Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Got latest lab results
  2. midwest1 or anyone - what do you think?
  3. got labs back put on higher levo
  4. Elthroxine
  5. Losing my hair!! LOW TOTAL T3, but normal TSH, FT4, HELP!
  6. Any good Endos in Pittsburgh???
  7. Do certain foods block absorption of Synthroid?
  8. Found Nodules on Ultrasound
  9. Dr. app
  10. hypothyroidism and doctor does not prescribe natural thyroid help!!!
  11. What are "normal" FT£ & FT4 levels?
  12. hot flushes, is this linked to thyroid?
  13. one week on the drug.. frustrated
  14. need help on moving tsh
  15. I'm ready to quit and live this way
  16. FINALLY diagnosed!
  17. Lab results - help with interpretation please? :confused:
  18. hypothyroid range
  19. low FT3
  20. low TSH, low free T4
  21. flashing lights in vision
  22. is it usual to have urinary tract problems?
  23. Anyone w/Hashimotos Taking T3 Meds Only? (long post)
  24. Are there any side affects from neomercazole?
  25. Fine needle aspiration - Thyroid nodule
  26. What treatment do I need?
  27. colds and flue is this hashimotos or more?>>>>>
  28. MIDWEST1 ~ she upped me to .112mcgs ??????
  29. HGH and generic thyroid meds
  30. Anxiety! Do you wake up with it, before taking a pill?
  31. Thyroid Perox / Thyroglobulin AB OUT OF RANGE
  32. diet
  33. Accessn and mkgbrook?
  34. Hypo Symptoms Returning?
  35. FT3 or FT4 or TSH? Hyperthyroid
  36. New User/Bad Disease
  37. What are the main SYMPTOMS of hypothyroidism?
  38. How many of you had follicular cells on your FNA?
  39. A general surgeon or ENT to do surgery??
  40. Oh, how come I have great HDL and LDL levels?
  41. In lieu of labs, can knowing SYMPTOMS help?
  42. Amino Acids supplements can trigger Hyperthyroid?
  43. help with test results
  44. MIDWEST1 - The OATMEAL worked
  45. Question about "thyroid panel"
  46. Lab Results...Help deciphering the medical language : )
  47. under active thyroid
  48. synthroid vs. generic
  49. Questions re: antibodies/immunoglobulins
  50. thyroid nodules, normal blood work
  51. Opinions on my thyroid results
  52. How Much Pain with FNA?
  53. thyroids
  54. Iodine (Iodoral)
  55. On Levox : Tsh is lower and LDL is elevated?
  56. Where did it go?
  57. Calcium and Iron ?
  58. help understand test results
  59. Posting Ranges for those trying to be helpful, thank you.
  60. Levoxyl
  61. Newbie can't understand test results...
  62. Help getting TSH retest, do I take my levo before test???
  63. Newbie Here
  64. need info on hypertyroid disorder
  65. I'm scared. Hypothyroid meds????
  66. I'm SCARED. Heart is pounding. New meds!!!
  67. Ultrasound Report Would Appreciate Input (long)
  68. BAD reactions to Nature-Throid. Anyone else?
  69. Why are the ranges we ALL post different for each blood labs? It doesn't make sense
  70. TSH normal, T4 and T3 high?
  71. I need help interpreting labs-especially Midwest and MG -the experts I hear!!
  72. help!!!
  73. 1st Lab Issue, 11 Year old daughter No Symptoms Please Help
  74. My labs, what do they tell you? Please help.
  75. Please Help! Very sick just back from ER with questions???
  76. what is considered an enlarged thyroid on ultrasound
  77. Update
  78. are salivary glands hurt from Wisdom tooth extraction
  79. paper--want input
  80. neg results/Mgkbrook
  81. TSH of .09 what does this mean, I also have a nodule 6mm on the upper left lobe--i AL
  82. how do l interpret my results?
  83. Need Answers>>>confussed
  84. results baffle me
  85. Eltroxin/dosage
  86. Hypo and Allergies
  87. blood pressure
  88. Broada Barnes test
  89. Is hospitalization ever necessary for thyroid disease?
  90. Now what's happening? Two weeks on Nature-Throid...
  91. MD trying to suppress T-gland and thyroiditis with more Synthroid
  92. Splitting the pills??? EEEK!
  93. desparate for help on blood level results
  94. armour
  95. Finally--GREAT LABS!!!!
  96. on Armour - FT3 is fine, FT4 is too high
  97. Can it really get cured ?
  98. Just received blood test results. Need help.
  99. help please!
  100. Hashi's and Proptosis
  101. Do you have to fast for TSH, T3 and T4 blood test?
  102. just confirmed to be Hypo
  103. How can I tell if I'm going hyper from too much T4 or T3?
  104. please help whats happened to my levels?
  105. hairloss when taking thyrax
  106. Last round of blood work
  107. Please HELp interpret results (can get a hold of endo to interpret)
  108. Back from doctors with questions.
  109. Please help with results from FNA Biopsy
  110. T3 and T4 backwards
  111. Why do you bloat from a overactive thyroid and will it go away?
  112. Two questions before I go to the dr. for my results.
  113. thyroid problems
  114. feel better with no meds
  115. New Test Results - Need Help with Translation!
  116. Is it hypothyroidism or Hashimoto's or what? My doc didn't say.
  117. Are the synthetics and the dessicated the same?
  118. pain in the neck
  119. Should my gyn put me on thyroid meds, or should I see an endo?
  120. newbie that needs some advice...please!
  121. Got NO thyroid?
  122. not enough hormone replacement?'s
  123. Meth Exposed Baby/low thyroid/very small 4 year old
  124. Feel better at night?
  125. Can Levoxyl make you feel dizzy?
  126. midwest
  127. Thyroid Issues
  128. High TSH, normal T4
  129. how long does thyroxine stay in the body
  130. Thyroid
  131. hyperthryoid Maybe???
  132. Help Newbie
  133. Endo in Pittsburgh
  134. Need Advice
  135. Can someone interpret my test results
  136. Please help adrenal question
  137. dosage
  138. Flare up!
  139. Does Any One Get Diagnosed In The Uk
  140. swelling and redness around eyes
  141. Adventures with Hypo Meds
  142. how long does it take for levothroid to start working
  143. Thyroid and adrenal questions
  144. Could I have hypothyroidism? ( with a TSH of 2.753
  145. What is it about Tylenol...
  146. T-4 normal now/Tsh Lower than ever
  147. Desperate for help! Please advise!!
  148. On the wrong meds....
  149. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  150. HELP! (sorry...long)
  151. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  152. Hoarsness
  153. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  154. New Labs...calling Midwest and all experts
  155. First post...need encouragement and a hug
  156. Complications with Armour Thyroid & Over the Counter supplements
  157. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  158. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  159. Excema
  160. Low T3 and Low TSH
  161. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  162. Ths
  163. Thyroid Issues
  164. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  165. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  166. graves & lasik
  167. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  168. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  169. About my son
  170. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  171. Surprising results on tests
  172. Has no one faced this ?
  173. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  174. Hypo and Fertility
  175. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  176. mkgbrook
  177. Optimal Vit D level
  178. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  179. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  180. I have an appointment
  181. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  182. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  183. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  184. Thyroid and numbness
  185. To Hopalong
  186. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  187. just need reassurance
  188. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  189. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  190. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  191. Good Doctor
  192. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  193. confused about Thyroid scan results
  194. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  195. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  196. Thyroid specialist
  197. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  198. Weight loss possible or not?
  199. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  200. thyroid
  201. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  202. midwest and mgbrook
  203. Just wondering
  204. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  205. Soy and Thyroid ?
  206. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  207. lab results help.
  208. Hypo and multivitamin
  209. what is a thyroglob AB test
  210. New Test Results Thyroid
  211. Update
  212. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  213. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  214. hypothroidism need some help
  215. Saw my Endo
  216. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  217. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration
  218. Discontinuing soy but to what extent do I go?
  219. Hearing Loss
  220. Have lost my zest for living.
  221. Dizziness...Please reassure me.
  222. Lymph Pain
  223. Can you have hypo and hyper symptoms at the same time?
  224. One week total thyroid removal
  225. Ready to give up...Literally...Comments, suggestions, encouragment, anything needed
  226. Hypothyroid-Broccoli and Cauliflower etc.
  227. thyroid antibodies keep rising.
  228. Diet advice for a newbie?
  229. Choosing the right practitioner
  230. I,m back again with ?'s
  231. any suggestions on this?
  232. TSH level Please help
  233. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  234. Can Anyone Please Help!
  235. odds of solid/cysitic nodule being malignent??
  236. Maybe a thyroid problem
  237. DHEA-S Test
  238. confused!!!!
  239. how to make surgery scar look better
  240. Pregnancy and Hypothyroid
  241. Yikes.....Cholesterol up 68 points in 5 months.
  242. hypo to hyper
  243. synthroid after half thyroid removal
  244. Well Crud! Another FNA in my future
  245. Ways to Feel Better?
  246. confused by PCP and lab results
  247. My second week on thyroid meds!
  248. New HypoT - Looking for Support
  249. Fainting/Thyroid
  250. Could this be hypothyroid?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy