PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Thyroid, hair loss
  2. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  3. Gastro Help
  4. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  5. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  6. Could I have hypothyroidism
  7. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  8. Conversion problem maybe?
  9. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  10. Dr won't test free levels...
  11. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  12. Lots of questions ... please help!
  13. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  14. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  15. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  16. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  17. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  18. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  19. Doc. abruptly stopping thyroid meds
  20. Please shed some light! Results are in, more confused than ever !!
  21. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  22. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...
  23. New Here- Seeking Clarification
  24. Thyroid levels..abarrant??
  25. Hypo or Hyper?
  26. Exhaustion
  27. Hashimotos, thyroid cysts and cost!
  28. TSH over 800
  29. New here ... On Armour - fluid retention fatigue
  30. Help!! lovethyroxine side effect of heat intolerance
  31. new member
  32. Titration question - HELP!
  33. Diagnosed with beginning stage of Graves Disease
  34. Constipation
  35. Thyroid maybe?
  36. Recently I am really struggling with hair loss and brain fog.
  37. Could this be thyroid?
  38. I'm new results
  39. Confused about T4
  40. Low thyroid function ... maybe?
  41. Would goitrogens affect me if I have no thyroid function?
  42. Anyone taking HRT?
  43. Hypothyroid mental symptoms
  44. What to do next?
  45. what now losses ! thyroid storm now hair loss at 33
  46. Hyperthyroid and symptoms that are driving me crazy.
  47. Kind of Scared Ultra Sound Results of thyroid
  48. Gearing up for a fight with Dr. - TSH levels increasing.
  49. Thyroid Biopsy (Core & FNS) Scared
  50. Seeking Advice on Switching to Synthroid
  51. Blood test help
  52. Child's thyroid test results and questions
  53. Patients in trouble - denied T3
  54. New to Hashi's and Questions
  55. Too much synthroid?
  56. Any medical journals that discuss Armour thyroid dosing?
  57. Lab Results w/RT3 ... Help Understanding
  58. Hashi's and hating new add of Cytomel
  59. Labs, new at this...
  60. 4 weeks pregnant/Hypo (Low TSH, High FT4) - Need help
  61. Tsh
  62. Hypothyroid detection is too late in India
  63. Need Adjustment?
  64. My thyroid is killing me
  65. Anyone experienced with getting a new doctor when on medicaid?
  66. Thyroid nodules/biopsy results should I be concerned
  67. Burning Itching of my feet and sometimes hands
  68. What's the best way to proceed?
  69. thyroid level
  70. Help w/Thyroid Test Results
  71. Curious and concerned
  72. Worried about using Kelp
  73. Is it worth getting an ablation (Grave's Disease)?
  74. odd almost drunken sense of humor
  75. Thyroid Huh?
  76. Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  77. ridget
  78. Thyroid or Menopause?
  79. Help
  80. Help!!!!
  81. Has anyone lost weight AFTER having their meds reduce so they aren't hyperthyroid?
  82. Daughters lab results can you help?
  83. New labs
  84. Meds are making me hyper?
  85. Hashi's??
  86. Thyroiditis? Cancer?? Something else??
  87. Possible Cushings and high TSH
  88. Hormones or thyroid?
  89. All the symptoms, but...
  90. HOW to get free T3+4 checked
  91. are these considered normal results?
  92. thyroidectomy
  93. Thyroid problem? How can a dentist suggest..
  94. Cancer, Hashimoto's, Graves?
  95. Parkinson symptoms
  96. Hashi's? Graves? Something else?
  97. thyroid
  98. TPO - is something wrong?
  99. Anyone on Synthroid AND Naturethroid? Also, excessive hair loss?
  100. vitamin d Question?
  101. Thyroid 42 ... stopped me from having surgery
  102. Fast heartbeat in the morning
  103. Need help understanding test results plz :)
  104. TPOab and TgAB test High
  105. Blood test
  106. T4 switch to NTH, feeling awful, please advice
  107. stupid question ... can nodules burst?
  108. Need input!
  109. Just an update
  110. Low TSH, High TPO, Hyperthyroidism...Bipolar/Lithium
  111. protein powder
  112. Free T3 vs. Free T4?
  113. Still having awful insomnia
  114. Thyroid Cancer or Hashimoto
  115. Hyperparthyroid Surgery
  116. Switching from Generic to Synthroid
  117. what does this mean?
  118. Hypothyroidism, feels like I am dying.
  119. Meds at night?
  120. new, on t3 only med, need help
  121. Do doctors know about percentages?
  122. Need guidance ...
  123. hashi AND graves? hashitoxicosis?
  124. Im 27 and i give up..
  125. Biopsy scheduled
  126. Lab results, need help interpreting
  127. Thyroid medication
  128. Do people find that they sleep better on desiccated thyroid?
  129. Hyperthyroid - Looking for reassurance & advice!
  130. type 2 hypothyroidism (Dr. Mark Starr)
  131. Please answer this if you know ...
  132. Thyroid disorder
  133. Synthroid
  134. Eyes burning?? Help please
  135. Do these labs seem normal?
  136. New here. Please help
  137. Multinodular goiter and Soy?
  138. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  139. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  140. ttc with low TSH
  141. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  142. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  143. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  144. Unsure and freaking out
  145. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  146. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  147. Here I am again.....
  148. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  149. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  150. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  151. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  152. I dont understand my Lab Results
  153. Lab results question?
  154. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  155. Newly Diagnosed
  156. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  157. Help for my daughter
  158. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  159. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  160. Dose adjustments
  161. US Results in detail
  162. Greatly eleated FT4
  163. Newly diagnosed
  164. Hypothyroidism
  165. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  166. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  167. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  168. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  169. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  170. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  171. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  172. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  173. Tsh = 0.15
  174. Scared...Confused
  175. Graves' disease question
  176. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  177. Could this be my thyroid?
  178. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  179. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  180. Is this hypothyroidism?
  181. Please help with these lab results
  182. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  183. hairloss
  184. Questions about Thyroid
  185. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  186. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  187. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  188. Please help I'm in hell!
  189. Hashimotos and diet
  190. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  191. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  192. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  193. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  194. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  195. Normal Lab results
  196. Tsh 0.75
  197. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  198. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  199. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  200. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  201. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  202. help plz whats wrong with me
  203. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  204. new to thyroid disease
  205. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  206. Confused - Believed i had thyroid problems, then lyme, now back to thyroid?
  207. confused ... need help reading lab results
  208. Need Advice
  209. hypothyroidism
  210. Thyroid labs
  211. Need help reading test results
  212. Need help understanding thyroid results
  213. Thyroglobulin question
  214. Need help, thyroid advice
  215. How to feel symptom free?
  216. my results from 2011 reposted
  217. Armour
  218. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  219. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  220. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  221. Help with Lab Results
  222. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  223. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  224. Leg pain and fatigue
  225. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  226. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  227. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  228. Seeking doctor in Miami
  229. Help please
  230. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  231. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  232. Thyroid Function Return
  233. So tired....
  234. Lab Help - Hyper?
  235. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  236. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  237. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  238. Confused
  239. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  240. Cytomel
  241. Thyroid Readings
  242. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  243. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  244. Please help with lab results
  245. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  246. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  247. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  248. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  249. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  250. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3