Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. High reverse T3 mean anything?
  2. Hi! I'm new had a question about Methimazole
  3. Iodine...bad for Graves but good for Hashi's??
  4. Don't Know What's Going On
  5. High reverse T3
  6. Me or my doc, dunno whose dumber
  7. what happens when you take synthroid with food
  8. Tsh 21.66
  9. Need some answers Please help!!
  10. immune disfunction with hypothyroid
  11. Anyone Take Two Different Strengths, Alternating Days?
  12. Synthroid decreased weight increased
  13. Can you take diet pills if you have thyroid disease???
  14. T3 and adrenal insuffiency
  15. is my tsh test normal?
  16. HMO care and hypothyroid care
  17. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  18. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  19. What to expect post op thyroidectomy
  20. Now i am getting head rushes and cloudy feeling in my head! pls help!!!!!!!!
  21. New t4 t3 and tsh results
  22. diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  23. what will happen if I stop taking my armour thyrodi medication?
  24. My wife has thyroid disease.....
  25. Is this actually normal?
  26. WOAH!! Hashi experts, check this out!
  27. why would I be getting RAI again?
  28. thyroid test results
  29. Does Your Children Get Hashimoto's If You Have It
  30. First month on Synthroid and having menstrual problems *help*
  31. can i ask for a copy of my results?
  32. Medicine problems?????
  33. Need new doc - anyone in south central Pennsylvania??
  34. Has Anyone Been On Cytomel Long Term?
  35. Low in EVERYTHING--what came first?
  36. GReens plus daily essentials from Genuine HEALTH
  37. How to make sure I get no goitrogens in myself
  38. Went to the Dr NOT IMPRESSED!!!
  39. RAI - precautions with family members, esp older children?
  40. Hypo to Hyper Help Understanding MG & others
  41. Hypothyroidism going?
  42. know nothing about this and really would like to find out if this could be it...
  43. does birth control help nodules from growing
  44. OK...so diagnosis for my problems 21 y/o male...
  45. tsh of 14.2
  46. Testing and steroids
  47. Experts--Hurthle cells in FNA biopsy , what to think/what to do?
  48. Hurtle cells?
  49. Raising Armour make my bp go up, anyone else have this?
  50. Taking thyroid meds and painkillers
  51. FEELING OF A PERSON WHO HAS A goiter
  52. having thyroid symptoms, lab results inconclusive
  53. What happens after Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  54. Diagnosed with Thyroid nodules now disappeared
  55. Question on my Labs...........
  56. Newly diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  57. Need Help on Cortisone/Cortisol Lab Results
  58. Weird Naturopath Treatment of Hashi's Antibodies-What do you think?
  59. when do i take cytomel and levoxyl
  60. Initially feeling worse with Armour?
  61. Questions on testing..new hyperthyroid issue
  62. Fluctuating TSH
  63. Are those results OK?
  64. I don't have anywhere else to turn
  65. elevated tsh
  66. 23 month old was just diagnosed with thryoid cyst
  67. yesterday i was officially diagnosed as hypothyroid...
  68. tthyroid disorder
  69. Pregnant, hypothyroid in San Francisco Bay Area... NEED MD HELP!
  70. Confused about anti-bodies and Graves' vs. Hashimoto!
  71. NEW Labs - Need advice
  72. thyroid or what?
  73. free t4, t3 whats too low?
  74. Lab results, what do u think?
  75. Have Nodules and Not a Clue!
  76. How long til you start feeling better on Synthyroid???
  77. Exercising whilst on meds
  78. Should I be on meds?
  79. Carbizamole
  80. Labs - no T3?
  81. Medication
  82. TSH Levels & Hashi Fatigue
  83. Radioactive iodine or a thyroidectomy- please help???
  84. Latest test result help please.
  85. I could really really use some advice!
  86. Vitamin C with HypoT meds
  87. New here and not diagnosed yet (and would like feedback please)
  88. Mystery Diagnosis-Not such a Mystery!
  89. Hi newbie here with questions :)
  90. Medicine Change and feeling weird! Should I stick it out?
  91. Ultrasound/Lab Results-Experts can you take a look?
  92. Slight thyroid problem, could anyone give some insight?
  93. Question for those who take HC & Synthroid...
  94. Levoxyl side effects.....
  95. potassium& sodium levels in secondary hypo???
  96. does low pth make you have elevated magnesium
  97. Could this strange feeling when swallowing food be from nodule?
  98. Chronic Hives/Low Basal Body Temperature/Hashimoto Auto Immune
  99. Please help me to understand synthyroid
  100. lab results!!
  101. How long for Synthyroid to help symptoms?
  102. High ACTH caused by thyroid medication?
  103. Hyperthyroid/Diabetes
  104. T3 and T4
  105. need help understanding whats going on
  106. New Labs, please advise
  107. Excess Estrogen
  108. Stress and Thyroid Results
  109. results...please help
  110. Upped cytomel to 50mcg/day...hope it helps
  111. First Lab after TT - please help!
  112. Need To Understand Tsh Levels
  113. Can you have a normal pregnancy with Hashi's?
  114. Daily body aches (pretty severe)...is that due to med change?
  115. blood test ?
  116. how long does a thyroid take to stabilise
  117. Water weight
  118. How come I feel better if my TSH is over 100 ?
  119. Re: Thyroid Medication and when it is given...
  120. Aspiration and feel so much better
  121. Do vitamins (or lack of) change thyroid?
  122. Please interpret my TSH results
  123. Just need to vent!!!!
  124. what does clinically euthyroid mean?
  125. I everyone! I'm new and would love advice from people dealing with thyroid problems!
  126. Any suggestions on what may be wrong?
  127. What not to eat on synthyroid
  128. can having hypothyrodism cause ovulation to stop and a high fsh level
  129. This is all new to me and I have no idea what is going on!
  130. acth corticotrophine levels
  131. how much weight will i gain on carbimazole
  132. 33 yr old male with weird symptoms
  133. what are the symtoms of thyroid problems
  134. Got FNA biopsy results..Thyroidectomy recommended
  135. Myxedema madness
  136. DHEA, anyone else having success?
  137. New Labs, heading towards RA I think
  138. why am i so tired?
  139. Anyone just pray for a diagnosis either way?
  140. Endocrinologist or Doctor
  141. Doc says everything is normal, but I still feel lousy
  142. Post-Operative 3 weeks now...
  143. Tests to request?
  144. labs and ultrasound are in
  145. Problems Finding Dr. Right-Anyone Else??
  146. Here is my story..
  147. overactive thyroid
  148. Hashi's and temp question...
  149. does thyroxine make you sleepy?
  150. my tsh levels
  151. How will halfing my dosage of Synthroid affect me?
  152. New Labs For November... New Questions.. Help Please???? TY!
  153. voice comes and goes
  154. cholesterol levels keep going up
  155. what to take if you are iodine deficent
  156. Hi, I'm new. Confused about lab/range results !!!
  157. Thyroid Care and Concerns – Endocrine Balance Issues
  158. Hashi Experts: need feedback on labs, please!!
  159. armour doctors in Arkansas
  160. Day 2 on Cytomel...Questions
  161. Levels seem normal - Why do I still feel like Crap!
  162. low humidity is drying me out.
  163. Can you get pregnant if you have hypo?????
  164. Thyroid removal, Doctors disagree
  165. Swollen/Fat tongue with hypo ???????
  166. I feel so sick after dr reduced Armour
  167. hyperthyroidism...possible adrenal problems
  168. hashimoto's and being pregnant?
  169. should I be worried about cancer?
  170. confused..TSH 150 to normal in 3 weeks?!?
  171. Help with my lab results!
  172. Please Help
  173. Is this all down to Hashimotos ?
  174. my twin #'s
  175. Adrenal testing questions
  176. Question regarding low dose T4 treatment
  177. Does brain fog ever go away?
  178. confused
  179. HELP!!!!!! Am I going crazy?
  180. Test results and my hair is falling out fast!
  181. Who takes Armour + T4 ???
  182. Would the "trace soy" in Complex B cause problems?
  183. Please help new to this and don't understand!
  184. Lower end of normal TSH levels- Can this cause symptoms?
  185. Could .08 TSH ever be ok?
  186. what is armour, tapazole,synthroid?
  187. Hashi's and cold/flu
  188. If I had TT-is it likely tsh and free ts would finally stabilize????
  189. Cortisol question?
  190. hypothyroidism
  191. Need Help With Lab Results
  192. Lab sent me results - can you help as not seeing endo till Monday???
  193. The low TSH topic
  194. I've been bad!
  195. how long before my unitroid meds start working
  196. Thyroid doctor in central Florida?
  197. hypothyroidism question
  198. hurthle cell carcinoma
  199. hypothyroidism
  200. Fatigue !!!!!
  201. I think I had a revelation today. . .
  202. Hyperparathyroidism
  203. How long before T3 kicks in
  204. A Newbie Needs Help!
  205. weight loss
  206. Had fine needle biopsy of nodule today...not as bad Ive read
  207. enlarge thyoid
  208. Thyromine
  209. Doctor put me on stronger synthroid, for no reason...?
  210. After Radioactive Iodine
  211. thyroid storm
  212. new. and curious
  213. TT and RAI now loosing my voice
  214. 20 year old thyroid issues ??? Please help
  215. Thryoidectomy and Meds
  216. *Update on mom's nodule*
  217. Finally a New Dr & she gave armour!
  218. What can I do next?
  219. anti depressants
  220. Silly me, I thought I'd found a doc who would help
  221. choking then vomiting
  222. Doc says Im fine...
  223. Do I need Thyroid Medication?
  224. Recent thyroid labs - thyroid problem, or no?
  225. ENT says Blood work for thyroid levels were normal, but have antibodies? So confused
  226. muscle pain and thyroid meds??
  227. Severe Hypo tsh 150 but losing weight instead of gaining it. weird!
  228. doctor wants me to increase meds
  229. lab results
  230. Does Hashi's make it harder to get over a cold?
  231. The Weight Gain Issue
  232. T3
  233. Morning adrenal surges back ... compensation for my low thyroid?
  234. synthroid vs armour - and rapid weight gain - please help
  235. New labs....need help interpreting
  236. Two is better??
  237. What is "normal"?
  238. Need help with new thyroid sonogram-
  239. Cold thyroid nodule
  240. just got these labs..
  241. Question about too much radiation
  242. Can all this sweating be Hypo?
  243. Question about taking antibiotics
  244. Ran out of meds
  245. need help with med ajustment
  246. Sweating, high pulse rate...
  247. when do you treat hypothyroidism?
  248. Food for Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  249. Cytomel dosage?
  250. How much cytomel with 100 mg of synthroid'


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!