PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 [69] 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. ultra sound results
  2. Thyroidectomy after neck radiation.
  3. New Labs - Thoughts?
  4. confused
  5. Please Help me
  6. What causes you to produce too much cortisone?
  7. Hypo-emotions
  8. Got My Labs. HELP Please!
  9. Hyperthyroidism: what happens if left untreated??
  10. TSH Test results
  11. eye swelling
  12. Help me know if lab result optimal . . .
  13. Antibodies
  14. Question regarding recent lab work
  15. Synthroid/hydrocodone
  16. how do i switch from armour to synthroid
  17. Hypothyroidism and "normal" TSH
  18. Correction--Can high TPO cause lymph node enlargement
  19. Synthroid and levothyroxine?
  20. Hashi's, what meds are you on?
  21. Please help, I am freaking out!
  22. what does high T4free mean
  23. how bad is a 3.5 ng/dL for my Free T4 test
  24. Must have uptake and ablation next week
  25. Need your feedback re hypo
  26. Thinking more about Hashi's and have some questions
  27. Connection between high TPA and lymph node enlargement???
  28. New Bloodwork: Your Input Appreciated
  29. Still seeking diagnosis? Diagnosed but still problematic?
  30. Cortisol testing
  31. Newbie Having Muscle Pain In Thighs Is It From Meds?
  32. Latest labs - high cortisol and antithyroglobulin ab??
  33. Hypothyroidism in males
  34. Anyone from North Atlanta
  35. TSH and Free T4
  36. Bloodwork Results
  37. hashi's and more going on
  38. synthroid and mouth sores?
  39. can someone here post all the levels and ranges for me.
  40. Introduction & seeking advice
  41. Left hand and legs go to sleep
  42. Hives???
  43. newly diagnosed-hashi's and hurthle cell
  44. RAIU and Scan Results - Would like opinions
  45. Will iron supplements raise tsh?
  46. Symptoms of thyroid disorders - constant?
  47. Newbie needs help
  48. No need to ask for me, I read as many as I can.
  49. Need more help guys...Sorry
  50. Conversion - High FT3, Low FT4
  51. Quick question
  52. My lab results and new T3/T4 protocol
  53. Think I had Hashi's when I was pregnant, worried about my daughter...
  54. Do you know if Vicodin contains iodine?
  55. Goiter help- please help~~~~~~
  56. 1st labs after TT a month ago...
  57. Response to first B12 shot
  58. advise needed
  59. Thyroid problems and work
  60. ANA tests
  61. Need Help! Adrenal Or Thyroid Problems? Or Both???
  62. thyroidectomy question
  63. No Question -- Just Needed to Write
  64. Acute Thyroiditis - Does anyone have it ??
  65. can anyone tell me what these lab test means ??? are they normal or not ??
  66. Chronic Cough and Thyroid
  67. Feeling Heartbeat With Normal Pulse - Thyroid Meds
  68. Can Someone Please Advise????
  69. Good magnesium supplement
  70. just started cytomel 25mcgs today need advice please!!!! tsh is normal .
  71. just got fertility results.. plus i have hashis
  72. Over medicated? 200mcg
  73. Depressed and confused-
  74. my tsh levels are 2.7. What does that mean
  75. 4 cm mass on thyroid gland
  76. I need help with Symptoms
  77. Feeling like I have a lump in my throat
  78. Update - starting Cytomel
  79. Help with labs
  80. hashis and now sex hormones too high .. freakin out..
  81. A couple of Hashi's questions
  82. Another Thyroid Victim
  83. Going in circles!
  84. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium - When To Take?
  85. does anyone have these symptoms
  86. question
  87. Anyone get cold after taking meds. . .
  88. Lower dosage
  89. Proper TSH Levels
  90. OK, I need your vast knowledge of Thyroid tests...
  91. Low free T4 and ok TSH help please.
  92. Got New Prescription. Does This Sound Right?????
  93. T4
  94. hypothyroid
  95. Thyroid Blood Testing
  96. Anyone Here Canadian Too?
  97. New OPRAH Article In Womans World Magazine. OPRAH'S THYROID CURE!
  98. I thought roller coasters were supposed to be fun!!!
  99. I have a Armour question
  100. Pain-meds and Thyroid-meds question
  101. Anyone on Cytomel??
  102. mkgbrook
  103. my labs
  104. thyroid nodules that is hypoechoic
  105. Heart Palpitations
  106. Do follicular adenomas have to come out? Or is monitoring fine?
  107. Labs? - help!
  108. Anyone have low thyroid and Vitamin B12 deficiency?
  109. symptoms
  110. Hashi - hyper flare help
  111. Feeling out of the norm
  112. MKG-Advice post lumbar puncture ?
  113. A Strange Question
  114. Thyroid??
  115. help with understanding numbers
  116. How long did it take to heal after sugery?
  117. MKG-Labs Question and Parotid Gland
  118. Has anyone successfully switched from synthroid to armour?
  119. ear and neck pain with multinodular goiter and graves disease diagnosis
  120. TSH is 1.85 - is it even possible to be Hypo with that?
  121. Cant get dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  122. Please Help Newbie - My Doctor Won't Give Me a Referral
  123. TSH abnormal again, but other results in normal range
  124. BLAAAHHHH... New Labs. Even WORSE than before. PLEASE any input or thoughts???
  125. Am I having thyroid issues
  126. tsh says normal
  127. New Labs and Ferritin test
  128. Low FT4 Low TSH, High T3 uptake, low cortisol ?diagnosis?
  129. T3 supplementation or natural thyroid?
  130. New labs after taking cytomel for a while. . .
  131. Q's about LAb results
  132. Question Regarding Doing Labs While Sick
  133. Need help with thyroid test results
  134. new to thyroid discussion...what is "normal" level?
  135. Doc wants to cut dosage in half.... worried....
  136. Question about MRI's
  137. My TSH went down!
  138. Tired of being sick
  139. mkgbrook
  140. Low T4 symptoms are?
  141. Low T4 symptoms are?
  142. Thyroid Disorder
  143. Tightness in throat after surgery
  144. What kind of doctor is treating your thyroid?
  145. How long for thyroid suppression to be reversed?
  146. thyroid peroxidase and miscarriage
  147. Should I be taking magnesium citrate?
  148. how long after eating before I take synthroid
  149. Thyroid
  150. Does this sound right?
  151. Thyroidectomy Recovery Time?
  152. thyroid gland
  153. Best Time for TSH Test
  154. Synthroid help
  155. How to take Synthroid with taking Nexium??????????
  156. Vitamin D Question
  157. tsh of .77
  158. huge TSH/low T4
  159. question on t4/t3 ratio
  160. thyroid and birth defects
  161. thyroid treatment
  162. sed rate
  163. Need help interpreting ultrasound results
  164. Question about getting bloodwork done...
  165. no more armour?????
  166. Please Help. 4 year old's Labs came back
  167. still can't talk after thyroid surgery
  168. I finally felt good for 3 days, now I feel...
  169. 20+ years on Synthroid-WANT OFF!
  170. why does TSH level go up while on levoxyl
  171. Immune System - Graves & Catching a Cold
  172. New test results
  173. Do all ultrasounds measure vascularity?
  174. Radio-active iodine treatment
  175. Silly Idea?
  176. Fours weeks of meds:Officially Hypo Again
  177. What affects your dosage of synthroid?
  178. what are normal thyroid lobe measurements????
  179. St. Louis area - recommend a good thyroid doctor?
  180. Ferritin level is 21, need advice...
  181. All tests normal except TSH? First endo visit tomorrow
  182. Surgery tips or advice?
  183. just diagnosed and have some questions...
  184. Had TT and on Synthroid...what to expect??
  185. Anyone heard of testing with iodine?
  186. Lightheadedness/sick stomach
  187. Anxiety
  188. How dothese labs look????
  189. Is nausea an indicator of hypothyroidism?
  190. Are treatments for hypothyroid risky?
  191. Follow Up with Dr. C
  192. blood tests
  193. How do I get my Doc to treat my sub-clinical?
  194. Need a good doctor in Corpus Christi
  195. Medication timing?
  196. Brazil nuts, coconut oil
  197. Armour outside of the USA?
  198. New here; TSH 6.4; asked for free T4 and was refused
  199. 3 random questions
  200. New here and could use a little advise and support...
  201. MKG-Hypo and Cognitive Abilities
  202. COQ-10 and Hypothyroidism
  203. Adenomatous? Can a sonogram effectively R/O malignancies?
  204. why is t4 same in both tests and do these tests look normal
  205. Help please, just diagnosed-
  206. Help please, just diagnosed-
  207. General Question About Thyroid
  208. Help with Lab Results Please!
  209. Husband possibly hypothyroid?? Help with labs
  210. Would this be considered fast or slow growing?
  211. Sonogram results - Single developing hypoechoic nodule?
  212. Temperature is up
  213. What to do next?
  214. Switched from Synthroid to Lovxl(sp?)
  215. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  216. Amour Thyroid
  217. Vitamin D and depression?
  218. I am a 23 yr. old female & I've been struggling for over a year! Gastro --> Thyroid.
  219. High TSH but Normal Free T4 and Free T3; What does it mean?
  220. Sex drive - does it EVER come back?
  221. tummy thyroid
  222. paralyzed vocal cord
  223. Access- Hashi's Question
  224. Salivary Gland Problems and Hashimoto's
  225. newbie
  226. Thyroid nodule
  227. mkgbrook
  228. Symptoms Worse in Evening
  229. new here...have some questions
  230. Armoir 15mg
  231. Thyroid and Fibromyalgia
  232. Rheumy appt Wed and lab results
  233. Symptoms Of Too Much Thyroid Medication
  234. Today I awakened in a pool of blood, coming
  235. just started synthroid have a question (ok, maybe 2)
  236. Heart Palpitations at rest/lightheadedness - Medicine Change
  237. Quick question: If calcium should be taken 4 hours
  238. How long does it take to get "normal" with these meds?
  239. Thyroid Ultrasound shows rough texture
  240. mkgbrook
  241. blurry eyes
  242. Can Adrenals mess with your Thyroid??
  243. Question
  244. Hi, new lab results
  245. Thyroid Eye Disease
  246. tingling pins and needles in hands
  247. Please Help! Trouble breathing on Armour
  248. dx with hashimoto's lot's of ?'s
  249. what does 3rd generation tsh mean
  250. very low TSH but normal T4L