Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  2. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  3. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  4. Philadelphia
  5. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  6. my t3 is 22
  7. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  8. lmpyh node
  9. Thyroid Eye Disease
  10. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  11. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  12. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  13. mixed results
  14. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  15. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  16. FNA Impression
  17. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  18. tsh
  19. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  20. tsh levels low
  21. scar after thyroidectomy
  22. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  23. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  24. thyroid diseases
  25. New to Board and have to make decision..
  26. CQ10 supplements
  27. Young Hypos?
  28. does Iodoral help with t-3
  29. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  30. Newbie here *waves*
  31. what is the meanig
  32. thyroidectomy
  33. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  34. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  35. Hi - New Here
  36. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  37. Need input on a goiter!
  38. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  39. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  40. How long til a new med starts working?
  41. advice on lab results please!
  42. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  43. low thyroid
  44. Borderline thyroid
  45. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  46. Follow ups after surgery
  47. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  48. cramp
  49. 2 days after surgery
  50. possible overactive thyroid?
  51. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  52. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  53. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  54. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  55. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  56. Possible Thyroid problem?
  57. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  58. Thyroid make periods late?
  59. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  60. Results in....opinions needed!
  61. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  62. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  63. Lab and med help again
  64. Labs and AT drugs
  65. Question about lab normals
  66. low tsh, everything else normal
  67. Feeling angry
  68. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  69. Which to choose?
  70. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  71. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  72. got my labs today
  73. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  74. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  75. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  76. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  77. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  78. I think i have hypothyroidism
  79. dry eye connection
  80. No help in sight?
  81. dr said dosage should be lowered
  82. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  83. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  84. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  85. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  86. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  87. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  88. The pill affecting blood test results?
  89. lymphectomy in my future :)
  90. Help!
  91. input on cortisol test
  92. How many anti-body tests?
  93. Surgery is Wednesday
  94. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  95. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  96. lump in the neck
  97. Don't know if I belong here
  98. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  99. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  100. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  101. HC is making me crazy
  102. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  103. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  104. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  105. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  106. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  107. so fed up
  108. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  109. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  110. difficult swallowing
  111. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  112. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  113. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  114. what should i do????????
  115. hyperthyroid issue????
  116. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  117. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  118. stomache
  119. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  120. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  121. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  122. MD choice for FNA
  123. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  124. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  125. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  126. Pretty odd case of subacute
  127. Surgery
  128. Tsh 86???
  129. synthroid side effect?
  130. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  131. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  132. Fna
  133. Hashi problems
  134. Another Quick Lab Question.
  135. another question
  136. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  137. Dizziness
  138. puffy cheek
  139. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  140. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  141. Does your Throat Ache?
  142. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  143. Please Help With Labs
  144. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  145. Tsh
  146. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  147. cortisol levels
  148. neck swelling
  149. New Labs ... What do you think?
  150. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  151. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  152. I need advice
  153. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  154. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  155. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  156. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  157. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  158. New to the Nodule scene....
  159. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  160. quick question
  161. Good news, I think
  162. Thyroid med raise...
  163. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  164. thyroid condition
  165. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  166. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  167. Help!
  168. New guy, need advice
  169. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  170. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  171. how do I find my lab ranges
  172. Thyroid nodule
  173. So I finally got tested
  174. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  175. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  176. Synthroid to Armour?
  177. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  178. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  179. Worried about thyroid problems
  180. Ovulation
  181. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  182. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  183. I can't live without my bread!
  184. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  185. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  186. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  187. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  188. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  189. my resistance sis low
  190. test results please advise
  191. another person with test results
  192. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  193. Help about TSH question
  194. Should I be concerned?
  195. FNA question
  196. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  197. what is considered high TSH levels
  198. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  199. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  200. Thyroid/PCOS
  201. Confused and need help with labs
  202. could this be a thyroid problem?
  203. Iodine/Ioderal
  204. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  205. help please
  206. my T3 levels were high
  207. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  208. I'm confused
  209. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  210. I need information about TPO
  211. New labs...new doses of meds...Thoughts????
  212. Can surgery make thyroid worse?
  213. New to all this-please help!
  214. What do I do?
  215. Endo had a cancellation today!
  216. Just confused and need some good advice
  217. levothyroxine
  218. Normal TSH. But Slightly Elevated T3 and T4
  219. Doctor's appointment and new thyroid blood results
  220. new and wondering about symptoms
  221. I need some guidance (Long 1st post)!
  222. please help me these labs are erractic...
  223. Thyrogen and thyroglobulin tests
  224. Raised TSH
  225. what is good to drink with an enlarge thyroid
  226. can't hack up flem
  227. New Test Results
  228. dr.mansour
  229. Suspicious nodule
  230. Nodule removal and voice change
  231. New here: GP says I have Hashimoto's disease, but Endo will not treat (LONG 1st post)
  232. RAI treatment
  233. First winter season of colds since Hashi's diagnosis
  234. RAI Uptake for diagnosis?
  235. Levothyroxine, Synthroid, and Synthrex and Petit Mal Seizures
  236. how much armour thyroid is equal to synthroid .075
  237. Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  238. What does this mean? what was the nodule?
  239. Newly radiated and wondering about symptoms
  240. How Long Does It Take Levothyroxine to Work
  241. Irregular period after thyroidectomy
  242. Multinodule goiter with normal TSH
  243. TSH level post thyroidectomy /Cancer
  244. Hypothyroidism and pulmonary hypertension
  245. Please thyroid friends...help!!!
  246. Thyroidectomy and Back to Exercise??
  247. Hashi's Hypo but with hypersensitivies-Anyone else?
  248. help needed with blood results
  249. Hashimoto's and Celiac
  250. Need advise, please!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!