Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Reverse T3---Need advise on new Thyroid Lab report
  2. Tired on synthroid?
  3. why do you get sent for a chest x ray
  4. Confused over inconsistent symptoms
  5. FNA-Hell -Just me or others too??
  6. Doctor from Heaven!!!
  7. Take synthroid before labs or not?
  8. 7 days postop and still no pathology!
  9. How much do you watch your diet?
  10. Is it safe to get vaccinations while massively hyper?
  11. Hashi + raised liver enzymes (any correlation)?
  12. Question about adrenal fatigue
  13. I evacuated for Gustav/NOT good for imbalanced thyroid!
  14. nurse read results wrong im hypothyroid
  15. thyroid removal
  16. Thyroid problem? MAYBE?? At a loss...
  17. Lament of a thyroid patient
  18. Help
  19. surgery??
  20. thyroid
  21. tendonitis and Hashitmoto's?
  22. Thyroid Meds and High Blood Pressure?
  23. treatment for hyperthyroidism
  24. Could this be hyperthyroidism/adrenal fatigue
  25. cystic degeneration of nodules
  26. new here~hyperthyroid
  27. How important is taking synthroid without food?
  28. thyroid nodule parathyroid...
  29. Hashimotos
  30. Hashimotos
  31. ??? on lab values, medication armour or synthroid
  32. how to cure muscle tightening in throat
  33. if it's not the thyroid then what it is?
  34. Hypothyroidism
  35. Uggg...tender lump??
  36. Grave's symptoms
  37. Radiated thyroid
  38. TPO Antibody says 839.8 H What does that mean?
  39. No more taste buds?
  40. FNA results New question!
  41. TSH too low?
  42. convincing Dr help needed
  43. Brand new here with a few questions~
  44. Thyroid
  45. Hollow dent's below eyes? Thyroid problem?
  46. **NEW LABS** Kinda confused??
  47. Levoxyl:Cytomel ratio
  48. Hashis, Heart Palp and Exercise?
  49. Hashi's with a side order of Cushings????
  50. I had a thyroid ultrasound done and it was said I have a burnt out thyroid?
  51. *~ARKANSAS~* Anyone? GOOD ENDO's in state or surrounding states???
  52. tongue pain and sore throat
  53. hair still falling out
  54. PLZ help very enlarged thyroid
  55. Hashi diagnosis and FNA?
  56. Need opinion about synthroid
  57. Lab results - question?
  58. enlarged heart
  59. Can someone please help me understand hyperthyroid
  60. thyroid
  61. Have the thyroid gland removed or have it destroyed with radiation?
  62. just diagnosed with Hashimoto thyroiditis any one else here have this too?
  63. Little update bemusing......
  64. new please help me figure out thyroid
  65. bloating
  66. >8cm cyst, nodules, can they burst?
  67. Any suggestions? LONG POST
  68. How many of you take Cortisol?
  69. Decyphering Ultrasound report
  70. Need Dr. recommendation for Springfield, Missouri
  71. Graves Disease
  72. Is this hypothyroidism?? Please help!!!!
  73. Live in Houston Dr. Ridha Arem
  74. **Can you believe what my doctor told me???!!!!!! Endo
  75. hypothyroid with tachycardia, possibly MVP and SVT
  76. Note to Canadians on the board re Isocort
  77. my ENT says I should have my thryroid removed my ENDO says no who should I listen to?
  78. Symptoms Need Help
  79. 20 years Hypothyroid, never seen an Endocrinologist
  80. Thyroid Problems?
  81. Having a TT this morning
  82. So depressing...discouraging...whatever...
  83. Tsh Levels
  84. Another quick question
  85. supplements
  86. do it yourself tsh tests
  87. Dose lowered, symptoms are back
  88. Question about Test for Hashimotos
  89. When to test thyroid hormones?
  90. Need help QUICK- fixing to see dr- *LABS*
  91. While starting Armour, anyone get short of breath?
  92. Armour switch/Med question
  93. laughter the best medicine
  94. need help with lab results..I'm scared and confused.help please
  95. Cytomel - anyone get sick on this?
  96. Can you get hypo one month after last normal lab?
  97. I knew it was too good to be true.......
  98. Discomfort in Neck After Surgery
  99. Latest labs (including the free T3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
  100. newly diagnosed with hypothyroid
  101. Feeling "something" in the throat after treatment
  102. Hyperthyroid Update
  103. New Endo visit... Does this sound right?
  104. Still no luck
  105. Looking for answers
  106. pre-op monday
  107. armour weight gain??
  108. FNA Interpretation help
  109. what i saw on chest x ray
  110. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  111. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  112. seething
  113. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  114. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  115. Radiation exposure
  116. Thyroid Dilema
  117. THS Test
  118. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  119. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  120. Question about home kits
  121. hypothyroid
  122. confused hypo or hyper?
  123. can you help with numbers
  124. weight loss with Hashi's
  125. Finally!!!! =D
  126. Good news so far
  127. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  128. Cytomel?
  129. Hypothyroidism
  130. Estrogen dominance
  131. Finally finished all tests!
  132. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  133. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  134. Just diagnosed....more questions
  135. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  136. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  137. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  138. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  139. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  140. Biopsy results.....good news!
  141. Quick question for long time hypo people
  142. Amour alternating doses
  143. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  144. Help with lab results
  145. Help with thyroid
  146. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  147. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  148. Pei
  149. Iodine Test Question
  150. Losing It!!
  151. bendroflumethiazide
  152. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  153. Just had to share...
  154. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  155. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  156. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  157. Turning hyper again?
  158. TSH way high...
  159. hasimoto's..tt
  160. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  161. changing meds
  162. Cortisol Testing....
  163. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  164. help
  165. Thyroid Fna
  166. Can someone help me decipher this?
  167. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  168. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  169. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  170. Graves and Weight Gain
  171. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  172. I'm still around
  173. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  174. Increasing tiredness
  175. why do i feel my heart beating??
  176. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  177. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  178. My story... new and confused
  179. Please please explain....
  180. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  181. Anxiety and Hypo
  182. Antibodies
  183. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  184. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  185. Parathyroid
  186. Synthroid
  187. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  188. legs
  189. Help interpreting lab results
  190. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  191. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  192. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  193. Thyroid test
  194. Thyroid Test
  195. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  196. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  197. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  198. Tachycardia?
  199. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  200. Need Advice
  201. Sleep Aids
  202. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  203. I am SO scared!!!
  204. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  205. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  206. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  207. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  208. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  209. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  210. What should I be tested for?
  211. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  212. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  213. Sense of Smell
  214. How long to wait?
  215. I have questions about HYPO
  216. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  217. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  218. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  219. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  220. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  221. RAI Questions
  222. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  223. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  224. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  225. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  226. Settle a debate, please....
  227. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  228. What should I expect?
  229. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  230. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  231. thyroid disease
  232. Life of T4 and T3??
  233. Heart palps
  234. Need Feedback
  235. adrenal support
  236. Help with thyroid issues
  237. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  238. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  239. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  240. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  241. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  242. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  243. Feeling worse
  244. Nerve Pain after FNA
  245. A couple of questions!
  246. Frustrated update
  247. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  248. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  249. What can affect TSH levels?
  250. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy