Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. TSH level
  2. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  3. tingling...follow up.
  4. Low Thyroid
  5. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  6. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  7. Visual Thyroid Check
  8. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  9. What nodule size is too big?
  10. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  11. Advice needed, please!
  12. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  13. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  14. Why
  15. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  16. Lightheadedness
  17. Thyroid testing
  18. fatigue level back up
  19. what is a full body thyroid scan
  20. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  21. Hypo with insomnia
  22. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  23. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  24. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  25. Finally
  26. subclinical?
  27. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  28. Hypo Symptoms?
  29. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  30. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  31. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  32. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  33. Need Advice
  34. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  35. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  36. Very fedup
  37. tingling
  38. getting results today
  39. ANA elevated with hypo
  40. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  41. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  42. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  43. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  44. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  45. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  46. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  47. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  48. Thyroid panel
  49. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  50. what should my free t4 levels be
  51. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  52. Very scared, please help
  53. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  54. Should I have blood work done?
  55. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  56. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  57. small thyroid glands
  58. hypothyroid
  59. constantly worried
  60. What should I do????
  61. Normal TSH with high T4
  62. Change In Medication
  63. ttc with underactive thyroid
  64. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  65. medication change
  66. relapse
  67. Papillary Cancer
  68. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  69. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  70. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  71. Supplement Question
  72. thyroid problems
  73. So confused
  74. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  75. Thyroid
  76. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  77. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  78. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  79. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  80. Synthroid and Calicum
  81. HRT and Thyroid
  82. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  83. New To Message Board
  84. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  85. propronalol and synthriod
  86. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  87. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  88. numbness and joint pain
  89. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  90. Question for experienced ones
  91. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  92. Hyperthyroid with questions
  93. More ?? TT Recovery
  94. Which antibodies Test to request???
  95. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  96. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  97. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  98. blood test levels off
  99. thyroid storm
  100. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  101. TT and lab tests
  102. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  103. Question about jaw and neck,
  104. Synthroid
  105. overmedicated...new to this
  106. Throat question
  107. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  108. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  109. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  110. Vent session
  111. Please help with labs
  112. central hypothyroidism?
  113. please help
  114. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  115. Thyroid and Diabetes
  116. starting medication dosage?
  117. Dry, brittle hair
  118. New to Board
  119. help with lab tests
  120. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  121. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  122. When to see an endocrinologist?
  123. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  124. What do these lab results mean?
  125. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  126. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  127. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  128. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  129. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  130. Coconut Oil
  131. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  132. daughter having thyroidectomy
  133. am i turning hyper?
  134. facial rashes
  135. do you ever get to feel better?
  136. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  137. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  138. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  139. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  140. thyroid removal
  141. Medication questions?
  142. abdominal muscles?
  143. thyroid issues
  144. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  145. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  146. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  147. THyroid
  148. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  149. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  150. What do these numbers mean?
  151. Acid Reflux
  152. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  153. overactive metabolism?
  154. Emotional numbness
  155. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  156. Canceled Appointment
  157. Test question HELP
  158. constant hoarse voice....why?
  159. going to new doctor
  160. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  161. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  162. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  163. New blood work, what do you think?
  164. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  165. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  166. TT Post-op
  167. If its not cancer am I done?
  168. Help Doctor in SC
  169. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  170. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  171. I finally got my FreeT's back
  172. newbie ... on other question
  173. tsh levels
  174. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  175. synthroid
  176. nonexistant libido
  177. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  178. Which branch name is best?
  179. synthroid
  180. Help!
  181. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  182. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  183. need help again
  184. need help again
  185. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  186. Are these blood test results ok?
  187. I just got my second blood test results
  188. need help!!!
  189. Thyroid cyst
  190. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  191. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  192. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  193. Need your help again
  194. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  195. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  196. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  197. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  198. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  199. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  200. Daughters lab results
  201. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  202. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?
  203. Synthroid & iodized salt
  204. Seeing New Doctor
  205. Starting to get scared.
  206. Iron in prenatal supplements and timing of thyroid meds
  207. Stress and Hypo results
  208. subacute thyroiditis? What do you think? Any advice?
  209. New results - please help interpret!
  210. Thyroid and depression
  211. Lab results help
  212. My 14 yr old daughter with swollen Neck
  213. Please look at new test results
  214. why is my heartrate in 90s all the time?? Anyone else??
  215. Armour no longer available???
  216. when do you see results with levothyroxine
  217. Post TT People! I have a couple questions
  218. Synthroid question
  219. Yipee! FNA negative for cancer! update
  220. can thyroid problems cause yeast infections?
  221. New Labs Again With New Questions???? Still Looks Like...????
  222. Why would my TSH go up when my dose is increased?
  223. Ft4 & Tsh
  224. Why is it such a struggle?
  225. trying to get a diagnosis
  226. homocysteinemia
  227. Parathyroid disease
  228. Slightly high thyroid levels in 18 year old male.
  229. Thyroid meds before blood test or not?
  230. low free t3 help what should I do?
  231. my tsh is 9 what should i do
  232. Hi there, i'm new..sorry if i'm not doing this right
  233. do toxic nodules ever go away on their own?
  234. Hashimoto's and Cycling Tension/Negativity
  235. newly diagnosed hypothyroid and seeking answers
  236. Thickness in throat
  237. flashing lights in vision
  238. Help reading my TSH numbers
  239. Thyroid Peroxidase
  240. Loss of Period
  241. Wondering what steps to take now
  242. Thyroid Med(Synthroid) Plus Osteoporosis Med (Actonel)Which First in A.M. ? i
  243. thyroid/what is normal?
  244. Anyone know normals for TSI . . .
  245. Low ferritin
  246. HYPO with severe CFS
  247. TSH is 16.49
  248. Best time of day...
  249. Question re: Cytomel with Synthroid/Armour
  250. Hyper?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!