PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 [62] 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Graves and Weight Gain
  2. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  3. I'm still around
  4. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  5. Increasing tiredness
  6. why do i feel my heart beating??
  7. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  8. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  9. My story... new and confused
  10. Please please explain....
  11. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  12. Anxiety and Hypo
  13. Antibodies
  14. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  15. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  16. Parathyroid
  17. Synthroid
  18. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  19. legs
  20. Help interpreting lab results
  21. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  22. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  23. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  24. Thyroid test
  25. Thyroid Test
  26. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  27. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  28. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  29. Tachycardia?
  30. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  31. Need Advice
  32. Sleep Aids
  33. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  34. I am SO scared!!!
  35. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  36. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  37. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  38. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  39. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  40. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  41. What should I be tested for?
  42. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  43. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  44. Sense of Smell
  45. How long to wait?
  46. I have questions about HYPO
  47. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  48. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  49. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  50. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  51. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  52. RAI Questions
  53. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  54. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  55. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  56. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  57. Settle a debate, please....
  58. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  59. What should I expect?
  60. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  61. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  62. thyroid disease
  63. Life of T4 and T3??
  64. Heart palps
  65. Need Feedback
  66. adrenal support
  67. Help with thyroid issues
  68. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  69. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  70. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  71. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  72. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  73. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  74. Feeling worse
  75. Nerve Pain after FNA
  76. A couple of questions!
  77. Frustrated update
  78. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  79. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  80. What can affect TSH levels?
  81. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  82. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  83. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  84. high TSH, high T4
  85. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  86. diagnosing thyroid issues
  87. Getting optimized on Armour
  88. Confused, nodule not there now?
  89. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  90. scheduled surgery
  91. Lab results help
  92. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  93. Lucy is back....
  94. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  95. New hypothyrodism
  96. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  97. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  98. Opinion?
  99. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  100. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  101. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  102. Hypothyroid???
  103. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  104. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  105. how to increase T4
  106. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  107. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  108. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  109. Ultrasound results
  110. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  111. Dopamine and TSH
  112. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  113. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  114. Does anyone have bad itching?
  115. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  116. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  117. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  118. Path report from surgery :)
  119. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  120. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  121. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  122. Ultrasound results
  123. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  124. Fine Needle Biopsy
  125. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  126. Encouragement Please...
  127. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  128. Tam3
  129. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  130. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  131. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  132. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  133. Pulse rate
  134. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  135. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  136. Does anyone know?
  137. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  138. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  139. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  140. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  141. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  142. nodule
  143. Level opinions and advice
  144. Dr in Kansas
  145. Can you have...
  146. Post surgery ??? :(
  147. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  148. Drop in tsh
  149. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  150. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  151. achy thyroid gland?
  152. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  153. painful nodule/neck
  154. Dizziness and Headaches...
  155. armour and anxiety attacks
  156. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  157. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  158. hot nodule
  159. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  160. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  161. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  162. hypothyroidism
  163. Is my husband Hypo?
  164. Update
  165. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  166. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  167. hypothyroid
  168. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  169. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  170. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  171. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  172. Vitamin D
  173. herbs for graves disease?
  174. Any good doctors on Long Island
  175. Please give me your opinion
  176. Heartburn and Synthroid
  177. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  178. pregnant with hashi's update
  179. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  180. New Results
  181. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  182. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  183. Considered high risk pregnancy
  184. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  185. latest lab results
  186. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  187. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  188. itching
  189. postpartum thyroiditis
  190. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  191. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  192. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  193. Please help with lab results...
  194. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  195. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  196. Red Bull and Thyroid
  197. Blood test results
  198. RAI or Elective Surgery
  199. anyone else have these symptoms?
  200. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  201. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  202. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  203. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  204. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  205. thyroid issues
  206. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  207. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  208. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  209. Painful feet?
  210. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  211. New labs new issue PTH?
  212. New Labs
  213. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  214. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  215. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  216. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  217. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  218. Too High Dose After All?
  219. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  220. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  221. Racy Heart
  222. atenolol
  223. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  224. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  225. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  226. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  227. Wondering and worried
  228. Good Endo?
  229. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  230. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  231. Tests for Hashimotos?
  232. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  233. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  234. Need help with new lab results
  235. Hypothyroid info please
  236. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  237. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  238. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  239. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  240. hyperthyroid
  241. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  242. Symptoms??
  243. some synthroid questions...
  244. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  245. Need help interpreting lab results please
  246. Thyroid symptoms
  247. low vit D, low PTH
  248. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  249. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  250. hypothyroidism and collagen?