PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 [57] 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  2. question about blood tests
  3. how much is 150mcg iodine
  4. Hi there!
  5. i do not understand it?
  6. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  7. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  8. Had a better appointment this time
  9. Synthroid and pregnancy
  10. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  11. over active thyroid
  12. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  13. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  14. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  15. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  16. Made it through surgery!
  17. is this another symptom?
  18. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  19. armour ???
  20. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  21. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  22. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  23. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  24. Went to newbie endo today....
  25. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  26. Could this be?????
  27. Update from me after a LOONG time
  28. Thyroid Mass
  29. thyroidectomy
  30. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  31. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  32. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  33. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  34. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  35. Hypo-once a year blood work
  36. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  37. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  38. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  39. help with numbers
  40. Florinef?
  41. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  42. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  43. blood work, how often
  44. Dr Gordon Skinner
  45. hypothyroid
  46. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  47. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  48. Low bp, at night
  49. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  50. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  51. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  52. Does it always show
  53. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  54. thyroid level tests
  55. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  56. high dhea
  57. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  58. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  59. Oprah's hormone disc.
  60. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  61. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  62. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  63. Synthroid dosing
  64. Tight muscles
  65. high thyroid readings
  66. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  67. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  68. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  69. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  70. sore throat a symptom?
  71. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  72. What is wrong with me!
  73. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  74. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  75. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  76. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  77. My health is a mess
  78. hypothyroidism everything
  79. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  80. Sore Throat once a month
  81. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  82. TSH and T4
  83. Hashi's??
  84. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  85. Hi, nodule question?
  86. Huge cold nodule!
  87. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  88. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  89. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  90. tsh level
  91. tsh level
  92. tsh reports
  93. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  94. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  95. Update on biopsy results of neck
  96. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  97. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  98. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  99. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  100. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  101. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  102. weight gain and hypothyroid
  103. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  104. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  105. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  106. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  107. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  108. Hair testing
  109. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  110. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  111. Hyper and Hypo problems
  112. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  113. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  114. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  115. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  116. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  117. What kind of doc should I go to?
  118. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  119. Are your fingertips like this?
  120. graves and periods
  121. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  122. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  123. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  124. newbie intro :)
  125. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  126. synthoid
  127. i think iam finally feeling better!
  128. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  129. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  130. Usually hypo now hyper
  131. Question about mucus in throat
  132. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  133. test results - suggestions please
  134. Hashitoxicosis
  135. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  136. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  137. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  138. Gainig Weight
  139. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  140. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  141. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  142. Just checking
  143. help me understand ...im scared
  144. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  145. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  146. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  147. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  148. "Within Normal Range"
  149. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  150. Low TSH & High T4
  151. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  152. I so need help with what doc did
  153. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  154. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  155. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  156. Tapazole
  157. Cold virus and T4 test
  158. synthyroid vs. armour
  159. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  160. New here and have questions
  161. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  162. How many of you have had this???
  163. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  164. How do I know if I have a fever?
  165. Synthroid Leg Aches
  166. Feeling really discouraged
  167. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  168. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  169. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  170. New Lab Results.
  171. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  172. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  173. Accurate TSH
  174. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  175. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  176. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  177. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  178. Insomnia/menopausal
  179. Vitamin D
  180. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  181. t4 plus a little armour??
  182. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  183. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  184. Parathyroidism??
  185. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  186. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  187. Please help!! Need advice!
  188. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  189. Multiple nodules
  190. Naturothyroid
  191. Enough already!!!
  192. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  193. How does T3 affect you?
  194. male/28/thyroid advice
  195. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  196. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  197. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  198. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  199. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  200. Need a couple opinions please
  201. Why are doctors so clueless?
  202. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  203. Full Thyroid Panel
  204. Has anyone had this problem before?
  205. Numbness/tingling
  206. when will my side effects go away?
  207. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  208. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  209. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  210. Propranolol and Tapazole
  211. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  212. Always hungry
  213. multible nodules on parathyroids
  214. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  215. Thyroid ????
  216. Where is the thyroid located?
  217. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  218. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  219. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  220. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  221. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  222. what's the injection before RAI?
  223. What do my newest labs mean?
  224. This doesn't make sense to me??
  225. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  226. I need advice for a friend...
  227. Headaches????
  228. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  229. Help finding answers...
  230. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  231. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  232. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  233. Wilson's Temperature
  234. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  235. What is T7?
  236. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  237. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  238. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  239. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  240. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  241. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  242. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  243. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  244. Thyrolar & other questions
  245. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  246. When do the cysts go away?
  247. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  248. Please help with the new labs
  249. post thyroidectomy...
  250. Tsh=5.11