PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  2. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  3. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  4. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  5. Questions for Doctor?
  6. What "kind" of doctor?
  7. Choking feeling- Please help me
  8. Hypothyroid?
  9. thyroid problem
  10. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  11. thyroid ultrasound questions
  12. Help on thyroid test results
  13. Thyroid Question
  14. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  15. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  16. Levo and Antibody Levels
  17. Thyroid problems 101
  18. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  19. Could it be thyroid issues?
  20. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  21. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  22. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  23. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  24. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  25. question about ultrasound
  26. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  27. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  28. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  29. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  30. New Here
  31. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  32. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  33. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  34. What do you think? Labs
  35. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  36. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  37. Thyroid meds
  38. Please surprise me!
  39. Syntroid dosage question
  40. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  41. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  42. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  43. Tsh
  44. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  45. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  46. hypothyrodism
  47. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  48. newbie here with questions
  49. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  50. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  51. Wilson's Syndrome
  52. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  53. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  54. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  55. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  56. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  57. T3
  58. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  59. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  60. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  61. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  62. Levels normal but feel like crap
  63. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  64. Post Thyroidectomy
  65. help me diagnose myself!!
  66. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  67. Shrtness of Breath
  68. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  69. thyriod
  70. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  71. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  72. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  73. Help for adrenal fatigue
  74. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  75. Thyroid ultrasound
  76. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  77. Armour or Synthroid?
  78. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  79. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  80. Low end of normal on T4
  81. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  82. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  83. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  84. Gene Expression Classifier
  85. Confused about lab results
  86. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  87. Thyroid nodules
  88. Thoughts?
  89. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  90. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  91. T3 question.
  92. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  93. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  94. Hair Loss
  95. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  96. Thyroid Scan Results
  97. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  98. thyroid blood test results
  99. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  100. very confused by conflicting numbers
  101. Scared
  102. armour becoming ineffective?
  103. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  104. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  105. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  106. Weird thyroid Results
  107. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  108. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  109. Not getting better and not getting answers
  110. Meds and coffee
  111. Supplements
  112. TSH is high
  113. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  114. Help- hypothyroidism
  115. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  116. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  117. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  118. Lab Results - any insight?
  119. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  120. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  121. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  122. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  123. What do you have to say about these values?
  124. Medication question?
  125. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  126. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  127. Are these results normal?
  128. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  129. "Funny" lab results
  130. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  131. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  132. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  133. advice - surgery or not?
  134. sternum pain
  135. Problems from T3 meds??
  136. Where do I go from here
  137. Tsh question?
  138. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  139. Lab result question
  140. Desperately Need Help
  141. Adding T3 to T4
  142. Do I have Hashimoto?
  143. Someone please guide me!!!!
  144. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  145. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  146. New to NatureThroid
  147. Newbie + Labs
  148. thyroid test result- need help
  149. Lab result help
  150. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  151. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  152. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  153. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  154. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  155. Don't Know What To Do
  156. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  157. Thyroid results
  158. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  159. Hypo but always hot?!
  160. Do these levels stand out?
  161. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  162. why so thirsty?
  163. Lab results, pLease help
  164. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  165. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  166. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  167. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  168. thyroid tests ...
  169. Thyroid, hair loss
  170. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  171. Gastro Help
  172. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  173. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  174. Could I have hypothyroidism
  175. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  176. Conversion problem maybe?
  177. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  178. Dr won't test free levels...
  179. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  180. Lots of questions ... please help!
  181. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  182. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  183. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  184. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  185. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  186. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  187. Doc. abruptly stopping thyroid meds
  188. Please shed some light! Results are in, more confused than ever !!
  189. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  190. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...
  191. New Here- Seeking Clarification
  192. Thyroid levels..abarrant??
  193. Hypo or Hyper?
  194. Exhaustion
  195. Hashimotos, thyroid cysts and cost!
  196. TSH over 800
  197. New here ... On Armour - fluid retention fatigue
  198. Help!! lovethyroxine side effect of heat intolerance
  199. new member
  200. Titration question - HELP!
  201. Diagnosed with beginning stage of Graves Disease
  202. Constipation
  203. Thyroid maybe?
  204. Recently I am really struggling with hair loss and brain fog.
  205. Could this be thyroid?
  206. I'm new results
  207. Confused about T4
  208. Low thyroid function ... maybe?
  209. Would goitrogens affect me if I have no thyroid function?
  210. Anyone taking HRT?
  211. Hypothyroid mental symptoms
  212. What to do next?
  213. what now losses ! thyroid storm now hair loss at 33
  214. Hyperthyroid and symptoms that are driving me crazy.
  215. Kind of Scared Ultra Sound Results of thyroid
  216. Gearing up for a fight with Dr. - TSH levels increasing.
  217. Thyroid Biopsy (Core & FNS) Scared
  218. Seeking Advice on Switching to Synthroid
  219. Blood test help
  220. Child's thyroid test results and questions
  221. Patients in trouble - denied T3
  222. New to Hashi's and Questions
  223. Too much synthroid?
  224. Any medical journals that discuss Armour thyroid dosing?
  225. Lab Results w/RT3 ... Help Understanding
  226. Hashi's and hating new add of Cytomel
  227. Labs, new at this...
  228. 4 weeks pregnant/Hypo (Low TSH, High FT4) - Need help
  229. Tsh
  230. Hypothyroid detection is too late in India
  231. Need Adjustment?
  232. My thyroid is killing me
  233. Anyone experienced with getting a new doctor when on medicaid?
  234. Thyroid nodules/biopsy results should I be concerned
  235. Burning Itching of my feet and sometimes hands
  236. What's the best way to proceed?
  237. thyroid level
  238. Help w/Thyroid Test Results
  239. Curious and concerned
  240. Worried about using Kelp
  241. Is it worth getting an ablation (Grave's Disease)?
  242. odd almost drunken sense of humor
  243. Thyroid Huh?
  244. Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  245. ridget
  246. Thyroid or Menopause?
  247. Help
  248. Help!!!!
  249. Has anyone lost weight AFTER having their meds reduce so they aren't hyperthyroid?
  250. Daughters lab results can you help?