PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 [52] 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Doctor in Los Angeles area???
  2. Hair has stayed thin for years
  3. RT3 and Ferritin results help please
  4. post partial thyroidectomy bloodwork results your input PLEASE!
  5. Facial changes anyone??? I don't look the same anymore!!
  6. new test (Peroxidase (TPO) was very elevated
  7. Can I have elective surgery even though I am hyperthyroid?
  8. Lab test- anti-tpo AB=411? age 21
  9. Weird symptoms, can't diag.
  10. Is this a side affect from the medicine?
  11. Is it necessary to have a drain after a thyroidectomy?
  12. questions on hypo daugher
  13. High DHEA-S and IGF-1 and Free T4
  14. Is this normal the first time you take Phosphatidyl Serine?
  15. FOR WHAT WE DO T3,T4 and T SH TEST
  16. thyriod
  17. Falling asleep in the middle of EVERYTHING- so frustrated
  18. FNA results..how frequent follow-ups?
  19. New here. Hoping to have some questions answered
  20. colds and things
  21. I am confused
  22. What does this test mean?
  23. Follicular lesion with suspected papillary carcinoma
  24. Labs......please help
  25. Help me with these numbers
  26. Disability due to hypothyroid?
  27. Does supressed TSH really matter?
  28. Confused
  29. Any Tips?
  30. Doctor in the Lancaster, TX area?
  31. Please help with thyroid levels??????
  32. papillary cancer
  33. Question: Arthritis and Hypothyroidism
  34. Brief History of Labs and my concerns.
  35. what CAN I take OTC?I have Hashi's(new here)
  36. subclinical hyper or what?
  37. how do I find an Endocrinologist for an appointment?
  38. newbie- help with questions re: RAI
  39. if your thyroid number is 0.58 what does that mean
  40. how to naturally cure hyperthyroidism?
  41. armour
  42. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  43. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  44. surgical appointment friday
  45. Questions about hypothyroidism
  46. Update and meds change.....
  47. Could I be hypo?
  48. Hypo Question
  49. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  50. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  51. Symptoms
  52. detecting thyroid disease please help
  53. high TSH symptoms?
  54. Average temperature with low thyroid
  55. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  56. Is this my Thyroid?
  57. Medication question
  58. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  59. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  60. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  61. someone please respond
  62. Need help with new labs.
  63. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  64. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  65. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  66. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  67. Average time for biopsy results?
  68. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  69. Anything to feel better...
  70. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  71. So scared and worried---
  72. Harmful???
  73. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  74. Can levels change over time?
  75. weight loss
  76. Armour thyroid in uk
  77. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  78. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  79. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  80. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  81. Thyroid
  82. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  83. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  84. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  85. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  86. Scared and Confued
  87. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  88. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  89. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  90. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  91. Dr Wont Call Back
  92. What the heck is going on here?
  93. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  94. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  95. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  96. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  97. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  98. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  99. First labs, not sure what to think...
  100. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  101. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  102. Still feel awful
  103. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  104. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  105. synthroid and getting pregnant
  106. Cold Nodule
  107. What do my results mean?
  108. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  109. New here: seeking help
  110. Help
  111. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  112. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  113. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  114. New here and need help please
  115. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  116. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  117. What is the problem with Armour?
  118. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  119. What Thyroid Medications?
  120. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  121. Q about my lab work...
  122. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  123. Looking for some help please......
  124. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  125. What does a cortisol test show?
  126. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  127. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  128. Yea!! Good news!!
  129. CT Scan
  130. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  131. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  132. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  133. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  134. Huge growing goiter!!!
  135. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  136. New - Hi!
  137. Armour or not?
  138. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  139. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  140. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  141. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  142. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  143. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  144. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  145. T3 answer needed!!!
  146. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  147. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  148. Trying to find an answer
  149. Do I have a conversion problem?
  150. Very Interesting...
  151. Update
  152. Do I need my armour increased?
  153. How did I go hypo so quick????
  154. Depression
  155. Homeopathic Help
  156. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  157. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  158. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  159. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  160. Parathyroids
  161. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  162. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  163. any information
  164. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  165. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  166. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  167. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  168. Jittery??
  169. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  170. On the nodule train
  171. Graves Disease
  172. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  173. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  174. New here and confused
  175. New to hypothyroid
  176. Question about Armour
  177. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  178. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  179. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  180. Tsh
  181. newbie question
  182. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  183. What is T3?
  184. What now?
  185. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  186. I have no idea what this means>>>
  187. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  188. hashimoto's and uticaria
  189. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  190. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  191. thyroid removed
  192. Advice
  193. Tired!
  194. ALWAYS something......
  195. One week later...
  196. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  197. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  198. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  199. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  200. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  201. Philadelphia
  202. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  203. my t3 is 22
  204. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  205. lmpyh node
  206. Thyroid Eye Disease
  207. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  208. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  209. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  210. mixed results
  211. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  212. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  213. FNA Impression
  214. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  215. tsh
  216. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  217. tsh levels low
  218. scar after thyroidectomy
  219. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  220. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  221. thyroid diseases
  222. New to Board and have to make decision..
  223. CQ10 supplements
  224. Young Hypos?
  225. does Iodoral help with t-3
  226. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  227. Newbie here *waves*
  228. what is the meanig
  229. thyroidectomy
  230. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  231. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  232. Hi - New Here
  233. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  234. Need input on a goiter!
  235. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  236. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  237. How long til a new med starts working?
  238. advice on lab results please!
  239. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  240. low thyroid
  241. Borderline thyroid
  242. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  243. Follow ups after surgery
  244. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  245. cramp
  246. 2 days after surgery
  247. possible overactive thyroid?
  248. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  249. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  250. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean