PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 [68] 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Enlarged Thyroid
  2. Can you take Levothyroxin and Fosamax at same time?
  3. I'm just starting Synthroid, what should I expect?
  4. Numbers help, please?!
  5. How did u feel during six weeks of med adjusting??
  6. Home from FNA - a bit more info...
  7. Does Synthroid Contain Iodine
  8. thyroid nodule
  9. I'm going crazy with hives & a severe rash
  10. low iron stores
  11. need answers re adrenals
  12. Link between Thyroid condition and Pernicious Aneamia
  13. I am so mad !
  14. Antibody lab how to interpret
  15. Need Help With Conversion Of Meds??
  16. how long for iodoral to be effective
  17. How do I tell my Dr.
  18. Thyroid Ultrasound
  19. What do you all think about lab results.
  20. What is the function / effect of T3?
  21. too much Armour so why am I gaining weight?
  22. What test(s) can be done besides TSH?
  23. please give advice-hypothyroid is taking away my desire to live
  24. please give advice-hypothyroid is taking away my desire to live
  25. Oleander, haven't heard from you in a while????
  26. need help
  27. hypothyroid
  28. Is this Hashimotos?
  29. Update from me .. finally on Synthroid
  30. Please help
  31. Anyone else have trouble trying Levoxyl?
  32. Do Yours Occur In Cycles?
  33. Called doctor,levoxyl side effect!
  34. Heart is "fluttering"...
  35. i have hashis.. just been put on t3.. unsure of what to expect
  36. can't lose weight....could this mean something?
  37. do any of you have both thyrold and meno at same time??
  38. Had my first appt. 6 weeks post TT
  39. My scheduled surgery
  40. Hypo = Hashis?
  41. Temper problems while on carbimazole?
  42. levels help needed
  43. Hypo Hashi needing some help and ideas...
  44. Blood Test Result
  45. My doctor has called me back to review my thyroid ultrasound, what could this mean?
  46. Dry Mouth with symptoms
  47. About to give up
  48. Can high doses of Vit D cause TSH levels to increase?
  49. my results
  50. Side Effects of Synthroid Fillers?
  51. Query re symptoms "after reading Halls's symptoms"
  52. Inner Trembling and Adrenaline Rush
  53. radioactive iodine treatment and not able to taste salt
  54. Hashis and blood donation
  55. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma Anyone?
  56. Exhaustion getting worse
  57. Highest dosage levo?
  58. Please help, has anyone had this . . .
  59. can thyroid disorder cause skin problems?
  60. Hypothyroidism: Anyone Think Meds may cause Osteoporosis?
  61. Extreme brain fog
  62. too much too soon?
  63. How can u tell the difference between
  64. Question about TSH levels
  65. Hyperthyroid with Normal TSH
  66. just diagnosed ... any help?
  67. Throat tightness
  68. Non-Existent Nodule
  69. Does anyone have that vacant stare with HYPO?
  70. How fast does your TSH, T3 and T4 change in a day
  71. My appt. w/ endo
  72. Very frustrating Dr.'s appt...(long vent)
  73. Help understanding results
  74. How quickly does TSH change?
  75. has anyone on cytomel ever felt hyper? i dont take any other thyrold meds just these.
  76. Low thyroid
  77. How Quickly Can you Feel Results?
  78. Thyriods
  79. 2nd Surgery very scared
  80. exactly what lab tests do I need to get to give me an accurate answer?
  81. question about thyroid, cortisol levels, weight loss etc.
  82. Synthroid ?
  83. There is hope...
  84. Anxiety rollercoaster...help me!
  85. Need help switching to Armour
  86. Nodule Found
  87. Parathyroid /High Calcium levels- anyone suffering with this
  88. Questions on thryroid functioning...
  89. Anyone Whose Had A Tt Do You Get Lots Of Infections?
  90. Urgent Please Help!! So Desperate!!!
  91. question on new lab
  92. I GIVE UP! Put a fork in me I'm DONE!! Appt with endo.
  93. Any Hypo Insomniacs out there??????????
  94. Just not sure if I should wait this out or try to see the Endo sooner?
  95. core or course needle biopsy question
  96. Need help with lab results please
  97. Burning feeling in throat
  98. cytomel
  99. Doctor in Victoria BC ??? Pins and needles???
  100. My MFMs Facts and Myths on hypoT/Hashimoto's pregnancies.
  101. heart rate
  102. Thyroiditis & ultrasound: any dangers?
  103. Lab results for Hypothyroid
  104. Help Gaining Weight faster than I know where to put it
  105. Just found out I have hyperthyroidism...need answers
  106. Over Medicated?
  107. Endo appt - swollen lymph nodes; same side as nodule - help
  108. labs all great but still in a fog?
