Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Any Tips?
  2. Doctor in the Lancaster, TX area?
  3. Please help with thyroid levels??????
  4. papillary cancer
  5. Question: Arthritis and Hypothyroidism
  6. Brief History of Labs and my concerns.
  7. what CAN I take OTC?I have Hashi's(new here)
  8. subclinical hyper or what?
  9. how do I find an Endocrinologist for an appointment?
  10. newbie- help with questions re: RAI
  11. if your thyroid number is 0.58 what does that mean
  12. how to naturally cure hyperthyroidism?
  13. armour
  14. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  15. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  16. surgical appointment friday
  17. Questions about hypothyroidism
  18. Update and meds change.....
  19. Could I be hypo?
  20. Hypo Question
  21. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  22. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  23. Symptoms
  24. detecting thyroid disease please help
  25. high TSH symptoms?
  26. Average temperature with low thyroid
  27. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  28. Is this my Thyroid?
  29. Medication question
  30. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  31. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  32. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  33. someone please respond
  34. Need help with new labs.
  35. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  36. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  37. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  38. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  39. Average time for biopsy results?
  40. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  41. Anything to feel better...
  42. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  43. So scared and worried---
  44. Harmful???
  45. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  46. Can levels change over time?
  47. weight loss
  48. Armour thyroid in uk
  49. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  50. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  51. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  52. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  53. Thyroid
  54. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  55. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  56. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  57. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  58. Scared and Confued
  59. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  60. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  61. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  62. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  63. Dr Wont Call Back
  64. What the heck is going on here?
  65. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  66. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  67. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  68. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  69. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  70. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  71. First labs, not sure what to think...
  72. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  73. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  74. Still feel awful
  75. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  76. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  77. synthroid and getting pregnant
  78. Cold Nodule
  79. What do my results mean?
  80. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  81. New here: seeking help
  82. Help
  83. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  84. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  85. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  86. New here and need help please
  87. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  88. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  89. What is the problem with Armour?
  90. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  91. What Thyroid Medications?
  92. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  93. Q about my lab work...
  94. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  95. Looking for some help please......
  96. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  97. What does a cortisol test show?
  98. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  99. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  100. Yea!! Good news!!
  101. CT Scan
  102. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  103. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  104. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  105. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  106. Huge growing goiter!!!
  107. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  108. New - Hi!
  109. Armour or not?
  110. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  111. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  112. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  113. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  114. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  115. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  116. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  117. T3 answer needed!!!
  118. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  119. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  120. Trying to find an answer
  121. Do I have a conversion problem?
  122. Very Interesting...
  123. Update
  124. Do I need my armour increased?
  125. How did I go hypo so quick????
  126. Depression
  127. Homeopathic Help
  128. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  129. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  130. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  131. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  132. Parathyroids
  133. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  134. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  135. any information
  136. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  137. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  138. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  139. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  140. Jittery??
  141. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  142. On the nodule train
  143. Graves Disease
  144. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  145. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  146. New here and confused
  147. New to hypothyroid
  148. Question about Armour
  149. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  150. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  151. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  152. Tsh
  153. newbie question
  154. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  155. What is T3?
  156. What now?
  157. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  158. I have no idea what this means>>>
  159. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  160. hashimoto's and uticaria
  161. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  162. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  163. thyroid removed
  164. Advice
  165. Tired!
  166. ALWAYS something......
  167. One week later...
  168. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  169. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  170. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  171. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  172. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  173. Philadelphia
  174. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  175. my t3 is 22
  176. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  177. lmpyh node
  178. Thyroid Eye Disease
  179. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  180. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  181. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  182. mixed results
  183. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  184. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  185. FNA Impression
  186. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  187. tsh
  188. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  189. tsh levels low
  190. scar after thyroidectomy
  191. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  192. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  193. thyroid diseases
  194. New to Board and have to make decision..
  195. CQ10 supplements
  196. Young Hypos?
  197. does Iodoral help with t-3
  198. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  199. Newbie here *waves*
  200. what is the meanig
  201. thyroidectomy
  202. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  203. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  204. Hi - New Here
  205. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  206. Need input on a goiter!
  207. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  208. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  209. How long til a new med starts working?
  210. advice on lab results please!
  211. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  212. low thyroid
  213. Borderline thyroid
  214. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  215. Follow ups after surgery
  216. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  217. cramp
  218. 2 days after surgery
  219. possible overactive thyroid?
  220. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  221. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  222. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  223. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  224. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  225. Possible Thyroid problem?
  226. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  227. Thyroid make periods late?
  228. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  229. Results in....opinions needed!
  230. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  231. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  232. Lab and med help again
  233. Labs and AT drugs
  234. Question about lab normals
  235. low tsh, everything else normal
  236. Feeling angry
  237. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  238. Which to choose?
  239. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  240. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  241. got my labs today
  242. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  243. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  244. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  245. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  246. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  247. I think i have hypothyroidism
  248. dry eye connection
  249. No help in sight?
  250. dr said dosage should be lowered


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!