PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 [62] 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Thyroid Surgeon recommend. for So. CA
  2. Feel like I'm going crazy
  3. Confused about symptoms could it be menopause thyroid or both
  4. tt last tuesday!!!
  5. Adrenal issues
  6. Post-op, Day 1 TT. . . . . . .ouch
  7. Levels all over the place
  8. Does it matter when you take it?
  9. High TSH level and new meds
  10. Thyroid nodule and glaucoma is it related?
  11. Added Cytomel to Thyrolar-2
  12. Dr Appt...
  13. what happens if i take two levothyroxines in one day?
  14. RAI Prep. and expectations
  15. Got my labs back and have ????
  16. hopothyroid
  17. Request Help On Adrenal Fatigue/thryoid - Mg/midwest/others
  18. Help needed-question for Midwest & MKG
  19. Help needed please
  20. Synthroid Decreased Now Have Hypo Symptoms
  21. latest numbers
  22. ?regarding thyroid nodules
  23. Thought I got a good Dr!
  24. HELP - thyroid test results???
  25. Suffered for years and finally found the answers.
  26. likelihood of developing Hashimotos if I have antibodies
  27. High TSH, normal range free T3 & T4
  28. Reverse T3---Need advise on new Thyroid Lab report
  29. Tired on synthroid?
  30. why do you get sent for a chest x ray
  31. Confused over inconsistent symptoms
  32. FNA-Hell -Just me or others too??
  33. Doctor from Heaven!!!
  34. Take synthroid before labs or not?
  35. 7 days postop and still no pathology!
  36. How much do you watch your diet?
  37. Is it safe to get vaccinations while massively hyper?
  38. Hashi + raised liver enzymes (any correlation)?
  39. Question about adrenal fatigue
  40. I evacuated for Gustav/NOT good for imbalanced thyroid!
  41. nurse read results wrong im hypothyroid
  42. thyroid removal
  43. Thyroid problem? MAYBE?? At a loss...
  44. Lament of a thyroid patient
  45. Help
  46. surgery??
  47. thyroid
  48. tendonitis and Hashitmoto's?
  49. Thyroid Meds and High Blood Pressure?
  50. treatment for hyperthyroidism
  51. Could this be hyperthyroidism/adrenal fatigue
  52. cystic degeneration of nodules
  53. new here~hyperthyroid
  54. How important is taking synthroid without food?
  55. thyroid nodule parathyroid...
  56. Hashimotos
  57. Hashimotos
  58. ??? on lab values, medication armour or synthroid
  59. how to cure muscle tightening in throat
  60. if it's not the thyroid then what it is?
  61. Hypothyroidism
  62. Uggg...tender lump??
  63. Grave's symptoms
  64. Radiated thyroid
  65. TPO Antibody says 839.8 H What does that mean?
  66. No more taste buds?
  67. FNA results New question!
  68. TSH too low?
  69. convincing Dr help needed
  70. Brand new here with a few questions~
  71. Thyroid
  72. Hollow dent's below eyes? Thyroid problem?
  73. **NEW LABS** Kinda confused??
  74. Levoxyl:Cytomel ratio
  75. Hashis, Heart Palp and Exercise?
  76. Hashi's with a side order of Cushings????
  77. I had a thyroid ultrasound done and it was said I have a burnt out thyroid?
  78. *~ARKANSAS~* Anyone? GOOD ENDO's in state or surrounding states???
  79. tongue pain and sore throat
  80. hair still falling out
  81. PLZ help very enlarged thyroid
  82. Hashi diagnosis and FNA?
  83. Need opinion about synthroid
  84. Lab results - question?
  85. enlarged heart
  86. Can someone please help me understand hyperthyroid
  87. thyroid
  88. Have the thyroid gland removed or have it destroyed with radiation?
  89. just diagnosed with Hashimoto thyroiditis any one else here have this too?
  90. Little update bemusing......
  91. new please help me figure out thyroid
  92. bloating
  93. >8cm cyst, nodules, can they burst?
