PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 [63] 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  2. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  3. how to increase T4
  4. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  5. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  6. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  7. Ultrasound results
  8. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  9. Dopamine and TSH
  10. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  11. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  12. Does anyone have bad itching?
  13. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  14. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  15. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  16. Path report from surgery :)
  17. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  18. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  19. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  20. Ultrasound results
  21. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  22. Fine Needle Biopsy
  23. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  24. Encouragement Please...
  25. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  26. Tam3
  27. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  28. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  29. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  30. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  31. Pulse rate
  32. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  33. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  34. Does anyone know?
  35. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  36. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  37. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  38. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  39. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  40. nodule
  41. Level opinions and advice
  42. Dr in Kansas
  43. Can you have...
  44. Post surgery ??? :(
  45. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  46. Drop in tsh
  47. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  48. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  49. achy thyroid gland?
  50. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  51. painful nodule/neck
  52. Dizziness and Headaches...
  53. armour and anxiety attacks
  54. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  55. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  56. hot nodule
  57. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  58. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  59. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  60. hypothyroidism
  61. Is my husband Hypo?
  62. Update
  63. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  64. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  65. hypothyroid
  66. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  67. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  68. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  69. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  70. Vitamin D
  71. herbs for graves disease?
  72. Any good doctors on Long Island
  73. Please give me your opinion
  74. Heartburn and Synthroid
  75. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  76. pregnant with hashi's update
  77. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  78. New Results
  79. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  80. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  81. Considered high risk pregnancy
  82. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  83. latest lab results
  84. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  85. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  86. itching
  87. postpartum thyroiditis
  88. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  89. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  90. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  91. Please help with lab results...
  92. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  93. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  94. Red Bull and Thyroid
  95. Blood test results
  96. RAI or Elective Surgery
  97. anyone else have these symptoms?
  98. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  99. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  100. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  101. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  102. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  103. thyroid issues
  104. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  105. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  106. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  107. Painful feet?
  108. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  109. New labs new issue PTH?
  110. New Labs
  111. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  112. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  113. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  114. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  115. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  116. Too High Dose After All?
  117. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  118. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  119. Racy Heart
  120. atenolol
  121. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  122. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  123. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  124. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  125. Wondering and worried
  126. Good Endo?
  127. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  128. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  129. Tests for Hashimotos?
  130. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  131. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  132. Need help with new lab results
  133. Hypothyroid info please
  134. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  135. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  136. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  137. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  138. hyperthyroid
  139. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  140. Symptoms??
  141. some synthroid questions...
  142. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  143. Need help interpreting lab results please
  144. Thyroid symptoms
  145. low vit D, low PTH
  146. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  147. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  148. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  149. Newbie hypo question
  150. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  151. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  152. menopause???
  153. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  154. What Happens Next
  155. Question about lab results
  156. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  157. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  158. -
  159. Hashimoto's disease
  160. do things get better
  161. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  162. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  163. fna results, tsh numbers
  164. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  165. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  166. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  167. overactive thyroid..please help
  168. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  169. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  170. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  171. Hope all is well with you.
  172. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  173. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  174. Flu....
  175. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  176. Voice projection microphone
  177. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  178. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  179. low-sodium diet for RAI
  180. TSH levels above 150
  181. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  182. can someone tell me what this means?
  183. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  184. list of tests ?
  185. Thyroid Results
  186. how to take armour?
  187. Tapazole and Itching
  188. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  189. Synthroid while pregnant
  190. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  191. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  192. Headaches??
  193. I need help please
  194. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  195. difficulty swallowing
  196. RAI or surgery
  197. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  198. How do you talk to your doctor?
  199. Found great endo - need TT
  200. Help/input about Graves disease
  201. problems with food
  202. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  203. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  204. Possible Adrenal Issues
  205. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  206. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  207. low cortisol
  208. High B12
  209. Tell me about biopsies?
  210. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  211. Cytomel - quick question
  212. What's the state of your adrenals?
  213. vitamin D and thyroid
  214. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  215. adrenal/thyroid question
  216. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  217. Positive pet scan
  218. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  219. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  220. finally
  221. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  222. looking for a new doctor.
  223. FT value??
  224. looking for dr. right
  225. Frustrated update
  226. Why take T4 meds?
  227. Thyroid........?
  228. new labs, help with meds please
  229. question about % and what is optimal.
  230. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  231. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  232. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  233. Please help with lab results
  234. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  235. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  236. help decoding test results
  237. smoking
  238. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  239. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  240. Lab results
  241. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  242. Which tests should I take?
  243. Rash anyone??
  244. hurtle cells
  245. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  246. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  247. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  248. Grave eyes
  249. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  250. Second round of RI a year after the first?