Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  2. First Labs after TT
  3. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  4. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  5. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  6. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  7. Iodine Treatment
  8. New labs ??
  9. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  10. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  11. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  12. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  13. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  14. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  15. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  16. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  17. Another Newbie with test results
  18. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  19. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  20. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  21. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  22. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  23. Follow-up Appt after PT
  24. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  25. RAI questions
  26. I hate hormones
  27. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  28. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  29. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  30. help me
  31. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  32. High TPO antibodies
  33. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  34. A very bad day
  35. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  36. Partial or TT ???
  37. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  38. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  39. why isn't Armour popular?
  40. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  41. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  42. What is in the future?
  43. need advice
  44. Feeling alone and hopeless
  45. 4 months post TT ????????
  46. Weak Thyroid?
  47. Armour Supply Problems
  48. Please Help With This Question
  49. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  50. Please help!!!
  51. DESPERATE for ideas!
  52. What to do next?
  53. What kind of doctor?
  54. medication
  55. Crazy Thyroid situation
  56. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  57. Lab question
  58. Adrenal saliva test question.
  59. Surgery info update!
  60. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  61. Questions about RAI, please help
  62. Feeling anxious and unwell
  63. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  64. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  65. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  66. reference value range
  67. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  68. Low TSH
  69. Another Endo quack...
  70. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  71. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  72. Stopping Synthroid
  73. Thyroglobulin is high
  74. Couple questions ...
  75. reesce
  76. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  77. Armour Thyroid
  78. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  79. Slow T3
  80. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  81. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  82. Help Please!
  83. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  84. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  85. B12
  86. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  87. abnormal results
  88. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  89. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  90. Thyroid Fatigue
  91. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  92. hypotyrodisum
  93. Help!!!
  94. Thyroid and Infertility
  95. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  96. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  97. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  98. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  99. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  100. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  101. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  102. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  103. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  104. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  105. New and frustrated
  106. FYI and Important update!
  107. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  108. results are not good
  109. re: Armour thryoid
  110. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  111. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  112. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  113. help interpreting my lab results
  114. Levoxyl
  115. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  116. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  117. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  118. Hurthle cells in nodules
  119. Warning - Kidney failure
  120. Need help desperately
  121. Coming off Synthroid
  122. hard scar please help........
  123. need some help
  124. leg muscle aches!
  125. Treatment For Adrenals
  126. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  127. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  128. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  129. Desperate for a doc in the South
  130. medication change
  131. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  132. thyroid surgery
  133. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  134. My Voice My Voice
  135. tsh level
  136. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  137. hypo and anti-depressants?
  138. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  139. question about TSH ranges
  140. Frightened of the Op
  141. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  142. Got my MRI results
  143. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  144. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  145. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  146. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  147. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  148. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  149. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  150. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  151. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  152. thyroidectomy last week
  153. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  154. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  155. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  156. monley update, med check in
  157. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  158. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  159. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  160. Some help please...
  161. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  162. Test Result/Questions
  163. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  164. Um...help?
  165. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  166. Tsh numbers
  167. new to site
  168. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  169. Lab Results -- Please Help
  170. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  171. hyperthyroidism
  172. new labs
  173. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  174. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  175. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  176. Hashi diet?
  177. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  178. Hashi's and questions...
  179. Thyroid antibodies test?
  180. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  181. Patches on skin?
  182. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  183. Frustrated!!
  184. New to board with question
  185. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  186. Good News for me!
  187. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  188. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  189. New labs, need advice?
  190. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  191. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  192. A-typical cells in goiter
  193. Update: Saw endo
  194. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  195. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  196. Thyroid question
  197. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  198. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  199. What Now?
  200. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  201. Synthroid and cytomel
  202. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  203. Test Results Help
  204. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  205. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  206. neck pain in thyroid area
  207. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  208. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  209. Help lab results
  210. Update on me -- questions
  211. thyroid & hormones?
  212. tsh blood test???
  213. new to hypot and question about labs
  214. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  215. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  216. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  217. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  218. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  219. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  220. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  221. Synthroid adjustment
  222. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  223. Huge appetite drop
  224. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  225. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  226. Help with new Labs
  227. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  228. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  229. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  230. Thyroid problems
  231. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  232. Adrenal Question
  233. levothroid
  234. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  235. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  236. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  237. Reece-since you have experienced this
  238. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  239. Do these levels seem okay
  240. medication dose
  241. Roller coaster ride
  242. will it ever get better
  243. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  244. how to increase free t4?
  245. Hypo w/low TSH?
  246. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  247. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  248. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  249. Another question from Mattie..
  250. superfoods rx?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy