Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. please help
  2. Cyst/nodule on thyroid
  3. Stopping meds
  4. 1st medicated lab results just back
  5. Anyone have repeat FNA's?
  6. Does anyone take Armour along with synthetic thyroid?
  7. What is your follow up protocol if on levothyroxine?
  8. Help! Confused about thyroid results and lab ranges
  9. ?? anyone seen a thyroidologist
  10. Hypothyroidism
  11. could it be thyroid?
  12. Why do they remove thyroid gland and are problems hereditary?
  13. What is :Hypodensity on thyroid lobe ?
  14. no longer frustrated
  15. muscle spasms anyone else/?
  16. forgetting words or names
  17. doseage?
  18. Diagnosed Hypo September 2008
  19. Is it possible?
  20. antibodies
  21. Grave's Disease?
  22. Help!! Crashing with Armour - Adrenal Fatigue
  23. Hypothyroidism - I have questions and need answers please!
  24. Cystic Nodule size changes.
  25. Help with moms thyroid numbers please
  26. just got back from E>R help
  27. Armour questions
  28. tinnitus, is it a must-have for hypo?
  29. Coicidence, or related?
  30. Advice for cortisol testing
  31. thyroid storm????? Any thoughts PLEASE
  32. Can someone help me with my blood test results?
  33. Does heavy exercise effect TSH levels?
  34. 1.99 for a Noral TSH level?
  35. ACTH suppressed--what does this mean?
  36. Hurthle Cells
  37. I'm just taking Cytomel
  38. joint infalmmation
  39. Goiter
  40. thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  41. why does a doctor order thyroglobulin test when you have hyperthroidism? is
  42. I have numbness and tingling in my fingers of my left hand. What is it?
  43. First visit with Endo doc
  44. Ridiculously Low TSH
  45. New thyroid blood draw results; What now?
  46. What does a low ALT level mean?
  47. dosage for hypothyroid
  48. How to read your Thyroid Profile
  49. is this true about Armour
  50. Thyroid and soy?
  51. ACTH Test???
  52. about leg cramps and synthyroid meds?
  53. Question About Results of Thyroid Uptake/Scan Test
  54. New labs hot off the presses..advice?????? Going back in this week to go over labs
  55. I LOVE my new endo!
  56. diagnosing graves/hashimotos thyroid, thyroiditis
  57. postpartum thyroiditis???
  58. More tests and more fun for me !!
  59. Big Jump in TSH -- T3, T4 Stable
  60. When is best to take thyroid med, morning or nite?
  61. how long does it take to get your singing voice back after thyroid surgery
  62. How long does it take for a person to be diagnosed & treated for Hypothyroidism?
  63. New Labs question?
  64. Finally had my surgery
  65. What is EVERYONES FREE T's?
  66. Cortisol testing question...
  67. internal doc wont treat me
  68. Thyroidologist in Midwest
  69. Anyone here know what thyroid results mean?
  70. need some advice
  71. Do the tests rule out Hypothyroid?
  72. something weird
  73. Results Again - can you take a look
  74. New to it all and needing to know how to advocate for myself
  75. biopsy & swollen lymph nodes?
  76. Hyperthyroid and Diet
  77. Docs in Northern CA
  78. Depression..... Normal Labs tho
  79. Please help with my labs...
  80. Thyroid still not normal?
  81. High TSH AND high T4?
  82. Is TSI a Grave's marker? What do you make of this.
  83. High TSH and Low T4 Lack Obvious Symptoms: Anyone else?
  84. Sudden Onset?
  85. New and have some questions...
  86. Does thyroid affect eyesight?
  87. First set of labs after starting NTH and HC - bit scarey!
  88. thyroid nodule
  89. Triiodothyronine, Free, serum
  90. Very high midnight salivary cortisol?????
  91. Do you eat and/or take your meds before a blood draw?
  92. 5mo post TT/2 mo post RAI....questions
  93. What are optimal levels or % for TSH, freeFT4 & freeFT3 for someone who's hypo???
  94. Is the Levothyroxin ok?
  95. Grave's disease help...
  96. novothyral
  97. New Here and have several questions
  98. Am I on track?Or do I need to ask more ??'s
  99. Green Tea
  100. TSH Results
  101. Question about non-thyroid related surgeries and medications
  102. Is it a thyroid problem? Neeed Help
  103. Doctor advising surgery
  104. need quick advice....
  105. Help with Lab Results
  106. New to hypothyroidism, I have a lot of ?'s!!!
  107. Adrenal Insufficiency
  108. FNA tomorrw *ACK!!!*
  109. New here, test results, help?
  110. what happens when your TSH is high
  111. Parathyroid Disease?
  112. Advice needed please
  113. Yellow Eyes & Thyroid Problems??
  114. Ultrasound after nodules and rai ????
  115. tsh 52.45
  116. Which is stronger, cortef or adrenal extract?
  117. tsh reflex to free t4
  118. Synthroid
  119. Please explain- MY High TSH (46) no symptoms
  120. Latest test reults - your comments please
  121. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  122. please help
  123. what is the connection between progesterone and triiodothyronine
  124. vitamin D
  125. Trouble breathing
  126. where to go to get thyroid under control
  127. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  128. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  129. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  130. Can someone please help with new labs??
  131. thyroid labs and persentages
  132. what is thyroxin?
  133. hashimoto's - low tsh
  134. Looking for help!
  135. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  136. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  137. beyond frustrated
  138. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  139. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  140. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  141. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  142. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  143. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  144. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  145. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  146. Test Results, Need help understanding
  147. TSH range?
  148. Starving from synthroid
  149. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  150. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  151. What causes an Armour rash???
  152. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  153. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  154. First day of RAI therapy
  155. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  156. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  157. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  158. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  159. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  160. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  161. new thyroid tests
  162. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  163. cervical issues also now
  164. surgery affects thyroid?
  165. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  166. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  167. postpartum thyroiditis?
  168. Sound in the ears
  169. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  170. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  171. My latest labs..... INPUT
  172. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  173. here are my labs
  174. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  175. Does it ever get better?
  176. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  177. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  178. new labs still not good
  179. what is the difference
  180. Please help me with ultrasound results
  181. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  182. Conversion of Dosage
  183. Question about starting Cytomel
  184. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  185. Why my face gets red and hot?
  186. Someone please look at labs
  187. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  188. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  189. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  190. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  191. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  192. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  193. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  194. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  195. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  196. One hell of a week
  197. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  198. got thyriod results ,
  199. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  200. losing weight hypothyroid
  201. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  202. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  203. Truly FED UP!
  204. synthroid horror stories?
  205. Hashimotos
  206. TSH of 100
  207. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  208. alternating dosage
  209. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  210. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  211. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  212. dosage help
  213. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  214. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  215. Please help me with these?
  216. FNB results today
  217. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  218. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  219. levoxyl vs armour
  220. Test times
  221. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  222. what size nodule is too large
  223. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  224. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  225. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  226. Got a stim test! new Endo
  227. yeee hi all old member!!
  228. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  229. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  230. Question re Nodules
  231. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  232. New Meds
  233. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  234. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  235. adrenals and asthma
  236. Hyperthyroidism
  237. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  238. What is a normal peroxidase level
  239. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  240. dark thyroid
  241. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  242. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  243. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  244. How big are throat nasuals
  245. my tsh is .59
  246. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  247. radioactive VS surgery
  248. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  249. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  250. Please help me understand these results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!