PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 [59] 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Fluctuating TSH
  2. Are those results OK?
  3. I don't have anywhere else to turn
  4. elevated tsh
  5. 23 month old was just diagnosed with thryoid cyst
  6. yesterday i was officially diagnosed as hypothyroid...
  7. tthyroid disorder
  8. Pregnant, hypothyroid in San Francisco Bay Area... NEED MD HELP!
  9. Confused about anti-bodies and Graves' vs. Hashimoto!
  10. NEW Labs - Need advice
  11. thyroid or what?
  12. free t4, t3 whats too low?
  13. Lab results, what do u think?
  14. Have Nodules and Not a Clue!
  15. How long til you start feeling better on Synthyroid???
  16. Exercising whilst on meds
  17. Should I be on meds?
  18. Carbizamole
  19. Labs - no T3?
  20. Medication
  21. TSH Levels & Hashi Fatigue
  22. Radioactive iodine or a thyroidectomy- please help???
  23. Latest test result help please.
  24. I could really really use some advice!
  25. Vitamin C with HypoT meds
  26. New here and not diagnosed yet (and would like feedback please)
  27. Mystery Diagnosis-Not such a Mystery!
  28. Hi newbie here with questions :)
  29. Medicine Change and feeling weird! Should I stick it out?
  30. Ultrasound/Lab Results-Experts can you take a look?
  31. Slight thyroid problem, could anyone give some insight?
  32. Question for those who take HC & Synthroid...
  33. Levoxyl side effects.....
  34. potassium& sodium levels in secondary hypo???
  35. does low pth make you have elevated magnesium
  36. Could this strange feeling when swallowing food be from nodule?
  37. Chronic Hives/Low Basal Body Temperature/Hashimoto Auto Immune
  38. Please help me to understand synthyroid
  39. lab results!!
  40. How long for Synthyroid to help symptoms?
  41. High ACTH caused by thyroid medication?
  42. Hyperthyroid/Diabetes
  43. T3 and T4
  44. need help understanding whats going on
  45. New Labs, please advise
  46. Excess Estrogen
  47. Stress and Thyroid Results
  48. results...please help
  49. Upped cytomel to 50mcg/day...hope it helps
  50. First Lab after TT - please help!
  51. Need To Understand Tsh Levels
  52. Can you have a normal pregnancy with Hashi's?
  53. Daily body aches (pretty severe)...is that due to med change?
  54. blood test ?
  55. how long does a thyroid take to stabilise
  56. Water weight
  57. How come I feel better if my TSH is over 100 ?
  58. Re: Thyroid Medication and when it is given...
  59. Aspiration and feel so much better
  60. Do vitamins (or lack of) change thyroid?
  61. Please interpret my TSH results
  62. Just need to vent!!!!
  63. what does clinically euthyroid mean?
  64. I everyone! I'm new and would love advice from people dealing with thyroid problems!
  65. Any suggestions on what may be wrong?
  66. What not to eat on synthyroid
  67. can having hypothyrodism cause ovulation to stop and a high fsh level
  68. This is all new to me and I have no idea what is going on!
  69. acth corticotrophine levels
  70. how much weight will i gain on carbimazole
  71. 33 yr old male with weird symptoms
  72. what are the symtoms of thyroid problems
  73. Got FNA biopsy results..Thyroidectomy recommended
  74. Myxedema madness
  75. DHEA, anyone else having success?
  76. New Labs, heading towards RA I think
  77. why am i so tired?
  78. Anyone just pray for a diagnosis either way?
  79. Endocrinologist or Doctor
  80. Doc says everything is normal, but I still feel lousy
  81. Post-Operative 3 weeks now...
  82. Tests to request?
  83. labs and ultrasound are in
  84. Problems Finding Dr. Right-Anyone Else??
  85. Here is my story..
  86. overactive thyroid
  87. Hashi's and temp question...
  88. does thyroxine make you sleepy?
  89. my tsh levels
  90. How will halfing my dosage of Synthroid affect me?
  91. New Labs For November... New Questions.. Help Please???? TY!
  92. voice comes and goes
  93. cholesterol levels keep going up
  94. what to take if you are iodine deficent
  95. Hi, I'm new. Confused about lab/range results !!!
  96. Thyroid Care and Concerns Endocrine Balance Issues
  97. Hashi Experts: need feedback on labs, please!!
  98. armour doctors in Arkansas
  99. Day 2 on Cytomel...Questions
  100. Levels seem normal - Why do I still feel like Crap!
  101. low humidity is drying me out.
  102. Can you get pregnant if you have hypo?????
  103. Thyroid removal, Doctors disagree
  104. Swollen/Fat tongue with hypo ???????
  105. I feel so sick after dr reduced Armour
  106. hyperthyroidism...possible adrenal problems
  107. hashimoto's and being pregnant?
  108. should I be worried about cancer?
  109. confused..TSH 150 to normal in 3 weeks?!?
  110. Help with my lab results!
  111. Please Help
  112. Is this all down to Hashimotos ?
  113. my twin #'s
  114. Adrenal testing questions
  115. Question regarding low dose T4 treatment
  116. Does brain fog ever go away?
  117. confused
  118. HELP!!!!!! Am I going crazy?
  119. Test results and my hair is falling out fast!
  120. Who takes Armour + T4 ???
  121. Would the "trace soy" in Complex B cause problems?
  122. Please help new to this and don't understand!
  123. Lower end of normal TSH levels- Can this cause symptoms?
  124. Could .08 TSH ever be ok?
  125. what is armour, tapazole,synthroid?
