Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Hashimoto's with decreasing wbc 3.8 now 1.8
  2. T3/T4 During pregnancy-please help :)
  3. TSH Level
  4. Hashimoto's nightmare
  5. Meds or new symptoms from a possible other disease?
  6. Confused about Armour
  7. Total doctor frustration
  8. Severe Leg Cramps - Really need advice PLEASE
  9. pregant and a under active thryoid any advice
  10. Ultrasound Question
  11. Hashimoto's, Thyroid Nodule, FNA Inconclusive consists of Blood??
  12. Synthroid question
  13. Thyrotoxicosis?
  14. Diagnosed as hyperthyroid but no meds
  15. Help!
  16. iodine is found in cows milk
  17. Please help with results....
  18. starting medication without diagnoses
  19. High thyroglobulin Levels
  20. Treating Graves Disease
  21. TSH test results and T3 - T4
  22. Ultrasound Head and Neck
  23. Thyroid Nodule & insufficient FNA
  24. Confused about lab results and thyroid fluctuations
  25. New blood test results?
  26. Hyperthyroid: Anyone done the Radioactive Iodine?
  27. Blood test help
  28. New Pills Dissolved Immediately?
  29. No Nodule?
  30. I feel like giving up
  31. ultrasound of thyroid
  32. Tests come out normal, but I still feel off
  33. Anyone not gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  34. Really bad experience at Endo today....
  35. Blood Test TSH level shows "Underactive Thyroid"; Dx Goiter/Nodules
  36. Help with Thyroid test results anyone???
  37. NEW - Ultrasound results - PLEASE HELP
  38. Weird Thyroid Scan - Help!
  39. Newly diagnosed and confused by meds
  40. Low TSH means what? My T-4 is fine
  41. hyperthyroid
  42. PLEASE help me know what to do!!!
  43. Need Urgent Help
  44. Thyroid Test Results - Out of Country, Need some Help
  45. New Diagnosis and question about TSH levels and dosage.
  46. where to from now?
  47. Low Blood Pressure
  48. Thyroid concerns
  49. Help with Thyroid test results
  50. Newly diagnosed. TSH 117.55
  51. 100 mcrogm thyroxine + blood results + pregnancy
  52. Help in interpreting Lab results
  53. Just diagnosed hypothyroid - confused?
  54. Dr change med dosage after 26 years, help.
  55. Scared to start T3
  56. New labs - please help me understand them
  57. gaining lots of weight on levothyroxine
  58. How long does T3 stay in system/best time for labs
  59. Prescribed Armour, not sure if I should take it
  60. Thyroid Results
  61. Help - going to doc today
  62. advice needed
  63. Allergic Reaction to my meds
  64. TSH improved with Naturethroid, but freeT3 and freeT4 are worse?
  65. Armour questions...
  66. TSH won't stabilize
  67. how long for low dose synthroid to heal symptoms (thyroid)
  68. help with trying to determine if this is a thyroid problem
  69. does being sick increase tsh
  70. Thyroid flucuating
  71. Hashis and Treadmill Exercise
  72. Insomnia has become unbearable
  73. ugggg … what do these results mean?
  74. "Obvious" thyroid symptom ... doc says I'm ok'
  75. Hashimotos/hypo/vitamin d??? Please help!
  76. Below normal TSH, normal T4
  77. I'm hypothyroidism or hypogonadism ? (with LAB TEST)
  78. Question about goiter and thyroglobulin levels
  79. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  80. Does adding iron supp=need for increase NDT?
  81. Exhaustion and help needed
  82. ADVICE! Low T4 exhaustion with higher T3?
  83. Hypo?
  84. Could I be Hypo?
  85. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  86. large Thyroid nodule
  87. Hypo? Dr. Says Normal
  88. Diffuse toxic goiter
  89. Should I be concerned? PLEASE HELP
  90. doctor called y I hadn't died
  91. Pervasive Hurthle Cell Change
  92. New Labs on Erfa
  93. Endocrinologist and Grave's Disease Question
  94. Newbie needs help finding a doctor
  95. Hypothyroidism?
  96. Newbie with Graves Disease
  97. My Labs...
  98. Synthroid
  99. Hyperparathyroid and tinnitus?
  100. Sub Acute Thyroiditis! Confused.
  101. Please help me with this!
  102. Diagnosed with Graves... and not taking my medicine?
  103. Surgery or Radioactive Iodine Treatment?
  104. Hypothyroid, could this be what has made me sick for so many years?
  105. Thoughts...opinions
  106. Wilsons Tempurature Cytromel Dosage
  107. Blood test
  108. Nevous Newbie - Help with Results??
  109. Idiopathic Itch
  110. Graves' disease
  111. Hypo/Foods
  112. Thyroid Questions
  113. Chronic Swollen Face
  114. Low unmedicated TSH, TPO high, Fevers, Fatigue, Hashi’s
  115. New, lots of questions
  116. more test results - some advice if possible ?
  117. Graves/Hyperthyroid and Lobectomy
  118. Help! Strange hashimoto diagnosis
  119. Do I need to go to the ER?? Or will I last until tomorrow?
  120. Thyroid Lab Results
  121. Thyroid Lab Work
  122. Thyroid Related Blood Pressure Issues?
  123. Help, Synthroid Advice!
  124. Hypothyroid/Armour/New Labs Help!
  125. Anyone help with thyroid
  126. Awaiting FNA on thyroid nodules with calcifications... questions!
  127. Update
  128. Tbg and Tsh elevated?
  129. Rapid weight gain
  130. Nodules + Hypo Symptoms but GP says NORMAL?!
  131. Could these things provoke or cause a thyroid storm?
  132. TSH down now, but still tired
  133. Help diagnosing lab results
  134. Hyperthyroid Help
  135. Propanolol Withdrawal
  136. no probiotics for autoimmune disease
  137. Thyroglossal duct cyst
  138. ER for anxiety & thyroid, has anyone ever? What do I have?
  139. Weight gain on Cytomel?
  140. Subacute Thyroiditis Question
  141. Total Thyroidectomy... now to Oncologist???
  142. doc raised my meds on TSH alone
  143. Graves' disease
  144. thyroid
  145. Interpreting US results
  146. Fluctuating TSH
  147. feeling horrible/lab results
  148. Erfa lighter menstruation? Please experiences?
  149. Arc welding and Thyroid abnormalities
  150. Vitamin D Supplements Lower My Thyroid Levels --- What's Going On?
  151. Grrrrrrr... Looking for a good doctor, endo, who understands thyroid in Ohio
  152. Looking for a good Thyroid doctor in Savannah area
  153. What tests should I ask for?
  154. Scared
  155. Need Help with diagnosing
  156. Horrible Insomnia
  157. Need lots of help
  158. Artificial Energy/Speediness after dose increase
  159. Gastritis/thyroid/lowT
  160. diagnosed with iodine deficient hypothyroid - can anyone assist?
  161. Thyroid problems
  162. nature throid
  163. Ultrasound yesterday and DRs still um'ing and ah'ing
  164. subclinical hyperthyroidism?
  165. TSH very low... on levosynthroid Dr says
  166. thyroid lab tests
  167. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  168. Please help!!!!!!!! overmedicated or not?
  169. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  170. thyroid nodule growth
  171. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  172. Thyroid issues
  173. Am I right to worry about this?
  174. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  175. Lab results inputs needed.
  176. Suppressed TSH with Frees in the gutter and on high dose NDT
  177. urine Iodine test question
  178. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  179. Hypo Meds too High?
  180. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  181. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  182. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  183. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  184. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  185. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  186. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  187. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  188. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  189. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  190. Help with labs and dosing
  191. Help understanding labs
  192. Learning to spot the signs
  193. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  194. TSH up and down
  195. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  196. Tpo
  197. Levoxyl is back!
  198. Levoxyl is back!
  199. please help.
  200. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  201. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  202. Understanding test results and treatment option
  203. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  204. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  205. Can someone help me with my numbers
  206. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  207. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  208. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  209. dont understand!!!
  210. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  211. Adrenal Saliva Test
  212. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  213. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  214. Hashimoto's and Medication
  215. hypothyroidism (really)
  216. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  217. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  218. CT scan..
  219. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  220. High antibodies help please
  221. Help! Armour experts needed
  222. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  223. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  224. New to thyroid issues
  225. Erfa and morning coffee?
  226. Nausea with Cytomel
  227. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  228. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  229. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  230. Skin moles/petechae
  231. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  232. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  233. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  234. Dose Adjustment?
  235. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  236. thyroid absorption
  237. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  238. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  239. FNA and Fear of Needles
  240. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  241. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  242. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  243. want my hair back soon
  244. Hyperparathyroidism again
  245. armour thryoid
  246. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  247. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  248. Low ferritin etc.
  249. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  250. High TPO, normal TSH?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!