PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 [51] 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. need help interpreting labs plz
  2. switching from generic to brand
  3. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  4. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  5. New hypo with dry skin question
  6. six week blood test results and question
  7. six weeks bloodwork question
  8. Hashimoto's remission
  9. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  10. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  11. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  12. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  13. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  14. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  15. why does parathyroid stop working
  16. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  17. Vitamin b12
  18. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  19. Chest pain
  20. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  21. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  22. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  23. how much selenium?
  24. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  25. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  26. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  27. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  28. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  29. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  30. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  31. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  32. Thinking about delaying RAI
  33. Graves disease
  34. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  35. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  36. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  37. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  38. How often should a nodule be checked?
  39. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  40. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  41. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  42. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  43. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  44. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  45. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  46. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  47. Newly hypoŚneed input on labs/treatment
  48. total thyroidectomy
  49. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  50. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  51. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  52. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  53. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  54. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  55. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  56. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  57. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  58. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  59. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  60. hypo and hyper symptoms
  61. New Here - Blood Test Question
  62. Gaing and gaining
  63. thyroid medication in one dose
  64. is there any hope of being normal again??
  65. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  66. Armour and Synthroid?
  67. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  68. parathyroidism post-op results
  69. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  70. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  71. visit to my doctor
  72. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  73. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  74. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  75. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  76. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  77. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  78. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  79. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  80. Thyroglobulin question
  81. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  82. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  83. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  84. Substernal Thyroid
  85. Update On Labs - Help Please
  86. Levothyroxine dose
  87. Not feeling well
  88. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  89. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  90. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  91. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  92. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  93. change meds?
  94. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  95. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  96. Hypo & losing weight
  97. Some questions about next step post TT
  98. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  99. bp for adrenal fatigue
  100. Thyroid symptoms
  101. Saw my doctor today...
  102. swelling after surgery
  103. phosphorus levels
  104. Can someone PLEASE help...
  105. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  106. Desperate for advice!
  107. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  108. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  109. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  110. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  111. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  112. Question about incision after surgery
  113. ultrasound of the thyroid
  114. Is this true?
  115. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  116. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  117. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  118. what is your tsh meant to range between
  119. Quick question...
  120. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  121. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  122. advice please
  123. Syntroid
  124. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  125. Do most get their hair back?
  126. New 'improved' Armour
  127. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  128. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  129. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  130. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  131. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  132. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  133. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  134. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  135. discouraged
  136. increasing dosage and blood test
  137. please help with my lab results?
  138. Hashimoto's Disease
  139. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  140. New lab results
  141. possible thyroid issue
  142. Is this a hypo symptom?
  143. Thyroid readings
  144. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  145. New lab results
  146. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  147. thyroid cyst
  148. Armour Dosing/Questions
  149. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  150. Test results
  151. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  152. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  153. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  154. help me understand what its like
  155. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  156. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  157. a question
  158. Adreanal pain
  159. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  160. Possibly hypothyroid?
  161. Thyroid test results interpretation
  162. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  163. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  164. Need some answers please!
  165. will my baby be affected?
  166. Weight Gain
  167. I got my lab results...advice please
  168. what is wrong with me
  169. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  170. Hashimotos and other issues..
  171. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  172. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  173. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  174. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  175. Low thyroid and other meds
  176. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  177. Why are the nights the worst??
  178. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  179. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie
  180. Want to go back to old dosage, do you think my levels have changed so soon??
  181. IVF - Thyroid levels for best success
  182. Lab results ???
  183. calcification of the thyroid
  184. Neutro Auto of 41.2
  185. Should i be tested?
  186. Worried about my TSH level
  187. Can anyone help?
  188. Dizziness in the morning
  189. someone please new labs, need help
  190. Gluten Free Diet and Hashi's: did it work for you?
  191. confused about results
  192. post thyroidectomy
  193. Opthamologist-Thyroid Eye Disease
  194. Is this a normal increase in dosage??
  195. thyroid panel update
  196. Synthroid & Mineral water
  197. What should I do??
  198. what does a low tsh mean
  199. Please help with new labs.
  200. Hyperthyroid newbie needing help
  201. Graves' Disease; Hair problems.
  202. Hashitoxicosis- what do you do?
  203. Thyroid
  204. Interaction of collee and Synthroid?
  205. Things are looking up....sort of
  206. iodine deficiency
  207. my thyroid story
  208. Sister is hypo and pregnant, She's worried about brain development. Info needed!
  209. what are the normal levels for thyroid peroxidase
  210. Saw my DR and I don't need anti-depressants!
  211. thyroid levels?
  212. Which thyroid tests do I need?
  213. Strange feelings with weakness
  214. I awoke to some sort of attack!!
  215. I'm desperate to lower my cortisol
  216. Is 6 weeks long enough to know if new dose is working?
  217. Can some help me read these bloodwork results?
  218. In the low end of the 'normal' range....could I still be hypothyroid?
  219. Anybody knows what is MMS ?
  220. TX Docs....
  221. TN docs, anyone???
  222. books on hypothyroid
  223. hashimotos treatment
  224. Heart Pain/Stress, Should I Call Endo?
  225. hypothyroid?
  226. Hyperthyroid episode
  227. Anyone else with nausea
  228. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  229. New to board
  230. goiter swells up and down HELP!!!
  231. Hypothyroid with Hyperthyroid symptoms
  232. Thyroid levels?
  233. what does bungleweed do?
  234. New with questions
  235. tsh level
  236. THS level is 27
  237. Results of scan after RAI, questions.....
  238. Can I take iron while on synthroid???
  239. Heterogeneous echotexture of the thyroid gland with a mass
  240. Do you know any of these doctors?
  241. TSH, T3, and T4 confusion. Please help.
  242. Can neck trauma cause thyroid problems?
  243. Failed pregnancy due to bozo endocrinologist
  244. Methimazole/Inderal causing headaches?
  245. Low TSH, Low Free T4 and Low Free T3
  246. Grave's Disease in Older Women?
  247. no thyroid and need less than normal dose
  248. missed period
  249. anyone experience anything similar?
  250. Antibody attack with a thyroid