PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 [53] 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hypo Question
  2. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  3. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  4. Symptoms
  5. detecting thyroid disease please help
  6. high TSH symptoms?
  7. Average temperature with low thyroid
  8. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  9. Is this my Thyroid?
  10. Medication question
  11. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  12. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  13. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  14. someone please respond
  15. Need help with new labs.
  16. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  17. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  18. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  19. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  20. Average time for biopsy results?
  21. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  22. Anything to feel better...
  23. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  24. So scared and worried---
  25. Harmful???
  26. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  27. Can levels change over time?
  28. weight loss
  29. Armour thyroid in uk
  30. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  31. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  32. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  33. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  34. Thyroid
  35. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  36. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  37. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  38. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  39. Scared and Confued
  40. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  41. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  42. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  43. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  44. Dr Wont Call Back
  45. What the heck is going on here?
  46. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  47. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  48. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  49. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  50. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  51. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  52. First labs, not sure what to think...
  53. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  54. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  55. Still feel awful
  56. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  57. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  58. synthroid and getting pregnant
  59. Cold Nodule
  60. What do my results mean?
  61. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  62. New here: seeking help
  63. Help
  64. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  65. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  66. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  67. New here and need help please
  68. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  69. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  70. What is the problem with Armour?
  71. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  72. What Thyroid Medications?
  73. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  74. Q about my lab work...
  75. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  76. Looking for some help please......
  77. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  78. What does a cortisol test show?
  79. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  80. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  81. Yea!! Good news!!
  82. CT Scan
  83. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  84. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  85. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  86. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  87. Huge growing goiter!!!
  88. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  89. New - Hi!
  90. Armour or not?
  91. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  92. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  93. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  94. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  95. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  96. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  97. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  98. T3 answer needed!!!
  99. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  100. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  101. Trying to find an answer
  102. Do I have a conversion problem?
  103. Very Interesting...
  104. Update
  105. Do I need my armour increased?
  106. How did I go hypo so quick????
  107. Depression
  108. Homeopathic Help
  109. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  110. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  111. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  112. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  113. Parathyroids
  114. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  115. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  116. any information
  117. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  118. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  119. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  120. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  121. Jittery??
  122. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  123. On the nodule train
  124. Graves Disease
  125. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  126. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  127. New here and confused
  128. New to hypothyroid
  129. Question about Armour
  130. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  131. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  132. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  133. Tsh
  134. newbie question
  135. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  136. What is T3?
  137. What now?
  138. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  139. I have no idea what this means>>>
  140. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  141. hashimoto's and uticaria
  142. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  143. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  144. thyroid removed
  145. Advice
  146. Tired!
  147. ALWAYS something......
  148. One week later...
  149. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  150. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  151. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  152. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  153. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  154. Philadelphia
  155. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  156. my t3 is 22
  157. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  158. lmpyh node
  159. Thyroid Eye Disease
  160. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  161. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  162. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  163. mixed results
  164. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  165. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  166. FNA Impression
  167. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  168. tsh
  169. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  170. tsh levels low
  171. scar after thyroidectomy
  172. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  173. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  174. thyroid diseases
  175. New to Board and have to make decision..
  176. CQ10 supplements
  177. Young Hypos?
  178. does Iodoral help with t-3
  179. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  180. Newbie here *waves*
  181. what is the meanig
  182. thyroidectomy
  183. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  184. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  185. Hi - New Here
  186. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  187. Need input on a goiter!
  188. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  189. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  190. How long til a new med starts working?
  191. advice on lab results please!
  192. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  193. low thyroid
  194. Borderline thyroid
  195. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  196. Follow ups after surgery
  197. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  198. cramp
  199. 2 days after surgery
  200. possible overactive thyroid?
  201. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  202. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  203. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  204. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  205. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  206. Possible Thyroid problem?
  207. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  208. Thyroid make periods late?
  209. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  210. Results in....opinions needed!
  211. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  212. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  213. Lab and med help again
  214. Labs and AT drugs
  215. Question about lab normals
  216. low tsh, everything else normal
  217. Feeling angry
  218. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  219. Which to choose?
  220. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  221. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  222. got my labs today
  223. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  224. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  225. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  226. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  227. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  228. I think i have hypothyroidism
  229. dry eye connection
  230. No help in sight?
  231. dr said dosage should be lowered
  232. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  233. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  234. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  235. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  236. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  237. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  238. The pill affecting blood test results?
  239. lymphectomy in my future :)
  240. Help!
  241. input on cortisol test
  242. How many anti-body tests?
  243. Surgery is Wednesday
  244. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  245. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  246. lump in the neck
  247. Don't know if I belong here
  248. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  249. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  250. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant