PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 [53] 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Question about starting Cytomel
  2. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  3. Why my face gets red and hot?
  4. Someone please look at labs
  5. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  6. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  7. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  8. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  9. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  10. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  11. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  12. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  13. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  14. One hell of a week
  15. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  16. got thyriod results ,
  17. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  18. losing weight hypothyroid
  19. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  20. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  21. Truly FED UP!
  22. synthroid horror stories?
  23. Hashimotos
  24. TSH of 100
  25. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  26. alternating dosage
  27. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  28. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  29. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  30. dosage help
  31. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  32. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  33. Please help me with these?
  34. FNB results today
  35. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  36. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  37. levoxyl vs armour
  38. Test times
  39. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  40. what size nodule is too large
  41. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  42. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  43. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  44. Got a stim test! new Endo
  45. yeee hi all old member!!
  46. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  47. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  48. Question re Nodules
  49. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  50. New Meds
  51. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  52. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  53. adrenals and asthma
  54. Hyperthyroidism
  55. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  56. What is a normal peroxidase level
  57. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  58. dark thyroid
  59. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  60. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  61. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  62. How big are throat nasuals
  63. my tsh is .59
  64. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  65. radioactive VS surgery
  66. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  67. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  68. Please help me understand these results
  69. need help understanding results
  70. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  71. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  72. Thyroid
  73. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  74. Adding Cytomel
  75. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  76. Is it just me?
  77. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  78. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  79. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  80. Need your help please
  81. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  82. what is a high tpo
  83. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  84. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  85. how do you know if you have nodule
  86. low basal temp
  87. understanding lab results
  88. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  89. Thyroid? You what?
  90. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  91. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  92. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  93. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  94. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  95. quick question about normal tsh level
  96. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  97. pins and needles
  98. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  99. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  100. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  101. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  102. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  103. Thyroid results
  104. lab results help
  105. help review test - don't understand???
  106. Hashimoto stories
  107. Dieting post TT:
  108. Easily Irritated
  109. hyperparathyroidism
  110. Lab results, confused?
  111. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  112. Could it be my thryoid?
  113. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  114. Enlarged thyroid
  115. When you hit Optimal.......
  116. Tired After Meal
  117. thyroxine dosege help
  118. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  119. Help with lab results please!
  120. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  121. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  122. hypothyroid confusion
  123. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  124. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  125. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  126. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  127. Would appreciate help...
  128. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  129. scared
  130. Anyone take generic armour?
  131. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  132. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  133. question about blood tests
  134. how much is 150mcg iodine
  135. Hi there!
  136. i do not understand it?
  137. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  138. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  139. Had a better appointment this time
  140. Synthroid and pregnancy
  141. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  142. over active thyroid
  143. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  144. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  145. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  146. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  147. Made it through surgery!
  148. is this another symptom?
  149. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  150. armour ???
  151. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  152. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  153. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  154. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  155. Went to newbie endo today....
  156. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  157. Could this be?????
  158. Update from me after a LOONG time
  159. Thyroid Mass
  160. thyroidectomy
  161. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  162. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  163. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  164. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  165. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  166. Hypo-once a year blood work
  167. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  168. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  169. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  170. help with numbers
  171. Florinef?
  172. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  173. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  174. blood work, how often
  175. Dr Gordon Skinner
  176. hypothyroid
  177. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  178. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  179. Low bp, at night
  180. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  181. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  182. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  183. Does it always show
  184. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  185. thyroid level tests
  186. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  187. high dhea
  188. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  189. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  190. Oprah's hormone disc.
  191. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  192. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  193. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  194. Synthroid dosing
  195. Tight muscles
  196. high thyroid readings
  197. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  198. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  199. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  200. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  201. sore throat a symptom?
  202. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  203. What is wrong with me!
  204. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  205. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  206. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  207. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  208. My health is a mess
  209. hypothyroidism everything
  210. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  211. Sore Throat once a month
  212. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  213. TSH and T4
  214. Hashi's??
  215. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  216. Hi, nodule question?
  217. Huge cold nodule!
  218. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  219. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  220. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  221. tsh level
  222. tsh level
  223. tsh reports
  224. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  225. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  226. Update on biopsy results of neck
  227. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  228. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  229. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  230. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  231. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  232. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  233. weight gain and hypothyroid
  234. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  235. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  236. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  237. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  238. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  239. Hair testing
  240. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  241. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  242. Hyper and Hypo problems
  243. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  244. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  245. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  246. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  247. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  248. What kind of doc should I go to?
  249. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  250. Are your fingertips like this?