Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. high TSH, high T4
  2. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  3. diagnosing thyroid issues
  4. Getting optimized on Armour
  5. Confused, nodule not there now?
  6. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  7. scheduled surgery
  8. Lab results help
  9. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  10. Lucy is back....
  11. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  12. New hypothyrodism
  13. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  14. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  15. Opinion?
  16. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  17. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  18. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  19. Hypothyroid???
  20. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  21. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  22. how to increase T4
  23. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  24. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  25. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  26. Ultrasound results
  27. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  28. Dopamine and TSH
  29. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  30. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  31. Does anyone have bad itching?
  32. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  33. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  34. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  35. Path report from surgery :)
  36. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  37. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  38. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  39. Ultrasound results
  40. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  41. Fine Needle Biopsy
  42. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  43. Encouragement Please...
  44. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  45. Tam3
  46. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  47. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  48. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  49. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  50. Pulse rate
  51. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  52. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  53. Does anyone know?
  54. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  55. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  56. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  57. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  58. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  59. nodule
  60. Level opinions and advice
  61. Dr in Kansas
  62. Can you have...
  63. Post surgery ??? :(
  64. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  65. Drop in tsh
  66. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  67. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  68. achy thyroid gland?
  69. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  70. painful nodule/neck
  71. Dizziness and Headaches...
  72. armour and anxiety attacks
  73. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  74. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  75. hot nodule
  76. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  77. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  78. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  79. hypothyroidism
  80. Is my husband Hypo?
  81. Update
  82. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  83. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  84. hypothyroid
  85. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  86. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  87. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  88. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  89. Vitamin D
  90. herbs for graves disease?
  91. Any good doctors on Long Island
  92. Please give me your opinion
  93. Heartburn and Synthroid
  94. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  95. pregnant with hashi's update
  96. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  97. New Results
  98. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  99. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  100. Considered high risk pregnancy
  101. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  102. latest lab results
  103. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  104. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  105. itching
  106. postpartum thyroiditis
  107. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  108. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  109. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  110. Please help with lab results...
  111. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  112. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  113. Red Bull and Thyroid
  114. Blood test results
  115. RAI or Elective Surgery
  116. anyone else have these symptoms?
  117. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  118. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  119. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  120. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  121. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  122. thyroid issues
  123. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  124. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  125. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  126. Painful feet?
  127. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  128. New labs new issue PTH?
  129. New Labs
  130. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  131. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  132. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  133. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  134. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  135. Too High Dose After All?
  136. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  137. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  138. Racy Heart
  139. atenolol
  140. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  141. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  142. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  143. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  144. Wondering and worried
  145. Good Endo?
  146. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  147. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  148. Tests for Hashimotos?
  149. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  150. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  151. Need help with new lab results
  152. Hypothyroid info please
  153. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  154. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  155. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  156. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  157. hyperthyroid
  158. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  159. Symptoms??
  160. some synthroid questions...
  161. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  162. Need help interpreting lab results please
  163. Thyroid symptoms
  164. low vit D, low PTH
  165. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  166. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  167. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  168. Newbie hypo question
  169. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  170. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  171. menopause???
  172. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  173. What Happens Next
  174. Question about lab results
  175. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  176. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  177. -
  178. Hashimoto's disease
  179. do things get better
  180. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  181. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  182. fna results, tsh numbers
  183. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  184. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  185. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  186. overactive thyroid..please help
  187. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  188. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  189. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  190. Hope all is well with you.
  191. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  192. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  193. Flu....
  194. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  195. Voice projection microphone
  196. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  197. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  198. low-sodium diet for RAI
  199. TSH levels above 150
  200. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  201. can someone tell me what this means?
  202. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  203. list of tests ?
  204. Thyroid Results
  205. how to take armour?
  206. Tapazole and Itching
  207. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  208. Synthroid while pregnant
  209. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  210. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  211. Headaches??
  212. I need help please
  213. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  214. difficulty swallowing
  215. RAI or surgery
  216. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  217. How do you talk to your doctor?
  218. Found great endo - need TT
  219. Help/input about Graves disease
  220. problems with food
  221. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  222. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  223. Possible Adrenal Issues
  224. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  225. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  226. low cortisol
  227. High B12
  228. Tell me about biopsies?
  229. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  230. Cytomel - quick question
  231. What's the state of your adrenals?
  232. vitamin D and thyroid
  233. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  234. adrenal/thyroid question
  235. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  236. Positive pet scan
  237. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  238. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  239. finally
  240. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  241. looking for a new doctor.
  242. FT value??
  243. looking for dr. right
  244. Frustrated update
  245. Why take T4 meds?
  246. Thyroid........?
  247. new labs, help with meds please
  248. question about % and what is optimal.
  249. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  250. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!