Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Unsure and freaking out
  2. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  3. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  4. Here I am again.....
  5. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  6. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  7. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  8. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  9. I dont understand my Lab Results
  10. Lab results question?
  11. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  12. Newly Diagnosed
  13. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  14. Help for my daughter
  15. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  16. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  17. Dose adjustments
  18. US Results in detail
  19. Greatly eleated FT4
  20. Newly diagnosed
  21. Hypothyroidism
  22. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  23. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  24. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  25. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  26. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  27. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  28. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  29. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  30. Tsh = 0.15
  31. Scared...Confused
  32. Graves' disease question
  33. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  34. Could this be my thyroid?
  35. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  36. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  37. Is this hypothyroidism?
  38. Please help with these lab results
  39. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  40. hairloss
  41. Questions about Thyroid
  42. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  43. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  44. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  45. Please help I'm in hell!
  46. Hashimotos and diet
  47. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  48. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  49. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  50. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  51. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  52. Normal Lab results
  53. Tsh 0.75
  54. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  55. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  56. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  57. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  58. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  59. help plz whats wrong with me
  60. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  61. new to thyroid disease
  62. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  63. Confused - Believed i had thyroid problems, then lyme, now back to thyroid?
  64. confused ... need help reading lab results
  65. Need Advice
  66. hypothyroidism
  67. Thyroid labs
  68. Need help reading test results
  69. Need help understanding thyroid results
  70. Thyroglobulin question
  71. Need help, thyroid advice
  72. How to feel symptom free?
  73. my results from 2011 reposted
  74. Armour
  75. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  76. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  77. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  78. Help with Lab Results
  79. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  80. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  81. Leg pain and fatigue
  82. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  83. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  84. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  85. Seeking doctor in Miami
  86. Help please
  87. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  88. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  89. Thyroid Function Return
  90. So tired....
  91. Lab Help - Hyper?
  92. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  93. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  94. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  95. Confused
  96. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  97. Cytomel
  98. Thyroid Readings
  99. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  100. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  101. Please help with lab results
  102. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  103. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  104. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  105. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  106. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  107. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3
  108. 4 days post total thyroidectomy
  109. Can surgery affect TSH/Thyroid Levels?
  110. Pregnant with thyroid issues. Very concerned for baby. Please help!
  111. Do I need to find out if it's Hashimoto's?
  112. Can anyone tell me
  113. On NP thyroid labs good (?) still symptoms
  114. Why do doctors keep telling me I'm fine when I'm clearly not?!
  115. Can weight loss affect how much thyroid meds I need?
  116. 8 weeks into Hashimotos check up
  117. Thyroid tests?
  118. Post 6 years after Thyroidectomy
  119. can you tell me about this test - new to board
  120. thyroid
  121. I'm so confused.
  122. Hands Falling Asleep At Night....
  123. Hyperparathyroid Symptoms
  124. Recent thyroidectomy need help
  125. Thyroidectomy 2/26; question about labs and weepiness
  126. Undiagnosed and Giving Up
  127. hashimotos and the hives
  128. My thyroid blood test results (new to board)
  129. thyroid ultrasound and FNA results..don't understand..HELP!
  130. New labs indicating central hypothyroidism but Kaiser won't treat
  131. lab results - Am I HypoT?
  132. thyroid profile
  133. Seems odd.
  134. Should thyroid medication be continued when treating an adrenal issue?
  135. Follow up
  136. New labs, where do I go from here?
  137. Pathology report...total thyroidectomy
  138. Gluten sensitivity
  139. Opinions on lab results please
  140. Off methamizole, now a bit hypo
  141. update labs need opinion
  142. how much does ft3 matter??
  143. Elevated T4 Total Question
  144. Medication Question
  145. Bouncing between hyperactive to hypoactive ALL THE TIME
  146. Really needing advice.
  147. TSH test 6.4 - Dr says wait 6 weeks.. am I crazy?
  148. anyone have experience with vit d affecting tsh
  149. I'm a newby to the site but not to Thyroid Disease
  150. Subclinical Hypothyroidism?
  151. Hyperparathyroidism?
  152. So many things at once
  153. Hypothyroidism, with a solid nodule, symptoms getting worse fast.
  154. Is it ok to add T3 when T3 levels are good?
  155. Frustrated, tired and sick!
  156. doctor says its nothing but doesnt seem right
  157. orbital radiation therapy (ORT)
  158. New to site and would like some input
  159. hashimoto's thyroiditis and shellfish allergy
  160. Tsh 40
  161. New to site
  162. anyone had adrenal insufficiency ?
