PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 [56] 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  2. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  3. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  4. Can someone please help with new labs??
  5. thyroid labs and persentages
  6. what is thyroxin?
  7. hashimoto's - low tsh
  8. Looking for help!
  9. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  10. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  11. beyond frustrated
  12. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  13. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  14. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  15. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  16. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  17. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  18. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  19. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  20. Test Results, Need help understanding
  21. TSH range?
  22. Starving from synthroid
  23. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  24. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  25. What causes an Armour rash???
  26. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  27. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  28. First day of RAI therapy
  29. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  30. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  31. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  32. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  33. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  34. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  35. new thyroid tests
  36. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  37. cervical issues also now
  38. surgery affects thyroid?
  39. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  40. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  41. postpartum thyroiditis?
  42. Sound in the ears
  43. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  44. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  45. My latest labs..... INPUT
  46. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  47. here are my labs
  48. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  49. Does it ever get better?
  50. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  51. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  52. new labs still not good
  53. what is the difference
  54. Please help me with ultrasound results
  55. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  56. Conversion of Dosage
  57. Question about starting Cytomel
  58. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  59. Why my face gets red and hot?
  60. Someone please look at labs
  61. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  62. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  63. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  64. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  65. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  66. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  67. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  68. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  69. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  70. One hell of a week
  71. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  72. got thyriod results ,
  73. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  74. losing weight hypothyroid
  75. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  76. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  77. Truly FED UP!
  78. synthroid horror stories?
  79. Hashimotos
  80. TSH of 100
  81. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  82. alternating dosage
  83. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  84. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  85. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  86. dosage help
  87. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  88. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  89. Please help me with these?
  90. FNB results today
  91. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  92. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  93. levoxyl vs armour
  94. Test times
  95. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  96. what size nodule is too large
  97. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  98. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  99. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  100. Got a stim test! new Endo
  101. yeee hi all old member!!
  102. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  103. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  104. Question re Nodules
  105. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  106. New Meds
  107. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  108. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  109. adrenals and asthma
  110. Hyperthyroidism
  111. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  112. What is a normal peroxidase level
  113. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  114. dark thyroid
  115. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  116. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  117. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  118. How big are throat nasuals
  119. my tsh is .59
  120. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  121. radioactive VS surgery
  122. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  123. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  124. Please help me understand these results
  125. need help understanding results
  126. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  127. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  128. Thyroid
  129. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  130. Adding Cytomel
  131. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  132. Is it just me?
  133. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  134. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  135. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  136. Need your help please
  137. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  138. what is a high tpo
  139. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  140. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  141. how do you know if you have nodule
  142. low basal temp
  143. understanding lab results
  144. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  145. Thyroid? You what?
  146. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  147. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  148. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  149. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  150. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  151. quick question about normal tsh level
  152. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  153. pins and needles
  154. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  155. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  156. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  157. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  158. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  159. Thyroid results
  160. lab results help
  161. help review test - don't understand???
  162. Hashimoto stories
  163. Dieting post TT:
  164. Easily Irritated
  165. hyperparathyroidism
  166. Lab results, confused?
  167. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  168. Could it be my thryoid?
  169. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  170. Enlarged thyroid
  171. When you hit Optimal.......
  172. Tired After Meal
  173. thyroxine dosege help
  174. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  175. Help with lab results please!
  176. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  177. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  178. hypothyroid confusion
  179. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  180. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  181. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  182. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  183. Would appreciate help...
  184. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  185. scared
  186. Anyone take generic armour?
  187. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  188. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  189. question about blood tests
  190. how much is 150mcg iodine
  191. Hi there!
  192. i do not understand it?
  193. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  194. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  195. Had a better appointment this time
  196. Synthroid and pregnancy
  197. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  198. over active thyroid
  199. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  200. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  201. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  202. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  203. Made it through surgery!
  204. is this another symptom?
  205. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  206. armour ???
  207. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  208. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  209. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  210. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  211. Went to newbie endo today....
  212. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  213. Could this be?????
  214. Update from me after a LOONG time
  215. Thyroid Mass
  216. thyroidectomy
  217. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  218. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  219. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  220. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  221. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  222. Hypo-once a year blood work
  223. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  224. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  225. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  226. help with numbers
  227. Florinef?
  228. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  229. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  230. blood work, how often
  231. Dr Gordon Skinner
  232. hypothyroid
  233. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  234. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  235. Low bp, at night
  236. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  237. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  238. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  239. Does it always show
  240. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  241. thyroid level tests
  242. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  243. high dhea
  244. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  245. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  246. Oprah's hormone disc.
  247. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  248. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  249. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  250. Synthroid dosing