Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Tapazole and Itching
  2. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  3. Synthroid while pregnant
  4. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  5. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  6. Headaches??
  7. I need help please
  8. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  9. difficulty swallowing
  10. RAI or surgery
  11. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  12. How do you talk to your doctor?
  13. Found great endo - need TT
  14. Help/input about Graves disease
  15. problems with food
  16. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  17. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  18. Possible Adrenal Issues
  19. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  20. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  21. low cortisol
  22. High B12
  23. Tell me about biopsies?
  24. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  25. Cytomel - quick question
  26. What's the state of your adrenals?
  27. vitamin D and thyroid
  28. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  29. adrenal/thyroid question
  30. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  31. Positive pet scan
  32. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  33. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  34. finally
  35. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  36. looking for a new doctor.
  37. FT value??
  38. looking for dr. right
  39. Frustrated update
  40. Why take T4 meds?
  41. Thyroid........?
  42. new labs, help with meds please
  43. question about % and what is optimal.
  44. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  45. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  46. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  47. Please help with lab results
  48. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  49. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  50. help decoding test results
  51. smoking
  52. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  53. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  54. Lab results
  55. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  56. Which tests should I take?
  57. Rash anyone??
  58. hurtle cells
  59. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  60. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  61. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  62. Grave eyes
  63. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  64. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  65. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  66. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  67. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  68. First Labs after TT
  69. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  70. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  71. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  72. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  73. Iodine Treatment
  74. New labs ??
  75. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  76. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  77. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  78. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  79. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  80. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  81. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  82. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  83. Another Newbie with test results
  84. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  85. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  86. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  87. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  88. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  89. Follow-up Appt after PT
  90. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  91. RAI questions
  92. I hate hormones
  93. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  94. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  95. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  96. help me
  97. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  98. High TPO antibodies
  99. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  100. A very bad day
  101. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  102. Partial or TT ???
  103. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  104. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  105. why isn't Armour popular?
  106. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  107. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  108. What is in the future?
  109. need advice
  110. Feeling alone and hopeless
  111. 4 months post TT ????????
  112. Weak Thyroid?
  113. Armour Supply Problems
  114. Please Help With This Question
  115. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  116. Please help!!!
  117. DESPERATE for ideas!
  118. What to do next?
  119. What kind of doctor?
  120. medication
  121. Crazy Thyroid situation
  122. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  123. Lab question
  124. Adrenal saliva test question.
  125. Surgery info update!
  126. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  127. Questions about RAI, please help
  128. Feeling anxious and unwell
  129. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  130. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  131. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  132. reference value range
  133. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  134. Low TSH
  135. Another Endo quack...
  136. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  137. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  138. Stopping Synthroid
  139. Thyroglobulin is high
  140. Couple questions ...
  141. reesce
  142. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  143. Armour Thyroid
  144. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  145. Slow T3
  146. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  147. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  148. Help Please!
  149. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  150. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  151. B12
  152. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  153. abnormal results
  154. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  155. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  156. Thyroid Fatigue
  157. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  158. hypotyrodisum
  159. Help!!!
  160. Thyroid and Infertility
  161. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  162. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  163. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  164. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  165. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  166. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  167. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  168. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  169. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  170. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  171. New and frustrated
  172. FYI and Important update!
  173. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  174. results are not good
  175. re: Armour thryoid
  176. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  177. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  178. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  179. help interpreting my lab results
  180. Levoxyl
  181. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  182. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  183. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  184. Hurthle cells in nodules
  185. Warning - Kidney failure
  186. Need help desperately
  187. Coming off Synthroid
  188. hard scar please help........
  189. need some help
  190. leg muscle aches!
  191. Treatment For Adrenals
  192. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  193. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  194. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  195. Desperate for a doc in the South
  196. medication change
  197. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  198. thyroid surgery
  199. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  200. My Voice My Voice
  201. tsh level
  202. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  203. hypo and anti-depressants?
  204. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  205. question about TSH ranges
  206. Frightened of the Op
  207. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  208. Got my MRI results
  209. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  210. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  211. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  212. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  213. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  214. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  215. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  216. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  217. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  218. thyroidectomy last week
  219. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  220. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  221. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  222. monley update, med check in
  223. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  224. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  225. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  226. Some help please...
  227. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  228. Test Result/Questions
  229. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  230. Um...help?
  231. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  232. Tsh numbers
  233. new to site
  234. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  235. Lab Results -- Please Help
  236. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  237. hyperthyroidism
  238. new labs
  239. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  240. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  241. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  242. Hashi diet?
  243. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  244. Hashi's and questions...
  245. Thyroid antibodies test?
  246. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  247. Patches on skin?
  248. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  249. Frustrated!!
  250. New to board with question


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy