PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 [56] 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. how long does it take to get your singing voice back after thyroid surgery
  2. How long does it take for a person to be diagnosed & treated for Hypothyroidism?
  3. New Labs question?
  4. Finally had my surgery
  5. What is EVERYONES FREE T's?
  6. Cortisol testing question...
  7. internal doc wont treat me
  8. Thyroidologist in Midwest
  9. Anyone here know what thyroid results mean?
  10. need some advice
  11. Do the tests rule out Hypothyroid?
  12. something weird
  13. Results Again - can you take a look
  14. New to it all and needing to know how to advocate for myself
  15. biopsy & swollen lymph nodes?
  16. Hyperthyroid and Diet
  17. Docs in Northern CA
  18. Depression..... Normal Labs tho
  19. Please help with my labs...
  20. Thyroid still not normal?
  21. High TSH AND high T4?
  22. Is TSI a Grave's marker? What do you make of this.
  23. High TSH and Low T4 Lack Obvious Symptoms: Anyone else?
  24. Sudden Onset?
  25. New and have some questions...
  26. Does thyroid affect eyesight?
  27. First set of labs after starting NTH and HC - bit scarey!
  28. thyroid nodule
  29. Triiodothyronine, Free, serum
  30. Very high midnight salivary cortisol?????
  31. Do you eat and/or take your meds before a blood draw?
  32. 5mo post TT/2 mo post RAI....questions
  33. What are optimal levels or % for TSH, freeFT4 & freeFT3 for someone who's hypo???
  34. Is the Levothyroxin ok?
  35. Grave's disease help...
  36. novothyral
  37. New Here and have several questions
  38. Am I on track?Or do I need to ask more ??'s
  39. Green Tea
  40. TSH Results
  41. Question about non-thyroid related surgeries and medications
  42. Is it a thyroid problem? Neeed Help
  43. Doctor advising surgery
  44. need quick advice....
  45. Help with Lab Results
  46. New to hypothyroidism, I have a lot of ?'s!!!
  47. Adrenal Insufficiency
  48. FNA tomorrw *ACK!!!*
  49. New here, test results, help?
  50. what happens when your TSH is high
  51. Parathyroid Disease?
  52. Advice needed please
  53. Yellow Eyes & Thyroid Problems??
  54. Ultrasound after nodules and rai ????
  55. tsh 52.45
  56. Which is stronger, cortef or adrenal extract?
  57. tsh reflex to free t4
  58. Synthroid
  59. Please explain- MY High TSH (46) no symptoms
  60. Latest test reults - your comments please
  61. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  62. please help
  63. what is the connection between progesterone and triiodothyronine
  64. vitamin D
  65. Trouble breathing
  66. where to go to get thyroid under control
  67. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  68. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  69. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  70. Can someone please help with new labs??
  71. thyroid labs and persentages
  72. what is thyroxin?
  73. hashimoto's - low tsh
  74. Looking for help!
  75. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  76. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  77. beyond frustrated
  78. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  79. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  80. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  81. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  82. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  83. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  84. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  85. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  86. Test Results, Need help understanding
  87. TSH range?
  88. Starving from synthroid
  89. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  90. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  91. What causes an Armour rash???
  92. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  93. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  94. First day of RAI therapy
  95. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  96. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  97. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  98. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  99. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  100. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  101. new thyroid tests
  102. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  103. cervical issues also now
  104. surgery affects thyroid?
  105. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  106. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  107. postpartum thyroiditis?
  108. Sound in the ears
  109. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  110. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  111. My latest labs..... INPUT
  112. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  113. here are my labs
  114. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  115. Does it ever get better?
  116. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  117. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  118. new labs still not good
  119. what is the difference
  120. Please help me with ultrasound results
  121. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  122. Conversion of Dosage
  123. Question about starting Cytomel
  124. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  125. Why my face gets red and hot?
  126. Someone please look at labs
  127. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  128. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  129. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  130. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  131. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  132. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  133. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  134. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  135. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  136. One hell of a week
  137. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  138. got thyriod results ,
  139. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  140. losing weight hypothyroid
  141. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  142. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  143. Truly FED UP!
  144. synthroid horror stories?
  145. Hashimotos
  146. TSH of 100
  147. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  148. alternating dosage
  149. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  150. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  151. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  152. dosage help
  153. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  154. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  155. Please help me with these?
  156. FNB results today
  157. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  158. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  159. levoxyl vs armour
  160. Test times
  161. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  162. what size nodule is too large
  163. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  164. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  165. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  166. Got a stim test! new Endo
  167. yeee hi all old member!!
  168. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  169. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  170. Question re Nodules
  171. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  172. New Meds
  173. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  174. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  175. adrenals and asthma
  176. Hyperthyroidism
  177. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  178. What is a normal peroxidase level
  179. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  180. dark thyroid
  181. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  182. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  183. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  184. How big are throat nasuals
  185. my tsh is .59
  186. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  187. radioactive VS surgery
  188. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  189. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  190. Please help me understand these results
  191. need help understanding results
  192. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  193. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  194. Thyroid
  195. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  196. Adding Cytomel
  197. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  198. Is it just me?
  199. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  200. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  201. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  202. Need your help please
  203. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  204. what is a high tpo
  205. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  206. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  207. how do you know if you have nodule
  208. low basal temp
  209. understanding lab results
  210. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  211. Thyroid? You what?
  212. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  213. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  214. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  215. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  216. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  217. quick question about normal tsh level
  218. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  219. pins and needles
  220. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  221. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  222. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  223. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  224. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  225. Thyroid results
  226. lab results help
  227. help review test - don't understand???
  228. Hashimoto stories
  229. Dieting post TT:
  230. Easily Irritated
  231. hyperparathyroidism
  232. Lab results, confused?
  233. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  234. Could it be my thryoid?
  235. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  236. Enlarged thyroid
  237. When you hit Optimal.......
  238. Tired After Meal
  239. thyroxine dosege help
  240. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  241. Help with lab results please!
  242. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  243. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  244. hypothyroid confusion
  245. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  246. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  247. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  248. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  249. Would appreciate help...
  250. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts