Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Lucy is back....
  2. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  3. New hypothyrodism
  4. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  5. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  6. Opinion?
  7. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  8. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  9. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  10. Hypothyroid???
  11. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  12. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  13. how to increase T4
  14. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  15. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  16. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  17. Ultrasound results
  18. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  19. Dopamine and TSH
  20. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  21. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  22. Does anyone have bad itching?
  23. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  24. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  25. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  26. Path report from surgery :)
  27. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  28. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  29. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  30. Ultrasound results
  31. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  32. Fine Needle Biopsy
  33. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  34. Encouragement Please...
  35. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  36. Tam3
  37. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  38. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  39. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  40. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  41. Pulse rate
  42. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  43. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  44. Does anyone know?
  45. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  46. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  47. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  48. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  49. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  50. nodule
  51. Level opinions and advice
  52. Dr in Kansas
  53. Can you have...
  54. Post surgery ??? :(
  55. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  56. Drop in tsh
  57. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  58. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  59. achy thyroid gland?
  60. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  61. painful nodule/neck
  62. Dizziness and Headaches...
  63. armour and anxiety attacks
  64. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  65. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  66. hot nodule
  67. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  68. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  69. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  70. hypothyroidism
  71. Is my husband Hypo?
  72. Update
  73. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  74. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  75. hypothyroid
  76. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  77. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  78. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  79. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  80. Vitamin D
  81. herbs for graves disease?
  82. Any good doctors on Long Island
  83. Please give me your opinion
  84. Heartburn and Synthroid
  85. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  86. pregnant with hashi's update
  87. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  88. New Results
  89. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  90. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  91. Considered high risk pregnancy
  92. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  93. latest lab results
  94. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  95. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  96. itching
  97. postpartum thyroiditis
  98. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  99. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  100. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  101. Please help with lab results...
  102. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  103. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  104. Red Bull and Thyroid
  105. Blood test results
  106. RAI or Elective Surgery
  107. anyone else have these symptoms?
  108. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  109. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  110. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  111. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  112. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  113. thyroid issues
  114. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  115. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  116. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  117. Painful feet?
  118. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  119. New labs new issue PTH?
  120. New Labs
  121. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  122. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  123. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  124. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  125. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  126. Too High Dose After All?
  127. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  128. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  129. Racy Heart
  130. atenolol
  131. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  132. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  133. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  134. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  135. Wondering and worried
  136. Good Endo?
  137. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  138. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  139. Tests for Hashimotos?
  140. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  141. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  142. Need help with new lab results
  143. Hypothyroid info please
  144. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  145. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  146. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  147. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  148. hyperthyroid
  149. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  150. Symptoms??
  151. some synthroid questions...
  152. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  153. Need help interpreting lab results please
  154. Thyroid symptoms
  155. low vit D, low PTH
  156. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  157. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  158. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  159. Newbie hypo question
  160. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  161. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  162. menopause???
  163. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  164. What Happens Next
  165. Question about lab results
  166. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  167. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  168. -
  169. Hashimoto's disease
  170. do things get better
  171. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  172. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  173. fna results, tsh numbers
  174. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  175. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  176. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  177. overactive thyroid..please help
  178. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  179. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  180. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  181. Hope all is well with you.
  182. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  183. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  184. Flu....
  185. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  186. Voice projection microphone
  187. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  188. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  189. low-sodium diet for RAI
  190. TSH levels above 150
  191. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  192. can someone tell me what this means?
  193. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  194. list of tests ?
  195. Thyroid Results
  196. how to take armour?
  197. Tapazole and Itching
  198. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  199. Synthroid while pregnant
  200. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  201. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  202. Headaches??
  203. I need help please
  204. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  205. difficulty swallowing
  206. RAI or surgery
  207. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  208. How do you talk to your doctor?
  209. Found great endo - need TT
  210. Help/input about Graves disease
  211. problems with food
  212. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  213. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  214. Possible Adrenal Issues
  215. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  216. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  217. low cortisol
  218. High B12
  219. Tell me about biopsies?
  220. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  221. Cytomel - quick question
  222. What's the state of your adrenals?
  223. vitamin D and thyroid
  224. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  225. adrenal/thyroid question
  226. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  227. Positive pet scan
  228. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  229. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  230. finally
  231. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  232. looking for a new doctor.
  233. FT value??
  234. looking for dr. right
  235. Frustrated update
  236. Why take T4 meds?
  237. Thyroid........?
  238. new labs, help with meds please
  239. question about % and what is optimal.
  240. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  241. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  242. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  243. Please help with lab results
  244. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  245. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  246. help decoding test results
  247. smoking
  248. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  249. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  250. Lab results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy