Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. what is a high tpo number
  2. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  3. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  4. Need some help on results
  5. low tsh
  6. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  7. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  8. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  9. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  10. See Dr what should I ask?
  11. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  12. What would you do?
  13. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  14. RAI treatment...
  15. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  16. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  17. New Lab results
  18. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  19. Follicular lesion - now what?
  20. chronic pain/thyroid
  21. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  22. Any advice out there?
  23. Blood Work Question???
  24. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  25. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  26. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  27. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  28. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  29. When I was taking cytomel ...
  30. any ideas?
  31. what does low tsh mean
  32. Hashimoto's new DX
  33. Trying to understand blood test results
  34. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  35. yes or no answer
  36. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  37. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  38. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  39. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  40. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  41. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  42. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  43. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  44. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  45. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  46. TR cortisol
  47. Helping a Friend
  48. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  49. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  50. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  51. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  52. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  53. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  54. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  55. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  56. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  57. Can ANYONE help?
  58. Can ANYONE help?
  59. I need to vent about clueless people
  60. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  61. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  62. No News
  63. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  64. Sustained release T3
  65. Tummy Troubles
  66. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  67. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  68. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  69. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  70. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  71. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  72. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  73. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  74. Really Awful Hair
  75. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  76. New labs on Synthroid
  77. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  78. hi
  79. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?
  80. FT4 Level High
  81. Hashimoto's and Male Infertility?
  82. Any thoughts on my results??
  83. Feeling really weird lately
  84. new thyroid patient
  85. Is this dose too much?
  86. synthroid / naturethroid
  87. I am finally having surgery! Very scared!!
  88. Tsh .44
  89. dexamethasone for hyperthyroidism, cortisol for hypothyriodism?
  90. what can cause an abnormal emg
  91. Need help with new test results
  92. can someone please help me again?
  93. Serious medication increase in ten year period
  94. When will the TPO AB go down?
  95. Latest results from holisitc doc...pls give feedback
  96. Newbie Questions
  97. thyroid disorders
  98. Hashimoto's and Tonsil Stones
  99. Has anyone had hives with tapazole?
  100. Had parathyroidectomy over 2 months ago....still don't feel "normal"
  101. Radioactive Iodine for Hyperthyroidism
  102. nodule
  103. Can you feel hot when hypo?
  104. Adrenal Fatigue with normal thyroid tests?
  105. Raising free t4 levels naturally
  106. Just started 50mcg of Levothroid, need help with symptoms asap!
  107. alternting synthroid dosage and testing
  108. Thyroid/adrenal problem but why am I hyper
  109. Methimazole for life
  110. 5 months after RAI...and I'm pregnant...anyone else have this experience?
  111. RAI is Tuesday!
  112. need help reading thyroid results
  113. synthroid and kidney problems, any relation?
  114. diagnosed with hashimotos and no meds
  115. what to expect...thyroid surgery
  116. Hi, I'm new here. Posted Lab Results
  117. Early pregnancy thyroid question (sorry- long!)
  118. what effect on fetus if you have low tsh, other thyroid tests nornal
  119. Just had surgery...have question re: incision
  120. iodine
  121. Has anyone ever felt normal on Thyroid meds?
  122. Question? regarding levels when first diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  123. shocking headache after increase in meds
  124. problems with medication
  125. how to take synthroid after i eat
  126. need help in conversion of compounded dosage of t4/t3
  127. how long for t-3 cytomel to work
  128. small brown circular rash on my neck what is it
  129. Strange dents in fingernails
  130. Questions
  131. stopped smoking
  132. How many dosage changes before your thyroid was stable?
  133. Question about synthroid, please help
  134. Beaus lines
  135. Why Does My Thyroid Hurt
  136. thyroid size
  137. To flu shot or not???
  138. Confused about Lab Results????
  139. Looking for experienced endocrine surgeon in NY/NJ/CT
  140. Here I am again!
  141. what does it mean if T4,Free is normal but TSH is slightly high?
  142. Explain your pain
  143. ok need to vent :(
  144. tsh results
  145. regarding thyroid surgery scar
  146. Thyrogen??
  147. "hypo hell"....when should it start?
  148. Vitamin Absorption/Levoxyl - Reminder Please!
  149. worried
  150. blood test , off the charts?
