PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 [58] 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Can you take diet pills if you have thyroid disease???
  2. T3 and adrenal insuffiency
  3. is my tsh test normal?
  4. HMO care and hypothyroid care
  5. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  6. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  7. What to expect post op thyroidectomy
  8. Now i am getting head rushes and cloudy feeling in my head! pls help!!!!!!!!
  9. New t4 t3 and tsh results
  10. diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  11. what will happen if I stop taking my armour thyrodi medication?
  12. My wife has thyroid disease.....
  13. Is this actually normal?
  14. WOAH!! Hashi experts, check this out!
  15. why would I be getting RAI again?
  16. thyroid test results
  17. Does Your Children Get Hashimoto's If You Have It
  18. First month on Synthroid and having menstrual problems *help*
  19. can i ask for a copy of my results?
  20. Medicine problems?????
  21. Need new doc - anyone in south central Pennsylvania??
  22. Has Anyone Been On Cytomel Long Term?
  23. Low in EVERYTHING--what came first?
  24. GReens plus daily essentials from Genuine HEALTH
  25. How to make sure I get no goitrogens in myself
  26. Went to the Dr NOT IMPRESSED!!!
  27. RAI - precautions with family members, esp older children?
  28. Hypo to Hyper Help Understanding MG & others
  29. Hypothyroidism going?
  30. know nothing about this and really would like to find out if this could be it...
  31. does birth control help nodules from growing
  32. OK...so diagnosis for my problems 21 y/o male...
  33. tsh of 14.2
  34. Testing and steroids
  35. Experts--Hurthle cells in FNA biopsy , what to think/what to do?
  36. Hurtle cells?
  37. Raising Armour make my bp go up, anyone else have this?
  38. Taking thyroid meds and painkillers
  39. FEELING OF A PERSON WHO HAS A goiter
  40. having thyroid symptoms, lab results inconclusive
  41. What happens after Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  42. Diagnosed with Thyroid nodules now disappeared
  43. Question on my Labs...........
  44. Newly diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  45. Need Help on Cortisone/Cortisol Lab Results
  46. Weird Naturopath Treatment of Hashi's Antibodies-What do you think?
  47. when do i take cytomel and levoxyl
  48. Initially feeling worse with Armour?
  49. Questions on testing..new hyperthyroid issue
  50. Fluctuating TSH
  51. Are those results OK?
  52. I don't have anywhere else to turn
  53. elevated tsh
  54. 23 month old was just diagnosed with thryoid cyst
  55. yesterday i was officially diagnosed as hypothyroid...
  56. tthyroid disorder
  57. Pregnant, hypothyroid in San Francisco Bay Area... NEED MD HELP!
  58. Confused about anti-bodies and Graves' vs. Hashimoto!
  59. NEW Labs - Need advice
  60. thyroid or what?
  61. free t4, t3 whats too low?
  62. Lab results, what do u think?
  63. Have Nodules and Not a Clue!
  64. How long til you start feeling better on Synthyroid???
  65. Exercising whilst on meds
  66. Should I be on meds?
  67. Carbizamole
  68. Labs - no T3?
  69. Medication
  70. TSH Levels & Hashi Fatigue
  71. Radioactive iodine or a thyroidectomy- please help???
  72. Latest test result help please.
  73. I could really really use some advice!
  74. Vitamin C with HypoT meds
  75. New here and not diagnosed yet (and would like feedback please)
  76. Mystery Diagnosis-Not such a Mystery!
  77. Hi newbie here with questions :)
  78. Medicine Change and feeling weird! Should I stick it out?
  79. Ultrasound/Lab Results-Experts can you take a look?
  80. Slight thyroid problem, could anyone give some insight?
  81. Question for those who take HC & Synthroid...
  82. Levoxyl side effects.....
  83. potassium& sodium levels in secondary hypo???
  84. does low pth make you have elevated magnesium
  85. Could this strange feeling when swallowing food be from nodule?
  86. Chronic Hives/Low Basal Body Temperature/Hashimoto Auto Immune
  87. Please help me to understand synthyroid
  88. lab results!!
  89. How long for Synthyroid to help symptoms?
  90. High ACTH caused by thyroid medication?
  91. Hyperthyroid/Diabetes
  92. T3 and T4
  93. need help understanding whats going on
  94. New Labs, please advise
  95. Excess Estrogen
  96. Stress and Thyroid Results
  97. results...please help
  98. Upped cytomel to 50mcg/day...hope it helps
  99. First Lab after TT - please help!
  100. Need To Understand Tsh Levels
  101. Can you have a normal pregnancy with Hashi's?
  102. Daily body aches (pretty severe)...is that due to med change?
  103. blood test ?
  104. how long does a thyroid take to stabilise
  105. Water weight
  106. How come I feel better if my TSH is over 100 ?
  107. Re: Thyroid Medication and when it is given...
  108. Aspiration and feel so much better
  109. Do vitamins (or lack of) change thyroid?
  110. Please interpret my TSH results
  111. Just need to vent!!!!
  112. what does clinically euthyroid mean?
  113. I everyone! I'm new and would love advice from people dealing with thyroid problems!
  114. Any suggestions on what may be wrong?
  115. What not to eat on synthyroid
  116. can having hypothyrodism cause ovulation to stop and a high fsh level
  117. This is all new to me and I have no idea what is going on!
  118. acth corticotrophine levels
  119. how much weight will i gain on carbimazole
  120. 33 yr old male with weird symptoms
  121. what are the symtoms of thyroid problems
  122. Got FNA biopsy results..Thyroidectomy recommended
  123. Myxedema madness
  124. DHEA, anyone else having success?
  125. New Labs, heading towards RA I think
  126. why am i so tired?
  127. Anyone just pray for a diagnosis either way?
  128. Endocrinologist or Doctor
  129. Doc says everything is normal, but I still feel lousy
  130. Post-Operative 3 weeks now...
  131. Tests to request?
  132. labs and ultrasound are in
  133. Problems Finding Dr. Right-Anyone Else??
  134. Here is my story..
  135. overactive thyroid
  136. Hashi's and temp question...
  137. does thyroxine make you sleepy?
  138. my tsh levels
  139. How will halfing my dosage of Synthroid affect me?
  140. New Labs For November... New Questions.. Help Please???? TY!
  141. voice comes and goes
  142. cholesterol levels keep going up
  143. what to take if you are iodine deficent
  144. Hi, I'm new. Confused about lab/range results !!!
  145. Thyroid Care and Concerns Endocrine Balance Issues
  146. Hashi Experts: need feedback on labs, please!!
  147. armour doctors in Arkansas
  148. Day 2 on Cytomel...Questions
  149. Levels seem normal - Why do I still feel like Crap!
  150. low humidity is drying me out.
  151. Can you get pregnant if you have hypo?????
  152. Thyroid removal, Doctors disagree
  153. Swollen/Fat tongue with hypo ???????
  154. I feel so sick after dr reduced Armour
  155. hyperthyroidism...possible adrenal problems
  156. hashimoto's and being pregnant?
  157. should I be worried about cancer?
  158. confused..TSH 150 to normal in 3 weeks?!?
  159. Help with my lab results!
  160. Please Help
  161. Is this all down to Hashimotos ?
  162. my twin #'s
  163. Adrenal testing questions
  164. Question regarding low dose T4 treatment
  165. Does brain fog ever go away?
  166. confused
  167. HELP!!!!!! Am I going crazy?
  168. Test results and my hair is falling out fast!
  169. Who takes Armour + T4 ???
  170. Would the "trace soy" in Complex B cause problems?
  171. Please help new to this and don't understand!
  172. Lower end of normal TSH levels- Can this cause symptoms?
  173. Could .08 TSH ever be ok?
  174. what is armour, tapazole,synthroid?
  175. Hashi's and cold/flu
  176. If I had TT-is it likely tsh and free ts would finally stabilize????
  177. Cortisol question?
  178. hypothyroidism
  179. Need Help With Lab Results
  180. Lab sent me results - can you help as not seeing endo till Monday???
  181. The low TSH topic
  182. I've been bad!
  183. how long before my unitroid meds start working
  184. Thyroid doctor in central Florida?
  185. hypothyroidism question
  186. hurthle cell carcinoma
  187. hypothyroidism
  188. Fatigue !!!!!
  189. I think I had a revelation today. . .
  190. Hyperparathyroidism
  191. How long before T3 kicks in
  192. A Newbie Needs Help!
  193. weight loss
  194. Had fine needle biopsy of nodule today...not as bad Ive read
  195. enlarge thyoid
  196. Thyromine
  197. Doctor put me on stronger synthroid, for no reason...?
  198. After Radioactive Iodine
  199. thyroid storm
  200. new. and curious
  201. TT and RAI now loosing my voice
  202. 20 year old thyroid issues ??? Please help
  203. Thryoidectomy and Meds
  204. *Update on mom's nodule*
  205. Finally a New Dr & she gave armour!
  206. What can I do next?
  207. anti depressants
  208. Silly me, I thought I'd found a doc who would help
  209. choking then vomiting
  210. Doc says Im fine...
  211. Do I need Thyroid Medication?
  212. Recent thyroid labs - thyroid problem, or no?
  213. ENT says Blood work for thyroid levels were normal, but have antibodies? So confused
  214. muscle pain and thyroid meds??
  215. Severe Hypo tsh 150 but losing weight instead of gaining it. weird!
  216. doctor wants me to increase meds
  217. lab results
  218. Does Hashi's make it harder to get over a cold?
  219. The Weight Gain Issue
  220. T3
  221. Morning adrenal surges back ... compensation for my low thyroid?
  222. synthroid vs armour - and rapid weight gain - please help
  223. New labs....need help interpreting
  224. Two is better??
  225. What is "normal"?
  226. Need help with new thyroid sonogram-
  227. Cold thyroid nodule
  228. just got these labs..
  229. Question about too much radiation
  230. Can all this sweating be Hypo?
  231. Question about taking antibiotics
  232. Ran out of meds
  233. need help with med ajustment
  234. Sweating, high pulse rate...
  235. when do you treat hypothyroidism?
  236. Food for Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  237. Cytomel dosage?
  238. How much cytomel with 100 mg of synthroid'
  239. Help!! Confused by lab results.
  240. Please help me understand my blood results
  241. RAI scheduled for 12/2
  242. What do I say to the doctor so he will order the right tests?
  243. Had an ultra sound today
  244. Celexa?
  245. Question for the ladies
  246. Medicine Increase...Blood Pressure increase...Normal???
  247. how can my T4 level be 69
  248. test results question
  249. New labs, please analyze
  250. right sided neck pain