PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 [57] 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. high thyroid readings
  2. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  3. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  4. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  5. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  6. sore throat a symptom?
  7. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  8. What is wrong with me!
  9. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  10. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  11. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  12. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  13. My health is a mess
  14. hypothyroidism everything
  15. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  16. Sore Throat once a month
  17. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  18. TSH and T4
  19. Hashi's??
  20. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  21. Hi, nodule question?
  22. Huge cold nodule!
  23. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  24. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  25. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  26. tsh level
  27. tsh level
  28. tsh reports
  29. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  30. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  31. Update on biopsy results of neck
  32. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  33. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  34. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  35. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  36. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  37. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  38. weight gain and hypothyroid
  39. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  40. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  41. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  42. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  43. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  44. Hair testing
  45. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  46. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  47. Hyper and Hypo problems
  48. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  49. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  50. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  51. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  52. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  53. What kind of doc should I go to?
  54. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  55. Are your fingertips like this?
  56. graves and periods
  57. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  58. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  59. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  60. newbie intro :)
  61. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  62. synthoid
  63. i think iam finally feeling better!
  64. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  65. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  66. Usually hypo now hyper
  67. Question about mucus in throat
  68. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  69. test results - suggestions please
  70. Hashitoxicosis
  71. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  72. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  73. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  74. Gainig Weight
  75. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  76. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  77. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  78. Just checking
  79. help me understand ...im scared
  80. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  81. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  82. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  83. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  84. "Within Normal Range"
  85. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  86. Low TSH & High T4
  87. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  88. I so need help with what doc did
  89. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  90. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  91. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  92. Tapazole
  93. Cold virus and T4 test
  94. synthyroid vs. armour
  95. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  96. New here and have questions
  97. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  98. How many of you have had this???
  99. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  100. How do I know if I have a fever?
  101. Synthroid Leg Aches
  102. Feeling really discouraged
  103. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  104. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  105. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  106. New Lab Results.
  107. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  108. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  109. Accurate TSH
  110. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  111. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  112. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  113. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  114. Insomnia/menopausal
  115. Vitamin D
  116. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  117. t4 plus a little armour??
  118. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  119. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  120. Parathyroidism??
  121. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  122. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  123. Please help!! Need advice!
  124. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  125. Multiple nodules
  126. Naturothyroid
  127. Enough already!!!
  128. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  129. How does T3 affect you?
  130. male/28/thyroid advice
  131. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  132. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  133. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  134. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  135. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  136. Need a couple opinions please
  137. Why are doctors so clueless?
  138. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  139. Full Thyroid Panel
  140. Has anyone had this problem before?
  141. Numbness/tingling
  142. when will my side effects go away?
  143. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  144. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  145. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  146. Propranolol and Tapazole
  147. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  148. Always hungry
  149. multible nodules on parathyroids
  150. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  151. Thyroid ????
  152. Where is the thyroid located?
  153. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  154. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  155. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  156. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  157. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  158. what's the injection before RAI?
  159. What do my newest labs mean?
  160. This doesn't make sense to me??
  161. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  162. I need advice for a friend...
  163. Headaches????
  164. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  165. Help finding answers...
  166. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  167. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  168. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  169. Wilson's Temperature
  170. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  171. What is T7?
  172. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  173. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  174. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  175. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  176. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  177. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  178. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  179. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  180. Thyrolar & other questions
  181. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  182. When do the cysts go away?
  183. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  184. Please help with the new labs
  185. post thyroidectomy...
  186. Tsh=5.11
  187. cold weather
  188. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  189. Lab results please help!
  190. calcium levels slightly high
  191. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  192. low thyroid
  193. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  194. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  195. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  196. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  197. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  198. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  199. what is a high tpo number
  200. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  201. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  202. Need some help on results
  203. low tsh
  204. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  205. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  206. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  207. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  208. See Dr what should I ask?
  209. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  210. What would you do?
  211. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  212. RAI treatment...
  213. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  214. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  215. New Lab results
  216. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  217. Follicular lesion - now what?
  218. chronic pain/thyroid
  219. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  220. Any advice out there?
  221. Blood Work Question???
  222. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  223. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  224. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  225. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  226. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  227. When I was taking cytomel ...
  228. any ideas?
  229. what does low tsh mean
  230. Hashimoto's new DX
  231. Trying to understand blood test results
  232. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  233. yes or no answer
  234. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  235. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  236. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  237. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  238. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  239. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  240. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  241. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  242. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  243. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  244. TR cortisol
  245. Helping a Friend
  246. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  247. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  248. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  249. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  250. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol