Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  2. RAI Questions
  3. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  4. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  5. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  6. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  7. Settle a debate, please....
  8. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  9. What should I expect?
  10. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  11. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  12. thyroid disease
  13. Life of T4 and T3??
  14. Heart palps
  15. Need Feedback
  16. adrenal support
  17. Help with thyroid issues
  18. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  19. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  20. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  21. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  22. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  23. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  24. Feeling worse
  25. Nerve Pain after FNA
  26. A couple of questions!
  27. Frustrated update
  28. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  29. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  30. What can affect TSH levels?
  31. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  32. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  33. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  34. high TSH, high T4
  35. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  36. diagnosing thyroid issues
  37. Getting optimized on Armour
  38. Confused, nodule not there now?
  39. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  40. scheduled surgery
  41. Lab results help
  42. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  43. Lucy is back....
  44. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  45. New hypothyrodism
  46. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  47. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  48. Opinion?
  49. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  50. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  51. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  52. Hypothyroid???
  53. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  54. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  55. how to increase T4
  56. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  57. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  58. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  59. Ultrasound results
  60. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  61. Dopamine and TSH
  62. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  63. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  64. Does anyone have bad itching?
  65. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  66. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  67. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  68. Path report from surgery :)
  69. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  70. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  71. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  72. Ultrasound results
  73. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  74. Fine Needle Biopsy
  75. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  76. Encouragement Please...
  77. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  78. Tam3
  79. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  80. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  81. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  82. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  83. Pulse rate
  84. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  85. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  86. Does anyone know?
  87. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  88. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  89. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  90. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  91. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  92. nodule
  93. Level opinions and advice
  94. Dr in Kansas
  95. Can you have...
  96. Post surgery ??? :(
  97. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  98. Drop in tsh
  99. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  100. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  101. achy thyroid gland?
  102. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  103. painful nodule/neck
  104. Dizziness and Headaches...
  105. armour and anxiety attacks
  106. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  107. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  108. hot nodule
  109. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  110. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  111. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  112. hypothyroidism
  113. Is my husband Hypo?
  114. Update
  115. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  116. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  117. hypothyroid
  118. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  119. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  120. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  121. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  122. Vitamin D
  123. herbs for graves disease?
  124. Any good doctors on Long Island
  125. Please give me your opinion
  126. Heartburn and Synthroid
  127. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  128. pregnant with hashi's update
  129. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  130. New Results
  131. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  132. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  133. Considered high risk pregnancy
  134. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  135. latest lab results
  136. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  137. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  138. itching
  139. postpartum thyroiditis
  140. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  141. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  142. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  143. Please help with lab results...
  144. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  145. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  146. Red Bull and Thyroid
  147. Blood test results
  148. RAI or Elective Surgery
  149. anyone else have these symptoms?
  150. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  151. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  152. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  153. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  154. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  155. thyroid issues
  156. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  157. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  158. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  159. Painful feet?
  160. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  161. New labs new issue PTH?
  162. New Labs
  163. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  164. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  165. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  166. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  167. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  168. Too High Dose After All?
  169. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  170. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  171. Racy Heart
  172. atenolol
  173. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  174. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  175. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  176. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  177. Wondering and worried
  178. Good Endo?
  179. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  180. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  181. Tests for Hashimotos?
  182. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  183. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  184. Need help with new lab results
  185. Hypothyroid info please
  186. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  187. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  188. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  189. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  190. hyperthyroid
  191. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  192. Symptoms??
  193. some synthroid questions...
  194. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  195. Need help interpreting lab results please
  196. Thyroid symptoms
  197. low vit D, low PTH
  198. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  199. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  200. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  201. Newbie hypo question
  202. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  203. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  204. menopause???
  205. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  206. What Happens Next
  207. Question about lab results
  208. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  209. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  210. -
  211. Hashimoto's disease
  212. do things get better
  213. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  214. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  215. fna results, tsh numbers
  216. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  217. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  218. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  219. overactive thyroid..please help
  220. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  221. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  222. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  223. Hope all is well with you.
  224. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  225. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  226. Flu....
  227. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  228. Voice projection microphone
  229. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  230. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  231. low-sodium diet for RAI
  232. TSH levels above 150
  233. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  234. can someone tell me what this means?
  235. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  236. list of tests ?
  237. Thyroid Results
  238. how to take armour?
  239. Tapazole and Itching
  240. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  241. Synthroid while pregnant
  242. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  243. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  244. Headaches??
  245. I need help please
  246. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  247. difficulty swallowing
  248. RAI or surgery
  249. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  250. How do you talk to your doctor?

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!