PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 [54] 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  2. On the nodule train
  3. Graves Disease
  4. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  5. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  6. New here and confused
  7. New to hypothyroid
  8. Question about Armour
  9. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  10. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  11. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  12. Tsh
  13. newbie question
  14. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  15. What is T3?
  16. What now?
  17. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  18. I have no idea what this means>>>
  19. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  20. hashimoto's and uticaria
  21. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  22. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  23. thyroid removed
  24. Advice
  25. Tired!
  26. ALWAYS something......
  27. One week later...
  28. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  29. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  30. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  31. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  32. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  33. Philadelphia
  34. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  35. my t3 is 22
  36. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  37. lmpyh node
  38. Thyroid Eye Disease
  39. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  40. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  41. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  42. mixed results
  43. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  44. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  45. FNA Impression
  46. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  47. tsh
  48. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  49. tsh levels low
  50. scar after thyroidectomy
  51. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  52. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  53. thyroid diseases
  54. New to Board and have to make decision..
  55. CQ10 supplements
  56. Young Hypos?
  57. does Iodoral help with t-3
  58. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  59. Newbie here *waves*
  60. what is the meanig
  61. thyroidectomy
  62. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  63. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  64. Hi - New Here
  65. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  66. Need input on a goiter!
  67. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  68. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  69. How long til a new med starts working?
  70. advice on lab results please!
  71. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  72. low thyroid
  73. Borderline thyroid
  74. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  75. Follow ups after surgery
  76. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  77. cramp
  78. 2 days after surgery
  79. possible overactive thyroid?
  80. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  81. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  82. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  83. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  84. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  85. Possible Thyroid problem?
  86. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  87. Thyroid make periods late?
  88. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  89. Results in....opinions needed!
  90. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  91. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  92. Lab and med help again
  93. Labs and AT drugs
  94. Question about lab normals
  95. low tsh, everything else normal
  96. Feeling angry
  97. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  98. Which to choose?
  99. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  100. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  101. got my labs today
  102. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  103. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  104. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  105. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  106. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  107. I think i have hypothyroidism
  108. dry eye connection
  109. No help in sight?
  110. dr said dosage should be lowered
  111. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  112. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  113. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  114. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  115. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  116. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  117. The pill affecting blood test results?
  118. lymphectomy in my future :)
  119. Help!
  120. input on cortisol test
  121. How many anti-body tests?
  122. Surgery is Wednesday
  123. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  124. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  125. lump in the neck
  126. Don't know if I belong here
  127. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  128. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  129. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  130. HC is making me crazy
  131. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  132. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  133. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  134. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  135. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  136. so fed up
  137. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  138. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  139. difficult swallowing
  140. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  141. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  142. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  143. what should i do????????
  144. hyperthyroid issue????
  145. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  146. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  147. stomache
  148. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  149. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  150. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  151. MD choice for FNA
  152. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  153. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  154. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  155. Pretty odd case of subacute
  156. Surgery
  157. Tsh 86???
  158. synthroid side effect?
  159. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  160. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  161. Fna
  162. Hashi problems
  163. Another Quick Lab Question.
  164. another question
  165. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  166. Dizziness
  167. puffy cheek
  168. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  169. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  170. Does your Throat Ache?
  171. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  172. Please Help With Labs
  173. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  174. Tsh
  175. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  176. cortisol levels
  177. neck swelling
  178. New Labs ... What do you think?
  179. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  180. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  181. I need advice
  182. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  183. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  184. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  185. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  186. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  187. New to the Nodule scene....
  188. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  189. quick question
  190. Good news, I think
  191. Thyroid med raise...
  192. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  193. thyroid condition
  194. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  195. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  196. Help!
  197. New guy, need advice
  198. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  199. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  200. how do I find my lab ranges
  201. Thyroid nodule
  202. So I finally got tested
  203. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  204. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  205. Synthroid to Armour?
  206. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  207. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  208. Worried about thyroid problems
  209. Ovulation
  210. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  211. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  212. I can't live without my bread!
  213. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  214. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  215. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  216. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  217. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  218. my resistance sis low
  219. test results please advise
  220. another person with test results
  221. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  222. Help about TSH question
  223. Should I be concerned?
  224. FNA question
  225. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  226. what is considered high TSH levels
  227. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  228. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  229. Thyroid/PCOS
  230. Confused and need help with labs
  231. could this be a thyroid problem?
  232. Iodine/Ioderal
  233. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  234. help please
  235. my T3 levels were high
  236. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  237. I'm confused
  238. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  239. I need information about TPO
  240. New labs...new doses of meds...Thoughts????
  241. Can surgery make thyroid worse?
  242. New to all this-please help!
  243. What do I do?
  244. Endo had a cancellation today!
  245. Just confused and need some good advice
  246. levothyroxine
  247. Normal TSH. But Slightly Elevated T3 and T4
  248. Doctor's appointment and new thyroid blood results
  249. new and wondering about symptoms
  250. I need some guidance (Long 1st post)!