Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. New To Message Board
  2. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  3. propronalol and synthriod
  4. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  5. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  6. numbness and joint pain
  7. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  8. Question for experienced ones
  9. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  10. Hyperthyroid with questions
  11. More ?? TT Recovery
  12. Which antibodies Test to request???
  13. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  14. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  15. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  16. blood test levels off
  17. thyroid storm
  18. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  19. TT and lab tests
  20. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  21. Question about jaw and neck,
  22. Synthroid
  23. overmedicated...new to this
  24. Throat question
  25. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  26. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  27. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  28. Vent session
  29. Please help with labs
  30. central hypothyroidism?
  31. please help
  32. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  33. Thyroid and Diabetes
  34. starting medication dosage?
  35. Dry, brittle hair
  36. New to Board
  37. help with lab tests
  38. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  39. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  40. When to see an endocrinologist?
  41. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  42. What do these lab results mean?
  43. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  44. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  45. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  46. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  47. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  48. Coconut Oil
  49. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  50. daughter having thyroidectomy
  51. am i turning hyper?
  52. facial rashes
  53. do you ever get to feel better?
  54. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  55. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  56. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  57. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  58. thyroid removal
  59. Medication questions?
  60. abdominal muscles?
  61. thyroid issues
  62. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  63. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  64. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  65. THyroid
  66. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  67. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  68. What do these numbers mean?
  69. Acid Reflux
  70. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  71. overactive metabolism?
  72. Emotional numbness
  73. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  74. Canceled Appointment
  75. Test question HELP
  76. constant hoarse voice....why?
  77. going to new doctor
  78. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  79. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  80. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  81. New blood work, what do you think?
  82. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  83. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  84. TT Post-op
  85. If its not cancer am I done?
  86. Help Doctor in SC
  87. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  88. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  89. I finally got my FreeT's back
  90. newbie ... on other question
  91. tsh levels
  92. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  93. synthroid
  94. nonexistant libido
  95. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  96. Which branch name is best?
  97. synthroid
  98. Help!
  99. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  100. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  101. need help again
  102. need help again
  103. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  104. Are these blood test results ok?
  105. I just got my second blood test results
  106. need help!!!
  107. Thyroid cyst
  108. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  109. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  110. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  111. Need your help again
  112. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  113. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  114. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  115. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  116. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  117. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  118. Daughters lab results
  119. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  120. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?
  121. Synthroid & iodized salt
  122. Seeing New Doctor
  123. Starting to get scared.
  124. Iron in prenatal supplements and timing of thyroid meds
  125. Stress and Hypo results
  126. subacute thyroiditis? What do you think? Any advice?
  127. New results - please help interpret!
  128. Thyroid and depression
  129. Lab results help
  130. My 14 yr old daughter with swollen Neck
  131. Please look at new test results
  132. why is my heartrate in 90s all the time?? Anyone else??
  133. Armour no longer available???
  134. when do you see results with levothyroxine
  135. Post TT People! I have a couple questions
  136. Synthroid question
  137. Yipee! FNA negative for cancer! update
  138. can thyroid problems cause yeast infections?
  139. New Labs Again With New Questions???? Still Looks Like...????
  140. Why would my TSH go up when my dose is increased?
  141. Ft4 & Tsh
  142. Why is it such a struggle?
  143. trying to get a diagnosis
  144. homocysteinemia
  145. Parathyroid disease
  146. Slightly high thyroid levels in 18 year old male.
  147. Thyroid meds before blood test or not?
  148. low free t3 help what should I do?
  149. my tsh is 9 what should i do
  150. Hi there, i'm new..sorry if i'm not doing this right
  151. do toxic nodules ever go away on their own?
  152. Hashimoto's and Cycling Tension/Negativity
  153. newly diagnosed hypothyroid and seeking answers
  154. Thickness in throat
  155. flashing lights in vision
  156. Help reading my TSH numbers
  157. Thyroid Peroxidase
  158. Loss of Period
  159. Wondering what steps to take now
  160. Thyroid Med(Synthroid) Plus Osteoporosis Med (Actonel)Which First in A.M. ? i
  161. thyroid/what is normal?
  162. Anyone know normals for TSI . . .
  163. Low ferritin
  164. HYPO with severe CFS
  165. TSH is 16.49
  166. Best time of day...
  167. Question re: Cytomel with Synthroid/Armour
  168. Hyper?
  169. Just got back from endo appt. Need your educated opinions, please
  170. Hyper to Hypo question
  171. Shmily, need info on your treatment
  172. Thyroidectomy
  173. Hurthle Cell neoplasm waiting for a surgery appointment date
  174. Quick question before tomorrow, please Midwest? Reece?
  175. 5 years post surgery and having problems
  176. I'm a newbie...please help w/test results
  177. Help Please with Lab Results
  178. Jaw tingling after thyroidectomy?
  179. armour
  180. what to expect at scan and update of the thyroid gland
  181. Hypothyroidism: Have you used Amino Acids supplements
  182. help with ANA blood work
  183. thyroid questions
  184. Need some help
  185. Need help with blood results please.
  186. Rash from thyroid medicine?
  187. ear pain thyroid
  188. Hashimotos question
  189. Energy level up - ability to sleep down
  190. New Lab Results
  191. low free T3
  192. Hypo and Jet lag/time changes
  193. Hyperthyroidism
  194. I'm Back, Former Friends
  195. Please help since age 36 my weight keep going up and up i have been told i have
  196. Is this normal?
  197. thyroid readings
  198. tests normal still feel hypo
  199. suddenly hyperthyroid and confused
  200. suddenly hyperthyroid and confused
  201. Can you have "normal" TSH levels but still be hyperthyroid?
  202. recurrent cancer ?s for Reece
  203. quitting the fags
  204. hi to all its been awhile since i been to this board.
  205. Thoughts on this treatment approach
  206. Post Operative Mood Swings
  207. High TSH
  208. ARMOUR Users - need YOUR input p-l-e-a-s-e
  209. Help! Is cancer is back?
  210. 22 year old son
  211. Can a nodule swell up?
  212. daughter born without a thyroid- scared parent
  213. thyroid and puffy (dark) eyes
  214. need help understanding blood work
  215. What is a normal level for TPO AB
  216. Armour vs. Synthroid w/Cytomel
  217. New labs from last week, got results today...
  218. Can someone tell me what compression symptoms are?
  219. effects of alcohol
  220. Cytomel
  221. Midwest,
  222. Heat intolerance & thyroid
  223. lebatalol
  224. The entire thyroid gland removal
  225. Latest lab results.....
  226. Swimming After Surgery
  227. got new blood work - I got the results on all the thyroid #'s.
  228. what is normal
  229. Hypo symptoms, but normal TSH result
  230. Merry Christmas and Thanks to All
  231. for Accessn12
  232. Will thyroid medication help me lose weight?
  233. Thyroid and Acid Reflux
  234. eye pain associated with hypothyroid
  235. Curious - Lyme and Thyroid?
  236. Help on Labs and New Dosing Range
  237. Recall of Armour-FDA website
  238. Going it alone?
  239. Rechecking a solitary nodule?
  240. Ovarian cysts, high BP and BC pills
  241. can someone help me out i have nodules on my thyriod
  242. Generic Levoxyl
  243. Thyroid Overstimulation
  244. Resistance to thyroid hormone
  245. help please with blood result levels
  246. Started cytomel about a month ago and ...
  247. Levothyroid & Acne??
  248. Armour Use
  249. Saliva test results- help please?
  250. I need help to understand labs


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!