Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Need help with lab results...
  2. Do I have a thyroid disorder
  3. Thyroid Surgeon recommend. for So. CA
  4. Feel like I'm going crazy
  5. Confused about symptoms could it be menopause thyroid or both
  6. tt last tuesday!!!
  7. Adrenal issues
  8. Post-op, Day 1 TT. . . . . . .ouch
  9. Levels all over the place
  10. Does it matter when you take it?
  11. High TSH level and new meds
  12. Thyroid nodule and glaucoma is it related?
  13. Added Cytomel to Thyrolar-2
  14. Dr Appt...
  15. what happens if i take two levothyroxines in one day?
  16. RAI Prep. and expectations
  17. Got my labs back and have ????
  18. hopothyroid
  19. Request Help On Adrenal Fatigue/thryoid - Mg/midwest/others
  20. Help needed-question for Midwest & MKG
  21. Help needed please
  22. Synthroid Decreased Now Have Hypo Symptoms
  23. latest numbers
  24. ?regarding thyroid nodules
  25. Thought I got a good Dr!
  26. HELP - thyroid test results???
  27. Suffered for years and finally found the answers.
  28. likelihood of developing Hashimotos if I have antibodies
  29. High TSH, normal range free T3 & T4
  30. Reverse T3---Need advise on new Thyroid Lab report
  31. Tired on synthroid?
  32. why do you get sent for a chest x ray
  33. Confused over inconsistent symptoms
  34. FNA-Hell -Just me or others too??
  35. Doctor from Heaven!!!
  36. Take synthroid before labs or not?
  37. 7 days postop and still no pathology!
  38. How much do you watch your diet?
  39. Is it safe to get vaccinations while massively hyper?
  40. Hashi + raised liver enzymes (any correlation)?
  41. Question about adrenal fatigue
  42. I evacuated for Gustav/NOT good for imbalanced thyroid!
  43. nurse read results wrong im hypothyroid
  44. thyroid removal
  45. Thyroid problem? MAYBE?? At a loss...
  46. Lament of a thyroid patient
  47. Help
  48. surgery??
  49. thyroid
  50. tendonitis and Hashitmoto's?
  51. Thyroid Meds and High Blood Pressure?
  52. treatment for hyperthyroidism
  53. Could this be hyperthyroidism/adrenal fatigue
  54. cystic degeneration of nodules
  55. new here~hyperthyroid
  56. How important is taking synthroid without food?
  57. thyroid nodule parathyroid...
  58. Hashimotos
  59. Hashimotos
  60. ??? on lab values, medication armour or synthroid
  61. how to cure muscle tightening in throat
  62. if it's not the thyroid then what it is?
  63. Hypothyroidism
  64. Uggg...tender lump??
  65. Grave's symptoms
  66. Radiated thyroid
  67. TPO Antibody says 839.8 H What does that mean?
  68. No more taste buds?
  69. FNA results New question!
  70. TSH too low?
  71. convincing Dr help needed
  72. Brand new here with a few questions~
  73. Thyroid
  74. Hollow dent's below eyes? Thyroid problem?
  75. **NEW LABS** Kinda confused??
  76. Levoxyl:Cytomel ratio
  77. Hashis, Heart Palp and Exercise?
  78. Hashi's with a side order of Cushings????
  79. I had a thyroid ultrasound done and it was said I have a burnt out thyroid?
  80. *~ARKANSAS~* Anyone? GOOD ENDO's in state or surrounding states???
  81. tongue pain and sore throat
  82. hair still falling out
  83. PLZ help very enlarged thyroid
  84. Hashi diagnosis and FNA?
  85. Need opinion about synthroid
  86. Lab results - question?
  87. enlarged heart
  88. Can someone please help me understand hyperthyroid
  89. thyroid
  90. Have the thyroid gland removed or have it destroyed with radiation?
  91. just diagnosed with Hashimoto thyroiditis any one else here have this too?
  92. Little update bemusing......
  93. new please help me figure out thyroid
  94. bloating
  95. >8cm cyst, nodules, can they burst?
  96. Any suggestions? LONG POST
  97. How many of you take Cortisol?
  98. Decyphering Ultrasound report
  99. Need Dr. recommendation for Springfield, Missouri
  100. Graves Disease
  101. Is this hypothyroidism?? Please help!!!!
  102. Live in Houston Dr. Ridha Arem
  103. **Can you believe what my doctor told me???!!!!!! Endo
  104. hypothyroid with tachycardia, possibly MVP and SVT
  105. Note to Canadians on the board re Isocort
  106. my ENT says I should have my thryroid removed my ENDO says no who should I listen to?
  107. Symptoms Need Help
  108. 20 years Hypothyroid, never seen an Endocrinologist
  109. Thyroid Problems?
  110. Having a TT this morning
  111. So depressing...discouraging...whatever...
  112. Tsh Levels
  113. Another quick question
  114. supplements
  115. do it yourself tsh tests
  116. Dose lowered, symptoms are back
  117. Question about Test for Hashimotos
  118. When to test thyroid hormones?
  119. Need help QUICK- fixing to see dr- *LABS*
  120. While starting Armour, anyone get short of breath?
  121. Armour switch/Med question
  122. laughter the best medicine
  123. need help with lab results..I'm scared and confused.help please
  124. Cytomel - anyone get sick on this?
  125. Can you get hypo one month after last normal lab?
  126. I knew it was too good to be true.......
  127. Discomfort in Neck After Surgery
  128. Latest labs (including the free T3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
  129. newly diagnosed with hypothyroid
  130. Feeling "something" in the throat after treatment
  131. Hyperthyroid Update
  132. New Endo visit... Does this sound right?
  133. Still no luck
  134. Looking for answers
  135. pre-op monday
  136. armour weight gain??
  137. FNA Interpretation help
  138. what i saw on chest x ray
  139. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  140. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  141. seething
  142. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  143. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  144. Radiation exposure
  145. Thyroid Dilema
  146. THS Test
  147. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  148. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  149. Question about home kits
  150. hypothyroid
  151. confused hypo or hyper?
  152. can you help with numbers
  153. weight loss with Hashi's
  154. Finally!!!! =D
  155. Good news so far
  156. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  157. Cytomel?
  158. Hypothyroidism
  159. Estrogen dominance
  160. Finally finished all tests!
  161. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  162. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  163. Just diagnosed....more questions
  164. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  165. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  166. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  167. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  168. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  169. Biopsy results.....good news!
  170. Quick question for long time hypo people
  171. Amour alternating doses
  172. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  173. Help with lab results
  174. Help with thyroid
  175. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  176. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  177. Pei
  178. Iodine Test Question
  179. Losing It!!
  180. bendroflumethiazide
  181. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  182. Just had to share...
  183. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  184. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  185. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  186. Turning hyper again?
  187. TSH way high...
  188. hasimoto's..tt
  189. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  190. changing meds
  191. Cortisol Testing....
  192. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  193. help
  194. Thyroid Fna
  195. Can someone help me decipher this?
  196. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  197. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  198. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  199. Graves and Weight Gain
  200. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  201. I'm still around
  202. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  203. Increasing tiredness
  204. why do i feel my heart beating??
  205. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  206. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  207. My story... new and confused
  208. Please please explain....
  209. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  210. Anxiety and Hypo
  211. Antibodies
  212. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  213. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  214. Parathyroid
  215. Synthroid
  216. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  217. legs
  218. Help interpreting lab results
  219. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  220. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  221. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  222. Thyroid test
  223. Thyroid Test
  224. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  225. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  226. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  227. Tachycardia?
  228. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  229. Need Advice
  230. Sleep Aids
  231. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  232. I am SO scared!!!
  233. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  234. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  235. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  236. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  237. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  238. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  239. What should I be tested for?
  240. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  241. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  242. Sense of Smell
  243. How long to wait?
  244. I have questions about HYPO
  245. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  246. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  247. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  248. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  249. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  250. RAI Questions


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy