Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. First labs since starting Levoxyl
  2. Questions about brainfog
  3. Heart Palpitations Vs. Lightheadedness
  4. Can anyone tell me if Hashmoto's can cause Atrial Fib.
  5. I tried Armour and now Cytomel. Do these labs support need for Cytomel?
  6. need advice
  7. Trying to narrow down correct diagnosis!
  8. Have you heard that Nature-Throid is now being
  9. I'm going cuckoo with all this info, and no real doctor
  10. Longest time on tapazole
  11. Needle Biopsy
  12. I'm back from Texas, had TT...
  13. over medication
  14. not feeling the greatest
  15. Took wrong dose today - what will happen?
  16. Help with labs
  17. Does Anyone Know???
  18. Starting Armour, have some questions...
  19. Help interpreting TSH/FT4 levels
  20. Oleander
  21. Eyebrows and Eyelashes-Getting Sparser with Hypo
  22. Is this really true?
  23. ? tsh level review, should you fast?
  24. hypothyroid and muscle twitches
  25. thyroids
  26. Isoflavones to treat Hyperthyroid
  27. Serious Brainfog
  28. Back from Surgery! GREAT NEWS
  29. Has this ever happened to anyone else?
  30. Does Anyone Here Take Agnus Castus Whilst Taking Levo?
  31. Questions with that is going on now...Midwest, MKG, Access, ANYONE
  32. help with test info
  33. Changed meds, drowsy; is this usual?
  34. Help, Pregnancy Question
  35. Lab Results
  36. hypopituitarism & TSH
  37. I have many questions? HELP
  38. Can You Explain?
  39. Elevated thyroid antibody, what does this mean
  40. remeron or thyroid
  41. New endo questions?
  42. if you are hypo at what tsh, ft4, ft3 levels do you feel best
  43. Need help deciding what blood tests to request
  44. Should this of Happened
  45. Just diagnosed with Grave's Disease yesterday
  46. Energy Drinks
  47. TSH of 2.5, no antibodies
  48. Very Confused Now Need Help
  49. hashimoto's type
  50. Becoming very Nervous About SUGERY!
  51. Tests for thyroid disorder?
  52. Help, Thyroid Hashimoto's
  53. High ANA and thyroid problems
  54. Anyone have "long standing" nodules?
  55. 3 year-old with thyroid problems
  56. Does My Son Have A Para Thyroid?
  57. ThyroCare: Need Feedback
  58. Can someone interpret my thyroid levels?
  59. Feeling crappy after parathyroid edenoma operation
  60. Test Results - In Theory.....
  61. help with blood test results
  62. High TSH, normal T3 and T4
  63. Life story in a nutshell
  64. hypo prob.
  65. I'm still in a Fog...
  66. Dr refused a scan
  67. Am I crazy? Weird, weird stuff...
  68. TSH level
  69. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  70. tingling...follow up.
  71. Low Thyroid
  72. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  73. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  74. Visual Thyroid Check
  75. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  76. What nodule size is too big?
  77. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  78. Advice needed, please!
  79. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  80. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  81. Why
  82. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  83. Lightheadedness
  84. Thyroid testing
  85. fatigue level back up
  86. what is a full body thyroid scan
  87. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  88. Hypo with insomnia
  89. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  90. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  91. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  92. Finally
  93. subclinical?
  94. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  95. Hypo Symptoms?
  96. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  97. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  98. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  99. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  100. Need Advice
  101. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  102. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  103. Very fedup
  104. tingling
  105. getting results today
  106. ANA elevated with hypo
  107. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  108. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  109. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  110. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  111. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  112. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  113. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  114. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  115. Thyroid panel
  116. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  117. what should my free t4 levels be
  118. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  119. Very scared, please help
  120. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  121. Should I have blood work done?
  122. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  123. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  124. small thyroid glands
  125. hypothyroid
  126. constantly worried
  127. What should I do????
  128. Normal TSH with high T4
  129. Change In Medication
  130. ttc with underactive thyroid
  131. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  132. medication change
  133. relapse
  134. Papillary Cancer
  135. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  136. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  137. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  138. Supplement Question
  139. thyroid problems
  140. So confused
  141. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  142. Thyroid
  143. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  144. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  145. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  146. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  147. Synthroid and Calicum
  148. HRT and Thyroid
  149. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  150. New To Message Board
  151. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  152. propronalol and synthriod
  153. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  154. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  155. numbness and joint pain
  156. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  157. Question for experienced ones
  158. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  159. Hyperthyroid with questions
  160. More ?? TT Recovery
  161. Which antibodies Test to request???
  162. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  163. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  164. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  165. blood test levels off
  166. thyroid storm
  167. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  168. TT and lab tests
  169. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  170. Question about jaw and neck,
  171. Synthroid
  172. overmedicated...new to this
  173. Throat question
  174. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  175. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  176. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  177. Vent session
  178. Please help with labs
  179. central hypothyroidism?
  180. please help
  181. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  182. Thyroid and Diabetes
  183. starting medication dosage?
  184. Dry, brittle hair
  185. New to Board
  186. help with lab tests
  187. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  188. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  189. When to see an endocrinologist?
  190. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  191. What do these lab results mean?
  192. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  193. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  194. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  195. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  196. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  197. Coconut Oil
  198. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  199. daughter having thyroidectomy
  200. am i turning hyper?
  201. facial rashes
  202. do you ever get to feel better?
  203. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  204. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  205. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  206. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  207. thyroid removal
  208. Medication questions?
  209. abdominal muscles?
  210. thyroid issues
  211. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  212. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  213. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  214. THyroid
  215. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  216. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  217. What do these numbers mean?
  218. Acid Reflux
  219. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  220. overactive metabolism?
  221. Emotional numbness
  222. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  223. Canceled Appointment
  224. Test question HELP
  225. constant hoarse voice....why?
  226. going to new doctor
  227. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  228. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  229. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  230. New blood work, what do you think?
  231. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  232. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  233. TT Post-op
  234. If its not cancer am I done?
  235. Help Doctor in SC
  236. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  237. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  238. I finally got my FreeT's back
  239. newbie ... on other question
  240. tsh levels
  241. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  242. synthroid
  243. nonexistant libido
  244. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  245. Which branch name is best?
  246. synthroid
  247. Help!
  248. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  249. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  250. need help again


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy