Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Follow-up Appt after PT
  2. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  3. RAI questions
  4. I hate hormones
  5. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  6. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  7. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  8. help me
  9. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  10. High TPO antibodies
  11. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  12. A very bad day
  13. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  14. Partial or TT ???
  15. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  16. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  17. why isn't Armour popular?
  18. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  19. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  20. What is in the future?
  21. need advice
  22. Feeling alone and hopeless
  23. 4 months post TT ????????
  24. Weak Thyroid?
  25. Armour Supply Problems
  26. Please Help With This Question
  27. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  28. Please help!!!
  29. DESPERATE for ideas!
  30. What to do next?
  31. What kind of doctor?
  32. medication
  33. Crazy Thyroid situation
  34. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  35. Lab question
  36. Adrenal saliva test question.
  37. Surgery info update!
  38. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  39. Questions about RAI, please help
  40. Feeling anxious and unwell
  41. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  42. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  43. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  44. reference value range
  45. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  46. Low TSH
  47. Another Endo quack...
  48. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  49. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  50. Stopping Synthroid
  51. Thyroglobulin is high
  52. Couple questions ...
  53. reesce
  54. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  55. Armour Thyroid
  56. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  57. Slow T3
  58. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  59. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  60. Help Please!
  61. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  62. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  63. B12
  64. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  65. abnormal results
  66. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  67. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  68. Thyroid Fatigue
  69. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  70. hypotyrodisum
  71. Help!!!
  72. Thyroid and Infertility
  73. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  74. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  75. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  76. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  77. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  78. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  79. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  80. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  81. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  82. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  83. New and frustrated
  84. FYI and Important update!
  85. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  86. results are not good
  87. re: Armour thryoid
  88. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  89. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  90. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  91. help interpreting my lab results
  92. Levoxyl
  93. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  94. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  95. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  96. Hurthle cells in nodules
  97. Warning - Kidney failure
  98. Need help desperately
  99. Coming off Synthroid
  100. hard scar please help........
  101. need some help
  102. leg muscle aches!
  103. Treatment For Adrenals
  104. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  105. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  106. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  107. Desperate for a doc in the South
  108. medication change
  109. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  110. thyroid surgery
  111. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  112. My Voice My Voice
  113. tsh level
  114. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  115. hypo and anti-depressants?
  116. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  117. question about TSH ranges
  118. Frightened of the Op
  119. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  120. Got my MRI results
  121. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  122. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  123. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  124. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  125. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  126. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  127. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  128. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  129. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  130. thyroidectomy last week
  131. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  132. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  133. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  134. monley update, med check in
  135. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  136. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  137. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  138. Some help please...
  139. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  140. Test Result/Questions
  141. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  142. Um...help?
  143. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  144. Tsh numbers
  145. new to site
  146. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  147. Lab Results -- Please Help
  148. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  149. hyperthyroidism
  150. new labs
  151. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  152. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  153. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  154. Hashi diet?
  155. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  156. Hashi's and questions...
  157. Thyroid antibodies test?
  158. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  159. Patches on skin?
  160. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  161. Frustrated!!
  162. New to board with question
  163. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  164. Good News for me!
  165. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  166. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  167. New labs, need advice?
  168. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  169. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  170. A-typical cells in goiter
  171. Update: Saw endo
  172. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  173. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  174. Thyroid question
  175. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  176. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  177. What Now?
  178. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  179. Synthroid and cytomel
  180. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  181. Test Results Help
  182. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  183. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  184. neck pain in thyroid area
  185. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  186. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  187. Help lab results
  188. Update on me -- questions
  189. thyroid & hormones?
  190. tsh blood test???
  191. new to hypot and question about labs
  192. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  193. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  194. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  195. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  196. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  197. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  198. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  199. Synthroid adjustment
  200. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  201. Huge appetite drop
  202. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  203. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  204. Help with new Labs
  205. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  206. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  207. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  208. Thyroid problems
  209. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  210. Adrenal Question
  211. levothroid
  212. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  213. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  214. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  215. Reece-since you have experienced this
  216. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  217. Do these levels seem okay
  218. medication dose
  219. Roller coaster ride
  220. will it ever get better
  221. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  222. how to increase free t4?
  223. Hypo w/low TSH?
  224. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  225. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  226. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  227. Another question from Mattie..
  228. superfoods rx?
  229. Help please
  230. MG quick question
  231. can someone do the math
  232. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  233. Ultra sound of thyroid
  234. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  235. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  236. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  237. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  238. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  239. any help
  240. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  241. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  242. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  243. Update on Condition
  244. blah....choking here!
  245. Please help with new Results
  246. Thyroid question about meds?
  247. There are good docs out there - check out this letter from my new doc!
  248. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  249. Hypo and Hashimoto experts, please advise......
  250. Can anyone HELP I am soooo Confused!!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy