Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. THS Test
  2. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  3. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  4. Question about home kits
  5. hypothyroid
  6. confused hypo or hyper?
  7. can you help with numbers
  8. weight loss with Hashi's
  9. Finally!!!! =D
  10. Good news so far
  11. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  12. Cytomel?
  13. Hypothyroidism
  14. Estrogen dominance
  15. Finally finished all tests!
  16. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  17. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  18. Just diagnosed....more questions
  19. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  20. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  21. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  22. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  23. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  24. Biopsy results.....good news!
  25. Quick question for long time hypo people
  26. Amour alternating doses
  27. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  28. Help with lab results
  29. Help with thyroid
  30. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  31. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  32. Pei
  33. Iodine Test Question
  34. Losing It!!
  35. bendroflumethiazide
  36. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  37. Just had to share...
  38. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  39. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  40. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  41. Turning hyper again?
  42. TSH way high...
  43. hasimoto's..tt
  44. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  45. changing meds
  46. Cortisol Testing....
  47. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  48. help
  49. Thyroid Fna
  50. Can someone help me decipher this?
  51. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  52. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  53. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  54. Graves and Weight Gain
  55. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  56. I'm still around
  57. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  58. Increasing tiredness
  59. why do i feel my heart beating??
  60. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  61. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  62. My story... new and confused
  63. Please please explain....
  64. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  65. Anxiety and Hypo
  66. Antibodies
  67. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  68. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  69. Parathyroid
  70. Synthroid
  71. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  72. legs
  73. Help interpreting lab results
  74. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  75. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  76. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  77. Thyroid test
  78. Thyroid Test
  79. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  80. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  81. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  82. Tachycardia?
  83. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  84. Need Advice
  85. Sleep Aids
  86. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  87. I am SO scared!!!
  88. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  89. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  90. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  91. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  92. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  93. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  94. What should I be tested for?
  95. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  96. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  97. Sense of Smell
  98. How long to wait?
  99. I have questions about HYPO
  100. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  101. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  102. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  103. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  104. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  105. RAI Questions
  106. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  107. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  108. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  109. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  110. Settle a debate, please....
  111. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  112. What should I expect?
  113. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  114. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  115. thyroid disease
  116. Life of T4 and T3??
  117. Heart palps
  118. Need Feedback
  119. adrenal support
  120. Help with thyroid issues
  121. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  122. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  123. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  124. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  125. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  126. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  127. Feeling worse
  128. Nerve Pain after FNA
  129. A couple of questions!
  130. Frustrated update
  131. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  132. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  133. What can affect TSH levels?
  134. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  135. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  136. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  137. high TSH, high T4
  138. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  139. diagnosing thyroid issues
  140. Getting optimized on Armour
  141. Confused, nodule not there now?
  142. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  143. scheduled surgery
  144. Lab results help
  145. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  146. Lucy is back....
  147. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  148. New hypothyrodism
  149. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  150. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  151. Opinion?
  152. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  153. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  154. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  155. Hypothyroid???
  156. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  157. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  158. how to increase T4
  159. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  160. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  161. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  162. Ultrasound results
  163. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  164. Dopamine and TSH
  165. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  166. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  167. Does anyone have bad itching?
  168. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  169. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  170. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  171. Path report from surgery :)
  172. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  173. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  174. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  175. Ultrasound results
  176. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  177. Fine Needle Biopsy
  178. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  179. Encouragement Please...
  180. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  181. Tam3
  182. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  183. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  184. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  185. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  186. Pulse rate
  187. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  188. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  189. Does anyone know?
  190. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  191. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  192. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  193. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  194. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  195. nodule
  196. Level opinions and advice
  197. Dr in Kansas
  198. Can you have...
  199. Post surgery ??? :(
  200. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  201. Drop in tsh
  202. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  203. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  204. achy thyroid gland?
  205. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  206. painful nodule/neck
  207. Dizziness and Headaches...
  208. armour and anxiety attacks
  209. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  210. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  211. hot nodule
  212. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  213. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  214. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  215. hypothyroidism
  216. Is my husband Hypo?
  217. Update
  218. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  219. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  220. hypothyroid
  221. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  222. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  223. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  224. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  225. Vitamin D
  226. herbs for graves disease?
  227. Any good doctors on Long Island
  228. Please give me your opinion
  229. Heartburn and Synthroid
  230. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  231. pregnant with hashi's update
  232. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  233. New Results
  234. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  235. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  236. Considered high risk pregnancy
  237. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  238. latest lab results
  239. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  240. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  241. itching
  242. postpartum thyroiditis
  243. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  244. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  245. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  246. Please help with lab results...
  247. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  248. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  249. Red Bull and Thyroid
  250. Blood test results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy