PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 [54] 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  2. synthoid
  3. i think iam finally feeling better!
  4. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  5. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  6. Usually hypo now hyper
  7. Question about mucus in throat
  8. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  9. test results - suggestions please
  10. Hashitoxicosis
  11. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  12. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  13. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  14. Gainig Weight
  15. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  16. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  17. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  18. Just checking
  19. help me understand ...im scared
  20. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  21. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  22. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  23. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  24. "Within Normal Range"
  25. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  26. Low TSH & High T4
  27. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  28. I so need help with what doc did
  29. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  30. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  31. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  32. Tapazole
  33. Cold virus and T4 test
  34. synthyroid vs. armour
  35. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  36. New here and have questions
  37. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  38. How many of you have had this???
  39. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  40. How do I know if I have a fever?
  41. Synthroid Leg Aches
  42. Feeling really discouraged
  43. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  44. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  45. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  46. New Lab Results.
  47. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  48. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  49. Accurate TSH
  50. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  51. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  52. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  53. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  54. Insomnia/menopausal
  55. Vitamin D
  56. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  57. t4 plus a little armour??
  58. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  59. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  60. Parathyroidism??
  61. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  62. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  63. Please help!! Need advice!
  64. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  65. Multiple nodules
  66. Naturothyroid
  67. Enough already!!!
  68. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  69. How does T3 affect you?
  70. male/28/thyroid advice
  71. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  72. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  73. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  74. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  75. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  76. Need a couple opinions please
  77. Why are doctors so clueless?
  78. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  79. Full Thyroid Panel
  80. Has anyone had this problem before?
  81. Numbness/tingling
  82. when will my side effects go away?
  83. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  84. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  85. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  86. Propranolol and Tapazole
  87. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  88. Always hungry
  89. multible nodules on parathyroids
  90. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  91. Thyroid ????
  92. Where is the thyroid located?
  93. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  94. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  95. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  96. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  97. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  98. what's the injection before RAI?
  99. What do my newest labs mean?
  100. This doesn't make sense to me??
  101. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  102. I need advice for a friend...
  103. Headaches????
  104. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  105. Help finding answers...
  106. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  107. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  108. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  109. Wilson's Temperature
  110. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  111. What is T7?
  112. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  113. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  114. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  115. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  116. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  117. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  118. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  119. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  120. Thyrolar & other questions
  121. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  122. When do the cysts go away?
  123. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  124. Please help with the new labs
  125. post thyroidectomy...
  126. Tsh=5.11
  127. cold weather
  128. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  129. Lab results please help!
  130. calcium levels slightly high
  131. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  132. low thyroid
  133. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  134. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  135. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  136. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  137. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  138. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  139. what is a high tpo number
  140. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  141. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  142. Need some help on results
  143. low tsh
  144. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  145. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  146. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  147. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  148. See Dr what should I ask?
  149. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  150. What would you do?
  151. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  152. RAI treatment...
  153. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  154. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  155. New Lab results
  156. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  157. Follicular lesion - now what?
  158. chronic pain/thyroid
  159. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  160. Any advice out there?
  161. Blood Work Question???
  162. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  163. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  164. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  165. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  166. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  167. When I was taking cytomel ...
  168. any ideas?
  169. what does low tsh mean
  170. Hashimoto's new DX
  171. Trying to understand blood test results
  172. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  173. yes or no answer
  174. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  175. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  176. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  177. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  178. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  179. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  180. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  181. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  182. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  183. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  184. TR cortisol
  185. Helping a Friend
  186. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  187. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  188. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  189. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  190. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  191. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  192. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  193. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  194. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  195. Can ANYONE help?
  196. Can ANYONE help?
  197. I need to vent about clueless people
  198. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  199. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  200. No News
  201. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  202. Sustained release T3
  203. Tummy Troubles
  204. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  205. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  206. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  207. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  208. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  209. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  210. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  211. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  212. Really Awful Hair
  213. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  214. New labs on Synthroid
  215. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  216. hi
  217. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?
  218. FT4 Level High
  219. Hashimoto's and Male Infertility?
  220. Any thoughts on my results??
  221. Feeling really weird lately
  222. new thyroid patient
  223. Is this dose too much?
  224. synthroid / naturethroid
  225. I am finally having surgery! Very scared!!
  226. Tsh .44
  227. dexamethasone for hyperthyroidism, cortisol for hypothyriodism?
  228. what can cause an abnormal emg
  229. Need help with new test results
  230. can someone please help me again?
  231. Serious medication increase in ten year period
  232. When will the TPO AB go down?
  233. Latest results from holisitc doc...pls give feedback
  234. Newbie Questions
  235. thyroid disorders
  236. Hashimoto's and Tonsil Stones
  237. Has anyone had hives with tapazole?
  238. Had parathyroidectomy over 2 months ago....still don't feel "normal"
  239. Radioactive Iodine for Hyperthyroidism
  240. nodule
  241. Can you feel hot when hypo?
  242. Adrenal Fatigue with normal thyroid tests?
  243. Raising free t4 levels naturally
  244. Just started 50mcg of Levothroid, need help with symptoms asap!
  245. alternting synthroid dosage and testing
  246. Thyroid/adrenal problem but why am I hyper
  247. Methimazole for life
  248. 5 months after RAI...and I'm pregnant...anyone else have this experience?
  249. RAI is Tuesday!
  250. need help reading thyroid results