PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 [63] 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Newbie hypo question
  2. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  3. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  4. menopause???
  5. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  6. What Happens Next
  7. Question about lab results
  8. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  9. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  10. -
  11. Hashimoto's disease
  12. do things get better
  13. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  14. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  15. fna results, tsh numbers
  16. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  17. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  18. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  19. overactive thyroid..please help
  20. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  21. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  22. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  23. Hope all is well with you.
  24. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  25. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  26. Flu....
  27. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  28. Voice projection microphone
  29. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  30. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  31. low-sodium diet for RAI
  32. TSH levels above 150
  33. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  34. can someone tell me what this means?
  35. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  36. list of tests ?
  37. Thyroid Results
  38. how to take armour?
  39. Tapazole and Itching
  40. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  41. Synthroid while pregnant
  42. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  43. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  44. Headaches??
  45. I need help please
  46. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  47. difficulty swallowing
  48. RAI or surgery
  49. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  50. How do you talk to your doctor?
  51. Found great endo - need TT
  52. Help/input about Graves disease
  53. problems with food
  54. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  55. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  56. Possible Adrenal Issues
  57. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  58. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  59. low cortisol
  60. High B12
  61. Tell me about biopsies?
  62. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  63. Cytomel - quick question
  64. What's the state of your adrenals?
  65. vitamin D and thyroid
  66. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  67. adrenal/thyroid question
  68. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  69. Positive pet scan
  70. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  71. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  72. finally
  73. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  74. looking for a new doctor.
  75. FT value??
  76. looking for dr. right
  77. Frustrated update
  78. Why take T4 meds?
  79. Thyroid........?
  80. new labs, help with meds please
  81. question about % and what is optimal.
  82. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  83. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  84. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  85. Please help with lab results
  86. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  87. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  88. help decoding test results
  89. smoking
  90. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  91. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  92. Lab results
  93. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  94. Which tests should I take?
  95. Rash anyone??
  96. hurtle cells
  97. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  98. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  99. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  100. Grave eyes
  101. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  102. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  103. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  104. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  105. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  106. First Labs after TT
  107. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  108. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  109. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  110. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  111. Iodine Treatment
  112. New labs ??
  113. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  114. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  115. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  116. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  117. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  118. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  119. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  120. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  121. Another Newbie with test results
  122. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  123. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  124. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  125. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  126. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  127. Follow-up Appt after PT
  128. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  129. RAI questions
  130. I hate hormones
  131. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  132. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  133. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  134. help me
  135. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  136. High TPO antibodies
  137. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  138. A very bad day
  139. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  140. Partial or TT ???
  141. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  142. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  143. why isn't Armour popular?
  144. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  145. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  146. What is in the future?
  147. need advice
  148. Feeling alone and hopeless
  149. 4 months post TT ????????
  150. Weak Thyroid?
  151. Armour Supply Problems
  152. Please Help With This Question
  153. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  154. Please help!!!
  155. DESPERATE for ideas!
  156. What to do next?
  157. What kind of doctor?
  158. medication
  159. Crazy Thyroid situation
  160. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  161. Lab question
  162. Adrenal saliva test question.
  163. Surgery info update!
  164. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  165. Questions about RAI, please help
  166. Feeling anxious and unwell
  167. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  168. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  169. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  170. reference value range
  171. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  172. Low TSH
  173. Another Endo quack...
  174. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  175. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  176. Stopping Synthroid
  177. Thyroglobulin is high
  178. Couple questions ...
  179. reesce
  180. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  181. Armour Thyroid
  182. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  183. Slow T3
  184. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  185. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  186. Help Please!
  187. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  188. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  189. B12
  190. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  191. abnormal results
  192. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  193. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  194. Thyroid Fatigue
  195. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  196. hypotyrodisum
  197. Help!!!
  198. Thyroid and Infertility
  199. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  200. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  201. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  202. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  203. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  204. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  205. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  206. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  207. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  208. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  209. New and frustrated
  210. FYI and Important update!
  211. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  212. results are not good
  213. re: Armour thryoid
  214. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  215. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  216. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  217. help interpreting my lab results
  218. Levoxyl
  219. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  220. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  221. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  222. Hurthle cells in nodules
  223. Warning - Kidney failure
  224. Need help desperately
  225. Coming off Synthroid
  226. hard scar please help........
  227. need some help
  228. leg muscle aches!
  229. Treatment For Adrenals
  230. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  231. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  232. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  233. Desperate for a doc in the South
  234. medication change
  235. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  236. thyroid surgery
  237. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  238. My Voice My Voice
  239. tsh level
  240. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  241. hypo and anti-depressants?
  242. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  243. question about TSH ranges
  244. Frightened of the Op
  245. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  246. Got my MRI results
  247. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  248. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  249. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  250. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms