Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  2. I am SO scared!!!
  3. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  4. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  5. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  6. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  7. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  8. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  9. What should I be tested for?
  10. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  11. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  12. Sense of Smell
  13. How long to wait?
  14. I have questions about HYPO
  15. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  16. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  17. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  18. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  19. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  20. RAI Questions
  21. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  22. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  23. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  24. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  25. Settle a debate, please....
  26. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  27. What should I expect?
  28. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  29. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  30. thyroid disease
  31. Life of T4 and T3??
  32. Heart palps
  33. Need Feedback
  34. adrenal support
  35. Help with thyroid issues
  36. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  37. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  38. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  39. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  40. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  41. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  42. Feeling worse
  43. Nerve Pain after FNA
  44. A couple of questions!
  45. Frustrated update
  46. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  47. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  48. What can affect TSH levels?
  49. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  50. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  51. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  52. high TSH, high T4
  53. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  54. diagnosing thyroid issues
  55. Getting optimized on Armour
  56. Confused, nodule not there now?
  57. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  58. scheduled surgery
  59. Lab results help
  60. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  61. Lucy is back....
  62. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  63. New hypothyrodism
  64. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  65. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  66. Opinion?
  67. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  68. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  69. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  70. Hypothyroid???
  71. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  72. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  73. how to increase T4
  74. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  75. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  76. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  77. Ultrasound results
  78. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  79. Dopamine and TSH
  80. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  81. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  82. Does anyone have bad itching?
  83. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  84. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  85. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  86. Path report from surgery :)
  87. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  88. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  89. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  90. Ultrasound results
  91. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  92. Fine Needle Biopsy
  93. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  94. Encouragement Please...
  95. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  96. Tam3
  97. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  98. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  99. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  100. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  101. Pulse rate
  102. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  103. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  104. Does anyone know?
  105. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  106. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  107. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  108. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  109. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  110. nodule
  111. Level opinions and advice
  112. Dr in Kansas
  113. Can you have...
  114. Post surgery ??? :(
  115. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  116. Drop in tsh
  117. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  118. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  119. achy thyroid gland?
  120. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  121. painful nodule/neck
  122. Dizziness and Headaches...
  123. armour and anxiety attacks
  124. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  125. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  126. hot nodule
  127. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  128. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  129. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  130. hypothyroidism
  131. Is my husband Hypo?
  132. Update
  133. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  134. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  135. hypothyroid
  136. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  137. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  138. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  139. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  140. Vitamin D
  141. herbs for graves disease?
  142. Any good doctors on Long Island
  143. Please give me your opinion
  144. Heartburn and Synthroid
  145. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  146. pregnant with hashi's update
  147. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  148. New Results
  149. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  150. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  151. Considered high risk pregnancy
  152. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  153. latest lab results
  154. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  155. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  156. itching
  157. postpartum thyroiditis
  158. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  159. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  160. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  161. Please help with lab results...
  162. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  163. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  164. Red Bull and Thyroid
  165. Blood test results
  166. RAI or Elective Surgery
  167. anyone else have these symptoms?
  168. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  169. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  170. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  171. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  172. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  173. thyroid issues
  174. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  175. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  176. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  177. Painful feet?
  178. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  179. New labs new issue PTH?
  180. New Labs
  181. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  182. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  183. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  184. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  185. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  186. Too High Dose After All?
  187. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  188. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  189. Racy Heart
  190. atenolol
  191. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  192. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  193. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  194. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  195. Wondering and worried
  196. Good Endo?
  197. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  198. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  199. Tests for Hashimotos?
  200. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  201. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  202. Need help with new lab results
  203. Hypothyroid info please
  204. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  205. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  206. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  207. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  208. hyperthyroid
  209. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  210. Symptoms??
  211. some synthroid questions...
  212. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  213. Need help interpreting lab results please
  214. Thyroid symptoms
  215. low vit D, low PTH
  216. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  217. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  218. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  219. Newbie hypo question
  220. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  221. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  222. menopause???
  223. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  224. What Happens Next
  225. Question about lab results
  226. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  227. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  228. -
  229. Hashimoto's disease
  230. do things get better
  231. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  232. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  233. fna results, tsh numbers
  234. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  235. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  236. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  237. overactive thyroid..please help
  238. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  239. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  240. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  241. Hope all is well with you.
  242. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  243. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  244. Flu....
  245. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  246. Voice projection microphone
  247. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  248. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  249. low-sodium diet for RAI
  250. TSH levels above 150


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy