Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Any advice out there?
  2. Blood Work Question???
  3. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  4. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  5. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  6. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  7. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  8. When I was taking cytomel ...
  9. any ideas?
  10. what does low tsh mean
  11. Hashimoto's new DX
  12. Trying to understand blood test results
  13. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  14. yes or no answer
  15. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  16. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  17. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  18. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  19. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  20. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  21. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  22. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  23. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  24. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  25. TR cortisol
  26. Helping a Friend
  27. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  28. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  29. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  30. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  31. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  32. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  33. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  34. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  35. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  36. Can ANYONE help?
  37. Can ANYONE help?
  38. I need to vent about clueless people
  39. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  40. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  41. No News
  42. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  43. Sustained release T3
  44. Tummy Troubles
  45. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  46. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  47. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  48. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  49. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  50. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  51. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  52. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  53. Really Awful Hair
  54. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  55. New labs on Synthroid
  56. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  57. hi
  58. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?
  59. FT4 Level High
  60. Hashimoto's and Male Infertility?
  61. Any thoughts on my results??
  62. Feeling really weird lately
  63. new thyroid patient
  64. Is this dose too much?
  65. synthroid / naturethroid
  66. I am finally having surgery! Very scared!!
  67. Tsh .44
  68. dexamethasone for hyperthyroidism, cortisol for hypothyriodism?
  69. what can cause an abnormal emg
  70. Need help with new test results
  71. can someone please help me again?
  72. Serious medication increase in ten year period
  73. When will the TPO AB go down?
  74. Latest results from holisitc doc...pls give feedback
  75. Newbie Questions
  76. thyroid disorders
  77. Hashimoto's and Tonsil Stones
  78. Has anyone had hives with tapazole?
  79. Had parathyroidectomy over 2 months ago....still don't feel "normal"
  80. Radioactive Iodine for Hyperthyroidism
  81. nodule
  82. Can you feel hot when hypo?
  83. Adrenal Fatigue with normal thyroid tests?
  84. Raising free t4 levels naturally
  85. Just started 50mcg of Levothroid, need help with symptoms asap!
  86. alternting synthroid dosage and testing
  87. Thyroid/adrenal problem but why am I hyper
  88. Methimazole for life
  89. 5 months after RAI...and I'm pregnant...anyone else have this experience?
  90. RAI is Tuesday!
  91. need help reading thyroid results
  92. synthroid and kidney problems, any relation?
  93. diagnosed with hashimotos and no meds
  94. what to expect...thyroid surgery
  95. Hi, I'm new here. Posted Lab Results
  96. Early pregnancy thyroid question (sorry- long!)
  97. what effect on fetus if you have low tsh, other thyroid tests nornal
  98. Just had surgery...have question re: incision
  99. iodine
  100. Has anyone ever felt normal on Thyroid meds?
  101. Question? regarding levels when first diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  102. shocking headache after increase in meds
  103. problems with medication
  104. how to take synthroid after i eat
  105. need help in conversion of compounded dosage of t4/t3
  106. how long for t-3 cytomel to work
  107. small brown circular rash on my neck what is it
  108. Strange dents in fingernails
  109. Questions
  110. stopped smoking
  111. How many dosage changes before your thyroid was stable?
  112. Question about synthroid, please help
  113. Beaus lines
  114. Why Does My Thyroid Hurt
  115. thyroid size
  116. To flu shot or not???
  117. Confused about Lab Results????
  118. Looking for experienced endocrine surgeon in NY/NJ/CT
  119. Here I am again!
  120. what does it mean if T4,Free is normal but TSH is slightly high?
  121. Explain your pain
  122. ok need to vent :(
  123. tsh results
  124. regarding thyroid surgery scar
  125. Thyrogen??
  126. "hypo hell"....when should it start?
  127. Vitamin Absorption/Levoxyl - Reminder Please!
  128. worried
  129. blood test , off the charts?
  130. Would I look stupid going to the doctor and asking for a thyroid test?
  131. What a rollercoaster!
  132. Periodic flare ups with severe fatigue
  133. thyroid acropachy
  134. Synthroid vs Levoxyl experiment
  135. Anyone attribute digestive problems to their medication????
  136. started T3 !!!
  137. if a nodule produces thyroid hormone why.....
  138. Surgery done...Have question.....
  139. Does codeine have iodine in it?
  140. weight loss
  141. Need Some Advice- Synthroid Increased
  142. Help understand these #'s?
  143. Hyperthyroidism and Flexeril
  144. What Does These Test Mean ? Not Enough Medicine Or What ?
  145. Grave's Disease and Weight Loss
  146. HypoThyroid - worrying about undertreatment-thoughts?
  147. MG or others who know about HURTHLE CELLS
  148. New here and could use some help with labs.
  149. graves and can't decide on treatment
  150. Question with my Labs.... anyone?
  151. Antibody numbers
  152. Old / New labs
  153. mkgbrook-a question for you...
  154. Off meds...going hypo? Insomnia? I don't get it!
  155. High reverse T3 mean anything?
  156. Hi! I'm new had a question about Methimazole
  157. Iodine...bad for Graves but good for Hashi's??
  158. Don't Know What's Going On
  159. High reverse T3
  160. Me or my doc, dunno whose dumber
  161. what happens when you take synthroid with food
  162. Tsh 21.66
  163. Need some answers Please help!!
  164. immune disfunction with hypothyroid
  165. Anyone Take Two Different Strengths, Alternating Days?
  166. Synthroid decreased weight increased
  167. Can you take diet pills if you have thyroid disease???
  168. T3 and adrenal insuffiency
  169. is my tsh test normal?
  170. HMO care and hypothyroid care
  171. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  172. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  173. What to expect post op thyroidectomy
  174. Now i am getting head rushes and cloudy feeling in my head! pls help!!!!!!!!
  175. New t4 t3 and tsh results
  176. diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  177. what will happen if I stop taking my armour thyrodi medication?
  178. My wife has thyroid disease.....
  179. Is this actually normal?
  180. WOAH!! Hashi experts, check this out!
  181. why would I be getting RAI again?
  182. thyroid test results
  183. Does Your Children Get Hashimoto's If You Have It
  184. First month on Synthroid and having menstrual problems *help*
  185. can i ask for a copy of my results?
  186. Medicine problems?????
  187. Need new doc - anyone in south central Pennsylvania??
  188. Has Anyone Been On Cytomel Long Term?
  189. Low in EVERYTHING--what came first?
  190. GReens plus daily essentials from Genuine HEALTH
  191. How to make sure I get no goitrogens in myself
  192. Went to the Dr NOT IMPRESSED!!!
  193. RAI - precautions with family members, esp older children?
  194. Hypo to Hyper Help Understanding MG & others
  195. Hypothyroidism going?
  196. know nothing about this and really would like to find out if this could be it...
  197. does birth control help nodules from growing
  198. OK...so diagnosis for my problems 21 y/o male...
  199. tsh of 14.2
  200. Testing and steroids
  201. Experts--Hurthle cells in FNA biopsy , what to think/what to do?
  202. Hurtle cells?
  203. Raising Armour make my bp go up, anyone else have this?
  204. Taking thyroid meds and painkillers
  205. FEELING OF A PERSON WHO HAS A goiter
  206. having thyroid symptoms, lab results inconclusive
  207. What happens after Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  208. Diagnosed with Thyroid nodules now disappeared
  209. Question on my Labs...........
  210. Newly diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  211. Need Help on Cortisone/Cortisol Lab Results
  212. Weird Naturopath Treatment of Hashi's Antibodies-What do you think?
  213. when do i take cytomel and levoxyl
  214. Initially feeling worse with Armour?
  215. Questions on testing..new hyperthyroid issue
  216. Fluctuating TSH
  217. Are those results OK?
  218. I don't have anywhere else to turn
  219. elevated tsh
  220. 23 month old was just diagnosed with thryoid cyst
  221. yesterday i was officially diagnosed as hypothyroid...
  222. tthyroid disorder
  223. Pregnant, hypothyroid in San Francisco Bay Area... NEED MD HELP!
  224. Confused about anti-bodies and Graves' vs. Hashimoto!
  225. NEW Labs - Need advice
  226. thyroid or what?
  227. free t4, t3 whats too low?
  228. Lab results, what do u think?
  229. Have Nodules and Not a Clue!
  230. How long til you start feeling better on Synthyroid???
  231. Exercising whilst on meds
  232. Should I be on meds?
  233. Carbizamole
  234. Labs - no T3?
  235. Medication
  236. TSH Levels & Hashi Fatigue
  237. Radioactive iodine or a thyroidectomy- please help???
  238. Latest test result help please.
  239. I could really really use some advice!
  240. Vitamin C with HypoT meds
  241. New here and not diagnosed yet (and would like feedback please)
  242. Mystery Diagnosis-Not such a Mystery!
  243. Hi newbie here with questions :)
  244. Medicine Change and feeling weird! Should I stick it out?
  245. Ultrasound/Lab Results-Experts can you take a look?
  246. Slight thyroid problem, could anyone give some insight?
  247. Question for those who take HC & Synthroid...
  248. Levoxyl side effects.....
  249. potassium& sodium levels in secondary hypo???
  250. does low pth make you have elevated magnesium


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy