PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 [57] 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. I so need help with what doc did
  2. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  3. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  4. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  5. Tapazole
  6. Cold virus and T4 test
  7. synthyroid vs. armour
  8. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  9. New here and have questions
  10. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  11. How many of you have had this???
  12. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  13. How do I know if I have a fever?
  14. Synthroid Leg Aches
  15. Feeling really discouraged
  16. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  17. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  18. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  19. New Lab Results.
  20. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  21. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  22. Accurate TSH
  23. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  24. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  25. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  26. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  27. Insomnia/menopausal
  28. Vitamin D
  29. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  30. t4 plus a little armour??
  31. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  32. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  33. Parathyroidism??
  34. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  35. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  36. Please help!! Need advice!
  37. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  38. Multiple nodules
  39. Naturothyroid
  40. Enough already!!!
  41. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  42. How does T3 affect you?
  43. male/28/thyroid advice
  44. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  45. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  46. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  47. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  48. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  49. Need a couple opinions please
  50. Why are doctors so clueless?
  51. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  52. Full Thyroid Panel
  53. Has anyone had this problem before?
  54. Numbness/tingling
  55. when will my side effects go away?
  56. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  57. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  58. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  59. Propranolol and Tapazole
  60. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  61. Always hungry
  62. multible nodules on parathyroids
  63. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  64. Thyroid ????
  65. Where is the thyroid located?
  66. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  67. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  68. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  69. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  70. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  71. what's the injection before RAI?
  72. What do my newest labs mean?
  73. This doesn't make sense to me??
  74. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  75. I need advice for a friend...
  76. Headaches????
  77. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  78. Help finding answers...
  79. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  80. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  81. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  82. Wilson's Temperature
  83. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  84. What is T7?
  85. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  86. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  87. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  88. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  89. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  90. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  91. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  92. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  93. Thyrolar & other questions
  94. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  95. When do the cysts go away?
  96. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  97. Please help with the new labs
  98. post thyroidectomy...
  99. Tsh=5.11
  100. cold weather
  101. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  102. Lab results please help!
  103. calcium levels slightly high
  104. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  105. low thyroid
  106. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  107. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  108. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  109. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  110. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  111. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  112. what is a high tpo number
  113. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  114. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  115. Need some help on results
  116. low tsh
  117. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  118. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  119. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  120. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  121. See Dr what should I ask?
  122. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  123. What would you do?
  124. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  125. RAI treatment...
  126. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  127. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  128. New Lab results
  129. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  130. Follicular lesion - now what?
  131. chronic pain/thyroid
  132. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  133. Any advice out there?
  134. Blood Work Question???
  135. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  136. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  137. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  138. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  139. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  140. When I was taking cytomel ...
  141. any ideas?
  142. what does low tsh mean
  143. Hashimoto's new DX
  144. Trying to understand blood test results
  145. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  146. yes or no answer
  147. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  148. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  149. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  150. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  151. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  152. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  153. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  154. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  155. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  156. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  157. TR cortisol
  158. Helping a Friend
  159. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  160. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  161. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  162. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  163. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  164. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  165. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  166. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  167. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  168. Can ANYONE help?
  169. Can ANYONE help?
  170. I need to vent about clueless people
  171. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  172. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  173. No News
  174. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  175. Sustained release T3
  176. Tummy Troubles
  177. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  178. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  179. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  180. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  181. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  182. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  183. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  184. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  185. Really Awful Hair
  186. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  187. New labs on Synthroid
  188. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  189. hi
  190. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?
  191. FT4 Level High
  192. Hashimoto's and Male Infertility?
  193. Any thoughts on my results??
  194. Feeling really weird lately
  195. new thyroid patient
  196. Is this dose too much?
  197. synthroid / naturethroid
  198. I am finally having surgery! Very scared!!
  199. Tsh .44
  200. dexamethasone for hyperthyroidism, cortisol for hypothyriodism?
  201. what can cause an abnormal emg
  202. Need help with new test results
  203. can someone please help me again?
  204. Serious medication increase in ten year period
  205. When will the TPO AB go down?
  206. Latest results from holisitc doc...pls give feedback
  207. Newbie Questions
  208. thyroid disorders
  209. Hashimoto's and Tonsil Stones
  210. Has anyone had hives with tapazole?
  211. Had parathyroidectomy over 2 months ago....still don't feel "normal"
  212. Radioactive Iodine for Hyperthyroidism
  213. nodule
  214. Can you feel hot when hypo?
  215. Adrenal Fatigue with normal thyroid tests?
  216. Raising free t4 levels naturally
  217. Just started 50mcg of Levothroid, need help with symptoms asap!
  218. alternting synthroid dosage and testing
  219. Thyroid/adrenal problem but why am I hyper
  220. Methimazole for life
  221. 5 months after RAI...and I'm pregnant...anyone else have this experience?
  222. RAI is Tuesday!
  223. need help reading thyroid results
  224. synthroid and kidney problems, any relation?
  225. diagnosed with hashimotos and no meds
  226. what to expect...thyroid surgery
  227. Hi, I'm new here. Posted Lab Results
  228. Early pregnancy thyroid question (sorry- long!)
  229. what effect on fetus if you have low tsh, other thyroid tests nornal
  230. Just had surgery...have question re: incision
  231. iodine
  232. Has anyone ever felt normal on Thyroid meds?
  233. Question? regarding levels when first diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  234. shocking headache after increase in meds
  235. problems with medication
  236. how to take synthroid after i eat
  237. need help in conversion of compounded dosage of t4/t3
  238. how long for t-3 cytomel to work
  239. small brown circular rash on my neck what is it
  240. Strange dents in fingernails
  241. Questions
  242. stopped smoking
  243. How many dosage changes before your thyroid was stable?
  244. Question about synthroid, please help
  245. Beaus lines
  246. Why Does My Thyroid Hurt
  247. thyroid size
  248. To flu shot or not???
  249. Confused about Lab Results????
  250. Looking for experienced endocrine surgeon in NY/NJ/CT