Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. How big are throat nasuals
  2. my tsh is .59
  3. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  4. radioactive VS surgery
  5. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  6. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  7. Please help me understand these results
  8. need help understanding results
  9. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  10. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  11. Thyroid
  12. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  13. Adding Cytomel
  14. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  15. Is it just me?
  16. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  17. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  18. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  19. Need your help please
  20. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  21. what is a high tpo
  22. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  23. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  24. how do you know if you have nodule
  25. low basal temp
  26. understanding lab results
  27. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  28. Thyroid? You what?
  29. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  30. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  31. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  32. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  33. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  34. quick question about normal tsh level
  35. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  36. pins and needles
  37. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  38. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  39. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  40. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  41. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  42. Thyroid results
  43. lab results help
  44. help review test - don't understand???
  45. Hashimoto stories
  46. Dieting post TT:
  47. Easily Irritated
  48. hyperparathyroidism
  49. Lab results, confused?
  50. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  51. Could it be my thryoid?
  52. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  53. Enlarged thyroid
  54. When you hit Optimal.......
  55. Tired After Meal
  56. thyroxine dosege help
  57. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  58. Help with lab results please!
  59. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  60. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  61. hypothyroid confusion
  62. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  63. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  64. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  65. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  66. Would appreciate help...
  67. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  68. scared
  69. Anyone take generic armour?
  70. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  71. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  72. question about blood tests
  73. how much is 150mcg iodine
  74. Hi there!
  75. i do not understand it?
  76. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  77. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  78. Had a better appointment this time
  79. Synthroid and pregnancy
  80. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  81. over active thyroid
  82. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  83. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  84. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  85. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  86. Made it through surgery!
  87. is this another symptom?
  88. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  89. armour ???
  90. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  91. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  92. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  93. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  94. Went to newbie endo today....
  95. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  96. Could this be?????
  97. Update from me after a LOONG time
  98. Thyroid Mass
  99. thyroidectomy
  100. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  101. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  102. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  103. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  104. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  105. Hypo-once a year blood work
  106. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  107. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  108. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  109. help with numbers
  110. Florinef?
  111. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  112. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  113. blood work, how often
  114. Dr Gordon Skinner
  115. hypothyroid
  116. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  117. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  118. Low bp, at night
  119. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  120. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  121. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  122. Does it always show
  123. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  124. thyroid level tests
  125. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  126. high dhea
  127. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  128. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  129. Oprah's hormone disc.
  130. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  131. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  132. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  133. Synthroid dosing
  134. Tight muscles
  135. high thyroid readings
  136. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  137. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  138. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  139. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  140. sore throat a symptom?
  141. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  142. What is wrong with me!
  143. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  144. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  145. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  146. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  147. My health is a mess
  148. hypothyroidism everything
  149. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  150. Sore Throat once a month
  151. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  152. TSH and T4
  153. Hashi's??
  154. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  155. Hi, nodule question?
  156. Huge cold nodule!
  157. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  158. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  159. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  160. tsh level
  161. tsh level
  162. tsh reports
  163. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  164. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  165. Update on biopsy results of neck
  166. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  167. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  168. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  169. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  170. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  171. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  172. weight gain and hypothyroid
  173. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  174. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  175. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  176. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  177. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  178. Hair testing
  179. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  180. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  181. Hyper and Hypo problems
  182. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  183. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  184. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  185. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  186. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  187. What kind of doc should I go to?
  188. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  189. Are your fingertips like this?
  190. graves and periods
  191. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  192. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  193. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  194. newbie intro :)
  195. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  196. synthoid
  197. i think iam finally feeling better!
  198. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  199. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  200. Usually hypo now hyper
  201. Question about mucus in throat
  202. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  203. test results - suggestions please
  204. Hashitoxicosis
  205. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  206. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  207. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  208. Gainig Weight
  209. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  210. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  211. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  212. Just checking
  213. help me understand ...im scared
  214. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  215. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  216. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  217. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  218. "Within Normal Range"
  219. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  220. Low TSH & High T4
  221. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  222. I so need help with what doc did
  223. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  224. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  225. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  226. Tapazole
  227. Cold virus and T4 test
  228. synthyroid vs. armour
  229. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  230. New here and have questions
  231. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  232. How many of you have had this???
  233. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  234. How do I know if I have a fever?
  235. Synthroid Leg Aches
  236. Feeling really discouraged
  237. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  238. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  239. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  240. New Lab Results.
  241. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  242. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  243. Accurate TSH
  244. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  245. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  246. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  247. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  248. Insomnia/menopausal
  249. Vitamin D
  250. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy