PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 [68] 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Lab results for Hypothyroid
  2. Help Gaining Weight faster than I know where to put it
  3. Just found out I have hyperthyroidism...need answers
  4. Over Medicated?
  5. Endo appt - swollen lymph nodes; same side as nodule - help
  6. labs all great but still in a fog?
  7. Nh area good doctor
  8. Update after starting magnesium supplements
  9. Thyroid Levels Normal but I Have all the Symptoms
  10. Got The Call From Dr's Office
  11. Saw Endo today t4 ok
  12. How is Ferritin related to the thyroid?
  13. Armour & Low TSH
  14. Side Effects Of Neo Mercazole
  15. Newbie Need some advice please...
  16. ultra sound results
  17. Thyroidectomy after neck radiation.
  18. New Labs - Thoughts?
  19. confused
  20. Please Help me
  21. What causes you to produce too much cortisone?
  22. Hypo-emotions
  23. Got My Labs. HELP Please!
  24. Hyperthyroidism: what happens if left untreated??
  25. TSH Test results
  26. eye swelling
  27. Help me know if lab result optimal . . .
  28. Antibodies
  29. Question regarding recent lab work
  30. Synthroid/hydrocodone
  31. how do i switch from armour to synthroid
  32. Hypothyroidism and "normal" TSH
  33. Correction--Can high TPO cause lymph node enlargement
  34. Synthroid and levothyroxine?
  35. Hashi's, what meds are you on?
  36. Please help, I am freaking out!
  37. what does high T4free mean
  38. how bad is a 3.5 ng/dL for my Free T4 test
  39. Must have uptake and ablation next week
  40. Need your feedback re hypo
  41. Thinking more about Hashi's and have some questions
  42. Connection between high TPA and lymph node enlargement???
  43. New Bloodwork: Your Input Appreciated
  44. Still seeking diagnosis? Diagnosed but still problematic?
  45. Cortisol testing
  46. Newbie Having Muscle Pain In Thighs Is It From Meds?
  47. Latest labs - high cortisol and antithyroglobulin ab??
  48. Hypothyroidism in males
  49. Anyone from North Atlanta
  50. TSH and Free T4
  51. Bloodwork Results
  52. hashi's and more going on
  53. synthroid and mouth sores?
  54. can someone here post all the levels and ranges for me.
  55. Introduction & seeking advice
  56. Left hand and legs go to sleep
  57. Hives???
  58. newly diagnosed-hashi's and hurthle cell
  59. RAIU and Scan Results - Would like opinions
  60. Will iron supplements raise tsh?
  61. Symptoms of thyroid disorders - constant?
  62. Newbie needs help
  63. No need to ask for me, I read as many as I can.
  64. Need more help guys...Sorry
  65. Conversion - High FT3, Low FT4
  66. Quick question
  67. My lab results and new T3/T4 protocol
  68. Think I had Hashi's when I was pregnant, worried about my daughter...
  69. Do you know if Vicodin contains iodine?
  70. Goiter help- please help~~~~~~
  71. 1st labs after TT a month ago...
  72. Response to first B12 shot
  73. advise needed
  74. Thyroid problems and work
  75. ANA tests
  76. Need Help! Adrenal Or Thyroid Problems? Or Both???
  77. thyroidectomy question
  78. No Question -- Just Needed to Write
  79. Acute Thyroiditis - Does anyone have it ??
  80. can anyone tell me what these lab test means ??? are they normal or not ??
  81. Chronic Cough and Thyroid
  82. Feeling Heartbeat With Normal Pulse - Thyroid Meds
  83. Can Someone Please Advise????
  84. Good magnesium supplement
  85. just started cytomel 25mcgs today need advice please!!!! tsh is normal .
  86. just got fertility results.. plus i have hashis
  87. Over medicated? 200mcg
  88. Depressed and confused-
  89. my tsh levels are 2.7. What does that mean
  90. 4 cm mass on thyroid gland
  91. I need help with Symptoms
  92. Feeling like I have a lump in my throat
  93. Update - starting Cytomel
  94. Help with labs
  95. hashis and now sex hormones too high .. freakin out..
  96. A couple of Hashi's questions
  97. Another Thyroid Victim
  98. Going in circles!
  99. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium - When To Take?
  100. does anyone have these symptoms
  101. question
  102. Anyone get cold after taking meds. . .
  103. Lower dosage
  104. Proper TSH Levels
  105. OK, I need your vast knowledge of Thyroid tests...
  106. Low free T4 and ok TSH help please.
  107. Got New Prescription. Does This Sound Right?????
  108. T4
  109. hypothyroid
  110. Thyroid Blood Testing
  111. Anyone Here Canadian Too?
  112. New OPRAH Article In Womans World Magazine. OPRAH'S THYROID CURE!
  113. I thought roller coasters were supposed to be fun!!!
  114. I have a Armour question
  115. Pain-meds and Thyroid-meds question
  116. Anyone on Cytomel??
  117. mkgbrook
  118. my labs
  119. thyroid nodules that is hypoechoic
  120. Heart Palpitations
  121. Do follicular adenomas have to come out? Or is monitoring fine?
  122. Labs? - help!
  123. Anyone have low thyroid and Vitamin B12 deficiency?
  124. symptoms
  125. Hashi - hyper flare help
  126. Feeling out of the norm
  127. MKG-Advice post lumbar puncture ?
  128. A Strange Question
  129. Thyroid??
  130. help with understanding numbers
  131. How long did it take to heal after sugery?
  132. MKG-Labs Question and Parotid Gland
  133. Has anyone successfully switched from synthroid to armour?
  134. ear and neck pain with multinodular goiter and graves disease diagnosis
  135. TSH is 1.85 - is it even possible to be Hypo with that?
  136. Cant get dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  137. Please Help Newbie - My Doctor Won't Give Me a Referral
  138. TSH abnormal again, but other results in normal range
  139. BLAAAHHHH... New Labs. Even WORSE than before. PLEASE any input or thoughts???
  140. Am I having thyroid issues
  141. tsh says normal
  142. New Labs and Ferritin test
  143. Low FT4 Low TSH, High T3 uptake, low cortisol ?diagnosis?
  144. T3 supplementation or natural thyroid?
  145. New labs after taking cytomel for a while. . .
  146. Q's about LAb results
  147. Question Regarding Doing Labs While Sick
  148. Need help with thyroid test results
  149. new to thyroid discussion...what is "normal" level?
  150. Doc wants to cut dosage in half.... worried....
  151. Question about MRI's
  152. My TSH went down!
  153. Tired of being sick
  154. mkgbrook
  155. Low T4 symptoms are?
  156. Low T4 symptoms are?
  157. Thyroid Disorder
  158. Tightness in throat after surgery
  159. What kind of doctor is treating your thyroid?
  160. How long for thyroid suppression to be reversed?
  161. thyroid peroxidase and miscarriage
  162. Should I be taking magnesium citrate?
  163. how long after eating before I take synthroid
  164. Thyroid
  165. Does this sound right?
  166. Thyroidectomy Recovery Time?
  167. thyroid gland
  168. Best Time for TSH Test
  169. Synthroid help
  170. How to take Synthroid with taking Nexium??????????
  171. Vitamin D Question
  172. tsh of .77
  173. huge TSH/low T4
  174. question on t4/t3 ratio
  175. thyroid and birth defects
  176. thyroid treatment
  177. sed rate
  178. Need help interpreting ultrasound results
  179. Question about getting bloodwork done...
  180. no more armour?????
  181. Please Help. 4 year old's Labs came back
  182. still can't talk after thyroid surgery
  183. I finally felt good for 3 days, now I feel...
  184. 20+ years on Synthroid-WANT OFF!
  185. why does TSH level go up while on levoxyl
  186. Immune System - Graves & Catching a Cold
  187. New test results
  188. Do all ultrasounds measure vascularity?
  189. Radio-active iodine treatment
  190. Silly Idea?
  191. Fours weeks of meds:Officially Hypo Again
  192. What affects your dosage of synthroid?
  193. what are normal thyroid lobe measurements????
  194. St. Louis area - recommend a good thyroid doctor?
  195. Ferritin level is 21, need advice...
  196. All tests normal except TSH? First endo visit tomorrow
  197. Surgery tips or advice?
  198. just diagnosed and have some questions...
  199. Had TT and on Synthroid...what to expect??
  200. Anyone heard of testing with iodine?
  201. Lightheadedness/sick stomach
  202. Anxiety
  203. How dothese labs look????
  204. Is nausea an indicator of hypothyroidism?
  205. Are treatments for hypothyroid risky?
  206. Follow Up with Dr. C
  207. blood tests
  208. How do I get my Doc to treat my sub-clinical?
  209. Need a good doctor in Corpus Christi
  210. Medication timing?
  211. Brazil nuts, coconut oil
  212. Armour outside of the USA?
  213. New here; TSH 6.4; asked for free T4 and was refused
  214. 3 random questions
  215. New here and could use a little advise and support...
  216. MKG-Hypo and Cognitive Abilities
  217. COQ-10 and Hypothyroidism
  218. Adenomatous? Can a sonogram effectively R/O malignancies?
  219. why is t4 same in both tests and do these tests look normal
  220. Help please, just diagnosed-
  221. Help please, just diagnosed-
  222. General Question About Thyroid
  223. Help with Lab Results Please!
  224. Husband possibly hypothyroid?? Help with labs
  225. Would this be considered fast or slow growing?
  226. Sonogram results - Single developing hypoechoic nodule?
  227. Temperature is up
  228. What to do next?
  229. Switched from Synthroid to Lovxl(sp?)
  230. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  231. Amour Thyroid
  232. Vitamin D and depression?
  233. I am a 23 yr. old female & I've been struggling for over a year! Gastro --> Thyroid.
  234. High TSH but Normal Free T4 and Free T3; What does it mean?
  235. Sex drive - does it EVER come back?
  236. tummy thyroid
  237. paralyzed vocal cord
  238. Access- Hashi's Question
  239. Salivary Gland Problems and Hashimoto's
  240. newbie
  241. Thyroid nodule
  242. mkgbrook
  243. Symptoms Worse in Evening
  244. new here...have some questions
  245. Armoir 15mg
  246. Thyroid and Fibromyalgia
  247. Rheumy appt Wed and lab results
  248. Symptoms Of Too Much Thyroid Medication
  249. Today I awakened in a pool of blood, coming
  250. just started synthroid have a question (ok, maybe 2)