Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. pre-op monday
  2. armour weight gain??
  3. FNA Interpretation help
  4. what i saw on chest x ray
  5. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  6. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  7. seething
  8. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  9. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  10. Radiation exposure
  11. Thyroid Dilema
  12. THS Test
  13. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  14. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  15. Question about home kits
  16. hypothyroid
  17. confused hypo or hyper?
  18. can you help with numbers
  19. weight loss with Hashi's
  20. Finally!!!! =D
  21. Good news so far
  22. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  23. Cytomel?
  24. Hypothyroidism
  25. Estrogen dominance
  26. Finally finished all tests!
  27. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  28. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  29. Just diagnosed....more questions
  30. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  31. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  32. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  33. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  34. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  35. Biopsy results.....good news!
  36. Quick question for long time hypo people
  37. Amour alternating doses
  38. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  39. Help with lab results
  40. Help with thyroid
  41. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  42. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  43. Pei
  44. Iodine Test Question
  45. Losing It!!
  46. bendroflumethiazide
  47. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  48. Just had to share...
  49. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  50. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  51. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  52. Turning hyper again?
  53. TSH way high...
  54. hasimoto's..tt
  55. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  56. changing meds
  57. Cortisol Testing....
  58. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  59. help
  60. Thyroid Fna
  61. Can someone help me decipher this?
  62. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  63. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  64. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  65. Graves and Weight Gain
  66. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  67. I'm still around
  68. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  69. Increasing tiredness
  70. why do i feel my heart beating??
  71. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  72. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  73. My story... new and confused
  74. Please please explain....
  75. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  76. Anxiety and Hypo
  77. Antibodies
  78. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  79. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  80. Parathyroid
  81. Synthroid
  82. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  83. legs
  84. Help interpreting lab results
  85. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  86. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  87. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  88. Thyroid test
  89. Thyroid Test
  90. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  91. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  92. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  93. Tachycardia?
  94. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  95. Need Advice
  96. Sleep Aids
  97. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  98. I am SO scared!!!
  99. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  100. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  101. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  102. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  103. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  104. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  105. What should I be tested for?
  106. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  107. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  108. Sense of Smell
  109. How long to wait?
  110. I have questions about HYPO
  111. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  112. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  113. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  114. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  115. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  116. RAI Questions
  117. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  118. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  119. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  120. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  121. Settle a debate, please....
  122. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  123. What should I expect?
  124. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  125. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  126. thyroid disease
  127. Life of T4 and T3??
  128. Heart palps
  129. Need Feedback
  130. adrenal support
  131. Help with thyroid issues
  132. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  133. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  134. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  135. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  136. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  137. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  138. Feeling worse
  139. Nerve Pain after FNA
  140. A couple of questions!
  141. Frustrated update
  142. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  143. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  144. What can affect TSH levels?
  145. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  146. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  147. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  148. high TSH, high T4
  149. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  150. diagnosing thyroid issues
  151. Getting optimized on Armour
  152. Confused, nodule not there now?
  153. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  154. scheduled surgery
  155. Lab results help
  156. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  157. Lucy is back....
  158. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  159. New hypothyrodism
  160. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  161. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  162. Opinion?
  163. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  164. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  165. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  166. Hypothyroid???
  167. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  168. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  169. how to increase T4
  170. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  171. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  172. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  173. Ultrasound results
  174. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  175. Dopamine and TSH
  176. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  177. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  178. Does anyone have bad itching?
  179. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  180. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  181. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  182. Path report from surgery :)
  183. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  184. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  185. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  186. Ultrasound results
  187. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  188. Fine Needle Biopsy
  189. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  190. Encouragement Please...
  191. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  192. Tam3
  193. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  194. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  195. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  196. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  197. Pulse rate
  198. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  199. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  200. Does anyone know?
  201. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  202. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  203. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  204. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  205. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  206. nodule
  207. Level opinions and advice
  208. Dr in Kansas
  209. Can you have...
  210. Post surgery ??? :(
  211. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  212. Drop in tsh
  213. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  214. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  215. achy thyroid gland?
  216. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  217. painful nodule/neck
  218. Dizziness and Headaches...
  219. armour and anxiety attacks
  220. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  221. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  222. hot nodule
  223. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  224. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  225. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  226. hypothyroidism
  227. Is my husband Hypo?
  228. Update
  229. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  230. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  231. hypothyroid
  232. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  233. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  234. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  235. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  236. Vitamin D
  237. herbs for graves disease?
  238. Any good doctors on Long Island
  239. Please give me your opinion
  240. Heartburn and Synthroid
  241. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  242. pregnant with hashi's update
  243. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  244. New Results
  245. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  246. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  247. Considered high risk pregnancy
  248. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  249. latest lab results
  250. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy