PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 [69] 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. low iron stores
  2. need answers re adrenals
  3. Link between Thyroid condition and Pernicious Aneamia
  4. I am so mad !
  5. Antibody lab how to interpret
  6. Need Help With Conversion Of Meds??
  7. how long for iodoral to be effective
  8. How do I tell my Dr.
  9. Thyroid Ultrasound
  10. What do you all think about lab results.
  11. What is the function / effect of T3?
  12. too much Armour so why am I gaining weight?
  13. What test(s) can be done besides TSH?
  14. please give advice-hypothyroid is taking away my desire to live
  15. please give advice-hypothyroid is taking away my desire to live
  16. Oleander, haven't heard from you in a while????
  17. need help
  18. hypothyroid
  19. Is this Hashimotos?
  20. Update from me .. finally on Synthroid
  21. Please help
  22. Anyone else have trouble trying Levoxyl?
  23. Do Yours Occur In Cycles?
  24. Called doctor,levoxyl side effect!
  25. Heart is "fluttering"...
  26. i have hashis.. just been put on t3.. unsure of what to expect
  27. can't lose weight....could this mean something?
  28. do any of you have both thyrold and meno at same time??
  29. Had my first appt. 6 weeks post TT
  30. My scheduled surgery
  31. Hypo = Hashis?
  32. Temper problems while on carbimazole?
  33. levels help needed
  34. Hypo Hashi needing some help and ideas...
  35. Blood Test Result
  36. My doctor has called me back to review my thyroid ultrasound, what could this mean?
  37. Dry Mouth with symptoms
  38. About to give up
  39. Can high doses of Vit D cause TSH levels to increase?
  40. my results
  41. Side Effects of Synthroid Fillers?
  42. Query re symptoms "after reading Halls's symptoms"
  43. Inner Trembling and Adrenaline Rush
  44. radioactive iodine treatment and not able to taste salt
  45. Hashis and blood donation
  46. Hurthle Cell Carcinoma Anyone?
  47. Exhaustion getting worse
  48. Highest dosage levo?
  49. Please help, has anyone had this . . .
  50. can thyroid disorder cause skin problems?
  51. Hypothyroidism: Anyone Think Meds may cause Osteoporosis?
  52. Extreme brain fog
  53. too much too soon?
  54. How can u tell the difference between
  55. Question about TSH levels
  56. Hyperthyroid with Normal TSH
  57. just diagnosed ... any help?
  58. Throat tightness
  59. Non-Existent Nodule
  60. Does anyone have that vacant stare with HYPO?
  61. How fast does your TSH, T3 and T4 change in a day
  62. My appt. w/ endo
  63. Very frustrating Dr.'s appt...(long vent)
  64. Help understanding results
  65. How quickly does TSH change?
  66. has anyone on cytomel ever felt hyper? i dont take any other thyrold meds just these.
  67. Low thyroid
  68. How Quickly Can you Feel Results?
  69. Thyriods
  70. 2nd Surgery very scared
  71. exactly what lab tests do I need to get to give me an accurate answer?
  72. question about thyroid, cortisol levels, weight loss etc.
  73. Synthroid ?
  74. There is hope...
  75. Anxiety rollercoaster...help me!
  76. Need help switching to Armour
  77. Nodule Found
  78. Parathyroid /High Calcium levels- anyone suffering with this
  79. Questions on thryroid functioning...
  80. Anyone Whose Had A Tt Do You Get Lots Of Infections?
  81. Urgent Please Help!! So Desperate!!!
  82. question on new lab
  83. I GIVE UP! Put a fork in me I'm DONE!! Appt with endo.
  84. Any Hypo Insomniacs out there??????????
  85. Just not sure if I should wait this out or try to see the Endo sooner?
  86. core or course needle biopsy question
  87. Need help with lab results please
  88. Burning feeling in throat
  89. cytomel
  90. Doctor in Victoria BC ??? Pins and needles???
  91. My MFMs Facts and Myths on hypoT/Hashimoto's pregnancies.
  92. heart rate
  93. Thyroiditis & ultrasound: any dangers?
  94. Lab results for Hypothyroid
  95. Help Gaining Weight faster than I know where to put it
  96. Just found out I have hyperthyroidism...need answers
  97. Over Medicated?
  98. Endo appt - swollen lymph nodes; same side as nodule - help
  99. labs all great but still in a fog?
  100. Nh area good doctor
  101. Update after starting magnesium supplements
  102. Thyroid Levels Normal but I Have all the Symptoms
  103. Got The Call From Dr's Office
  104. Saw Endo today t4 ok
  105. How is Ferritin related to the thyroid?
  106. Armour & Low TSH
  107. Side Effects Of Neo Mercazole
  108. Newbie Need some advice please...
  109. ultra sound results
  110. Thyroidectomy after neck radiation.
  111. New Labs - Thoughts?
  112. confused
  113. Please Help me
  114. What causes you to produce too much cortisone?
  115. Hypo-emotions
  116. Got My Labs. HELP Please!
  117. Hyperthyroidism: what happens if left untreated??
  118. TSH Test results
  119. eye swelling
  120. Help me know if lab result optimal . . .
  121. Antibodies
  122. Question regarding recent lab work
  123. Synthroid/hydrocodone
  124. how do i switch from armour to synthroid
  125. Hypothyroidism and "normal" TSH
  126. Correction--Can high TPO cause lymph node enlargement
  127. Synthroid and levothyroxine?
  128. Hashi's, what meds are you on?
  129. Please help, I am freaking out!
  130. what does high T4free mean
  131. how bad is a 3.5 ng/dL for my Free T4 test
  132. Must have uptake and ablation next week
  133. Need your feedback re hypo
  134. Thinking more about Hashi's and have some questions
  135. Connection between high TPA and lymph node enlargement???
  136. New Bloodwork: Your Input Appreciated
  137. Still seeking diagnosis? Diagnosed but still problematic?
  138. Cortisol testing
  139. Newbie Having Muscle Pain In Thighs Is It From Meds?
  140. Latest labs - high cortisol and antithyroglobulin ab??
  141. Hypothyroidism in males
  142. Anyone from North Atlanta
  143. TSH and Free T4
  144. Bloodwork Results
  145. hashi's and more going on
  146. synthroid and mouth sores?
  147. can someone here post all the levels and ranges for me.
  148. Introduction & seeking advice
  149. Left hand and legs go to sleep
  150. Hives???
  151. newly diagnosed-hashi's and hurthle cell
  152. RAIU and Scan Results - Would like opinions
  153. Will iron supplements raise tsh?
  154. Symptoms of thyroid disorders - constant?
  155. Newbie needs help
  156. No need to ask for me, I read as many as I can.
  157. Need more help guys...Sorry
  158. Conversion - High FT3, Low FT4
  159. Quick question
  160. My lab results and new T3/T4 protocol
  161. Think I had Hashi's when I was pregnant, worried about my daughter...
  162. Do you know if Vicodin contains iodine?
  163. Goiter help- please help~~~~~~
  164. 1st labs after TT a month ago...
  165. Response to first B12 shot
  166. advise needed
  167. Thyroid problems and work
  168. ANA tests
  169. Need Help! Adrenal Or Thyroid Problems? Or Both???
  170. thyroidectomy question
  171. No Question -- Just Needed to Write
  172. Acute Thyroiditis - Does anyone have it ??
  173. can anyone tell me what these lab test means ??? are they normal or not ??
  174. Chronic Cough and Thyroid
  175. Feeling Heartbeat With Normal Pulse - Thyroid Meds
  176. Can Someone Please Advise????
  177. Good magnesium supplement
  178. just started cytomel 25mcgs today need advice please!!!! tsh is normal .
  179. just got fertility results.. plus i have hashis
  180. Over medicated? 200mcg
  181. Depressed and confused-
  182. my tsh levels are 2.7. What does that mean
  183. 4 cm mass on thyroid gland
  184. I need help with Symptoms
  185. Feeling like I have a lump in my throat
  186. Update - starting Cytomel
  187. Help with labs
  188. hashis and now sex hormones too high .. freakin out..
  189. A couple of Hashi's questions
  190. Another Thyroid Victim
  191. Going in circles!
  192. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium - When To Take?
  193. does anyone have these symptoms
  194. question
  195. Anyone get cold after taking meds. . .
  196. Lower dosage
  197. Proper TSH Levels
  198. OK, I need your vast knowledge of Thyroid tests...
  199. Low free T4 and ok TSH help please.
  200. Got New Prescription. Does This Sound Right?????
  201. T4
  202. hypothyroid
  203. Thyroid Blood Testing
  204. Anyone Here Canadian Too?
  205. New OPRAH Article In Womans World Magazine. OPRAH'S THYROID CURE!
  206. I thought roller coasters were supposed to be fun!!!
  207. I have a Armour question
  208. Pain-meds and Thyroid-meds question
  209. Anyone on Cytomel??
  210. mkgbrook
  211. my labs
  212. thyroid nodules that is hypoechoic
  213. Heart Palpitations
  214. Do follicular adenomas have to come out? Or is monitoring fine?
  215. Labs? - help!
  216. Anyone have low thyroid and Vitamin B12 deficiency?
  217. symptoms
  218. Hashi - hyper flare help
  219. Feeling out of the norm
  220. MKG-Advice post lumbar puncture ?
  221. A Strange Question
  222. Thyroid??
  223. help with understanding numbers
  224. How long did it take to heal after sugery?
  225. MKG-Labs Question and Parotid Gland
  226. Has anyone successfully switched from synthroid to armour?
  227. ear and neck pain with multinodular goiter and graves disease diagnosis
  228. TSH is 1.85 - is it even possible to be Hypo with that?
  229. Cant get dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  230. Please Help Newbie - My Doctor Won't Give Me a Referral
  231. TSH abnormal again, but other results in normal range
  232. BLAAAHHHH... New Labs. Even WORSE than before. PLEASE any input or thoughts???
  233. Am I having thyroid issues
  234. tsh says normal
  235. New Labs and Ferritin test
  236. Low FT4 Low TSH, High T3 uptake, low cortisol ?diagnosis?
  237. T3 supplementation or natural thyroid?
  238. New labs after taking cytomel for a while. . .
  239. Q's about LAb results
  240. Question Regarding Doing Labs While Sick
  241. Need help with thyroid test results
  242. new to thyroid discussion...what is "normal" level?
  243. Doc wants to cut dosage in half.... worried....
  244. Question about MRI's
  245. My TSH went down!
  246. Tired of being sick
  247. mkgbrook
  248. Low T4 symptoms are?
  249. Low T4 symptoms are?
  250. Thyroid Disorder