Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  2. My numbers
  3. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  4. Loss of hair! Help!
  5. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  6. I am new here :D please be nice
  7. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  8. swallowing issues
  9. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  10. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  11. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  12. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  13. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  14. tsh 94
  15. Thyroid help with medication
  16. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  17. need some help
  18. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  19. My hair is still lifeless
  20. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  21. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  22. Thyroid acting up again?
  23. Can't get a diagnosis
  24. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  25. After a year... finally
  26. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  27. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  28. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  29. synthroid and shortness of breath
  30. Strange labs
  31. Natural vs synthetic
  32. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  33. Gap in medication
  34. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  35. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  36. last hope
  37. treating Hashitoxicosis
  38. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  39. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  40. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  41. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  42. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  43. FNA for thyroid
  44. Is this hypothyroidism?
  45. question on hypothyroidism
  46. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  47. magnesium citrate
  48. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  49. New Levothyroxine RX
  50. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  51. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  52. Info Please
  53. Levothyroxine
  54. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  55. hyper thyroid
  56. Increasing dosage myself?
  57. thyroid mass
  58. Thyroid and Juicing
  59. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  60. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  61. What labs should I ask for?
  62. Question on Free T-4
  63. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  64. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  65. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  66. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  67. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  68. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  69. Thyroid nodule not scary
  70. Need help in understanding numbers
  71. Help understanding latest labs...
  72. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  73. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  74. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  75. I need help in knowing what to do?
  76. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  77. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  78. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  79. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  80. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  81. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  82. Does having thyroid affecting
  83. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  84. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  85. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  86. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  87. Thyroid ?
  88. Fna
  89. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  90. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  91. My results are in, what is going on?
  92. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  93. Need your input, please...
  94. New labs... what dose ?
  95. Tsh 155
  96. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  97. blood test
  98. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  99. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  100. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  101. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  102. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  103. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  104. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  105. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  106. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  107. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  108. new labs and ultrasound reports
  109. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  110. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  111. Update
  112. could someone help me ?
  113. Worried and waiting
  114. Biopsy results
  115. Questions to ask
  116. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  117. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  118. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  119. Thyroid Nodule
  120. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  121. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  122. Hypothyroid?
  123. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  124. New member
  125. Acid reflux or not
  126. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  127. New to Cytomel
  128. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  129. Thyroid Problems
  130. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  131. Diet pills
  132. Throat
  133. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  134. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  135. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  136. Hashimotos and IVF
  137. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  138. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  139. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  140. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  141. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  142. Lab Results Help??!!
  143. Thyroid
  144. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  145. TSH changes
  146. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  147. Hashimotos
  148. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  149. help to define lab results
  150. Total Thyroidectomy
  151. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  152. Help with labs thyroid
  153. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  154. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  155. 10 year old - thyroid results
  156. cytomel dosage question
  157. Is it really my thyroid?
  158. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  159. Got additional Lab finally
  160. Confused - Lab Results
  161. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  162. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  163. Undiagnosed and depressed
  164. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  165. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  166. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  167. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  168. Large benign thyroid nodule
  169. Overdosed on Synthroid
  170. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  171. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  172. Tirosint
  173. Unsure what to make of lab results
  174. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  175. T3 Help
  176. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  177. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  178. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  179. Trying to find the right medication
  180. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  181. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  182. Synthroid withdrawals
  183. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  184. Thyroid Disorder
  185. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  186. Please help me understand my TSH results!
  187. thyroid labs help
  188. help-thyroid labs
  189. I am a Hyper Hypothyroid person
  190. Hello, I'm new.
  191. Confused by my results...
  192. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  193. Confused by my results
  194. Normal thyroid tests but symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  195. Thyroidectomy AFTER I-131 Iodine?
  196. A Hyper, Hypo
  197. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  198. Total Thyroidectomy
  199. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  200. Eye Pain, Headaches?
  201. thyroidectomy cost
  202. Here I go again..
  203. Newbie looking for some advice :)
  204. 7 days post Total Thyroidectomy
  205. Thyroid antibodies
  206. Choking feeling
  207. Best time to get TSH T3 and T4 done in the day
  208. Goiter
  209. Grrr - can't find that balance between TSH and Free's
  210. How long do you have to be off of thyroid hormone to have an iodine scan done?
  211. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  212. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  213. Thyroid?
  214. thyroid nodule 3.6cm
  215. Low FT4, Normal TSH?
  216. thyroid diagnosis and TT
  217. Looking for a new dr - Allentown PA
  218. T4 Overdose
  219. Lab results - much needed help
  220. Nearing a surgery for thyroidectomy
  221. Total thyroidectomy
  222. Advice
  223. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  224. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  225. what does this mean
  226. Levothyroxine and sleep troubles
  227. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  228. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  229. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  230. Thyroid lab results
  231. Thyroid blood test
  232. 7 year old hypothyroidism
  233. Raising those FT3 levels
  234. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  235. My Labs
  236. Which vitamin do you all take?
  237. New Poster/Longtime Slave to My Thyroid
  238. Question regarding lab results
  239. Normal numbers, feeling unwell
  240. Always tired
  241. newly diagnosed as Hypothyroid
  242. skin problems with hypothyroidism
  243. Help with Thyroid test results
  244. Thyroid issues still
  245. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  246. thyroid
  247. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  248. Please help with Lab Report
  249. Hashimoto/Thyroid problem
  250. T4 meds - Feel better, then I feel worse - why?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy