PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. vitamin d Question?
  2. Thyroid 42 ... stopped me from having surgery
  3. Fast heartbeat in the morning
  4. Need help understanding test results plz :)
  5. TPOab and TgAB test High
  6. Blood test
  7. T4 switch to NTH, feeling awful, please advice
  8. stupid question ... can nodules burst?
  9. Need input!
  10. Just an update
  11. Low TSH, High TPO, Hyperthyroidism...Bipolar/Lithium
  12. protein powder
  13. Free T3 vs. Free T4?
  14. Still having awful insomnia
  15. Thyroid Cancer or Hashimoto
  16. Hyperparthyroid Surgery
  17. Switching from Generic to Synthroid
  18. what does this mean?
  19. Hypothyroidism, feels like I am dying.
  20. Meds at night?
  21. new, on t3 only med, need help
  22. Do doctors know about percentages?
  23. Need guidance ...
  24. hashi AND graves? hashitoxicosis?
  25. Im 27 and i give up..
  26. Biopsy scheduled
  27. Lab results, need help interpreting
  28. Thyroid medication
  29. Do people find that they sleep better on desiccated thyroid?
  30. Hyperthyroid - Looking for reassurance & advice!
  31. type 2 hypothyroidism (Dr. Mark Starr)
  32. Please answer this if you know ...
  33. Thyroid disorder
  34. Synthroid
  35. Eyes burning?? Help please
  36. Do these labs seem normal?
  37. New here. Please help
  38. Multinodular goiter and Soy?
  39. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  40. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  41. ttc with low TSH
  42. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  43. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  44. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  45. Unsure and freaking out
  46. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  47. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  48. Here I am again.....
  49. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  50. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  51. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  52. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  53. I dont understand my Lab Results
  54. Lab results question?
  55. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  56. Newly Diagnosed
  57. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  58. Help for my daughter
  59. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  60. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  61. Dose adjustments
  62. US Results in detail
  63. Greatly eleated FT4
  64. Newly diagnosed
  65. Hypothyroidism
  66. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  67. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  68. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  69. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  70. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  71. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  72. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  73. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  74. Tsh = 0.15
  75. Scared...Confused
  76. Graves' disease question
  77. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  78. Could this be my thyroid?
  79. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  80. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  81. Is this hypothyroidism?
  82. Please help with these lab results
  83. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  84. hairloss
  85. Questions about Thyroid
  86. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  87. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  88. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  89. Please help I'm in hell!
  90. Hashimotos and diet
  91. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  92. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  93. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  94. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  95. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  96. Normal Lab results
  97. Tsh 0.75
  98. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  99. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  100. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  101. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  102. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  103. help plz whats wrong with me
  104. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  105. new to thyroid disease
  106. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  107. Confused - Believed i had thyroid problems, then lyme, now back to thyroid?
  108. confused ... need help reading lab results
  109. Need Advice
  110. hypothyroidism
  111. Thyroid labs
  112. Need help reading test results
  113. Need help understanding thyroid results
  114. Thyroglobulin question
  115. Need help, thyroid advice
  116. How to feel symptom free?
  117. my results from 2011 reposted
  118. Armour
  119. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  120. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  121. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  122. Help with Lab Results
  123. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  124. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  125. Leg pain and fatigue
  126. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  127. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  128. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  129. Seeking doctor in Miami
  130. Help please
  131. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  132. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  133. Thyroid Function Return
  134. So tired....
  135. Lab Help - Hyper?
  136. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  137. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  138. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  139. Confused
  140. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  141. Cytomel
  142. Thyroid Readings
  143. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  144. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  145. Please help with lab results
  146. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  147. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  148. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  149. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  150. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  151. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3
  152. 4 days post total thyroidectomy
  153. Can surgery affect TSH/Thyroid Levels?
  154. Pregnant with thyroid issues. Very concerned for baby. Please help!
  155. Do I need to find out if it's Hashimoto's?
  156. Can anyone tell me
  157. On NP thyroid labs good (?) still symptoms
  158. Why do doctors keep telling me I'm fine when I'm clearly not?!
  159. Can weight loss affect how much thyroid meds I need?
  160. 8 weeks into Hashimotos check up
  161. Thyroid tests?
  162. Post 6 years after Thyroidectomy
  163. can you tell me about this test - new to board
  164. thyroid
  165. I'm so confused.
  166. Hands Falling Asleep At Night....
  167. Hyperparathyroid Symptoms
  168. Recent thyroidectomy need help
  169. Thyroidectomy 2/26; question about labs and weepiness
  170. Undiagnosed and Giving Up
  171. hashimotos and the hives
  172. My thyroid blood test results (new to board)
  173. thyroid ultrasound and FNA results..don't understand..HELP!
  174. New labs indicating central hypothyroidism but Kaiser won't treat
  175. lab results - Am I HypoT?
  176. thyroid profile
  177. Seems odd.
  178. Should thyroid medication be continued when treating an adrenal issue?
  179. Follow up
  180. New labs, where do I go from here?
  181. Pathology report...total thyroidectomy
  182. Gluten sensitivity
  183. Opinions on lab results please
  184. Off methamizole, now a bit hypo
  185. update labs need opinion
  186. how much does ft3 matter??
  187. Elevated T4 Total Question
  188. Medication Question
  189. Bouncing between hyperactive to hypoactive ALL THE TIME
  190. Really needing advice.
  191. TSH test 6.4 - Dr says wait 6 weeks.. am I crazy?
  192. anyone have experience with vit d affecting tsh
  193. I'm a newby to the site but not to Thyroid Disease
  194. Subclinical Hypothyroidism?
  195. Hyperparathyroidism?
  196. So many things at once
  197. Hypothyroidism, with a solid nodule, symptoms getting worse fast.
  198. Is it ok to add T3 when T3 levels are good?
  199. Frustrated, tired and sick!
  200. doctor says its nothing but doesnt seem right
  201. orbital radiation therapy (ORT)
  202. New to site and would like some input
  203. hashimoto's thyroiditis and shellfish allergy
  204. Tsh 40
  205. New to site
  206. anyone had adrenal insufficiency ?
  207. Cushings? Thyroid? PCOS? Whatttttt
  208. Possible Hashimoto's Thyroiditis/Bipolar
  209. Labs help
  210. Help with my blood results pls... :(
  211. Possible to be hypothyroid, but also heat intolerant?
  212. Hypothyroidism question
  213. FT3/RT3 ratio
  214. Thyroid Cancer or Not?
  215. Post surgery-low calcium levels????
  216. look into adrenals or try different thyroid med
  217. Hashimotos and Anxiety Supplements
  218. HELP!!!!!! Test Results ... what does this mean?!?!
  219. Help - Excessive weight gain
  220. Thyroid Nodules
  221. Synthroid adjustment period
  222. Hashimoto's/stool
  223. 50 mch synthroid increase ?
  224. I'm only getting worse. Why?
  225. Frustrated with Thyroid
  226. Hashimoto's & Gluten Free Diet
  227. Lab results
  228. Hypothyroid and Pregnant
  229. got my result back , are they normal ?
  230. Lab help PLEASE
  231. Blood test for adrenals
  232. Thyroid levels
  233. Methimazole and Hair Loss
  234. Very Frustrated - Thyroid Issue or Not?
  235. Normal Thyroxine but Elevated TSH Means ??
  236. Probiotics
  237. Levothyroxine
  238. Synthroid and Hair Loss
  239. subclinical hyperthyroid and a cold nodule
  240. Second lab test, higher tsh and T4
  241. Tapozol
  242. Hyperthyroid Diagnosis- Dr won't do it!
  243. Hypothyroid and Depression Suffering
  244. Thyroid
  245. Test results OB
  246. Thyroid nodule need advice
  247. I could really use some advice for my thyroid issues
  248. TSH/hyperthyroid question
  249. Does thyroid disease cause Terry nails?
  250. Hashimoto's