PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 [62] 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  2. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  3. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  4. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  5. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  6. nodule
  7. Level opinions and advice
  8. Dr in Kansas
  9. Can you have...
  10. Post surgery ??? :(
  11. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  12. Drop in tsh
  13. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  14. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  15. achy thyroid gland?
  16. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  17. painful nodule/neck
  18. Dizziness and Headaches...
  19. armour and anxiety attacks
  20. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  21. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  22. hot nodule
  23. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  24. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  25. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  26. hypothyroidism
  27. Is my husband Hypo?
  28. Update
  29. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  30. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  31. hypothyroid
  32. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  33. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  34. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  35. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  36. Vitamin D
  37. herbs for graves disease?
  38. Any good doctors on Long Island
  39. Please give me your opinion
  40. Heartburn and Synthroid
  41. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  42. pregnant with hashi's update
  43. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  44. New Results
  45. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  46. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  47. Considered high risk pregnancy
  48. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  49. latest lab results
  50. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  51. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  52. itching
  53. postpartum thyroiditis
  54. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  55. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  56. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  57. Please help with lab results...
  58. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  59. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  60. Red Bull and Thyroid
  61. Blood test results
  62. RAI or Elective Surgery
  63. anyone else have these symptoms?
  64. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  65. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  66. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  67. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  68. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  69. thyroid issues
  70. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  71. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  72. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  73. Painful feet?
  74. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  75. New labs new issue PTH?
  76. New Labs
  77. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  78. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  79. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  80. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  81. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  82. Too High Dose After All?
  83. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  84. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  85. Racy Heart
  86. atenolol
  87. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  88. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  89. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  90. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  91. Wondering and worried
  92. Good Endo?
  93. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  94. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  95. Tests for Hashimotos?
  96. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  97. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  98. Need help with new lab results
  99. Hypothyroid info please
  100. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  101. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  102. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  103. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  104. hyperthyroid
  105. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  106. Symptoms??
  107. some synthroid questions...
  108. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  109. Need help interpreting lab results please
  110. Thyroid symptoms
  111. low vit D, low PTH
  112. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  113. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  114. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  115. Newbie hypo question
  116. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  117. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  118. menopause???
  119. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  120. What Happens Next
  121. Question about lab results
  122. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  123. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  124. -
  125. Hashimoto's disease
  126. do things get better
  127. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  128. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  129. fna results, tsh numbers
  130. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  131. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  132. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  133. overactive thyroid..please help
  134. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  135. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  136. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  137. Hope all is well with you.
  138. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  139. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  140. Flu....
  141. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  142. Voice projection microphone
  143. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  144. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  145. low-sodium diet for RAI
  146. TSH levels above 150
  147. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  148. can someone tell me what this means?
  149. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  150. list of tests ?
  151. Thyroid Results
  152. how to take armour?
  153. Tapazole and Itching
  154. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  155. Synthroid while pregnant
  156. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  157. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  158. Headaches??
  159. I need help please
  160. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  161. difficulty swallowing
  162. RAI or surgery
  163. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  164. How do you talk to your doctor?
  165. Found great endo - need TT
  166. Help/input about Graves disease
  167. problems with food
  168. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  169. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  170. Possible Adrenal Issues
  171. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  172. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  173. low cortisol
  174. High B12
  175. Tell me about biopsies?
  176. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  177. Cytomel - quick question
  178. What's the state of your adrenals?
  179. vitamin D and thyroid
  180. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  181. adrenal/thyroid question
  182. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  183. Positive pet scan
  184. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  185. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  186. finally
  187. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  188. looking for a new doctor.
  189. FT value??
  190. looking for dr. right
  191. Frustrated update
  192. Why take T4 meds?
  193. Thyroid........?
  194. new labs, help with meds please
  195. question about % and what is optimal.
  196. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  197. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  198. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  199. Please help with lab results
  200. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  201. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  202. help decoding test results
  203. smoking
  204. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  205. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  206. Lab results
  207. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  208. Which tests should I take?
  209. Rash anyone??
  210. hurtle cells
  211. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  212. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  213. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  214. Grave eyes
  215. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  216. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  217. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  218. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  219. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  220. First Labs after TT
  221. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  222. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  223. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  224. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  225. Iodine Treatment
  226. New labs ??
  227. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  228. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  229. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  230. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  231. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  232. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  233. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  234. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  235. Another Newbie with test results
  236. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  237. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  238. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  239. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  240. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  241. Follow-up Appt after PT
  242. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  243. RAI questions
  244. I hate hormones
  245. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  246. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  247. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  248. help me
  249. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  250. High TPO antibodies