Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. FNA Interpretation help
  2. what i saw on chest x ray
  3. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  4. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  5. seething
  6. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  7. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  8. Radiation exposure
  9. Thyroid Dilema
  10. THS Test
  11. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  12. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  13. Question about home kits
  14. hypothyroid
  15. confused hypo or hyper?
  16. can you help with numbers
  17. weight loss with Hashi's
  18. Finally!!!! =D
  19. Good news so far
  20. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  21. Cytomel?
  22. Hypothyroidism
  23. Estrogen dominance
  24. Finally finished all tests!
  25. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  26. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  27. Just diagnosed....more questions
  28. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  29. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  30. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  31. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  32. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  33. Biopsy results.....good news!
  34. Quick question for long time hypo people
  35. Amour alternating doses
  36. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  37. Help with lab results
  38. Help with thyroid
  39. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  40. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  41. Pei
  42. Iodine Test Question
  43. Losing It!!
  44. bendroflumethiazide
  45. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  46. Just had to share...
  47. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  48. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  49. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  50. Turning hyper again?
  51. TSH way high...
  52. hasimoto's..tt
  53. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  54. changing meds
  55. Cortisol Testing....
  56. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  57. help
  58. Thyroid Fna
  59. Can someone help me decipher this?
  60. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  61. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  62. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  63. Graves and Weight Gain
  64. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  65. I'm still around
  66. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  67. Increasing tiredness
  68. why do i feel my heart beating??
  69. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  70. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  71. My story... new and confused
  72. Please please explain....
  73. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  74. Anxiety and Hypo
  75. Antibodies
  76. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  77. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  78. Parathyroid
  79. Synthroid
  80. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  81. legs
  82. Help interpreting lab results
  83. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  84. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  85. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  86. Thyroid test
  87. Thyroid Test
  88. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  89. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  90. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  91. Tachycardia?
  92. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  93. Need Advice
  94. Sleep Aids
  95. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  96. I am SO scared!!!
  97. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  98. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  99. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  100. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  101. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  102. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  103. What should I be tested for?
  104. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  105. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  106. Sense of Smell
  107. How long to wait?
  108. I have questions about HYPO
  109. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  110. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  111. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  112. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  113. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  114. RAI Questions
  115. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  116. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  117. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  118. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  119. Settle a debate, please....
  120. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  121. What should I expect?
  122. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  123. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  124. thyroid disease
  125. Life of T4 and T3??
  126. Heart palps
  127. Need Feedback
  128. adrenal support
  129. Help with thyroid issues
  130. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  131. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  132. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  133. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  134. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  135. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  136. Feeling worse
  137. Nerve Pain after FNA
  138. A couple of questions!
  139. Frustrated update
  140. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  141. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  142. What can affect TSH levels?
  143. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  144. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  145. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  146. high TSH, high T4
  147. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  148. diagnosing thyroid issues
  149. Getting optimized on Armour
  150. Confused, nodule not there now?
  151. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  152. scheduled surgery
  153. Lab results help
  154. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  155. Lucy is back....
  156. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  157. New hypothyrodism
  158. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  159. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  160. Opinion?
  161. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  162. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  163. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  164. Hypothyroid???
  165. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  166. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  167. how to increase T4
  168. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  169. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  170. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  171. Ultrasound results
  172. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  173. Dopamine and TSH
  174. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  175. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  176. Does anyone have bad itching?
  177. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  178. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  179. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  180. Path report from surgery :)
  181. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  182. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  183. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  184. Ultrasound results
  185. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  186. Fine Needle Biopsy
  187. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  188. Encouragement Please...
  189. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  190. Tam3
  191. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  192. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  193. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  194. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  195. Pulse rate
  196. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  197. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  198. Does anyone know?
  199. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  200. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  201. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  202. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  203. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  204. nodule
  205. Level opinions and advice
  206. Dr in Kansas
  207. Can you have...
  208. Post surgery ??? :(
  209. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  210. Drop in tsh
  211. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  212. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  213. achy thyroid gland?
  214. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  215. painful nodule/neck
  216. Dizziness and Headaches...
  217. armour and anxiety attacks
  218. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  219. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  220. hot nodule
  221. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  222. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  223. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  224. hypothyroidism
  225. Is my husband Hypo?
  226. Update
  227. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  228. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  229. hypothyroid
  230. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  231. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  232. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  233. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  234. Vitamin D
  235. herbs for graves disease?
  236. Any good doctors on Long Island
  237. Please give me your opinion
  238. Heartburn and Synthroid
  239. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  240. pregnant with hashi's update
  241. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  242. New Results
  243. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  244. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  245. Considered high risk pregnancy
  246. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  247. latest lab results
  248. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  249. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  250. itching


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy