Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. New labs
  2. Meds are making me hyper?
  3. Hashi's??
  4. Thyroiditis? Cancer?? Something else??
  5. Possible Cushings and high TSH
  6. Hormones or thyroid?
  7. All the symptoms, but...
  8. HOW to get free T3+4 checked
  9. are these considered normal results?
  10. thyroidectomy
  11. Thyroid problem? How can a dentist suggest..
  12. Cancer, Hashimoto's, Graves?
  13. Parkinson symptoms
  14. Hashi's? Graves? Something else?
  15. thyroid
  16. TPO - is something wrong?
  17. Anyone on Synthroid AND Naturethroid? Also, excessive hair loss?
  18. vitamin d Question?
  19. Thyroid 42 ... stopped me from having surgery
  20. Fast heartbeat in the morning
  21. Need help understanding test results plz :)
  22. TPOab and TgAB test High
  23. Blood test
  24. T4 switch to NTH, feeling awful, please advice
  25. stupid question ... can nodules burst?
  26. Need input!
  27. Just an update
  28. Low TSH, High TPO, Hyperthyroidism...Bipolar/Lithium
  29. protein powder
  30. Free T3 vs. Free T4?
  31. Still having awful insomnia
  32. Thyroid Cancer or Hashimoto
  33. Hyperparthyroid Surgery
  34. Switching from Generic to Synthroid
  35. what does this mean?
  36. Hypothyroidism, feels like I am dying.
  37. Meds at night?
  38. new, on t3 only med, need help
  39. Do doctors know about percentages?
  40. Need guidance ...
  41. hashi AND graves? hashitoxicosis?
  42. Im 27 and i give up..
  43. Biopsy scheduled
  44. Lab results, need help interpreting
  45. Thyroid medication
  46. Do people find that they sleep better on desiccated thyroid?
  47. Hyperthyroid - Looking for reassurance & advice!
  48. type 2 hypothyroidism (Dr. Mark Starr)
  49. Please answer this if you know ...
  50. Thyroid disorder
  51. Synthroid
  52. Eyes burning?? Help please
  53. Do these labs seem normal?
  54. New here. Please help
  55. Multinodular goiter and Soy?
  56. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  57. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  58. ttc with low TSH
  59. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  60. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  61. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  62. Unsure and freaking out
  63. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  64. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  65. Here I am again.....
  66. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  67. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  68. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  69. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  70. I dont understand my Lab Results
  71. Lab results question?
  72. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  73. Newly Diagnosed
  74. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  75. Help for my daughter
  76. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  77. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  78. Dose adjustments
  79. US Results in detail
  80. Greatly eleated FT4
  81. Newly diagnosed
  82. Hypothyroidism
  83. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  84. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  85. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  86. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  87. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  88. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  89. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  90. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  91. Tsh = 0.15
  92. Scared...Confused
  93. Graves' disease question
  94. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  95. Could this be my thyroid?
  96. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  97. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  98. Is this hypothyroidism?
  99. Please help with these lab results
  100. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  101. hairloss
  102. Questions about Thyroid
  103. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  104. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  105. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  106. Please help I'm in hell!
  107. Hashimotos and diet
  108. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  109. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  110. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  111. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  112. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  113. Normal Lab results
  114. Tsh 0.75
  115. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  116. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  117. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  118. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  119. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  120. help plz whats wrong with me
  121. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  122. new to thyroid disease
  123. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  124. Confused - Believed i had thyroid problems, then lyme, now back to thyroid?
  125. confused ... need help reading lab results
  126. Need Advice
  127. hypothyroidism
  128. Thyroid labs
  129. Need help reading test results
  130. Need help understanding thyroid results
  131. Thyroglobulin question
  132. Need help, thyroid advice
  133. How to feel symptom free?
  134. my results from 2011 reposted
  135. Armour
  136. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  137. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  138. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  139. Help with Lab Results
  140. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  141. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  142. Leg pain and fatigue
  143. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  144. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  145. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  146. Seeking doctor in Miami
  147. Help please
  148. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  149. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  150. Thyroid Function Return
  151. So tired....
  152. Lab Help - Hyper?
  153. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  154. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  155. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  156. Confused
  157. Thyroid dr. Annapolis/Baltimore area
  158. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  159. Cytomel
  160. Thyroid Readings
  161. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  162. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  163. lOW-T and low TSH in Nashville
  164. Please help with lab results
  165. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  166. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  167. here we go again
  168. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  169. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  170. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  171. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3
  172. neuropathies do they ever go away?
  173. Confused, hyperparathyroidism vs what?
  174. 4 days post total thyroidectomy
  175. RAI with CT Contrast Dye Allergy?
  176. Can surgery affect TSH/Thyroid Levels?
  177. Pregnant with thyroid issues. Very concerned for baby. Please help!
  178. Do I need to find out if it's Hashimoto's?
  179. Can anyone tell me
  180. On NP thyroid labs good (?) still symptoms
  181. Why do doctors keep telling me I'm fine when I'm clearly not?!
  182. Can weight loss affect how much thyroid meds I need?
  183. Please help
  184. 8 weeks into Hashimotos check up
  185. Thyroid tests?
  186. Post 6 years after Thyroidectomy
  187. can you tell me about this test - new to board
  188. thyroid
  189. I'm so confused.
  190. Hands Falling Asleep At Night....
  191. Hyperparathyroid Symptoms
  192. Recent thyroidectomy need help
  193. Thyroidectomy 2/26; question about labs and weepiness
  194. Undiagnosed and Giving Up
  195. hashimotos and the hives
  196. My thyroid blood test results (new to board)
  197. thyroid ultrasound and FNA results..don't understand..HELP!
  198. New labs indicating central hypothyroidism but Kaiser won't treat
  199. lab results - Am I HypoT?
  200. thyroid profile
  201. Seems odd.
  202. Should thyroid medication be continued when treating an adrenal issue?
  203. Follow up
  204. New labs, where do I go from here?
  205. Pathology report...total thyroidectomy
  206. Gluten sensitivity
  207. Opinions on lab results please
  208. Off methamizole, now a bit hypo
  209. update labs need opinion
  210. how much does ft3 matter??
  211. Elevated T4 Total Question
  212. Medication Question
  213. Bouncing between hyperactive to hypoactive ALL THE TIME
  214. Really needing advice.
  215. TSH test 6.4 - Dr says wait 6 weeks.. am I crazy?
  216. anyone have experience with vit d affecting tsh
  217. I'm a newby to the site but not to Thyroid Disease
  218. Subclinical Hypothyroidism?
  219. Hyperparathyroidism?
  220. So many things at once
  221. Hypothyroidism, with a solid nodule, symptoms getting worse fast.
  222. Is it ok to add T3 when T3 levels are good?
  223. Frustrated, tired and sick!
  224. doctor says its nothing but doesnt seem right
  225. orbital radiation therapy (ORT)
  226. New to site and would like some input
  227. hashimoto's thyroiditis and shellfish allergy
  228. Tsh 40
  229. New to site
  230. anyone had adrenal insufficiency ?
  231. Cushings? Thyroid? PCOS? Whatttttt
  232. Possible Hashimoto's Thyroiditis/Bipolar
  233. Labs help
  234. Help with my blood results pls... :(
  235. Possible to be hypothyroid, but also heat intolerant?
  236. Hypothyroidism question
  237. FT3/RT3 ratio
  238. Thyroid Cancer or Not?
  239. Post surgery-low calcium levels????
  240. look into adrenals or try different thyroid med
  241. Hashimotos and Anxiety Supplements
  242. HELP!!!!!! Test Results ... what does this mean?!?!
  243. Help - Excessive weight gain
  244. Thyroid Nodules
  245. Synthroid adjustment period
  246. Hashimoto's/stool
  247. 50 mch synthroid increase ?
  248. I'm only getting worse. Why?
  249. Frustrated with Thyroid
  250. Hashimoto's & Gluten Free Diet


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!