  151. Would I look stupid going to the doctor and asking for a thyroid test?
  152. What a rollercoaster!
  153. Periodic flare ups with severe fatigue
  154. thyroid acropachy
  155. Synthroid vs Levoxyl experiment
  156. Anyone attribute digestive problems to their medication????
  157. started T3 !!!
  158. if a nodule produces thyroid hormone why.....
  159. Surgery done...Have question.....
  160. Does codeine have iodine in it?
  161. weight loss
  162. Need Some Advice- Synthroid Increased
  163. Help understand these #'s?
  164. Hyperthyroidism and Flexeril
  165. What Does These Test Mean ? Not Enough Medicine Or What ?
  166. Grave's Disease and Weight Loss
  167. HypoThyroid - worrying about undertreatment-thoughts?
  168. MG or others who know about HURTHLE CELLS
  169. New here and could use some help with labs.
  170. graves and can't decide on treatment
  171. Question with my Labs.... anyone?
  172. Antibody numbers
  173. Old / New labs
  174. mkgbrook-a question for you...
  175. Off meds...going hypo? Insomnia? I don't get it!
  176. High reverse T3 mean anything?
  177. Hi! I'm new had a question about Methimazole
  178. Iodine...bad for Graves but good for Hashi's??
  179. Don't Know What's Going On
  180. High reverse T3
  181. Me or my doc, dunno whose dumber
  182. what happens when you take synthroid with food
  183. Tsh 21.66
  184. Need some answers Please help!!
  185. immune disfunction with hypothyroid
  186. Anyone Take Two Different Strengths, Alternating Days?
  187. Synthroid decreased weight increased
  188. Can you take diet pills if you have thyroid disease???
  189. T3 and adrenal insuffiency
  190. is my tsh test normal?
  191. HMO care and hypothyroid care
  192. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  193. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  194. What to expect post op thyroidectomy
  195. Now i am getting head rushes and cloudy feeling in my head! pls help!!!!!!!!
  196. New t4 t3 and tsh results
  197. diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  198. what will happen if I stop taking my armour thyrodi medication?
  199. My wife has thyroid disease.....
  200. Is this actually normal?
  201. WOAH!! Hashi experts, check this out!
  202. why would I be getting RAI again?
  203. thyroid test results
  204. Does Your Children Get Hashimoto's If You Have It
  205. First month on Synthroid and having menstrual problems *help*
  206. can i ask for a copy of my results?
  207. Medicine problems?????
  208. Need new doc - anyone in south central Pennsylvania??
  209. Has Anyone Been On Cytomel Long Term?
  210. Low in EVERYTHING--what came first?
  211. GReens plus daily essentials from Genuine HEALTH
  212. How to make sure I get no goitrogens in myself
  213. Went to the Dr NOT IMPRESSED!!!
  214. RAI - precautions with family members, esp older children?
  215. Hypo to Hyper Help Understanding MG & others
  216. Hypothyroidism going?
  217. know nothing about this and really would like to find out if this could be it...
  218. does birth control help nodules from growing
  219. OK...so diagnosis for my problems 21 y/o male...
  220. tsh of 14.2
  221. Testing and steroids
  222. Experts--Hurthle cells in FNA biopsy , what to think/what to do?
  223. Hurtle cells?
  224. Raising Armour make my bp go up, anyone else have this?
  225. Taking thyroid meds and painkillers
  226. FEELING OF A PERSON WHO HAS A goiter
  227. having thyroid symptoms, lab results inconclusive
  228. What happens after Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  229. Diagnosed with Thyroid nodules now disappeared
  230. Question on my Labs...........
  231. Newly diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  232. Need Help on Cortisone/Cortisol Lab Results
  233. Weird Naturopath Treatment of Hashi's Antibodies-What do you think?
  234. when do i take cytomel and levoxyl
  235. Initially feeling worse with Armour?
  236. Questions on testing..new hyperthyroid issue
  237. Fluctuating TSH
  238. Are those results OK?
  239. I don't have anywhere else to turn
  240. elevated tsh
  241. 23 month old was just diagnosed with thryoid cyst
  242. yesterday i was officially diagnosed as hypothyroid...
  243. tthyroid disorder
  244. Pregnant, hypothyroid in San Francisco Bay Area... NEED MD HELP!
  245. Confused about anti-bodies and Graves' vs. Hashimoto!
  246. NEW Labs - Need advice
  247. thyroid or what?
  248. free t4, t3 whats too low?
  249. Lab results, what do u think?
  250. Have Nodules and Not a Clue!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!