Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  2. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  3. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  4. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  5. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  6. weight gain and hypothyroid
  7. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  8. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  9. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  10. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  11. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  12. Hair testing
  13. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  14. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  15. Hyper and Hypo problems
  16. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  17. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  18. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  19. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  20. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  21. What kind of doc should I go to?
  22. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  23. Are your fingertips like this?
  24. graves and periods
  25. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  26. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  27. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  28. newbie intro :)
  29. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  30. synthoid
  31. i think iam finally feeling better!
  32. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  33. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  34. Usually hypo now hyper
  35. Question about mucus in throat
  36. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  37. test results - suggestions please
  38. Hashitoxicosis
  39. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  40. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  41. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  42. Gainig Weight
  43. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  44. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  45. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  46. Just checking
  47. help me understand ...im scared
  48. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  49. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  50. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  51. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  52. "Within Normal Range"
  53. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  54. Low TSH & High T4
  55. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  56. I so need help with what doc did
  57. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  58. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  59. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  60. Tapazole
  61. Cold virus and T4 test
  62. synthyroid vs. armour
  63. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  64. New here and have questions
  65. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  66. How many of you have had this???
  67. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  68. How do I know if I have a fever?
  69. Synthroid Leg Aches
  70. Feeling really discouraged
  71. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  72. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  73. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  74. New Lab Results.
  75. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  76. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  77. Accurate TSH
  78. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  79. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  80. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  81. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  82. Insomnia/menopausal
  83. Vitamin D
  84. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  85. t4 plus a little armour??
  86. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  87. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  88. Parathyroidism??
  89. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  90. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  91. Please help!! Need advice!
  92. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  93. Multiple nodules
  94. Naturothyroid
  95. Enough already!!!
  96. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  97. How does T3 affect you?
  98. male/28/thyroid advice
  99. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  100. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  101. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  102. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  103. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  104. Need a couple opinions please
  105. Why are doctors so clueless?
  106. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  107. Full Thyroid Panel
  108. Has anyone had this problem before?
  109. Numbness/tingling
  110. when will my side effects go away?
  111. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  112. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  113. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  114. Propranolol and Tapazole
  115. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  116. Always hungry
  117. multible nodules on parathyroids
  118. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  119. Thyroid ????
  120. Where is the thyroid located?
  121. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  122. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  123. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  124. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  125. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  126. what's the injection before RAI?
  127. What do my newest labs mean?
  128. This doesn't make sense to me??
  129. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  130. I need advice for a friend...
  131. Headaches????
  132. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  133. Help finding answers...
  134. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  135. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  136. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  137. Wilson's Temperature
  138. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  139. What is T7?
  140. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  141. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  142. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  143. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  144. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  145. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  146. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  147. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  148. Thyrolar & other questions
  149. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  150. When do the cysts go away?
  151. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  152. Please help with the new labs
  153. post thyroidectomy...
  154. Tsh=5.11
  155. cold weather
  156. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  157. Lab results please help!
  158. calcium levels slightly high
  159. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  160. low thyroid
  161. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  162. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  163. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  164. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  165. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  166. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  167. what is a high tpo number
  168. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  169. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  170. Need some help on results
  171. low tsh
  172. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  173. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  174. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  175. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  176. See Dr what should I ask?
  177. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  178. What would you do?
  179. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  180. RAI treatment...
  181. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  182. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  183. New Lab results
  184. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  185. Follicular lesion - now what?
  186. chronic pain/thyroid
  187. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  188. Any advice out there?
  189. Blood Work Question???
  190. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  191. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  192. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  193. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  194. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  195. When I was taking cytomel ...
  196. any ideas?
  197. what does low tsh mean
  198. Hashimoto's new DX
  199. Trying to understand blood test results
  200. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  201. yes or no answer
  202. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  203. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  204. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  205. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  206. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  207. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  208. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  209. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  210. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  211. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  212. TR cortisol
  213. Helping a Friend
  214. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  215. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  216. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  217. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  218. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  219. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  220. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  221. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  222. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  223. Can ANYONE help?
  224. Can ANYONE help?
  225. I need to vent about clueless people
  226. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  227. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  228. No News
  229. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  230. Sustained release T3
  231. Tummy Troubles
  232. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  233. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  234. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  235. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  236. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  237. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  238. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  239. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  240. Really Awful Hair
  241. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  242. New labs on Synthroid
  243. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  244. hi
  245. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?
  246. FT4 Level High
  247. Hashimoto's and Male Infertility?
  248. Any thoughts on my results??
  249. Feeling really weird lately
  250. new thyroid patient


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy