Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. What are typical dosages
  2. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  3. Thyroid diagnosis
  4. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  5. Hypothyroid
  6. Pregnant, under medicated?
  7. Test Results
  8. Choking feeling...
  9. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  10. Confused: T3 High, T4 normal
  11. Results
  12. Here we go... again.
  13. Heart is willing but thyroid is weak...
  14. What is thyroiditis?
  15. Labwork for toddler - low T3?
  16. Is 25mcg levothyroxine working?
  17. Thyroid Lab Results for Toddler
  18. Thyroid swings
  19. What to do?
  20. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  21. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  22. levels
  23. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  24. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  25. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  26. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  27. Hypothyroid?
  28. CT scan has me worried
  29. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  30. Can any one help
  31. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  32. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  33. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  34. teleradiology report
  35. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  36. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  37. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  38. New! Synthroid question
  39. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  40. Swollen from levothyroxin
  41. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  42. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  43. Thyroid Cyst
  44. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  45. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  46. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  47. New to board - hypothyroid
  48. Advice Please!
  49. Please help me while I am in between endos
  50. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  51. How do you really feel?
  52. Fluctuating TSH????
  53. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  54. Lab Interpretation?
  55. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  56. Hyper? Results help?
  57. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  58. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  59. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  60. EKG has been ordered... why?
  61. New to results-please help?
  62. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  63. Need help with lab results
  64. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  65. Thyroid problem?
  66. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  67. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  68. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  69. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  70. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  71. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  72. thyroid
  73. New and first post...
  74. Parathyroidectomy
  75. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  76. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  77. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  78. Please look at my test results
  79. Lab Result Question
  80. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  81. I think my thyroid is off
  82. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  83. Could this be HypoT?
  84. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  85. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  86. med change
  87. Thyroid result help?
  88. Please help me understand these terms.
  89. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  90. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  91. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  92. Lab results help please :)
  93. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  94. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  95. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  96. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  97. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  98. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  99. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  100. Advice on impact on studies
  101. Help with T3 and T4
  102. Test results... so confused
  103. too low or too high synthroid
  104. Low mch, neut
  105. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  106. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  107. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  108. thyroid question please help
  109. Too much levothyroxine???
  110. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  111. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  112. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  113. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  114. Interesting lab results
  115. Are my t4 to high
  116. Converting to different Meds - Question
  117. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  118. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  119. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  120. Ranges normal?
  121. Needing Cytomel?
  122. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  123. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  124. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  125. Thyroid Eye disease
  126. Still feeling horrible and tired
  127. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  128. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  129. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  130. Help understanding my lab results
  131. Now i'm just even more confused
  132. Lab results, need advice on results
  133. Thyroid Problem!
  134. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  135. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  136. New to message board looking for help
  137. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  138. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  139. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  140. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  141. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  142. Got my lab results, need advice!
  143. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  144. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  145. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  146. newbie after help and advice xx
  147. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  148. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  149. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  150. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  151. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  152. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  153. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  154. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  155. Nodule on right side and blood work
  156. hypothyroidism
  157. Thyroid Medication Question!
  158. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  159. thyroiditis new... need help!
  160. What supplements have you found helpful?
  161. adrenals and reverse t3?
  162. New here, advice needed!!
  163. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  164. "Thyroid"
  165. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  166. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  167. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  168. Here are my lab results...
  169. snake like skin arms legs
  170. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  171. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  172. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  173. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  174. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  175. T3 too high
  176. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  177. VERY Low TSH
  178. I'm new
  179. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  180. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  181. Antibodies
  182. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  183. Question about uptake results
  184. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  185. Nodule and lab results
  186. Lab Test Information
  187. Hypothyroidism - kids
  188. Thyroid disease
  189. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  190. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  191. Test Results
  192. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  193. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  194. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  195. Jump between hypo & hyper
  196. What is the normal value of TSH?
  197. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  198. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  199. Test results!?!
  200. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  201. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  202. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  203. Hi
  204. Naturethroid exhaustion
  205. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  206. Am I on too high a dose?
  207. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  208. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  209. FNA results are in... now what!?
  210. Arm yourself with Info
  211. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  212. Need opinions
  213. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  214. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  215. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  216. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  217. frustrated!!!
  218. It's me again ! new labs!
  219. FNA process....
  220. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  221. Biopsy result question..
  222. Hypothyroid craziness
  223. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  224. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  225. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  226. Not sure its synthroid is working
  227. Scared! Any help would be great!
  228. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  229. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  230. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  231. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  232. I had thyroid biopsy today
  233. How do you know?
  234. Graves
  235. Frustrated with endo.
  236. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  237. When do you start noticing a difference?
  238. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  239. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  240. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  241. Thyroid! please help!!!
  242. Frustrated
  243. Looking for advice on test results
  244. desperate for your help
  245. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  246. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  247. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  248. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  249. I know I have Hashi's
  250. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy