Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Crazy Thyroid situation
  2. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  3. Lab question
  4. Adrenal saliva test question.
  5. Surgery info update!
  6. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  7. Questions about RAI, please help
  8. Feeling anxious and unwell
  9. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  10. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  11. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  12. reference value range
  13. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  14. Low TSH
  15. Another Endo quack...
  16. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  17. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  18. Stopping Synthroid
  19. Thyroglobulin is high
  20. Couple questions ...
  21. reesce
  22. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  23. Armour Thyroid
  24. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  25. Slow T3
  26. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  27. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  28. Help Please!
  29. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  30. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  31. B12
  32. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  33. abnormal results
  34. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  35. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  36. Thyroid Fatigue
  37. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  38. hypotyrodisum
  39. Help!!!
  40. Thyroid and Infertility
  41. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  42. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  43. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  44. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  45. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  46. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  47. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  48. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  49. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  50. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  51. New and frustrated
  52. FYI and Important update!
  53. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  54. results are not good
  55. re: Armour thryoid
  56. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  57. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  58. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  59. help interpreting my lab results
  60. Levoxyl
  61. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  62. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  63. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  64. Hurthle cells in nodules
  65. Warning - Kidney failure
  66. Need help desperately
  67. Coming off Synthroid
  68. hard scar please help........
  69. need some help
  70. leg muscle aches!
  71. Treatment For Adrenals
  72. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  73. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  74. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  75. Desperate for a doc in the South
  76. medication change
  77. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  78. thyroid surgery
  79. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  80. My Voice My Voice
  81. tsh level
  82. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  83. hypo and anti-depressants?
  84. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  85. question about TSH ranges
  86. Frightened of the Op
  87. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  88. Got my MRI results
  89. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  90. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  91. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  92. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  93. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  94. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  95. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  96. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  97. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  98. thyroidectomy last week
  99. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  100. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  101. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  102. monley update, med check in
  103. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  104. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  105. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  106. Some help please...
  107. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  108. Test Result/Questions
  109. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  110. Um...help?
  111. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  112. Tsh numbers
  113. new to site
  114. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  115. Lab Results -- Please Help
  116. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  117. hyperthyroidism
  118. new labs
  119. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  120. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  121. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  122. Hashi diet?
  123. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  124. Hashi's and questions...
  125. Thyroid antibodies test?
  126. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  127. Patches on skin?
  128. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  129. Frustrated!!
  130. New to board with question
  131. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  132. Good News for me!
  133. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  134. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  135. New labs, need advice?
  136. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  137. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  138. A-typical cells in goiter
  139. Update: Saw endo
  140. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  141. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  142. Thyroid question
  143. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  144. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  145. What Now?
  146. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  147. Synthroid and cytomel
  148. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  149. Test Results Help
  150. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  151. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  152. neck pain in thyroid area
  153. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  154. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  155. Help lab results
  156. Update on me -- questions
  157. thyroid & hormones?
  158. tsh blood test???
  159. new to hypot and question about labs
  160. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  161. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  162. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  163. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  164. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  165. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  166. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  167. Synthroid adjustment
  168. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  169. Huge appetite drop
  170. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  171. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  172. Help with new Labs
  173. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  174. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  175. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  176. Thyroid problems
  177. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  178. Adrenal Question
  179. levothroid
  180. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  181. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  182. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  183. Reece-since you have experienced this
  184. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  185. Do these levels seem okay
  186. medication dose
  187. Roller coaster ride
  188. will it ever get better
  189. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  190. how to increase free t4?
  191. Hypo w/low TSH?
  192. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  193. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  194. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  195. Another question from Mattie..
  196. superfoods rx?
  197. Help please
  198. MG quick question
  199. can someone do the math
  200. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  201. Ultra sound of thyroid
  202. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  203. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  204. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  205. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  206. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  207. any help
  208. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  209. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  210. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  211. Update on Condition
  212. blah....choking here!
  213. Please help with new Results
  214. Thyroid question about meds?
  215. There are good docs out there - check out this letter from my new doc!
  216. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  217. Hypo and Hashimoto experts, please advise......
  218. Can anyone HELP I am soooo Confused!!
  219. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  220. Can I donate blood?
  221. Very frustrating Dr. visit today
  222. Help with the rest of my labs PLEASSSSSE!
  223. Question.
  224. Had another thyroid test
  225. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  226. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis
  227. High tsh,and t4...what does this mean?
  228. my 12 yr old antibodies off
  229. Help have questions
  230. Thyroid Care and Concerns Around the World - Part 7 - TT or RAI
  231. contrast dye from CT and new blood draws
  232. Another Update/Bad News...sorta
  233. hypo/hashi's & ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER!
  234. pvc's question
  235. Just wondering...
  236. Can somebody help me with these test results???????????????????
  237. Headaches and vision problems ?
  238. Headaches and vision problems ?
  239. Would thyroid med be risky?
  240. Can somebody help me with these test results
  241. Doing better on the Armour
  242. what does it mean when T4 levels are low
  243. Heat Intolerance & Hypo
  244. Wrote letter to Lab
  245. Another new hyperthyroid diagnosis
  246. Thyroid and Heart skipping?
  247. Confused again!!
  248. I think my husband is hyperthyroid, dr. says NO
  249. went to endo, confused!
  250. Immune system and hyperthyroidism ...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy