Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hyper? Results help?
  2. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  3. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  4. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  5. EKG has been ordered... why?
  6. New to results-please help?
  7. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  8. Need help with lab results
  9. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  10. Thyroid problem?
  11. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  12. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  13. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  14. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  15. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  16. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  17. thyroid
  18. New and first post...
  19. Parathyroidectomy
  20. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  21. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  22. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  23. Please look at my test results
  24. Lab Result Question
  25. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  26. I think my thyroid is off
  27. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  28. Could this be HypoT?
  29. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  30. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  31. med change
  32. Thyroid result help?
  33. Please help me understand these terms.
  34. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  35. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  36. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  37. Lab results help please :)
  38. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  39. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  40. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  41. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  42. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  43. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  44. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  45. Advice on impact on studies
  46. Help with T3 and T4
  47. Test results... so confused
  48. too low or too high synthroid
  49. Low mch, neut
  50. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  51. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  52. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  53. thyroid question please help
  54. Too much levothyroxine???
  55. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  56. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  57. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  58. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  59. Interesting lab results
  60. Are my t4 to high
  61. Converting to different Meds - Question
  62. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  63. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  64. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  65. Ranges normal?
  66. Needing Cytomel?
  67. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  68. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  69. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  70. Thyroid Eye disease
  71. Still feeling horrible and tired
  72. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  73. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  74. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  75. Help understanding my lab results
  76. Now i'm just even more confused
  77. Lab results, need advice on results
  78. Thyroid Problem!
  79. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  80. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  81. New to message board looking for help
  82. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  83. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  84. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  85. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  86. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  87. Got my lab results, need advice!
  88. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  89. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  90. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  91. newbie after help and advice xx
  92. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  93. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  94. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  95. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  96. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  97. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  98. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  99. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  100. Nodule on right side and blood work
  101. hypothyroidism
  102. Thyroid Medication Question!
  103. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  104. thyroiditis new... need help!
  105. What supplements have you found helpful?
  106. adrenals and reverse t3?
  107. New here, advice needed!!
  108. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  109. "Thyroid"
  110. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  111. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  112. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  113. Here are my lab results...
  114. snake like skin arms legs
  115. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  116. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  117. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  118. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  119. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  120. T3 too high
  121. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  122. VERY Low TSH
  123. I'm new
  124. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  125. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  126. Antibodies
  127. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  128. Question about uptake results
  129. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  130. Nodule and lab results
  131. Lab Test Information
  132. Hypothyroidism - kids
  133. Thyroid disease
  134. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  135. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  136. Test Results
  137. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  138. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  139. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  140. Jump between hypo & hyper
  141. What is the normal value of TSH?
  142. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  143. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  144. Test results!?!
  145. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  146. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  147. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  148. Hi
  149. Naturethroid exhaustion
  150. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  151. Am I on too high a dose?
  152. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  153. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  154. FNA results are in... now what!?
  155. Arm yourself with Info
  156. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  157. Need opinions
  158. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  159. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  160. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  161. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  162. frustrated!!!
  163. It's me again ! new labs!
  164. FNA process....
  165. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  166. Biopsy result question..
  167. Hypothyroid craziness
  168. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  169. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  170. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  171. Not sure its synthroid is working
  172. Scared! Any help would be great!
  173. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  174. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  175. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  176. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  177. I had thyroid biopsy today
  178. How do you know?
  179. Graves
  180. Frustrated with endo.
  181. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  182. When do you start noticing a difference?
  183. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  184. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  185. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  186. Thyroid! please help!!!
  187. Frustrated
  188. Looking for advice on test results
  189. desperate for your help
  190. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  191. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  192. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  193. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  194. I know I have Hashi's
  195. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  196. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  197. biopsy inconclusive
  198. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  199. More help reading test results
  200. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  201. Need help with numbers
  202. gbm
  203. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  204. Thyroid issues
  205. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  206. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  207. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  208. swelling around jaw
  209. thyroid scare
  210. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  211. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  212. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  213. levothroxine and citalopram together
  214. hypothyroid not allergies
  215. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  216. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  217. weight gain
  218. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  219. Hypothyroidism and College
  220. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  221. Labs....
  222. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  223. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  224. Trauma to thyroid
  225. High TSH and High Free T4
  226. What labs to check for hyper?
  227. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  228. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  229. Help w/Labs
  230. generic armour thyroid meds
  231. Need thyroid test result help.
  232. Petechial Rash
  233. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  234. Could I benefit from T3?
  235. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  236. Thyroid antibodies tests
  237. My medication is causing me problems?
  238. Graves Disease Question
  239. Tsh 30.15
  240. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  241. Thyroid test results
  242. First time with sythroid
  243. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  244. Malabsorption?
  245. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  246. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  247. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  248. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  249. Taking medicine first thing in am
  250. My experience and need help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy