Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  2. stomache
  3. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  4. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  5. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  6. MD choice for FNA
  7. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  8. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  9. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  10. Pretty odd case of subacute
  11. Surgery
  12. Tsh 86???
  13. synthroid side effect?
  14. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  15. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  16. Fna
  17. Hashi problems
  18. Another Quick Lab Question.
  19. another question
  20. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  21. Dizziness
  22. puffy cheek
  23. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  24. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  25. Does your Throat Ache?
  26. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  27. Please Help With Labs
  28. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  29. Tsh
  30. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  31. cortisol levels
  32. neck swelling
  33. New Labs ... What do you think?
  34. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  35. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  36. I need advice
  37. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  38. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  39. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  40. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  41. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  42. New to the Nodule scene....
  43. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  44. quick question
  45. Good news, I think
  46. Thyroid med raise...
  47. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  48. thyroid condition
  49. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  50. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  51. Help!
  52. New guy, need advice
  53. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  54. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  55. how do I find my lab ranges
  56. Thyroid nodule
  57. So I finally got tested
  58. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  59. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  60. Synthroid to Armour?
  61. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  62. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  63. Worried about thyroid problems
  64. Ovulation
  65. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  66. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  67. I can't live without my bread!
  68. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  69. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  70. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  71. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  72. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  73. my resistance sis low
  74. test results please advise
  75. another person with test results
  76. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  77. Help about TSH question
  78. Should I be concerned?
  79. FNA question
  80. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  81. what is considered high TSH levels
  82. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  83. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  84. Thyroid/PCOS
  85. Confused and need help with labs
  86. could this be a thyroid problem?
  87. Iodine/Ioderal
  88. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  89. help please
  90. my T3 levels were high
  91. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  92. I'm confused
  93. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  94. I need information about TPO
  95. New labs...new doses of meds...Thoughts????
  96. Can surgery make thyroid worse?
  97. New to all this-please help!
  98. What do I do?
  99. Endo had a cancellation today!
  100. Just confused and need some good advice
  101. levothyroxine
  102. Normal TSH. But Slightly Elevated T3 and T4
  103. Doctor's appointment and new thyroid blood results
  104. new and wondering about symptoms
  105. I need some guidance (Long 1st post)!
  106. please help me these labs are erractic...
  107. Thyrogen and thyroglobulin tests
  108. Raised TSH
  109. what is good to drink with an enlarge thyroid
  110. can't hack up flem
  111. New Test Results
  112. dr.mansour
  113. Suspicious nodule
  114. Nodule removal and voice change
  115. New here: GP says I have Hashimoto's disease, but Endo will not treat (LONG 1st post)
  116. RAI treatment
  117. First winter season of colds since Hashi's diagnosis
  118. RAI Uptake for diagnosis?
  119. Levothyroxine, Synthroid, and Synthrex and Petit Mal Seizures
  120. how much armour thyroid is equal to synthroid .075
  121. Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  122. What does this mean? what was the nodule?
  123. Newly radiated and wondering about symptoms
  124. How Long Does It Take Levothyroxine to Work
  125. Irregular period after thyroidectomy
  126. Multinodule goiter with normal TSH
  127. TSH level post thyroidectomy /Cancer
  128. Hypothyroidism and pulmonary hypertension
  129. Please thyroid friends...help!!!
  130. Thyroidectomy and Back to Exercise??
  131. Hashi's Hypo but with hypersensitivies-Anyone else?
  132. help needed with blood results
  133. Hashimoto's and Celiac
  134. Need advise, please!
  135. Losing my ever loving mind!
  136. Need Advice for Daughter Please
  137. Labs advice needed :)
  138. Going soon for labs again....have questions...
  139. Tsh level
  140. What does elevated T3 mean?
  141. what does t3 look like
  142. Facial Hair
  143. What's your post-cancer TG?
  144. Does Cytomel thin your hair?
  145. Just a quick question
  146. Help understanding thyroid tests....
  147. any good docs in birmingham,U.K??????
  148. Received my Ultrasound report!
  149. Did you treat hyperthyroidism naturally without drugs or surgery?
  150. Please help with labs
  151. what is the chances of getting pregnant if im taking synthroid 100mg one a day?
  152. Thyrogen issues, need advice
  153. Vitamin D levels in
  154. Confused about antibodies
  155. Any advice gratefully received!!
  156. test results please help
  157. High : Ultrasensetive TSH
  158. Help FT3 at 540
  159. I desperately need some sound advice
  160. New here....finally got a thryoid panel done
  161. another stupid appointment HELP!!!!!
  162. New here..need help with labs please!
  163. Supplements
  164. New here and have questions about labs
  165. Thyroid problem
  166. I would love some help!
  167. Hope for Adrenal Fatigue?
  168. Need help to get my life back
  169. New here, and a bit scared
  170. how much armour thyroid do i need
  171. endrometris
  172. under chin swelling
  173. had TSh tested
  174. Is it thyroid?
  175. Latest labs :o(
  176. Is it worth repeating labs?
  177. how often
  178. Odd Lab Results
  179. Chemical sensitivity and hypot/hashis
  180. Will anything ever help me?
  181. Am I stupid? secondary hypothyroidism
  182. I am hyper or Hypo based on Antibodies?
  183. Hyperthyroidism Eye Pain
  184. Still symptomatic and on meds whats up with that
  185. HELP! Doctor and I are baffled
  186. Finally-a diagnosis
  187. can I still have symptoms if...
  188. Prepping for Thyroidectomy
  189. what do you think of this?
  190. Here are my ultrasound and lab results.....any input?
  191. Dr. told me to come in...uh oh!
  192. Skin on neck red in thyroid area
  193. Steroid Shot Question
  194. Lab results, thanks in advance
  195. Many hypothyroid symptoms, normal TSH
  196. New results...any input?
  197. Ultrasound Information
  198. PET Scan for Thyroid nodules
  199. Please Help, Dr sent me for another thyroid ultrasound
  200. blood work results
  201. how to read and interpret TSH
  202. thryoid nodules
  203. Weight fluctuations and medication dosing..
  204. Labs question
  205. please help with results
  206. Hi everyone
  207. New Here - First Post
  208. Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  209. What questions should I ask my doctor?
  210. Confused - Hashi's
  211. Underactive, multivitamins & menstruation
  212. Iodine test working...and new results tommorow
  213. losing alot of weight with hypothyroid??
  214. Just got labs, need advice
  215. Endo Recommendation flint/detroit area
  216. Adding T3 after thyroidectomy?
  217. Low TSH, Low FT4
  218. Thyroid opinions please
  219. Armour a prescription or a natural supplement?
  220. Had Ultrasound Today, Waiting for Blood Test Results...
  221. feeling realy bad
  222. Scared- can anyone help?
  223. Will missing synthroid for one day be a big problem?
  224. latest labs.... comments please
  225. trying again
  226. Thyroidectomy needed in Atlanta
  227. suppressed TSH?
  228. Best time for blood testing
  229. Is it possible??
  230. how long does synthroid stay in the body?
  231. Help for low iodine diet
  232. Temperature Regulation and Thyroid
  233. what is a heterogenous thyroid
  234. Hyperthyroidism and insomnia and difficult sleeping
  235. about thyroid supplements
  236. Enlarged Thyroid Cartilage?
  237. blood test results and medication
  238. Do you have Hashis/Hypo & allergies?
  239. Synthroid dosage and constipation
  240. naturethroid?
  241. Evista and levoxyl?
  242. New to forum- diagnosed Hashimoto's
  243. New Papillary Cancer Diagnosis - Help
  244. please please help
  245. TSH is 11.8 while T3 is Normal
  246. hashi question
  247. positive tpoab
  248. other automimmune problems w/hashimotos?
  249. Blood test question - confused!
  250. Lab results - opinions please


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!