Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  2. Hope all is well with you.
  3. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  4. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  5. Flu....
  6. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  7. Voice projection microphone
  8. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  9. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  10. low-sodium diet for RAI
  11. TSH levels above 150
  12. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  13. can someone tell me what this means?
  14. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  15. list of tests ?
  16. Thyroid Results
  17. how to take armour?
  18. Tapazole and Itching
  19. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  20. Synthroid while pregnant
  21. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  22. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  23. Headaches??
  24. I need help please
  25. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  26. difficulty swallowing
  27. RAI or surgery
  28. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  29. How do you talk to your doctor?
  30. Found great endo - need TT
  31. Help/input about Graves disease
  32. problems with food
  33. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  34. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  35. Possible Adrenal Issues
  36. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  37. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  38. low cortisol
  39. High B12
  40. Tell me about biopsies?
  41. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  42. Cytomel - quick question
  43. What's the state of your adrenals?
  44. vitamin D and thyroid
  45. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  46. adrenal/thyroid question
  47. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  48. Positive pet scan
  49. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  50. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  51. finally
  52. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  53. looking for a new doctor.
  54. FT value??
  55. looking for dr. right
  56. Frustrated update
  57. Why take T4 meds?
  58. Thyroid........?
  59. new labs, help with meds please
  60. question about % and what is optimal.
  61. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  62. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  63. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  64. Please help with lab results
  65. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  66. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  67. help decoding test results
  68. smoking
  69. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  70. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  71. Lab results
  72. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  73. Which tests should I take?
  74. Rash anyone??
  75. hurtle cells
  76. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  77. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  78. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  79. Grave eyes
  80. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  81. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  82. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  83. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  84. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  85. First Labs after TT
  86. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  87. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  88. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  89. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  90. Iodine Treatment
  91. New labs ??
  92. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  93. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  94. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  95. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  96. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  97. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  98. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  99. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  100. Another Newbie with test results
  101. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  102. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  103. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  104. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  105. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  106. Follow-up Appt after PT
  107. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  108. RAI questions
  109. I hate hormones
  110. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  111. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  112. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  113. help me
  114. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  115. High TPO antibodies
  116. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  117. A very bad day
  118. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  119. Partial or TT ???
  120. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  121. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  122. why isn't Armour popular?
  123. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  124. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  125. What is in the future?
  126. need advice
  127. Feeling alone and hopeless
  128. 4 months post TT ????????
  129. Weak Thyroid?
  130. Armour Supply Problems
  131. Please Help With This Question
  132. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  133. Please help!!!
  134. DESPERATE for ideas!
  135. What to do next?
  136. What kind of doctor?
  137. medication
  138. Crazy Thyroid situation
  139. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  140. Lab question
  141. Adrenal saliva test question.
  142. Surgery info update!
  143. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  144. Questions about RAI, please help
  145. Feeling anxious and unwell
  146. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  147. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  148. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  149. reference value range
  150. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  151. Low TSH
  152. Another Endo quack...
  153. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  154. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  155. Stopping Synthroid
  156. Thyroglobulin is high
  157. Couple questions ...
  158. reesce
  159. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  160. Armour Thyroid
  161. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  162. Slow T3
  163. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  164. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  165. Help Please!
  166. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  167. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  168. B12
  169. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  170. abnormal results
  171. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  172. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  173. Thyroid Fatigue
  174. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  175. hypotyrodisum
  176. Help!!!
  177. Thyroid and Infertility
  178. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  179. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  180. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  181. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  182. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  183. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  184. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  185. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  186. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  187. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  188. New and frustrated
  189. FYI and Important update!
  190. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  191. results are not good
  192. re: Armour thryoid
  193. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  194. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  195. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  196. help interpreting my lab results
  197. Levoxyl
  198. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  199. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  200. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  201. Hurthle cells in nodules
  202. Warning - Kidney failure
  203. Need help desperately
  204. Coming off Synthroid
  205. hard scar please help........
  206. need some help
  207. leg muscle aches!
  208. Treatment For Adrenals
  209. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  210. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  211. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  212. Desperate for a doc in the South
  213. medication change
  214. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  215. thyroid surgery
  216. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  217. My Voice My Voice
  218. tsh level
  219. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  220. hypo and anti-depressants?
  221. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  222. question about TSH ranges
  223. Frightened of the Op
  224. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  225. Got my MRI results
  226. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  227. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  228. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  229. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  230. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  231. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  232. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  233. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  234. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  235. thyroidectomy last week
  236. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  237. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  238. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  239. monley update, med check in
  240. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  241. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  242. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  243. Some help please...
  244. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  245. Test Result/Questions
  246. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  247. Um...help?
  248. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  249. Tsh numbers
  250. new to site


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy