Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. I have numbness and tingling in my fingers of my left hand. What is it?
  2. First visit with Endo doc
  3. Ridiculously Low TSH
  4. New thyroid blood draw results; What now?
  5. What does a low ALT level mean?
  6. dosage for hypothyroid
  7. How to read your Thyroid Profile
  8. is this true about Armour
  9. Thyroid and soy?
  10. ACTH Test???
  11. about leg cramps and synthyroid meds?
  12. Question About Results of Thyroid Uptake/Scan Test
  13. New labs hot off the presses..advice?????? Going back in this week to go over labs
  14. I LOVE my new endo!
  15. diagnosing graves/hashimotos thyroid, thyroiditis
  16. postpartum thyroiditis???
  17. More tests and more fun for me !!
  18. Big Jump in TSH -- T3, T4 Stable
  19. When is best to take thyroid med, morning or nite?
  20. how long does it take to get your singing voice back after thyroid surgery
  21. How long does it take for a person to be diagnosed & treated for Hypothyroidism?
  22. New Labs question?
  23. Finally had my surgery
  24. What is EVERYONES FREE T's?
  25. Cortisol testing question...
  26. internal doc wont treat me
  27. Thyroidologist in Midwest
  28. Anyone here know what thyroid results mean?
  29. need some advice
  30. Do the tests rule out Hypothyroid?
  31. something weird
  32. Results Again - can you take a look
  33. New to it all and needing to know how to advocate for myself
  34. biopsy & swollen lymph nodes?
  35. Hyperthyroid and Diet
  36. Docs in Northern CA
  37. Depression..... Normal Labs tho
  38. Please help with my labs...
  39. Thyroid still not normal?
  40. High TSH AND high T4?
  41. Is TSI a Grave's marker? What do you make of this.
  42. High TSH and Low T4 Lack Obvious Symptoms: Anyone else?
  43. Sudden Onset?
  44. New and have some questions...
  45. Does thyroid affect eyesight?
  46. First set of labs after starting NTH and HC - bit scarey!
  47. thyroid nodule
  48. Triiodothyronine, Free, serum
  49. Very high midnight salivary cortisol?????
  50. Do you eat and/or take your meds before a blood draw?
  51. 5mo post TT/2 mo post RAI....questions
  52. What are optimal levels or % for TSH, freeFT4 & freeFT3 for someone who's hypo???
  53. Is the Levothyroxin ok?
  54. Grave's disease help...
  55. novothyral
  56. New Here and have several questions
  57. Am I on track?Or do I need to ask more ??'s
  58. Green Tea
  59. TSH Results
  60. Question about non-thyroid related surgeries and medications
  61. Is it a thyroid problem? Neeed Help
  62. Doctor advising surgery
  63. need quick advice....
  64. Help with Lab Results
  65. New to hypothyroidism, I have a lot of ?'s!!!
  66. Adrenal Insufficiency
  67. FNA tomorrw *ACK!!!*
  68. New here, test results, help?
  69. what happens when your TSH is high
  70. Parathyroid Disease?
  71. Advice needed please
  72. Yellow Eyes & Thyroid Problems??
  73. Ultrasound after nodules and rai ????
  74. tsh 52.45
  75. Which is stronger, cortef or adrenal extract?
  76. tsh reflex to free t4
  77. Synthroid
  78. Please explain- MY High TSH (46) no symptoms
  79. Latest test reults - your comments please
  80. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  81. please help
  82. what is the connection between progesterone and triiodothyronine
  83. vitamin D
  84. Trouble breathing
  85. where to go to get thyroid under control
  86. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  87. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  88. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  89. Can someone please help with new labs??
  90. thyroid labs and persentages
  91. what is thyroxin?
  92. hashimoto's - low tsh
  93. Looking for help!
  94. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  95. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  96. beyond frustrated
  97. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  98. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  99. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  100. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  101. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  102. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  103. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  104. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  105. Test Results, Need help understanding
  106. TSH range?
  107. Starving from synthroid
  108. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  109. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  110. What causes an Armour rash???
  111. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  112. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  113. First day of RAI therapy
  114. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  115. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  116. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  117. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  118. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  119. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  120. new thyroid tests
  121. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  122. cervical issues also now
  123. surgery affects thyroid?
  124. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  125. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  126. postpartum thyroiditis?
  127. Sound in the ears
  128. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  129. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  130. My latest labs..... INPUT
  131. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  132. here are my labs
  133. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  134. Does it ever get better?
  135. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  136. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  137. new labs still not good
  138. what is the difference
  139. Please help me with ultrasound results
  140. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  141. Conversion of Dosage
  142. Question about starting Cytomel
  143. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  144. Why my face gets red and hot?
  145. Someone please look at labs
  146. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  147. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  148. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  149. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  150. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  151. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  152. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  153. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  154. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  155. One hell of a week
  156. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  157. got thyriod results ,
  158. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  159. losing weight hypothyroid
  160. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  161. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  162. Truly FED UP!
  163. synthroid horror stories?
  164. Hashimotos
  165. TSH of 100
  166. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  167. alternating dosage
  168. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  169. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  170. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  171. dosage help
  172. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  173. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  174. Please help me with these?
  175. FNB results today
  176. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  177. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  178. levoxyl vs armour
  179. Test times
  180. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  181. what size nodule is too large
  182. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  183. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  184. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  185. Got a stim test! new Endo
  186. yeee hi all old member!!
  187. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  188. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  189. Question re Nodules
  190. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  191. New Meds
  192. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  193. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  194. adrenals and asthma
  195. Hyperthyroidism
  196. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  197. What is a normal peroxidase level
  198. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  199. dark thyroid
  200. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  201. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  202. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  203. How big are throat nasuals
  204. my tsh is .59
  205. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  206. radioactive VS surgery
  207. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  208. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  209. Please help me understand these results
  210. need help understanding results
  211. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  212. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  213. Thyroid
  214. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  215. Adding Cytomel
  216. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  217. Is it just me?
  218. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  219. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  220. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  221. Need your help please
  222. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  223. what is a high tpo
  224. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  225. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  226. how do you know if you have nodule
  227. low basal temp
  228. understanding lab results
  229. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  230. Thyroid? You what?
  231. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  232. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  233. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  234. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  235. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  236. quick question about normal tsh level
  237. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  238. pins and needles
  239. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  240. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  241. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  242. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  243. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  244. Thyroid results
  245. lab results help
  246. help review test - don't understand???
  247. Hashimoto stories
  248. Dieting post TT:
  249. Easily Irritated
  250. hyperparathyroidism


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!