Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. hypothyroid confusion
  2. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  3. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  4. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  5. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  6. Would appreciate help...
  7. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  8. scared
  9. Anyone take generic armour?
  10. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  11. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  12. question about blood tests
  13. how much is 150mcg iodine
  14. Hi there!
  15. i do not understand it?
  16. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  17. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  18. Had a better appointment this time
  19. Synthroid and pregnancy
  20. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  21. over active thyroid
  22. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  23. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  24. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  25. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  26. Made it through surgery!
  27. is this another symptom?
  28. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  29. armour ???
  30. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  31. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  32. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  33. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  34. Went to newbie endo today....
  35. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  36. Could this be?????
  37. Update from me after a LOONG time
  38. Thyroid Mass
  39. thyroidectomy
  40. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  41. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  42. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  43. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  44. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  45. Hypo-once a year blood work
  46. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  47. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  48. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  49. help with numbers
  50. Florinef?
  51. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  52. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  53. blood work, how often
  54. Dr Gordon Skinner
  55. hypothyroid
  56. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  57. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  58. Low bp, at night
  59. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  60. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  61. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  62. Does it always show
  63. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  64. thyroid level tests
  65. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  66. high dhea
  67. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  68. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  69. Oprah's hormone disc.
  70. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  71. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  72. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  73. Synthroid dosing
  74. Tight muscles
  75. high thyroid readings
  76. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  77. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  78. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  79. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  80. sore throat a symptom?
  81. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  82. What is wrong with me!
  83. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  84. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  85. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  86. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  87. My health is a mess
  88. hypothyroidism everything
  89. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  90. Sore Throat once a month
  91. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  92. TSH and T4
  93. Hashi's??
  94. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  95. Hi, nodule question?
  96. Huge cold nodule!
  97. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  98. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  99. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  100. tsh level
  101. tsh level
  102. tsh reports
  103. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  104. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  105. Update on biopsy results of neck
  106. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  107. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  108. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  109. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  110. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  111. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  112. weight gain and hypothyroid
  113. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  114. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  115. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  116. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  117. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  118. Hair testing
  119. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  120. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  121. Hyper and Hypo problems
  122. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  123. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  124. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  125. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  126. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  127. What kind of doc should I go to?
  128. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  129. Are your fingertips like this?
  130. graves and periods
  131. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  132. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  133. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  134. newbie intro :)
  135. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  136. synthoid
  137. i think iam finally feeling better!
  138. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  139. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  140. Usually hypo now hyper
  141. Question about mucus in throat
  142. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  143. test results - suggestions please
  144. Hashitoxicosis
  145. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  146. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  147. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  148. Gainig Weight
  149. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  150. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  151. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  152. Just checking
  153. help me understand ...im scared
  154. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  155. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  156. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  157. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  158. "Within Normal Range"
  159. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  160. Low TSH & High T4
  161. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  162. I so need help with what doc did
  163. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  164. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  165. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  166. Tapazole
  167. Cold virus and T4 test
  168. synthyroid vs. armour
  169. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  170. New here and have questions
  171. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  172. How many of you have had this???
  173. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  174. How do I know if I have a fever?
  175. Synthroid Leg Aches
  176. Feeling really discouraged
  177. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  178. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  179. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  180. New Lab Results.
  181. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  182. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  183. Accurate TSH
  184. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  185. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  186. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  187. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  188. Insomnia/menopausal
  189. Vitamin D
  190. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  191. t4 plus a little armour??
  192. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  193. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  194. Parathyroidism??
  195. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  196. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  197. Please help!! Need advice!
  198. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  199. Multiple nodules
  200. Naturothyroid
  201. Enough already!!!
  202. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  203. How does T3 affect you?
  204. male/28/thyroid advice
  205. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  206. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  207. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  208. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  209. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  210. Need a couple opinions please
  211. Why are doctors so clueless?
  212. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  213. Full Thyroid Panel
  214. Has anyone had this problem before?
  215. Numbness/tingling
  216. when will my side effects go away?
  217. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  218. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  219. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  220. Propranolol and Tapazole
  221. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  222. Always hungry
  223. multible nodules on parathyroids
  224. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  225. Thyroid ????
  226. Where is the thyroid located?
  227. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  228. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  229. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  230. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  231. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  232. what's the injection before RAI?
  233. What do my newest labs mean?
  234. This doesn't make sense to me??
  235. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  236. I need advice for a friend...
  237. Headaches????
  238. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  239. Help finding answers...
  240. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  241. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  242. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  243. Wilson's Temperature
  244. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  245. What is T7?
  246. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  247. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  248. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  249. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  250. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy