Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Weird Naturopath Treatment of Hashi's Antibodies-What do you think?
  2. when do i take cytomel and levoxyl
  3. Initially feeling worse with Armour?
  4. Questions on testing..new hyperthyroid issue
  5. Fluctuating TSH
  6. Are those results OK?
  7. I don't have anywhere else to turn
  8. elevated tsh
  9. 23 month old was just diagnosed with thryoid cyst
  10. yesterday i was officially diagnosed as hypothyroid...
  11. tthyroid disorder
  12. Pregnant, hypothyroid in San Francisco Bay Area... NEED MD HELP!
  13. Confused about anti-bodies and Graves' vs. Hashimoto!
  14. NEW Labs - Need advice
  15. thyroid or what?
  16. free t4, t3 whats too low?
  17. Lab results, what do u think?
  18. Have Nodules and Not a Clue!
  19. How long til you start feeling better on Synthyroid???
  20. Exercising whilst on meds
  21. Should I be on meds?
  22. Carbizamole
  23. Labs - no T3?
  24. Medication
  25. TSH Levels & Hashi Fatigue
  26. Radioactive iodine or a thyroidectomy- please help???
  27. Latest test result help please.
  28. I could really really use some advice!
  29. Vitamin C with HypoT meds
  30. New here and not diagnosed yet (and would like feedback please)
  31. Mystery Diagnosis-Not such a Mystery!
  32. Hi newbie here with questions :)
  33. Medicine Change and feeling weird! Should I stick it out?
  34. Ultrasound/Lab Results-Experts can you take a look?
  35. Slight thyroid problem, could anyone give some insight?
  36. Question for those who take HC & Synthroid...
  37. Levoxyl side effects.....
  38. potassium& sodium levels in secondary hypo???
  39. does low pth make you have elevated magnesium
  40. Could this strange feeling when swallowing food be from nodule?
  41. Chronic Hives/Low Basal Body Temperature/Hashimoto Auto Immune
  42. Please help me to understand synthyroid
  43. lab results!!
  44. How long for Synthyroid to help symptoms?
  45. High ACTH caused by thyroid medication?
  46. Hyperthyroid/Diabetes
  47. T3 and T4
  48. need help understanding whats going on
  49. New Labs, please advise
  50. Excess Estrogen
  51. Stress and Thyroid Results
  52. results...please help
  53. Upped cytomel to 50mcg/day...hope it helps
  54. First Lab after TT - please help!
  55. Need To Understand Tsh Levels
  56. Can you have a normal pregnancy with Hashi's?
  57. Daily body aches (pretty severe)...is that due to med change?
  58. blood test ?
  59. how long does a thyroid take to stabilise
  60. Water weight
  61. How come I feel better if my TSH is over 100 ?
  62. Re: Thyroid Medication and when it is given...
  63. Aspiration and feel so much better
  64. Do vitamins (or lack of) change thyroid?
  65. Please interpret my TSH results
  66. Just need to vent!!!!
  67. what does clinically euthyroid mean?
  68. I everyone! I'm new and would love advice from people dealing with thyroid problems!
  69. Any suggestions on what may be wrong?
  70. What not to eat on synthyroid
  71. can having hypothyrodism cause ovulation to stop and a high fsh level
  72. This is all new to me and I have no idea what is going on!
  73. acth corticotrophine levels
  74. how much weight will i gain on carbimazole
  75. 33 yr old male with weird symptoms
  76. what are the symtoms of thyroid problems
  77. Got FNA biopsy results..Thyroidectomy recommended
  78. Myxedema madness
  79. DHEA, anyone else having success?
  80. New Labs, heading towards RA I think
  81. why am i so tired?
  82. Anyone just pray for a diagnosis either way?
  83. Endocrinologist or Doctor
  84. Doc says everything is normal, but I still feel lousy
  85. Post-Operative 3 weeks now...
  86. Tests to request?
  87. labs and ultrasound are in
  88. Problems Finding Dr. Right-Anyone Else??
  89. Here is my story..
  90. overactive thyroid
  91. Hashi's and temp question...
  92. does thyroxine make you sleepy?
  93. my tsh levels
  94. How will halfing my dosage of Synthroid affect me?
  95. New Labs For November... New Questions.. Help Please???? TY!
  96. voice comes and goes
  97. cholesterol levels keep going up
  98. what to take if you are iodine deficent
  99. Hi, I'm new. Confused about lab/range results !!!
  100. Thyroid Care and Concerns – Endocrine Balance Issues
  101. Hashi Experts: need feedback on labs, please!!
  102. armour doctors in Arkansas
  103. Day 2 on Cytomel...Questions
  104. Levels seem normal - Why do I still feel like Crap!
  105. low humidity is drying me out.
  106. Can you get pregnant if you have hypo?????
  107. Thyroid removal, Doctors disagree
  108. Swollen/Fat tongue with hypo ???????
  109. I feel so sick after dr reduced Armour
  110. hyperthyroidism...possible adrenal problems
  111. hashimoto's and being pregnant?
  112. should I be worried about cancer?
  113. confused..TSH 150 to normal in 3 weeks?!?
  114. Help with my lab results!
  115. Please Help
  116. Is this all down to Hashimotos ?
  117. my twin #'s
  118. Adrenal testing questions
  119. Question regarding low dose T4 treatment
  120. Does brain fog ever go away?
  121. confused
  122. HELP!!!!!! Am I going crazy?
  123. Test results and my hair is falling out fast!
  124. Who takes Armour + T4 ???
  125. Would the "trace soy" in Complex B cause problems?
  126. Please help new to this and don't understand!
  127. Lower end of normal TSH levels- Can this cause symptoms?
  128. Could .08 TSH ever be ok?
  129. what is armour, tapazole,synthroid?
  130. Hashi's and cold/flu
  131. If I had TT-is it likely tsh and free ts would finally stabilize????
  132. Cortisol question?
  133. hypothyroidism
  134. Need Help With Lab Results
  135. Lab sent me results - can you help as not seeing endo till Monday???
  136. The low TSH topic
  137. I've been bad!
  138. how long before my unitroid meds start working
  139. Thyroid doctor in central Florida?
  140. hypothyroidism question
  141. hurthle cell carcinoma
  142. hypothyroidism
  143. Fatigue !!!!!
  144. I think I had a revelation today. . .
  145. Hyperparathyroidism
  146. How long before T3 kicks in
  147. A Newbie Needs Help!
  148. weight loss
  149. Had fine needle biopsy of nodule today...not as bad Ive read
  150. enlarge thyoid
  151. Thyromine
  152. Doctor put me on stronger synthroid, for no reason...?
  153. After Radioactive Iodine
  154. thyroid storm
  155. new. and curious
  156. TT and RAI now loosing my voice
  157. 20 year old thyroid issues ??? Please help
  158. Thryoidectomy and Meds
  159. *Update on mom's nodule*
  160. Finally a New Dr & she gave armour!
  161. What can I do next?
  162. anti depressants
  163. Silly me, I thought I'd found a doc who would help
  164. choking then vomiting
  165. Doc says Im fine...
  166. Do I need Thyroid Medication?
  167. Recent thyroid labs - thyroid problem, or no?
  168. ENT says Blood work for thyroid levels were normal, but have antibodies? So confused
  169. muscle pain and thyroid meds??
  170. Severe Hypo tsh 150 but losing weight instead of gaining it. weird!
  171. doctor wants me to increase meds
  172. lab results
  173. Does Hashi's make it harder to get over a cold?
  174. The Weight Gain Issue
  175. T3
  176. Morning adrenal surges back ... compensation for my low thyroid?
  177. synthroid vs armour - and rapid weight gain - please help
  178. New labs....need help interpreting
  179. Two is better??
  180. What is "normal"?
  181. Need help with new thyroid sonogram-
  182. Cold thyroid nodule
  183. just got these labs..
  184. Question about too much radiation
  185. Can all this sweating be Hypo?
  186. Question about taking antibiotics
  187. Ran out of meds
  188. need help with med ajustment
  189. Sweating, high pulse rate...
  190. when do you treat hypothyroidism?
  191. Food for Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  192. Cytomel dosage?
  193. How much cytomel with 100 mg of synthroid'
  194. Help!! Confused by lab results.
  195. Please help me understand my blood results
  196. RAI scheduled for 12/2
  197. What do I say to the doctor so he will order the right tests?
  198. Had an ultra sound today
  199. Celexa?
  200. Question for the ladies
  201. Medicine Increase...Blood Pressure increase...Normal???
  202. how can my T4 level be 69
  203. test results question
  204. New labs, please analyze
  205. right sided neck pain
  206. how long to get results of utrasound for thyroid
  207. Can't shake this cold
  208. ?? anxiety symptoms with hypothyroid ?? How about you??
  209. Told to go off synthroid
  210. Went to Dr. yesterday, blood work good except . . .
  211. The Crazy Old Woman Thing-Myth and/or Reality
  212. Hyperthyroid and Stress
  213. Update
  214. Taking part of meds at night would reduce the dose?
  215. Been a while...checking in with an update!
  216. High Sed rate and scalp problems due to hypothyroidism?
  217. Very High TSH level
  218. Tapazole and canker sores?
  219. Need advice QUICK! dr. appt. tomorrow A.M.
  220. Random questions, can you help? #'s questions..
  221. most recent labs on armour?
  222. Help - Panic attacks- High Anti TPO 4628
  223. Positive thyroid effects wearing off . . . suggestions?
  224. thyroid and weight
  225. Thyroid mass
  226. thyroiditis
  227. 3 cm nodule
  228. Elevated ANA with thyroid problem, anyone else?
  229. tHYROIDECTOMY
  230. HELP!!! think i messed up my levels
  231. spacey and exhausted post-exercise...normal with hypo?
  232. Nodule/PT Surgery in Aug. Strange Feeling In Neck...Any Insights
  233. How long does it take for Tapazole to kick in
  234. please look at my result
  235. I'm new to all of this... and I dont understand my labs
  236. Anti-Thyroglobulin rising question - Also HRT and Thyroid Replacement
  237. Hashi's and neck pain
  238. solid calcification...cancer?
  239. My mpv lab results are abnormal, what does this mean??
  240. Weight loss with Cytomel???
  241. Help understanding past and present results please.
  242. Lookin' for a Doc
  243. Mom's thyroid level
  244. Desperate for help!!!!
  245. Parathyroid/High Calcium/Dr. Norman PART TWO
  246. Synthroid or no synthroid before these tests?
  247. So Far Synthroid stinks!
  248. new lab results - need help !! MK??
  249. Possibly hyperparathyroid for 2nd time, had surgery with Dr. Norman in 05
  250. allergic to iodine and have graves and hasimoto's antibodies.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!