PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 [51] 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  2. Newly hypoŚneed input on labs/treatment
  3. total thyroidectomy
  4. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  5. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  6. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  7. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  8. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  9. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  10. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  11. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  12. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  13. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  14. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  15. hypo and hyper symptoms
  16. New Here - Blood Test Question
  17. Gaing and gaining
  18. thyroid medication in one dose
  19. is there any hope of being normal again??
  20. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  21. Armour and Synthroid?
  22. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  23. parathyroidism post-op results
  24. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  25. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  26. visit to my doctor
  27. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  28. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  29. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  30. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  31. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  32. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  33. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  34. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  35. Thyroglobulin question
  36. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  37. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  38. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  39. Substernal Thyroid
  40. Update On Labs - Help Please
  41. Levothyroxine dose
  42. Not feeling well
  43. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  44. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  45. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  46. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  47. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  48. change meds?
  49. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  50. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  51. Hypo & losing weight
  52. Some questions about next step post TT
  53. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  54. bp for adrenal fatigue
  55. Thyroid symptoms
  56. Saw my doctor today...
  57. swelling after surgery
  58. phosphorus levels
  59. Can someone PLEASE help...
  60. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  61. Desperate for advice!
  62. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  63. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  64. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  65. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  66. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  67. Question about incision after surgery
  68. ultrasound of the thyroid
  69. Is this true?
  70. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  71. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  72. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  73. what is your tsh meant to range between
  74. Quick question...
  75. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  76. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  77. advice please
  78. Syntroid
  79. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  80. Do most get their hair back?
  81. New 'improved' Armour
  82. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  83. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  84. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  85. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  86. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  87. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  88. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  89. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  90. discouraged
  91. increasing dosage and blood test
  92. please help with my lab results?
  93. Hashimoto's Disease
  94. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  95. New lab results
  96. possible thyroid issue
  97. Is this a hypo symptom?
  98. Thyroid readings
  99. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  100. New lab results
  101. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  102. thyroid cyst
  103. Armour Dosing/Questions
  104. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  105. Test results
  106. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  107. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  108. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  109. help me understand what its like
  110. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  111. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  112. a question
  113. Adreanal pain
  114. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  115. Possibly hypothyroid?
  116. Thyroid test results interpretation
  117. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  118. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  119. Need some answers please!
  120. will my baby be affected?
  121. Weight Gain
  122. I got my lab results...advice please
  123. what is wrong with me
  124. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  125. Hashimotos and other issues..
  126. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  127. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  128. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  129. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  130. Low thyroid and other meds
  131. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  132. Why are the nights the worst??
  133. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  134. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie
  135. Want to go back to old dosage, do you think my levels have changed so soon??
  136. IVF - Thyroid levels for best success
  137. Lab results ???
  138. calcification of the thyroid
  139. Neutro Auto of 41.2
  140. Should i be tested?
  141. Worried about my TSH level
  142. Can anyone help?
  143. Dizziness in the morning
  144. someone please new labs, need help
  145. Gluten Free Diet and Hashi's: did it work for you?
  146. confused about results
  147. post thyroidectomy
  148. Opthamologist-Thyroid Eye Disease
  149. Is this a normal increase in dosage??
  150. thyroid panel update
  151. Synthroid & Mineral water
  152. What should I do??
  153. what does a low tsh mean
  154. Please help with new labs.
  155. Hyperthyroid newbie needing help
  156. Graves' Disease; Hair problems.
  157. Hashitoxicosis- what do you do?
  158. Thyroid
  159. Interaction of collee and Synthroid?
  160. Things are looking up....sort of
  161. iodine deficiency
  162. my thyroid story
  163. Sister is hypo and pregnant, She's worried about brain development. Info needed!
  164. what are the normal levels for thyroid peroxidase
  165. Saw my DR and I don't need anti-depressants!
  166. thyroid levels?
  167. Which thyroid tests do I need?
  168. Strange feelings with weakness
  169. I awoke to some sort of attack!!
  170. I'm desperate to lower my cortisol
  171. Is 6 weeks long enough to know if new dose is working?
  172. Can some help me read these bloodwork results?
  173. In the low end of the 'normal' range....could I still be hypothyroid?
  174. Anybody knows what is MMS ?
  175. TX Docs....
  176. TN docs, anyone???
  177. books on hypothyroid
  178. hashimotos treatment
  179. Heart Pain/Stress, Should I Call Endo?
  180. hypothyroid?
  181. Hyperthyroid episode
  182. Anyone else with nausea
  183. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  184. New to board
  185. goiter swells up and down HELP!!!
  186. Hypothyroid with Hyperthyroid symptoms
  187. Thyroid levels?
  188. what does bungleweed do?
  189. New with questions
  190. tsh level
  191. THS level is 27
  192. Results of scan after RAI, questions.....
  193. Can I take iron while on synthroid???
  194. Heterogeneous echotexture of the thyroid gland with a mass
  195. Do you know any of these doctors?
  196. TSH, T3, and T4 confusion. Please help.
  197. Can neck trauma cause thyroid problems?
  198. Failed pregnancy due to bozo endocrinologist
  199. Methimazole/Inderal causing headaches?
  200. Low TSH, Low Free T4 and Low Free T3
  201. Grave's Disease in Older Women?
  202. no thyroid and need less than normal dose
  203. missed period
  204. anyone experience anything similar?
  205. Antibody attack with a thyroid
  206. why am i still so sick after having my thyroid removed?
  207. Trouble with meds-going out of my mind
  208. Thyroid problems and bromelain
  209. HYperthyroidism bloodwork
  210. method to correct levothyroxine dosing?
  211. High allergy reading but no allergies..any hidden meaning relating to thyroid??
  212. SALIVARY TESTING RESULTS...pls help
  213. What does it mean when you have an enlarged thyroid?
  214. Home testing?
  215. Good endo in the Syracuse/Albany/Binghamton area?
  216. 6cm nodule & facing surgery very scared
  217. Daughter (13yrs) Newly Diagnosed
  218. increasing gosage,symptoms return .
  219. Graves affecting Home Pregnancy Tests..??
  220. doctor in Pittsburgh
  221. need help
  222. How can I convince my doc to treat me?
  223. men symptoms
  224. Lobectomy, what to expect?
  225. Insurance related to lobectomy...just curious about something
  226. thyroid test levels
  227. Tinnitus and thyroid?
  228. Lingering cold, inflamed goiter, hard to breathe
  229. can allergy shots cause thyroid disease?
  230. Voice issues post-op...who to seek for help?
  231. All of a sudden I am getting very weak...anyone else??
  232. Hypothryoid and Melatonin??
  233. Low Vitamin D
  234. please share some insight
  235. Sweating to death taking Syntheroid
  236. Is chronic fatigue related to hypothyroidism?
  237. please, please help, neck swelled up
  238. Has anyone had a thyroid biopsy?
  239. Change in thyroid levels after neck surgery?
  240. Thyroid HELP!!!
  241. Jaw stiffness continues...
  242. Is there a thyroid and acne/pimples connection?
  243. When is the best time of the day to schedule labs?
  244. New Labs any thoughts?
  245. Help with Labs
  246. Cytomel dosage
  247. Need help with results
  248. fainting and hypothyroidism?
  249. Hashimoto and achy all over
  250. doctor prescribed 25 mcg levothyroxine will it make a difference