Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Feeling worse after starting meds?
  2. Blood results. Symptoms, feeling lost..
  3. natural ways to dissolve thryoid nodules
  4. Hyper and RAIU question
  5. new here. Need help on dosage
  6. Help with lab results please
  7. Tired of speculating. Help wanted.
  8. Thyroid? If not, what??
  9. It's been awhile since I've been here!
  10. Labs Interpretation/Feedback PRETTY PLEASE!
  11. total thyroidectomy
  12. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  13. lobe nodule
  14. Lab Tests Help Please
  15. Hypothyroidism!
  16. nodule after cancer
  17. Confuse between graves and hyper... help
  18. I am hyper
  19. multi-nodule goiter and growing?
  20. Hypothyrodism questions
  21. Atenolol / Hyperactive Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  22. Non-toxic multi nodular goiter
  23. UGH... FT4 always kind of low... any good Pennsylvania drs?
  24. What do these labs mean?
  25. hypoThyroid systems
  26. need help
  27. stressed
  28. Help with daughter's lab tests
  29. second surgery necessary
  30. Myxedema puffiness
  31. Lab questions
  32. My complaint
  33. Thyroid Ultrasound
  34. Doctors
  35. dr quan-yang duh
  36. Multinodular goitre, bulging and uncomfortable.
  37. thyrois ultrasound question
  38. MD not wanting to do anything - abnormal labs/ultrasound & symptomatic
  39. Thyroid Nodule results
  40. Hypothyroid, not Hashi's, Pituitary maybe?
  41. Losing weight with low thyroid
  42. Thyroid Lab: Low FT4/FT3, Optimal TSH??
  43. Enlarged solid mass on the Thyroid
  44. Lab Results - Do I have a thyroid problem?
  45. Only half a thyroid
  46. Hypothyroidism and adrenal exhaustion
  47. Looking for experienced input
  48. thyoid, anxiety and pregnancy!!
  49. Scary symptoms
  50. Could my hyperthyroidism be coming back
  51. Armour Thyroid w/phentermine - test results
  52. TSH stabilization elusive!
  53. Thyroid
  54. Very odd problem
  55. Nucleoar 1:80 & hypothyroidism
  56. thyroid questions
  57. Finally have an Appt. with Endo!
  58. Armour and cytomel didn't work, levo and cytomel a bit better but having strange prob
  59. New member and ? about symptoms and lab results
  60. Thyroid Issues
  61. a little bit lost in the thyroid minefield
  62. What now?
  63. What next???
  64. Armour... could it be working this fast???
  65. Mystery Symptoms... Please Help
  66. Did my ultrasound Thursday, having anxiety!!
  67. Stopped Tapazole for 1 week, restarted -- now it feels like it's not working anymore?
  68. Armour Thyroid vs Nature Thyroid
  69. Thyroid medication causing tingling/crawling sensation?
  70. Newbie ��
  71. nodule description
  72. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  73. Test results
  74. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  75. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  76. Thyroid results help
  77. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  78. Please help me interpret my results :)
  79. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  80. would I benefit from T3?
  81. I disagree with my doctor
  82. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  83. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  84. hashis and anxiety at night?
  85. Rt3
  86. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  87. no one knows
  88. TSH bouncing all over?
  89. Its been a while...
  90. i could really use some advice.. please
  91. Thyroids
  92. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  93. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  94. Thyroid problem Help Me
  95. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  96. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  97. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  98. New to this board - looking for advice
  99. Education on Hashimotos
  100. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  101. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  102. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  103. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  104. Low tsh problem
  105. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  106. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  107. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  108. Cytomel side effects?
  109. Nature throid
  110. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  111. my tsh level is .970
  112. problem switch back to armour?
  113. Thyroid
  114. Thyroid issues would account
  115. thyroid problems
  116. support and answers needed
  117. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  118. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  119. advice on labs/symptoms
  120. advice on labs / symptoms
  121. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  122. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  123. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  124. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  125. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  126. Thyroid
  127. Thyroid disorder
  128. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  129. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  130. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  131. Help with Levels?
  132. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  133. Do things ever get better?
  134. TSH level 644
  135. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  136. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  137. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  138. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  139. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  140. confused about levels
  141. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  142. T3 meds
  143. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  144. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  145. Mystery Symptoms
  146. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  147. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  148. lab results... med question and opinion
  149. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  150. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  151. thyroid test question
  152. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  153. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  154. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  155. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  156. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  157. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  158. Feeling hyper but not?!
  159. Continuing neck pain
  160. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  161. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  162. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  163. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  164. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  165. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  166. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  167. multi nodular goiter nodules
  168. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  169. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  170. Would like some input please
  171. Hi! Im New. Please help
  172. Maca & hypothyroid?
  173. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  174. Thyroid results
  175. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  176. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  177. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  178. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  179. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  180. Have I gone hyper?
  181. Please help lab results
  182. Panicking about appointment
  183. Overactive no medication??
  184. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  185. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  186. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  187. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  188. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  189. Thyroid Tissue
  190. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  191. Hashimoto's Problems...
  192. Please help me understand results
  193. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  194. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  195. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  196. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  197. Thyroid
  198. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  199. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  200. Help with Results
  201. Hypothyroidism?
  202. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  203. Total Thyroidectomy
  204. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  205. post op thyroidectomy
  206. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  207. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  208. Hyperparathyroidism
  209. Trapped by Graves Disease
  210. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  211. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  212. muscle pain and weakness
  213. Possibly parathyroid disease
  214. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  215. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  216. Question on Kelp
  217. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  218. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  219. Yawning
  220. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  221. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  222. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  223. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  224. My T4 level is high
  225. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  226. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  227. how to discontinue levo?
  228. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  229. Something stuck in throat???
  230. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  231. Feeling of something in throat?
  232. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  233. Is my TSH too low?
  234. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  235. RAI or Surgery
  236. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  237. please help with my blood test results?
  238. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  239. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  240. 2nd goiter surgery
  241. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  242. No confirmed diagnosis
  243. High T3 and prolactin..
  244. molecular iodine
  245. Hashimotos?
  246. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  247. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  248. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  249. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  250. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy