PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 [56] 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Cyst/nodule on thyroid
  2. Stopping meds
  3. 1st medicated lab results just back
  4. Anyone have repeat FNA's?
  5. Does anyone take Armour along with synthetic thyroid?
  6. What is your follow up protocol if on levothyroxine?
  7. Help! Confused about thyroid results and lab ranges
  8. ?? anyone seen a thyroidologist
  9. Hypothyroidism
  10. could it be thyroid?
  11. Why do they remove thyroid gland and are problems hereditary?
  12. What is :Hypodensity on thyroid lobe ?
  13. no longer frustrated
  14. muscle spasms anyone else/?
  15. forgetting words or names
  16. doseage?
  17. Diagnosed Hypo September 2008
  18. Is it possible?
  19. antibodies
  20. Grave's Disease?
  21. Help!! Crashing with Armour - Adrenal Fatigue
  22. Hypothyroidism - I have questions and need answers please!
  23. Cystic Nodule size changes.
  24. Help with moms thyroid numbers please
  25. just got back from E>R help
  26. Armour questions
  27. tinnitus, is it a must-have for hypo?
  28. Coicidence, or related?
  29. Advice for cortisol testing
  30. thyroid storm????? Any thoughts PLEASE
  31. Can someone help me with my blood test results?
  32. Does heavy exercise effect TSH levels?
  33. 1.99 for a Noral TSH level?
  34. ACTH suppressed--what does this mean?
  35. Hurthle Cells
  36. I'm just taking Cytomel
  37. joint infalmmation
  38. Goiter
  39. thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  40. why does a doctor order thyroglobulin test when you have hyperthroidism? is
  41. I have numbness and tingling in my fingers of my left hand. What is it?
  42. First visit with Endo doc
  43. Ridiculously Low TSH
  44. New thyroid blood draw results; What now?
  45. What does a low ALT level mean?
  46. dosage for hypothyroid
  47. How to read your Thyroid Profile
  48. is this true about Armour
  49. Thyroid and soy?
  50. ACTH Test???
  51. about leg cramps and synthyroid meds?
  52. Question About Results of Thyroid Uptake/Scan Test
  53. New labs hot off the presses..advice?????? Going back in this week to go over labs
  54. I LOVE my new endo!
  55. diagnosing graves/hashimotos thyroid, thyroiditis
  56. postpartum thyroiditis???
  57. More tests and more fun for me !!
  58. Big Jump in TSH -- T3, T4 Stable
  59. When is best to take thyroid med, morning or nite?
  60. how long does it take to get your singing voice back after thyroid surgery
  61. How long does it take for a person to be diagnosed & treated for Hypothyroidism?
  62. New Labs question?
  63. Finally had my surgery
  64. What is EVERYONES FREE T's?
  65. Cortisol testing question...
  66. internal doc wont treat me
  67. Thyroidologist in Midwest
  68. Anyone here know what thyroid results mean?
  69. need some advice
  70. Do the tests rule out Hypothyroid?
  71. something weird
  72. Results Again - can you take a look
  73. New to it all and needing to know how to advocate for myself
  74. biopsy & swollen lymph nodes?
  75. Hyperthyroid and Diet
  76. Docs in Northern CA
  77. Depression..... Normal Labs tho
  78. Please help with my labs...
  79. Thyroid still not normal?
  80. High TSH AND high T4?
  81. Is TSI a Grave's marker? What do you make of this.
  82. High TSH and Low T4 Lack Obvious Symptoms: Anyone else?
  83. Sudden Onset?
  84. New and have some questions...
  85. Does thyroid affect eyesight?
  86. First set of labs after starting NTH and HC - bit scarey!
  87. thyroid nodule
  88. Triiodothyronine, Free, serum
  89. Very high midnight salivary cortisol?????
  90. Do you eat and/or take your meds before a blood draw?
  91. 5mo post TT/2 mo post RAI....questions
  92. What are optimal levels or % for TSH, freeFT4 & freeFT3 for someone who's hypo???
  93. Is the Levothyroxin ok?
  94. Grave's disease help...
  95. novothyral
  96. New Here and have several questions
  97. Am I on track?Or do I need to ask more ??'s
  98. Green Tea
  99. TSH Results
  100. Question about non-thyroid related surgeries and medications
  101. Is it a thyroid problem? Neeed Help
  102. Doctor advising surgery
  103. need quick advice....
  104. Help with Lab Results
  105. New to hypothyroidism, I have a lot of ?'s!!!
  106. Adrenal Insufficiency
  107. FNA tomorrw *ACK!!!*
  108. New here, test results, help?
  109. what happens when your TSH is high
  110. Parathyroid Disease?
  111. Advice needed please
  112. Yellow Eyes & Thyroid Problems??
  113. Ultrasound after nodules and rai ????
  114. tsh 52.45
  115. Which is stronger, cortef or adrenal extract?
  116. tsh reflex to free t4
  117. Synthroid
  118. Please explain- MY High TSH (46) no symptoms
  119. Latest test reults - your comments please
  120. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  121. please help
  122. what is the connection between progesterone and triiodothyronine
  123. vitamin D
  124. Trouble breathing
  125. where to go to get thyroid under control
  126. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  127. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  128. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  129. Can someone please help with new labs??
  130. thyroid labs and persentages
  131. what is thyroxin?
  132. hashimoto's - low tsh
  133. Looking for help!
  134. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  135. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  136. beyond frustrated
  137. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  138. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  139. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  140. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  141. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  142. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  143. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  144. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  145. Test Results, Need help understanding
  146. TSH range?
  147. Starving from synthroid
  148. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  149. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  150. What causes an Armour rash???
  151. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  152. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  153. First day of RAI therapy
  154. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  155. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  156. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  157. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  158. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  159. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  160. new thyroid tests
  161. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  162. cervical issues also now
  163. surgery affects thyroid?
  164. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  165. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  166. postpartum thyroiditis?
  167. Sound in the ears
  168. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  169. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  170. My latest labs..... INPUT
  171. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  172. here are my labs
  173. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  174. Does it ever get better?
  175. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  176. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  177. new labs still not good
  178. what is the difference
  179. Please help me with ultrasound results
  180. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  181. Conversion of Dosage
  182. Question about starting Cytomel
  183. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  184. Why my face gets red and hot?
  185. Someone please look at labs
  186. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  187. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  188. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  189. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  190. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  191. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  192. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  193. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  194. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  195. One hell of a week
  196. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  197. got thyriod results ,
  198. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  199. losing weight hypothyroid
  200. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  201. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  202. Truly FED UP!
  203. synthroid horror stories?
  204. Hashimotos
  205. TSH of 100
  206. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  207. alternating dosage
  208. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  209. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  210. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  211. dosage help
  212. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  213. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  214. Please help me with these?
  215. FNB results today
  216. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  217. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  218. levoxyl vs armour
  219. Test times
  220. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  221. what size nodule is too large
  222. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  223. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  224. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  225. Got a stim test! new Endo
  226. yeee hi all old member!!
  227. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  228. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  229. Question re Nodules
  230. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  231. New Meds
  232. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  233. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  234. adrenals and asthma
  235. Hyperthyroidism
  236. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  237. What is a normal peroxidase level
  238. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  239. dark thyroid
  240. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  241. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  242. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  243. How big are throat nasuals
  244. my tsh is .59
  245. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  246. radioactive VS surgery
  247. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  248. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  249. Please help me understand these results
  250. need help understanding results