Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Synthroid
  2. Hyperparathyroid and tinnitus?
  3. Sub Acute Thyroiditis! Confused.
  4. Please help me with this!
  5. Diagnosed with Graves... and not taking my medicine?
  6. Surgery or Radioactive Iodine Treatment?
  7. Hypothyroid, could this be what has made me sick for so many years?
  8. Thoughts...opinions
  9. Wilsons Tempurature Cytromel Dosage
  10. Blood test
  11. Nevous Newbie - Help with Results??
  12. Idiopathic Itch
  13. Graves' disease
  14. Hypo/Foods
  15. Thyroid Questions
  16. Chronic Swollen Face
  17. Low unmedicated TSH, TPO high, Fevers, Fatigue, Hashi’s
  18. New, lots of questions
  19. more test results - some advice if possible ?
  20. Graves/Hyperthyroid and Lobectomy
  21. Help! Strange hashimoto diagnosis
  22. Do I need to go to the ER?? Or will I last until tomorrow?
  23. Thyroid Lab Results
  24. Thyroid Lab Work
  25. Thyroid Related Blood Pressure Issues?
  26. Help, Synthroid Advice!
  27. Hypothyroid/Armour/New Labs Help!
  28. Anyone help with thyroid
  29. Awaiting FNA on thyroid nodules with calcifications... questions!
  30. Update
  31. Tbg and Tsh elevated?
  32. Rapid weight gain
  33. Nodules + Hypo Symptoms but GP says NORMAL?!
  34. Could these things provoke or cause a thyroid storm?
  35. TSH down now, but still tired
  36. Help diagnosing lab results
  37. Hyperthyroid Help
  38. Propanolol Withdrawal
  39. no probiotics for autoimmune disease
  40. Thyroglossal duct cyst
  41. ER for anxiety & thyroid, has anyone ever? What do I have?
  42. Weight gain on Cytomel?
  43. Subacute Thyroiditis Question
  44. Total Thyroidectomy... now to Oncologist???
  45. doc raised my meds on TSH alone
  46. Graves' disease
  47. thyroid
  48. Interpreting US results
  49. Fluctuating TSH
  50. feeling horrible/lab results
  51. Erfa lighter menstruation? Please experiences?
  52. Arc welding and Thyroid abnormalities
  53. Vitamin D Supplements Lower My Thyroid Levels --- What's Going On?
  54. Grrrrrrr... Looking for a good doctor, endo, who understands thyroid in Ohio
  55. Looking for a good Thyroid doctor in Savannah area
  56. What tests should I ask for?
  57. Scared
  58. Need Help with diagnosing
  59. Horrible Insomnia
  60. Need lots of help
  61. Artificial Energy/Speediness after dose increase
  62. Gastritis/thyroid/lowT
  63. diagnosed with iodine deficient hypothyroid - can anyone assist?
  64. Thyroid problems
  65. nature throid
  66. Ultrasound yesterday and DRs still um'ing and ah'ing
  67. subclinical hyperthyroidism?
  68. TSH very low... on levosynthroid Dr says
  69. thyroid lab tests
  70. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  71. Please help!!!!!!!! overmedicated or not?
  72. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  73. thyroid nodule growth
  74. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  75. Thyroid issues
  76. Am I right to worry about this?
  77. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  78. Lab results inputs needed.
  79. Suppressed TSH with Frees in the gutter and on high dose NDT
  80. urine Iodine test question
  81. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  82. Hypo Meds too High?
  83. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  84. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  85. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  86. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  87. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  88. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  89. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  90. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  91. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  92. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  93. Help with labs and dosing
  94. Help understanding labs
  95. Learning to spot the signs
  96. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  97. TSH up and down
  98. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  99. Tpo
  100. Levoxyl is back!
  101. Levoxyl is back!
  102. please help.
  103. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  104. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  105. Understanding test results and treatment option
  106. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  107. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  108. Can someone help me with my numbers
  109. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  110. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  111. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  112. dont understand!!!
  113. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  114. Adrenal Saliva Test
  115. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  116. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  117. Hashimoto's and Medication
  118. hypothyroidism (really)
  119. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  120. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  121. CT scan..
  122. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  123. High antibodies help please
  124. Help! Armour experts needed
  125. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  126. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  127. New to thyroid issues
  128. Erfa and morning coffee?
  129. Nausea with Cytomel
  130. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  131. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  132. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  133. Skin moles/petechae
  134. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  135. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  136. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  137. Dose Adjustment?
  138. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  139. thyroid absorption
  140. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  141. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  142. FNA and Fear of Needles
  143. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  144. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  145. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  146. want my hair back soon
  147. Hyperparathyroidism again
  148. armour thryoid
  149. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  150. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  151. Low ferritin etc.
  152. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  153. High TPO, normal TSH?
  154. my new labs
  155. Well now what... **help**
  156. Confused by Lab Results
  157. Verdict is in
  158. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  159. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  160. Struggling to get diagnosed
  161. Questions regarding test results
  162. Can anyone relate?
  163. thyroid tsh test
  164. Another plea for help with labs
  165. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  166. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  167. Hypothyroidism
  168. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  169. Thyroid Nodules
  170. Blood tests
  171. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  172. Help after TT
  173. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  174. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  175. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  176. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  177. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  178. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  179. Lab Thyroid Results
  180. Scared!!! *c- word*
  181. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  182. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  183. Very sick - please help.
  184. thyroid malignancy
  185. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  186. compounded t3,t4
  187. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  188. nature throid and WP thyroid
  189. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  190. relieved
  191. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  192. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  193. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  194. Synthroid making me feel worse
  195. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  196. Hypothyroid??
  197. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  198. my symptoms
  199. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  200. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  201. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  202. Levoxyl back on march 3
  203. Thyroid testing
  204. Cytomel/Iordoral
  205. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  206. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  207. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  208. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  209. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  210. Should my meds be lowered?
  211. New to thyroid issues
  212. Low TSH normal free T4
  213. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  214. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  215. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  216. Suffering for months to no avail
  217. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  218. need help
  219. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  220. What does it mean?
  221. Fluctuating levels?
  222. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  223. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  224. Supplementing thyroid
  225. Hashimoto's and reflux
  226. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  227. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  228. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  229. Is this Hashimoto's?
  230. thyroid and menopause
  231. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  232. Levothyroxine at night...
  233. TSH to high
  234. Wow
  235. Need a Dx soon :(
  236. Normal TSH but high free T4
  237. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  238. What tests do I need???
  239. Elevated body temperature
  240. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  241. Improvements when switched to Armour?
  242. under active thyroid
  243. Are My Results Good?
  244. Hey, I need an advice please
  245. Lab results
  246. US thyroid
  247. Mural echogenic focus?
  248. Please help- so confused over lab results
  249. Hashimoto's and SRT
  250. hypothyroidism


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!