Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Oleander
  2. Eyebrows and Eyelashes-Getting Sparser with Hypo
  3. Is this really true?
  4. ? tsh level review, should you fast?
  5. hypothyroid and muscle twitches
  6. thyroids
  7. Isoflavones to treat Hyperthyroid
  8. Serious Brainfog
  9. Back from Surgery! GREAT NEWS
  10. Has this ever happened to anyone else?
  11. Does Anyone Here Take Agnus Castus Whilst Taking Levo?
  12. Questions with that is going on now...Midwest, MKG, Access, ANYONE
  13. help with test info
  14. Changed meds, drowsy; is this usual?
  15. Help, Pregnancy Question
  16. Lab Results
  17. hypopituitarism & TSH
  18. I have many questions? HELP
  19. Can You Explain?
  20. Elevated thyroid antibody, what does this mean
  21. remeron or thyroid
  22. New endo questions?
  23. if you are hypo at what tsh, ft4, ft3 levels do you feel best
  24. Need help deciding what blood tests to request
  25. Should this of Happened
  26. Just diagnosed with Grave's Disease yesterday
  27. Energy Drinks
  28. TSH of 2.5, no antibodies
  29. Very Confused Now Need Help
  30. hashimoto's type
  31. Becoming very Nervous About SUGERY!
  32. Tests for thyroid disorder?
  33. Help, Thyroid Hashimoto's
  34. High ANA and thyroid problems
  35. Anyone have "long standing" nodules?
  36. 3 year-old with thyroid problems
  37. Does My Son Have A Para Thyroid?
  38. ThyroCare: Need Feedback
  39. Can someone interpret my thyroid levels?
  40. Feeling crappy after parathyroid edenoma operation
  41. Test Results - In Theory.....
  42. help with blood test results
  43. High TSH, normal T3 and T4
  44. Life story in a nutshell
  45. hypo prob.
  46. I'm still in a Fog...
  47. Dr refused a scan
  48. Am I crazy? Weird, weird stuff...
  49. TSH level
  50. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  51. tingling...follow up.
  52. Low Thyroid
  53. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  54. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  55. Visual Thyroid Check
  56. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  57. What nodule size is too big?
  58. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  59. Advice needed, please!
  60. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  61. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  62. Why
  63. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  64. Lightheadedness
  65. Thyroid testing
  66. fatigue level back up
  67. what is a full body thyroid scan
  68. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  69. Hypo with insomnia
  70. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  71. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  72. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  73. Finally
  74. subclinical?
  75. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  76. Hypo Symptoms?
  77. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  78. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  79. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  80. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  81. Need Advice
  82. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  83. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  84. Very fedup
  85. tingling
  86. getting results today
  87. ANA elevated with hypo
  88. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  89. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  90. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  91. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  92. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  93. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  94. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  95. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  96. Thyroid panel
  97. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  98. what should my free t4 levels be
  99. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  100. Very scared, please help
  101. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  102. Should I have blood work done?
  103. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  104. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  105. small thyroid glands
  106. hypothyroid
  107. constantly worried
  108. What should I do????
  109. Normal TSH with high T4
  110. Change In Medication
  111. ttc with underactive thyroid
  112. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  113. medication change
  114. relapse
  115. Papillary Cancer
  116. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  117. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  118. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  119. Supplement Question
  120. thyroid problems
  121. So confused
  122. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  123. Thyroid
  124. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  125. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  126. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  127. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  128. Synthroid and Calicum
  129. HRT and Thyroid
  130. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  131. New To Message Board
  132. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  133. propronalol and synthriod
  134. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  135. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  136. numbness and joint pain
  137. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  138. Question for experienced ones
  139. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  140. Hyperthyroid with questions
  141. More ?? TT Recovery
  142. Which antibodies Test to request???
  143. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  144. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  145. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  146. blood test levels off
  147. thyroid storm
  148. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  149. TT and lab tests
  150. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  151. Question about jaw and neck,
  152. Synthroid
  153. overmedicated...new to this
  154. Throat question
  155. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  156. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  157. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  158. Vent session
  159. Please help with labs
  160. central hypothyroidism?
  161. please help
  162. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  163. Thyroid and Diabetes
  164. starting medication dosage?
  165. Dry, brittle hair
  166. New to Board
  167. help with lab tests
  168. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  169. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  170. When to see an endocrinologist?
  171. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  172. What do these lab results mean?
  173. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  174. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  175. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  176. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  177. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  178. Coconut Oil
  179. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  180. daughter having thyroidectomy
  181. am i turning hyper?
  182. facial rashes
  183. do you ever get to feel better?
  184. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  185. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  186. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  187. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  188. thyroid removal
  189. Medication questions?
  190. abdominal muscles?
  191. thyroid issues
  192. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  193. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  194. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  195. THyroid
  196. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  197. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  198. What do these numbers mean?
  199. Acid Reflux
  200. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  201. overactive metabolism?
  202. Emotional numbness
  203. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  204. Canceled Appointment
  205. Test question HELP
  206. constant hoarse voice....why?
  207. going to new doctor
  208. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  209. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  210. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  211. New blood work, what do you think?
  212. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  213. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  214. TT Post-op
  215. If its not cancer am I done?
  216. Help Doctor in SC
  217. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  218. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  219. I finally got my FreeT's back
  220. newbie ... on other question
  221. tsh levels
  222. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  223. synthroid
  224. nonexistant libido
  225. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  226. Which branch name is best?
  227. synthroid
  228. Help!
  229. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  230. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  231. need help again
  232. need help again
  233. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  234. Are these blood test results ok?
  235. I just got my second blood test results
  236. need help!!!
  237. Thyroid cyst
  238. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  239. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  240. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  241. Need your help again
  242. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  243. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  244. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  245. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  246. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  247. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  248. Daughters lab results
  249. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  250. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!