Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  2. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  3. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  4. Pretty odd case of subacute
  5. Surgery
  6. Tsh 86???
  7. synthroid side effect?
  8. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  9. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  10. Fna
  11. Hashi problems
  12. Another Quick Lab Question.
  13. another question
  14. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  15. Dizziness
  16. puffy cheek
  17. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  18. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  19. Does your Throat Ache?
  20. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  21. Please Help With Labs
  22. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  23. Tsh
  24. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  25. cortisol levels
  26. neck swelling
  27. New Labs ... What do you think?
  28. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  29. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  30. I need advice
  31. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  32. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  33. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  34. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  35. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  36. New to the Nodule scene....
  37. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  38. quick question
  39. Good news, I think
  40. Thyroid med raise...
  41. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  42. thyroid condition
  43. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  44. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  45. Help!
  46. New guy, need advice
  47. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  48. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  49. how do I find my lab ranges
  50. Thyroid nodule
  51. So I finally got tested
  52. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  53. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  54. Synthroid to Armour?
  55. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  56. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  57. Worried about thyroid problems
  58. Ovulation
  59. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  60. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  61. I can't live without my bread!
  62. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  63. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  64. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  65. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  66. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  67. my resistance sis low
  68. test results please advise
  69. another person with test results
  70. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  71. Help about TSH question
  72. Should I be concerned?
  73. FNA question
  74. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  75. what is considered high TSH levels
  76. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  77. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  78. Thyroid/PCOS
  79. Confused and need help with labs
  80. could this be a thyroid problem?
  81. Iodine/Ioderal
  82. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  83. help please
  84. my T3 levels were high
  85. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  86. I'm confused
  87. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  88. I need information about TPO
  89. New labs...new doses of meds...Thoughts????
  90. Can surgery make thyroid worse?
  91. New to all this-please help!
  92. What do I do?
  93. Endo had a cancellation today!
  94. Just confused and need some good advice
  95. levothyroxine
  96. Normal TSH. But Slightly Elevated T3 and T4
  97. Doctor's appointment and new thyroid blood results
  98. new and wondering about symptoms
  99. I need some guidance (Long 1st post)!
  100. please help me these labs are erractic...
  101. Thyrogen and thyroglobulin tests
  102. Raised TSH
  103. what is good to drink with an enlarge thyroid
  104. can't hack up flem
  105. New Test Results
  106. dr.mansour
  107. Suspicious nodule
  108. Nodule removal and voice change
  109. New here: GP says I have Hashimoto's disease, but Endo will not treat (LONG 1st post)
  110. RAI treatment
  111. First winter season of colds since Hashi's diagnosis
  112. RAI Uptake for diagnosis?
  113. Levothyroxine, Synthroid, and Synthrex and Petit Mal Seizures
  114. how much armour thyroid is equal to synthroid .075
  115. Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  116. What does this mean? what was the nodule?
  117. Newly radiated and wondering about symptoms
  118. How Long Does It Take Levothyroxine to Work
  119. Irregular period after thyroidectomy
  120. Multinodule goiter with normal TSH
  121. TSH level post thyroidectomy /Cancer
  122. Hypothyroidism and pulmonary hypertension
  123. Please thyroid friends...help!!!
  124. Thyroidectomy and Back to Exercise??
  125. Hashi's Hypo but with hypersensitivies-Anyone else?
  126. help needed with blood results
  127. Hashimoto's and Celiac
  128. Need advise, please!
  129. Losing my ever loving mind!
  130. Need Advice for Daughter Please
  131. Labs advice needed :)
  132. Going soon for labs again....have questions...
  133. Tsh level
  134. What does elevated T3 mean?
  135. what does t3 look like
  136. Facial Hair
  137. What's your post-cancer TG?
  138. Does Cytomel thin your hair?
  139. Just a quick question
  140. Help understanding thyroid tests....
  141. any good docs in birmingham,U.K??????
  142. Received my Ultrasound report!
  143. Did you treat hyperthyroidism naturally without drugs or surgery?
  144. Please help with labs
  145. what is the chances of getting pregnant if im taking synthroid 100mg one a day?
