Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Grave's symptoms
  2. Radiated thyroid
  3. TPO Antibody says 839.8 H What does that mean?
  4. No more taste buds?
  5. FNA results New question!
  6. TSH too low?
  7. convincing Dr help needed
  8. Brand new here with a few questions~
  9. Thyroid
  10. Hollow dent's below eyes? Thyroid problem?
  11. **NEW LABS** Kinda confused??
  12. Levoxyl:Cytomel ratio
  13. Hashis, Heart Palp and Exercise?
  14. Hashi's with a side order of Cushings????
  15. I had a thyroid ultrasound done and it was said I have a burnt out thyroid?
  16. *~ARKANSAS~* Anyone? GOOD ENDO's in state or surrounding states???
  17. tongue pain and sore throat
  18. hair still falling out
  19. PLZ help very enlarged thyroid
  20. Hashi diagnosis and FNA?
  21. Need opinion about synthroid
  22. Lab results - question?
  23. enlarged heart
  24. Can someone please help me understand hyperthyroid
  25. thyroid
  26. Have the thyroid gland removed or have it destroyed with radiation?
  27. just diagnosed with Hashimoto thyroiditis any one else here have this too?
  28. Little update bemusing......
  29. new please help me figure out thyroid
  30. bloating
  31. >8cm cyst, nodules, can they burst?
  32. Any suggestions? LONG POST
  33. How many of you take Cortisol?
  34. Decyphering Ultrasound report
  35. Need Dr. recommendation for Springfield, Missouri
  36. Graves Disease
  37. Is this hypothyroidism?? Please help!!!!
  38. Live in Houston Dr. Ridha Arem
  39. **Can you believe what my doctor told me???!!!!!! Endo
  40. hypothyroid with tachycardia, possibly MVP and SVT
  41. Note to Canadians on the board re Isocort
  42. my ENT says I should have my thryroid removed my ENDO says no who should I listen to?
  43. Symptoms Need Help
  44. 20 years Hypothyroid, never seen an Endocrinologist
  45. Thyroid Problems?
  46. Having a TT this morning
  47. So depressing...discouraging...whatever...
  48. Tsh Levels
  49. Another quick question
  50. supplements
  51. do it yourself tsh tests
  52. Dose lowered, symptoms are back
  53. Question about Test for Hashimotos
  54. When to test thyroid hormones?
  55. Need help QUICK- fixing to see dr- *LABS*
  56. While starting Armour, anyone get short of breath?
  57. Armour switch/Med question
  58. laughter the best medicine
  59. need help with lab results..I'm scared and confused.help please
  60. Cytomel - anyone get sick on this?
  61. Can you get hypo one month after last normal lab?
  62. I knew it was too good to be true.......
  63. Discomfort in Neck After Surgery
  64. Latest labs (including the free T3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
  65. newly diagnosed with hypothyroid
  66. Feeling "something" in the throat after treatment
  67. Hyperthyroid Update
  68. New Endo visit... Does this sound right?
  69. Still no luck
  70. Looking for answers
  71. pre-op monday
  72. armour weight gain??
  73. FNA Interpretation help
  74. what i saw on chest x ray
  75. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  76. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  77. seething
  78. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  79. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  80. Radiation exposure
  81. Thyroid Dilema
  82. THS Test
  83. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  84. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  85. Question about home kits
  86. hypothyroid
  87. confused hypo or hyper?
  88. can you help with numbers
  89. weight loss with Hashi's
  90. Finally!!!! =D
  91. Good news so far
  92. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  93. Cytomel?
  94. Hypothyroidism
  95. Estrogen dominance
  96. Finally finished all tests!
  97. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  98. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  99. Just diagnosed....more questions
  100. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  101. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  102. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  103. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  104. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  105. Biopsy results.....good news!
  106. Quick question for long time hypo people
  107. Amour alternating doses
  108. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  109. Help with lab results
  110. Help with thyroid
  111. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  112. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  113. Pei
  114. Iodine Test Question
  115. Losing It!!
  116. bendroflumethiazide
  117. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  118. Just had to share...
  119. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  120. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  121. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  122. Turning hyper again?
  123. TSH way high...
  124. hasimoto's..tt
  125. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  126. changing meds
  127. Cortisol Testing....
  128. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  129. help
  130. Thyroid Fna
  131. Can someone help me decipher this?
  132. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  133. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  134. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  135. Graves and Weight Gain
  136. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  137. I'm still around
  138. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  139. Increasing tiredness
  140. why do i feel my heart beating??
  141. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  142. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  143. My story... new and confused
  144. Please please explain....
  145. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  146. Anxiety and Hypo
  147. Antibodies
  148. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  149. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  150. Parathyroid
  151. Synthroid
  152. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  153. legs
  154. Help interpreting lab results
  155. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  156. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  157. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  158. Thyroid test
  159. Thyroid Test
  160. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  161. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  162. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  163. Tachycardia?
  164. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  165. Need Advice
  166. Sleep Aids
  167. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  168. I am SO scared!!!
  169. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  170. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  171. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  172. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  173. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  174. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  175. What should I be tested for?
  176. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  177. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  178. Sense of Smell
  179. How long to wait?
  180. I have questions about HYPO
  181. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  182. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  183. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  184. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  185. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  186. RAI Questions
  187. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  188. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  189. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  190. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  191. Settle a debate, please....
  192. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  193. What should I expect?
  194. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  195. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  196. thyroid disease
  197. Life of T4 and T3??
  198. Heart palps
  199. Need Feedback
  200. adrenal support
  201. Help with thyroid issues
  202. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  203. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  204. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  205. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  206. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  207. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  208. Feeling worse
  209. Nerve Pain after FNA
  210. A couple of questions!
  211. Frustrated update
  212. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  213. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  214. What can affect TSH levels?
  215. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  216. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  217. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  218. high TSH, high T4
  219. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  220. diagnosing thyroid issues
  221. Getting optimized on Armour
  222. Confused, nodule not there now?
  223. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  224. scheduled surgery
  225. Lab results help
  226. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  227. Lucy is back....
  228. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  229. New hypothyrodism
  230. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  231. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  232. Opinion?
  233. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  234. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  235. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  236. Hypothyroid???
  237. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  238. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  239. how to increase T4
  240. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  241. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  242. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  243. Ultrasound results
  244. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  245. Dopamine and TSH
  246. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  247. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  248. Does anyone have bad itching?
  249. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  250. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!