Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Burning feeling in throat
  2. cytomel
  3. Doctor in Victoria BC ??? Pins and needles???
  4. My MFMs Facts and Myths on hypoT/Hashimoto's pregnancies.
  5. heart rate
  6. Thyroiditis & ultrasound: any dangers?
  7. Lab results for Hypothyroid
  8. Help Gaining Weight faster than I know where to put it
  9. Just found out I have hyperthyroidism...need answers
  10. Over Medicated?
  11. Endo appt - swollen lymph nodes; same side as nodule - help
  12. labs all great but still in a fog?
  13. Nh area good doctor
  14. Update after starting magnesium supplements
  15. Thyroid Levels Normal but I Have all the Symptoms
  16. Got The Call From Dr's Office
  17. Saw Endo today t4 ok
  18. How is Ferritin related to the thyroid?
  19. Armour & Low TSH
  20. Side Effects Of Neo Mercazole
  21. Newbie Need some advice please...
  22. ultra sound results
  23. Thyroidectomy after neck radiation.
  24. New Labs - Thoughts?
  25. confused
  26. Please Help me
  27. What causes you to produce too much cortisone?
  28. Hypo-emotions
  29. Got My Labs. HELP Please!
  30. Hyperthyroidism: what happens if left untreated??
  31. TSH Test results
  32. eye swelling
  33. Help me know if lab result optimal . . .
  34. Antibodies
  35. Question regarding recent lab work
  36. Synthroid/hydrocodone
  37. how do i switch from armour to synthroid
  38. Hypothyroidism and "normal" TSH
  39. Correction--Can high TPO cause lymph node enlargement
  40. Synthroid and levothyroxine?
  41. Hashi's, what meds are you on?
  42. Please help, I am freaking out!
  43. what does high T4free mean
  44. how bad is a 3.5 ng/dL for my Free T4 test
  45. Must have uptake and ablation next week
  46. Need your feedback re hypo
  47. Thinking more about Hashi's and have some questions
  48. Connection between high TPA and lymph node enlargement???
  49. New Bloodwork: Your Input Appreciated
  50. Still seeking diagnosis? Diagnosed but still problematic?
  51. Cortisol testing
  52. Newbie Having Muscle Pain In Thighs Is It From Meds?
  53. Latest labs - high cortisol and antithyroglobulin ab??
  54. Hypothyroidism in males
  55. Anyone from North Atlanta
  56. TSH and Free T4
  57. Bloodwork Results
  58. hashi's and more going on
  59. synthroid and mouth sores?
  60. can someone here post all the levels and ranges for me.
  61. Introduction & seeking advice
  62. Left hand and legs go to sleep
  63. Hives???
  64. newly diagnosed-hashi's and hurthle cell
  65. RAIU and Scan Results - Would like opinions
  66. Will iron supplements raise tsh?
  67. Symptoms of thyroid disorders - constant?
  68. Newbie needs help
  69. No need to ask for me, I read as many as I can.
  70. Need more help guys...Sorry
  71. Conversion - High FT3, Low FT4
  72. Quick question
  73. My lab results and new T3/T4 protocol
  74. Think I had Hashi's when I was pregnant, worried about my daughter...
  75. Do you know if Vicodin contains iodine?
  76. Goiter help- please help~~~~~~
  77. 1st labs after TT a month ago...
  78. Response to first B12 shot
  79. advise needed
  80. Thyroid problems and work
  81. ANA tests
  82. Need Help! Adrenal Or Thyroid Problems? Or Both???
  83. thyroidectomy question
  84. No Question -- Just Needed to Write
  85. Acute Thyroiditis - Does anyone have it ??
  86. can anyone tell me what these lab test means ??? are they normal or not ??
  87. Chronic Cough and Thyroid
  88. Feeling Heartbeat With Normal Pulse - Thyroid Meds
  89. Can Someone Please Advise????
  90. Good magnesium supplement
  91. just started cytomel 25mcgs today need advice please!!!! tsh is normal .
  92. just got fertility results.. plus i have hashis
  93. Over medicated? 200mcg
  94. Depressed and confused-
  95. my tsh levels are 2.7. What does that mean
  96. 4 cm mass on thyroid gland
  97. I need help with Symptoms
  98. Feeling like I have a lump in my throat
  99. Update - starting Cytomel
  100. Help with labs
  101. hashis and now sex hormones too high .. freakin out..
  102. A couple of Hashi's questions
  103. Another Thyroid Victim
  104. Going in circles!
  105. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium - When To Take?
  106. does anyone have these symptoms
  107. question
  108. Anyone get cold after taking meds. . .
  109. Lower dosage
  110. Proper TSH Levels
  111. OK, I need your vast knowledge of Thyroid tests...
  112. Low free T4 and ok TSH help please.
  113. Got New Prescription. Does This Sound Right?????
  114. T4
  115. hypothyroid
  116. Thyroid Blood Testing
  117. Anyone Here Canadian Too?
  118. New OPRAH Article In Womans World Magazine. OPRAH'S THYROID CURE!
  119. I thought roller coasters were supposed to be fun!!!
  120. I have a Armour question
  121. Pain-meds and Thyroid-meds question
  122. Anyone on Cytomel??
  123. mkgbrook
  124. my labs
  125. thyroid nodules that is hypoechoic
  126. Heart Palpitations
  127. Do follicular adenomas have to come out? Or is monitoring fine?
  128. Labs? - help!
  129. Anyone have low thyroid and Vitamin B12 deficiency?
  130. symptoms
  131. Hashi - hyper flare help
  132. Feeling out of the norm
  133. MKG-Advice post lumbar puncture ?
  134. A Strange Question
  135. Thyroid??
  136. help with understanding numbers
  137. How long did it take to heal after sugery?
  138. MKG-Labs Question and Parotid Gland
  139. Has anyone successfully switched from synthroid to armour?
  140. ear and neck pain with multinodular goiter and graves disease diagnosis
  141. TSH is 1.85 - is it even possible to be Hypo with that?
  142. Cant get dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  143. Please Help Newbie - My Doctor Won't Give Me a Referral
  144. TSH abnormal again, but other results in normal range
  145. BLAAAHHHH... New Labs. Even WORSE than before. PLEASE any input or thoughts???
  146. Am I having thyroid issues
  147. tsh says normal
  148. New Labs and Ferritin test
  149. Low FT4 Low TSH, High T3 uptake, low cortisol ?diagnosis?
  150. T3 supplementation or natural thyroid?
  151. New labs after taking cytomel for a while. . .
  152. Q's about LAb results
  153. Question Regarding Doing Labs While Sick
  154. Need help with thyroid test results
  155. new to thyroid discussion...what is "normal" level?
  156. Doc wants to cut dosage in half.... worried....
  157. Question about MRI's
  158. My TSH went down!
  159. Tired of being sick
  160. mkgbrook
  161. Low T4 symptoms are?
  162. Low T4 symptoms are?
  163. Thyroid Disorder
  164. Tightness in throat after surgery
  165. What kind of doctor is treating your thyroid?
  166. How long for thyroid suppression to be reversed?
  167. thyroid peroxidase and miscarriage
  168. Should I be taking magnesium citrate?
  169. how long after eating before I take synthroid
  170. Thyroid
  171. Does this sound right?
  172. Thyroidectomy Recovery Time?
  173. thyroid gland
  174. Best Time for TSH Test
  175. Synthroid help
  176. How to take Synthroid with taking Nexium??????????
  177. Vitamin D Question
  178. tsh of .77
  179. huge TSH/low T4
  180. question on t4/t3 ratio
  181. thyroid and birth defects
  182. thyroid treatment
  183. sed rate
  184. Need help interpreting ultrasound results
  185. Question about getting bloodwork done...
  186. no more armour?????
  187. Please Help. 4 year old's Labs came back
  188. still can't talk after thyroid surgery
  189. I finally felt good for 3 days, now I feel...
  190. 20+ years on Synthroid-WANT OFF!
  191. why does TSH level go up while on levoxyl
  192. Immune System - Graves & Catching a Cold
  193. New test results
  194. Do all ultrasounds measure vascularity?
  195. Radio-active iodine treatment
  196. Silly Idea?
  197. Fours weeks of meds:Officially Hypo Again
  198. What affects your dosage of synthroid?
  199. what are normal thyroid lobe measurements????
  200. St. Louis area - recommend a good thyroid doctor?
  201. Ferritin level is 21, need advice...
  202. All tests normal except TSH? First endo visit tomorrow
  203. Surgery tips or advice?
  204. just diagnosed and have some questions...
  205. Had TT and on Synthroid...what to expect??
  206. Anyone heard of testing with iodine?
  207. Lightheadedness/sick stomach
  208. Anxiety
  209. How dothese labs look????
  210. Is nausea an indicator of hypothyroidism?
  211. Are treatments for hypothyroid risky?
  212. Follow Up with Dr. C
  213. blood tests
  214. How do I get my Doc to treat my sub-clinical?
  215. Need a good doctor in Corpus Christi
  216. Medication timing?
  217. Brazil nuts, coconut oil
  218. Armour outside of the USA?
  219. New here; TSH 6.4; asked for free T4 and was refused
  220. 3 random questions
  221. New here and could use a little advise and support...
  222. MKG-Hypo and Cognitive Abilities
  223. COQ-10 and Hypothyroidism
  224. Adenomatous? Can a sonogram effectively R/O malignancies?
  225. why is t4 same in both tests and do these tests look normal
  226. Help please, just diagnosed-
  227. Help please, just diagnosed-
  228. General Question About Thyroid
  229. Help with Lab Results Please!
  230. Husband possibly hypothyroid?? Help with labs
  231. Would this be considered fast or slow growing?
  232. Sonogram results - Single developing hypoechoic nodule?
  233. Temperature is up
  234. What to do next?
  235. Switched from Synthroid to Lovxl(sp?)
  236. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  237. Amour Thyroid
  238. Vitamin D and depression?
  239. I am a 23 yr. old female & I've been struggling for over a year! Gastro --> Thyroid.
  240. High TSH but Normal Free T4 and Free T3; What does it mean?
  241. Sex drive - does it EVER come back?
  242. tummy thyroid
  243. paralyzed vocal cord
  244. Access- Hashi's Question
  245. Salivary Gland Problems and Hashimoto's
  246. newbie
  247. Thyroid nodule
  248. mkgbrook
  249. Symptoms Worse in Evening
  250. new here...have some questions


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy