Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Throat tightness
  2. Non-Existent Nodule
  3. Does anyone have that vacant stare with HYPO?
  4. How fast does your TSH, T3 and T4 change in a day
  5. My appt. w/ endo
  6. Very frustrating Dr.'s appt...(long vent)
  7. Help understanding results
  8. How quickly does TSH change?
  9. has anyone on cytomel ever felt hyper? i dont take any other thyrold meds just these.
  10. Low thyroid
  11. How Quickly Can you Feel Results?
  12. Thyriods
  13. 2nd Surgery very scared
  14. exactly what lab tests do I need to get to give me an accurate answer?
  15. question about thyroid, cortisol levels, weight loss etc.
  16. Synthroid ?
  17. There is hope...
  18. Anxiety rollercoaster...help me!
  19. Need help switching to Armour
  20. Nodule Found
  21. Parathyroid /High Calcium levels- anyone suffering with this
  22. Questions on thryroid functioning...
  23. Anyone Whose Had A Tt Do You Get Lots Of Infections?
  24. Urgent Please Help!! So Desperate!!!
  25. question on new lab
  26. I GIVE UP! Put a fork in me I'm DONE!! Appt with endo.
  27. Any Hypo Insomniacs out there??????????
  28. Just not sure if I should wait this out or try to see the Endo sooner?
  29. core or course needle biopsy question
  30. Need help with lab results please
  31. Burning feeling in throat
  32. cytomel
  33. Doctor in Victoria BC ??? Pins and needles???
  34. My MFMs Facts and Myths on hypoT/Hashimoto's pregnancies.
  35. heart rate
  36. Thyroiditis & ultrasound: any dangers?
  37. Lab results for Hypothyroid
  38. Help Gaining Weight faster than I know where to put it
  39. Just found out I have hyperthyroidism...need answers
  40. Over Medicated?
  41. Endo appt - swollen lymph nodes; same side as nodule - help
  42. labs all great but still in a fog?
  43. Nh area good doctor
  44. Update after starting magnesium supplements
  45. Thyroid Levels Normal but I Have all the Symptoms
  46. Got The Call From Dr's Office
  47. Saw Endo today t4 ok
  48. How is Ferritin related to the thyroid?
  49. Armour & Low TSH
  50. Side Effects Of Neo Mercazole
  51. Newbie Need some advice please...
  52. ultra sound results
  53. Thyroidectomy after neck radiation.
  54. New Labs - Thoughts?
  55. confused
  56. Please Help me
  57. What causes you to produce too much cortisone?
  58. Hypo-emotions
  59. Got My Labs. HELP Please!
  60. Hyperthyroidism: what happens if left untreated??
  61. TSH Test results
  62. eye swelling
  63. Help me know if lab result optimal . . .
  64. Antibodies
  65. Question regarding recent lab work
  66. Synthroid/hydrocodone
  67. how do i switch from armour to synthroid
  68. Hypothyroidism and "normal" TSH
  69. Correction--Can high TPO cause lymph node enlargement
  70. Synthroid and levothyroxine?
  71. Hashi's, what meds are you on?
  72. Please help, I am freaking out!
  73. what does high T4free mean
  74. how bad is a 3.5 ng/dL for my Free T4 test
  75. Must have uptake and ablation next week
  76. Need your feedback re hypo
  77. Thinking more about Hashi's and have some questions
  78. Connection between high TPA and lymph node enlargement???
  79. New Bloodwork: Your Input Appreciated
  80. Still seeking diagnosis? Diagnosed but still problematic?
  81. Cortisol testing
  82. Newbie Having Muscle Pain In Thighs Is It From Meds?
  83. Latest labs - high cortisol and antithyroglobulin ab??
  84. Hypothyroidism in males
  85. Anyone from North Atlanta
  86. TSH and Free T4
  87. Bloodwork Results
  88. hashi's and more going on
  89. synthroid and mouth sores?
  90. can someone here post all the levels and ranges for me.
  91. Introduction & seeking advice
  92. Left hand and legs go to sleep
  93. Hives???
  94. newly diagnosed-hashi's and hurthle cell
  95. RAIU and Scan Results - Would like opinions
  96. Will iron supplements raise tsh?
  97. Symptoms of thyroid disorders - constant?
  98. Newbie needs help
  99. No need to ask for me, I read as many as I can.
  100. Need more help guys...Sorry
  101. Conversion - High FT3, Low FT4
  102. Quick question
  103. My lab results and new T3/T4 protocol
  104. Think I had Hashi's when I was pregnant, worried about my daughter...
  105. Do you know if Vicodin contains iodine?
  106. Goiter help- please help~~~~~~
  107. 1st labs after TT a month ago...
  108. Response to first B12 shot
  109. advise needed
  110. Thyroid problems and work
  111. ANA tests
  112. Need Help! Adrenal Or Thyroid Problems? Or Both???
  113. thyroidectomy question
  114. No Question -- Just Needed to Write
  115. Acute Thyroiditis - Does anyone have it ??
  116. can anyone tell me what these lab test means ??? are they normal or not ??
  117. Chronic Cough and Thyroid
  118. Feeling Heartbeat With Normal Pulse - Thyroid Meds
  119. Can Someone Please Advise????
  120. Good magnesium supplement
  121. just started cytomel 25mcgs today need advice please!!!! tsh is normal .
  122. just got fertility results.. plus i have hashis
  123. Over medicated? 200mcg
  124. Depressed and confused-
  125. my tsh levels are 2.7. What does that mean
  126. 4 cm mass on thyroid gland
  127. I need help with Symptoms
  128. Feeling like I have a lump in my throat
  129. Update - starting Cytomel
  130. Help with labs
  131. hashis and now sex hormones too high .. freakin out..
  132. A couple of Hashi's questions
  133. Another Thyroid Victim
  134. Going in circles!
  135. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium - When To Take?
  136. does anyone have these symptoms
  137. question
  138. Anyone get cold after taking meds. . .
  139. Lower dosage
  140. Proper TSH Levels
  141. OK, I need your vast knowledge of Thyroid tests...
  142. Low free T4 and ok TSH help please.
  143. Got New Prescription. Does This Sound Right?????
  144. T4
  145. hypothyroid
  146. Thyroid Blood Testing
  147. Anyone Here Canadian Too?
  148. New OPRAH Article In Womans World Magazine. OPRAH'S THYROID CURE!
  149. I thought roller coasters were supposed to be fun!!!
  150. I have a Armour question
  151. Pain-meds and Thyroid-meds question
  152. Anyone on Cytomel??
  153. mkgbrook
  154. my labs
  155. thyroid nodules that is hypoechoic
  156. Heart Palpitations
  157. Do follicular adenomas have to come out? Or is monitoring fine?
  158. Labs? - help!
  159. Anyone have low thyroid and Vitamin B12 deficiency?
  160. symptoms
  161. Hashi - hyper flare help
  162. Feeling out of the norm
  163. MKG-Advice post lumbar puncture ?
  164. A Strange Question
  165. Thyroid??
  166. help with understanding numbers
  167. How long did it take to heal after sugery?
  168. MKG-Labs Question and Parotid Gland
  169. Has anyone successfully switched from synthroid to armour?
  170. ear and neck pain with multinodular goiter and graves disease diagnosis
  171. TSH is 1.85 - is it even possible to be Hypo with that?
  172. Cant get dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  173. Please Help Newbie - My Doctor Won't Give Me a Referral
  174. TSH abnormal again, but other results in normal range
  175. BLAAAHHHH... New Labs. Even WORSE than before. PLEASE any input or thoughts???
  176. Am I having thyroid issues
  177. tsh says normal
  178. New Labs and Ferritin test
  179. Low FT4 Low TSH, High T3 uptake, low cortisol ?diagnosis?
  180. T3 supplementation or natural thyroid?
  181. New labs after taking cytomel for a while. . .
  182. Q's about LAb results
  183. Question Regarding Doing Labs While Sick
  184. Need help with thyroid test results
  185. new to thyroid discussion...what is "normal" level?
  186. Doc wants to cut dosage in half.... worried....
  187. Question about MRI's
  188. My TSH went down!
  189. Tired of being sick
  190. mkgbrook
  191. Low T4 symptoms are?
  192. Low T4 symptoms are?
  193. Thyroid Disorder
  194. Tightness in throat after surgery
  195. What kind of doctor is treating your thyroid?
  196. How long for thyroid suppression to be reversed?
  197. thyroid peroxidase and miscarriage
  198. Should I be taking magnesium citrate?
  199. how long after eating before I take synthroid
  200. Thyroid
  201. Does this sound right?
  202. Thyroidectomy Recovery Time?
  203. thyroid gland
  204. Best Time for TSH Test
  205. Synthroid help
  206. How to take Synthroid with taking Nexium??????????
  207. Vitamin D Question
  208. tsh of .77
  209. huge TSH/low T4
  210. question on t4/t3 ratio
  211. thyroid and birth defects
  212. thyroid treatment
  213. sed rate
  214. Need help interpreting ultrasound results
  215. Question about getting bloodwork done...
  216. no more armour?????
  217. Please Help. 4 year old's Labs came back
  218. still can't talk after thyroid surgery
  219. I finally felt good for 3 days, now I feel...
  220. 20+ years on Synthroid-WANT OFF!
  221. why does TSH level go up while on levoxyl
  222. Immune System - Graves & Catching a Cold
  223. New test results
  224. Do all ultrasounds measure vascularity?
  225. Radio-active iodine treatment
  226. Silly Idea?
  227. Fours weeks of meds:Officially Hypo Again
  228. What affects your dosage of synthroid?
  229. what are normal thyroid lobe measurements????
  230. St. Louis area - recommend a good thyroid doctor?
  231. Ferritin level is 21, need advice...
  232. All tests normal except TSH? First endo visit tomorrow
  233. Surgery tips or advice?
  234. just diagnosed and have some questions...
  235. Had TT and on Synthroid...what to expect??
  236. Anyone heard of testing with iodine?
  237. Lightheadedness/sick stomach
  238. Anxiety
  239. How dothese labs look????
  240. Is nausea an indicator of hypothyroidism?
  241. Are treatments for hypothyroid risky?
  242. Follow Up with Dr. C
  243. blood tests
  244. How do I get my Doc to treat my sub-clinical?
  245. Need a good doctor in Corpus Christi
  246. Medication timing?
  247. Brazil nuts, coconut oil
  248. Armour outside of the USA?
  249. New here; TSH 6.4; asked for free T4 and was refused
  250. 3 random questions


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy