PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 [63] 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  2. Which tests should I take?
  3. Rash anyone??
  4. hurtle cells
  5. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  6. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  7. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  8. Grave eyes
  9. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  10. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  11. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  12. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  13. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  14. First Labs after TT
  15. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  16. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  17. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  18. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  19. Iodine Treatment
  20. New labs ??
  21. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  22. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  23. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  24. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  25. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  26. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  27. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  28. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  29. Another Newbie with test results
  30. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  31. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  32. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  33. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  34. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  35. Follow-up Appt after PT
  36. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  37. RAI questions
  38. I hate hormones
  39. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  40. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  41. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  42. help me
  43. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  44. High TPO antibodies
  45. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  46. A very bad day
  47. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  48. Partial or TT ???
  49. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  50. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  51. why isn't Armour popular?
  52. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  53. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  54. What is in the future?
  55. need advice
  56. Feeling alone and hopeless
  57. 4 months post TT ????????
  58. Weak Thyroid?
  59. Armour Supply Problems
  60. Please Help With This Question
  61. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  62. Please help!!!
  63. DESPERATE for ideas!
  64. What to do next?
  65. What kind of doctor?
  66. medication
  67. Crazy Thyroid situation
  68. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  69. Lab question
  70. Adrenal saliva test question.
  71. Surgery info update!
  72. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  73. Questions about RAI, please help
  74. Feeling anxious and unwell
  75. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  76. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  77. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  78. reference value range
  79. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  80. Low TSH
  81. Another Endo quack...
  82. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  83. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  84. Stopping Synthroid
  85. Thyroglobulin is high
  86. Couple questions ...
  87. reesce
  88. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  89. Armour Thyroid
  90. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  91. Slow T3
  92. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  93. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  94. Help Please!
  95. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  96. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  97. B12
  98. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  99. abnormal results
  100. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  101. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  102. Thyroid Fatigue
  103. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  104. hypotyrodisum
  105. Help!!!
  106. Thyroid and Infertility
  107. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  108. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  109. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  110. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  111. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  112. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  113. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  114. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  115. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  116. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  117. New and frustrated
  118. FYI and Important update!
  119. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  120. results are not good
  121. re: Armour thryoid
  122. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  123. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  124. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  125. help interpreting my lab results
  126. Levoxyl
  127. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  128. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  129. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  130. Hurthle cells in nodules
  131. Warning - Kidney failure
  132. Need help desperately
  133. Coming off Synthroid
  134. hard scar please help........
  135. need some help
  136. leg muscle aches!
  137. Treatment For Adrenals
  138. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  139. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  140. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  141. Desperate for a doc in the South
  142. medication change
  143. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  144. thyroid surgery
  145. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  146. My Voice My Voice
  147. tsh level
  148. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  149. hypo and anti-depressants?
  150. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  151. question about TSH ranges
  152. Frightened of the Op
  153. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  154. Got my MRI results
  155. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  156. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  157. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  158. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  159. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  160. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  161. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  162. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  163. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  164. thyroidectomy last week
  165. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  166. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  167. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  168. monley update, med check in
  169. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  170. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  171. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  172. Some help please...
  173. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  174. Test Result/Questions
  175. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  176. Um...help?
  177. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  178. Tsh numbers
  179. new to site
  180. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  181. Lab Results -- Please Help
  182. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  183. hyperthyroidism
  184. new labs
  185. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  186. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  187. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  188. Hashi diet?
  189. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  190. Hashi's and questions...
  191. Thyroid antibodies test?
  192. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  193. Patches on skin?
  194. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  195. Frustrated!!
  196. New to board with question
  197. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  198. Good News for me!
  199. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  200. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  201. New labs, need advice?
  202. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  203. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  204. A-typical cells in goiter
  205. Update: Saw endo
  206. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  207. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  208. Thyroid question
  209. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  210. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  211. What Now?
  212. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  213. Synthroid and cytomel
  214. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  215. Test Results Help
  216. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  217. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  218. neck pain in thyroid area
  219. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  220. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  221. Help lab results
  222. Update on me -- questions
  223. thyroid & hormones?
  224. tsh blood test???
  225. new to hypot and question about labs
  226. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  227. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  228. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  229. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  230. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  231. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  232. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  233. Synthroid adjustment
  234. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  235. Huge appetite drop
  236. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  237. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  238. Help with new Labs
  239. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  240. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  241. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  242. Thyroid problems
  243. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  244. Adrenal Question
  245. levothroid
  246. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  247. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  248. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  249. Reece-since you have experienced this
  250. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns