Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Newbie needs your input/opinions, fearful will not get diagnosed!
  2. Third day on a double dose, and....
  3. TSH from 6 to 18 after starting Levothyroxin
  4. High T3/FT3 on Latest Labs & Low FT4...Any thoughts?
  5. Help interpurting Biopsy Report (Please?)
  6. Need help understanding Path Report... newbie
  7. thyroid question
  8. Hmmm....some problems after surgery related or not?
  9. Rashes and other annoying things....
  10. Anyone tried Provigil in addition to levoxyl (or synthroid)?
  11. Come on Folks, are you going to tell me that smoking has nothing
  12. Hashi, insulin resistant and now osteopenia. Anyone else?
  13. I doubled my dose of Nature-Throid. What are the possible dangers?
  14. What's the relationship between smoking and thyroid meds?
  15. Can anyone answer a quick question?
  16. Quick question for anyone before I leave for appt.
  17. New Labs on Armour
  18. So frustrated - what to do!
  19. Yikes! I took 2 doses of Synthroid this morning
  20. Blood Test Result of Peroxidase Ab over 1,000 - any advice
  21. Could I be allergic to Synthroid
  22. THS of 36 - How high can it get??
  23. First labs since starting Levoxyl
  24. Questions about brainfog
  25. Heart Palpitations Vs. Lightheadedness
  26. Can anyone tell me if Hashmoto's can cause Atrial Fib.
  27. I tried Armour and now Cytomel. Do these labs support need for Cytomel?
  28. need advice
  29. Trying to narrow down correct diagnosis!
  30. Have you heard that Nature-Throid is now being
  31. I'm going cuckoo with all this info, and no real doctor
  32. Longest time on tapazole
  33. Needle Biopsy
  34. I'm back from Texas, had TT...
  35. over medication
  36. not feeling the greatest
  37. Took wrong dose today - what will happen?
  38. Help with labs
  39. Does Anyone Know???
  40. Starting Armour, have some questions...
  41. Help interpreting TSH/FT4 levels
  42. Oleander
  43. Eyebrows and Eyelashes-Getting Sparser with Hypo
  44. Is this really true?
  45. ? tsh level review, should you fast?
  46. hypothyroid and muscle twitches
  47. thyroids
  48. Isoflavones to treat Hyperthyroid
  49. Serious Brainfog
  50. Back from Surgery! GREAT NEWS
  51. Has this ever happened to anyone else?
  52. Does Anyone Here Take Agnus Castus Whilst Taking Levo?
  53. Questions with that is going on now...Midwest, MKG, Access, ANYONE
  54. help with test info
  55. Changed meds, drowsy; is this usual?
  56. Help, Pregnancy Question
  57. Lab Results
  58. hypopituitarism & TSH
  59. I have many questions? HELP
  60. Can You Explain?
  61. Elevated thyroid antibody, what does this mean
  62. remeron or thyroid
  63. New endo questions?
  64. if you are hypo at what tsh, ft4, ft3 levels do you feel best
  65. Need help deciding what blood tests to request
  66. Should this of Happened
  67. Just diagnosed with Grave's Disease yesterday
  68. Energy Drinks
  69. TSH of 2.5, no antibodies
  70. Very Confused Now Need Help
  71. hashimoto's type
  72. Becoming very Nervous About SUGERY!
  73. Tests for thyroid disorder?
  74. Help, Thyroid Hashimoto's
  75. High ANA and thyroid problems
  76. Anyone have "long standing" nodules?
  77. 3 year-old with thyroid problems
  78. Does My Son Have A Para Thyroid?
  79. ThyroCare: Need Feedback
  80. Can someone interpret my thyroid levels?
  81. Feeling crappy after parathyroid edenoma operation
  82. Test Results - In Theory.....
  83. help with blood test results
  84. High TSH, normal T3 and T4
  85. Life story in a nutshell
  86. hypo prob.
  87. I'm still in a Fog...
  88. Dr refused a scan
  89. Am I crazy? Weird, weird stuff...
  90. TSH level
  91. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  92. tingling...follow up.
  93. Low Thyroid
  94. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  95. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  96. Visual Thyroid Check
  97. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  98. What nodule size is too big?
  99. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  100. Advice needed, please!
  101. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  102. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  103. Why
  104. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  105. Lightheadedness
  106. Thyroid testing
  107. fatigue level back up
  108. what is a full body thyroid scan
  109. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  110. Hypo with insomnia
  111. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  112. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  113. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  114. Finally
  115. subclinical?
  116. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  117. Hypo Symptoms?
  118. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  119. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  120. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  121. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  122. Need Advice
  123. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  124. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  125. Very fedup
  126. tingling
  127. getting results today
  128. ANA elevated with hypo
  129. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  130. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  131. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  132. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  133. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  134. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  135. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  136. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  137. Thyroid panel
  138. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  139. what should my free t4 levels be
  140. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  141. Very scared, please help
  142. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  143. Should I have blood work done?
  144. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  145. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  146. small thyroid glands
  147. hypothyroid
  148. constantly worried
  149. What should I do????
  150. Normal TSH with high T4
  151. Change In Medication
  152. ttc with underactive thyroid
  153. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  154. medication change
  155. relapse
  156. Papillary Cancer
  157. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  158. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  159. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  160. Supplement Question
  161. thyroid problems
  162. So confused
  163. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  164. Thyroid
  165. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  166. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  167. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  168. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  169. Synthroid and Calicum
  170. HRT and Thyroid
  171. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  172. New To Message Board
  173. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  174. propronalol and synthriod
  175. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  176. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  177. numbness and joint pain
  178. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  179. Question for experienced ones
  180. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  181. Hyperthyroid with questions
  182. More ?? TT Recovery
  183. Which antibodies Test to request???
  184. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  185. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  186. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  187. blood test levels off
  188. thyroid storm
  189. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  190. TT and lab tests
  191. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  192. Question about jaw and neck,
  193. Synthroid
  194. overmedicated...new to this
  195. Throat question
  196. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  197. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  198. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  199. Vent session
  200. Please help with labs
  201. central hypothyroidism?
  202. please help
  203. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  204. Thyroid and Diabetes
  205. starting medication dosage?
  206. Dry, brittle hair
  207. New to Board
  208. help with lab tests
  209. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  210. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  211. When to see an endocrinologist?
  212. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  213. What do these lab results mean?
  214. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  215. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  216. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  217. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  218. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  219. Coconut Oil
  220. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  221. daughter having thyroidectomy
  222. am i turning hyper?
  223. facial rashes
  224. do you ever get to feel better?
  225. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  226. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  227. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  228. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  229. thyroid removal
  230. Medication questions?
  231. abdominal muscles?
  232. thyroid issues
  233. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  234. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  235. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  236. THyroid
  237. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  238. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  239. What do these numbers mean?
  240. Acid Reflux
  241. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  242. overactive metabolism?
  243. Emotional numbness
  244. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  245. Canceled Appointment
  246. Test question HELP
  247. constant hoarse voice....why?
  248. going to new doctor
  249. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  250. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy