Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  2. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  3. New to board - hypothyroid
  4. Advice Please!
  5. Please help me while I am in between endos
  6. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  7. How do you really feel?
  8. Fluctuating TSH????
  9. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  10. Lab Interpretation?
  11. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  12. Hyper? Results help?
  13. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  14. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  15. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  16. EKG has been ordered... why?
  17. New to results-please help?
  18. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  19. Need help with lab results
  20. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  21. Thyroid problem?
  22. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  23. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  24. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  25. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  26. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  27. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  28. thyroid
  29. New and first post...
  30. Parathyroidectomy
  31. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  32. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  33. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  34. Please look at my test results
  35. Lab Result Question
  36. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  37. I think my thyroid is off
  38. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  39. Could this be HypoT?
  40. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  41. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  42. med change
  43. Thyroid result help?
  44. Please help me understand these terms.
  45. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  46. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  47. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  48. Lab results help please :)
  49. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  50. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  51. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  52. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  53. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  54. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  55. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  56. Advice on impact on studies
  57. Help with T3 and T4
  58. Test results... so confused
  59. too low or too high synthroid
  60. Low mch, neut
  61. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  62. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  63. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  64. thyroid question please help
  65. Too much levothyroxine???
  66. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  67. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  68. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  69. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  70. Interesting lab results
  71. Are my t4 to high
  72. Converting to different Meds - Question
  73. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  74. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  75. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  76. Ranges normal?
  77. Needing Cytomel?
  78. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  79. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  80. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  81. Thyroid Eye disease
  82. Still feeling horrible and tired
  83. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  84. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  85. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  86. Help understanding my lab results
  87. Now i'm just even more confused
  88. Lab results, need advice on results
  89. Thyroid Problem!
  90. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  91. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  92. New to message board looking for help
  93. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  94. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  95. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  96. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  97. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  98. Got my lab results, need advice!
  99. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  100. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  101. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  102. newbie after help and advice xx
  103. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  104. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  105. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  106. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  107. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  108. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  109. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  110. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  111. Nodule on right side and blood work
  112. hypothyroidism
  113. Thyroid Medication Question!
  114. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  115. thyroiditis new... need help!
  116. What supplements have you found helpful?
  117. adrenals and reverse t3?
  118. New here, advice needed!!
  119. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  120. "Thyroid"
  121. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  122. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  123. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  124. Here are my lab results...
  125. snake like skin arms legs
  126. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  127. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  128. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  129. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  130. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  131. T3 too high
  132. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  133. VERY Low TSH
  134. I'm new
  135. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  136. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  137. Antibodies
  138. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  139. Question about uptake results
  140. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  141. Nodule and lab results
  142. Lab Test Information
  143. Hypothyroidism - kids
  144. Thyroid disease
  145. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  146. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  147. Test Results
  148. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  149. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  150. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  151. Jump between hypo & hyper
  152. What is the normal value of TSH?
  153. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  154. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  155. Test results!?!
  156. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  157. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  158. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  159. Hi
  160. Naturethroid exhaustion
  161. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  162. Am I on too high a dose?
  163. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  164. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  165. FNA results are in... now what!?
  166. Arm yourself with Info
  167. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  168. Need opinions
  169. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  170. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  171. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  172. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  173. frustrated!!!
  174. It's me again ! new labs!
  175. FNA process....
  176. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  177. Biopsy result question..
  178. Hypothyroid craziness
  179. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  180. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  181. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  182. Not sure its synthroid is working
  183. Scared! Any help would be great!
  184. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  185. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  186. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  187. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  188. I had thyroid biopsy today
  189. How do you know?
  190. Graves
  191. Frustrated with endo.
  192. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  193. When do you start noticing a difference?
  194. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  195. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  196. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  197. Thyroid! please help!!!
  198. Frustrated
  199. Looking for advice on test results
  200. desperate for your help
  201. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  202. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  203. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  204. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  205. I know I have Hashi's
  206. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  207. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  208. biopsy inconclusive
  209. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  210. More help reading test results
  211. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  212. Need help with numbers
  213. gbm
  214. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  215. Thyroid issues
  216. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  217. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  218. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  219. swelling around jaw
  220. thyroid scare
  221. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  222. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  223. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  224. levothroxine and citalopram together
  225. hypothyroid not allergies
  226. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  227. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  228. weight gain
  229. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  230. Hypothyroidism and College
  231. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  232. Labs....
  233. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  234. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  235. Trauma to thyroid
  236. High TSH and High Free T4
  237. What labs to check for hyper?
  238. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  239. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  240. Help w/Labs
  241. generic armour thyroid meds
  242. Need thyroid test result help.
  243. Petechial Rash
  244. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  245. Could I benefit from T3?
  246. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  247. Thyroid antibodies tests
  248. My medication is causing me problems?
  249. Graves Disease Question
  250. Tsh 30.15


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy