Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Please help!! Need advice!
  2. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  3. Multiple nodules
  4. Naturothyroid
  5. Enough already!!!
  6. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  7. How does T3 affect you?
  8. male/28/thyroid advice
  9. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  10. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  11. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  12. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  13. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  14. Need a couple opinions please
  15. Why are doctors so clueless?
  16. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  17. Full Thyroid Panel
  18. Has anyone had this problem before?
  19. Numbness/tingling
  20. when will my side effects go away?
  21. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  22. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  23. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  24. Propranolol and Tapazole
  25. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  26. Always hungry
  27. multible nodules on parathyroids
  28. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  29. Thyroid ????
  30. Where is the thyroid located?
  31. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  32. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  33. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  34. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  35. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  36. what's the injection before RAI?
  37. What do my newest labs mean?
  38. This doesn't make sense to me??
  39. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  40. I need advice for a friend...
  41. Headaches????
  42. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  43. Help finding answers...
  44. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  45. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  46. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  47. Wilson's Temperature
  48. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  49. What is T7?
  50. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  51. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  52. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  53. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  54. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  55. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  56. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  57. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  58. Thyrolar & other questions
  59. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  60. When do the cysts go away?
  61. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  62. Please help with the new labs
  63. post thyroidectomy...
  64. Tsh=5.11
  65. cold weather
  66. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  67. Lab results please help!
  68. calcium levels slightly high
  69. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  70. low thyroid
  71. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  72. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  73. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  74. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  75. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  76. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  77. what is a high tpo number
  78. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  79. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  80. Need some help on results
  81. low tsh
  82. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  83. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  84. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  85. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  86. See Dr what should I ask?
  87. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  88. What would you do?
  89. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  90. RAI treatment...
  91. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  92. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  93. New Lab results
  94. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  95. Follicular lesion - now what?
  96. chronic pain/thyroid
  97. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  98. Any advice out there?
  99. Blood Work Question???
  100. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  101. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  102. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  103. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  104. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  105. When I was taking cytomel ...
  106. any ideas?
  107. what does low tsh mean
  108. Hashimoto's new DX
  109. Trying to understand blood test results
  110. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  111. yes or no answer
  112. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  113. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  114. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  115. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  116. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  117. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  118. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  119. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  120. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  121. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  122. TR cortisol
  123. Helping a Friend
  124. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  125. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  126. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  127. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  128. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  129. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  130. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  131. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  132. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  133. Can ANYONE help?
  134. Can ANYONE help?
  135. I need to vent about clueless people
  136. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  137. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  138. No News
  139. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  140. Sustained release T3
  141. Tummy Troubles
  142. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  143. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  144. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  145. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  146. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  147. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  148. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  149. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  150. Really Awful Hair
  151. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  152. New labs on Synthroid
  153. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  154. hi
  155. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?
  156. FT4 Level High
  157. Hashimoto's and Male Infertility?
  158. Any thoughts on my results??
  159. Feeling really weird lately
  160. new thyroid patient
  161. Is this dose too much?
  162. synthroid / naturethroid
  163. I am finally having surgery! Very scared!!
  164. Tsh .44
  165. dexamethasone for hyperthyroidism, cortisol for hypothyriodism?
  166. what can cause an abnormal emg
  167. Need help with new test results
  168. can someone please help me again?
  169. Serious medication increase in ten year period
  170. When will the TPO AB go down?
  171. Latest results from holisitc doc...pls give feedback
  172. Newbie Questions
  173. thyroid disorders
  174. Hashimoto's and Tonsil Stones
  175. Has anyone had hives with tapazole?
  176. Had parathyroidectomy over 2 months ago....still don't feel "normal"
  177. Radioactive Iodine for Hyperthyroidism
  178. nodule
  179. Can you feel hot when hypo?
  180. Adrenal Fatigue with normal thyroid tests?
  181. Raising free t4 levels naturally
  182. Just started 50mcg of Levothroid, need help with symptoms asap!
  183. alternting synthroid dosage and testing
  184. Thyroid/adrenal problem but why am I hyper
  185. Methimazole for life
  186. 5 months after RAI...and I'm pregnant...anyone else have this experience?
  187. RAI is Tuesday!
  188. need help reading thyroid results
  189. synthroid and kidney problems, any relation?
  190. diagnosed with hashimotos and no meds
  191. what to expect...thyroid surgery
  192. Hi, I'm new here. Posted Lab Results
  193. Early pregnancy thyroid question (sorry- long!)
  194. what effect on fetus if you have low tsh, other thyroid tests nornal
  195. Just had surgery...have question re: incision
  196. iodine
  197. Has anyone ever felt normal on Thyroid meds?
  198. Question? regarding levels when first diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  199. shocking headache after increase in meds
  200. problems with medication
  201. how to take synthroid after i eat
  202. need help in conversion of compounded dosage of t4/t3
  203. how long for t-3 cytomel to work
  204. small brown circular rash on my neck what is it
  205. Strange dents in fingernails
  206. Questions
  207. stopped smoking
  208. How many dosage changes before your thyroid was stable?
  209. Question about synthroid, please help
  210. Beaus lines
  211. Why Does My Thyroid Hurt
  212. thyroid size
  213. To flu shot or not???
  214. Confused about Lab Results????
  215. Looking for experienced endocrine surgeon in NY/NJ/CT
  216. Here I am again!
  217. what does it mean if T4,Free is normal but TSH is slightly high?
  218. Explain your pain
  219. ok need to vent :(
  220. tsh results
  221. regarding thyroid surgery scar
  222. Thyrogen??
  223. "hypo hell"....when should it start?
  224. Vitamin Absorption/Levoxyl - Reminder Please!
  225. worried
  226. blood test , off the charts?
  227. Would I look stupid going to the doctor and asking for a thyroid test?
  228. What a rollercoaster!
  229. Periodic flare ups with severe fatigue
  230. thyroid acropachy
  231. Synthroid vs Levoxyl experiment
  232. Anyone attribute digestive problems to their medication????
  233. started T3 !!!
  234. if a nodule produces thyroid hormone why.....
  235. Surgery done...Have question.....
  236. Does codeine have iodine in it?
  237. weight loss
  238. Need Some Advice- Synthroid Increased
  239. Help understand these #'s?
  240. Hyperthyroidism and Flexeril
  241. What Does These Test Mean ? Not Enough Medicine Or What ?
  242. Grave's Disease and Weight Loss
  243. HypoThyroid - worrying about undertreatment-thoughts?
  244. MG or others who know about HURTHLE CELLS
  245. New here and could use some help with labs.
  246. graves and can't decide on treatment
  247. Question with my Labs.... anyone?
  248. Antibody numbers
  249. Old / New labs
  250. mkgbrook-a question for you...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy