Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. What happens after Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  2. Diagnosed with Thyroid nodules now disappeared
  3. Question on my Labs...........
  4. Newly diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  5. Need Help on Cortisone/Cortisol Lab Results
  6. Weird Naturopath Treatment of Hashi's Antibodies-What do you think?
  7. when do i take cytomel and levoxyl
  8. Initially feeling worse with Armour?
  9. Questions on testing..new hyperthyroid issue
  10. Fluctuating TSH
  11. Are those results OK?
  12. I don't have anywhere else to turn
  13. elevated tsh
  14. 23 month old was just diagnosed with thryoid cyst
  15. yesterday i was officially diagnosed as hypothyroid...
  16. tthyroid disorder
  17. Pregnant, hypothyroid in San Francisco Bay Area... NEED MD HELP!
  18. Confused about anti-bodies and Graves' vs. Hashimoto!
  19. NEW Labs - Need advice
  20. thyroid or what?
  21. free t4, t3 whats too low?
  22. Lab results, what do u think?
  23. Have Nodules and Not a Clue!
  24. How long til you start feeling better on Synthyroid???
  25. Exercising whilst on meds
  26. Should I be on meds?
  27. Carbizamole
  28. Labs - no T3?
  29. Medication
  30. TSH Levels & Hashi Fatigue
  31. Radioactive iodine or a thyroidectomy- please help???
  32. Latest test result help please.
  33. I could really really use some advice!
  34. Vitamin C with HypoT meds
  35. New here and not diagnosed yet (and would like feedback please)
  36. Mystery Diagnosis-Not such a Mystery!
  37. Hi newbie here with questions :)
  38. Medicine Change and feeling weird! Should I stick it out?
  39. Ultrasound/Lab Results-Experts can you take a look?
  40. Slight thyroid problem, could anyone give some insight?
  41. Question for those who take HC & Synthroid...
  42. Levoxyl side effects.....
  43. potassium& sodium levels in secondary hypo???
  44. does low pth make you have elevated magnesium
  45. Could this strange feeling when swallowing food be from nodule?
  46. Chronic Hives/Low Basal Body Temperature/Hashimoto Auto Immune
  47. Please help me to understand synthyroid
  48. lab results!!
  49. How long for Synthyroid to help symptoms?
  50. High ACTH caused by thyroid medication?
  51. Hyperthyroid/Diabetes
  52. T3 and T4
  53. need help understanding whats going on
  54. New Labs, please advise
  55. Excess Estrogen
  56. Stress and Thyroid Results
  57. results...please help
  58. Upped cytomel to 50mcg/day...hope it helps
  59. First Lab after TT - please help!
  60. Need To Understand Tsh Levels
  61. Can you have a normal pregnancy with Hashi's?
  62. Daily body aches (pretty severe)...is that due to med change?
  63. blood test ?
  64. how long does a thyroid take to stabilise
  65. Water weight
  66. How come I feel better if my TSH is over 100 ?
  67. Re: Thyroid Medication and when it is given...
  68. Aspiration and feel so much better
  69. Do vitamins (or lack of) change thyroid?
  70. Please interpret my TSH results
  71. Just need to vent!!!!
  72. what does clinically euthyroid mean?
  73. I everyone! I'm new and would love advice from people dealing with thyroid problems!
  74. Any suggestions on what may be wrong?
  75. What not to eat on synthyroid
  76. can having hypothyrodism cause ovulation to stop and a high fsh level
  77. This is all new to me and I have no idea what is going on!
  78. acth corticotrophine levels
  79. how much weight will i gain on carbimazole
  80. 33 yr old male with weird symptoms
  81. what are the symtoms of thyroid problems
  82. Got FNA biopsy results..Thyroidectomy recommended
  83. Myxedema madness
  84. DHEA, anyone else having success?
  85. New Labs, heading towards RA I think
  86. why am i so tired?
  87. Anyone just pray for a diagnosis either way?
  88. Endocrinologist or Doctor
  89. Doc says everything is normal, but I still feel lousy
  90. Post-Operative 3 weeks now...
  91. Tests to request?
  92. labs and ultrasound are in
  93. Problems Finding Dr. Right-Anyone Else??
  94. Here is my story..
  95. overactive thyroid
  96. Hashi's and temp question...
  97. does thyroxine make you sleepy?
  98. my tsh levels
  99. How will halfing my dosage of Synthroid affect me?
  100. New Labs For November... New Questions.. Help Please???? TY!
  101. voice comes and goes
  102. cholesterol levels keep going up
  103. what to take if you are iodine deficent
  104. Hi, I'm new. Confused about lab/range results !!!
  105. Thyroid Care and Concerns – Endocrine Balance Issues
  106. Hashi Experts: need feedback on labs, please!!
  107. armour doctors in Arkansas
  108. Day 2 on Cytomel...Questions
  109. Levels seem normal - Why do I still feel like Crap!
  110. low humidity is drying me out.
  111. Can you get pregnant if you have hypo?????
  112. Thyroid removal, Doctors disagree
  113. Swollen/Fat tongue with hypo ???????
  114. I feel so sick after dr reduced Armour
  115. hyperthyroidism...possible adrenal problems
  116. hashimoto's and being pregnant?
  117. should I be worried about cancer?
  118. confused..TSH 150 to normal in 3 weeks?!?
  119. Help with my lab results!
  120. Please Help
  121. Is this all down to Hashimotos ?
  122. my twin #'s
  123. Adrenal testing questions
  124. Question regarding low dose T4 treatment
  125. Does brain fog ever go away?
  126. confused
  127. HELP!!!!!! Am I going crazy?
  128. Test results and my hair is falling out fast!
  129. Who takes Armour + T4 ???
  130. Would the "trace soy" in Complex B cause problems?
  131. Please help new to this and don't understand!
  132. Lower end of normal TSH levels- Can this cause symptoms?
  133. Could .08 TSH ever be ok?
  134. what is armour, tapazole,synthroid?
  135. Hashi's and cold/flu
  136. If I had TT-is it likely tsh and free ts would finally stabilize????
  137. Cortisol question?
  138. hypothyroidism
  139. Need Help With Lab Results
  140. Lab sent me results - can you help as not seeing endo till Monday???
  141. The low TSH topic
  142. I've been bad!
  143. how long before my unitroid meds start working
  144. Thyroid doctor in central Florida?
  145. hypothyroidism question
  146. hurthle cell carcinoma
  147. hypothyroidism
  148. Fatigue !!!!!
  149. I think I had a revelation today. . .
  150. Hyperparathyroidism
  151. How long before T3 kicks in
  152. A Newbie Needs Help!
  153. weight loss
  154. Had fine needle biopsy of nodule today...not as bad Ive read
  155. enlarge thyoid
  156. Thyromine
  157. Doctor put me on stronger synthroid, for no reason...?
  158. After Radioactive Iodine
  159. thyroid storm
  160. new. and curious
  161. TT and RAI now loosing my voice
  162. 20 year old thyroid issues ??? Please help
  163. Thryoidectomy and Meds
  164. *Update on mom's nodule*
  165. Finally a New Dr & she gave armour!
  166. What can I do next?
  167. anti depressants
  168. Silly me, I thought I'd found a doc who would help
  169. choking then vomiting
  170. Doc says Im fine...
  171. Do I need Thyroid Medication?
  172. Recent thyroid labs - thyroid problem, or no?
  173. ENT says Blood work for thyroid levels were normal, but have antibodies? So confused
  174. muscle pain and thyroid meds??
  175. Severe Hypo tsh 150 but losing weight instead of gaining it. weird!
  176. doctor wants me to increase meds
  177. lab results
  178. Does Hashi's make it harder to get over a cold?
  179. The Weight Gain Issue
  180. T3
  181. Morning adrenal surges back ... compensation for my low thyroid?
  182. synthroid vs armour - and rapid weight gain - please help
  183. New labs....need help interpreting
  184. Two is better??
  185. What is "normal"?
  186. Need help with new thyroid sonogram-
  187. Cold thyroid nodule
  188. just got these labs..
  189. Question about too much radiation
  190. Can all this sweating be Hypo?
  191. Question about taking antibiotics
  192. Ran out of meds
  193. need help with med ajustment
  194. Sweating, high pulse rate...
  195. when do you treat hypothyroidism?
  196. Food for Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  197. Cytomel dosage?
  198. How much cytomel with 100 mg of synthroid'
  199. Help!! Confused by lab results.
  200. Please help me understand my blood results
  201. RAI scheduled for 12/2
  202. What do I say to the doctor so he will order the right tests?
  203. Had an ultra sound today
  204. Celexa?
  205. Question for the ladies
  206. Medicine Increase...Blood Pressure increase...Normal???
  207. how can my T4 level be 69
  208. test results question
  209. New labs, please analyze
  210. right sided neck pain
  211. how long to get results of utrasound for thyroid
  212. Can't shake this cold
  213. ?? anxiety symptoms with hypothyroid ?? How about you??
  214. Told to go off synthroid
  215. Went to Dr. yesterday, blood work good except . . .
  216. The Crazy Old Woman Thing-Myth and/or Reality
  217. Hyperthyroid and Stress
  218. Update
  219. Taking part of meds at night would reduce the dose?
  220. Been a while...checking in with an update!
  221. High Sed rate and scalp problems due to hypothyroidism?
  222. Very High TSH level
  223. Tapazole and canker sores?
  224. Need advice QUICK! dr. appt. tomorrow A.M.
  225. Random questions, can you help? #'s questions..
  226. most recent labs on armour?
  227. Help - Panic attacks- High Anti TPO 4628
  228. Positive thyroid effects wearing off . . . suggestions?
  229. thyroid and weight
  230. Thyroid mass
  231. thyroiditis
  232. 3 cm nodule
  233. Elevated ANA with thyroid problem, anyone else?
  234. tHYROIDECTOMY
  235. HELP!!! think i messed up my levels
  236. spacey and exhausted post-exercise...normal with hypo?
  237. Nodule/PT Surgery in Aug. Strange Feeling In Neck...Any Insights
  238. How long does it take for Tapazole to kick in
  239. please look at my result
  240. I'm new to all of this... and I dont understand my labs
  241. Anti-Thyroglobulin rising question - Also HRT and Thyroid Replacement
  242. Hashi's and neck pain
  243. solid calcification...cancer?
  244. My mpv lab results are abnormal, what does this mean??
  245. Weight loss with Cytomel???
  246. Help understanding past and present results please.
  247. Lookin' for a Doc
  248. Mom's thyroid level
  249. Desperate for help!!!!
  250. Parathyroid/High Calcium/Dr. Norman PART TWO


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy