PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 [63] 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. My labs after changing my dose of Synthroid
  2. endocrinologist ot internal med.
  3. Settle a debate, please....
  4. TSH 4.6 - I don't believe diagnosis
  5. What should I expect?
  6. FNA biopsy tomorrow...wish me luck
  7. ? on T3, & THYRIOD OR HEART
  8. thyroid disease
  9. Life of T4 and T3??
  10. Heart palps
  11. Need Feedback
  12. adrenal support
  13. Help with thyroid issues
  14. T4 to T3 conversion: Dietary/lifestyle help?
  15. Ok, well I am officially diagnosed!
  16. Test Results In_I'm A Little Scared_High Thyroglobulin_Help!
  17. Omega 3s - can we take them since we can't take flaxseed?
  18. TSH of 8.9, just diagnosed
  19. anyone had total thyroidectomy?
  20. Feeling worse
  21. Nerve Pain after FNA
  22. A couple of questions!
  23. Frustrated update
  24. Get 2nd Opinions!!!!!!!!!
  25. New to thyroid stuff...TT in Sept...what to expect?
  26. What can affect TSH levels?
  27. How much iodine in diet after TT for cancer?
  28. Does low thyroid affect my voice?
  29. conversion from Armour to T4/T3 combo
  30. high TSH, high T4
  31. novocaine & hyperthyroid
  32. diagnosing thyroid issues
  33. Getting optimized on Armour
  34. Confused, nodule not there now?
  35. From Synthroid to Armour - Right dosage????
  36. scheduled surgery
  37. Lab results help
  38. The test of antibodies for Hashi's began in which year?
  39. Lucy is back....
  40. 17 Hyroxyprogesterone levels extremely high...what does it mean?
  41. New hypothyrodism
  42. Stiff neck feeling related to my thyroid nodule???
  43. I Could Really Use Some Advice.
  44. Opinion?
  45. Phantosmia and Thyroid Disease??
  46. What additional Thyroid tests can I request?
  47. Fired Osteopathic (Doc#4) - felt kind of good.
  48. Hypothyroid???
  49. Desperate need of some answers; doctors not helping
  50. Low Thyroid results for years, now producing too much
  51. how to increase T4
  52. Can anyone explain why you can still be shaky and hypothryroid?
  53. I have come to realize that my doctor has absolutely no clue!
  54. Stiff feet getting worse!!! argh
  55. Ultrasound results
  56. New Med Increase New Symptoms. Please Help!
  57. Dopamine and TSH
  58. Tsh Levels Are 88,
  59. What to expect when switching from Levoxyl to Armour
  60. Does anyone have bad itching?
  61. Elevated Thyroid Antibodies
  62. Is a low TSH ok if T4 and T3 are normal?
  63. Low Iodine diet is good for Hashimoto's and relieve HypoT?
  64. Path report from surgery :)
  65. Standard dosage of Levothyroxine T4 for Hypothyroidism?
  66. Help: I'm 20 and loosing hair.
  67. Confused about thyroid issues - help!
  68. Ultrasound results
  69. Got perscribed thyroxine sodium, thoughts?
  70. Fine Needle Biopsy
  71. Do I have Hashimoto's?
  72. Encouragement Please...
  73. Whacky out of sync levels and high calcium to boot!
  74. Tam3
  75. Thyroid Tests, my doc says normal..input please...
  76. tsh level help, have I turned from hypo to hyper?
  77. Any way to lose the weight? TSH level up
  78. New to thyroid issues: please help me understand my labs
  79. Pulse rate
  80. How long to wait before lowering dosage--hypo to hyper
  81. Synthroid dosage reduction---will I gain?
  82. Does anyone know?
  83. mixture of hypo and hyper symptoms?
  84. I have had Hashi's when I was as young as 11y, but NO treatment until now!
  85. Question about thyroid scan and RAI
  86. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  87. Has anyone had tonsillitis affect their thyroid levels
  88. nodule
  89. Level opinions and advice
  90. Dr in Kansas
  91. Can you have...
  92. Post surgery ??? :(
  93. What happens when you take calcium and magnesium with synthroid?
  94. Drop in tsh
  95. High estrogen levels, dr's confused?
  96. HELP! - So fed up of being normal
  97. achy thyroid gland?
  98. Total thyroidectomy-Having symptoms-Weaning from Synthroid .175 and going down
  99. painful nodule/neck
  100. Dizziness and Headaches...
  101. armour and anxiety attacks
  102. Iis pain in the arch of foot from low thyoid?
  103. Does a thyroidectomy CURE Hashimoto's...
  104. hot nodule
  105. Doc Says Free T3 Test Not Available Via Kaiser???? Huh?
  106. 7th day of Thyrolar after switching off of Armour
  107. Vitamin D And Any Input Regarding Thyroid
  108. hypothyroidism
  109. Is my husband Hypo?
  110. Update
  111. what else tests should Hashi's victims do? My case for help
  112. Hello Birch.....Wondering how you are????
  113. hypothyroid
  114. i'm 33 and doctor want me to do radio iodine treatment
  115. Is tsh of 3.35 normal?
  116. Surgery was Thursday, have some ?s
  117. Is there more than 1 antibodies test?
  118. Vitamin D
  119. herbs for graves disease?
  120. Any good doctors on Long Island
  121. Please give me your opinion
  122. Heartburn and Synthroid
  123. Looking for a doctor in Phoenix AZ
  124. pregnant with hashi's update
  125. Do Dr's convert from (barely) "normal" to OPTIMIZED ??
  126. New Results
  127. Generic Dessicated Thyroid vs Armour, Opinions Please
  128. Another weird hashi's question/symptom
  129. Considered high risk pregnancy
  130. Need help thyroid test doesn't make sense
  131. latest lab results
  132. anyone else been bullied at work when thyroid was low?
  133. Questions before scan/RAI treatment
  134. itching
  135. postpartum thyroiditis
  136. Hypothyroidism Lab Question
  137. Need advice on dealing wth Docs
  138. One More! Need HELP For My Daughter. Questions???
  139. Please help with lab results...
  140. Need HELP With New Labs Please! Also What Does This Mean??
  141. Synthroid dosage reduction?
  142. Red Bull and Thyroid
  143. Blood test results
  144. RAI or Elective Surgery
  145. anyone else have these symptoms?
  146. Confused, what is the difference between Hashi and Hypothyroid?
  147. How much ARMOUR do u take?
  148. HELP!!!!! I'm soooo confused
  149. Very Hypo in Prep for RAI
  150. Different brands/kinds of medicine
  151. thyroid issues
  152. Sub total surgery tommorrow
  153. Do these seem like thyroid symptoms
  154. Does the blood test for TSH/TPO/Tg need to be done on an empty stomach?
  155. Painful feet?
  156. sooo S I C K of (so-called) Docs!!!
  157. New labs new issue PTH?
  158. New Labs
  159. High TSH,normal T3,T4
  160. Sea Kelp - Good idea? Bad idea?
  161. Are these symptoms HYPO related?
  162. what foods should i avoid with low thyroid?
  163. with a total thyroidectomy, is iodine intake a big issue?
  164. Too High Dose After All?
  165. Help me understand my bloodwork results
  166. Help, please: iron supplementation questions
  167. Racy Heart
  168. atenolol
  169. Hashimotos advice? Test results...
  170. alpha/beta blockers & Synthroid (full replacement)
  171. Only high TSH, TPAG, TM values can be confirmed as Hashimoto's?
  172. what am i suffering from if my TSH count is 5.50?
  173. Wondering and worried
  174. Good Endo?
  175. Hashimotos and Pregnancy Question (long)
  176. Can you go from hypo to hyper?
  177. Tests for Hashimotos?
  178. What tests needed for thyroid panel? anyone suffer from Wilsons Syndrome?
  179. Crystal H checking on how you are?
  180. Need help with new lab results
  181. Hypothyroid info please
  182. Has Anyone Gone Thru This????
  183. Difficulty getting your Armour thyroid prescription?
  184. Surgeon consult in 3 wks
  185. Selenium doubles diabetes risks!?
  186. hyperthyroid
  187. Enlarged thyroid and tests results....please help?
  188. Symptoms??
  189. some synthroid questions...
  190. Exploring possibility of thyroid disorder - thoughts?
  191. Need help interpreting lab results please
  192. Thyroid symptoms
  193. low vit D, low PTH
  194. Endo increased my dose and I feel worse, why?
  195. Libido supplements and the thyroid
  196. hypothyroidism and collagen?
  197. Newbie hypo question
  198. stiff feet are making me crazy!!
  199. Physical trauma worsen condition???
  200. menopause???
  201. how to get cured from hyporthyroidism
  202. What Happens Next
  203. Question about lab results
  204. Selenium...........any thoughts???
  205. may have postpartum thyroiditis but not sure
  206. -
  207. Hashimoto's disease
  208. do things get better
  209. what are the indications of high t3 and high t4 level and low tsh
  210. To Ablate or Not - Thyroid Scan Diet
  211. fna results, tsh numbers
  212. Sub-Clinical Hyperthyroid
  213. Anyone switched from Armour to Thyrolar and Cytomel?
  214. What happens to antibodies after TT?
  215. overactive thyroid..please help
  216. Do you think i'm hypothyroid?, or possibly another illness? -dry irritated eyes!
  217. EXTREME EXHAUSTION......low thyroid
  218. Hurthel Nodule and sleep apnea
  219. Hope all is well with you.
  220. low ferritin- iron supplement question
  221. Hypothyroidism & ovarian cysts related?
  222. Flu....
  223. High TSH Low Estrodial Low FSH, what does this mean?
  224. Voice projection microphone
  225. TSH, Nodules and Trouble Swallowing
  226. Any Recommendations? Searching For A Good Doc in Vancouver (Canada)
  227. low-sodium diet for RAI
  228. TSH levels above 150
  229. anyone else Hyper with low BP?
  230. can someone tell me what this means?
  231. Sleeping way to loooooong. please wake me up!
  232. list of tests ?
  233. Thyroid Results
  234. how to take armour?
  235. Tapazole and Itching
  236. My yearly checkup......nodules and Hypo
  237. Synthroid while pregnant
  238. Please help me figure out my hormone mystery!
  239. Need Help QUICK! Please for a friend.......
  240. Headaches??
  241. I need help please
  242. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  243. difficulty swallowing
  244. RAI or surgery
  245. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  246. How do you talk to your doctor?
  247. Found great endo - need TT
  248. Help/input about Graves disease
  249. problems with food
  250. Need Help Interpreting New Labs