PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 [59] 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Iodine...bad for Graves but good for Hashi's??
  2. Don't Know What's Going On
  3. High reverse T3
  4. Me or my doc, dunno whose dumber
  5. what happens when you take synthroid with food
  6. Tsh 21.66
  7. Need some answers Please help!!
  8. immune disfunction with hypothyroid
  9. Anyone Take Two Different Strengths, Alternating Days?
  10. Synthroid decreased weight increased
  11. Can you take diet pills if you have thyroid disease???
  12. T3 and adrenal insuffiency
  13. is my tsh test normal?
  14. HMO care and hypothyroid care
  15. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  16. Low ferritin + Armor = bad?
  17. What to expect post op thyroidectomy
  18. Now i am getting head rushes and cloudy feeling in my head! pls help!!!!!!!!
  19. New t4 t3 and tsh results
  20. diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  21. what will happen if I stop taking my armour thyrodi medication?
  22. My wife has thyroid disease.....
  23. Is this actually normal?
  24. WOAH!! Hashi experts, check this out!
  25. why would I be getting RAI again?
  26. thyroid test results
  27. Does Your Children Get Hashimoto's If You Have It
  28. First month on Synthroid and having menstrual problems *help*
  29. can i ask for a copy of my results?
  30. Medicine problems?????
  31. Need new doc - anyone in south central Pennsylvania??
  32. Has Anyone Been On Cytomel Long Term?
  33. Low in EVERYTHING--what came first?
  34. GReens plus daily essentials from Genuine HEALTH
  35. How to make sure I get no goitrogens in myself
  36. Went to the Dr NOT IMPRESSED!!!
  37. RAI - precautions with family members, esp older children?
  38. Hypo to Hyper Help Understanding MG & others
  39. Hypothyroidism going?
  40. know nothing about this and really would like to find out if this could be it...
  41. does birth control help nodules from growing
  42. OK...so diagnosis for my problems 21 y/o male...
  43. tsh of 14.2
  44. Testing and steroids
  45. Experts--Hurthle cells in FNA biopsy , what to think/what to do?
  46. Hurtle cells?
  47. Raising Armour make my bp go up, anyone else have this?
  48. Taking thyroid meds and painkillers
  49. FEELING OF A PERSON WHO HAS A goiter
  50. having thyroid symptoms, lab results inconclusive
  51. What happens after Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  52. Diagnosed with Thyroid nodules now disappeared
  53. Question on my Labs...........
  54. Newly diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  55. Need Help on Cortisone/Cortisol Lab Results
  56. Weird Naturopath Treatment of Hashi's Antibodies-What do you think?
  57. when do i take cytomel and levoxyl
  58. Initially feeling worse with Armour?
  59. Questions on testing..new hyperthyroid issue
  60. Fluctuating TSH
  61. Are those results OK?
  62. I don't have anywhere else to turn
  63. elevated tsh
  64. 23 month old was just diagnosed with thryoid cyst
  65. yesterday i was officially diagnosed as hypothyroid...
  66. tthyroid disorder
  67. Pregnant, hypothyroid in San Francisco Bay Area... NEED MD HELP!
  68. Confused about anti-bodies and Graves' vs. Hashimoto!
  69. NEW Labs - Need advice
  70. thyroid or what?
  71. free t4, t3 whats too low?
  72. Lab results, what do u think?
  73. Have Nodules and Not a Clue!
  74. How long til you start feeling better on Synthyroid???
  75. Exercising whilst on meds
  76. Should I be on meds?
  77. Carbizamole
  78. Labs - no T3?
  79. Medication
  80. TSH Levels & Hashi Fatigue
  81. Radioactive iodine or a thyroidectomy- please help???
  82. Latest test result help please.
  83. I could really really use some advice!
  84. Vitamin C with HypoT meds
  85. New here and not diagnosed yet (and would like feedback please)
  86. Mystery Diagnosis-Not such a Mystery!
  87. Hi newbie here with questions :)
  88. Medicine Change and feeling weird! Should I stick it out?
  89. Ultrasound/Lab Results-Experts can you take a look?
  90. Slight thyroid problem, could anyone give some insight?
  91. Question for those who take HC & Synthroid...
  92. Levoxyl side effects.....
  93. potassium& sodium levels in secondary hypo???
  94. does low pth make you have elevated magnesium
  95. Could this strange feeling when swallowing food be from nodule?
  96. Chronic Hives/Low Basal Body Temperature/Hashimoto Auto Immune
  97. Please help me to understand synthyroid
  98. lab results!!
  99. How long for Synthyroid to help symptoms?
  100. High ACTH caused by thyroid medication?
  101. Hyperthyroid/Diabetes
  102. T3 and T4
  103. need help understanding whats going on
  104. New Labs, please advise
  105. Excess Estrogen
  106. Stress and Thyroid Results
  107. results...please help
  108. Upped cytomel to 50mcg/day...hope it helps
  109. First Lab after TT - please help!
  110. Need To Understand Tsh Levels
  111. Can you have a normal pregnancy with Hashi's?
  112. Daily body aches (pretty severe)...is that due to med change?
  113. blood test ?
  114. how long does a thyroid take to stabilise
  115. Water weight
  116. How come I feel better if my TSH is over 100 ?
  117. Re: Thyroid Medication and when it is given...
  118. Aspiration and feel so much better
  119. Do vitamins (or lack of) change thyroid?
  120. Please interpret my TSH results
  121. Just need to vent!!!!
  122. what does clinically euthyroid mean?
  123. I everyone! I'm new and would love advice from people dealing with thyroid problems!
  124. Any suggestions on what may be wrong?
  125. What not to eat on synthyroid
  126. can having hypothyrodism cause ovulation to stop and a high fsh level
  127. This is all new to me and I have no idea what is going on!
  128. acth corticotrophine levels
  129. how much weight will i gain on carbimazole
  130. 33 yr old male with weird symptoms
  131. what are the symtoms of thyroid problems
  132. Got FNA biopsy results..Thyroidectomy recommended
  133. Myxedema madness
  134. DHEA, anyone else having success?
  135. New Labs, heading towards RA I think
  136. why am i so tired?
  137. Anyone just pray for a diagnosis either way?
  138. Endocrinologist or Doctor
  139. Doc says everything is normal, but I still feel lousy
  140. Post-Operative 3 weeks now...
  141. Tests to request?
  142. labs and ultrasound are in
  143. Problems Finding Dr. Right-Anyone Else??
  144. Here is my story..
  145. overactive thyroid
  146. Hashi's and temp question...
  147. does thyroxine make you sleepy?
  148. my tsh levels
  149. How will halfing my dosage of Synthroid affect me?
  150. New Labs For November... New Questions.. Help Please???? TY!
  151. voice comes and goes
  152. cholesterol levels keep going up
  153. what to take if you are iodine deficent
  154. Hi, I'm new. Confused about lab/range results !!!
  155. Thyroid Care and Concerns Endocrine Balance Issues
  156. Hashi Experts: need feedback on labs, please!!
  157. armour doctors in Arkansas
  158. Day 2 on Cytomel...Questions
  159. Levels seem normal - Why do I still feel like Crap!
  160. low humidity is drying me out.
  161. Can you get pregnant if you have hypo?????
  162. Thyroid removal, Doctors disagree
  163. Swollen/Fat tongue with hypo ???????
  164. I feel so sick after dr reduced Armour
  165. hyperthyroidism...possible adrenal problems
  166. hashimoto's and being pregnant?
  167. should I be worried about cancer?
  168. confused..TSH 150 to normal in 3 weeks?!?
  169. Help with my lab results!
  170. Please Help
  171. Is this all down to Hashimotos ?
  172. my twin #'s
  173. Adrenal testing questions
  174. Question regarding low dose T4 treatment
  175. Does brain fog ever go away?
  176. confused
  177. HELP!!!!!! Am I going crazy?
  178. Test results and my hair is falling out fast!
  179. Who takes Armour + T4 ???
  180. Would the "trace soy" in Complex B cause problems?
  181. Please help new to this and don't understand!
  182. Lower end of normal TSH levels- Can this cause symptoms?
  183. Could .08 TSH ever be ok?
  184. what is armour, tapazole,synthroid?
  185. Hashi's and cold/flu
  186. If I had TT-is it likely tsh and free ts would finally stabilize????
  187. Cortisol question?
  188. hypothyroidism
  189. Need Help With Lab Results
  190. Lab sent me results - can you help as not seeing endo till Monday???
  191. The low TSH topic
  192. I've been bad!
  193. how long before my unitroid meds start working
  194. Thyroid doctor in central Florida?
  195. hypothyroidism question
  196. hurthle cell carcinoma
  197. hypothyroidism
  198. Fatigue !!!!!
  199. I think I had a revelation today. . .
  200. Hyperparathyroidism
  201. How long before T3 kicks in
  202. A Newbie Needs Help!
  203. weight loss
  204. Had fine needle biopsy of nodule today...not as bad Ive read
  205. enlarge thyoid
  206. Thyromine
  207. Doctor put me on stronger synthroid, for no reason...?
  208. After Radioactive Iodine
  209. thyroid storm
  210. new. and curious
  211. TT and RAI now loosing my voice
  212. 20 year old thyroid issues ??? Please help
  213. Thryoidectomy and Meds
  214. *Update on mom's nodule*
  215. Finally a New Dr & she gave armour!
  216. What can I do next?
  217. anti depressants
  218. Silly me, I thought I'd found a doc who would help
  219. choking then vomiting
  220. Doc says Im fine...
  221. Do I need Thyroid Medication?
  222. Recent thyroid labs - thyroid problem, or no?
  223. ENT says Blood work for thyroid levels were normal, but have antibodies? So confused
  224. muscle pain and thyroid meds??
  225. Severe Hypo tsh 150 but losing weight instead of gaining it. weird!
  226. doctor wants me to increase meds
  227. lab results
  228. Does Hashi's make it harder to get over a cold?
  229. The Weight Gain Issue
  230. T3
  231. Morning adrenal surges back ... compensation for my low thyroid?
  232. synthroid vs armour - and rapid weight gain - please help
  233. New labs....need help interpreting
  234. Two is better??
  235. What is "normal"?
  236. Need help with new thyroid sonogram-
  237. Cold thyroid nodule
  238. just got these labs..
  239. Question about too much radiation
  240. Can all this sweating be Hypo?
  241. Question about taking antibiotics
  242. Ran out of meds
  243. need help with med ajustment
  244. Sweating, high pulse rate...
  245. when do you treat hypothyroidism?
  246. Food for Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  247. Cytomel dosage?
  248. How much cytomel with 100 mg of synthroid'
  249. Help!! Confused by lab results.
  250. Please help me understand my blood results