PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [61] 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Tachycardia?
  2. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  3. Need Advice
  4. Sleep Aids
  5. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  6. I am SO scared!!!
  7. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  8. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  9. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  10. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  11. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  12. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  13. What should I be tested for?
  14. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  15. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  16. Sense of Smell
  17. How long to wait?
  18. I have questions about HYPO
  19. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  20. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  21. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  22. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  23. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  24. RAI Questions
  25. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  26. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  27. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  28. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  29. Settle a debate, please....
  30. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  31. What should I expect?
  32. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  33. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  34. thyroid disease
  35. Life of T4 and T3??
  36. Heart palps
  37. Need Feedback
  38. adrenal support
  39. Help with thyroid issues
  40. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  41. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  42. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  43. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  44. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  45. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  46. Feeling worse
  47. Nerve Pain after FNA
  48. A couple of questions!
  49. Frustrated update
  50. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  51. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  52. What can affect TSH levels?
  53. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  54. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  55. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  56. high TSH, high T4
  57. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  58. diagnosing thyroid issues
  59. Getting optimized on Armour
  60. Confused, nodule not there now?
  61. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  62. scheduled surgery
  63. Lab results help
  64. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  65. Lucy is back....
  66. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  67. New hypothyrodism
  68. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  69. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  70. Opinion?
  71. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  72. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  73. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  74. Hypothyroid???
  75. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  76. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  77. how to increase T4
  78. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  79. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  80. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  81. Ultrasound results
  82. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  83. Dopamine and TSH
  84. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  85. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  86. Does anyone have bad itching?
  87. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  88. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  89. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  90. Path report from surgery :)
  91. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  92. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  93. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  94. Ultrasound results
  95. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  96. Fine Needle Biopsy
  97. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  98. Encouragement Please...
  99. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  100. Tam3
  101. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  102. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  103. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  104. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  105. Pulse rate
  106. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  107. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  108. Does anyone know?
  109. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  110. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  111. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  112. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  113. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  114. nodule
  115. Level opinions and advice
  116. Dr in Kansas
  117. Can you have...
  118. Post surgery ??? :(
  119. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  120. Drop in tsh
  121. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  122. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  123. achy thyroid gland?
  124. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  125. painful nodule/neck
  126. Dizziness and Headaches...
  127. armour and anxiety attacks
  128. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  129. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  130. hot nodule
  131. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  132. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  133. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  134. hypothyroidism
  135. Is my husband Hypo?
  136. Update
  137. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  138. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  139. hypothyroid
  140. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  141. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  142. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  143. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  144. Vitamin D
  145. herbs for graves disease?
  146. Any good doctors on Long Island
  147. Please give me your opinion
  148. Heartburn and Synthroid
  149. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  150. pregnant with hashi's update
  151. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  152. New Results
  153. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  154. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  155. Considered high risk pregnancy
  156. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  157. latest lab results
  158. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  159. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  160. itching
  161. postpartum thyroiditis
  162. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  163. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  164. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  165. Please help with lab results...
  166. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  167. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  168. Red Bull and Thyroid
  169. Blood test results
  170. RAI or Elective Surgery
  171. anyone else have these symptoms?
  172. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  173. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  174. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  175. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  176. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  177. thyroid issues
  178. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  179. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  180. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  181. Painful feet?
  182. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  183. New labs new issue PTH?
  184. New Labs
  185. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  186. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  187. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  188. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  189. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  190. Too High Dose After All?
  191. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  192. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  193. Racy Heart
  194. atenolol
  195. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  196. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  197. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  198. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  199. Wondering and worried
  200. Good Endo?
  201. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  202. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  203. Tests for Hashimotos?
  204. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  205. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  206. Need help with new lab results
  207. Hypothyroid info please
  208. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  209. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  210. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  211. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  212. hyperthyroid
  213. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  214. Symptoms??
  215. some synthroid questions...
  216. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  217. Need help interpreting lab results please
  218. Thyroid symptoms
  219. low vit D, low PTH
  220. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  221. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  222. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  223. Newbie hypo question
  224. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  225. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  226. menopause???
  227. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  228. What Happens Next
  229. Question about lab results
  230. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  231. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  232. -
  233. Hashimoto's disease
  234. do things get better
  235. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  236. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  237. fna results, tsh numbers
  238. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  239. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  240. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  241. overactive thyroid..please help
  242. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  243. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  244. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  245. Hope all is well with you.
  246. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  247. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  248. Flu....
  249. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  250. Voice projection microphone