Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Anyone have "long standing" nodules?
  2. 3 year-old with thyroid problems
  3. Does My Son Have A Para Thyroid?
  4. ThyroCare: Need Feedback
  5. Can someone interpret my thyroid levels?
  6. Feeling crappy after parathyroid edenoma operation
  7. Test Results - In Theory.....
  8. help with blood test results
  9. High TSH, normal T3 and T4
  10. Life story in a nutshell
  11. hypo prob.
  12. I'm still in a Fog...
  13. Dr refused a scan
  14. Am I crazy? Weird, weird stuff...
  15. TSH level
  16. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  17. tingling...follow up.
  18. Low Thyroid
  19. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  20. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  21. Visual Thyroid Check
  22. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  23. What nodule size is too big?
  24. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  25. Advice needed, please!
  26. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  27. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  28. Why
  29. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  30. Lightheadedness
  31. Thyroid testing
  32. fatigue level back up
  33. what is a full body thyroid scan
  34. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  35. Hypo with insomnia
  36. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  37. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  38. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  39. Finally
  40. subclinical?
  41. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  42. Hypo Symptoms?
  43. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  44. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  45. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  46. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  47. Need Advice
  48. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  49. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  50. Very fedup
  51. tingling
  52. getting results today
  53. ANA elevated with hypo
  54. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  55. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  56. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  57. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  58. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  59. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  60. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  61. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  62. Thyroid panel
  63. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  64. what should my free t4 levels be
  65. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  66. Very scared, please help
  67. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  68. Should I have blood work done?
  69. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  70. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  71. small thyroid glands
  72. hypothyroid
  73. constantly worried
  74. What should I do????
  75. Normal TSH with high T4
  76. Change In Medication
  77. ttc with underactive thyroid
  78. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  79. medication change
  80. relapse
  81. Papillary Cancer
  82. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  83. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  84. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  85. Supplement Question
  86. thyroid problems
  87. So confused
  88. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  89. Thyroid
  90. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  91. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  92. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  93. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  94. Synthroid and Calicum
  95. HRT and Thyroid
  96. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  97. New To Message Board
  98. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  99. propronalol and synthriod
  100. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  101. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  102. numbness and joint pain
  103. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  104. Question for experienced ones
  105. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  106. Hyperthyroid with questions
  107. More ?? TT Recovery
  108. Which antibodies Test to request???
  109. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  110. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  111. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  112. blood test levels off
  113. thyroid storm
  114. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  115. TT and lab tests
  116. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  117. Question about jaw and neck,
  118. Synthroid
  119. overmedicated...new to this
  120. Throat question
  121. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  122. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  123. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  124. Vent session
  125. Please help with labs
  126. central hypothyroidism?
  127. please help
  128. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  129. Thyroid and Diabetes
  130. starting medication dosage?
  131. Dry, brittle hair
  132. New to Board
  133. help with lab tests
  134. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  135. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  136. When to see an endocrinologist?
  137. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  138. What do these lab results mean?
  139. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  140. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  141. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  142. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  143. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  144. Coconut Oil
  145. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  146. daughter having thyroidectomy
  147. am i turning hyper?
  148. facial rashes
  149. do you ever get to feel better?
  150. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  151. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  152. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  153. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  154. thyroid removal
  155. Medication questions?
  156. abdominal muscles?
  157. thyroid issues
  158. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  159. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  160. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  161. THyroid
  162. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  163. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  164. What do these numbers mean?
  165. Acid Reflux
  166. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  167. overactive metabolism?
  168. Emotional numbness
  169. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  170. Canceled Appointment
  171. Test question HELP
  172. constant hoarse voice....why?
  173. going to new doctor
  174. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  175. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  176. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  177. New blood work, what do you think?
  178. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  179. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  180. TT Post-op
  181. If its not cancer am I done?
  182. Help Doctor in SC
  183. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  184. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  185. I finally got my FreeT's back
  186. newbie ... on other question
  187. tsh levels
  188. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  189. synthroid
  190. nonexistant libido
  191. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  192. Which branch name is best?
  193. synthroid
  194. Help!
  195. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  196. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  197. need help again
  198. need help again
  199. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  200. Are these blood test results ok?
  201. I just got my second blood test results
  202. need help!!!
  203. Thyroid cyst
  204. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  205. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  206. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  207. Need your help again
  208. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  209. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  210. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  211. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  212. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  213. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  214. Daughters lab results
  215. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  216. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?
  217. Synthroid & iodized salt
  218. Seeing New Doctor
  219. Starting to get scared.
  220. Iron in prenatal supplements and timing of thyroid meds
  221. Stress and Hypo results
  222. subacute thyroiditis? What do you think? Any advice?
  223. New results - please help interpret!
  224. Thyroid and depression
  225. Lab results help
  226. My 14 yr old daughter with swollen Neck
  227. Please look at new test results
  228. why is my heartrate in 90s all the time?? Anyone else??
  229. Armour no longer available???
  230. when do you see results with levothyroxine
  231. Post TT People! I have a couple questions
  232. Synthroid question
  233. Yipee! FNA negative for cancer! update
  234. can thyroid problems cause yeast infections?
  235. New Labs Again With New Questions???? Still Looks Like...????
  236. Why would my TSH go up when my dose is increased?
  237. Ft4 & Tsh
  238. Why is it such a struggle?
  239. trying to get a diagnosis
  240. homocysteinemia
  241. Parathyroid disease
  242. Slightly high thyroid levels in 18 year old male.
  243. Thyroid meds before blood test or not?
  244. low free t3 help what should I do?
  245. my tsh is 9 what should i do
  246. Hi there, i'm new..sorry if i'm not doing this right
  247. do toxic nodules ever go away on their own?
  248. Hashimoto's and Cycling Tension/Negativity
  249. newly diagnosed hypothyroid and seeking answers
  250. Thickness in throat


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy