Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Hypo Hashi needing some help and ideas...
  2. Blood Test Result
  3. My doctor has called me back to review my thyroid ultrasound, what could this mean?
  4. Dry Mouth with symptoms
  5. About to give up
  6. Can high doses of Vit D cause TSH levels to increase?
  7. my results
  8. Side Effects of Synthroid Fillers?
  9. Query re symptoms "after reading Halls's symptoms"
  10. Inner Trembling and Adrenaline Rush
  11. radioactive iodine treatment and not able to taste salt
  12. Hashis and blood donation
  13. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma Anyone?
  14. Exhaustion getting worse
  15. Highest dosage levo?
  16. Please help, has anyone had this . . .
  17. can thyroid disorder cause skin problems?
  18. Hypothyroidism: Anyone Think Meds may cause Osteoporosis?
  19. Extreme brain fog
  20. too much too soon?
  21. How can u tell the difference between
  22. Question about TSH levels
  23. Hyperthyroid with Normal TSH
  24. just diagnosed ... any help?
  25. Throat tightness
  26. Non-Existent Nodule
  27. Does anyone have that vacant stare with HYPO?
  28. How fast does your TSH, T3 and T4 change in a day
  29. My appt. w/ endo
  30. Very frustrating Dr.'s appt...(long vent)
  31. Help understanding results
  32. How quickly does TSH change?
  33. has anyone on cytomel ever felt hyper? i dont take any other thyrold meds just these.
  34. Low thyroid
  35. How Quickly Can you Feel Results?
  36. Thyriods
  37. 2nd Surgery very scared
  38. exactly what lab tests do I need to get to give me an accurate answer?
  39. question about thyroid, cortisol levels, weight loss etc.
  40. Synthroid ?
  41. There is hope...
  42. Anxiety rollercoaster...help me!
  43. Need help switching to Armour
  44. Nodule Found
  45. Parathyroid /High Calcium levels- anyone suffering with this
  46. Questions on thryroid functioning...
  47. Anyone Whose Had A Tt Do You Get Lots Of Infections?
  48. Urgent Please Help!! So Desperate!!!
  49. question on new lab
  50. I GIVE UP! Put a fork in me I'm DONE!! Appt with endo.
  51. Any Hypo Insomniacs out there??????????
  52. Just not sure if I should wait this out or try to see the Endo sooner?
  53. core or course needle biopsy question
  54. Need help with lab results please
  55. Burning feeling in throat
  56. cytomel
  57. Doctor in Victoria BC ??? Pins and needles???
  58. My MFMs Facts and Myths on hypoT/Hashimoto's pregnancies.
  59. heart rate
  60. Thyroiditis & ultrasound: any dangers?
  61. Lab results for Hypothyroid
  62. Help Gaining Weight faster than I know where to put it
  63. Just found out I have hyperthyroidism...need answers
  64. Over Medicated?
  65. Endo appt - swollen lymph nodes; same side as nodule - help
  66. labs all great but still in a fog?
  67. Nh area good doctor
  68. Update after starting magnesium supplements
  69. Thyroid Levels Normal but I Have all the Symptoms
  70. Got The Call From Dr's Office
  71. Saw Endo today t4 ok
  72. How is Ferritin related to the thyroid?
  73. Armour & Low TSH
  74. Side Effects Of Neo Mercazole
  75. Newbie Need some advice please...
  76. ultra sound results
  77. Thyroidectomy after neck radiation.
  78. New Labs - Thoughts?
  79. confused
  80. Please Help me
  81. What causes you to produce too much cortisone?
  82. Hypo-emotions
  83. Got My Labs. HELP Please!
  84. Hyperthyroidism: what happens if left untreated??
  85. TSH Test results
  86. eye swelling
  87. Help me know if lab result optimal . . .
  88. Antibodies
  89. Question regarding recent lab work
  90. Synthroid/hydrocodone
  91. how do i switch from armour to synthroid
  92. Hypothyroidism and "normal" TSH
  93. Correction--Can high TPO cause lymph node enlargement
  94. Synthroid and levothyroxine?
  95. Hashi's, what meds are you on?
  96. Please help, I am freaking out!
  97. what does high T4free mean
  98. how bad is a 3.5 ng/dL for my Free T4 test
  99. Must have uptake and ablation next week
  100. Need your feedback re hypo
  101. Thinking more about Hashi's and have some questions
  102. Connection between high TPA and lymph node enlargement???
  103. New Bloodwork: Your Input Appreciated
  104. Still seeking diagnosis? Diagnosed but still problematic?
  105. Cortisol testing
  106. Newbie Having Muscle Pain In Thighs Is It From Meds?
  107. Latest labs - high cortisol and antithyroglobulin ab??
  108. Hypothyroidism in males
  109. Anyone from North Atlanta
  110. TSH and Free T4
  111. Bloodwork Results
  112. hashi's and more going on
  113. synthroid and mouth sores?
  114. can someone here post all the levels and ranges for me.
  115. Introduction & seeking advice
  116. Left hand and legs go to sleep
  117. Hives???
  118. newly diagnosed-hashi's and hurthle cell
  119. RAIU and Scan Results - Would like opinions
  120. Will iron supplements raise tsh?
  121. Symptoms of thyroid disorders - constant?
  122. Newbie needs help
  123. No need to ask for me, I read as many as I can.
  124. Need more help guys...Sorry
  125. Conversion - High FT3, Low FT4
  126. Quick question
  127. My lab results and new T3/T4 protocol
  128. Think I had Hashi's when I was pregnant, worried about my daughter...
  129. Do you know if Vicodin contains iodine?
  130. Goiter help- please help~~~~~~
  131. 1st labs after TT a month ago...
  132. Response to first B12 shot
  133. advise needed
  134. Thyroid problems and work
  135. ANA tests
  136. Need Help! Adrenal Or Thyroid Problems? Or Both???
  137. thyroidectomy question
  138. No Question -- Just Needed to Write
  139. Acute Thyroiditis - Does anyone have it ??
  140. can anyone tell me what these lab test means ??? are they normal or not ??
  141. Chronic Cough and Thyroid
  142. Feeling Heartbeat With Normal Pulse - Thyroid Meds
  143. Can Someone Please Advise????
  144. Good magnesium supplement
  145. just started cytomel 25mcgs today need advice please!!!! tsh is normal .
  146. just got fertility results.. plus i have hashis
  147. Over medicated? 200mcg
  148. Depressed and confused-
  149. my tsh levels are 2.7. What does that mean
  150. 4 cm mass on thyroid gland
  151. I need help with Symptoms
  152. Feeling like I have a lump in my throat
  153. Update - starting Cytomel
  154. Help with labs
  155. hashis and now sex hormones too high .. freakin out..
  156. A couple of Hashi's questions
  157. Another Thyroid Victim
  158. Going in circles!
  159. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium - When To Take?
  160. does anyone have these symptoms
  161. question
  162. Anyone get cold after taking meds. . .
  163. Lower dosage
  164. Proper TSH Levels
  165. OK, I need your vast knowledge of Thyroid tests...
  166. Low free T4 and ok TSH help please.
  167. Got New Prescription. Does This Sound Right?????
  168. T4
  169. hypothyroid
  170. Thyroid Blood Testing
  171. Anyone Here Canadian Too?
  172. New OPRAH Article In Womans World Magazine. OPRAH'S THYROID CURE!
  173. I thought roller coasters were supposed to be fun!!!
  174. I have a Armour question
  175. Pain-meds and Thyroid-meds question
  176. Anyone on Cytomel??
  177. mkgbrook
  178. my labs
  179. thyroid nodules that is hypoechoic
  180. Heart Palpitations
  181. Do follicular adenomas have to come out? Or is monitoring fine?
  182. Labs? - help!
  183. Anyone have low thyroid and Vitamin B12 deficiency?
  184. symptoms
  185. Hashi - hyper flare help
  186. Feeling out of the norm
  187. MKG-Advice post lumbar puncture ?
  188. A Strange Question
  189. Thyroid??
  190. help with understanding numbers
  191. How long did it take to heal after sugery?
  192. MKG-Labs Question and Parotid Gland
  193. Has anyone successfully switched from synthroid to armour?
  194. ear and neck pain with multinodular goiter and graves disease diagnosis
  195. TSH is 1.85 - is it even possible to be Hypo with that?
  196. Cant get dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  197. Please Help Newbie - My Doctor Won't Give Me a Referral
  198. TSH abnormal again, but other results in normal range
  199. BLAAAHHHH... New Labs. Even WORSE than before. PLEASE any input or thoughts???
  200. Am I having thyroid issues
  201. tsh says normal
  202. New Labs and Ferritin test
  203. Low FT4 Low TSH, High T3 uptake, low cortisol ?diagnosis?
  204. T3 supplementation or natural thyroid?
  205. New labs after taking cytomel for a while. . .
  206. Q's about LAb results
  207. Question Regarding Doing Labs While Sick
  208. Need help with thyroid test results
  209. new to thyroid discussion...what is "normal" level?
  210. Doc wants to cut dosage in half.... worried....
  211. Question about MRI's
  212. My TSH went down!
  213. Tired of being sick
  214. mkgbrook
  215. Low T4 symptoms are?
  216. Low T4 symptoms are?
  217. Thyroid Disorder
  218. Tightness in throat after surgery
  219. What kind of doctor is treating your thyroid?
  220. How long for thyroid suppression to be reversed?
  221. thyroid peroxidase and miscarriage
  222. Should I be taking magnesium citrate?
  223. how long after eating before I take synthroid
  224. Thyroid
  225. Does this sound right?
  226. Thyroidectomy Recovery Time?
  227. thyroid gland
  228. Best Time for TSH Test
  229. Synthroid help
  230. How to take Synthroid with taking Nexium??????????
  231. Vitamin D Question
  232. tsh of .77
  233. huge TSH/low T4
  234. question on t4/t3 ratio
  235. thyroid and birth defects
  236. thyroid treatment
  237. sed rate
  238. Need help interpreting ultrasound results
  239. Question about getting bloodwork done...
  240. no more armour?????
  241. Please Help. 4 year old's Labs came back
  242. still can't talk after thyroid surgery
  243. I finally felt good for 3 days, now I feel...
  244. 20+ years on Synthroid-WANT OFF!
  245. why does TSH level go up while on levoxyl
  246. Immune System - Graves & Catching a Cold
  247. New test results
  248. Do all ultrasounds measure vascularity?
  249. Radio-active iodine treatment
  250. Silly Idea?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!