Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Off meds...going hypo? Insomnia? I don't get it!
  2. High reverse T3 mean anything?
  3. Hi! I'm new had a question about Methimazole
  4. Iodine...bad for Graves but good for Hashi's??
  5. Don't Know What's Going On
  6. High reverse T3
  7. Me or my doc, dunno whose dumber
  8. what happens when you take synthroid with food
  9. Tsh 21.66
  10. Need some answers Please help!!
  11. immune disfunction with hypothyroid
  12. Anyone Take Two Different Strengths, Alternating Days?
  13. Synthroid decreased weight increased
  14. Can you take diet pills if you have thyroid disease???
  15. T3 and adrenal insuffiency
  16. is my tsh test normal?
  17. HMO care and hypothyroid care
  18. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  19. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  20. What to expect post op thyroidectomy
  21. Now i am getting head rushes and cloudy feeling in my head! pls help!!!!!!!!
  22. New t4 t3 and tsh results
  23. diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  24. what will happen if I stop taking my armour thyrodi medication?
  25. My wife has thyroid disease.....
  26. Is this actually normal?
  27. WOAH!! Hashi experts, check this out!
  28. why would I be getting RAI again?
  29. thyroid test results
  30. Does Your Children Get Hashimoto's If You Have It
  31. First month on Synthroid and having menstrual problems *help*
  32. can i ask for a copy of my results?
  33. Medicine problems?????
  34. Need new doc - anyone in south central Pennsylvania??
  35. Has Anyone Been On Cytomel Long Term?
  36. Low in EVERYTHING--what came first?
  37. GReens plus daily essentials from Genuine HEALTH
  38. How to make sure I get no goitrogens in myself
  39. Went to the Dr NOT IMPRESSED!!!
  40. RAI - precautions with family members, esp older children?
  41. Hypo to Hyper Help Understanding MG & others
  42. Hypothyroidism going?
  43. know nothing about this and really would like to find out if this could be it...
  44. does birth control help nodules from growing
  45. OK...so diagnosis for my problems 21 y/o male...
  46. tsh of 14.2
  47. Testing and steroids
  48. Experts--Hurthle cells in FNA biopsy , what to think/what to do?
  49. Hurtle cells?
  50. Raising Armour make my bp go up, anyone else have this?
  51. Taking thyroid meds and painkillers
  52. FEELING OF A PERSON WHO HAS A goiter
  53. having thyroid symptoms, lab results inconclusive
  54. What happens after Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  55. Diagnosed with Thyroid nodules now disappeared
  56. Question on my Labs...........
  57. Newly diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  58. Need Help on Cortisone/Cortisol Lab Results
  59. Weird Naturopath Treatment of Hashi's Antibodies-What do you think?
  60. when do i take cytomel and levoxyl
  61. Initially feeling worse with Armour?
  62. Questions on testing..new hyperthyroid issue
  63. Fluctuating TSH
  64. Are those results OK?
  65. I don't have anywhere else to turn
  66. elevated tsh
  67. 23 month old was just diagnosed with thryoid cyst
  68. yesterday i was officially diagnosed as hypothyroid...
  69. tthyroid disorder
  70. Pregnant, hypothyroid in San Francisco Bay Area... NEED MD HELP!
  71. Confused about anti-bodies and Graves' vs. Hashimoto!
  72. NEW Labs - Need advice
  73. thyroid or what?
  74. free t4, t3 whats too low?
  75. Lab results, what do u think?
  76. Have Nodules and Not a Clue!
  77. How long til you start feeling better on Synthyroid???
  78. Exercising whilst on meds
  79. Should I be on meds?
  80. Carbizamole
  81. Labs - no T3?
  82. Medication
  83. TSH Levels & Hashi Fatigue
  84. Radioactive iodine or a thyroidectomy- please help???
  85. Latest test result help please.
  86. I could really really use some advice!
  87. Vitamin C with HypoT meds
  88. New here and not diagnosed yet (and would like feedback please)
  89. Mystery Diagnosis-Not such a Mystery!
  90. Hi newbie here with questions :)
  91. Medicine Change and feeling weird! Should I stick it out?
  92. Ultrasound/Lab Results-Experts can you take a look?
  93. Slight thyroid problem, could anyone give some insight?
  94. Question for those who take HC & Synthroid...
  95. Levoxyl side effects.....
  96. potassium& sodium levels in secondary hypo???
  97. does low pth make you have elevated magnesium
  98. Could this strange feeling when swallowing food be from nodule?
  99. Chronic Hives/Low Basal Body Temperature/Hashimoto Auto Immune
  100. Please help me to understand synthyroid
  101. lab results!!
  102. How long for Synthyroid to help symptoms?
  103. High ACTH caused by thyroid medication?
  104. Hyperthyroid/Diabetes
  105. T3 and T4
  106. need help understanding whats going on
  107. New Labs, please advise
  108. Excess Estrogen
  109. Stress and Thyroid Results
  110. results...please help
  111. Upped cytomel to 50mcg/day...hope it helps
  112. First Lab after TT - please help!
  113. Need To Understand Tsh Levels
  114. Can you have a normal pregnancy with Hashi's?
  115. Daily body aches (pretty severe)...is that due to med change?
  116. blood test ?
  117. how long does a thyroid take to stabilise
  118. Water weight
  119. How come I feel better if my TSH is over 100 ?
  120. Re: Thyroid Medication and when it is given...
  121. Aspiration and feel so much better
  122. Do vitamins (or lack of) change thyroid?
  123. Please interpret my TSH results
  124. Just need to vent!!!!
  125. what does clinically euthyroid mean?
  126. I everyone! I'm new and would love advice from people dealing with thyroid problems!
  127. Any suggestions on what may be wrong?
  128. What not to eat on synthyroid
  129. can having hypothyrodism cause ovulation to stop and a high fsh level
  130. This is all new to me and I have no idea what is going on!
  131. acth corticotrophine levels
  132. how much weight will i gain on carbimazole
  133. 33 yr old male with weird symptoms
  134. what are the symtoms of thyroid problems
  135. Got FNA biopsy results..Thyroidectomy recommended
  136. Myxedema madness
  137. DHEA, anyone else having success?
  138. New Labs, heading towards RA I think
  139. why am i so tired?
  140. Anyone just pray for a diagnosis either way?
  141. Endocrinologist or Doctor
  142. Doc says everything is normal, but I still feel lousy
  143. Post-Operative 3 weeks now...
  144. Tests to request?
  145. labs and ultrasound are in
  146. Problems Finding Dr. Right-Anyone Else??
  147. Here is my story..
  148. overactive thyroid
  149. Hashi's and temp question...
  150. does thyroxine make you sleepy?
  151. my tsh levels
  152. How will halfing my dosage of Synthroid affect me?
  153. New Labs For November... New Questions.. Help Please???? TY!
  154. voice comes and goes
  155. cholesterol levels keep going up
  156. what to take if you are iodine deficent
  157. Hi, I'm new. Confused about lab/range results !!!
  158. Thyroid Care and Concerns – Endocrine Balance Issues
  159. Hashi Experts: need feedback on labs, please!!
  160. armour doctors in Arkansas
  161. Day 2 on Cytomel...Questions
  162. Levels seem normal - Why do I still feel like Crap!
  163. low humidity is drying me out.
  164. Can you get pregnant if you have hypo?????
  165. Thyroid removal, Doctors disagree
  166. Swollen/Fat tongue with hypo ???????
  167. I feel so sick after dr reduced Armour
  168. hyperthyroidism...possible adrenal problems
  169. hashimoto's and being pregnant?
  170. should I be worried about cancer?
  171. confused..TSH 150 to normal in 3 weeks?!?
  172. Help with my lab results!
  173. Please Help
  174. Is this all down to Hashimotos ?
  175. my twin #'s
  176. Adrenal testing questions
  177. Question regarding low dose T4 treatment
  178. Does brain fog ever go away?
  179. confused
  180. HELP!!!!!! Am I going crazy?
  181. Test results and my hair is falling out fast!
  182. Who takes Armour + T4 ???
  183. Would the "trace soy" in Complex B cause problems?
  184. Please help new to this and don't understand!
  185. Lower end of normal TSH levels- Can this cause symptoms?
  186. Could .08 TSH ever be ok?
  187. what is armour, tapazole,synthroid?
  188. Hashi's and cold/flu
  189. If I had TT-is it likely tsh and free ts would finally stabilize????
  190. Cortisol question?
  191. hypothyroidism
  192. Need Help With Lab Results
  193. Lab sent me results - can you help as not seeing endo till Monday???
  194. The low TSH topic
  195. I've been bad!
  196. how long before my unitroid meds start working
  197. Thyroid doctor in central Florida?
  198. hypothyroidism question
  199. hurthle cell carcinoma
  200. hypothyroidism
  201. Fatigue !!!!!
  202. I think I had a revelation today. . .
  203. Hyperparathyroidism
  204. How long before T3 kicks in
  205. A Newbie Needs Help!
  206. weight loss
  207. Had fine needle biopsy of nodule today...not as bad Ive read
  208. enlarge thyoid
  209. Thyromine
  210. Doctor put me on stronger synthroid, for no reason...?
  211. After Radioactive Iodine
  212. thyroid storm
  213. new. and curious
  214. TT and RAI now loosing my voice
  215. 20 year old thyroid issues ??? Please help
  216. Thryoidectomy and Meds
  217. *Update on mom's nodule*
  218. Finally a New Dr & she gave armour!
  219. What can I do next?
  220. anti depressants
  221. Silly me, I thought I'd found a doc who would help
  222. choking then vomiting
  223. Doc says Im fine...
  224. Do I need Thyroid Medication?
  225. Recent thyroid labs - thyroid problem, or no?
  226. ENT says Blood work for thyroid levels were normal, but have antibodies? So confused
  227. muscle pain and thyroid meds??
  228. Severe Hypo tsh 150 but losing weight instead of gaining it. weird!
  229. doctor wants me to increase meds
  230. lab results
  231. Does Hashi's make it harder to get over a cold?
  232. The Weight Gain Issue
  233. T3
  234. Morning adrenal surges back ... compensation for my low thyroid?
  235. synthroid vs armour - and rapid weight gain - please help
  236. New labs....need help interpreting
  237. Two is better??
  238. What is "normal"?
  239. Need help with new thyroid sonogram-
  240. Cold thyroid nodule
  241. just got these labs..
  242. Question about too much radiation
  243. Can all this sweating be Hypo?
  244. Question about taking antibiotics
  245. Ran out of meds
  246. need help with med ajustment
  247. Sweating, high pulse rate...
  248. when do you treat hypothyroidism?
  249. Food for Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  250. Cytomel dosage?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy