Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Rai
  2. Was able to get my endo to order more tests...question about cortisol
  3. Recent testing confusing
  4. multipule thyroid nodules
  5. Help! Confusing symptoms...
  6. small multinodular goiter and synthroid
  7. do you think this is hyperthroid?
  8. 24 hour cortisol test?
  9. Huge TSH swings
  10. All thyroid victims, please respond
  11. Not taking it seriously....
  12. A caution about mail order thyroid tests
  13. Opinions - How do I ask nicely for more tests.....
  14. Extreme changes in TSH, need advice/ explanation
  15. Thinking of having sleep study, anyone have this?
  16. Endo Appt this week.........
  17. tsh test
  18. New with questions!!!
  19. Hot flashes/fever?
  20. Thyroid Delimma...to keep or not to keep? that is the question ....what is the answe
  21. Contraceptive Pill/Thyroxine
  22. anyone else feeling emotionally crazy after thyroidectomy surgery?
  23. Weight Loss Question
  24. Mother has high TSH also!
  25. Hydrochlorothiazide Effects on Thyroid Tests?
  26. synthroid
  27. Could stomach ache be from Graves Disease?
  28. Low hemoglobin...does hypo-T affect hemoglobin levels?
  29. Hypo symptoms when you are hyper?
  30. sensitive to light with hashi?
  31. Could it be hypothyroidism?
  32. Thyroid Nodule
  33. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Sept.10th/07
  34. Thyroid surgery and problems with calcium? Can anyone help?
  35. I made it to the Endo
  36. THS level---please help clarify
  37. Thyroid Disorder And Drug Issues
  38. It's finally here...
  39. HELP NEEDED!! Once again I have a question regarding NEW labs???
  40. Latest Lab Report and I'm confused
  41. Dr. app.
  42. got some news about my tsh and want to share and want some advice.
  43. Lab question
  44. Update from Thyroid sono and checkup
  45. Got my hypothryoidism diagnosis. What to expect?
  46. heart flutters....
  47. Now my test results show I am hyperthyroid (need advice)
  48. Scar
  49. Hyperthyroidism??
  50. Tingling lips
  51. copper supplements
  52. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  53. How is it possible?
  54. acne
  55. AFter Thyroidectomy
  56. Confused, scared, etc.
  57. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  58. Hypothyroid and skin
  59. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  60. How much more Armour?
  61. new test results
  62. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  63. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  64. On the Verge of giving up
  65. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  66. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  67. How do you convince your doctor?
  68. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  69. Slow healing wound
  70. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  71. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  72. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  73. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  74. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  75. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  76. New to thyroid disorder
  77. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  78. New to board and need some answers . . .
  79. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  80. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  81. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  82. thyroid and chlomid
  83. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  84. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  85. thyroid brain fog
  86. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  87. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  88. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  89. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  90. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  91. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  92. Help!!!!!
  93. Advice
  94. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  95. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  96. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  97. Hashi better with levels above range?
  98. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  99. Multinodular
  100. TSH Levels
  101. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  102. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  103. does your doc call you with results?
  104. Is this optimal blood results?
  105. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  106. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  107. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  108. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  109. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  110. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  111. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  112. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  113. Question about Iron
  114. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  115. lab results and weight loss
  116. Edema?
  117. labs back need advice on these
  118. crazy fatigue symptoms
  119. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  120. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  121. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  122. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  123. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  124. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  125. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  126. help with thyroglobulin range
  127. Will I ever feel perfect?
  128. help with side effect
  129. Midwest
  130. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  131. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  132. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  133. Copper in Supplements
  134. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  135. Confused by lab results
  136. New doctor and one more question please!
  137. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  138. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  139. symptoms...and question
  140. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  141. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  142. experienced hypers! need your help.
  143. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  144. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  145. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  146. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  147. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  148. post op 1 week
  149. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  150. Help need with nodules
  151. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  152. Saliva Testing
  153. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  154. Basal Body Temperature?
  155. Thyroid Eye Disease
  156. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  157. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  158. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  159. so frustrated
  160. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  161. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  162. Sore Throat
  163. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  164. FNA biopsy yesterday
  165. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  166. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  167. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  168. Need advice, please.
  169. Looking for answers, any advise?
  170. Iron question
  171. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  172. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  173. Ups and Downs Normal?
  174. accessn12 need advice please
  175. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  176. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  177. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  178. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  179. Drugged Up.
  180. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  181. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  182. Got my TSH back
  183. question about ranges
  184. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  185. Neck Fluttering
  186. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  187. In Between?
  188. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  189. Where do I go from here?
  190. help with these lab...normal or??
  191. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  192. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  193. My first T tests, interpretation?
  194. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  195. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  196. What about these labs?
  197. Hey Ticker
  198. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  199. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  200. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  201. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  202. TTs - question please!
  203. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  204. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  205. Need help with results please!
  206. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  207. Hypothyroid
  208. One Year! How do you feel?
  209. Dea4......I have a question
  210. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  211. Optimal Ferritin levels
  212. one week post op
  213. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  214. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  215. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  216. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  217. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  218. Feeling down and desperate - please help
  219. orange/brown coated tongue
  220. Hypothyroidism cause Anxiety?
  221. hypothyroid symptoms but blood tests are normal
  222. DEB123 Is 35 of cortef too much?
  223. children with thyroid problems.
  224. Here are my test numbers can someone help me
  225. Armour question
  226. New Hampshire Endocrin? Help!
  227. Test Results Back
  228. what are all the test to be run for thyriold disorder?
  229. Question regarding tests... new to forum
  230. Are these labs normal for 22 year old male?
  231. Hashimotos
  232. Is this wierd...or just normal???
  233. still clinching
  234. Anyone with Hypo/Hyperthyroid also suddenly get high blood pressure?
  235. Feeling tearful!
  236. Let's post our stories here-I'll start with mine 2
  237. Need advice from those who've been titrating longer than I
  238. Graves/Hyperthyroid after RAI
  239. Hashimoto's Disease
  240. Wrong place???
  241. Where to begin??
  242. Metabolic acidosis
  243. Armour Thyroid and hot flashes
  244. Please! Please! Pllllleeaassssee!
  245. TT & On Cytomel - New Sympton (Female Related!)
  246. Cancer question re: hypothyroid and twitching
  247. just need to vent just upset.
  248. Newbie - Medication concerns after total thyroidectomy (cytomel vs synthroid)
  249. Calcified Thyroid
  250. My new lab numbers are in.....Comments, PLEASE!!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy