PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 [53] 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  2. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  3. Parathyroids
  4. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  5. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  6. any information
  7. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  8. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  9. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  10. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  11. Jittery??
  12. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  13. On the nodule train
  14. Graves Disease
  15. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  16. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  17. New here and confused
  18. New to hypothyroid
  19. Question about Armour
  20. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  21. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  22. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  23. Tsh
  24. newbie question
  25. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  26. What is T3?
  27. What now?
  28. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  29. I have no idea what this means>>>
  30. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  31. hashimoto's and uticaria
  32. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  33. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  34. thyroid removed
  35. Advice
  36. Tired!
  37. ALWAYS something......
  38. One week later...
  39. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  40. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  41. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  42. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  43. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  44. Philadelphia
  45. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  46. my t3 is 22
  47. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  48. lmpyh node
  49. Thyroid Eye Disease
  50. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  51. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  52. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  53. mixed results
  54. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  55. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  56. FNA Impression
  57. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  58. tsh
  59. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  60. tsh levels low
  61. scar after thyroidectomy
  62. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  63. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  64. thyroid diseases
  65. New to Board and have to make decision..
  66. CQ10 supplements
  67. Young Hypos?
  68. does Iodoral help with t-3
  69. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  70. Newbie here *waves*
  71. what is the meanig
  72. thyroidectomy
  73. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  74. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  75. Hi - New Here
  76. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  77. Need input on a goiter!
  78. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  79. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  80. How long til a new med starts working?
  81. advice on lab results please!
  82. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  83. low thyroid
  84. Borderline thyroid
  85. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  86. Follow ups after surgery
  87. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  88. cramp
  89. 2 days after surgery
  90. possible overactive thyroid?
  91. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  92. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  93. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  94. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  95. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  96. Possible Thyroid problem?
  97. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  98. Thyroid make periods late?
  99. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  100. Results in....opinions needed!
  101. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  102. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  103. Lab and med help again
  104. Labs and AT drugs
  105. Question about lab normals
  106. low tsh, everything else normal
  107. Feeling angry
  108. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  109. Which to choose?
  110. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  111. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  112. got my labs today
  113. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  114. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  115. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  116. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  117. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  118. I think i have hypothyroidism
  119. dry eye connection
  120. No help in sight?
  121. dr said dosage should be lowered
  122. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  123. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  124. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  125. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  126. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  127. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  128. The pill affecting blood test results?
  129. lymphectomy in my future :)
  130. Help!
  131. input on cortisol test
  132. How many anti-body tests?
  133. Surgery is Wednesday
  134. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  135. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  136. lump in the neck
  137. Don't know if I belong here
  138. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  139. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  140. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  141. HC is making me crazy
  142. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  143. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  144. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  145. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  146. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  147. so fed up
  148. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  149. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  150. difficult swallowing
  151. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  152. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  153. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  154. what should i do????????
  155. hyperthyroid issue????
  156. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  157. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  158. stomache
  159. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  160. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  161. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  162. MD choice for FNA
  163. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  164. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  165. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  166. Pretty odd case of subacute
  167. Surgery
  168. Tsh 86???
  169. synthroid side effect?
  170. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  171. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  172. Fna
  173. Hashi problems
  174. Another Quick Lab Question.
  175. another question
  176. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  177. Dizziness
  178. puffy cheek
  179. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  180. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  181. Does your Throat Ache?
  182. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  183. Please Help With Labs
  184. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  185. Tsh
  186. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  187. cortisol levels
  188. neck swelling
  189. New Labs ... What do you think?
  190. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  191. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  192. I need advice
  193. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  194. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  195. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  196. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  197. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  198. New to the Nodule scene....
  199. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  200. quick question
  201. Good news, I think
  202. Thyroid med raise...
  203. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  204. thyroid condition
  205. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  206. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  207. Help!
  208. New guy, need advice
  209. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  210. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  211. how do I find my lab ranges
  212. Thyroid nodule
  213. So I finally got tested
  214. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  215. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  216. Synthroid to Armour?
  217. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  218. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  219. Worried about thyroid problems
  220. Ovulation
  221. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  222. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  223. I can't live without my bread!
  224. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  225. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  226. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  227. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  228. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  229. my resistance sis low
  230. test results please advise
  231. another person with test results
  232. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  233. Help about TSH question
  234. Should I be concerned?
  235. FNA question
  236. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  237. what is considered high TSH levels
  238. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  239. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  240. Thyroid/PCOS
  241. Confused and need help with labs
  242. could this be a thyroid problem?
  243. Iodine/Ioderal
  244. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  245. help please
  246. my T3 levels were high
  247. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  248. I'm confused
  249. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  250. I need information about TPO