Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. can't lose weight....could this mean something?
  2. do any of you have both thyrold and meno at same time??
  3. Had my first appt. 6 weeks post TT
  4. My scheduled surgery
  5. Hypo = Hashis?
  6. Temper problems while on carbimazole?
  7. levels help needed
  8. Hypo Hashi needing some help and ideas...
  9. Blood Test Result
  10. My doctor has called me back to review my thyroid ultrasound, what could this mean?
  11. Dry Mouth with symptoms
  12. About to give up
  13. Can high doses of Vit D cause TSH levels to increase?
  14. my results
  15. Side Effects of Synthroid Fillers?
  16. Query re symptoms "after reading Halls's symptoms"
  17. Inner Trembling and Adrenaline Rush
  18. radioactive iodine treatment and not able to taste salt
  19. Hashis and blood donation
  20. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma Anyone?
  21. Exhaustion getting worse
  22. Highest dosage levo?
  23. Please help, has anyone had this . . .
  24. can thyroid disorder cause skin problems?
  25. Hypothyroidism: Anyone Think Meds may cause Osteoporosis?
  26. Extreme brain fog
  27. too much too soon?
  28. How can u tell the difference between
  29. Question about TSH levels
  30. Hyperthyroid with Normal TSH
  31. just diagnosed ... any help?
  32. Throat tightness
  33. Non-Existent Nodule
  34. Does anyone have that vacant stare with HYPO?
  35. How fast does your TSH, T3 and T4 change in a day
  36. My appt. w/ endo
  37. Very frustrating Dr.'s appt...(long vent)
  38. Help understanding results
  39. How quickly does TSH change?
  40. has anyone on cytomel ever felt hyper? i dont take any other thyrold meds just these.
  41. Low thyroid
  42. How Quickly Can you Feel Results?
  43. Thyriods
  44. 2nd Surgery very scared
  45. exactly what lab tests do I need to get to give me an accurate answer?
  46. question about thyroid, cortisol levels, weight loss etc.
  47. Synthroid ?
  48. There is hope...
  49. Anxiety rollercoaster...help me!
  50. Need help switching to Armour
  51. Nodule Found
  52. Parathyroid /High Calcium levels- anyone suffering with this
  53. Questions on thryroid functioning...
  54. Anyone Whose Had A Tt Do You Get Lots Of Infections?
  55. Urgent Please Help!! So Desperate!!!
  56. question on new lab
  57. I GIVE UP! Put a fork in me I'm DONE!! Appt with endo.
  58. Any Hypo Insomniacs out there??????????
  59. Just not sure if I should wait this out or try to see the Endo sooner?
  60. core or course needle biopsy question
  61. Need help with lab results please
  62. Burning feeling in throat
  63. cytomel
  64. Doctor in Victoria BC ??? Pins and needles???
  65. My MFMs Facts and Myths on hypoT/Hashimoto's pregnancies.
  66. heart rate
  67. Thyroiditis & ultrasound: any dangers?
  68. Lab results for Hypothyroid
  69. Help Gaining Weight faster than I know where to put it
  70. Just found out I have hyperthyroidism...need answers
  71. Over Medicated?
  72. Endo appt - swollen lymph nodes; same side as nodule - help
  73. labs all great but still in a fog?
  74. Nh area good doctor
  75. Update after starting magnesium supplements
  76. Thyroid Levels Normal but I Have all the Symptoms
  77. Got The Call From Dr's Office
  78. Saw Endo today t4 ok
  79. How is Ferritin related to the thyroid?
  80. Armour & Low TSH
  81. Side Effects Of Neo Mercazole
  82. Newbie Need some advice please...
  83. ultra sound results
  84. Thyroidectomy after neck radiation.
  85. New Labs - Thoughts?
  86. confused
  87. Please Help me
  88. What causes you to produce too much cortisone?
  89. Hypo-emotions
  90. Got My Labs. HELP Please!
  91. Hyperthyroidism: what happens if left untreated??
  92. TSH Test results
  93. eye swelling
  94. Help me know if lab result optimal . . .
  95. Antibodies
  96. Question regarding recent lab work
  97. Synthroid/hydrocodone
  98. how do i switch from armour to synthroid
  99. Hypothyroidism and "normal" TSH
  100. Correction--Can high TPO cause lymph node enlargement
  101. Synthroid and levothyroxine?
  102. Hashi's, what meds are you on?
  103. Please help, I am freaking out!
  104. what does high T4free mean
  105. how bad is a 3.5 ng/dL for my Free T4 test
  106. Must have uptake and ablation next week
  107. Need your feedback re hypo
  108. Thinking more about Hashi's and have some questions
  109. Connection between high TPA and lymph node enlargement???
  110. New Bloodwork: Your Input Appreciated
  111. Still seeking diagnosis? Diagnosed but still problematic?
  112. Cortisol testing
  113. Newbie Having Muscle Pain In Thighs Is It From Meds?
  114. Latest labs - high cortisol and antithyroglobulin ab??
  115. Hypothyroidism in males
  116. Anyone from North Atlanta
  117. TSH and Free T4
  118. Bloodwork Results
  119. hashi's and more going on
  120. synthroid and mouth sores?
  121. can someone here post all the levels and ranges for me.
  122. Introduction & seeking advice
  123. Left hand and legs go to sleep
  124. Hives???
  125. newly diagnosed-hashi's and hurthle cell
  126. RAIU and Scan Results - Would like opinions
  127. Will iron supplements raise tsh?
  128. Symptoms of thyroid disorders - constant?
  129. Newbie needs help
  130. No need to ask for me, I read as many as I can.
  131. Need more help guys...Sorry
  132. Conversion - High FT3, Low FT4
  133. Quick question
  134. My lab results and new T3/T4 protocol
  135. Think I had Hashi's when I was pregnant, worried about my daughter...
  136. Do you know if Vicodin contains iodine?
  137. Goiter help- please help~~~~~~
  138. 1st labs after TT a month ago...
  139. Response to first B12 shot
  140. advise needed
  141. Thyroid problems and work
  142. ANA tests
  143. Need Help! Adrenal Or Thyroid Problems? Or Both???
  144. thyroidectomy question
  145. No Question -- Just Needed to Write
  146. Acute Thyroiditis - Does anyone have it ??
  147. can anyone tell me what these lab test means ??? are they normal or not ??
  148. Chronic Cough and Thyroid
  149. Feeling Heartbeat With Normal Pulse - Thyroid Meds
  150. Can Someone Please Advise????
  151. Good magnesium supplement
  152. just started cytomel 25mcgs today need advice please!!!! tsh is normal .
  153. just got fertility results.. plus i have hashis
  154. Over medicated? 200mcg
  155. Depressed and confused-
  156. my tsh levels are 2.7. What does that mean
  157. 4 cm mass on thyroid gland
  158. I need help with Symptoms
  159. Feeling like I have a lump in my throat
  160. Update - starting Cytomel
  161. Help with labs
  162. hashis and now sex hormones too high .. freakin out..
  163. A couple of Hashi's questions
  164. Another Thyroid Victim
  165. Going in circles!
  166. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium - When To Take?
  167. does anyone have these symptoms
  168. question
  169. Anyone get cold after taking meds. . .
  170. Lower dosage
  171. Proper TSH Levels
  172. OK, I need your vast knowledge of Thyroid tests...
  173. Low free T4 and ok TSH help please.
  174. Got New Prescription. Does This Sound Right?????
  175. T4
  176. hypothyroid
  177. Thyroid Blood Testing
  178. Anyone Here Canadian Too?
  179. New OPRAH Article In Womans World Magazine. OPRAH'S THYROID CURE!
  180. I thought roller coasters were supposed to be fun!!!
  181. I have a Armour question
  182. Pain-meds and Thyroid-meds question
  183. Anyone on Cytomel??
  184. mkgbrook
  185. my labs
  186. thyroid nodules that is hypoechoic
  187. Heart Palpitations
  188. Do follicular adenomas have to come out? Or is monitoring fine?
  189. Labs? - help!
  190. Anyone have low thyroid and Vitamin B12 deficiency?
  191. symptoms
  192. Hashi - hyper flare help
  193. Feeling out of the norm
  194. MKG-Advice post lumbar puncture ?
  195. A Strange Question
  196. Thyroid??
  197. help with understanding numbers
  198. How long did it take to heal after sugery?
  199. MKG-Labs Question and Parotid Gland
  200. Has anyone successfully switched from synthroid to armour?
  201. ear and neck pain with multinodular goiter and graves disease diagnosis
  202. TSH is 1.85 - is it even possible to be Hypo with that?
  203. Cant get dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  204. Please Help Newbie - My Doctor Won't Give Me a Referral
  205. TSH abnormal again, but other results in normal range
  206. BLAAAHHHH... New Labs. Even WORSE than before. PLEASE any input or thoughts???
  207. Am I having thyroid issues
  208. tsh says normal
  209. New Labs and Ferritin test
  210. Low FT4 Low TSH, High T3 uptake, low cortisol ?diagnosis?
  211. T3 supplementation or natural thyroid?
  212. New labs after taking cytomel for a while. . .
  213. Q's about LAb results
  214. Question Regarding Doing Labs While Sick
  215. Need help with thyroid test results
  216. new to thyroid discussion...what is "normal" level?
  217. Doc wants to cut dosage in half.... worried....
  218. Question about MRI's
  219. My TSH went down!
  220. Tired of being sick
  221. mkgbrook
  222. Low T4 symptoms are?
  223. Low T4 symptoms are?
  224. Thyroid Disorder
  225. Tightness in throat after surgery
  226. What kind of doctor is treating your thyroid?
  227. How long for thyroid suppression to be reversed?
  228. thyroid peroxidase and miscarriage
  229. Should I be taking magnesium citrate?
  230. how long after eating before I take synthroid
  231. Thyroid
  232. Does this sound right?
  233. Thyroidectomy Recovery Time?
  234. thyroid gland
  235. Best Time for TSH Test
  236. Synthroid help
  237. How to take Synthroid with taking Nexium??????????
  238. Vitamin D Question
  239. tsh of .77
  240. huge TSH/low T4
  241. question on t4/t3 ratio
  242. thyroid and birth defects
  243. thyroid treatment
  244. sed rate
  245. Need help interpreting ultrasound results
  246. Question about getting bloodwork done...
  247. no more armour?????
  248. Please Help. 4 year old's Labs came back
  249. still can't talk after thyroid surgery
  250. I finally felt good for 3 days, now I feel...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy