PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 [69] 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Hypoparathyroidism ?
  2. Was diagnosed with fibromyalgia, but think I may actually have hypothyroidism??
  3. Newbie needs your input/opinions, fearful will not get diagnosed!
  4. Third day on a double dose, and....
  5. TSH from 6 to 18 after starting Levothyroxin
  6. High T3/FT3 on Latest Labs & Low FT4...Any thoughts?
  7. Help interpurting Biopsy Report (Please?)
  8. Need help understanding Path Report... newbie
  9. thyroid question
  10. Hmmm....some problems after surgery related or not?
  11. Rashes and other annoying things....
  12. Anyone tried Provigil in addition to levoxyl (or synthroid)?
  13. Come on Folks, are you going to tell me that smoking has nothing
  14. Hashi, insulin resistant and now osteopenia. Anyone else?
  15. I doubled my dose of Nature-Throid. What are the possible dangers?
  16. What's the relationship between smoking and thyroid meds?
  17. Can anyone answer a quick question?
  18. Quick question for anyone before I leave for appt.
  19. New Labs on Armour
  20. So frustrated - what to do!
  21. Yikes! I took 2 doses of Synthroid this morning
  22. Blood Test Result of Peroxidase Ab over 1,000 - any advice
  23. Could I be allergic to Synthroid
  24. THS of 36 - How high can it get??
  25. First labs since starting Levoxyl
  26. Questions about brainfog
  27. Heart Palpitations Vs. Lightheadedness
  28. Can anyone tell me if Hashmoto's can cause Atrial Fib.
  29. I tried Armour and now Cytomel. Do these labs support need for Cytomel?
  30. need advice
  31. Trying to narrow down correct diagnosis!
  32. Have you heard that Nature-Throid is now being
  33. I'm going cuckoo with all this info, and no real doctor
  34. Longest time on tapazole
  35. Needle Biopsy
  36. I'm back from Texas, had TT...
  37. over medication
  38. not feeling the greatest
  39. Took wrong dose today - what will happen?
  40. Help with labs
  41. Does Anyone Know???
  42. Starting Armour, have some questions...
  43. Help interpreting TSH/FT4 levels
  44. Oleander
  45. Eyebrows and Eyelashes-Getting Sparser with Hypo
  46. Is this really true?
  47. ? tsh level review, should you fast?
  48. hypothyroid and muscle twitches
  49. thyroids
  50. Isoflavones to treat Hyperthyroid
  51. Serious Brainfog
  52. Back from Surgery! GREAT NEWS
  53. Has this ever happened to anyone else?
  54. Does Anyone Here Take Agnus Castus Whilst Taking Levo?
  55. Questions with that is going on now...Midwest, MKG, Access, ANYONE
  56. help with test info
  57. Changed meds, drowsy; is this usual?
  58. Help, Pregnancy Question
  59. Lab Results
  60. hypopituitarism & TSH
  61. I have many questions? HELP
  62. Can You Explain?
  63. Elevated thyroid antibody, what does this mean
  64. remeron or thyroid
  65. New endo questions?
  66. if you are hypo at what tsh, ft4, ft3 levels do you feel best
  67. Need help deciding what blood tests to request
  68. Should this of Happened
  69. Just diagnosed with Grave's Disease yesterday
  70. Energy Drinks
  71. TSH of 2.5, no antibodies
  72. Very Confused Now Need Help
  73. hashimoto's type
  74. Becoming very Nervous About SUGERY!
  75. Tests for thyroid disorder?
  76. Help, Thyroid Hashimoto's
  77. High ANA and thyroid problems
  78. Anyone have "long standing" nodules?
  79. 3 year-old with thyroid problems
  80. Does My Son Have A Para Thyroid?
  81. ThyroCare: Need Feedback
  82. Can someone interpret my thyroid levels?
  83. Feeling crappy after parathyroid edenoma operation
  84. Test Results - In Theory.....
  85. help with blood test results
  86. High TSH, normal T3 and T4
  87. Life story in a nutshell
  88. hypo prob.
  89. I'm still in a Fog...
  90. Dr refused a scan
  91. Am I crazy? Weird, weird stuff...
  92. TSH level
  93. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  94. tingling...follow up.
  95. Low Thyroid
  96. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  97. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  98. Visual Thyroid Check
  99. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  100. What nodule size is too big?
  101. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  102. Advice needed, please!
  103. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  104. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  105. Why
  106. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  107. Lightheadedness
  108. Thyroid testing
  109. fatigue level back up
  110. what is a full body thyroid scan
  111. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  112. Hypo with insomnia
  113. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  114. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  115. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  116. Finally
  117. subclinical?
  118. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  119. Hypo Symptoms?
  120. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  121. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  122. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  123. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  124. Need Advice
  125. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  126. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  127. Very fedup
  128. tingling
  129. getting results today
  130. ANA elevated with hypo
  131. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  132. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  133. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  134. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  135. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  136. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  137. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  138. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  139. Thyroid panel
  140. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  141. what should my free t4 levels be
  142. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  143. Very scared, please help
  144. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  145. Should I have blood work done?
  146. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  147. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  148. small thyroid glands
  149. hypothyroid
  150. constantly worried
  151. What should I do????
  152. Normal TSH with high T4
  153. Change In Medication
  154. ttc with underactive thyroid
  155. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  156. medication change
  157. relapse
  158. Papillary Cancer
  159. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  160. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  161. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  162. Supplement Question
  163. thyroid problems
  164. So confused
  165. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  166. Thyroid
  167. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  168. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  169. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  170. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  171. Synthroid and Calicum
  172. HRT and Thyroid
  173. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  174. New To Message Board
  175. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  176. propronalol and synthriod
  177. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  178. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  179. numbness and joint pain
  180. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  181. Question for experienced ones
  182. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  183. Hyperthyroid with questions
  184. More ?? TT Recovery
  185. Which antibodies Test to request???
  186. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  187. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  188. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  189. blood test levels off
  190. thyroid storm
  191. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  192. TT and lab tests
  193. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  194. Question about jaw and neck,
  195. Synthroid
  196. overmedicated...new to this
  197. Throat question
  198. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  199. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  200. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  201. Vent session
  202. Please help with labs
  203. central hypothyroidism?
  204. please help
  205. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  206. Thyroid and Diabetes
  207. starting medication dosage?
  208. Dry, brittle hair
  209. New to Board
  210. help with lab tests
  211. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  212. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  213. When to see an endocrinologist?
  214. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  215. What do these lab results mean?
  216. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  217. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  218. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  219. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  220. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  221. Coconut Oil
  222. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  223. daughter having thyroidectomy
  224. am i turning hyper?
  225. facial rashes
  226. do you ever get to feel better?
  227. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  228. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  229. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  230. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  231. thyroid removal
  232. Medication questions?
  233. abdominal muscles?
  234. thyroid issues
  235. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  236. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  237. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  238. THyroid
  239. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  240. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  241. What do these numbers mean?
  242. Acid Reflux
  243. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  244. overactive metabolism?
  245. Emotional numbness
  246. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  247. Canceled Appointment
  248. Test question HELP
  249. constant hoarse voice....why?
  250. going to new doctor