Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  2. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  3. How long til a new med starts working?
  4. advice on lab results please!
  5. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  6. low thyroid
  7. Borderline thyroid
  8. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  9. Follow ups after surgery
  10. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  11. cramp
  12. 2 days after surgery
  13. possible overactive thyroid?
  14. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  15. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  16. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  17. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  18. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  19. Possible Thyroid problem?
  20. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  21. Thyroid make periods late?
  22. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  23. Results in....opinions needed!
  24. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  25. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  26. Lab and med help again
  27. Labs and AT drugs
  28. Question about lab normals
  29. low tsh, everything else normal
  30. Feeling angry
  31. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  32. Which to choose?
  33. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  34. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  35. got my labs today
  36. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  37. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  38. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  39. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  40. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  41. I think i have hypothyroidism
  42. dry eye connection
  43. No help in sight?
  44. dr said dosage should be lowered
  45. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  46. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  47. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  48. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  49. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  50. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  51. The pill affecting blood test results?
  52. lymphectomy in my future :)
  53. Help!
  54. input on cortisol test
  55. How many anti-body tests?
  56. Surgery is Wednesday
  57. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  58. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  59. lump in the neck
  60. Don't know if I belong here
  61. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  62. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  63. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  64. HC is making me crazy
  65. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  66. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  67. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  68. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  69. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  70. so fed up
  71. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  72. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  73. difficult swallowing
  74. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  75. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  76. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  77. what should i do????????
  78. hyperthyroid issue????
  79. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  80. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  81. stomache
  82. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  83. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  84. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  85. MD choice for FNA
  86. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  87. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  88. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  89. Pretty odd case of subacute
  90. Surgery
  91. Tsh 86???
  92. synthroid side effect?
  93. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  94. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  95. Fna
  96. Hashi problems
  97. Another Quick Lab Question.
  98. another question
  99. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  100. Dizziness
  101. puffy cheek
  102. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  103. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  104. Does your Throat Ache?
  105. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  106. Please Help With Labs
  107. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  108. Tsh
  109. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  110. cortisol levels
  111. neck swelling
  112. New Labs ... What do you think?
  113. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  114. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  115. I need advice
  116. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  117. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  118. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  119. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  120. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  121. New to the Nodule scene....
  122. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  123. quick question
  124. Good news, I think
  125. Thyroid med raise...
  126. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  127. thyroid condition
  128. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  129. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  130. Help!
  131. New guy, need advice
  132. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  133. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  134. how do I find my lab ranges
  135. Thyroid nodule
  136. So I finally got tested
  137. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  138. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  139. Synthroid to Armour?
  140. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  141. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  142. Worried about thyroid problems
  143. Ovulation
  144. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  145. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  146. I can't live without my bread!
  147. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  148. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  149. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  150. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  151. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  152. my resistance sis low
  153. test results please advise
  154. another person with test results
  155. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  156. Help about TSH question
  157. Should I be concerned?
  158. FNA question
  159. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  160. what is considered high TSH levels
  161. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  162. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  163. Thyroid/PCOS
  164. Confused and need help with labs
  165. could this be a thyroid problem?
  166. Iodine/Ioderal
  167. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  168. help please
  169. my T3 levels were high
  170. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  171. I'm confused
  172. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  173. I need information about TPO
  174. New labs...new doses of meds...Thoughts????
  175. Can surgery make thyroid worse?
  176. New to all this-please help!
  177. What do I do?
  178. Endo had a cancellation today!
  179. Just confused and need some good advice
  180. levothyroxine
  181. Normal TSH. But Slightly Elevated T3 and T4
  182. Doctor's appointment and new thyroid blood results
  183. new and wondering about symptoms
  184. I need some guidance (Long 1st post)!
  185. please help me these labs are erractic...
  186. Thyrogen and thyroglobulin tests
  187. Raised TSH
  188. what is good to drink with an enlarge thyroid
  189. can't hack up flem
  190. New Test Results
  191. dr.mansour
  192. Suspicious nodule
  193. Nodule removal and voice change
  194. New here: GP says I have Hashimoto's disease, but Endo will not treat (LONG 1st post)
  195. RAI treatment
  196. First winter season of colds since Hashi's diagnosis
  197. RAI Uptake for diagnosis?
  198. Levothyroxine, Synthroid, and Synthrex and Petit Mal Seizures
  199. how much armour thyroid is equal to synthroid .075
  200. Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  201. What does this mean? what was the nodule?
  202. Newly radiated and wondering about symptoms
  203. How Long Does It Take Levothyroxine to Work
  204. Irregular period after thyroidectomy
  205. Multinodule goiter with normal TSH
  206. TSH level post thyroidectomy /Cancer
  207. Hypothyroidism and pulmonary hypertension
  208. Please thyroid friends...help!!!
  209. Thyroidectomy and Back to Exercise??
  210. Hashi's Hypo but with hypersensitivies-Anyone else?
  211. help needed with blood results
  212. Hashimoto's and Celiac
  213. Need advise, please!
  214. Losing my ever loving mind!
  215. Need Advice for Daughter Please
  216. Labs advice needed :)
  217. Going soon for labs again....have questions...
  218. Tsh level
  219. What does elevated T3 mean?
  220. what does t3 look like
  221. Facial Hair
  222. What's your post-cancer TG?
  223. Does Cytomel thin your hair?
  224. Just a quick question
  225. Help understanding thyroid tests....
  226. any good docs in birmingham,U.K??????
  227. Received my Ultrasound report!
  228. Did you treat hyperthyroidism naturally without drugs or surgery?
  229. Please help with labs
  230. what is the chances of getting pregnant if im taking synthroid 100mg one a day?
  231. Thyrogen issues, need advice
  232. Vitamin D levels in
  233. Confused about antibodies
  234. Any advice gratefully received!!
  235. test results please help
  236. High : Ultrasensetive TSH
  237. Help FT3 at 540
  238. I desperately need some sound advice
  239. New here....finally got a thryoid panel done
  240. another stupid appointment HELP!!!!!
  241. New here..need help with labs please!
  242. Supplements
  243. New here and have questions about labs
  244. Thyroid problem
  245. I would love some help!
  246. Hope for Adrenal Fatigue?
  247. Need help to get my life back
  248. New here, and a bit scared
  249. how much armour thyroid do i need
  250. endrometris


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!