PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 [57] 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Thyroid
  2. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  3. Adding Cytomel
  4. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  5. Is it just me?
  6. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  7. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  8. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  9. Need your help please
  10. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  11. what is a high tpo
  12. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  13. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  14. how do you know if you have nodule
  15. low basal temp
  16. understanding lab results
  17. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  18. Thyroid? You what?
  19. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  20. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  21. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  22. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  23. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  24. quick question about normal tsh level
  25. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  26. pins and needles
  27. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  28. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  29. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  30. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  31. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  32. Thyroid results
  33. lab results help
  34. help review test - don't understand???
  35. Hashimoto stories
  36. Dieting post TT:
  37. Easily Irritated
  38. hyperparathyroidism
  39. Lab results, confused?
  40. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  41. Could it be my thryoid?
  42. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  43. Enlarged thyroid
  44. When you hit Optimal.......
  45. Tired After Meal
  46. thyroxine dosege help
  47. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  48. Help with lab results please!
  49. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  50. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  51. hypothyroid confusion
  52. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  53. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  54. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  55. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  56. Would appreciate help...
  57. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  58. scared
  59. Anyone take generic armour?
  60. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  61. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  62. question about blood tests
  63. how much is 150mcg iodine
  64. Hi there!
  65. i do not understand it?
  66. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  67. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  68. Had a better appointment this time
  69. Synthroid and pregnancy
  70. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  71. over active thyroid
  72. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  73. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  74. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  75. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  76. Made it through surgery!
  77. is this another symptom?
  78. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  79. armour ???
  80. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  81. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  82. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  83. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  84. Went to newbie endo today....
  85. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  86. Could this be?????
  87. Update from me after a LOONG time
  88. Thyroid Mass
  89. thyroidectomy
  90. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  91. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  92. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  93. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  94. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  95. Hypo-once a year blood work
  96. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  97. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  98. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  99. help with numbers
  100. Florinef?
  101. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  102. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  103. blood work, how often
  104. Dr Gordon Skinner
  105. hypothyroid
  106. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  107. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  108. Low bp, at night
  109. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  110. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  111. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  112. Does it always show
  113. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  114. thyroid level tests
  115. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  116. high dhea
  117. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  118. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  119. Oprah's hormone disc.
  120. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  121. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  122. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  123. Synthroid dosing
  124. Tight muscles
  125. high thyroid readings
  126. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  127. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  128. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  129. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  130. sore throat a symptom?
  131. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  132. What is wrong with me!
  133. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  134. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  135. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  136. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  137. My health is a mess
  138. hypothyroidism everything
  139. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  140. Sore Throat once a month
  141. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  142. TSH and T4
  143. Hashi's??
  144. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  145. Hi, nodule question?
  146. Huge cold nodule!
  147. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  148. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  149. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  150. tsh level
  151. tsh level
  152. tsh reports
  153. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  154. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  155. Update on biopsy results of neck
  156. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  157. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  158. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  159. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  160. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  161. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  162. weight gain and hypothyroid
  163. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  164. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  165. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  166. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  167. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  168. Hair testing
  169. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  170. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  171. Hyper and Hypo problems
  172. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  173. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  174. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  175. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  176. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  177. What kind of doc should I go to?
  178. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  179. Are your fingertips like this?
  180. graves and periods
  181. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  182. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  183. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  184. newbie intro :)
  185. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  186. synthoid
  187. i think iam finally feeling better!
  188. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  189. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  190. Usually hypo now hyper
  191. Question about mucus in throat
  192. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  193. test results - suggestions please
  194. Hashitoxicosis
  195. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  196. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  197. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  198. Gainig Weight
  199. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  200. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  201. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  202. Just checking
  203. help me understand ...im scared
  204. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  205. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  206. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  207. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  208. "Within Normal Range"
  209. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  210. Low TSH & High T4
  211. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  212. I so need help with what doc did
  213. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  214. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  215. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  216. Tapazole
  217. Cold virus and T4 test
  218. synthyroid vs. armour
  219. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  220. New here and have questions
  221. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  222. How many of you have had this???
  223. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  224. How do I know if I have a fever?
  225. Synthroid Leg Aches
  226. Feeling really discouraged
  227. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  228. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  229. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  230. New Lab Results.
  231. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  232. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  233. Accurate TSH
  234. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  235. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  236. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  237. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  238. Insomnia/menopausal
  239. Vitamin D
  240. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  241. t4 plus a little armour??
  242. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  243. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  244. Parathyroidism??
  245. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  246. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  247. Please help!! Need advice!
  248. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  249. Multiple nodules
  250. Naturothyroid