PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [61] 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  2. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  3. thyroidectomy last week
  4. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  5. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  6. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  7. monley update, med check in
  8. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  9. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  10. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  11. Some help please...
  12. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  13. Test Result/Questions
  14. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  15. Um...help?
  16. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  17. Tsh numbers
  18. new to site
  19. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  20. Lab Results -- Please Help
  21. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  22. hyperthyroidism
  23. new labs
  24. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  25. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  26. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  27. Hashi diet?
  28. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  29. Hashi's and questions...
  30. Thyroid antibodies test?
  31. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  32. Patches on skin?
  33. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  34. Frustrated!!
  35. New to board with question
  36. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  37. Good News for me!
  38. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  39. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  40. New labs, need advice?
  41. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  42. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  43. A-typical cells in goiter
  44. Update: Saw endo
  45. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  46. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  47. Thyroid question
  48. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  49. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  50. What Now?
  51. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  52. Synthroid and cytomel
  53. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  54. Test Results Help
  55. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  56. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  57. neck pain in thyroid area
  58. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  59. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  60. Help lab results
  61. Update on me -- questions
  62. thyroid & hormones?
  63. tsh blood test???
  64. new to hypot and question about labs
  65. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  66. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  67. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  68. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  69. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  70. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  71. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  72. Synthroid adjustment
  73. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  74. Huge appetite drop
  75. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  76. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  77. Help with new Labs
  78. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  79. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  80. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  81. Thyroid problems
  82. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  83. Adrenal Question
  84. levothroid
  85. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  86. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  87. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  88. Reece-since you have experienced this
  89. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  90. Do these levels seem okay
  91. medication dose
  92. Roller coaster ride
  93. will it ever get better
  94. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  95. how to increase free t4?
  96. Hypo w/low TSH?
  97. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  98. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  99. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  100. Another question from Mattie..
  101. superfoods rx?
  102. Help please
  103. MG quick question
  104. can someone do the math
  105. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  106. Ultra sound of thyroid
  107. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  108. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  109. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  110. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  111. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  112. any help
  113. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  114. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  115. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  116. Update on Condition
  117. blah....choking here!
  118. Please help with new Results
  119. Thyroid question about meds?
  120. There are good docs out there - check out this letter from my new doc!
  121. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  122. Hypo and Hashimoto experts, please advise......
  123. Can anyone HELP I am soooo Confused!!
  124. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  125. Can I donate blood?
  126. Very frustrating Dr. visit today
  127. Help with the rest of my labs PLEASSSSSE!
  128. Question.
  129. Had another thyroid test
  130. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  131. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis
  132. High tsh,and t4...what does this mean?
  133. my 12 yr old antibodies off
  134. Help have questions
  135. Thyroid Care and Concerns Around the World - Part 7 - TT or RAI
  136. contrast dye from CT and new blood draws
  137. Another Update/Bad News...sorta
  138. hypo/hashi's & ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER!
  139. pvc's question
  140. Just wondering...
  141. Can somebody help me with these test results???????????????????
  142. Headaches and vision problems ?
  143. Headaches and vision problems ?
  144. Would thyroid med be risky?
  145. Can somebody help me with these test results
  146. Doing better on the Armour
  147. what does it mean when T4 levels are low
  148. Heat Intolerance & Hypo
  149. Wrote letter to Lab
  150. Another new hyperthyroid diagnosis
  151. Thyroid and Heart skipping?
  152. Confused again!!
  153. I think my husband is hyperthyroid, dr. says NO
  154. went to endo, confused!
  155. Immune system and hyperthyroidism ...
  156. where do i start ??? kat here hixxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  157. New labs, new problems...
  158. In need of good Endocrinologist in UT
  159. radioactive iodine treatment?
  160. cyst on adrenal gland
  161. Lab Results Please Help!!!
  162. Sun sensitivity?
  163. Help, I need honest answers
  164. Hello...I'm new to the board...
  165. MUST take thyroid med, but it gives me diarrhea
  166. Hyperthyroid? Doctors will not help me...
  167. started armour...feeling jittery
  168. MG where are you hun??
  169. hypo thyroid
  170. Thyroxine tablets without lactose?
  171. Here We Go Again....
  172. Hypo???
  173. Hypo and Digestion
  174. new member-have question(s)
  175. new results
  176. Where are thyroid nodules located?
  177. underactive thyroid
  178. Please tell me what tests to have done!
  179. hair dry and brittle and breaking off is it thyroid?
  180. Hyperthyroid - brand new poster
  181. TT, HypoT, menopause
  182. Help!!!! Normal TSH but have symptoms
  183. Thyroid T4 results question
  184. How much T3 a day? Help please!
  185. HypoT and weight gain, please help!
  186. HELP! I'm at my witt's end !!!
  187. info
  188. New guy -thyroid question
  189. TSH Rollercoaster
  190. Forgetting to take Meds!?!?
  191. Problems with Working and being Hypo
  192. New labs, some questions
  193. At Least I Know Now - Thanks Board
  194. tired all the time
  195. help understanding hypo lab results
  196. vocal cord paralysis following thyroidectomy
  197. IT Band Syndrome & hypoT
  198. New Labs after 1 month on Tapazol
  199. Surgery Update
  200. Thyroidectomy
  201. Dexamethasone and lab tests
  202. Sense of Smell
  203. any other help
  204. mg...ferrous fumarate?
  205. Hi, I'm new and a little scared.
  206. Newbie here and learning fast!
  207. can anyone help me with synthyroid problem?
  208. Please Help!
  209. Newbie
  210. Question re TSH level and hyperthyroidism
  211. doing good after tt what labs do they do
  212. New here - need some advice please
  213. New...and sick of feeling like crap!
  214. Thyroxine tablets donít break down in stomach?
  215. Thyroid Surgery June 20th - question/concern
  216. how different are the antibodies tests? Please response ASAP
  217. Looking for DO on Border of NC/SC - Also can TSH be high then go low the next time ?
  218. Is 3 wks enough time for a good reading?
  219. underactive thyroid and extremely underweight
  220. densities on the thyroid
  221. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma - Need support to beat it!
  222. cytomel and synthroid
  223. Radiation treatments back in the 50's and 60's
  224. 1 Week now since Armour dose increased and jittery- am I taking too much?
  225. Any Hashi/Hypos here that feel just fine on Synthroid only?
  226. TSH level and past problems - need advice!
  227. New Here - Questions for Endo
  228. HRT and labs?
  229. Stress & fatigue
  230. Thyroid problems. Please help!
  231. body temperature
  232. Cortisol Level Very Low
  233. Best time of day to test TSH
  234. Adrenal Support
  235. my lab results..and tweaking my meds for surgery.
  236. Test results don't seem to show improvement
  237. Question for the ladies and test results
  238. Breast lactation reply and results
  239. U/S Results
  240. Could this have been my thyroid
  241. Low Thyroid
  242. How long between taking Thyroxine and Calcium?
  243. Percentages for Labs - how do you calculate and what should they be?
  244. Considering Armour - but not really sure what it does??
  245. Husbands Hypothyroidism and Infertility
  246. Confused about labs and meds
  247. Armour Discontinued ??
  248. Insomnia
  249. What Time of Day For Bloodwork?
  250. Help!!! I feel really really bad!!!