Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Synthroid decreased weight increased
  2. Can you take diet pills if you have thyroid disease???
  3. T3 and adrenal insuffiency
  4. is my tsh test normal?
  5. HMO care and hypothyroid care
  6. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  7. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  8. What to expect post op thyroidectomy
  9. Now i am getting head rushes and cloudy feeling in my head! pls help!!!!!!!!
  10. New t4 t3 and tsh results
  11. diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  12. what will happen if I stop taking my armour thyrodi medication?
  13. My wife has thyroid disease.....
  14. Is this actually normal?
  15. WOAH!! Hashi experts, check this out!
  16. why would I be getting RAI again?
  17. thyroid test results
  18. Does Your Children Get Hashimoto's If You Have It
  19. First month on Synthroid and having menstrual problems *help*
  20. can i ask for a copy of my results?
  21. Medicine problems?????
  22. Need new doc - anyone in south central Pennsylvania??
  23. Has Anyone Been On Cytomel Long Term?
  24. Low in EVERYTHING--what came first?
  25. GReens plus daily essentials from Genuine HEALTH
  26. How to make sure I get no goitrogens in myself
  27. Went to the Dr NOT IMPRESSED!!!
  28. RAI - precautions with family members, esp older children?
  29. Hypo to Hyper Help Understanding MG & others
  30. Hypothyroidism going?
  31. know nothing about this and really would like to find out if this could be it...
  32. does birth control help nodules from growing
  33. OK...so diagnosis for my problems 21 y/o male...
  34. tsh of 14.2
  35. Testing and steroids
  36. Experts--Hurthle cells in FNA biopsy , what to think/what to do?
  37. Hurtle cells?
  38. Raising Armour make my bp go up, anyone else have this?
  39. Taking thyroid meds and painkillers
  41. having thyroid symptoms, lab results inconclusive
  42. What happens after Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  43. Diagnosed with Thyroid nodules now disappeared
  44. Question on my Labs...........
  45. Newly diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  46. Need Help on Cortisone/Cortisol Lab Results
  47. Weird Naturopath Treatment of Hashi's Antibodies-What do you think?
  48. when do i take cytomel and levoxyl
  49. Initially feeling worse with Armour?
  50. Questions on testing..new hyperthyroid issue
  51. Fluctuating TSH
  52. Are those results OK?
  53. I don't have anywhere else to turn
  54. elevated tsh
  55. 23 month old was just diagnosed with thryoid cyst
  56. yesterday i was officially diagnosed as hypothyroid...
  57. tthyroid disorder
  58. Pregnant, hypothyroid in San Francisco Bay Area... NEED MD HELP!
  59. Confused about anti-bodies and Graves' vs. Hashimoto!
  60. NEW Labs - Need advice
  61. thyroid or what?
  62. free t4, t3 whats too low?
  63. Lab results, what do u think?
  64. Have Nodules and Not a Clue!
  65. How long til you start feeling better on Synthyroid???
  66. Exercising whilst on meds
  67. Should I be on meds?
  68. Carbizamole
  69. Labs - no T3?
  70. Medication
  71. TSH Levels & Hashi Fatigue
  72. Radioactive iodine or a thyroidectomy- please help???
  73. Latest test result help please.
  74. I could really really use some advice!
  75. Vitamin C with HypoT meds
  76. New here and not diagnosed yet (and would like feedback please)
  77. Mystery Diagnosis-Not such a Mystery!
  78. Hi newbie here with questions :)
  79. Medicine Change and feeling weird! Should I stick it out?
  80. Ultrasound/Lab Results-Experts can you take a look?
  81. Slight thyroid problem, could anyone give some insight?
  82. Question for those who take HC & Synthroid...
  83. Levoxyl side effects.....
  84. potassium& sodium levels in secondary hypo???
  85. does low pth make you have elevated magnesium
  86. Could this strange feeling when swallowing food be from nodule?
  87. Chronic Hives/Low Basal Body Temperature/Hashimoto Auto Immune
  88. Please help me to understand synthyroid
  89. lab results!!
  90. How long for Synthyroid to help symptoms?
  91. High ACTH caused by thyroid medication?
  92. Hyperthyroid/Diabetes
  93. T3 and T4
  94. need help understanding whats going on
  95. New Labs, please advise
  96. Excess Estrogen
  97. Stress and Thyroid Results
  98. results...please help
  99. Upped cytomel to 50mcg/day...hope it helps
  100. First Lab after TT - please help!
  101. Need To Understand Tsh Levels
  102. Can you have a normal pregnancy with Hashi's?
  103. Daily body aches (pretty severe)...is that due to med change?
  104. blood test ?
  105. how long does a thyroid take to stabilise
  106. Water weight
  107. How come I feel better if my TSH is over 100 ?
  108. Re: Thyroid Medication and when it is given...
  109. Aspiration and feel so much better
  110. Do vitamins (or lack of) change thyroid?
  111. Please interpret my TSH results
  112. Just need to vent!!!!
  113. what does clinically euthyroid mean?
  114. I everyone! I'm new and would love advice from people dealing with thyroid problems!
  115. Any suggestions on what may be wrong?
  116. What not to eat on synthyroid
  117. can having hypothyrodism cause ovulation to stop and a high fsh level
  118. This is all new to me and I have no idea what is going on!
  119. acth corticotrophine levels
  120. how much weight will i gain on carbimazole
  121. 33 yr old male with weird symptoms
  122. what are the symtoms of thyroid problems
  123. Got FNA biopsy results..Thyroidectomy recommended
  124. Myxedema madness
  125. DHEA, anyone else having success?
  126. New Labs, heading towards RA I think
  127. why am i so tired?
  128. Anyone just pray for a diagnosis either way?
  129. Endocrinologist or Doctor
  130. Doc says everything is normal, but I still feel lousy
  131. Post-Operative 3 weeks now...
  132. Tests to request?
  133. labs and ultrasound are in
  134. Problems Finding Dr. Right-Anyone Else??
  135. Here is my story..
  136. overactive thyroid
  137. Hashi's and temp question...
  138. does thyroxine make you sleepy?
  139. my tsh levels
  140. How will halfing my dosage of Synthroid affect me?
  141. New Labs For November... New Questions.. Help Please???? TY!
  142. voice comes and goes
  143. cholesterol levels keep going up
  144. what to take if you are iodine deficent
  145. Hi, I'm new. Confused about lab/range results !!!
  146. Thyroid Care and Concerns – Endocrine Balance Issues
  147. Hashi Experts: need feedback on labs, please!!
  148. armour doctors in Arkansas
  149. Day 2 on Cytomel...Questions
  150. Levels seem normal - Why do I still feel like Crap!
  151. low humidity is drying me out.
  152. Can you get pregnant if you have hypo?????
  153. Thyroid removal, Doctors disagree
  154. Swollen/Fat tongue with hypo ???????
  155. I feel so sick after dr reduced Armour
  156. hyperthyroidism...possible adrenal problems
  157. hashimoto's and being pregnant?
  158. should I be worried about cancer?
  159. confused..TSH 150 to normal in 3 weeks?!?
  160. Help with my lab results!
  161. Please Help
  162. Is this all down to Hashimotos ?
  163. my twin #'s
  164. Adrenal testing questions
  165. Question regarding low dose T4 treatment
  166. Does brain fog ever go away?
  167. confused
  168. HELP!!!!!! Am I going crazy?
  169. Test results and my hair is falling out fast!
  170. Who takes Armour + T4 ???
  171. Would the "trace soy" in Complex B cause problems?
  172. Please help new to this and don't understand!
  173. Lower end of normal TSH levels- Can this cause symptoms?
  174. Could .08 TSH ever be ok?
  175. what is armour, tapazole,synthroid?
  176. Hashi's and cold/flu
  177. If I had TT-is it likely tsh and free ts would finally stabilize????
  178. Cortisol question?
  179. hypothyroidism
  180. Need Help With Lab Results
  181. Lab sent me results - can you help as not seeing endo till Monday???
  182. The low TSH topic
  183. I've been bad!
  184. how long before my unitroid meds start working
  185. Thyroid doctor in central Florida?
  186. hypothyroidism question
  187. hurthle cell carcinoma
  188. hypothyroidism
  189. Fatigue !!!!!
  190. I think I had a revelation today. . .
  191. Hyperparathyroidism
  192. How long before T3 kicks in
  193. A Newbie Needs Help!
  194. weight loss
  195. Had fine needle biopsy of nodule today...not as bad Ive read
  196. enlarge thyoid
  197. Thyromine
  198. Doctor put me on stronger synthroid, for no reason...?
  199. After Radioactive Iodine
  200. thyroid storm
  201. new. and curious
  202. TT and RAI now loosing my voice
  203. 20 year old thyroid issues ??? Please help
  204. Thryoidectomy and Meds
  205. *Update on mom's nodule*
  206. Finally a New Dr & she gave armour!
  207. What can I do next?
  208. anti depressants
  209. Silly me, I thought I'd found a doc who would help
  210. choking then vomiting
  211. Doc says Im fine...
  212. Do I need Thyroid Medication?
  213. Recent thyroid labs - thyroid problem, or no?
  214. ENT says Blood work for thyroid levels were normal, but have antibodies? So confused
  215. muscle pain and thyroid meds??
  216. Severe Hypo tsh 150 but losing weight instead of gaining it. weird!
  217. doctor wants me to increase meds
  218. lab results
  219. Does Hashi's make it harder to get over a cold?
  220. The Weight Gain Issue
  221. T3
  222. Morning adrenal surges back ... compensation for my low thyroid?
  223. synthroid vs armour - and rapid weight gain - please help
  224. New labs....need help interpreting
  225. Two is better??
  226. What is "normal"?
  227. Need help with new thyroid sonogram-
  228. Cold thyroid nodule
  229. just got these labs..
  230. Question about too much radiation
  231. Can all this sweating be Hypo?
  232. Question about taking antibiotics
  233. Ran out of meds
  234. need help with med ajustment
  235. Sweating, high pulse rate...
  236. when do you treat hypothyroidism?
  237. Food for Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  238. Cytomel dosage?
  239. How much cytomel with 100 mg of synthroid'
  240. Help!! Confused by lab results.
  241. Please help me understand my blood results
  242. RAI scheduled for 12/2
  243. What do I say to the doctor so he will order the right tests?
  244. Had an ultra sound today
  245. Celexa?
  246. Question for the ladies
  247. Medicine Increase...Blood Pressure increase...Normal???
  248. how can my T4 level be 69
  249. test results question
  250. New labs, please analyze

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!