Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. How to make sure I get no goitrogens in myself
  2. Went to the Dr NOT IMPRESSED!!!
  3. RAI - precautions with family members, esp older children?
  4. Hypo to Hyper Help Understanding MG & others
  5. Hypothyroidism going?
  6. know nothing about this and really would like to find out if this could be it...
  7. does birth control help nodules from growing
  8. OK...so diagnosis for my problems 21 y/o male...
  9. tsh of 14.2
  10. Testing and steroids
  11. Experts--Hurthle cells in FNA biopsy , what to think/what to do?
  12. Hurtle cells?
  13. Raising Armour make my bp go up, anyone else have this?
  14. Taking thyroid meds and painkillers
  15. FEELING OF A PERSON WHO HAS A goiter
  16. having thyroid symptoms, lab results inconclusive
  17. What happens after Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  18. Diagnosed with Thyroid nodules now disappeared
  19. Question on my Labs...........
  20. Newly diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  21. Need Help on Cortisone/Cortisol Lab Results
  22. Weird Naturopath Treatment of Hashi's Antibodies-What do you think?
  23. when do i take cytomel and levoxyl
  24. Initially feeling worse with Armour?
  25. Questions on testing..new hyperthyroid issue
  26. Fluctuating TSH
  27. Are those results OK?
  28. I don't have anywhere else to turn
  29. elevated tsh
  30. 23 month old was just diagnosed with thryoid cyst
  31. yesterday i was officially diagnosed as hypothyroid...
  32. tthyroid disorder
  33. Pregnant, hypothyroid in San Francisco Bay Area... NEED MD HELP!
  34. Confused about anti-bodies and Graves' vs. Hashimoto!
  35. NEW Labs - Need advice
  36. thyroid or what?
  37. free t4, t3 whats too low?
  38. Lab results, what do u think?
  39. Have Nodules and Not a Clue!
  40. How long til you start feeling better on Synthyroid???
  41. Exercising whilst on meds
  42. Should I be on meds?
  43. Carbizamole
  44. Labs - no T3?
  45. Medication
  46. TSH Levels & Hashi Fatigue
  47. Radioactive iodine or a thyroidectomy- please help???
  48. Latest test result help please.
  49. I could really really use some advice!
  50. Vitamin C with HypoT meds
  51. New here and not diagnosed yet (and would like feedback please)
  52. Mystery Diagnosis-Not such a Mystery!
  53. Hi newbie here with questions :)
  54. Medicine Change and feeling weird! Should I stick it out?
  55. Ultrasound/Lab Results-Experts can you take a look?
  56. Slight thyroid problem, could anyone give some insight?
  57. Question for those who take HC & Synthroid...
  58. Levoxyl side effects.....
  59. potassium& sodium levels in secondary hypo???
  60. does low pth make you have elevated magnesium
  61. Could this strange feeling when swallowing food be from nodule?
  62. Chronic Hives/Low Basal Body Temperature/Hashimoto Auto Immune
  63. Please help me to understand synthyroid
  64. lab results!!
  65. How long for Synthyroid to help symptoms?
  66. High ACTH caused by thyroid medication?
  67. Hyperthyroid/Diabetes
  68. T3 and T4
  69. need help understanding whats going on
  70. New Labs, please advise
  71. Excess Estrogen
  72. Stress and Thyroid Results
  73. results...please help
  74. Upped cytomel to 50mcg/day...hope it helps
  75. First Lab after TT - please help!
  76. Need To Understand Tsh Levels
  77. Can you have a normal pregnancy with Hashi's?
  78. Daily body aches (pretty severe)...is that due to med change?
  79. blood test ?
  80. how long does a thyroid take to stabilise
  81. Water weight
  82. How come I feel better if my TSH is over 100 ?
  83. Re: Thyroid Medication and when it is given...
  84. Aspiration and feel so much better
  85. Do vitamins (or lack of) change thyroid?
  86. Please interpret my TSH results
  87. Just need to vent!!!!
  88. what does clinically euthyroid mean?
  89. I everyone! I'm new and would love advice from people dealing with thyroid problems!
  90. Any suggestions on what may be wrong?
  91. What not to eat on synthyroid
  92. can having hypothyrodism cause ovulation to stop and a high fsh level
  93. This is all new to me and I have no idea what is going on!
  94. acth corticotrophine levels
  95. how much weight will i gain on carbimazole
  96. 33 yr old male with weird symptoms
  97. what are the symtoms of thyroid problems
  98. Got FNA biopsy results..Thyroidectomy recommended
  99. Myxedema madness
  100. DHEA, anyone else having success?
  101. New Labs, heading towards RA I think
  102. why am i so tired?
  103. Anyone just pray for a diagnosis either way?
  104. Endocrinologist or Doctor
  105. Doc says everything is normal, but I still feel lousy
  106. Post-Operative 3 weeks now...
  107. Tests to request?
  108. labs and ultrasound are in
  109. Problems Finding Dr. Right-Anyone Else??
  110. Here is my story..
  111. overactive thyroid
  112. Hashi's and temp question...
  113. does thyroxine make you sleepy?
  114. my tsh levels
  115. How will halfing my dosage of Synthroid affect me?
  116. New Labs For November... New Questions.. Help Please???? TY!
  117. voice comes and goes
  118. cholesterol levels keep going up
  119. what to take if you are iodine deficent
  120. Hi, I'm new. Confused about lab/range results !!!
  121. Thyroid Care and Concerns – Endocrine Balance Issues
  122. Hashi Experts: need feedback on labs, please!!
  123. armour doctors in Arkansas
  124. Day 2 on Cytomel...Questions
  125. Levels seem normal - Why do I still feel like Crap!
  126. low humidity is drying me out.
  127. Can you get pregnant if you have hypo?????
  128. Thyroid removal, Doctors disagree
  129. Swollen/Fat tongue with hypo ???????
  130. I feel so sick after dr reduced Armour
  131. hyperthyroidism...possible adrenal problems
  132. hashimoto's and being pregnant?
  133. should I be worried about cancer?
  134. confused..TSH 150 to normal in 3 weeks?!?
  135. Help with my lab results!
  136. Please Help
  137. Is this all down to Hashimotos ?
  138. my twin #'s
  139. Adrenal testing questions
  140. Question regarding low dose T4 treatment
  141. Does brain fog ever go away?
  142. confused
  143. HELP!!!!!! Am I going crazy?
  144. Test results and my hair is falling out fast!
  145. Who takes Armour + T4 ???
  146. Would the "trace soy" in Complex B cause problems?
  147. Please help new to this and don't understand!
  148. Lower end of normal TSH levels- Can this cause symptoms?
  149. Could .08 TSH ever be ok?
  150. what is armour, tapazole,synthroid?
  151. Hashi's and cold/flu
  152. If I had TT-is it likely tsh and free ts would finally stabilize????
  153. Cortisol question?
  154. hypothyroidism
  155. Need Help With Lab Results
  156. Lab sent me results - can you help as not seeing endo till Monday???
  157. The low TSH topic
  158. I've been bad!
  159. how long before my unitroid meds start working
  160. Thyroid doctor in central Florida?
  161. hypothyroidism question
  162. hurthle cell carcinoma
  163. hypothyroidism
  164. Fatigue !!!!!
  165. I think I had a revelation today. . .
  166. Hyperparathyroidism
  167. How long before T3 kicks in
  168. A Newbie Needs Help!
  169. weight loss
  170. Had fine needle biopsy of nodule today...not as bad Ive read
  171. enlarge thyoid
  172. Thyromine
  173. Doctor put me on stronger synthroid, for no reason...?
  174. After Radioactive Iodine
  175. thyroid storm
  176. new. and curious
  177. TT and RAI now loosing my voice
  178. 20 year old thyroid issues ??? Please help
  179. Thryoidectomy and Meds
  180. *Update on mom's nodule*
  181. Finally a New Dr & she gave armour!
  182. What can I do next?
  183. anti depressants
  184. Silly me, I thought I'd found a doc who would help
  185. choking then vomiting
  186. Doc says Im fine...
  187. Do I need Thyroid Medication?
  188. Recent thyroid labs - thyroid problem, or no?
  189. ENT says Blood work for thyroid levels were normal, but have antibodies? So confused
  190. muscle pain and thyroid meds??
  191. Severe Hypo tsh 150 but losing weight instead of gaining it. weird!
  192. doctor wants me to increase meds
  193. lab results
  194. Does Hashi's make it harder to get over a cold?
  195. The Weight Gain Issue
  196. T3
  197. Morning adrenal surges back ... compensation for my low thyroid?
  198. synthroid vs armour - and rapid weight gain - please help
  199. New labs....need help interpreting
  200. Two is better??
  201. What is "normal"?
  202. Need help with new thyroid sonogram-
  203. Cold thyroid nodule
  204. just got these labs..
  205. Question about too much radiation
  206. Can all this sweating be Hypo?
  207. Question about taking antibiotics
  208. Ran out of meds
  209. need help with med ajustment
  210. Sweating, high pulse rate...
  211. when do you treat hypothyroidism?
  212. Food for Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  213. Cytomel dosage?
  214. How much cytomel with 100 mg of synthroid'
  215. Help!! Confused by lab results.
  216. Please help me understand my blood results
  217. RAI scheduled for 12/2
  218. What do I say to the doctor so he will order the right tests?
  219. Had an ultra sound today
  220. Celexa?
  221. Question for the ladies
  222. Medicine Increase...Blood Pressure increase...Normal???
  223. how can my T4 level be 69
  224. test results question
  225. New labs, please analyze
  226. right sided neck pain
  227. how long to get results of utrasound for thyroid
  228. Can't shake this cold
  229. ?? anxiety symptoms with hypothyroid ?? How about you??
  230. Told to go off synthroid
  231. Went to Dr. yesterday, blood work good except . . .
  232. The Crazy Old Woman Thing-Myth and/or Reality
  233. Hyperthyroid and Stress
  234. Update
  235. Taking part of meds at night would reduce the dose?
  236. Been a while...checking in with an update!
  237. High Sed rate and scalp problems due to hypothyroidism?
  238. Very High TSH level
  239. Tapazole and canker sores?
  240. Need advice QUICK! dr. appt. tomorrow A.M.
  241. Random questions, can you help? #'s questions..
  242. most recent labs on armour?
  243. Help - Panic attacks- High Anti TPO 4628
  244. Positive thyroid effects wearing off . . . suggestions?
  245. thyroid and weight
  246. Thyroid mass
  247. thyroiditis
  248. 3 cm nodule
  249. Elevated ANA with thyroid problem, anyone else?
  250. tHYROIDECTOMY


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!