Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroglobulin is high
  2. Couple questions ...
  3. reesce
  4. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  5. Armour Thyroid
  6. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  7. Slow T3
  8. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  9. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  10. Help Please!
  11. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  12. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  13. B12
  14. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  15. abnormal results
  16. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  17. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  18. Thyroid Fatigue
  19. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  20. hypotyrodisum
  21. Help!!!
  22. Thyroid and Infertility
  23. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  24. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  25. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  26. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  27. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  28. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  29. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  30. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  31. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  32. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  33. New and frustrated
  34. FYI and Important update!
  35. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  36. results are not good
  37. re: Armour thryoid
  38. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  39. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  40. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  41. help interpreting my lab results
  42. Levoxyl
  43. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  44. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  45. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  46. Hurthle cells in nodules
  47. Warning - Kidney failure
  48. Need help desperately
  49. Coming off Synthroid
  50. hard scar please help........
  51. need some help
  52. leg muscle aches!
  53. Treatment For Adrenals
  54. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  55. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  56. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  57. Desperate for a doc in the South
  58. medication change
  59. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  60. thyroid surgery
  61. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  62. My Voice My Voice
  63. tsh level
  64. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  65. hypo and anti-depressants?
  66. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  67. question about TSH ranges
  68. Frightened of the Op
  69. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  70. Got my MRI results
  71. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  72. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  73. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  74. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  75. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  76. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  77. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  78. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  79. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  80. thyroidectomy last week
  81. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  82. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  83. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  84. monley update, med check in
  85. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  86. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  87. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  88. Some help please...
  89. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  90. Test Result/Questions
  91. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  92. Um...help?
  93. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  94. Tsh numbers
  95. new to site
  96. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  97. Lab Results -- Please Help
  98. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  99. hyperthyroidism
  100. new labs
  101. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  102. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  103. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  104. Hashi diet?
  105. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  106. Hashi's and questions...
  107. Thyroid antibodies test?
  108. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  109. Patches on skin?
  110. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  111. Frustrated!!
  112. New to board with question
  113. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  114. Good News for me!
  115. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  116. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  117. New labs, need advice?
  118. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  119. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  120. A-typical cells in goiter
  121. Update: Saw endo
  122. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  123. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  124. Thyroid question
  125. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  126. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  127. What Now?
  128. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  129. Synthroid and cytomel
  130. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  131. Test Results Help
  132. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  133. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  134. neck pain in thyroid area
  135. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  136. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  137. Help lab results
  138. Update on me -- questions
  139. thyroid & hormones?
  140. tsh blood test???
  141. new to hypot and question about labs
  142. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  143. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  144. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  145. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  146. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  147. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  148. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  149. Synthroid adjustment
  150. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  151. Huge appetite drop
  152. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  153. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  154. Help with new Labs
  155. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  156. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  157. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  158. Thyroid problems
  159. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  160. Adrenal Question
  161. levothroid
  162. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  163. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  164. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  165. Reece-since you have experienced this
  166. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  167. Do these levels seem okay
  168. medication dose
  169. Roller coaster ride
  170. will it ever get better
  171. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  172. how to increase free t4?
  173. Hypo w/low TSH?
  174. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  175. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  176. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  177. Another question from Mattie..
  178. superfoods rx?
  179. Help please
  180. MG quick question
  181. can someone do the math
  182. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  183. Ultra sound of thyroid
  184. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  185. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  186. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  187. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  188. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  189. any help
  190. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  191. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  192. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  193. Update on Condition
  194. blah....choking here!
  195. Please help with new Results
  196. Thyroid question about meds?
  197. There are good docs out there - check out this letter from my new doc!
  198. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  199. Hypo and Hashimoto experts, please advise......
  200. Can anyone HELP I am soooo Confused!!
  201. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  202. Can I donate blood?
  203. Very frustrating Dr. visit today
  204. Help with the rest of my labs PLEASSSSSE!
  205. Question.
  206. Had another thyroid test
  207. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  208. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis
  209. High tsh,and t4...what does this mean?
  210. my 12 yr old antibodies off
  211. Help have questions
  212. Thyroid Care and Concerns Around the World - Part 7 - TT or RAI
  213. contrast dye from CT and new blood draws
  214. Another Update/Bad News...sorta
  215. hypo/hashi's & ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER!
  216. pvc's question
  217. Just wondering...
  218. Can somebody help me with these test results???????????????????
  219. Headaches and vision problems ?
  220. Headaches and vision problems ?
  221. Would thyroid med be risky?
  222. Can somebody help me with these test results
  223. Doing better on the Armour
  224. what does it mean when T4 levels are low
  225. Heat Intolerance & Hypo
  226. Wrote letter to Lab
  227. Another new hyperthyroid diagnosis
  228. Thyroid and Heart skipping?
  229. Confused again!!
  230. I think my husband is hyperthyroid, dr. says NO
  231. went to endo, confused!
  232. Immune system and hyperthyroidism ...
  233. where do i start ??? kat here hixxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  234. New labs, new problems...
  235. In need of good Endocrinologist in UT
  236. radioactive iodine treatment?
  237. cyst on adrenal gland
  238. Lab Results Please Help!!!
  239. Sun sensitivity?
  240. Help, I need honest answers
  241. Hello...I'm new to the board...
  242. MUST take thyroid med, but it gives me diarrhea
  243. Hyperthyroid? Doctors will not help me...
  244. started armour...feeling jittery
  245. MG where are you hun??
  246. hypo thyroid
  247. Thyroxine tablets without lactose?
  248. Here We Go Again....
  249. Hypo???
  250. Hypo and Digestion


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy