Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hashis, Heart Palp and Exercise?
  2. Hashi's with a side order of Cushings????
  3. I had a thyroid ultrasound done and it was said I have a burnt out thyroid?
  4. *~ARKANSAS~* Anyone? GOOD ENDO's in state or surrounding states???
  5. tongue pain and sore throat
  6. hair still falling out
  7. PLZ help very enlarged thyroid
  8. Hashi diagnosis and FNA?
  9. Need opinion about synthroid
  10. Lab results - question?
  11. enlarged heart
  12. Can someone please help me understand hyperthyroid
  13. thyroid
  14. Have the thyroid gland removed or have it destroyed with radiation?
  15. just diagnosed with Hashimoto thyroiditis any one else here have this too?
  16. Little update bemusing......
  17. new please help me figure out thyroid
  18. bloating
  19. >8cm cyst, nodules, can they burst?
  20. Any suggestions? LONG POST
  21. How many of you take Cortisol?
  22. Decyphering Ultrasound report
  23. Need Dr. recommendation for Springfield, Missouri
  24. Graves Disease
  25. Is this hypothyroidism?? Please help!!!!
  26. Live in Houston Dr. Ridha Arem
  27. **Can you believe what my doctor told me???!!!!!! Endo
  28. hypothyroid with tachycardia, possibly MVP and SVT
  29. Note to Canadians on the board re Isocort
  30. my ENT says I should have my thryroid removed my ENDO says no who should I listen to?
  31. Symptoms Need Help
  32. 20 years Hypothyroid, never seen an Endocrinologist
  33. Thyroid Problems?
  34. Having a TT this morning
  35. So depressing...discouraging...whatever...
  36. Tsh Levels
  37. Another quick question
  38. supplements
  39. do it yourself tsh tests
  40. Dose lowered, symptoms are back
  41. Question about Test for Hashimotos
  42. When to test thyroid hormones?
  43. Need help QUICK- fixing to see dr- *LABS*
  44. While starting Armour, anyone get short of breath?
  45. Armour switch/Med question
  46. laughter the best medicine
  47. need help with lab results..I'm scared and confused.help please
  48. Cytomel - anyone get sick on this?
  49. Can you get hypo one month after last normal lab?
  50. I knew it was too good to be true.......
  51. Discomfort in Neck After Surgery
  52. Latest labs (including the free T3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
  53. newly diagnosed with hypothyroid
  54. Feeling "something" in the throat after treatment
  55. Hyperthyroid Update
  56. New Endo visit... Does this sound right?
  57. Still no luck
  58. Looking for answers
  59. pre-op monday
  60. armour weight gain??
  61. FNA Interpretation help
  62. what i saw on chest x ray
  63. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  64. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  65. seething
  66. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  67. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  68. Radiation exposure
  69. Thyroid Dilema
  70. THS Test
  71. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  72. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  73. Question about home kits
  74. hypothyroid
  75. confused hypo or hyper?
  76. can you help with numbers
  77. weight loss with Hashi's
  78. Finally!!!! =D
  79. Good news so far
  80. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  81. Cytomel?
  82. Hypothyroidism
  83. Estrogen dominance
  84. Finally finished all tests!
  85. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  86. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  87. Just diagnosed....more questions
  88. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  89. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  90. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  91. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  92. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  93. Biopsy results.....good news!
  94. Quick question for long time hypo people
  95. Amour alternating doses
  96. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  97. Help with lab results
  98. Help with thyroid
  99. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  100. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  101. Pei
  102. Iodine Test Question
  103. Losing It!!
  104. bendroflumethiazide
  105. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  106. Just had to share...
  107. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  108. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  109. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  110. Turning hyper again?
  111. TSH way high...
  112. hasimoto's..tt
  113. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  114. changing meds
  115. Cortisol Testing....
  116. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  117. help
  118. Thyroid Fna
  119. Can someone help me decipher this?
  120. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  121. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  122. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  123. Graves and Weight Gain
  124. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  125. I'm still around
  126. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  127. Increasing tiredness
  128. why do i feel my heart beating??
  129. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  130. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  131. My story... new and confused
  132. Please please explain....
  133. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  134. Anxiety and Hypo
  135. Antibodies
  136. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  137. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  138. Parathyroid
  139. Synthroid
  140. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  141. legs
  142. Help interpreting lab results
  143. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  144. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  145. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  146. Thyroid test
  147. Thyroid Test
  148. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  149. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  150. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  151. Tachycardia?
  152. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  153. Need Advice
  154. Sleep Aids
  155. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  156. I am SO scared!!!
  157. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  158. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  159. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  160. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  161. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  162. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  163. What should I be tested for?
  164. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  165. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  166. Sense of Smell
  167. How long to wait?
  168. I have questions about HYPO
  169. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  170. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  171. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  172. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  173. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  174. RAI Questions
  175. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  176. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  177. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  178. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  179. Settle a debate, please....
  180. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  181. What should I expect?
  182. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  183. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  184. thyroid disease
  185. Life of T4 and T3??
  186. Heart palps
  187. Need Feedback
  188. adrenal support
  189. Help with thyroid issues
  190. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  191. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  192. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  193. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  194. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  195. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  196. Feeling worse
  197. Nerve Pain after FNA
  198. A couple of questions!
  199. Frustrated update
  200. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  201. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  202. What can affect TSH levels?
  203. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  204. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  205. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  206. high TSH, high T4
  207. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  208. diagnosing thyroid issues
  209. Getting optimized on Armour
  210. Confused, nodule not there now?
  211. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  212. scheduled surgery
  213. Lab results help
  214. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  215. Lucy is back....
  216. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  217. New hypothyrodism
  218. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  219. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  220. Opinion?
  221. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  222. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  223. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  224. Hypothyroid???
  225. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  226. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  227. how to increase T4
  228. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  229. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  230. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  231. Ultrasound results
  232. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  233. Dopamine and TSH
  234. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  235. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  236. Does anyone have bad itching?
  237. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  238. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  239. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  240. Path report from surgery :)
  241. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  242. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  243. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  244. Ultrasound results
  245. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  246. Fine Needle Biopsy
  247. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  248. Encouragement Please...
  249. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  250. Tam3


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy