Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Symptoms Need Help
  2. 20 years Hypothyroid, never seen an Endocrinologist
  3. Thyroid Problems?
  4. Having a TT this morning
  5. So depressing...discouraging...whatever...
  6. Tsh Levels
  7. Another quick question
  8. supplements
  9. do it yourself tsh tests
  10. Dose lowered, symptoms are back
  11. Question about Test for Hashimotos
  12. When to test thyroid hormones?
  13. Need help QUICK- fixing to see dr- *LABS*
  14. While starting Armour, anyone get short of breath?
  15. Armour switch/Med question
  16. laughter the best medicine
  17. need help with lab results..I'm scared and confused.help please
  18. Cytomel - anyone get sick on this?
  19. Can you get hypo one month after last normal lab?
  20. I knew it was too good to be true.......
  21. Discomfort in Neck After Surgery
  22. Latest labs (including the free T3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
  23. newly diagnosed with hypothyroid
  24. Feeling "something" in the throat after treatment
  25. Hyperthyroid Update
  26. New Endo visit... Does this sound right?
  27. Still no luck
  28. Looking for answers
  29. pre-op monday
  30. armour weight gain??
  31. FNA Interpretation help
  32. what i saw on chest x ray
  33. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  34. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  35. seething
  36. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  37. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  38. Radiation exposure
  39. Thyroid Dilema
  40. THS Test
  41. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  42. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  43. Question about home kits
  44. hypothyroid
  45. confused hypo or hyper?
  46. can you help with numbers
  47. weight loss with Hashi's
  48. Finally!!!! =D
  49. Good news so far
  50. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  51. Cytomel?
  52. Hypothyroidism
  53. Estrogen dominance
  54. Finally finished all tests!
  55. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  56. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  57. Just diagnosed....more questions
  58. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  59. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  60. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  61. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  62. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  63. Biopsy results.....good news!
  64. Quick question for long time hypo people
  65. Amour alternating doses
  66. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  67. Help with lab results
  68. Help with thyroid
  69. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  70. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  71. Pei
  72. Iodine Test Question
  73. Losing It!!
  74. bendroflumethiazide
  75. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  76. Just had to share...
  77. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  78. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  79. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  80. Turning hyper again?
  81. TSH way high...
  82. hasimoto's..tt
  83. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  84. changing meds
  85. Cortisol Testing....
  86. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  87. help
  88. Thyroid Fna
  89. Can someone help me decipher this?
  90. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  91. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  92. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  93. Graves and Weight Gain
  94. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  95. I'm still around
  96. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  97. Increasing tiredness
  98. why do i feel my heart beating??
  99. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  100. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  101. My story... new and confused
  102. Please please explain....
  103. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  104. Anxiety and Hypo
  105. Antibodies
  106. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  107. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  108. Parathyroid
  109. Synthroid
  110. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  111. legs
  112. Help interpreting lab results
  113. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  114. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  115. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  116. Thyroid test
  117. Thyroid Test
  118. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  119. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  120. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  121. Tachycardia?
  122. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  123. Need Advice
  124. Sleep Aids
  125. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  126. I am SO scared!!!
  127. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  128. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  129. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  130. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  131. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  132. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  133. What should I be tested for?
  134. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  135. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  136. Sense of Smell
  137. How long to wait?
  138. I have questions about HYPO
  139. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  140. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  141. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  142. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  143. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  144. RAI Questions
  145. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  146. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  147. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  148. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  149. Settle a debate, please....
  150. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  151. What should I expect?
  152. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  153. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  154. thyroid disease
  155. Life of T4 and T3??
  156. Heart palps
  157. Need Feedback
  158. adrenal support
  159. Help with thyroid issues
  160. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  161. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  162. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  163. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  164. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  165. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  166. Feeling worse
  167. Nerve Pain after FNA
  168. A couple of questions!
  169. Frustrated update
  170. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  171. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  172. What can affect TSH levels?
  173. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  174. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  175. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  176. high TSH, high T4
  177. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  178. diagnosing thyroid issues
  179. Getting optimized on Armour
  180. Confused, nodule not there now?
  181. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  182. scheduled surgery
  183. Lab results help
  184. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  185. Lucy is back....
  186. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  187. New hypothyrodism
  188. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  189. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  190. Opinion?
  191. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  192. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  193. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  194. Hypothyroid???
  195. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  196. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  197. how to increase T4
  198. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  199. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  200. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  201. Ultrasound results
  202. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  203. Dopamine and TSH
  204. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  205. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  206. Does anyone have bad itching?
  207. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  208. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  209. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  210. Path report from surgery :)
  211. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  212. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  213. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  214. Ultrasound results
  215. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  216. Fine Needle Biopsy
  217. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  218. Encouragement Please...
  219. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  220. Tam3
  221. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  222. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  223. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  224. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  225. Pulse rate
  226. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  227. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  228. Does anyone know?
  229. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  230. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  231. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  232. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  233. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  234. nodule
  235. Level opinions and advice
  236. Dr in Kansas
  237. Can you have...
  238. Post surgery ??? :(
  239. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  240. Drop in tsh
  241. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  242. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  243. achy thyroid gland?
  244. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  245. painful nodule/neck
  246. Dizziness and Headaches...
  247. armour and anxiety attacks
  248. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  249. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  250. hot nodule


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!