Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. NEW - Ultrasound results - PLEASE HELP
  2. Weird Thyroid Scan - Help!
  3. Newly diagnosed and confused by meds
  4. Low TSH means what? My T-4 is fine
  5. hyperthyroid
  6. PLEASE help me know what to do!!!
  7. Need Urgent Help
  8. Thyroid Test Results - Out of Country, Need some Help
  9. New Diagnosis and question about TSH levels and dosage.
  10. where to from now?
  11. Low Blood Pressure
  12. Thyroid concerns
  13. Help with Thyroid test results
  14. Newly diagnosed. TSH 117.55
  15. 100 mcrogm thyroxine + blood results + pregnancy
  16. Help in interpreting Lab results
  17. Just diagnosed hypothyroid - confused?
  18. Dr change med dosage after 26 years, help.
  19. Scared to start T3
  20. New labs - please help me understand them
  21. gaining lots of weight on levothyroxine
  22. How long does T3 stay in system/best time for labs
  23. Prescribed Armour, not sure if I should take it
  24. Thyroid Results
  25. Help - going to doc today
  26. advice needed
  27. Allergic Reaction to my meds
  28. TSH improved with Naturethroid, but freeT3 and freeT4 are worse?
  29. Armour questions...
  30. TSH won't stabilize
  31. how long for low dose synthroid to heal symptoms (thyroid)
  32. help with trying to determine if this is a thyroid problem
  33. does being sick increase tsh
  34. Thyroid flucuating
  35. Hashis and Treadmill Exercise
  36. Insomnia has become unbearable
  37. ugggg … what do these results mean?
  38. "Obvious" thyroid symptom ... doc says I'm ok'
  39. Hashimotos/hypo/vitamin d??? Please help!
  40. Below normal TSH, normal T4
  41. I'm hypothyroidism or hypogonadism ? (with LAB TEST)
  42. Question about goiter and thyroglobulin levels
  43. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  44. Does adding iron supp=need for increase NDT?
  45. Exhaustion and help needed
  46. ADVICE! Low T4 exhaustion with higher T3?
  47. Hypo?
  48. Could I be Hypo?
  49. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  50. large Thyroid nodule
  51. Hypo? Dr. Says Normal
  52. Diffuse toxic goiter
  53. Should I be concerned? PLEASE HELP
  54. doctor called y I hadn't died
  55. Pervasive Hurthle Cell Change
  56. New Labs on Erfa
  57. Endocrinologist and Grave's Disease Question
  58. Newbie needs help finding a doctor
  59. Hypothyroidism?
  60. Newbie with Graves Disease
  61. My Labs...
  62. Synthroid
  63. Hyperparathyroid and tinnitus?
  64. Sub Acute Thyroiditis! Confused.
  65. Please help me with this!
  66. Diagnosed with Graves... and not taking my medicine?
  67. Surgery or Radioactive Iodine Treatment?
  68. Hypothyroid, could this be what has made me sick for so many years?
  69. Thoughts...opinions
  70. Wilsons Tempurature Cytromel Dosage
  71. Blood test
  72. Nevous Newbie - Help with Results??
  73. Idiopathic Itch
  74. Graves' disease
  75. Hypo/Foods
  76. Thyroid Questions
  77. Chronic Swollen Face
  78. Low unmedicated TSH, TPO high, Fevers, Fatigue, Hashi’s
  79. New, lots of questions
  80. more test results - some advice if possible ?
