Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Stopping meds
  2. 1st medicated lab results just back
  3. Anyone have repeat FNA's?
  4. Does anyone take Armour along with synthetic thyroid?
  5. What is your follow up protocol if on levothyroxine?
  6. Help! Confused about thyroid results and lab ranges
  7. ?? anyone seen a thyroidologist
  8. Hypothyroidism
  9. could it be thyroid?
  10. Why do they remove thyroid gland and are problems hereditary?
  11. What is :Hypodensity on thyroid lobe ?
  12. no longer frustrated
  13. muscle spasms anyone else/?
  14. forgetting words or names
  15. doseage?
  16. Diagnosed Hypo September 2008
  17. Is it possible?
  18. antibodies
  19. Grave's Disease?
  20. Help!! Crashing with Armour - Adrenal Fatigue
  21. Hypothyroidism - I have questions and need answers please!
  22. Cystic Nodule size changes.
  23. Help with moms thyroid numbers please
  24. just got back from E>R help
  25. Armour questions
  26. tinnitus, is it a must-have for hypo?
  27. Coicidence, or related?
  28. Advice for cortisol testing
  29. thyroid storm????? Any thoughts PLEASE
  30. Can someone help me with my blood test results?
  31. Does heavy exercise effect TSH levels?
  32. 1.99 for a Noral TSH level?
  33. ACTH suppressed--what does this mean?
  34. Hurthle Cells
  35. I'm just taking Cytomel
  36. joint infalmmation
  37. Goiter
  38. thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  39. why does a doctor order thyroglobulin test when you have hyperthroidism? is
  40. I have numbness and tingling in my fingers of my left hand. What is it?
  41. First visit with Endo doc
  42. Ridiculously Low TSH
  43. New thyroid blood draw results; What now?
  44. What does a low ALT level mean?
  45. dosage for hypothyroid
  46. How to read your Thyroid Profile
  47. is this true about Armour
  48. Thyroid and soy?
  49. ACTH Test???
  50. about leg cramps and synthyroid meds?
  51. Question About Results of Thyroid Uptake/Scan Test
  52. New labs hot off the presses..advice?????? Going back in this week to go over labs
  53. I LOVE my new endo!
  54. diagnosing graves/hashimotos thyroid, thyroiditis
  55. postpartum thyroiditis???
  56. More tests and more fun for me !!
  57. Big Jump in TSH -- T3, T4 Stable
  58. When is best to take thyroid med, morning or nite?
  59. how long does it take to get your singing voice back after thyroid surgery
  60. How long does it take for a person to be diagnosed & treated for Hypothyroidism?
  61. New Labs question?
  62. Finally had my surgery
  63. What is EVERYONES FREE T's?
  64. Cortisol testing question...
  65. internal doc wont treat me
  66. Thyroidologist in Midwest
  67. Anyone here know what thyroid results mean?
  68. need some advice
  69. Do the tests rule out Hypothyroid?
  70. something weird
  71. Results Again - can you take a look
  72. New to it all and needing to know how to advocate for myself
  73. biopsy & swollen lymph nodes?
  74. Hyperthyroid and Diet
  75. Docs in Northern CA
  76. Depression..... Normal Labs tho
  77. Please help with my labs...
  78. Thyroid still not normal?
  79. High TSH AND high T4?
  80. Is TSI a Grave's marker? What do you make of this.
  81. High TSH and Low T4 Lack Obvious Symptoms: Anyone else?
  82. Sudden Onset?
  83. New and have some questions...
  84. Does thyroid affect eyesight?
  85. First set of labs after starting NTH and HC - bit scarey!
  86. thyroid nodule
  87. Triiodothyronine, Free, serum
  88. Very high midnight salivary cortisol?????
  89. Do you eat and/or take your meds before a blood draw?
  90. 5mo post TT/2 mo post RAI....questions
  91. What are optimal levels or % for TSH, freeFT4 & freeFT3 for someone who's hypo???
  92. Is the Levothyroxin ok?
  93. Grave's disease help...
  94. novothyral
  95. New Here and have several questions
  96. Am I on track?Or do I need to ask more ??'s
  97. Green Tea
  98. TSH Results
  99. Question about non-thyroid related surgeries and medications
  100. Is it a thyroid problem? Neeed Help
  101. Doctor advising surgery
  102. need quick advice....
  103. Help with Lab Results
  104. New to hypothyroidism, I have a lot of ?'s!!!
  105. Adrenal Insufficiency
  106. FNA tomorrw *ACK!!!*
  107. New here, test results, help?
  108. what happens when your TSH is high
  109. Parathyroid Disease?
  110. Advice needed please
  111. Yellow Eyes & Thyroid Problems??
  112. Ultrasound after nodules and rai ????
  113. tsh 52.45
  114. Which is stronger, cortef or adrenal extract?
  115. tsh reflex to free t4
  116. Synthroid
  117. Please explain- MY High TSH (46) no symptoms
  118. Latest test reults - your comments please
  119. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  120. please help
  121. what is the connection between progesterone and triiodothyronine
  122. vitamin D
  123. Trouble breathing
  124. where to go to get thyroid under control
  125. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  126. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  127. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  128. Can someone please help with new labs??
  129. thyroid labs and persentages
  130. what is thyroxin?
  131. hashimoto's - low tsh
  132. Looking for help!
  133. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  134. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  135. beyond frustrated
  136. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  137. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  138. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  139. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  140. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  141. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  142. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  143. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  144. Test Results, Need help understanding
  145. TSH range?
  146. Starving from synthroid
  147. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  148. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  149. What causes an Armour rash???
  150. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  151. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  152. First day of RAI therapy
  153. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  154. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  155. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  156. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  157. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  158. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  159. new thyroid tests
  160. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  161. cervical issues also now
  162. surgery affects thyroid?
  163. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  164. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  165. postpartum thyroiditis?
  166. Sound in the ears
  167. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  168. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  169. My latest labs..... INPUT
  170. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  171. here are my labs
  172. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  173. Does it ever get better?
  174. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  175. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  176. new labs still not good
  177. what is the difference
  178. Please help me with ultrasound results
  179. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  180. Conversion of Dosage
  181. Question about starting Cytomel
  182. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  183. Why my face gets red and hot?
  184. Someone please look at labs
  185. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  186. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  187. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  188. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  189. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  190. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  191. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  192. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  193. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  194. One hell of a week
  195. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  196. got thyriod results ,
  197. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  198. losing weight hypothyroid
  199. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  200. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  201. Truly FED UP!
  202. synthroid horror stories?
  203. Hashimotos
  204. TSH of 100
  205. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  206. alternating dosage
  207. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  208. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  209. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  210. dosage help
  211. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  212. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  213. Please help me with these?
  214. FNB results today
  215. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  216. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  217. levoxyl vs armour
  218. Test times
  219. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  220. what size nodule is too large
  221. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  222. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  223. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  224. Got a stim test! new Endo
  225. yeee hi all old member!!
  226. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  227. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  228. Question re Nodules
  229. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  230. New Meds
  231. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  232. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  233. adrenals and asthma
  234. Hyperthyroidism
  235. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  236. What is a normal peroxidase level
  237. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  238. dark thyroid
  239. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  240. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  241. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  242. How big are throat nasuals
  243. my tsh is .59
  244. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  245. radioactive VS surgery
  246. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  247. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  248. Please help me understand these results
  249. need help understanding results
  250. can you tell me if my levels are normal


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy