Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Naturothyroid
  2. Enough already!!!
  3. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  4. How does T3 affect you?
  5. male/28/thyroid advice
  6. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  7. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  8. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  9. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  10. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  11. Need a couple opinions please
  12. Why are doctors so clueless?
  13. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  14. Full Thyroid Panel
  15. Has anyone had this problem before?
  16. Numbness/tingling
  17. when will my side effects go away?
  18. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  19. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  20. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  21. Propranolol and Tapazole
  22. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  23. Always hungry
  24. multible nodules on parathyroids
  25. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  26. Thyroid ????
  27. Where is the thyroid located?
  28. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  29. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  30. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  31. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  32. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  33. what's the injection before RAI?
  34. What do my newest labs mean?
  35. This doesn't make sense to me??
  36. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  37. I need advice for a friend...
  38. Headaches????
  39. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  40. Help finding answers...
  41. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  42. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  43. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  44. Wilson's Temperature
  45. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  46. What is T7?
  47. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  48. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  49. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  50. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  51. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  52. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  53. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  54. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  55. Thyrolar & other questions
  56. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  57. When do the cysts go away?
  58. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  59. Please help with the new labs
  60. post thyroidectomy...
  61. Tsh=5.11
  62. cold weather
  63. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  64. Lab results please help!
  65. calcium levels slightly high
  66. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  67. low thyroid
  68. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  69. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  70. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  71. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  72. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  73. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  74. what is a high tpo number
  75. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  76. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  77. Need some help on results
  78. low tsh
  79. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  80. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  81. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  82. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  83. See Dr what should I ask?
  84. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  85. What would you do?
  86. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  87. RAI treatment...
  88. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  89. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  90. New Lab results
  91. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  92. Follicular lesion - now what?
  93. chronic pain/thyroid
  94. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  95. Any advice out there?
  96. Blood Work Question???
  97. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  98. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  99. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  100. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  101. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  102. When I was taking cytomel ...
  103. any ideas?
  104. what does low tsh mean
  105. Hashimoto's new DX
  106. Trying to understand blood test results
  107. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  108. yes or no answer
  109. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  110. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  111. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  112. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  113. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  114. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  115. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  116. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  117. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  118. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  119. TR cortisol
  120. Helping a Friend
  121. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  122. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  123. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  124. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  125. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  126. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  127. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  128. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  129. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  130. Can ANYONE help?
  131. Can ANYONE help?
  132. I need to vent about clueless people
  133. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  134. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  135. No News
  136. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  137. Sustained release T3
  138. Tummy Troubles
  139. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  140. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  141. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  142. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  143. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  144. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  145. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  146. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  147. Really Awful Hair
  148. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  149. New labs on Synthroid
  150. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  151. hi
  152. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?
  153. FT4 Level High
  154. Hashimoto's and Male Infertility?
  155. Any thoughts on my results??
  156. Feeling really weird lately
  157. new thyroid patient
  158. Is this dose too much?
  159. synthroid / naturethroid
  160. I am finally having surgery! Very scared!!
  161. Tsh .44
  162. dexamethasone for hyperthyroidism, cortisol for hypothyriodism?
  163. what can cause an abnormal emg
  164. Need help with new test results
  165. can someone please help me again?
  166. Serious medication increase in ten year period
  167. When will the TPO AB go down?
  168. Latest results from holisitc doc...pls give feedback
  169. Newbie Questions
  170. thyroid disorders
  171. Hashimoto's and Tonsil Stones
  172. Has anyone had hives with tapazole?
  173. Had parathyroidectomy over 2 months ago....still don't feel "normal"
  174. Radioactive Iodine for Hyperthyroidism
  175. nodule
  176. Can you feel hot when hypo?
  177. Adrenal Fatigue with normal thyroid tests?
  178. Raising free t4 levels naturally
  179. Just started 50mcg of Levothroid, need help with symptoms asap!
  180. alternting synthroid dosage and testing
  181. Thyroid/adrenal problem but why am I hyper
  182. Methimazole for life
  183. 5 months after RAI...and I'm pregnant...anyone else have this experience?
  184. RAI is Tuesday!
  185. need help reading thyroid results
  186. synthroid and kidney problems, any relation?
  187. diagnosed with hashimotos and no meds
  188. what to expect...thyroid surgery
  189. Hi, I'm new here. Posted Lab Results
  190. Early pregnancy thyroid question (sorry- long!)
  191. what effect on fetus if you have low tsh, other thyroid tests nornal
  192. Just had surgery...have question re: incision
  193. iodine
  194. Has anyone ever felt normal on Thyroid meds?
  195. Question? regarding levels when first diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  196. shocking headache after increase in meds
  197. problems with medication
  198. how to take synthroid after i eat
  199. need help in conversion of compounded dosage of t4/t3
  200. how long for t-3 cytomel to work
  201. small brown circular rash on my neck what is it
  202. Strange dents in fingernails
  203. Questions
  204. stopped smoking
  205. How many dosage changes before your thyroid was stable?
  206. Question about synthroid, please help
  207. Beaus lines
  208. Why Does My Thyroid Hurt
  209. thyroid size
  210. To flu shot or not???
  211. Confused about Lab Results????
  212. Looking for experienced endocrine surgeon in NY/NJ/CT
  213. Here I am again!
  214. what does it mean if T4,Free is normal but TSH is slightly high?
  215. Explain your pain
  216. ok need to vent :(
  217. tsh results
  218. regarding thyroid surgery scar
  219. Thyrogen??
  220. "hypo hell"....when should it start?
  221. Vitamin Absorption/Levoxyl - Reminder Please!
  222. worried
  223. blood test , off the charts?
  224. Would I look stupid going to the doctor and asking for a thyroid test?
  225. What a rollercoaster!
  226. Periodic flare ups with severe fatigue
  227. thyroid acropachy
  228. Synthroid vs Levoxyl experiment
  229. Anyone attribute digestive problems to their medication????
  230. started T3 !!!
  231. if a nodule produces thyroid hormone why.....
  232. Surgery done...Have question.....
  233. Does codeine have iodine in it?
  234. weight loss
  235. Need Some Advice- Synthroid Increased
  236. Help understand these #'s?
  237. Hyperthyroidism and Flexeril
  238. What Does These Test Mean ? Not Enough Medicine Or What ?
  239. Grave's Disease and Weight Loss
  240. HypoThyroid - worrying about undertreatment-thoughts?
  241. MG or others who know about HURTHLE CELLS
  242. New here and could use some help with labs.
  243. graves and can't decide on treatment
  244. Question with my Labs.... anyone?
  245. Antibody numbers
  246. Old / New labs
  247. mkgbrook-a question for you...
  248. Off meds...going hypo? Insomnia? I don't get it!
  249. High reverse T3 mean anything?
  250. Hi! I'm new had a question about Methimazole


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy