Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. What labs should I ask for?
  2. Question on Free T-4
  3. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  4. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  5. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  6. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  7. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  8. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  9. Thyroid nodule not scary
  10. Need help in understanding numbers
  11. Help understanding latest labs...
  12. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  13. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  14. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  15. I need help in knowing what to do?
  16. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  17. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  18. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  19. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  20. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  21. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  22. Does having thyroid affecting
  23. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  24. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  25. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  26. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  27. Thyroid ?
  28. Fna
  29. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  30. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  31. My results are in, what is going on?
  32. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  33. Need your input, please...
  34. New labs... what dose ?
  35. Tsh 155
  36. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  37. blood test
  38. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  39. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  40. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  41. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  42. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  43. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  44. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  45. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  46. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  47. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  48. new labs and ultrasound reports
  49. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  50. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  51. Update
  52. could someone help me ?
  53. Worried and waiting
  54. Biopsy results
  55. Questions to ask
  56. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  57. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  58. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  59. Thyroid Nodule
  60. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  61. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  62. Hypothyroid?
  63. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  64. New member
  65. Acid reflux or not
  66. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  67. New to Cytomel
  68. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  69. Thyroid Problems
  70. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  71. Diet pills
  72. Throat
  73. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  74. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  75. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  76. Hashimotos and IVF
  77. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  78. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  79. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  80. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  81. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  82. Lab Results Help??!!
  83. Thyroid
  84. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  85. TSH changes
  86. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  87. Hashimotos
  88. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  89. help to define lab results
  90. Total Thyroidectomy
  91. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  92. Help with labs thyroid
  93. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  94. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  95. 10 year old - thyroid results
  96. cytomel dosage question
  97. Is it really my thyroid?
  98. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  99. Got additional Lab finally
  100. Confused - Lab Results
  101. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  102. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  103. Undiagnosed and depressed
  104. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  105. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  106. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  107. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  108. Large benign thyroid nodule
  109. Overdosed on Synthroid
  110. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  111. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  112. Tirosint
  113. Unsure what to make of lab results
  114. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  115. T3 Help
  116. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  117. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  118. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  119. Trying to find the right medication
  120. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  121. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  122. Synthroid withdrawals
  123. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  124. Thyroid Disorder
  125. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  126. Please help me understand my TSH results!
  127. thyroid labs help
  128. help-thyroid labs
  129. I am a Hyper Hypothyroid person
  130. Hello, I'm new.
  131. Confused by my results...
  132. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  133. Confused by my results
  134. Normal thyroid tests but symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  135. Thyroidectomy AFTER I-131 Iodine?
  136. A Hyper, Hypo
  137. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  138. Total Thyroidectomy
  139. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  140. Eye Pain, Headaches?
  141. thyroidectomy cost
  142. Here I go again..
  143. Newbie looking for some advice :)
  144. 7 days post Total Thyroidectomy
  145. Thyroid antibodies
  146. Choking feeling
  147. Best time to get TSH T3 and T4 done in the day
  148. Goiter
  149. Grrr - can't find that balance between TSH and Free's
  150. How long do you have to be off of thyroid hormone to have an iodine scan done?
  151. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  152. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  153. Thyroid?
  154. thyroid nodule 3.6cm
  155. Low FT4, Normal TSH?
  156. thyroid diagnosis and TT
  157. Looking for a new dr - Allentown PA
  158. T4 Overdose
  159. Lab results - much needed help
  160. Nearing a surgery for thyroidectomy
  161. Total thyroidectomy
  162. Advice
  163. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  164. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  165. what does this mean
  166. Levothyroxine and sleep troubles
  167. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  168. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  169. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  170. Thyroid lab results
  171. Thyroid blood test
  172. 7 year old hypothyroidism
  173. Raising those FT3 levels
  174. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  175. My Labs
  176. Which vitamin do you all take?
  177. New Poster/Longtime Slave to My Thyroid
  178. Question regarding lab results
  179. Normal numbers, feeling unwell
  180. Always tired
  181. newly diagnosed as Hypothyroid
  182. skin problems with hypothyroidism
  183. Help with Thyroid test results
  184. Thyroid issues still
  185. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  186. thyroid
  187. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  188. Please help with Lab Report
  189. Hashimoto/Thyroid problem
  190. T4 meds - Feel better, then I feel worse - why?
  191. Help with thyroid ultrasound results
  192. Thyroid problem
  193. Need help understanding Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  194. Please help with Lab report for Thyroid..
  195. Synthroid Troubles!!
  196. What's Up with Me. Need You Guys!!
  197. Low TSH torture
  198. How worried should I be?
  199. Question About Tapazole
  200. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  201. New here,Help needed to interpret my results!
  202. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  203. Thyroid Storm
  204. Help with my results!
  205. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  206. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  207. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  208. Hyper Thyroid?
  209. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  210. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  211. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  212. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  213. Thyroid help!
  214. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  215. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  216. Reverse T3
  217. Reverse T3
  218. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  219. Are these results nothing?
  220. hyperthyroidism?
  221. Help with thyroid problem
  222. Thyroid
  223. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  224. Lab tests
  225. thyroid
  226. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  227. question
  228. high reverse t3
  229. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  230. Thyroid exam questions
  231. Tirosint
  232. Thyroid Function Tests
  233. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  234. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  235. Need advice quick
  236. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  237. How long to adjust to meds?
  238. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  239. Any insight would be appreciated!
  240. Hyperthyroid
  241. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  242. So discouraged
  243. Next steps
  244. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  245. Inconclusive
  246. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  247. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  248. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  249. enlarged thyroid
  250. tsh rising


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy