PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 [69] 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma Anyone?
  2. Exhaustion getting worse
  3. Highest dosage levo?
  4. Please help, has anyone had this . . .
  5. can thyroid disorder cause skin problems?
  6. Hypothyroidism: Anyone Think Meds may cause Osteoporosis?
  7. Extreme brain fog
  8. too much too soon?
  9. How can u tell the difference between
  10. Question about TSH levels
  11. Hyperthyroid with Normal TSH
  12. just diagnosed ... any help?
  13. Throat tightness
  14. Non-Existent Nodule
  15. Does anyone have that vacant stare with HYPO?
  16. How fast does your TSH, T3 and T4 change in a day
  17. My appt. w/ endo
  18. Very frustrating Dr.'s appt...(long vent)
  19. Help understanding results
  20. How quickly does TSH change?
  21. has anyone on cytomel ever felt hyper? i dont take any other thyrold meds just these.
  22. Low thyroid
  23. How Quickly Can you Feel Results?
  24. Thyriods
  25. 2nd Surgery very scared
  26. exactly what lab tests do I need to get to give me an accurate answer?
  27. question about thyroid, cortisol levels, weight loss etc.
  28. Synthroid ?
  29. There is hope...
  30. Anxiety rollercoaster...help me!
  31. Need help switching to Armour
  32. Nodule Found
  33. Parathyroid /High Calcium levels- anyone suffering with this
  34. Questions on thryroid functioning...
  35. Anyone Whose Had A Tt Do You Get Lots Of Infections?
  36. Urgent Please Help!! So Desperate!!!
  37. question on new lab
  38. I GIVE UP! Put a fork in me I'm DONE!! Appt with endo.
  39. Any Hypo Insomniacs out there??????????
  40. Just not sure if I should wait this out or try to see the Endo sooner?
  41. core or course needle biopsy question
  42. Need help with lab results please
  43. Burning feeling in throat
  44. cytomel
  45. Doctor in Victoria BC ??? Pins and needles???
  46. My MFMs Facts and Myths on hypoT/Hashimoto's pregnancies.
  47. heart rate
  48. Thyroiditis & ultrasound: any dangers?
  49. Lab results for Hypothyroid
  50. Help Gaining Weight faster than I know where to put it
  51. Just found out I have hyperthyroidism...need answers
  52. Over Medicated?
  53. Endo appt - swollen lymph nodes; same side as nodule - help
  54. labs all great but still in a fog?
  55. Nh area good doctor
  56. Update after starting magnesium supplements
  57. Thyroid Levels Normal but I Have all the Symptoms
  58. Got The Call From Dr's Office
  59. Saw Endo today t4 ok
  60. How is Ferritin related to the thyroid?
  61. Armour & Low TSH
  62. Side Effects Of Neo Mercazole
  63. Newbie Need some advice please...
  64. ultra sound results
  65. Thyroidectomy after neck radiation.
  66. New Labs - Thoughts?
  67. confused
  68. Please Help me
  69. What causes you to produce too much cortisone?
  70. Hypo-emotions
  71. Got My Labs. HELP Please!
  72. Hyperthyroidism: what happens if left untreated??
  73. TSH Test results
  74. eye swelling
  75. Help me know if lab result optimal . . .
  76. Antibodies
  77. Question regarding recent lab work
  78. Synthroid/hydrocodone
  79. how do i switch from armour to synthroid
  80. Hypothyroidism and "normal" TSH
  81. Correction--Can high TPO cause lymph node enlargement
  82. Synthroid and levothyroxine?
  83. Hashi's, what meds are you on?
  84. Please help, I am freaking out!
  85. what does high T4free mean
  86. how bad is a 3.5 ng/dL for my Free T4 test
  87. Must have uptake and ablation next week
  88. Need your feedback re hypo
  89. Thinking more about Hashi's and have some questions
  90. Connection between high TPA and lymph node enlargement???
  91. New Bloodwork: Your Input Appreciated
  92. Still seeking diagnosis? Diagnosed but still problematic?
  93. Cortisol testing
  94. Newbie Having Muscle Pain In Thighs Is It From Meds?
  95. Latest labs - high cortisol and antithyroglobulin ab??
  96. Hypothyroidism in males
  97. Anyone from North Atlanta
  98. TSH and Free T4
  99. Bloodwork Results
  100. hashi's and more going on
  101. synthroid and mouth sores?
  102. can someone here post all the levels and ranges for me.
  103. Introduction & seeking advice
  104. Left hand and legs go to sleep
  105. Hives???
  106. newly diagnosed-hashi's and hurthle cell
  107. RAIU and Scan Results - Would like opinions
  108. Will iron supplements raise tsh?
  109. Symptoms of thyroid disorders - constant?
  110. Newbie needs help
  111. No need to ask for me, I read as many as I can.
  112. Need more help guys...Sorry
  113. Conversion - High FT3, Low FT4
  114. Quick question
  115. My lab results and new T3/T4 protocol
  116. Think I had Hashi's when I was pregnant, worried about my daughter...
  117. Do you know if Vicodin contains iodine?
  118. Goiter help- please help~~~~~~
  119. 1st labs after TT a month ago...
