PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 [54] 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  2. low thyroid
  3. Borderline thyroid
  4. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  5. Follow ups after surgery
  6. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  7. cramp
  8. 2 days after surgery
  9. possible overactive thyroid?
  10. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  11. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  12. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  13. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  14. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  15. Possible Thyroid problem?
  16. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  17. Thyroid make periods late?
  18. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  19. Results in....opinions needed!
  20. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  21. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  22. Lab and med help again
  23. Labs and AT drugs
  24. Question about lab normals
  25. low tsh, everything else normal
  26. Feeling angry
  27. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  28. Which to choose?
  29. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  30. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  31. got my labs today
  32. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  33. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  34. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  35. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  36. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  37. I think i have hypothyroidism
  38. dry eye connection
  39. No help in sight?
  40. dr said dosage should be lowered
  41. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  42. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  43. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  44. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  45. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  46. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  47. The pill affecting blood test results?
  48. lymphectomy in my future :)
  49. Help!
  50. input on cortisol test
  51. How many anti-body tests?
  52. Surgery is Wednesday
  53. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  54. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  55. lump in the neck
  56. Don't know if I belong here
  57. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  58. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  59. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  60. HC is making me crazy
  61. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  62. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  63. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  64. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  65. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  66. so fed up
  67. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  68. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  69. difficult swallowing
  70. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  71. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  72. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  73. what should i do????????
  74. hyperthyroid issue????
  75. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  76. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  77. stomache
  78. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  79. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  80. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  81. MD choice for FNA
  82. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  83. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  84. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  85. Pretty odd case of subacute
  86. Surgery
  87. Tsh 86???
  88. synthroid side effect?
  89. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  90. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  91. Fna
  92. Hashi problems
  93. Another Quick Lab Question.
  94. another question
  95. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  96. Dizziness
  97. puffy cheek
  98. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  99. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  100. Does your Throat Ache?
  101. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  102. Please Help With Labs
  103. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  104. Tsh
  105. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  106. cortisol levels
  107. neck swelling
  108. New Labs ... What do you think?
  109. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  110. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  111. I need advice
  112. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  113. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  114. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  115. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  116. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  117. New to the Nodule scene....
  118. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  119. quick question
  120. Good news, I think
  121. Thyroid med raise...
  122. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  123. thyroid condition
  124. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  125. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  126. Help!
  127. New guy, need advice
  128. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  129. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  130. how do I find my lab ranges
  131. Thyroid nodule
  132. So I finally got tested
  133. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  134. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  135. Synthroid to Armour?
  136. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  137. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  138. Worried about thyroid problems
  139. Ovulation
  140. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  141. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  142. I can't live without my bread!
  143. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  144. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  145. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  146. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  147. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  148. my resistance sis low
  149. test results please advise
  150. another person with test results
  151. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  152. Help about TSH question
  153. Should I be concerned?
  154. FNA question
  155. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  156. what is considered high TSH levels
  157. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  158. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  159. Thyroid/PCOS
  160. Confused and need help with labs
  161. could this be a thyroid problem?
  162. Iodine/Ioderal
  163. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  164. help please
  165. my T3 levels were high
  166. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  167. I'm confused
  168. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  169. I need information about TPO
  170. New labs...new doses of meds...Thoughts????
  171. Can surgery make thyroid worse?
  172. New to all this-please help!
  173. What do I do?
  174. Endo had a cancellation today!
  175. Just confused and need some good advice
  176. levothyroxine
  177. Normal TSH. But Slightly Elevated T3 and T4
  178. Doctor's appointment and new thyroid blood results
  179. new and wondering about symptoms
  180. I need some guidance (Long 1st post)!
  181. please help me these labs are erractic...
  182. Thyrogen and thyroglobulin tests
  183. Raised TSH
  184. what is good to drink with an enlarge thyroid
  185. can't hack up flem
  186. New Test Results
  187. dr.mansour
  188. Suspicious nodule
  189. Nodule removal and voice change
  190. New here: GP says I have Hashimoto's disease, but Endo will not treat (LONG 1st post)
  191. RAI treatment
  192. First winter season of colds since Hashi's diagnosis
  193. RAI Uptake for diagnosis?
  194. Levothyroxine, Synthroid, and Synthrex and Petit Mal Seizures
  195. how much armour thyroid is equal to synthroid .075
  196. Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  197. What does this mean? what was the nodule?
  198. Newly radiated and wondering about symptoms
  199. How Long Does It Take Levothyroxine to Work
  200. Irregular period after thyroidectomy
  201. Multinodule goiter with normal TSH
  202. TSH level post thyroidectomy /Cancer
  203. Hypothyroidism and pulmonary hypertension
  204. Please thyroid friends...help!!!
  205. Thyroidectomy and Back to Exercise??
  206. Hashi's Hypo but with hypersensitivies-Anyone else?
  207. help needed with blood results
  208. Hashimoto's and Celiac
  209. Need advise, please!
  210. Losing my ever loving mind!
  211. Need Advice for Daughter Please
  212. Labs advice needed :)
  213. Going soon for labs again....have questions...
  214. Tsh level
  215. What does elevated T3 mean?
  216. what does t3 look like
  217. Facial Hair
  218. What's your post-cancer TG?
  219. Does Cytomel thin your hair?
  220. Just a quick question
  221. Help understanding thyroid tests....
  222. any good docs in birmingham,U.K??????
  223. Received my Ultrasound report!
  224. Did you treat hyperthyroidism naturally without drugs or surgery?
  225. Please help with labs
  226. what is the chances of getting pregnant if im taking synthroid 100mg one a day?
  227. Thyrogen issues, need advice
  228. Vitamin D levels in
  229. Confused about antibodies
  230. Any advice gratefully received!!
  231. test results please help
  232. High : Ultrasensetive TSH
  233. Help FT3 at 540
  234. I desperately need some sound advice
  235. New here....finally got a thryoid panel done
  236. another stupid appointment HELP!!!!!
  237. New here..need help with labs please!
  238. Supplements
  239. New here and have questions about labs
  240. Thyroid problem
  241. I would love some help!
  242. Hope for Adrenal Fatigue?
  243. Need help to get my life back
  244. New here, and a bit scared
  245. how much armour thyroid do i need
  246. endrometris
  247. under chin swelling
  248. had TSh tested
  249. Is it thyroid?
  250. Latest labs :o(