Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  2. Should I have blood work done?
  3. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  4. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  5. small thyroid glands
  6. hypothyroid
  7. constantly worried
  8. What should I do????
  9. Normal TSH with high T4
  10. Change In Medication
  11. ttc with underactive thyroid
  12. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  13. medication change
  14. relapse
  15. Papillary Cancer
  16. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  17. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  18. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  19. Supplement Question
  20. thyroid problems
  21. So confused
  22. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  23. Thyroid
  24. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  25. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  26. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  27. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  28. Synthroid and Calicum
  29. HRT and Thyroid
  30. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  31. New To Message Board
  32. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  33. propronalol and synthriod
  34. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  35. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  36. numbness and joint pain
  37. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  38. Question for experienced ones
  39. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  40. Hyperthyroid with questions
  41. More ?? TT Recovery
  42. Which antibodies Test to request???
  43. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  44. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  45. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  46. blood test levels off
  47. thyroid storm
  48. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  49. TT and lab tests
  50. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  51. Question about jaw and neck,
  52. Synthroid
  53. overmedicated...new to this
  54. Throat question
  55. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  56. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  57. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  58. Vent session
  59. Please help with labs
  60. central hypothyroidism?
  61. please help
  62. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  63. Thyroid and Diabetes
  64. starting medication dosage?
  65. Dry, brittle hair
  66. New to Board
  67. help with lab tests
  68. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  69. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  70. When to see an endocrinologist?
  71. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  72. What do these lab results mean?
  73. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  74. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  75. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  76. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  77. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  78. Coconut Oil
  79. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  80. daughter having thyroidectomy
  81. am i turning hyper?
  82. facial rashes
  83. do you ever get to feel better?
  84. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  85. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  86. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  87. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  88. thyroid removal
  89. Medication questions?
  90. abdominal muscles?
  91. thyroid issues
  92. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  93. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  94. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  95. THyroid
  96. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  97. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  98. What do these numbers mean?
  99. Acid Reflux
  100. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  101. overactive metabolism?
  102. Emotional numbness
  103. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  104. Canceled Appointment
  105. Test question HELP
  106. constant hoarse voice....why?
  107. going to new doctor
  108. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  109. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  110. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  111. New blood work, what do you think?
  112. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  113. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  114. TT Post-op
  115. If its not cancer am I done?
  116. Help Doctor in SC
  117. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  118. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  119. I finally got my FreeT's back
  120. newbie ... on other question
  121. tsh levels
  122. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  123. synthroid
  124. nonexistant libido
  125. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  126. Which branch name is best?
  127. synthroid
  128. Help!
  129. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  130. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  131. need help again
  132. need help again
  133. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  134. Are these blood test results ok?
  135. I just got my second blood test results
  136. need help!!!
  137. Thyroid cyst
  138. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  139. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  140. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  141. Need your help again
  142. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  143. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  144. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  145. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  146. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  147. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  148. Daughters lab results
  149. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  150. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?
  151. Synthroid & iodized salt
  152. Seeing New Doctor
  153. Starting to get scared.
  154. Iron in prenatal supplements and timing of thyroid meds
  155. Stress and Hypo results
  156. subacute thyroiditis? What do you think? Any advice?
  157. New results - please help interpret!
  158. Thyroid and depression
  159. Lab results help
  160. My 14 yr old daughter with swollen Neck
  161. Please look at new test results
  162. why is my heartrate in 90s all the time?? Anyone else??
  163. Armour no longer available???
  164. when do you see results with levothyroxine
  165. Post TT People! I have a couple questions
  166. Synthroid question
  167. Yipee! FNA negative for cancer! update
  168. can thyroid problems cause yeast infections?
  169. New Labs Again With New Questions???? Still Looks Like...????
  170. Why would my TSH go up when my dose is increased?
  171. Ft4 & Tsh
  172. Why is it such a struggle?
  173. trying to get a diagnosis
  174. homocysteinemia
  175. Parathyroid disease
  176. Slightly high thyroid levels in 18 year old male.
  177. Thyroid meds before blood test or not?
  178. low free t3 help what should I do?
  179. my tsh is 9 what should i do
  180. Hi there, i'm new..sorry if i'm not doing this right
  181. do toxic nodules ever go away on their own?
  182. Hashimoto's and Cycling Tension/Negativity
  183. newly diagnosed hypothyroid and seeking answers
  184. Thickness in throat
  185. flashing lights in vision
  186. Help reading my TSH numbers
  187. Thyroid Peroxidase
  188. Loss of Period
  189. Wondering what steps to take now
  190. Thyroid Med(Synthroid) Plus Osteoporosis Med (Actonel)Which First in A.M. ? i
  191. thyroid/what is normal?
  192. Anyone know normals for TSI . . .
  193. Low ferritin
  194. HYPO with severe CFS
  195. TSH is 16.49
  196. Best time of day...
  197. Question re: Cytomel with Synthroid/Armour
  198. Hyper?
  199. Just got back from endo appt. Need your educated opinions, please
  200. Hyper to Hypo question
  201. Shmily, need info on your treatment
  202. Thyroidectomy
  203. Hurthle Cell neoplasm waiting for a surgery appointment date
  204. Quick question before tomorrow, please Midwest? Reece?
  205. 5 years post surgery and having problems
  206. I'm a newbie...please help w/test results
  207. Help Please with Lab Results
  208. Jaw tingling after thyroidectomy?
  209. armour
  210. what to expect at scan and update of the thyroid gland
  211. Hypothyroidism: Have you used Amino Acids supplements
  212. help with ANA blood work
  213. thyroid questions
  214. Need some help
  215. Need help with blood results please.
  216. Rash from thyroid medicine?
  217. ear pain thyroid
  218. Hashimotos question
  219. Energy level up - ability to sleep down
  220. New Lab Results
  221. low free T3
  222. Hypo and Jet lag/time changes
  223. Hyperthyroidism
  224. I'm Back, Former Friends
  225. Please help since age 36 my weight keep going up and up i have been told i have
  226. Is this normal?
  227. thyroid readings
  228. tests normal still feel hypo
  229. suddenly hyperthyroid and confused
  230. suddenly hyperthyroid and confused
  231. Can you have "normal" TSH levels but still be hyperthyroid?
  232. recurrent cancer ?s for Reece
  233. quitting the fags
  234. hi to all its been awhile since i been to this board.
  235. Thoughts on this treatment approach
  236. Post Operative Mood Swings
  237. High TSH
  238. ARMOUR Users - need YOUR input p-l-e-a-s-e
  239. Help! Is cancer is back?
  240. 22 year old son
  241. Can a nodule swell up?
  242. daughter born without a thyroid- scared parent
  243. thyroid and puffy (dark) eyes
  244. need help understanding blood work
  245. What is a normal level for TPO AB
  246. Armour vs. Synthroid w/Cytomel
  247. New labs from last week, got results today...
  248. Can someone tell me what compression symptoms are?
  249. effects of alcohol
  250. Cytomel


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!