Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Does supressed TSH really matter?
  2. Confused
  3. Any Tips?
  4. Doctor in the Lancaster, TX area?
  5. Please help with thyroid levels??????
  6. papillary cancer
  7. Question: Arthritis and Hypothyroidism
  8. Brief History of Labs and my concerns.
  9. what CAN I take OTC?I have Hashi's(new here)
  10. subclinical hyper or what?
  11. how do I find an Endocrinologist for an appointment?
  12. newbie- help with questions re: RAI
  13. if your thyroid number is 0.58 what does that mean
  14. how to naturally cure hyperthyroidism?
  15. armour
  16. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  17. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  18. surgical appointment friday
  19. Questions about hypothyroidism
  20. Update and meds change.....
  21. Could I be hypo?
  22. Hypo Question
  23. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  24. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  25. Symptoms
  26. detecting thyroid disease please help
  27. high TSH symptoms?
  28. Average temperature with low thyroid
  29. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  30. Is this my Thyroid?
  31. Medication question
  32. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  33. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  34. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  35. someone please respond
  36. Need help with new labs.
  37. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  38. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  39. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  40. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  41. Average time for biopsy results?
  42. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  43. Anything to feel better...
  44. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  45. So scared and worried---
  46. Harmful???
  47. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  48. Can levels change over time?
  49. weight loss
  50. Armour thyroid in uk
  51. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  52. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  53. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  54. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  55. Thyroid
  56. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  57. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  58. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  59. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  60. Scared and Confued
  61. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  62. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  63. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  64. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  65. Dr Wont Call Back
  66. What the heck is going on here?
  67. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  68. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  69. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  70. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  71. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  72. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  73. First labs, not sure what to think...
  74. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  75. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  76. Still feel awful
  77. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  78. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  79. synthroid and getting pregnant
  80. Cold Nodule
  81. What do my results mean?
  82. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  83. New here: seeking help
  84. Help
  85. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  86. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  87. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  88. New here and need help please
  89. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  90. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  91. What is the problem with Armour?
  92. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  93. What Thyroid Medications?
  94. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  95. Q about my lab work...
  96. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  97. Looking for some help please......
  98. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  99. What does a cortisol test show?
  100. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  101. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  102. Yea!! Good news!!
  103. CT Scan
  104. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  105. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  106. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  107. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  108. Huge growing goiter!!!
  109. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  110. New - Hi!
  111. Armour or not?
  112. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  113. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  114. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  115. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  116. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  117. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  118. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  119. T3 answer needed!!!
  120. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  121. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  122. Trying to find an answer
  123. Do I have a conversion problem?
  124. Very Interesting...
  125. Update
  126. Do I need my armour increased?
  127. How did I go hypo so quick????
  128. Depression
  129. Homeopathic Help
  130. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  131. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  132. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  133. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  134. Parathyroids
  135. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  136. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  137. any information
  138. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  139. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  140. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  141. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  142. Jittery??
  143. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  144. On the nodule train
  145. Graves Disease
  146. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  147. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  148. New here and confused
  149. New to hypothyroid
  150. Question about Armour
  151. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  152. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  153. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  154. Tsh
  155. newbie question
  156. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  157. What is T3?
  158. What now?
  159. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  160. I have no idea what this means>>>
  161. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  162. hashimoto's and uticaria
  163. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  164. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  165. thyroid removed
  166. Advice
  167. Tired!
  168. ALWAYS something......
  169. One week later...
  170. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  171. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  172. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  173. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  174. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  175. Philadelphia
  176. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  177. my t3 is 22
  178. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  179. lmpyh node
  180. Thyroid Eye Disease
  181. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  182. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  183. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  184. mixed results
  185. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  186. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  187. FNA Impression
  188. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  189. tsh
  190. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  191. tsh levels low
  192. scar after thyroidectomy
  193. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  194. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  195. thyroid diseases
  196. New to Board and have to make decision..
  197. CQ10 supplements
  198. Young Hypos?
  199. does Iodoral help with t-3
  200. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  201. Newbie here *waves*
  202. what is the meanig
  203. thyroidectomy
  204. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  205. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  206. Hi - New Here
  207. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  208. Need input on a goiter!
  209. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  210. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  211. How long til a new med starts working?
  212. advice on lab results please!
  213. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  214. low thyroid
  215. Borderline thyroid
  216. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  217. Follow ups after surgery
  218. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  219. cramp
  220. 2 days after surgery
  221. possible overactive thyroid?
  222. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  223. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  224. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  225. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  226. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  227. Possible Thyroid problem?
  228. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  229. Thyroid make periods late?
  230. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  231. Results in....opinions needed!
  232. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  233. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  234. Lab and med help again
  235. Labs and AT drugs
  236. Question about lab normals
  237. low tsh, everything else normal
  238. Feeling angry
  239. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  240. Which to choose?
  241. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  242. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  243. got my labs today
  244. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  245. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  246. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  247. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  248. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  249. I think i have hypothyroidism
  250. dry eye connection


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!