PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 [62] 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Thyroid
  2. Hollow dent's below eyes? Thyroid problem?
  3. **NEW LABS** Kinda confused??
  4. Levoxyl:Cytomel ratio
  5. Hashis, Heart Palp and Exercise?
  6. Hashi's with a side order of Cushings????
  7. I had a thyroid ultrasound done and it was said I have a burnt out thyroid?
  8. *~ARKANSAS~* Anyone? GOOD ENDO's in state or surrounding states???
  9. tongue pain and sore throat
  10. hair still falling out
  11. PLZ help very enlarged thyroid
  12. Hashi diagnosis and FNA?
  13. Need opinion about synthroid
  14. Lab results - question?
  15. enlarged heart
  16. Can someone please help me understand hyperthyroid
  17. thyroid
  18. Have the thyroid gland removed or have it destroyed with radiation?
  19. just diagnosed with Hashimoto thyroiditis any one else here have this too?
  20. Little update bemusing......
  21. new please help me figure out thyroid
  22. bloating
  23. >8cm cyst, nodules, can they burst?
  24. Any suggestions? LONG POST
  25. How many of you take Cortisol?
  26. Decyphering Ultrasound report
  27. Need Dr. recommendation for Springfield, Missouri
  28. Graves Disease
  29. Is this hypothyroidism?? Please help!!!!
  30. Live in Houston Dr. Ridha Arem
  31. **Can you believe what my doctor told me???!!!!!! Endo
  32. hypothyroid with tachycardia, possibly MVP and SVT
  33. Note to Canadians on the board re Isocort
  34. my ENT says I should have my thryroid removed my ENDO says no who should I listen to?
  35. Symptoms Need Help
  36. 20 years Hypothyroid, never seen an Endocrinologist
  37. Thyroid Problems?
  38. Having a TT this morning
  39. So depressing...discouraging...whatever...
  40. Tsh Levels
  41. Another quick question
  42. supplements
  43. do it yourself tsh tests
  44. Dose lowered, symptoms are back
  45. Question about Test for Hashimotos
  46. When to test thyroid hormones?
  47. Need help QUICK- fixing to see dr- *LABS*
  48. While starting Armour, anyone get short of breath?
  49. Armour switch/Med question
  50. laughter the best medicine
  51. need help with lab results..I'm scared and confused.help please
  52. Cytomel - anyone get sick on this?
  53. Can you get hypo one month after last normal lab?
  54. I knew it was too good to be true.......
  55. Discomfort in Neck After Surgery
  56. Latest labs (including the free T3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
  57. newly diagnosed with hypothyroid
  58. Feeling "something" in the throat after treatment
  59. Hyperthyroid Update
  60. New Endo visit... Does this sound right?
  61. Still no luck
  62. Looking for answers
  63. pre-op monday
  64. armour weight gain??
  65. FNA Interpretation help
  66. what i saw on chest x ray
  67. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  68. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  69. seething
  70. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  71. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  72. Radiation exposure
  73. Thyroid Dilema
  74. THS Test
  75. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  76. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  77. Question about home kits
  78. hypothyroid
  79. confused hypo or hyper?
  80. can you help with numbers
  81. weight loss with Hashi's
  82. Finally!!!! =D
  83. Good news so far
  84. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  85. Cytomel?
  86. Hypothyroidism
  87. Estrogen dominance
  88. Finally finished all tests!
  89. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  90. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  91. Just diagnosed....more questions
  92. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  93. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  94. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  95. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  96. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  97. Biopsy results.....good news!
  98. Quick question for long time hypo people
  99. Amour alternating doses
  100. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  101. Help with lab results
  102. Help with thyroid
  103. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  104. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  105. Pei
  106. Iodine Test Question
  107. Losing It!!
  108. bendroflumethiazide
  109. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  110. Just had to share...
  111. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  112. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  113. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  114. Turning hyper again?
  115. TSH way high...
  116. hasimoto's..tt
  117. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  118. changing meds
  119. Cortisol Testing....
  120. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  121. help
  122. Thyroid Fna
  123. Can someone help me decipher this?
  124. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  125. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  126. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  127. Graves and Weight Gain
  128. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  129. I'm still around
  130. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  131. Increasing tiredness
  132. why do i feel my heart beating??
  133. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  134. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  135. My story... new and confused
  136. Please please explain....
  137. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  138. Anxiety and Hypo
  139. Antibodies
  140. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  141. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  142. Parathyroid
  143. Synthroid
  144. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  145. legs
  146. Help interpreting lab results
  147. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  148. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  149. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  150. Thyroid test
  151. Thyroid Test
  152. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  153. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  154. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  155. Tachycardia?
  156. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  157. Need Advice
  158. Sleep Aids
  159. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  160. I am SO scared!!!
  161. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  162. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  163. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  164. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  165. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  166. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  167. What should I be tested for?
  168. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  169. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  170. Sense of Smell
  171. How long to wait?
  172. I have questions about HYPO
  173. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  174. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  175. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  176. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  177. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  178. RAI Questions
  179. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  180. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  181. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  182. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  183. Settle a debate, please....
  184. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  185. What should I expect?
  186. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  187. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  188. thyroid disease
  189. Life of T4 and T3??
  190. Heart palps
  191. Need Feedback
  192. adrenal support
  193. Help with thyroid issues
  194. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  195. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  196. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  197. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  198. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  199. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  200. Feeling worse
  201. Nerve Pain after FNA
  202. A couple of questions!
  203. Frustrated update
  204. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  205. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  206. What can affect TSH levels?
  207. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  208. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  209. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  210. high TSH, high T4
  211. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  212. diagnosing thyroid issues
  213. Getting optimized on Armour
  214. Confused, nodule not there now?
  215. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  216. scheduled surgery
  217. Lab results help
  218. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  219. Lucy is back....
  220. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  221. New hypothyrodism
  222. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  223. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  224. Opinion?
  225. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  226. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  227. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  228. Hypothyroid???
  229. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  230. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  231. how to increase T4
  232. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  233. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  234. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  235. Ultrasound results
  236. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  237. Dopamine and TSH
  238. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  239. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  240. Does anyone have bad itching?
  241. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  242. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  243. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  244. Path report from surgery :)
  245. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  246. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  247. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  248. Ultrasound results
  249. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  250. Fine Needle Biopsy