PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [61] 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Hypo - Doing very well and now falling apart again
  2. FT3 / RT3 Ratio
  3. Cytomel
  4. Thyroid Questions
  5. Migraines and Hypo
  6. Can an Eating Disorder Make Hypothyroidism Worse?
  7. Osteo calcium...very worried
  8. Can anyone please help me
  9. intact PTH is 122....calcium is 9.6....please help!!
  10. Need help with lab results...
  11. Do I have a thyroid disorder
  12. Thyroid Surgeon recommend. for So. CA
  13. Feel like I'm going crazy
  14. Confused about symptoms could it be menopause thyroid or both
  15. tt last tuesday!!!
  16. Adrenal issues
  17. Post-op, Day 1 TT. . . . . . .ouch
  18. Levels all over the place
  19. Does it matter when you take it?
  20. High TSH level and new meds
  21. Thyroid nodule and glaucoma is it related?
  22. Added Cytomel to Thyrolar-2
  23. Dr Appt...
  24. what happens if i take two levothyroxines in one day?
  25. RAI Prep. and expectations
  26. Got my labs back and have ????
  27. hopothyroid
  28. Request Help On Adrenal Fatigue/thryoid - Mg/midwest/others
  29. Help needed-question for Midwest & MKG
  30. Help needed please
  31. Synthroid Decreased Now Have Hypo Symptoms
  32. latest numbers
  33. ?regarding thyroid nodules
  34. Thought I got a good Dr!
  35. HELP - thyroid test results???
  36. Suffered for years and finally found the answers.
  37. likelihood of developing Hashimotos if I have antibodies
  38. High TSH, normal range free T3 & T4
  39. Reverse T3---Need advise on new Thyroid Lab report
  40. Tired on synthroid?
  41. why do you get sent for a chest x ray
  42. Confused over inconsistent symptoms
  43. FNA-Hell -Just me or others too??
  44. Doctor from Heaven!!!
  45. Take synthroid before labs or not?
  46. 7 days postop and still no pathology!
  47. How much do you watch your diet?
  48. Is it safe to get vaccinations while massively hyper?
  49. Hashi + raised liver enzymes (any correlation)?
  50. Question about adrenal fatigue
  51. I evacuated for Gustav/NOT good for imbalanced thyroid!
  52. nurse read results wrong im hypothyroid
  53. thyroid removal
  54. Thyroid problem? MAYBE?? At a loss...
  55. Lament of a thyroid patient
  56. Help
  57. surgery??
  58. thyroid
  59. tendonitis and Hashitmoto's?
  60. Thyroid Meds and High Blood Pressure?
  61. treatment for hyperthyroidism
  62. Could this be hyperthyroidism/adrenal fatigue
  63. cystic degeneration of nodules
  64. new here~hyperthyroid
  65. How important is taking synthroid without food?
  66. thyroid nodule parathyroid...
  67. Hashimotos
  68. Hashimotos
  69. ??? on lab values, medication armour or synthroid
  70. how to cure muscle tightening in throat
  71. if it's not the thyroid then what it is?
  72. Hypothyroidism
  73. Uggg...tender lump??
  74. Grave's symptoms
  75. Radiated thyroid
  76. TPO Antibody says 839.8 H What does that mean?
  77. No more taste buds?
  78. FNA results New question!
  79. TSH too low?
  80. convincing Dr help needed
  81. Brand new here with a few questions~
  82. Thyroid
  83. Hollow dent's below eyes? Thyroid problem?
  84. **NEW LABS** Kinda confused??
  85. Levoxyl:Cytomel ratio
  86. Hashis, Heart Palp and Exercise?
  87. Hashi's with a side order of Cushings????
  88. I had a thyroid ultrasound done and it was said I have a burnt out thyroid?
  89. *~ARKANSAS~* Anyone? GOOD ENDO's in state or surrounding states???
  90. tongue pain and sore throat
  91. hair still falling out
  92. PLZ help very enlarged thyroid
  93. Hashi diagnosis and FNA?
  94. Need opinion about synthroid
  95. Lab results - question?
  96. enlarged heart
  97. Can someone please help me understand hyperthyroid
  98. thyroid
  99. Have the thyroid gland removed or have it destroyed with radiation?
  100. just diagnosed with Hashimoto thyroiditis any one else here have this too?
  101. Little update bemusing......
  102. new please help me figure out thyroid
  103. bloating
  104. >8cm cyst, nodules, can they burst?
  105. Any suggestions? LONG POST
  106. How many of you take Cortisol?
  107. Decyphering Ultrasound report
  108. Need Dr. recommendation for Springfield, Missouri
  109. Graves Disease
  110. Is this hypothyroidism?? Please help!!!!
  111. Live in Houston Dr. Ridha Arem
  112. **Can you believe what my doctor told me???!!!!!! Endo
  113. hypothyroid with tachycardia, possibly MVP and SVT
  114. Note to Canadians on the board re Isocort
  115. my ENT says I should have my thryroid removed my ENDO says no who should I listen to?
  116. Symptoms Need Help
  117. 20 years Hypothyroid, never seen an Endocrinologist
  118. Thyroid Problems?
  119. Having a TT this morning
  120. So depressing...discouraging...whatever...
  121. Tsh Levels
  122. Another quick question
  123. supplements
  124. do it yourself tsh tests
  125. Dose lowered, symptoms are back
  126. Question about Test for Hashimotos
  127. When to test thyroid hormones?
  128. Need help QUICK- fixing to see dr- *LABS*
  129. While starting Armour, anyone get short of breath?
  130. Armour switch/Med question
  131. laughter the best medicine
  132. need help with lab results..I'm scared and confused.help please
  133. Cytomel - anyone get sick on this?
  134. Can you get hypo one month after last normal lab?
  135. I knew it was too good to be true.......
  136. Discomfort in Neck After Surgery
  137. Latest labs (including the free T3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
  138. newly diagnosed with hypothyroid
  139. Feeling "something" in the throat after treatment
  140. Hyperthyroid Update
  141. New Endo visit... Does this sound right?
  142. Still no luck
  143. Looking for answers
  144. pre-op monday
  145. armour weight gain??
  146. FNA Interpretation help
  147. what i saw on chest x ray
  148. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  149. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  150. seething
  151. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  152. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  153. Radiation exposure
  154. Thyroid Dilema
  155. THS Test
  156. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  157. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  158. Question about home kits
  159. hypothyroid
  160. confused hypo or hyper?
  161. can you help with numbers
  162. weight loss with Hashi's
  163. Finally!!!! =D
  164. Good news so far
  165. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  166. Cytomel?
  167. Hypothyroidism
  168. Estrogen dominance
  169. Finally finished all tests!
  170. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  171. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  172. Just diagnosed....more questions
  173. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  174. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  175. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  176. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  177. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  178. Biopsy results.....good news!
  179. Quick question for long time hypo people
  180. Amour alternating doses
  181. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  182. Help with lab results
  183. Help with thyroid
  184. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  185. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  186. Pei
  187. Iodine Test Question
  188. Losing It!!
  189. bendroflumethiazide
  190. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  191. Just had to share...
  192. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  193. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  194. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  195. Turning hyper again?
  196. TSH way high...
  197. hasimoto's..tt
  198. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  199. changing meds
  200. Cortisol Testing....
  201. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  202. help
  203. Thyroid Fna
  204. Can someone help me decipher this?
  205. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  206. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  207. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  208. Graves and Weight Gain
  209. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  210. I'm still around
  211. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  212. Increasing tiredness
  213. why do i feel my heart beating??
  214. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  215. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  216. My story... new and confused
  217. Please please explain....
  218. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  219. Anxiety and Hypo
  220. Antibodies
  221. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  222. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  223. Parathyroid
  224. Synthroid
  225. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  226. legs
  227. Help interpreting lab results
  228. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  229. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  230. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  231. Thyroid test
  232. Thyroid Test
  233. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  234. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  235. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  236. Tachycardia?
  237. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  238. Need Advice
  239. Sleep Aids
  240. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  241. I am SO scared!!!
  242. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  243. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  244. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  245. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  246. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  247. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  248. What should I be tested for?
  249. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  250. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high