PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thyroid Cancer or Hashimoto
  2. Hyperparthyroid Surgery
  3. Switching from Generic to Synthroid
  4. what does this mean?
  5. Hypothyroidism, feels like I am dying.
  6. Meds at night?
  7. new, on t3 only med, need help
  8. Do doctors know about percentages?
  9. Need guidance ...
  10. hashi AND graves? hashitoxicosis?
  11. Im 27 and i give up..
  12. Biopsy scheduled
  13. Lab results, need help interpreting
  14. Thyroid medication
  15. Do people find that they sleep better on desiccated thyroid?
  16. Hyperthyroid - Looking for reassurance & advice!
  17. type 2 hypothyroidism (Dr. Mark Starr)
  18. Please answer this if you know ...
  19. Thyroid disorder
  20. Synthroid
  21. Eyes burning?? Help please
  22. Do these labs seem normal?
  23. New here. Please help
  24. Multinodular goiter and Soy?
  25. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  26. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  27. ttc with low TSH
  28. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  29. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  30. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  31. Unsure and freaking out
  32. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  33. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  34. Here I am again.....
  35. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  36. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  37. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  38. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  39. I dont understand my Lab Results
  40. Lab results question?
  41. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  42. Newly Diagnosed
  43. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  44. Help for my daughter
  45. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  46. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  47. Dose adjustments
  48. US Results in detail
  49. Greatly eleated FT4
  50. Newly diagnosed
  51. Hypothyroidism
  52. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  53. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  54. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  55. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  56. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  57. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  58. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  59. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  60. Tsh = 0.15
  61. Scared...Confused
  62. Graves' disease question
  63. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  64. Could this be my thyroid?
  65. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  66. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  67. Is this hypothyroidism?
  68. Please help with these lab results
  69. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  70. hairloss
  71. Questions about Thyroid
  72. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  73. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  74. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  75. Please help I'm in hell!
  76. Hashimotos and diet
  77. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  78. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  79. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  80. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  81. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  82. Normal Lab results
  83. Tsh 0.75
  84. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  85. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  86. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  87. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  88. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  89. help plz whats wrong with me
  90. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  91. new to thyroid disease
  92. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  93. Confused - Believed i had thyroid problems, then lyme, now back to thyroid?
  94. confused ... need help reading lab results
  95. Need Advice
  96. hypothyroidism
  97. Thyroid labs
  98. Need help reading test results
  99. Need help understanding thyroid results
  100. Thyroglobulin question
  101. Need help, thyroid advice
  102. How to feel symptom free?
  103. my results from 2011 reposted
  104. Armour
  105. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  106. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  107. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  108. Help with Lab Results
  109. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  110. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  111. Leg pain and fatigue
  112. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  113. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  114. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  115. Seeking doctor in Miami
  116. Help please
  117. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  118. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  119. Thyroid Function Return
  120. So tired....
  121. Lab Help - Hyper?
  122. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  123. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  124. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  125. Confused
  126. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  127. Cytomel
  128. Thyroid Readings
  129. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  130. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  131. Please help with lab results
  132. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  133. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  134. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  135. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  136. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  137. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3
  138. 4 days post total thyroidectomy
  139. Can surgery affect TSH/Thyroid Levels?
  140. Pregnant with thyroid issues. Very concerned for baby. Please help!
  141. Do I need to find out if it's Hashimoto's?
  142. Can anyone tell me
  143. On NP thyroid labs good (?) still symptoms
  144. Why do doctors keep telling me I'm fine when I'm clearly not?!
  145. Can weight loss affect how much thyroid meds I need?
  146. 8 weeks into Hashimotos check up
  147. Thyroid tests?
  148. Post 6 years after Thyroidectomy
  149. can you tell me about this test - new to board
  150. thyroid
  151. I'm so confused.
  152. Hands Falling Asleep At Night....
  153. Hyperparathyroid Symptoms
  154. Recent thyroidectomy need help
  155. Thyroidectomy 2/26; question about labs and weepiness
  156. Undiagnosed and Giving Up
  157. hashimotos and the hives
  158. My thyroid blood test results (new to board)
  159. thyroid ultrasound and FNA results..don't understand..HELP!
  160. New labs indicating central hypothyroidism but Kaiser won't treat
  161. lab results - Am I HypoT?
  162. thyroid profile
  163. Seems odd.
  164. Should thyroid medication be continued when treating an adrenal issue?
  165. Follow up
  166. New labs, where do I go from here?
  167. Pathology report...total thyroidectomy
  168. Gluten sensitivity
  169. Opinions on lab results please
  170. Off methamizole, now a bit hypo
  171. update labs need opinion
  172. how much does ft3 matter??
  173. Elevated T4 Total Question
  174. Medication Question
  175. Bouncing between hyperactive to hypoactive ALL THE TIME
  176. Really needing advice.
  177. TSH test 6.4 - Dr says wait 6 weeks.. am I crazy?
  178. anyone have experience with vit d affecting tsh
  179. I'm a newby to the site but not to Thyroid Disease
  180. Subclinical Hypothyroidism?
  181. Hyperparathyroidism?
  182. So many things at once
  183. Hypothyroidism, with a solid nodule, symptoms getting worse fast.
  184. Is it ok to add T3 when T3 levels are good?
  185. Frustrated, tired and sick!
  186. doctor says its nothing but doesnt seem right
  187. orbital radiation therapy (ORT)
  188. New to site and would like some input
  189. hashimoto's thyroiditis and shellfish allergy
  190. Tsh 40
  191. New to site
  192. anyone had adrenal insufficiency ?
  193. Cushings? Thyroid? PCOS? Whatttttt
  194. Possible Hashimoto's Thyroiditis/Bipolar
  195. Labs help
  196. Help with my blood results pls... :(
  197. Possible to be hypothyroid, but also heat intolerant?
  198. Hypothyroidism question
  199. FT3/RT3 ratio
  200. Thyroid Cancer or Not?
  201. Post surgery-low calcium levels????
  202. look into adrenals or try different thyroid med
  203. Hashimotos and Anxiety Supplements
  204. HELP!!!!!! Test Results ... what does this mean?!?!
  205. Help - Excessive weight gain
  206. Thyroid Nodules
  207. Synthroid adjustment period
  208. Hashimoto's/stool
  209. 50 mch synthroid increase ?
  210. I'm only getting worse. Why?
  211. Frustrated with Thyroid
  212. Hashimoto's & Gluten Free Diet
  213. Lab results
  214. Hypothyroid and Pregnant
  215. got my result back , are they normal ?
  216. Lab help PLEASE
  217. Blood test for adrenals
  218. Thyroid levels
  219. Methimazole and Hair Loss
  220. Very Frustrated - Thyroid Issue or Not?
  221. Normal Thyroxine but Elevated TSH Means ??
  222. Probiotics
  223. Levothyroxine
  224. Synthroid and Hair Loss
  225. subclinical hyperthyroid and a cold nodule
  226. Second lab test, higher tsh and T4
  227. Tapozol
  228. Hyperthyroid Diagnosis- Dr won't do it!
  229. Hypothyroid and Depression Suffering
  230. Thyroid
  231. Test results OB
  232. Thyroid nodule need advice
  233. I could really use some advice for my thyroid issues
  234. TSH/hyperthyroid question
  235. Does thyroid disease cause Terry nails?
  236. Hashimoto's
  237. Selenium question
  238. How frequently should I lower dosage, and by how much?
  239. stop my natural desiccated thyroid if it's making things worse?
  240. l-Tyrosine overdose, overstimulated CNS please help
  241. Hashimotos , Adrenal Gland Fatigue, and PCOS ... help!
  242. New to the site. Anyone have an answer?
  243. Hypo and hyperthiroid problems at the same time?
  244. Total thyroidectomy ... recovery
  245. Endo wants to decrease Levo - concerned
  246. RAI for Large Goiter and Hyperthyroid
  247. Trying to recover after too much meds.
  248. Infant Thyroid Tests Results Question
  249. Infant with high TSH and low T4
  250. Thyroid Questions: Would love some help!