PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 [56] 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. tsh reports
  2. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  3. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  4. Update on biopsy results of neck
  5. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  6. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  7. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  8. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  9. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  10. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  11. weight gain and hypothyroid
  12. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  13. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  14. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  15. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  16. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  17. Hair testing
  18. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  19. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  20. Hyper and Hypo problems
  21. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  22. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  23. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  24. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  25. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  26. What kind of doc should I go to?
  27. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  28. Are your fingertips like this?
  29. graves and periods
  30. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  31. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  32. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  33. newbie intro :)
  34. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  35. synthoid
  36. i think iam finally feeling better!
  37. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  38. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  39. Usually hypo now hyper
  40. Question about mucus in throat
  41. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  42. test results - suggestions please
  43. Hashitoxicosis
  44. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  45. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  46. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  47. Gainig Weight
  48. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  49. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  50. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  51. Just checking
  52. help me understand ...im scared
  53. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  54. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  55. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  56. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  57. "Within Normal Range"
  58. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  59. Low TSH & High T4
  60. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  61. I so need help with what doc did
  62. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  63. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  64. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  65. Tapazole
  66. Cold virus and T4 test
  67. synthyroid vs. armour
  68. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  69. New here and have questions
  70. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  71. How many of you have had this???
  72. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  73. How do I know if I have a fever?
  74. Synthroid Leg Aches
  75. Feeling really discouraged
  76. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  77. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  78. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  79. New Lab Results.
  80. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  81. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  82. Accurate TSH
  83. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  84. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  85. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  86. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  87. Insomnia/menopausal
  88. Vitamin D
  89. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  90. t4 plus a little armour??
  91. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  92. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  93. Parathyroidism??
  94. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  95. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  96. Please help!! Need advice!
  97. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  98. Multiple nodules
  99. Naturothyroid
  100. Enough already!!!
  101. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  102. How does T3 affect you?
  103. male/28/thyroid advice
  104. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  105. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  106. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  107. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  108. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  109. Need a couple opinions please
  110. Why are doctors so clueless?
  111. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  112. Full Thyroid Panel
  113. Has anyone had this problem before?
  114. Numbness/tingling
  115. when will my side effects go away?
  116. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  117. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  118. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  119. Propranolol and Tapazole
  120. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  121. Always hungry
  122. multible nodules on parathyroids
  123. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  124. Thyroid ????
  125. Where is the thyroid located?
  126. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  127. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  128. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  129. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  130. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  131. what's the injection before RAI?
  132. What do my newest labs mean?
  133. This doesn't make sense to me??
  134. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  135. I need advice for a friend...
  136. Headaches????
  137. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  138. Help finding answers...
  139. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  140. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  141. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  142. Wilson's Temperature
  143. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  144. What is T7?
  145. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  146. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  147. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  148. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  149. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  150. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  151. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  152. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  153. Thyrolar & other questions
  154. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  155. When do the cysts go away?
  156. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  157. Please help with the new labs
  158. post thyroidectomy...
  159. Tsh=5.11
  160. cold weather
  161. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  162. Lab results please help!
  163. calcium levels slightly high
  164. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  165. low thyroid
  166. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  167. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  168. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  169. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  170. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  171. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  172. what is a high tpo number
  173. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  174. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  175. Need some help on results
  176. low tsh
  177. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  178. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  179. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  180. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  181. See Dr what should I ask?
  182. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  183. What would you do?
  184. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  185. RAI treatment...
  186. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  187. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  188. New Lab results
  189. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  190. Follicular lesion - now what?
  191. chronic pain/thyroid
  192. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  193. Any advice out there?
  194. Blood Work Question???
  195. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  196. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  197. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  198. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  199. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  200. When I was taking cytomel ...
  201. any ideas?
  202. what does low tsh mean
  203. Hashimoto's new DX
  204. Trying to understand blood test results
  205. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  206. yes or no answer
  207. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  208. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  209. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  210. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  211. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  212. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  213. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  214. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  215. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  216. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  217. TR cortisol
  218. Helping a Friend
  219. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  220. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  221. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  222. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  223. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  224. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  225. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  226. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  227. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  228. Can ANYONE help?
  229. Can ANYONE help?
  230. I need to vent about clueless people
  231. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  232. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  233. No News
  234. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  235. Sustained release T3
  236. Tummy Troubles
  237. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  238. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  239. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  240. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  241. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  242. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  243. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  244. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  245. Really Awful Hair
  246. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  247. New labs on Synthroid
  248. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  249. hi
  250. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?