PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 [58] 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. tt last tuesday!!!
  2. Adrenal issues
  3. Post-op, Day 1 TT. . . . . . .ouch
  4. Levels all over the place
  5. Does it matter when you take it?
  6. High TSH level and new meds
  7. Thyroid nodule and glaucoma is it related?
  8. Added Cytomel to Thyrolar-2
  9. Dr Appt...
  10. what happens if i take two levothyroxines in one day?
  11. RAI Prep. and expectations
  12. Got my labs back and have ????
  13. hopothyroid
  14. Request Help On Adrenal Fatigue/thryoid - Mg/midwest/others
  15. Help needed-question for Midwest & MKG
  16. Help needed please
  17. Synthroid Decreased Now Have Hypo Symptoms
  18. latest numbers
  19. ?regarding thyroid nodules
  20. Thought I got a good Dr!
  21. HELP - thyroid test results???
  22. Suffered for years and finally found the answers.
  23. likelihood of developing Hashimotos if I have antibodies
  24. High TSH, normal range free T3 & T4
  25. Reverse T3---Need advise on new Thyroid Lab report
  26. Tired on synthroid?
  27. why do you get sent for a chest x ray
  28. Confused over inconsistent symptoms
  29. FNA-Hell -Just me or others too??
  30. Doctor from Heaven!!!
  31. Take synthroid before labs or not?
  32. 7 days postop and still no pathology!
  33. How much do you watch your diet?
  34. Is it safe to get vaccinations while massively hyper?
  35. Hashi + raised liver enzymes (any correlation)?
  36. Question about adrenal fatigue
  37. I evacuated for Gustav/NOT good for imbalanced thyroid!
  38. nurse read results wrong im hypothyroid
  39. thyroid removal
  40. Thyroid problem? MAYBE?? At a loss...
  41. Lament of a thyroid patient
  42. Help
  43. surgery??
  44. thyroid
  45. tendonitis and Hashitmoto's?
  46. Thyroid Meds and High Blood Pressure?
  47. treatment for hyperthyroidism
  48. Could this be hyperthyroidism/adrenal fatigue
  49. cystic degeneration of nodules
  50. new here~hyperthyroid
  51. How important is taking synthroid without food?
  52. thyroid nodule parathyroid...
  53. Hashimotos
  54. Hashimotos
  55. ??? on lab values, medication armour or synthroid
  56. how to cure muscle tightening in throat
  57. if it's not the thyroid then what it is?
  58. Hypothyroidism
  59. Uggg...tender lump??
  60. Grave's symptoms
  61. Radiated thyroid
  62. TPO Antibody says 839.8 H What does that mean?
  63. No more taste buds?
  64. FNA results New question!
  65. TSH too low?
  66. convincing Dr help needed
  67. Brand new here with a few questions~
  68. Thyroid
  69. Hollow dent's below eyes? Thyroid problem?
  70. **NEW LABS** Kinda confused??
  71. Levoxyl:Cytomel ratio
  72. Hashis, Heart Palp and Exercise?
  73. Hashi's with a side order of Cushings????
  74. I had a thyroid ultrasound done and it was said I have a burnt out thyroid?
  75. *~ARKANSAS~* Anyone? GOOD ENDO's in state or surrounding states???
  76. tongue pain and sore throat
  77. hair still falling out
  78. PLZ help very enlarged thyroid
  79. Hashi diagnosis and FNA?
  80. Need opinion about synthroid
  81. Lab results - question?
  82. enlarged heart
  83. Can someone please help me understand hyperthyroid
  84. thyroid
  85. Have the thyroid gland removed or have it destroyed with radiation?
  86. just diagnosed with Hashimoto thyroiditis any one else here have this too?
  87. Little update bemusing......
  88. new please help me figure out thyroid
  89. bloating
  90. >8cm cyst, nodules, can they burst?
  91. Any suggestions? LONG POST
  92. How many of you take Cortisol?
  93. Decyphering Ultrasound report
  94. Need Dr. recommendation for Springfield, Missouri
  95. Graves Disease
  96. Is this hypothyroidism?? Please help!!!!
  97. Live in Houston Dr. Ridha Arem
  98. **Can you believe what my doctor told me???!!!!!! Endo
  99. hypothyroid with tachycardia, possibly MVP and SVT
  100. Note to Canadians on the board re Isocort
  101. my ENT says I should have my thryroid removed my ENDO says no who should I listen to?
  102. Symptoms Need Help
  103. 20 years Hypothyroid, never seen an Endocrinologist
  104. Thyroid Problems?
  105. Having a TT this morning
  106. So depressing...discouraging...whatever...
  107. Tsh Levels
  108. Another quick question
  109. supplements
  110. do it yourself tsh tests
  111. Dose lowered, symptoms are back
  112. Question about Test for Hashimotos
  113. When to test thyroid hormones?
  114. Need help QUICK- fixing to see dr- *LABS*
  115. While starting Armour, anyone get short of breath?
  116. Armour switch/Med question
  117. laughter the best medicine
  118. need help with lab results..I'm scared and confused.help please
  119. Cytomel - anyone get sick on this?
  120. Can you get hypo one month after last normal lab?
  121. I knew it was too good to be true.......
  122. Discomfort in Neck After Surgery
  123. Latest labs (including the free T3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
  124. newly diagnosed with hypothyroid
  125. Feeling "something" in the throat after treatment
  126. Hyperthyroid Update
  127. New Endo visit... Does this sound right?
  128. Still no luck
  129. Looking for answers
  130. pre-op monday
  131. armour weight gain??
  132. FNA Interpretation help
  133. what i saw on chest x ray
  134. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  135. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  136. seething
  137. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  138. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  139. Radiation exposure
  140. Thyroid Dilema
  141. THS Test
  142. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  143. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  144. Question about home kits
  145. hypothyroid
  146. confused hypo or hyper?
  147. can you help with numbers
  148. weight loss with Hashi's
  149. Finally!!!! =D
  150. Good news so far
  151. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  152. Cytomel?
  153. Hypothyroidism
  154. Estrogen dominance
  155. Finally finished all tests!
  156. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  157. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  158. Just diagnosed....more questions
  159. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  160. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  161. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  162. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  163. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  164. Biopsy results.....good news!
  165. Quick question for long time hypo people
  166. Amour alternating doses
  167. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  168. Help with lab results
  169. Help with thyroid
  170. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  171. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  172. Pei
  173. Iodine Test Question
  174. Losing It!!
  175. bendroflumethiazide
  176. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  177. Just had to share...
  178. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  179. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  180. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  181. Turning hyper again?
  182. TSH way high...
  183. hasimoto's..tt
  184. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  185. changing meds
  186. Cortisol Testing....
  187. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  188. help
  189. Thyroid Fna
  190. Can someone help me decipher this?
  191. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  192. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  193. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  194. Graves and Weight Gain
  195. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  196. I'm still around
  197. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  198. Increasing tiredness
  199. why do i feel my heart beating??
  200. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  201. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  202. My story... new and confused
  203. Please please explain....
  204. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  205. Anxiety and Hypo
  206. Antibodies
  207. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  208. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  209. Parathyroid
  210. Synthroid
  211. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  212. legs
  213. Help interpreting lab results
  214. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  215. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  216. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  217. Thyroid test
  218. Thyroid Test
  219. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  220. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  221. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  222. Tachycardia?
  223. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  224. Need Advice
  225. Sleep Aids
  226. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  227. I am SO scared!!!
  228. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  229. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  230. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  231. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  232. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  233. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  234. What should I be tested for?
  235. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  236. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  237. Sense of Smell
  238. How long to wait?
  239. I have questions about HYPO
  240. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  241. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  242. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  243. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  244. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  245. RAI Questions
  246. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  247. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  248. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  249. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  250. Settle a debate, please....