PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 [66] 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Thyroidectomy after neck radiation.
  2. New Labs - Thoughts?
  3. confused
  4. Please Help me
  5. What causes you to produce too much cortisone?
  6. Hypo-emotions
  7. Got My Labs. HELP Please!
  8. Hyperthyroidism: what happens if left untreated??
  9. TSH Test results
  10. eye swelling
  11. Help me know if lab result optimal . . .
  12. Antibodies
  13. Question regarding recent lab work
  14. Synthroid/hydrocodone
  15. how do i switch from armour to synthroid
  16. Hypothyroidism and "normal" TSH
  17. Correction--Can high TPO cause lymph node enlargement
  18. Synthroid and levothyroxine?
  19. Hashi's, what meds are you on?
  20. Please help, I am freaking out!
  21. what does high T4free mean
  22. how bad is a 3.5 ng/dL for my Free T4 test
  23. Must have uptake and ablation next week
  24. Need your feedback re hypo
  25. Thinking more about Hashi's and have some questions
  26. Connection between high TPA and lymph node enlargement???
  27. New Bloodwork: Your Input Appreciated
  28. Still seeking diagnosis? Diagnosed but still problematic?
  29. Cortisol testing
  30. Newbie Having Muscle Pain In Thighs Is It From Meds?
  31. Latest labs - high cortisol and antithyroglobulin ab??
  32. Hypothyroidism in males
  33. Anyone from North Atlanta
  34. TSH and Free T4
  35. Bloodwork Results
  36. hashi's and more going on
  37. synthroid and mouth sores?
  38. can someone here post all the levels and ranges for me.
  39. Introduction & seeking advice
  40. Left hand and legs go to sleep
  41. Hives???
  42. newly diagnosed-hashi's and hurthle cell
  43. RAIU and Scan Results - Would like opinions
  44. Will iron supplements raise tsh?
  45. Symptoms of thyroid disorders - constant?
  46. Newbie needs help
  47. No need to ask for me, I read as many as I can.
  48. Need more help guys...Sorry
  49. Conversion - High FT3, Low FT4
  50. Quick question
  51. My lab results and new T3/T4 protocol
  52. Think I had Hashi's when I was pregnant, worried about my daughter...
  53. Do you know if Vicodin contains iodine?
  54. Goiter help- please help~~~~~~
  55. 1st labs after TT a month ago...
  56. Response to first B12 shot
  57. advise needed
  58. Thyroid problems and work
  59. ANA tests
  60. Need Help! Adrenal Or Thyroid Problems? Or Both???
  61. thyroidectomy question
  62. No Question -- Just Needed to Write
  63. Acute Thyroiditis - Does anyone have it ??
  64. can anyone tell me what these lab test means ??? are they normal or not ??
  65. Chronic Cough and Thyroid
  66. Feeling Heartbeat With Normal Pulse - Thyroid Meds
  67. Can Someone Please Advise????
  68. Good magnesium supplement
  69. just started cytomel 25mcgs today need advice please!!!! tsh is normal .
  70. just got fertility results.. plus i have hashis
  71. Over medicated? 200mcg
  72. Depressed and confused-
  73. my tsh levels are 2.7. What does that mean
  74. 4 cm mass on thyroid gland
  75. I need help with Symptoms
  76. Feeling like I have a lump in my throat
  77. Update - starting Cytomel
  78. Help with labs
  79. hashis and now sex hormones too high .. freakin out..
  80. A couple of Hashi's questions
  81. Another Thyroid Victim
  82. Going in circles!
  83. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium - When To Take?
  84. does anyone have these symptoms
  85. question
  86. Anyone get cold after taking meds. . .
  87. Lower dosage
  88. Proper TSH Levels
  89. OK, I need your vast knowledge of Thyroid tests...
  90. Low free T4 and ok TSH help please.
  91. Got New Prescription. Does This Sound Right?????
  92. T4
  93. hypothyroid
  94. Thyroid Blood Testing
  95. Anyone Here Canadian Too?
  96. New OPRAH Article In Womans World Magazine. OPRAH'S THYROID CURE!
  97. I thought roller coasters were supposed to be fun!!!
  98. I have a Armour question
  99. Pain-meds and Thyroid-meds question
  100. Anyone on Cytomel??
  101. mkgbrook
  102. my labs
  103. thyroid nodules that is hypoechoic
  104. Heart Palpitations
  105. Do follicular adenomas have to come out? Or is monitoring fine?
  106. Labs? - help!
  107. Anyone have low thyroid and Vitamin B12 deficiency?
  108. symptoms
  109. Hashi - hyper flare help
  110. Feeling out of the norm
  111. MKG-Advice post lumbar puncture ?
  112. A Strange Question
  113. Thyroid??
  114. help with understanding numbers
  115. How long did it take to heal after sugery?
  116. MKG-Labs Question and Parotid Gland
  117. Has anyone successfully switched from synthroid to armour?
  118. ear and neck pain with multinodular goiter and graves disease diagnosis
  119. TSH is 1.85 - is it even possible to be Hypo with that?
  120. Cant get dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  121. Please Help Newbie - My Doctor Won't Give Me a Referral
  122. TSH abnormal again, but other results in normal range
  123. BLAAAHHHH... New Labs. Even WORSE than before. PLEASE any input or thoughts???
  124. Am I having thyroid issues
  125. tsh says normal
  126. New Labs and Ferritin test
  127. Low FT4 Low TSH, High T3 uptake, low cortisol ?diagnosis?
  128. T3 supplementation or natural thyroid?
  129. New labs after taking cytomel for a while. . .
  130. Q's about LAb results
  131. Question Regarding Doing Labs While Sick
  132. Need help with thyroid test results
  133. new to thyroid discussion...what is "normal" level?
  134. Doc wants to cut dosage in half.... worried....
  135. Question about MRI's
  136. My TSH went down!
  137. Tired of being sick
  138. mkgbrook
  139. Low T4 symptoms are?
  140. Low T4 symptoms are?
  141. Thyroid Disorder
  142. Tightness in throat after surgery
  143. What kind of doctor is treating your thyroid?
  144. How long for thyroid suppression to be reversed?
  145. thyroid peroxidase and miscarriage
  146. Should I be taking magnesium citrate?
  147. how long after eating before I take synthroid
  148. Thyroid
  149. Does this sound right?
  150. Thyroidectomy Recovery Time?
  151. thyroid gland
  152. Best Time for TSH Test
  153. Synthroid help
  154. How to take Synthroid with taking Nexium??????????
  155. Vitamin D Question
  156. tsh of .77
  157. huge TSH/low T4
  158. question on t4/t3 ratio
  159. thyroid and birth defects
  160. thyroid treatment
  161. sed rate
  162. Need help interpreting ultrasound results
  163. Question about getting bloodwork done...
  164. no more armour?????
  165. Please Help. 4 year old's Labs came back
  166. still can't talk after thyroid surgery
  167. I finally felt good for 3 days, now I feel...
  168. 20+ years on Synthroid-WANT OFF!
  169. why does TSH level go up while on levoxyl
  170. Immune System - Graves & Catching a Cold
  171. New test results
  172. Do all ultrasounds measure vascularity?
  173. Radio-active iodine treatment
  174. Silly Idea?
  175. Fours weeks of meds:Officially Hypo Again
  176. What affects your dosage of synthroid?
  177. what are normal thyroid lobe measurements????
  178. St. Louis area - recommend a good thyroid doctor?
  179. Ferritin level is 21, need advice...
  180. All tests normal except TSH? First endo visit tomorrow
  181. Surgery tips or advice?
  182. just diagnosed and have some questions...
  183. Had TT and on Synthroid...what to expect??
  184. Anyone heard of testing with iodine?
  185. Lightheadedness/sick stomach
  186. Anxiety
  187. How dothese labs look????
  188. Is nausea an indicator of hypothyroidism?
  189. Are treatments for hypothyroid risky?
  190. Follow Up with Dr. C
  191. blood tests
  192. How do I get my Doc to treat my sub-clinical?
  193. Need a good doctor in Corpus Christi
  194. Medication timing?
  195. Brazil nuts, coconut oil
  196. Armour outside of the USA?
  197. New here; TSH 6.4; asked for free T4 and was refused
  198. 3 random questions
  199. New here and could use a little advise and support...
  200. MKG-Hypo and Cognitive Abilities
  201. COQ-10 and Hypothyroidism
  202. Adenomatous? Can a sonogram effectively R/O malignancies?
  203. why is t4 same in both tests and do these tests look normal
  204. Help please, just diagnosed-
  205. Help please, just diagnosed-
  206. General Question About Thyroid
  207. Help with Lab Results Please!
  208. Husband possibly hypothyroid?? Help with labs
  209. Would this be considered fast or slow growing?
  210. Sonogram results - Single developing hypoechoic nodule?
  211. Temperature is up
  212. What to do next?
  213. Switched from Synthroid to Lovxl(sp?)
  214. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  215. Amour Thyroid
  216. Vitamin D and depression?
  217. I am a 23 yr. old female & I've been struggling for over a year! Gastro --> Thyroid.
  218. High TSH but Normal Free T4 and Free T3; What does it mean?
  219. Sex drive - does it EVER come back?
  220. tummy thyroid
  221. paralyzed vocal cord
  222. Access- Hashi's Question
  223. Salivary Gland Problems and Hashimoto's
  224. newbie
  225. Thyroid nodule
  226. mkgbrook
  227. Symptoms Worse in Evening
  228. new here...have some questions
  229. Armoir 15mg
  230. Thyroid and Fibromyalgia
  231. Rheumy appt Wed and lab results
  232. Symptoms Of Too Much Thyroid Medication
  233. Today I awakened in a pool of blood, coming
  234. just started synthroid have a question (ok, maybe 2)
  235. Heart Palpitations at rest/lightheadedness - Medicine Change
  236. Quick question: If calcium should be taken 4 hours
  237. How long does it take to get "normal" with these meds?
  238. Thyroid Ultrasound shows rough texture
  239. mkgbrook
  240. blurry eyes
  241. Can Adrenals mess with your Thyroid??
  242. Question
  243. Hi, new lab results
  244. Thyroid Eye Disease
  245. tingling pins and needles in hands
  246. Please Help! Trouble breathing on Armour
  247. dx with hashimoto's lot's of ?'s
  248. what does 3rd generation tsh mean
  249. very low TSH but normal T4L
  250. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium Citrate