Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  2. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  3. Just checking
  4. help me understand ...im scared
  5. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  6. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  7. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  8. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  9. "Within Normal Range"
  10. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  11. Low TSH & High T4
  12. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  13. I so need help with what doc did
  14. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  15. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  16. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  17. Tapazole
  18. Cold virus and T4 test
  19. synthyroid vs. armour
  20. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  21. New here and have questions
  22. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  23. How many of you have had this???
  24. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  25. How do I know if I have a fever?
  26. Synthroid Leg Aches
  27. Feeling really discouraged
  28. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  29. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  30. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  31. New Lab Results.
  32. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  33. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  34. Accurate TSH
  35. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  36. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  37. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  38. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  39. Insomnia/menopausal
  40. Vitamin D
  41. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  42. t4 plus a little armour??
  43. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  44. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  45. Parathyroidism??
  46. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  47. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  48. Please help!! Need advice!
  49. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  50. Multiple nodules
  51. Naturothyroid
  52. Enough already!!!
  53. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  54. How does T3 affect you?
  55. male/28/thyroid advice
  56. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  57. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  58. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  59. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  60. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  61. Need a couple opinions please
  62. Why are doctors so clueless?
  63. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  64. Full Thyroid Panel
  65. Has anyone had this problem before?
  66. Numbness/tingling
  67. when will my side effects go away?
  68. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  69. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  70. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  71. Propranolol and Tapazole
  72. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  73. Always hungry
  74. multible nodules on parathyroids
  75. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  76. Thyroid ????
  77. Where is the thyroid located?
  78. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  79. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  80. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  81. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  82. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  83. what's the injection before RAI?
  84. What do my newest labs mean?
  85. This doesn't make sense to me??
  86. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  87. I need advice for a friend...
  88. Headaches????
  89. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  90. Help finding answers...
  91. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  92. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  93. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  94. Wilson's Temperature
  95. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  96. What is T7?
  97. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  98. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  99. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  100. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  101. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  102. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  103. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  104. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  105. Thyrolar & other questions
  106. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  107. When do the cysts go away?
  108. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  109. Please help with the new labs
  110. post thyroidectomy...
  111. Tsh=5.11
  112. cold weather
  113. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  114. Lab results please help!
  115. calcium levels slightly high
  116. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  117. low thyroid
  118. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  119. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  120. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  121. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  122. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  123. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  124. what is a high tpo number
  125. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  126. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  127. Need some help on results
  128. low tsh
  129. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  130. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  131. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  132. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  133. See Dr what should I ask?
  134. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  135. What would you do?
  136. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  137. RAI treatment...
  138. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  139. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  140. New Lab results
  141. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  142. Follicular lesion - now what?
  143. chronic pain/thyroid
  144. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  145. Any advice out there?
  146. Blood Work Question???
  147. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  148. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  149. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  150. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  151. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  152. When I was taking cytomel ...
  153. any ideas?
  154. what does low tsh mean
  155. Hashimoto's new DX
  156. Trying to understand blood test results
  157. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  158. yes or no answer
  159. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  160. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  161. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  162. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  163. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  164. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  165. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  166. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  167. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  168. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  169. TR cortisol
  170. Helping a Friend
  171. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  172. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  173. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  174. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  175. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  176. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  177. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  178. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  179. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  180. Can ANYONE help?
  181. Can ANYONE help?
  182. I need to vent about clueless people
  183. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  184. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  185. No News
  186. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  187. Sustained release T3
  188. Tummy Troubles
  189. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  190. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  191. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  192. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  193. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  194. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  195. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  196. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  197. Really Awful Hair
  198. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  199. New labs on Synthroid
  200. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  201. hi
  202. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?
  203. FT4 Level High
  204. Hashimoto's and Male Infertility?
  205. Any thoughts on my results??
  206. Feeling really weird lately
  207. new thyroid patient
  208. Is this dose too much?
  209. synthroid / naturethroid
  210. I am finally having surgery! Very scared!!
  211. Tsh .44
  212. dexamethasone for hyperthyroidism, cortisol for hypothyriodism?
  213. what can cause an abnormal emg
  214. Need help with new test results
  215. can someone please help me again?
  216. Serious medication increase in ten year period
  217. When will the TPO AB go down?
  218. Latest results from holisitc doc...pls give feedback
  219. Newbie Questions
  220. thyroid disorders
  221. Hashimoto's and Tonsil Stones
  222. Has anyone had hives with tapazole?
  223. Had parathyroidectomy over 2 months ago....still don't feel "normal"
  224. Radioactive Iodine for Hyperthyroidism
  225. nodule
  226. Can you feel hot when hypo?
  227. Adrenal Fatigue with normal thyroid tests?
  228. Raising free t4 levels naturally
  229. Just started 50mcg of Levothroid, need help with symptoms asap!
  230. alternting synthroid dosage and testing
  231. Thyroid/adrenal problem but why am I hyper
  232. Methimazole for life
  233. 5 months after RAI...and I'm pregnant...anyone else have this experience?
  234. RAI is Tuesday!
  235. need help reading thyroid results
  236. synthroid and kidney problems, any relation?
  237. diagnosed with hashimotos and no meds
  238. what to expect...thyroid surgery
  239. Hi, I'm new here. Posted Lab Results
  240. Early pregnancy thyroid question (sorry- long!)
  241. what effect on fetus if you have low tsh, other thyroid tests nornal
  242. Just had surgery...have question re: incision
  243. iodine
  244. Has anyone ever felt normal on Thyroid meds?
  245. Question? regarding levels when first diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  246. shocking headache after increase in meds
  247. problems with medication
  248. how to take synthroid after i eat
  249. need help in conversion of compounded dosage of t4/t3
  250. how long for t-3 cytomel to work


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!