PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 [63] 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  2. achy thyroid gland?
  3. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  4. painful nodule/neck
  5. Dizziness and Headaches...
  6. armour and anxiety attacks
  7. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  8. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  9. hot nodule
  10. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  11. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  12. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  13. hypothyroidism
  14. Is my husband Hypo?
  15. Update
  16. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  17. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  18. hypothyroid
  19. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  20. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  21. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  22. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  23. Vitamin D
  24. herbs for graves disease?
  25. Any good doctors on Long Island
  26. Please give me your opinion
  27. Heartburn and Synthroid
  28. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  29. pregnant with hashi's update
  30. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  31. New Results
  32. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  33. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  34. Considered high risk pregnancy
  35. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  36. latest lab results
  37. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  38. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  39. itching
  40. postpartum thyroiditis
  41. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  42. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  43. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  44. Please help with lab results...
  45. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  46. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  47. Red Bull and Thyroid
  48. Blood test results
  49. RAI or Elective Surgery
  50. anyone else have these symptoms?
  51. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  52. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  53. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  54. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  55. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  56. thyroid issues
  57. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  58. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  59. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  60. Painful feet?
  61. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  62. New labs new issue PTH?
  63. New Labs
  64. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  65. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  66. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  67. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  68. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  69. Too High Dose After All?
  70. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  71. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  72. Racy Heart
  73. atenolol
  74. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  75. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  76. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  77. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  78. Wondering and worried
  79. Good Endo?
  80. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  81. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  82. Tests for Hashimotos?
  83. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  84. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  85. Need help with new lab results
  86. Hypothyroid info please
  87. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  88. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  89. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  90. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  91. hyperthyroid
  92. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  93. Symptoms??
  94. some synthroid questions...
  95. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  96. Need help interpreting lab results please
  97. Thyroid symptoms
  98. low vit D, low PTH
  99. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  100. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  101. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  102. Newbie hypo question
  103. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  104. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  105. menopause???
  106. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  107. What Happens Next
  108. Question about lab results
  109. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  110. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  111. -
  112. Hashimoto's disease
  113. do things get better
  114. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  115. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  116. fna results, tsh numbers
  117. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  118. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  119. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  120. overactive thyroid..please help
  121. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  122. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  123. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  124. Hope all is well with you.
  125. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  126. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  127. Flu....
  128. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  129. Voice projection microphone
  130. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  131. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  132. low-sodium diet for RAI
  133. TSH levels above 150
  134. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  135. can someone tell me what this means?
  136. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  137. list of tests ?
  138. Thyroid Results
  139. how to take armour?
  140. Tapazole and Itching
  141. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  142. Synthroid while pregnant
  143. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  144. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  145. Headaches??
  146. I need help please
  147. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  148. difficulty swallowing
  149. RAI or surgery
  150. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  151. How do you talk to your doctor?
  152. Found great endo - need TT
  153. Help/input about Graves disease
  154. problems with food
  155. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  156. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  157. Possible Adrenal Issues
  158. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  159. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  160. low cortisol
  161. High B12
  162. Tell me about biopsies?
  163. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  164. Cytomel - quick question
  165. What's the state of your adrenals?
  166. vitamin D and thyroid
  167. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  168. adrenal/thyroid question
  169. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  170. Positive pet scan
  171. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  172. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  173. finally
  174. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  175. looking for a new doctor.
  176. FT value??
  177. looking for dr. right
  178. Frustrated update
  179. Why take T4 meds?
  180. Thyroid........?
  181. new labs, help with meds please
  182. question about % and what is optimal.
  183. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  184. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  185. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  186. Please help with lab results
  187. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  188. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  189. help decoding test results
  190. smoking
  191. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  192. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  193. Lab results
  194. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  195. Which tests should I take?
  196. Rash anyone??
  197. hurtle cells
  198. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  199. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  200. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  201. Grave eyes
  202. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  203. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  204. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  205. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  206. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  207. First Labs after TT
  208. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  209. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  210. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  211. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  212. Iodine Treatment
  213. New labs ??
  214. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  215. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  216. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  217. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  218. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  219. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  220. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  221. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  222. Another Newbie with test results
  223. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  224. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  225. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  226. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  227. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  228. Follow-up Appt after PT
  229. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  230. RAI questions
  231. I hate hormones
  232. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  233. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  234. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  235. help me
  236. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  237. High TPO antibodies
  238. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  239. A very bad day
  240. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  241. Partial or TT ???
  242. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  243. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  244. why isn't Armour popular?
  245. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  246. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  247. What is in the future?
  248. need advice
  249. Feeling alone and hopeless
  250. 4 months post TT ????????