PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 [59] 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Increasing tiredness
  2. why do i feel my heart beating??
  3. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  4. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  5. My story... new and confused
  6. Please please explain....
  7. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  8. Anxiety and Hypo
  9. Antibodies
  10. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  11. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  12. Parathyroid
  13. Synthroid
  14. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  15. legs
  16. Help interpreting lab results
  17. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  18. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  19. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  20. Thyroid test
  21. Thyroid Test
  22. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  23. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  24. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  25. Tachycardia?
  26. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  27. Need Advice
  28. Sleep Aids
  29. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  30. I am SO scared!!!
  31. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  32. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  33. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  34. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  35. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  36. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  37. What should I be tested for?
  38. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  39. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  40. Sense of Smell
  41. How long to wait?
  42. I have questions about HYPO
  43. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  44. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  45. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  46. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  47. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  48. RAI Questions
  49. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  50. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  51. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  52. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  53. Settle a debate, please....
  54. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  55. What should I expect?
  56. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  57. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  58. thyroid disease
  59. Life of T4 and T3??
  60. Heart palps
  61. Need Feedback
  62. adrenal support
  63. Help with thyroid issues
  64. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  65. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  66. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  67. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  68. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  69. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  70. Feeling worse
  71. Nerve Pain after FNA
  72. A couple of questions!
  73. Frustrated update
  74. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  75. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  76. What can affect TSH levels?
  77. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  78. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  79. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  80. high TSH, high T4
  81. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  82. diagnosing thyroid issues
  83. Getting optimized on Armour
  84. Confused, nodule not there now?
  85. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  86. scheduled surgery
  87. Lab results help
  88. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  89. Lucy is back....
  90. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  91. New hypothyrodism
  92. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  93. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  94. Opinion?
  95. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  96. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  97. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  98. Hypothyroid???
  99. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  100. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  101. how to increase T4
  102. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  103. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  104. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  105. Ultrasound results
  106. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  107. Dopamine and TSH
  108. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  109. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  110. Does anyone have bad itching?
  111. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  112. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  113. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  114. Path report from surgery :)
  115. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  116. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  117. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  118. Ultrasound results
  119. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  120. Fine Needle Biopsy
  121. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  122. Encouragement Please...
  123. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  124. Tam3
  125. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  126. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  127. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  128. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  129. Pulse rate
  130. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  131. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  132. Does anyone know?
  133. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  134. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  135. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  136. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  137. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  138. nodule
  139. Level opinions and advice
  140. Dr in Kansas
  141. Can you have...
  142. Post surgery ??? :(
  143. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  144. Drop in tsh
  145. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  146. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  147. achy thyroid gland?
  148. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  149. painful nodule/neck
  150. Dizziness and Headaches...
  151. armour and anxiety attacks
  152. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  153. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  154. hot nodule
  155. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  156. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  157. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  158. hypothyroidism
  159. Is my husband Hypo?
  160. Update
  161. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  162. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  163. hypothyroid
  164. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  165. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  166. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  167. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  168. Vitamin D
  169. herbs for graves disease?
  170. Any good doctors on Long Island
  171. Please give me your opinion
  172. Heartburn and Synthroid
  173. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  174. pregnant with hashi's update
  175. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  176. New Results
  177. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  178. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  179. Considered high risk pregnancy
  180. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  181. latest lab results
  182. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  183. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  184. itching
  185. postpartum thyroiditis
  186. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  187. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  188. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  189. Please help with lab results...
  190. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  191. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  192. Red Bull and Thyroid
  193. Blood test results
  194. RAI or Elective Surgery
  195. anyone else have these symptoms?
  196. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  197. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  198. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  199. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  200. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  201. thyroid issues
  202. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  203. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  204. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  205. Painful feet?
  206. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  207. New labs new issue PTH?
  208. New Labs
  209. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  210. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  211. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  212. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  213. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  214. Too High Dose After All?
  215. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  216. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  217. Racy Heart
  218. atenolol
  219. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  220. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  221. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  222. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  223. Wondering and worried
  224. Good Endo?
  225. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  226. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  227. Tests for Hashimotos?
  228. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  229. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  230. Need help with new lab results
  231. Hypothyroid info please
  232. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  233. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  234. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  235. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  236. hyperthyroid
  237. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  238. Symptoms??
  239. some synthroid questions...
  240. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  241. Need help interpreting lab results please
  242. Thyroid symptoms
  243. low vit D, low PTH
  244. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  245. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  246. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  247. Newbie hypo question
  248. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  249. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  250. menopause???