PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 [58] 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  2. Are your fingertips like this?
  3. graves and periods
  4. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  5. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  6. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  7. newbie intro :)
  8. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  9. synthoid
  10. i think iam finally feeling better!
  11. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  12. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  13. Usually hypo now hyper
  14. Question about mucus in throat
  15. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  16. test results - suggestions please
  17. Hashitoxicosis
  18. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  19. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  20. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  21. Gainig Weight
  22. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  23. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  24. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  25. Just checking
  26. help me understand ...im scared
  27. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  28. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  29. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  30. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  31. "Within Normal Range"
  32. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  33. Low TSH & High T4
  34. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  35. I so need help with what doc did
  36. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  37. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  38. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  39. Tapazole
  40. Cold virus and T4 test
  41. synthyroid vs. armour
  42. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  43. New here and have questions
  44. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  45. How many of you have had this???
  46. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  47. How do I know if I have a fever?
  48. Synthroid Leg Aches
  49. Feeling really discouraged
  50. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  51. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  52. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  53. New Lab Results.
  54. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  55. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  56. Accurate TSH
  57. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  58. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  59. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  60. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  61. Insomnia/menopausal
  62. Vitamin D
  63. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  64. t4 plus a little armour??
  65. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  66. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  67. Parathyroidism??
  68. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  69. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  70. Please help!! Need advice!
  71. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  72. Multiple nodules
  73. Naturothyroid
  74. Enough already!!!
  75. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  76. How does T3 affect you?
  77. male/28/thyroid advice
  78. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  79. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  80. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  81. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  82. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  83. Need a couple opinions please
  84. Why are doctors so clueless?
  85. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  86. Full Thyroid Panel
  87. Has anyone had this problem before?
  88. Numbness/tingling
  89. when will my side effects go away?
  90. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  91. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  92. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  93. Propranolol and Tapazole
  94. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  95. Always hungry
  96. multible nodules on parathyroids
  97. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  98. Thyroid ????
  99. Where is the thyroid located?
  100. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  101. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  102. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  103. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  104. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  105. what's the injection before RAI?
  106. What do my newest labs mean?
  107. This doesn't make sense to me??
  108. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  109. I need advice for a friend...
  110. Headaches????
  111. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  112. Help finding answers...
  113. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  114. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  115. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  116. Wilson's Temperature
  117. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  118. What is T7?
  119. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  120. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  121. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  122. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  123. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  124. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  125. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  126. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  127. Thyrolar & other questions
  128. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  129. When do the cysts go away?
  130. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  131. Please help with the new labs
  132. post thyroidectomy...
  133. Tsh=5.11
  134. cold weather
  135. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  136. Lab results please help!
  137. calcium levels slightly high
  138. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  139. low thyroid
  140. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  141. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  142. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  143. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  144. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  145. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  146. what is a high tpo number
  147. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  148. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  149. Need some help on results
  150. low tsh
  151. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  152. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  153. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  154. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  155. See Dr what should I ask?
  156. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  157. What would you do?
  158. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  159. RAI treatment...
  160. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  161. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  162. New Lab results
  163. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  164. Follicular lesion - now what?
  165. chronic pain/thyroid
  166. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  167. Any advice out there?
  168. Blood Work Question???
  169. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  170. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  171. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  172. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  173. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  174. When I was taking cytomel ...
  175. any ideas?
  176. what does low tsh mean
  177. Hashimoto's new DX
  178. Trying to understand blood test results
  179. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  180. yes or no answer
  181. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  182. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  183. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  184. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  185. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  186. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  187. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  188. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  189. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  190. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  191. TR cortisol
  192. Helping a Friend
  193. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  194. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  195. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  196. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  197. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  198. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  199. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  200. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  201. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  202. Can ANYONE help?
  203. Can ANYONE help?
  204. I need to vent about clueless people
  205. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  206. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  207. No News
  208. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  209. Sustained release T3
  210. Tummy Troubles
  211. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  212. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  213. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  214. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  215. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  216. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  217. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  218. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  219. Really Awful Hair
  220. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  221. New labs on Synthroid
  222. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  223. hi
  224. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?
  225. FT4 Level High
  226. Hashimoto's and Male Infertility?
  227. Any thoughts on my results??
  228. Feeling really weird lately
  229. new thyroid patient
  230. Is this dose too much?
  231. synthroid / naturethroid
  232. I am finally having surgery! Very scared!!
  233. Tsh .44
  234. dexamethasone for hyperthyroidism, cortisol for hypothyriodism?
  235. what can cause an abnormal emg
  236. Need help with new test results
  237. can someone please help me again?
  238. Serious medication increase in ten year period
  239. When will the TPO AB go down?
  240. Latest results from holisitc doc...pls give feedback
  241. Newbie Questions
  242. thyroid disorders
  243. Hashimoto's and Tonsil Stones
  244. Has anyone had hives with tapazole?
  245. Had parathyroidectomy over 2 months ago....still don't feel "normal"
  246. Radioactive Iodine for Hyperthyroidism
  247. nodule
  248. Can you feel hot when hypo?
  249. Adrenal Fatigue with normal thyroid tests?
  250. Raising free t4 levels naturally