PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 [55] 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. What is :Hypodensity on thyroid lobe ?
  2. no longer frustrated
  3. muscle spasms anyone else/?
  4. forgetting words or names
  5. doseage?
  6. Diagnosed Hypo September 2008
  7. Is it possible?
  8. antibodies
  9. Grave's Disease?
  10. Help!! Crashing with Armour - Adrenal Fatigue
  11. Hypothyroidism - I have questions and need answers please!
  12. Cystic Nodule size changes.
  13. Help with moms thyroid numbers please
  14. just got back from E>R help
  15. Armour questions
  16. tinnitus, is it a must-have for hypo?
  17. Coicidence, or related?
  18. Advice for cortisol testing
  19. thyroid storm????? Any thoughts PLEASE
  20. Can someone help me with my blood test results?
  21. Does heavy exercise effect TSH levels?
  22. 1.99 for a Noral TSH level?
  23. ACTH suppressed--what does this mean?
  24. Hurthle Cells
  25. I'm just taking Cytomel
  26. joint infalmmation
  27. Goiter
  28. thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  29. why does a doctor order thyroglobulin test when you have hyperthroidism? is
  30. I have numbness and tingling in my fingers of my left hand. What is it?
  31. First visit with Endo doc
  32. Ridiculously Low TSH
  33. New thyroid blood draw results; What now?
  34. What does a low ALT level mean?
  35. dosage for hypothyroid
  36. How to read your Thyroid Profile
  37. is this true about Armour
  38. Thyroid and soy?
  39. ACTH Test???
  40. about leg cramps and synthyroid meds?
  41. Question About Results of Thyroid Uptake/Scan Test
  42. New labs hot off the presses..advice?????? Going back in this week to go over labs
  43. I LOVE my new endo!
  44. diagnosing graves/hashimotos thyroid, thyroiditis
  45. postpartum thyroiditis???
  46. More tests and more fun for me !!
  47. Big Jump in TSH -- T3, T4 Stable
  48. When is best to take thyroid med, morning or nite?
  49. how long does it take to get your singing voice back after thyroid surgery
  50. How long does it take for a person to be diagnosed & treated for Hypothyroidism?
  51. New Labs question?
  52. Finally had my surgery
  53. What is EVERYONES FREE T's?
  54. Cortisol testing question...
  55. internal doc wont treat me
  56. Thyroidologist in Midwest
  57. Anyone here know what thyroid results mean?
  58. need some advice
  59. Do the tests rule out Hypothyroid?
  60. something weird
  61. Results Again - can you take a look
  62. New to it all and needing to know how to advocate for myself
  63. biopsy & swollen lymph nodes?
  64. Hyperthyroid and Diet
  65. Docs in Northern CA
  66. Depression..... Normal Labs tho
  67. Please help with my labs...
  68. Thyroid still not normal?
  69. High TSH AND high T4?
  70. Is TSI a Grave's marker? What do you make of this.
  71. High TSH and Low T4 Lack Obvious Symptoms: Anyone else?
  72. Sudden Onset?
  73. New and have some questions...
  74. Does thyroid affect eyesight?
  75. First set of labs after starting NTH and HC - bit scarey!
  76. thyroid nodule
  77. Triiodothyronine, Free, serum
  78. Very high midnight salivary cortisol?????
  79. Do you eat and/or take your meds before a blood draw?
  80. 5mo post TT/2 mo post RAI....questions
  81. What are optimal levels or % for TSH, freeFT4 & freeFT3 for someone who's hypo???
  82. Is the Levothyroxin ok?
  83. Grave's disease help...
  84. novothyral
  85. New Here and have several questions
  86. Am I on track?Or do I need to ask more ??'s
  87. Green Tea
  88. TSH Results
  89. Question about non-thyroid related surgeries and medications
  90. Is it a thyroid problem? Neeed Help
  91. Doctor advising surgery
  92. need quick advice....
  93. Help with Lab Results
  94. New to hypothyroidism, I have a lot of ?'s!!!
  95. Adrenal Insufficiency
  96. FNA tomorrw *ACK!!!*
  97. New here, test results, help?
  98. what happens when your TSH is high
  99. Parathyroid Disease?
  100. Advice needed please
  101. Yellow Eyes & Thyroid Problems??
  102. Ultrasound after nodules and rai ????
  103. tsh 52.45
  104. Which is stronger, cortef or adrenal extract?
  105. tsh reflex to free t4
  106. Synthroid
  107. Please explain- MY High TSH (46) no symptoms
  108. Latest test reults - your comments please
  109. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  110. please help
  111. what is the connection between progesterone and triiodothyronine
  112. vitamin D
  113. Trouble breathing
  114. where to go to get thyroid under control
  115. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  116. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  117. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  118. Can someone please help with new labs??
  119. thyroid labs and persentages
  120. what is thyroxin?
  121. hashimoto's - low tsh
  122. Looking for help!
  123. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  124. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  125. beyond frustrated
  126. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  127. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  128. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  129. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  130. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  131. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  132. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  133. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  134. Test Results, Need help understanding
  135. TSH range?
  136. Starving from synthroid
  137. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  138. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  139. What causes an Armour rash???
  140. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  141. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  142. First day of RAI therapy
  143. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  144. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  145. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  146. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  147. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  148. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  149. new thyroid tests
  150. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  151. cervical issues also now
  152. surgery affects thyroid?
  153. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  154. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  155. postpartum thyroiditis?
  156. Sound in the ears
  157. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  158. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  159. My latest labs..... INPUT
  160. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  161. here are my labs
  162. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  163. Does it ever get better?
  164. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  165. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  166. new labs still not good
  167. what is the difference
  168. Please help me with ultrasound results
  169. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  170. Conversion of Dosage
  171. Question about starting Cytomel
  172. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  173. Why my face gets red and hot?
  174. Someone please look at labs
  175. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  176. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  177. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  178. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  179. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  180. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  181. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  182. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  183. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  184. One hell of a week
  185. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  186. got thyriod results ,
  187. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  188. losing weight hypothyroid
  189. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  190. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  191. Truly FED UP!
  192. synthroid horror stories?
  193. Hashimotos
  194. TSH of 100
  195. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  196. alternating dosage
  197. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  198. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  199. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  200. dosage help
  201. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  202. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  203. Please help me with these?
  204. FNB results today
  205. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  206. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  207. levoxyl vs armour
  208. Test times
  209. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  210. what size nodule is too large
  211. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  212. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  213. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  214. Got a stim test! new Endo
  215. yeee hi all old member!!
  216. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  217. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  218. Question re Nodules
  219. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  220. New Meds
  221. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  222. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  223. adrenals and asthma
  224. Hyperthyroidism
  225. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  226. What is a normal peroxidase level
  227. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  228. dark thyroid
  229. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  230. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  231. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  232. How big are throat nasuals
  233. my tsh is .59
  234. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  235. radioactive VS surgery
  236. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  237. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  238. Please help me understand these results
  239. need help understanding results
  240. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  241. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  242. Thyroid
  243. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  244. Adding Cytomel
  245. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  246. Is it just me?
  247. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  248. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  249. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  250. Need your help please