Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  2. Help finding answers...
  3. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  4. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  5. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  6. Wilson's Temperature
  7. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  8. What is T7?
  9. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  10. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  11. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  12. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  13. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  14. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  15. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  16. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  17. Thyrolar & other questions
  18. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  19. When do the cysts go away?
  20. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  21. Please help with the new labs
  22. post thyroidectomy...
  23. Tsh=5.11
  24. cold weather
  25. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  26. Lab results please help!
  27. calcium levels slightly high
  28. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  29. low thyroid
  30. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  31. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  32. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  33. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  34. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  35. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  36. what is a high tpo number
  37. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  38. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  39. Need some help on results
  40. low tsh
  41. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  42. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  43. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  44. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  45. See Dr what should I ask?
  46. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  47. What would you do?
  48. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  49. RAI treatment...
  50. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  51. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  52. New Lab results
  53. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  54. Follicular lesion - now what?
  55. chronic pain/thyroid
  56. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  57. Any advice out there?
  58. Blood Work Question???
  59. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  60. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  61. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  62. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  63. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  64. When I was taking cytomel ...
  65. any ideas?
  66. what does low tsh mean
  67. Hashimoto's new DX
  68. Trying to understand blood test results
  69. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  70. yes or no answer
  71. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  72. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  73. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  74. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  75. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  76. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  77. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  78. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  79. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  80. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  81. TR cortisol
  82. Helping a Friend
  83. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  84. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  85. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  86. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  87. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  88. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  89. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  90. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  91. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  92. Can ANYONE help?
  93. Can ANYONE help?
  94. I need to vent about clueless people
  95. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  96. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  97. No News
  98. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  99. Sustained release T3
  100. Tummy Troubles
  101. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  102. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  103. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  104. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  105. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  106. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  107. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  108. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  109. Really Awful Hair
  110. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  111. New labs on Synthroid
  112. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  113. hi
  114. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?
  115. FT4 Level High
  116. Hashimoto's and Male Infertility?
  117. Any thoughts on my results??
  118. Feeling really weird lately
  119. new thyroid patient
  120. Is this dose too much?
  121. synthroid / naturethroid
  122. I am finally having surgery! Very scared!!
  123. Tsh .44
  124. dexamethasone for hyperthyroidism, cortisol for hypothyriodism?
  125. what can cause an abnormal emg
  126. Need help with new test results
  127. can someone please help me again?
  128. Serious medication increase in ten year period
  129. When will the TPO AB go down?
  130. Latest results from holisitc doc...pls give feedback
  131. Newbie Questions
  132. thyroid disorders
  133. Hashimoto's and Tonsil Stones
  134. Has anyone had hives with tapazole?
  135. Had parathyroidectomy over 2 months ago....still don't feel "normal"
  136. Radioactive Iodine for Hyperthyroidism
  137. nodule
  138. Can you feel hot when hypo?
  139. Adrenal Fatigue with normal thyroid tests?
  140. Raising free t4 levels naturally
  141. Just started 50mcg of Levothroid, need help with symptoms asap!
  142. alternting synthroid dosage and testing
  143. Thyroid/adrenal problem but why am I hyper
  144. Methimazole for life
  145. 5 months after RAI...and I'm pregnant...anyone else have this experience?
  146. RAI is Tuesday!
  147. need help reading thyroid results
  148. synthroid and kidney problems, any relation?
