Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. tsh level
  2. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  3. hypo and anti-depressants?
  4. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  5. question about TSH ranges
  6. Frightened of the Op
  7. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  8. Got my MRI results
  9. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  10. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  11. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  12. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  13. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  14. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  15. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  16. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  17. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  18. thyroidectomy last week
  19. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  20. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  21. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  22. monley update, med check in
  23. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  24. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  25. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  26. Some help please...
  27. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  28. Test Result/Questions
  29. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  30. Um...help?
  31. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  32. Tsh numbers
  33. new to site
  34. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  35. Lab Results -- Please Help
  36. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  37. hyperthyroidism
  38. new labs
  39. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  40. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  41. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  42. Hashi diet?
  43. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  44. Hashi's and questions...
  45. Thyroid antibodies test?
  46. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  47. Patches on skin?
  48. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  49. Frustrated!!
  50. New to board with question
  51. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  52. Good News for me!
  53. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  54. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  55. New labs, need advice?
  56. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  57. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  58. A-typical cells in goiter
  59. Update: Saw endo
  60. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  61. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  62. Thyroid question
  63. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  64. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  65. What Now?
  66. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  67. Synthroid and cytomel
  68. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  69. Test Results Help
  70. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  71. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  72. neck pain in thyroid area
  73. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  74. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  75. Help lab results
  76. Update on me -- questions
  77. thyroid & hormones?
  78. tsh blood test???
  79. new to hypot and question about labs
  80. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  81. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  82. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  83. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  84. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  85. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  86. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  87. Synthroid adjustment
  88. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  89. Huge appetite drop
  90. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  91. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  92. Help with new Labs
  93. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  94. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  95. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  96. Thyroid problems
  97. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  98. Adrenal Question
  99. levothroid
  100. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  101. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  102. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  103. Reece-since you have experienced this
  104. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  105. Do these levels seem okay
  106. medication dose
  107. Roller coaster ride
  108. will it ever get better
  109. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  110. how to increase free t4?
  111. Hypo w/low TSH?
  112. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  113. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  114. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  115. Another question from Mattie..
  116. superfoods rx?
  117. Help please
  118. MG quick question
  119. can someone do the math
  120. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  121. Ultra sound of thyroid
  122. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  123. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  124. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  125. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  126. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  127. any help
  128. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  129. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  130. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  131. Update on Condition
  132. blah....choking here!
  133. Please help with new Results
  134. Thyroid question about meds?
  135. There are good docs out there - check out this letter from my new doc!
  136. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  137. Hypo and Hashimoto experts, please advise......
  138. Can anyone HELP I am soooo Confused!!
  139. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  140. Can I donate blood?
  141. Very frustrating Dr. visit today
  142. Help with the rest of my labs PLEASSSSSE!
  143. Question.
  144. Had another thyroid test
  145. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  146. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis
  147. High tsh,and t4...what does this mean?
  148. my 12 yr old antibodies off
  149. Help have questions
  150. Thyroid Care and Concerns Around the World - Part 7 - TT or RAI
  151. contrast dye from CT and new blood draws
  152. Another Update/Bad News...sorta
  153. hypo/hashi's & ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER!
  154. pvc's question
  155. Just wondering...
  156. Can somebody help me with these test results???????????????????
  157. Headaches and vision problems ?
  158. Headaches and vision problems ?
  159. Would thyroid med be risky?
  160. Can somebody help me with these test results
  161. Doing better on the Armour
  162. what does it mean when T4 levels are low
  163. Heat Intolerance & Hypo
  164. Wrote letter to Lab
  165. Another new hyperthyroid diagnosis
  166. Thyroid and Heart skipping?
  167. Confused again!!
  168. I think my husband is hyperthyroid, dr. says NO
  169. went to endo, confused!
  170. Immune system and hyperthyroidism ...
  171. where do i start ??? kat here hixxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  172. New labs, new problems...
  173. In need of good Endocrinologist in UT
  174. radioactive iodine treatment?
  175. cyst on adrenal gland
  176. Lab Results Please Help!!!
  177. Sun sensitivity?
  178. Help, I need honest answers
  179. Hello...I'm new to the board...
  180. MUST take thyroid med, but it gives me diarrhea
  181. Hyperthyroid? Doctors will not help me...
  182. started armour...feeling jittery
  183. MG where are you hun??
  184. hypo thyroid
  185. Thyroxine tablets without lactose?
  186. Here We Go Again....
  187. Hypo???
  188. Hypo and Digestion
  189. new member-have question(s)
  190. new results
  191. Where are thyroid nodules located?
  192. underactive thyroid
  193. Please tell me what tests to have done!
  194. hair dry and brittle and breaking off is it thyroid?
  195. Hyperthyroid - brand new poster
  196. TT, HypoT, menopause
  197. Help!!!! Normal TSH but have symptoms
  198. Thyroid T4 results question
  199. How much T3 a day? Help please!
  200. HypoT and weight gain, please help!
  201. HELP! I'm at my witt's end !!!
  202. info
  203. New guy -thyroid question
  204. TSH Rollercoaster
  205. Forgetting to take Meds!?!?
  206. Problems with Working and being Hypo
  207. New labs, some questions
  208. At Least I Know Now - Thanks Board
  209. tired all the time
  210. help understanding hypo lab results
  211. vocal cord paralysis following thyroidectomy
  212. IT Band Syndrome & hypoT
  213. New Labs after 1 month on Tapazol
  214. Surgery Update
  215. Thyroidectomy
  216. Dexamethasone and lab tests
  217. Sense of Smell
  218. any other help
  219. mg...ferrous fumarate?
  220. Hi, I'm new and a little scared.
  221. Newbie here and learning fast!
  222. can anyone help me with synthyroid problem?
  223. Please Help!
  224. Newbie
  225. Question re TSH level and hyperthyroidism
  226. doing good after tt what labs do they do
  227. New here - need some advice please
  228. New...and sick of feeling like crap!
  229. Thyroxine tablets donít break down in stomach?
  230. Thyroid Surgery June 20th - question/concern
  231. how different are the antibodies tests? Please response ASAP
  232. Looking for DO on Border of NC/SC - Also can TSH be high then go low the next time ?
  233. Is 3 wks enough time for a good reading?
  234. underactive thyroid and extremely underweight
  235. densities on the thyroid
  236. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma - Need support to beat it!
  237. cytomel and synthroid
  238. Radiation treatments back in the 50's and 60's
  239. 1 Week now since Armour dose increased and jittery- am I taking too much?
  240. Any Hashi/Hypos here that feel just fine on Synthroid only?
  241. TSH level and past problems - need advice!
  242. New Here - Questions for Endo
  243. HRT and labs?
  244. Stress & fatigue
  245. Thyroid problems. Please help!
  246. body temperature
  247. Cortisol Level Very Low
  248. Best time of day to test TSH
  249. Adrenal Support
  250. my lab results..and tweaking my meds for surgery.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy