PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thyroid nodules/biopsy results should I be concerned
  2. Burning Itching of my feet and sometimes hands
  3. What's the best way to proceed?
  4. thyroid level
  5. Help w/Thyroid Test Results
  6. Curious and concerned
  7. Worried about using Kelp
  8. Is it worth getting an ablation (Grave's Disease)?
  9. odd almost drunken sense of humor
  10. Thyroid Huh?
  11. Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  12. ridget
  13. Thyroid or Menopause?
  14. Help
  15. Help!!!!
  16. Has anyone lost weight AFTER having their meds reduce so they aren't hyperthyroid?
  17. Daughters lab results can you help?
  18. New labs
  19. Meds are making me hyper?
  20. Hashi's??
  21. Thyroiditis? Cancer?? Something else??
  22. Possible Cushings and high TSH
  23. Hormones or thyroid?
  24. All the symptoms, but...
  25. HOW to get free T3+4 checked
  26. are these considered normal results?
  27. thyroidectomy
  28. Thyroid problem? How can a dentist suggest..
  29. Cancer, Hashimoto's, Graves?
  30. Parkinson symptoms
  31. Hashi's? Graves? Something else?
  32. thyroid
  33. TPO - is something wrong?
  34. Anyone on Synthroid AND Naturethroid? Also, excessive hair loss?
  35. vitamin d Question?
  36. Thyroid 42 ... stopped me from having surgery
  37. Fast heartbeat in the morning
  38. Need help understanding test results plz :)
  39. TPOab and TgAB test High
  40. Blood test
  41. T4 switch to NTH, feeling awful, please advice
  42. stupid question ... can nodules burst?
  43. Need input!
  44. Just an update
  45. Low TSH, High TPO, Hyperthyroidism...Bipolar/Lithium
  46. protein powder
  47. Free T3 vs. Free T4?
  48. Still having awful insomnia
  49. Thyroid Cancer or Hashimoto
  50. Hyperparthyroid Surgery
  51. Switching from Generic to Synthroid
  52. what does this mean?
  53. Hypothyroidism, feels like I am dying.
  54. Meds at night?
  55. new, on t3 only med, need help
  56. Do doctors know about percentages?
  57. Need guidance ...
  58. hashi AND graves? hashitoxicosis?
  59. Im 27 and i give up..
  60. Biopsy scheduled
  61. Lab results, need help interpreting
  62. Thyroid medication
  63. Do people find that they sleep better on desiccated thyroid?
  64. Hyperthyroid - Looking for reassurance & advice!
  65. type 2 hypothyroidism (Dr. Mark Starr)
  66. Please answer this if you know ...
  67. Thyroid disorder
  68. Synthroid
  69. Eyes burning?? Help please
  70. Do these labs seem normal?
  71. New here. Please help
  72. Multinodular goiter and Soy?
  73. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  74. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  75. ttc with low TSH
  76. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  77. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  78. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  79. Unsure and freaking out
  80. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  81. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  82. Here I am again.....
  83. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  84. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  85. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  86. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  87. I dont understand my Lab Results
  88. Lab results question?
  89. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  90. Newly Diagnosed
  91. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  92. Help for my daughter
  93. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  94. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  95. Dose adjustments
  96. US Results in detail
  97. Greatly eleated FT4
  98. Newly diagnosed
  99. Hypothyroidism
  100. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  101. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  102. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  103. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  104. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  105. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  106. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  107. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  108. Tsh = 0.15
  109. Scared...Confused
  110. Graves' disease question
  111. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  112. Could this be my thyroid?
  113. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  114. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  115. Is this hypothyroidism?
  116. Please help with these lab results
  117. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  118. hairloss
  119. Questions about Thyroid
  120. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  121. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  122. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  123. Please help I'm in hell!
  124. Hashimotos and diet
  125. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  126. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  127. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  128. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  129. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  130. Normal Lab results
  131. Tsh 0.75
  132. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  133. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  134. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  135. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  136. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  137. help plz whats wrong with me
  138. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  139. new to thyroid disease
  140. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  141. Confused - Believed i had thyroid problems, then lyme, now back to thyroid?
  142. confused ... need help reading lab results
  143. Need Advice
  144. hypothyroidism
  145. Thyroid labs
  146. Need help reading test results
  147. Need help understanding thyroid results
  148. Thyroglobulin question
  149. Need help, thyroid advice
  150. How to feel symptom free?
  151. my results from 2011 reposted
  152. Armour
  153. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  154. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  155. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  156. Help with Lab Results
  157. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  158. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  159. Leg pain and fatigue
  160. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  161. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  162. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  163. Seeking doctor in Miami
  164. Help please
  165. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  166. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  167. Thyroid Function Return
  168. So tired....
  169. Lab Help - Hyper?
  170. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  171. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  172. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  173. Confused
  174. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  175. Cytomel
  176. Thyroid Readings
  177. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  178. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  179. Please help with lab results
  180. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  181. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  182. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  183. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  184. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  185. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3
  186. 4 days post total thyroidectomy
  187. Can surgery affect TSH/Thyroid Levels?
  188. Pregnant with thyroid issues. Very concerned for baby. Please help!
  189. Do I need to find out if it's Hashimoto's?
  190. Can anyone tell me
  191. On NP thyroid labs good (?) still symptoms
  192. Why do doctors keep telling me I'm fine when I'm clearly not?!
  193. Can weight loss affect how much thyroid meds I need?
  194. 8 weeks into Hashimotos check up
  195. Thyroid tests?
  196. Post 6 years after Thyroidectomy
  197. can you tell me about this test - new to board
  198. thyroid
  199. I'm so confused.
  200. Hands Falling Asleep At Night....
  201. Hyperparathyroid Symptoms
  202. Recent thyroidectomy need help
  203. Thyroidectomy 2/26; question about labs and weepiness
  204. Undiagnosed and Giving Up
  205. hashimotos and the hives
  206. My thyroid blood test results (new to board)
  207. thyroid ultrasound and FNA results..don't understand..HELP!
  208. New labs indicating central hypothyroidism but Kaiser won't treat
  209. lab results - Am I HypoT?
  210. thyroid profile
  211. Seems odd.
  212. Should thyroid medication be continued when treating an adrenal issue?
  213. Follow up
  214. New labs, where do I go from here?
  215. Pathology report...total thyroidectomy
  216. Gluten sensitivity
  217. Opinions on lab results please
  218. Off methamizole, now a bit hypo
  219. update labs need opinion
  220. how much does ft3 matter??
  221. Elevated T4 Total Question
  222. Medication Question
  223. Bouncing between hyperactive to hypoactive ALL THE TIME
  224. Really needing advice.
  225. TSH test 6.4 - Dr says wait 6 weeks.. am I crazy?
  226. anyone have experience with vit d affecting tsh
  227. I'm a newby to the site but not to Thyroid Disease
  228. Subclinical Hypothyroidism?
  229. Hyperparathyroidism?
  230. So many things at once
  231. Hypothyroidism, with a solid nodule, symptoms getting worse fast.
  232. Is it ok to add T3 when T3 levels are good?
  233. Frustrated, tired and sick!
  234. doctor says its nothing but doesnt seem right
  235. orbital radiation therapy (ORT)
  236. New to site and would like some input
  237. hashimoto's thyroiditis and shellfish allergy
  238. Tsh 40
  239. New to site
  240. anyone had adrenal insufficiency ?
  241. Cushings? Thyroid? PCOS? Whatttttt
  242. Possible Hashimoto's Thyroiditis/Bipolar
  243. Labs help
  244. Help with my blood results pls... :(
  245. Possible to be hypothyroid, but also heat intolerant?
  246. Hypothyroidism question
  247. FT3/RT3 ratio
  248. Thyroid Cancer or Not?
  249. Post surgery-low calcium levels????
  250. look into adrenals or try different thyroid med