PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 [63] 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. My Voice My Voice
  2. tsh level
  3. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  4. hypo and anti-depressants?
  5. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  6. question about TSH ranges
  7. Frightened of the Op
  8. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  9. Got my MRI results
  10. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  11. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  12. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  13. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  14. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  15. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  16. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  17. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  18. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  19. thyroidectomy last week
  20. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  21. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  22. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  23. monley update, med check in
  24. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  25. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  26. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  27. Some help please...
  28. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  29. Test Result/Questions
  30. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  31. Um...help?
  32. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  33. Tsh numbers
  34. new to site
  35. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  36. Lab Results -- Please Help
  37. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  38. hyperthyroidism
  39. new labs
  40. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  41. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  42. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  43. Hashi diet?
  44. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  45. Hashi's and questions...
  46. Thyroid antibodies test?
  47. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  48. Patches on skin?
  49. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  50. Frustrated!!
  51. New to board with question
  52. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  53. Good News for me!
  54. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  55. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  56. New labs, need advice?
  57. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  58. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  59. A-typical cells in goiter
  60. Update: Saw endo
  61. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  62. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  63. Thyroid question
  64. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  65. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  66. What Now?
  67. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  68. Synthroid and cytomel
  69. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  70. Test Results Help
  71. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  72. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  73. neck pain in thyroid area
  74. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  75. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  76. Help lab results
  77. Update on me -- questions
  78. thyroid & hormones?
  79. tsh blood test???
  80. new to hypot and question about labs
  81. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  82. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  83. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  84. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  85. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  86. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  87. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  88. Synthroid adjustment
  89. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  90. Huge appetite drop
  91. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  92. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  93. Help with new Labs
  94. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  95. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  96. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  97. Thyroid problems
  98. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  99. Adrenal Question
  100. levothroid
  101. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  102. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  103. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  104. Reece-since you have experienced this
  105. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  106. Do these levels seem okay
  107. medication dose
  108. Roller coaster ride
  109. will it ever get better
  110. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  111. how to increase free t4?
  112. Hypo w/low TSH?
  113. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  114. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  115. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  116. Another question from Mattie..
  117. superfoods rx?
  118. Help please
  119. MG quick question
  120. can someone do the math
  121. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  122. Ultra sound of thyroid
  123. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  124. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  125. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  126. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  127. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  128. any help
  129. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  130. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  131. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  132. Update on Condition
  133. blah....choking here!
  134. Please help with new Results
  135. Thyroid question about meds?
  136. There are good docs out there - check out this letter from my new doc!
  137. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  138. Hypo and Hashimoto experts, please advise......
  139. Can anyone HELP I am soooo Confused!!
  140. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  141. Can I donate blood?
  142. Very frustrating Dr. visit today
  143. Help with the rest of my labs PLEASSSSSE!
  144. Question.
  145. Had another thyroid test
  146. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  147. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis
  148. High tsh,and t4...what does this mean?
  149. my 12 yr old antibodies off
  150. Help have questions
  151. Thyroid Care and Concerns Around the World - Part 7 - TT or RAI
  152. contrast dye from CT and new blood draws
  153. Another Update/Bad News...sorta
  154. hypo/hashi's & ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER!
  155. pvc's question
  156. Just wondering...
  157. Can somebody help me with these test results???????????????????
  158. Headaches and vision problems ?
  159. Headaches and vision problems ?
  160. Would thyroid med be risky?
  161. Can somebody help me with these test results
  162. Doing better on the Armour
  163. what does it mean when T4 levels are low
  164. Heat Intolerance & Hypo
  165. Wrote letter to Lab
  166. Another new hyperthyroid diagnosis
  167. Thyroid and Heart skipping?
  168. Confused again!!
  169. I think my husband is hyperthyroid, dr. says NO
  170. went to endo, confused!
  171. Immune system and hyperthyroidism ...
  172. where do i start ??? kat here hixxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  173. New labs, new problems...
  174. In need of good Endocrinologist in UT
  175. radioactive iodine treatment?
  176. cyst on adrenal gland
  177. Lab Results Please Help!!!
  178. Sun sensitivity?
  179. Help, I need honest answers
  180. Hello...I'm new to the board...
  181. MUST take thyroid med, but it gives me diarrhea
  182. Hyperthyroid? Doctors will not help me...
  183. started armour...feeling jittery
  184. MG where are you hun??
  185. hypo thyroid
  186. Thyroxine tablets without lactose?
  187. Here We Go Again....
  188. Hypo???
  189. Hypo and Digestion
  190. new member-have question(s)
  191. new results
  192. Where are thyroid nodules located?
  193. underactive thyroid
  194. Please tell me what tests to have done!
  195. hair dry and brittle and breaking off is it thyroid?
  196. Hyperthyroid - brand new poster
  197. TT, HypoT, menopause
  198. Help!!!! Normal TSH but have symptoms
  199. Thyroid T4 results question
  200. How much T3 a day? Help please!
  201. HypoT and weight gain, please help!
  202. HELP! I'm at my witt's end !!!
  203. info
  204. New guy -thyroid question
  205. TSH Rollercoaster
  206. Forgetting to take Meds!?!?
  207. Problems with Working and being Hypo
  208. New labs, some questions
  209. At Least I Know Now - Thanks Board
  210. tired all the time
  211. help understanding hypo lab results
  212. vocal cord paralysis following thyroidectomy
  213. IT Band Syndrome & hypoT
  214. New Labs after 1 month on Tapazol
  215. Surgery Update
  216. Thyroidectomy
  217. Dexamethasone and lab tests
  218. Sense of Smell
  219. any other help
  220. mg...ferrous fumarate?
  221. Hi, I'm new and a little scared.
  222. Newbie here and learning fast!
  223. can anyone help me with synthyroid problem?
  224. Please Help!
  225. Newbie
  226. Question re TSH level and hyperthyroidism
  227. doing good after tt what labs do they do
  228. New here - need some advice please
  229. New...and sick of feeling like crap!
  230. Thyroxine tablets donít break down in stomach?
  231. Thyroid Surgery June 20th - question/concern
  232. how different are the antibodies tests? Please response ASAP
  233. Looking for DO on Border of NC/SC - Also can TSH be high then go low the next time ?
  234. Is 3 wks enough time for a good reading?
  235. underactive thyroid and extremely underweight
  236. densities on the thyroid
  237. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma - Need support to beat it!
  238. cytomel and synthroid
  239. Radiation treatments back in the 50's and 60's
  240. 1 Week now since Armour dose increased and jittery- am I taking too much?
  241. Any Hashi/Hypos here that feel just fine on Synthroid only?
  242. TSH level and past problems - need advice!
  243. New Here - Questions for Endo
  244. HRT and labs?
  245. Stress & fatigue
  246. Thyroid problems. Please help!
  247. body temperature
  248. Cortisol Level Very Low
  249. Best time of day to test TSH
  250. Adrenal Support