PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 [64] 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  2. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  3. First Labs after TT
  4. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  5. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  6. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  7. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  8. Iodine Treatment
  9. New labs ??
  10. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  11. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  12. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  13. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  14. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  15. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  16. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  17. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  18. Another Newbie with test results
  19. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  20. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  21. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  22. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  23. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  24. Follow-up Appt after PT
  25. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  26. RAI questions
  27. I hate hormones
  28. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  29. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  30. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  31. help me
  32. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  33. High TPO antibodies
  34. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  35. A very bad day
  36. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  37. Partial or TT ???
  38. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  39. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  40. why isn't Armour popular?
  41. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  42. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  43. What is in the future?
  44. need advice
  45. Feeling alone and hopeless
  46. 4 months post TT ????????
  47. Weak Thyroid?
  48. Armour Supply Problems
  49. Please Help With This Question
  50. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  51. Please help!!!
  52. DESPERATE for ideas!
  53. What to do next?
  54. What kind of doctor?
  55. medication
  56. Crazy Thyroid situation
  57. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  58. Lab question
  59. Adrenal saliva test question.
  60. Surgery info update!
  61. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  62. Questions about RAI, please help
  63. Feeling anxious and unwell
  64. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  65. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  66. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  67. reference value range
  68. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  69. Low TSH
  70. Another Endo quack...
  71. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  72. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  73. Stopping Synthroid
  74. Thyroglobulin is high
  75. Couple questions ...
  76. reesce
  77. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  78. Armour Thyroid
  79. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  80. Slow T3
  81. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  82. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  83. Help Please!
  84. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  85. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  86. B12
  87. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  88. abnormal results
  89. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  90. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  91. Thyroid Fatigue
  92. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  93. hypotyrodisum
  94. Help!!!
  95. Thyroid and Infertility
  96. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  97. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  98. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  99. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  100. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  101. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  102. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  103. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  104. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  105. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  106. New and frustrated
  107. FYI and Important update!
  108. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  109. results are not good
  110. re: Armour thryoid
  111. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  112. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  113. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  114. help interpreting my lab results
  115. Levoxyl
  116. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  117. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  118. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  119. Hurthle cells in nodules
  120. Warning - Kidney failure
  121. Need help desperately
  122. Coming off Synthroid
  123. hard scar please help........
  124. need some help
  125. leg muscle aches!
  126. Treatment For Adrenals
  127. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  128. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  129. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  130. Desperate for a doc in the South
  131. medication change
  132. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  133. thyroid surgery
  134. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  135. My Voice My Voice
  136. tsh level
  137. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  138. hypo and anti-depressants?
  139. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  140. question about TSH ranges
  141. Frightened of the Op
  142. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  143. Got my MRI results
  144. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  145. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  146. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  147. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  148. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  149. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  150. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  151. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  152. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  153. thyroidectomy last week
  154. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  155. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  156. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  157. monley update, med check in
  158. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  159. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  160. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  161. Some help please...
  162. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  163. Test Result/Questions
  164. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  165. Um...help?
  166. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  167. Tsh numbers
  168. new to site
  169. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  170. Lab Results -- Please Help
  171. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  172. hyperthyroidism
  173. new labs
  174. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  175. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  176. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  177. Hashi diet?
  178. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  179. Hashi's and questions...
  180. Thyroid antibodies test?
  181. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  182. Patches on skin?
  183. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  184. Frustrated!!
  185. New to board with question
  186. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  187. Good News for me!
  188. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  189. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  190. New labs, need advice?
  191. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  192. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  193. A-typical cells in goiter
  194. Update: Saw endo
  195. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  196. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  197. Thyroid question
  198. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  199. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  200. What Now?
  201. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  202. Synthroid and cytomel
  203. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  204. Test Results Help
  205. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  206. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  207. neck pain in thyroid area
  208. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  209. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  210. Help lab results
  211. Update on me -- questions
  212. thyroid & hormones?
  213. tsh blood test???
  214. new to hypot and question about labs
  215. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  216. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  217. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  218. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  219. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  220. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  221. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  222. Synthroid adjustment
  223. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  224. Huge appetite drop
  225. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  226. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  227. Help with new Labs
  228. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  229. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  230. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  231. Thyroid problems
  232. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  233. Adrenal Question
  234. levothroid
  235. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  236. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  237. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  238. Reece-since you have experienced this
  239. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  240. Do these levels seem okay
  241. medication dose
  242. Roller coaster ride
  243. will it ever get better
  244. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  245. how to increase free t4?
  246. Hypo w/low TSH?
  247. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  248. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  249. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  250. Another question from Mattie..