Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Please help with Lab report for Thyroid..
  2. Synthroid Troubles!!
  3. What's Up with Me. Need You Guys!!
  4. Low TSH torture
  5. How worried should I be?
  6. Question About Tapazole
  7. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  8. New here,Help needed to interpret my results!
  9. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  10. Thyroid Storm
  11. Help with my results!
  12. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  13. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  14. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  15. Hyper Thyroid?
  16. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  17. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  18. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  19. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  20. Thyroid help!
  21. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  22. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  23. Reverse T3
  24. Reverse T3
  25. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  26. Are these results nothing?
  27. hyperthyroidism?
  28. Help with thyroid problem
  29. Thyroid
  30. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  31. Lab tests
  32. thyroid
  33. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  34. question
  35. high reverse t3
  36. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  37. Thyroid exam questions
  38. Tirosint
  39. Thyroid Function Tests
  40. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  41. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  42. Need advice quick
  43. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  44. How long to adjust to meds?
  45. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  46. Any insight would be appreciated!
  47. Hyperthyroid
  48. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  49. So discouraged
  50. Next steps
  51. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  52. Inconclusive
  53. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  54. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  55. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  56. enlarged thyroid
  57. tsh rising
  58. makinmecrazy
  59. Hypothyroid and confused
  60. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  61. Thyroid
  62. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  63. Lab results... questions.
  64. unithroid meds
  65. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  66. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  67. Dosing questions....
  68. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  69. soy and thyroid
  70. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  71. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  72. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  73. High TSH normal T4
  74. High TSH normal T4
  75. confused and fed up
  76. Synthroid and Sleep
  77. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  78. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  79. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  80. High free T3 but low free T4
  81. Hypothyroid?
  82. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  83. why are my symptoms so bad?
  84. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  85. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  86. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  87. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  88. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  89. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  90. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  91. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  92. Itching Skin
  93. This is normal?
  94. What are typical dosages
  95. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  96. Thyroid diagnosis
  97. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  98. Hypothyroid
  99. Pregnant, under medicated?
  100. Test Results
  101. Choking feeling...
  102. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  103. Confused: T3 High, T4 normal
  104. Results
  105. Here we go... again.
  106. Heart is willing but thyroid is weak...
  107. What is thyroiditis?
  108. Labwork for toddler - low T3?
  109. Is 25mcg levothyroxine working?
  110. Thyroid Lab Results for Toddler
  111. Thyroid swings
  112. What to do?
  113. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  114. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  115. levels
  116. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  117. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  118. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  119. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  120. Hypothyroid?
  121. CT scan has me worried
  122. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  123. Can any one help
  124. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  125. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  126. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  127. teleradiology report
  128. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  129. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  130. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  131. New! Synthroid question
  132. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  133. Swollen from levothyroxin
  134. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  135. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  136. Thyroid Cyst
  137. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  138. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  139. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  140. New to board - hypothyroid
  141. Advice Please!
  142. Please help me while I am in between endos
  143. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  144. How do you really feel?
  145. Fluctuating TSH????
  146. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  147. Lab Interpretation?
  148. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  149. Hyper? Results help?
  150. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  151. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  152. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  153. EKG has been ordered... why?
  154. New to results-please help?
  155. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  156. Need help with lab results
  157. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  158. Thyroid problem?
  159. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  160. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  161. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  162. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  163. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  164. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  165. thyroid
  166. New and first post...
  167. Parathyroidectomy
  168. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  169. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  170. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  171. Please look at my test results
  172. Lab Result Question
  173. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  174. I think my thyroid is off
  175. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  176. Could this be HypoT?
  177. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  178. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  179. med change
  180. Thyroid result help?
  181. Please help me understand these terms.
  182. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  183. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  184. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  185. Lab results help please :)
  186. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  187. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  188. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  189. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  190. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  191. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  192. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  193. Advice on impact on studies
  194. Help with T3 and T4
  195. Test results... so confused
  196. too low or too high synthroid
  197. Low mch, neut
  198. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  199. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  200. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  201. thyroid question please help
  202. Too much levothyroxine???
  203. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  204. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  205. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  206. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  207. Interesting lab results
  208. Are my t4 to high
  209. Converting to different Meds - Question
  210. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  211. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  212. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  213. Ranges normal?
  214. Needing Cytomel?
  215. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  216. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  217. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  218. Thyroid Eye disease
  219. Still feeling horrible and tired
  220. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  221. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  222. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  223. Help understanding my lab results
  224. Now i'm just even more confused
  225. Lab results, need advice on results
  226. Thyroid Problem!
  227. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  228. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  229. New to message board looking for help
  230. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  231. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  232. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  233. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  234. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  235. Got my lab results, need advice!
  236. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  237. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  238. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  239. newbie after help and advice xx
  240. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  241. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  242. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  243. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  244. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  245. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  246. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  247. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  248. Nodule on right side and blood work
  249. hypothyroidism
  250. Thyroid Medication Question!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy