Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  2. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  3. hyperthyroid
  4. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  5. Symptoms??
  6. some synthroid questions...
  7. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  8. Need help interpreting lab results please
  9. Thyroid symptoms
  10. low vit D, low PTH
  11. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  12. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  13. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  14. Newbie hypo question
  15. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  16. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  17. menopause???
  18. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  19. What Happens Next
  20. Question about lab results
  21. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  22. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  23. -
  24. Hashimoto's disease
  25. do things get better
  26. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  27. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  28. fna results, tsh numbers
  29. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  30. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  31. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  32. overactive thyroid..please help
  33. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  34. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  35. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  36. Hope all is well with you.
  37. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  38. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  39. Flu....
  40. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  41. Voice projection microphone
  42. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  43. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  44. low-sodium diet for RAI
  45. TSH levels above 150
  46. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  47. can someone tell me what this means?
  48. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  49. list of tests ?
  50. Thyroid Results
  51. how to take armour?
  52. Tapazole and Itching
  53. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  54. Synthroid while pregnant
  55. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  56. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  57. Headaches??
  58. I need help please
  59. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  60. difficulty swallowing
  61. RAI or surgery
  62. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  63. How do you talk to your doctor?
  64. Found great endo - need TT
  65. Help/input about Graves disease
  66. problems with food
  67. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  68. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  69. Possible Adrenal Issues
  70. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  71. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  72. low cortisol
  73. High B12
  74. Tell me about biopsies?
  75. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  76. Cytomel - quick question
  77. What's the state of your adrenals?
  78. vitamin D and thyroid
  79. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  80. adrenal/thyroid question
  81. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  82. Positive pet scan
  83. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  84. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  85. finally
  86. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  87. looking for a new doctor.
  88. FT value??
  89. looking for dr. right
  90. Frustrated update
  91. Why take T4 meds?
  92. Thyroid........?
  93. new labs, help with meds please
  94. question about % and what is optimal.
  95. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  96. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  97. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  98. Please help with lab results
  99. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  100. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  101. help decoding test results
  102. smoking
  103. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  104. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  105. Lab results
  106. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  107. Which tests should I take?
  108. Rash anyone??
  109. hurtle cells
  110. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  111. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  112. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  113. Grave eyes
  114. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  115. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  116. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  117. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  118. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  119. First Labs after TT
  120. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  121. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  122. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  123. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  124. Iodine Treatment
  125. New labs ??
  126. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  127. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  128. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  129. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  130. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  131. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  132. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  133. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  134. Another Newbie with test results
  135. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  136. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  137. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  138. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  139. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  140. Follow-up Appt after PT
  141. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  142. RAI questions
  143. I hate hormones
  144. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  145. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  146. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  147. help me
  148. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  149. High TPO antibodies
  150. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  151. A very bad day
  152. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  153. Partial or TT ???
  154. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  155. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  156. why isn't Armour popular?
  157. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  158. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  159. What is in the future?
  160. need advice
  161. Feeling alone and hopeless
  162. 4 months post TT ????????
  163. Weak Thyroid?
  164. Armour Supply Problems
  165. Please Help With This Question
  166. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  167. Please help!!!
  168. DESPERATE for ideas!
  169. What to do next?
  170. What kind of doctor?
  171. medication
  172. Crazy Thyroid situation
  173. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  174. Lab question
  175. Adrenal saliva test question.
  176. Surgery info update!
  177. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  178. Questions about RAI, please help
  179. Feeling anxious and unwell
  180. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  181. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  182. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  183. reference value range
  184. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  185. Low TSH
  186. Another Endo quack...
  187. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  188. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  189. Stopping Synthroid
  190. Thyroglobulin is high
  191. Couple questions ...
  192. reesce
  193. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  194. Armour Thyroid
  195. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  196. Slow T3
  197. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  198. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  199. Help Please!
  200. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  201. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  202. B12
  203. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  204. abnormal results
  205. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  206. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  207. Thyroid Fatigue
  208. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  209. hypotyrodisum
  210. Help!!!
  211. Thyroid and Infertility
  212. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  213. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  214. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  215. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  216. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  217. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  218. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  219. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  220. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  221. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  222. New and frustrated
  223. FYI and Important update!
  224. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  225. results are not good
  226. re: Armour thryoid
  227. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  228. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  229. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  230. help interpreting my lab results
  231. Levoxyl
  232. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  233. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  234. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  235. Hurthle cells in nodules
  236. Warning - Kidney failure
  237. Need help desperately
  238. Coming off Synthroid
  239. hard scar please help........
  240. need some help
  241. leg muscle aches!
  242. Treatment For Adrenals
  243. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  244. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  245. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  246. Desperate for a doc in the South
  247. medication change
  248. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  249. thyroid surgery
  250. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy