Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. midwest1 some test results
  2. New to Levothryoxine - Side effect?
  3. My labs, in context of the lab, at last. Please help!
  4. Caveat: Fifth Day on a double dose, not good....
  5. Why take Armour sublingually?
  6. Unable to cough
  7. what should my t4 level be
  8. TT and Armour thyroid
  9. For Moderator2
  10. Newbie - I have general questions
  11. More on Smoking....My thyroid problems started when I quit
  12. Confused-New Lab Results-MIDWEST Help?
  13. How serious is all this anyway?
  14. Newly Diagnosed and wondering if anyone else has these symptoms?
  15. Just wanted to say thanks!!
  16. How do you handle increased appetite?
  17. Synthroid and Testosterone Replacement, Brand to Generic
  18. Mgkbrook, everyone else in storm path, ok?
  19. Midwest
  20. Symptoms of Hypo
  21. Anyone had trouble taking Armour or adjusting to it?
  22. Just started Armour...I think its making things worse?
  23. Hypoparathyroidism ?
  24. Was diagnosed with fibromyalgia, but think I may actually have hypothyroidism??
  25. Newbie needs your input/opinions, fearful will not get diagnosed!
  26. Third day on a double dose, and....
  27. TSH from 6 to 18 after starting Levothyroxin
  28. High T3/FT3 on Latest Labs & Low FT4...Any thoughts?
  29. Help interpurting Biopsy Report (Please?)
  30. Need help understanding Path Report... newbie
  31. thyroid question
  32. Hmmm....some problems after surgery related or not?
  33. Rashes and other annoying things....
  34. Anyone tried Provigil in addition to levoxyl (or synthroid)?
  35. Come on Folks, are you going to tell me that smoking has nothing
  36. Hashi, insulin resistant and now osteopenia. Anyone else?
  37. I doubled my dose of Nature-Throid. What are the possible dangers?
  38. What's the relationship between smoking and thyroid meds?
  39. Can anyone answer a quick question?
  40. Quick question for anyone before I leave for appt.
  41. New Labs on Armour
  42. So frustrated - what to do!
  43. Yikes! I took 2 doses of Synthroid this morning
  44. Blood Test Result of Peroxidase Ab over 1,000 - any advice
  45. Could I be allergic to Synthroid
  46. THS of 36 - How high can it get??
  47. First labs since starting Levoxyl
  48. Questions about brainfog
  49. Heart Palpitations Vs. Lightheadedness
  50. Can anyone tell me if Hashmoto's can cause Atrial Fib.
  51. I tried Armour and now Cytomel. Do these labs support need for Cytomel?
  52. need advice
  53. Trying to narrow down correct diagnosis!
  54. Have you heard that Nature-Throid is now being
  55. I'm going cuckoo with all this info, and no real doctor
  56. Longest time on tapazole
  57. Needle Biopsy
  58. I'm back from Texas, had TT...
  59. over medication
  60. not feeling the greatest
  61. Took wrong dose today - what will happen?
  62. Help with labs
  63. Does Anyone Know???
  64. Starting Armour, have some questions...
  65. Help interpreting TSH/FT4 levels
  66. Oleander
  67. Eyebrows and Eyelashes-Getting Sparser with Hypo
  68. Is this really true?
  69. ? tsh level review, should you fast?
  70. hypothyroid and muscle twitches
  71. thyroids
  72. Isoflavones to treat Hyperthyroid
  73. Serious Brainfog
  74. Back from Surgery! GREAT NEWS
  75. Has this ever happened to anyone else?
  76. Does Anyone Here Take Agnus Castus Whilst Taking Levo?
  77. Questions with that is going on now...Midwest, MKG, Access, ANYONE
  78. help with test info
  79. Changed meds, drowsy; is this usual?
  80. Help, Pregnancy Question
  81. Lab Results
  82. hypopituitarism & TSH
  83. I have many questions? HELP
  84. Can You Explain?
  85. Elevated thyroid antibody, what does this mean
  86. remeron or thyroid
  87. New endo questions?
  88. if you are hypo at what tsh, ft4, ft3 levels do you feel best
  89. Need help deciding what blood tests to request
  90. Should this of Happened
  91. Just diagnosed with Grave's Disease yesterday
  92. Energy Drinks
  93. TSH of 2.5, no antibodies
  94. Very Confused Now Need Help
  95. hashimoto's type
  96. Becoming very Nervous About SUGERY!
  97. Tests for thyroid disorder?
  98. Help, Thyroid Hashimoto's
  99. High ANA and thyroid problems
  100. Anyone have "long standing" nodules?
  101. 3 year-old with thyroid problems
  102. Does My Son Have A Para Thyroid?
  103. ThyroCare: Need Feedback
  104. Can someone interpret my thyroid levels?
  105. Feeling crappy after parathyroid edenoma operation
  106. Test Results - In Theory.....
  107. help with blood test results
  108. High TSH, normal T3 and T4
  109. Life story in a nutshell
  110. hypo prob.
  111. I'm still in a Fog...
  112. Dr refused a scan
  113. Am I crazy? Weird, weird stuff...
  114. TSH level
  115. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  116. tingling...follow up.
  117. Low Thyroid
  118. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  119. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  120. Visual Thyroid Check
  121. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  122. What nodule size is too big?
  123. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  124. Advice needed, please!
  125. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  126. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  127. Why
  128. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  129. Lightheadedness
  130. Thyroid testing
  131. fatigue level back up
  132. what is a full body thyroid scan
  133. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  134. Hypo with insomnia
  135. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  136. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  137. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  138. Finally
  139. subclinical?
  140. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  141. Hypo Symptoms?
  142. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  143. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  144. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  145. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  146. Need Advice
  147. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  148. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  149. Very fedup
  150. tingling
  151. getting results today
  152. ANA elevated with hypo
  153. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  154. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  155. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  156. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  157. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  158. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  159. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  160. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  161. Thyroid panel
  162. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  163. what should my free t4 levels be
  164. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  165. Very scared, please help
  166. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  167. Should I have blood work done?
  168. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  169. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  170. small thyroid glands
  171. hypothyroid
  172. constantly worried
  173. What should I do????
  174. Normal TSH with high T4
  175. Change In Medication
  176. ttc with underactive thyroid
  177. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  178. medication change
  179. relapse
  180. Papillary Cancer
  181. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  182. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  183. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  184. Supplement Question
  185. thyroid problems
  186. So confused
  187. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  188. Thyroid
  189. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  190. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  191. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  192. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  193. Synthroid and Calicum
  194. HRT and Thyroid
  195. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  196. New To Message Board
  197. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  198. propronalol and synthriod
  199. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  200. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  201. numbness and joint pain
  202. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  203. Question for experienced ones
  204. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  205. Hyperthyroid with questions
  206. More ?? TT Recovery
  207. Which antibodies Test to request???
  208. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  209. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  210. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  211. blood test levels off
  212. thyroid storm
  213. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  214. TT and lab tests
  215. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  216. Question about jaw and neck,
  217. Synthroid
  218. overmedicated...new to this
  219. Throat question
  220. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  221. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  222. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  223. Vent session
  224. Please help with labs
  225. central hypothyroidism?
  226. please help
  227. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  228. Thyroid and Diabetes
  229. starting medication dosage?
  230. Dry, brittle hair
  231. New to Board
  232. help with lab tests
  233. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  234. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  235. When to see an endocrinologist?
  236. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  237. What do these lab results mean?
  238. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  239. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  240. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  241. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  242. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  243. Coconut Oil
  244. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  245. daughter having thyroidectomy
  246. am i turning hyper?
  247. facial rashes
  248. do you ever get to feel better?
  249. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  250. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!