PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  2. What do you have to say about these values?
  3. Medication question?
  4. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  5. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  6. Are these results normal?
  7. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  8. "Funny" lab results
  9. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  10. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  11. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  12. advice - surgery or not?
  13. sternum pain
  14. Problems from T3 meds??
  15. Where do I go from here
  16. Tsh question?
  17. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  18. Lab result question
  19. Desperately Need Help
  20. Adding T3 to T4
  21. Do I have Hashimoto?
  22. Someone please guide me!!!!
  23. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  24. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  25. New to NatureThroid
  26. Newbie + Labs
  27. thyroid test result- need help
  28. Lab result help
  29. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  30. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  31. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  32. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  33. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  34. Don't Know What To Do
  35. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  36. Thyroid results
  37. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  38. Hypo but always hot?!
  39. Do these levels stand out?
  40. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  41. why so thirsty?
  42. Lab results, pLease help
  43. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  44. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  45. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  46. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  47. thyroid tests ...
  48. Thyroid, hair loss
  49. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  50. Gastro Help
  51. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  52. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  53. Could I have hypothyroidism
  54. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  55. Conversion problem maybe?
  56. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  57. Dr won't test free levels...
  58. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  59. Lots of questions ... please help!
  60. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  61. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  62. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  63. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  64. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  65. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  66. Doc. abruptly stopping thyroid meds
  67. Please shed some light! Results are in, more confused than ever !!
  68. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  69. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...
  70. New Here- Seeking Clarification
  71. Thyroid levels..abarrant??
  72. Hypo or Hyper?
  73. Exhaustion
  74. Hashimotos, thyroid cysts and cost!
  75. TSH over 800
  76. New here ... On Armour - fluid retention fatigue
  77. Help!! lovethyroxine side effect of heat intolerance
  78. new member
  79. Titration question - HELP!
  80. Diagnosed with beginning stage of Graves Disease
  81. Constipation
  82. Thyroid maybe?
  83. Recently I am really struggling with hair loss and brain fog.
  84. Could this be thyroid?
  85. I'm new results
  86. Confused about T4
  87. Low thyroid function ... maybe?
  88. Would goitrogens affect me if I have no thyroid function?
  89. Anyone taking HRT?
  90. Hypothyroid mental symptoms
  91. What to do next?
  92. what now losses ! thyroid storm now hair loss at 33
  93. Hyperthyroid and symptoms that are driving me crazy.
  94. Kind of Scared Ultra Sound Results of thyroid
  95. Gearing up for a fight with Dr. - TSH levels increasing.
  96. Thyroid Biopsy (Core & FNS) Scared
  97. Seeking Advice on Switching to Synthroid
  98. Blood test help
  99. Child's thyroid test results and questions
  100. Patients in trouble - denied T3
  101. New to Hashi's and Questions
  102. Too much synthroid?
  103. Any medical journals that discuss Armour thyroid dosing?
  104. Lab Results w/RT3 ... Help Understanding
  105. Hashi's and hating new add of Cytomel
  106. Labs, new at this...
  107. 4 weeks pregnant/Hypo (Low TSH, High FT4) - Need help
  108. Tsh
  109. Hypothyroid detection is too late in India
  110. Need Adjustment?
  111. My thyroid is killing me
  112. Anyone experienced with getting a new doctor when on medicaid?
  113. Thyroid nodules/biopsy results should I be concerned
  114. Burning Itching of my feet and sometimes hands
  115. What's the best way to proceed?
  116. thyroid level
  117. Help w/Thyroid Test Results
  118. Curious and concerned
  119. Worried about using Kelp
  120. Is it worth getting an ablation (Grave's Disease)?
  121. odd almost drunken sense of humor
  122. Thyroid Huh?
  123. Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  124. ridget
  125. Thyroid or Menopause?
  126. Help
  127. Help!!!!
  128. Has anyone lost weight AFTER having their meds reduce so they aren't hyperthyroid?
  129. Daughters lab results can you help?
  130. New labs
  131. Meds are making me hyper?
  132. Hashi's??
  133. Thyroiditis? Cancer?? Something else??
  134. Possible Cushings and high TSH
  135. Hormones or thyroid?
  136. All the symptoms, but...
  137. HOW to get free T3+4 checked
  138. are these considered normal results?
  139. thyroidectomy
  140. Thyroid problem? How can a dentist suggest..
  141. Cancer, Hashimoto's, Graves?
  142. Parkinson symptoms
  143. Hashi's? Graves? Something else?
  144. thyroid
  145. TPO - is something wrong?
  146. Anyone on Synthroid AND Naturethroid? Also, excessive hair loss?
  147. vitamin d Question?
  148. Thyroid 42 ... stopped me from having surgery
  149. Fast heartbeat in the morning
  150. Need help understanding test results plz :)
  151. TPOab and TgAB test High
  152. Blood test
  153. T4 switch to NTH, feeling awful, please advice
  154. stupid question ... can nodules burst?
  155. Need input!
  156. Just an update
  157. Low TSH, High TPO, Hyperthyroidism...Bipolar/Lithium
  158. protein powder
  159. Free T3 vs. Free T4?
  160. Still having awful insomnia
  161. Thyroid Cancer or Hashimoto
  162. Hyperparthyroid Surgery
  163. Switching from Generic to Synthroid
  164. what does this mean?
  165. Hypothyroidism, feels like I am dying.
  166. Meds at night?
  167. new, on t3 only med, need help
  168. Do doctors know about percentages?
  169. Need guidance ...
  170. hashi AND graves? hashitoxicosis?
  171. Im 27 and i give up..
  172. Biopsy scheduled
  173. Lab results, need help interpreting
  174. Thyroid medication
  175. Do people find that they sleep better on desiccated thyroid?
  176. Hyperthyroid - Looking for reassurance & advice!
  177. type 2 hypothyroidism (Dr. Mark Starr)
  178. Please answer this if you know ...
  179. Thyroid disorder
  180. Synthroid
  181. Eyes burning?? Help please
  182. Do these labs seem normal?
  183. New here. Please help
  184. Multinodular goiter and Soy?
  185. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  186. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  187. ttc with low TSH
  188. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  189. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  190. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  191. Unsure and freaking out
  192. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  193. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  194. Here I am again.....
  195. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  196. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  197. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  198. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  199. I dont understand my Lab Results
  200. Lab results question?
  201. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  202. Newly Diagnosed
  203. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  204. Help for my daughter
  205. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  206. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  207. Dose adjustments
  208. US Results in detail
  209. Greatly eleated FT4
  210. Newly diagnosed
  211. Hypothyroidism
  212. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  213. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  214. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  215. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  216. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  217. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  218. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  219. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  220. Tsh = 0.15
  221. Scared...Confused
  222. Graves' disease question
  223. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  224. Could this be my thyroid?
  225. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  226. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  227. Is this hypothyroidism?
  228. Please help with these lab results
  229. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  230. hairloss
  231. Questions about Thyroid
  232. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  233. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  234. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  235. Please help I'm in hell!
  236. Hashimotos and diet
  237. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  238. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  239. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  240. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  241. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  242. Normal Lab results
  243. Tsh 0.75
  244. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  245. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  246. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  247. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  248. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  249. help plz whats wrong with me
  250. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?