PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 [69] 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Need help switching to Armour
  2. Nodule Found
  3. Parathyroid /High Calcium levels- anyone suffering with this
  4. Questions on thryroid functioning...
  5. Anyone Whose Had A Tt Do You Get Lots Of Infections?
  6. Urgent Please Help!! So Desperate!!!
  7. question on new lab
  8. I GIVE UP! Put a fork in me I'm DONE!! Appt with endo.
  9. Any Hypo Insomniacs out there??????????
  10. Just not sure if I should wait this out or try to see the Endo sooner?
  11. core or course needle biopsy question
  12. Need help with lab results please
  13. Burning feeling in throat
  14. cytomel
  15. Doctor in Victoria BC ??? Pins and needles???
  16. My MFMs Facts and Myths on hypoT/Hashimoto's pregnancies.
  17. heart rate
  18. Thyroiditis & ultrasound: any dangers?
  19. Lab results for Hypothyroid
  20. Help Gaining Weight faster than I know where to put it
  21. Just found out I have hyperthyroidism...need answers
  22. Over Medicated?
  23. Endo appt - swollen lymph nodes; same side as nodule - help
  24. labs all great but still in a fog?
  25. Nh area good doctor
  26. Update after starting magnesium supplements
  27. Thyroid Levels Normal but I Have all the Symptoms
  28. Got The Call From Dr's Office
  29. Saw Endo today t4 ok
  30. How is Ferritin related to the thyroid?
  31. Armour & Low TSH
  32. Side Effects Of Neo Mercazole
  33. Newbie Need some advice please...
  34. ultra sound results
  35. Thyroidectomy after neck radiation.
  36. New Labs - Thoughts?
  37. confused
  38. Please Help me
  39. What causes you to produce too much cortisone?
  40. Hypo-emotions
  41. Got My Labs. HELP Please!
  42. Hyperthyroidism: what happens if left untreated??
  43. TSH Test results
  44. eye swelling
  45. Help me know if lab result optimal . . .
  46. Antibodies
  47. Question regarding recent lab work
  48. Synthroid/hydrocodone
  49. how do i switch from armour to synthroid
  50. Hypothyroidism and "normal" TSH
  51. Correction--Can high TPO cause lymph node enlargement
  52. Synthroid and levothyroxine?
  53. Hashi's, what meds are you on?
  54. Please help, I am freaking out!
  55. what does high T4free mean
  56. how bad is a 3.5 ng/dL for my Free T4 test
  57. Must have uptake and ablation next week
  58. Need your feedback re hypo
  59. Thinking more about Hashi's and have some questions
  60. Connection between high TPA and lymph node enlargement???
  61. New Bloodwork: Your Input Appreciated
  62. Still seeking diagnosis? Diagnosed but still problematic?
  63. Cortisol testing
  64. Newbie Having Muscle Pain In Thighs Is It From Meds?
  65. Latest labs - high cortisol and antithyroglobulin ab??
  66. Hypothyroidism in males
  67. Anyone from North Atlanta
  68. TSH and Free T4
  69. Bloodwork Results
  70. hashi's and more going on
  71. synthroid and mouth sores?
  72. can someone here post all the levels and ranges for me.
  73. Introduction & seeking advice
  74. Left hand and legs go to sleep
  75. Hives???
  76. newly diagnosed-hashi's and hurthle cell
  77. RAIU and Scan Results - Would like opinions
  78. Will iron supplements raise tsh?
  79. Symptoms of thyroid disorders - constant?
  80. Newbie needs help
  81. No need to ask for me, I read as many as I can.
  82. Need more help guys...Sorry
  83. Conversion - High FT3, Low FT4
  84. Quick question
  85. My lab results and new T3/T4 protocol
  86. Think I had Hashi's when I was pregnant, worried about my daughter...
  87. Do you know if Vicodin contains iodine?
  88. Goiter help- please help~~~~~~
  89. 1st labs after TT a month ago...
  90. Response to first B12 shot
  91. advise needed
  92. Thyroid problems and work
  93. ANA tests
  94. Need Help! Adrenal Or Thyroid Problems? Or Both???
  95. thyroidectomy question
  96. No Question -- Just Needed to Write
  97. Acute Thyroiditis - Does anyone have it ??
  98. can anyone tell me what these lab test means ??? are they normal or not ??
  99. Chronic Cough and Thyroid
  100. Feeling Heartbeat With Normal Pulse - Thyroid Meds
  101. Can Someone Please Advise????
  102. Good magnesium supplement
  103. just started cytomel 25mcgs today need advice please!!!! tsh is normal .
  104. just got fertility results.. plus i have hashis
  105. Over medicated? 200mcg
  106. Depressed and confused-
  107. my tsh levels are 2.7. What does that mean
  108. 4 cm mass on thyroid gland
  109. I need help with Symptoms
  110. Feeling like I have a lump in my throat
  111. Update - starting Cytomel
  112. Help with labs
  113. hashis and now sex hormones too high .. freakin out..
  114. A couple of Hashi's questions
  115. Another Thyroid Victim
  116. Going in circles!
  117. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium - When To Take?
  118. does anyone have these symptoms
  119. question
  120. Anyone get cold after taking meds. . .
  121. Lower dosage
  122. Proper TSH Levels
  123. OK, I need your vast knowledge of Thyroid tests...
  124. Low free T4 and ok TSH help please.
  125. Got New Prescription. Does This Sound Right?????
  126. T4
  127. hypothyroid
  128. Thyroid Blood Testing
  129. Anyone Here Canadian Too?
  130. New OPRAH Article In Womans World Magazine. OPRAH'S THYROID CURE!
  131. I thought roller coasters were supposed to be fun!!!
  132. I have a Armour question
  133. Pain-meds and Thyroid-meds question
  134. Anyone on Cytomel??
  135. mkgbrook
  136. my labs
  137. thyroid nodules that is hypoechoic
  138. Heart Palpitations
  139. Do follicular adenomas have to come out? Or is monitoring fine?
  140. Labs? - help!
  141. Anyone have low thyroid and Vitamin B12 deficiency?
  142. symptoms
  143. Hashi - hyper flare help
  144. Feeling out of the norm
  145. MKG-Advice post lumbar puncture ?
  146. A Strange Question
  147. Thyroid??
  148. help with understanding numbers
  149. How long did it take to heal after sugery?
  150. MKG-Labs Question and Parotid Gland
  151. Has anyone successfully switched from synthroid to armour?
  152. ear and neck pain with multinodular goiter and graves disease diagnosis
  153. TSH is 1.85 - is it even possible to be Hypo with that?
  154. Cant get dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  155. Please Help Newbie - My Doctor Won't Give Me a Referral
  156. TSH abnormal again, but other results in normal range
  157. BLAAAHHHH... New Labs. Even WORSE than before. PLEASE any input or thoughts???
  158. Am I having thyroid issues
  159. tsh says normal
  160. New Labs and Ferritin test
  161. Low FT4 Low TSH, High T3 uptake, low cortisol ?diagnosis?
  162. T3 supplementation or natural thyroid?
  163. New labs after taking cytomel for a while. . .
  164. Q's about LAb results
  165. Question Regarding Doing Labs While Sick
  166. Need help with thyroid test results
  167. new to thyroid discussion...what is "normal" level?
  168. Doc wants to cut dosage in half.... worried....
  169. Question about MRI's
  170. My TSH went down!
  171. Tired of being sick
  172. mkgbrook
  173. Low T4 symptoms are?
  174. Low T4 symptoms are?
  175. Thyroid Disorder
  176. Tightness in throat after surgery
  177. What kind of doctor is treating your thyroid?
  178. How long for thyroid suppression to be reversed?
  179. thyroid peroxidase and miscarriage
  180. Should I be taking magnesium citrate?
  181. how long after eating before I take synthroid
  182. Thyroid
  183. Does this sound right?
  184. Thyroidectomy Recovery Time?
  185. thyroid gland
  186. Best Time for TSH Test
  187. Synthroid help
  188. How to take Synthroid with taking Nexium??????????
  189. Vitamin D Question
  190. tsh of .77
  191. huge TSH/low T4
  192. question on t4/t3 ratio
  193. thyroid and birth defects
  194. thyroid treatment
  195. sed rate
  196. Need help interpreting ultrasound results
  197. Question about getting bloodwork done...
  198. no more armour?????
  199. Please Help. 4 year old's Labs came back
  200. still can't talk after thyroid surgery
  201. I finally felt good for 3 days, now I feel...
  202. 20+ years on Synthroid-WANT OFF!
  203. why does TSH level go up while on levoxyl
  204. Immune System - Graves & Catching a Cold
  205. New test results
  206. Do all ultrasounds measure vascularity?
  207. Radio-active iodine treatment
  208. Silly Idea?
  209. Fours weeks of meds:Officially Hypo Again
  210. What affects your dosage of synthroid?
  211. what are normal thyroid lobe measurements????
  212. St. Louis area - recommend a good thyroid doctor?
  213. Ferritin level is 21, need advice...
  214. All tests normal except TSH? First endo visit tomorrow
  215. Surgery tips or advice?
  216. just diagnosed and have some questions...
  217. Had TT and on Synthroid...what to expect??
  218. Anyone heard of testing with iodine?
  219. Lightheadedness/sick stomach
  220. Anxiety
  221. How dothese labs look????
  222. Is nausea an indicator of hypothyroidism?
  223. Are treatments for hypothyroid risky?
  224. Follow Up with Dr. C
  225. blood tests
  226. How do I get my Doc to treat my sub-clinical?
  227. Need a good doctor in Corpus Christi
  228. Medication timing?
  229. Brazil nuts, coconut oil
  230. Armour outside of the USA?
  231. New here; TSH 6.4; asked for free T4 and was refused
  232. 3 random questions
  233. New here and could use a little advise and support...
  234. MKG-Hypo and Cognitive Abilities
  235. COQ-10 and Hypothyroidism
  236. Adenomatous? Can a sonogram effectively R/O malignancies?
  237. why is t4 same in both tests and do these tests look normal
  238. Help please, just diagnosed-
  239. Help please, just diagnosed-
  240. General Question About Thyroid
  241. Help with Lab Results Please!
  242. Husband possibly hypothyroid?? Help with labs
  243. Would this be considered fast or slow growing?
  244. Sonogram results - Single developing hypoechoic nodule?
  245. Temperature is up
  246. What to do next?
  247. Switched from Synthroid to Lovxl(sp?)
  248. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  249. Amour Thyroid
  250. Vitamin D and depression?