  109. Nh area good doctor
  110. Update after starting magnesium supplements
  111. Thyroid Levels Normal but I Have all the Symptoms
  112. Got The Call From Dr's Office
  113. Saw Endo today t4 ok
  114. How is Ferritin related to the thyroid?
  115. Armour & Low TSH
  116. Side Effects Of Neo Mercazole
  117. Newbie Need some advice please...
  118. ultra sound results
  119. Thyroidectomy after neck radiation.
  120. New Labs - Thoughts?
  121. confused
  122. Please Help me
  123. What causes you to produce too much cortisone?
  124. Hypo-emotions
  125. Got My Labs. HELP Please!
  126. Hyperthyroidism: what happens if left untreated??
  127. TSH Test results
  128. eye swelling
  129. Help me know if lab result optimal . . .
  130. Antibodies
  131. Question regarding recent lab work
  132. Synthroid/hydrocodone
  133. how do i switch from armour to synthroid
  134. Hypothyroidism and "normal" TSH
  135. Correction--Can high TPO cause lymph node enlargement
  136. Synthroid and levothyroxine?
  137. Hashi's, what meds are you on?
  138. Please help, I am freaking out!
  139. what does high T4free mean
  140. how bad is a 3.5 ng/dL for my Free T4 test
  141. Must have uptake and ablation next week
  142. Need your feedback re hypo
  143. Thinking more about Hashi's and have some questions
  144. Connection between high TPA and lymph node enlargement???
  145. New Bloodwork: Your Input Appreciated
  146. Still seeking diagnosis? Diagnosed but still problematic?
  147. Cortisol testing
  148. Newbie Having Muscle Pain In Thighs Is It From Meds?
  149. Latest labs - high cortisol and antithyroglobulin ab??
  150. Hypothyroidism in males
  151. Anyone from North Atlanta
  152. TSH and Free T4
  153. Bloodwork Results
  154. hashi's and more going on
  155. synthroid and mouth sores?
  156. can someone here post all the levels and ranges for me.
  157. Introduction & seeking advice
  158. Left hand and legs go to sleep
  159. Hives???
  160. newly diagnosed-hashi's and hurthle cell
  161. RAIU and Scan Results - Would like opinions
  162. Will iron supplements raise tsh?
  163. Symptoms of thyroid disorders - constant?
  164. Newbie needs help
  165. No need to ask for me, I read as many as I can.
  166. Need more help guys...Sorry
  167. Conversion - High FT3, Low FT4
  168. Quick question
  169. My lab results and new T3/T4 protocol
  170. Think I had Hashi's when I was pregnant, worried about my daughter...
  171. Do you know if Vicodin contains iodine?
  172. Goiter help- please help~~~~~~
  173. 1st labs after TT a month ago...
  174. Response to first B12 shot
  175. advise needed
  176. Thyroid problems and work
  177. ANA tests
  178. Need Help! Adrenal Or Thyroid Problems? Or Both???
  179. thyroidectomy question
  180. No Question -- Just Needed to Write
  181. Acute Thyroiditis - Does anyone have it ??
  182. can anyone tell me what these lab test means ??? are they normal or not ??
  183. Chronic Cough and Thyroid
  184. Feeling Heartbeat With Normal Pulse - Thyroid Meds
  185. Can Someone Please Advise????
  186. Good magnesium supplement
  187. just started cytomel 25mcgs today need advice please!!!! tsh is normal .
  188. just got fertility results.. plus i have hashis
  189. Over medicated? 200mcg
  190. Depressed and confused-
  191. my tsh levels are 2.7. What does that mean
  192. 4 cm mass on thyroid gland
  193. I need help with Symptoms
  194. Feeling like I have a lump in my throat
  195. Update - starting Cytomel
  196. Help with labs
  197. hashis and now sex hormones too high .. freakin out..
  198. A couple of Hashi's questions
  199. Another Thyroid Victim
  200. Going in circles!
  201. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium - When To Take?
  202. does anyone have these symptoms
  203. question
  204. Anyone get cold after taking meds. . .
  205. Lower dosage
  206. Proper TSH Levels
  207. OK, I need your vast knowledge of Thyroid tests...
  208. Low free T4 and ok TSH help please.
  209. Got New Prescription. Does This Sound Right?????
  210. T4
  211. hypothyroid
  212. Thyroid Blood Testing
  213. Anyone Here Canadian Too?
  214. New OPRAH Article In Womans World Magazine. OPRAH'S THYROID CURE!
  215. I thought roller coasters were supposed to be fun!!!
  216. I have a Armour question
  217. Pain-meds and Thyroid-meds question
  218. Anyone on Cytomel??
  219. mkgbrook
  220. my labs
  221. thyroid nodules that is hypoechoic
  222. Heart Palpitations
  223. Do follicular adenomas have to come out? Or is monitoring fine?
  224. Labs? - help!
  225. Anyone have low thyroid and Vitamin B12 deficiency?
  226. symptoms
  227. Hashi - hyper flare help
  228. Feeling out of the norm
  229. MKG-Advice post lumbar puncture ?
  230. A Strange Question
  231. Thyroid??
  232. help with understanding numbers
  233. How long did it take to heal after sugery?
  234. MKG-Labs Question and Parotid Gland
  235. Has anyone successfully switched from synthroid to armour?
  236. ear and neck pain with multinodular goiter and graves disease diagnosis
  237. TSH is 1.85 - is it even possible to be Hypo with that?
  238. Cant get dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  239. Please Help Newbie - My Doctor Won't Give Me a Referral
  240. TSH abnormal again, but other results in normal range
  241. BLAAAHHHH... New Labs. Even WORSE than before. PLEASE any input or thoughts???
  242. Am I having thyroid issues
  243. tsh says normal
  244. New Labs and Ferritin test
  245. Low FT4 Low TSH, High T3 uptake, low cortisol ?diagnosis?
  246. T3 supplementation or natural thyroid?
  247. New labs after taking cytomel for a while. . .
  248. Q's about LAb results
  249. Question Regarding Doing Labs While Sick
  250. Need help with thyroid test results