Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Which is stronger, cortef or adrenal extract?
  2. tsh reflex to free t4
  3. Synthroid
  4. Please explain- MY High TSH (46) no symptoms
  5. Latest test reults - your comments please
  6. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  7. please help
  8. what is the connection between progesterone and triiodothyronine
  9. vitamin D
  10. Trouble breathing
  11. where to go to get thyroid under control
  12. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  13. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  14. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  15. Can someone please help with new labs??
  16. thyroid labs and persentages
  17. what is thyroxin?
  18. hashimoto's - low tsh
  19. Looking for help!
  20. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  21. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  22. beyond frustrated
  23. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  24. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  25. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  26. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  27. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  28. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  29. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  30. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  31. Test Results, Need help understanding
  32. TSH range?
  33. Starving from synthroid
  34. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  35. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  36. What causes an Armour rash???
  37. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  38. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  39. First day of RAI therapy
  40. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  41. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  42. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  43. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  44. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  45. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  46. new thyroid tests
  47. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  48. cervical issues also now
  49. surgery affects thyroid?
  50. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  51. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  52. postpartum thyroiditis?
  53. Sound in the ears
  54. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  55. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  56. My latest labs..... INPUT
  57. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  58. here are my labs
  59. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  60. Does it ever get better?
  61. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  62. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  63. new labs still not good
  64. what is the difference
  65. Please help me with ultrasound results
  66. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  67. Conversion of Dosage
  68. Question about starting Cytomel
  69. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  70. Why my face gets red and hot?
  71. Someone please look at labs
  72. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  73. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  74. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  75. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  76. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  77. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  78. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  79. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  80. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  81. One hell of a week
  82. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  83. got thyriod results ,
  84. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  85. losing weight hypothyroid
  86. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  87. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  88. Truly FED UP!
  89. synthroid horror stories?
  90. Hashimotos
  91. TSH of 100
  92. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  93. alternating dosage
  94. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  95. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  96. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  97. dosage help
  98. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  99. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  100. Please help me with these?
  101. FNB results today
  102. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  103. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  104. levoxyl vs armour
  105. Test times
  106. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  107. what size nodule is too large
  108. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  109. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  110. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  111. Got a stim test! new Endo
  112. yeee hi all old member!!
  113. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  114. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  115. Question re Nodules
  116. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  117. New Meds
  118. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  119. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  120. adrenals and asthma
  121. Hyperthyroidism
  122. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  123. What is a normal peroxidase level
  124. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  125. dark thyroid
  126. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  127. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  128. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  129. How big are throat nasuals
  130. my tsh is .59
  131. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  132. radioactive VS surgery
  133. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  134. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  135. Please help me understand these results
  136. need help understanding results
  137. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  138. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  139. Thyroid
  140. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  141. Adding Cytomel
  142. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  143. Is it just me?
  144. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  145. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  146. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  147. Need your help please
  148. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  149. what is a high tpo
  150. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  151. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  152. how do you know if you have nodule
  153. low basal temp
  154. understanding lab results
  155. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  156. Thyroid? You what?
  157. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  158. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  159. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  160. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  161. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  162. quick question about normal tsh level
  163. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  164. pins and needles
  165. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  166. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  167. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  168. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  169. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  170. Thyroid results
  171. lab results help
  172. help review test - don't understand???
  173. Hashimoto stories
  174. Dieting post TT:
  175. Easily Irritated
  176. hyperparathyroidism
  177. Lab results, confused?
  178. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  179. Could it be my thryoid?
  180. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  181. Enlarged thyroid
  182. When you hit Optimal.......
  183. Tired After Meal
  184. thyroxine dosege help
  185. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  186. Help with lab results please!
  187. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  188. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  189. hypothyroid confusion
  190. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  191. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  192. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  193. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  194. Would appreciate help...
  195. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  196. scared
  197. Anyone take generic armour?
  198. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  199. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  200. question about blood tests
  201. how much is 150mcg iodine
  202. Hi there!
  203. i do not understand it?
  204. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  205. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  206. Had a better appointment this time
  207. Synthroid and pregnancy
  208. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  209. over active thyroid
  210. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  211. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  212. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  213. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  214. Made it through surgery!
  215. is this another symptom?
  216. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  217. armour ???
  218. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  219. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  220. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  221. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  222. Went to newbie endo today....
  223. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  224. Could this be?????
  225. Update from me after a LOONG time
  226. Thyroid Mass
  227. thyroidectomy
  228. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  229. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  230. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  231. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  232. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  233. Hypo-once a year blood work
  234. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  235. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  236. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  237. help with numbers
  238. Florinef?
  239. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  240. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  241. blood work, how often
  242. Dr Gordon Skinner
  243. hypothyroid
  244. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  245. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  246. Low bp, at night
  247. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  248. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  249. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  250. Does it always show


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy