Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  2. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  3. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  4. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  5. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  6. Another Newbie with test results
  7. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  8. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  9. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  10. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  11. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  12. Follow-up Appt after PT
  13. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  14. RAI questions
  15. I hate hormones
  16. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  17. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  18. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  19. help me
  20. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  21. High TPO antibodies
  22. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  23. A very bad day
  24. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  25. Partial or TT ???
  26. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  27. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  28. why isn't Armour popular?
  29. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  30. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  31. What is in the future?
  32. need advice
  33. Feeling alone and hopeless
  34. 4 months post TT ????????
  35. Weak Thyroid?
  36. Armour Supply Problems
  37. Please Help With This Question
  38. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  39. Please help!!!
  40. DESPERATE for ideas!
  41. What to do next?
  42. What kind of doctor?
  43. medication
  44. Crazy Thyroid situation
  45. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  46. Lab question
  47. Adrenal saliva test question.
  48. Surgery info update!
  49. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  50. Questions about RAI, please help
  51. Feeling anxious and unwell
  52. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  53. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  54. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  55. reference value range
  56. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  57. Low TSH
  58. Another Endo quack...
  59. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  60. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  61. Stopping Synthroid
  62. Thyroglobulin is high
  63. Couple questions ...
  64. reesce
  65. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  66. Armour Thyroid
  67. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  68. Slow T3
  69. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  70. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  71. Help Please!
  72. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  73. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  74. B12
  75. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  76. abnormal results
  77. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  78. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  79. Thyroid Fatigue
  80. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  81. hypotyrodisum
  82. Help!!!
  83. Thyroid and Infertility
  84. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  85. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  86. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  87. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  88. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  89. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  90. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  91. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  92. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  93. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  94. New and frustrated
  95. FYI and Important update!
  96. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  97. results are not good
  98. re: Armour thryoid
  99. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  100. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  101. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  102. help interpreting my lab results
  103. Levoxyl
  104. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  105. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  106. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  107. Hurthle cells in nodules
  108. Warning - Kidney failure
  109. Need help desperately
  110. Coming off Synthroid
  111. hard scar please help........
  112. need some help
  113. leg muscle aches!
  114. Treatment For Adrenals
  115. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  116. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  117. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  118. Desperate for a doc in the South
  119. medication change
  120. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  121. thyroid surgery
  122. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  123. My Voice My Voice
  124. tsh level
  125. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  126. hypo and anti-depressants?
  127. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  128. question about TSH ranges
  129. Frightened of the Op
  130. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  131. Got my MRI results
  132. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  133. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  134. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  135. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  136. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  137. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  138. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  139. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  140. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  141. thyroidectomy last week
  142. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  143. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  144. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  145. monley update, med check in
  146. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  147. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  148. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  149. Some help please...
  150. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  151. Test Result/Questions
  152. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  153. Um...help?
  154. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  155. Tsh numbers
  156. new to site
  157. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  158. Lab Results -- Please Help
  159. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  160. hyperthyroidism
  161. new labs
  162. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  163. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  164. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  165. Hashi diet?
  166. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  167. Hashi's and questions...
  168. Thyroid antibodies test?
  169. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  170. Patches on skin?
  171. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  172. Frustrated!!
  173. New to board with question
  174. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  175. Good News for me!
  176. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  177. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  178. New labs, need advice?
  179. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  180. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  181. A-typical cells in goiter
  182. Update: Saw endo
  183. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  184. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  185. Thyroid question
  186. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  187. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  188. What Now?
  189. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  190. Synthroid and cytomel
  191. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  192. Test Results Help
  193. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  194. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  195. neck pain in thyroid area
  196. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  197. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  198. Help lab results
  199. Update on me -- questions
  200. thyroid & hormones?
  201. tsh blood test???
  202. new to hypot and question about labs
  203. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  204. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  205. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  206. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  207. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  208. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  209. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  210. Synthroid adjustment
  211. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  212. Huge appetite drop
  213. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  214. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  215. Help with new Labs
  216. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  217. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  218. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  219. Thyroid problems
  220. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  221. Adrenal Question
  222. levothroid
  223. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  224. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  225. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  226. Reece-since you have experienced this
  227. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  228. Do these levels seem okay
  229. medication dose
  230. Roller coaster ride
  231. will it ever get better
  232. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  233. how to increase free t4?
  234. Hypo w/low TSH?
  235. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  236. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  237. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  238. Another question from Mattie..
  239. superfoods rx?
  240. Help please
  241. MG quick question
  242. can someone do the math
  243. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  244. Ultra sound of thyroid
  245. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  246. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  247. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  248. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  249. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  250. any help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!