PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [61] 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Tired on synthroid?
  2. why do you get sent for a chest x ray
  3. Confused over inconsistent symptoms
  4. FNA-Hell -Just me or others too??
  5. Doctor from Heaven!!!
  6. Take synthroid before labs or not?
  7. 7 days postop and still no pathology!
  8. How much do you watch your diet?
  9. Is it safe to get vaccinations while massively hyper?
  10. Hashi + raised liver enzymes (any correlation)?
  11. Question about adrenal fatigue
  12. I evacuated for Gustav/NOT good for imbalanced thyroid!
  13. nurse read results wrong im hypothyroid
  14. thyroid removal
  15. Thyroid problem? MAYBE?? At a loss...
  16. Lament of a thyroid patient
  17. Help
  18. surgery??
  19. thyroid
  20. tendonitis and Hashitmoto's?
  21. Thyroid Meds and High Blood Pressure?
  22. treatment for hyperthyroidism
  23. Could this be hyperthyroidism/adrenal fatigue
  24. cystic degeneration of nodules
  25. new here~hyperthyroid
  26. How important is taking synthroid without food?
  27. thyroid nodule parathyroid...
  28. Hashimotos
  29. Hashimotos
  30. ??? on lab values, medication armour or synthroid
  31. how to cure muscle tightening in throat
  32. if it's not the thyroid then what it is?
  33. Hypothyroidism
  34. Uggg...tender lump??
  35. Grave's symptoms
  36. Radiated thyroid
  37. TPO Antibody says 839.8 H What does that mean?
  38. No more taste buds?
  39. FNA results New question!
  40. TSH too low?
  41. convincing Dr help needed
  42. Brand new here with a few questions~
  43. Thyroid
  44. Hollow dent's below eyes? Thyroid problem?
  45. **NEW LABS** Kinda confused??
  46. Levoxyl:Cytomel ratio
  47. Hashis, Heart Palp and Exercise?
  48. Hashi's with a side order of Cushings????
  49. I had a thyroid ultrasound done and it was said I have a burnt out thyroid?
  50. *~ARKANSAS~* Anyone? GOOD ENDO's in state or surrounding states???
  51. tongue pain and sore throat
  52. hair still falling out
  53. PLZ help very enlarged thyroid
  54. Hashi diagnosis and FNA?
  55. Need opinion about synthroid
  56. Lab results - question?
  57. enlarged heart
  58. Can someone please help me understand hyperthyroid
  59. thyroid
  60. Have the thyroid gland removed or have it destroyed with radiation?
  61. just diagnosed with Hashimoto thyroiditis any one else here have this too?
  62. Little update bemusing......
  63. new please help me figure out thyroid
  64. bloating
  65. >8cm cyst, nodules, can they burst?
  66. Any suggestions? LONG POST
  67. How many of you take Cortisol?
  68. Decyphering Ultrasound report
  69. Need Dr. recommendation for Springfield, Missouri
  70. Graves Disease
  71. Is this hypothyroidism?? Please help!!!!
  72. Live in Houston Dr. Ridha Arem
  73. **Can you believe what my doctor told me???!!!!!! Endo
  74. hypothyroid with tachycardia, possibly MVP and SVT
  75. Note to Canadians on the board re Isocort
  76. my ENT says I should have my thryroid removed my ENDO says no who should I listen to?
  77. Symptoms Need Help
  78. 20 years Hypothyroid, never seen an Endocrinologist
  79. Thyroid Problems?
  80. Having a TT this morning
  81. So depressing...discouraging...whatever...
  82. Tsh Levels
  83. Another quick question
  84. supplements
  85. do it yourself tsh tests
  86. Dose lowered, symptoms are back
  87. Question about Test for Hashimotos
  88. When to test thyroid hormones?
  89. Need help QUICK- fixing to see dr- *LABS*
  90. While starting Armour, anyone get short of breath?
  91. Armour switch/Med question
  92. laughter the best medicine
  93. need help with lab results..I'm scared and confused.help please
  94. Cytomel - anyone get sick on this?
  95. Can you get hypo one month after last normal lab?
  96. I knew it was too good to be true.......
  97. Discomfort in Neck After Surgery
  98. Latest labs (including the free T3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
  99. newly diagnosed with hypothyroid
  100. Feeling "something" in the throat after treatment
  101. Hyperthyroid Update
  102. New Endo visit... Does this sound right?
  103. Still no luck
  104. Looking for answers
  105. pre-op monday
  106. armour weight gain??
  107. FNA Interpretation help
  108. what i saw on chest x ray
  109. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  110. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  111. seething
  112. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  113. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  114. Radiation exposure
  115. Thyroid Dilema
  116. THS Test
  117. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  118. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  119. Question about home kits
  120. hypothyroid
  121. confused hypo or hyper?
  122. can you help with numbers
  123. weight loss with Hashi's
  124. Finally!!!! =D
  125. Good news so far
  126. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  127. Cytomel?
  128. Hypothyroidism
  129. Estrogen dominance
  130. Finally finished all tests!
  131. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  132. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  133. Just diagnosed....more questions
  134. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  135. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  136. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  137. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  138. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  139. Biopsy results.....good news!
  140. Quick question for long time hypo people
  141. Amour alternating doses
  142. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  143. Help with lab results
  144. Help with thyroid
  145. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  146. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  147. Pei
  148. Iodine Test Question
  149. Losing It!!
  150. bendroflumethiazide
  151. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  152. Just had to share...
  153. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  154. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  155. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  156. Turning hyper again?
  157. TSH way high...
  158. hasimoto's..tt
  159. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  160. changing meds
  161. Cortisol Testing....
  162. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  163. help
  164. Thyroid Fna
  165. Can someone help me decipher this?
  166. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  167. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  168. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  169. Graves and Weight Gain
  170. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  171. I'm still around
  172. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  173. Increasing tiredness
  174. why do i feel my heart beating??
  175. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  176. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  177. My story... new and confused
  178. Please please explain....
  179. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  180. Anxiety and Hypo
  181. Antibodies
  182. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  183. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  184. Parathyroid
  185. Synthroid
  186. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  187. legs
  188. Help interpreting lab results
  189. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  190. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  191. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  192. Thyroid test
  193. Thyroid Test
  194. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  195. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  196. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  197. Tachycardia?
  198. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  199. Need Advice
  200. Sleep Aids
  201. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  202. I am SO scared!!!
  203. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  204. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  205. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  206. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  207. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  208. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  209. What should I be tested for?
  210. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  211. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  212. Sense of Smell
  213. How long to wait?
  214. I have questions about HYPO
  215. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  216. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  217. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  218. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  219. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  220. RAI Questions
  221. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  222. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  223. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  224. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  225. Settle a debate, please....
  226. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  227. What should I expect?
  228. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  229. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  230. thyroid disease
  231. Life of T4 and T3??
  232. Heart palps
  233. Need Feedback
  234. adrenal support
  235. Help with thyroid issues
  236. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  237. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  238. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  239. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  240. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  241. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  242. Feeling worse
  243. Nerve Pain after FNA
  244. A couple of questions!
  245. Frustrated update
  246. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  247. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  248. What can affect TSH levels?
  249. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  250. Does low thyroid affect my voice?