PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 [56] 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. thyroid level tests
  2. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  3. high dhea
  4. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  5. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  6. Oprah's hormone disc.
  7. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  8. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  9. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  10. Synthroid dosing
  11. Tight muscles
  12. high thyroid readings
  13. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  14. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  15. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  16. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  17. sore throat a symptom?
  18. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  19. What is wrong with me!
  20. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  21. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  22. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  23. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  24. My health is a mess
  25. hypothyroidism everything
  26. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  27. Sore Throat once a month
  28. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  29. TSH and T4
  30. Hashi's??
  31. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  32. Hi, nodule question?
  33. Huge cold nodule!
  34. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  35. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  36. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  37. tsh level
  38. tsh level
  39. tsh reports
  40. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  41. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  42. Update on biopsy results of neck
  43. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  44. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  45. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  46. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  47. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  48. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  49. weight gain and hypothyroid
  50. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  51. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  52. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  53. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  54. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  55. Hair testing
  56. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  57. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  58. Hyper and Hypo problems
  59. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  60. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  61. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  62. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  63. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  64. What kind of doc should I go to?
  65. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  66. Are your fingertips like this?
  67. graves and periods
  68. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  69. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  70. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  71. newbie intro :)
  72. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  73. synthoid
  74. i think iam finally feeling better!
  75. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  76. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  77. Usually hypo now hyper
  78. Question about mucus in throat
  79. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  80. test results - suggestions please
  81. Hashitoxicosis
  82. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  83. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  84. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  85. Gainig Weight
  86. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  87. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  88. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  89. Just checking
  90. help me understand ...im scared
  91. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  92. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  93. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  94. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  95. "Within Normal Range"
  96. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  97. Low TSH & High T4
  98. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  99. I so need help with what doc did
  100. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  101. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  102. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  103. Tapazole
  104. Cold virus and T4 test
  105. synthyroid vs. armour
  106. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  107. New here and have questions
  108. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  109. How many of you have had this???
  110. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  111. How do I know if I have a fever?
  112. Synthroid Leg Aches
  113. Feeling really discouraged
  114. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  115. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  116. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  117. New Lab Results.
  118. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  119. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  120. Accurate TSH
  121. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  122. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  123. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  124. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  125. Insomnia/menopausal
  126. Vitamin D
  127. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  128. t4 plus a little armour??
  129. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  130. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  131. Parathyroidism??
  132. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  133. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  134. Please help!! Need advice!
  135. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  136. Multiple nodules
  137. Naturothyroid
  138. Enough already!!!
  139. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  140. How does T3 affect you?
  141. male/28/thyroid advice
  142. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  143. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  144. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  145. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  146. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  147. Need a couple opinions please
  148. Why are doctors so clueless?
  149. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  150. Full Thyroid Panel
  151. Has anyone had this problem before?
  152. Numbness/tingling
  153. when will my side effects go away?
  154. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  155. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  156. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  157. Propranolol and Tapazole
  158. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  159. Always hungry
  160. multible nodules on parathyroids
  161. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  162. Thyroid ????
  163. Where is the thyroid located?
  164. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  165. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  166. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  167. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  168. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  169. what's the injection before RAI?
  170. What do my newest labs mean?
  171. This doesn't make sense to me??
  172. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  173. I need advice for a friend...
  174. Headaches????
  175. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  176. Help finding answers...
  177. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  178. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  179. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  180. Wilson's Temperature
  181. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  182. What is T7?
  183. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  184. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  185. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  186. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  187. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  188. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  189. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  190. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  191. Thyrolar & other questions
  192. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  193. When do the cysts go away?
  194. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  195. Please help with the new labs
  196. post thyroidectomy...
  197. Tsh=5.11
  198. cold weather
  199. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  200. Lab results please help!
  201. calcium levels slightly high
  202. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  203. low thyroid
  204. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  205. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  206. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  207. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  208. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  209. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  210. what is a high tpo number
  211. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  212. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  213. Need some help on results
  214. low tsh
  215. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  216. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  217. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  218. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  219. See Dr what should I ask?
  220. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  221. What would you do?
  222. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  223. RAI treatment...
  224. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  225. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  226. New Lab results
  227. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  228. Follicular lesion - now what?
  229. chronic pain/thyroid
  230. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  231. Any advice out there?
  232. Blood Work Question???
  233. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  234. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  235. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  236. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  237. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  238. When I was taking cytomel ...
  239. any ideas?
  240. what does low tsh mean
  241. Hashimoto's new DX
  242. Trying to understand blood test results
  243. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  244. yes or no answer
  245. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  246. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  247. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  248. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  249. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  250. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo