PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Need Adjustment?
  2. My thyroid is killing me
  3. Anyone experienced with getting a new doctor when on medicaid?
  4. Thyroid nodules/biopsy results should I be concerned
  5. Burning Itching of my feet and sometimes hands
  6. What's the best way to proceed?
  7. thyroid level
  8. Help w/Thyroid Test Results
  9. Curious and concerned
  10. Worried about using Kelp
  11. Is it worth getting an ablation (Grave's Disease)?
  12. odd almost drunken sense of humor
  13. Thyroid Huh?
  14. Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  15. ridget
  16. Thyroid or Menopause?
  17. Help
  18. Help!!!!
  19. Has anyone lost weight AFTER having their meds reduce so they aren't hyperthyroid?
  20. Daughters lab results can you help?
  21. New labs
  22. Meds are making me hyper?
  23. Hashi's??
  24. Thyroiditis? Cancer?? Something else??
  25. Possible Cushings and high TSH
  26. Hormones or thyroid?
  27. All the symptoms, but...
  28. HOW to get free T3+4 checked
  29. are these considered normal results?
  30. thyroidectomy
  31. Thyroid problem? How can a dentist suggest..
  32. Cancer, Hashimoto's, Graves?
  33. Parkinson symptoms
  34. Hashi's? Graves? Something else?
  35. thyroid
  36. TPO - is something wrong?
  37. Anyone on Synthroid AND Naturethroid? Also, excessive hair loss?
  38. vitamin d Question?
  39. Thyroid 42 ... stopped me from having surgery
  40. Fast heartbeat in the morning
  41. Need help understanding test results plz :)
  42. TPOab and TgAB test High
  43. Blood test
  44. T4 switch to NTH, feeling awful, please advice
  45. stupid question ... can nodules burst?
  46. Need input!
  47. Just an update
  48. Low TSH, High TPO, Hyperthyroidism...Bipolar/Lithium
  49. protein powder
  50. Free T3 vs. Free T4?
  51. Still having awful insomnia
  52. Thyroid Cancer or Hashimoto
  53. Hyperparthyroid Surgery
  54. Switching from Generic to Synthroid
  55. what does this mean?
  56. Hypothyroidism, feels like I am dying.
  57. Meds at night?
  58. new, on t3 only med, need help
  59. Do doctors know about percentages?
  60. Need guidance ...
  61. hashi AND graves? hashitoxicosis?
  62. Im 27 and i give up..
  63. Biopsy scheduled
  64. Lab results, need help interpreting
  65. Thyroid medication
  66. Do people find that they sleep better on desiccated thyroid?
  67. Hyperthyroid - Looking for reassurance & advice!
  68. type 2 hypothyroidism (Dr. Mark Starr)
  69. Please answer this if you know ...
  70. Thyroid disorder
  71. Synthroid
  72. Eyes burning?? Help please
  73. Do these labs seem normal?
  74. New here. Please help
  75. Multinodular goiter and Soy?
  76. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  77. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  78. ttc with low TSH
  79. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  80. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  81. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  82. Unsure and freaking out
  83. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  84. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  85. Here I am again.....
  86. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  87. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  88. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  89. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  90. I dont understand my Lab Results
  91. Lab results question?
  92. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  93. Newly Diagnosed
  94. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  95. Help for my daughter
  96. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  97. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  98. Dose adjustments
  99. US Results in detail
  100. Greatly eleated FT4
  101. Newly diagnosed
  102. Hypothyroidism
  103. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  104. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  105. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  106. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  107. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  108. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  109. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  110. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  111. Tsh = 0.15
  112. Scared...Confused
  113. Graves' disease question
  114. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  115. Could this be my thyroid?
  116. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  117. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  118. Is this hypothyroidism?
  119. Please help with these lab results
  120. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  121. hairloss
  122. Questions about Thyroid
  123. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  124. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  125. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  126. Please help I'm in hell!
  127. Hashimotos and diet
  128. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  129. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  130. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  131. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  132. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  133. Normal Lab results
  134. Tsh 0.75
  135. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  136. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  137. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  138. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  139. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  140. help plz whats wrong with me
  141. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  142. new to thyroid disease
  143. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  144. Confused - Believed i had thyroid problems, then lyme, now back to thyroid?
  145. confused ... need help reading lab results
  146. Need Advice
  147. hypothyroidism
  148. Thyroid labs
  149. Need help reading test results
  150. Need help understanding thyroid results
  151. Thyroglobulin question
  152. Need help, thyroid advice
  153. How to feel symptom free?
  154. my results from 2011 reposted
  155. Armour
  156. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  157. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  158. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  159. Help with Lab Results
  160. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  161. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  162. Leg pain and fatigue
  163. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  164. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  165. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  166. Seeking doctor in Miami
  167. Help please
  168. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  169. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  170. Thyroid Function Return
  171. So tired....
  172. Lab Help - Hyper?
  173. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  174. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  175. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  176. Confused
  177. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  178. Cytomel
  179. Thyroid Readings
  180. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  181. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  182. Please help with lab results
  183. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  184. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  185. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  186. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  187. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  188. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3
  189. 4 days post total thyroidectomy
  190. Can surgery affect TSH/Thyroid Levels?
  191. Pregnant with thyroid issues. Very concerned for baby. Please help!
  192. Do I need to find out if it's Hashimoto's?
  193. Can anyone tell me
  194. On NP thyroid labs good (?) still symptoms
  195. Why do doctors keep telling me I'm fine when I'm clearly not?!
  196. Can weight loss affect how much thyroid meds I need?
  197. 8 weeks into Hashimotos check up
  198. Thyroid tests?
  199. Post 6 years after Thyroidectomy
  200. can you tell me about this test - new to board
  201. thyroid
  202. I'm so confused.
  203. Hands Falling Asleep At Night....
  204. Hyperparathyroid Symptoms
  205. Recent thyroidectomy need help
  206. Thyroidectomy 2/26; question about labs and weepiness
  207. Undiagnosed and Giving Up
  208. hashimotos and the hives
  209. My thyroid blood test results (new to board)
  210. thyroid ultrasound and FNA results..don't understand..HELP!
  211. New labs indicating central hypothyroidism but Kaiser won't treat
  212. lab results - Am I HypoT?
  213. thyroid profile
  214. Seems odd.
  215. Should thyroid medication be continued when treating an adrenal issue?
  216. Follow up
  217. New labs, where do I go from here?
  218. Pathology report...total thyroidectomy
  219. Gluten sensitivity
  220. Opinions on lab results please
  221. Off methamizole, now a bit hypo
  222. update labs need opinion
  223. how much does ft3 matter??
  224. Elevated T4 Total Question
  225. Medication Question
  226. Bouncing between hyperactive to hypoactive ALL THE TIME
  227. Really needing advice.
  228. TSH test 6.4 - Dr says wait 6 weeks.. am I crazy?
  229. anyone have experience with vit d affecting tsh
  230. I'm a newby to the site but not to Thyroid Disease
  231. Subclinical Hypothyroidism?
  232. Hyperparathyroidism?
  233. So many things at once
  234. Hypothyroidism, with a solid nodule, symptoms getting worse fast.
  235. Is it ok to add T3 when T3 levels are good?
  236. Frustrated, tired and sick!
  237. doctor says its nothing but doesnt seem right
  238. orbital radiation therapy (ORT)
  239. New to site and would like some input
  240. hashimoto's thyroiditis and shellfish allergy
  241. Tsh 40
  242. New to site
  243. anyone had adrenal insufficiency ?
  244. Cushings? Thyroid? PCOS? Whatttttt
  245. Possible Hashimoto's Thyroiditis/Bipolar
  246. Labs help
  247. Help with my blood results pls... :(
  248. Possible to be hypothyroid, but also heat intolerant?
  249. Hypothyroidism question
  250. FT3/RT3 ratio