PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 [60] 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. Painful feet?
  2. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  3. New labs new issue PTH?
  4. New Labs
  5. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  6. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  7. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  8. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  9. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  10. Too High Dose After All?
  11. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  12. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  13. Racy Heart
  14. atenolol
  15. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  16. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  17. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  18. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  19. Wondering and worried
  20. Good Endo?
  21. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  22. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  23. Tests for Hashimotos?
  24. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  25. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  26. Need help with new lab results
  27. Hypothyroid info please
  28. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  29. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  30. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  31. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  32. hyperthyroid
  33. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  34. Symptoms??
  35. some synthroid questions...
  36. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  37. Need help interpreting lab results please
  38. Thyroid symptoms
  39. low vit D, low PTH
  40. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  41. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  42. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  43. Newbie hypo question
  44. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  45. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  46. menopause???
  47. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  48. What Happens Next
  49. Question about lab results
  50. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  51. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  52. -
  53. Hashimoto's disease
  54. do things get better
  55. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  56. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  57. fna results, tsh numbers
  58. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  59. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  60. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  61. overactive thyroid..please help
  62. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  63. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  64. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  65. Hope all is well with you.
  66. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  67. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  68. Flu....
  69. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  70. Voice projection microphone
  71. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  72. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  73. low-sodium diet for RAI
  74. TSH levels above 150
  75. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  76. can someone tell me what this means?
  77. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  78. list of tests ?
  79. Thyroid Results
  80. how to take armour?
  81. Tapazole and Itching
  82. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  83. Synthroid while pregnant
  84. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  85. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  86. Headaches??
  87. I need help please
  88. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  89. difficulty swallowing
  90. RAI or surgery
  91. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  92. How do you talk to your doctor?
  93. Found great endo - need TT
  94. Help/input about Graves disease
  95. problems with food
  96. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  97. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  98. Possible Adrenal Issues
  99. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  100. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  101. low cortisol
  102. High B12
  103. Tell me about biopsies?
  104. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  105. Cytomel - quick question
  106. What's the state of your adrenals?
  107. vitamin D and thyroid
  108. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  109. adrenal/thyroid question
  110. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  111. Positive pet scan
  112. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  113. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  114. finally
  115. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  116. looking for a new doctor.
  117. FT value??
  118. looking for dr. right
  119. Frustrated update
  120. Why take T4 meds?
  121. Thyroid........?
  122. new labs, help with meds please
  123. question about % and what is optimal.
  124. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  125. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  126. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  127. Please help with lab results
  128. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  129. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  130. help decoding test results
  131. smoking
  132. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  133. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  134. Lab results
  135. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  136. Which tests should I take?
  137. Rash anyone??
  138. hurtle cells
  139. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  140. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  141. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  142. Grave eyes
  143. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  144. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  145. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  146. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  147. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  148. First Labs after TT
  149. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  150. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  151. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  152. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  153. Iodine Treatment
  154. New labs ??
  155. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  156. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  157. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  158. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  159. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  160. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  161. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  162. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  163. Another Newbie with test results
  164. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  165. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  166. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  167. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  168. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  169. Follow-up Appt after PT
  170. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  171. RAI questions
  172. I hate hormones
  173. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  174. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  175. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  176. help me
  177. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  178. High TPO antibodies
  179. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  180. A very bad day
  181. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  182. Partial or TT ???
  183. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  184. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  185. why isn't Armour popular?
  186. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  187. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  188. What is in the future?
  189. need advice
  190. Feeling alone and hopeless
  191. 4 months post TT ????????
  192. Weak Thyroid?
  193. Armour Supply Problems
  194. Please Help With This Question
  195. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  196. Please help!!!
  197. DESPERATE for ideas!
  198. What to do next?
  199. What kind of doctor?
  200. medication
  201. Crazy Thyroid situation
  202. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  203. Lab question
  204. Adrenal saliva test question.
  205. Surgery info update!
  206. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  207. Questions about RAI, please help
  208. Feeling anxious and unwell
  209. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  210. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  211. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  212. reference value range
  213. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  214. Low TSH
  215. Another Endo quack...
  216. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  217. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  218. Stopping Synthroid
  219. Thyroglobulin is high
  220. Couple questions ...
  221. reesce
  222. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  223. Armour Thyroid
  224. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  225. Slow T3
  226. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  227. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  228. Help Please!
  229. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  230. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  231. B12
  232. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  233. abnormal results
  234. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  235. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  236. Thyroid Fatigue
  237. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  238. hypotyrodisum
  239. Help!!!
  240. Thyroid and Infertility
  241. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  242. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  243. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  244. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  245. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  246. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  247. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  248. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  249. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  250. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please