Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. heterogenous thyroid
  2. Post-surgery questions
  3. subacute thyroiditis
  4. New Thread Deb123 AND Midwest I was afraid you may not see other one.
  5. what happens if you dont use thyroid replacement medication after radioactive iodine
  6. what happens if you dont use thyroid replacement medication after radioactive iodine
  7. Normal Thyroid Sizw
  8. Thyroid Goiter Questions.....
  9. blood tests results
  10. test results
  11. Pregnant With Grave's Disease?
  12. Anyone just plain worn out from Thanksgiving . . .
  13. anyone have prickly skin as a hypothyroid symptom
  14. could i have hyperthyroid? please help
  15. Chest Pains
  16. Those Who Had Tt Around 4 Months Ago
  17. microcalcification now found in thyroid nodule
  18. Midwest and Deb, I could go on a cruise with the money I am spending on my Teeth!!!!
  19. does hypothyroid cause twitching of the legs
  20. my thyroid level
  21. help!
  22. Another 1,000 questions on what to expect next!
  23. Advice needed - can't afford treatment
  24. Question about cold hands....please help
  25. Thyroid Antibodies
  26. Something stuck in my throat
  27. Question - does hyperthyroid effect blood sugar levels?
  28. SURGERY NEXT WEEK- advice needed please
  29. I need your help... AGAIN PLEASE!
  30. Test Results - A little confused
  31. New DX Hypothyroid.....Synthroid
  32. Good News
  33. New Here with questions
  34. I am shocked!
  35. Vitamin A & Hypo
  36. Scheduled for lobectomy...questions, please help!
  37. I had my ultrasound yesterday.
  38. Biopsy or monitor by U/S?
  39. who tests for hypothalamus problems?
  40. what will taking levothroid medication unnecessarily do to the body?
  41. results from my labs--questions??
  42. Barking up the wrong tree?
  43. Urgent!! Calcium Issue Questions Please.
  44. Once again I need HELP pleaseeee??? Questions about Armour and Rash
  45. Got the blah's
  46. thyroid level
  47. Calcified thyroid nodule & enlarged cervical lymph nodes
  48. I though thirst and urge incontinency were from ADH levels; what....
  49. what happens when you stop taking thyroid extract?
  50. I Am So Tired
  51. Another question about my Ferritin results
  52. Felt better w/Armour, now feel bad again??
  53. Please Help, I am losing my mind
  54. Optimal blood still exhausted and depressed
  55. Hypothyroid and now parotid stones question
  56. what is normal Ferritin level?
  57. Do you have nodules or goiter? If so, where?
  58. Early Hashimoto's? Questions
  59. skin symptoms
  60. swollen thyroid gland
  61. New Labs...Should I increase dose?
  62. Please Help With New Test Results
  63. Double vision...is it possibly thyroid?
  64. What kind of tests to ask for?
  65. Help with Results
  66. Switch from Synthroid to Armour
  67. Understanding T3 T4 and all that jazz
  68. Confused about lab results
  69. Grave's Disease - Newly Diagnosed - A Few Questions
  70. can synthroid possibly stop your monthly period when going on a higher dosage?
  71. I am just so tired!
  72. Having a Total Thyroidectomy on December 6th - Scared
  73. My goiter is growing help
  74. Hair falling out dry itchy scalp
  75. How can I find out FOR SURE if I have an allergy to Iodine? Cobalt?
  76. Interpreting Blood Work
  77. Current Thyroid labs
  78. Splitting dose of Armour... when to take 2nd dose?
  79. diet/weightloss question
  80. mixing generic and name brand
  81. Please help, hyper and hype - question about starting cytomel
  82. My doctor has agreed to try something new :) *sorry so long*
  83. Results Show I Do Have Graves
  84. Got labs, whole chart, no ranges; any comments?
  85. I had half my thyroid out! And I feel GREAT!
  86. Hypothyroid..help with results..
  87. Low Ferritin
  88. Tsh Test
  89. Graves disease, with high iron count ??
  90. Should I call Endo about throat pain?
  91. Had Endo appt. Started Armour. QUESTIONS??? Help please!
  92. My thyriod has grown what does that mean
  93. ? on test results, high T3 - Midwest?
  94. how to keep from gaining weight on synthyroid?
  95. I hope Iam not being a pest but I need help
  96. A general question for the regulars..
  97. New Test Results....More issues, I think?
  98. what to do if you have HIGH CORTISOL and what that exactly means?
  99. Does T4 Levels Even Matter?
  100. goiters and cancer
  101. Dumb question, but exactly how does TSH work or what does the TSH test measure?
  102. Joint and muscular pain.
  103. Armour Thyroid Question
  104. What is T7?
  105. Is a sore throat a symptom?
  106. What's next for me?
  107. Headaches, difficulty walking up stairs, etc.
  108. Sweaty hands?
  109. TSH results differ from morning & afternoon draw?
  110. Question about new Labs
  111. What is the difference between Synthroid, Unithroid, Levithroid, and Amour(sp?)
  112. Feeling tired and hyper off meds and no Thyroid, normal?
  113. Thyroid disorder...irregular menses... bleeding problem
  114. Question re thyroid result - new to forum
  115. Query re lab test result - new to forum
  116. Best friend just got results back from family Dr.... has not seen an endo yet
  117. Need Help Quickly Please
  118. PLEASE HELP-Dr. just called said birth cntrol might be causing issues-MORE TESTS ORD.
  119. Doctor recommendation for Nashville, TN?
  120. Flaxseed oils Vs Fish oils (omega3 source), which one is better for graves disease?
  121. Anyone on Armour have a suppressed TSH?
  122. Question regarding hormone values!!!
  123. Armour and high TPO counts
  124. Adrenal question
  125. Advice re: first Endo appointment
  126. Head Swelling and back of head tender
  127. HYPERthyroid ~ It just doesnt make sense :(
  128. mgkbrook-was seeing you have POTS
  129. I'm Back! New Lab Values, New Questions??? Please Help!
  130. Went to a walk in
  131. Now taking Cytomel with my Armour. Anyone else taking Cytomel?
  132. mgkbrook, re: flax
  133. Amino acids for Hypothyroidism
  134. Thyroid ???
  135. Ohh I could just cry...
  136. Non toxic and toxic?
  137. Need Help With Lab Values Vs Symptoms
  138. Graves Disease and hyperthyroidism with hypop symptoms
  139. Midwest and MKGBrook.. will you please look at my results. It's Tricia....
  140. Blood test results- any advice?
  141. What happens to Hashi's AB after thyroidectomy?
  142. Need help making sense of TPO antibody test
  143. Surgery help
  144. Fast pulse
  145. Bunged!
  146. Hashi Symptoms Please
  147. Enlarged Thyroid related to slow metabolism from medication?
  148. Test Results... no treatment?
  149. Hashi's but no goiter check?
  150. Hashimoto's and Gastroparesis?
  151. What is the protocol for follow up blood testing?
  152. hashimotos
  153. tsh optimal numbers
  154. Had surgery on 11-2-07
  155. Input
  156. Low TSH, Normal T3 and T4
  157. Pistachios and cholesterol
  158. Got blood tests result and need help
  159. Feeling Very Ill Today
  160. Midwest-Help-Death Warmed Over
  161. exactly how did they ultrasound your neck?
  162. Tegretol and Thyroid Testing
  163. Newly Diagnosed
  164. Finally some answers!
  165. calcium
  166. Got latest lab results
  167. midwest1 or anyone - what do you think?
  168. got labs back put on higher levo
  169. Elthroxine
  170. Losing my hair!! LOW TOTAL T3, but normal TSH, FT4, HELP!
  171. Any good Endos in Pittsburgh???
  172. Do certain foods block absorption of Synthroid?
  173. Found Nodules on Ultrasound
  174. Dr. app
  175. hypothyroidism and doctor does not prescribe natural thyroid help!!!
  176. What are "normal" FT£ & FT4 levels?
  177. hot flushes, is this linked to thyroid?
  178. one week on the drug.. frustrated
  179. need help on moving tsh
  180. I'm ready to quit and live this way
  181. FINALLY diagnosed!
  182. Lab results - help with interpretation please? :confused:
  183. hypothyroid range
  184. low FT3
  185. low TSH, low free T4
  186. flashing lights in vision
  187. is it usual to have urinary tract problems?
  188. Anyone w/Hashimotos Taking T3 Meds Only? (long post)
  189. Are there any side affects from neomercazole?
  190. Fine needle aspiration - Thyroid nodule
  191. What treatment do I need?
  192. colds and flue is this hashimotos or more?>>>>>
  193. MIDWEST1 ~ she upped me to .112mcgs ??????
  194. HGH and generic thyroid meds
  195. Anxiety! Do you wake up with it, before taking a pill?
  196. Thyroid Perox / Thyroglobulin AB OUT OF RANGE
  197. diet
  198. Accessn and mkgbrook?
  199. Hypo Symptoms Returning?
  200. FT3 or FT4 or TSH? Hyperthyroid
  201. New User/Bad Disease
  202. What are the main SYMPTOMS of hypothyroidism?
  203. How many of you had follicular cells on your FNA?
  204. A general surgeon or ENT to do surgery??
  205. Oh, how come I have great HDL and LDL levels?
  206. In lieu of labs, can knowing SYMPTOMS help?
  207. Amino Acids supplements can trigger Hyperthyroid?
  208. help with test results
  209. MIDWEST1 - The OATMEAL worked
  210. Question about "thyroid panel"
  211. Lab Results...Help deciphering the medical language : )
  212. under active thyroid
  213. synthroid vs. generic
  214. Questions re: antibodies/immunoglobulins
  215. thyroid nodules, normal blood work
  216. Opinions on my thyroid results
  217. How Much Pain with FNA?
  218. thyroids
  219. Iodine (Iodoral)
  220. On Levox : Tsh is lower and LDL is elevated?
  221. Where did it go?
  222. Calcium and Iron ?
  223. help understand test results
  224. Posting Ranges for those trying to be helpful, thank you.
  225. Levoxyl
  226. Newbie can't understand test results...
  227. Help getting TSH retest, do I take my levo before test???
  228. Newbie Here
  229. need info on hypertyroid disorder
  230. I'm scared. Hypothyroid meds????
  231. I'm SCARED. Heart is pounding. New meds!!!
  232. Ultrasound Report Would Appreciate Input (long)
  233. BAD reactions to Nature-Throid. Anyone else?
  234. Why are the ranges we ALL post different for each blood labs? It doesn't make sense
  235. TSH normal, T4 and T3 high?
  236. I need help interpreting labs-especially Midwest and MG -the experts I hear!!
  237. help!!!
  238. 1st Lab Issue, 11 Year old daughter No Symptoms Please Help
  239. My labs, what do they tell you? Please help.
  240. Please Help! Very sick just back from ER with questions???
  241. what is considered an enlarged thyroid on ultrasound
  242. Update
  243. are salivary glands hurt from Wisdom tooth extraction
  244. paper--want input
  245. neg results/Mgkbrook
  246. TSH of .09 what does this mean, I also have a nodule 6mm on the upper left lobe--i AL
  247. how do l interpret my results?
  248. Need Answers>>>confussed
  249. results baffle me
  250. Eltroxin/dosage


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy