Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. do it yourself tsh tests
  2. Dose lowered, symptoms are back
  3. Question about Test for Hashimotos
  4. When to test thyroid hormones?
  5. Need help QUICK- fixing to see dr- *LABS*
  6. While starting Armour, anyone get short of breath?
  7. Armour switch/Med question
  8. laughter the best medicine
  9. need help with lab results..I'm scared and confused.help please
  10. Cytomel - anyone get sick on this?
  11. Can you get hypo one month after last normal lab?
  12. I knew it was too good to be true.......
  13. Discomfort in Neck After Surgery
  14. Latest labs (including the free T3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
  15. newly diagnosed with hypothyroid
  16. Feeling "something" in the throat after treatment
  17. Hyperthyroid Update
  18. New Endo visit... Does this sound right?
  19. Still no luck
  20. Looking for answers
  21. pre-op monday
  22. armour weight gain??
  23. FNA Interpretation help
  24. what i saw on chest x ray
  25. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  26. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  27. seething
  28. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  29. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  30. Radiation exposure
  31. Thyroid Dilema
  32. THS Test
  33. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  34. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  35. Question about home kits
  36. hypothyroid
  37. confused hypo or hyper?
  38. can you help with numbers
  39. weight loss with Hashi's
  40. Finally!!!! =D
  41. Good news so far
  42. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  43. Cytomel?
  44. Hypothyroidism
  45. Estrogen dominance
  46. Finally finished all tests!
  47. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  48. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  49. Just diagnosed....more questions
  50. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  51. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  52. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  53. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  54. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  55. Biopsy results.....good news!
  56. Quick question for long time hypo people
  57. Amour alternating doses
  58. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  59. Help with lab results
  60. Help with thyroid
  61. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  62. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  63. Pei
  64. Iodine Test Question
  65. Losing It!!
  66. bendroflumethiazide
  67. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  68. Just had to share...
  69. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  70. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  71. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  72. Turning hyper again?
  73. TSH way high...
  74. hasimoto's..tt
  75. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  76. changing meds
  77. Cortisol Testing....
  78. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  79. help
  80. Thyroid Fna
  81. Can someone help me decipher this?
  82. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  83. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  84. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  85. Graves and Weight Gain
  86. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  87. I'm still around
  88. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  89. Increasing tiredness
  90. why do i feel my heart beating??
  91. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  92. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  93. My story... new and confused
  94. Please please explain....
  95. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  96. Anxiety and Hypo
  97. Antibodies
  98. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  99. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  100. Parathyroid
  101. Synthroid
  102. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  103. legs
  104. Help interpreting lab results
  105. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  106. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  107. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  108. Thyroid test
  109. Thyroid Test
  110. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  111. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  112. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  113. Tachycardia?
  114. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  115. Need Advice
  116. Sleep Aids
  117. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  118. I am SO scared!!!
  119. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  120. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  121. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  122. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  123. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  124. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  125. What should I be tested for?
  126. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  127. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  128. Sense of Smell
  129. How long to wait?
  130. I have questions about HYPO
  131. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  132. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  133. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  134. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  135. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  136. RAI Questions
  137. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  138. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  139. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  140. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  141. Settle a debate, please....
  142. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  143. What should I expect?
  144. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  145. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  146. thyroid disease
  147. Life of T4 and T3??
  148. Heart palps
  149. Need Feedback
  150. adrenal support
  151. Help with thyroid issues
  152. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  153. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  154. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  155. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  156. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  157. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  158. Feeling worse
  159. Nerve Pain after FNA
  160. A couple of questions!
  161. Frustrated update
  162. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  163. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  164. What can affect TSH levels?
  165. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  166. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  167. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  168. high TSH, high T4
  169. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  170. diagnosing thyroid issues
  171. Getting optimized on Armour
  172. Confused, nodule not there now?
  173. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  174. scheduled surgery
  175. Lab results help
  176. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  177. Lucy is back....
  178. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  179. New hypothyrodism
  180. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  181. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  182. Opinion?
  183. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  184. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  185. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  186. Hypothyroid???
  187. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  188. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  189. how to increase T4
  190. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  191. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  192. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  193. Ultrasound results
  194. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  195. Dopamine and TSH
  196. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  197. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  198. Does anyone have bad itching?
  199. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  200. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  201. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  202. Path report from surgery :)
  203. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  204. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  205. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  206. Ultrasound results
  207. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  208. Fine Needle Biopsy
  209. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  210. Encouragement Please...
  211. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  212. Tam3
  213. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  214. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  215. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  216. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  217. Pulse rate
  218. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  219. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  220. Does anyone know?
  221. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  222. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  223. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  224. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  225. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  226. nodule
  227. Level opinions and advice
  228. Dr in Kansas
  229. Can you have...
  230. Post surgery ??? :(
  231. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  232. Drop in tsh
  233. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  234. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  235. achy thyroid gland?
  236. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  237. painful nodule/neck
  238. Dizziness and Headaches...
  239. armour and anxiety attacks
  240. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  241. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  242. hot nodule
  243. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  244. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  245. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  246. hypothyroidism
  247. Is my husband Hypo?
  248. Update
  249. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  250. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!