Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Tam3
  2. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  3. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  4. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  5. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  6. Pulse rate
  7. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  8. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  9. Does anyone know?
  10. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  11. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  12. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  13. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  14. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  15. nodule
  16. Level opinions and advice
  17. Dr in Kansas
  18. Can you have...
  19. Post surgery ??? :(
  20. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  21. Drop in tsh
  22. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  23. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  24. achy thyroid gland?
  25. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  26. painful nodule/neck
  27. Dizziness and Headaches...
  28. armour and anxiety attacks
  29. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  30. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  31. hot nodule
  32. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  33. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  34. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  35. hypothyroidism
  36. Is my husband Hypo?
  37. Update
  38. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  39. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  40. hypothyroid
  41. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  42. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  43. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  44. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  45. Vitamin D
  46. herbs for graves disease?
  47. Any good doctors on Long Island
  48. Please give me your opinion
  49. Heartburn and Synthroid
  50. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  51. pregnant with hashi's update
  52. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  53. New Results
  54. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  55. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  56. Considered high risk pregnancy
  57. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  58. latest lab results
  59. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  60. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  61. itching
  62. postpartum thyroiditis
  63. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  64. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  65. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  66. Please help with lab results...
  67. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  68. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  69. Red Bull and Thyroid
  70. Blood test results
  71. RAI or Elective Surgery
  72. anyone else have these symptoms?
  73. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  74. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  75. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  76. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  77. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  78. thyroid issues
  79. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  80. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  81. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  82. Painful feet?
  83. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  84. New labs new issue PTH?
  85. New Labs
  86. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  87. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  88. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  89. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  90. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  91. Too High Dose After All?
  92. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  93. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  94. Racy Heart
  95. atenolol
  96. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  97. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  98. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  99. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  100. Wondering and worried
  101. Good Endo?
  102. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  103. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  104. Tests for Hashimotos?
  105. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  106. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  107. Need help with new lab results
  108. Hypothyroid info please
  109. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  110. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  111. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  112. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  113. hyperthyroid
  114. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  115. Symptoms??
  116. some synthroid questions...
  117. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  118. Need help interpreting lab results please
  119. Thyroid symptoms
  120. low vit D, low PTH
  121. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  122. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  123. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  124. Newbie hypo question
  125. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  126. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  127. menopause???
  128. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  129. What Happens Next
  130. Question about lab results
  131. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  132. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  133. -
  134. Hashimoto's disease
  135. do things get better
  136. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  137. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  138. fna results, tsh numbers
  139. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  140. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  141. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  142. overactive thyroid..please help
  143. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  144. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  145. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  146. Hope all is well with you.
  147. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  148. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  149. Flu....
  150. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  151. Voice projection microphone
  152. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  153. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  154. low-sodium diet for RAI
  155. TSH levels above 150
  156. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  157. can someone tell me what this means?
  158. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  159. list of tests ?
  160. Thyroid Results
  161. how to take armour?
  162. Tapazole and Itching
  163. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  164. Synthroid while pregnant
  165. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  166. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  167. Headaches??
  168. I need help please
  169. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  170. difficulty swallowing
  171. RAI or surgery
  172. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  173. How do you talk to your doctor?
  174. Found great endo - need TT
  175. Help/input about Graves disease
  176. problems with food
  177. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  178. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  179. Possible Adrenal Issues
  180. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  181. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  182. low cortisol
  183. High B12
  184. Tell me about biopsies?
  185. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  186. Cytomel - quick question
  187. What's the state of your adrenals?
  188. vitamin D and thyroid
  189. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  190. adrenal/thyroid question
  191. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  192. Positive pet scan
  193. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  194. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  195. finally
  196. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  197. looking for a new doctor.
  198. FT value??
  199. looking for dr. right
  200. Frustrated update
  201. Why take T4 meds?
  202. Thyroid........?
  203. new labs, help with meds please
  204. question about % and what is optimal.
  205. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  206. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  207. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  208. Please help with lab results
  209. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  210. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  211. help decoding test results
  212. smoking
  213. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  214. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  215. Lab results
  216. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  217. Which tests should I take?
  218. Rash anyone??
  219. hurtle cells
  220. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  221. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  222. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  223. Grave eyes
  224. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  225. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  226. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  227. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  228. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  229. First Labs after TT
  230. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  231. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  232. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  233. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  234. Iodine Treatment
  235. New labs ??
  236. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  237. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  238. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  239. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  240. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  241. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  242. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  243. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  244. Another Newbie with test results
  245. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  246. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  247. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  248. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  249. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  250. Follow-up Appt after PT


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy