Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. I'm still in a Fog...
  2. Dr refused a scan
  3. Am I crazy? Weird, weird stuff...
  4. TSH level
  5. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  6. tingling...follow up.
  7. Low Thyroid
  8. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  9. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  10. Visual Thyroid Check
  11. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  12. What nodule size is too big?
  13. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  14. Advice needed, please!
  15. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  16. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  17. Why
  18. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  19. Lightheadedness
  20. Thyroid testing
  21. fatigue level back up
  22. what is a full body thyroid scan
  23. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  24. Hypo with insomnia
  25. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  26. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  27. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  28. Finally
  29. subclinical?
  30. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  31. Hypo Symptoms?
  32. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  33. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  34. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  35. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  36. Need Advice
  37. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  38. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  39. Very fedup
  40. tingling
  41. getting results today
  42. ANA elevated with hypo
  43. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  44. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  45. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  46. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  47. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  48. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  49. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  50. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  51. Thyroid panel
  52. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  53. what should my free t4 levels be
  54. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  55. Very scared, please help
  56. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  57. Should I have blood work done?
  58. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  59. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  60. small thyroid glands
  61. hypothyroid
  62. constantly worried
  63. What should I do????
  64. Normal TSH with high T4
  65. Change In Medication
  66. ttc with underactive thyroid
  67. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  68. medication change
  69. relapse
  70. Papillary Cancer
  71. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  72. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  73. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  74. Supplement Question
  75. thyroid problems
  76. So confused
  77. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  78. Thyroid
  79. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  80. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  81. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  82. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  83. Synthroid and Calicum
  84. HRT and Thyroid
  85. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  86. New To Message Board
  87. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  88. propronalol and synthriod
  89. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  90. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  91. numbness and joint pain
  92. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  93. Question for experienced ones
  94. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  95. Hyperthyroid with questions
  96. More ?? TT Recovery
  97. Which antibodies Test to request???
  98. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  99. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  100. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  101. blood test levels off
  102. thyroid storm
  103. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  104. TT and lab tests
  105. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  106. Question about jaw and neck,
  107. Synthroid
  108. overmedicated...new to this
  109. Throat question
  110. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  111. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  112. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  113. Vent session
  114. Please help with labs
  115. central hypothyroidism?
  116. please help
  117. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  118. Thyroid and Diabetes
  119. starting medication dosage?
  120. Dry, brittle hair
  121. New to Board
  122. help with lab tests
  123. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  124. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  125. When to see an endocrinologist?
  126. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  127. What do these lab results mean?
  128. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  129. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  130. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  131. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  132. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  133. Coconut Oil
  134. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  135. daughter having thyroidectomy
  136. am i turning hyper?
  137. facial rashes
  138. do you ever get to feel better?
  139. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  140. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  141. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  142. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  143. thyroid removal
  144. Medication questions?
  145. abdominal muscles?
  146. thyroid issues
  147. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  148. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  149. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  150. THyroid
  151. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  152. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  153. What do these numbers mean?
  154. Acid Reflux
  155. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  156. overactive metabolism?
  157. Emotional numbness
  158. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  159. Canceled Appointment
  160. Test question HELP
  161. constant hoarse voice....why?
  162. going to new doctor
  163. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  164. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  165. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  166. New blood work, what do you think?
  167. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  168. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  169. TT Post-op
  170. If its not cancer am I done?
  171. Help Doctor in SC
  172. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  173. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  174. I finally got my FreeT's back
  175. newbie ... on other question
  176. tsh levels
  177. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  178. synthroid
  179. nonexistant libido
  180. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  181. Which branch name is best?
  182. synthroid
  183. Help!
  184. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  185. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  186. need help again
  187. need help again
  188. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  189. Are these blood test results ok?
  190. I just got my second blood test results
  191. need help!!!
  192. Thyroid cyst
  193. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  194. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  195. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  196. Need your help again
  197. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  198. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  199. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  200. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  201. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  202. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  203. Daughters lab results
  204. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  205. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?
  206. Synthroid & iodized salt
  207. Seeing New Doctor
  208. Starting to get scared.
  209. Iron in prenatal supplements and timing of thyroid meds
  210. Stress and Hypo results
  211. subacute thyroiditis? What do you think? Any advice?
  212. New results - please help interpret!
  213. Thyroid and depression
  214. Lab results help
  215. My 14 yr old daughter with swollen Neck
  216. Please look at new test results
  217. why is my heartrate in 90s all the time?? Anyone else??
  218. Armour no longer available???
  219. when do you see results with levothyroxine
  220. Post TT People! I have a couple questions
  221. Synthroid question
  222. Yipee! FNA negative for cancer! update
  223. can thyroid problems cause yeast infections?
  224. New Labs Again With New Questions???? Still Looks Like...????
  225. Why would my TSH go up when my dose is increased?
  226. Ft4 & Tsh
  227. Why is it such a struggle?
  228. trying to get a diagnosis
  229. homocysteinemia
  230. Parathyroid disease
  231. Slightly high thyroid levels in 18 year old male.
  232. Thyroid meds before blood test or not?
  233. low free t3 help what should I do?
  234. my tsh is 9 what should i do
  235. Hi there, i'm new..sorry if i'm not doing this right
  236. do toxic nodules ever go away on their own?
  237. Hashimoto's and Cycling Tension/Negativity
  238. newly diagnosed hypothyroid and seeking answers
  239. Thickness in throat
  240. flashing lights in vision
  241. Help reading my TSH numbers
  242. Thyroid Peroxidase
  243. Loss of Period
  244. Wondering what steps to take now
  245. Thyroid Med(Synthroid) Plus Osteoporosis Med (Actonel)Which First in A.M. ? i
  246. thyroid/what is normal?
  247. Anyone know normals for TSI . . .
  248. Low ferritin
  249. HYPO with severe CFS
  250. TSH is 16.49


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy