Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  2. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  3. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  4. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  5. See Dr what should I ask?
  6. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  7. What would you do?
  8. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  9. RAI treatment...
  10. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  11. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  12. New Lab results
  13. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  14. Follicular lesion - now what?
  15. chronic pain/thyroid
  16. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  17. Any advice out there?
  18. Blood Work Question???
  19. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  20. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  21. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  22. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  23. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  24. When I was taking cytomel ...
  25. any ideas?
  26. what does low tsh mean
  27. Hashimoto's new DX
  28. Trying to understand blood test results
  29. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  30. yes or no answer
  31. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  32. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  33. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  34. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  35. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  36. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  37. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  38. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  39. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  40. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  41. TR cortisol
  42. Helping a Friend
  43. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  44. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  45. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  46. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  47. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  48. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  49. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  50. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  51. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  52. Can ANYONE help?
  53. Can ANYONE help?
  54. I need to vent about clueless people
  55. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  56. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  57. No News
  58. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  59. Sustained release T3
  60. Tummy Troubles
  61. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  62. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  63. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  64. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  65. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  66. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  67. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  68. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  69. Really Awful Hair
  70. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  71. New labs on Synthroid
  72. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  73. hi
  74. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?
  75. FT4 Level High
  76. Hashimoto's and Male Infertility?
  77. Any thoughts on my results??
  78. Feeling really weird lately
  79. new thyroid patient
  80. Is this dose too much?
  81. synthroid / naturethroid
  82. I am finally having surgery! Very scared!!
  83. Tsh .44
  84. dexamethasone for hyperthyroidism, cortisol for hypothyriodism?
  85. what can cause an abnormal emg
  86. Need help with new test results
  87. can someone please help me again?
  88. Serious medication increase in ten year period
  89. When will the TPO AB go down?
  90. Latest results from holisitc doc...pls give feedback
  91. Newbie Questions
  92. thyroid disorders
  93. Hashimoto's and Tonsil Stones
  94. Has anyone had hives with tapazole?
  95. Had parathyroidectomy over 2 months ago....still don't feel "normal"
  96. Radioactive Iodine for Hyperthyroidism
  97. nodule
  98. Can you feel hot when hypo?
  99. Adrenal Fatigue with normal thyroid tests?
  100. Raising free t4 levels naturally
  101. Just started 50mcg of Levothroid, need help with symptoms asap!
  102. alternting synthroid dosage and testing
  103. Thyroid/adrenal problem but why am I hyper
  104. Methimazole for life
  105. 5 months after RAI...and I'm pregnant...anyone else have this experience?
  106. RAI is Tuesday!
  107. need help reading thyroid results
  108. synthroid and kidney problems, any relation?
  109. diagnosed with hashimotos and no meds
  110. what to expect...thyroid surgery
  111. Hi, I'm new here. Posted Lab Results
  112. Early pregnancy thyroid question (sorry- long!)
  113. what effect on fetus if you have low tsh, other thyroid tests nornal
  114. Just had surgery...have question re: incision
  115. iodine
  116. Has anyone ever felt normal on Thyroid meds?
  117. Question? regarding levels when first diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  118. shocking headache after increase in meds
  119. problems with medication
  120. how to take synthroid after i eat
  121. need help in conversion of compounded dosage of t4/t3
  122. how long for t-3 cytomel to work
  123. small brown circular rash on my neck what is it
  124. Strange dents in fingernails
  125. Questions
  126. stopped smoking
  127. How many dosage changes before your thyroid was stable?
  128. Question about synthroid, please help
  129. Beaus lines
  130. Why Does My Thyroid Hurt
  131. thyroid size
  132. To flu shot or not???
  133. Confused about Lab Results????
  134. Looking for experienced endocrine surgeon in NY/NJ/CT
  135. Here I am again!
  136. what does it mean if T4,Free is normal but TSH is slightly high?
  137. Explain your pain
  138. ok need to vent :(
  139. tsh results
  140. regarding thyroid surgery scar
  141. Thyrogen??
  142. "hypo hell"....when should it start?
  143. Vitamin Absorption/Levoxyl - Reminder Please!
  144. worried
  145. blood test , off the charts?
  146. Would I look stupid going to the doctor and asking for a thyroid test?
  147. What a rollercoaster!
  148. Periodic flare ups with severe fatigue
  149. thyroid acropachy
  150. Synthroid vs Levoxyl experiment
  151. Anyone attribute digestive problems to their medication????
  152. started T3 !!!
  153. if a nodule produces thyroid hormone why.....
  154. Surgery done...Have question.....
  155. Does codeine have iodine in it?
  156. weight loss
  157. Need Some Advice- Synthroid Increased
  158. Help understand these #'s?
  159. Hyperthyroidism and Flexeril
  160. What Does These Test Mean ? Not Enough Medicine Or What ?
  161. Grave's Disease and Weight Loss
  162. HypoThyroid - worrying about undertreatment-thoughts?
  163. MG or others who know about HURTHLE CELLS
  164. New here and could use some help with labs.
  165. graves and can't decide on treatment
  166. Question with my Labs.... anyone?
  167. Antibody numbers
  168. Old / New labs
  169. mkgbrook-a question for you...
  170. Off meds...going hypo? Insomnia? I don't get it!
  171. High reverse T3 mean anything?
  172. Hi! I'm new had a question about Methimazole
  173. Iodine...bad for Graves but good for Hashi's??
  174. Don't Know What's Going On
  175. High reverse T3
  176. Me or my doc, dunno whose dumber
  177. what happens when you take synthroid with food
  178. Tsh 21.66
  179. Need some answers Please help!!
  180. immune disfunction with hypothyroid
  181. Anyone Take Two Different Strengths, Alternating Days?
  182. Synthroid decreased weight increased
  183. Can you take diet pills if you have thyroid disease???
  184. T3 and adrenal insuffiency
  185. is my tsh test normal?
  186. HMO care and hypothyroid care
  187. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  188. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  189. What to expect post op thyroidectomy
  190. Now i am getting head rushes and cloudy feeling in my head! pls help!!!!!!!!
  191. New t4 t3 and tsh results
  192. diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  193. what will happen if I stop taking my armour thyrodi medication?
  194. My wife has thyroid disease.....
  195. Is this actually normal?
  196. WOAH!! Hashi experts, check this out!
  197. why would I be getting RAI again?
  198. thyroid test results
  199. Does Your Children Get Hashimoto's If You Have It
  200. First month on Synthroid and having menstrual problems *help*
  201. can i ask for a copy of my results?
  202. Medicine problems?????
  203. Need new doc - anyone in south central Pennsylvania??
  204. Has Anyone Been On Cytomel Long Term?
  205. Low in EVERYTHING--what came first?
  206. GReens plus daily essentials from Genuine HEALTH
  207. How to make sure I get no goitrogens in myself
  208. Went to the Dr NOT IMPRESSED!!!
  209. RAI - precautions with family members, esp older children?
  210. Hypo to Hyper Help Understanding MG & others
  211. Hypothyroidism going?
  212. know nothing about this and really would like to find out if this could be it...
  213. does birth control help nodules from growing
  214. OK...so diagnosis for my problems 21 y/o male...
  215. tsh of 14.2
  216. Testing and steroids
  217. Experts--Hurthle cells in FNA biopsy , what to think/what to do?
  218. Hurtle cells?
  219. Raising Armour make my bp go up, anyone else have this?
  220. Taking thyroid meds and painkillers
  221. FEELING OF A PERSON WHO HAS A goiter
  222. having thyroid symptoms, lab results inconclusive
  223. What happens after Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  224. Diagnosed with Thyroid nodules now disappeared
  225. Question on my Labs...........
  226. Newly diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  227. Need Help on Cortisone/Cortisol Lab Results
  228. Weird Naturopath Treatment of Hashi's Antibodies-What do you think?
  229. when do i take cytomel and levoxyl
  230. Initially feeling worse with Armour?
  231. Questions on testing..new hyperthyroid issue
  232. Fluctuating TSH
  233. Are those results OK?
  234. I don't have anywhere else to turn
  235. elevated tsh
  236. 23 month old was just diagnosed with thryoid cyst
  237. yesterday i was officially diagnosed as hypothyroid...
  238. tthyroid disorder
  239. Pregnant, hypothyroid in San Francisco Bay Area... NEED MD HELP!
  240. Confused about anti-bodies and Graves' vs. Hashimoto!
  241. NEW Labs - Need advice
  242. thyroid or what?
  243. free t4, t3 whats too low?
  244. Lab results, what do u think?
  245. Have Nodules and Not a Clue!
  246. How long til you start feeling better on Synthyroid???
  247. Exercising whilst on meds
  248. Should I be on meds?
  249. Carbizamole
  250. Labs - no T3?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy