Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  2. What labs should I ask for?
  3. Question on Free T-4
  4. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  5. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  6. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  7. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  8. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  9. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  10. Thyroid nodule not scary
  11. Need help in understanding numbers
  12. Help understanding latest labs...
  13. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  14. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  15. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  16. I need help in knowing what to do?
  17. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  18. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  19. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  20. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  21. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  22. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  23. Does having thyroid affecting
  24. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  25. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  26. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  27. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  28. Thyroid ?
  29. Fna
  30. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  31. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  32. My results are in, what is going on?
  33. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  34. Need your input, please...
  35. New labs... what dose ?
  36. Tsh 155
  37. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  38. blood test
  39. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  40. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  41. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  42. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  43. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  44. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  45. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  46. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  47. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  48. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  49. new labs and ultrasound reports
  50. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  51. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  52. Update
  53. could someone help me ?
  54. Worried and waiting
  55. Biopsy results
  56. Questions to ask
  57. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  58. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  59. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  60. Thyroid Nodule
  61. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  62. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  63. Hypothyroid?
  64. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  65. New member
  66. Acid reflux or not
  67. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  68. New to Cytomel
  69. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  70. Thyroid Problems
  71. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  72. Diet pills
  73. Throat
  74. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  75. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  76. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  77. Hashimotos and IVF
  78. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  79. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  80. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  81. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  82. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  83. Lab Results Help??!!
  84. Thyroid
  85. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  86. TSH changes
  87. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  88. Hashimotos
  89. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  90. help to define lab results
  91. Total Thyroidectomy
  92. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  93. Help with labs thyroid
  94. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  95. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  96. 10 year old - thyroid results
  97. cytomel dosage question
  98. Is it really my thyroid?
  99. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  100. Got additional Lab finally
  101. Confused - Lab Results
  102. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  103. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  104. Undiagnosed and depressed
  105. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  106. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  107. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  108. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  109. Large benign thyroid nodule
  110. Overdosed on Synthroid
  111. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  112. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  113. Tirosint
  114. Unsure what to make of lab results
  115. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  116. T3 Help
  117. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  118. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  119. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  120. Trying to find the right medication
  121. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  122. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  123. Synthroid withdrawals
  124. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  125. Thyroid Disorder
  126. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  127. Please help me understand my TSH results!
  128. thyroid labs help
  129. help-thyroid labs
  130. I am a Hyper Hypothyroid person
  131. Hello, I'm new.
  132. Confused by my results...
  133. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  134. Confused by my results
  135. Normal thyroid tests but symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  136. Thyroidectomy AFTER I-131 Iodine?
  137. A Hyper, Hypo
  138. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  139. Total Thyroidectomy
  140. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  141. Eye Pain, Headaches?
  142. thyroidectomy cost
  143. Here I go again..
  144. Newbie looking for some advice :)
  145. 7 days post Total Thyroidectomy
  146. Thyroid antibodies
  147. Choking feeling
  148. Best time to get TSH T3 and T4 done in the day
  149. Goiter
  150. Grrr - can't find that balance between TSH and Free's
  151. How long do you have to be off of thyroid hormone to have an iodine scan done?
  152. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  153. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  154. Thyroid?
  155. thyroid nodule 3.6cm
  156. Low FT4, Normal TSH?
  157. thyroid diagnosis and TT
  158. Looking for a new dr - Allentown PA
  159. T4 Overdose
  160. Lab results - much needed help
  161. Nearing a surgery for thyroidectomy
  162. Total thyroidectomy
  163. Advice
  164. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  165. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  166. what does this mean
  167. Levothyroxine and sleep troubles
  168. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  169. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  170. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  171. Thyroid lab results
  172. Thyroid blood test
  173. 7 year old hypothyroidism
  174. Raising those FT3 levels
  175. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  176. My Labs
  177. Which vitamin do you all take?
  178. New Poster/Longtime Slave to My Thyroid
  179. Question regarding lab results
  180. Normal numbers, feeling unwell
  181. Always tired
  182. newly diagnosed as Hypothyroid
  183. skin problems with hypothyroidism
  184. Help with Thyroid test results
  185. Thyroid issues still
  186. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  187. thyroid
  188. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  189. Please help with Lab Report
  190. Hashimoto/Thyroid problem
  191. T4 meds - Feel better, then I feel worse - why?
  192. Help with thyroid ultrasound results
  193. Thyroid problem
  194. Need help understanding Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  195. Please help with Lab report for Thyroid..
  196. Synthroid Troubles!!
  197. What's Up with Me. Need You Guys!!
  198. Low TSH torture
  199. How worried should I be?
  200. Question About Tapazole
  201. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  202. New here,Help needed to interpret my results!
  203. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  204. Thyroid Storm
  205. Help with my results!
  206. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  207. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  208. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  209. Hyper Thyroid?
  210. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  211. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  212. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  213. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  214. Thyroid help!
  215. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  216. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  217. Reverse T3
  218. Reverse T3
  219. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  220. Are these results nothing?
  221. hyperthyroidism?
  222. Help with thyroid problem
  223. Thyroid
  224. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  225. Lab tests
  226. thyroid
  227. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  228. question
  229. high reverse t3
  230. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  231. Thyroid exam questions
  232. Tirosint
  233. Thyroid Function Tests
  234. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  235. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  236. Need advice quick
  237. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  238. How long to adjust to meds?
  239. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  240. Any insight would be appreciated!
  241. Hyperthyroid
  242. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  243. So discouraged
  244. Next steps
  245. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  246. Inconclusive
  247. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  248. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  249. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  250. enlarged thyroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy