Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Ultrasound results
  2. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  3. Fine Needle Biopsy
  4. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  5. Encouragement Please...
  6. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  7. Tam3
  8. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  9. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  10. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  11. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  12. Pulse rate
  13. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  14. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  15. Does anyone know?
  16. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  17. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  18. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  19. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  20. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  21. nodule
  22. Level opinions and advice
  23. Dr in Kansas
  24. Can you have...
  25. Post surgery ??? :(
  26. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  27. Drop in tsh
  28. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  29. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  30. achy thyroid gland?
  31. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  32. painful nodule/neck
  33. Dizziness and Headaches...
  34. armour and anxiety attacks
  35. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  36. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  37. hot nodule
  38. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  39. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  40. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  41. hypothyroidism
  42. Is my husband Hypo?
  43. Update
  44. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  45. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  46. hypothyroid
  47. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  48. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  49. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  50. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  51. Vitamin D
  52. herbs for graves disease?
  53. Any good doctors on Long Island
  54. Please give me your opinion
  55. Heartburn and Synthroid
  56. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  57. pregnant with hashi's update
  58. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  59. New Results
  60. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  61. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  62. Considered high risk pregnancy
  63. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  64. latest lab results
  65. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  66. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  67. itching
  68. postpartum thyroiditis
  69. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  70. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  71. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  72. Please help with lab results...
  73. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  74. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  75. Red Bull and Thyroid
  76. Blood test results
  77. RAI or Elective Surgery
  78. anyone else have these symptoms?
  79. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  80. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  81. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  82. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  83. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  84. thyroid issues
  85. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  86. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  87. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  88. Painful feet?
  89. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  90. New labs new issue PTH?
  91. New Labs
  92. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  93. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  94. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  95. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  96. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  97. Too High Dose After All?
  98. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  99. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  100. Racy Heart
  101. atenolol
  102. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  103. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  104. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  105. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  106. Wondering and worried
  107. Good Endo?
  108. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  109. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  110. Tests for Hashimotos?
  111. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  112. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  113. Need help with new lab results
  114. Hypothyroid info please
  115. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  116. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  117. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  118. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  119. hyperthyroid
  120. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  121. Symptoms??
  122. some synthroid questions...
  123. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  124. Need help interpreting lab results please
  125. Thyroid symptoms
  126. low vit D, low PTH
  127. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  128. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  129. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  130. Newbie hypo question
  131. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  132. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  133. menopause???
  134. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  135. What Happens Next
  136. Question about lab results
  137. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  138. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  139. -
  140. Hashimoto's disease
  141. do things get better
  142. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  143. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  144. fna results, tsh numbers
  145. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  146. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  147. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  148. overactive thyroid..please help
  149. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  150. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  151. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  152. Hope all is well with you.
  153. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  154. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  155. Flu....
  156. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  157. Voice projection microphone
  158. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  159. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  160. low-sodium diet for RAI
  161. TSH levels above 150
  162. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  163. can someone tell me what this means?
  164. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  165. list of tests ?
  166. Thyroid Results
  167. how to take armour?
  168. Tapazole and Itching
  169. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  170. Synthroid while pregnant
  171. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  172. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  173. Headaches??
  174. I need help please
  175. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  176. difficulty swallowing
  177. RAI or surgery
  178. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  179. How do you talk to your doctor?
  180. Found great endo - need TT
  181. Help/input about Graves disease
  182. problems with food
  183. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  184. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  185. Possible Adrenal Issues
  186. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  187. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  188. low cortisol
  189. High B12
  190. Tell me about biopsies?
  191. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  192. Cytomel - quick question
  193. What's the state of your adrenals?
  194. vitamin D and thyroid
  195. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  196. adrenal/thyroid question
  197. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  198. Positive pet scan
  199. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  200. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  201. finally
  202. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  203. looking for a new doctor.
  204. FT value??
  205. looking for dr. right
  206. Frustrated update
  207. Why take T4 meds?
  208. Thyroid........?
  209. new labs, help with meds please
  210. question about % and what is optimal.
  211. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  212. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  213. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  214. Please help with lab results
  215. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  216. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  217. help decoding test results
  218. smoking
  219. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  220. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  221. Lab results
  222. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  223. Which tests should I take?
  224. Rash anyone??
  225. hurtle cells
  226. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  227. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  228. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  229. Grave eyes
  230. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  231. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  232. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  233. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  234. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  235. First Labs after TT
  236. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  237. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  238. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  239. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  240. Iodine Treatment
  241. New labs ??
  242. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  243. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  244. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  245. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  246. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  247. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  248. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  249. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  250. Another Newbie with test results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy