PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 [56] 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. dosage help
  2. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  3. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  4. Please help me with these?
  5. FNB results today
  6. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  7. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  8. levoxyl vs armour
  9. Test times
  10. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  11. what size nodule is too large
  12. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  13. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  14. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  15. Got a stim test! new Endo
  16. yeee hi all old member!!
  17. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  18. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  19. Question re Nodules
  20. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  21. New Meds
  22. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  23. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  24. adrenals and asthma
  25. Hyperthyroidism
  26. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  27. What is a normal peroxidase level
  28. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  29. dark thyroid
  30. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  31. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  32. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  33. How big are throat nasuals
  34. my tsh is .59
  35. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  36. radioactive VS surgery
  37. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  38. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  39. Please help me understand these results
  40. need help understanding results
  41. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  42. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  43. Thyroid
  44. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  45. Adding Cytomel
  46. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  47. Is it just me?
  48. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  49. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  50. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  51. Need your help please
  52. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  53. what is a high tpo
  54. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  55. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  56. how do you know if you have nodule
  57. low basal temp
  58. understanding lab results
  59. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  60. Thyroid? You what?
  61. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  62. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  63. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  64. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  65. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  66. quick question about normal tsh level
  67. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  68. pins and needles
  69. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  70. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  71. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  72. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  73. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  74. Thyroid results
  75. lab results help
  76. help review test - don't understand???
  77. Hashimoto stories
  78. Dieting post TT:
  79. Easily Irritated
  80. hyperparathyroidism
  81. Lab results, confused?
  82. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  83. Could it be my thryoid?
  84. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  85. Enlarged thyroid
  86. When you hit Optimal.......
  87. Tired After Meal
  88. thyroxine dosege help
  89. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  90. Help with lab results please!
  91. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  92. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  93. hypothyroid confusion
  94. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  95. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  96. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  97. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  98. Would appreciate help...
  99. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  100. scared
  101. Anyone take generic armour?
  102. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  103. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  104. question about blood tests
  105. how much is 150mcg iodine
  106. Hi there!
  107. i do not understand it?
  108. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  109. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  110. Had a better appointment this time
  111. Synthroid and pregnancy
  112. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  113. over active thyroid
  114. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  115. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  116. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  117. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  118. Made it through surgery!
  119. is this another symptom?
  120. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  121. armour ???
  122. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  123. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  124. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  125. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  126. Went to newbie endo today....
  127. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  128. Could this be?????
  129. Update from me after a LOONG time
  130. Thyroid Mass
  131. thyroidectomy
  132. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  133. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  134. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  135. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  136. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  137. Hypo-once a year blood work
  138. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  139. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  140. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  141. help with numbers
  142. Florinef?
  143. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  144. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  145. blood work, how often
  146. Dr Gordon Skinner
  147. hypothyroid
  148. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  149. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  150. Low bp, at night
  151. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  152. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  153. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  154. Does it always show
  155. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  156. thyroid level tests
  157. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  158. high dhea
  159. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  160. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  161. Oprah's hormone disc.
  162. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  163. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  164. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  165. Synthroid dosing
  166. Tight muscles
  167. high thyroid readings
  168. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  169. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  170. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  171. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  172. sore throat a symptom?
  173. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  174. What is wrong with me!
  175. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  176. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  177. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  178. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  179. My health is a mess
  180. hypothyroidism everything
  181. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  182. Sore Throat once a month
  183. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  184. TSH and T4
  185. Hashi's??
  186. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  187. Hi, nodule question?
  188. Huge cold nodule!
  189. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  190. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  191. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  192. tsh level
  193. tsh level
  194. tsh reports
  195. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  196. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  197. Update on biopsy results of neck
  198. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  199. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  200. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  201. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  202. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  203. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  204. weight gain and hypothyroid
  205. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  206. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  207. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  208. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  209. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  210. Hair testing
  211. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  212. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  213. Hyper and Hypo problems
  214. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  215. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  216. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  217. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  218. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  219. What kind of doc should I go to?
  220. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  221. Are your fingertips like this?
  222. graves and periods
  223. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  224. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  225. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  226. newbie intro :)
  227. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  228. synthoid
  229. i think iam finally feeling better!
  230. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  231. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  232. Usually hypo now hyper
  233. Question about mucus in throat
  234. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  235. test results - suggestions please
  236. Hashitoxicosis
  237. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  238. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  239. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  240. Gainig Weight
  241. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  242. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  243. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  244. Just checking
  245. help me understand ...im scared
  246. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  247. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  248. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  249. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  250. "Within Normal Range"