Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  2. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  3. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  4. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  5. Feeling hyper but not?!
  6. Continuing neck pain
  7. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  8. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  9. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  10. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  11. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  12. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  13. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  14. multi nodular goiter nodules
  15. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  16. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  17. Would like some input please
  18. Hi! Im New. Please help
  19. Maca & hypothyroid?
  20. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  21. Thyroid results
  22. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  23. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  24. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  25. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  26. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  27. Have I gone hyper?
  28. Please help lab results
  29. Panicking about appointment
  30. Overactive no medication??
  31. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  32. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  33. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  34. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  35. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  36. Thyroid Tissue
  37. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  38. Hashimoto's Problems...
  39. Please help me understand results
  40. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  41. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  42. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  43. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  44. Thyroid
  45. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  46. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  47. Help with Results
  48. Hypothyroidism?
  49. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  50. Total Thyroidectomy
  51. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  52. post op thyroidectomy
  53. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  54. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  55. Hyperparathyroidism
  56. Trapped by Graves Disease
  57. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  58. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  59. muscle pain and weakness
  60. Possibly parathyroid disease
  61. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  62. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  63. Question on Kelp
  64. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  65. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  66. Yawning
  67. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  68. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  69. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  70. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  71. My T4 level is high
  72. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  73. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  74. how to discontinue levo?
  75. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  76. Something stuck in throat???
  77. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  78. Feeling of something in throat?
  79. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  80. Is my TSH too low?
  81. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  82. RAI or Surgery
  83. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  84. please help with my blood test results?
  85. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  86. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  87. 2nd goiter surgery
  88. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  89. No confirmed diagnosis
  90. High T3 and prolactin..
  91. molecular iodine
  92. Hashimotos?
  93. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  94. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  95. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  96. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  97. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  98. My numbers
  99. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  100. Loss of hair! Help!
  101. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  102. I am new here :D please be nice
  103. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  104. swallowing issues
  105. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  106. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  107. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  108. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  109. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  110. tsh 94
  111. Thyroid help with medication
  112. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  113. need some help
  114. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  115. My hair is still lifeless
  116. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  117. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  118. Thyroid acting up again?
  119. Can't get a diagnosis
  120. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  121. After a year... finally
  122. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  123. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  124. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  125. synthroid and shortness of breath
  126. Strange labs
  127. Natural vs synthetic
  128. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  129. Gap in medication
  130. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  131. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  132. last hope
  133. treating Hashitoxicosis
  134. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  135. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  136. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  137. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  138. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  139. FNA for thyroid
  140. Is this hypothyroidism?
  141. question on hypothyroidism
  142. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  143. magnesium citrate
  144. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  145. New Levothyroxine RX
  146. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  147. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  148. Info Please
  149. Levothyroxine
  150. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  151. hyper thyroid
  152. Increasing dosage myself?
  153. thyroid mass
  154. Thyroid and Juicing
  155. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  156. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  157. What labs should I ask for?
  158. Question on Free T-4
  159. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  160. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  161. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  162. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  163. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  164. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  165. Thyroid nodule not scary
  166. Need help in understanding numbers
  167. Help understanding latest labs...
  168. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  169. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  170. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  171. I need help in knowing what to do?
  172. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  173. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  174. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  175. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  176. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  177. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  178. Does having thyroid affecting
  179. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  180. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  181. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  182. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  183. Thyroid ?
  184. Fna
  185. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  186. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  187. My results are in, what is going on?
  188. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  189. Need your input, please...
  190. New labs... what dose ?
  191. Tsh 155
  192. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  193. blood test
  194. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  195. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  196. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  197. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  198. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  199. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  200. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  201. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  202. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  203. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  204. new labs and ultrasound reports
  205. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  206. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  207. Update
  208. could someone help me ?
  209. Worried and waiting
  210. Biopsy results
  211. Questions to ask
  212. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  213. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  214. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  215. Thyroid Nodule
  216. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  217. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  218. Hypothyroid?
  219. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  220. New member
  221. Acid reflux or not
  222. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  223. New to Cytomel
  224. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  225. Thyroid Problems
  226. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  227. Diet pills
  228. Throat
  229. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  230. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  231. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  232. Hashimotos and IVF
  233. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  234. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  235. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  236. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  237. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  238. Lab Results Help??!!
  239. Thyroid
  240. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  241. TSH changes
  242. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  243. Hashimotos
  244. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  245. help to define lab results
  246. Total Thyroidectomy
  247. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  248. Help with labs thyroid
  249. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  250. Hyperthyroid/Graves


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy