PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hypothyroid and testosterone problems!
  2. Hello - Please help with results. 14 yr old with goiter.
  3. To have thyroid removed or not
  4. 1st doc appt after results
  5. Armour thyroid and constipation
  6. Need help on lab readings
  7. Tons of pain and don't know what to do next
  8. thyroid numbers
  9. FNA Biopsy Results - Any ideas?
  10. Dont know if I am being treated correctly
  11. Safe Dosage
  12. Pregnant thyroid lab results
  13. Any tips on gaining energy?
  14. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  15. Levothyroxine dosage change
  16. Just started Synthroid - Having problems and I want to stop
  17. Getting off Synthroid
  18. Should I continue Methimazole or go for Radioactive Iodine?
  19. confused, hyper to hashis??
  20. Hypo with extreme Hyper symptoms?????
  21. Could do with a snooze
  22. 7.8 enlarged thyroid gland
  23. Low tsh and high thyroid peroxidase
  24. Thyroid nodule 3.3cm doctor wants to take out whole thyroid
  25. Is it possible that I have hypothyroidism? Or am I jumping to conclusions?
  26. confused
  27. Has anyone ever heard about low-dose naltrexone for Hashimoto's?
  28. differences in levothyroxine brands
  29. Solid nodule growing slowly
  30. Too Much Synthroid?
  31. Lab Results Questions
  32. Do I or Don't I???
  33. Question about High FT3
  34. I need a thyroid specialist who treats hypothyroidism based on basal temp
  35. Could I be hypothyroid
  36. hypothyroidism and menstruation
  37. TSH results
  38. Thyroglobulin Antibody Out of Range
  39. TSH test results
  40. Increasing levothyroxine dosage
  41. TSH, Free T4 lab test information after forgetting to take levothyroxine
  42. Graves and medicine does this make sense please?
  43. No thyroid. TSH ? weight/lethargy
  44. Can living within 10 miles of a nuclear power plant cause thyroid issues
  45. I'm a newbie and this madness needs to stop!
  46. Lab results, primary physician not concerned...
  47. Upcoming Thyroid Surgery with New Hashi Diagnosis
  48. What is going on? Hypothyroid?
  49. Small Thyroid??
  50. Throbbing neck, strangling sensation
  51. Can it happen this fast?
  52. Thyroid and autoimmune confusion
  53. Ultrasound results
  54. Weight gain and lethargy
  55. Lab test results
  56. Hashimoto's - confused, need help, please
  57. What in the world is this mess?
  58. High TSH but feel great
  59. Memory loss
  60. HYPOTHYROID or NOT
  61. Ideal TSH and new blood work help
  62. New here and looking for help interpreting my new lab results
  63. Could this be hyperthyroidism?
  64. Aches and Pains Due to Hashimoto's- Any suggestions
  65. suspicious for follicular neoplasia with hurthle cells
  66. Ideal range for TSH
  67. Anxiety and Hypothyroid, Need Insight
  68. can i get someone to help out with this?
  69. Any ideas?
  70. Weird Lab Results - Thyroid Problem
  71. hypothyroidism
  72. problem after my appointment
  73. Medications
  74. How to get a thyroidectomy?
  75. New to thyroid problems, any input appreciated.
  76. advice on possible hypothyroid problem
  77. New Labs New Dose still not better!!
  78. What else can I do?
  79. Help! Need Advice
  80. thyroid nodules and lymph nodes
  81. Porridge and Synthroid
  82. Thyroid Untrasound Ordered by new doc?
  83. T3 Reverse High
  84. Hi
  85. Got my lab results today and not sure should i worry or not?
  86. Hashi's and Nodule
  87. An important update!!!!
  88. Thyroid blood results ... Please Anyone!! Scared of Cancer.
  89. Please help... thyroid levels & symptoms?
  90. Which number is a higher level of hyper
  91. Labs vs. my symptoms
  92. My endo refuses to order T3 labs
  93. High Lab sodium, High B12, how does this relate to hypothyroid?
  94. if you are hypo do you have Hashimotos?
  95. Do I really NEED meds?
  96. Fna biopsy and genetic testing
  97. Help Interpreting Lab Results After Dr Visit
  98. TSH 5.2 but no overt symptoms
  99. Weight loss
  100. thyroperoxidase levels very high
  101. Hypothyroid
  102. lab interpretation please!
  103. Problems after thyroid surgery
  104. hypothyroid symptoms
  105. Everything was great and then ...
  106. I'm pregnant and need help understanding lab results!
  107. Should I see an endo, hypothyroid and hypogonad
  108. So confused, please help?
  109. Thyroid antibodies > 1000
  110. Another newbie in thyroid disorders
  111. Hypothyroid? Normal Test Results
  112. Synthroid vs armour
  113. low tsh free t3 and free t4 on dessicated thyroid
  114. tsh reading
  115. Hypothyroidism?
  116. TSH & T4 normal range, Hashimotos symptoms bad???
  117. Hi. New. Lots of questions.
  118. raw thyroid vz synthroid
  119. How long can I go without my Levothyroxine?
  120. Synthroid, Dosage, and Labwork Question
  121. Started cytomel - stomach hurts
  122. over medicated?
  123. Do thyroid cysts go away?
  124. new to this
  125. Low T3 - Please help me interpret my labs!
  126. T3
  127. symptoms with TSH of 4 --is that possible??
  128. Does Levothyroxine Quicken Thyroid Slowdown?
  129. Questions regarding diagnosis of hypothyroidism.
  130. Armour
  131. no thyroid issues but still medicated?
  132. Test Results and now really confused with medication
  133. Please I need some advice!!
  134. Undetectable TSH, but HYPOthyroid
  135. Liothyronine 25mcg augmentation of antidepressant
  136. Hypo and Mood Swings
  137. stopped taking thyroid meds
  138. Newbie to Thyroid Issues
  139. Urgent Thyroid Help-- I'm Scared
  140. Multiple "hot" nodules, surgery or radioactive idodine treatment?
  141. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy?
  142. thyroid
  143. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  144. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  145. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  146. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  147. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  148. Hypothyroid Disease
  149. feeling Hopeless
  150. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  151. Please help me understand my test results
  152. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  153. Levothyroxine dosage
  154. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  155. Need Insights on Lab Results
  156. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  157. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  158. Feeling really confused and depressed
  159. HYPERthroid questions
  160. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  161. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  162. Compare past results with new
  163. Dr isn't right
  164. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  165. hypothyroidism questions
  166. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  167. What are the chances?
  168. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  169. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  170. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  171. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  172. Questions for Doctor?
  173. What "kind" of doctor?
  174. Choking feeling- Please help me
  175. Hypothyroid?
  176. thyroid problem
  177. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  178. thyroid ultrasound questions
  179. Help on thyroid test results
  180. Thyroid Question
  181. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  182. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  183. Levo and Antibody Levels
  184. Thyroid problems 101
  185. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  186. Could it be thyroid issues?
  187. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  188. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  189. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  190. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  191. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  192. question about ultrasound
  193. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  194. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  195. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  196. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  197. New Here
  198. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  199. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  200. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  201. What do you think? Labs
  202. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  203. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  204. Thyroid meds
  205. Please surprise me!
  206. Syntroid dosage question
  207. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  208. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  209. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  210. Tsh
  211. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  212. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  213. hypothyrodism
  214. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  215. newbie here with questions
  216. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  217. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  218. Wilson's Syndrome
  219. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  220. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  221. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  222. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  223. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  224. T3
  225. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  226. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  227. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  228. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  229. Levels normal but feel like crap
  230. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  231. Post Thyroidectomy
  232. help me diagnose myself!!
  233. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  234. Shrtness of Breath
  235. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  236. thyriod
  237. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  238. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  239. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  240. Help for adrenal fatigue
  241. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  242. Thyroid ultrasound
  243. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  244. Armour or Synthroid?
  245. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  246. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  247. Low end of normal on T4
  248. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  249. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  250. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed