PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 [62] 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. New Endo visit... Does this sound right?
  2. Still no luck
  3. Looking for answers
  4. pre-op monday
  5. armour weight gain??
  6. FNA Interpretation help
  7. what i saw on chest x ray
  8. Much creedance to goitrogenic food?
  9. High hyperparathyroid due to vit. D deficiency?
  10. seething
  11. Surgery Tuesday...any advice...help?
  12. got thoses lab results from endo...need help with them! please
  13. Radiation exposure
  14. Thyroid Dilema
  15. THS Test
  16. Do I have a Thyroid Disorder?
  17. High TSH in 7.6 yr old girl??
  18. Question about home kits
  19. hypothyroid
  20. confused hypo or hyper?
  21. can you help with numbers
  22. weight loss with Hashi's
  23. Finally!!!! =D
  24. Good news so far
  25. Nodules on thyroid-need advice please!!!
  26. Cytomel?
  27. Hypothyroidism
  28. Estrogen dominance
  29. Finally finished all tests!
  30. how long does it take to get ultrasound results back on a thyroid
  31. ESR-Westergren: Always High if have Hashi's?
  32. Just diagnosed....more questions
  33. My doctor is leaving:(:(
  34. Antibodies - Tg and Tpo in Layman's Terms Please
  35. Highly elevated thyroid antibodies...
  36. Feeling weird a couple hours after taking meds
  37. what does 0 TSH, high T3 and low T4 mean?
  38. Biopsy results.....good news!
  39. Quick question for long time hypo people
  40. Amour alternating doses
  41. Hyperthyroidism cause other metabolic problems?
  42. Help with lab results
  43. Help with thyroid
  44. Overdue update on me--starting Armour!!
  45. Please take a look! Out of answers...thyroid???
  46. Pei
  47. Iodine Test Question
  48. Losing It!!
  49. bendroflumethiazide
  50. Low Sex Hormone Binding Globulin (SHBG)
  51. Just had to share...
  52. Chest pain and confusion from Synthroid?
  53. Doc says I am "Normal", but what do you think?
  54. Feeling "buring" inside, but tested body temp is normal?
  55. Turning hyper again?
  56. TSH way high...
  57. hasimoto's..tt
  58. thyroid have an affect on body frame?
  59. changing meds
  60. Cortisol Testing....
  61. TSH w/rflx to t3 and t4....same?
  62. help
  63. Thyroid Fna
  64. Can someone help me decipher this?
  65. 2nd biopsy in 6 months, is this the norm?
  66. ?? other symptoms of being hypo
  67. Unithroid for Hashimoto's
  68. Graves and Weight Gain
  69. Always something.......... this is a long post....sorry
  70. I'm still around
  71. Lupus Meds and Thyroid Medications
  72. Increasing tiredness
  73. why do i feel my heart beating??
  74. Concerned now about nodules and dosage change
  75. Don't take any thyroxine on the day when you have blood tests?
  76. My story... new and confused
  77. Please please explain....
  78. Getting nervous about switching to Armour
  79. Anxiety and Hypo
  80. Antibodies
  81. labs are weird....TSH and T4...PLEASE help
  82. Why does my thyroid hurt?
  83. Parathyroid
  84. Synthroid
  85. Second Opinion, Need Advice Please!!
  86. legs
  87. Help interpreting lab results
  88. Do these seem like normal body temperatures?
  89. Armour dosage help me !!!!!
  90. New Med Increase New Symptoms.. Questions??? Please HELP??!
  91. Thyroid test
  92. Thyroid Test
  93. my Synthroid dilemma...any advice or thoughts would be greatly appreciated!
  94. Need Some advice ...Feeling bad Please help!
  95. No sex drive,sex hormones-help,please!
  96. Tachycardia?
  97. nodule--Tumor/Surgical department, not Endo?
  98. Need Advice
  99. Sleep Aids
  100. TSH level is 2.3 -- is this "something"
  101. I am SO scared!!!
  102. Hyperthyroid Question RE Antibodies
  103. What can they tell from a biopsy?
  104. ** UPDATE ** on thyroid scan
  105. Hypothyroid and Anxiety
  106. How Does Armour-type Med Work
  107. TSH jumped from 5 to 11 in 8 months.
  108. What should I be tested for?
  109. Low ferritin and thyroid issues (fluctuating tsh)?
  110. what does it mean if tsh is low and t4 is high
  111. Sense of Smell
  112. How long to wait?
  113. I have questions about HYPO
  114. What would determine the most appopriate dose of medcine? TSH level?
  115. Could thyroid problems really be my problem
  116. Skinny and Hypothyroid craving Fat anyone else have this??????
  117. high TSH and normal free total T4 and T3
  118. New HypoT - Need Help and Encouragement
  119. RAI Questions
  120. Scared of Doctors please help thyroid low fever
  121. New Endo Dr alot of tests, good ones to take?
  122. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  123. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  124. Settle a debate, please....
  125. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  126. What should I expect?
  127. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  128. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  129. thyroid disease
  130. Life of T4 and T3??
  131. Heart palps
  132. Need Feedback
  133. adrenal support
  134. Help with thyroid issues
  135. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  136. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  137. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  138. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  139. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  140. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  141. Feeling worse
  142. Nerve Pain after FNA
  143. A couple of questions!
  144. Frustrated update
  145. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  146. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  147. What can affect TSH levels?
  148. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  149. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  150. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  151. high TSH, high T4
  152. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  153. diagnosing thyroid issues
  154. Getting optimized on Armour
  155. Confused, nodule not there now?
  156. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  157. scheduled surgery
  158. Lab results help
  159. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  160. Lucy is back....
  161. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  162. New hypothyrodism
  163. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  164. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  165. Opinion?
  166. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  167. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  168. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  169. Hypothyroid???
  170. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  171. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  172. how to increase T4
  173. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  174. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  175. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  176. Ultrasound results
  177. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  178. Dopamine and TSH
  179. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  180. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  181. Does anyone have bad itching?
  182. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  183. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  184. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  185. Path report from surgery :)
  186. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  187. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  188. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  189. Ultrasound results
  190. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  191. Fine Needle Biopsy
  192. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  193. Encouragement Please...
  194. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  195. Tam3
  196. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  197. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  198. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  199. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  200. Pulse rate
  201. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  202. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  203. Does anyone know?
  204. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  205. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  206. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  207. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  208. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  209. nodule
  210. Level opinions and advice
  211. Dr in Kansas
  212. Can you have...
  213. Post surgery ??? :(
  214. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  215. Drop in tsh
  216. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  217. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  218. achy thyroid gland?
  219. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  220. painful nodule/neck
  221. Dizziness and Headaches...
  222. armour and anxiety attacks
  223. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  224. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  225. hot nodule
  226. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  227. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  228. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  229. hypothyroidism
  230. Is my husband Hypo?
  231. Update
  232. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  233. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  234. hypothyroid
  235. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  236. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  237. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  238. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  239. Vitamin D
  240. herbs for graves disease?
  241. Any good doctors on Long Island
  242. Please give me your opinion
  243. Heartburn and Synthroid
  244. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  245. pregnant with hashi's update
  246. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  247. New Results
  248. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  249. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  250. Considered high risk pregnancy