  146. Thyrogen issues, need advice
  147. Vitamin D levels in
  148. Confused about antibodies
  149. Any advice gratefully received!!
  150. test results please help
  151. High : Ultrasensetive TSH
  152. Help FT3 at 540
  153. I desperately need some sound advice
  154. New here....finally got a thryoid panel done
  155. another stupid appointment HELP!!!!!
  156. New here..need help with labs please!
  157. Supplements
  158. New here and have questions about labs
  159. Thyroid problem
  160. I would love some help!
  161. Hope for Adrenal Fatigue?
  162. Need help to get my life back
  163. New here, and a bit scared
  164. how much armour thyroid do i need
  165. endrometris
  166. under chin swelling
  167. had TSh tested
  168. Is it thyroid?
  169. Latest labs :o(
  170. Is it worth repeating labs?
  171. how often
  172. Odd Lab Results
  173. Chemical sensitivity and hypot/hashis
  174. Will anything ever help me?
  175. Am I stupid? secondary hypothyroidism
  176. I am hyper or Hypo based on Antibodies?
  177. Hyperthyroidism Eye Pain
  178. Still symptomatic and on meds whats up with that
  179. HELP! Doctor and I are baffled
  180. Finally-a diagnosis
  181. can I still have symptoms if...
  182. Prepping for Thyroidectomy
  183. what do you think of this?
  184. Here are my ultrasound and lab results.....any input?
  185. Dr. told me to come in...uh oh!
  186. Skin on neck red in thyroid area
  187. Steroid Shot Question
  188. Lab results, thanks in advance
  189. Many hypothyroid symptoms, normal TSH
  190. New results...any input?
  191. Ultrasound Information
  192. PET Scan for Thyroid nodules
  193. Please Help, Dr sent me for another thyroid ultrasound
  194. blood work results
  195. how to read and interpret TSH
  196. thryoid nodules
  197. Weight fluctuations and medication dosing..
  198. Labs question
  199. please help with results
  200. Hi everyone
  201. New Here - First Post
  202. Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  203. What questions should I ask my doctor?
  204. Confused - Hashi's
  205. Underactive, multivitamins & menstruation
  206. Iodine test working...and new results tommorow
  207. losing alot of weight with hypothyroid??
  208. Just got labs, need advice
  209. Endo Recommendation flint/detroit area
  210. Adding T3 after thyroidectomy?
  211. Low TSH, Low FT4
  212. Thyroid opinions please
  213. Armour a prescription or a natural supplement?
  214. Had Ultrasound Today, Waiting for Blood Test Results...
  215. feeling realy bad
  216. Scared- can anyone help?
  217. Will missing synthroid for one day be a big problem?
  218. latest labs.... comments please
  219. trying again
  220. Thyroidectomy needed in Atlanta
  221. suppressed TSH?
  222. Best time for blood testing
  223. Is it possible??
  224. how long does synthroid stay in the body?
  225. Help for low iodine diet
  226. Temperature Regulation and Thyroid
  227. what is a heterogenous thyroid
  228. Hyperthyroidism and insomnia and difficult sleeping
  229. about thyroid supplements
  230. Enlarged Thyroid Cartilage?
  231. blood test results and medication
  232. Do you have Hashis/Hypo & allergies?
  233. Synthroid dosage and constipation
  234. naturethroid?
  235. Evista and levoxyl?
  236. New to forum- diagnosed Hashimoto's
  237. New Papillary Cancer Diagnosis - Help
  238. please please help
  239. TSH is 11.8 while T3 is Normal
  240. hashi question
  241. positive tpoab
  242. other automimmune problems w/hashimotos?
  243. Blood test question - confused!
  244. Lab results - opinions please
  245. Symptoms and testing
  246. thyroid uptake scan
  247. Family history of hypothyrodism and birth control pills?
  248. hypothyroid, full time student, 2 part time jobs
  249. How long did it take to feel better on meds?
  250. Board Coverage Question


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!