Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. New endo questions?
  2. if you are hypo at what tsh, ft4, ft3 levels do you feel best
  3. Need help deciding what blood tests to request
  4. Should this of Happened
  5. Just diagnosed with Grave's Disease yesterday
  6. Energy Drinks
  7. TSH of 2.5, no antibodies
  8. Very Confused Now Need Help
  9. hashimoto's type
  10. Becoming very Nervous About SUGERY!
  11. Tests for thyroid disorder?
  12. Help, Thyroid Hashimoto's
  13. High ANA and thyroid problems
  14. Anyone have "long standing" nodules?
  15. 3 year-old with thyroid problems
  16. Does My Son Have A Para Thyroid?
  17. ThyroCare: Need Feedback
  18. Can someone interpret my thyroid levels?
  19. Feeling crappy after parathyroid edenoma operation
  20. Test Results - In Theory.....
  21. help with blood test results
  22. High TSH, normal T3 and T4
  23. Life story in a nutshell
  24. hypo prob.
  25. I'm still in a Fog...
  26. Dr refused a scan
  27. Am I crazy? Weird, weird stuff...
  28. TSH level
  29. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  30. tingling...follow up.
  31. Low Thyroid
  32. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  33. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  34. Visual Thyroid Check
  35. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  36. What nodule size is too big?
  37. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  38. Advice needed, please!
  39. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  40. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  41. Why
  42. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  43. Lightheadedness
  44. Thyroid testing
  45. fatigue level back up
  46. what is a full body thyroid scan
  47. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  48. Hypo with insomnia
  49. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  50. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  51. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  52. Finally
  53. subclinical?
  54. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  55. Hypo Symptoms?
  56. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  57. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  58. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  59. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  60. Need Advice
  61. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  62. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  63. Very fedup
  64. tingling
  65. getting results today
  66. ANA elevated with hypo
  67. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  68. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  69. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  70. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  71. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  72. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  73. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  74. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  75. Thyroid panel
  76. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  77. what should my free t4 levels be
  78. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  79. Very scared, please help
  80. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  81. Should I have blood work done?
  82. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  83. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  84. small thyroid glands
  85. hypothyroid
  86. constantly worried
  87. What should I do????
  88. Normal TSH with high T4
  89. Change In Medication
  90. ttc with underactive thyroid
  91. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  92. medication change
  93. relapse
  94. Papillary Cancer
  95. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  96. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  97. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  98. Supplement Question
  99. thyroid problems
  100. So confused
  101. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  102. Thyroid
  103. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  104. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  105. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  106. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  107. Synthroid and Calicum
  108. HRT and Thyroid
  109. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  110. New To Message Board
  111. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  112. propronalol and synthriod
  113. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  114. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  115. numbness and joint pain
  116. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  117. Question for experienced ones
  118. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  119. Hyperthyroid with questions
  120. More ?? TT Recovery
  121. Which antibodies Test to request???
  122. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  123. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  124. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  125. blood test levels off
  126. thyroid storm
  127. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  128. TT and lab tests
  129. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  130. Question about jaw and neck,
  131. Synthroid
  132. overmedicated...new to this
  133. Throat question
  134. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  135. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  136. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  137. Vent session
  138. Please help with labs
  139. central hypothyroidism?
  140. please help
  141. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  142. Thyroid and Diabetes
  143. starting medication dosage?
  144. Dry, brittle hair
  145. New to Board
  146. help with lab tests
  147. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  148. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  149. When to see an endocrinologist?
  150. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  151. What do these lab results mean?
  152. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  153. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  154. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  155. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  156. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  157. Coconut Oil
  158. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  159. daughter having thyroidectomy
  160. am i turning hyper?
  161. facial rashes
  162. do you ever get to feel better?
  163. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  164. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  165. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  166. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  167. thyroid removal
  168. Medication questions?
  169. abdominal muscles?
  170. thyroid issues
  171. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  172. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  173. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  174. THyroid
  175. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  176. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  177. What do these numbers mean?
  178. Acid Reflux
  179. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  180. overactive metabolism?
  181. Emotional numbness
  182. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  183. Canceled Appointment
  184. Test question HELP
  185. constant hoarse voice....why?
  186. going to new doctor
  187. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  188. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  189. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  190. New blood work, what do you think?
  191. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  192. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  193. TT Post-op
  194. If its not cancer am I done?
  195. Help Doctor in SC
  196. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  197. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  198. I finally got my FreeT's back
  199. newbie ... on other question
  200. tsh levels
  201. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  202. synthroid
  203. nonexistant libido
  204. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  205. Which branch name is best?
  206. synthroid
  207. Help!
  208. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  209. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  210. need help again
  211. need help again
  212. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  213. Are these blood test results ok?
  214. I just got my second blood test results
  215. need help!!!
  216. Thyroid cyst
  217. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  218. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  219. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  220. Need your help again
  221. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  222. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  223. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  224. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  225. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  226. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  227. Daughters lab results
  228. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  229. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?
  230. Synthroid & iodized salt
  231. Seeing New Doctor
  232. Starting to get scared.
  233. Iron in prenatal supplements and timing of thyroid meds
  234. Stress and Hypo results
  235. subacute thyroiditis? What do you think? Any advice?
  236. New results - please help interpret!
  237. Thyroid and depression
  238. Lab results help
  239. My 14 yr old daughter with swollen Neck
  240. Please look at new test results
  241. why is my heartrate in 90s all the time?? Anyone else??
  242. Armour no longer available???
  243. when do you see results with levothyroxine
  244. Post TT People! I have a couple questions
  245. Synthroid question
  246. Yipee! FNA negative for cancer! update
  247. can thyroid problems cause yeast infections?
  248. New Labs Again With New Questions???? Still Looks Like...????
  249. Why would my TSH go up when my dose is increased?
  250. Ft4 & Tsh


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy