PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 [58] 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Had parathyroidectomy over 2 months ago....still don't feel "normal"
  2. Radioactive Iodine for Hyperthyroidism
  3. nodule
  4. Can you feel hot when hypo?
  5. Adrenal Fatigue with normal thyroid tests?
  6. Raising free t4 levels naturally
  7. Just started 50mcg of Levothroid, need help with symptoms asap!
  8. alternting synthroid dosage and testing
  9. Thyroid/adrenal problem but why am I hyper
  10. Methimazole for life
  11. 5 months after RAI...and I'm pregnant...anyone else have this experience?
  12. RAI is Tuesday!
  13. need help reading thyroid results
  14. synthroid and kidney problems, any relation?
  15. diagnosed with hashimotos and no meds
  16. what to expect...thyroid surgery
  17. Hi, I'm new here. Posted Lab Results
  18. Early pregnancy thyroid question (sorry- long!)
  19. what effect on fetus if you have low tsh, other thyroid tests nornal
  20. Just had surgery...have question re: incision
  21. iodine
  22. Has anyone ever felt normal on Thyroid meds?
  23. Question? regarding levels when first diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  24. shocking headache after increase in meds
  25. problems with medication
  26. how to take synthroid after i eat
  27. need help in conversion of compounded dosage of t4/t3
  28. how long for t-3 cytomel to work
  29. small brown circular rash on my neck what is it
  30. Strange dents in fingernails
  31. Questions
  32. stopped smoking
  33. How many dosage changes before your thyroid was stable?
  34. Question about synthroid, please help
  35. Beaus lines
  36. Why Does My Thyroid Hurt
  37. thyroid size
  38. To flu shot or not???
  39. Confused about Lab Results????
  40. Looking for experienced endocrine surgeon in NY/NJ/CT
  41. Here I am again!
  42. what does it mean if T4,Free is normal but TSH is slightly high?
  43. Explain your pain
  44. ok need to vent :(
  45. tsh results
  46. regarding thyroid surgery scar
  47. Thyrogen??
  48. "hypo hell"....when should it start?
  49. Vitamin Absorption/Levoxyl - Reminder Please!
  50. worried
  51. blood test , off the charts?
  52. Would I look stupid going to the doctor and asking for a thyroid test?
  53. What a rollercoaster!
  54. Periodic flare ups with severe fatigue
  55. thyroid acropachy
  56. Synthroid vs Levoxyl experiment
  57. Anyone attribute digestive problems to their medication????
  58. started T3 !!!
  59. if a nodule produces thyroid hormone why.....
  60. Surgery done...Have question.....
  61. Does codeine have iodine in it?
  62. weight loss
  63. Need Some Advice- Synthroid Increased
  64. Help understand these #'s?
  65. Hyperthyroidism and Flexeril
  66. What Does These Test Mean ? Not Enough Medicine Or What ?
  67. Grave's Disease and Weight Loss
  68. HypoThyroid - worrying about undertreatment-thoughts?
  69. MG or others who know about HURTHLE CELLS
  70. New here and could use some help with labs.
  71. graves and can't decide on treatment
  72. Question with my Labs.... anyone?
  73. Antibody numbers
  74. Old / New labs
  75. mkgbrook-a question for you...
  76. Off meds...going hypo? Insomnia? I don't get it!
  77. High reverse T3 mean anything?
  78. Hi! I'm new had a question about Methimazole
  79. Iodine...bad for Graves but good for Hashi's??
  80. Don't Know What's Going On
  81. High reverse T3
  82. Me or my doc, dunno whose dumber
  83. what happens when you take synthroid with food
  84. Tsh 21.66
  85. Need some answers Please help!!
  86. immune disfunction with hypothyroid
  87. Anyone Take Two Different Strengths, Alternating Days?
  88. Synthroid decreased weight increased
  89. Can you take diet pills if you have thyroid disease???
  90. T3 and adrenal insuffiency
  91. is my tsh test normal?
  92. HMO care and hypothyroid care
  93. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  94. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  95. What to expect post op thyroidectomy
  96. Now i am getting head rushes and cloudy feeling in my head! pls help!!!!!!!!
  97. New t4 t3 and tsh results
  98. diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  99. what will happen if I stop taking my armour thyrodi medication?
  100. My wife has thyroid disease.....
  101. Is this actually normal?
  102. WOAH!! Hashi experts, check this out!
  103. why would I be getting RAI again?
  104. thyroid test results
  105. Does Your Children Get Hashimoto's If You Have It
  106. First month on Synthroid and having menstrual problems *help*
  107. can i ask for a copy of my results?
  108. Medicine problems?????
  109. Need new doc - anyone in south central Pennsylvania??
  110. Has Anyone Been On Cytomel Long Term?
  111. Low in EVERYTHING--what came first?
  112. GReens plus daily essentials from Genuine HEALTH
  113. How to make sure I get no goitrogens in myself
  114. Went to the Dr NOT IMPRESSED!!!
  115. RAI - precautions with family members, esp older children?
  116. Hypo to Hyper Help Understanding MG & others
  117. Hypothyroidism going?
  118. know nothing about this and really would like to find out if this could be it...
  119. does birth control help nodules from growing
  120. OK...so diagnosis for my problems 21 y/o male...
  121. tsh of 14.2
  122. Testing and steroids
  123. Experts--Hurthle cells in FNA biopsy , what to think/what to do?
  124. Hurtle cells?
  125. Raising Armour make my bp go up, anyone else have this?
  126. Taking thyroid meds and painkillers
  127. FEELING OF A PERSON WHO HAS A goiter
  128. having thyroid symptoms, lab results inconclusive
  129. What happens after Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  130. Diagnosed with Thyroid nodules now disappeared
  131. Question on my Labs...........
  132. Newly diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  133. Need Help on Cortisone/Cortisol Lab Results
  134. Weird Naturopath Treatment of Hashi's Antibodies-What do you think?
  135. when do i take cytomel and levoxyl
  136. Initially feeling worse with Armour?
  137. Questions on testing..new hyperthyroid issue
  138. Fluctuating TSH
  139. Are those results OK?
  140. I don't have anywhere else to turn
  141. elevated tsh
  142. 23 month old was just diagnosed with thryoid cyst
  143. yesterday i was officially diagnosed as hypothyroid...
  144. tthyroid disorder
  145. Pregnant, hypothyroid in San Francisco Bay Area... NEED MD HELP!
  146. Confused about anti-bodies and Graves' vs. Hashimoto!
  147. NEW Labs - Need advice
  148. thyroid or what?
  149. free t4, t3 whats too low?
  150. Lab results, what do u think?
  151. Have Nodules and Not a Clue!
  152. How long til you start feeling better on Synthyroid???
  153. Exercising whilst on meds
  154. Should I be on meds?
  155. Carbizamole
  156. Labs - no T3?
  157. Medication
  158. TSH Levels & Hashi Fatigue
  159. Radioactive iodine or a thyroidectomy- please help???
  160. Latest test result help please.
  161. I could really really use some advice!
  162. Vitamin C with HypoT meds
  163. New here and not diagnosed yet (and would like feedback please)
  164. Mystery Diagnosis-Not such a Mystery!
  165. Hi newbie here with questions :)
  166. Medicine Change and feeling weird! Should I stick it out?
  167. Ultrasound/Lab Results-Experts can you take a look?
  168. Slight thyroid problem, could anyone give some insight?
  169. Question for those who take HC & Synthroid...
  170. Levoxyl side effects.....
  171. potassium& sodium levels in secondary hypo???
  172. does low pth make you have elevated magnesium
  173. Could this strange feeling when swallowing food be from nodule?
  174. Chronic Hives/Low Basal Body Temperature/Hashimoto Auto Immune
  175. Please help me to understand synthyroid
  176. lab results!!
  177. How long for Synthyroid to help symptoms?
  178. High ACTH caused by thyroid medication?
  179. Hyperthyroid/Diabetes
  180. T3 and T4
  181. need help understanding whats going on
  182. New Labs, please advise
  183. Excess Estrogen
  184. Stress and Thyroid Results
  185. results...please help
  186. Upped cytomel to 50mcg/day...hope it helps
  187. First Lab after TT - please help!
  188. Need To Understand Tsh Levels
  189. Can you have a normal pregnancy with Hashi's?
  190. Daily body aches (pretty severe)...is that due to med change?
  191. blood test ?
  192. how long does a thyroid take to stabilise
  193. Water weight
  194. How come I feel better if my TSH is over 100 ?
  195. Re: Thyroid Medication and when it is given...
  196. Aspiration and feel so much better
  197. Do vitamins (or lack of) change thyroid?
  198. Please interpret my TSH results
  199. Just need to vent!!!!
  200. what does clinically euthyroid mean?
  201. I everyone! I'm new and would love advice from people dealing with thyroid problems!
  202. Any suggestions on what may be wrong?
  203. What not to eat on synthyroid
  204. can having hypothyrodism cause ovulation to stop and a high fsh level
  205. This is all new to me and I have no idea what is going on!
  206. acth corticotrophine levels
  207. how much weight will i gain on carbimazole
  208. 33 yr old male with weird symptoms
  209. what are the symtoms of thyroid problems
  210. Got FNA biopsy results..Thyroidectomy recommended
  211. Myxedema madness
  212. DHEA, anyone else having success?
  213. New Labs, heading towards RA I think
  214. why am i so tired?
  215. Anyone just pray for a diagnosis either way?
  216. Endocrinologist or Doctor
  217. Doc says everything is normal, but I still feel lousy
  218. Post-Operative 3 weeks now...
  219. Tests to request?
  220. labs and ultrasound are in
  221. Problems Finding Dr. Right-Anyone Else??
  222. Here is my story..
  223. overactive thyroid
  224. Hashi's and temp question...
  225. does thyroxine make you sleepy?
  226. my tsh levels
  227. How will halfing my dosage of Synthroid affect me?
  228. New Labs For November... New Questions.. Help Please???? TY!
  229. voice comes and goes
  230. cholesterol levels keep going up
  231. what to take if you are iodine deficent
  232. Hi, I'm new. Confused about lab/range results !!!
  233. Thyroid Care and Concerns Endocrine Balance Issues
  234. Hashi Experts: need feedback on labs, please!!
  235. armour doctors in Arkansas
  236. Day 2 on Cytomel...Questions
  237. Levels seem normal - Why do I still feel like Crap!
  238. low humidity is drying me out.
  239. Can you get pregnant if you have hypo?????
  240. Thyroid removal, Doctors disagree
  241. Swollen/Fat tongue with hypo ???????
  242. I feel so sick after dr reduced Armour
  243. hyperthyroidism...possible adrenal problems
  244. hashimoto's and being pregnant?
  245. should I be worried about cancer?
  246. confused..TSH 150 to normal in 3 weeks?!?
  247. Help with my lab results!
  248. Please Help
  249. Is this all down to Hashimotos ?
  250. my twin #'s