PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 [65] 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. hyperthyroidism
  2. new labs
  3. Adrenal CT and basic Matab. tests qustions
  4. Seattle/Bellevue area Thyroid Surgeons
  5. TSH Test shows TSH value 0.32 L (low). What does this mean?
  6. Hashi diet?
  7. Taking thyroid medication and vitamins
  8. Hashi's and questions...
  9. Thyroid antibodies test?
  10. Newbie - TT for Substernal Goiter
  11. Patches on skin?
  12. Do you see a change in your levels between seasons?
  13. Frustrated!!
  14. New to board with question
  15. finally labs and i'm not as crazy as i thought (well)
  16. Good News for me!
  17. Elevated TSH & high range Total T3?
  18. Toxic Nodule Surgery
  19. New labs, need advice?
  20. Hypothyroid and TTC?
  21. Thyroid Toxic Nodule Surgery
  22. A-typical cells in goiter
  23. Update: Saw endo
  24. Thyroid Nodule Diagnosis
  25. TT and RAI for cancer, please help
  26. Thyroid question
  27. high calcium levels in blood again when tested
  28. Stiff Feet, Dry Eye, Low Energy, Stupid Doctors - Hashi's
  29. What Now?
  30. Autoimmune diseases cluster (Hashimotos/MS/Lupus/Sjogrens) ???
  31. Synthroid and cytomel
  32. Vitiligo and the thyroid
  33. Test Results Help
  34. My Endo. says "Stop Levothyroxine for new testing" Any comments
  35. Hard nodule above collar bone that's moveable
  36. neck pain in thyroid area
  37. When is a Nodule Considered Fast Growing?
  38. high fiber, leg and back pain?
  39. Help lab results
  40. Update on me -- questions
  41. thyroid & hormones?
  42. tsh blood test???
  43. new to hypot and question about labs
  44. Synthroid & itchy skin??
  45. Synthroid to reduce nodules?
  46. periostitis following hurthle cell cancer
  47. Biopsy question: 2.5 cm growth not biopsied
  48. New twist on the quest for a diagnosis
  49. MRI* i can't stop worrying about it
  50. ?'s about unbalanced hormones and meds working
  51. Synthroid adjustment
  52. New to this..What do these #'s mean?
  53. Huge appetite drop
  54. HI! Is the 'pill' stuck in my throat related?
  55. Feel something get stuck out of position in my neck... HELP!!!
  56. Help with new Labs
  57. What is the thinking behind treating to the TSH and not the frees?
  58. Complete Thyroid replacement- hyper....
  59. Is this symptom normal for hypothyroidism
  60. Thyroid problems
  61. Do I Have Low Thyroid?
  62. Adrenal Question
  63. levothroid
  64. Nodules: Suppression, surgery, or follow with US
  65. Green Tea slows thyroid?!
  66. How do you go about finding a good Dr.?
  67. Reece-since you have experienced this
  68. Need Surgery-hyperthyroid Questions/concerns
  69. Do these levels seem okay
  70. medication dose
  71. Roller coaster ride
  72. will it ever get better
  73. Is free triidothy the same as fT3-TEST RESULTS HELP???
  74. how to increase free t4?
  75. Hypo w/low TSH?
  76. TSH normal, fT3 & fT4 low-what does this mean?
  77. New here and new to HYPOT....lots of questions
  78. Ultrasound/ Intermittent High Calciums / Enlarged Gland on Thyroid
  79. Another question from Mattie..
  80. superfoods rx?
  81. Help please
  82. MG quick question
  83. can someone do the math
  84. what causes your thyroid to fluctuate up and down
  85. Ultra sound of thyroid
  86. Please Help-- Hyper, Hypo, Chronic Fatigue, Hashimoto's!
  87. change in meds 5 weeks ago
  88. Can RIU test affect blood work?
  89. FYI - Transdermal T3 May Help You
  90. Really confused: Thyroid nodule comes and goes?!?
  91. any help
  92. Advice? I gained 35lbs, low ft4, high tsh
  93. Amen! I finally found a doctor who cares !!!!
  94. How Long for Synthroid to Start Working?
  95. Update on Condition
  96. blah....choking here!
  97. Please help with new Results
  98. Thyroid question about meds?
  99. There are good docs out there - check out this letter from my new doc!
  100. Arthritis symptoms with synthroid
  101. Hypo and Hashimoto experts, please advise......
  102. Can anyone HELP I am soooo Confused!!
  103. Are these possible side effects from too high a dose of thyroxine
  104. Can I donate blood?
  105. Very frustrating Dr. visit today
  106. Help with the rest of my labs PLEASSSSSE!
  107. Question.
  108. Had another thyroid test
  109. How hard will it be to live without a thyroid?
  110. Hypothyroidism and Laryngitis
  111. High tsh,and t4...what does this mean?
  112. my 12 yr old antibodies off
  113. Help have questions
  114. Thyroid Care and Concerns Around the World - Part 7 - TT or RAI
  115. contrast dye from CT and new blood draws
  116. Another Update/Bad News...sorta
  117. hypo/hashi's & ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER!
  118. pvc's question
  119. Just wondering...
  120. Can somebody help me with these test results???????????????????
  121. Headaches and vision problems ?
  122. Headaches and vision problems ?
  123. Would thyroid med be risky?
  124. Can somebody help me with these test results
  125. Doing better on the Armour
  126. what does it mean when T4 levels are low
  127. Heat Intolerance & Hypo
  128. Wrote letter to Lab
  129. Another new hyperthyroid diagnosis
  130. Thyroid and Heart skipping?
  131. Confused again!!
  132. I think my husband is hyperthyroid, dr. says NO
  133. went to endo, confused!
  134. Immune system and hyperthyroidism ...
  135. where do i start ??? kat here hixxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  136. New labs, new problems...
  137. In need of good Endocrinologist in UT
  138. radioactive iodine treatment?
  139. cyst on adrenal gland
  140. Lab Results Please Help!!!
  141. Sun sensitivity?
  142. Help, I need honest answers
  143. Hello...I'm new to the board...
  144. MUST take thyroid med, but it gives me diarrhea
  145. Hyperthyroid? Doctors will not help me...
  146. started armour...feeling jittery
  147. MG where are you hun??
  148. hypo thyroid
  149. Thyroxine tablets without lactose?
  150. Here We Go Again....
  151. Hypo???
  152. Hypo and Digestion
  153. new member-have question(s)
  154. new results
  155. Where are thyroid nodules located?
  156. underactive thyroid
  157. Please tell me what tests to have done!
  158. hair dry and brittle and breaking off is it thyroid?
  159. Hyperthyroid - brand new poster
  160. TT, HypoT, menopause
  161. Help!!!! Normal TSH but have symptoms
  162. Thyroid T4 results question
  163. How much T3 a day? Help please!
  164. HypoT and weight gain, please help!
  165. HELP! I'm at my witt's end !!!
  166. info
  167. New guy -thyroid question
  168. TSH Rollercoaster
  169. Forgetting to take Meds!?!?
  170. Problems with Working and being Hypo
  171. New labs, some questions
  172. At Least I Know Now - Thanks Board
  173. tired all the time
  174. help understanding hypo lab results
  175. vocal cord paralysis following thyroidectomy
  176. IT Band Syndrome & hypoT
  177. New Labs after 1 month on Tapazol
  178. Surgery Update
  179. Thyroidectomy
  180. Dexamethasone and lab tests
  181. Sense of Smell
  182. any other help
  183. mg...ferrous fumarate?
  184. Hi, I'm new and a little scared.
  185. Newbie here and learning fast!
  186. can anyone help me with synthyroid problem?
  187. Please Help!
  188. Newbie
  189. Question re TSH level and hyperthyroidism
  190. doing good after tt what labs do they do
  191. New here - need some advice please
  192. New...and sick of feeling like crap!
  193. Thyroxine tablets donít break down in stomach?
  194. Thyroid Surgery June 20th - question/concern
  195. how different are the antibodies tests? Please response ASAP
  196. Looking for DO on Border of NC/SC - Also can TSH be high then go low the next time ?
  197. Is 3 wks enough time for a good reading?
  198. underactive thyroid and extremely underweight
  199. densities on the thyroid
  200. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma - Need support to beat it!
  201. cytomel and synthroid
  202. Radiation treatments back in the 50's and 60's
  203. 1 Week now since Armour dose increased and jittery- am I taking too much?
  204. Any Hashi/Hypos here that feel just fine on Synthroid only?
  205. TSH level and past problems - need advice!
  206. New Here - Questions for Endo
  207. HRT and labs?
  208. Stress & fatigue
  209. Thyroid problems. Please help!
  210. body temperature
  211. Cortisol Level Very Low
  212. Best time of day to test TSH
  213. Adrenal Support
  214. my lab results..and tweaking my meds for surgery.
  215. Test results don't seem to show improvement
  216. Question for the ladies and test results
  217. Breast lactation reply and results
  218. U/S Results
  219. Could this have been my thyroid
  220. Low Thyroid
  221. How long between taking Thyroxine and Calcium?
  222. Percentages for Labs - how do you calculate and what should they be?
  223. Considering Armour - but not really sure what it does??
  224. Husbands Hypothyroidism and Infertility
  225. Confused about labs and meds
  226. Armour Discontinued ??
  227. Insomnia
  228. What Time of Day For Bloodwork?
  229. Help!!! I feel really really bad!!!
  230. few questions about endo visit
  231. Recieved my numbers
  232. tickling down left side of body could it be thyroid problems
  233. Any Experience With Slow-release T3?
  234. Cardiac symptoms with hypo?
  235. thyroid a little over do i need meds?
  236. Doctor said my thyroid was just a little high no medication needed
  237. Please help with labs?
  238. Labs over the last 12 months size TT - opinions please :)
  239. Gave in today--depression
  240. when to take selenium?
  241. Good endo at Rochester, Minnesota?
  242. How To Take Levothyrozine
  243. thyroid nodules advice
  244. Thyroid Query
  245. Esr and CRP
  246. FNA biopsy results
  247. Tomorrow is the big day...surgery
  248. Say dr. today
  249. New...possible hypothyroidism. PLEASE help!
  250. Has anyone else heard of Breast lactation & Hypo ?