PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 [64] 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. what are the effects of higher level of TSH IN CHILDREN?
  2. Possible Adrenal Issues
  3. SURGERY POSTPONED...I'm so depressed :(
  4. Re: hurthle cells hisopathology report
  5. low cortisol
  6. High B12
  7. Tell me about biopsies?
  8. Surgery Day Is Finally Here!!!
  9. Cytomel - quick question
  10. What's the state of your adrenals?
  11. vitamin D and thyroid
  12. Do you talk about your wows, or keep them in?
  13. adrenal/thyroid question
  14. synthroid does it kill thyroid off
  15. Positive pet scan
  16. thyroid problem after mantle field radiation-hodgkins lymphoma
  17. Elevated Tsh, T3, T Levels
  18. finally
  19. Hey! I've got a question about optimal ranges!
  20. looking for a new doctor.
  21. FT value??
  22. looking for dr. right
  23. Frustrated update
  24. Why take T4 meds?
  25. Thyroid........?
  26. new labs, help with meds please
  27. question about % and what is optimal.
  28. Birth Control effects thyroid meds?
  29. Emotions,Fog and Thyroid
  30. Why do we feel so horrible straight after a dosage change?
  31. Please help with lab results
  32. CSpine MRI & Nodules
  33. Right Lobectomy here - Chrissy
  34. help decoding test results
  35. smoking
  36. Is There A Good Kaiser Doc In S. California Area?
  37. Help me see if I made calculation correct ...
  38. Lab results
  39. What is Thyrohormone 0.1mg
  40. Which tests should I take?
  41. Rash anyone??
  42. hurtle cells
  43. Post-Op Scar Tissue Problems
  44. What to arm yourself with, when going to a doctor who says TSH is normal?
  45. Any Armour experts in Sacramento, CA?
  46. Grave eyes
  47. Need help with Armour dosage, please....
  48. Second round of RI a year after the first?
  49. Just curious...how many here have had TT?
  50. Stop The Thyroid Madness...good book
  51. Do Nasal Sprays Interfere With Cortisol Tests?
  52. First Labs after TT
  53. Well I am sharing my latest Labs and such.. :D
  54. What happens when I go Hyper T on meds?
  55. Hypo/Hashis and iodine suppllements
  56. Confused! Going crazy! Need advice!!
  57. Iodine Treatment
  58. New labs ??
  59. Low PTH - What does that mean?
  60. why does cytomel make my vision blurry
  61. What does it mean if you have a lot of antibodies in your blood
  62. Adrenal AND Thyroid Issues_Please Help
  63. New Lab Results - Need Help Please
  64. Doctor won't treat me correctly
  65. What is the lowest dose of thyroxine anybody here takes?
  66. just had thyroid surgery and my right vocal fold is paralyzed what can be done
  67. Another Newbie with test results
  68. hypothyroidism and a good hair supplement
  69. I got my Free T3 and T4 #s. PLEASE help me interpret!
  70. Now my doctor has mentioned thyroid carcinoma...
  71. Paralyzed Vocal Cord(s) & RAI
  72. Sorry for forgeting to update, with summer and all been a mess...
  73. Follow-up Appt after PT
  74. Here's an interesting result: Normal TSH, High T4
  75. RAI questions
  76. I hate hormones
  77. Please help..I need advice about thyroid/anxiety/Armour meds
  78. Swelling, discomfort,will Dr. remove thyroid?
  79. wow I feel rotten advice please+++
  80. help me
  81. Another crummy blood test--still normal
  82. High TPO antibodies
  83. Dry, sore eyes, fatigue, etc.... TSH level 3.5
  84. A very bad day
  85. Thyroid Ultrasound and Biopsy
  86. Partial or TT ???
  87. hypothyroidism and antihistamines
  88. Latest Lab Results -- What Does It Mean? -- Feeling Hopeless....
  89. why isn't Armour popular?
  90. thyroid nodule-tired of worrying about it
  91. correct dosage for someone thyroid test result 6.3
  92. What is in the future?
  93. need advice
  94. Feeling alone and hopeless
  95. 4 months post TT ????????
  96. Weak Thyroid?
  97. Armour Supply Problems
  98. Please Help With This Question
  99. Who Orders Their Own Ft3 Test Here In The UK?
  100. Please help!!!
  101. DESPERATE for ideas!
  102. What to do next?
  103. What kind of doctor?
  104. medication
  105. Crazy Thyroid situation
  106. Anyone have their thyroid radiated?
  107. Lab question
  108. Adrenal saliva test question.
  109. Surgery info update!
  110. is a tsh level of 11 hyper or hypo?
