PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 [62] 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Sense of Smell
  2. How long to wait?
  3. I have questions about HYPO
  4. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  5. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  6. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  7. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  8. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  9. RAI Questions
  10. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  11. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  12. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  13. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  14. Settle a debate, please....
  15. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  16. What should I expect?
  17. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  18. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  19. thyroid disease
  20. Life of T4 and T3??
  21. Heart palps
  22. Need Feedback
  23. adrenal support
  24. Help with thyroid issues
  25. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  26. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  27. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  28. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  29. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  30. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  31. Feeling worse
  32. Nerve Pain after FNA
  33. A couple of questions!
  34. Frustrated update
  35. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  36. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  37. What can affect TSH levels?
  38. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  39. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  40. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  41. high TSH, high T4
  42. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  43. diagnosing thyroid issues
  44. Getting optimized on Armour
  45. Confused, nodule not there now?
  46. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  47. scheduled surgery
  48. Lab results help
  49. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  50. Lucy is back....
  51. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  52. New hypothyrodism
  53. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  54. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  55. Opinion?
  56. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  57. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  58. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  59. Hypothyroid???
  60. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  61. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  62. how to increase T4
  63. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  64. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  65. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  66. Ultrasound results
  67. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  68. Dopamine and TSH
  69. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  70. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  71. Does anyone have bad itching?
  72. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  73. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  74. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  75. Path report from surgery :)
  76. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  77. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  78. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  79. Ultrasound results
  80. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  81. Fine Needle Biopsy
  82. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  83. Encouragement Please...
  84. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  85. Tam3
  86. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  87. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  88. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  89. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  90. Pulse rate
  91. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  92. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  93. Does anyone know?
  94. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  95. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  96. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  97. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  98. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  99. nodule
  100. Level opinions and advice
  101. Dr in Kansas
  102. Can you have...
  103. Post surgery ??? :(
  104. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  105. Drop in tsh
  106. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  107. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  108. achy thyroid gland?
  109. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  110. painful nodule/neck
  111. Dizziness and Headaches...
  112. armour and anxiety attacks
  113. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  114. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  115. hot nodule
  116. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  117. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  118. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  119. hypothyroidism
  120. Is my husband Hypo?
  121. Update
  122. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  123. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  124. hypothyroid
  125. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  126. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  127. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  128. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  129. Vitamin D
  130. herbs for graves disease?
  131. Any good doctors on Long Island
  132. Please give me your opinion
  133. Heartburn and Synthroid
  134. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  135. pregnant with hashi's update
  136. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  137. New Results
  138. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  139. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  140. Considered high risk pregnancy
  141. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  142. latest lab results
  143. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  144. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  145. itching
  146. postpartum thyroiditis
  147. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  148. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  149. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  150. Please help with lab results...
  151. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  152. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  153. Red Bull and Thyroid
  154. Blood test results
  155. RAI or Elective Surgery
  156. anyone else have these symptoms?
  157. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  158. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  159. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  160. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  161. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  162. thyroid issues
  163. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  164. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  165. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  166. Painful feet?
  167. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  168. New labs new issue PTH?
  169. New Labs
  170. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  171. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  172. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  173. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  174. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  175. Too High Dose After All?
  176. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  177. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  178. Racy Heart
  179. atenolol
  180. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  181. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  182. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  183. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  184. Wondering and worried
  185. Good Endo?
  186. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  187. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  188. Tests for Hashimotos?
  189. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  190. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  191. Need help with new lab results
  192. Hypothyroid info please
  193. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  194. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  195. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  196. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  197. hyperthyroid
  198. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  199. Symptoms??
  200. some synthroid questions...
  201. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  202. Need help interpreting lab results please
  203. Thyroid symptoms
  204. low vit D, low PTH
  205. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  206. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  207. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  208. Newbie hypo question
  209. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  210. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  211. menopause???
  212. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  213. What Happens Next
  214. Question about lab results
  215. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  216. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  217. -
  218. Hashimoto's disease
  219. do things get better
  220. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  221. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  222. fna results, tsh numbers
  223. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  224. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  225. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  226. overactive thyroid..please help
  227. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  228. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  229. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  230. Hope all is well with you.
  231. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  232. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  233. Flu....
  234. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  235. Voice projection microphone
  236. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  237. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  238. low-sodium diet for RAI
  239. TSH levels above 150
  240. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  241. can someone tell me what this means?
  242. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  243. list of tests ?
  244. Thyroid Results
  245. how to take armour?
  246. Tapazole and Itching
  247. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  248. Synthroid while pregnant
  249. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  250. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......