Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. How fast does your TSH, T3 and T4 change in a day
  2. My appt. w/ endo
  3. Very frustrating Dr.'s appt...(long vent)
  4. Help understanding results
  5. How quickly does TSH change?
  6. has anyone on cytomel ever felt hyper? i dont take any other thyrold meds just these.
  7. Low thyroid
  8. How Quickly Can you Feel Results?
  9. Thyriods
  10. 2nd Surgery very scared
  11. exactly what lab tests do I need to get to give me an accurate answer?
  12. question about thyroid, cortisol levels, weight loss etc.
  13. Synthroid ?
  14. There is hope...
  15. Anxiety rollercoaster...help me!
  16. Need help switching to Armour
  17. Nodule Found
  18. Parathyroid /High Calcium levels- anyone suffering with this
  19. Questions on thryroid functioning...
  20. Anyone Whose Had A Tt Do You Get Lots Of Infections?
  21. Urgent Please Help!! So Desperate!!!
  22. question on new lab
  23. I GIVE UP! Put a fork in me I'm DONE!! Appt with endo.
  24. Any Hypo Insomniacs out there??????????
  25. Just not sure if I should wait this out or try to see the Endo sooner?
  26. core or course needle biopsy question
  27. Need help with lab results please
  28. Burning feeling in throat
  29. cytomel
  30. Doctor in Victoria BC ??? Pins and needles???
  31. My MFMs Facts and Myths on hypoT/Hashimoto's pregnancies.
  32. heart rate
  33. Thyroiditis & ultrasound: any dangers?
  34. Lab results for Hypothyroid
  35. Help Gaining Weight faster than I know where to put it
  36. Just found out I have hyperthyroidism...need answers
  37. Over Medicated?
  38. Endo appt - swollen lymph nodes; same side as nodule - help
  39. labs all great but still in a fog?
  40. Nh area good doctor
  41. Update after starting magnesium supplements
  42. Thyroid Levels Normal but I Have all the Symptoms
  43. Got The Call From Dr's Office
  44. Saw Endo today t4 ok
  45. How is Ferritin related to the thyroid?
  46. Armour & Low TSH
  47. Side Effects Of Neo Mercazole
  48. Newbie Need some advice please...
  49. ultra sound results
  50. Thyroidectomy after neck radiation.
  51. New Labs - Thoughts?
  52. confused
  53. Please Help me
  54. What causes you to produce too much cortisone?
  55. Hypo-emotions
  56. Got My Labs. HELP Please!
  57. Hyperthyroidism: what happens if left untreated??
  58. TSH Test results
  59. eye swelling
  60. Help me know if lab result optimal . . .
  61. Antibodies
  62. Question regarding recent lab work
  63. Synthroid/hydrocodone
  64. how do i switch from armour to synthroid
  65. Hypothyroidism and "normal" TSH
  66. Correction--Can high TPO cause lymph node enlargement
  67. Synthroid and levothyroxine?
  68. Hashi's, what meds are you on?
  69. Please help, I am freaking out!
  70. what does high T4free mean
  71. how bad is a 3.5 ng/dL for my Free T4 test
  72. Must have uptake and ablation next week
  73. Need your feedback re hypo
  74. Thinking more about Hashi's and have some questions
  75. Connection between high TPA and lymph node enlargement???
  76. New Bloodwork: Your Input Appreciated
  77. Still seeking diagnosis? Diagnosed but still problematic?
  78. Cortisol testing
  79. Newbie Having Muscle Pain In Thighs Is It From Meds?
  80. Latest labs - high cortisol and antithyroglobulin ab??
  81. Hypothyroidism in males
  82. Anyone from North Atlanta
  83. TSH and Free T4
  84. Bloodwork Results
  85. hashi's and more going on
  86. synthroid and mouth sores?
  87. can someone here post all the levels and ranges for me.
  88. Introduction & seeking advice
  89. Left hand and legs go to sleep
  90. Hives???
  91. newly diagnosed-hashi's and hurthle cell
  92. RAIU and Scan Results - Would like opinions
  93. Will iron supplements raise tsh?
  94. Symptoms of thyroid disorders - constant?
  95. Newbie needs help
  96. No need to ask for me, I read as many as I can.
  97. Need more help guys...Sorry
  98. Conversion - High FT3, Low FT4
  99. Quick question
  100. My lab results and new T3/T4 protocol
  101. Think I had Hashi's when I was pregnant, worried about my daughter...
  102. Do you know if Vicodin contains iodine?
  103. Goiter help- please help~~~~~~
  104. 1st labs after TT a month ago...
  105. Response to first B12 shot
  106. advise needed
  107. Thyroid problems and work
  108. ANA tests
  109. Need Help! Adrenal Or Thyroid Problems? Or Both???
  110. thyroidectomy question
  111. No Question -- Just Needed to Write
  112. Acute Thyroiditis - Does anyone have it ??
  113. can anyone tell me what these lab test means ??? are they normal or not ??
  114. Chronic Cough and Thyroid
  115. Feeling Heartbeat With Normal Pulse - Thyroid Meds
  116. Can Someone Please Advise????
  117. Good magnesium supplement
  118. just started cytomel 25mcgs today need advice please!!!! tsh is normal .
