PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  2. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  3. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  4. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  5. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  6. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  7. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  8. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  9. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  10. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  11. Help with labs and dosing
  12. Help understanding labs
  13. Learning to spot the signs
  14. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  15. TSH up and down
  16. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  17. Tpo
  18. Levoxyl is back!
  19. Levoxyl is back!
  20. please help.
  21. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  22. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  23. Understanding test results and treatment option
  24. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  25. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  26. Can someone help me with my numbers
  27. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  28. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  29. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  30. dont understand!!!
  31. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  32. Adrenal Saliva Test
  33. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  34. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  35. Hashimoto's and Medication
  36. hypothyroidism (really)
  37. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  38. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  39. CT scan..
  40. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  41. High antibodies help please
  42. Help! Armour experts needed
  43. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  44. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  45. New to thyroid issues
  46. Erfa and morning coffee?
  47. Nausea with Cytomel
  48. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  49. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  50. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  51. Skin moles/petechae
  52. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  53. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  54. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  55. Dose Adjustment?
  56. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  57. thyroid absorption
  58. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  59. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  60. FNA and Fear of Needles
  61. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  62. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  63. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  64. want my hair back soon
  65. Hyperparathyroidism again
  66. armour thryoid
  67. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  68. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  69. Low ferritin etc.
  70. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  71. High TPO, normal TSH?
  72. my new labs
  73. Well now what... **help**
  74. Confused by Lab Results
  75. Verdict is in
  76. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  77. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  78. Struggling to get diagnosed
  79. Questions regarding test results
  80. Can anyone relate?
  81. thyroid tsh test
  82. Another plea for help with labs
  83. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  84. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  85. Hypothyroidism
  86. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  87. Thyroid Nodules
  88. Blood tests
  89. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  90. Help after TT
  91. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  92. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  93. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  94. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  95. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  96. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  97. Lab Thyroid Results
  98. Scared!!! *c- word*
  99. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  100. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  101. Very sick - please help.
  102. thyroid malignancy
  103. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  104. compounded t3,t4
  105. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  106. nature throid and WP thyroid
  107. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  108. relieved
  109. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  110. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  111. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  112. Synthroid making me feel worse
  113. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  114. Hypothyroid??
  115. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  116. my symptoms
  117. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  118. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  119. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  120. Levoxyl back on march 3
  121. Thyroid testing
  122. Cytomel/Iordoral
  123. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  124. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  125. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  126. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  127. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  128. Should my meds be lowered?
  129. New to thyroid issues
  130. Low TSH normal free T4
  131. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  132. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  133. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  134. Suffering for months to no avail
  135. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  136. need help
  137. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  138. What does it mean?
  139. Fluctuating levels?
  140. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  141. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  142. Supplementing thyroid
  143. Hashimoto's and reflux
  144. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  145. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  146. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  147. Is this Hashimoto's?
  148. thyroid and menopause
  149. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  150. Levothyroxine at night...
  151. TSH to high
  152. Wow
  153. Need a Dx soon :(
  154. Normal TSH but high free T4
  155. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  156. What tests do I need???
  157. Elevated body temperature
  158. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  159. Improvements when switched to Armour?
  160. under active thyroid
  161. Are My Results Good?
  162. Hey, I need an advice please
  163. Lab results
  164. US thyroid
  165. Mural echogenic focus?
  166. Please help- so confused over lab results
  167. Hashimoto's and SRT
  168. hypothyroidism
  169. Thyroid swell if Hyper?
  170. Moodiness and emotional from switching to Armour
  171. Basal Body temperature
  172. Relief for severe pain?
  173. Understanding my Lab Work
  174. Help with conversion!!
  175. Question about Armour dosage
  176. Lab Results
  177. Dry mouth... is this a med side effect?
  178. Results: What do they mean. Help pls.
  179. Thyroid itchy neck
  180. Hi can someone help?
  181. Can injury/trauma to throat cause thyroid problems/goiters?
  182. First Post... ;+)
  183. lab results normal - enlarged thyroid
  184. Fna...
  185. Acne from Thyroid Meds?!
  186. Weak Immunity,slow metabolism
  187. Thyroid fluctuating
  188. Please Help! Need advice!
  189. Can I use Mucinex D if I had subacute thyroiditis or hyperthyroidism ?
  190. Help! New here and freaking out.
  191. Thyroid & sensitive receding gums
  192. Cant get Free T's up
  193. x-post from Endocrine Disorders Board - please tell me what you think about my labs
  194. Very enlarged left lobe, normal labs
  195. Just started Armour
  196. Hyper to Hypo 20 weeks pregnant
  197. Low TSH, normal FT4 and FT3, no symptoms
  198. Arrhythmia
  199. Tyrosine - good for hyPO or hyPER?
  200. Follow Up lab question
  201. Thanks/Rant/Please comment
  202. elevated s tsh
  203. confused
  204. Finally Labs! Please tell me what you think! :)
  205. test results
  206. Why Doctor took me off synthroid
  207. Help, please!
  208. anybody gain weight too much synthroid?
  209. A little advice please
  210. Extremely dry lips for Hypos
  211. who can prescribe T3
  212. Help with switch to Armour
  213. new labs
  214. Getting nowhere it seems
  215. Generic or not
  216. Thyroid Test
  217. T3/cytomel help?
  218. Do I really have hypo?
  219. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  220. Hypo symptom flare up? Anybody?
  221. Overmedicated?
  222. 2 light periods - Synthroid too high?
  223. Dr. James Dicke in Westminster, MD
  224. Am I now Hyperthyroid?
  225. hypo for many years... can it cause kidney issues?
  226. Worried About New Labs; High T3's
  227. Armour and low TSH
  228. Subacute Thyroiditis recovery time
  229. FNA of thyroid nodule w calcification
  230. Graves vs. Hashimotos Graves?
  231. Thyroid Uptake Test
  232. Calcified nodule
  233. From borderline hypo to hyper in a month?
  234. activity level and dosage?
  235. Desperate for help...
  236. Do I have a thyroid problem?
  237. Hypothyroid and Low Triglycerides
  238. In-range but low T3/T4, VERY high TSH
  239. Hyperthyroid?? Scared... Confused
  240. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  241. New and terrified!
  242. Lab Results
  243. Help with Lab results
  244. What do you guys think?
  245. Nodules and Goiter - advice?
  246. Is it safe to try iodine supplements without a thyroid diagnosis
  247. Dry mouth/eyes
  248. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  249. My results... What do you say?
  250. pins and needles