Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Why Does My Thyroid Hurt
  2. thyroid size
  3. To flu shot or not???
  4. Confused about Lab Results????
  5. Looking for experienced endocrine surgeon in NY/NJ/CT
  6. Here I am again!
  7. what does it mean if T4,Free is normal but TSH is slightly high?
  8. Explain your pain
  9. ok need to vent :(
  10. tsh results
  11. regarding thyroid surgery scar
  12. Thyrogen??
  13. "hypo hell"....when should it start?
  14. Vitamin Absorption/Levoxyl - Reminder Please!
  15. worried
  16. blood test , off the charts?
  17. Would I look stupid going to the doctor and asking for a thyroid test?
  18. What a rollercoaster!
  19. Periodic flare ups with severe fatigue
  20. thyroid acropachy
  21. Synthroid vs Levoxyl experiment
  22. Anyone attribute digestive problems to their medication????
  23. started T3 !!!
  24. if a nodule produces thyroid hormone why.....
  25. Surgery done...Have question.....
  26. Does codeine have iodine in it?
  27. weight loss
  28. Need Some Advice- Synthroid Increased
  29. Help understand these #'s?
  30. Hyperthyroidism and Flexeril
  31. What Does These Test Mean ? Not Enough Medicine Or What ?
  32. Grave's Disease and Weight Loss
  33. HypoThyroid - worrying about undertreatment-thoughts?
  34. MG or others who know about HURTHLE CELLS
  35. New here and could use some help with labs.
  36. graves and can't decide on treatment
  37. Question with my Labs.... anyone?
  38. Antibody numbers
  39. Old / New labs
  40. mkgbrook-a question for you...
  41. Off meds...going hypo? Insomnia? I don't get it!
  42. High reverse T3 mean anything?
  43. Hi! I'm new had a question about Methimazole
  44. Iodine...bad for Graves but good for Hashi's??
  45. Don't Know What's Going On
  46. High reverse T3
  47. Me or my doc, dunno whose dumber
  48. what happens when you take synthroid with food
  49. Tsh 21.66
  50. Need some answers Please help!!
  51. immune disfunction with hypothyroid
  52. Anyone Take Two Different Strengths, Alternating Days?
  53. Synthroid decreased weight increased
  54. Can you take diet pills if you have thyroid disease???
  55. T3 and adrenal insuffiency
  56. is my tsh test normal?
  57. HMO care and hypothyroid care
  58. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  59. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  60. What to expect post op thyroidectomy
  61. Now i am getting head rushes and cloudy feeling in my head! pls help!!!!!!!!
  62. New t4 t3 and tsh results
  63. diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  64. what will happen if I stop taking my armour thyrodi medication?
  65. My wife has thyroid disease.....
  66. Is this actually normal?
  67. WOAH!! Hashi experts, check this out!
  68. why would I be getting RAI again?
  69. thyroid test results
  70. Does Your Children Get Hashimoto's If You Have It
  71. First month on Synthroid and having menstrual problems *help*
  72. can i ask for a copy of my results?
  73. Medicine problems?????
  74. Need new doc - anyone in south central Pennsylvania??
  75. Has Anyone Been On Cytomel Long Term?
  76. Low in EVERYTHING--what came first?
  77. GReens plus daily essentials from Genuine HEALTH
  78. How to make sure I get no goitrogens in myself
  79. Went to the Dr NOT IMPRESSED!!!
  80. RAI - precautions with family members, esp older children?
  81. Hypo to Hyper Help Understanding MG & others
  82. Hypothyroidism going?
  83. know nothing about this and really would like to find out if this could be it...
  84. does birth control help nodules from growing
  85. OK...so diagnosis for my problems 21 y/o male...
  86. tsh of 14.2
  87. Testing and steroids
  88. Experts--Hurthle cells in FNA biopsy , what to think/what to do?
  89. Hurtle cells?
  90. Raising Armour make my bp go up, anyone else have this?
  91. Taking thyroid meds and painkillers
  92. FEELING OF A PERSON WHO HAS A goiter
  93. having thyroid symptoms, lab results inconclusive
  94. What happens after Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  95. Diagnosed with Thyroid nodules now disappeared
  96. Question on my Labs...........
  97. Newly diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  98. Need Help on Cortisone/Cortisol Lab Results
  99. Weird Naturopath Treatment of Hashi's Antibodies-What do you think?
  100. when do i take cytomel and levoxyl
  101. Initially feeling worse with Armour?
  102. Questions on testing..new hyperthyroid issue
  103. Fluctuating TSH
  104. Are those results OK?
  105. I don't have anywhere else to turn
  106. elevated tsh
  107. 23 month old was just diagnosed with thryoid cyst
  108. yesterday i was officially diagnosed as hypothyroid...
  109. tthyroid disorder
  110. Pregnant, hypothyroid in San Francisco Bay Area... NEED MD HELP!
  111. Confused about anti-bodies and Graves' vs. Hashimoto!
  112. NEW Labs - Need advice
  113. thyroid or what?
  114. free t4, t3 whats too low?
  115. Lab results, what do u think?
  116. Have Nodules and Not a Clue!
  117. How long til you start feeling better on Synthyroid???
  118. Exercising whilst on meds
  119. Should I be on meds?
  120. Carbizamole
  121. Labs - no T3?
  122. Medication
  123. TSH Levels & Hashi Fatigue
  124. Radioactive iodine or a thyroidectomy- please help???
  125. Latest test result help please.
  126. I could really really use some advice!
  127. Vitamin C with HypoT meds
  128. New here and not diagnosed yet (and would like feedback please)
  129. Mystery Diagnosis-Not such a Mystery!
  130. Hi newbie here with questions :)
  131. Medicine Change and feeling weird! Should I stick it out?
  132. Ultrasound/Lab Results-Experts can you take a look?
  133. Slight thyroid problem, could anyone give some insight?
  134. Question for those who take HC & Synthroid...
  135. Levoxyl side effects.....
  136. potassium& sodium levels in secondary hypo???
  137. does low pth make you have elevated magnesium
  138. Could this strange feeling when swallowing food be from nodule?
  139. Chronic Hives/Low Basal Body Temperature/Hashimoto Auto Immune
  140. Please help me to understand synthyroid
  141. lab results!!
  142. How long for Synthyroid to help symptoms?
  143. High ACTH caused by thyroid medication?
  144. Hyperthyroid/Diabetes
  145. T3 and T4
  146. need help understanding whats going on
  147. New Labs, please advise
  148. Excess Estrogen
  149. Stress and Thyroid Results
  150. results...please help
  151. Upped cytomel to 50mcg/day...hope it helps
  152. First Lab after TT - please help!
  153. Need To Understand Tsh Levels
  154. Can you have a normal pregnancy with Hashi's?
  155. Daily body aches (pretty severe)...is that due to med change?
  156. blood test ?
  157. how long does a thyroid take to stabilise
  158. Water weight
  159. How come I feel better if my TSH is over 100 ?
  160. Re: Thyroid Medication and when it is given...
  161. Aspiration and feel so much better
  162. Do vitamins (or lack of) change thyroid?
  163. Please interpret my TSH results
  164. Just need to vent!!!!
  165. what does clinically euthyroid mean?
  166. I everyone! I'm new and would love advice from people dealing with thyroid problems!
  167. Any suggestions on what may be wrong?
  168. What not to eat on synthyroid
  169. can having hypothyrodism cause ovulation to stop and a high fsh level
  170. This is all new to me and I have no idea what is going on!
  171. acth corticotrophine levels
  172. how much weight will i gain on carbimazole
  173. 33 yr old male with weird symptoms
  174. what are the symtoms of thyroid problems
  175. Got FNA biopsy results..Thyroidectomy recommended
  176. Myxedema madness
  177. DHEA, anyone else having success?
  178. New Labs, heading towards RA I think
  179. why am i so tired?
  180. Anyone just pray for a diagnosis either way?
  181. Endocrinologist or Doctor
  182. Doc says everything is normal, but I still feel lousy
  183. Post-Operative 3 weeks now...
  184. Tests to request?
  185. labs and ultrasound are in
  186. Problems Finding Dr. Right-Anyone Else??
  187. Here is my story..
  188. overactive thyroid
  189. Hashi's and temp question...
  190. does thyroxine make you sleepy?
  191. my tsh levels
  192. How will halfing my dosage of Synthroid affect me?
  193. New Labs For November... New Questions.. Help Please???? TY!
  194. voice comes and goes
  195. cholesterol levels keep going up
  196. what to take if you are iodine deficent
  197. Hi, I'm new. Confused about lab/range results !!!
  198. Thyroid Care and Concerns – Endocrine Balance Issues
  199. Hashi Experts: need feedback on labs, please!!
  200. armour doctors in Arkansas
  201. Day 2 on Cytomel...Questions
  202. Levels seem normal - Why do I still feel like Crap!
  203. low humidity is drying me out.
  204. Can you get pregnant if you have hypo?????
  205. Thyroid removal, Doctors disagree
  206. Swollen/Fat tongue with hypo ???????
  207. I feel so sick after dr reduced Armour
  208. hyperthyroidism...possible adrenal problems
  209. hashimoto's and being pregnant?
  210. should I be worried about cancer?
  211. confused..TSH 150 to normal in 3 weeks?!?
  212. Help with my lab results!
  213. Please Help
  214. Is this all down to Hashimotos ?
  215. my twin #'s
  216. Adrenal testing questions
  217. Question regarding low dose T4 treatment
  218. Does brain fog ever go away?
  219. confused
  220. HELP!!!!!! Am I going crazy?
  221. Test results and my hair is falling out fast!
  222. Who takes Armour + T4 ???
  223. Would the "trace soy" in Complex B cause problems?
  224. Please help new to this and don't understand!
  225. Lower end of normal TSH levels- Can this cause symptoms?
  226. Could .08 TSH ever be ok?
  227. what is armour, tapazole,synthroid?
  228. Hashi's and cold/flu
  229. If I had TT-is it likely tsh and free ts would finally stabilize????
  230. Cortisol question?
  231. hypothyroidism
  232. Need Help With Lab Results
  233. Lab sent me results - can you help as not seeing endo till Monday???
  234. The low TSH topic
  235. I've been bad!
  236. how long before my unitroid meds start working
  237. Thyroid doctor in central Florida?
  238. hypothyroidism question
  239. hurthle cell carcinoma
  240. hypothyroidism
  241. Fatigue !!!!!
  242. I think I had a revelation today. . .
  243. Hyperparathyroidism
  244. How long before T3 kicks in
  245. A Newbie Needs Help!
  246. weight loss
  247. Had fine needle biopsy of nodule today...not as bad Ive read
  248. enlarge thyoid
  249. Thyromine
  250. Doctor put me on stronger synthroid, for no reason...?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!