Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  2. Supplement Question
  3. thyroid problems
  4. So confused
  5. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  6. Thyroid
  7. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  8. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  9. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  10. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  11. Synthroid and Calicum
  12. HRT and Thyroid
  13. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  14. New To Message Board
  15. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  16. propronalol and synthriod
  17. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  18. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  19. numbness and joint pain
  20. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  21. Question for experienced ones
  22. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  23. Hyperthyroid with questions
  24. More ?? TT Recovery
  25. Which antibodies Test to request???
  26. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  27. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  28. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  29. blood test levels off
  30. thyroid storm
  31. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  32. TT and lab tests
  33. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  34. Question about jaw and neck,
  35. Synthroid
  36. overmedicated...new to this
  37. Throat question
  38. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  39. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  40. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  41. Vent session
  42. Please help with labs
  43. central hypothyroidism?
  44. please help
  45. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  46. Thyroid and Diabetes
  47. starting medication dosage?
  48. Dry, brittle hair
  49. New to Board
  50. help with lab tests
  51. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  52. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  53. When to see an endocrinologist?
  54. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  55. What do these lab results mean?
  56. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  57. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  58. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  59. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  60. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  61. Coconut Oil
  62. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  63. daughter having thyroidectomy
  64. am i turning hyper?
  65. facial rashes
  66. do you ever get to feel better?
  67. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  68. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  69. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  70. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  71. thyroid removal
  72. Medication questions?
  73. abdominal muscles?
  74. thyroid issues
  75. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  76. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  77. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  78. THyroid
  79. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  80. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  81. What do these numbers mean?
  82. Acid Reflux
  83. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  84. overactive metabolism?
  85. Emotional numbness
  86. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  87. Canceled Appointment
  88. Test question HELP
  89. constant hoarse voice....why?
  90. going to new doctor
  91. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  92. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  93. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  94. New blood work, what do you think?
  95. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  96. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  97. TT Post-op
  98. If its not cancer am I done?
  99. Help Doctor in SC
  100. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  101. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  102. I finally got my FreeT's back
  103. newbie ... on other question
  104. tsh levels
  105. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  106. synthroid
  107. nonexistant libido
  108. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  109. Which branch name is best?
  110. synthroid
  111. Help!
  112. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  113. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  114. need help again
  115. need help again
  116. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  117. Are these blood test results ok?
  118. I just got my second blood test results
  119. need help!!!
  120. Thyroid cyst
  121. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  122. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  123. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  124. Need your help again
  125. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  126. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  127. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  128. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  129. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  130. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  131. Daughters lab results
  132. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  133. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?
  134. Synthroid & iodized salt
  135. Seeing New Doctor
  136. Starting to get scared.
  137. Iron in prenatal supplements and timing of thyroid meds
  138. Stress and Hypo results
  139. subacute thyroiditis? What do you think? Any advice?
  140. New results - please help interpret!
  141. Thyroid and depression
  142. Lab results help
  143. My 14 yr old daughter with swollen Neck
  144. Please look at new test results
  145. why is my heartrate in 90s all the time?? Anyone else??
  146. Armour no longer available???
  147. when do you see results with levothyroxine
  148. Post TT People! I have a couple questions
  149. Synthroid question
  150. Yipee! FNA negative for cancer! update
  151. can thyroid problems cause yeast infections?
  152. New Labs Again With New Questions???? Still Looks Like...????
  153. Why would my TSH go up when my dose is increased?
  154. Ft4 & Tsh
  155. Why is it such a struggle?
  156. trying to get a diagnosis
  157. homocysteinemia
  158. Parathyroid disease
  159. Slightly high thyroid levels in 18 year old male.
  160. Thyroid meds before blood test or not?
  161. low free t3 help what should I do?
  162. my tsh is 9 what should i do
  163. Hi there, i'm new..sorry if i'm not doing this right
  164. do toxic nodules ever go away on their own?
  165. Hashimoto's and Cycling Tension/Negativity
  166. newly diagnosed hypothyroid and seeking answers
  167. Thickness in throat
  168. flashing lights in vision
  169. Help reading my TSH numbers
  170. Thyroid Peroxidase
  171. Loss of Period
  172. Wondering what steps to take now
  173. Thyroid Med(Synthroid) Plus Osteoporosis Med (Actonel)Which First in A.M. ? i
  174. thyroid/what is normal?
  175. Anyone know normals for TSI . . .
  176. Low ferritin
  177. HYPO with severe CFS
  178. TSH is 16.49
  179. Best time of day...
  180. Question re: Cytomel with Synthroid/Armour
  181. Hyper?
  182. Just got back from endo appt. Need your educated opinions, please
  183. Hyper to Hypo question
  184. Shmily, need info on your treatment
  185. Thyroidectomy
  186. Hurthle Cell neoplasm waiting for a surgery appointment date
  187. Quick question before tomorrow, please Midwest? Reece?
  188. 5 years post surgery and having problems
  189. I'm a newbie...please help w/test results
  190. Help Please with Lab Results
  191. Jaw tingling after thyroidectomy?
  192. armour
  193. what to expect at scan and update of the thyroid gland
  194. Hypothyroidism: Have you used Amino Acids supplements
  195. help with ANA blood work
  196. thyroid questions
  197. Need some help
  198. Need help with blood results please.
  199. Rash from thyroid medicine?
  200. ear pain thyroid
  201. Hashimotos question
  202. Energy level up - ability to sleep down
  203. New Lab Results
  204. low free T3
  205. Hypo and Jet lag/time changes
  206. Hyperthyroidism
  207. I'm Back, Former Friends
  208. Please help since age 36 my weight keep going up and up i have been told i have
  209. Is this normal?
  210. thyroid readings
  211. tests normal still feel hypo
  212. suddenly hyperthyroid and confused
  213. suddenly hyperthyroid and confused
  214. Can you have "normal" TSH levels but still be hyperthyroid?
  215. recurrent cancer ?s for Reece
  216. quitting the fags
  217. hi to all its been awhile since i been to this board.
  218. Thoughts on this treatment approach
  219. Post Operative Mood Swings
  220. High TSH
  221. ARMOUR Users - need YOUR input p-l-e-a-s-e
  222. Help! Is cancer is back?
  223. 22 year old son
  224. Can a nodule swell up?
  225. daughter born without a thyroid- scared parent
  226. thyroid and puffy (dark) eyes
  227. need help understanding blood work
  228. What is a normal level for TPO AB
  229. Armour vs. Synthroid w/Cytomel
  230. New labs from last week, got results today...
  231. Can someone tell me what compression symptoms are?
  232. effects of alcohol
  233. Cytomel
  234. Midwest,
  235. Heat intolerance & thyroid
  236. lebatalol
  237. The entire thyroid gland removal
  238. Latest lab results.....
  239. Swimming After Surgery
  240. got new blood work - I got the results on all the thyroid #'s.
  241. what is normal
  242. Hypo symptoms, but normal TSH result
  243. Merry Christmas and Thanks to All
  244. for Accessn12
  245. Will thyroid medication help me lose weight?
  246. Thyroid and Acid Reflux
  247. eye pain associated with hypothyroid
  248. Curious - Lyme and Thyroid?
  249. Help on Labs and New Dosing Range
  250. Recall of Armour-FDA website


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy