PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 [53] 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Help
  2. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  3. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  4. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  5. New here and need help please
  6. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  7. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  8. What is the problem with Armour?
  9. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  10. What Thyroid Medications?
  11. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  12. Q about my lab work...
  13. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  14. Looking for some help please......
  15. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  16. What does a cortisol test show?
  17. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  18. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  19. Yea!! Good news!!
  20. CT Scan
  21. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  22. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  23. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  24. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  25. Huge growing goiter!!!
  26. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  27. New - Hi!
  28. Armour or not?
  29. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  30. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  31. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  32. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  33. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  34. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  35. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  36. T3 answer needed!!!
  37. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  38. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  39. Trying to find an answer
  40. Do I have a conversion problem?
  41. Very Interesting...
  42. Update
  43. Do I need my armour increased?
  44. How did I go hypo so quick????
  45. Depression
  46. Homeopathic Help
  47. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  48. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  49. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  50. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  51. Parathyroids
  52. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  53. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  54. any information
  55. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  56. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  57. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  58. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  59. Jittery??
  60. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  61. On the nodule train
  62. Graves Disease
  63. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  64. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  65. New here and confused
  66. New to hypothyroid
  67. Question about Armour
  68. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  69. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  70. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  71. Tsh
  72. newbie question
  73. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  74. What is T3?
  75. What now?
  76. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  77. I have no idea what this means>>>
  78. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  79. hashimoto's and uticaria
  80. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  81. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  82. thyroid removed
  83. Advice
  84. Tired!
  85. ALWAYS something......
  86. One week later...
  87. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  88. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  89. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  90. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  91. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  92. Philadelphia
  93. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  94. my t3 is 22
  95. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  96. lmpyh node
  97. Thyroid Eye Disease
  98. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  99. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  100. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  101. mixed results
  102. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  103. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  104. FNA Impression
  105. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  106. tsh
  107. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  108. tsh levels low
  109. scar after thyroidectomy
  110. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  111. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  112. thyroid diseases
  113. New to Board and have to make decision..
  114. CQ10 supplements
  115. Young Hypos?
  116. does Iodoral help with t-3
  117. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  118. Newbie here *waves*
  119. what is the meanig
  120. thyroidectomy
  121. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  122. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  123. Hi - New Here
  124. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  125. Need input on a goiter!
  126. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  127. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  128. How long til a new med starts working?
  129. advice on lab results please!
  130. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  131. low thyroid
  132. Borderline thyroid
  133. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  134. Follow ups after surgery
  135. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  136. cramp
  137. 2 days after surgery
  138. possible overactive thyroid?
  139. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  140. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  141. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  142. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  143. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  144. Possible Thyroid problem?
  145. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  146. Thyroid make periods late?
  147. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  148. Results in....opinions needed!
  149. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  150. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  151. Lab and med help again
  152. Labs and AT drugs
  153. Question about lab normals
  154. low tsh, everything else normal
  155. Feeling angry
  156. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  157. Which to choose?
  158. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  159. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  160. got my labs today
  161. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  162. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  163. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  164. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  165. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  166. I think i have hypothyroidism
  167. dry eye connection
  168. No help in sight?
  169. dr said dosage should be lowered
  170. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  171. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  172. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  173. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  174. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  175. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  176. The pill affecting blood test results?
  177. lymphectomy in my future :)
  178. Help!
  179. input on cortisol test
  180. How many anti-body tests?
  181. Surgery is Wednesday
  182. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  183. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  184. lump in the neck
  185. Don't know if I belong here
  186. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  187. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  188. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  189. HC is making me crazy
  190. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  191. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  192. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  193. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  194. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  195. so fed up
  196. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  197. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  198. difficult swallowing
  199. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  200. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  201. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  202. what should i do????????
  203. hyperthyroid issue????
  204. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  205. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  206. stomache
  207. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  208. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  209. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  210. MD choice for FNA
  211. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  212. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  213. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  214. Pretty odd case of subacute
  215. Surgery
  216. Tsh 86???
  217. synthroid side effect?
  218. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  219. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  220. Fna
  221. Hashi problems
  222. Another Quick Lab Question.
  223. another question
  224. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  225. Dizziness
  226. puffy cheek
  227. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  228. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  229. Does your Throat Ache?
  230. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  231. Please Help With Labs
  232. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  233. Tsh
  234. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  235. cortisol levels
  236. neck swelling
  237. New Labs ... What do you think?
  238. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  239. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  240. I need advice
  241. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  242. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  243. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  244. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  245. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  246. New to the Nodule scene....
  247. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  248. quick question
  249. Good news, I think
  250. Thyroid med raise...