PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Thyroid and autoimmune confusion
  2. Ultrasound results
  3. Weight gain and lethargy
  4. Lab test results
  5. Hashimoto's - confused, need help, please
  6. What in the world is this mess?
  7. High TSH but feel great
  8. Memory loss
  9. HYPOTHYROID or NOT
  10. Ideal TSH and new blood work help
  11. New here and looking for help interpreting my new lab results
  12. Could this be hyperthyroidism?
  13. Aches and Pains Due to Hashimoto's- Any suggestions
  14. suspicious for follicular neoplasia with hurthle cells
  15. Ideal range for TSH
  16. Anxiety and Hypothyroid, Need Insight
  17. can i get someone to help out with this?
  18. Any ideas?
  19. Weird Lab Results - Thyroid Problem
  20. hypothyroidism
  21. problem after my appointment
  22. Medications
  23. How to get a thyroidectomy?
  24. New to thyroid problems, any input appreciated.
  25. advice on possible hypothyroid problem
  26. New Labs New Dose still not better!!
  27. What else can I do?
  28. Help! Need Advice
  29. thyroid nodules and lymph nodes
  30. Porridge and Synthroid
  31. Thyroid Untrasound Ordered by new doc?
  32. T3 Reverse High
  33. Hi
  34. Got my lab results today and not sure should i worry or not?
  35. Hashi's and Nodule
  36. An important update!!!!
  37. Thyroid blood results ... Please Anyone!! Scared of Cancer.
  38. Please help... thyroid levels & symptoms?
  39. Which number is a higher level of hyper
  40. Labs vs. my symptoms
  41. My endo refuses to order T3 labs
  42. High Lab sodium, High B12, how does this relate to hypothyroid?
  43. if you are hypo do you have Hashimotos?
  44. Do I really NEED meds?
  45. Fna biopsy and genetic testing
  46. Help Interpreting Lab Results After Dr Visit
  47. TSH 5.2 but no overt symptoms
  48. Weight loss
  49. thyroperoxidase levels very high
  50. Hypothyroid
  51. lab interpretation please!
  52. Problems after thyroid surgery
  53. hypothyroid symptoms
  54. Everything was great and then ...
  55. I'm pregnant and need help understanding lab results!
  56. Should I see an endo, hypothyroid and hypogonad
  57. So confused, please help?
  58. Thyroid antibodies > 1000
  59. Another newbie in thyroid disorders
  60. Hypothyroid? Normal Test Results
  61. Synthroid vs armour
  62. low tsh free t3 and free t4 on dessicated thyroid
  63. tsh reading
  64. Hypothyroidism?
  65. TSH & T4 normal range, Hashimotos symptoms bad???
  66. Hi. New. Lots of questions.
  67. raw thyroid vz synthroid
  68. How long can I go without my Levothyroxine?
  69. Synthroid, Dosage, and Labwork Question
  70. Started cytomel - stomach hurts
  71. over medicated?
  72. Do thyroid cysts go away?
  73. new to this
  74. Low T3 - Please help me interpret my labs!
  75. T3
  76. symptoms with TSH of 4 --is that possible??
  77. Does Levothyroxine Quicken Thyroid Slowdown?
  78. Questions regarding diagnosis of hypothyroidism.
  79. Armour
  80. no thyroid issues but still medicated?
  81. Test Results and now really confused with medication
  82. Please I need some advice!!
  83. Undetectable TSH, but HYPOthyroid
  84. Liothyronine 25mcg augmentation of antidepressant
  85. Hypo and Mood Swings
  86. stopped taking thyroid meds
  87. Newbie to Thyroid Issues
  88. Urgent Thyroid Help-- I'm Scared
  89. Multiple "hot" nodules, surgery or radioactive idodine treatment?
  90. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy?
  91. thyroid
  92. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  93. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  94. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  95. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  96. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  97. Hypothyroid Disease
  98. feeling Hopeless
  99. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  100. Please help me understand my test results
  101. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  102. Levothyroxine dosage
  103. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  104. Need Insights on Lab Results
  105. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  106. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  107. Feeling really confused and depressed
  108. HYPERthroid questions
  109. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  110. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  111. Compare past results with new
  112. Dr isn't right
  113. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  114. hypothyroidism questions
  115. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  116. What are the chances?
  117. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  118. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  119. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  120. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  121. Questions for Doctor?
  122. What "kind" of doctor?
  123. Choking feeling- Please help me
  124. Hypothyroid?
  125. thyroid problem
  126. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  127. thyroid ultrasound questions
  128. Help on thyroid test results
  129. Thyroid Question
  130. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  131. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  132. Levo and Antibody Levels
  133. Thyroid problems 101
  134. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  135. Could it be thyroid issues?
  136. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  137. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  138. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  139. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  140. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  141. question about ultrasound
  142. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  143. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  144. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  145. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  146. New Here
  147. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  148. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  149. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  150. What do you think? Labs
  151. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  152. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  153. Thyroid meds
  154. Please surprise me!
  155. Syntroid dosage question
  156. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  157. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  158. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  159. Tsh
  160. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  161. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  162. hypothyrodism
  163. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  164. newbie here with questions
  165. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  166. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  167. Wilson's Syndrome
  168. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  169. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  170. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  171. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  172. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  173. T3
  174. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  175. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  176. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  177. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  178. Levels normal but feel like crap
  179. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  180. Post Thyroidectomy
  181. help me diagnose myself!!
  182. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  183. Shrtness of Breath
  184. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  185. thyriod
  186. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  187. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  188. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  189. Help for adrenal fatigue
  190. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  191. Thyroid ultrasound
  192. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  193. Armour or Synthroid?
  194. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  195. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  196. Low end of normal on T4
  197. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  198. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  199. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  200. Gene Expression Classifier
  201. Confused about lab results
  202. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  203. Thyroid nodules
  204. Thoughts?
  205. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  206. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  207. T3 question.
  208. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  209. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  210. Hair Loss
  211. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  212. Thyroid Scan Results
  213. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  214. thyroid blood test results
  215. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  216. very confused by conflicting numbers
  217. Scared
  218. armour becoming ineffective?
  219. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  220. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  221. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  222. Weird thyroid Results
  223. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  224. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  225. Not getting better and not getting answers
  226. Meds and coffee
  227. Supplements
  228. TSH is high
  229. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  230. Help- hypothyroidism
  231. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  232. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  233. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  234. Lab Results - any insight?
  235. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  236. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  237. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  238. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  239. What do you have to say about these values?
  240. Medication question?
  241. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  242. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  243. Are these results normal?
  244. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  245. "Funny" lab results
  246. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  247. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  248. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  249. advice - surgery or not?
  250. sternum pain