Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. High TSH, normal range free T3 & T4
  2. Reverse T3---Need advise on new Thyroid Lab report
  3. Tired on synthroid?
  4. why do you get sent for a chest x ray
  5. Confused over inconsistent symptoms
  6. FNA-Hell -Just me or others too??
  7. Doctor from Heaven!!!
  8. Take synthroid before labs or not?
  9. 7 days postop and still no pathology!
  10. How much do you watch your diet?
  11. Is it safe to get vaccinations while massively hyper?
  12. Hashi + raised liver enzymes (any correlation)?
  13. Question about adrenal fatigue
  14. I evacuated for Gustav/NOT good for imbalanced thyroid!
  15. nurse read results wrong im hypothyroid
  16. thyroid removal
  17. Thyroid problem? MAYBE?? At a loss...
  18. Lament of a thyroid patient
  19. Help
  20. surgery??
  21. thyroid
  22. tendonitis and Hashitmoto's?
  23. Thyroid Meds and High Blood Pressure?
  24. treatment for hyperthyroidism
  25. Could this be hyperthyroidism/adrenal fatigue
  26. cystic degeneration of nodules
  27. new here~hyperthyroid
  28. How important is taking synthroid without food?
  29. thyroid nodule parathyroid...
  30. Hashimotos
  31. Hashimotos
  32. ??? on lab values, medication armour or synthroid
  33. how to cure muscle tightening in throat
  34. if it's not the thyroid then what it is?
  35. Hypothyroidism
  36. Uggg...tender lump??
  37. Grave's symptoms
  38. Radiated thyroid
  39. TPO Antibody says 839.8 H What does that mean?
  40. No more taste buds?
  41. FNA results New question!
  42. TSH too low?
  43. convincing Dr help needed
  44. Brand new here with a few questions~
  45. Thyroid
  46. Hollow dent's below eyes? Thyroid problem?
  47. **NEW LABS** Kinda confused??
  48. Levoxyl:Cytomel ratio
  49. Hashis, Heart Palp and Exercise?
  50. Hashi's with a side order of Cushings????
  51. I had a thyroid ultrasound done and it was said I have a burnt out thyroid?
  52. *~ARKANSAS~* Anyone? GOOD ENDO's in state or surrounding states???
  53. tongue pain and sore throat
  54. hair still falling out
  55. PLZ help very enlarged thyroid
  56. Hashi diagnosis and FNA?
  57. Need opinion about synthroid
  58. Lab results - question?
  59. enlarged heart
  60. Can someone please help me understand hyperthyroid
  61. thyroid
  62. Have the thyroid gland removed or have it destroyed with radiation?
  63. just diagnosed with Hashimoto thyroiditis any one else here have this too?
  64. Little update bemusing......
  65. new please help me figure out thyroid
  66. bloating
  67. >8cm cyst, nodules, can they burst?
  68. Any suggestions? LONG POST
  69. How many of you take Cortisol?
  70. Decyphering Ultrasound report
  71. Need Dr. recommendation for Springfield, Missouri
  72. Graves Disease
  73. Is this hypothyroidism?? Please help!!!!
  74. Live in Houston Dr. Ridha Arem
  75. **Can you believe what my doctor told me???!!!!!! Endo
  76. hypothyroid with tachycardia, possibly MVP and SVT
  77. Note to Canadians on the board re Isocort
  78. my ENT says I should have my thryroid removed my ENDO says no who should I listen to?
  79. Symptoms Need Help
  80. 20 years Hypothyroid, never seen an Endocrinologist
  81. Thyroid Problems?
  82. Having a TT this morning
  83. So depressing...discouraging...whatever...
  84. Tsh Levels
  85. Another quick question
  86. supplements
  87. do it yourself tsh tests
  88. Dose lowered, symptoms are back
  89. Question about Test for Hashimotos
  90. When to test thyroid hormones?
  91. Need help QUICK- fixing to see dr- *LABS*
  92. While starting Armour, anyone get short of breath?
  93. Armour switch/Med question
  94. laughter the best medicine
  95. need help with lab results..I'm scared and confused.help please
  96. Cytomel - anyone get sick on this?
  97. Can you get hypo one month after last normal lab?
  98. I knew it was too good to be true.......
  99. Discomfort in Neck After Surgery
  100. Latest labs (including the free T3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
  101. newly diagnosed with hypothyroid
  102. Feeling "something" in the throat after treatment
  103. Hyperthyroid Update
  104. New Endo visit... Does this sound right?
  105. Still no luck
  106. Looking for answers
  107. pre-op monday
  108. armour weight gain??
  109. FNA Interpretation help
  110. what i saw on chest x ray
  111. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  112. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  113. seething
  114. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  115. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  116. Radiation exposure
  117. Thyroid Dilema
  118. THS Test
  119. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  120. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  121. Question about home kits
  122. hypothyroid
  123. confused hypo or hyper?
  124. can you help with numbers
  125. weight loss with Hashi's
  126. Finally!!!! =D
  127. Good news so far
  128. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  129. Cytomel?
  130. Hypothyroidism
  131. Estrogen dominance
  132. Finally finished all tests!
  133. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  134. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  135. Just diagnosed....more questions
  136. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  137. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  138. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  139. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  140. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  141. Biopsy results.....good news!
  142. Quick question for long time hypo people
  143. Amour alternating doses
  144. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  145. Help with lab results
  146. Help with thyroid
  147. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  148. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  149. Pei
  150. Iodine Test Question
  151. Losing It!!
  152. bendroflumethiazide
  153. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  154. Just had to share...
  155. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  156. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  157. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  158. Turning hyper again?
  159. TSH way high...
  160. hasimoto's..tt
  161. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  162. changing meds
  163. Cortisol Testing....
  164. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  165. help
  166. Thyroid Fna
  167. Can someone help me decipher this?
  168. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  169. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  170. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  171. Graves and Weight Gain
  172. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  173. I'm still around
  174. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  175. Increasing tiredness
  176. why do i feel my heart beating??
  177. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  178. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  179. My story... new and confused
  180. Please please explain....
  181. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  182. Anxiety and Hypo
  183. Antibodies
  184. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  185. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  186. Parathyroid
  187. Synthroid
  188. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  189. legs
  190. Help interpreting lab results
  191. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  192. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  193. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  194. Thyroid test
  195. Thyroid Test
  196. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  197. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  198. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  199. Tachycardia?
  200. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  201. Need Advice
  202. Sleep Aids
  203. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  204. I am SO scared!!!
  205. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  206. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  207. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  208. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  209. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  210. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  211. What should I be tested for?
  212. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  213. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  214. Sense of Smell
  215. How long to wait?
  216. I have questions about HYPO
  217. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  218. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  219. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  220. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  221. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  222. RAI Questions
  223. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  224. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  225. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  226. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  227. Settle a debate, please....
  228. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  229. What should I expect?
  230. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  231. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  232. thyroid disease
  233. Life of T4 and T3??
  234. Heart palps
  235. Need Feedback
  236. adrenal support
  237. Help with thyroid issues
  238. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  239. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  240. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  241. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  242. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  243. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  244. Feeling worse
  245. Nerve Pain after FNA
  246. A couple of questions!
  247. Frustrated update
  248. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  249. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  250. What can affect TSH levels?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!