PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 [57] 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Why are doctors so clueless?
  2. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  3. Full Thyroid Panel
  4. Has anyone had this problem before?
  5. Numbness/tingling
  6. when will my side effects go away?
  7. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  8. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  9. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  10. Propranolol and Tapazole
  11. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  12. Always hungry
  13. multible nodules on parathyroids
  14. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  15. Thyroid ????
  16. Where is the thyroid located?
  17. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  18. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  19. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  20. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  21. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  22. what's the injection before RAI?
  23. What do my newest labs mean?
  24. This doesn't make sense to me??
  25. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  26. I need advice for a friend...
  27. Headaches????
  28. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  29. Help finding answers...
  30. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  31. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  32. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  33. Wilson's Temperature
  34. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  35. What is T7?
  36. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  37. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  38. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  39. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  40. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  41. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  42. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  43. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  44. Thyrolar & other questions
  45. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  46. When do the cysts go away?
  47. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  48. Please help with the new labs
  49. post thyroidectomy...
  50. Tsh=5.11
  51. cold weather
  52. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  53. Lab results please help!
  54. calcium levels slightly high
  55. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  56. low thyroid
  57. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  58. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  59. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  60. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  61. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  62. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  63. what is a high tpo number
  64. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  65. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  66. Need some help on results
  67. low tsh
  68. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  69. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  70. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  71. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  72. See Dr what should I ask?
  73. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  74. What would you do?
  75. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  76. RAI treatment...
  77. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  78. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  79. New Lab results
  80. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  81. Follicular lesion - now what?
  82. chronic pain/thyroid
  83. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  84. Any advice out there?
  85. Blood Work Question???
  86. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  87. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  88. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  89. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  90. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  91. When I was taking cytomel ...
  92. any ideas?
  93. what does low tsh mean
  94. Hashimoto's new DX
  95. Trying to understand blood test results
  96. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  97. yes or no answer
  98. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  99. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  100. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  101. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  102. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  103. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  104. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  105. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  106. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  107. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  108. TR cortisol
  109. Helping a Friend
  110. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  111. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  112. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  113. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  114. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  115. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  116. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  117. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  118. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  119. Can ANYONE help?
  120. Can ANYONE help?
  121. I need to vent about clueless people
  122. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  123. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  124. No News
  125. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  126. Sustained release T3
  127. Tummy Troubles
  128. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  129. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  130. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  131. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  132. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  133. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  134. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  135. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  136. Really Awful Hair
  137. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  138. New labs on Synthroid
  139. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  140. hi
  141. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?
  142. FT4 Level High
  143. Hashimoto's and Male Infertility?
  144. Any thoughts on my results??
  145. Feeling really weird lately
  146. new thyroid patient
  147. Is this dose too much?
  148. synthroid / naturethroid
  149. I am finally having surgery! Very scared!!
  150. Tsh .44
  151. dexamethasone for hyperthyroidism, cortisol for hypothyriodism?
  152. what can cause an abnormal emg
  153. Need help with new test results
  154. can someone please help me again?
  155. Serious medication increase in ten year period
  156. When will the TPO AB go down?
  157. Latest results from holisitc doc...pls give feedback
  158. Newbie Questions
  159. thyroid disorders
  160. Hashimoto's and Tonsil Stones
  161. Has anyone had hives with tapazole?
  162. Had parathyroidectomy over 2 months ago....still don't feel "normal"
  163. Radioactive Iodine for Hyperthyroidism
  164. nodule
  165. Can you feel hot when hypo?
  166. Adrenal Fatigue with normal thyroid tests?
  167. Raising free t4 levels naturally
  168. Just started 50mcg of Levothroid, need help with symptoms asap!
  169. alternting synthroid dosage and testing
  170. Thyroid/adrenal problem but why am I hyper
  171. Methimazole for life
  172. 5 months after RAI...and I'm pregnant...anyone else have this experience?
  173. RAI is Tuesday!
  174. need help reading thyroid results
  175. synthroid and kidney problems, any relation?
  176. diagnosed with hashimotos and no meds
  177. what to expect...thyroid surgery
  178. Hi, I'm new here. Posted Lab Results
  179. Early pregnancy thyroid question (sorry- long!)
  180. what effect on fetus if you have low tsh, other thyroid tests nornal
  181. Just had surgery...have question re: incision
  182. iodine
  183. Has anyone ever felt normal on Thyroid meds?
  184. Question? regarding levels when first diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  185. shocking headache after increase in meds
  186. problems with medication
  187. how to take synthroid after i eat
  188. need help in conversion of compounded dosage of t4/t3
  189. how long for t-3 cytomel to work
  190. small brown circular rash on my neck what is it
  191. Strange dents in fingernails
  192. Questions
  193. stopped smoking
  194. How many dosage changes before your thyroid was stable?
  195. Question about synthroid, please help
  196. Beaus lines
  197. Why Does My Thyroid Hurt
  198. thyroid size
  199. To flu shot or not???
  200. Confused about Lab Results????
  201. Looking for experienced endocrine surgeon in NY/NJ/CT
  202. Here I am again!
  203. what does it mean if T4,Free is normal but TSH is slightly high?
  204. Explain your pain
  205. ok need to vent :(
  206. tsh results
  207. regarding thyroid surgery scar
  208. Thyrogen??
  209. "hypo hell"....when should it start?
  210. Vitamin Absorption/Levoxyl - Reminder Please!
  211. worried
  212. blood test , off the charts?
  213. Would I look stupid going to the doctor and asking for a thyroid test?
  214. What a rollercoaster!
  215. Periodic flare ups with severe fatigue
  216. thyroid acropachy
  217. Synthroid vs Levoxyl experiment
  218. Anyone attribute digestive problems to their medication????
  219. started T3 !!!
  220. if a nodule produces thyroid hormone why.....
  221. Surgery done...Have question.....
  222. Does codeine have iodine in it?
  223. weight loss
  224. Need Some Advice- Synthroid Increased
  225. Help understand these #'s?
  226. Hyperthyroidism and Flexeril
  227. What Does These Test Mean ? Not Enough Medicine Or What ?
  228. Grave's Disease and Weight Loss
  229. HypoThyroid - worrying about undertreatment-thoughts?
  230. MG or others who know about HURTHLE CELLS
  231. New here and could use some help with labs.
  232. graves and can't decide on treatment
  233. Question with my Labs.... anyone?
  234. Antibody numbers
  235. Old / New labs
  236. mkgbrook-a question for you...
  237. Off meds...going hypo? Insomnia? I don't get it!
  238. High reverse T3 mean anything?
  239. Hi! I'm new had a question about Methimazole
  240. Iodine...bad for Graves but good for Hashi's??
  241. Don't Know What's Going On
  242. High reverse T3
  243. Me or my doc, dunno whose dumber
  244. what happens when you take synthroid with food
  245. Tsh 21.66
  246. Need some answers Please help!!
  247. immune disfunction with hypothyroid
  248. Anyone Take Two Different Strengths, Alternating Days?
  249. Synthroid decreased weight increased
  250. Can you take diet pills if you have thyroid disease???