PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 [51] 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Will I ever feel good???
  2. Would anyone happen to know.......long post
  3. Test Results..Help Needed
  4. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  5. Frustrated and confused...
  6. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  7. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  8. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  9. Just diagnosed help please?
  10. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  11. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  12. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  13. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  14. having TT tomorrow
  15. Armour
  16. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  17. Advocado and Armour
  18. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  19. acai
  20. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  21. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  22. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  23. Need help with lab results please!
  24. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  25. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  26. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  27. hurtle cells and hashi's
  28. New to Board...
  29. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  30. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  31. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  32. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  33. Please explain
  34. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  35. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  36. Goiter =-(
  37. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  38. Trying to figure this out!
  39. New and have questions
  40. Hypothyroid problems
  41. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  42. Very Confused!!
  43. Cholesterol
  44. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  45. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  46. a quick question...
  47. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  48. missing left lobe - HELP!
  49. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  50. What is the worse level of tsh?
  51. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  52. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  53. need help interpreting labs plz
  54. switching from generic to brand
  55. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  56. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  57. New hypo with dry skin question
  58. six week blood test results and question
  59. six weeks bloodwork question
  60. Hashimoto's remission
  61. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  62. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  63. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  64. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  65. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  66. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  67. why does parathyroid stop working
  68. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  69. Vitamin b12
  70. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  71. Chest pain
  72. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  73. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  74. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  75. how much selenium?
  76. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  77. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  78. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  79. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  80. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  81. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  82. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  83. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  84. Thinking about delaying RAI
  85. Graves disease
  86. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  87. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  88. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  89. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  90. How often should a nodule be checked?
  91. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  92. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  93. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  94. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  95. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  96. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  97. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  98. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  99. Newly hypoŚneed input on labs/treatment
  100. total thyroidectomy
  101. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  102. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  103. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  104. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  105. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  106. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  107. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  108. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  109. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  110. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  111. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  112. hypo and hyper symptoms
  113. New Here - Blood Test Question
  114. Gaing and gaining
  115. thyroid medication in one dose
  116. is there any hope of being normal again??
  117. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  118. Armour and Synthroid?
  119. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  120. parathyroidism post-op results
  121. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  122. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  123. visit to my doctor
  124. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  125. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  126. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  127. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  128. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  129. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  130. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  131. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  132. Thyroglobulin question
  133. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  134. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  135. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  136. Substernal Thyroid
  137. Update On Labs - Help Please
  138. Levothyroxine dose
  139. Not feeling well
  140. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  141. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  142. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  143. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  144. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  145. change meds?
  146. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  147. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  148. Hypo & losing weight
  149. Some questions about next step post TT
  150. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  151. bp for adrenal fatigue
  152. Thyroid symptoms
  153. Saw my doctor today...
  154. swelling after surgery
  155. phosphorus levels
  156. Can someone PLEASE help...
  157. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  158. Desperate for advice!
  159. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  160. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  161. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  162. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  163. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  164. Question about incision after surgery
  165. ultrasound of the thyroid
  166. Is this true?
  167. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  168. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  169. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  170. what is your tsh meant to range between
  171. Quick question...
  172. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  173. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  174. advice please
  175. Syntroid
  176. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  177. Do most get their hair back?
  178. New 'improved' Armour
  179. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  180. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  181. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  182. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  183. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  184. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  185. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  186. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  187. discouraged
  188. increasing dosage and blood test
  189. please help with my lab results?
  190. Hashimoto's Disease
  191. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  192. New lab results
  193. possible thyroid issue
  194. Is this a hypo symptom?
  195. Thyroid readings
  196. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  197. New lab results
  198. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  199. thyroid cyst
  200. Armour Dosing/Questions
  201. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  202. Test results
  203. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  204. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  205. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  206. help me understand what its like
  207. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  208. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  209. a question
  210. Adreanal pain
  211. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  212. Possibly hypothyroid?
  213. Thyroid test results interpretation
  214. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  215. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  216. Need some answers please!
  217. will my baby be affected?
  218. Weight Gain
  219. I got my lab results...advice please
  220. what is wrong with me
  221. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  222. Hashimotos and other issues..
  223. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  224. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  225. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  226. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  227. Low thyroid and other meds
  228. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  229. Why are the nights the worst??
  230. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  231. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie
  232. Want to go back to old dosage, do you think my levels have changed so soon??
  233. IVF - Thyroid levels for best success
  234. Lab results ???
  235. calcification of the thyroid
  236. Neutro Auto of 41.2
  237. Should i be tested?
  238. Worried about my TSH level
  239. Can anyone help?
  240. Dizziness in the morning
  241. someone please new labs, need help
  242. Gluten Free Diet and Hashi's: did it work for you?
  243. confused about results
  244. post thyroidectomy
  245. Opthamologist-Thyroid Eye Disease
  246. Is this a normal increase in dosage??
  247. thyroid panel update
  248. Synthroid & Mineral water
  249. What should I do??
  250. what does a low tsh mean