PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [61] 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  2. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  3. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  4. Turning hyper again?
  5. TSH way high...
  6. hasimoto's..tt
  7. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  8. changing meds
  9. Cortisol Testing....
  10. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  11. help
  12. Thyroid Fna
  13. Can someone help me decipher this?
  14. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  15. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  16. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  17. Graves and Weight Gain
  18. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  19. I'm still around
  20. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  21. Increasing tiredness
  22. why do i feel my heart beating??
  23. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  24. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  25. My story... new and confused
  26. Please please explain....
  27. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  28. Anxiety and Hypo
  29. Antibodies
  30. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  31. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  32. Parathyroid
  33. Synthroid
  34. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  35. legs
  36. Help interpreting lab results
  37. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  38. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  39. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  40. Thyroid test
  41. Thyroid Test
  42. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  43. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  44. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  45. Tachycardia?
  46. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  47. Need Advice
  48. Sleep Aids
  49. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  50. I am SO scared!!!
  51. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  52. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  53. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  54. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  55. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  56. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  57. What should I be tested for?
  58. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  59. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  60. Sense of Smell
  61. How long to wait?
  62. I have questions about HYPO
  63. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  64. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  65. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  66. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  67. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  68. RAI Questions
  69. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  70. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  71. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  72. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  73. Settle a debate, please....
  74. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  75. What should I expect?
  76. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  77. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  78. thyroid disease
  79. Life of T4 and T3??
  80. Heart palps
  81. Need Feedback
  82. adrenal support
  83. Help with thyroid issues
  84. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  85. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  86. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  87. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  88. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  89. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  90. Feeling worse
  91. Nerve Pain after FNA
  92. A couple of questions!
  93. Frustrated update
  94. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  95. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  96. What can affect TSH levels?
  97. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  98. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  99. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  100. high TSH, high T4
  101. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  102. diagnosing thyroid issues
  103. Getting optimized on Armour
  104. Confused, nodule not there now?
  105. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  106. scheduled surgery
  107. Lab results help
  108. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  109. Lucy is back....
  110. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  111. New hypothyrodism
  112. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  113. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  114. Opinion?
  115. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  116. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  117. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  118. Hypothyroid???
  119. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  120. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  121. how to increase T4
  122. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  123. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  124. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  125. Ultrasound results
  126. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  127. Dopamine and TSH
  128. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  129. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  130. Does anyone have bad itching?
  131. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  132. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  133. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  134. Path report from surgery :)
  135. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  136. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  137. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  138. Ultrasound results
  139. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  140. Fine Needle Biopsy
  141. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  142. Encouragement Please...
  143. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  144. Tam3
  145. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  146. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  147. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  148. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  149. Pulse rate
  150. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  151. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  152. Does anyone know?
  153. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  154. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  155. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  156. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  157. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  158. nodule
  159. Level opinions and advice
  160. Dr in Kansas
  161. Can you have...
  162. Post surgery ??? :(
  163. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  164. Drop in tsh
  165. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  166. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  167. achy thyroid gland?
  168. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  169. painful nodule/neck
  170. Dizziness and Headaches...
  171. armour and anxiety attacks
  172. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  173. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  174. hot nodule
  175. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  176. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  177. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  178. hypothyroidism
  179. Is my husband Hypo?
  180. Update
  181. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  182. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  183. hypothyroid
  184. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  185. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  186. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  187. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  188. Vitamin D
  189. herbs for graves disease?
  190. Any good doctors on Long Island
  191. Please give me your opinion
  192. Heartburn and Synthroid
  193. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  194. pregnant with hashi's update
  195. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  196. New Results
  197. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  198. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  199. Considered high risk pregnancy
  200. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  201. latest lab results
  202. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  203. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  204. itching
  205. postpartum thyroiditis
  206. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  207. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  208. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  209. Please help with lab results...
  210. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  211. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  212. Red Bull and Thyroid
  213. Blood test results
  214. RAI or Elective Surgery
  215. anyone else have these symptoms?
  216. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  217. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  218. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  219. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  220. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  221. thyroid issues
  222. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  223. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  224. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  225. Painful feet?
  226. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  227. New labs new issue PTH?
  228. New Labs
  229. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  230. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  231. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  232. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  233. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  234. Too High Dose After All?
  235. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  236. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  237. Racy Heart
  238. atenolol
  239. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  240. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  241. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  242. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  243. Wondering and worried
  244. Good Endo?
  245. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  246. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  247. Tests for Hashimotos?
  248. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  249. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  250. Need help with new lab results