Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Brand new here with a few questions~
  2. Thyroid
  3. Hollow dent's below eyes? Thyroid problem?
  4. **NEW LABS** Kinda confused??
  5. Levoxyl:Cytomel ratio
  6. Hashis, Heart Palp and Exercise?
  7. Hashi's with a side order of Cushings????
  8. I had a thyroid ultrasound done and it was said I have a burnt out thyroid?
  9. *~ARKANSAS~* Anyone? GOOD ENDO's in state or surrounding states???
  10. tongue pain and sore throat
  11. hair still falling out
  12. PLZ help very enlarged thyroid
  13. Hashi diagnosis and FNA?
  14. Need opinion about synthroid
  15. Lab results - question?
  16. enlarged heart
  17. Can someone please help me understand hyperthyroid
  18. thyroid
  19. Have the thyroid gland removed or have it destroyed with radiation?
  20. just diagnosed with Hashimoto thyroiditis any one else here have this too?
  21. Little update bemusing......
  22. new please help me figure out thyroid
  23. bloating
  24. >8cm cyst, nodules, can they burst?
  25. Any suggestions? LONG POST
  26. How many of you take Cortisol?
  27. Decyphering Ultrasound report
  28. Need Dr. recommendation for Springfield, Missouri
  29. Graves Disease
  30. Is this hypothyroidism?? Please help!!!!
  31. Live in Houston Dr. Ridha Arem
  32. **Can you believe what my doctor told me???!!!!!! Endo
  33. hypothyroid with tachycardia, possibly MVP and SVT
  34. Note to Canadians on the board re Isocort
  35. my ENT says I should have my thryroid removed my ENDO says no who should I listen to?
  36. Symptoms Need Help
  37. 20 years Hypothyroid, never seen an Endocrinologist
  38. Thyroid Problems?
  39. Having a TT this morning
  40. So depressing...discouraging...whatever...
  41. Tsh Levels
  42. Another quick question
  43. supplements
  44. do it yourself tsh tests
  45. Dose lowered, symptoms are back
  46. Question about Test for Hashimotos
  47. When to test thyroid hormones?
  48. Need help QUICK- fixing to see dr- *LABS*
  49. While starting Armour, anyone get short of breath?
  50. Armour switch/Med question
  51. laughter the best medicine
  52. need help with lab results..I'm scared and confused.help please
  53. Cytomel - anyone get sick on this?
  54. Can you get hypo one month after last normal lab?
  55. I knew it was too good to be true.......
  56. Discomfort in Neck After Surgery
  57. Latest labs (including the free T3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
  58. newly diagnosed with hypothyroid
  59. Feeling "something" in the throat after treatment
  60. Hyperthyroid Update
  61. New Endo visit... Does this sound right?
  62. Still no luck
  63. Looking for answers
  64. pre-op monday
  65. armour weight gain??
  66. FNA Interpretation help
  67. what i saw on chest x ray
  68. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  69. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  70. seething
  71. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  72. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  73. Radiation exposure
  74. Thyroid Dilema
  75. THS Test
  76. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  77. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  78. Question about home kits
  79. hypothyroid
  80. confused hypo or hyper?
  81. can you help with numbers
  82. weight loss with Hashi's
  83. Finally!!!! =D
  84. Good news so far
  85. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  86. Cytomel?
  87. Hypothyroidism
  88. Estrogen dominance
  89. Finally finished all tests!
  90. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  91. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  92. Just diagnosed....more questions
  93. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  94. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  95. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  96. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  97. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  98. Biopsy results.....good news!
  99. Quick question for long time hypo people
  100. Amour alternating doses
  101. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  102. Help with lab results
  103. Help with thyroid
  104. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  105. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  106. Pei
  107. Iodine Test Question
  108. Losing It!!
  109. bendroflumethiazide
  110. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  111. Just had to share...
  112. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  113. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  114. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  115. Turning hyper again?
  116. TSH way high...
  117. hasimoto's..tt
  118. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  119. changing meds
  120. Cortisol Testing....
  121. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  122. help
  123. Thyroid Fna
  124. Can someone help me decipher this?
  125. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  126. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  127. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  128. Graves and Weight Gain
  129. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  130. I'm still around
  131. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  132. Increasing tiredness
  133. why do i feel my heart beating??
  134. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  135. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  136. My story... new and confused
  137. Please please explain....
  138. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  139. Anxiety and Hypo
  140. Antibodies
  141. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  142. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  143. Parathyroid
  144. Synthroid
  145. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  146. legs
  147. Help interpreting lab results
  148. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  149. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  150. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  151. Thyroid test
  152. Thyroid Test
  153. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  154. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  155. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  156. Tachycardia?
  157. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  158. Need Advice
  159. Sleep Aids
  160. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  161. I am SO scared!!!
  162. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  163. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  164. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  165. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  166. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  167. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  168. What should I be tested for?
  169. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  170. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  171. Sense of Smell
  172. How long to wait?
  173. I have questions about HYPO
  174. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  175. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  176. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  177. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  178. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  179. RAI Questions
  180. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  181. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  182. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  183. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  184. Settle a debate, please....
  185. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  186. What should I expect?
  187. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  188. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  189. thyroid disease
  190. Life of T4 and T3??
  191. Heart palps
  192. Need Feedback
  193. adrenal support
  194. Help with thyroid issues
  195. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  196. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  197. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  198. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  199. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  200. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  201. Feeling worse
  202. Nerve Pain after FNA
  203. A couple of questions!
  204. Frustrated update
  205. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  206. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  207. What can affect TSH levels?
  208. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  209. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  210. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  211. high TSH, high T4
  212. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  213. diagnosing thyroid issues
  214. Getting optimized on Armour
  215. Confused, nodule not there now?
  216. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  217. scheduled surgery
  218. Lab results help
  219. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  220. Lucy is back....
  221. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  222. New hypothyrodism
  223. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  224. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  225. Opinion?
  226. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  227. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  228. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  229. Hypothyroid???
  230. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  231. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  232. how to increase T4
  233. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  234. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  235. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  236. Ultrasound results
  237. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  238. Dopamine and TSH
  239. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  240. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  241. Does anyone have bad itching?
  242. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  243. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  244. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  245. Path report from surgery :)
  246. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  247. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  248. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  249. Ultrasound results
  250. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy