PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 [59] 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Settle a debate, please....
  2. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  3. What should I expect?
  4. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  5. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  6. thyroid disease
  7. Life of T4 and T3??
  8. Heart palps
  9. Need Feedback
  10. adrenal support
  11. Help with thyroid issues
  12. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  13. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  14. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  15. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  16. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  17. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  18. Feeling worse
  19. Nerve Pain after FNA
  20. A couple of questions!
  21. Frustrated update
  22. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  23. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  24. What can affect TSH levels?
  25. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  26. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  27. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  28. high TSH, high T4
  29. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  30. diagnosing thyroid issues
  31. Getting optimized on Armour
  32. Confused, nodule not there now?
  33. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  34. scheduled surgery
  35. Lab results help
  36. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  37. Lucy is back....
  38. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  39. New hypothyrodism
  40. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  41. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  42. Opinion?
  43. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  44. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  45. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  46. Hypothyroid???
  47. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  48. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  49. how to increase T4
  50. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  51. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  52. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  53. Ultrasound results
  54. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  55. Dopamine and TSH
  56. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  57. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  58. Does anyone have bad itching?
  59. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  60. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  61. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  62. Path report from surgery :)
  63. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  64. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  65. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  66. Ultrasound results
  67. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  68. Fine Needle Biopsy
  69. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  70. Encouragement Please...
  71. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  72. Tam3
  73. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  74. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  75. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  76. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  77. Pulse rate
  78. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  79. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  80. Does anyone know?
  81. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  82. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  83. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  84. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  85. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  86. nodule
  87. Level opinions and advice
  88. Dr in Kansas
  89. Can you have...
  90. Post surgery ??? :(
  91. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  92. Drop in tsh
  93. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  94. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  95. achy thyroid gland?
  96. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  97. painful nodule/neck
  98. Dizziness and Headaches...
  99. armour and anxiety attacks
  100. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  101. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  102. hot nodule
  103. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  104. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  105. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  106. hypothyroidism
  107. Is my husband Hypo?
  108. Update
  109. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  110. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  111. hypothyroid
  112. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  113. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  114. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  115. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  116. Vitamin D
  117. herbs for graves disease?
  118. Any good doctors on Long Island
  119. Please give me your opinion
  120. Heartburn and Synthroid
  121. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  122. pregnant with hashi's update
  123. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  124. New Results
  125. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  126. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  127. Considered high risk pregnancy
  128. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  129. latest lab results
  130. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  131. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  132. itching
  133. postpartum thyroiditis
  134. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  135. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  136. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  137. Please help with lab results...
  138. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  139. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  140. Red Bull and Thyroid
  141. Blood test results
  142. RAI or Elective Surgery
  143. anyone else have these symptoms?
  144. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  145. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  146. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  147. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  148. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  149. thyroid issues
  150. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  151. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  152. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  153. Painful feet?
  154. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  155. New labs new issue PTH?
  156. New Labs
  157. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  158. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  159. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  160. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  161. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  162. Too High Dose After All?
  163. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  164. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  165. Racy Heart
  166. atenolol
  167. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  168. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  169. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  170. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  171. Wondering and worried
  172. Good Endo?
  173. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  174. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  175. Tests for Hashimotos?
  176. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  177. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  178. Need help with new lab results
  179. Hypothyroid info please
  180. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  181. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  182. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  183. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  184. hyperthyroid
  185. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  186. Symptoms??
  187. some synthroid questions...
  188. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  189. Need help interpreting lab results please
  190. Thyroid symptoms
  191. low vit D, low PTH
  192. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  193. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  194. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  195. Newbie hypo question
  196. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  197. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  198. menopause???
  199. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  200. What Happens Next
  201. Question about lab results
  202. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  203. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  204. -
  205. Hashimoto's disease
  206. do things get better
  207. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  208. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  209. fna results, tsh numbers
  210. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  211. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  212. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  213. overactive thyroid..please help
  214. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  215. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  216. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  217. Hope all is well with you.
  218. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  219. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  220. Flu....
  221. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  222. Voice projection microphone
  223. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  224. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  225. low-sodium diet for RAI
  226. TSH levels above 150
  227. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  228. can someone tell me what this means?
  229. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  230. list of tests ?
  231. Thyroid Results
  232. how to take armour?
  233. Tapazole and Itching
  234. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  235. Synthroid while pregnant
  236. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  237. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  238. Headaches??
  239. I need help please
  240. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  241. difficulty swallowing
  242. RAI or surgery
  243. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  244. How do you talk to your doctor?
  245. Found great endo - need TT
  246. Help/input about Graves disease
  247. problems with food
  248. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  249. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  250. Possible Adrenal Issues