PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 [54] 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  2. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  3. Went to newbie endo today....
  4. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  5. Could this be?????
  6. Update from me after a LOONG time
  7. Thyroid Mass
  8. thyroidectomy
  9. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  10. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  11. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  12. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  13. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  14. Hypo-once a year blood work
  15. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  16. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  17. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  18. help with numbers
  19. Florinef?
  20. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  21. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  22. blood work, how often
  23. Dr Gordon Skinner
  24. hypothyroid
  25. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  26. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  27. Low bp, at night
  28. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  29. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  30. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  31. Does it always show
  32. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  33. thyroid level tests
  34. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  35. high dhea
  36. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  37. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  38. Oprah's hormone disc.
  39. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  40. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  41. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  42. Synthroid dosing
  43. Tight muscles
  44. high thyroid readings
  45. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  46. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  47. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  48. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  49. sore throat a symptom?
  50. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  51. What is wrong with me!
  52. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  53. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  54. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  55. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  56. My health is a mess
  57. hypothyroidism everything
  58. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  59. Sore Throat once a month
  60. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  61. TSH and T4
  62. Hashi's??
  63. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  64. Hi, nodule question?
  65. Huge cold nodule!
  66. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  67. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  68. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  69. tsh level
  70. tsh level
  71. tsh reports
  72. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  73. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  74. Update on biopsy results of neck
  75. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  76. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  77. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  78. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  79. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  80. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  81. weight gain and hypothyroid
  82. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  83. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  84. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  85. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  86. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  87. Hair testing
  88. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  89. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  90. Hyper and Hypo problems
  91. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  92. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  93. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  94. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  95. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  96. What kind of doc should I go to?
  97. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  98. Are your fingertips like this?
  99. graves and periods
  100. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  101. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  102. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  103. newbie intro :)
  104. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  105. synthoid
  106. i think iam finally feeling better!
  107. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  108. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  109. Usually hypo now hyper
  110. Question about mucus in throat
  111. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  112. test results - suggestions please
  113. Hashitoxicosis
  114. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  115. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  116. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  117. Gainig Weight
  118. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  119. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  120. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  121. Just checking
  122. help me understand ...im scared
  123. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  124. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  125. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  126. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  127. "Within Normal Range"
  128. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  129. Low TSH & High T4
  130. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  131. I so need help with what doc did
  132. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  133. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  134. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  135. Tapazole
  136. Cold virus and T4 test
  137. synthyroid vs. armour
  138. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  139. New here and have questions
  140. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  141. How many of you have had this???
  142. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  143. How do I know if I have a fever?
  144. Synthroid Leg Aches
  145. Feeling really discouraged
  146. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  147. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  148. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  149. New Lab Results.
  150. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  151. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  152. Accurate TSH
  153. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  154. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  155. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  156. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  157. Insomnia/menopausal
  158. Vitamin D
  159. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  160. t4 plus a little armour??
  161. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  162. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  163. Parathyroidism??
  164. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  165. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  166. Please help!! Need advice!
  167. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  168. Multiple nodules
  169. Naturothyroid
  170. Enough already!!!
  171. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  172. How does T3 affect you?
  173. male/28/thyroid advice
  174. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  175. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  176. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  177. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  178. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  179. Need a couple opinions please
  180. Why are doctors so clueless?
  181. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  182. Full Thyroid Panel
  183. Has anyone had this problem before?
  184. Numbness/tingling
  185. when will my side effects go away?
  186. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  187. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  188. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  189. Propranolol and Tapazole
  190. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  191. Always hungry
  192. multible nodules on parathyroids
  193. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  194. Thyroid ????
  195. Where is the thyroid located?
  196. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  197. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  198. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  199. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  200. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  201. what's the injection before RAI?
  202. What do my newest labs mean?
  203. This doesn't make sense to me??
  204. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  205. I need advice for a friend...
  206. Headaches????
  207. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  208. Help finding answers...
  209. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  210. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  211. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  212. Wilson's Temperature
  213. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  214. What is T7?
  215. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  216. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  217. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  218. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  219. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  220. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  221. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  222. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  223. Thyrolar & other questions
  224. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  225. When do the cysts go away?
  226. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  227. Please help with the new labs
  228. post thyroidectomy...
  229. Tsh=5.11
  230. cold weather
  231. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  232. Lab results please help!
  233. calcium levels slightly high
  234. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  235. low thyroid
  236. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  237. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  238. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  239. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  240. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  241. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  242. what is a high tpo number
  243. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  244. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  245. Need some help on results
  246. low tsh
  247. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  248. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  249. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  250. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest