PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  2. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  3. Low ferritin etc.
  4. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  5. High TPO, normal TSH?
  6. my new labs
  7. Well now what... **help**
  8. Confused by Lab Results
  9. Verdict is in
  10. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  11. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  12. Struggling to get diagnosed
  13. Questions regarding test results
  14. Can anyone relate?
  15. thyroid tsh test
  16. Another plea for help with labs
  17. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  18. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  19. Hypothyroidism
  20. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  21. Thyroid Nodules
  22. Blood tests
  23. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  24. Help after TT
  25. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  26. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  27. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  28. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  29. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  30. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  31. Lab Thyroid Results
  32. Scared!!! *c- word*
  33. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  34. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  35. Very sick - please help.
  36. thyroid malignancy
  37. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  38. compounded t3,t4
  39. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  40. nature throid and WP thyroid
  41. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  42. relieved
  43. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  44. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  45. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  46. Synthroid making me feel worse
  47. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  48. Hypothyroid??
  49. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  50. my symptoms
  51. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  52. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  53. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  54. Levoxyl back on march 3
  55. Thyroid testing
  56. Cytomel/Iordoral
  57. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  58. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  59. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  60. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  61. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  62. Should my meds be lowered?
  63. New to thyroid issues
  64. Low TSH normal free T4
  65. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  66. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  67. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  68. Suffering for months to no avail
  69. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  70. need help
  71. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  72. What does it mean?
  73. Fluctuating levels?
  74. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  75. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  76. Supplementing thyroid
  77. Hashimoto's and reflux
  78. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  79. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  80. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  81. Is this Hashimoto's?
  82. thyroid and menopause
  83. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  84. Levothyroxine at night...
  85. TSH to high
  86. Wow
  87. Need a Dx soon :(
  88. Normal TSH but high free T4
  89. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  90. What tests do I need???
  91. Elevated body temperature
  92. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  93. Improvements when switched to Armour?
  94. under active thyroid
  95. Are My Results Good?
  96. Hey, I need an advice please
  97. Lab results
  98. US thyroid
  99. Mural echogenic focus?
  100. Please help- so confused over lab results
  101. Hashimoto's and SRT
  102. hypothyroidism
  103. Thyroid swell if Hyper?
  104. Moodiness and emotional from switching to Armour
  105. Basal Body temperature
  106. Relief for severe pain?
  107. Understanding my Lab Work
  108. Help with conversion!!
  109. Question about Armour dosage
  110. Lab Results
  111. Dry mouth... is this a med side effect?
  112. Results: What do they mean. Help pls.
  113. Thyroid itchy neck
  114. Hi can someone help?
  115. Can injury/trauma to throat cause thyroid problems/goiters?
  116. First Post... ;+)
  117. lab results normal - enlarged thyroid
  118. Fna...
  119. Acne from Thyroid Meds?!
  120. Weak Immunity,slow metabolism
  121. Thyroid fluctuating
  122. Please Help! Need advice!
  123. Can I use Mucinex D if I had subacute thyroiditis or hyperthyroidism ?
  124. Help! New here and freaking out.
  125. Thyroid & sensitive receding gums
  126. Cant get Free T's up
  127. x-post from Endocrine Disorders Board - please tell me what you think about my labs
  128. Very enlarged left lobe, normal labs
  129. Just started Armour
  130. Hyper to Hypo 20 weeks pregnant
  131. Low TSH, normal FT4 and FT3, no symptoms
  132. Arrhythmia
  133. Tyrosine - good for hyPO or hyPER?
  134. Follow Up lab question
  135. Thanks/Rant/Please comment
  136. elevated s tsh
  137. confused
  138. Finally Labs! Please tell me what you think! :)
  139. test results
  140. Why Doctor took me off synthroid
  141. Help, please!
  142. anybody gain weight too much synthroid?
  143. A little advice please
  144. Extremely dry lips for Hypos
  145. who can prescribe T3
  146. Help with switch to Armour
  147. new labs
  148. Getting nowhere it seems
  149. Generic or not
  150. Thyroid Test
  151. T3/cytomel help?
  152. Do I really have hypo?
  153. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  154. Hypo symptom flare up? Anybody?
  155. Overmedicated?
  156. 2 light periods - Synthroid too high?
  157. Dr. James Dicke in Westminster, MD
  158. Am I now Hyperthyroid?
  159. hypo for many years... can it cause kidney issues?
  160. Worried About New Labs; High T3's
  161. Armour and low TSH
  162. Subacute Thyroiditis recovery time
  163. FNA of thyroid nodule w calcification
  164. Graves vs. Hashimotos Graves?
  165. Thyroid Uptake Test
  166. Calcified nodule
  167. From borderline hypo to hyper in a month?
  168. activity level and dosage?
  169. Desperate for help...
  170. Do I have a thyroid problem?
  171. Hypothyroid and Low Triglycerides
  172. In-range but low T3/T4, VERY high TSH
  173. Hyperthyroid?? Scared... Confused
  174. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  175. New and terrified!
  176. Lab Results
  177. Help with Lab results
  178. What do you guys think?
  179. Nodules and Goiter - advice?
  180. Is it safe to try iodine supplements without a thyroid diagnosis
  181. Dry mouth/eyes
  182. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  183. My results... What do you say?
  184. pins and needles
  185. This is probably nothing...
  186. New and a worried Momma
  187. Thyroid levels... NEED HELP PLEASE
  188. Tsh 5.29
  189. Thyroglobulin Results ?
  190. Hi, I am new...
  191. FNA Results
  192. Switched to Armour. Anyone else take this?
  193. Do I have a thyroid problem... or not?
  194. Help about lab results
  195. Synthroid dose question
  196. Help understanding strange test results
  197. thyroid
  198. Take your thyroid meds after the test
  199. FNA questions
  200. Solid Nodule with rim calcifications
  201. Hypo-Thyroid Patients - check your Iodine levels
  202. Should I get tested for hyperthyroid
  203. Synthroid and Menstrual Cycle
  204. Cytomel and muscle pain
  205. Do I really have Hypothyroid/is Synthroid Dangerous?
  206. LAB Results! Please help!
  207. Need some advice please
  208. 18 yo with hypothyroid - need help
  209. Nervous about my thyroid
  210. New here and need some advice
  211. hashimoto/Hyper? Please some insight in labs
  212. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst and advice for best practice steps
  213. Results!
  214. Is it a thyroid thing?
  215. Hashimoto's, dizziness
  216. Help!!!!!
  217. is it symptoms of hypothyroidism
  218. Thyroid Scan Question
  219. Normal TSH with thyroid problems?
  220. Needing someone to chat Thyroid with!
  221. low positive ANA test
  222. A lot of issues and lost at what to do
  223. Querying what my endocrinologist said
  224. Thyroid ultrasound results
  225. Synthroid and Grapefruit
  226. Symptom question
  227. Possible Symptoms?
  228. T3 Question from New Patient
  229. Cytomel questions
  230. Why Do Doctors Think We're Just Being Silly?
  231. Day 5 of Dosage Increase, Still So Very Tired
  232. Hashimotos and goiter NO treatment
  233. please help me with my thyroid results.
  234. new labs/frustrated/HELP!
  235. hypothyroidism
  236. thyroid issue
  237. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  238. Having hypo and hyper symptoms
  239. Frustrated in Michigan... would appreciate some advice on thyroid dx
  240. my thyroid goes berserk every few years
  241. my thyroid goes berserk every few years
  242. Total thyroidectomy for hashi's and graves
  243. TSH up, then down
  244. finally doing something - although scared of a biopsy
  245. High Cortisol, Low T4
  246. newbie here - Doctor called with lab results but told me nothing about what it means.
  247. High antibodies 6 months post TT
  248. High Thryroid Antibodies Post TT
  249. Need Lab Results Interpretation!
  250. Hyperparathyroidism