PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 [62] 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  2. high TSH, high T4
  3. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  4. diagnosing thyroid issues
  5. Getting optimized on Armour
  6. Confused, nodule not there now?
  7. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  8. scheduled surgery
  9. Lab results help
  10. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  11. Lucy is back....
  12. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  13. New hypothyrodism
  14. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  15. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  16. Opinion?
  17. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  18. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  19. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  20. Hypothyroid???
  21. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  22. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  23. how to increase T4
  24. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  25. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  26. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  27. Ultrasound results
  28. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  29. Dopamine and TSH
  30. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  31. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  32. Does anyone have bad itching?
  33. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  34. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  35. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  36. Path report from surgery :)
  37. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  38. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  39. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  40. Ultrasound results
  41. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  42. Fine Needle Biopsy
  43. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  44. Encouragement Please...
  45. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  46. Tam3
  47. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  48. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  49. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  50. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  51. Pulse rate
  52. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  53. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  54. Does anyone know?
  55. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  56. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  57. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  58. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  59. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  60. nodule
  61. Level opinions and advice
  62. Dr in Kansas
  63. Can you have...
  64. Post surgery ??? :(
  65. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  66. Drop in tsh
  67. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  68. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  69. achy thyroid gland?
  70. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  71. painful nodule/neck
  72. Dizziness and Headaches...
  73. armour and anxiety attacks
  74. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  75. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  76. hot nodule
  77. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  78. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  79. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  80. hypothyroidism
  81. Is my husband Hypo?
  82. Update
  83. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  84. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  85. hypothyroid
  86. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  87. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  88. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  89. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  90. Vitamin D
  91. herbs for graves disease?
  92. Any good doctors on Long Island
  93. Please give me your opinion
  94. Heartburn and Synthroid
  95. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  96. pregnant with hashi's update
  97. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  98. New Results
  99. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  100. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  101. Considered high risk pregnancy
  102. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  103. latest lab results
  104. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  105. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  106. itching
  107. postpartum thyroiditis
  108. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  109. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  110. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  111. Please help with lab results...
  112. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  113. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  114. Red Bull and Thyroid
  115. Blood test results
  116. RAI or Elective Surgery
  117. anyone else have these symptoms?
  118. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  119. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  120. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  121. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  122. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  123. thyroid issues
  124. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  125. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  126. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  127. Painful feet?
  128. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  129. New labs new issue PTH?
  130. New Labs
  131. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  132. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  133. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  134. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  135. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  136. Too High Dose After All?
  137. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  138. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  139. Racy Heart
  140. atenolol
  141. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  142. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  143. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  144. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  145. Wondering and worried
  146. Good Endo?
  147. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  148. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  149. Tests for Hashimotos?
  150. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  151. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  152. Need help with new lab results
  153. Hypothyroid info please
  154. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  155. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  156. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  157. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  158. hyperthyroid
  159. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  160. Symptoms??
  161. some synthroid questions...
  162. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  163. Need help interpreting lab results please
  164. Thyroid symptoms
  165. low vit D, low PTH
  166. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  167. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  168. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  169. Newbie hypo question
  170. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  171. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  172. menopause???
  173. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  174. What Happens Next
  175. Question about lab results
  176. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  177. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  178. -
  179. Hashimoto's disease
  180. do things get better
  181. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  182. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  183. fna results, tsh numbers
  184. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  185. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  186. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  187. overactive thyroid..please help
  188. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  189. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  190. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  191. Hope all is well with you.
  192. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  193. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  194. Flu....
  195. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  196. Voice projection microphone
  197. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  198. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  199. low-sodium diet for RAI
  200. TSH levels above 150
  201. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  202. can someone tell me what this means?
  203. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  204. list of tests ?
  205. Thyroid Results
  206. how to take armour?
  207. Tapazole and Itching
  208. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  209. Synthroid while pregnant
  210. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  211. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  212. Headaches??
  213. I need help please
  214. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  215. difficulty swallowing
  216. RAI or surgery
  217. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  218. How do you talk to your doctor?
  219. Found great endo - need TT
  220. Help/input about Graves disease
  221. problems with food
  222. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  223. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  224. Possible Adrenal Issues
  225. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  226. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  227. low cortisol
  228. High B12
  229. Tell me about biopsies?
  230. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  231. Cytomel - quick question
  232. What's the state of your adrenals?
  233. vitamin D and thyroid
  234. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  235. adrenal/thyroid question
  236. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  237. Positive pet scan
  238. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  239. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  240. finally
  241. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  242. looking for a new doctor.
  243. FT value??
  244. looking for dr. right
  245. Frustrated update
  246. Why take T4 meds?
  247. Thyroid........?
  248. new labs, help with meds please
  249. question about % and what is optimal.
  250. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?