Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. I doubled my dose of Nature-Throid. What are the possible dangers?
  2. What's the relationship between smoking and thyroid meds?
  3. Can anyone answer a quick question?
  4. Quick question for anyone before I leave for appt.
  5. New Labs on Armour
  6. So frustrated - what to do!
  7. Yikes! I took 2 doses of Synthroid this morning
  8. Blood Test Result of Peroxidase Ab over 1,000 - any advice
  9. Could I be allergic to Synthroid
  10. THS of 36 - How high can it get??
  11. First labs since starting Levoxyl
  12. Questions about brainfog
  13. Heart Palpitations Vs. Lightheadedness
  14. Can anyone tell me if Hashmoto's can cause Atrial Fib.
  15. I tried Armour and now Cytomel. Do these labs support need for Cytomel?
  16. need advice
  17. Trying to narrow down correct diagnosis!
  18. Have you heard that Nature-Throid is now being
  19. I'm going cuckoo with all this info, and no real doctor
  20. Longest time on tapazole
  21. Needle Biopsy
  22. I'm back from Texas, had TT...
  23. over medication
  24. not feeling the greatest
  25. Took wrong dose today - what will happen?
  26. Help with labs
  27. Does Anyone Know???
  28. Starting Armour, have some questions...
  29. Help interpreting TSH/FT4 levels
  30. Oleander
  31. Eyebrows and Eyelashes-Getting Sparser with Hypo
  32. Is this really true?
  33. ? tsh level review, should you fast?
  34. hypothyroid and muscle twitches
  35. thyroids
  36. Isoflavones to treat Hyperthyroid
  37. Serious Brainfog
  38. Back from Surgery! GREAT NEWS
  39. Has this ever happened to anyone else?
  40. Does Anyone Here Take Agnus Castus Whilst Taking Levo?
  41. Questions with that is going on now...Midwest, MKG, Access, ANYONE
  42. help with test info
  43. Changed meds, drowsy; is this usual?
  44. Help, Pregnancy Question
  45. Lab Results
  46. hypopituitarism & TSH
  47. I have many questions? HELP
  48. Can You Explain?
  49. Elevated thyroid antibody, what does this mean
  50. remeron or thyroid
  51. New endo questions?
  52. if you are hypo at what tsh, ft4, ft3 levels do you feel best
  53. Need help deciding what blood tests to request
  54. Should this of Happened
  55. Just diagnosed with Grave's Disease yesterday
  56. Energy Drinks
  57. TSH of 2.5, no antibodies
  58. Very Confused Now Need Help
  59. hashimoto's type
  60. Becoming very Nervous About SUGERY!
  61. Tests for thyroid disorder?
  62. Help, Thyroid Hashimoto's
  63. High ANA and thyroid problems
  64. Anyone have "long standing" nodules?
  65. 3 year-old with thyroid problems
  66. Does My Son Have A Para Thyroid?
  67. ThyroCare: Need Feedback
  68. Can someone interpret my thyroid levels?
  69. Feeling crappy after parathyroid edenoma operation
  70. Test Results - In Theory.....
  71. help with blood test results
  72. High TSH, normal T3 and T4
  73. Life story in a nutshell
  74. hypo prob.
  75. I'm still in a Fog...
  76. Dr refused a scan
  77. Am I crazy? Weird, weird stuff...
  78. TSH level
  79. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  80. tingling...follow up.
  81. Low Thyroid
  82. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  83. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  84. Visual Thyroid Check
  85. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  86. What nodule size is too big?
  87. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  88. Advice needed, please!
  89. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  90. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  91. Why
  92. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  93. Lightheadedness
  94. Thyroid testing
  95. fatigue level back up
  96. what is a full body thyroid scan
  97. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  98. Hypo with insomnia
  99. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  100. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  101. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  102. Finally
  103. subclinical?
  104. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  105. Hypo Symptoms?
  106. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  107. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  108. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  109. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  110. Need Advice
  111. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  112. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  113. Very fedup
  114. tingling
  115. getting results today
  116. ANA elevated with hypo
  117. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  118. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  119. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  120. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  121. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  122. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  123. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  124. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  125. Thyroid panel
  126. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  127. what should my free t4 levels be
  128. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  129. Very scared, please help
  130. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  131. Should I have blood work done?
  132. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  133. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  134. small thyroid glands
  135. hypothyroid
  136. constantly worried
  137. What should I do????
  138. Normal TSH with high T4
  139. Change In Medication
  140. ttc with underactive thyroid
  141. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  142. medication change
  143. relapse
  144. Papillary Cancer
  145. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  146. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  147. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  148. Supplement Question
  149. thyroid problems
  150. So confused
  151. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  152. Thyroid
  153. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  154. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  155. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  156. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  157. Synthroid and Calicum
  158. HRT and Thyroid
  159. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  160. New To Message Board
  161. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  162. propronalol and synthriod
  163. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  164. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  165. numbness and joint pain
  166. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  167. Question for experienced ones
  168. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  169. Hyperthyroid with questions
  170. More ?? TT Recovery
  171. Which antibodies Test to request???
  172. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  173. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  174. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  175. blood test levels off
  176. thyroid storm
  177. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  178. TT and lab tests
  179. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  180. Question about jaw and neck,
  181. Synthroid
  182. overmedicated...new to this
  183. Throat question
  184. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  185. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  186. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  187. Vent session
  188. Please help with labs
  189. central hypothyroidism?
  190. please help
  191. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  192. Thyroid and Diabetes
  193. starting medication dosage?
  194. Dry, brittle hair
  195. New to Board
  196. help with lab tests
  197. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  198. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  199. When to see an endocrinologist?
  200. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  201. What do these lab results mean?
  202. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  203. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  204. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  205. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  206. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  207. Coconut Oil
  208. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  209. daughter having thyroidectomy
  210. am i turning hyper?
  211. facial rashes
  212. do you ever get to feel better?
  213. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  214. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  215. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  216. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  217. thyroid removal
  218. Medication questions?
  219. abdominal muscles?
  220. thyroid issues
  221. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  222. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  223. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  224. THyroid
  225. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  226. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  227. What do these numbers mean?
  228. Acid Reflux
  229. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  230. overactive metabolism?
  231. Emotional numbness
  232. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  233. Canceled Appointment
  234. Test question HELP
  235. constant hoarse voice....why?
  236. going to new doctor
  237. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  238. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  239. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  240. New blood work, what do you think?
  241. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  242. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  243. TT Post-op
  244. If its not cancer am I done?
  245. Help Doctor in SC
  246. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  247. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  248. I finally got my FreeT's back
  249. newbie ... on other question
  250. tsh levels


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy