Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Cytomel?
  2. Hypothyroidism
  3. Estrogen dominance
  4. Finally finished all tests!
  5. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  6. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  7. Just diagnosed....more questions
  8. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  9. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  10. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  11. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  12. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  13. Biopsy results.....good news!
  14. Quick question for long time hypo people
  15. Amour alternating doses
  16. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  17. Help with lab results
  18. Help with thyroid
  19. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  20. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  21. Pei
  22. Iodine Test Question
  23. Losing It!!
  24. bendroflumethiazide
  25. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  26. Just had to share...
  27. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  28. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  29. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  30. Turning hyper again?
  31. TSH way high...
  32. hasimoto's..tt
  33. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  34. changing meds
  35. Cortisol Testing....
  36. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  37. help
  38. Thyroid Fna
  39. Can someone help me decipher this?
  40. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  41. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  42. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  43. Graves and Weight Gain
  44. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  45. I'm still around
  46. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  47. Increasing tiredness
  48. why do i feel my heart beating??
  49. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  50. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  51. My story... new and confused
  52. Please please explain....
  53. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  54. Anxiety and Hypo
  55. Antibodies
  56. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  57. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  58. Parathyroid
  59. Synthroid
  60. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  61. legs
  62. Help interpreting lab results
  63. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  64. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  65. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  66. Thyroid test
  67. Thyroid Test
  68. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  69. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  70. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  71. Tachycardia?
  72. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  73. Need Advice
  74. Sleep Aids
  75. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  76. I am SO scared!!!
  77. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  78. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  79. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  80. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  81. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  82. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  83. What should I be tested for?
  84. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  85. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  86. Sense of Smell
  87. How long to wait?
  88. I have questions about HYPO
  89. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  90. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  91. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  92. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  93. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  94. RAI Questions
  95. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  96. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  97. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  98. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  99. Settle a debate, please....
  100. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  101. What should I expect?
  102. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  103. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  104. thyroid disease
  105. Life of T4 and T3??
  106. Heart palps
  107. Need Feedback
  108. adrenal support
  109. Help with thyroid issues
  110. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  111. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  112. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  113. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  114. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  115. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  116. Feeling worse
  117. Nerve Pain after FNA
  118. A couple of questions!
  119. Frustrated update
  120. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  121. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  122. What can affect TSH levels?
  123. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  124. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  125. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  126. high TSH, high T4
  127. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  128. diagnosing thyroid issues
  129. Getting optimized on Armour
  130. Confused, nodule not there now?
  131. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  132. scheduled surgery
  133. Lab results help
  134. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  135. Lucy is back....
  136. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  137. New hypothyrodism
  138. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  139. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  140. Opinion?
  141. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  142. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  143. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  144. Hypothyroid???
  145. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  146. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  147. how to increase T4
  148. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  149. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  150. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  151. Ultrasound results
  152. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  153. Dopamine and TSH
  154. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  155. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  156. Does anyone have bad itching?
  157. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  158. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  159. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  160. Path report from surgery :)
  161. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  162. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  163. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  164. Ultrasound results
  165. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  166. Fine Needle Biopsy
  167. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  168. Encouragement Please...
  169. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  170. Tam3
  171. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  172. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  173. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  174. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  175. Pulse rate
  176. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  177. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  178. Does anyone know?
  179. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  180. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  181. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  182. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  183. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  184. nodule
  185. Level opinions and advice
  186. Dr in Kansas
  187. Can you have...
  188. Post surgery ??? :(
  189. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  190. Drop in tsh
  191. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  192. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  193. achy thyroid gland?
  194. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  195. painful nodule/neck
  196. Dizziness and Headaches...
  197. armour and anxiety attacks
  198. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  199. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  200. hot nodule
  201. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  202. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  203. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  204. hypothyroidism
  205. Is my husband Hypo?
  206. Update
  207. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  208. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  209. hypothyroid
  210. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  211. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  212. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  213. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  214. Vitamin D
  215. herbs for graves disease?
  216. Any good doctors on Long Island
  217. Please give me your opinion
  218. Heartburn and Synthroid
  219. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  220. pregnant with hashi's update
  221. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  222. New Results
  223. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  224. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  225. Considered high risk pregnancy
  226. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  227. latest lab results
  228. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  229. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  230. itching
  231. postpartum thyroiditis
  232. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  233. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  234. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  235. Please help with lab results...
  236. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  237. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  238. Red Bull and Thyroid
  239. Blood test results
  240. RAI or Elective Surgery
  241. anyone else have these symptoms?
  242. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  243. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  244. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  245. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  246. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  247. thyroid issues
  248. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  249. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  250. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!