Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Major sudden weight gain
  2. Hypothyroidism
  3. Help with test results
  4. Had Synthroid increased yesterday!
  5. Ths level
  6. What does Ultra Sound results mean?
  7. Thryoid and Seizure and High TSH
  8. Hashimotos switch from armour
  9. maybe a rash?
  10. Thyroid guru Dr. John Lowe...your thoughts Midwest
  11. Doctor won't call back imagine that Help please!
  12. Just started levothyroxine
  13. Can you have an antibody test while taking Synthroid?
  14. Lab Results PLEASE HELP!!
  15. Have you ever reacted differently to a different synthetic thyroid med? Esp. Levoxyl?
  16. Urgent advice needed on ordering own blood tests in the Uk.
  17. Thyroid Results
  18. Doctor in Los Angeles area???
  19. Hair has stayed thin for years
  20. RT3 and Ferritin results help please
  21. post partial thyroidectomy bloodwork results your input PLEASE!
  22. Facial changes anyone??? I don't look the same anymore!!
  23. new test (Peroxidase (TPO) was very elevated
  24. Can I have elective surgery even though I am hyperthyroid?
  25. Lab test- anti-tpo AB=411? age 21
  26. Weird symptoms, can't diag.
  27. Is this a side affect from the medicine?
  28. Is it necessary to have a drain after a thyroidectomy?
  29. questions on hypo daugher
  30. High DHEA-S and IGF-1 and Free T4
  31. Is this normal the first time you take Phosphatidyl Serine?
  32. FOR WHAT WE DO T3,T4 and T SH TEST
  33. thyriod
  34. Falling asleep in the middle of EVERYTHING- so frustrated
  35. FNA results..how frequent follow-ups?
  36. New here. Hoping to have some questions answered
  37. colds and things
  38. I am confused
  39. What does this test mean?
  40. Follicular lesion with suspected papillary carcinoma
  41. Labs......please help
  42. Help me with these numbers
  43. Disability due to hypothyroid?
  44. Does supressed TSH really matter?
  45. Confused
  46. Any Tips?
  47. Doctor in the Lancaster, TX area?
  48. Please help with thyroid levels??????
  49. papillary cancer
  50. Question: Arthritis and Hypothyroidism
  51. Brief History of Labs and my concerns.
  52. what CAN I take OTC?I have Hashi's(new here)
  53. subclinical hyper or what?
  54. how do I find an Endocrinologist for an appointment?
  55. newbie- help with questions re: RAI
  56. if your thyroid number is 0.58 what does that mean
  57. how to naturally cure hyperthyroidism?
  58. armour
  59. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  60. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  61. surgical appointment friday
  62. Questions about hypothyroidism
  63. Update and meds change.....
  64. Could I be hypo?
  65. Hypo Question
  66. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  67. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  68. Symptoms
  69. detecting thyroid disease please help
  70. high TSH symptoms?
  71. Average temperature with low thyroid
  72. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  73. Is this my Thyroid?
  74. Medication question
  75. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  76. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  77. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  78. someone please respond
  79. Need help with new labs.
  80. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  81. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  82. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  83. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  84. Average time for biopsy results?
  85. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  86. Anything to feel better...
  87. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  88. So scared and worried---
  89. Harmful???
  90. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  91. Can levels change over time?
  92. weight loss
  93. Armour thyroid in uk
  94. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  95. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  96. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  97. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  98. Thyroid
  99. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  100. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  101. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  102. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  103. Scared and Confued
  104. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  105. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  106. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  107. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  108. Dr Wont Call Back
  109. What the heck is going on here?
  110. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  111. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  112. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  113. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  114. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  115. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  116. First labs, not sure what to think...
  117. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  118. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  119. Still feel awful
  120. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  121. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  122. synthroid and getting pregnant
  123. Cold Nodule
  124. What do my results mean?
  125. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  126. New here: seeking help
  127. Help
  128. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  129. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  130. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  131. New here and need help please
  132. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  133. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  134. What is the problem with Armour?
  135. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  136. What Thyroid Medications?
  137. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  138. Q about my lab work...
  139. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  140. Looking for some help please......
  141. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  142. What does a cortisol test show?
  143. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  144. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  145. Yea!! Good news!!
  146. CT Scan
  147. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  148. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  149. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  150. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  151. Huge growing goiter!!!
  152. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  153. New - Hi!
  154. Armour or not?
  155. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  156. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  157. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  158. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  159. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  160. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  161. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  162. T3 answer needed!!!
  163. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  164. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  165. Trying to find an answer
  166. Do I have a conversion problem?
  167. Very Interesting...
  168. Update
  169. Do I need my armour increased?
  170. How did I go hypo so quick????
  171. Depression
  172. Homeopathic Help
  173. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  174. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  175. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  176. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  177. Parathyroids
  178. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  179. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  180. any information
  181. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  182. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  183. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  184. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  185. Jittery??
  186. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  187. On the nodule train
  188. Graves Disease
  189. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  190. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  191. New here and confused
  192. New to hypothyroid
  193. Question about Armour
  194. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  195. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  196. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  197. Tsh
  198. newbie question
  199. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  200. What is T3?
  201. What now?
  202. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  203. I have no idea what this means>>>
  204. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  205. hashimoto's and uticaria
  206. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  207. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  208. thyroid removed
  209. Advice
  210. Tired!
  211. ALWAYS something......
  212. One week later...
  213. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  214. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  215. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  216. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  217. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  218. Philadelphia
  219. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  220. my t3 is 22
  221. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  222. lmpyh node
  223. Thyroid Eye Disease
  224. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  225. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  226. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  227. mixed results
  228. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  229. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  230. FNA Impression
  231. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  232. tsh
  233. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  234. tsh levels low
  235. scar after thyroidectomy
  236. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  237. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  238. thyroid diseases
  239. New to Board and have to make decision..
  240. CQ10 supplements
  241. Young Hypos?
  242. does Iodoral help with t-3
  243. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  244. Newbie here *waves*
  245. what is the meanig
  246. thyroidectomy
  247. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  248. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  249. Hi - New Here
  250. antibody levels for anyone with hashis


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!