PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 [52] 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Not sure what I have, I could use some help here..
  2. How long until meds work????
  3. Spontaneous Remission, Symptoms Tapering Off?
  4. Felt great and now worse than before
  5. diagnose me! underactive thyroid?
  6. Any association?
  7. Is this hyperthyroidism?
  8. are these results ok?
  9. Uncontrolled Thyroid.
  10. HypoT, pregnancy & hematoma
  11. Total thyroidectomy...Thyroid eye disease
  12. When do you get the pathology results after Thyroidectomy?
  13. New lab results - post PT - your opinions appreciated
  14. Please help with my new labs!!!!!!!
  15. Is 25mcg levothryoxine enough to make me HYPER from hypo?
  16. Follow up following Thyroidectomy for CA
  17. When to draw blood for diagnosing thyroid?
  18. Restless Leg Syndrome associated with thyroid problems?
  19. Please help me understand this Thyroid!!
  20. increase tsh naturally
  21. need help understanding thyroid
  22. test results
  23. New labs after being on Armour for 6 months - advise please!
  24. Any good docs in the Phoenix area?
  25. I'm so scared ~ Pain in right-front of neck for 12 months...
  26. Thyroid surgery and singing voice
  27. tyroid and constipation :(
  28. Finally-- all the thyroid panel results
  29. Great news---all is well!!!!
  30. Has anyone chosen NOT to have surgery for follicular neoplasm
  31. increase dose need help with the math
  32. Underactive thryoid and trying to conceive
  33. Hi - new here, hypo, feeling exhausted
  34. Major sudden weight gain
  35. Hypothyroidism
  36. Help with test results
  37. Had Synthroid increased yesterday!
  38. Ths level
  39. What does Ultra Sound results mean?
  40. Thryoid and Seizure and High TSH
  41. Hashimotos switch from armour
  42. maybe a rash?
  43. Thyroid guru Dr. John Lowe...your thoughts Midwest
  44. Doctor won't call back imagine that Help please!
  45. Just started levothyroxine
  46. Can you have an antibody test while taking Synthroid?
  47. Lab Results PLEASE HELP!!
  48. Have you ever reacted differently to a different synthetic thyroid med? Esp. Levoxyl?
  49. Urgent advice needed on ordering own blood tests in the Uk.
  50. Thyroid Results
  51. Doctor in Los Angeles area???
  52. Hair has stayed thin for years
  53. RT3 and Ferritin results help please
  54. post partial thyroidectomy bloodwork results your input PLEASE!
  55. Facial changes anyone??? I don't look the same anymore!!
  56. new test (Peroxidase (TPO) was very elevated
  57. Can I have elective surgery even though I am hyperthyroid?
  58. Lab test- anti-tpo AB=411? age 21
  59. Weird symptoms, can't diag.
  60. Is this a side affect from the medicine?
  61. Is it necessary to have a drain after a thyroidectomy?
  62. questions on hypo daugher
  63. High DHEA-S and IGF-1 and Free T4
  64. Is this normal the first time you take Phosphatidyl Serine?
  65. FOR WHAT WE DO T3,T4 and T SH TEST
  66. thyriod
  67. Falling asleep in the middle of EVERYTHING- so frustrated
  68. FNA results..how frequent follow-ups?
  69. New here. Hoping to have some questions answered
  70. colds and things
  71. I am confused
  72. What does this test mean?
  73. Follicular lesion with suspected papillary carcinoma
  74. Labs......please help
  75. Help me with these numbers
  76. Disability due to hypothyroid?
  77. Does supressed TSH really matter?
  78. Confused
  79. Any Tips?
  80. Doctor in the Lancaster, TX area?
  81. Please help with thyroid levels??????
  82. papillary cancer
  83. Question: Arthritis and Hypothyroidism
  84. Brief History of Labs and my concerns.
  85. what CAN I take OTC?I have Hashi's(new here)
  86. subclinical hyper or what?
  87. how do I find an Endocrinologist for an appointment?
  88. newbie- help with questions re: RAI
  89. if your thyroid number is 0.58 what does that mean
  90. how to naturally cure hyperthyroidism?
  91. armour
  92. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  93. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  94. surgical appointment friday
  95. Questions about hypothyroidism
  96. Update and meds change.....
  97. Could I be hypo?
  98. Hypo Question
  99. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  100. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  101. Symptoms
  102. detecting thyroid disease please help
  103. high TSH symptoms?
  104. Average temperature with low thyroid
  105. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  106. Is this my Thyroid?
  107. Medication question
  108. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  109. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  110. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  111. someone please respond
  112. Need help with new labs.
  113. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  114. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  115. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  116. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  117. Average time for biopsy results?
  118. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  119. Anything to feel better...
  120. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  121. So scared and worried---
  122. Harmful???
  123. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  124. Can levels change over time?
  125. weight loss
  126. Armour thyroid in uk
  127. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  128. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  129. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  130. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  131. Thyroid
  132. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  133. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  134. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  135. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  136. Scared and Confued
  137. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  138. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  139. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  140. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  141. Dr Wont Call Back
  142. What the heck is going on here?
  143. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  144. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  145. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  146. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  147. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  148. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  149. First labs, not sure what to think...
  150. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  151. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  152. Still feel awful
  153. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  154. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  155. synthroid and getting pregnant
  156. Cold Nodule
  157. What do my results mean?
  158. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  159. New here: seeking help
  160. Help
  161. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  162. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  163. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  164. New here and need help please
  165. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  166. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  167. What is the problem with Armour?
  168. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  169. What Thyroid Medications?
  170. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  171. Q about my lab work...
  172. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  173. Looking for some help please......
  174. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  175. What does a cortisol test show?
  176. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  177. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  178. Yea!! Good news!!
  179. CT Scan
  180. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  181. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  182. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  183. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  184. Huge growing goiter!!!
  185. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  186. New - Hi!
  187. Armour or not?
  188. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  189. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  190. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  191. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  192. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  193. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  194. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  195. T3 answer needed!!!
  196. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  197. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  198. Trying to find an answer
  199. Do I have a conversion problem?
  200. Very Interesting...
  201. Update
  202. Do I need my armour increased?
  203. How did I go hypo so quick????
  204. Depression
  205. Homeopathic Help
  206. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  207. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  208. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  209. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  210. Parathyroids
  211. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  212. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  213. any information
  214. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  215. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  216. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  217. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  218. Jittery??
  219. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  220. On the nodule train
  221. Graves Disease
  222. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  223. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  224. New here and confused
  225. New to hypothyroid
  226. Question about Armour
  227. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  228. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  229. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  230. Tsh
  231. newbie question
  232. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  233. What is T3?
  234. What now?
  235. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  236. I have no idea what this means>>>
  237. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  238. hashimoto's and uticaria
  239. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  240. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  241. thyroid removed
  242. Advice
  243. Tired!
  244. ALWAYS something......
  245. One week later...
  246. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  247. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  248. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  249. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  250. Hurthle cells in sheets?