  120. Response to first B12 shot
  121. advise needed
  122. Thyroid problems and work
  123. ANA tests
  124. Need Help! Adrenal Or Thyroid Problems? Or Both???
  125. thyroidectomy question
  126. No Question -- Just Needed to Write
  127. Acute Thyroiditis - Does anyone have it ??
  128. can anyone tell me what these lab test means ??? are they normal or not ??
  129. Chronic Cough and Thyroid
  130. Feeling Heartbeat With Normal Pulse - Thyroid Meds
  131. Can Someone Please Advise????
  132. Good magnesium supplement
  133. just started cytomel 25mcgs today need advice please!!!! tsh is normal .
  134. just got fertility results.. plus i have hashis
  135. Over medicated? 200mcg
  136. Depressed and confused-
  137. my tsh levels are 2.7. What does that mean
  138. 4 cm mass on thyroid gland
  139. I need help with Symptoms
  140. Feeling like I have a lump in my throat
  141. Update - starting Cytomel
  142. Help with labs
  143. hashis and now sex hormones too high .. freakin out..
  144. A couple of Hashi's questions
  145. Another Thyroid Victim
  146. Going in circles!
  147. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium - When To Take?
  148. does anyone have these symptoms
  149. question
  150. Anyone get cold after taking meds. . .
  151. Lower dosage
  152. Proper TSH Levels
  153. OK, I need your vast knowledge of Thyroid tests...
  154. Low free T4 and ok TSH help please.
  155. Got New Prescription. Does This Sound Right?????
  156. T4
  157. hypothyroid
  158. Thyroid Blood Testing
  159. Anyone Here Canadian Too?
  160. New OPRAH Article In Womans World Magazine. OPRAH'S THYROID CURE!
  161. I thought roller coasters were supposed to be fun!!!
  162. I have a Armour question
  163. Pain-meds and Thyroid-meds question
  164. Anyone on Cytomel??
  165. mkgbrook
  166. my labs
  167. thyroid nodules that is hypoechoic
  168. Heart Palpitations
  169. Do follicular adenomas have to come out? Or is monitoring fine?
  170. Labs? - help!
  171. Anyone have low thyroid and Vitamin B12 deficiency?
  172. symptoms
  173. Hashi - hyper flare help
  174. Feeling out of the norm
  175. MKG-Advice post lumbar puncture ?
  176. A Strange Question
  177. Thyroid??
  178. help with understanding numbers
  179. How long did it take to heal after sugery?
  180. MKG-Labs Question and Parotid Gland
  181. Has anyone successfully switched from synthroid to armour?
  182. ear and neck pain with multinodular goiter and graves disease diagnosis
  183. TSH is 1.85 - is it even possible to be Hypo with that?
  184. Cant get dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  185. Please Help Newbie - My Doctor Won't Give Me a Referral
  186. TSH abnormal again, but other results in normal range
  187. BLAAAHHHH... New Labs. Even WORSE than before. PLEASE any input or thoughts???
  188. Am I having thyroid issues
  189. tsh says normal
  190. New Labs and Ferritin test
  191. Low FT4 Low TSH, High T3 uptake, low cortisol ?diagnosis?
  192. T3 supplementation or natural thyroid?
  193. New labs after taking cytomel for a while. . .
  194. Q's about LAb results
  195. Question Regarding Doing Labs While Sick
  196. Need help with thyroid test results
  197. new to thyroid discussion...what is "normal" level?
  198. Doc wants to cut dosage in half.... worried....
  199. Question about MRI's
  200. My TSH went down!
  201. Tired of being sick
  202. mkgbrook
  203. Low T4 symptoms are?
  204. Low T4 symptoms are?
  205. Thyroid Disorder
  206. Tightness in throat after surgery
  207. What kind of doctor is treating your thyroid?
  208. How long for thyroid suppression to be reversed?
  209. thyroid peroxidase and miscarriage
  210. Should I be taking magnesium citrate?
  211. how long after eating before I take synthroid
  212. Thyroid
  213. Does this sound right?
  214. Thyroidectomy Recovery Time?
  215. thyroid gland
  216. Best Time for TSH Test
  217. Synthroid help
  218. How to take Synthroid with taking Nexium??????????
  219. Vitamin D Question
  220. tsh of .77
  221. huge TSH/low T4
  222. question on t4/t3 ratio
  223. thyroid and birth defects
  224. thyroid treatment
  225. sed rate
  226. Need help interpreting ultrasound results
  227. Question about getting bloodwork done...
  228. no more armour?????
  229. Please Help. 4 year old's Labs came back
  230. still can't talk after thyroid surgery
  231. I finally felt good for 3 days, now I feel...
  232. 20+ years on Synthroid-WANT OFF!
  233. why does TSH level go up while on levoxyl
  234. Immune System - Graves & Catching a Cold
  235. New test results
  236. Do all ultrasounds measure vascularity?
  237. Radio-active iodine treatment
  238. Silly Idea?
  239. Fours weeks of meds:Officially Hypo Again
  240. What affects your dosage of synthroid?
  241. what are normal thyroid lobe measurements????
  242. St. Louis area - recommend a good thyroid doctor?
  243. Ferritin level is 21, need advice...
  244. All tests normal except TSH? First endo visit tomorrow
  245. Surgery tips or advice?
  246. just diagnosed and have some questions...
  247. Had TT and on Synthroid...what to expect??
  248. Anyone heard of testing with iodine?
  249. Lightheadedness/sick stomach
  250. Anxiety