PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 [64] 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Weak Thyroid?
  2. Armour Supply Problems
  3. Please Help With This Question
  4. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  5. Please help!!!
  6. DESPERATE for ideas!
  7. What to do next?
  8. What kind of doctor?
  9. medication
  10. Crazy Thyroid situation
  11. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  12. Lab question
  13. Adrenal saliva test question.
  14. Surgery info update!
  15. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  16. Questions about RAI, please help
  17. Feeling anxious and unwell
  18. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  19. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  20. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  21. reference value range
  22. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  23. Low TSH
  24. Another Endo quack...
  25. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  26. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  27. Stopping Synthroid
  28. Thyroglobulin is high
  29. Couple questions ...
  30. reesce
  31. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  32. Armour Thyroid
  33. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  34. Slow T3
  35. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  36. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  37. Help Please!
  38. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  39. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  40. B12
  41. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  42. abnormal results
  43. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  44. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  45. Thyroid Fatigue
  46. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  47. hypotyrodisum
  48. Help!!!
  49. Thyroid and Infertility
  50. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  51. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  52. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  53. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  54. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  55. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  56. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  57. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  58. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  59. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  60. New and frustrated
  61. FYI and Important update!
  62. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  63. results are not good
  64. re: Armour thryoid
  65. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  66. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  67. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  68. help interpreting my lab results
  69. Levoxyl
  70. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  71. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  72. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  73. Hurthle cells in nodules
  74. Warning - Kidney failure
  75. Need help desperately
  76. Coming off Synthroid
  77. hard scar please help........
  78. need some help
  79. leg muscle aches!
  80. Treatment For Adrenals
  81. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  82. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  83. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  84. Desperate for a doc in the South
  85. medication change
  86. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  87. thyroid surgery
  88. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  89. My Voice My Voice
  90. tsh level
  91. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  92. hypo and anti-depressants?
  93. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  94. question about TSH ranges
  95. Frightened of the Op
  96. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  97. Got my MRI results
  98. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  99. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  100. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  101. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  102. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  103. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  104. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  105. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  106. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  107. thyroidectomy last week
  108. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  109. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  110. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  111. monley update, med check in
  112. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  113. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  114. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  115. Some help please...
  116. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  117. Test Result/Questions
  118. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  119. Um...help?
  120. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  121. Tsh numbers
  122. new to site
  123. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  124. Lab Results -- Please Help
  125. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  126. hyperthyroidism
  127. new labs
  128. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  129. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  130. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  131. Hashi diet?
  132. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  133. Hashi's and questions...
  134. Thyroid antibodies test?
  135. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  136. Patches on skin?
  137. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  138. Frustrated!!
  139. New to board with question
  140. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  141. Good News for me!
  142. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  143. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  144. New labs, need advice?
  145. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  146. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  147. A-typical cells in goiter
  148. Update: Saw endo
  149. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  150. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  151. Thyroid question
  152. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  153. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  154. What Now?
  155. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  156. Synthroid and cytomel
  157. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  158. Test Results Help
  159. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  160. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  161. neck pain in thyroid area
  162. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  163. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  164. Help lab results
  165. Update on me -- questions
  166. thyroid & hormones?
  167. tsh blood test???
  168. new to hypot and question about labs
  169. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  170. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  171. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  172. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  173. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  174. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  175. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  176. Synthroid adjustment
  177. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  178. Huge appetite drop
  179. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  180. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  181. Help with new Labs
  182. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  183. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  184. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  185. Thyroid problems
  186. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  187. Adrenal Question
  188. levothroid
  189. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  190. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  191. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  192. Reece-since you have experienced this
  193. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  194. Do these levels seem okay
  195. medication dose
  196. Roller coaster ride
  197. will it ever get better
  198. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  199. how to increase free t4?
  200. Hypo w/low TSH?
  201. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  202. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  203. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  204. Another question from Mattie..
  205. superfoods rx?
  206. Help please
  207. MG quick question
  208. can someone do the math
  209. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  210. Ultra sound of thyroid
  211. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  212. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  213. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  214. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  215. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  216. any help
  217. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  218. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  219. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  220. Update on Condition
  221. blah....choking here!
  222. Please help with new Results
  223. Thyroid question about meds?
  224. There are good docs out there - check out this letter from my new doc!
  225. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  226. Hypo and Hashimoto experts, please advise......
  227. Can anyone HELP I am soooo Confused!!
  228. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  229. Can I donate blood?
  230. Very frustrating Dr. visit today
  231. Help with the rest of my labs PLEASSSSSE!
  232. Question.
  233. Had another thyroid test
  234. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  235. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis
  236. High tsh,and t4...what does this mean?
  237. my 12 yr old antibodies off
  238. Help have questions
  239. Thyroid Care and Concerns Around the World - Part 7 - TT or RAI
  240. contrast dye from CT and new blood draws
  241. Another Update/Bad News...sorta
  242. hypo/hashi's & ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER!
  243. pvc's question
  244. Just wondering...
  245. Can somebody help me with these test results???????????????????
  246. Headaches and vision problems ?
  247. Headaches and vision problems ?
  248. Would thyroid med be risky?
  249. Can somebody help me with these test results
  250. Doing better on the Armour