PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 [53] 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  2. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  3. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  4. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  5. Philadelphia
  6. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  7. my t3 is 22
  8. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  9. lmpyh node
  10. Thyroid Eye Disease
  11. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  12. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  13. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  14. mixed results
  15. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  16. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  17. FNA Impression
  18. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  19. tsh
  20. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  21. tsh levels low
  22. scar after thyroidectomy
  23. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  24. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  25. thyroid diseases
  26. New to Board and have to make decision..
  27. CQ10 supplements
  28. Young Hypos?
  29. does Iodoral help with t-3
  30. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  31. Newbie here *waves*
  32. what is the meanig
  33. thyroidectomy
  34. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  35. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  36. Hi - New Here
  37. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  38. Need input on a goiter!
  39. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  40. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  41. How long til a new med starts working?
  42. advice on lab results please!
  43. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  44. low thyroid
  45. Borderline thyroid
  46. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  47. Follow ups after surgery
  48. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  49. cramp
  50. 2 days after surgery
  51. possible overactive thyroid?
  52. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  53. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  54. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  55. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  56. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  57. Possible Thyroid problem?
  58. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  59. Thyroid make periods late?
  60. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  61. Results in....opinions needed!
  62. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  63. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  64. Lab and med help again
  65. Labs and AT drugs
  66. Question about lab normals
  67. low tsh, everything else normal
  68. Feeling angry
  69. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  70. Which to choose?
  71. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  72. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  73. got my labs today
  74. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  75. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  76. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  77. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  78. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  79. I think i have hypothyroidism
  80. dry eye connection
  81. No help in sight?
  82. dr said dosage should be lowered
  83. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  84. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  85. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  86. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  87. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  88. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  89. The pill affecting blood test results?
  90. lymphectomy in my future :)
  91. Help!
  92. input on cortisol test
  93. How many anti-body tests?
  94. Surgery is Wednesday
  95. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  96. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  97. lump in the neck
  98. Don't know if I belong here
  99. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  100. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  101. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  102. HC is making me crazy
  103. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  104. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  105. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  106. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  107. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  108. so fed up
  109. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  110. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  111. difficult swallowing
  112. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  113. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  114. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  115. what should i do????????
  116. hyperthyroid issue????
  117. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  118. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  119. stomache
  120. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  121. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  122. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  123. MD choice for FNA
  124. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  125. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  126. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  127. Pretty odd case of subacute
  128. Surgery
  129. Tsh 86???
  130. synthroid side effect?
  131. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  132. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  133. Fna
  134. Hashi problems
  135. Another Quick Lab Question.
  136. another question
  137. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  138. Dizziness
  139. puffy cheek
  140. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  141. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  142. Does your Throat Ache?
  143. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  144. Please Help With Labs
  145. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  146. Tsh
  147. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  148. cortisol levels
  149. neck swelling
  150. New Labs ... What do you think?
  151. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  152. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  153. I need advice
  154. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  155. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  156. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  157. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  158. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  159. New to the Nodule scene....
  160. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  161. quick question
  162. Good news, I think
  163. Thyroid med raise...
  164. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  165. thyroid condition
  166. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  167. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  168. Help!
  169. New guy, need advice
  170. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  171. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  172. how do I find my lab ranges
  173. Thyroid nodule
  174. So I finally got tested
  175. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  176. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  177. Synthroid to Armour?
  178. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  179. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  180. Worried about thyroid problems
  181. Ovulation
  182. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  183. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  184. I can't live without my bread!
  185. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  186. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  187. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  188. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  189. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  190. my resistance sis low
  191. test results please advise
  192. another person with test results
  193. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  194. Help about TSH question
  195. Should I be concerned?
  196. FNA question
  197. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  198. what is considered high TSH levels
  199. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  200. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  201. Thyroid/PCOS
  202. Confused and need help with labs
  203. could this be a thyroid problem?
  204. Iodine/Ioderal
  205. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  206. help please
  207. my T3 levels were high
  208. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  209. I'm confused
  210. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  211. I need information about TPO
  212. New labs...new doses of meds...Thoughts????
  213. Can surgery make thyroid worse?
  214. New to all this-please help!
  215. What do I do?
  216. Endo had a cancellation today!
  217. Just confused and need some good advice
  218. levothyroxine
  219. Normal TSH. But Slightly Elevated T3 and T4
  220. Doctor's appointment and new thyroid blood results
  221. new and wondering about symptoms
  222. I need some guidance (Long 1st post)!
  223. please help me these labs are erractic...
  224. Thyrogen and thyroglobulin tests
  225. Raised TSH
  226. what is good to drink with an enlarge thyroid
  227. can't hack up flem
  228. New Test Results
  229. dr.mansour
  230. Suspicious nodule
  231. Nodule removal and voice change
  232. New here: GP says I have Hashimoto's disease, but Endo will not treat (LONG 1st post)
  233. RAI treatment
  234. First winter season of colds since Hashi's diagnosis
  235. RAI Uptake for diagnosis?
  236. Levothyroxine, Synthroid, and Synthrex and Petit Mal Seizures
  237. how much armour thyroid is equal to synthroid .075
  238. Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  239. What does this mean? what was the nodule?
  240. Newly radiated and wondering about symptoms
  241. How Long Does It Take Levothyroxine to Work
  242. Irregular period after thyroidectomy
  243. Multinodule goiter with normal TSH
  244. TSH level post thyroidectomy /Cancer
  245. Hypothyroidism and pulmonary hypertension
  246. Please thyroid friends...help!!!
  247. Thyroidectomy and Back to Exercise??
  248. Hashi's Hypo but with hypersensitivies-Anyone else?
  249. help needed with blood results
  250. Hashimoto's and Celiac