Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Thyroid results
  2. lab results help
  3. help review test - don't understand???
  4. Hashimoto stories
  5. Dieting post TT:
  6. Easily Irritated
  7. hyperparathyroidism
  8. Lab results, confused?
  9. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  10. Could it be my thryoid?
  11. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  12. Enlarged thyroid
  13. When you hit Optimal.......
  14. Tired After Meal
  15. thyroxine dosege help
  16. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  17. Help with lab results please!
  18. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  19. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  20. hypothyroid confusion
  21. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  22. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  23. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  24. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  25. Would appreciate help...
  26. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  27. scared
  28. Anyone take generic armour?
  29. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  30. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  31. question about blood tests
  32. how much is 150mcg iodine
  33. Hi there!
  34. i do not understand it?
  35. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  36. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  37. Had a better appointment this time
  38. Synthroid and pregnancy
  39. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  40. over active thyroid
  41. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  42. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  43. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  44. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  45. Made it through surgery!
  46. is this another symptom?
  47. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  48. armour ???
  49. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  50. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  51. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  52. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  53. Went to newbie endo today....
  54. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  55. Could this be?????
  56. Update from me after a LOONG time
  57. Thyroid Mass
  58. thyroidectomy
  59. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  60. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  61. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  62. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  63. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  64. Hypo-once a year blood work
  65. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  66. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  67. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  68. help with numbers
  69. Florinef?
  70. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  71. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  72. blood work, how often
  73. Dr Gordon Skinner
  74. hypothyroid
  75. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  76. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  77. Low bp, at night
  78. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  79. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  80. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  81. Does it always show
  82. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  83. thyroid level tests
  84. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  85. high dhea
  86. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  87. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  88. Oprah's hormone disc.
  89. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  90. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  91. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  92. Synthroid dosing
  93. Tight muscles
  94. high thyroid readings
  95. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  96. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  97. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  98. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  99. sore throat a symptom?
  100. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  101. What is wrong with me!
  102. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  103. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  104. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  105. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  106. My health is a mess
  107. hypothyroidism everything
  108. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  109. Sore Throat once a month
  110. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  111. TSH and T4
  112. Hashi's??
  113. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  114. Hi, nodule question?
  115. Huge cold nodule!
  116. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  117. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  118. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  119. tsh level
  120. tsh level
  121. tsh reports
  122. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  123. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  124. Update on biopsy results of neck
  125. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  126. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  127. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  128. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  129. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  130. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  131. weight gain and hypothyroid
  132. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  133. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  134. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  135. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  136. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  137. Hair testing
  138. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  139. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  140. Hyper and Hypo problems
  141. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  142. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  143. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  144. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  145. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  146. What kind of doc should I go to?
  147. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  148. Are your fingertips like this?
  149. graves and periods
  150. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  151. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  152. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  153. newbie intro :)
  154. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  155. synthoid
  156. i think iam finally feeling better!
  157. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  158. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  159. Usually hypo now hyper
  160. Question about mucus in throat
  161. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  162. test results - suggestions please
  163. Hashitoxicosis
  164. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  165. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  166. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  167. Gainig Weight
  168. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  169. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  170. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  171. Just checking
  172. help me understand ...im scared
  173. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  174. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  175. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  176. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  177. "Within Normal Range"
  178. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  179. Low TSH & High T4
  180. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  181. I so need help with what doc did
  182. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  183. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  184. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  185. Tapazole
  186. Cold virus and T4 test
  187. synthyroid vs. armour
  188. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  189. New here and have questions
  190. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  191. How many of you have had this???
  192. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  193. How do I know if I have a fever?
  194. Synthroid Leg Aches
  195. Feeling really discouraged
  196. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  197. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  198. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  199. New Lab Results.
  200. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  201. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  202. Accurate TSH
  203. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  204. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  205. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  206. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  207. Insomnia/menopausal
  208. Vitamin D
  209. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  210. t4 plus a little armour??
  211. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  212. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  213. Parathyroidism??
  214. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  215. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  216. Please help!! Need advice!
  217. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  218. Multiple nodules
  219. Naturothyroid
  220. Enough already!!!
  221. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  222. How does T3 affect you?
  223. male/28/thyroid advice
  224. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  225. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  226. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  227. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  228. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  229. Need a couple opinions please
  230. Why are doctors so clueless?
  231. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  232. Full Thyroid Panel
  233. Has anyone had this problem before?
  234. Numbness/tingling
  235. when will my side effects go away?
  236. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  237. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  238. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  239. Propranolol and Tapazole
  240. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  241. Always hungry
  242. multible nodules on parathyroids
  243. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  244. Thyroid ????
  245. Where is the thyroid located?
  246. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  247. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  248. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  249. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  250. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!