Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. New and confused!!
  2. how many mcgs of synthroid are equivalent to 25 mcgs of cytomel
  3. Hyperthyroid treated with Tapazole
  4. Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  5. Tsh 54.5 and vit d deficeincy??
  6. RT3 and my other labs i dont understand
  7. Connection between coccyx pain & adrenals?
  8. Back Again Need HELP Please??? Question??
  9. All uk patients denied armour treatment
  10. Ever hear of a sticky Thyroid?
  11. Is it a need for more T3 or more Metformin?
  12. please help
  13. Cyst/nodule on thyroid
  14. Stopping meds
  15. 1st medicated lab results just back
  16. Anyone have repeat FNA's?
  17. Does anyone take Armour along with synthetic thyroid?
  18. What is your follow up protocol if on levothyroxine?
  19. Help! Confused about thyroid results and lab ranges
  20. ?? anyone seen a thyroidologist
  21. Hypothyroidism
  22. could it be thyroid?
  23. Why do they remove thyroid gland and are problems hereditary?
  24. What is :Hypodensity on thyroid lobe ?
  25. no longer frustrated
  26. muscle spasms anyone else/?
  27. forgetting words or names
  28. doseage?
  29. Diagnosed Hypo September 2008
  30. Is it possible?
  31. antibodies
  32. Grave's Disease?
  33. Help!! Crashing with Armour - Adrenal Fatigue
  34. Hypothyroidism - I have questions and need answers please!
  35. Cystic Nodule size changes.
  36. Help with moms thyroid numbers please
  37. just got back from E>R help
  38. Armour questions
  39. tinnitus, is it a must-have for hypo?
  40. Coicidence, or related?
  41. Advice for cortisol testing
  42. thyroid storm????? Any thoughts PLEASE
  43. Can someone help me with my blood test results?
  44. Does heavy exercise effect TSH levels?
  45. 1.99 for a Noral TSH level?
  46. ACTH suppressed--what does this mean?
  47. Hurthle Cells
  48. I'm just taking Cytomel
  49. joint infalmmation
  50. Goiter
  51. thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  52. why does a doctor order thyroglobulin test when you have hyperthroidism? is
  53. I have numbness and tingling in my fingers of my left hand. What is it?
  54. First visit with Endo doc
  55. Ridiculously Low TSH
  56. New thyroid blood draw results; What now?
  57. What does a low ALT level mean?
  58. dosage for hypothyroid
  59. How to read your Thyroid Profile
  60. is this true about Armour
  61. Thyroid and soy?
  62. ACTH Test???
  63. about leg cramps and synthyroid meds?
  64. Question About Results of Thyroid Uptake/Scan Test
  65. New labs hot off the presses..advice?????? Going back in this week to go over labs
  66. I LOVE my new endo!
  67. diagnosing graves/hashimotos thyroid, thyroiditis
  68. postpartum thyroiditis???
  69. More tests and more fun for me !!
  70. Big Jump in TSH -- T3, T4 Stable
  71. When is best to take thyroid med, morning or nite?
  72. how long does it take to get your singing voice back after thyroid surgery
  73. How long does it take for a person to be diagnosed & treated for Hypothyroidism?
  74. New Labs question?
  75. Finally had my surgery
  76. What is EVERYONES FREE T's?
  77. Cortisol testing question...
  78. internal doc wont treat me
  79. Thyroidologist in Midwest
  80. Anyone here know what thyroid results mean?
  81. need some advice
  82. Do the tests rule out Hypothyroid?
  83. something weird
  84. Results Again - can you take a look
  85. New to it all and needing to know how to advocate for myself
  86. biopsy & swollen lymph nodes?
