PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  2. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  3. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  4. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  5. New Here
  6. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  7. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  8. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  9. What do you think? Labs
  10. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  11. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  12. Thyroid meds
  13. Please surprise me!
  14. Syntroid dosage question
  15. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  16. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  17. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  18. Tsh
  19. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  20. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  21. hypothyrodism
  22. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  23. newbie here with questions
  24. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  25. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  26. Wilson's Syndrome
  27. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  28. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  29. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  30. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  31. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  32. T3
  33. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  34. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  35. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  36. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  37. Levels normal but feel like crap
  38. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  39. Post Thyroidectomy
  40. help me diagnose myself!!
  41. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  42. Shrtness of Breath
  43. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  44. thyriod
  45. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  46. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  47. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  48. Help for adrenal fatigue
  49. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  50. Thyroid ultrasound
  51. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  52. Armour or Synthroid?
  53. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  54. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  55. Low end of normal on T4
  56. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  57. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  58. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  59. Gene Expression Classifier
  60. Confused about lab results
  61. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  62. Thyroid nodules
  63. Thoughts?
  64. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  65. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  66. T3 question.
  67. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  68. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  69. Hair Loss
  70. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  71. Thyroid Scan Results
  72. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  73. thyroid blood test results
  74. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  75. very confused by conflicting numbers
  76. Scared
  77. armour becoming ineffective?
  78. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  79. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  80. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  81. Weird thyroid Results
  82. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  83. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  84. Not getting better and not getting answers
  85. Meds and coffee
  86. Supplements
  87. TSH is high
  88. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  89. Help- hypothyroidism
  90. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  91. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  92. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  93. Lab Results - any insight?
  94. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  95. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  96. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  97. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  98. What do you have to say about these values?
  99. Medication question?
  100. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  101. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  102. Are these results normal?
  103. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  104. "Funny" lab results
  105. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  106. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  107. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  108. advice - surgery or not?
  109. sternum pain
  110. Problems from T3 meds??
  111. Where do I go from here
  112. Tsh question?
  113. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  114. Lab result question
  115. Desperately Need Help
  116. Adding T3 to T4
  117. Do I have Hashimoto?
  118. Someone please guide me!!!!
  119. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  120. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  121. New to NatureThroid
  122. Newbie + Labs
  123. thyroid test result- need help
  124. Lab result help
  125. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  126. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  127. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  128. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  129. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  130. Don't Know What To Do
  131. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  132. Thyroid results
  133. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  134. Hypo but always hot?!
  135. Do these levels stand out?
  136. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  137. why so thirsty?
  138. Lab results, pLease help
  139. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  140. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  141. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  142. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  143. thyroid tests ...
  144. Thyroid, hair loss
  145. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  146. Gastro Help
  147. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  148. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  149. Could I have hypothyroidism
  150. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  151. Conversion problem maybe?
  152. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  153. Dr won't test free levels...
  154. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  155. Lots of questions ... please help!
  156. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  157. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  158. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  159. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  160. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  161. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  162. Doc. abruptly stopping thyroid meds
  163. Please shed some light! Results are in, more confused than ever !!
  164. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  165. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...
  166. New Here- Seeking Clarification
  167. Thyroid levels..abarrant??
  168. Hypo or Hyper?
  169. Exhaustion
  170. Hashimotos, thyroid cysts and cost!
  171. TSH over 800
  172. New here ... On Armour - fluid retention fatigue
  173. Help!! lovethyroxine side effect of heat intolerance
  174. new member
  175. Titration question - HELP!
  176. Diagnosed with beginning stage of Graves Disease
  177. Constipation
  178. Thyroid maybe?
  179. Recently I am really struggling with hair loss and brain fog.
  180. Could this be thyroid?
  181. I'm new results
  182. Confused about T4
  183. Low thyroid function ... maybe?
  184. Would goitrogens affect me if I have no thyroid function?
  185. Anyone taking HRT?
  186. Hypothyroid mental symptoms
  187. What to do next?
  188. what now losses ! thyroid storm now hair loss at 33
  189. Hyperthyroid and symptoms that are driving me crazy.
  190. Kind of Scared Ultra Sound Results of thyroid
  191. Gearing up for a fight with Dr. - TSH levels increasing.
  192. Thyroid Biopsy (Core & FNS) Scared
  193. Seeking Advice on Switching to Synthroid
  194. Blood test help
  195. Child's thyroid test results and questions
  196. Patients in trouble - denied T3
  197. New to Hashi's and Questions
  198. Too much synthroid?
  199. Any medical journals that discuss Armour thyroid dosing?
  200. Lab Results w/RT3 ... Help Understanding
  201. Hashi's and hating new add of Cytomel
  202. Labs, new at this...
  203. 4 weeks pregnant/Hypo (Low TSH, High FT4) - Need help
  204. Tsh
  205. Hypothyroid detection is too late in India
  206. Need Adjustment?
  207. My thyroid is killing me
  208. Anyone experienced with getting a new doctor when on medicaid?
  209. Thyroid nodules/biopsy results should I be concerned
  210. Burning Itching of my feet and sometimes hands
  211. What's the best way to proceed?
  212. thyroid level
  213. Help w/Thyroid Test Results
  214. Curious and concerned
  215. Worried about using Kelp
  216. Is it worth getting an ablation (Grave's Disease)?
  217. odd almost drunken sense of humor
  218. Thyroid Huh?
  219. Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  220. ridget
  221. Thyroid or Menopause?
  222. Help
  223. Help!!!!
  224. Has anyone lost weight AFTER having their meds reduce so they aren't hyperthyroid?
  225. Daughters lab results can you help?
  226. New labs
  227. Meds are making me hyper?
  228. Hashi's??
  229. Thyroiditis? Cancer?? Something else??
  230. Possible Cushings and high TSH
  231. Hormones or thyroid?
  232. All the symptoms, but...
  233. HOW to get free T3+4 checked
  234. are these considered normal results?
  235. thyroidectomy
  236. Thyroid problem? How can a dentist suggest..
  237. Cancer, Hashimoto's, Graves?
  238. Parkinson symptoms
  239. Hashi's? Graves? Something else?
  240. thyroid
  241. TPO - is something wrong?
  242. Anyone on Synthroid AND Naturethroid? Also, excessive hair loss?
  243. vitamin d Question?
  244. Thyroid 42 ... stopped me from having surgery
  245. Fast heartbeat in the morning
  246. Need help understanding test results plz :)
  247. TPOab and TgAB test High
  248. Blood test
  249. T4 switch to NTH, feeling awful, please advice
  250. stupid question ... can nodules burst?