  149. diagnosed with hashimotos and no meds
  150. what to expect...thyroid surgery
  151. Hi, I'm new here. Posted Lab Results
  152. Early pregnancy thyroid question (sorry- long!)
  153. what effect on fetus if you have low tsh, other thyroid tests nornal
  154. Just had surgery...have question re: incision
  155. iodine
  156. Has anyone ever felt normal on Thyroid meds?
  157. Question? regarding levels when first diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  158. shocking headache after increase in meds
  159. problems with medication
  160. how to take synthroid after i eat
  161. need help in conversion of compounded dosage of t4/t3
  162. how long for t-3 cytomel to work
  163. small brown circular rash on my neck what is it
  164. Strange dents in fingernails
  165. Questions
  166. stopped smoking
  167. How many dosage changes before your thyroid was stable?
  168. Question about synthroid, please help
  169. Beaus lines
  170. Why Does My Thyroid Hurt
  171. thyroid size
  172. To flu shot or not???
  173. Confused about Lab Results????
  174. Looking for experienced endocrine surgeon in NY/NJ/CT
  175. Here I am again!
  176. what does it mean if T4,Free is normal but TSH is slightly high?
  177. Explain your pain
  178. ok need to vent :(
  179. tsh results
  180. regarding thyroid surgery scar
  181. Thyrogen??
  182. "hypo hell"....when should it start?
  183. Vitamin Absorption/Levoxyl - Reminder Please!
  184. worried
  185. blood test , off the charts?
  186. Would I look stupid going to the doctor and asking for a thyroid test?
  187. What a rollercoaster!
  188. Periodic flare ups with severe fatigue
  189. thyroid acropachy
  190. Synthroid vs Levoxyl experiment
  191. Anyone attribute digestive problems to their medication????
  192. started T3 !!!
  193. if a nodule produces thyroid hormone why.....
  194. Surgery done...Have question.....
  195. Does codeine have iodine in it?
  196. weight loss
  197. Need Some Advice- Synthroid Increased
  198. Help understand these #'s?
  199. Hyperthyroidism and Flexeril
  200. What Does These Test Mean ? Not Enough Medicine Or What ?
  201. Grave's Disease and Weight Loss
  202. HypoThyroid - worrying about undertreatment-thoughts?
  203. MG or others who know about HURTHLE CELLS
  204. New here and could use some help with labs.
  205. graves and can't decide on treatment
  206. Question with my Labs.... anyone?
  207. Antibody numbers
  208. Old / New labs
  209. mkgbrook-a question for you...
  210. Off meds...going hypo? Insomnia? I don't get it!
  211. High reverse T3 mean anything?
  212. Hi! I'm new had a question about Methimazole
  213. Iodine...bad for Graves but good for Hashi's??
  214. Don't Know What's Going On
  215. High reverse T3
  216. Me or my doc, dunno whose dumber
  217. what happens when you take synthroid with food
  218. Tsh 21.66
  219. Need some answers Please help!!
  220. immune disfunction with hypothyroid
  221. Anyone Take Two Different Strengths, Alternating Days?
  222. Synthroid decreased weight increased
  223. Can you take diet pills if you have thyroid disease???
  224. T3 and adrenal insuffiency
  225. is my tsh test normal?
  226. HMO care and hypothyroid care
  227. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  228. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  229. What to expect post op thyroidectomy
  230. Now i am getting head rushes and cloudy feeling in my head! pls help!!!!!!!!
  231. New t4 t3 and tsh results
  232. diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  233. what will happen if I stop taking my armour thyrodi medication?
  234. My wife has thyroid disease.....
  235. Is this actually normal?
  236. WOAH!! Hashi experts, check this out!
  237. why would I be getting RAI again?
  238. thyroid test results
  239. Does Your Children Get Hashimoto's If You Have It
  240. First month on Synthroid and having menstrual problems *help*
  241. can i ask for a copy of my results?
  242. Medicine problems?????
  243. Need new doc - anyone in south central Pennsylvania??
  244. Has Anyone Been On Cytomel Long Term?
  245. Low in EVERYTHING--what came first?
  246. GReens plus daily essentials from Genuine HEALTH
  247. How to make sure I get no goitrogens in myself
  248. Went to the Dr NOT IMPRESSED!!!
  249. RAI - precautions with family members, esp older children?
  250. Hypo to Hyper Help Understanding MG & others


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!