PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 [52] 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  2. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  3. T3 answer needed!!!
  4. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  5. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  6. Trying to find an answer
  7. Do I have a conversion problem?
  8. Very Interesting...
  9. Update
  10. Do I need my armour increased?
  11. How did I go hypo so quick????
  12. Depression
  13. Homeopathic Help
  14. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  15. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  16. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  17. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  18. Parathyroids
  19. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  20. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  21. any information
  22. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  23. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  24. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  25. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  26. Jittery??
  27. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  28. On the nodule train
  29. Graves Disease
  30. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  31. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  32. New here and confused
  33. New to hypothyroid
  34. Question about Armour
  35. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  36. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  37. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  38. Tsh
  39. newbie question
  40. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  41. What is T3?
  42. What now?
  43. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  44. I have no idea what this means>>>
  45. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  46. hashimoto's and uticaria
  47. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  48. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  49. thyroid removed
  50. Advice
  51. Tired!
  52. ALWAYS something......
  53. One week later...
  54. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  55. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  56. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  57. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  58. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  59. Philadelphia
  60. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  61. my t3 is 22
  62. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  63. lmpyh node
  64. Thyroid Eye Disease
  65. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  66. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  67. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  68. mixed results
  69. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  70. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  71. FNA Impression
  72. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  73. tsh
  74. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  75. tsh levels low
  76. scar after thyroidectomy
  77. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  78. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  79. thyroid diseases
  80. New to Board and have to make decision..
  81. CQ10 supplements
  82. Young Hypos?
  83. does Iodoral help with t-3
  84. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  85. Newbie here *waves*
  86. what is the meanig
  87. thyroidectomy
  88. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  89. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  90. Hi - New Here
  91. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  92. Need input on a goiter!
  93. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  94. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  95. How long til a new med starts working?
  96. advice on lab results please!
  97. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  98. low thyroid
  99. Borderline thyroid
  100. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  101. Follow ups after surgery
  102. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  103. cramp
  104. 2 days after surgery
  105. possible overactive thyroid?
  106. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  107. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  108. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  109. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  110. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  111. Possible Thyroid problem?
  112. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  113. Thyroid make periods late?
  114. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  115. Results in....opinions needed!
  116. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  117. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  118. Lab and med help again
  119. Labs and AT drugs
  120. Question about lab normals
  121. low tsh, everything else normal
  122. Feeling angry
  123. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  124. Which to choose?
  125. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  126. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  127. got my labs today
  128. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  129. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  130. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  131. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  132. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  133. I think i have hypothyroidism
  134. dry eye connection
  135. No help in sight?
  136. dr said dosage should be lowered
  137. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  138. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  139. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  140. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  141. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  142. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  143. The pill affecting blood test results?
  144. lymphectomy in my future :)
  145. Help!
  146. input on cortisol test
  147. How many anti-body tests?
  148. Surgery is Wednesday
  149. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  150. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  151. lump in the neck
  152. Don't know if I belong here
  153. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  154. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  155. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  156. HC is making me crazy
  157. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  158. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  159. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  160. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  161. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  162. so fed up
  163. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  164. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  165. difficult swallowing
  166. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  167. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  168. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  169. what should i do????????
  170. hyperthyroid issue????
  171. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  172. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  173. stomache
  174. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  175. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  176. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  177. MD choice for FNA
  178. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  179. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  180. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  181. Pretty odd case of subacute
  182. Surgery
  183. Tsh 86???
  184. synthroid side effect?
  185. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  186. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  187. Fna
  188. Hashi problems
  189. Another Quick Lab Question.
  190. another question
  191. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  192. Dizziness
  193. puffy cheek
  194. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  195. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  196. Does your Throat Ache?
  197. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  198. Please Help With Labs
  199. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  200. Tsh
  201. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  202. cortisol levels
  203. neck swelling
  204. New Labs ... What do you think?
  205. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  206. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  207. I need advice
  208. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  209. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  210. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  211. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  212. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  213. New to the Nodule scene....
  214. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  215. quick question
  216. Good news, I think
  217. Thyroid med raise...
  218. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  219. thyroid condition
  220. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  221. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  222. Help!
  223. New guy, need advice
  224. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  225. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  226. how do I find my lab ranges
  227. Thyroid nodule
  228. So I finally got tested
  229. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  230. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  231. Synthroid to Armour?
  232. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  233. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  234. Worried about thyroid problems
  235. Ovulation
  236. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  237. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  238. I can't live without my bread!
  239. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  240. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  241. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  242. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  243. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  244. my resistance sis low
  245. test results please advise
  246. another person with test results
  247. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  248. Help about TSH question
  249. Should I be concerned?
  250. FNA question