Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  2. New and frustrated
  3. FYI and Important update!
  4. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  5. results are not good
  6. re: Armour thryoid
  7. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  8. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  9. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  10. help interpreting my lab results
  11. Levoxyl
  12. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  13. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  14. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  15. Hurthle cells in nodules
  16. Warning - Kidney failure
  17. Need help desperately
  18. Coming off Synthroid
  19. hard scar please help........
  20. need some help
  21. leg muscle aches!
  22. Treatment For Adrenals
  23. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  24. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  25. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  26. Desperate for a doc in the South
  27. medication change
  28. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  29. thyroid surgery
  30. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  31. My Voice My Voice
  32. tsh level
  33. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  34. hypo and anti-depressants?
  35. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  36. question about TSH ranges
  37. Frightened of the Op
  38. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  39. Got my MRI results
  40. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  41. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  42. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  43. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  44. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  45. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  46. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  47. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  48. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  49. thyroidectomy last week
  50. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  51. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  52. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  53. monley update, med check in
  54. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  55. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  56. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  57. Some help please...
  58. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  59. Test Result/Questions
  60. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  61. Um...help?
  62. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  63. Tsh numbers
  64. new to site
  65. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  66. Lab Results -- Please Help
  67. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  68. hyperthyroidism
  69. new labs
  70. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  71. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  72. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  73. Hashi diet?
  74. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  75. Hashi's and questions...
  76. Thyroid antibodies test?
  77. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  78. Patches on skin?
  79. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  80. Frustrated!!
  81. New to board with question
  82. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  83. Good News for me!
  84. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  85. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  86. New labs, need advice?
  87. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  88. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  89. A-typical cells in goiter
  90. Update: Saw endo
  91. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  92. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  93. Thyroid question
  94. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  95. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  96. What Now?
  97. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  98. Synthroid and cytomel
  99. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  100. Test Results Help
  101. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  102. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  103. neck pain in thyroid area
  104. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  105. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  106. Help lab results
  107. Update on me -- questions
  108. thyroid & hormones?
  109. tsh blood test???
  110. new to hypot and question about labs
  111. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  112. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  113. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  114. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  115. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  116. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  117. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  118. Synthroid adjustment
  119. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  120. Huge appetite drop
  121. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  122. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  123. Help with new Labs
  124. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  125. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  126. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  127. Thyroid problems
  128. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  129. Adrenal Question
  130. levothroid
  131. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  132. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  133. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  134. Reece-since you have experienced this
  135. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  136. Do these levels seem okay
  137. medication dose
  138. Roller coaster ride
  139. will it ever get better
  140. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  141. how to increase free t4?
  142. Hypo w/low TSH?
  143. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  144. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  145. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  146. Another question from Mattie..
  147. superfoods rx?
  148. Help please
  149. MG quick question
  150. can someone do the math
  151. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  152. Ultra sound of thyroid
  153. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  154. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  155. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  156. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  157. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  158. any help
  159. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  160. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  161. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  162. Update on Condition
  163. blah....choking here!
  164. Please help with new Results
  165. Thyroid question about meds?
  166. There are good docs out there - check out this letter from my new doc!
  167. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  168. Hypo and Hashimoto experts, please advise......
  169. Can anyone HELP I am soooo Confused!!
  170. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  171. Can I donate blood?
  172. Very frustrating Dr. visit today
  173. Help with the rest of my labs PLEASSSSSE!
  174. Question.
  175. Had another thyroid test
  176. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  177. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis
  178. High tsh,and t4...what does this mean?
  179. my 12 yr old antibodies off
  180. Help have questions
  181. Thyroid Care and Concerns Around the World - Part 7 - TT or RAI
  182. contrast dye from CT and new blood draws
  183. Another Update/Bad News...sorta
  184. hypo/hashi's & ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER!
  185. pvc's question
  186. Just wondering...
  187. Can somebody help me with these test results???????????????????
  188. Headaches and vision problems ?
  189. Headaches and vision problems ?
  190. Would thyroid med be risky?
  191. Can somebody help me with these test results
  192. Doing better on the Armour
  193. what does it mean when T4 levels are low
  194. Heat Intolerance & Hypo
  195. Wrote letter to Lab
  196. Another new hyperthyroid diagnosis
  197. Thyroid and Heart skipping?
  198. Confused again!!
  199. I think my husband is hyperthyroid, dr. says NO
  200. went to endo, confused!
  201. Immune system and hyperthyroidism ...
  202. where do i start ??? kat here hixxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  203. New labs, new problems...
  204. In need of good Endocrinologist in UT
  205. radioactive iodine treatment?
  206. cyst on adrenal gland
  207. Lab Results Please Help!!!
  208. Sun sensitivity?
  209. Help, I need honest answers
  210. Hello...I'm new to the board...
  211. MUST take thyroid med, but it gives me diarrhea
  212. Hyperthyroid? Doctors will not help me...
  213. started armour...feeling jittery
  214. MG where are you hun??
  215. hypo thyroid
  216. Thyroxine tablets without lactose?
  217. Here We Go Again....
  218. Hypo???
  219. Hypo and Digestion
  220. new member-have question(s)
  221. new results
  222. Where are thyroid nodules located?
  223. underactive thyroid
  224. Please tell me what tests to have done!
  225. hair dry and brittle and breaking off is it thyroid?
  226. Hyperthyroid - brand new poster
  227. TT, HypoT, menopause
  228. Help!!!! Normal TSH but have symptoms
  229. Thyroid T4 results question
  230. How much T3 a day? Help please!
  231. HypoT and weight gain, please help!
  232. HELP! I'm at my witt's end !!!
  233. info
  234. New guy -thyroid question
  235. TSH Rollercoaster
  236. Forgetting to take Meds!?!?
  237. Problems with Working and being Hypo
  238. New labs, some questions
  239. At Least I Know Now - Thanks Board
  240. tired all the time
  241. help understanding hypo lab results
  242. vocal cord paralysis following thyroidectomy
  243. IT Band Syndrome & hypoT
  244. New Labs after 1 month on Tapazol
  245. Surgery Update
  246. Thyroidectomy
  247. Dexamethasone and lab tests
  248. Sense of Smell
  249. any other help
  250. mg...ferrous fumarate?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!