Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  2. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  3. Question about home kits
  4. hypothyroid
  5. confused hypo or hyper?
  6. can you help with numbers
  7. weight loss with Hashi's
  8. Finally!!!! =D
  9. Good news so far
  10. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  11. Cytomel?
  12. Hypothyroidism
  13. Estrogen dominance
  14. Finally finished all tests!
  15. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  16. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  17. Just diagnosed....more questions
  18. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  19. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  20. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  21. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  22. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  23. Biopsy results.....good news!
  24. Quick question for long time hypo people
  25. Amour alternating doses
  26. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  27. Help with lab results
  28. Help with thyroid
  29. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  30. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  31. Pei
  32. Iodine Test Question
  33. Losing It!!
  34. bendroflumethiazide
  35. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  36. Just had to share...
  37. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  38. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  39. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  40. Turning hyper again?
  41. TSH way high...
  42. hasimoto's..tt
  43. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  44. changing meds
  45. Cortisol Testing....
  46. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  47. help
  48. Thyroid Fna
  49. Can someone help me decipher this?
  50. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  51. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  52. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  53. Graves and Weight Gain
  54. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  55. I'm still around
  56. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  57. Increasing tiredness
  58. why do i feel my heart beating??
  59. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  60. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  61. My story... new and confused
  62. Please please explain....
  63. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  64. Anxiety and Hypo
  65. Antibodies
  66. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  67. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  68. Parathyroid
  69. Synthroid
  70. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  71. legs
  72. Help interpreting lab results
  73. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  74. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  75. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  76. Thyroid test
  77. Thyroid Test
  78. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  79. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  80. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  81. Tachycardia?
  82. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  83. Need Advice
  84. Sleep Aids
  85. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  86. I am SO scared!!!
  87. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  88. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  89. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  90. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  91. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  92. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  93. What should I be tested for?
  94. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  95. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  96. Sense of Smell
  97. How long to wait?
  98. I have questions about HYPO
  99. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  100. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  101. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  102. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  103. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  104. RAI Questions
  105. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  106. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  107. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  108. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  109. Settle a debate, please....
  110. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  111. What should I expect?
  112. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  113. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  114. thyroid disease
  115. Life of T4 and T3??
  116. Heart palps
  117. Need Feedback
  118. adrenal support
  119. Help with thyroid issues
  120. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  121. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  122. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  123. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  124. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  125. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  126. Feeling worse
  127. Nerve Pain after FNA
  128. A couple of questions!
  129. Frustrated update
  130. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  131. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  132. What can affect TSH levels?
  133. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  134. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  135. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  136. high TSH, high T4
  137. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  138. diagnosing thyroid issues
  139. Getting optimized on Armour
  140. Confused, nodule not there now?
  141. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  142. scheduled surgery
  143. Lab results help
  144. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  145. Lucy is back....
  146. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  147. New hypothyrodism
  148. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  149. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  150. Opinion?
  151. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  152. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  153. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  154. Hypothyroid???
  155. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  156. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  157. how to increase T4
  158. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  159. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  160. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  161. Ultrasound results
  162. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  163. Dopamine and TSH
  164. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  165. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  166. Does anyone have bad itching?
  167. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  168. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  169. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  170. Path report from surgery :)
  171. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  172. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  173. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  174. Ultrasound results
  175. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  176. Fine Needle Biopsy
  177. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  178. Encouragement Please...
  179. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  180. Tam3
  181. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  182. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  183. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  184. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  185. Pulse rate
  186. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  187. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  188. Does anyone know?
  189. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  190. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  191. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  192. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  193. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  194. nodule
  195. Level opinions and advice
  196. Dr in Kansas
  197. Can you have...
  198. Post surgery ??? :(
  199. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  200. Drop in tsh
  201. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  202. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  203. achy thyroid gland?
  204. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  205. painful nodule/neck
  206. Dizziness and Headaches...
  207. armour and anxiety attacks
  208. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  209. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  210. hot nodule
  211. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  212. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  213. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  214. hypothyroidism
  215. Is my husband Hypo?
  216. Update
  217. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  218. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  219. hypothyroid
  220. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  221. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  222. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  223. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  224. Vitamin D
  225. herbs for graves disease?
  226. Any good doctors on Long Island
  227. Please give me your opinion
  228. Heartburn and Synthroid
  229. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  230. pregnant with hashi's update
  231. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  232. New Results
  233. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  234. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  235. Considered high risk pregnancy
  236. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  237. latest lab results
  238. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  239. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  240. itching
  241. postpartum thyroiditis
  242. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  243. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  244. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  245. Please help with lab results...
  246. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  247. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  248. Red Bull and Thyroid
  249. Blood test results
  250. RAI or Elective Surgery


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!