  163. Cushings? Thyroid? PCOS? Whatttttt
  164. Possible Hashimoto's Thyroiditis/Bipolar
  165. Labs help
  166. Help with my blood results pls... :(
  167. Possible to be hypothyroid, but also heat intolerant?
  168. Hypothyroidism question
  169. FT3/RT3 ratio
  170. Thyroid Cancer or Not?
  171. Post surgery-low calcium levels????
  172. look into adrenals or try different thyroid med
  173. Hashimotos and Anxiety Supplements
  174. HELP!!!!!! Test Results ... what does this mean?!?!
  175. Help - Excessive weight gain
  176. Thyroid Nodules
  177. Synthroid adjustment period
  178. Hashimoto's/stool
  179. 50 mch synthroid increase ?
  180. I'm only getting worse. Why?
  181. Frustrated with Thyroid
  182. Hashimoto's & Gluten Free Diet
  183. Lab results
  184. Hypothyroid and Pregnant
  185. got my result back , are they normal ?
  186. Lab help PLEASE
  187. Blood test for adrenals
  188. Thyroid levels
  189. Methimazole and Hair Loss
  190. Very Frustrated - Thyroid Issue or Not?
  191. Normal Thyroxine but Elevated TSH Means ??
  192. Probiotics
  193. Levothyroxine
  194. Synthroid and Hair Loss
  195. subclinical hyperthyroid and a cold nodule
  196. Second lab test, higher tsh and T4
  197. Tapozol
  198. Hyperthyroid Diagnosis- Dr won't do it!
  199. Hypothyroid and Depression Suffering
  200. Thyroid
  201. Test results OB
  202. Thyroid nodule need advice
  203. I could really use some advice for my thyroid issues
  204. TSH/hyperthyroid question
  205. Does thyroid disease cause Terry nails?
  206. Hashimoto's
  207. Selenium question
  208. How frequently should I lower dosage, and by how much?
  209. stop my natural desiccated thyroid if it's making things worse?
  210. l-Tyrosine overdose, overstimulated CNS please help
  211. Hashimotos , Adrenal Gland Fatigue, and PCOS ... help!
  212. New to the site. Anyone have an answer?
  213. Hypo and hyperthiroid problems at the same time?
  214. Total thyroidectomy ... recovery
  215. Endo wants to decrease Levo - concerned
  216. RAI for Large Goiter and Hyperthyroid
  217. Trying to recover after too much meds.
  218. Infant Thyroid Tests Results Question
  219. Infant with high TSH and low T4
  220. Thyroid Questions: Would love some help!
  221. Thyroid medication side effects
  222. Rather concerned over thyroid ultrasound
  223. Hypothyroid symptoms? Please help
  224. What do my labs mean?
  225. Thyroid meds
  226. Can I just not take the Thyroxine pills?
  227. Weight Gain after Total Thyroidectomy
  228. Hashimoto's - Help Understanding Lab Results
  229. Graves levels affected by other autoimmune?
  230. Test results, and questions about doctor.
  231. Should I be taking Synthroid?
  232. wellbutrin and cytomel and lvothyroxine
  233. Urinating a ton at night help!
  234. Hyperthyroidism is hereditary ?
  235. Is hyperthyroidism heredity ?
  236. Lab work help!
  237. High tsh following thyroid surgery- normal?
  238. Odd Presentation of Hyperthyroidism
  239. low tsh with normal t3 t4
  240. Symptoms but normal range
  241. Can a nodule be both?
  242. Neck pain
  243. Hyperthyroid - Fibromyalgia?
  244. Is my TSH elevated or Normal?
  245. Right Thyroid Nodule 3.7cm
  246. Armour and Blood Sugar - Can One Affect the Other?
  247. Synthroid to Armour Conversion Chart Inaccurate??
  248. Question for anyone on NatureThroid...
  249. Biopsy/cytology results ..Confused!
  250. Thyroid scans


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!