  126. Hashi's and cold/flu
  127. If I had TT-is it likely tsh and free ts would finally stabilize????
  128. Cortisol question?
  129. hypothyroidism
  130. Need Help With Lab Results
  131. Lab sent me results - can you help as not seeing endo till Monday???
  132. The low TSH topic
  133. I've been bad!
  134. how long before my unitroid meds start working
  135. Thyroid doctor in central Florida?
  136. hypothyroidism question
  137. hurthle cell carcinoma
  138. hypothyroidism
  139. Fatigue !!!!!
  140. I think I had a revelation today. . .
  141. Hyperparathyroidism
  142. How long before T3 kicks in
  143. A Newbie Needs Help!
  144. weight loss
  145. Had fine needle biopsy of nodule today...not as bad Ive read
  146. enlarge thyoid
  147. Thyromine
  148. Doctor put me on stronger synthroid, for no reason...?
  149. After Radioactive Iodine
  150. thyroid storm
  151. new. and curious
  152. TT and RAI now loosing my voice
  153. 20 year old thyroid issues ??? Please help
  154. Thryoidectomy and Meds
  155. *Update on mom's nodule*
  156. Finally a New Dr & she gave armour!
  157. What can I do next?
  158. anti depressants
  159. Silly me, I thought I'd found a doc who would help
  160. choking then vomiting
  161. Doc says Im fine...
  162. Do I need Thyroid Medication?
  163. Recent thyroid labs - thyroid problem, or no?
  164. ENT says Blood work for thyroid levels were normal, but have antibodies? So confused
  165. muscle pain and thyroid meds??
  166. Severe Hypo tsh 150 but losing weight instead of gaining it. weird!
  167. doctor wants me to increase meds
  168. lab results
  169. Does Hashi's make it harder to get over a cold?
  170. The Weight Gain Issue
  171. T3
  172. Morning adrenal surges back ... compensation for my low thyroid?
  173. synthroid vs armour - and rapid weight gain - please help
  174. New labs....need help interpreting
  175. Two is better??
  176. What is "normal"?
  177. Need help with new thyroid sonogram-
  178. Cold thyroid nodule
  179. just got these labs..
  180. Question about too much radiation
  181. Can all this sweating be Hypo?
  182. Question about taking antibiotics
  183. Ran out of meds
  184. need help with med ajustment
  185. Sweating, high pulse rate...
  186. when do you treat hypothyroidism?
  187. Food for Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  188. Cytomel dosage?
  189. How much cytomel with 100 mg of synthroid'
  190. Help!! Confused by lab results.
  191. Please help me understand my blood results
  192. RAI scheduled for 12/2
  193. What do I say to the doctor so he will order the right tests?
  194. Had an ultra sound today
  195. Celexa?
  196. Question for the ladies
  197. Medicine Increase...Blood Pressure increase...Normal???
  198. how can my T4 level be 69
  199. test results question
  200. New labs, please analyze
  201. right sided neck pain
  202. how long to get results of utrasound for thyroid
  203. Can't shake this cold
  204. ?? anxiety symptoms with hypothyroid ?? How about you??
  205. Told to go off synthroid
  206. Went to Dr. yesterday, blood work good except . . .
  207. The Crazy Old Woman Thing-Myth and/or Reality
  208. Hyperthyroid and Stress
  209. Update
  210. Taking part of meds at night would reduce the dose?
  211. Been a while...checking in with an update!
  212. High Sed rate and scalp problems due to hypothyroidism?
  213. Very High TSH level
  214. Tapazole and canker sores?
  215. Need advice QUICK! dr. appt. tomorrow A.M.
  216. Random questions, can you help? #'s questions..
  217. most recent labs on armour?
  218. Help - Panic attacks- High Anti TPO 4628
  219. Positive thyroid effects wearing off . . . suggestions?
  220. thyroid and weight
  221. Thyroid mass
  222. thyroiditis
  223. 3 cm nodule
  224. Elevated ANA with thyroid problem, anyone else?
  225. tHYROIDECTOMY
  226. HELP!!! think i messed up my levels
  227. spacey and exhausted post-exercise...normal with hypo?
  228. Nodule/PT Surgery in Aug. Strange Feeling In Neck...Any Insights
  229. How long does it take for Tapazole to kick in
  230. please look at my result
  231. I'm new to all of this... and I dont understand my labs
  232. Anti-Thyroglobulin rising question - Also HRT and Thyroid Replacement
  233. Hashi's and neck pain
  234. solid calcification...cancer?
  235. My mpv lab results are abnormal, what does this mean??
  236. Weight loss with Cytomel???
  237. Help understanding past and present results please.
  238. Lookin' for a Doc
  239. Mom's thyroid level
  240. Desperate for help!!!!
  241. Parathyroid/High Calcium/Dr. Norman PART TWO
  242. Synthroid or no synthroid before these tests?
  243. So Far Synthroid stinks!
  244. new lab results - need help !! MK??
  245. Possibly hyperparathyroid for 2nd time, had surgery with Dr. Norman in 05
  246. allergic to iodine and have graves and hasimoto's antibodies.
  247. New labs.....I'm fuming!!!!!!
  248. why does my FT4 not change on meds?? (newbie hypo)
  249. Hypothyroid with heat intolerance??
  250. Eyesight