PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [61] 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. re: Armour thryoid
  2. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  3. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  4. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  5. help interpreting my lab results
  6. Levoxyl
  7. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  8. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  9. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  10. Hurthle cells in nodules
  11. Warning - Kidney failure
  12. Need help desperately
  13. Coming off Synthroid
  14. hard scar please help........
  15. need some help
  16. leg muscle aches!
  17. Treatment For Adrenals
  18. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  19. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  20. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  21. Desperate for a doc in the South
  22. medication change
  23. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  24. thyroid surgery
  25. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  26. My Voice My Voice
  27. tsh level
  28. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  29. hypo and anti-depressants?
  30. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  31. question about TSH ranges
  32. Frightened of the Op
  33. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  34. Got my MRI results
  35. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  36. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  37. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  38. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  39. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  40. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  41. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  42. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  43. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  44. thyroidectomy last week
  45. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  46. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  47. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  48. monley update, med check in
  49. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  50. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  51. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  52. Some help please...
  53. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  54. Test Result/Questions
  55. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  56. Um...help?
  57. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  58. Tsh numbers
  59. new to site
  60. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  61. Lab Results -- Please Help
  62. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  63. hyperthyroidism
  64. new labs
  65. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  66. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  67. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  68. Hashi diet?
  69. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  70. Hashi's and questions...
  71. Thyroid antibodies test?
  72. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  73. Patches on skin?
  74. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  75. Frustrated!!
  76. New to board with question
  77. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  78. Good News for me!
  79. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  80. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  81. New labs, need advice?
  82. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  83. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  84. A-typical cells in goiter
  85. Update: Saw endo
  86. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  87. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  88. Thyroid question
  89. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  90. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  91. What Now?
  92. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  93. Synthroid and cytomel
  94. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  95. Test Results Help
  96. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  97. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  98. neck pain in thyroid area
  99. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  100. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  101. Help lab results
  102. Update on me -- questions
  103. thyroid & hormones?
  104. tsh blood test???
  105. new to hypot and question about labs
  106. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  107. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  108. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  109. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  110. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  111. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  112. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  113. Synthroid adjustment
  114. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  115. Huge appetite drop
  116. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  117. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  118. Help with new Labs
  119. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  120. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  121. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  122. Thyroid problems
  123. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  124. Adrenal Question
  125. levothroid
  126. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  127. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  128. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  129. Reece-since you have experienced this
  130. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  131. Do these levels seem okay
  132. medication dose
  133. Roller coaster ride
  134. will it ever get better
  135. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  136. how to increase free t4?
  137. Hypo w/low TSH?
  138. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  139. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  140. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  141. Another question from Mattie..
  142. superfoods rx?
  143. Help please
  144. MG quick question
  145. can someone do the math
  146. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  147. Ultra sound of thyroid
  148. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  149. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  150. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  151. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  152. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  153. any help
  154. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  155. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  156. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  157. Update on Condition
  158. blah....choking here!
  159. Please help with new Results
  160. Thyroid question about meds?
  161. There are good docs out there - check out this letter from my new doc!
  162. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  163. Hypo and Hashimoto experts, please advise......
  164. Can anyone HELP I am soooo Confused!!
  165. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  166. Can I donate blood?
  167. Very frustrating Dr. visit today
  168. Help with the rest of my labs PLEASSSSSE!
  169. Question.
  170. Had another thyroid test
  171. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  172. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis
  173. High tsh,and t4...what does this mean?
  174. my 12 yr old antibodies off
  175. Help have questions
  176. Thyroid Care and Concerns Around the World - Part 7 - TT or RAI
  177. contrast dye from CT and new blood draws
  178. Another Update/Bad News...sorta
  179. hypo/hashi's & ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER!
  180. pvc's question
  181. Just wondering...
  182. Can somebody help me with these test results???????????????????
  183. Headaches and vision problems ?
  184. Headaches and vision problems ?
  185. Would thyroid med be risky?
  186. Can somebody help me with these test results
  187. Doing better on the Armour
  188. what does it mean when T4 levels are low
  189. Heat Intolerance & Hypo
  190. Wrote letter to Lab
  191. Another new hyperthyroid diagnosis
  192. Thyroid and Heart skipping?
  193. Confused again!!
  194. I think my husband is hyperthyroid, dr. says NO
  195. went to endo, confused!
  196. Immune system and hyperthyroidism ...
  197. where do i start ??? kat here hixxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  198. New labs, new problems...
  199. In need of good Endocrinologist in UT
  200. radioactive iodine treatment?
  201. cyst on adrenal gland
  202. Lab Results Please Help!!!
  203. Sun sensitivity?
  204. Help, I need honest answers
  205. Hello...I'm new to the board...
  206. MUST take thyroid med, but it gives me diarrhea
  207. Hyperthyroid? Doctors will not help me...
  208. started armour...feeling jittery
  209. MG where are you hun??
  210. hypo thyroid
  211. Thyroxine tablets without lactose?
  212. Here We Go Again....
  213. Hypo???
  214. Hypo and Digestion
  215. new member-have question(s)
  216. new results
  217. Where are thyroid nodules located?
  218. underactive thyroid
  219. Please tell me what tests to have done!
  220. hair dry and brittle and breaking off is it thyroid?
  221. Hyperthyroid - brand new poster
  222. TT, HypoT, menopause
  223. Help!!!! Normal TSH but have symptoms
  224. Thyroid T4 results question
  225. How much T3 a day? Help please!
  226. HypoT and weight gain, please help!
  227. HELP! I'm at my witt's end !!!
  228. info
  229. New guy -thyroid question
  230. TSH Rollercoaster
  231. Forgetting to take Meds!?!?
  232. Problems with Working and being Hypo
  233. New labs, some questions
  234. At Least I Know Now - Thanks Board
  235. tired all the time
  236. help understanding hypo lab results
  237. vocal cord paralysis following thyroidectomy
  238. IT Band Syndrome & hypoT
  239. New Labs after 1 month on Tapazol
  240. Surgery Update
  241. Thyroidectomy
  242. Dexamethasone and lab tests
  243. Sense of Smell
  244. any other help
  245. mg...ferrous fumarate?
  246. Hi, I'm new and a little scared.
  247. Newbie here and learning fast!
  248. can anyone help me with synthyroid problem?
  249. Please Help!
  250. Newbie