PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 [53] 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Can someone please help with new labs??
  2. thyroid labs and persentages
  3. what is thyroxin?
  4. hashimoto's - low tsh
  5. Looking for help!
  6. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  7. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  8. beyond frustrated
  9. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  10. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  11. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  12. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  13. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  14. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  15. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  16. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  17. Test Results, Need help understanding
  18. TSH range?
  19. Starving from synthroid
  20. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  21. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  22. What causes an Armour rash???
  23. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  24. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  25. First day of RAI therapy
  26. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  27. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  28. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  29. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  30. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  31. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  32. new thyroid tests
  33. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  34. cervical issues also now
  35. surgery affects thyroid?
  36. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  37. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  38. postpartum thyroiditis?
  39. Sound in the ears
  40. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  41. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  42. My latest labs..... INPUT
  43. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  44. here are my labs
  45. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  46. Does it ever get better?
  47. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  48. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  49. new labs still not good
  50. what is the difference
  51. Please help me with ultrasound results
  52. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  53. Conversion of Dosage
  54. Question about starting Cytomel
  55. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  56. Why my face gets red and hot?
  57. Someone please look at labs
  58. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  59. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  60. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  61. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  62. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  63. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  64. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  65. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  66. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  67. One hell of a week
  68. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  69. got thyriod results ,
  70. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  71. losing weight hypothyroid
  72. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  73. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  74. Truly FED UP!
  75. synthroid horror stories?
  76. Hashimotos
  77. TSH of 100
  78. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  79. alternating dosage
  80. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  81. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  82. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  83. dosage help
  84. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  85. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  86. Please help me with these?
  87. FNB results today
  88. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  89. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  90. levoxyl vs armour
  91. Test times
  92. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  93. what size nodule is too large
  94. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  95. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  96. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  97. Got a stim test! new Endo
  98. yeee hi all old member!!
  99. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  100. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  101. Question re Nodules
  102. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  103. New Meds
  104. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  105. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  106. adrenals and asthma
  107. Hyperthyroidism
  108. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  109. What is a normal peroxidase level
  110. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  111. dark thyroid
  112. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  113. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  114. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  115. How big are throat nasuals
  116. my tsh is .59
  117. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  118. radioactive VS surgery
  119. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  120. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  121. Please help me understand these results
  122. need help understanding results
  123. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  124. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  125. Thyroid
  126. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  127. Adding Cytomel
  128. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  129. Is it just me?
  130. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  131. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  132. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  133. Need your help please
  134. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  135. what is a high tpo
  136. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  137. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  138. how do you know if you have nodule
  139. low basal temp
  140. understanding lab results
  141. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  142. Thyroid? You what?
  143. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  144. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  145. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  146. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  147. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  148. quick question about normal tsh level
  149. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  150. pins and needles
  151. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  152. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  153. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  154. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  155. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  156. Thyroid results
  157. lab results help
  158. help review test - don't understand???
  159. Hashimoto stories
  160. Dieting post TT:
  161. Easily Irritated
  162. hyperparathyroidism
  163. Lab results, confused?
  164. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  165. Could it be my thryoid?
  166. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  167. Enlarged thyroid
  168. When you hit Optimal.......
  169. Tired After Meal
  170. thyroxine dosege help
  171. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  172. Help with lab results please!
  173. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  174. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  175. hypothyroid confusion
  176. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  177. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  178. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  179. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  180. Would appreciate help...
  181. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  182. scared
  183. Anyone take generic armour?
  184. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  185. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  186. question about blood tests
  187. how much is 150mcg iodine
  188. Hi there!
  189. i do not understand it?
  190. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  191. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  192. Had a better appointment this time
  193. Synthroid and pregnancy
  194. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  195. over active thyroid
  196. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  197. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  198. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  199. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  200. Made it through surgery!
  201. is this another symptom?
  202. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  203. armour ???
  204. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  205. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  206. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  207. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  208. Went to newbie endo today....
  209. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  210. Could this be?????
  211. Update from me after a LOONG time
  212. Thyroid Mass
  213. thyroidectomy
  214. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  215. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  216. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  217. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  218. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  219. Hypo-once a year blood work
  220. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  221. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  222. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  223. help with numbers
  224. Florinef?
  225. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  226. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  227. blood work, how often
  228. Dr Gordon Skinner
  229. hypothyroid
  230. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  231. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  232. Low bp, at night
  233. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  234. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  235. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  236. Does it always show
  237. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  238. thyroid level tests
  239. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  240. high dhea
  241. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  242. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  243. Oprah's hormone disc.
  244. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  245. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  246. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  247. Synthroid dosing
  248. Tight muscles
  249. high thyroid readings
  250. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?