PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 [55] 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. hypo and cycles
  2. latest labs (opinions welcomed lol)
  3. calcium and Synthroid
  4. why do you have nausea with hyperthyroidism
  5. Post RAI facility?
  6. Small thyroid gland? Ord's Thyroiditis?
  7. Labs Normal after Cortef
  8. thyroid meds
  9. My thyroid hurts.....
  10. itchiness
  11. Basal temp?
  12. why am i so itchy??
  13. Fatigue: General and in Sports
  14. IF i have graves and then i get sick with high fever, does it mean
  15. Hypo tummy...
  16. Dosage Raised...
  17. Had a Underactive Thyroid and now nothing? Please help
  18. lowering my dosage to help!
  19. Hashi's flare??
  20. Goitrogens in food...interesting
  21. What tests shall I DEMAND?? I need a diagnosis.
  22. Coming Off Levothyroxine - Help!
  23. Thyroid Antibodies/Normal TSH,T3,T4
  24. ACTH result - is this really ok
  25. New and confused!!
  26. how many mcgs of synthroid are equivalent to 25 mcgs of cytomel
  27. Hyperthyroid treated with Tapazole
  28. Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  29. Tsh 54.5 and vit d deficeincy??
  30. RT3 and my other labs i dont understand
  31. Connection between coccyx pain & adrenals?
  32. Back Again Need HELP Please??? Question??
  33. All uk patients denied armour treatment
  34. Ever hear of a sticky Thyroid?
  35. Is it a need for more T3 or more Metformin?
  36. please help
  37. Cyst/nodule on thyroid
  38. Stopping meds
  39. 1st medicated lab results just back
  40. Anyone have repeat FNA's?
  41. Does anyone take Armour along with synthetic thyroid?
  42. What is your follow up protocol if on levothyroxine?
  43. Help! Confused about thyroid results and lab ranges
  44. ?? anyone seen a thyroidologist
  45. Hypothyroidism
  46. could it be thyroid?
  47. Why do they remove thyroid gland and are problems hereditary?
  48. What is :Hypodensity on thyroid lobe ?
  49. no longer frustrated
  50. muscle spasms anyone else/?
  51. forgetting words or names
  52. doseage?
  53. Diagnosed Hypo September 2008
  54. Is it possible?
  55. antibodies
  56. Grave's Disease?
  57. Help!! Crashing with Armour - Adrenal Fatigue
  58. Hypothyroidism - I have questions and need answers please!
  59. Cystic Nodule size changes.
  60. Help with moms thyroid numbers please
  61. just got back from E>R help
  62. Armour questions
  63. tinnitus, is it a must-have for hypo?
  64. Coicidence, or related?
  65. Advice for cortisol testing
  66. thyroid storm????? Any thoughts PLEASE
  67. Can someone help me with my blood test results?
  68. Does heavy exercise effect TSH levels?
  69. 1.99 for a Noral TSH level?
  70. ACTH suppressed--what does this mean?
  71. Hurthle Cells
  72. I'm just taking Cytomel
  73. joint infalmmation
  74. Goiter
  75. thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  76. why does a doctor order thyroglobulin test when you have hyperthroidism? is
  77. I have numbness and tingling in my fingers of my left hand. What is it?
  78. First visit with Endo doc
  79. Ridiculously Low TSH
  80. New thyroid blood draw results; What now?
  81. What does a low ALT level mean?
  82. dosage for hypothyroid
  83. How to read your Thyroid Profile
  84. is this true about Armour
  85. Thyroid and soy?
  86. ACTH Test???
  87. about leg cramps and synthyroid meds?
  88. Question About Results of Thyroid Uptake/Scan Test
  89. New labs hot off the presses..advice?????? Going back in this week to go over labs
  90. I LOVE my new endo!
  91. diagnosing graves/hashimotos thyroid, thyroiditis
  92. postpartum thyroiditis???
  93. More tests and more fun for me !!
  94. Big Jump in TSH -- T3, T4 Stable
  95. When is best to take thyroid med, morning or nite?
  96. how long does it take to get your singing voice back after thyroid surgery
  97. How long does it take for a person to be diagnosed & treated for Hypothyroidism?
  98. New Labs question?
  99. Finally had my surgery
  100. What is EVERYONES FREE T's?
  101. Cortisol testing question...
  102. internal doc wont treat me
  103. Thyroidologist in Midwest
  104. Anyone here know what thyroid results mean?
  105. need some advice
  106. Do the tests rule out Hypothyroid?
  107. something weird
  108. Results Again - can you take a look
  109. New to it all and needing to know how to advocate for myself
  110. biopsy & swollen lymph nodes?
  111. Hyperthyroid and Diet
  112. Docs in Northern CA
  113. Depression..... Normal Labs tho
  114. Please help with my labs...
  115. Thyroid still not normal?
  116. High TSH AND high T4?
  117. Is TSI a Grave's marker? What do you make of this.
  118. High TSH and Low T4 Lack Obvious Symptoms: Anyone else?
  119. Sudden Onset?
  120. New and have some questions...
  121. Does thyroid affect eyesight?
  122. First set of labs after starting NTH and HC - bit scarey!
  123. thyroid nodule
  124. Triiodothyronine, Free, serum
  125. Very high midnight salivary cortisol?????
  126. Do you eat and/or take your meds before a blood draw?
  127. 5mo post TT/2 mo post RAI....questions
  128. What are optimal levels or % for TSH, freeFT4 & freeFT3 for someone who's hypo???
  129. Is the Levothyroxin ok?
  130. Grave's disease help...
  131. novothyral
  132. New Here and have several questions
  133. Am I on track?Or do I need to ask more ??'s
  134. Green Tea
  135. TSH Results
  136. Question about non-thyroid related surgeries and medications
  137. Is it a thyroid problem? Neeed Help
  138. Doctor advising surgery
  139. need quick advice....
  140. Help with Lab Results
  141. New to hypothyroidism, I have a lot of ?'s!!!
  142. Adrenal Insufficiency
  143. FNA tomorrw *ACK!!!*
  144. New here, test results, help?
  145. what happens when your TSH is high
  146. Parathyroid Disease?
  147. Advice needed please
  148. Yellow Eyes & Thyroid Problems??
  149. Ultrasound after nodules and rai ????
  150. tsh 52.45
  151. Which is stronger, cortef or adrenal extract?
  152. tsh reflex to free t4
  153. Synthroid
  154. Please explain- MY High TSH (46) no symptoms
  155. Latest test reults - your comments please
  156. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  157. please help
  158. what is the connection between progesterone and triiodothyronine
  159. vitamin D
  160. Trouble breathing
  161. where to go to get thyroid under control
  162. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  163. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  164. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  165. Can someone please help with new labs??
  166. thyroid labs and persentages
  167. what is thyroxin?
  168. hashimoto's - low tsh
  169. Looking for help!
  170. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  171. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  172. beyond frustrated
  173. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  174. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  175. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  176. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  177. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  178. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  179. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  180. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  181. Test Results, Need help understanding
  182. TSH range?
  183. Starving from synthroid
  184. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  185. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  186. What causes an Armour rash???
  187. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  188. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  189. First day of RAI therapy
  190. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  191. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  192. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  193. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  194. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  195. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  196. new thyroid tests
  197. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  198. cervical issues also now
  199. surgery affects thyroid?
  200. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  201. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  202. postpartum thyroiditis?
  203. Sound in the ears
  204. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  205. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  206. My latest labs..... INPUT
  207. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  208. here are my labs
  209. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  210. Does it ever get better?
  211. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  212. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  213. new labs still not good
  214. what is the difference
  215. Please help me with ultrasound results
  216. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  217. Conversion of Dosage
  218. Question about starting Cytomel
  219. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  220. Why my face gets red and hot?
  221. Someone please look at labs
  222. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  223. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  224. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  225. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  226. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  227. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  228. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  229. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  230. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  231. One hell of a week
  232. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  233. got thyriod results ,
  234. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  235. losing weight hypothyroid
  236. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  237. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  238. Truly FED UP!
  239. synthroid horror stories?
  240. Hashimotos
  241. TSH of 100
  242. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  243. alternating dosage
  244. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  245. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  246. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  247. dosage help
  248. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  249. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  250. Please help me with these?