Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  2. Slow T3
  3. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  4. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  5. Help Please!
  6. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  7. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  8. B12
  9. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  10. abnormal results
  11. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  12. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  13. Thyroid Fatigue
  14. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  15. hypotyrodisum
  16. Help!!!
  17. Thyroid and Infertility
  18. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  19. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  20. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  21. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  22. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  23. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  24. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  25. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  26. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  27. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  28. New and frustrated
  29. FYI and Important update!
  30. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  31. results are not good
  32. re: Armour thryoid
  33. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  34. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  35. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  36. help interpreting my lab results
  37. Levoxyl
  38. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  39. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  40. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  41. Hurthle cells in nodules
  42. Warning - Kidney failure
  43. Need help desperately
  44. Coming off Synthroid
  45. hard scar please help........
  46. need some help
  47. leg muscle aches!
  48. Treatment For Adrenals
  49. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  50. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  51. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  52. Desperate for a doc in the South
  53. medication change
  54. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  55. thyroid surgery
  56. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  57. My Voice My Voice
  58. tsh level
  59. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  60. hypo and anti-depressants?
  61. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  62. question about TSH ranges
  63. Frightened of the Op
  64. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  65. Got my MRI results
  66. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  67. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  68. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  69. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  70. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  71. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  72. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  73. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  74. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  75. thyroidectomy last week
  76. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  77. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  78. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  79. monley update, med check in
  80. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  81. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  82. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  83. Some help please...
  84. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  85. Test Result/Questions
  86. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  87. Um...help?
  88. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  89. Tsh numbers
  90. new to site
  91. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  92. Lab Results -- Please Help
  93. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  94. hyperthyroidism
  95. new labs
  96. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  97. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  98. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  99. Hashi diet?
  100. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  101. Hashi's and questions...
  102. Thyroid antibodies test?
  103. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  104. Patches on skin?
  105. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  106. Frustrated!!
  107. New to board with question
  108. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  109. Good News for me!
  110. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  111. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  112. New labs, need advice?
  113. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  114. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  115. A-typical cells in goiter
  116. Update: Saw endo
  117. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  118. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  119. Thyroid question
  120. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  121. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  122. What Now?
  123. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  124. Synthroid and cytomel
  125. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  126. Test Results Help
  127. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  128. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  129. neck pain in thyroid area
  130. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  131. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  132. Help lab results
  133. Update on me -- questions
  134. thyroid & hormones?
  135. tsh blood test???
  136. new to hypot and question about labs
  137. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  138. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  139. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  140. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  141. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  142. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  143. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  144. Synthroid adjustment
  145. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  146. Huge appetite drop
  147. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  148. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  149. Help with new Labs
  150. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  151. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  152. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  153. Thyroid problems
  154. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  155. Adrenal Question
  156. levothroid
  157. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  158. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  159. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  160. Reece-since you have experienced this
  161. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  162. Do these levels seem okay
  163. medication dose
  164. Roller coaster ride
  165. will it ever get better
  166. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  167. how to increase free t4?
  168. Hypo w/low TSH?
  169. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  170. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  171. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  172. Another question from Mattie..
  173. superfoods rx?
  174. Help please
  175. MG quick question
  176. can someone do the math
  177. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  178. Ultra sound of thyroid
  179. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  180. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  181. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  182. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  183. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  184. any help
  185. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  186. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  187. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  188. Update on Condition
  189. blah....choking here!
  190. Please help with new Results
  191. Thyroid question about meds?
  192. There are good docs out there - check out this letter from my new doc!
  193. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  194. Hypo and Hashimoto experts, please advise......
  195. Can anyone HELP I am soooo Confused!!
  196. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  197. Can I donate blood?
  198. Very frustrating Dr. visit today
  199. Help with the rest of my labs PLEASSSSSE!
  200. Question.
  201. Had another thyroid test
  202. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  203. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis
  204. High tsh,and t4...what does this mean?
  205. my 12 yr old antibodies off
  206. Help have questions
  207. Thyroid Care and Concerns Around the World - Part 7 - TT or RAI
  208. contrast dye from CT and new blood draws
  209. Another Update/Bad News...sorta
  210. hypo/hashi's & ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER!
  211. pvc's question
  212. Just wondering...
  213. Can somebody help me with these test results???????????????????
  214. Headaches and vision problems ?
  215. Headaches and vision problems ?
  216. Would thyroid med be risky?
  217. Can somebody help me with these test results
  218. Doing better on the Armour
  219. what does it mean when T4 levels are low
  220. Heat Intolerance & Hypo
  221. Wrote letter to Lab
  222. Another new hyperthyroid diagnosis
  223. Thyroid and Heart skipping?
  224. Confused again!!
  225. I think my husband is hyperthyroid, dr. says NO
  226. went to endo, confused!
  227. Immune system and hyperthyroidism ...
  228. where do i start ??? kat here hixxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  229. New labs, new problems...
  230. In need of good Endocrinologist in UT
  231. radioactive iodine treatment?
  232. cyst on adrenal gland
  233. Lab Results Please Help!!!
  234. Sun sensitivity?
  235. Help, I need honest answers
  236. Hello...I'm new to the board...
  237. MUST take thyroid med, but it gives me diarrhea
  238. Hyperthyroid? Doctors will not help me...
  239. started armour...feeling jittery
  240. MG where are you hun??
  241. hypo thyroid
  242. Thyroxine tablets without lactose?
  243. Here We Go Again....
  244. Hypo???
  245. Hypo and Digestion
  246. new member-have question(s)
  247. new results
  248. Where are thyroid nodules located?
  249. underactive thyroid
  250. Please tell me what tests to have done!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!