  81. Graves/Hyperthyroid and Lobectomy
  82. Help! Strange hashimoto diagnosis
  83. Do I need to go to the ER?? Or will I last until tomorrow?
  84. Thyroid Lab Results
  85. Thyroid Lab Work
  86. Thyroid Related Blood Pressure Issues?
  87. Help, Synthroid Advice!
  88. Hypothyroid/Armour/New Labs Help!
  89. Anyone help with thyroid
  90. Awaiting FNA on thyroid nodules with calcifications... questions!
  91. Update
  92. Tbg and Tsh elevated?
  93. Rapid weight gain
  94. Nodules + Hypo Symptoms but GP says NORMAL?!
  95. Could these things provoke or cause a thyroid storm?
  96. TSH down now, but still tired
  97. Help diagnosing lab results
  98. Hyperthyroid Help
  99. Propanolol Withdrawal
  100. no probiotics for autoimmune disease
  101. Thyroglossal duct cyst
  102. ER for anxiety & thyroid, has anyone ever? What do I have?
  103. Weight gain on Cytomel?
  104. Subacute Thyroiditis Question
  105. Total Thyroidectomy... now to Oncologist???
  106. doc raised my meds on TSH alone
  107. Graves' disease
  108. thyroid
  109. Interpreting US results
  110. Fluctuating TSH
  111. feeling horrible/lab results
  112. Erfa lighter menstruation? Please experiences?
  113. Arc welding and Thyroid abnormalities
  114. Vitamin D Supplements Lower My Thyroid Levels --- What's Going On?
  115. Grrrrrrr... Looking for a good doctor, endo, who understands thyroid in Ohio
  116. Looking for a good Thyroid doctor in Savannah area
  117. What tests should I ask for?
  118. Scared
  119. Need Help with diagnosing
  120. Horrible Insomnia
  121. Need lots of help
  122. Artificial Energy/Speediness after dose increase
  123. Gastritis/thyroid/lowT
  124. diagnosed with iodine deficient hypothyroid - can anyone assist?
  125. Thyroid problems
  126. nature throid
  127. Ultrasound yesterday and DRs still um'ing and ah'ing
  128. subclinical hyperthyroidism?
  129. TSH very low... on levosynthroid Dr says
  130. thyroid lab tests
  131. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  132. Please help!!!!!!!! overmedicated or not?
  133. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  134. thyroid nodule growth
  135. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  136. Thyroid issues
  137. Am I right to worry about this?
  138. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  139. Lab results inputs needed.
  140. Suppressed TSH with Frees in the gutter and on high dose NDT
  141. urine Iodine test question
  142. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  143. Hypo Meds too High?
  144. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  145. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  146. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  147. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  148. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  149. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  150. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  151. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  152. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  153. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  154. Help with labs and dosing
  155. Help understanding labs
  156. Learning to spot the signs
  157. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  158. TSH up and down
  159. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  160. Tpo
  161. Levoxyl is back!
  162. Levoxyl is back!
  163. please help.
  164. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  165. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  166. Understanding test results and treatment option
  167. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  168. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  169. Can someone help me with my numbers
  170. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  171. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  172. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  173. dont understand!!!
  174. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  175. Adrenal Saliva Test
  176. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  177. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  178. Hashimoto's and Medication
  179. hypothyroidism (really)
  180. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  181. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  182. CT scan..
  183. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  184. High antibodies help please
  185. Help! Armour experts needed
  186. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  187. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  188. New to thyroid issues
  189. Erfa and morning coffee?
  190. Nausea with Cytomel
  191. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  192. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  193. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  194. Skin moles/petechae
  195. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  196. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  197. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  198. Dose Adjustment?
  199. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  200. thyroid absorption
  201. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  202. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  203. FNA and Fear of Needles
  204. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  205. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  206. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  207. want my hair back soon
  208. Hyperparathyroidism again
  209. armour thryoid
  210. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  211. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  212. Low ferritin etc.
  213. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  214. High TPO, normal TSH?
  215. my new labs
  216. Well now what... **help**
  217. Confused by Lab Results
  218. Verdict is in
  219. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  220. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  221. Struggling to get diagnosed
  222. Questions regarding test results
  223. Can anyone relate?
  224. thyroid tsh test
  225. Another plea for help with labs
  226. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  227. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  228. Hypothyroidism
  229. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  230. Thyroid Nodules
  231. Blood tests
  232. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  233. Help after TT
  234. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  235. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  236. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  237. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  238. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  239. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  240. Lab Thyroid Results
  241. Scared!!! *c- word*
  242. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  243. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  244. Very sick - please help.
  245. thyroid malignancy
  246. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  247. compounded t3,t4
  248. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  249. nature throid and WP thyroid
  250. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!