PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 [63] 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Headaches??
  2. I need help please
  3. I need help deciding how to talk to dr.
  4. difficulty swallowing
  5. RAI or surgery
  6. What did you think you had before you were diagnosed?
  7. How do you talk to your doctor?
  8. Found great endo - need TT
  9. Help/input about Graves disease
  10. problems with food
  11. Need Help Interpreting New Labs
  12. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  13. Possible Adrenal Issues
  14. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  15. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  16. low cortisol
  17. High B12
  18. Tell me about biopsies?
  19. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  20. Cytomel - quick question
  21. What's the state of your adrenals?
  22. vitamin D and thyroid
  23. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  24. adrenal/thyroid question
  25. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  26. Positive pet scan
  27. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  28. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  29. finally
  30. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  31. looking for a new doctor.
  32. FT value??
  33. looking for dr. right
  34. Frustrated update
  35. Why take T4 meds?
  36. Thyroid........?
  37. new labs, help with meds please
  38. question about % and what is optimal.
  39. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  40. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  41. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  42. Please help with lab results
  43. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  44. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  45. help decoding test results
  46. smoking
  47. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  48. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  49. Lab results
  50. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  51. Which tests should I take?
  52. Rash anyone??
  53. hurtle cells
  54. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  55. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  56. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  57. Grave eyes
  58. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  59. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  60. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  61. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  62. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  63. First Labs after TT
  64. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  65. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  66. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  67. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  68. Iodine Treatment
  69. New labs ??
  70. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  71. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  72. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  73. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  74. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  75. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  76. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  77. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  78. Another Newbie with test results
  79. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  80. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  81. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  82. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  83. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  84. Follow-up Appt after PT
  85. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  86. RAI questions
  87. I hate hormones
  88. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  89. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  90. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  91. help me
  92. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  93. High TPO antibodies
  94. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  95. A very bad day
  96. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  97. Partial or TT ???
  98. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  99. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  100. why isn't Armour popular?
  101. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  102. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  103. What is in the future?
  104. need advice
  105. Feeling alone and hopeless
  106. 4 months post TT ????????
  107. Weak Thyroid?
  108. Armour Supply Problems
  109. Please Help With This Question
  110. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  111. Please help!!!
  112. DESPERATE for ideas!
  113. What to do next?
  114. What kind of doctor?
  115. medication
  116. Crazy Thyroid situation
  117. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  118. Lab question
  119. Adrenal saliva test question.
  120. Surgery info update!
  121. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  122. Questions about RAI, please help
  123. Feeling anxious and unwell
  124. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  125. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  126. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  127. reference value range
  128. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  129. Low TSH
  130. Another Endo quack...
  131. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  132. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  133. Stopping Synthroid
  134. Thyroglobulin is high
  135. Couple questions ...
  136. reesce
  137. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  138. Armour Thyroid
  139. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  140. Slow T3
  141. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  142. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  143. Help Please!
  144. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  145. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  146. B12
  147. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  148. abnormal results
  149. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  150. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  151. Thyroid Fatigue
  152. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  153. hypotyrodisum
  154. Help!!!
  155. Thyroid and Infertility
  156. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  157. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  158. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  159. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  160. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  161. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  162. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  163. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  164. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  165. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  166. New and frustrated
  167. FYI and Important update!
  168. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  169. results are not good
  170. re: Armour thryoid
  171. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  172. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  173. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  174. help interpreting my lab results
  175. Levoxyl
  176. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  177. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  178. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  179. Hurthle cells in nodules
  180. Warning - Kidney failure
  181. Need help desperately
  182. Coming off Synthroid
  183. hard scar please help........
  184. need some help
  185. leg muscle aches!
  186. Treatment For Adrenals
  187. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  188. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  189. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  190. Desperate for a doc in the South
  191. medication change
  192. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  193. thyroid surgery
  194. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  195. My Voice My Voice
  196. tsh level
  197. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  198. hypo and anti-depressants?
  199. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  200. question about TSH ranges
  201. Frightened of the Op
  202. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  203. Got my MRI results
  204. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  205. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  206. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  207. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  208. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  209. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  210. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  211. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  212. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  213. thyroidectomy last week
  214. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  215. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  216. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  217. monley update, med check in
  218. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  219. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  220. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  221. Some help please...
  222. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  223. Test Result/Questions
  224. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  225. Um...help?
  226. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  227. Tsh numbers
  228. new to site
  229. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  230. Lab Results -- Please Help
  231. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  232. hyperthyroidism
  233. new labs
  234. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  235. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  236. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  237. Hashi diet?
  238. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  239. Hashi's and questions...
  240. Thyroid antibodies test?
  241. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  242. Patches on skin?
  243. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  244. Frustrated!!
  245. New to board with question
  246. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  247. Good News for me!
  248. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  249. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  250. New labs, need advice?