PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 [62] 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  2. list of tests ?
  3. Thyroid Results
  4. how to take armour?
  5. Tapazole and Itching
  6. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  7. Synthroid while pregnant
  8. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  9. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  10. Headaches??
  11. I need help please
  12. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  13. difficulty swallowing
  14. RAI or surgery
  15. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  16. How do you talk to your doctor?
  17. Found great endo - need TT
  18. Help/input about Graves disease
  19. problems with food
  20. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  21. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  22. Possible Adrenal Issues
  23. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  24. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  25. low cortisol
  26. High B12
  27. Tell me about biopsies?
  28. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  29. Cytomel - quick question
  30. What's the state of your adrenals?
  31. vitamin D and thyroid
  32. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  33. adrenal/thyroid question
  34. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  35. Positive pet scan
  36. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  37. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  38. finally
  39. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  40. looking for a new doctor.
  41. FT value??
  42. looking for dr. right
  43. Frustrated update
  44. Why take T4 meds?
  45. Thyroid........?
  46. new labs, help with meds please
  47. question about % and what is optimal.
  48. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  49. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  50. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  51. Please help with lab results
  52. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  53. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  54. help decoding test results
  55. smoking
  56. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  57. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  58. Lab results
  59. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  60. Which tests should I take?
  61. Rash anyone??
  62. hurtle cells
  63. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  64. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  65. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  66. Grave eyes
  67. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  68. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  69. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  70. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  71. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  72. First Labs after TT
  73. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  74. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  75. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  76. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  77. Iodine Treatment
  78. New labs ??
  79. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  80. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  81. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  82. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  83. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  84. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  85. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  86. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  87. Another Newbie with test results
  88. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  89. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  90. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  91. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  92. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  93. Follow-up Appt after PT
  94. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  95. RAI questions
  96. I hate hormones
  97. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  98. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  99. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  100. help me
  101. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  102. High TPO antibodies
  103. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  104. A very bad day
  105. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  106. Partial or TT ???
  107. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  108. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  109. why isn't Armour popular?
  110. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  111. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  112. What is in the future?
  113. need advice
  114. Feeling alone and hopeless
  115. 4 months post TT ????????
  116. Weak Thyroid?
  117. Armour Supply Problems
  118. Please Help With This Question
  119. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  120. Please help!!!
  121. DESPERATE for ideas!
  122. What to do next?
  123. What kind of doctor?
  124. medication
  125. Crazy Thyroid situation
  126. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  127. Lab question
  128. Adrenal saliva test question.
  129. Surgery info update!
  130. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  131. Questions about RAI, please help
  132. Feeling anxious and unwell
  133. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  134. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  135. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  136. reference value range
  137. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  138. Low TSH
  139. Another Endo quack...
  140. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  141. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  142. Stopping Synthroid
  143. Thyroglobulin is high
  144. Couple questions ...
  145. reesce
  146. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  147. Armour Thyroid
  148. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  149. Slow T3
  150. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  151. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  152. Help Please!
  153. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  154. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  155. B12
  156. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  157. abnormal results
  158. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  159. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  160. Thyroid Fatigue
  161. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  162. hypotyrodisum
  163. Help!!!
  164. Thyroid and Infertility
  165. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  166. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  167. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  168. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  169. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  170. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  171. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  172. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  173. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  174. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  175. New and frustrated
  176. FYI and Important update!
  177. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  178. results are not good
  179. re: Armour thryoid
  180. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  181. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  182. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  183. help interpreting my lab results
  184. Levoxyl
  185. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  186. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  187. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  188. Hurthle cells in nodules
  189. Warning - Kidney failure
  190. Need help desperately
  191. Coming off Synthroid
  192. hard scar please help........
  193. need some help
  194. leg muscle aches!
  195. Treatment For Adrenals
  196. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  197. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  198. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  199. Desperate for a doc in the South
  200. medication change
  201. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  202. thyroid surgery
  203. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  204. My Voice My Voice
  205. tsh level
  206. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  207. hypo and anti-depressants?
  208. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  209. question about TSH ranges
  210. Frightened of the Op
  211. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  212. Got my MRI results
  213. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  214. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  215. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  216. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  217. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  218. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  219. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  220. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  221. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  222. thyroidectomy last week
  223. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  224. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  225. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  226. monley update, med check in
  227. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  228. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  229. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  230. Some help please...
  231. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  232. Test Result/Questions
  233. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  234. Um...help?
  235. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  236. Tsh numbers
  237. new to site
  238. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  239. Lab Results -- Please Help
  240. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  241. hyperthyroidism
  242. new labs
  243. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  244. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  245. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  246. Hashi diet?
  247. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  248. Hashi's and questions...
  249. Thyroid antibodies test?
  250. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter