PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 [58] 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  2. How does T3 affect you?
  3. male/28/thyroid advice
  4. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  5. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  6. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  7. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  8. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  9. Need a couple opinions please
  10. Why are doctors so clueless?
  11. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  12. Full Thyroid Panel
  13. Has anyone had this problem before?
  14. Numbness/tingling
  15. when will my side effects go away?
  16. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  17. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  18. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  19. Propranolol and Tapazole
  20. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  21. Always hungry
  22. multible nodules on parathyroids
  23. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  24. Thyroid ????
  25. Where is the thyroid located?
  26. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  27. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  28. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  29. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  30. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  31. what's the injection before RAI?
  32. What do my newest labs mean?
  33. This doesn't make sense to me??
  34. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  35. I need advice for a friend...
  36. Headaches????
  37. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  38. Help finding answers...
  39. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  40. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  41. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  42. Wilson's Temperature
  43. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  44. What is T7?
  45. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  46. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  47. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  48. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  49. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  50. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  51. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  52. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  53. Thyrolar & other questions
  54. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  55. When do the cysts go away?
  56. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  57. Please help with the new labs
  58. post thyroidectomy...
  59. Tsh=5.11
  60. cold weather
  61. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  62. Lab results please help!
  63. calcium levels slightly high
  64. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  65. low thyroid
  66. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  67. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  68. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  69. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  70. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  71. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  72. what is a high tpo number
  73. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  74. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  75. Need some help on results
  76. low tsh
  77. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  78. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  79. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  80. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  81. See Dr what should I ask?
  82. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  83. What would you do?
  84. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  85. RAI treatment...
  86. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  87. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  88. New Lab results
  89. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  90. Follicular lesion - now what?
  91. chronic pain/thyroid
  92. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  93. Any advice out there?
  94. Blood Work Question???
  95. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  96. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  97. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  98. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  99. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  100. When I was taking cytomel ...
  101. any ideas?
  102. what does low tsh mean
  103. Hashimoto's new DX
  104. Trying to understand blood test results
  105. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  106. yes or no answer
  107. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  108. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  109. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  110. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  111. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  112. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  113. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  114. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  115. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  116. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  117. TR cortisol
  118. Helping a Friend
  119. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  120. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  121. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  122. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  123. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  124. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  125. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  126. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  127. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  128. Can ANYONE help?
  129. Can ANYONE help?
  130. I need to vent about clueless people
  131. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  132. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  133. No News
  134. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  135. Sustained release T3
  136. Tummy Troubles
  137. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  138. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  139. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  140. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  141. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  142. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  143. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  144. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  145. Really Awful Hair
  146. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  147. New labs on Synthroid
  148. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  149. hi
  150. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?
  151. FT4 Level High
  152. Hashimoto's and Male Infertility?
  153. Any thoughts on my results??
  154. Feeling really weird lately
  155. new thyroid patient
  156. Is this dose too much?
  157. synthroid / naturethroid
  158. I am finally having surgery! Very scared!!
  159. Tsh .44
  160. dexamethasone for hyperthyroidism, cortisol for hypothyriodism?
  161. what can cause an abnormal emg
  162. Need help with new test results
  163. can someone please help me again?
  164. Serious medication increase in ten year period
  165. When will the TPO AB go down?
  166. Latest results from holisitc doc...pls give feedback
  167. Newbie Questions
  168. thyroid disorders
  169. Hashimoto's and Tonsil Stones
  170. Has anyone had hives with tapazole?
  171. Had parathyroidectomy over 2 months ago....still don't feel "normal"
  172. Radioactive Iodine for Hyperthyroidism
  173. nodule
  174. Can you feel hot when hypo?
  175. Adrenal Fatigue with normal thyroid tests?
  176. Raising free t4 levels naturally
  177. Just started 50mcg of Levothroid, need help with symptoms asap!
  178. alternting synthroid dosage and testing
  179. Thyroid/adrenal problem but why am I hyper
  180. Methimazole for life
  181. 5 months after RAI...and I'm pregnant...anyone else have this experience?
  182. RAI is Tuesday!
  183. need help reading thyroid results
  184. synthroid and kidney problems, any relation?
  185. diagnosed with hashimotos and no meds
  186. what to expect...thyroid surgery
  187. Hi, I'm new here. Posted Lab Results
  188. Early pregnancy thyroid question (sorry- long!)
  189. what effect on fetus if you have low tsh, other thyroid tests nornal
  190. Just had surgery...have question re: incision
  191. iodine
  192. Has anyone ever felt normal on Thyroid meds?
  193. Question? regarding levels when first diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  194. shocking headache after increase in meds
  195. problems with medication
  196. how to take synthroid after i eat
  197. need help in conversion of compounded dosage of t4/t3
  198. how long for t-3 cytomel to work
  199. small brown circular rash on my neck what is it
  200. Strange dents in fingernails
  201. Questions
  202. stopped smoking
  203. How many dosage changes before your thyroid was stable?
  204. Question about synthroid, please help
  205. Beaus lines
  206. Why Does My Thyroid Hurt
  207. thyroid size
  208. To flu shot or not???
  209. Confused about Lab Results????
  210. Looking for experienced endocrine surgeon in NY/NJ/CT
  211. Here I am again!
  212. what does it mean if T4,Free is normal but TSH is slightly high?
  213. Explain your pain
  214. ok need to vent :(
  215. tsh results
  216. regarding thyroid surgery scar
  217. Thyrogen??
  218. "hypo hell"....when should it start?
  219. Vitamin Absorption/Levoxyl - Reminder Please!
  220. worried
  221. blood test , off the charts?
  222. Would I look stupid going to the doctor and asking for a thyroid test?
  223. What a rollercoaster!
  224. Periodic flare ups with severe fatigue
  225. thyroid acropachy
  226. Synthroid vs Levoxyl experiment
  227. Anyone attribute digestive problems to their medication????
  228. started T3 !!!
  229. if a nodule produces thyroid hormone why.....
  230. Surgery done...Have question.....
  231. Does codeine have iodine in it?
  232. weight loss
  233. Need Some Advice- Synthroid Increased
  234. Help understand these #'s?
  235. Hyperthyroidism and Flexeril
  236. What Does These Test Mean ? Not Enough Medicine Or What ?
  237. Grave's Disease and Weight Loss
  238. HypoThyroid - worrying about undertreatment-thoughts?
  239. MG or others who know about HURTHLE CELLS
  240. New here and could use some help with labs.
  241. graves and can't decide on treatment
  242. Question with my Labs.... anyone?
  243. Antibody numbers
  244. Old / New labs
  245. mkgbrook-a question for you...
  246. Off meds...going hypo? Insomnia? I don't get it!
  247. High reverse T3 mean anything?
  248. Hi! I'm new had a question about Methimazole
  249. Iodine...bad for Graves but good for Hashi's??
  250. Don't Know What's Going On