PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 [67] 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Can anyone tell me if Hashmoto's can cause Atrial Fib.
  2. I tried Armour and now Cytomel. Do these labs support need for Cytomel?
  3. need advice
  4. Trying to narrow down correct diagnosis!
  5. Have you heard that Nature-Throid is now being
  6. I'm going cuckoo with all this info, and no real doctor
  7. Longest time on tapazole
  8. Needle Biopsy
  9. I'm back from Texas, had TT...
  10. over medication
  11. not feeling the greatest
  12. Took wrong dose today - what will happen?
  13. Help with labs
  14. Does Anyone Know???
  15. Starting Armour, have some questions...
  16. Help interpreting TSH/FT4 levels
  17. Oleander
  18. Eyebrows and Eyelashes-Getting Sparser with Hypo
  19. Is this really true?
  20. ? tsh level review, should you fast?
  21. hypothyroid and muscle twitches
  22. thyroids
  23. Isoflavones to treat Hyperthyroid
  24. Serious Brainfog
  25. Back from Surgery! GREAT NEWS
  26. Has this ever happened to anyone else?
  27. Does Anyone Here Take Agnus Castus Whilst Taking Levo?
  28. Questions with that is going on now...Midwest, MKG, Access, ANYONE
  29. help with test info
  30. Changed meds, drowsy; is this usual?
  31. Help, Pregnancy Question
  32. Lab Results
  33. hypopituitarism & TSH
  34. I have many questions? HELP
  35. Can You Explain?
  36. Elevated thyroid antibody, what does this mean
  37. remeron or thyroid
  38. New endo questions?
  39. if you are hypo at what tsh, ft4, ft3 levels do you feel best
  40. Need help deciding what blood tests to request
  41. Should this of Happened
  42. Just diagnosed with Grave's Disease yesterday
  43. Energy Drinks
  44. TSH of 2.5, no antibodies
  45. Very Confused Now Need Help
  46. hashimoto's type
  47. Becoming very Nervous About SUGERY!
  48. Tests for thyroid disorder?
  49. Help, Thyroid Hashimoto's
  50. High ANA and thyroid problems
  51. Anyone have "long standing" nodules?
  52. 3 year-old with thyroid problems
  53. Does My Son Have A Para Thyroid?
  54. ThyroCare: Need Feedback
  55. Can someone interpret my thyroid levels?
  56. Feeling crappy after parathyroid edenoma operation
  57. Test Results - In Theory.....
  58. help with blood test results
  59. High TSH, normal T3 and T4
  60. Life story in a nutshell
  61. hypo prob.
  62. I'm still in a Fog...
  63. Dr refused a scan
  64. Am I crazy? Weird, weird stuff...
  65. TSH level
  66. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  67. tingling...follow up.
  68. Low Thyroid
  69. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  70. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  71. Visual Thyroid Check
  72. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  73. What nodule size is too big?
  74. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  75. Advice needed, please!
  76. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  77. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  78. Why
  79. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  80. Lightheadedness
  81. Thyroid testing
  82. fatigue level back up
  83. what is a full body thyroid scan
  84. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  85. Hypo with insomnia
  86. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  87. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  88. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  89. Finally
  90. subclinical?
  91. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  92. Hypo Symptoms?
  93. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  94. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  95. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  96. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  97. Need Advice
  98. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  99. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  100. Very fedup
  101. tingling
  102. getting results today
  103. ANA elevated with hypo
  104. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  105. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  106. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  107. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  108. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  109. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  110. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  111. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  112. Thyroid panel
  113. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  114. what should my free t4 levels be
  115. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  116. Very scared, please help
  117. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  118. Should I have blood work done?
  119. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  120. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  121. small thyroid glands
  122. hypothyroid
  123. constantly worried
  124. What should I do????
  125. Normal TSH with high T4
  126. Change In Medication
  127. ttc with underactive thyroid
  128. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  129. medication change
  130. relapse
  131. Papillary Cancer
  132. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  133. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  134. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  135. Supplement Question
  136. thyroid problems
  137. So confused
  138. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  139. Thyroid
  140. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  141. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  142. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  143. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  144. Synthroid and Calicum
  145. HRT and Thyroid
  146. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  147. New To Message Board
  148. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  149. propronalol and synthriod
  150. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  151. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  152. numbness and joint pain
  153. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  154. Question for experienced ones
  155. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  156. Hyperthyroid with questions
  157. More ?? TT Recovery
  158. Which antibodies Test to request???
  159. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  160. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  161. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  162. blood test levels off
  163. thyroid storm
  164. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  165. TT and lab tests
  166. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  167. Question about jaw and neck,
  168. Synthroid
  169. overmedicated...new to this
  170. Throat question
  171. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  172. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  173. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  174. Vent session
  175. Please help with labs
  176. central hypothyroidism?
  177. please help
  178. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  179. Thyroid and Diabetes
  180. starting medication dosage?
  181. Dry, brittle hair
  182. New to Board
  183. help with lab tests
  184. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  185. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  186. When to see an endocrinologist?
  187. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  188. What do these lab results mean?
  189. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  190. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  191. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  192. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  193. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  194. Coconut Oil
  195. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  196. daughter having thyroidectomy
  197. am i turning hyper?
  198. facial rashes
  199. do you ever get to feel better?
  200. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  201. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  202. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  203. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  204. thyroid removal
  205. Medication questions?
  206. abdominal muscles?
  207. thyroid issues
  208. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  209. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  210. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  211. THyroid
  212. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  213. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  214. What do these numbers mean?
  215. Acid Reflux
  216. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  217. overactive metabolism?
  218. Emotional numbness
  219. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  220. Canceled Appointment
  221. Test question HELP
  222. constant hoarse voice....why?
  223. going to new doctor
  224. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  225. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  226. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  227. New blood work, what do you think?
  228. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  229. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  230. TT Post-op
  231. If its not cancer am I done?
  232. Help Doctor in SC
  233. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  234. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  235. I finally got my FreeT's back
  236. newbie ... on other question
  237. tsh levels
  238. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  239. synthroid
  240. nonexistant libido
  241. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  242. Which branch name is best?
  243. synthroid
  244. Help!
  245. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  246. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  247. need help again
  248. need help again
  249. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  250. Are these blood test results ok?