PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 [53] 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. The Party is Over
  2. Begging for input on labs/dosages.....
  3. Levothyroxine
  4. A little update on my condition....
  5. What can you do to lower cortisol without medicine?
  6. How long before you feel effects of a new dose?
  7. I had my thyroidectomy Monday
  8. Awful side effects?
  9. TT removal 3 weeks ago....AWFUL symptoms
  10. Clinical Trial--follicular w/mets
  11. what is an enlarged thyroid and what can it do to me
  12. thyroid
  13. Advice required for appointment with endocrinologist
  14. need all the info about thyrotoxicosis as i can get!
  15. Headaches?
  16. sweaty palms
  17. Struggling Adolescent... Hypothyroid symptoms, no clinical evidence? (LONG)
  18. Hypothyroidism
  19. Graves Opthamology Question
  20. Will my sex drive return?
  21. weird question
  22. thyroid
  23. thyroid
  24. Felt better after 1 dose of meds?
  25. Can these meds induce Hashimoto's thyroiditis/symptoms?
  26. Would change in dosages cause this issue within 2 weeks????
  27. My labs don't make sense
  28. And we wonder why.........???
  29. thyroid nodules
  30. Hyperthyroidism Question...
  31. Hyperthyroid
  32. Not sure what I have, I could use some help here..
  33. How long until meds work????
  34. Spontaneous Remission, Symptoms Tapering Off?
  35. Felt great and now worse than before
  36. diagnose me! underactive thyroid?
  37. Any association?
  38. Is this hyperthyroidism?
  39. are these results ok?
  40. Uncontrolled Thyroid.
  41. HypoT, pregnancy & hematoma
  42. Total thyroidectomy...Thyroid eye disease
  43. When do you get the pathology results after Thyroidectomy?
  44. New lab results - post PT - your opinions appreciated
  45. Please help with my new labs!!!!!!!
  46. Is 25mcg levothryoxine enough to make me HYPER from hypo?
  47. Follow up following Thyroidectomy for CA
  48. When to draw blood for diagnosing thyroid?
  49. Restless Leg Syndrome associated with thyroid problems?
  50. Please help me understand this Thyroid!!
  51. increase tsh naturally
  52. need help understanding thyroid
  53. test results
  54. New labs after being on Armour for 6 months - advise please!
  55. Any good docs in the Phoenix area?
  56. I'm so scared ~ Pain in right-front of neck for 12 months...
  57. Thyroid surgery and singing voice
  58. tyroid and constipation :(
  59. Finally-- all the thyroid panel results
  60. Great news---all is well!!!!
  61. Has anyone chosen NOT to have surgery for follicular neoplasm
  62. increase dose need help with the math
  63. Underactive thryoid and trying to conceive
  64. Hi - new here, hypo, feeling exhausted
  65. Major sudden weight gain
  66. Hypothyroidism
  67. Help with test results
  68. Had Synthroid increased yesterday!
  69. Ths level
  70. What does Ultra Sound results mean?
  71. Thryoid and Seizure and High TSH
  72. Hashimotos switch from armour
  73. maybe a rash?
  74. Thyroid guru Dr. John Lowe...your thoughts Midwest
  75. Doctor won't call back imagine that Help please!
  76. Just started levothyroxine
  77. Can you have an antibody test while taking Synthroid?
  78. Lab Results PLEASE HELP!!
  79. Have you ever reacted differently to a different synthetic thyroid med? Esp. Levoxyl?
  80. Urgent advice needed on ordering own blood tests in the Uk.
  81. Thyroid Results
  82. Doctor in Los Angeles area???
  83. Hair has stayed thin for years
  84. RT3 and Ferritin results help please
  85. post partial thyroidectomy bloodwork results your input PLEASE!
  86. Facial changes anyone??? I don't look the same anymore!!
  87. new test (Peroxidase (TPO) was very elevated
  88. Can I have elective surgery even though I am hyperthyroid?
  89. Lab test- anti-tpo AB=411? age 21
  90. Weird symptoms, can't diag.
  91. Is this a side affect from the medicine?
  92. Is it necessary to have a drain after a thyroidectomy?
  93. questions on hypo daugher
  94. High DHEA-S and IGF-1 and Free T4
  95. Is this normal the first time you take Phosphatidyl Serine?
  96. FOR WHAT WE DO T3,T4 and T SH TEST
  97. thyriod
  98. Falling asleep in the middle of EVERYTHING- so frustrated
  99. FNA results..how frequent follow-ups?
  100. New here. Hoping to have some questions answered
  101. colds and things
  102. I am confused
  103. What does this test mean?
  104. Follicular lesion with suspected papillary carcinoma
  105. Labs......please help
  106. Help me with these numbers
  107. Disability due to hypothyroid?
  108. Does supressed TSH really matter?
  109. Confused
  110. Any Tips?
  111. Doctor in the Lancaster, TX area?
  112. Please help with thyroid levels??????
  113. papillary cancer
  114. Question: Arthritis and Hypothyroidism
  115. Brief History of Labs and my concerns.
  116. what CAN I take OTC?I have Hashi's(new here)
  117. subclinical hyper or what?
  118. how do I find an Endocrinologist for an appointment?
  119. newbie- help with questions re: RAI
  120. if your thyroid number is 0.58 what does that mean
  121. how to naturally cure hyperthyroidism?
  122. armour
  123. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  124. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  125. surgical appointment friday
  126. Questions about hypothyroidism
  127. Update and meds change.....
  128. Could I be hypo?
  129. Hypo Question
  130. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  131. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  132. Symptoms
  133. detecting thyroid disease please help
  134. high TSH symptoms?
  135. Average temperature with low thyroid
  136. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  137. Is this my Thyroid?
  138. Medication question
  139. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  140. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  141. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  142. someone please respond
  143. Need help with new labs.
  144. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  145. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  146. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  147. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  148. Average time for biopsy results?
  149. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  150. Anything to feel better...
  151. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  152. So scared and worried---
  153. Harmful???
  154. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  155. Can levels change over time?
  156. weight loss
  157. Armour thyroid in uk
  158. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  159. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  160. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  161. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  162. Thyroid
  163. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  164. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  165. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  166. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  167. Scared and Confued
  168. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  169. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  170. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  171. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  172. Dr Wont Call Back
  173. What the heck is going on here?
  174. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  175. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  176. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  177. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  178. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  179. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  180. First labs, not sure what to think...
  181. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  182. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  183. Still feel awful
  184. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  185. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  186. synthroid and getting pregnant
  187. Cold Nodule
  188. What do my results mean?
  189. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  190. New here: seeking help
  191. Help
  192. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  193. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  194. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  195. New here and need help please
  196. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  197. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  198. What is the problem with Armour?
  199. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  200. What Thyroid Medications?
  201. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  202. Q about my lab work...
  203. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  204. Looking for some help please......
  205. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  206. What does a cortisol test show?
  207. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  208. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  209. Yea!! Good news!!
  210. CT Scan
  211. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  212. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  213. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  214. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  215. Huge growing goiter!!!
  216. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  217. New - Hi!
  218. Armour or not?
  219. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  220. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  221. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  222. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  223. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  224. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  225. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  226. T3 answer needed!!!
  227. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  228. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  229. Trying to find an answer
  230. Do I have a conversion problem?
  231. Very Interesting...
  232. Update
  233. Do I need my armour increased?
  234. How did I go hypo so quick????
  235. Depression
  236. Homeopathic Help
  237. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  238. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  239. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  240. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  241. Parathyroids
  242. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  243. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  244. any information
  245. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  246. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  247. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  248. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  249. Jittery??
  250. Mom's Thyroid Dosage