Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Good Endo?
  2. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  3. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  4. Tests for Hashimotos?
  5. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  6. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  7. Need help with new lab results
  8. Hypothyroid info please
  9. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  10. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  11. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  12. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  13. hyperthyroid
  14. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  15. Symptoms??
  16. some synthroid questions...
  17. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  18. Need help interpreting lab results please
  19. Thyroid symptoms
  20. low vit D, low PTH
  21. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  22. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  23. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  24. Newbie hypo question
  25. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  26. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  27. menopause???
  28. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  29. What Happens Next
  30. Question about lab results
  31. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  32. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  33. -
  34. Hashimoto's disease
  35. do things get better
  36. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  37. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  38. fna results, tsh numbers
  39. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  40. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  41. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  42. overactive thyroid..please help
  43. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  44. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  45. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  46. Hope all is well with you.
  47. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  48. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  49. Flu....
  50. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  51. Voice projection microphone
  52. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  53. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  54. low-sodium diet for RAI
  55. TSH levels above 150
  56. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  57. can someone tell me what this means?
  58. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  59. list of tests ?
  60. Thyroid Results
  61. how to take armour?
  62. Tapazole and Itching
  63. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  64. Synthroid while pregnant
  65. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  66. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  67. Headaches??
  68. I need help please
  69. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  70. difficulty swallowing
  71. RAI or surgery
  72. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  73. How do you talk to your doctor?
  74. Found great endo - need TT
  75. Help/input about Graves disease
  76. problems with food
  77. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  78. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  79. Possible Adrenal Issues
  80. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  81. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  82. low cortisol
  83. High B12
  84. Tell me about biopsies?
  85. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  86. Cytomel - quick question
  87. What's the state of your adrenals?
  88. vitamin D and thyroid
  89. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  90. adrenal/thyroid question
  91. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  92. Positive pet scan
  93. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  94. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  95. finally
  96. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  97. looking for a new doctor.
  98. FT value??
  99. looking for dr. right
  100. Frustrated update
  101. Why take T4 meds?
  102. Thyroid........?
  103. new labs, help with meds please
  104. question about % and what is optimal.
  105. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  106. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  107. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  108. Please help with lab results
  109. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  110. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  111. help decoding test results
  112. smoking
  113. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  114. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  115. Lab results
  116. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  117. Which tests should I take?
  118. Rash anyone??
  119. hurtle cells
  120. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  121. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  122. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  123. Grave eyes
  124. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  125. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  126. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  127. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  128. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  129. First Labs after TT
  130. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  131. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  132. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  133. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  134. Iodine Treatment
  135. New labs ??
  136. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  137. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  138. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  139. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  140. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  141. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  142. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  143. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  144. Another Newbie with test results
  145. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  146. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  147. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  148. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  149. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  150. Follow-up Appt after PT
  151. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  152. RAI questions
  153. I hate hormones
  154. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  155. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  156. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  157. help me
  158. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  159. High TPO antibodies
  160. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  161. A very bad day
  162. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  163. Partial or TT ???
  164. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  165. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  166. why isn't Armour popular?
  167. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  168. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  169. What is in the future?
  170. need advice
  171. Feeling alone and hopeless
  172. 4 months post TT ????????
  173. Weak Thyroid?
  174. Armour Supply Problems
  175. Please Help With This Question
  176. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  177. Please help!!!
  178. DESPERATE for ideas!
  179. What to do next?
  180. What kind of doctor?
  181. medication
  182. Crazy Thyroid situation
  183. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  184. Lab question
  185. Adrenal saliva test question.
  186. Surgery info update!
  187. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  188. Questions about RAI, please help
  189. Feeling anxious and unwell
  190. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  191. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  192. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  193. reference value range
  194. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  195. Low TSH
  196. Another Endo quack...
  197. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  198. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  199. Stopping Synthroid
  200. Thyroglobulin is high
  201. Couple questions ...
  202. reesce
  203. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  204. Armour Thyroid
  205. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  206. Slow T3
  207. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  208. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  209. Help Please!
  210. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  211. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  212. B12
  213. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  214. abnormal results
  215. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  216. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  217. Thyroid Fatigue
  218. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  219. hypotyrodisum
  220. Help!!!
  221. Thyroid and Infertility
  222. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  223. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  224. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  225. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  226. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  227. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  228. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  229. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  230. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  231. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  232. New and frustrated
  233. FYI and Important update!
  234. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  235. results are not good
  236. re: Armour thryoid
  237. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  238. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  239. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  240. help interpreting my lab results
  241. Levoxyl
  242. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  243. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  244. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  245. Hurthle cells in nodules
  246. Warning - Kidney failure
  247. Need help desperately
  248. Coming off Synthroid
  249. hard scar please help........
  250. need some help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy