PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 [55] 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. new thyroid tests
  2. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  3. cervical issues also now
  4. surgery affects thyroid?
  5. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  6. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  7. postpartum thyroiditis?
  8. Sound in the ears
  9. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  10. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  11. My latest labs..... INPUT
  12. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  13. here are my labs
  14. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  15. Does it ever get better?
  16. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  17. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  18. new labs still not good
  19. what is the difference
  20. Please help me with ultrasound results
  21. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  22. Conversion of Dosage
  23. Question about starting Cytomel
  24. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  25. Why my face gets red and hot?
  26. Someone please look at labs
  27. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  28. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  29. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  30. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  31. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  32. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  33. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  34. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  35. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  36. One hell of a week
  37. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  38. got thyriod results ,
  39. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  40. losing weight hypothyroid
  41. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  42. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  43. Truly FED UP!
  44. synthroid horror stories?
  45. Hashimotos
  46. TSH of 100
  47. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  48. alternating dosage
  49. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  50. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  51. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  52. dosage help
  53. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  54. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  55. Please help me with these?
  56. FNB results today
  57. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  58. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  59. levoxyl vs armour
  60. Test times
  61. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  62. what size nodule is too large
  63. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  64. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  65. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  66. Got a stim test! new Endo
  67. yeee hi all old member!!
  68. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  69. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  70. Question re Nodules
  71. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  72. New Meds
  73. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  74. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  75. adrenals and asthma
  76. Hyperthyroidism
  77. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  78. What is a normal peroxidase level
  79. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  80. dark thyroid
  81. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  82. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  83. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  84. How big are throat nasuals
  85. my tsh is .59
  86. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  87. radioactive VS surgery
  88. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  89. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  90. Please help me understand these results
  91. need help understanding results
  92. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  93. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  94. Thyroid
  95. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  96. Adding Cytomel
  97. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  98. Is it just me?
  99. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  100. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  101. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  102. Need your help please
  103. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  104. what is a high tpo
  105. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  106. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  107. how do you know if you have nodule
  108. low basal temp
  109. understanding lab results
  110. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  111. Thyroid? You what?
  112. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  113. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  114. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  115. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  116. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  117. quick question about normal tsh level
  118. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  119. pins and needles
  120. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  121. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  122. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  123. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  124. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  125. Thyroid results
  126. lab results help
  127. help review test - don't understand???
  128. Hashimoto stories
  129. Dieting post TT:
  130. Easily Irritated
  131. hyperparathyroidism
  132. Lab results, confused?
  133. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  134. Could it be my thryoid?
  135. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  136. Enlarged thyroid
  137. When you hit Optimal.......
  138. Tired After Meal
  139. thyroxine dosege help
  140. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  141. Help with lab results please!
  142. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  143. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  144. hypothyroid confusion
  145. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  146. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  147. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  148. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  149. Would appreciate help...
  150. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  151. scared
  152. Anyone take generic armour?
  153. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  154. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  155. question about blood tests
  156. how much is 150mcg iodine
  157. Hi there!
  158. i do not understand it?
  159. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  160. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  161. Had a better appointment this time
  162. Synthroid and pregnancy
  163. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  164. over active thyroid
  165. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  166. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  167. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  168. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  169. Made it through surgery!
  170. is this another symptom?
  171. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  172. armour ???
  173. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  174. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  175. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  176. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  177. Went to newbie endo today....
  178. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  179. Could this be?????
  180. Update from me after a LOONG time
  181. Thyroid Mass
  182. thyroidectomy
  183. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  184. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  185. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  186. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  187. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  188. Hypo-once a year blood work
  189. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  190. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  191. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  192. help with numbers
  193. Florinef?
  194. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  195. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  196. blood work, how often
  197. Dr Gordon Skinner
  198. hypothyroid
  199. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  200. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  201. Low bp, at night
  202. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  203. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  204. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  205. Does it always show
  206. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  207. thyroid level tests
  208. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  209. high dhea
  210. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  211. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  212. Oprah's hormone disc.
  213. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  214. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  215. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  216. Synthroid dosing
  217. Tight muscles
  218. high thyroid readings
  219. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  220. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  221. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  222. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  223. sore throat a symptom?
  224. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  225. What is wrong with me!
  226. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  227. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  228. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  229. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  230. My health is a mess
  231. hypothyroidism everything
  232. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  233. Sore Throat once a month
  234. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  235. TSH and T4
  236. Hashi's??
  237. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  238. Hi, nodule question?
  239. Huge cold nodule!
  240. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  241. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  242. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  243. tsh level
  244. tsh level
  245. tsh reports
  246. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  247. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  248. Update on biopsy results of neck
  249. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  250. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas