Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. tsh level
  2. tsh reports
  3. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  4. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  5. Update on biopsy results of neck
  6. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  7. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  8. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  9. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  10. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  11. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  12. weight gain and hypothyroid
  13. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  14. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  15. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  16. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  17. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  18. Hair testing
  19. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  20. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  21. Hyper and Hypo problems
  22. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  23. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  24. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  25. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  26. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  27. What kind of doc should I go to?
  28. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  29. Are your fingertips like this?
  30. graves and periods
  31. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  32. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  33. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  34. newbie intro :)
  35. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  36. synthoid
  37. i think iam finally feeling better!
  38. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  39. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  40. Usually hypo now hyper
  41. Question about mucus in throat
  42. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  43. test results - suggestions please
  44. Hashitoxicosis
  45. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  46. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  47. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  48. Gainig Weight
  49. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  50. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  51. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  52. Just checking
  53. help me understand ...im scared
  54. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  55. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  56. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  57. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  58. "Within Normal Range"
  59. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  60. Low TSH & High T4
  61. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  62. I so need help with what doc did
  63. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  64. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  65. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  66. Tapazole
  67. Cold virus and T4 test
  68. synthyroid vs. armour
  69. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  70. New here and have questions
  71. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  72. How many of you have had this???
  73. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  74. How do I know if I have a fever?
  75. Synthroid Leg Aches
  76. Feeling really discouraged
  77. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  78. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  79. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  80. New Lab Results.
  81. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  82. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  83. Accurate TSH
  84. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  85. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  86. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  87. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  88. Insomnia/menopausal
  89. Vitamin D
  90. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  91. t4 plus a little armour??
  92. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  93. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  94. Parathyroidism??
  95. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  96. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  97. Please help!! Need advice!
  98. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  99. Multiple nodules
  100. Naturothyroid
  101. Enough already!!!
  102. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  103. How does T3 affect you?
  104. male/28/thyroid advice
  105. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  106. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  107. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  108. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  109. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  110. Need a couple opinions please
  111. Why are doctors so clueless?
  112. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  113. Full Thyroid Panel
  114. Has anyone had this problem before?
  115. Numbness/tingling
  116. when will my side effects go away?
  117. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  118. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  119. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  120. Propranolol and Tapazole
  121. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  122. Always hungry
  123. multible nodules on parathyroids
  124. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  125. Thyroid ????
  126. Where is the thyroid located?
  127. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  128. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  129. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  130. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  131. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  132. what's the injection before RAI?
  133. What do my newest labs mean?
  134. This doesn't make sense to me??
  135. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  136. I need advice for a friend...
  137. Headaches????
  138. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  139. Help finding answers...
  140. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  141. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  142. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  143. Wilson's Temperature
  144. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  145. What is T7?
  146. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  147. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  148. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  149. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  150. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  151. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  152. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  153. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  154. Thyrolar & other questions
  155. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  156. When do the cysts go away?
  157. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  158. Please help with the new labs
  159. post thyroidectomy...
  160. Tsh=5.11
  161. cold weather
  162. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  163. Lab results please help!
  164. calcium levels slightly high
  165. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  166. low thyroid
  167. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  168. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  169. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  170. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  171. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  172. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  173. what is a high tpo number
  174. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  175. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  176. Need some help on results
  177. low tsh
  178. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  179. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  180. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  181. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  182. See Dr what should I ask?
  183. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  184. What would you do?
  185. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  186. RAI treatment...
  187. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  188. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  189. New Lab results
  190. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  191. Follicular lesion - now what?
  192. chronic pain/thyroid
  193. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  194. Any advice out there?
  195. Blood Work Question???
  196. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  197. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  198. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  199. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  200. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  201. When I was taking cytomel ...
  202. any ideas?
  203. what does low tsh mean
  204. Hashimoto's new DX
  205. Trying to understand blood test results
  206. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  207. yes or no answer
  208. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  209. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  210. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  211. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  212. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  213. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  214. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  215. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  216. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  217. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  218. TR cortisol
  219. Helping a Friend
  220. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  221. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  222. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  223. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  224. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  225. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  226. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  227. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  228. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  229. Can ANYONE help?
  230. Can ANYONE help?
  231. I need to vent about clueless people
  232. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  233. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  234. No News
  235. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  236. Sustained release T3
  237. Tummy Troubles
  238. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  239. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  240. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  241. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  242. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  243. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  244. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  245. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  246. Really Awful Hair
  247. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  248. New labs on Synthroid
  249. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  250. hi


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy