Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hyperthyroid and Diet
  2. Docs in Northern CA
  3. Depression..... Normal Labs tho
  4. Please help with my labs...
  5. Thyroid still not normal?
  6. High TSH AND high T4?
  7. Is TSI a Grave's marker? What do you make of this.
  8. High TSH and Low T4 Lack Obvious Symptoms: Anyone else?
  9. Sudden Onset?
  10. New and have some questions...
  11. Does thyroid affect eyesight?
  12. First set of labs after starting NTH and HC - bit scarey!
  13. thyroid nodule
  14. Triiodothyronine, Free, serum
  15. Very high midnight salivary cortisol?????
  16. Do you eat and/or take your meds before a blood draw?
  17. 5mo post TT/2 mo post RAI....questions
  18. What are optimal levels or % for TSH, freeFT4 & freeFT3 for someone who's hypo???
  19. Is the Levothyroxin ok?
  20. Grave's disease help...
  21. novothyral
  22. New Here and have several questions
  23. Am I on track?Or do I need to ask more ??'s
  24. Green Tea
  25. TSH Results
  26. Question about non-thyroid related surgeries and medications
  27. Is it a thyroid problem? Neeed Help
  28. Doctor advising surgery
  29. need quick advice....
  30. Help with Lab Results
  31. New to hypothyroidism, I have a lot of ?'s!!!
  32. Adrenal Insufficiency
  33. FNA tomorrw *ACK!!!*
  34. New here, test results, help?
  35. what happens when your TSH is high
  36. Parathyroid Disease?
  37. Advice needed please
  38. Yellow Eyes & Thyroid Problems??
  39. Ultrasound after nodules and rai ????
  40. tsh 52.45
  41. Which is stronger, cortef or adrenal extract?
  42. tsh reflex to free t4
  43. Synthroid
  44. Please explain- MY High TSH (46) no symptoms
  45. Latest test reults - your comments please
  46. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  47. please help
  48. what is the connection between progesterone and triiodothyronine
  49. vitamin D
  50. Trouble breathing
  51. where to go to get thyroid under control
  52. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  53. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  54. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  55. Can someone please help with new labs??
  56. thyroid labs and persentages
  57. what is thyroxin?
  58. hashimoto's - low tsh
  59. Looking for help!
  60. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  61. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  62. beyond frustrated
  63. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  64. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  65. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  66. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  67. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  68. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  69. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  70. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  71. Test Results, Need help understanding
  72. TSH range?
  73. Starving from synthroid
  74. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  75. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  76. What causes an Armour rash???
  77. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  78. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  79. First day of RAI therapy
  80. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  81. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  82. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  83. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  84. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  85. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  86. new thyroid tests
  87. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  88. cervical issues also now
  89. surgery affects thyroid?
  90. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  91. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  92. postpartum thyroiditis?
  93. Sound in the ears
  94. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  95. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  96. My latest labs..... INPUT
  97. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  98. here are my labs
  99. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  100. Does it ever get better?
  101. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  102. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  103. new labs still not good
  104. what is the difference
  105. Please help me with ultrasound results
  106. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  107. Conversion of Dosage
  108. Question about starting Cytomel
  109. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  110. Why my face gets red and hot?
  111. Someone please look at labs
  112. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  113. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  114. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  115. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  116. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  117. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  118. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  119. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  120. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  121. One hell of a week
  122. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  123. got thyriod results ,
  124. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  125. losing weight hypothyroid
  126. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  127. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  128. Truly FED UP!
  129. synthroid horror stories?
  130. Hashimotos
  131. TSH of 100
  132. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  133. alternating dosage
  134. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  135. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  136. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  137. dosage help
  138. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  139. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  140. Please help me with these?
  141. FNB results today
  142. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  143. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  144. levoxyl vs armour
  145. Test times
  146. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  147. what size nodule is too large
  148. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  149. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  150. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  151. Got a stim test! new Endo
  152. yeee hi all old member!!
  153. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  154. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  155. Question re Nodules
  156. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  157. New Meds
  158. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  159. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  160. adrenals and asthma
  161. Hyperthyroidism
  162. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  163. What is a normal peroxidase level
  164. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  165. dark thyroid
  166. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  167. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  168. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  169. How big are throat nasuals
  170. my tsh is .59
  171. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  172. radioactive VS surgery
  173. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  174. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  175. Please help me understand these results
  176. need help understanding results
  177. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  178. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  179. Thyroid
  180. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  181. Adding Cytomel
  182. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  183. Is it just me?
  184. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  185. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  186. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  187. Need your help please
  188. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  189. what is a high tpo
  190. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  191. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  192. how do you know if you have nodule
  193. low basal temp
  194. understanding lab results
  195. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  196. Thyroid? You what?
  197. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  198. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  199. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  200. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  201. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  202. quick question about normal tsh level
  203. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  204. pins and needles
  205. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  206. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  207. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  208. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  209. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  210. Thyroid results
  211. lab results help
  212. help review test - don't understand???
  213. Hashimoto stories
  214. Dieting post TT:
  215. Easily Irritated
  216. hyperparathyroidism
  217. Lab results, confused?
  218. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  219. Could it be my thryoid?
  220. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  221. Enlarged thyroid
  222. When you hit Optimal.......
  223. Tired After Meal
  224. thyroxine dosege help
  225. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  226. Help with lab results please!
  227. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  228. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  229. hypothyroid confusion
  230. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  231. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  232. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  233. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  234. Would appreciate help...
  235. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  236. scared
  237. Anyone take generic armour?
  238. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  239. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  240. question about blood tests
  241. how much is 150mcg iodine
  242. Hi there!
  243. i do not understand it?
  244. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  245. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  246. Had a better appointment this time
  247. Synthroid and pregnancy
  248. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  249. over active thyroid
  250. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!