Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. need help
  2. hypothyroid
  3. Is this Hashimotos?
  4. Update from me .. finally on Synthroid
  5. Please help
  6. Anyone else have trouble trying Levoxyl?
  7. Do Yours Occur In Cycles?
  8. Called doctor,levoxyl side effect!
  9. Heart is "fluttering"...
  10. i have hashis.. just been put on t3.. unsure of what to expect
  11. can't lose weight....could this mean something?
  12. do any of you have both thyrold and meno at same time??
  13. Had my first appt. 6 weeks post TT
  14. My scheduled surgery
  15. Hypo = Hashis?
  16. Temper problems while on carbimazole?
  17. levels help needed
  18. Hypo Hashi needing some help and ideas...
  19. Blood Test Result
  20. My doctor has called me back to review my thyroid ultrasound, what could this mean?
  21. Dry Mouth with symptoms
  22. About to give up
  23. Can high doses of Vit D cause TSH levels to increase?
  24. my results
  25. Side Effects of Synthroid Fillers?
  26. Query re symptoms "after reading Halls's symptoms"
  27. Inner Trembling and Adrenaline Rush
  28. radioactive iodine treatment and not able to taste salt
  29. Hashis and blood donation
  30. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma Anyone?
  31. Exhaustion getting worse
  32. Highest dosage levo?
  33. Please help, has anyone had this . . .
  34. can thyroid disorder cause skin problems?
  35. Hypothyroidism: Anyone Think Meds may cause Osteoporosis?
  36. Extreme brain fog
  37. too much too soon?
  38. How can u tell the difference between
  39. Question about TSH levels
  40. Hyperthyroid with Normal TSH
  41. just diagnosed ... any help?
  42. Throat tightness
  43. Non-Existent Nodule
  44. Does anyone have that vacant stare with HYPO?
  45. How fast does your TSH, T3 and T4 change in a day
  46. My appt. w/ endo
  47. Very frustrating Dr.'s appt...(long vent)
  48. Help understanding results
  49. How quickly does TSH change?
  50. has anyone on cytomel ever felt hyper? i dont take any other thyrold meds just these.
  51. Low thyroid
  52. How Quickly Can you Feel Results?
  53. Thyriods
  54. 2nd Surgery very scared
  55. exactly what lab tests do I need to get to give me an accurate answer?
  56. question about thyroid, cortisol levels, weight loss etc.
  57. Synthroid ?
  58. There is hope...
  59. Anxiety rollercoaster...help me!
  60. Need help switching to Armour
  61. Nodule Found
  62. Parathyroid /High Calcium levels- anyone suffering with this
  63. Questions on thryroid functioning...
  64. Anyone Whose Had A Tt Do You Get Lots Of Infections?
  65. Urgent Please Help!! So Desperate!!!
  66. question on new lab
  67. I GIVE UP! Put a fork in me I'm DONE!! Appt with endo.
  68. Any Hypo Insomniacs out there??????????
  69. Just not sure if I should wait this out or try to see the Endo sooner?
  70. core or course needle biopsy question
  71. Need help with lab results please
  72. Burning feeling in throat
  73. cytomel
  74. Doctor in Victoria BC ??? Pins and needles???
  75. My MFMs Facts and Myths on hypoT/Hashimoto's pregnancies.
  76. heart rate
  77. Thyroiditis & ultrasound: any dangers?
  78. Lab results for Hypothyroid
  79. Help Gaining Weight faster than I know where to put it
  80. Just found out I have hyperthyroidism...need answers
  81. Over Medicated?
  82. Endo appt - swollen lymph nodes; same side as nodule - help
  83. labs all great but still in a fog?
  84. Nh area good doctor
  85. Update after starting magnesium supplements
  86. Thyroid Levels Normal but I Have all the Symptoms
  87. Got The Call From Dr's Office
  88. Saw Endo today t4 ok
  89. How is Ferritin related to the thyroid?
  90. Armour & Low TSH
  91. Side Effects Of Neo Mercazole
  92. Newbie Need some advice please...
  93. ultra sound results
  94. Thyroidectomy after neck radiation.
  95. New Labs - Thoughts?
  96. confused
  97. Please Help me
  98. What causes you to produce too much cortisone?
  99. Hypo-emotions
  100. Got My Labs. HELP Please!
  101. Hyperthyroidism: what happens if left untreated??
  102. TSH Test results
  103. eye swelling
  104. Help me know if lab result optimal . . .
  105. Antibodies
  106. Question regarding recent lab work
  107. Synthroid/hydrocodone
  108. how do i switch from armour to synthroid
  109. Hypothyroidism and "normal" TSH
  110. Correction--Can high TPO cause lymph node enlargement
  111. Synthroid and levothyroxine?
  112. Hashi's, what meds are you on?
  113. Please help, I am freaking out!
  114. what does high T4free mean
  115. how bad is a 3.5 ng/dL for my Free T4 test
  116. Must have uptake and ablation next week
  117. Need your feedback re hypo
  118. Thinking more about Hashi's and have some questions
  119. Connection between high TPA and lymph node enlargement???
  120. New Bloodwork: Your Input Appreciated
  121. Still seeking diagnosis? Diagnosed but still problematic?
  122. Cortisol testing
  123. Newbie Having Muscle Pain In Thighs Is It From Meds?
  124. Latest labs - high cortisol and antithyroglobulin ab??
  125. Hypothyroidism in males
  126. Anyone from North Atlanta
  127. TSH and Free T4
  128. Bloodwork Results
  129. hashi's and more going on
  130. synthroid and mouth sores?
