Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  2. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  3. Vent session
  4. Please help with labs
  5. central hypothyroidism?
  6. please help
  7. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  8. Thyroid and Diabetes
  9. starting medication dosage?
  10. Dry, brittle hair
  11. New to Board
  12. help with lab tests
  13. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  14. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  15. When to see an endocrinologist?
  16. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  17. What do these lab results mean?
  18. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  19. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  20. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  21. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  22. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  23. Coconut Oil
  24. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  25. daughter having thyroidectomy
  26. am i turning hyper?
  27. facial rashes
  28. do you ever get to feel better?
  29. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  30. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  31. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  32. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  33. thyroid removal
  34. Medication questions?
  35. abdominal muscles?
  36. thyroid issues
  37. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  38. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  39. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  40. THyroid
  41. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  42. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  43. What do these numbers mean?
  44. Acid Reflux
  45. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  46. overactive metabolism?
  47. Emotional numbness
  48. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  49. Canceled Appointment
  50. Test question HELP
  51. constant hoarse voice....why?
  52. going to new doctor
  53. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  54. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  55. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  56. New blood work, what do you think?
  57. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  58. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  59. TT Post-op
  60. If its not cancer am I done?
  61. Help Doctor in SC
  62. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  63. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  64. I finally got my FreeT's back
  65. newbie ... on other question
  66. tsh levels
  67. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  68. synthroid
  69. nonexistant libido
  70. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  71. Which branch name is best?
  72. synthroid
  73. Help!
  74. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  75. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  76. need help again
  77. need help again
  78. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  79. Are these blood test results ok?
  80. I just got my second blood test results
  81. need help!!!
  82. Thyroid cyst
  83. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  84. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  85. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  86. Need your help again
  87. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  88. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  89. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  90. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  91. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  92. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  93. Daughters lab results
  94. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  95. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?
  96. Synthroid & iodized salt
  97. Seeing New Doctor
  98. Starting to get scared.
  99. Iron in prenatal supplements and timing of thyroid meds
  100. Stress and Hypo results
  101. subacute thyroiditis? What do you think? Any advice?
  102. New results - please help interpret!
  103. Thyroid and depression
  104. Lab results help
  105. My 14 yr old daughter with swollen Neck
  106. Please look at new test results
  107. why is my heartrate in 90s all the time?? Anyone else??
  108. Armour no longer available???
  109. when do you see results with levothyroxine
  110. Post TT People! I have a couple questions
  111. Synthroid question
  112. Yipee! FNA negative for cancer! update
  113. can thyroid problems cause yeast infections?
  114. New Labs Again With New Questions???? Still Looks Like...????
  115. Why would my TSH go up when my dose is increased?
  116. Ft4 & Tsh
  117. Why is it such a struggle?
  118. trying to get a diagnosis
  119. homocysteinemia
  120. Parathyroid disease
  121. Slightly high thyroid levels in 18 year old male.
  122. Thyroid meds before blood test or not?
  123. low free t3 help what should I do?
  124. my tsh is 9 what should i do
  125. Hi there, i'm new..sorry if i'm not doing this right
  126. do toxic nodules ever go away on their own?
  127. Hashimoto's and Cycling Tension/Negativity
  128. newly diagnosed hypothyroid and seeking answers
  129. Thickness in throat
  130. flashing lights in vision
  131. Help reading my TSH numbers
  132. Thyroid Peroxidase
  133. Loss of Period
  134. Wondering what steps to take now
  135. Thyroid Med(Synthroid) Plus Osteoporosis Med (Actonel)Which First in A.M. ? i
  136. thyroid/what is normal?
  137. Anyone know normals for TSI . . .
  138. Low ferritin
  139. HYPO with severe CFS
  140. TSH is 16.49
  141. Best time of day...
  142. Question re: Cytomel with Synthroid/Armour
  143. Hyper?
  144. Just got back from endo appt. Need your educated opinions, please
  145. Hyper to Hypo question
  146. Shmily, need info on your treatment
  147. Thyroidectomy
  148. Hurthle Cell neoplasm waiting for a surgery appointment date
  149. Quick question before tomorrow, please Midwest? Reece?
  150. 5 years post surgery and having problems
  151. I'm a newbie...please help w/test results
  152. Help Please with Lab Results
  153. Jaw tingling after thyroidectomy?
  154. armour
  155. what to expect at scan and update of the thyroid gland
  156. Hypothyroidism: Have you used Amino Acids supplements
  157. help with ANA blood work
  158. thyroid questions
  159. Need some help
  160. Need help with blood results please.
  161. Rash from thyroid medicine?
  162. ear pain thyroid
  163. Hashimotos question
  164. Energy level up - ability to sleep down
  165. New Lab Results
  166. low free T3
  167. Hypo and Jet lag/time changes
  168. Hyperthyroidism
  169. I'm Back, Former Friends
  170. Please help since age 36 my weight keep going up and up i have been told i have
  171. Is this normal?
  172. thyroid readings
  173. tests normal still feel hypo
  174. suddenly hyperthyroid and confused
  175. suddenly hyperthyroid and confused
  176. Can you have "normal" TSH levels but still be hyperthyroid?
  177. recurrent cancer ?s for Reece
  178. quitting the fags
  179. hi to all its been awhile since i been to this board.
  180. Thoughts on this treatment approach
  181. Post Operative Mood Swings
  182. High TSH
  183. ARMOUR Users - need YOUR input p-l-e-a-s-e
  184. Help! Is cancer is back?
  185. 22 year old son
  186. Can a nodule swell up?
  187. daughter born without a thyroid- scared parent
  188. thyroid and puffy (dark) eyes
  189. need help understanding blood work
  190. What is a normal level for TPO AB
  191. Armour vs. Synthroid w/Cytomel
  192. New labs from last week, got results today...
  193. Can someone tell me what compression symptoms are?
  194. effects of alcohol
  195. Cytomel
  196. Midwest,
  197. Heat intolerance & thyroid
  198. lebatalol
  199. The entire thyroid gland removal
  200. Latest lab results.....
  201. Swimming After Surgery
  202. got new blood work - I got the results on all the thyroid #'s.
  203. what is normal
  204. Hypo symptoms, but normal TSH result
  205. Merry Christmas and Thanks to All
  206. for Accessn12
  207. Will thyroid medication help me lose weight?
  208. Thyroid and Acid Reflux
  209. eye pain associated with hypothyroid
  210. Curious - Lyme and Thyroid?
  211. Help on Labs and New Dosing Range
  212. Recall of Armour-FDA website
  213. Going it alone?
  214. Rechecking a solitary nodule?
  215. Ovarian cysts, high BP and BC pills
  216. can someone help me out i have nodules on my thyriod
  217. Generic Levoxyl
  218. Thyroid Overstimulation
  219. Resistance to thyroid hormone
  220. help please with blood result levels
  221. Started cytomel about a month ago and ...
  222. Levothyroid & Acne??
  223. Armour Use
  224. Saliva test results- help please?
  225. I need help to understand labs
  226. no thyroid and fluctuating tsh levels
  227. New labs and more confused...any thoughts?
  228. Helping T3 conversion, anybody had success? How?
  229. Can someone help me please
  230. Midwest and Deb
  231. Hypothyroid Male
  232. Need someone to shed some light
  233. hypo your experiences with the levelling process
  234. thyroid repair itself?
  235. Thyroid Test
  236. hypothyroid?? What test would you recommend?
  237. Saw the doctor today
  238. Should I have my thyroid removed ? please help I have appointment 12/27
  239. Running out of meds?
  240. hypertyroid and pregnancy?
  241. hypertyrpiod and pregnancy?
  242. Synthroid too high?
  243. Cold Weather and Brain Fog
  244. Thoughts on child
  245. Tis the season to be JOLLY...
  246. hypo and heart issues
  247. Total Thyroidectomy
  248. Surpise large solid nodules found
  249. Surprise finding of 2.6 cm nodule plus more
  250. Hyperthyroid...Need answers please


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy