Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Feel like I'm going crazy
  2. Confused about symptoms could it be menopause thyroid or both
  3. tt last tuesday!!!
  4. Adrenal issues
  5. Post-op, Day 1 TT. . . . . . .ouch
  6. Levels all over the place
  7. Does it matter when you take it?
  8. High TSH level and new meds
  9. Thyroid nodule and glaucoma is it related?
  10. Added Cytomel to Thyrolar-2
  11. Dr Appt...
  12. what happens if i take two levothyroxines in one day?
  13. RAI Prep. and expectations
  14. Got my labs back and have ????
  15. hopothyroid
  16. Request Help On Adrenal Fatigue/thryoid - Mg/midwest/others
  17. Help needed-question for Midwest & MKG
  18. Help needed please
  19. Synthroid Decreased Now Have Hypo Symptoms
  20. latest numbers
  21. ?regarding thyroid nodules
  22. Thought I got a good Dr!
  23. HELP - thyroid test results???
  24. Suffered for years and finally found the answers.
  25. likelihood of developing Hashimotos if I have antibodies
  26. High TSH, normal range free T3 & T4
  27. Reverse T3---Need advise on new Thyroid Lab report
  28. Tired on synthroid?
  29. why do you get sent for a chest x ray
  30. Confused over inconsistent symptoms
  31. FNA-Hell -Just me or others too??
  32. Doctor from Heaven!!!
  33. Take synthroid before labs or not?
  34. 7 days postop and still no pathology!
  35. How much do you watch your diet?
  36. Is it safe to get vaccinations while massively hyper?
  37. Hashi + raised liver enzymes (any correlation)?
  38. Question about adrenal fatigue
  39. I evacuated for Gustav/NOT good for imbalanced thyroid!
  40. nurse read results wrong im hypothyroid
  41. thyroid removal
  42. Thyroid problem? MAYBE?? At a loss...
  43. Lament of a thyroid patient
  44. Help
  45. surgery??
  46. thyroid
  47. tendonitis and Hashitmoto's?
  48. Thyroid Meds and High Blood Pressure?
  49. treatment for hyperthyroidism
  50. Could this be hyperthyroidism/adrenal fatigue
  51. cystic degeneration of nodules
  52. new here~hyperthyroid
  53. How important is taking synthroid without food?
  54. thyroid nodule parathyroid...
  55. Hashimotos
  56. Hashimotos
  57. ??? on lab values, medication armour or synthroid
  58. how to cure muscle tightening in throat
  59. if it's not the thyroid then what it is?
  60. Hypothyroidism
  61. Uggg...tender lump??
  62. Grave's symptoms
  63. Radiated thyroid
  64. TPO Antibody says 839.8 H What does that mean?
  65. No more taste buds?
  66. FNA results New question!
  67. TSH too low?
  68. convincing Dr help needed
  69. Brand new here with a few questions~
  70. Thyroid
  71. Hollow dent's below eyes? Thyroid problem?
  72. **NEW LABS** Kinda confused??
  73. Levoxyl:Cytomel ratio
  74. Hashis, Heart Palp and Exercise?
  75. Hashi's with a side order of Cushings????
  76. I had a thyroid ultrasound done and it was said I have a burnt out thyroid?
  77. *~ARKANSAS~* Anyone? GOOD ENDO's in state or surrounding states???
  78. tongue pain and sore throat
  79. hair still falling out
  80. PLZ help very enlarged thyroid
  81. Hashi diagnosis and FNA?
  82. Need opinion about synthroid
  83. Lab results - question?
  84. enlarged heart
  85. Can someone please help me understand hyperthyroid
  86. thyroid
  87. Have the thyroid gland removed or have it destroyed with radiation?
  88. just diagnosed with Hashimoto thyroiditis any one else here have this too?
  89. Little update bemusing......
  90. new please help me figure out thyroid
  91. bloating
  92. >8cm cyst, nodules, can they burst?
  93. Any suggestions? LONG POST
  94. How many of you take Cortisol?
  95. Decyphering Ultrasound report
  96. Need Dr. recommendation for Springfield, Missouri
  97. Graves Disease
  98. Is this hypothyroidism?? Please help!!!!
  99. Live in Houston Dr. Ridha Arem
  100. **Can you believe what my doctor told me???!!!!!! Endo
  101. hypothyroid with tachycardia, possibly MVP and SVT
  102. Note to Canadians on the board re Isocort
  103. my ENT says I should have my thryroid removed my ENDO says no who should I listen to?
  104. Symptoms Need Help
  105. 20 years Hypothyroid, never seen an Endocrinologist
  106. Thyroid Problems?
  107. Having a TT this morning
  108. So depressing...discouraging...whatever...
  109. Tsh Levels
  110. Another quick question
  111. supplements
  112. do it yourself tsh tests
  113. Dose lowered, symptoms are back
  114. Question about Test for Hashimotos
  115. When to test thyroid hormones?
  116. Need help QUICK- fixing to see dr- *LABS*
  117. While starting Armour, anyone get short of breath?
  118. Armour switch/Med question
  119. laughter the best medicine
  120. need help with lab results..I'm scared and confused.help please
  121. Cytomel - anyone get sick on this?
  122. Can you get hypo one month after last normal lab?
  123. I knew it was too good to be true.......
  124. Discomfort in Neck After Surgery
  125. Latest labs (including the free T3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
  126. newly diagnosed with hypothyroid
  127. Feeling "something" in the throat after treatment
  128. Hyperthyroid Update
  129. New Endo visit... Does this sound right?
  130. Still no luck
  131. Looking for answers
  132. pre-op monday
  133. armour weight gain??
  134. FNA Interpretation help
  135. what i saw on chest x ray
  136. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  137. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  138. seething
  139. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  140. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  141. Radiation exposure
  142. Thyroid Dilema
  143. THS Test
  144. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  145. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  146. Question about home kits
  147. hypothyroid
  148. confused hypo or hyper?
  149. can you help with numbers
  150. weight loss with Hashi's
  151. Finally!!!! =D
  152. Good news so far
  153. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  154. Cytomel?
  155. Hypothyroidism
  156. Estrogen dominance
  157. Finally finished all tests!
  158. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  159. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  160. Just diagnosed....more questions
  161. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  162. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  163. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  164. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  165. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  166. Biopsy results.....good news!
  167. Quick question for long time hypo people
  168. Amour alternating doses
  169. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  170. Help with lab results
  171. Help with thyroid
  172. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  173. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  174. Pei
  175. Iodine Test Question
  176. Losing It!!
  177. bendroflumethiazide
  178. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  179. Just had to share...
  180. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  181. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  182. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  183. Turning hyper again?
  184. TSH way high...
  185. hasimoto's..tt
  186. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  187. changing meds
  188. Cortisol Testing....
  189. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  190. help
  191. Thyroid Fna
  192. Can someone help me decipher this?
  193. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  194. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  195. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  196. Graves and Weight Gain
  197. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  198. I'm still around
  199. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  200. Increasing tiredness
  201. why do i feel my heart beating??
  202. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  203. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  204. My story... new and confused
  205. Please please explain....
  206. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  207. Anxiety and Hypo
  208. Antibodies
  209. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  210. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  211. Parathyroid
  212. Synthroid
  213. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  214. legs
  215. Help interpreting lab results
  216. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  217. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  218. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  219. Thyroid test
  220. Thyroid Test
  221. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  222. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  223. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  224. Tachycardia?
  225. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  226. Need Advice
  227. Sleep Aids
  228. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  229. I am SO scared!!!
  230. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  231. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  232. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  233. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  234. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  235. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  236. What should I be tested for?
  237. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  238. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  239. Sense of Smell
  240. How long to wait?
  241. I have questions about HYPO
  242. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  243. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  244. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  245. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  246. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  247. RAI Questions
  248. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  249. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  250. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy