PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 [60] 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  2. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  3. low cortisol
  4. High B12
  5. Tell me about biopsies?
  6. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  7. Cytomel - quick question
  8. What's the state of your adrenals?
  9. vitamin D and thyroid
  10. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  11. adrenal/thyroid question
  12. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  13. Positive pet scan
  14. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  15. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  16. finally
  17. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  18. looking for a new doctor.
  19. FT value??
  20. looking for dr. right
  21. Frustrated update
  22. Why take T4 meds?
  23. Thyroid........?
  24. new labs, help with meds please
  25. question about % and what is optimal.
  26. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  27. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  28. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  29. Please help with lab results
  30. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  31. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  32. help decoding test results
  33. smoking
  34. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  35. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  36. Lab results
  37. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  38. Which tests should I take?
  39. Rash anyone??
  40. hurtle cells
  41. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  42. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  43. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  44. Grave eyes
  45. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  46. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  47. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  48. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  49. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  50. First Labs after TT
  51. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  52. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  53. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  54. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  55. Iodine Treatment
  56. New labs ??
  57. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  58. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  59. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  60. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  61. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  62. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  63. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  64. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  65. Another Newbie with test results
  66. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  67. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  68. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  69. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  70. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  71. Follow-up Appt after PT
  72. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  73. RAI questions
  74. I hate hormones
  75. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  76. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  77. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  78. help me
  79. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  80. High TPO antibodies
  81. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  82. A very bad day
  83. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  84. Partial or TT ???
  85. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  86. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  87. why isn't Armour popular?
  88. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  89. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  90. What is in the future?
  91. need advice
  92. Feeling alone and hopeless
  93. 4 months post TT ????????
  94. Weak Thyroid?
  95. Armour Supply Problems
  96. Please Help With This Question
  97. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  98. Please help!!!
  99. DESPERATE for ideas!
  100. What to do next?
  101. What kind of doctor?
  102. medication
  103. Crazy Thyroid situation
  104. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  105. Lab question
  106. Adrenal saliva test question.
  107. Surgery info update!
  108. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  109. Questions about RAI, please help
  110. Feeling anxious and unwell
  111. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  112. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  113. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  114. reference value range
  115. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  116. Low TSH
  117. Another Endo quack...
  118. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  119. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  120. Stopping Synthroid
  121. Thyroglobulin is high
  122. Couple questions ...
  123. reesce
  124. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  125. Armour Thyroid
  126. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  127. Slow T3
  128. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  129. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  130. Help Please!
  131. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  132. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  133. B12
  134. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  135. abnormal results
  136. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  137. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  138. Thyroid Fatigue
  139. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  140. hypotyrodisum
  141. Help!!!
  142. Thyroid and Infertility
  143. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  144. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  145. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  146. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  147. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  148. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  149. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  150. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  151. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  152. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  153. New and frustrated
  154. FYI and Important update!
  155. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  156. results are not good
  157. re: Armour thryoid
  158. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  159. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  160. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  161. help interpreting my lab results
  162. Levoxyl
  163. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  164. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  165. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  166. Hurthle cells in nodules
  167. Warning - Kidney failure
  168. Need help desperately
  169. Coming off Synthroid
  170. hard scar please help........
  171. need some help
  172. leg muscle aches!
  173. Treatment For Adrenals
  174. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  175. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  176. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  177. Desperate for a doc in the South
  178. medication change
  179. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  180. thyroid surgery
  181. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  182. My Voice My Voice
  183. tsh level
  184. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  185. hypo and anti-depressants?
  186. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  187. question about TSH ranges
  188. Frightened of the Op
  189. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  190. Got my MRI results
  191. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  192. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  193. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  194. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  195. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  196. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  197. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  198. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  199. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  200. thyroidectomy last week
  201. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  202. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  203. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  204. monley update, med check in
  205. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  206. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  207. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  208. Some help please...
  209. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  210. Test Result/Questions
  211. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  212. Um...help?
  213. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  214. Tsh numbers
  215. new to site
  216. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  217. Lab Results -- Please Help
  218. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  219. hyperthyroidism
  220. new labs
  221. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  222. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  223. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  224. Hashi diet?
  225. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  226. Hashi's and questions...
  227. Thyroid antibodies test?
  228. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  229. Patches on skin?
  230. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  231. Frustrated!!
  232. New to board with question
  233. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  234. Good News for me!
  235. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  236. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  237. New labs, need advice?
  238. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  239. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  240. A-typical cells in goiter
  241. Update: Saw endo
  242. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  243. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  244. Thyroid question
  245. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  246. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  247. What Now?
  248. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  249. Synthroid and cytomel
  250. Vitiligo and the thyroid