  87. Hyperthyroid and Diet
  88. Docs in Northern CA
  89. Depression..... Normal Labs tho
  90. Please help with my labs...
  91. Thyroid still not normal?
  92. High TSH AND high T4?
  93. Is TSI a Grave's marker? What do you make of this.
  94. High TSH and Low T4 Lack Obvious Symptoms: Anyone else?
  95. Sudden Onset?
  96. New and have some questions...
  97. Does thyroid affect eyesight?
  98. First set of labs after starting NTH and HC - bit scarey!
  99. thyroid nodule
  100. Triiodothyronine, Free, serum
  101. Very high midnight salivary cortisol?????
  102. Do you eat and/or take your meds before a blood draw?
  103. 5mo post TT/2 mo post RAI....questions
  104. What are optimal levels or % for TSH, freeFT4 & freeFT3 for someone who's hypo???
  105. Is the Levothyroxin ok?
  106. Grave's disease help...
  107. novothyral
  108. New Here and have several questions
  109. Am I on track?Or do I need to ask more ??'s
  110. Green Tea
  111. TSH Results
  112. Question about non-thyroid related surgeries and medications
  113. Is it a thyroid problem? Neeed Help
  114. Doctor advising surgery
  115. need quick advice....
  116. Help with Lab Results
  117. New to hypothyroidism, I have a lot of ?'s!!!
  118. Adrenal Insufficiency
  119. FNA tomorrw *ACK!!!*
  120. New here, test results, help?
  121. what happens when your TSH is high
  122. Parathyroid Disease?
  123. Advice needed please
  124. Yellow Eyes & Thyroid Problems??
  125. Ultrasound after nodules and rai ????
  126. tsh 52.45
  127. Which is stronger, cortef or adrenal extract?
  128. tsh reflex to free t4
  129. Synthroid
  130. Please explain- MY High TSH (46) no symptoms
  131. Latest test reults - your comments please
  132. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  133. please help
  134. what is the connection between progesterone and triiodothyronine
  135. vitamin D
  136. Trouble breathing
  137. where to go to get thyroid under control
  138. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  139. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  140. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  141. Can someone please help with new labs??
  142. thyroid labs and persentages
  143. what is thyroxin?
  144. hashimoto's - low tsh
  145. Looking for help!
  146. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  147. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  148. beyond frustrated
  149. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  150. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  151. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  152. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  153. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  154. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  155. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  156. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  157. Test Results, Need help understanding
  158. TSH range?
  159. Starving from synthroid
  160. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  161. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  162. What causes an Armour rash???
  163. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  164. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  165. First day of RAI therapy
  166. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  167. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  168. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  169. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  170. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  171. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  172. new thyroid tests
  173. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  174. cervical issues also now
  175. surgery affects thyroid?
  176. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  177. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  178. postpartum thyroiditis?
  179. Sound in the ears
  180. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  181. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  182. My latest labs..... INPUT
  183. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  184. here are my labs
  185. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  186. Does it ever get better?
  187. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  188. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  189. new labs still not good
  190. what is the difference
  191. Please help me with ultrasound results
  192. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  193. Conversion of Dosage
  194. Question about starting Cytomel
  195. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  196. Why my face gets red and hot?
  197. Someone please look at labs
  198. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  199. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  200. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  201. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  202. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  203. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  204. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  205. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  206. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  207. One hell of a week
  208. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  209. got thyriod results ,
  210. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  211. losing weight hypothyroid
  212. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  213. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  214. Truly FED UP!
  215. synthroid horror stories?
  216. Hashimotos
  217. TSH of 100
  218. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  219. alternating dosage
  220. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  221. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  222. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  223. dosage help
  224. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  225. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  226. Please help me with these?
  227. FNB results today
  228. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  229. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  230. levoxyl vs armour
  231. Test times
  232. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  233. what size nodule is too large
  234. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  235. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  236. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  237. Got a stim test! new Endo
  238. yeee hi all old member!!
  239. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  240. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  241. Question re Nodules
  242. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  243. New Meds
  244. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  245. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  246. adrenals and asthma
  247. Hyperthyroidism
  248. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  249. What is a normal peroxidase level
  250. why one eye become smaller than the eye


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy