PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 [57] 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  2. Truly FED UP!
  3. synthroid horror stories?
  4. Hashimotos
  5. TSH of 100
  6. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  7. alternating dosage
  8. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  9. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  10. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  11. dosage help
  12. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  13. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  14. Please help me with these?
  15. FNB results today
  16. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  17. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  18. levoxyl vs armour
  19. Test times
  20. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  21. what size nodule is too large
  22. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  23. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  24. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  25. Got a stim test! new Endo
  26. yeee hi all old member!!
  27. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  28. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  29. Question re Nodules
  30. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  31. New Meds
  32. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  33. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  34. adrenals and asthma
  35. Hyperthyroidism
  36. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  37. What is a normal peroxidase level
  38. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  39. dark thyroid
  40. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  41. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  42. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  43. How big are throat nasuals
  44. my tsh is .59
  45. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  46. radioactive VS surgery
  47. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  48. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  49. Please help me understand these results
  50. need help understanding results
  51. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  52. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  53. Thyroid
  54. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  55. Adding Cytomel
  56. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  57. Is it just me?
  58. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  59. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  60. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  61. Need your help please
  62. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  63. what is a high tpo
  64. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  65. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  66. how do you know if you have nodule
  67. low basal temp
  68. understanding lab results
  69. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  70. Thyroid? You what?
  71. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  72. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  73. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  74. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  75. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  76. quick question about normal tsh level
  77. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  78. pins and needles
  79. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  80. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  81. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  82. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  83. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  84. Thyroid results
  85. lab results help
  86. help review test - don't understand???
  87. Hashimoto stories
  88. Dieting post TT:
  89. Easily Irritated
  90. hyperparathyroidism
  91. Lab results, confused?
  92. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  93. Could it be my thryoid?
  94. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  95. Enlarged thyroid
  96. When you hit Optimal.......
  97. Tired After Meal
  98. thyroxine dosege help
  99. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  100. Help with lab results please!
  101. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  102. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  103. hypothyroid confusion
  104. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  105. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  106. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  107. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  108. Would appreciate help...
  109. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  110. scared
  111. Anyone take generic armour?
  112. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  113. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  114. question about blood tests
  115. how much is 150mcg iodine
  116. Hi there!
  117. i do not understand it?
  118. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  119. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  120. Had a better appointment this time
  121. Synthroid and pregnancy
  122. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  123. over active thyroid
  124. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  125. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  126. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  127. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  128. Made it through surgery!
  129. is this another symptom?
  130. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  131. armour ???
  132. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  133. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  134. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  135. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  136. Went to newbie endo today....
  137. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  138. Could this be?????
  139. Update from me after a LOONG time
  140. Thyroid Mass
  141. thyroidectomy
  142. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  143. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  144. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  145. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  146. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  147. Hypo-once a year blood work
  148. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  149. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  150. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  151. help with numbers
  152. Florinef?
  153. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  154. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  155. blood work, how often
  156. Dr Gordon Skinner
  157. hypothyroid
  158. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  159. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  160. Low bp, at night
  161. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  162. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  163. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  164. Does it always show
  165. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  166. thyroid level tests
  167. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  168. high dhea
  169. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  170. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  171. Oprah's hormone disc.
  172. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  173. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  174. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  175. Synthroid dosing
  176. Tight muscles
  177. high thyroid readings
  178. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  179. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  180. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  181. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  182. sore throat a symptom?
  183. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  184. What is wrong with me!
  185. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  186. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  187. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  188. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  189. My health is a mess
  190. hypothyroidism everything
  191. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  192. Sore Throat once a month
  193. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  194. TSH and T4
  195. Hashi's??
  196. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  197. Hi, nodule question?
  198. Huge cold nodule!
  199. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  200. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  201. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  202. tsh level
  203. tsh level
  204. tsh reports
  205. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  206. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  207. Update on biopsy results of neck
  208. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  209. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  210. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  211. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  212. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  213. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  214. weight gain and hypothyroid
  215. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  216. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  217. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  218. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  219. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  220. Hair testing
  221. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  222. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  223. Hyper and Hypo problems
  224. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  225. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  226. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  227. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  228. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  229. What kind of doc should I go to?
  230. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  231. Are your fingertips like this?
  232. graves and periods
  233. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  234. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  235. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  236. newbie intro :)
  237. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  238. synthoid
  239. i think iam finally feeling better!
  240. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  241. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  242. Usually hypo now hyper
  243. Question about mucus in throat
  244. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  245. test results - suggestions please
  246. Hashitoxicosis
  247. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  248. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  249. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  250. Gainig Weight