PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 [56] 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. here are my labs
  2. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  3. Does it ever get better?
  4. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  5. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  6. new labs still not good
  7. what is the difference
  8. Please help me with ultrasound results
  9. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  10. Conversion of Dosage
  11. Question about starting Cytomel
  12. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  13. Why my face gets red and hot?
  14. Someone please look at labs
  15. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  16. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  17. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  18. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  19. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  20. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  21. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  22. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  23. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  24. One hell of a week
  25. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  26. got thyriod results ,
  27. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  28. losing weight hypothyroid
  29. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  30. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  31. Truly FED UP!
  32. synthroid horror stories?
  33. Hashimotos
  34. TSH of 100
  35. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  36. alternating dosage
  37. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  38. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  39. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  40. dosage help
  41. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  42. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  43. Please help me with these?
  44. FNB results today
  45. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  46. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  47. levoxyl vs armour
  48. Test times
  49. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  50. what size nodule is too large
  51. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  52. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  53. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  54. Got a stim test! new Endo
  55. yeee hi all old member!!
  56. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  57. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  58. Question re Nodules
  59. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  60. New Meds
  61. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  62. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  63. adrenals and asthma
  64. Hyperthyroidism
  65. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  66. What is a normal peroxidase level
  67. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  68. dark thyroid
  69. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  70. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  71. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  72. How big are throat nasuals
  73. my tsh is .59
  74. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  75. radioactive VS surgery
  76. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  77. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  78. Please help me understand these results
  79. need help understanding results
  80. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  81. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  82. Thyroid
  83. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  84. Adding Cytomel
  85. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  86. Is it just me?
  87. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  88. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  89. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  90. Need your help please
  91. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  92. what is a high tpo
  93. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  94. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  95. how do you know if you have nodule
  96. low basal temp
  97. understanding lab results
  98. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  99. Thyroid? You what?
  100. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  101. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  102. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  103. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  104. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  105. quick question about normal tsh level
  106. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  107. pins and needles
  108. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  109. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  110. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  111. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  112. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  113. Thyroid results
  114. lab results help
  115. help review test - don't understand???
  116. Hashimoto stories
  117. Dieting post TT:
  118. Easily Irritated
  119. hyperparathyroidism
  120. Lab results, confused?
  121. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  122. Could it be my thryoid?
  123. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  124. Enlarged thyroid
  125. When you hit Optimal.......
  126. Tired After Meal
  127. thyroxine dosege help
  128. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  129. Help with lab results please!
  130. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  131. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  132. hypothyroid confusion
  133. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  134. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  135. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  136. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  137. Would appreciate help...
  138. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  139. scared
  140. Anyone take generic armour?
  141. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  142. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  143. question about blood tests
  144. how much is 150mcg iodine
  145. Hi there!
  146. i do not understand it?
  147. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  148. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  149. Had a better appointment this time
  150. Synthroid and pregnancy
  151. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  152. over active thyroid
  153. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  154. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  155. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  156. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  157. Made it through surgery!
  158. is this another symptom?
  159. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  160. armour ???
  161. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  162. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  163. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  164. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  165. Went to newbie endo today....
  166. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  167. Could this be?????
  168. Update from me after a LOONG time
  169. Thyroid Mass
  170. thyroidectomy
  171. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  172. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  173. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  174. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  175. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  176. Hypo-once a year blood work
  177. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  178. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  179. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  180. help with numbers
  181. Florinef?
  182. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  183. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  184. blood work, how often
  185. Dr Gordon Skinner
  186. hypothyroid
  187. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  188. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  189. Low bp, at night
  190. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  191. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  192. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  193. Does it always show
  194. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  195. thyroid level tests
  196. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  197. high dhea
  198. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  199. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  200. Oprah's hormone disc.
  201. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  202. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  203. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  204. Synthroid dosing
  205. Tight muscles
  206. high thyroid readings
  207. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  208. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  209. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  210. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  211. sore throat a symptom?
  212. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  213. What is wrong with me!
  214. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  215. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  216. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  217. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  218. My health is a mess
  219. hypothyroidism everything
  220. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  221. Sore Throat once a month
  222. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  223. TSH and T4
  224. Hashi's??
  225. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  226. Hi, nodule question?
  227. Huge cold nodule!
  228. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  229. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  230. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  231. tsh level
  232. tsh level
  233. tsh reports
  234. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  235. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  236. Update on biopsy results of neck
  237. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  238. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  239. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  240. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  241. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  242. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  243. weight gain and hypothyroid
  244. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  245. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  246. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  247. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  248. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  249. Hair testing
  250. Could use some advice..feel horrible..