Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Does anyone know?
  2. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  3. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  4. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  5. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  6. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  7. nodule
  8. Level opinions and advice
  9. Dr in Kansas
  10. Can you have...
  11. Post surgery ??? :(
  12. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  13. Drop in tsh
  14. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  15. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  16. achy thyroid gland?
  17. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  18. painful nodule/neck
  19. Dizziness and Headaches...
  20. armour and anxiety attacks
  21. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  22. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  23. hot nodule
  24. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  25. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  26. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  27. hypothyroidism
  28. Is my husband Hypo?
  29. Update
  30. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  31. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  32. hypothyroid
  33. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  34. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  35. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  36. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  37. Vitamin D
  38. herbs for graves disease?
  39. Any good doctors on Long Island
  40. Please give me your opinion
  41. Heartburn and Synthroid
  42. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  43. pregnant with hashi's update
  44. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  45. New Results
  46. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  47. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  48. Considered high risk pregnancy
  49. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  50. latest lab results
  51. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  52. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  53. itching
  54. postpartum thyroiditis
  55. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  56. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  57. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  58. Please help with lab results...
  59. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  60. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  61. Red Bull and Thyroid
  62. Blood test results
  63. RAI or Elective Surgery
  64. anyone else have these symptoms?
  65. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  66. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  67. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  68. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  69. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  70. thyroid issues
  71. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  72. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  73. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  74. Painful feet?
  75. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  76. New labs new issue PTH?
  77. New Labs
  78. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  79. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  80. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  81. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  82. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  83. Too High Dose After All?
  84. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  85. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  86. Racy Heart
  87. atenolol
  88. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  89. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  90. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  91. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  92. Wondering and worried
  93. Good Endo?
  94. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  95. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  96. Tests for Hashimotos?
  97. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  98. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  99. Need help with new lab results
  100. Hypothyroid info please
  101. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  102. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  103. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  104. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  105. hyperthyroid
  106. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  107. Symptoms??
  108. some synthroid questions...
  109. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  110. Need help interpreting lab results please
  111. Thyroid symptoms
  112. low vit D, low PTH
  113. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  114. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  115. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  116. Newbie hypo question
  117. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  118. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  119. menopause???
  120. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  121. What Happens Next
  122. Question about lab results
  123. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  124. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  125. -
  126. Hashimoto's disease
  127. do things get better
  128. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  129. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  130. fna results, tsh numbers
  131. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  132. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  133. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  134. overactive thyroid..please help
  135. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  136. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  137. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  138. Hope all is well with you.
  139. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  140. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  141. Flu....
  142. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  143. Voice projection microphone
  144. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  145. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  146. low-sodium diet for RAI
  147. TSH levels above 150
  148. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  149. can someone tell me what this means?
  150. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  151. list of tests ?
  152. Thyroid Results
  153. how to take armour?
  154. Tapazole and Itching
  155. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  156. Synthroid while pregnant
  157. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  158. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  159. Headaches??
  160. I need help please
  161. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  162. difficulty swallowing
  163. RAI or surgery
  164. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  165. How do you talk to your doctor?
  166. Found great endo - need TT
  167. Help/input about Graves disease
  168. problems with food
  169. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  170. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  171. Possible Adrenal Issues
  172. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  173. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  174. low cortisol
  175. High B12
  176. Tell me about biopsies?
  177. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  178. Cytomel - quick question
  179. What's the state of your adrenals?
  180. vitamin D and thyroid
  181. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  182. adrenal/thyroid question
  183. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  184. Positive pet scan
  185. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  186. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  187. finally
  188. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  189. looking for a new doctor.
  190. FT value??
  191. looking for dr. right
  192. Frustrated update
  193. Why take T4 meds?
  194. Thyroid........?
  195. new labs, help with meds please
  196. question about % and what is optimal.
  197. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  198. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  199. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  200. Please help with lab results
  201. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  202. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  203. help decoding test results
  204. smoking
  205. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  206. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  207. Lab results
  208. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  209. Which tests should I take?
  210. Rash anyone??
  211. hurtle cells
  212. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  213. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  214. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  215. Grave eyes
  216. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  217. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  218. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  219. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  220. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  221. First Labs after TT
  222. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  223. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  224. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  225. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  226. Iodine Treatment
  227. New labs ??
  228. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  229. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  230. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  231. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  232. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  233. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  234. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  235. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  236. Another Newbie with test results
  237. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  238. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  239. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  240. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  241. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  242. Follow-up Appt after PT
  243. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  244. RAI questions
  245. I hate hormones
  246. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  247. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  248. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  249. help me
  250. Another crummy blood test--still normal

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!