Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  2. hypothyroid
  3. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  4. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  5. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  6. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  7. Vitamin D
  8. herbs for graves disease?
  9. Any good doctors on Long Island
  10. Please give me your opinion
  11. Heartburn and Synthroid
  12. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  13. pregnant with hashi's update
  14. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  15. New Results
  16. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  17. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  18. Considered high risk pregnancy
  19. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  20. latest lab results
  21. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  22. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  23. itching
  24. postpartum thyroiditis
  25. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  26. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  27. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  28. Please help with lab results...
  29. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  30. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  31. Red Bull and Thyroid
  32. Blood test results
  33. RAI or Elective Surgery
  34. anyone else have these symptoms?
  35. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  36. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  37. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  38. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  39. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  40. thyroid issues
  41. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  42. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  43. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  44. Painful feet?
  45. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  46. New labs new issue PTH?
  47. New Labs
  48. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  49. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  50. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  51. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  52. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  53. Too High Dose After All?
  54. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  55. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  56. Racy Heart
  57. atenolol
  58. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  59. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  60. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  61. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  62. Wondering and worried
  63. Good Endo?
  64. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  65. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  66. Tests for Hashimotos?
  67. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  68. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  69. Need help with new lab results
  70. Hypothyroid info please
  71. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  72. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  73. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  74. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  75. hyperthyroid
  76. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  77. Symptoms??
  78. some synthroid questions...
  79. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  80. Need help interpreting lab results please
  81. Thyroid symptoms
  82. low vit D, low PTH
  83. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  84. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  85. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  86. Newbie hypo question
  87. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  88. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  89. menopause???
  90. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  91. What Happens Next
  92. Question about lab results
  93. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  94. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  95. -
  96. Hashimoto's disease
  97. do things get better
  98. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  99. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  100. fna results, tsh numbers
  101. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  102. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  103. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  104. overactive thyroid..please help
  105. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  106. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  107. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  108. Hope all is well with you.
  109. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  110. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  111. Flu....
  112. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  113. Voice projection microphone
  114. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  115. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  116. low-sodium diet for RAI
  117. TSH levels above 150
  118. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  119. can someone tell me what this means?
  120. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  121. list of tests ?
  122. Thyroid Results
  123. how to take armour?
  124. Tapazole and Itching
  125. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  126. Synthroid while pregnant
  127. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  128. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  129. Headaches??
  130. I need help please
  131. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  132. difficulty swallowing
  133. RAI or surgery
  134. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  135. How do you talk to your doctor?
  136. Found great endo - need TT
  137. Help/input about Graves disease
  138. problems with food
  139. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  140. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  141. Possible Adrenal Issues
  142. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  143. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  144. low cortisol
  145. High B12
  146. Tell me about biopsies?
  147. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  148. Cytomel - quick question
  149. What's the state of your adrenals?
  150. vitamin D and thyroid
  151. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  152. adrenal/thyroid question
  153. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  154. Positive pet scan
  155. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  156. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  157. finally
  158. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  159. looking for a new doctor.
  160. FT value??
  161. looking for dr. right
  162. Frustrated update
  163. Why take T4 meds?
  164. Thyroid........?
  165. new labs, help with meds please
  166. question about % and what is optimal.
  167. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  168. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  169. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  170. Please help with lab results
  171. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  172. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  173. help decoding test results
  174. smoking
  175. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  176. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  177. Lab results
  178. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  179. Which tests should I take?
  180. Rash anyone??
  181. hurtle cells
  182. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  183. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  184. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  185. Grave eyes
  186. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  187. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  188. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  189. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  190. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  191. First Labs after TT
  192. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  193. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  194. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  195. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  196. Iodine Treatment
  197. New labs ??
  198. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  199. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  200. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  201. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  202. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  203. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  204. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  205. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  206. Another Newbie with test results
  207. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  208. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  209. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  210. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  211. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  212. Follow-up Appt after PT
  213. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  214. RAI questions
  215. I hate hormones
  216. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  217. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  218. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  219. help me
  220. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  221. High TPO antibodies
  222. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  223. A very bad day
  224. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  225. Partial or TT ???
  226. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  227. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  228. why isn't Armour popular?
  229. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  230. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  231. What is in the future?
  232. need advice
  233. Feeling alone and hopeless
  234. 4 months post TT ????????
  235. Weak Thyroid?
  236. Armour Supply Problems
  237. Please Help With This Question
  238. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  239. Please help!!!
  240. DESPERATE for ideas!
  241. What to do next?
  242. What kind of doctor?
  243. medication
  244. Crazy Thyroid situation
  245. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  246. Lab question
  247. Adrenal saliva test question.
  248. Surgery info update!
  249. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  250. Questions about RAI, please help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!