PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 [58] 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Beaus lines
  2. Why Does My Thyroid Hurt
  3. thyroid size
  4. To flu shot or not???
  5. Confused about Lab Results????
  6. Looking for experienced endocrine surgeon in NY/NJ/CT
  7. Here I am again!
  8. what does it mean if T4,Free is normal but TSH is slightly high?
  9. Explain your pain
  10. ok need to vent :(
  11. tsh results
  12. regarding thyroid surgery scar
  13. Thyrogen??
  14. "hypo hell"....when should it start?
  15. Vitamin Absorption/Levoxyl - Reminder Please!
  16. worried
  17. blood test , off the charts?
  18. Would I look stupid going to the doctor and asking for a thyroid test?
  19. What a rollercoaster!
  20. Periodic flare ups with severe fatigue
  21. thyroid acropachy
  22. Synthroid vs Levoxyl experiment
  23. Anyone attribute digestive problems to their medication????
  24. started T3 !!!
  25. if a nodule produces thyroid hormone why.....
  26. Surgery done...Have question.....
  27. Does codeine have iodine in it?
  28. weight loss
  29. Need Some Advice- Synthroid Increased
  30. Help understand these #'s?
  31. Hyperthyroidism and Flexeril
  32. What Does These Test Mean ? Not Enough Medicine Or What ?
  33. Grave's Disease and Weight Loss
  34. HypoThyroid - worrying about undertreatment-thoughts?
  35. MG or others who know about HURTHLE CELLS
  36. New here and could use some help with labs.
  37. graves and can't decide on treatment
  38. Question with my Labs.... anyone?
  39. Antibody numbers
  40. Old / New labs
  41. mkgbrook-a question for you...
  42. Off meds...going hypo? Insomnia? I don't get it!
  43. High reverse T3 mean anything?
  44. Hi! I'm new had a question about Methimazole
  45. Iodine...bad for Graves but good for Hashi's??
  46. Don't Know What's Going On
  47. High reverse T3
  48. Me or my doc, dunno whose dumber
  49. what happens when you take synthroid with food
  50. Tsh 21.66
  51. Need some answers Please help!!
  52. immune disfunction with hypothyroid
  53. Anyone Take Two Different Strengths, Alternating Days?
  54. Synthroid decreased weight increased
  55. Can you take diet pills if you have thyroid disease???
  56. T3 and adrenal insuffiency
  57. is my tsh test normal?
  58. HMO care and hypothyroid care
  59. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  60. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  61. What to expect post op thyroidectomy
  62. Now i am getting head rushes and cloudy feeling in my head! pls help!!!!!!!!
  63. New t4 t3 and tsh results
  64. diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  65. what will happen if I stop taking my armour thyrodi medication?
  66. My wife has thyroid disease.....
  67. Is this actually normal?
  68. WOAH!! Hashi experts, check this out!
  69. why would I be getting RAI again?
  70. thyroid test results
  71. Does Your Children Get Hashimoto's If You Have It
  72. First month on Synthroid and having menstrual problems *help*
  73. can i ask for a copy of my results?
  74. Medicine problems?????
  75. Need new doc - anyone in south central Pennsylvania??
  76. Has Anyone Been On Cytomel Long Term?
  77. Low in EVERYTHING--what came first?
  78. GReens plus daily essentials from Genuine HEALTH
  79. How to make sure I get no goitrogens in myself
  80. Went to the Dr NOT IMPRESSED!!!
  81. RAI - precautions with family members, esp older children?
  82. Hypo to Hyper Help Understanding MG & others
  83. Hypothyroidism going?
  84. know nothing about this and really would like to find out if this could be it...
  85. does birth control help nodules from growing
  86. OK...so diagnosis for my problems 21 y/o male...
  87. tsh of 14.2
  88. Testing and steroids
  89. Experts--Hurthle cells in FNA biopsy , what to think/what to do?
  90. Hurtle cells?
  91. Raising Armour make my bp go up, anyone else have this?
  92. Taking thyroid meds and painkillers
  93. FEELING OF A PERSON WHO HAS A goiter
  94. having thyroid symptoms, lab results inconclusive
  95. What happens after Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  96. Diagnosed with Thyroid nodules now disappeared
  97. Question on my Labs...........
  98. Newly diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  99. Need Help on Cortisone/Cortisol Lab Results
  100. Weird Naturopath Treatment of Hashi's Antibodies-What do you think?
  101. when do i take cytomel and levoxyl
  102. Initially feeling worse with Armour?
  103. Questions on testing..new hyperthyroid issue
  104. Fluctuating TSH
  105. Are those results OK?
  106. I don't have anywhere else to turn
  107. elevated tsh
  108. 23 month old was just diagnosed with thryoid cyst
  109. yesterday i was officially diagnosed as hypothyroid...
  110. tthyroid disorder
  111. Pregnant, hypothyroid in San Francisco Bay Area... NEED MD HELP!
  112. Confused about anti-bodies and Graves' vs. Hashimoto!
  113. NEW Labs - Need advice
  114. thyroid or what?
  115. free t4, t3 whats too low?
  116. Lab results, what do u think?
  117. Have Nodules and Not a Clue!
  118. How long til you start feeling better on Synthyroid???
  119. Exercising whilst on meds
  120. Should I be on meds?
  121. Carbizamole
  122. Labs - no T3?
  123. Medication
  124. TSH Levels & Hashi Fatigue
  125. Radioactive iodine or a thyroidectomy- please help???
  126. Latest test result help please.
  127. I could really really use some advice!
  128. Vitamin C with HypoT meds
  129. New here and not diagnosed yet (and would like feedback please)
  130. Mystery Diagnosis-Not such a Mystery!
  131. Hi newbie here with questions :)
  132. Medicine Change and feeling weird! Should I stick it out?
  133. Ultrasound/Lab Results-Experts can you take a look?
  134. Slight thyroid problem, could anyone give some insight?
  135. Question for those who take HC & Synthroid...
  136. Levoxyl side effects.....
  137. potassium& sodium levels in secondary hypo???
  138. does low pth make you have elevated magnesium
  139. Could this strange feeling when swallowing food be from nodule?
  140. Chronic Hives/Low Basal Body Temperature/Hashimoto Auto Immune
  141. Please help me to understand synthyroid
  142. lab results!!
  143. How long for Synthyroid to help symptoms?
  144. High ACTH caused by thyroid medication?
  145. Hyperthyroid/Diabetes
  146. T3 and T4
  147. need help understanding whats going on
  148. New Labs, please advise
  149. Excess Estrogen
  150. Stress and Thyroid Results
  151. results...please help
  152. Upped cytomel to 50mcg/day...hope it helps
  153. First Lab after TT - please help!
  154. Need To Understand Tsh Levels
  155. Can you have a normal pregnancy with Hashi's?
  156. Daily body aches (pretty severe)...is that due to med change?
  157. blood test ?
  158. how long does a thyroid take to stabilise
  159. Water weight
  160. How come I feel better if my TSH is over 100 ?
  161. Re: Thyroid Medication and when it is given...
  162. Aspiration and feel so much better
  163. Do vitamins (or lack of) change thyroid?
  164. Please interpret my TSH results
  165. Just need to vent!!!!
  166. what does clinically euthyroid mean?
  167. I everyone! I'm new and would love advice from people dealing with thyroid problems!
  168. Any suggestions on what may be wrong?
  169. What not to eat on synthyroid
  170. can having hypothyrodism cause ovulation to stop and a high fsh level
  171. This is all new to me and I have no idea what is going on!
  172. acth corticotrophine levels
  173. how much weight will i gain on carbimazole
  174. 33 yr old male with weird symptoms
  175. what are the symtoms of thyroid problems
  176. Got FNA biopsy results..Thyroidectomy recommended
  177. Myxedema madness
  178. DHEA, anyone else having success?
  179. New Labs, heading towards RA I think
  180. why am i so tired?
  181. Anyone just pray for a diagnosis either way?
  182. Endocrinologist or Doctor
  183. Doc says everything is normal, but I still feel lousy
  184. Post-Operative 3 weeks now...
  185. Tests to request?
  186. labs and ultrasound are in
  187. Problems Finding Dr. Right-Anyone Else??
  188. Here is my story..
  189. overactive thyroid
  190. Hashi's and temp question...
  191. does thyroxine make you sleepy?
  192. my tsh levels
  193. How will halfing my dosage of Synthroid affect me?
  194. New Labs For November... New Questions.. Help Please???? TY!
  195. voice comes and goes
  196. cholesterol levels keep going up
  197. what to take if you are iodine deficent
  198. Hi, I'm new. Confused about lab/range results !!!
  199. Thyroid Care and Concerns Endocrine Balance Issues
  200. Hashi Experts: need feedback on labs, please!!
  201. armour doctors in Arkansas
  202. Day 2 on Cytomel...Questions
  203. Levels seem normal - Why do I still feel like Crap!
  204. low humidity is drying me out.
  205. Can you get pregnant if you have hypo?????
  206. Thyroid removal, Doctors disagree
  207. Swollen/Fat tongue with hypo ???????
  208. I feel so sick after dr reduced Armour
  209. hyperthyroidism...possible adrenal problems
  210. hashimoto's and being pregnant?
  211. should I be worried about cancer?
  212. confused..TSH 150 to normal in 3 weeks?!?
  213. Help with my lab results!
  214. Please Help
  215. Is this all down to Hashimotos ?
  216. my twin #'s
  217. Adrenal testing questions
  218. Question regarding low dose T4 treatment
  219. Does brain fog ever go away?
  220. confused
  221. HELP!!!!!! Am I going crazy?
  222. Test results and my hair is falling out fast!
  223. Who takes Armour + T4 ???
  224. Would the "trace soy" in Complex B cause problems?
  225. Please help new to this and don't understand!
  226. Lower end of normal TSH levels- Can this cause symptoms?
  227. Could .08 TSH ever be ok?
  228. what is armour, tapazole,synthroid?
  229. Hashi's and cold/flu
  230. If I had TT-is it likely tsh and free ts would finally stabilize????
  231. Cortisol question?
  232. hypothyroidism
  233. Need Help With Lab Results
  234. Lab sent me results - can you help as not seeing endo till Monday???
  235. The low TSH topic
  236. I've been bad!
  237. how long before my unitroid meds start working
  238. Thyroid doctor in central Florida?
  239. hypothyroidism question
  240. hurthle cell carcinoma
  241. hypothyroidism
  242. Fatigue !!!!!
  243. I think I had a revelation today. . .
  244. Hyperparathyroidism
  245. How long before T3 kicks in
  246. A Newbie Needs Help!
  247. weight loss
  248. Had fine needle biopsy of nodule today...not as bad Ive read
  249. enlarge thyoid
  250. Thyromine