PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  2. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  3. Weird thyroid Results
  4. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  5. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  6. Not getting better and not getting answers
  7. Meds and coffee
  8. Supplements
  9. TSH is high
  10. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  11. Help- hypothyroidism
  12. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  13. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  14. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  15. Lab Results - any insight?
  16. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  17. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  18. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  19. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  20. What do you have to say about these values?
  21. Medication question?
  22. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  23. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  24. Are these results normal?
  25. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  26. "Funny" lab results
  27. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  28. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  29. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  30. advice - surgery or not?
  31. sternum pain
  32. Problems from T3 meds??
  33. Where do I go from here
  34. Tsh question?
  35. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  36. Lab result question
  37. Desperately Need Help
  38. Adding T3 to T4
  39. Do I have Hashimoto?
  40. Someone please guide me!!!!
  41. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  42. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  43. New to NatureThroid
  44. Newbie + Labs
  45. thyroid test result- need help
  46. Lab result help
  47. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  48. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  49. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  50. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  51. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  52. Don't Know What To Do
  53. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  54. Thyroid results
  55. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  56. Hypo but always hot?!
  57. Do these levels stand out?
  58. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  59. why so thirsty?
  60. Lab results, pLease help
  61. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  62. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  63. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  64. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  65. thyroid tests ...
  66. Thyroid, hair loss
  67. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  68. Gastro Help
  69. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  70. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  71. Could I have hypothyroidism
  72. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  73. Conversion problem maybe?
  74. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  75. Dr won't test free levels...
  76. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  77. Lots of questions ... please help!
  78. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  79. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  80. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  81. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  82. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  83. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  84. Doc. abruptly stopping thyroid meds
  85. Please shed some light! Results are in, more confused than ever !!
  86. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  87. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...
  88. New Here- Seeking Clarification
  89. Thyroid levels..abarrant??
  90. Hypo or Hyper?
  91. Exhaustion
  92. Hashimotos, thyroid cysts and cost!
  93. TSH over 800
  94. New here ... On Armour - fluid retention fatigue
  95. Help!! lovethyroxine side effect of heat intolerance
  96. new member
  97. Titration question - HELP!
  98. Diagnosed with beginning stage of Graves Disease
  99. Constipation
  100. Thyroid maybe?
  101. Recently I am really struggling with hair loss and brain fog.
  102. Could this be thyroid?
  103. I'm new results
  104. Confused about T4
  105. Low thyroid function ... maybe?
  106. Would goitrogens affect me if I have no thyroid function?
  107. Anyone taking HRT?
  108. Hypothyroid mental symptoms
  109. What to do next?
  110. what now losses ! thyroid storm now hair loss at 33
  111. Hyperthyroid and symptoms that are driving me crazy.
  112. Kind of Scared Ultra Sound Results of thyroid
  113. Gearing up for a fight with Dr. - TSH levels increasing.
  114. Thyroid Biopsy (Core & FNS) Scared
  115. Seeking Advice on Switching to Synthroid
  116. Blood test help
  117. Child's thyroid test results and questions
  118. Patients in trouble - denied T3
  119. New to Hashi's and Questions
  120. Too much synthroid?
  121. Any medical journals that discuss Armour thyroid dosing?
  122. Lab Results w/RT3 ... Help Understanding
  123. Hashi's and hating new add of Cytomel
  124. Labs, new at this...
  125. 4 weeks pregnant/Hypo (Low TSH, High FT4) - Need help
  126. Tsh
  127. Hypothyroid detection is too late in India
  128. Need Adjustment?
  129. My thyroid is killing me
  130. Anyone experienced with getting a new doctor when on medicaid?
  131. Thyroid nodules/biopsy results should I be concerned
  132. Burning Itching of my feet and sometimes hands
  133. What's the best way to proceed?
  134. thyroid level
  135. Help w/Thyroid Test Results
  136. Curious and concerned
  137. Worried about using Kelp
  138. Is it worth getting an ablation (Grave's Disease)?
  139. odd almost drunken sense of humor
  140. Thyroid Huh?
  141. Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  142. ridget
  143. Thyroid or Menopause?
  144. Help
  145. Help!!!!
  146. Has anyone lost weight AFTER having their meds reduce so they aren't hyperthyroid?
  147. Daughters lab results can you help?
  148. New labs
  149. Meds are making me hyper?
  150. Hashi's??
  151. Thyroiditis? Cancer?? Something else??
  152. Possible Cushings and high TSH
  153. Hormones or thyroid?
  154. All the symptoms, but...
  155. HOW to get free T3+4 checked
  156. are these considered normal results?
  157. thyroidectomy
  158. Thyroid problem? How can a dentist suggest..
  159. Cancer, Hashimoto's, Graves?
  160. Parkinson symptoms
  161. Hashi's? Graves? Something else?
  162. thyroid
  163. TPO - is something wrong?
  164. Anyone on Synthroid AND Naturethroid? Also, excessive hair loss?
  165. vitamin d Question?
  166. Thyroid 42 ... stopped me from having surgery
  167. Fast heartbeat in the morning
  168. Need help understanding test results plz :)
  169. TPOab and TgAB test High
  170. Blood test
  171. T4 switch to NTH, feeling awful, please advice
  172. stupid question ... can nodules burst?
  173. Need input!
  174. Just an update
  175. Low TSH, High TPO, Hyperthyroidism...Bipolar/Lithium
  176. protein powder
  177. Free T3 vs. Free T4?
  178. Still having awful insomnia
  179. Thyroid Cancer or Hashimoto
  180. Hyperparthyroid Surgery
  181. Switching from Generic to Synthroid
  182. what does this mean?
  183. Hypothyroidism, feels like I am dying.
  184. Meds at night?
  185. new, on t3 only med, need help
  186. Do doctors know about percentages?
  187. Need guidance ...
  188. hashi AND graves? hashitoxicosis?
  189. Im 27 and i give up..
  190. Biopsy scheduled
  191. Lab results, need help interpreting
  192. Thyroid medication
  193. Do people find that they sleep better on desiccated thyroid?
  194. Hyperthyroid - Looking for reassurance & advice!
  195. type 2 hypothyroidism (Dr. Mark Starr)
  196. Please answer this if you know ...
  197. Thyroid disorder
  198. Synthroid
  199. Eyes burning?? Help please
  200. Do these labs seem normal?
  201. New here. Please help
  202. Multinodular goiter and Soy?
  203. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  204. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  205. ttc with low TSH
  206. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  207. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  208. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  209. Unsure and freaking out
  210. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  211. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  212. Here I am again.....
  213. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  214. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  215. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  216. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  217. I dont understand my Lab Results
  218. Lab results question?
  219. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  220. Newly Diagnosed
  221. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  222. Help for my daughter
  223. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  224. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  225. Dose adjustments
  226. US Results in detail
  227. Greatly eleated FT4
  228. Newly diagnosed
  229. Hypothyroidism
  230. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  231. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  232. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  233. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  234. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  235. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  236. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  237. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  238. Tsh = 0.15
  239. Scared...Confused
  240. Graves' disease question
  241. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  242. Could this be my thyroid?
  243. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  244. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  245. Is this hypothyroidism?
  246. Please help with these lab results
  247. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  248. hairloss
  249. Questions about Thyroid
  250. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?