Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Lightheadedness
  2. Thyroid testing
  3. fatigue level back up
  4. what is a full body thyroid scan
  5. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  6. Hypo with insomnia
  7. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  8. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  9. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  10. Finally
  11. subclinical?
  12. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  13. Hypo Symptoms?
  14. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  15. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  16. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  17. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  18. Need Advice
  19. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  20. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  21. Very fedup
  22. tingling
  23. getting results today
  24. ANA elevated with hypo
  25. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  26. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  27. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  28. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  29. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  30. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  31. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  32. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  33. Thyroid panel
  34. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  35. what should my free t4 levels be
  36. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  37. Very scared, please help
  38. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  39. Should I have blood work done?
  40. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  41. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  42. small thyroid glands
  43. hypothyroid
  44. constantly worried
  45. What should I do????
  46. Normal TSH with high T4
  47. Change In Medication
  48. ttc with underactive thyroid
  49. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  50. medication change
  51. relapse
  52. Papillary Cancer
  53. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  54. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  55. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  56. Supplement Question
  57. thyroid problems
  58. So confused
  59. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  60. Thyroid
  61. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  62. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  63. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  64. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  65. Synthroid and Calicum
  66. HRT and Thyroid
  67. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  68. New To Message Board
  69. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  70. propronalol and synthriod
  71. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  72. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  73. numbness and joint pain
  74. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  75. Question for experienced ones
  76. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  77. Hyperthyroid with questions
  78. More ?? TT Recovery
  79. Which antibodies Test to request???
  80. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  81. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  82. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  83. blood test levels off
  84. thyroid storm
  85. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  86. TT and lab tests
  87. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  88. Question about jaw and neck,
  89. Synthroid
  90. overmedicated...new to this
  91. Throat question
  92. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  93. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  94. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  95. Vent session
  96. Please help with labs
  97. central hypothyroidism?
  98. please help
  99. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  100. Thyroid and Diabetes
  101. starting medication dosage?
  102. Dry, brittle hair
  103. New to Board
  104. help with lab tests
  105. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  106. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  107. When to see an endocrinologist?
  108. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  109. What do these lab results mean?
  110. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  111. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  112. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  113. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  114. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  115. Coconut Oil
  116. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  117. daughter having thyroidectomy
  118. am i turning hyper?
  119. facial rashes
  120. do you ever get to feel better?
  121. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  122. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  123. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  124. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  125. thyroid removal
  126. Medication questions?
  127. abdominal muscles?
  128. thyroid issues
  129. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  130. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  131. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  132. THyroid
  133. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  134. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  135. What do these numbers mean?
  136. Acid Reflux
  137. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  138. overactive metabolism?
  139. Emotional numbness
  140. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  141. Canceled Appointment
  142. Test question HELP
  143. constant hoarse voice....why?
  144. going to new doctor
  145. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  146. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  147. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  148. New blood work, what do you think?
  149. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  150. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  151. TT Post-op
  152. If its not cancer am I done?
  153. Help Doctor in SC
  154. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  155. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  156. I finally got my FreeT's back
  157. newbie ... on other question
  158. tsh levels
  159. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  160. synthroid
  161. nonexistant libido
  162. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  163. Which branch name is best?
  164. synthroid
  165. Help!
  166. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  167. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  168. need help again
  169. need help again
  170. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  171. Are these blood test results ok?
  172. I just got my second blood test results
  173. need help!!!
  174. Thyroid cyst
  175. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  176. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  177. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  178. Need your help again
  179. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  180. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  181. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  182. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  183. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  184. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  185. Daughters lab results
  186. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  187. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?
  188. Synthroid & iodized salt
  189. Seeing New Doctor
  190. Starting to get scared.
  191. Iron in prenatal supplements and timing of thyroid meds
  192. Stress and Hypo results
  193. subacute thyroiditis? What do you think? Any advice?
  194. New results - please help interpret!
  195. Thyroid and depression
  196. Lab results help
  197. My 14 yr old daughter with swollen Neck
  198. Please look at new test results
  199. why is my heartrate in 90s all the time?? Anyone else??
  200. Armour no longer available???
  201. when do you see results with levothyroxine
  202. Post TT People! I have a couple questions
  203. Synthroid question
  204. Yipee! FNA negative for cancer! update
  205. can thyroid problems cause yeast infections?
  206. New Labs Again With New Questions???? Still Looks Like...????
  207. Why would my TSH go up when my dose is increased?
  208. Ft4 & Tsh
  209. Why is it such a struggle?
  210. trying to get a diagnosis
  211. homocysteinemia
  212. Parathyroid disease
  213. Slightly high thyroid levels in 18 year old male.
  214. Thyroid meds before blood test or not?
  215. low free t3 help what should I do?
  216. my tsh is 9 what should i do
  217. Hi there, i'm new..sorry if i'm not doing this right
  218. do toxic nodules ever go away on their own?
  219. Hashimoto's and Cycling Tension/Negativity
  220. newly diagnosed hypothyroid and seeking answers
  221. Thickness in throat
  222. flashing lights in vision
  223. Help reading my TSH numbers
  224. Thyroid Peroxidase
  225. Loss of Period
  226. Wondering what steps to take now
  227. Thyroid Med(Synthroid) Plus Osteoporosis Med (Actonel)Which First in A.M. ? i
  228. thyroid/what is normal?
  229. Anyone know normals for TSI . . .
  230. Low ferritin
  231. HYPO with severe CFS
  232. TSH is 16.49
  233. Best time of day...
  234. Question re: Cytomel with Synthroid/Armour
  235. Hyper?
  236. Just got back from endo appt. Need your educated opinions, please
  237. Hyper to Hypo question
  238. Shmily, need info on your treatment
  239. Thyroidectomy
  240. Hurthle Cell neoplasm waiting for a surgery appointment date
  241. Quick question before tomorrow, please Midwest? Reece?
  242. 5 years post surgery and having problems
  243. I'm a newbie...please help w/test results
  244. Help Please with Lab Results
  245. Jaw tingling after thyroidectomy?
  246. armour
  247. what to expect at scan and update of the thyroid gland
  248. Hypothyroidism: Have you used Amino Acids supplements
  249. help with ANA blood work
  250. thyroid questions


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy