Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  2. Low tsh problem
  3. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  4. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  5. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  6. Cytomel side effects?
  7. Nature throid
  8. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  9. my tsh level is .970
  10. problem switch back to armour?
  11. Thyroid
  12. Thyroid issues would account
  13. thyroid problems
  14. support and answers needed
  15. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  16. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  17. advice on labs/symptoms
  18. advice on labs / symptoms
  19. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  20. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  21. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  22. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  23. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  24. Thyroid
  25. Thyroid disorder
  26. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  27. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  28. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  29. Help with Levels?
  30. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  31. Do things ever get better?
  32. TSH level 644
  33. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  34. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  35. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  36. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  37. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  38. confused about levels
  39. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  40. T3 meds
  41. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  42. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  43. Mystery Symptoms
  44. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  45. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  46. lab results... med question and opinion
  47. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  48. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  49. thyroid test question
  50. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  51. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  52. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  53. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  54. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  55. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  56. Feeling hyper but not?!
  57. Continuing neck pain
  58. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  59. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  60. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  61. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  62. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  63. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  64. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  65. multi nodular goiter nodules
  66. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  67. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  68. Would like some input please
  69. Hi! Im New. Please help
  70. Maca & hypothyroid?
  71. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  72. Thyroid results
  73. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  74. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  75. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  76. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  77. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  78. Have I gone hyper?
  79. Please help lab results
  80. Panicking about appointment
  81. Overactive no medication??
  82. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  83. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  84. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  85. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  86. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  87. Thyroid Tissue
  88. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  89. Hashimoto's Problems...
  90. Please help me understand results
  91. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  92. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  93. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  94. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  95. Thyroid
  96. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  97. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  98. Help with Results
  99. Hypothyroidism?
  100. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  101. Total Thyroidectomy
  102. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  103. post op thyroidectomy
  104. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  105. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  106. Hyperparathyroidism
  107. Trapped by Graves Disease
  108. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  109. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  110. muscle pain and weakness
  111. Possibly parathyroid disease
  112. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  113. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  114. Question on Kelp
  115. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  116. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  117. Yawning
  118. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  119. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  120. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  121. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  122. My T4 level is high
  123. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  124. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  125. how to discontinue levo?
  126. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  127. Something stuck in throat???
  128. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  129. Feeling of something in throat?
  130. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  131. Is my TSH too low?
  132. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  133. RAI or Surgery
  134. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  135. please help with my blood test results?
  136. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  137. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  138. 2nd goiter surgery
  139. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  140. No confirmed diagnosis
  141. High T3 and prolactin..
  142. molecular iodine
  143. Hashimotos?
  144. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  145. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  146. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  147. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  148. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  149. My numbers
  150. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  151. Loss of hair! Help!
  152. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  153. I am new here :D please be nice
  154. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  155. swallowing issues
  156. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  157. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  158. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  159. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  160. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  161. tsh 94
  162. Thyroid help with medication
  163. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  164. need some help
  165. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  166. My hair is still lifeless
  167. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  168. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  169. Thyroid acting up again?
  170. Can't get a diagnosis
  171. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  172. After a year... finally
  173. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  174. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  175. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  176. synthroid and shortness of breath
  177. Strange labs
  178. Natural vs synthetic
  179. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  180. Gap in medication
  181. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  182. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  183. last hope
  184. treating Hashitoxicosis
  185. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  186. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  187. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  188. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  189. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  190. FNA for thyroid
  191. Is this hypothyroidism?
  192. question on hypothyroidism
  193. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  194. magnesium citrate
  195. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  196. New Levothyroxine RX
  197. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  198. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  199. Info Please
  200. Levothyroxine
  201. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  202. hyper thyroid
  203. Increasing dosage myself?
  204. thyroid mass
  205. Thyroid and Juicing
  206. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  207. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  208. What labs should I ask for?
  209. Question on Free T-4
  210. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  211. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  212. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  213. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  214. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  215. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  216. Thyroid nodule not scary
  217. Need help in understanding numbers
  218. Help understanding latest labs...
  219. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  220. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  221. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  222. I need help in knowing what to do?
  223. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  224. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  225. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  226. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  227. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  228. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  229. Does having thyroid affecting
  230. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  231. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  232. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  233. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  234. Thyroid ?
  235. Fna
  236. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  237. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  238. My results are in, what is going on?
  239. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  240. Need your input, please...
  241. New labs... what dose ?
  242. Tsh 155
  243. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  244. blood test
  245. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  246. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  247. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  248. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  249. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  250. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy