Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Update
  2. Tbg and Tsh elevated?
  3. Rapid weight gain
  4. Nodules + Hypo Symptoms but GP says NORMAL?!
  5. Could these things provoke or cause a thyroid storm?
  6. TSH down now, but still tired
  7. Help diagnosing lab results
  8. Hyperthyroid Help
  9. Propanolol Withdrawal
  10. no probiotics for autoimmune disease
  11. Thyroglossal duct cyst
  12. ER for anxiety & thyroid, has anyone ever? What do I have?
  13. Weight gain on Cytomel?
  14. Subacute Thyroiditis Question
  15. Total Thyroidectomy... now to Oncologist???
  16. doc raised my meds on TSH alone
  17. Graves' disease
  18. thyroid
  19. Interpreting US results
  20. Fluctuating TSH
  21. feeling horrible/lab results
  22. Erfa lighter menstruation? Please experiences?
  23. Arc welding and Thyroid abnormalities
  24. Vitamin D Supplements Lower My Thyroid Levels --- What's Going On?
  25. Grrrrrrr... Looking for a good doctor, endo, who understands thyroid in Ohio
  26. Looking for a good Thyroid doctor in Savannah area
  27. What tests should I ask for?
  28. Scared
  29. Need Help with diagnosing
  30. Horrible Insomnia
  31. Need lots of help
  32. Artificial Energy/Speediness after dose increase
  33. Gastritis/thyroid/lowT
  34. diagnosed with iodine deficient hypothyroid - can anyone assist?
  35. Thyroid problems
  36. nature throid
  37. Ultrasound yesterday and DRs still um'ing and ah'ing
  38. subclinical hyperthyroidism?
  39. TSH very low... on levosynthroid Dr says
  40. thyroid lab tests
  41. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  42. Please help!!!!!!!! overmedicated or not?
  43. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  44. thyroid nodule growth
  45. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  46. Thyroid issues
  47. Am I right to worry about this?
  48. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  49. Lab results inputs needed.
  50. Suppressed TSH with Frees in the gutter and on high dose NDT
  51. urine Iodine test question
  52. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  53. Hypo Meds too High?
  54. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  55. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  56. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  57. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  58. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  59. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  60. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  61. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  62. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  63. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  64. Help with labs and dosing
  65. Help understanding labs
  66. Learning to spot the signs
  67. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  68. TSH up and down
  69. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  70. Tpo
  71. Levoxyl is back!
  72. Levoxyl is back!
  73. please help.
  74. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  75. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  76. Understanding test results and treatment option
  77. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  78. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  79. Can someone help me with my numbers
  80. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  81. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  82. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  83. dont understand!!!
  84. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  85. Adrenal Saliva Test
  86. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  87. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  88. Hashimoto's and Medication
  89. hypothyroidism (really)
  90. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  91. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  92. CT scan..
  93. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  94. High antibodies help please
  95. Help! Armour experts needed
  96. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  97. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  98. New to thyroid issues
  99. Erfa and morning coffee?
  100. Nausea with Cytomel
  101. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  102. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  103. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  104. Skin moles/petechae
  105. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  106. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  107. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  108. Dose Adjustment?
  109. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  110. thyroid absorption
  111. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  112. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  113. FNA and Fear of Needles
  114. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  115. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  116. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  117. want my hair back soon
  118. Hyperparathyroidism again
  119. armour thryoid
  120. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  121. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  122. Low ferritin etc.
  123. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  124. High TPO, normal TSH?
  125. my new labs
  126. Well now what... **help**
  127. Confused by Lab Results
  128. Verdict is in
  129. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  130. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  131. Struggling to get diagnosed
  132. Questions regarding test results
  133. Can anyone relate?
  134. thyroid tsh test
  135. Another plea for help with labs
  136. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  137. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  138. Hypothyroidism
  139. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  140. Thyroid Nodules
  141. Blood tests
  142. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  143. Help after TT
  144. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  145. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  146. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  147. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  148. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  149. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  150. Lab Thyroid Results
  151. Scared!!! *c- word*
  152. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  153. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  154. Very sick - please help.
  155. thyroid malignancy
  156. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  157. compounded t3,t4
  158. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  159. nature throid and WP thyroid
  160. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  161. relieved
  162. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  163. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  164. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  165. Synthroid making me feel worse
  166. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  167. Hypothyroid??
  168. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  169. my symptoms
  170. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  171. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  172. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  173. Levoxyl back on march 3
  174. Thyroid testing
  175. Cytomel/Iordoral
  176. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  177. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  178. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  179. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  180. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  181. Should my meds be lowered?
  182. New to thyroid issues
  183. Low TSH normal free T4
  184. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  185. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  186. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  187. Suffering for months to no avail
  188. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  189. need help
  190. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  191. What does it mean?
  192. Fluctuating levels?
  193. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  194. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  195. Supplementing thyroid
  196. Hashimoto's and reflux
  197. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  198. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  199. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  200. Is this Hashimoto's?
  201. thyroid and menopause
  202. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  203. Levothyroxine at night...
  204. TSH to high
  205. Wow
  206. Need a Dx soon :(
  207. Normal TSH but high free T4
  208. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  209. What tests do I need???
  210. Elevated body temperature
  211. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  212. Improvements when switched to Armour?
  213. under active thyroid
  214. Are My Results Good?
  215. Hey, I need an advice please
  216. Lab results
  217. US thyroid
  218. Mural echogenic focus?
  219. Please help- so confused over lab results
  220. Hashimoto's and SRT
  221. hypothyroidism
  222. Thyroid swell if Hyper?
  223. Moodiness and emotional from switching to Armour
  224. Basal Body temperature
  225. Relief for severe pain?
  226. Understanding my Lab Work
  227. Help with conversion!!
  228. Question about Armour dosage
  229. Lab Results
  230. Dry mouth... is this a med side effect?
  231. Results: What do they mean. Help pls.
  232. Thyroid itchy neck
  233. Hi can someone help?
  234. Can injury/trauma to throat cause thyroid problems/goiters?
  235. First Post... ;+)
  236. lab results normal - enlarged thyroid
  237. Fna...
  238. Acne from Thyroid Meds?!
  239. Weak Immunity,slow metabolism
  240. Thyroid fluctuating
  241. Please Help! Need advice!
  242. Can I use Mucinex D if I had subacute thyroiditis or hyperthyroidism ?
  243. Help! New here and freaking out.
  244. Thyroid & sensitive receding gums
  245. Cant get Free T's up
  246. x-post from Endocrine Disorders Board - please tell me what you think about my labs
  247. Very enlarged left lobe, normal labs
  248. Just started Armour
  249. Hyper to Hypo 20 weeks pregnant
  250. Low TSH, normal FT4 and FT3, no symptoms


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!