  119. just got fertility results.. plus i have hashis
  120. Over medicated? 200mcg
  121. Depressed and confused-
  122. my tsh levels are 2.7. What does that mean
  123. 4 cm mass on thyroid gland
  124. I need help with Symptoms
  125. Feeling like I have a lump in my throat
  126. Update - starting Cytomel
  127. Help with labs
  128. hashis and now sex hormones too high .. freakin out..
  129. A couple of Hashi's questions
  130. Another Thyroid Victim
  131. Going in circles!
  132. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium - When To Take?
  133. does anyone have these symptoms
  134. question
  135. Anyone get cold after taking meds. . .
  136. Lower dosage
  137. Proper TSH Levels
  138. OK, I need your vast knowledge of Thyroid tests...
  139. Low free T4 and ok TSH help please.
  140. Got New Prescription. Does This Sound Right?????
  141. T4
  142. hypothyroid
  143. Thyroid Blood Testing
  144. Anyone Here Canadian Too?
  145. New OPRAH Article In Womans World Magazine. OPRAH'S THYROID CURE!
  146. I thought roller coasters were supposed to be fun!!!
  147. I have a Armour question
  148. Pain-meds and Thyroid-meds question
  149. Anyone on Cytomel??
  150. mkgbrook
  151. my labs
  152. thyroid nodules that is hypoechoic
  153. Heart Palpitations
  154. Do follicular adenomas have to come out? Or is monitoring fine?
  155. Labs? - help!
  156. Anyone have low thyroid and Vitamin B12 deficiency?
  157. symptoms
  158. Hashi - hyper flare help
  159. Feeling out of the norm
  160. MKG-Advice post lumbar puncture ?
  161. A Strange Question
  162. Thyroid??
  163. help with understanding numbers
  164. How long did it take to heal after sugery?
  165. MKG-Labs Question and Parotid Gland
  166. Has anyone successfully switched from synthroid to armour?
  167. ear and neck pain with multinodular goiter and graves disease diagnosis
  168. TSH is 1.85 - is it even possible to be Hypo with that?
  169. Cant get dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  170. Please Help Newbie - My Doctor Won't Give Me a Referral
  171. TSH abnormal again, but other results in normal range
  172. BLAAAHHHH... New Labs. Even WORSE than before. PLEASE any input or thoughts???
  173. Am I having thyroid issues
  174. tsh says normal
  175. New Labs and Ferritin test
  176. Low FT4 Low TSH, High T3 uptake, low cortisol ?diagnosis?
  177. T3 supplementation or natural thyroid?
  178. New labs after taking cytomel for a while. . .
  179. Q's about LAb results
  180. Question Regarding Doing Labs While Sick
  181. Need help with thyroid test results
  182. new to thyroid discussion...what is "normal" level?
  183. Doc wants to cut dosage in half.... worried....
  184. Question about MRI's
  185. My TSH went down!
  186. Tired of being sick
  187. mkgbrook
  188. Low T4 symptoms are?
  189. Low T4 symptoms are?
  190. Thyroid Disorder
  191. Tightness in throat after surgery
  192. What kind of doctor is treating your thyroid?
  193. How long for thyroid suppression to be reversed?
  194. thyroid peroxidase and miscarriage
  195. Should I be taking magnesium citrate?
  196. how long after eating before I take synthroid
  197. Thyroid
  198. Does this sound right?
  199. Thyroidectomy Recovery Time?
  200. thyroid gland
  201. Best Time for TSH Test
  202. Synthroid help
  203. How to take Synthroid with taking Nexium??????????
  204. Vitamin D Question
  205. tsh of .77
  206. huge TSH/low T4
  207. question on t4/t3 ratio
  208. thyroid and birth defects
  209. thyroid treatment
  210. sed rate
  211. Need help interpreting ultrasound results
  212. Question about getting bloodwork done...
  213. no more armour?????
  214. Please Help. 4 year old's Labs came back
  215. still can't talk after thyroid surgery
  216. I finally felt good for 3 days, now I feel...
  217. 20+ years on Synthroid-WANT OFF!
  218. why does TSH level go up while on levoxyl
  219. Immune System - Graves & Catching a Cold
  220. New test results
  221. Do all ultrasounds measure vascularity?
  222. Radio-active iodine treatment
  223. Silly Idea?
  224. Fours weeks of meds:Officially Hypo Again
  225. What affects your dosage of synthroid?
  226. what are normal thyroid lobe measurements????
  227. St. Louis area - recommend a good thyroid doctor?
  228. Ferritin level is 21, need advice...
  229. All tests normal except TSH? First endo visit tomorrow
  230. Surgery tips or advice?
  231. just diagnosed and have some questions...
  232. Had TT and on Synthroid...what to expect??
  233. Anyone heard of testing with iodine?
  234. Lightheadedness/sick stomach
  235. Anxiety
  236. How dothese labs look????
  237. Is nausea an indicator of hypothyroidism?
  238. Are treatments for hypothyroid risky?
  239. Follow Up with Dr. C
  240. blood tests
  241. How do I get my Doc to treat my sub-clinical?
  242. Need a good doctor in Corpus Christi
  243. Medication timing?
  244. Brazil nuts, coconut oil
  245. Armour outside of the USA?
  246. New here; TSH 6.4; asked for free T4 and was refused
  247. 3 random questions
  248. New here and could use a little advise and support...
  249. MKG-Hypo and Cognitive Abilities
  250. COQ-10 and Hypothyroidism


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!