  94. Any suggestions? LONG POST
  95. How many of you take Cortisol?
  96. Decyphering Ultrasound report
  97. Need Dr. recommendation for Springfield, Missouri
  98. Graves Disease
  99. Is this hypothyroidism?? Please help!!!!
  100. Live in Houston Dr. Ridha Arem
  101. **Can you believe what my doctor told me???!!!!!! Endo
  102. hypothyroid with tachycardia, possibly MVP and SVT
  103. Note to Canadians on the board re Isocort
  104. my ENT says I should have my thryroid removed my ENDO says no who should I listen to?
  105. Symptoms Need Help
  106. 20 years Hypothyroid, never seen an Endocrinologist
  107. Thyroid Problems?
  108. Having a TT this morning
  109. So depressing...discouraging...whatever...
  110. Tsh Levels
  111. Another quick question
  112. supplements
  113. do it yourself tsh tests
  114. Dose lowered, symptoms are back
  115. Question about Test for Hashimotos
  116. When to test thyroid hormones?
  117. Need help QUICK- fixing to see dr- *LABS*
  118. While starting Armour, anyone get short of breath?
  119. Armour switch/Med question
  120. laughter the best medicine
  121. need help with lab results..I'm scared and confused.help please
  122. Cytomel - anyone get sick on this?
  123. Can you get hypo one month after last normal lab?
  124. I knew it was too good to be true.......
  125. Discomfort in Neck After Surgery
  126. Latest labs (including the free T3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
  127. newly diagnosed with hypothyroid
  128. Feeling "something" in the throat after treatment
  129. Hyperthyroid Update
  130. New Endo visit... Does this sound right?
  131. Still no luck
  132. Looking for answers
  133. pre-op monday
  134. armour weight gain??
  135. FNA Interpretation help
  136. what i saw on chest x ray
  137. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  138. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  139. seething
  140. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  141. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  142. Radiation exposure
  143. Thyroid Dilema
  144. THS Test
  145. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  146. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  147. Question about home kits
  148. hypothyroid
  149. confused hypo or hyper?
  150. can you help with numbers
  151. weight loss with Hashi's
  152. Finally!!!! =D
  153. Good news so far
  154. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  155. Cytomel?
  156. Hypothyroidism
  157. Estrogen dominance
  158. Finally finished all tests!
  159. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  160. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  161. Just diagnosed....more questions
  162. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  163. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  164. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  165. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  166. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  167. Biopsy results.....good news!
  168. Quick question for long time hypo people
  169. Amour alternating doses
  170. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  171. Help with lab results
  172. Help with thyroid
  173. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  174. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  175. Pei
  176. Iodine Test Question
  177. Losing It!!
  178. bendroflumethiazide
  179. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  180. Just had to share...
  181. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  182. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  183. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  184. Turning hyper again?
  185. TSH way high...
  186. hasimoto's..tt
  187. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  188. changing meds
  189. Cortisol Testing....
  190. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  191. help
  192. Thyroid Fna
  193. Can someone help me decipher this?
  194. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  195. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  196. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  197. Graves and Weight Gain
  198. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  199. I'm still around
  200. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  201. Increasing tiredness
  202. why do i feel my heart beating??
  203. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  204. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  205. My story... new and confused
  206. Please please explain....
  207. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  208. Anxiety and Hypo
  209. Antibodies
  210. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  211. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  212. Parathyroid
  213. Synthroid
  214. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  215. legs
  216. Help interpreting lab results
  217. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  218. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  219. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  220. Thyroid test
  221. Thyroid Test
  222. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  223. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  224. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  225. Tachycardia?
  226. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  227. Need Advice
  228. Sleep Aids
  229. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  230. I am SO scared!!!
  231. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  232. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  233. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  234. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  235. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  236. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  237. What should I be tested for?
  238. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  239. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  240. Sense of Smell
  241. How long to wait?
  242. I have questions about HYPO
  243. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  244. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  245. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  246. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  247. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  248. RAI Questions
  249. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  250. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?