Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  2. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  3. Does anyone know?
  4. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  5. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  6. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  7. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  8. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  9. nodule
  10. Level opinions and advice
  11. Dr in Kansas
  12. Can you have...
  13. Post surgery ??? :(
  14. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  15. Drop in tsh
  16. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  17. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  18. achy thyroid gland?
  19. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  20. painful nodule/neck
  21. Dizziness and Headaches...
  22. armour and anxiety attacks
  23. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  24. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  25. hot nodule
  26. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  27. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  28. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  29. hypothyroidism
  30. Is my husband Hypo?
  31. Update
  32. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  33. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  34. hypothyroid
  35. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  36. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  37. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  38. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  39. Vitamin D
  40. herbs for graves disease?
  41. Any good doctors on Long Island
  42. Please give me your opinion
  43. Heartburn and Synthroid
  44. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  45. pregnant with hashi's update
  46. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  47. New Results
  48. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  49. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  50. Considered high risk pregnancy
  51. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  52. latest lab results
  53. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  54. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  55. itching
  56. postpartum thyroiditis
  57. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  58. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  59. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  60. Please help with lab results...
  61. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  62. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  63. Red Bull and Thyroid
  64. Blood test results
  65. RAI or Elective Surgery
  66. anyone else have these symptoms?
  67. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  68. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  69. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  70. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  71. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  72. thyroid issues
  73. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  74. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  75. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  76. Painful feet?
  77. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  78. New labs new issue PTH?
  79. New Labs
  80. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  81. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  82. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  83. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  84. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  85. Too High Dose After All?
  86. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  87. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  88. Racy Heart
  89. atenolol
  90. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  91. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  92. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  93. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  94. Wondering and worried
  95. Good Endo?
  96. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  97. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  98. Tests for Hashimotos?
  99. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  100. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  101. Need help with new lab results
  102. Hypothyroid info please
  103. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  104. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  105. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  106. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  107. hyperthyroid
  108. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  109. Symptoms??
  110. some synthroid questions...
  111. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  112. Need help interpreting lab results please
  113. Thyroid symptoms
  114. low vit D, low PTH
  115. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  116. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  117. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  118. Newbie hypo question
  119. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  120. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  121. menopause???
  122. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  123. What Happens Next
  124. Question about lab results
  125. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  126. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  127. -
  128. Hashimoto's disease
  129. do things get better
  130. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  131. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  132. fna results, tsh numbers
  133. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  134. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  135. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  136. overactive thyroid..please help
  137. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  138. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  139. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  140. Hope all is well with you.
  141. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  142. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  143. Flu....
  144. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  145. Voice projection microphone
  146. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  147. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  148. low-sodium diet for RAI
  149. TSH levels above 150
  150. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  151. can someone tell me what this means?
  152. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  153. list of tests ?
  154. Thyroid Results
  155. how to take armour?
  156. Tapazole and Itching
  157. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  158. Synthroid while pregnant
  159. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  160. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  161. Headaches??
  162. I need help please
  163. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  164. difficulty swallowing
  165. RAI or surgery
  166. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  167. How do you talk to your doctor?
  168. Found great endo - need TT
  169. Help/input about Graves disease
  170. problems with food
  171. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  172. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  173. Possible Adrenal Issues
  174. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  175. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  176. low cortisol
  177. High B12
  178. Tell me about biopsies?
  179. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  180. Cytomel - quick question
  181. What's the state of your adrenals?
  182. vitamin D and thyroid
  183. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  184. adrenal/thyroid question
  185. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  186. Positive pet scan
  187. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  188. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  189. finally
  190. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  191. looking for a new doctor.
  192. FT value??
  193. looking for dr. right
  194. Frustrated update
  195. Why take T4 meds?
  196. Thyroid........?
  197. new labs, help with meds please
  198. question about % and what is optimal.
  199. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  200. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  201. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  202. Please help with lab results
  203. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  204. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  205. help decoding test results
  206. smoking
  207. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  208. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  209. Lab results
  210. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  211. Which tests should I take?
  212. Rash anyone??
  213. hurtle cells
  214. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  215. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  216. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  217. Grave eyes
  218. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  219. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  220. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  221. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  222. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  223. First Labs after TT
  224. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  225. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  226. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  227. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  228. Iodine Treatment
  229. New labs ??
  230. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  231. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  232. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  233. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  234. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  235. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  236. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  237. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  238. Another Newbie with test results
  239. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  240. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  241. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  242. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  243. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  244. Follow-up Appt after PT
  245. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  246. RAI questions
  247. I hate hormones
  248. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  249. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  250. wow I feel rotten advice please+++


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy