PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 [63] 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  2. A very bad day
  3. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  4. Partial or TT ???
  5. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  6. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  7. why isn't Armour popular?
  8. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  9. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  10. What is in the future?
  11. need advice
  12. Feeling alone and hopeless
  13. 4 months post TT ????????
  14. Weak Thyroid?
  15. Armour Supply Problems
  16. Please Help With This Question
  17. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  18. Please help!!!
  19. DESPERATE for ideas!
  20. What to do next?
  21. What kind of doctor?
  22. medication
  23. Crazy Thyroid situation
  24. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  25. Lab question
  26. Adrenal saliva test question.
  27. Surgery info update!
  28. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  29. Questions about RAI, please help
  30. Feeling anxious and unwell
  31. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  32. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  33. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  34. reference value range
  35. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  36. Low TSH
  37. Another Endo quack...
  38. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  39. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  40. Stopping Synthroid
  41. Thyroglobulin is high
  42. Couple questions ...
  43. reesce
  44. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  45. Armour Thyroid
  46. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  47. Slow T3
  48. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  49. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  50. Help Please!
  51. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  52. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  53. B12
  54. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  55. abnormal results
  56. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  57. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  58. Thyroid Fatigue
  59. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  60. hypotyrodisum
  61. Help!!!
  62. Thyroid and Infertility
  63. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  64. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  65. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  66. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  67. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  68. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  69. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  70. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  71. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  72. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  73. New and frustrated
  74. FYI and Important update!
  75. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  76. results are not good
  77. re: Armour thryoid
  78. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  79. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  80. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  81. help interpreting my lab results
  82. Levoxyl
  83. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  84. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  85. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  86. Hurthle cells in nodules
  87. Warning - Kidney failure
  88. Need help desperately
  89. Coming off Synthroid
  90. hard scar please help........
  91. need some help
  92. leg muscle aches!
  93. Treatment For Adrenals
  94. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  95. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  96. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  97. Desperate for a doc in the South
  98. medication change
  99. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  100. thyroid surgery
  101. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  102. My Voice My Voice
  103. tsh level
  104. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  105. hypo and anti-depressants?
  106. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  107. question about TSH ranges
  108. Frightened of the Op
  109. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  110. Got my MRI results
  111. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  112. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  113. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  114. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  115. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  116. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  117. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  118. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  119. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  120. thyroidectomy last week
  121. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  122. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  123. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  124. monley update, med check in
  125. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  126. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  127. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  128. Some help please...
  129. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  130. Test Result/Questions
  131. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  132. Um...help?
  133. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  134. Tsh numbers
  135. new to site
  136. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  137. Lab Results -- Please Help
  138. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  139. hyperthyroidism
  140. new labs
  141. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  142. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  143. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  144. Hashi diet?
  145. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  146. Hashi's and questions...
  147. Thyroid antibodies test?
  148. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  149. Patches on skin?
  150. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  151. Frustrated!!
  152. New to board with question
  153. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  154. Good News for me!
  155. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  156. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  157. New labs, need advice?
  158. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  159. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  160. A-typical cells in goiter
  161. Update: Saw endo
  162. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  163. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  164. Thyroid question
  165. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  166. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  167. What Now?
  168. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  169. Synthroid and cytomel
  170. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  171. Test Results Help
  172. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  173. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  174. neck pain in thyroid area
  175. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  176. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  177. Help lab results
  178. Update on me -- questions
  179. thyroid & hormones?
  180. tsh blood test???
  181. new to hypot and question about labs
  182. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  183. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  184. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  185. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  186. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  187. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  188. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  189. Synthroid adjustment
  190. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  191. Huge appetite drop
  192. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  193. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  194. Help with new Labs
  195. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  196. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  197. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  198. Thyroid problems
  199. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  200. Adrenal Question
  201. levothroid
  202. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  203. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  204. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  205. Reece-since you have experienced this
  206. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  207. Do these levels seem okay
  208. medication dose
  209. Roller coaster ride
  210. will it ever get better
  211. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  212. how to increase free t4?
  213. Hypo w/low TSH?
  214. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  215. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  216. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  217. Another question from Mattie..
  218. superfoods rx?
  219. Help please
  220. MG quick question
  221. can someone do the math
  222. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  223. Ultra sound of thyroid
  224. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  225. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  226. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  227. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  228. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  229. any help
  230. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  231. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  232. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  233. Update on Condition
  234. blah....choking here!
  235. Please help with new Results
  236. Thyroid question about meds?
  237. There are good docs out there - check out this letter from my new doc!
  238. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  239. Hypo and Hashimoto experts, please advise......
  240. Can anyone HELP I am soooo Confused!!
  241. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  242. Can I donate blood?
  243. Very frustrating Dr. visit today
  244. Help with the rest of my labs PLEASSSSSE!
  245. Question.
  246. Had another thyroid test
  247. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  248. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis
  249. High tsh,and t4...what does this mean?
  250. my 12 yr old antibodies off