Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  2. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  3. beyond frustrated
  4. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  5. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  6. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  7. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  8. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  9. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  10. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  11. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  12. Test Results, Need help understanding
  13. TSH range?
  14. Starving from synthroid
  15. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  16. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  17. What causes an Armour rash???
  18. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  19. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  20. First day of RAI therapy
  21. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  22. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  23. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  24. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  25. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  26. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  27. new thyroid tests
  28. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  29. cervical issues also now
  30. surgery affects thyroid?
  31. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  32. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  33. postpartum thyroiditis?
  34. Sound in the ears
  35. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  36. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  37. My latest labs..... INPUT
  38. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  39. here are my labs
  40. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  41. Does it ever get better?
  42. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  43. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  44. new labs still not good
  45. what is the difference
  46. Please help me with ultrasound results
  47. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  48. Conversion of Dosage
  49. Question about starting Cytomel
  50. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  51. Why my face gets red and hot?
  52. Someone please look at labs
  53. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  54. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  55. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  56. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  57. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  58. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  59. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  60. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  61. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  62. One hell of a week
  63. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  64. got thyriod results ,
  65. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  66. losing weight hypothyroid
  67. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  68. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  69. Truly FED UP!
  70. synthroid horror stories?
  71. Hashimotos
  72. TSH of 100
  73. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  74. alternating dosage
  75. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  76. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  77. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  78. dosage help
  79. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  80. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  81. Please help me with these?
  82. FNB results today
  83. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  84. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  85. levoxyl vs armour
  86. Test times
  87. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  88. what size nodule is too large
  89. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  90. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  91. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  92. Got a stim test! new Endo
  93. yeee hi all old member!!
  94. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  95. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  96. Question re Nodules
  97. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  98. New Meds
  99. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  100. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  101. adrenals and asthma
  102. Hyperthyroidism
  103. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  104. What is a normal peroxidase level
  105. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  106. dark thyroid
  107. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  108. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  109. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  110. How big are throat nasuals
  111. my tsh is .59
  112. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  113. radioactive VS surgery
  114. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  115. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  116. Please help me understand these results
  117. need help understanding results
  118. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  119. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  120. Thyroid
  121. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  122. Adding Cytomel
  123. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  124. Is it just me?
  125. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  126. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  127. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  128. Need your help please
  129. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  130. what is a high tpo
  131. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  132. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  133. how do you know if you have nodule
  134. low basal temp
  135. understanding lab results
  136. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  137. Thyroid? You what?
  138. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  139. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  140. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  141. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  142. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  143. quick question about normal tsh level
  144. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  145. pins and needles
  146. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  147. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  148. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  149. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  150. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  151. Thyroid results
  152. lab results help
  153. help review test - don't understand???
  154. Hashimoto stories
  155. Dieting post TT:
  156. Easily Irritated
  157. hyperparathyroidism
  158. Lab results, confused?
  159. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  160. Could it be my thryoid?
  161. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  162. Enlarged thyroid
  163. When you hit Optimal.......
  164. Tired After Meal
  165. thyroxine dosege help
  166. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  167. Help with lab results please!
  168. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  169. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  170. hypothyroid confusion
  171. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  172. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  173. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  174. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  175. Would appreciate help...
  176. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  177. scared
  178. Anyone take generic armour?
  179. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  180. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  181. question about blood tests
  182. how much is 150mcg iodine
  183. Hi there!
  184. i do not understand it?
  185. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  186. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  187. Had a better appointment this time
  188. Synthroid and pregnancy
  189. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  190. over active thyroid
  191. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  192. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  193. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  194. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  195. Made it through surgery!
  196. is this another symptom?
  197. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  198. armour ???
  199. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  200. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  201. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  202. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  203. Went to newbie endo today....
  204. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  205. Could this be?????
  206. Update from me after a LOONG time
  207. Thyroid Mass
  208. thyroidectomy
  209. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  210. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  211. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  212. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  213. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  214. Hypo-once a year blood work
  215. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  216. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  217. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  218. help with numbers
  219. Florinef?
  220. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  221. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  222. blood work, how often
  223. Dr Gordon Skinner
  224. hypothyroid
  225. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  226. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  227. Low bp, at night
  228. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  229. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  230. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  231. Does it always show
  232. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  233. thyroid level tests
  234. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  235. high dhea
  236. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  237. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  238. Oprah's hormone disc.
  239. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  240. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  241. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  242. Synthroid dosing
  243. Tight muscles
  244. high thyroid readings
  245. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  246. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  247. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  248. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  249. sore throat a symptom?
  250. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!