PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 [55] 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Please explain- MY High TSH (46) no symptoms
  2. Latest test reults - your comments please
  3. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  4. please help
  5. what is the connection between progesterone and triiodothyronine
  6. vitamin D
  7. Trouble breathing
  8. where to go to get thyroid under control
  9. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  10. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  11. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  12. Can someone please help with new labs??
  13. thyroid labs and persentages
  14. what is thyroxin?
  15. hashimoto's - low tsh
  16. Looking for help!
  17. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  18. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  19. beyond frustrated
  20. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  21. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  22. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  23. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  24. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  25. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  26. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  27. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  28. Test Results, Need help understanding
  29. TSH range?
  30. Starving from synthroid
  31. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  32. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  33. What causes an Armour rash???
  34. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  35. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  36. First day of RAI therapy
  37. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  38. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  39. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  40. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  41. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  42. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  43. new thyroid tests
  44. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  45. cervical issues also now
  46. surgery affects thyroid?
  47. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  48. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  49. postpartum thyroiditis?
  50. Sound in the ears
  51. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  52. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  53. My latest labs..... INPUT
  54. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  55. here are my labs
  56. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  57. Does it ever get better?
  58. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  59. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  60. new labs still not good
  61. what is the difference
  62. Please help me with ultrasound results
  63. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  64. Conversion of Dosage
  65. Question about starting Cytomel
  66. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  67. Why my face gets red and hot?
  68. Someone please look at labs
  69. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  70. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  71. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  72. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  73. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  74. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  75. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  76. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  77. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  78. One hell of a week
  79. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  80. got thyriod results ,
  81. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  82. losing weight hypothyroid
  83. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  84. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  85. Truly FED UP!
  86. synthroid horror stories?
  87. Hashimotos
  88. TSH of 100
  89. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  90. alternating dosage
  91. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  92. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  93. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  94. dosage help
  95. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  96. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  97. Please help me with these?
  98. FNB results today
  99. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  100. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  101. levoxyl vs armour
  102. Test times
  103. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  104. what size nodule is too large
  105. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  106. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  107. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  108. Got a stim test! new Endo
  109. yeee hi all old member!!
  110. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  111. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  112. Question re Nodules
  113. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  114. New Meds
  115. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  116. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  117. adrenals and asthma
  118. Hyperthyroidism
  119. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  120. What is a normal peroxidase level
  121. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  122. dark thyroid
  123. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  124. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  125. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  126. How big are throat nasuals
  127. my tsh is .59
  128. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  129. radioactive VS surgery
  130. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  131. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  132. Please help me understand these results
  133. need help understanding results
  134. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  135. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  136. Thyroid
  137. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  138. Adding Cytomel
  139. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  140. Is it just me?
  141. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  142. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  143. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  144. Need your help please
  145. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  146. what is a high tpo
  147. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  148. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  149. how do you know if you have nodule
  150. low basal temp
  151. understanding lab results
  152. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  153. Thyroid? You what?
  154. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  155. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  156. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  157. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  158. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  159. quick question about normal tsh level
  160. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  161. pins and needles
  162. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  163. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  164. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  165. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  166. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  167. Thyroid results
  168. lab results help
  169. help review test - don't understand???
  170. Hashimoto stories
  171. Dieting post TT:
  172. Easily Irritated
  173. hyperparathyroidism
  174. Lab results, confused?
  175. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  176. Could it be my thryoid?
  177. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  178. Enlarged thyroid
  179. When you hit Optimal.......
  180. Tired After Meal
  181. thyroxine dosege help
  182. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  183. Help with lab results please!
  184. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  185. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  186. hypothyroid confusion
  187. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  188. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  189. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  190. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  191. Would appreciate help...
  192. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  193. scared
  194. Anyone take generic armour?
  195. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  196. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  197. question about blood tests
  198. how much is 150mcg iodine
  199. Hi there!
  200. i do not understand it?
  201. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  202. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  203. Had a better appointment this time
  204. Synthroid and pregnancy
  205. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  206. over active thyroid
  207. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  208. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  209. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  210. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  211. Made it through surgery!
  212. is this another symptom?
  213. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  214. armour ???
  215. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  216. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  217. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  218. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  219. Went to newbie endo today....
  220. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  221. Could this be?????
  222. Update from me after a LOONG time
  223. Thyroid Mass
  224. thyroidectomy
  225. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  226. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  227. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  228. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  229. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  230. Hypo-once a year blood work
  231. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  232. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  233. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  234. help with numbers
  235. Florinef?
  236. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  237. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  238. blood work, how often
  239. Dr Gordon Skinner
  240. hypothyroid
  241. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  242. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  243. Low bp, at night
  244. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  245. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  246. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  247. Does it always show
  248. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  249. thyroid level tests
  250. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?