Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. What causes you to produce too much cortisone?
  2. Hypo-emotions
  3. Got My Labs. HELP Please!
  4. Hyperthyroidism: what happens if left untreated??
  5. TSH Test results
  6. eye swelling
  7. Help me know if lab result optimal . . .
  8. Antibodies
  9. Question regarding recent lab work
  10. Synthroid/hydrocodone
  11. how do i switch from armour to synthroid
  12. Hypothyroidism and "normal" TSH
  13. Correction--Can high TPO cause lymph node enlargement
  14. Synthroid and levothyroxine?
  15. Hashi's, what meds are you on?
  16. Please help, I am freaking out!
  17. what does high T4free mean
  18. how bad is a 3.5 ng/dL for my Free T4 test
  19. Must have uptake and ablation next week
  20. Need your feedback re hypo
  21. Thinking more about Hashi's and have some questions
  22. Connection between high TPA and lymph node enlargement???
  23. New Bloodwork: Your Input Appreciated
  24. Still seeking diagnosis? Diagnosed but still problematic?
  25. Cortisol testing
  26. Newbie Having Muscle Pain In Thighs Is It From Meds?
  27. Latest labs - high cortisol and antithyroglobulin ab??
  28. Hypothyroidism in males
  29. Anyone from North Atlanta
  30. TSH and Free T4
  31. Bloodwork Results
  32. hashi's and more going on
  33. synthroid and mouth sores?
  34. can someone here post all the levels and ranges for me.
  35. Introduction & seeking advice
  36. Left hand and legs go to sleep
  37. Hives???
  38. newly diagnosed-hashi's and hurthle cell
  39. RAIU and Scan Results - Would like opinions
  40. Will iron supplements raise tsh?
  41. Symptoms of thyroid disorders - constant?
  42. Newbie needs help
  43. No need to ask for me, I read as many as I can.
  44. Need more help guys...Sorry
  45. Conversion - High FT3, Low FT4
  46. Quick question
  47. My lab results and new T3/T4 protocol
  48. Think I had Hashi's when I was pregnant, worried about my daughter...
  49. Do you know if Vicodin contains iodine?
  50. Goiter help- please help~~~~~~
  51. 1st labs after TT a month ago...
  52. Response to first B12 shot
  53. advise needed
  54. Thyroid problems and work
  55. ANA tests
  56. Need Help! Adrenal Or Thyroid Problems? Or Both???
  57. thyroidectomy question
  58. No Question -- Just Needed to Write
  59. Acute Thyroiditis - Does anyone have it ??
  60. can anyone tell me what these lab test means ??? are they normal or not ??
  61. Chronic Cough and Thyroid
  62. Feeling Heartbeat With Normal Pulse - Thyroid Meds
  63. Can Someone Please Advise????
  64. Good magnesium supplement
  65. just started cytomel 25mcgs today need advice please!!!! tsh is normal .
  66. just got fertility results.. plus i have hashis
  67. Over medicated? 200mcg
  68. Depressed and confused-
  69. my tsh levels are 2.7. What does that mean
  70. 4 cm mass on thyroid gland
  71. I need help with Symptoms
  72. Feeling like I have a lump in my throat
  73. Update - starting Cytomel
  74. Help with labs
  75. hashis and now sex hormones too high .. freakin out..
  76. A couple of Hashi's questions
  77. Another Thyroid Victim
  78. Going in circles!
  79. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium - When To Take?
  80. does anyone have these symptoms
  81. question
  82. Anyone get cold after taking meds. . .
  83. Lower dosage
  84. Proper TSH Levels
  85. OK, I need your vast knowledge of Thyroid tests...
  86. Low free T4 and ok TSH help please.
  87. Got New Prescription. Does This Sound Right?????
  88. T4
  89. hypothyroid
  90. Thyroid Blood Testing
  91. Anyone Here Canadian Too?
  92. New OPRAH Article In Womans World Magazine. OPRAH'S THYROID CURE!
  93. I thought roller coasters were supposed to be fun!!!
  94. I have a Armour question
  95. Pain-meds and Thyroid-meds question
  96. Anyone on Cytomel??
  97. mkgbrook
  98. my labs
  99. thyroid nodules that is hypoechoic
  100. Heart Palpitations
  101. Do follicular adenomas have to come out? Or is monitoring fine?
  102. Labs? - help!
  103. Anyone have low thyroid and Vitamin B12 deficiency?
  104. symptoms
  105. Hashi - hyper flare help
  106. Feeling out of the norm
  107. MKG-Advice post lumbar puncture ?
  108. A Strange Question
  109. Thyroid??
  110. help with understanding numbers
  111. How long did it take to heal after sugery?
  112. MKG-Labs Question and Parotid Gland
  113. Has anyone successfully switched from synthroid to armour?
  114. ear and neck pain with multinodular goiter and graves disease diagnosis
  115. TSH is 1.85 - is it even possible to be Hypo with that?
  116. Cant get dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  117. Please Help Newbie - My Doctor Won't Give Me a Referral
  118. TSH abnormal again, but other results in normal range
  119. BLAAAHHHH... New Labs. Even WORSE than before. PLEASE any input or thoughts???
  120. Am I having thyroid issues
  121. tsh says normal
  122. New Labs and Ferritin test
  123. Low FT4 Low TSH, High T3 uptake, low cortisol ?diagnosis?
  124. T3 supplementation or natural thyroid?
  125. New labs after taking cytomel for a while. . .
  126. Q's about LAb results
  127. Question Regarding Doing Labs While Sick
  128. Need help with thyroid test results
  129. new to thyroid discussion...what is "normal" level?
  130. Doc wants to cut dosage in half.... worried....
  131. Question about MRI's
  132. My TSH went down!
  133. Tired of being sick
  134. mkgbrook
  135. Low T4 symptoms are?
  136. Low T4 symptoms are?
  137. Thyroid Disorder
  138. Tightness in throat after surgery
  139. What kind of doctor is treating your thyroid?
  140. How long for thyroid suppression to be reversed?
  141. thyroid peroxidase and miscarriage
  142. Should I be taking magnesium citrate?
  143. how long after eating before I take synthroid
  144. Thyroid
  145. Does this sound right?
  146. Thyroidectomy Recovery Time?
  147. thyroid gland
  148. Best Time for TSH Test
  149. Synthroid help
  150. How to take Synthroid with taking Nexium??????????
  151. Vitamin D Question
  152. tsh of .77
  153. huge TSH/low T4
  154. question on t4/t3 ratio
  155. thyroid and birth defects
  156. thyroid treatment
  157. sed rate
  158. Need help interpreting ultrasound results
  159. Question about getting bloodwork done...
  160. no more armour?????
  161. Please Help. 4 year old's Labs came back
  162. still can't talk after thyroid surgery
  163. I finally felt good for 3 days, now I feel...
  164. 20+ years on Synthroid-WANT OFF!
  165. why does TSH level go up while on levoxyl
  166. Immune System - Graves & Catching a Cold
  167. New test results
  168. Do all ultrasounds measure vascularity?
  169. Radio-active iodine treatment
  170. Silly Idea?
  171. Fours weeks of meds:Officially Hypo Again
  172. What affects your dosage of synthroid?
  173. what are normal thyroid lobe measurements????
  174. St. Louis area - recommend a good thyroid doctor?
  175. Ferritin level is 21, need advice...
  176. All tests normal except TSH? First endo visit tomorrow
  177. Surgery tips or advice?
  178. just diagnosed and have some questions...
  179. Had TT and on Synthroid...what to expect??
  180. Anyone heard of testing with iodine?
  181. Lightheadedness/sick stomach
  182. Anxiety
  183. How dothese labs look????
  184. Is nausea an indicator of hypothyroidism?
  185. Are treatments for hypothyroid risky?
  186. Follow Up with Dr. C
  187. blood tests
  188. How do I get my Doc to treat my sub-clinical?
  189. Need a good doctor in Corpus Christi
  190. Medication timing?
  191. Brazil nuts, coconut oil
  192. Armour outside of the USA?
  193. New here; TSH 6.4; asked for free T4 and was refused
  194. 3 random questions
  195. New here and could use a little advise and support...
  196. MKG-Hypo and Cognitive Abilities
  197. COQ-10 and Hypothyroidism
  198. Adenomatous? Can a sonogram effectively R/O malignancies?
  199. why is t4 same in both tests and do these tests look normal
  200. Help please, just diagnosed-
  201. Help please, just diagnosed-
  202. General Question About Thyroid
  203. Help with Lab Results Please!
  204. Husband possibly hypothyroid?? Help with labs
  205. Would this be considered fast or slow growing?
  206. Sonogram results - Single developing hypoechoic nodule?
  207. Temperature is up
  208. What to do next?
  209. Switched from Synthroid to Lovxl(sp?)
  210. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  211. Amour Thyroid
  212. Vitamin D and depression?
  213. I am a 23 yr. old female & I've been struggling for over a year! Gastro --> Thyroid.
  214. High TSH but Normal Free T4 and Free T3; What does it mean?
  215. Sex drive - does it EVER come back?
  216. tummy thyroid
  217. paralyzed vocal cord
  218. Access- Hashi's Question
  219. Salivary Gland Problems and Hashimoto's
  220. newbie
  221. Thyroid nodule
  222. mkgbrook
  223. Symptoms Worse in Evening
  224. new here...have some questions
  225. Armoir 15mg
  226. Thyroid and Fibromyalgia
  227. Rheumy appt Wed and lab results
  228. Symptoms Of Too Much Thyroid Medication
  229. Today I awakened in a pool of blood, coming
  230. just started synthroid have a question (ok, maybe 2)
  231. Heart Palpitations at rest/lightheadedness - Medicine Change
  232. Quick question: If calcium should be taken 4 hours
  233. How long does it take to get "normal" with these meds?
  234. Thyroid Ultrasound shows rough texture
  235. mkgbrook
  236. blurry eyes
  237. Can Adrenals mess with your Thyroid??
  238. Question
  239. Hi, new lab results
  240. Thyroid Eye Disease
  241. tingling pins and needles in hands
  242. Please Help! Trouble breathing on Armour
  243. dx with hashimoto's lot's of ?'s
  244. what does 3rd generation tsh mean
  245. very low TSH but normal T4L
  246. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium Citrate
  247. high B12
  248. How do you decide to see an endo?
  249. I am so curious. I just made a caffeine discovery and
  250. midwest1 some test results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!