Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  2. Painful feet?
  3. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  4. New labs new issue PTH?
  5. New Labs
  6. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  7. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  8. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  9. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  10. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  11. Too High Dose After All?
  12. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  13. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  14. Racy Heart
  15. atenolol
  16. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  17. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  18. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  19. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  20. Wondering and worried
  21. Good Endo?
  22. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  23. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  24. Tests for Hashimotos?
  25. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  26. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  27. Need help with new lab results
  28. Hypothyroid info please
  29. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  30. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  31. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  32. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  33. hyperthyroid
  34. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  35. Symptoms??
  36. some synthroid questions...
  37. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  38. Need help interpreting lab results please
  39. Thyroid symptoms
  40. low vit D, low PTH
  41. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  42. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  43. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  44. Newbie hypo question
  45. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  46. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  47. menopause???
  48. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  49. What Happens Next
  50. Question about lab results
  51. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  52. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  53. -
  54. Hashimoto's disease
  55. do things get better
  56. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  57. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  58. fna results, tsh numbers
  59. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  60. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  61. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  62. overactive thyroid..please help
  63. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  64. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  65. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  66. Hope all is well with you.
  67. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  68. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  69. Flu....
  70. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  71. Voice projection microphone
  72. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  73. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  74. low-sodium diet for RAI
  75. TSH levels above 150
  76. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  77. can someone tell me what this means?
  78. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  79. list of tests ?
  80. Thyroid Results
  81. how to take armour?
  82. Tapazole and Itching
  83. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  84. Synthroid while pregnant
  85. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  86. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  87. Headaches??
  88. I need help please
  89. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  90. difficulty swallowing
  91. RAI or surgery
  92. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  93. How do you talk to your doctor?
  94. Found great endo - need TT
  95. Help/input about Graves disease
  96. problems with food
  97. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  98. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  99. Possible Adrenal Issues
  100. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  101. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  102. low cortisol
  103. High B12
  104. Tell me about biopsies?
  105. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  106. Cytomel - quick question
  107. What's the state of your adrenals?
  108. vitamin D and thyroid
  109. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  110. adrenal/thyroid question
  111. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  112. Positive pet scan
  113. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  114. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  115. finally
  116. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  117. looking for a new doctor.
  118. FT value??
  119. looking for dr. right
  120. Frustrated update
  121. Why take T4 meds?
  122. Thyroid........?
  123. new labs, help with meds please
  124. question about % and what is optimal.
  125. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  126. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  127. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  128. Please help with lab results
  129. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  130. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  131. help decoding test results
  132. smoking
  133. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  134. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  135. Lab results
  136. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  137. Which tests should I take?
  138. Rash anyone??
  139. hurtle cells
  140. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  141. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  142. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  143. Grave eyes
  144. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  145. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  146. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  147. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  148. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  149. First Labs after TT
  150. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  151. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  152. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  153. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  154. Iodine Treatment
  155. New labs ??
  156. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  157. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  158. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  159. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  160. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  161. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  162. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  163. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  164. Another Newbie with test results
  165. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  166. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  167. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  168. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  169. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  170. Follow-up Appt after PT
  171. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  172. RAI questions
  173. I hate hormones
  174. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  175. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  176. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  177. help me
  178. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  179. High TPO antibodies
  180. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  181. A very bad day
  182. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  183. Partial or TT ???
  184. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  185. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  186. why isn't Armour popular?
  187. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  188. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  189. What is in the future?
  190. need advice
  191. Feeling alone and hopeless
  192. 4 months post TT ????????
  193. Weak Thyroid?
  194. Armour Supply Problems
  195. Please Help With This Question
  196. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  197. Please help!!!
  198. DESPERATE for ideas!
  199. What to do next?
  200. What kind of doctor?
  201. medication
  202. Crazy Thyroid situation
  203. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  204. Lab question
  205. Adrenal saliva test question.
  206. Surgery info update!
  207. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  208. Questions about RAI, please help
  209. Feeling anxious and unwell
  210. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  211. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  212. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  213. reference value range
  214. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  215. Low TSH
  216. Another Endo quack...
  217. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  218. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  219. Stopping Synthroid
  220. Thyroglobulin is high
  221. Couple questions ...
  222. reesce
  223. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  224. Armour Thyroid
  225. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  226. Slow T3
  227. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  228. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  229. Help Please!
  230. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  231. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  232. B12
  233. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  234. abnormal results
  235. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  236. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  237. Thyroid Fatigue
  238. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  239. hypotyrodisum
  240. Help!!!
  241. Thyroid and Infertility
  242. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  243. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  244. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  245. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  246. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  247. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  248. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  249. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  250. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!