PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [61] 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Need opinion about synthroid
  2. Lab results - question?
  3. enlarged heart
  4. Can someone please help me understand hyperthyroid
  5. thyroid
  6. Have the thyroid gland removed or have it destroyed with radiation?
  7. just diagnosed with Hashimoto thyroiditis any one else here have this too?
  8. Little update bemusing......
  9. new please help me figure out thyroid
  10. bloating
  11. >8cm cyst, nodules, can they burst?
  12. Any suggestions? LONG POST
  13. How many of you take Cortisol?
  14. Decyphering Ultrasound report
  15. Need Dr. recommendation for Springfield, Missouri
  16. Graves Disease
  17. Is this hypothyroidism?? Please help!!!!
  18. Live in Houston Dr. Ridha Arem
  19. **Can you believe what my doctor told me???!!!!!! Endo
  20. hypothyroid with tachycardia, possibly MVP and SVT
  21. Note to Canadians on the board re Isocort
  22. my ENT says I should have my thryroid removed my ENDO says no who should I listen to?
  23. Symptoms Need Help
  24. 20 years Hypothyroid, never seen an Endocrinologist
  25. Thyroid Problems?
  26. Having a TT this morning
  27. So depressing...discouraging...whatever...
  28. Tsh Levels
  29. Another quick question
  30. supplements
  31. do it yourself tsh tests
  32. Dose lowered, symptoms are back
  33. Question about Test for Hashimotos
  34. When to test thyroid hormones?
  35. Need help QUICK- fixing to see dr- *LABS*
  36. While starting Armour, anyone get short of breath?
  37. Armour switch/Med question
  38. laughter the best medicine
  39. need help with lab results..I'm scared and confused.help please
  40. Cytomel - anyone get sick on this?
  41. Can you get hypo one month after last normal lab?
  42. I knew it was too good to be true.......
  43. Discomfort in Neck After Surgery
  44. Latest labs (including the free T3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
  45. newly diagnosed with hypothyroid
  46. Feeling "something" in the throat after treatment
  47. Hyperthyroid Update
  48. New Endo visit... Does this sound right?
  49. Still no luck
  50. Looking for answers
  51. pre-op monday
  52. armour weight gain??
  53. FNA Interpretation help
  54. what i saw on chest x ray
  55. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  56. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  57. seething
  58. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  59. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  60. Radiation exposure
  61. Thyroid Dilema
  62. THS Test
  63. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  64. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  65. Question about home kits
  66. hypothyroid
  67. confused hypo or hyper?
  68. can you help with numbers
  69. weight loss with Hashi's
  70. Finally!!!! =D
  71. Good news so far
  72. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  73. Cytomel?
  74. Hypothyroidism
  75. Estrogen dominance
  76. Finally finished all tests!
  77. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  78. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  79. Just diagnosed....more questions
  80. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  81. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  82. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  83. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  84. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  85. Biopsy results.....good news!
  86. Quick question for long time hypo people
  87. Amour alternating doses
  88. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  89. Help with lab results
  90. Help with thyroid
  91. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  92. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  93. Pei
  94. Iodine Test Question
  95. Losing It!!
  96. bendroflumethiazide
  97. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  98. Just had to share...
  99. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  100. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  101. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  102. Turning hyper again?
  103. TSH way high...
  104. hasimoto's..tt
  105. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  106. changing meds
  107. Cortisol Testing....
  108. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  109. help
  110. Thyroid Fna
  111. Can someone help me decipher this?
  112. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  113. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  114. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  115. Graves and Weight Gain
  116. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  117. I'm still around
  118. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  119. Increasing tiredness
  120. why do i feel my heart beating??
  121. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  122. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  123. My story... new and confused
  124. Please please explain....
  125. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  126. Anxiety and Hypo
  127. Antibodies
  128. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  129. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  130. Parathyroid
  131. Synthroid
  132. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  133. legs
  134. Help interpreting lab results
  135. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  136. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  137. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  138. Thyroid test
  139. Thyroid Test
  140. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  141. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  142. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  143. Tachycardia?
  144. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  145. Need Advice
  146. Sleep Aids
  147. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  148. I am SO scared!!!
  149. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  150. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  151. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  152. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  153. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  154. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  155. What should I be tested for?
  156. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  157. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  158. Sense of Smell
  159. How long to wait?
  160. I have questions about HYPO
  161. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  162. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  163. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  164. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  165. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  166. RAI Questions
  167. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  168. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  169. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  170. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  171. Settle a debate, please....
  172. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  173. What should I expect?
  174. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  175. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  176. thyroid disease
  177. Life of T4 and T3??
  178. Heart palps
  179. Need Feedback
  180. adrenal support
  181. Help with thyroid issues
  182. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  183. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  184. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  185. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  186. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  187. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  188. Feeling worse
  189. Nerve Pain after FNA
  190. A couple of questions!
  191. Frustrated update
  192. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  193. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  194. What can affect TSH levels?
  195. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  196. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  197. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  198. high TSH, high T4
  199. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  200. diagnosing thyroid issues
  201. Getting optimized on Armour
  202. Confused, nodule not there now?
  203. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  204. scheduled surgery
  205. Lab results help
  206. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  207. Lucy is back....
  208. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  209. New hypothyrodism
  210. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  211. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  212. Opinion?
  213. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  214. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  215. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  216. Hypothyroid???
  217. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  218. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  219. how to increase T4
  220. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  221. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  222. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  223. Ultrasound results
  224. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  225. Dopamine and TSH
  226. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  227. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  228. Does anyone have bad itching?
  229. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  230. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  231. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  232. Path report from surgery :)
  233. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  234. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  235. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  236. Ultrasound results
  237. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  238. Fine Needle Biopsy
  239. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  240. Encouragement Please...
  241. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  242. Tam3
  243. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  244. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  245. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  246. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  247. Pulse rate
  248. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  249. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  250. Does anyone know?