PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 [60] 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  2. What Happens Next
  3. Question about lab results
  4. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  5. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  6. -
  7. Hashimoto's disease
  8. do things get better
  9. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  10. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  11. fna results, tsh numbers
  12. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  13. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  14. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  15. overactive thyroid..please help
  16. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  17. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  18. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  19. Hope all is well with you.
  20. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  21. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  22. Flu....
  23. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  24. Voice projection microphone
  25. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  26. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  27. low-sodium diet for RAI
  28. TSH levels above 150
  29. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  30. can someone tell me what this means?
  31. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  32. list of tests ?
  33. Thyroid Results
  34. how to take armour?
  35. Tapazole and Itching
  36. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  37. Synthroid while pregnant
  38. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  39. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  40. Headaches??
  41. I need help please
  42. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  43. difficulty swallowing
  44. RAI or surgery
  45. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  46. How do you talk to your doctor?
  47. Found great endo - need TT
  48. Help/input about Graves disease
  49. problems with food
  50. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  51. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  52. Possible Adrenal Issues
  53. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  54. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  55. low cortisol
  56. High B12
  57. Tell me about biopsies?
  58. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  59. Cytomel - quick question
  60. What's the state of your adrenals?
  61. vitamin D and thyroid
  62. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  63. adrenal/thyroid question
  64. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  65. Positive pet scan
  66. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  67. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  68. finally
  69. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  70. looking for a new doctor.
  71. FT value??
  72. looking for dr. right
  73. Frustrated update
  74. Why take T4 meds?
  75. Thyroid........?
  76. new labs, help with meds please
  77. question about % and what is optimal.
  78. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  79. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  80. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  81. Please help with lab results
  82. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  83. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  84. help decoding test results
  85. smoking
  86. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  87. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  88. Lab results
  89. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  90. Which tests should I take?
  91. Rash anyone??
  92. hurtle cells
  93. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  94. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  95. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  96. Grave eyes
  97. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  98. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  99. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  100. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  101. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  102. First Labs after TT
  103. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  104. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  105. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  106. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  107. Iodine Treatment
  108. New labs ??
  109. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  110. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  111. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  112. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  113. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  114. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  115. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  116. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  117. Another Newbie with test results
  118. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  119. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  120. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  121. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  122. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  123. Follow-up Appt after PT
  124. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  125. RAI questions
  126. I hate hormones
  127. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  128. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  129. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  130. help me
  131. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  132. High TPO antibodies
  133. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  134. A very bad day
  135. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  136. Partial or TT ???
  137. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  138. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  139. why isn't Armour popular?
  140. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  141. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  142. What is in the future?
  143. need advice
  144. Feeling alone and hopeless
  145. 4 months post TT ????????
  146. Weak Thyroid?
  147. Armour Supply Problems
  148. Please Help With This Question
  149. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  150. Please help!!!
  151. DESPERATE for ideas!
  152. What to do next?
  153. What kind of doctor?
  154. medication
  155. Crazy Thyroid situation
  156. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  157. Lab question
  158. Adrenal saliva test question.
  159. Surgery info update!
  160. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  161. Questions about RAI, please help
  162. Feeling anxious and unwell
  163. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  164. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  165. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  166. reference value range
  167. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  168. Low TSH
  169. Another Endo quack...
  170. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  171. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  172. Stopping Synthroid
  173. Thyroglobulin is high
  174. Couple questions ...
  175. reesce
  176. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  177. Armour Thyroid
  178. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  179. Slow T3
  180. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  181. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  182. Help Please!
  183. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  184. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  185. B12
  186. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  187. abnormal results
  188. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  189. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  190. Thyroid Fatigue
  191. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  192. hypotyrodisum
  193. Help!!!
  194. Thyroid and Infertility
  195. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  196. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  197. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  198. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  199. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  200. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  201. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  202. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  203. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  204. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  205. New and frustrated
  206. FYI and Important update!
  207. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  208. results are not good
  209. re: Armour thryoid
  210. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  211. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  212. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  213. help interpreting my lab results
  214. Levoxyl
  215. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  216. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  217. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  218. Hurthle cells in nodules
  219. Warning - Kidney failure
  220. Need help desperately
  221. Coming off Synthroid
  222. hard scar please help........
  223. need some help
  224. leg muscle aches!
  225. Treatment For Adrenals
  226. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  227. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  228. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  229. Desperate for a doc in the South
  230. medication change
  231. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  232. thyroid surgery
  233. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  234. My Voice My Voice
  235. tsh level
  236. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  237. hypo and anti-depressants?
  238. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  239. question about TSH ranges
  240. Frightened of the Op
  241. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  242. Got my MRI results
  243. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  244. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  245. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  246. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  247. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  248. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  249. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  250. low TSH but normal T4,T3