  111. Questions about RAI, please help
  112. Feeling anxious and unwell
  113. Should I get a second opinion w/ these lab results?
  114. Have question on about my daughter & hyperthyroidism
  115. Fluid Build Up After Thyroidectomy
  116. reference value range
  117. Synthroid and estrogen replacement problems
  118. Low TSH
  119. Another Endo quack...
  120. Success with any On-line Labs? (No names, please)
  121. Autoimmune thyroid and high Prolactin
  122. Stopping Synthroid
  123. Thyroglobulin is high
  124. Couple questions ...
  125. reesce
  126. Thyroid Results - can you help?
  127. Armour Thyroid
  128. Lab results - High TSH, Free T3 & Free T4 at mid to high end of range
  129. Slow T3
  130. post TT 1 1/2 yrs. ache in neck
  131. How would you know if you are having adrenal problems as primary?
  132. Help Please!
  133. When You Dont Have A Thyroid And Want To Get Pregnant
  134. 2 hour wait to eat after meds
  135. B12
  136. long(ish) Hypo endurers: Have your THINKing abilities improved?
  137. abnormal results
  138. Fatigue, am worse than pm anyone else?
  139. Hair, Synthroid, balding
  140. Thyroid Fatigue
  141. synthroid causes hot flashes?
  142. hypotyrodisum
  143. Help!!!
  144. Thyroid and Infertility
  145. Could my thyroid pill dose be too high?
  146. Surgery FINALLY scheduled!!! Total Thyroidectomy...
  147. Scared and Confused - At beginning of diagnosis
  148. High Thyroid Peroxidase Result?
  149. Orchid ... and other Canadians
  150. High TSH, normal free T3 & T4's, have many symptoms
  151. OPTIMAL range: Hypo-Thy books that specifically mention it?
  152. 9-year old with TSH 2.14
  153. Hypothyroid- Nothing seems to help
  154. Alternative supplements for treating Hashimoto's - HELP please
  155. New and frustrated
  156. FYI and Important update!
  157. Dr. suggested combining armour and synthroid--suggestions???
  158. results are not good
  159. re: Armour thryoid
  160. SECONDARY HYPOTHYROIDISM? Low FT4 and low TSH Should I stop taking my levothyroxine?
  161. SO depressed after starting meds.....
  162. Does it matter that Dr. does not write ....
  163. help interpreting my lab results
  164. Levoxyl
  165. Atypical Grave's Disease?
  166. when is prescribed Cytomel?
  167. thyroid levels what is normal and what is not
  168. Hurthle cells in nodules
  169. Warning - Kidney failure
  170. Need help desperately
  171. Coming off Synthroid
  172. hard scar please help........
  173. need some help
  174. leg muscle aches!
  175. Treatment For Adrenals
  176. Left Adrenal Adenoma and low cortisol ?
  177. Help/ Having Difficulty Adjusting To Synthroid/cytomel
  178. Updates on the successful TT! :)
  179. Desperate for a doc in the South
  180. medication change
  181. Doc says..but the reality is?:mad: Low TSH, high FT4! Help
  182. thyroid surgery
  183. Please someone answer this ft3 test needed or not after a TT?
  184. My Voice My Voice
  185. tsh level
  186. new labs do I have thyroid problems or not ? Please help
  187. hypo and anti-depressants?
  188. PLEASE HELP!! New Labs, New Questions Once Again....
  189. question about TSH ranges
  190. Frightened of the Op
  191. total thyroidectomey 9 days ago
  192. Got my MRI results
  193. new labs I don't have ranges- need help
  194. Opinion wanted -- treated for hypo without test proving it...and low cortisol
  195. Dr lowered Synthroid and symptoms are back
  196. uncontrolable chills and other symptoms
  197. Opinions needed-Partial or Total Thyroidectomy...
  198. Childhood Hyperactive, Adult Hypoactive
  199. Hypo & Weight Gain (Want to Lose Weight)
  200. low TSH but normal T4,T3
  201. Need Help!!! Thyrogen or cold turkey????
  202. thyroidectomy last week
  203. Can you switch between HypERthyroidism and hypOthyroidism
  204. Please can someone help...am confused with lab results and dr visit
  205. Average Dose for Hashi's: Can it be said?
  206. monley update, med check in
  207. Any men here with thyroid condition...please chime in!!
  208. Got my cytomel!! not ticked anymore
  209. Thyroid Uptake Percentages
  210. Some help please...
  211. Radioactive Therapy or Anti-Tyroid?
  212. Test Result/Questions
  213. Everyone who has suffered early morning anxiety...
  214. Um...help?
  215. Hypo AND Hyper Symptoms?
  216. Tsh numbers
  217. new to site
  218. recovery from tendinitis when you're hypothyroid?
  219. Lab Results -- Please Help
  220. So ticked off right now, endo says fine!
  221. hyperthyroidism
  222. new labs
  223. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  224. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  225. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  226. Hashi diet?
  227. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  228. Hashi's and questions...
  229. Thyroid antibodies test?
  230. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  231. Patches on skin?
  232. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  233. Frustrated!!
  234. New to board with question
  235. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  236. Good News for me!
  237. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  238. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  239. New labs, need advice?
  240. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  241. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  242. A-typical cells in goiter
  243. Update: Saw endo
  244. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  245. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  246. Thyroid question
  247. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  248. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  249. What Now?
  250. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???