PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 [67] 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. high B12
  2. How do you decide to see an endo?
  3. I am so curious. I just made a caffeine discovery and
  4. midwest1 some test results
  5. New to Levothryoxine - Side effect?
  6. My labs, in context of the lab, at last. Please help!
  7. Caveat: Fifth Day on a double dose, not good....
  8. Why take Armour sublingually?
  9. Unable to cough
  10. what should my t4 level be
  11. TT and Armour thyroid
  12. For Moderator2
  13. Newbie - I have general questions
  14. More on Smoking....My thyroid problems started when I quit
  15. Confused-New Lab Results-MIDWEST Help?
  16. How serious is all this anyway?
  17. Newly Diagnosed and wondering if anyone else has these symptoms?
  18. Just wanted to say thanks!!
  19. How do you handle increased appetite?
  20. Synthroid and Testosterone Replacement, Brand to Generic
  21. Mgkbrook, everyone else in storm path, ok?
  22. Midwest
  23. Symptoms of Hypo
  24. Anyone had trouble taking Armour or adjusting to it?
  25. Just started Armour...I think its making things worse?
  26. Hypoparathyroidism ?
  27. Was diagnosed with fibromyalgia, but think I may actually have hypothyroidism??
  28. Newbie needs your input/opinions, fearful will not get diagnosed!
  29. Third day on a double dose, and....
  30. TSH from 6 to 18 after starting Levothyroxin
  31. High T3/FT3 on Latest Labs & Low FT4...Any thoughts?
  32. Help interpurting Biopsy Report (Please?)
  33. Need help understanding Path Report... newbie
  34. thyroid question
  35. Hmmm....some problems after surgery related or not?
  36. Rashes and other annoying things....
  37. Anyone tried Provigil in addition to levoxyl (or synthroid)?
  38. Come on Folks, are you going to tell me that smoking has nothing
  39. Hashi, insulin resistant and now osteopenia. Anyone else?
  40. I doubled my dose of Nature-Throid. What are the possible dangers?
  41. What's the relationship between smoking and thyroid meds?
  42. Can anyone answer a quick question?
  43. Quick question for anyone before I leave for appt.
  44. New Labs on Armour
  45. So frustrated - what to do!
  46. Yikes! I took 2 doses of Synthroid this morning
  47. Blood Test Result of Peroxidase Ab over 1,000 - any advice
  48. Could I be allergic to Synthroid
  49. THS of 36 - How high can it get??
  50. First labs since starting Levoxyl
  51. Questions about brainfog
  52. Heart Palpitations Vs. Lightheadedness
  53. Can anyone tell me if Hashmoto's can cause Atrial Fib.
  54. I tried Armour and now Cytomel. Do these labs support need for Cytomel?
  55. need advice
  56. Trying to narrow down correct diagnosis!
  57. Have you heard that Nature-Throid is now being
  58. I'm going cuckoo with all this info, and no real doctor
  59. Longest time on tapazole
  60. Needle Biopsy
  61. I'm back from Texas, had TT...
  62. over medication
  63. not feeling the greatest
  64. Took wrong dose today - what will happen?
  65. Help with labs
  66. Does Anyone Know???
  67. Starting Armour, have some questions...
  68. Help interpreting TSH/FT4 levels
  69. Oleander
  70. Eyebrows and Eyelashes-Getting Sparser with Hypo
  71. Is this really true?
  72. ? tsh level review, should you fast?
  73. hypothyroid and muscle twitches
  74. thyroids
  75. Isoflavones to treat Hyperthyroid
  76. Serious Brainfog
  77. Back from Surgery! GREAT NEWS
  78. Has this ever happened to anyone else?
  79. Does Anyone Here Take Agnus Castus Whilst Taking Levo?
  80. Questions with that is going on now...Midwest, MKG, Access, ANYONE
  81. help with test info
  82. Changed meds, drowsy; is this usual?
  83. Help, Pregnancy Question
  84. Lab Results
  85. hypopituitarism & TSH
  86. I have many questions? HELP
  87. Can You Explain?
  88. Elevated thyroid antibody, what does this mean
  89. remeron or thyroid
  90. New endo questions?
  91. if you are hypo at what tsh, ft4, ft3 levels do you feel best
  92. Need help deciding what blood tests to request
  93. Should this of Happened
  94. Just diagnosed with Grave's Disease yesterday
  95. Energy Drinks
  96. TSH of 2.5, no antibodies
  97. Very Confused Now Need Help
  98. hashimoto's type
  99. Becoming very Nervous About SUGERY!
  100. Tests for thyroid disorder?
  101. Help, Thyroid Hashimoto's
  102. High ANA and thyroid problems
  103. Anyone have "long standing" nodules?
  104. 3 year-old with thyroid problems
  105. Does My Son Have A Para Thyroid?
  106. ThyroCare: Need Feedback
  107. Can someone interpret my thyroid levels?
  108. Feeling crappy after parathyroid edenoma operation
  109. Test Results - In Theory.....
  110. help with blood test results
  111. High TSH, normal T3 and T4
  112. Life story in a nutshell
  113. hypo prob.
  114. I'm still in a Fog...
  115. Dr refused a scan
  116. Am I crazy? Weird, weird stuff...
  117. TSH level
  118. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  119. tingling...follow up.
  120. Low Thyroid
  121. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  122. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  123. Visual Thyroid Check
  124. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  125. What nodule size is too big?
  126. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  127. Advice needed, please!
  128. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  129. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  130. Why
  131. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  132. Lightheadedness
  133. Thyroid testing
  134. fatigue level back up
  135. what is a full body thyroid scan
  136. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  137. Hypo with insomnia
  138. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  139. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  140. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  141. Finally
  142. subclinical?
  143. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  144. Hypo Symptoms?
  145. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  146. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  147. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  148. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  149. Need Advice
  150. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  151. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  152. Very fedup
  153. tingling
  154. getting results today
  155. ANA elevated with hypo
  156. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  157. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  158. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  159. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  160. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  161. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  162. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  163. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  164. Thyroid panel
  165. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  166. what should my free t4 levels be
  167. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  168. Very scared, please help
  169. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  170. Should I have blood work done?
  171. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  172. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  173. small thyroid glands
  174. hypothyroid
  175. constantly worried
  176. What should I do????
  177. Normal TSH with high T4
  178. Change In Medication
  179. ttc with underactive thyroid
  180. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  181. medication change
  182. relapse
  183. Papillary Cancer
  184. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  185. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  186. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  187. Supplement Question
  188. thyroid problems
  189. So confused
  190. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  191. Thyroid
  192. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  193. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  194. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  195. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  196. Synthroid and Calicum
  197. HRT and Thyroid
  198. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  199. New To Message Board
  200. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  201. propronalol and synthriod
  202. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  203. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  204. numbness and joint pain
  205. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  206. Question for experienced ones
  207. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  208. Hyperthyroid with questions
  209. More ?? TT Recovery
  210. Which antibodies Test to request???
  211. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  212. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  213. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  214. blood test levels off
  215. thyroid storm
  216. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  217. TT and lab tests
  218. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  219. Question about jaw and neck,
  220. Synthroid
  221. overmedicated...new to this
  222. Throat question
  223. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  224. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  225. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  226. Vent session
  227. Please help with labs
  228. central hypothyroidism?
  229. please help
  230. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  231. Thyroid and Diabetes
  232. starting medication dosage?
  233. Dry, brittle hair
  234. New to Board
  235. help with lab tests
  236. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  237. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  238. When to see an endocrinologist?
  239. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  240. What do these lab results mean?
  241. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  242. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  243. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  244. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  245. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  246. Coconut Oil
  247. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  248. daughter having thyroidectomy
  249. am i turning hyper?
  250. facial rashes