Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  2. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  3. What kind of doc should I go to?
  4. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  5. Are your fingertips like this?
  6. graves and periods
  7. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  8. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  9. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  10. newbie intro :)
  11. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  12. synthoid
  13. i think iam finally feeling better!
  14. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  15. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  16. Usually hypo now hyper
  17. Question about mucus in throat
  18. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  19. test results - suggestions please
  20. Hashitoxicosis
  21. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  22. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  23. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  24. Gainig Weight
  25. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  26. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  27. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  28. Just checking
  29. help me understand ...im scared
  30. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  31. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  32. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  33. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  34. "Within Normal Range"
  35. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  36. Low TSH & High T4
  37. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  38. I so need help with what doc did
  39. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  40. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  41. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  42. Tapazole
  43. Cold virus and T4 test
  44. synthyroid vs. armour
  45. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  46. New here and have questions
  47. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  48. How many of you have had this???
  49. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  50. How do I know if I have a fever?
  51. Synthroid Leg Aches
  52. Feeling really discouraged
  53. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  54. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  55. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  56. New Lab Results.
  57. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  58. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  59. Accurate TSH
  60. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  61. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  62. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  63. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  64. Insomnia/menopausal
  65. Vitamin D
  66. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  67. t4 plus a little armour??
  68. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  69. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  70. Parathyroidism??
  71. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  72. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  73. Please help!! Need advice!
  74. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  75. Multiple nodules
  76. Naturothyroid
  77. Enough already!!!
  78. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  79. How does T3 affect you?
  80. male/28/thyroid advice
  81. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  82. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  83. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  84. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  85. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  86. Need a couple opinions please
  87. Why are doctors so clueless?
  88. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  89. Full Thyroid Panel
  90. Has anyone had this problem before?
  91. Numbness/tingling
  92. when will my side effects go away?
  93. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  94. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  95. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  96. Propranolol and Tapazole
  97. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  98. Always hungry
  99. multible nodules on parathyroids
  100. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  101. Thyroid ????
  102. Where is the thyroid located?
  103. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  104. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  105. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  106. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  107. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  108. what's the injection before RAI?
  109. What do my newest labs mean?
  110. This doesn't make sense to me??
  111. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  112. I need advice for a friend...
  113. Headaches????
  114. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  115. Help finding answers...
  116. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  117. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  118. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  119. Wilson's Temperature
  120. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  121. What is T7?
  122. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  123. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  124. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  125. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  126. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  127. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  128. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  129. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  130. Thyrolar & other questions
  131. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  132. When do the cysts go away?
  133. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  134. Please help with the new labs
  135. post thyroidectomy...
  136. Tsh=5.11
  137. cold weather
  138. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  139. Lab results please help!
  140. calcium levels slightly high
  141. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  142. low thyroid
  143. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  144. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  145. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  146. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  147. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  148. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  149. what is a high tpo number
  150. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  151. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  152. Need some help on results
  153. low tsh
  154. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  155. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  156. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  157. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  158. See Dr what should I ask?
  159. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  160. What would you do?
  161. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  162. RAI treatment...
  163. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  164. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  165. New Lab results
  166. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  167. Follicular lesion - now what?
  168. chronic pain/thyroid
  169. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  170. Any advice out there?
  171. Blood Work Question???
  172. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  173. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  174. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  175. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  176. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  177. When I was taking cytomel ...
  178. any ideas?
  179. what does low tsh mean
  180. Hashimoto's new DX
  181. Trying to understand blood test results
  182. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  183. yes or no answer
  184. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  185. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  186. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  187. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  188. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  189. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  190. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  191. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  192. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  193. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  194. TR cortisol
  195. Helping a Friend
  196. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  197. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  198. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  199. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  200. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  201. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  202. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  203. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  204. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  205. Can ANYONE help?
  206. Can ANYONE help?
  207. I need to vent about clueless people
  208. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  209. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  210. No News
  211. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  212. Sustained release T3
  213. Tummy Troubles
  214. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  215. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  216. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  217. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  218. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  219. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  220. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  221. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  222. Really Awful Hair
  223. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  224. New labs on Synthroid
  225. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  226. hi
  227. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?
  228. FT4 Level High
  229. Hashimoto's and Male Infertility?
  230. Any thoughts on my results??
  231. Feeling really weird lately
  232. new thyroid patient
  233. Is this dose too much?
  234. synthroid / naturethroid
  235. I am finally having surgery! Very scared!!
  236. Tsh .44
  237. dexamethasone for hyperthyroidism, cortisol for hypothyriodism?
  238. what can cause an abnormal emg
  239. Need help with new test results
  240. can someone please help me again?
  241. Serious medication increase in ten year period
  242. When will the TPO AB go down?
  243. Latest results from holisitc doc...pls give feedback
  244. Newbie Questions
  245. thyroid disorders
  246. Hashimoto's and Tonsil Stones
  247. Has anyone had hives with tapazole?
  248. Had parathyroidectomy over 2 months ago....still don't feel "normal"
  249. Radioactive Iodine for Hyperthyroidism
  250. nodule


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy