PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 [56] 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thyroid? You what?
  2. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  3. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  4. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  5. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  6. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  7. quick question about normal tsh level
  8. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  9. pins and needles
  10. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  11. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  12. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  13. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  14. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  15. Thyroid results
  16. lab results help
  17. help review test - don't understand???
  18. Hashimoto stories
  19. Dieting post TT:
  20. Easily Irritated
  21. hyperparathyroidism
  22. Lab results, confused?
  23. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  24. Could it be my thryoid?
  25. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  26. Enlarged thyroid
  27. When you hit Optimal.......
  28. Tired After Meal
  29. thyroxine dosege help
  30. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  31. Help with lab results please!
  32. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  33. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  34. hypothyroid confusion
  35. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  36. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  37. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  38. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  39. Would appreciate help...
  40. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  41. scared
  42. Anyone take generic armour?
  43. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  44. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  45. question about blood tests
  46. how much is 150mcg iodine
  47. Hi there!
  48. i do not understand it?
  49. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  50. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  51. Had a better appointment this time
  52. Synthroid and pregnancy
  53. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  54. over active thyroid
  55. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  56. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  57. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  58. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  59. Made it through surgery!
  60. is this another symptom?
  61. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  62. armour ???
  63. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  64. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  65. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  66. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  67. Went to newbie endo today....
  68. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  69. Could this be?????
  70. Update from me after a LOONG time
  71. Thyroid Mass
  72. thyroidectomy
  73. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  74. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  75. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  76. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  77. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  78. Hypo-once a year blood work
  79. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  80. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  81. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  82. help with numbers
  83. Florinef?
  84. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  85. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  86. blood work, how often
  87. Dr Gordon Skinner
  88. hypothyroid
  89. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  90. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  91. Low bp, at night
  92. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  93. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  94. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  95. Does it always show
  96. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  97. thyroid level tests
  98. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  99. high dhea
  100. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  101. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  102. Oprah's hormone disc.
  103. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  104. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  105. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  106. Synthroid dosing
  107. Tight muscles
  108. high thyroid readings
  109. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  110. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  111. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  112. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  113. sore throat a symptom?
  114. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  115. What is wrong with me!
  116. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  117. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  118. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  119. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  120. My health is a mess
  121. hypothyroidism everything
  122. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  123. Sore Throat once a month
  124. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  125. TSH and T4
  126. Hashi's??
  127. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  128. Hi, nodule question?
  129. Huge cold nodule!
  130. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  131. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  132. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  133. tsh level
  134. tsh level
  135. tsh reports
  136. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  137. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  138. Update on biopsy results of neck
  139. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  140. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  141. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  142. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  143. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  144. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  145. weight gain and hypothyroid
  146. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  147. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  148. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  149. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  150. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  151. Hair testing
  152. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  153. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  154. Hyper and Hypo problems
  155. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  156. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  157. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  158. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  159. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  160. What kind of doc should I go to?
  161. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  162. Are your fingertips like this?
  163. graves and periods
  164. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  165. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  166. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  167. newbie intro :)
  168. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  169. synthoid
  170. i think iam finally feeling better!
  171. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  172. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  173. Usually hypo now hyper
  174. Question about mucus in throat
  175. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  176. test results - suggestions please
  177. Hashitoxicosis
  178. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  179. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  180. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  181. Gainig Weight
  182. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  183. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  184. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  185. Just checking
  186. help me understand ...im scared
  187. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  188. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  189. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  190. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  191. "Within Normal Range"
  192. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  193. Low TSH & High T4
  194. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  195. I so need help with what doc did
  196. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  197. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  198. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  199. Tapazole
  200. Cold virus and T4 test
  201. synthyroid vs. armour
  202. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  203. New here and have questions
  204. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  205. How many of you have had this???
  206. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  207. How do I know if I have a fever?
  208. Synthroid Leg Aches
  209. Feeling really discouraged
  210. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  211. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  212. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  213. New Lab Results.
  214. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  215. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  216. Accurate TSH
  217. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  218. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  219. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  220. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  221. Insomnia/menopausal
  222. Vitamin D
  223. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  224. t4 plus a little armour??
  225. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  226. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  227. Parathyroidism??
  228. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  229. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  230. Please help!! Need advice!
  231. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  232. Multiple nodules
  233. Naturothyroid
  234. Enough already!!!
  235. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  236. How does T3 affect you?
  237. male/28/thyroid advice
  238. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  239. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  240. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  241. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  242. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  243. Need a couple opinions please
  244. Why are doctors so clueless?
  245. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  246. Full Thyroid Panel
  247. Has anyone had this problem before?
  248. Numbness/tingling
  249. when will my side effects go away?
  250. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA