Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. New labs hot off the presses..advice?????? Going back in this week to go over labs
  2. I LOVE my new endo!
  3. diagnosing graves/hashimotos thyroid, thyroiditis
  4. postpartum thyroiditis???
  5. More tests and more fun for me !!
  6. Big Jump in TSH -- T3, T4 Stable
  7. When is best to take thyroid med, morning or nite?
  8. how long does it take to get your singing voice back after thyroid surgery
  9. How long does it take for a person to be diagnosed & treated for Hypothyroidism?
  10. New Labs question?
  11. Finally had my surgery
  12. What is EVERYONES FREE T's?
  13. Cortisol testing question...
  14. internal doc wont treat me
  15. Thyroidologist in Midwest
  16. Anyone here know what thyroid results mean?
  17. need some advice
  18. Do the tests rule out Hypothyroid?
  19. something weird
  20. Results Again - can you take a look
  21. New to it all and needing to know how to advocate for myself
  22. biopsy & swollen lymph nodes?
  23. Hyperthyroid and Diet
  24. Docs in Northern CA
  25. Depression..... Normal Labs tho
  26. Please help with my labs...
  27. Thyroid still not normal?
  28. High TSH AND high T4?
  29. Is TSI a Grave's marker? What do you make of this.
  30. High TSH and Low T4 Lack Obvious Symptoms: Anyone else?
  31. Sudden Onset?
  32. New and have some questions...
  33. Does thyroid affect eyesight?
  34. First set of labs after starting NTH and HC - bit scarey!
  35. thyroid nodule
  36. Triiodothyronine, Free, serum
  37. Very high midnight salivary cortisol?????
  38. Do you eat and/or take your meds before a blood draw?
  39. 5mo post TT/2 mo post RAI....questions
  40. What are optimal levels or % for TSH, freeFT4 & freeFT3 for someone who's hypo???
  41. Is the Levothyroxin ok?
  42. Grave's disease help...
  43. novothyral
  44. New Here and have several questions
  45. Am I on track?Or do I need to ask more ??'s
  46. Green Tea
  47. TSH Results
  48. Question about non-thyroid related surgeries and medications
  49. Is it a thyroid problem? Neeed Help
  50. Doctor advising surgery
  51. need quick advice....
  52. Help with Lab Results
  53. New to hypothyroidism, I have a lot of ?'s!!!
  54. Adrenal Insufficiency
  55. FNA tomorrw *ACK!!!*
  56. New here, test results, help?
  57. what happens when your TSH is high
  58. Parathyroid Disease?
  59. Advice needed please
  60. Yellow Eyes & Thyroid Problems??
  61. Ultrasound after nodules and rai ????
  62. tsh 52.45
  63. Which is stronger, cortef or adrenal extract?
  64. tsh reflex to free t4
  65. Synthroid
  66. Please explain- MY High TSH (46) no symptoms
  67. Latest test reults - your comments please
  68. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  69. please help
  70. what is the connection between progesterone and triiodothyronine
  71. vitamin D
  72. Trouble breathing
  73. where to go to get thyroid under control
  74. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  75. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  76. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  77. Can someone please help with new labs??
  78. thyroid labs and persentages
  79. what is thyroxin?
  80. hashimoto's - low tsh
  81. Looking for help!
  82. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  83. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  84. beyond frustrated
  85. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  86. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  87. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  88. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  89. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  90. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  91. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  92. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  93. Test Results, Need help understanding
  94. TSH range?
  95. Starving from synthroid
  96. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  97. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  98. What causes an Armour rash???
  99. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  100. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  101. First day of RAI therapy
  102. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  103. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  104. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  105. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  106. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  107. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  108. new thyroid tests
  109. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  110. cervical issues also now
  111. surgery affects thyroid?
  112. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  113. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  114. postpartum thyroiditis?
  115. Sound in the ears
  116. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  117. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  118. My latest labs..... INPUT
  119. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  120. here are my labs
  121. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  122. Does it ever get better?
  123. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  124. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  125. new labs still not good
  126. what is the difference
  127. Please help me with ultrasound results
  128. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  129. Conversion of Dosage
  130. Question about starting Cytomel
  131. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  132. Why my face gets red and hot?
  133. Someone please look at labs
  134. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  135. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  136. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  137. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  138. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  139. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  140. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  141. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  142. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  143. One hell of a week
  144. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  145. got thyriod results ,
  146. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  147. losing weight hypothyroid
  148. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  149. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  150. Truly FED UP!
  151. synthroid horror stories?
  152. Hashimotos
  153. TSH of 100
  154. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  155. alternating dosage
  156. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  157. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  158. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  159. dosage help
  160. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  161. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  162. Please help me with these?
  163. FNB results today
  164. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  165. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  166. levoxyl vs armour
  167. Test times
  168. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  169. what size nodule is too large
  170. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  171. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  172. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  173. Got a stim test! new Endo
  174. yeee hi all old member!!
  175. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  176. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  177. Question re Nodules
  178. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  179. New Meds
  180. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  181. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  182. adrenals and asthma
  183. Hyperthyroidism
  184. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  185. What is a normal peroxidase level
  186. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  187. dark thyroid
  188. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  189. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  190. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  191. How big are throat nasuals
  192. my tsh is .59
  193. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  194. radioactive VS surgery
  195. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  196. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  197. Please help me understand these results
  198. need help understanding results
  199. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  200. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  201. Thyroid
  202. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  203. Adding Cytomel
  204. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  205. Is it just me?
  206. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  207. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  208. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  209. Need your help please
  210. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  211. what is a high tpo
  212. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  213. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  214. how do you know if you have nodule
  215. low basal temp
  216. understanding lab results
  217. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  218. Thyroid? You what?
  219. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  220. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  221. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  222. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  223. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  224. quick question about normal tsh level
  225. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  226. pins and needles
  227. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  228. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  229. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  230. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  231. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  232. Thyroid results
  233. lab results help
  234. help review test - don't understand???
  235. Hashimoto stories
  236. Dieting post TT:
  237. Easily Irritated
  238. hyperparathyroidism
  239. Lab results, confused?
  240. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  241. Could it be my thryoid?
  242. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  243. Enlarged thyroid
  244. When you hit Optimal.......
  245. Tired After Meal
  246. thyroxine dosege help
  247. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  248. Help with lab results please!
  249. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  250. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy