Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. When you hit Optimal.......
  2. Tired After Meal
  3. thyroxine dosege help
  4. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  5. Help with lab results please!
  6. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  7. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  8. hypothyroid confusion
  9. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  10. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  11. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  12. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  13. Would appreciate help...
  14. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  15. scared
  16. Anyone take generic armour?
  17. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  18. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  19. question about blood tests
  20. how much is 150mcg iodine
  21. Hi there!
  22. i do not understand it?
  23. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  24. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  25. Had a better appointment this time
  26. Synthroid and pregnancy
  27. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  28. over active thyroid
  29. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  30. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  31. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  32. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  33. Made it through surgery!
  34. is this another symptom?
  35. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  36. armour ???
  37. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  38. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  39. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  40. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  41. Went to newbie endo today....
  42. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  43. Could this be?????
  44. Update from me after a LOONG time
  45. Thyroid Mass
  46. thyroidectomy
  47. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  48. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  49. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  50. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  51. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  52. Hypo-once a year blood work
  53. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  54. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  55. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  56. help with numbers
  57. Florinef?
  58. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  59. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  60. blood work, how often
  61. Dr Gordon Skinner
  62. hypothyroid
  63. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  64. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  65. Low bp, at night
  66. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  67. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  68. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  69. Does it always show
  70. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  71. thyroid level tests
  72. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  73. high dhea
  74. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  75. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  76. Oprah's hormone disc.
  77. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  78. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  79. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  80. Synthroid dosing
  81. Tight muscles
  82. high thyroid readings
  83. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  84. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  85. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  86. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  87. sore throat a symptom?
  88. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  89. What is wrong with me!
  90. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  91. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  92. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  93. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  94. My health is a mess
  95. hypothyroidism everything
  96. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  97. Sore Throat once a month
  98. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  99. TSH and T4
  100. Hashi's??
  101. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  102. Hi, nodule question?
  103. Huge cold nodule!
  104. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  105. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  106. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  107. tsh level
  108. tsh level
  109. tsh reports
  110. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  111. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  112. Update on biopsy results of neck
  113. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  114. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  115. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  116. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  117. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  118. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  119. weight gain and hypothyroid
  120. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  121. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  122. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  123. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  124. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  125. Hair testing
  126. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  127. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  128. Hyper and Hypo problems
  129. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  130. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  131. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  132. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  133. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  134. What kind of doc should I go to?
  135. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  136. Are your fingertips like this?
  137. graves and periods
  138. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  139. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  140. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  141. newbie intro :)
  142. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  143. synthoid
  144. i think iam finally feeling better!
  145. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  146. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  147. Usually hypo now hyper
  148. Question about mucus in throat
  149. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  150. test results - suggestions please
  151. Hashitoxicosis
  152. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  153. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  154. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  155. Gainig Weight
  156. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  157. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  158. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  159. Just checking
  160. help me understand ...im scared
  161. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  162. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  163. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  164. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  165. "Within Normal Range"
  166. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  167. Low TSH & High T4
  168. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  169. I so need help with what doc did
  170. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  171. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  172. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  173. Tapazole
  174. Cold virus and T4 test
  175. synthyroid vs. armour
  176. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  177. New here and have questions
  178. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  179. How many of you have had this???
  180. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  181. How do I know if I have a fever?
  182. Synthroid Leg Aches
  183. Feeling really discouraged
  184. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  185. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  186. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  187. New Lab Results.
  188. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  189. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  190. Accurate TSH
  191. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  192. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  193. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  194. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  195. Insomnia/menopausal
  196. Vitamin D
  197. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  198. t4 plus a little armour??
  199. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  200. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  201. Parathyroidism??
  202. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  203. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  204. Please help!! Need advice!
  205. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  206. Multiple nodules
  207. Naturothyroid
  208. Enough already!!!
  209. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  210. How does T3 affect you?
  211. male/28/thyroid advice
  212. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  213. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  214. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  215. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  216. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  217. Need a couple opinions please
  218. Why are doctors so clueless?
  219. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  220. Full Thyroid Panel
  221. Has anyone had this problem before?
  222. Numbness/tingling
  223. when will my side effects go away?
  224. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  225. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  226. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  227. Propranolol and Tapazole
  228. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  229. Always hungry
  230. multible nodules on parathyroids
  231. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  232. Thyroid ????
  233. Where is the thyroid located?
  234. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  235. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  236. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  237. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  238. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  239. what's the injection before RAI?
  240. What do my newest labs mean?
  241. This doesn't make sense to me??
  242. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  243. I need advice for a friend...
  244. Headaches????
  245. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  246. Help finding answers...
  247. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  248. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  249. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  250. Wilson's Temperature


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!