Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Frustrated update
  2. Why take T4 meds?
  3. Thyroid........?
  4. new labs, help with meds please
  5. question about % and what is optimal.
  6. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  7. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  8. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  9. Please help with lab results
  10. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  11. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  12. help decoding test results
  13. smoking
  14. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  15. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  16. Lab results
  17. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  18. Which tests should I take?
  19. Rash anyone??
  20. hurtle cells
  21. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  22. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  23. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  24. Grave eyes
  25. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  26. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  27. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  28. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  29. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  30. First Labs after TT
  31. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  32. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  33. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  34. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  35. Iodine Treatment
  36. New labs ??
  37. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  38. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  39. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  40. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  41. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  42. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  43. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  44. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  45. Another Newbie with test results
  46. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  47. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  48. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  49. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  50. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  51. Follow-up Appt after PT
  52. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  53. RAI questions
  54. I hate hormones
  55. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  56. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  57. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  58. help me
  59. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  60. High TPO antibodies
  61. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  62. A very bad day
  63. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  64. Partial or TT ???
  65. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  66. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  67. why isn't Armour popular?
  68. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  69. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  70. What is in the future?
  71. need advice
  72. Feeling alone and hopeless
  73. 4 months post TT ????????
  74. Weak Thyroid?
  75. Armour Supply Problems
  76. Please Help With This Question
  77. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  78. Please help!!!
  79. DESPERATE for ideas!
  80. What to do next?
  81. What kind of doctor?
  82. medication
  83. Crazy Thyroid situation
  84. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  85. Lab question
  86. Adrenal saliva test question.
  87. Surgery info update!
  88. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  89. Questions about RAI, please help
  90. Feeling anxious and unwell
  91. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  92. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  93. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  94. reference value range
  95. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  96. Low TSH
  97. Another Endo quack...
  98. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  99. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  100. Stopping Synthroid
  101. Thyroglobulin is high
  102. Couple questions ...
  103. reesce
  104. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  105. Armour Thyroid
  106. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  107. Slow T3
  108. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  109. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  110. Help Please!
  111. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  112. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  113. B12
  114. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  115. abnormal results
  116. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  117. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  118. Thyroid Fatigue
  119. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  120. hypotyrodisum
  121. Help!!!
  122. Thyroid and Infertility
  123. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  124. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  125. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  126. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  127. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  128. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  129. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  130. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  131. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  132. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  133. New and frustrated
  134. FYI and Important update!
  135. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  136. results are not good
  137. re: Armour thryoid
  138. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  139. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  140. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  141. help interpreting my lab results
  142. Levoxyl
  143. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  144. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  145. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  146. Hurthle cells in nodules
  147. Warning - Kidney failure
  148. Need help desperately
  149. Coming off Synthroid
  150. hard scar please help........
  151. need some help
  152. leg muscle aches!
  153. Treatment For Adrenals
  154. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  155. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  156. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  157. Desperate for a doc in the South
  158. medication change
  159. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  160. thyroid surgery
  161. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  162. My Voice My Voice
  163. tsh level
  164. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  165. hypo and anti-depressants?
  166. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  167. question about TSH ranges
  168. Frightened of the Op
  169. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  170. Got my MRI results
  171. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  172. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  173. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  174. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  175. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  176. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  177. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  178. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  179. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  180. thyroidectomy last week
  181. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  182. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  183. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  184. monley update, med check in
  185. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  186. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  187. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  188. Some help please...
  189. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  190. Test Result/Questions
  191. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  192. Um...help?
  193. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  194. Tsh numbers
  195. new to site
  196. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  197. Lab Results -- Please Help
  198. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  199. hyperthyroidism
  200. new labs
  201. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  202. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  203. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  204. Hashi diet?
  205. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  206. Hashi's and questions...
  207. Thyroid antibodies test?
  208. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  209. Patches on skin?
  210. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  211. Frustrated!!
  212. New to board with question
  213. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  214. Good News for me!
  215. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  216. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  217. New labs, need advice?
  218. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  219. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  220. A-typical cells in goiter
  221. Update: Saw endo
  222. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  223. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  224. Thyroid question
  225. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  226. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  227. What Now?
  228. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  229. Synthroid and cytomel
  230. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  231. Test Results Help
  232. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  233. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  234. neck pain in thyroid area
  235. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  236. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  237. Help lab results
  238. Update on me -- questions
  239. thyroid & hormones?
  240. tsh blood test???
  241. new to hypot and question about labs
  242. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  243. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  244. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  245. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  246. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  247. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  248. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  249. Synthroid adjustment
  250. New to this..What do these #'s mean?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!