  131. can someone here post all the levels and ranges for me.
  132. Introduction & seeking advice
  133. Left hand and legs go to sleep
  134. Hives???
  135. newly diagnosed-hashi's and hurthle cell
  136. RAIU and Scan Results - Would like opinions
  137. Will iron supplements raise tsh?
  138. Symptoms of thyroid disorders - constant?
  139. Newbie needs help
  140. No need to ask for me, I read as many as I can.
  141. Need more help guys...Sorry
  142. Conversion - High FT3, Low FT4
  143. Quick question
  144. My lab results and new T3/T4 protocol
  145. Think I had Hashi's when I was pregnant, worried about my daughter...
  146. Do you know if Vicodin contains iodine?
  147. Goiter help- please help~~~~~~
  148. 1st labs after TT a month ago...
  149. Response to first B12 shot
  150. advise needed
  151. Thyroid problems and work
  152. ANA tests
  153. Need Help! Adrenal Or Thyroid Problems? Or Both???
  154. thyroidectomy question
  155. No Question -- Just Needed to Write
  156. Acute Thyroiditis - Does anyone have it ??
  157. can anyone tell me what these lab test means ??? are they normal or not ??
  158. Chronic Cough and Thyroid
  159. Feeling Heartbeat With Normal Pulse - Thyroid Meds
  160. Can Someone Please Advise????
  161. Good magnesium supplement
  162. just started cytomel 25mcgs today need advice please!!!! tsh is normal .
  163. just got fertility results.. plus i have hashis
  164. Over medicated? 200mcg
  165. Depressed and confused-
  166. my tsh levels are 2.7. What does that mean
  167. 4 cm mass on thyroid gland
  168. I need help with Symptoms
  169. Feeling like I have a lump in my throat
  170. Update - starting Cytomel
  171. Help with labs
  172. hashis and now sex hormones too high .. freakin out..
  173. A couple of Hashi's questions
  174. Another Thyroid Victim
  175. Going in circles!
  176. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium - When To Take?
  177. does anyone have these symptoms
  178. question
  179. Anyone get cold after taking meds. . .
  180. Lower dosage
  181. Proper TSH Levels
  182. OK, I need your vast knowledge of Thyroid tests...
  183. Low free T4 and ok TSH help please.
  184. Got New Prescription. Does This Sound Right?????
  185. T4
  186. hypothyroid
  187. Thyroid Blood Testing
  188. Anyone Here Canadian Too?
  189. New OPRAH Article In Womans World Magazine. OPRAH'S THYROID CURE!
  190. I thought roller coasters were supposed to be fun!!!
  191. I have a Armour question
  192. Pain-meds and Thyroid-meds question
  193. Anyone on Cytomel??
  194. mkgbrook
  195. my labs
  196. thyroid nodules that is hypoechoic
  197. Heart Palpitations
  198. Do follicular adenomas have to come out? Or is monitoring fine?
  199. Labs? - help!
  200. Anyone have low thyroid and Vitamin B12 deficiency?
  201. symptoms
  202. Hashi - hyper flare help
  203. Feeling out of the norm
  204. MKG-Advice post lumbar puncture ?
  205. A Strange Question
  206. Thyroid??
  207. help with understanding numbers
  208. How long did it take to heal after sugery?
  209. MKG-Labs Question and Parotid Gland
  210. Has anyone successfully switched from synthroid to armour?
  211. ear and neck pain with multinodular goiter and graves disease diagnosis
  212. TSH is 1.85 - is it even possible to be Hypo with that?
  213. Cant get dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  214. Please Help Newbie - My Doctor Won't Give Me a Referral
  215. TSH abnormal again, but other results in normal range
  216. BLAAAHHHH... New Labs. Even WORSE than before. PLEASE any input or thoughts???
  217. Am I having thyroid issues
  218. tsh says normal
  219. New Labs and Ferritin test
  220. Low FT4 Low TSH, High T3 uptake, low cortisol ?diagnosis?
  221. T3 supplementation or natural thyroid?
  222. New labs after taking cytomel for a while. . .
  223. Q's about LAb results
  224. Question Regarding Doing Labs While Sick
  225. Need help with thyroid test results
  226. new to thyroid discussion...what is "normal" level?
  227. Doc wants to cut dosage in half.... worried....
  228. Question about MRI's
  229. My TSH went down!
  230. Tired of being sick
  231. mkgbrook
  232. Low T4 symptoms are?
  233. Low T4 symptoms are?
  234. Thyroid Disorder
  235. Tightness in throat after surgery
  236. What kind of doctor is treating your thyroid?
  237. How long for thyroid suppression to be reversed?
  238. thyroid peroxidase and miscarriage
  239. Should I be taking magnesium citrate?
  240. how long after eating before I take synthroid
  241. Thyroid
  242. Does this sound right?
  243. Thyroidectomy Recovery Time?
  244. thyroid gland
  245. Best Time for TSH Test
  246. Synthroid help
  247. How to take Synthroid with taking Nexium??????????
  248. Vitamin D Question
  249. tsh of .77
  250. huge TSH/low T4


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!