Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  2. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  3. Another Newbie with test results
  4. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  5. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  6. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  7. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  8. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  9. Follow-up Appt after PT
  10. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  11. RAI questions
  12. I hate hormones
  13. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  14. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  15. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  16. help me
  17. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  18. High TPO antibodies
  19. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  20. A very bad day
  21. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  22. Partial or TT ???
  23. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  24. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  25. why isn't Armour popular?
  26. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  27. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  28. What is in the future?
  29. need advice
  30. Feeling alone and hopeless
  31. 4 months post TT ????????
  32. Weak Thyroid?
  33. Armour Supply Problems
  34. Please Help With This Question
  35. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  36. Please help!!!
  37. DESPERATE for ideas!
  38. What to do next?
  39. What kind of doctor?
  40. medication
  41. Crazy Thyroid situation
  42. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  43. Lab question
  44. Adrenal saliva test question.
  45. Surgery info update!
  46. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  47. Questions about RAI, please help
  48. Feeling anxious and unwell
  49. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  50. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  51. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  52. reference value range
  53. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  54. Low TSH
  55. Another Endo quack...
  56. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  57. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  58. Stopping Synthroid
  59. Thyroglobulin is high
  60. Couple questions ...
  61. reesce
  62. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  63. Armour Thyroid
  64. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  65. Slow T3
  66. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  67. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  68. Help Please!
  69. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  70. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  71. B12
  72. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  73. abnormal results
  74. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  75. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  76. Thyroid Fatigue
  77. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  78. hypotyrodisum
  79. Help!!!
  80. Thyroid and Infertility
  81. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  82. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  83. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  84. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  85. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  86. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  87. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  88. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  89. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  90. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  91. New and frustrated
  92. FYI and Important update!
  93. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  94. results are not good
  95. re: Armour thryoid
  96. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  97. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  98. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  99. help interpreting my lab results
  100. Levoxyl
  101. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  102. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  103. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  104. Hurthle cells in nodules
  105. Warning - Kidney failure
  106. Need help desperately
  107. Coming off Synthroid
  108. hard scar please help........
  109. need some help
  110. leg muscle aches!
  111. Treatment For Adrenals
  112. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  113. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  114. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  115. Desperate for a doc in the South
  116. medication change
  117. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  118. thyroid surgery
  119. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  120. My Voice My Voice
  121. tsh level
  122. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  123. hypo and anti-depressants?
  124. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  125. question about TSH ranges
  126. Frightened of the Op
  127. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  128. Got my MRI results
  129. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  130. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  131. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  132. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  133. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  134. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  135. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  136. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  137. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  138. thyroidectomy last week
  139. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  140. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  141. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  142. monley update, med check in
  143. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  144. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  145. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  146. Some help please...
  147. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  148. Test Result/Questions
  149. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  150. Um...help?
  151. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  152. Tsh numbers
  153. new to site
  154. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  155. Lab Results -- Please Help
  156. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  157. hyperthyroidism
  158. new labs
  159. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  160. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  161. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  162. Hashi diet?
  163. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  164. Hashi's and questions...
  165. Thyroid antibodies test?
  166. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  167. Patches on skin?
  168. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  169. Frustrated!!
  170. New to board with question
  171. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  172. Good News for me!
  173. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  174. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  175. New labs, need advice?
  176. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  177. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  178. A-typical cells in goiter
  179. Update: Saw endo
  180. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  181. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  182. Thyroid question
  183. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  184. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  185. What Now?
  186. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  187. Synthroid and cytomel
  188. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  189. Test Results Help
  190. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  191. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  192. neck pain in thyroid area
  193. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  194. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  195. Help lab results
  196. Update on me -- questions
  197. thyroid & hormones?
  198. tsh blood test???
  199. new to hypot and question about labs
  200. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  201. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  202. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  203. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  204. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  205. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  206. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  207. Synthroid adjustment
  208. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  209. Huge appetite drop
  210. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  211. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  212. Help with new Labs
  213. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  214. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  215. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  216. Thyroid problems
  217. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  218. Adrenal Question
  219. levothroid
  220. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  221. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  222. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  223. Reece-since you have experienced this
  224. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  225. Do these levels seem okay
  226. medication dose
  227. Roller coaster ride
  228. will it ever get better
  229. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  230. how to increase free t4?
  231. Hypo w/low TSH?
  232. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  233. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  234. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  235. Another question from Mattie..
  236. superfoods rx?
  237. Help please
  238. MG quick question
  239. can someone do the math
  240. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  241. Ultra sound of thyroid
  242. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  243. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  244. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  245. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  246. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  247. any help
  248. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  249. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  250. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy