Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. What to expect post op thyroidectomy
  2. Now i am getting head rushes and cloudy feeling in my head! pls help!!!!!!!!
  3. New t4 t3 and tsh results
  4. diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  5. what will happen if I stop taking my armour thyrodi medication?
  6. My wife has thyroid disease.....
  7. Is this actually normal?
  8. WOAH!! Hashi experts, check this out!
  9. why would I be getting RAI again?
  10. thyroid test results
  11. Does Your Children Get Hashimoto's If You Have It
  12. First month on Synthroid and having menstrual problems *help*
  13. can i ask for a copy of my results?
  14. Medicine problems?????
  15. Need new doc - anyone in south central Pennsylvania??
  16. Has Anyone Been On Cytomel Long Term?
  17. Low in EVERYTHING--what came first?
  18. GReens plus daily essentials from Genuine HEALTH
  19. How to make sure I get no goitrogens in myself
  20. Went to the Dr NOT IMPRESSED!!!
  21. RAI - precautions with family members, esp older children?
  22. Hypo to Hyper Help Understanding MG & others
  23. Hypothyroidism going?
  24. know nothing about this and really would like to find out if this could be it...
  25. does birth control help nodules from growing
  26. OK...so diagnosis for my problems 21 y/o male...
  27. tsh of 14.2
  28. Testing and steroids
  29. Experts--Hurthle cells in FNA biopsy , what to think/what to do?
  30. Hurtle cells?
  31. Raising Armour make my bp go up, anyone else have this?
  32. Taking thyroid meds and painkillers
  33. FEELING OF A PERSON WHO HAS A goiter
  34. having thyroid symptoms, lab results inconclusive
  35. What happens after Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  36. Diagnosed with Thyroid nodules now disappeared
  37. Question on my Labs...........
  38. Newly diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  39. Need Help on Cortisone/Cortisol Lab Results
  40. Weird Naturopath Treatment of Hashi's Antibodies-What do you think?
  41. when do i take cytomel and levoxyl
  42. Initially feeling worse with Armour?
  43. Questions on testing..new hyperthyroid issue
  44. Fluctuating TSH
  45. Are those results OK?
  46. I don't have anywhere else to turn
  47. elevated tsh
  48. 23 month old was just diagnosed with thryoid cyst
  49. yesterday i was officially diagnosed as hypothyroid...
  50. tthyroid disorder
  51. Pregnant, hypothyroid in San Francisco Bay Area... NEED MD HELP!
  52. Confused about anti-bodies and Graves' vs. Hashimoto!
  53. NEW Labs - Need advice
  54. thyroid or what?
  55. free t4, t3 whats too low?
  56. Lab results, what do u think?
  57. Have Nodules and Not a Clue!
  58. How long til you start feeling better on Synthyroid???
  59. Exercising whilst on meds
  60. Should I be on meds?
  61. Carbizamole
  62. Labs - no T3?
  63. Medication
  64. TSH Levels & Hashi Fatigue
  65. Radioactive iodine or a thyroidectomy- please help???
  66. Latest test result help please.
  67. I could really really use some advice!
  68. Vitamin C with HypoT meds
  69. New here and not diagnosed yet (and would like feedback please)
  70. Mystery Diagnosis-Not such a Mystery!
  71. Hi newbie here with questions :)
  72. Medicine Change and feeling weird! Should I stick it out?
  73. Ultrasound/Lab Results-Experts can you take a look?
  74. Slight thyroid problem, could anyone give some insight?
  75. Question for those who take HC & Synthroid...
  76. Levoxyl side effects.....
  77. potassium& sodium levels in secondary hypo???
  78. does low pth make you have elevated magnesium
  79. Could this strange feeling when swallowing food be from nodule?
  80. Chronic Hives/Low Basal Body Temperature/Hashimoto Auto Immune
  81. Please help me to understand synthyroid
  82. lab results!!
  83. How long for Synthyroid to help symptoms?
  84. High ACTH caused by thyroid medication?
  85. Hyperthyroid/Diabetes
  86. T3 and T4
  87. need help understanding whats going on
  88. New Labs, please advise
  89. Excess Estrogen
  90. Stress and Thyroid Results
  91. results...please help
  92. Upped cytomel to 50mcg/day...hope it helps
  93. First Lab after TT - please help!
  94. Need To Understand Tsh Levels
  95. Can you have a normal pregnancy with Hashi's?
  96. Daily body aches (pretty severe)...is that due to med change?
  97. blood test ?
  98. how long does a thyroid take to stabilise
  99. Water weight
  100. How come I feel better if my TSH is over 100 ?
  101. Re: Thyroid Medication and when it is given...
  102. Aspiration and feel so much better
  103. Do vitamins (or lack of) change thyroid?
  104. Please interpret my TSH results
  105. Just need to vent!!!!
  106. what does clinically euthyroid mean?
  107. I everyone! I'm new and would love advice from people dealing with thyroid problems!
  108. Any suggestions on what may be wrong?
  109. What not to eat on synthyroid
  110. can having hypothyrodism cause ovulation to stop and a high fsh level
  111. This is all new to me and I have no idea what is going on!
  112. acth corticotrophine levels
  113. how much weight will i gain on carbimazole
  114. 33 yr old male with weird symptoms
  115. what are the symtoms of thyroid problems
  116. Got FNA biopsy results..Thyroidectomy recommended
  117. Myxedema madness
  118. DHEA, anyone else having success?
  119. New Labs, heading towards RA I think
  120. why am i so tired?
  121. Anyone just pray for a diagnosis either way?
  122. Endocrinologist or Doctor
  123. Doc says everything is normal, but I still feel lousy
  124. Post-Operative 3 weeks now...
  125. Tests to request?
  126. labs and ultrasound are in
  127. Problems Finding Dr. Right-Anyone Else??
  128. Here is my story..
  129. overactive thyroid
  130. Hashi's and temp question...
  131. does thyroxine make you sleepy?
  132. my tsh levels
  133. How will halfing my dosage of Synthroid affect me?
  134. New Labs For November... New Questions.. Help Please???? TY!
  135. voice comes and goes
  136. cholesterol levels keep going up
  137. what to take if you are iodine deficent
  138. Hi, I'm new. Confused about lab/range results !!!
  139. Thyroid Care and Concerns – Endocrine Balance Issues
  140. Hashi Experts: need feedback on labs, please!!
  141. armour doctors in Arkansas
  142. Day 2 on Cytomel...Questions
  143. Levels seem normal - Why do I still feel like Crap!
  144. low humidity is drying me out.
  145. Can you get pregnant if you have hypo?????
  146. Thyroid removal, Doctors disagree
  147. Swollen/Fat tongue with hypo ???????
  148. I feel so sick after dr reduced Armour
  149. hyperthyroidism...possible adrenal problems
  150. hashimoto's and being pregnant?
  151. should I be worried about cancer?
  152. confused..TSH 150 to normal in 3 weeks?!?
  153. Help with my lab results!
  154. Please Help
  155. Is this all down to Hashimotos ?
  156. my twin #'s
  157. Adrenal testing questions
  158. Question regarding low dose T4 treatment
  159. Does brain fog ever go away?
  160. confused
  161. HELP!!!!!! Am I going crazy?
  162. Test results and my hair is falling out fast!
  163. Who takes Armour + T4 ???
  164. Would the "trace soy" in Complex B cause problems?
  165. Please help new to this and don't understand!
  166. Lower end of normal TSH levels- Can this cause symptoms?
  167. Could .08 TSH ever be ok?
  168. what is armour, tapazole,synthroid?
  169. Hashi's and cold/flu
  170. If I had TT-is it likely tsh and free ts would finally stabilize????
  171. Cortisol question?
  172. hypothyroidism
  173. Need Help With Lab Results
  174. Lab sent me results - can you help as not seeing endo till Monday???
  175. The low TSH topic
  176. I've been bad!
  177. how long before my unitroid meds start working
  178. Thyroid doctor in central Florida?
  179. hypothyroidism question
  180. hurthle cell carcinoma
  181. hypothyroidism
  182. Fatigue !!!!!
  183. I think I had a revelation today. . .
  184. Hyperparathyroidism
  185. How long before T3 kicks in
  186. A Newbie Needs Help!
  187. weight loss
  188. Had fine needle biopsy of nodule today...not as bad Ive read
  189. enlarge thyoid
  190. Thyromine
  191. Doctor put me on stronger synthroid, for no reason...?
  192. After Radioactive Iodine
  193. thyroid storm
  194. new. and curious
  195. TT and RAI now loosing my voice
  196. 20 year old thyroid issues ??? Please help
  197. Thryoidectomy and Meds
  198. *Update on mom's nodule*
  199. Finally a New Dr & she gave armour!
  200. What can I do next?
  201. anti depressants
  202. Silly me, I thought I'd found a doc who would help
  203. choking then vomiting
  204. Doc says Im fine...
  205. Do I need Thyroid Medication?
  206. Recent thyroid labs - thyroid problem, or no?
  207. ENT says Blood work for thyroid levels were normal, but have antibodies? So confused
  208. muscle pain and thyroid meds??
  209. Severe Hypo tsh 150 but losing weight instead of gaining it. weird!
  210. doctor wants me to increase meds
  211. lab results
  212. Does Hashi's make it harder to get over a cold?
  213. The Weight Gain Issue
  214. T3
  215. Morning adrenal surges back ... compensation for my low thyroid?
  216. synthroid vs armour - and rapid weight gain - please help
  217. New labs....need help interpreting
  218. Two is better??
  219. What is "normal"?
  220. Need help with new thyroid sonogram-
  221. Cold thyroid nodule
  222. just got these labs..
  223. Question about too much radiation
  224. Can all this sweating be Hypo?
  225. Question about taking antibiotics
  226. Ran out of meds
  227. need help with med ajustment
  228. Sweating, high pulse rate...
  229. when do you treat hypothyroidism?
  230. Food for Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  231. Cytomel dosage?
  232. How much cytomel with 100 mg of synthroid'
  233. Help!! Confused by lab results.
  234. Please help me understand my blood results
  235. RAI scheduled for 12/2
  236. What do I say to the doctor so he will order the right tests?
  237. Had an ultra sound today
  238. Celexa?
  239. Question for the ladies
  240. Medicine Increase...Blood Pressure increase...Normal???
  241. how can my T4 level be 69
  242. test results question
  243. New labs, please analyze
  244. right sided neck pain
  245. how long to get results of utrasound for thyroid
  246. Can't shake this cold
  247. ?? anxiety symptoms with hypothyroid ?? How about you??
  248. Told to go off synthroid
  249. Went to Dr. yesterday, blood work good except . . .
  250. The Crazy Old Woman Thing-Myth and/or Reality


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy