Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  2. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  3. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  4. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  5. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  6. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  7. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  8. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  9. new labs and ultrasound reports
  10. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  11. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  12. Update
  13. could someone help me ?
  14. Worried and waiting
  15. Biopsy results
  16. Questions to ask
  17. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  18. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  19. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  20. Thyroid Nodule
  21. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  22. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  23. Hypothyroid?
  24. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  25. New member
  26. Acid reflux or not
  27. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  28. New to Cytomel
  29. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  30. Thyroid Problems
  31. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  32. Diet pills
  33. Throat
  34. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  35. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  36. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  37. Hashimotos and IVF
  38. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  39. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  40. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  41. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  42. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  43. Lab Results Help??!!
  44. Thyroid
  45. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  46. TSH changes
  47. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  48. Hashimotos
  49. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  50. help to define lab results
  51. Total Thyroidectomy
  52. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  53. Help with labs thyroid
  54. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  55. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  56. 10 year old - thyroid results
  57. cytomel dosage question
  58. Is it really my thyroid?
  59. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  60. Got additional Lab finally
  61. Confused - Lab Results
  62. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  63. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  64. Undiagnosed and depressed
  65. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  66. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  67. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  68. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  69. Large benign thyroid nodule
  70. Overdosed on Synthroid
  71. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  72. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  73. Tirosint
  74. Unsure what to make of lab results
  75. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  76. T3 Help
  77. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  78. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  79. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  80. Trying to find the right medication
  81. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  82. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  83. Synthroid withdrawals
  84. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  85. Thyroid Disorder
  86. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  87. Please help me understand my TSH results!
  88. thyroid labs help
  89. help-thyroid labs
  90. I am a Hyper Hypothyroid person
  91. Hello, I'm new.
  92. Confused by my results...
  93. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  94. Confused by my results
  95. Normal thyroid tests but symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  96. Thyroidectomy AFTER I-131 Iodine?
  97. A Hyper, Hypo
  98. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  99. Total Thyroidectomy
  100. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  101. Eye Pain, Headaches?
  102. thyroidectomy cost
  103. Here I go again..
  104. Newbie looking for some advice :)
  105. 7 days post Total Thyroidectomy
  106. Thyroid antibodies
  107. Choking feeling
  108. Best time to get TSH T3 and T4 done in the day
  109. Goiter
  110. Grrr - can't find that balance between TSH and Free's
  111. How long do you have to be off of thyroid hormone to have an iodine scan done?
  112. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  113. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  114. Thyroid?
  115. thyroid nodule 3.6cm
  116. Low FT4, Normal TSH?
  117. thyroid diagnosis and TT
  118. Looking for a new dr - Allentown PA
  119. T4 Overdose
  120. Lab results - much needed help
  121. Nearing a surgery for thyroidectomy
  122. Total thyroidectomy
  123. Advice
  124. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  125. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  126. what does this mean
  127. Levothyroxine and sleep troubles
  128. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  129. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  130. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  131. Thyroid lab results
  132. Thyroid blood test
  133. 7 year old hypothyroidism
  134. Raising those FT3 levels
  135. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  136. My Labs
  137. Which vitamin do you all take?
  138. New Poster/Longtime Slave to My Thyroid
  139. Question regarding lab results
  140. Normal numbers, feeling unwell
  141. Always tired
  142. newly diagnosed as Hypothyroid
  143. skin problems with hypothyroidism
  144. Help with Thyroid test results
  145. Thyroid issues still
  146. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  147. thyroid
  148. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  149. Please help with Lab Report
  150. Hashimoto/Thyroid problem
  151. T4 meds - Feel better, then I feel worse - why?
  152. Help with thyroid ultrasound results
  153. Thyroid problem
  154. Need help understanding Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  155. Please help with Lab report for Thyroid..
  156. Synthroid Troubles!!
  157. What's Up with Me. Need You Guys!!
  158. Low TSH torture
  159. How worried should I be?
  160. Question About Tapazole
  161. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  162. New here,Help needed to interpret my results!
  163. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  164. Thyroid Storm
  165. Help with my results!
  166. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  167. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  168. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  169. Hyper Thyroid?
  170. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  171. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  172. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  173. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  174. Thyroid help!
  175. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  176. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  177. Reverse T3
  178. Reverse T3
  179. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  180. Are these results nothing?
  181. hyperthyroidism?
  182. Help with thyroid problem
  183. Thyroid
  184. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  185. Lab tests
  186. thyroid
  187. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  188. question
  189. high reverse t3
  190. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  191. Thyroid exam questions
  192. Tirosint
  193. Thyroid Function Tests
  194. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  195. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  196. Need advice quick
  197. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  198. How long to adjust to meds?
  199. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  200. Any insight would be appreciated!
  201. Hyperthyroid
  202. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  203. So discouraged
  204. Next steps
  205. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  206. Inconclusive
  207. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  208. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  209. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  210. enlarged thyroid
  211. tsh rising
  212. makinmecrazy
  213. Hypothyroid and confused
  214. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  215. Thyroid
  216. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  217. Lab results... questions.
  218. unithroid meds
  219. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  220. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  221. Dosing questions....
  222. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  223. soy and thyroid
  224. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  225. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  226. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  227. High TSH normal T4
  228. High TSH normal T4
  229. confused and fed up
  230. Synthroid and Sleep
  231. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  232. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  233. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  234. High free T3 but low free T4
  235. Hypothyroid?
  236. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  237. why are my symptoms so bad?
  238. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  239. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  240. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  241. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  242. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  243. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  244. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  245. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  246. Itching Skin
  247. This is normal?
  248. What are typical dosages
  249. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  250. Thyroid diagnosis


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy