PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 [52] 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. First labs, not sure what to think...
  2. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  3. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  4. Still feel awful
  5. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  6. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  7. synthroid and getting pregnant
  8. Cold Nodule
  9. What do my results mean?
  10. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  11. New here: seeking help
  12. Help
  13. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  14. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  15. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  16. New here and need help please
  17. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  18. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  19. What is the problem with Armour?
  20. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  21. What Thyroid Medications?
  22. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  23. Q about my lab work...
  24. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  25. Looking for some help please......
  26. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  27. What does a cortisol test show?
  28. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  29. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  30. Yea!! Good news!!
  31. CT Scan
  32. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  33. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  34. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  35. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  36. Huge growing goiter!!!
  37. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  38. New - Hi!
  39. Armour or not?
  40. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  41. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  42. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  43. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  44. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  45. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  46. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  47. T3 answer needed!!!
  48. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  49. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  50. Trying to find an answer
  51. Do I have a conversion problem?
  52. Very Interesting...
  53. Update
  54. Do I need my armour increased?
  55. How did I go hypo so quick????
  56. Depression
  57. Homeopathic Help
  58. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  59. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  60. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  61. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  62. Parathyroids
  63. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  64. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  65. any information
  66. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  67. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  68. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  69. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  70. Jittery??
  71. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  72. On the nodule train
  73. Graves Disease
  74. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  75. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  76. New here and confused
  77. New to hypothyroid
  78. Question about Armour
  79. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  80. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  81. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  82. Tsh
  83. newbie question
  84. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  85. What is T3?
  86. What now?
  87. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  88. I have no idea what this means>>>
  89. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  90. hashimoto's and uticaria
  91. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  92. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  93. thyroid removed
  94. Advice
  95. Tired!
  96. ALWAYS something......
  97. One week later...
  98. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  99. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  100. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  101. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  102. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  103. Philadelphia
  104. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  105. my t3 is 22
  106. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  107. lmpyh node
  108. Thyroid Eye Disease
  109. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  110. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  111. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  112. mixed results
  113. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  114. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  115. FNA Impression
  116. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  117. tsh
  118. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  119. tsh levels low
  120. scar after thyroidectomy
  121. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  122. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  123. thyroid diseases
  124. New to Board and have to make decision..
  125. CQ10 supplements
  126. Young Hypos?
  127. does Iodoral help with t-3
  128. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  129. Newbie here *waves*
  130. what is the meanig
  131. thyroidectomy
  132. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  133. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  134. Hi - New Here
  135. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  136. Need input on a goiter!
  137. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  138. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  139. How long til a new med starts working?
  140. advice on lab results please!
  141. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  142. low thyroid
  143. Borderline thyroid
  144. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  145. Follow ups after surgery
  146. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  147. cramp
  148. 2 days after surgery
  149. possible overactive thyroid?
  150. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  151. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  152. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  153. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  154. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  155. Possible Thyroid problem?
  156. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  157. Thyroid make periods late?
  158. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  159. Results in....opinions needed!
  160. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  161. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  162. Lab and med help again
  163. Labs and AT drugs
  164. Question about lab normals
  165. low tsh, everything else normal
  166. Feeling angry
  167. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  168. Which to choose?
  169. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  170. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  171. got my labs today
  172. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  173. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  174. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  175. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  176. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  177. I think i have hypothyroidism
  178. dry eye connection
  179. No help in sight?
  180. dr said dosage should be lowered
  181. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  182. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  183. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  184. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  185. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  186. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  187. The pill affecting blood test results?
  188. lymphectomy in my future :)
  189. Help!
  190. input on cortisol test
  191. How many anti-body tests?
  192. Surgery is Wednesday
  193. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  194. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  195. lump in the neck
  196. Don't know if I belong here
  197. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  198. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  199. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  200. HC is making me crazy
  201. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  202. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  203. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  204. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  205. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  206. so fed up
  207. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  208. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  209. difficult swallowing
  210. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  211. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  212. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  213. what should i do????????
  214. hyperthyroid issue????
  215. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  216. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  217. stomache
  218. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  219. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  220. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  221. MD choice for FNA
  222. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  223. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  224. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  225. Pretty odd case of subacute
  226. Surgery
  227. Tsh 86???
  228. synthroid side effect?
  229. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  230. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  231. Fna
  232. Hashi problems
  233. Another Quick Lab Question.
  234. another question
  235. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  236. Dizziness
  237. puffy cheek
  238. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  239. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  240. Does your Throat Ache?
  241. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  242. Please Help With Labs
  243. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  244. Tsh
  245. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  246. cortisol levels
  247. neck swelling
  248. New Labs ... What do you think?
  249. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  250. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...