Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Question about "thyroid panel"
  2. Lab Results...Help deciphering the medical language : )
  3. under active thyroid
  4. synthroid vs. generic
  5. Questions re: antibodies/immunoglobulins
  6. thyroid nodules, normal blood work
  7. Opinions on my thyroid results
  8. How Much Pain with FNA?
  9. thyroids
  10. Iodine (Iodoral)
  11. On Levox : Tsh is lower and LDL is elevated?
  12. Where did it go?
  13. Calcium and Iron ?
  14. help understand test results
  15. Posting Ranges for those trying to be helpful, thank you.
  16. Levoxyl
  17. Newbie can't understand test results...
  18. Help getting TSH retest, do I take my levo before test???
  19. Newbie Here
  20. need info on hypertyroid disorder
  21. I'm scared. Hypothyroid meds????
  22. I'm SCARED. Heart is pounding. New meds!!!
  23. Ultrasound Report Would Appreciate Input (long)
  24. BAD reactions to Nature-Throid. Anyone else?
  25. Why are the ranges we ALL post different for each blood labs? It doesn't make sense
  26. TSH normal, T4 and T3 high?
  27. I need help interpreting labs-especially Midwest and MG -the experts I hear!!
  28. help!!!
  29. 1st Lab Issue, 11 Year old daughter No Symptoms Please Help
  30. My labs, what do they tell you? Please help.
  31. Please Help! Very sick just back from ER with questions???
  32. what is considered an enlarged thyroid on ultrasound
  33. Update
  34. are salivary glands hurt from Wisdom tooth extraction
  35. paper--want input
  36. neg results/Mgkbrook
  37. TSH of .09 what does this mean, I also have a nodule 6mm on the upper left lobe--i AL
  38. how do l interpret my results?
  39. Need Answers>>>confussed
  40. results baffle me
  41. Eltroxin/dosage
  42. Hypo and Allergies
  43. blood pressure
  44. Broada Barnes test
  45. Is hospitalization ever necessary for thyroid disease?
  46. Now what's happening? Two weeks on Nature-Throid...
  47. MD trying to suppress T-gland and thyroiditis with more Synthroid
  48. Splitting the pills??? EEEK!
  49. desparate for help on blood level results
  50. armour
  51. Finally--GREAT LABS!!!!
  52. on Armour - FT3 is fine, FT4 is too high
  53. Can it really get cured ?
  54. Just received blood test results. Need help.
  55. help please!
  56. Hashi's and Proptosis
  57. Do you have to fast for TSH, T3 and T4 blood test?
  58. just confirmed to be Hypo
  59. How can I tell if I'm going hyper from too much T4 or T3?
  60. please help whats happened to my levels?
  61. hairloss when taking thyrax
  62. Last round of blood work
  63. Please HELp interpret results (can get a hold of endo to interpret)
  64. Back from doctors with questions.
  65. Please help with results from FNA Biopsy
  66. T3 and T4 backwards
  67. Why do you bloat from a overactive thyroid and will it go away?
  68. Two questions before I go to the dr. for my results.
  69. thyroid problems
  70. feel better with no meds
  71. New Test Results - Need Help with Translation!
  72. Is it hypothyroidism or Hashimoto's or what? My doc didn't say.
  73. Are the synthetics and the dessicated the same?
  74. pain in the neck
  75. Should my gyn put me on thyroid meds, or should I see an endo?
  76. newbie that needs some advice...please!
  77. Got NO thyroid?
  78. not enough hormone replacement?'s
  79. Meth Exposed Baby/low thyroid/very small 4 year old
  80. Feel better at night?
  81. Can Levoxyl make you feel dizzy?
  82. midwest
  83. Thyroid Issues
  84. High TSH, normal T4
  85. how long does thyroxine stay in the body
  86. Thyroid
  87. hyperthryoid Maybe???
  88. Help Newbie
  89. Endo in Pittsburgh
  90. Need Advice
  91. Can someone interpret my test results
  92. Please help adrenal question
  93. dosage
  94. Flare up!
  95. Does Any One Get Diagnosed In The Uk
  96. swelling and redness around eyes
  97. Adventures with Hypo Meds
  98. how long does it take for levothroid to start working
  99. Thyroid and adrenal questions
  100. Could I have hypothyroidism? ( with a TSH of 2.753
  101. What is it about Tylenol...
  102. T-4 normal now/Tsh Lower than ever
  103. Desperate for help! Please advise!!
  104. On the wrong meds....
  105. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  106. HELP! (sorry...long)
  107. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  108. Hoarsness
  109. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  110. New Labs...calling Midwest and all experts
  111. First post...need encouragement and a hug
  112. Complications with Armour Thyroid & Over the Counter supplements
  113. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  114. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  115. Excema
  116. Low T3 and Low TSH
  117. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  118. Ths
  119. Thyroid Issues
  120. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  121. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  122. graves & lasik
  123. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  124. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  125. About my son
  126. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  127. Surprising results on tests
  128. Has no one faced this ?
  129. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  130. Hypo and Fertility
  131. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  132. mkgbrook
  133. Optimal Vit D level
  134. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  135. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  136. I have an appointment
  137. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  138. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  139. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  140. Thyroid and numbness
  141. To Hopalong
  142. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  143. just need reassurance
  144. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  145. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  146. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  147. Good Doctor
  148. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  149. confused about Thyroid scan results
  150. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  151. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  152. Thyroid specialist
  153. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  154. Weight loss possible or not?
  155. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  156. thyroid
  157. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  158. midwest and mgbrook
  159. Just wondering
  160. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  161. Soy and Thyroid ?
  162. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  163. lab results help.
  164. Hypo and multivitamin
  165. what is a thyroglob AB test
  166. New Test Results Thyroid
  167. Update
  168. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  169. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  170. hypothroidism need some help
  171. Saw my Endo
  172. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  173. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration
  174. Discontinuing soy but to what extent do I go?
  175. Hearing Loss
  176. Have lost my zest for living.
  177. Dizziness...Please reassure me.
  178. Lymph Pain
  179. Can you have hypo and hyper symptoms at the same time?
  180. One week total thyroid removal
  181. Ready to give up...Literally...Comments, suggestions, encouragment, anything needed
  182. Hypothyroid-Broccoli and Cauliflower etc.
  183. thyroid antibodies keep rising.
  184. Diet advice for a newbie?
  185. Choosing the right practitioner
  186. I,m back again with ?'s
  187. any suggestions on this?
  188. TSH level Please help
  189. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  190. Can Anyone Please Help!
  191. odds of solid/cysitic nodule being malignent??
  192. Maybe a thyroid problem
  193. DHEA-S Test
  194. confused!!!!
  195. how to make surgery scar look better
  196. Pregnancy and Hypothyroid
  197. Yikes.....Cholesterol up 68 points in 5 months.
  198. hypo to hyper
  199. synthroid after half thyroid removal
  200. Well Crud! Another FNA in my future
  201. Ways to Feel Better?
  202. confused by PCP and lab results
  203. My second week on thyroid meds!
  204. New HypoT - Looking for Support
  205. Fainting/Thyroid
  206. Could this be hypothyroid?
  207. Petra1979
  208. need help diagnosing, possible adrenal fatique
  209. Levothyroxine and ST. John's Wart
  210. Help With Labs Please
  211. Multinodular goiter with cervical adenopathy
  212. TSH is 6.62
  213. Hyperparathyroid I'm going to Florida!!!!!
  214. I'm New - Long
  215. Oprah Says She "Blew out her thyroid"
  216. Natural Thyroid Question
  217. can hypers take vit. D from fish oil(iodine problem)?
  218. Hypothyroid and Effexor? I'll bet!
  219. Oprah show is actually 10/16
  220. I had 1/2 my thyroid taken out and having problems.
  221. Saw surgeon re: nodule
  222. No thyroid
  223. HELP!! I am 83lbs and my hair is falling out...
  224. Thyroid Nodules
  225. Biopsy shows Follicular Lesion - Qs about surgery and travel
  226. Help with questions...
  227. Watch Oprah 10/15
  228. Blood tests to ask for?
  229. New Endo says .18 = no symptoms
  230. Cannot have RAI Therapy?
  231. New Lab Results - Any input appreciated.
  232. Need advice, please!!!
  233. Do you think this is thyroid or weak adrenals?
  234. Help interperting thyroid ultrsound.....Please....
  235. Finally , labwork results..normal thyroid function? -was vit d deficient,hi ionizedCA
  236. Saw the endo today about u/s results, PLEASE tell me what you think
  237. need help interpreting bloodwork
  238. Thyroid Whacking Out??
  239. How to take Calcium?
  240. Sore dry throat?
  241. Midwest - I need advice on levels and meds please help!
  242. 2 solid thyroid nodules 1 cyst thyrax med for hypoactive thyroid
  243. My thyroid history
  244. Medication switched from Synthroid to Armour
  245. what are extremely low sodium blood levels?
  246. Thyroid + Spotty skin
  247. Not Taking my Synthroid..its been a long time
  248. a year later!
  249. new here... advice please!
  250. Accidentally Took Double Dose of Armour for Three Days


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy