Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  2. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  3. Low bp, at night
  4. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  5. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  6. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  7. Does it always show
  8. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  9. thyroid level tests
  10. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  11. high dhea
  12. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  13. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  14. Oprah's hormone disc.
  15. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  16. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  17. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  18. Synthroid dosing
  19. Tight muscles
  20. high thyroid readings
  21. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  22. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  23. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  24. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  25. sore throat a symptom?
  26. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  27. What is wrong with me!
  28. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  29. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  30. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  31. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  32. My health is a mess
  33. hypothyroidism everything
  34. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  35. Sore Throat once a month
  36. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  37. TSH and T4
  38. Hashi's??
  39. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  40. Hi, nodule question?
  41. Huge cold nodule!
  42. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  43. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  44. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  45. tsh level
  46. tsh level
  47. tsh reports
  48. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  49. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  50. Update on biopsy results of neck
  51. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  52. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  53. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  54. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  55. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  56. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  57. weight gain and hypothyroid
  58. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  59. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  60. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  61. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  62. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  63. Hair testing
  64. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  65. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  66. Hyper and Hypo problems
  67. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  68. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  69. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  70. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  71. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  72. What kind of doc should I go to?
  73. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  74. Are your fingertips like this?
  75. graves and periods
  76. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  77. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  78. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  79. newbie intro :)
  80. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  81. synthoid
  82. i think iam finally feeling better!
  83. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  84. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  85. Usually hypo now hyper
  86. Question about mucus in throat
  87. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  88. test results - suggestions please
  89. Hashitoxicosis
  90. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  91. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  92. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  93. Gainig Weight
  94. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  95. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  96. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  97. Just checking
  98. help me understand ...im scared
  99. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  100. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  101. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  102. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  103. "Within Normal Range"
  104. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  105. Low TSH & High T4
  106. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  107. I so need help with what doc did
  108. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  109. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  110. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  111. Tapazole
  112. Cold virus and T4 test
  113. synthyroid vs. armour
  114. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  115. New here and have questions
  116. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  117. How many of you have had this???
  118. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  119. How do I know if I have a fever?
  120. Synthroid Leg Aches
  121. Feeling really discouraged
  122. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  123. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  124. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  125. New Lab Results.
  126. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  127. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  128. Accurate TSH
  129. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  130. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  131. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  132. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  133. Insomnia/menopausal
  134. Vitamin D
  135. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  136. t4 plus a little armour??
  137. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  138. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  139. Parathyroidism??
  140. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  141. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  142. Please help!! Need advice!
  143. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  144. Multiple nodules
  145. Naturothyroid
  146. Enough already!!!
  147. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  148. How does T3 affect you?
  149. male/28/thyroid advice
  150. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  151. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  152. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  153. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  154. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  155. Need a couple opinions please
  156. Why are doctors so clueless?
  157. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  158. Full Thyroid Panel
  159. Has anyone had this problem before?
  160. Numbness/tingling
  161. when will my side effects go away?
  162. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  163. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  164. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  165. Propranolol and Tapazole
  166. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  167. Always hungry
  168. multible nodules on parathyroids
  169. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  170. Thyroid ????
  171. Where is the thyroid located?
  172. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  173. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  174. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  175. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  176. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  177. what's the injection before RAI?
  178. What do my newest labs mean?
  179. This doesn't make sense to me??
  180. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  181. I need advice for a friend...
  182. Headaches????
  183. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  184. Help finding answers...
  185. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  186. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  187. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  188. Wilson's Temperature
  189. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  190. What is T7?
  191. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  192. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  193. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  194. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  195. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  196. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  197. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  198. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  199. Thyrolar & other questions
  200. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  201. When do the cysts go away?
  202. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  203. Please help with the new labs
  204. post thyroidectomy...
  205. Tsh=5.11
  206. cold weather
  207. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  208. Lab results please help!
  209. calcium levels slightly high
  210. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  211. low thyroid
  212. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  213. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  214. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  215. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  216. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  217. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  218. what is a high tpo number
  219. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  220. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  221. Need some help on results
  222. low tsh
  223. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  224. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  225. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  226. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  227. See Dr what should I ask?
  228. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  229. What would you do?
  230. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  231. RAI treatment...
  232. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  233. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  234. New Lab results
  235. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  236. Follicular lesion - now what?
  237. chronic pain/thyroid
  238. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  239. Any advice out there?
  240. Blood Work Question???
  241. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  242. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  243. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  244. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  245. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  246. When I was taking cytomel ...
  247. any ideas?
  248. what does low tsh mean
  249. Hashimoto's new DX
  250. Trying to understand blood test results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy