Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. constantly worried
  2. What should I do????
  3. Normal TSH with high T4
  4. Change In Medication
  5. ttc with underactive thyroid
  6. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  7. medication change
  8. relapse
  9. Papillary Cancer
  10. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  11. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  12. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  13. Supplement Question
  14. thyroid problems
  15. So confused
  16. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  17. Thyroid
  18. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  19. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  20. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  21. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  22. Synthroid and Calicum
  23. HRT and Thyroid
  24. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  25. New To Message Board
  26. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  27. propronalol and synthriod
  28. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  29. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  30. numbness and joint pain
  31. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  32. Question for experienced ones
  33. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  34. Hyperthyroid with questions
  35. More ?? TT Recovery
  36. Which antibodies Test to request???
  37. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  38. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  39. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  40. blood test levels off
  41. thyroid storm
  42. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  43. TT and lab tests
  44. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  45. Question about jaw and neck,
  46. Synthroid
  47. overmedicated...new to this
  48. Throat question
  49. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  50. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  51. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  52. Vent session
  53. Please help with labs
  54. central hypothyroidism?
  55. please help
  56. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  57. Thyroid and Diabetes
  58. starting medication dosage?
  59. Dry, brittle hair
  60. New to Board
  61. help with lab tests
  62. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  63. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  64. When to see an endocrinologist?
  65. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  66. What do these lab results mean?
  67. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  68. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  69. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  70. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  71. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  72. Coconut Oil
  73. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  74. daughter having thyroidectomy
  75. am i turning hyper?
  76. facial rashes
  77. do you ever get to feel better?
  78. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  79. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  80. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  81. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  82. thyroid removal
  83. Medication questions?
  84. abdominal muscles?
  85. thyroid issues
  86. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  87. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  88. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  89. THyroid
  90. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  91. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  92. What do these numbers mean?
  93. Acid Reflux
  94. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  95. overactive metabolism?
  96. Emotional numbness
  97. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  98. Canceled Appointment
  99. Test question HELP
  100. constant hoarse voice....why?
  101. going to new doctor
  102. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  103. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  104. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  105. New blood work, what do you think?
  106. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  107. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  108. TT Post-op
  109. If its not cancer am I done?
  110. Help Doctor in SC
  111. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  112. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  113. I finally got my FreeT's back
  114. newbie ... on other question
  115. tsh levels
  116. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  117. synthroid
  118. nonexistant libido
  119. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  120. Which branch name is best?
  121. synthroid
  122. Help!
  123. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  124. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  125. need help again
  126. need help again
  127. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  128. Are these blood test results ok?
  129. I just got my second blood test results
  130. need help!!!
  131. Thyroid cyst
  132. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  133. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  134. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  135. Need your help again
  136. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  137. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  138. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  139. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  140. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  141. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  142. Daughters lab results
  143. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  144. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?
  145. Synthroid & iodized salt
  146. Seeing New Doctor
  147. Starting to get scared.
  148. Iron in prenatal supplements and timing of thyroid meds
  149. Stress and Hypo results
  150. subacute thyroiditis? What do you think? Any advice?
  151. New results - please help interpret!
  152. Thyroid and depression
  153. Lab results help
  154. My 14 yr old daughter with swollen Neck
  155. Please look at new test results
  156. why is my heartrate in 90s all the time?? Anyone else??
  157. Armour no longer available???
  158. when do you see results with levothyroxine
  159. Post TT People! I have a couple questions
  160. Synthroid question
  161. Yipee! FNA negative for cancer! update
  162. can thyroid problems cause yeast infections?
  163. New Labs Again With New Questions???? Still Looks Like...????
  164. Why would my TSH go up when my dose is increased?
  165. Ft4 & Tsh
  166. Why is it such a struggle?
  167. trying to get a diagnosis
  168. homocysteinemia
  169. Parathyroid disease
  170. Slightly high thyroid levels in 18 year old male.
  171. Thyroid meds before blood test or not?
  172. low free t3 help what should I do?
  173. my tsh is 9 what should i do
  174. Hi there, i'm new..sorry if i'm not doing this right
  175. do toxic nodules ever go away on their own?
  176. Hashimoto's and Cycling Tension/Negativity
  177. newly diagnosed hypothyroid and seeking answers
  178. Thickness in throat
  179. flashing lights in vision
  180. Help reading my TSH numbers
  181. Thyroid Peroxidase
  182. Loss of Period
  183. Wondering what steps to take now
  184. Thyroid Med(Synthroid) Plus Osteoporosis Med (Actonel)Which First in A.M. ? i
  185. thyroid/what is normal?
  186. Anyone know normals for TSI . . .
  187. Low ferritin
  188. HYPO with severe CFS
  189. TSH is 16.49
  190. Best time of day...
  191. Question re: Cytomel with Synthroid/Armour
  192. Hyper?
  193. Just got back from endo appt. Need your educated opinions, please
  194. Hyper to Hypo question
  195. Shmily, need info on your treatment
  196. Thyroidectomy
  197. Hurthle Cell neoplasm waiting for a surgery appointment date
  198. Quick question before tomorrow, please Midwest? Reece?
  199. 5 years post surgery and having problems
  200. I'm a newbie...please help w/test results
  201. Help Please with Lab Results
  202. Jaw tingling after thyroidectomy?
  203. armour
  204. what to expect at scan and update of the thyroid gland
  205. Hypothyroidism: Have you used Amino Acids supplements
  206. help with ANA blood work
  207. thyroid questions
  208. Need some help
  209. Need help with blood results please.
  210. Rash from thyroid medicine?
  211. ear pain thyroid
  212. Hashimotos question
  213. Energy level up - ability to sleep down
  214. New Lab Results
  215. low free T3
  216. Hypo and Jet lag/time changes
  217. Hyperthyroidism
  218. I'm Back, Former Friends
  219. Please help since age 36 my weight keep going up and up i have been told i have
  220. Is this normal?
  221. thyroid readings
  222. tests normal still feel hypo
  223. suddenly hyperthyroid and confused
  224. suddenly hyperthyroid and confused
  225. Can you have "normal" TSH levels but still be hyperthyroid?
  226. recurrent cancer ?s for Reece
  227. quitting the fags
  228. hi to all its been awhile since i been to this board.
  229. Thoughts on this treatment approach
  230. Post Operative Mood Swings
  231. High TSH
  232. ARMOUR Users - need YOUR input p-l-e-a-s-e
  233. Help! Is cancer is back?
  234. 22 year old son
  235. Can a nodule swell up?
  236. daughter born without a thyroid- scared parent
  237. thyroid and puffy (dark) eyes
  238. need help understanding blood work
  239. What is a normal level for TPO AB
  240. Armour vs. Synthroid w/Cytomel
  241. New labs from last week, got results today...
  242. Can someone tell me what compression symptoms are?
  243. effects of alcohol
  244. Cytomel
  245. Midwest,
  246. Heat intolerance & thyroid
  247. lebatalol
  248. The entire thyroid gland removal
  249. Latest lab results.....
  250. Swimming After Surgery


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy