PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 [57] 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  2. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  3. Hyper and Hypo problems
  4. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  5. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  6. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  7. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  8. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  9. What kind of doc should I go to?
  10. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  11. Are your fingertips like this?
  12. graves and periods
  13. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  14. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  15. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  16. newbie intro :)
  17. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  18. synthoid
  19. i think iam finally feeling better!
  20. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  21. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  22. Usually hypo now hyper
  23. Question about mucus in throat
  24. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  25. test results - suggestions please
  26. Hashitoxicosis
  27. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  28. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  29. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  30. Gainig Weight
  31. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  32. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  33. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  34. Just checking
  35. help me understand ...im scared
  36. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  37. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  38. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  39. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  40. "Within Normal Range"
  41. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  42. Low TSH & High T4
  43. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  44. I so need help with what doc did
  45. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  46. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  47. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  48. Tapazole
  49. Cold virus and T4 test
  50. synthyroid vs. armour
  51. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  52. New here and have questions
  53. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  54. How many of you have had this???
  55. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  56. How do I know if I have a fever?
  57. Synthroid Leg Aches
  58. Feeling really discouraged
  59. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  60. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  61. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  62. New Lab Results.
  63. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  64. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  65. Accurate TSH
  66. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  67. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  68. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  69. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  70. Insomnia/menopausal
  71. Vitamin D
  72. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  73. t4 plus a little armour??
  74. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  75. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  76. Parathyroidism??
  77. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  78. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  79. Please help!! Need advice!
  80. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  81. Multiple nodules
  82. Naturothyroid
  83. Enough already!!!
  84. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  85. How does T3 affect you?
  86. male/28/thyroid advice
  87. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  88. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  89. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  90. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  91. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  92. Need a couple opinions please
  93. Why are doctors so clueless?
  94. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  95. Full Thyroid Panel
  96. Has anyone had this problem before?
  97. Numbness/tingling
  98. when will my side effects go away?
  99. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  100. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  101. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  102. Propranolol and Tapazole
  103. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  104. Always hungry
  105. multible nodules on parathyroids
  106. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  107. Thyroid ????
  108. Where is the thyroid located?
  109. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  110. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  111. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  112. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  113. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  114. what's the injection before RAI?
  115. What do my newest labs mean?
  116. This doesn't make sense to me??
  117. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  118. I need advice for a friend...
  119. Headaches????
  120. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  121. Help finding answers...
  122. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  123. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  124. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  125. Wilson's Temperature
  126. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  127. What is T7?
  128. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  129. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  130. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  131. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  132. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  133. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  134. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  135. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  136. Thyrolar & other questions
  137. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  138. When do the cysts go away?
  139. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  140. Please help with the new labs
  141. post thyroidectomy...
  142. Tsh=5.11
  143. cold weather
  144. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  145. Lab results please help!
  146. calcium levels slightly high
  147. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  148. low thyroid
  149. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  150. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  151. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  152. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  153. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  154. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  155. what is a high tpo number
  156. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  157. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  158. Need some help on results
  159. low tsh
  160. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  161. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  162. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  163. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  164. See Dr what should I ask?
  165. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  166. What would you do?
  167. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  168. RAI treatment...
  169. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  170. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  171. New Lab results
  172. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  173. Follicular lesion - now what?
  174. chronic pain/thyroid
  175. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  176. Any advice out there?
  177. Blood Work Question???
  178. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  179. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  180. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  181. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  182. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  183. When I was taking cytomel ...
  184. any ideas?
  185. what does low tsh mean
  186. Hashimoto's new DX
  187. Trying to understand blood test results
  188. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  189. yes or no answer
  190. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  191. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  192. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  193. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  194. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  195. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  196. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  197. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  198. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  199. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  200. TR cortisol
  201. Helping a Friend
  202. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  203. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  204. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  205. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  206. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  207. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  208. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  209. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  210. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  211. Can ANYONE help?
  212. Can ANYONE help?
  213. I need to vent about clueless people
  214. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  215. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  216. No News
  217. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  218. Sustained release T3
  219. Tummy Troubles
  220. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  221. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  222. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  223. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  224. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  225. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  226. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  227. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  228. Really Awful Hair
  229. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  230. New labs on Synthroid
  231. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  232. hi
  233. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?
  234. FT4 Level High
  235. Hashimoto's and Male Infertility?
  236. Any thoughts on my results??
  237. Feeling really weird lately
  238. new thyroid patient
  239. Is this dose too much?
  240. synthroid / naturethroid
  241. I am finally having surgery! Very scared!!
  242. Tsh .44
  243. dexamethasone for hyperthyroidism, cortisol for hypothyriodism?
  244. what can cause an abnormal emg
  245. Need help with new test results
  246. can someone please help me again?
  247. Serious medication increase in ten year period
  248. When will the TPO AB go down?
  249. Latest results from holisitc doc...pls give feedback
  250. Newbie Questions