Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  2. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  3. quick question about normal tsh level
  4. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  5. pins and needles
  6. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  7. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  8. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  9. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  10. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  11. Thyroid results
  12. lab results help
  13. help review test - don't understand???
  14. Hashimoto stories
  15. Dieting post TT:
  16. Easily Irritated
  17. hyperparathyroidism
  18. Lab results, confused?
  19. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  20. Could it be my thryoid?
  21. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  22. Enlarged thyroid
  23. When you hit Optimal.......
  24. Tired After Meal
  25. thyroxine dosege help
  26. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  27. Help with lab results please!
  28. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  29. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  30. hypothyroid confusion
  31. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  32. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  33. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  34. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  35. Would appreciate help...
  36. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  37. scared
  38. Anyone take generic armour?
  39. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  40. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  41. question about blood tests
  42. how much is 150mcg iodine
  43. Hi there!
  44. i do not understand it?
  45. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  46. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  47. Had a better appointment this time
  48. Synthroid and pregnancy
  49. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  50. over active thyroid
  51. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  52. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  53. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  54. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  55. Made it through surgery!
  56. is this another symptom?
  57. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  58. armour ???
  59. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  60. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  61. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  62. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  63. Went to newbie endo today....
  64. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  65. Could this be?????
  66. Update from me after a LOONG time
  67. Thyroid Mass
  68. thyroidectomy
  69. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  70. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  71. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  72. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  73. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  74. Hypo-once a year blood work
  75. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  76. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  77. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  78. help with numbers
  79. Florinef?
  80. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  81. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  82. blood work, how often
  83. Dr Gordon Skinner
  84. hypothyroid
  85. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  86. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  87. Low bp, at night
  88. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  89. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  90. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  91. Does it always show
  92. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  93. thyroid level tests
  94. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  95. high dhea
  96. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  97. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  98. Oprah's hormone disc.
  99. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  100. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  101. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  102. Synthroid dosing
  103. Tight muscles
  104. high thyroid readings
  105. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  106. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  107. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  108. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  109. sore throat a symptom?
  110. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  111. What is wrong with me!
  112. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  113. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  114. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  115. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  116. My health is a mess
  117. hypothyroidism everything
  118. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  119. Sore Throat once a month
  120. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  121. TSH and T4
  122. Hashi's??
  123. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  124. Hi, nodule question?
  125. Huge cold nodule!
  126. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  127. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  128. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  129. tsh level
  130. tsh level
  131. tsh reports
  132. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  133. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  134. Update on biopsy results of neck
  135. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  136. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  137. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  138. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  139. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  140. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  141. weight gain and hypothyroid
  142. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  143. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  144. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  145. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  146. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  147. Hair testing
  148. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  149. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  150. Hyper and Hypo problems
  151. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  152. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  153. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  154. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  155. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  156. What kind of doc should I go to?
  157. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  158. Are your fingertips like this?
  159. graves and periods
  160. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  161. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  162. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  163. newbie intro :)
  164. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  165. synthoid
  166. i think iam finally feeling better!
  167. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  168. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  169. Usually hypo now hyper
  170. Question about mucus in throat
  171. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  172. test results - suggestions please
  173. Hashitoxicosis
  174. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  175. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  176. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  177. Gainig Weight
  178. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  179. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  180. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  181. Just checking
  182. help me understand ...im scared
  183. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  184. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  185. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  186. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  187. "Within Normal Range"
  188. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  189. Low TSH & High T4
  190. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  191. I so need help with what doc did
  192. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  193. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  194. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  195. Tapazole
  196. Cold virus and T4 test
  197. synthyroid vs. armour
  198. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  199. New here and have questions
  200. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  201. How many of you have had this???
  202. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  203. How do I know if I have a fever?
  204. Synthroid Leg Aches
  205. Feeling really discouraged
  206. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  207. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  208. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  209. New Lab Results.
  210. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  211. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  212. Accurate TSH
  213. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  214. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  215. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  216. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  217. Insomnia/menopausal
  218. Vitamin D
  219. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  220. t4 plus a little armour??
  221. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  222. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  223. Parathyroidism??
  224. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  225. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  226. Please help!! Need advice!
  227. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  228. Multiple nodules
  229. Naturothyroid
  230. Enough already!!!
  231. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  232. How does T3 affect you?
  233. male/28/thyroid advice
  234. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  235. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  236. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  237. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  238. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  239. Need a couple opinions please
  240. Why are doctors so clueless?
  241. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  242. Full Thyroid Panel
  243. Has anyone had this problem before?
  244. Numbness/tingling
  245. when will my side effects go away?
  246. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  247. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  248. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  249. Propranolol and Tapazole
  250. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy