Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. My Labs...
  2. Synthroid
  3. Hyperparathyroid and tinnitus?
  4. Sub Acute Thyroiditis! Confused.
  5. Please help me with this!
  6. Diagnosed with Graves... and not taking my medicine?
  7. Surgery or Radioactive Iodine Treatment?
  8. Hypothyroid, could this be what has made me sick for so many years?
  9. Thoughts...opinions
  10. Wilsons Tempurature Cytromel Dosage
  11. Blood test
  12. Nevous Newbie - Help with Results??
  13. Idiopathic Itch
  14. Graves' disease
  15. Hypo/Foods
  16. Thyroid Questions
  17. Chronic Swollen Face
  18. Low unmedicated TSH, TPO high, Fevers, Fatigue, Hashi’s
  19. New, lots of questions
  20. more test results - some advice if possible ?
  21. Graves/Hyperthyroid and Lobectomy
  22. Help! Strange hashimoto diagnosis
  23. Do I need to go to the ER?? Or will I last until tomorrow?
  24. Thyroid Lab Results
  25. Thyroid Lab Work
  26. Thyroid Related Blood Pressure Issues?
  27. Help, Synthroid Advice!
  28. Hypothyroid/Armour/New Labs Help!
  29. Anyone help with thyroid
  30. Awaiting FNA on thyroid nodules with calcifications... questions!
  31. Update
  32. Tbg and Tsh elevated?
  33. Rapid weight gain
  34. Nodules + Hypo Symptoms but GP says NORMAL?!
  35. Could these things provoke or cause a thyroid storm?
  36. TSH down now, but still tired
  37. Help diagnosing lab results
  38. Hyperthyroid Help
  39. Propanolol Withdrawal
  40. no probiotics for autoimmune disease
  41. Thyroglossal duct cyst
  42. ER for anxiety & thyroid, has anyone ever? What do I have?
  43. Weight gain on Cytomel?
  44. Subacute Thyroiditis Question
  45. Total Thyroidectomy... now to Oncologist???
  46. doc raised my meds on TSH alone
  47. Graves' disease
  48. thyroid
  49. Interpreting US results
  50. Fluctuating TSH
  51. feeling horrible/lab results
  52. Erfa lighter menstruation? Please experiences?
  53. Arc welding and Thyroid abnormalities
  54. Vitamin D Supplements Lower My Thyroid Levels --- What's Going On?
  55. Grrrrrrr... Looking for a good doctor, endo, who understands thyroid in Ohio
  56. Looking for a good Thyroid doctor in Savannah area
  57. What tests should I ask for?
  58. Scared
  59. Need Help with diagnosing
  60. Horrible Insomnia
  61. Need lots of help
  62. Artificial Energy/Speediness after dose increase
  63. Gastritis/thyroid/lowT
  64. diagnosed with iodine deficient hypothyroid - can anyone assist?
  65. Thyroid problems
  66. nature throid
  67. Ultrasound yesterday and DRs still um'ing and ah'ing
  68. subclinical hyperthyroidism?
  69. TSH very low... on levosynthroid Dr says
  70. thyroid lab tests
  71. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  72. Please help!!!!!!!! overmedicated or not?
  73. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  74. thyroid nodule growth
  75. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  76. Thyroid issues
  77. Am I right to worry about this?
  78. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  79. Lab results inputs needed.
  80. Suppressed TSH with Frees in the gutter and on high dose NDT
  81. urine Iodine test question
  82. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  83. Hypo Meds too High?
  84. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  85. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  86. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  87. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  88. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  89. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  90. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  91. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  92. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  93. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  94. Help with labs and dosing
  95. Help understanding labs
  96. Learning to spot the signs
  97. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  98. TSH up and down
  99. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  100. Tpo
  101. Levoxyl is back!
  102. Levoxyl is back!
  103. please help.
  104. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  105. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  106. Understanding test results and treatment option
  107. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  108. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  109. Can someone help me with my numbers
  110. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  111. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  112. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  113. dont understand!!!
  114. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  115. Adrenal Saliva Test
  116. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  117. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  118. Hashimoto's and Medication
  119. hypothyroidism (really)
  120. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  121. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  122. CT scan..
  123. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  124. High antibodies help please
  125. Help! Armour experts needed
  126. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  127. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  128. New to thyroid issues
  129. Erfa and morning coffee?
  130. Nausea with Cytomel
  131. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  132. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  133. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  134. Skin moles/petechae
  135. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  136. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  137. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  138. Dose Adjustment?
  139. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  140. thyroid absorption
  141. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  142. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  143. FNA and Fear of Needles
  144. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  145. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  146. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  147. want my hair back soon
  148. Hyperparathyroidism again
  149. armour thryoid
  150. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  151. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  152. Low ferritin etc.
  153. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  154. High TPO, normal TSH?
  155. my new labs
  156. Well now what... **help**
  157. Confused by Lab Results
  158. Verdict is in
  159. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  160. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  161. Struggling to get diagnosed
  162. Questions regarding test results
  163. Can anyone relate?
  164. thyroid tsh test
  165. Another plea for help with labs
  166. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  167. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  168. Hypothyroidism
  169. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  170. Thyroid Nodules
  171. Blood tests
  172. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  173. Help after TT
  174. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  175. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  176. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  177. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  178. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  179. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  180. Lab Thyroid Results
  181. Scared!!! *c- word*
  182. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  183. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  184. Very sick - please help.
  185. thyroid malignancy
  186. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  187. compounded t3,t4
  188. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  189. nature throid and WP thyroid
  190. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  191. relieved
  192. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  193. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  194. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  195. Synthroid making me feel worse
  196. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  197. Hypothyroid??
  198. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  199. my symptoms
  200. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  201. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  202. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  203. Levoxyl back on march 3
  204. Thyroid testing
  205. Cytomel/Iordoral
  206. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  207. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  208. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  209. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  210. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  211. Should my meds be lowered?
  212. New to thyroid issues
  213. Low TSH normal free T4
  214. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  215. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  216. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  217. Suffering for months to no avail
  218. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  219. need help
  220. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  221. What does it mean?
  222. Fluctuating levels?
  223. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  224. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  225. Supplementing thyroid
  226. Hashimoto's and reflux
  227. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  228. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  229. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  230. Is this Hashimoto's?
  231. thyroid and menopause
  232. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  233. Levothyroxine at night...
  234. TSH to high
  235. Wow
  236. Need a Dx soon :(
  237. Normal TSH but high free T4
  238. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  239. What tests do I need???
  240. Elevated body temperature
  241. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  242. Improvements when switched to Armour?
  243. under active thyroid
  244. Are My Results Good?
  245. Hey, I need an advice please
  246. Lab results
  247. US thyroid
  248. Mural echogenic focus?
  249. Please help- so confused over lab results
  250. Hashimoto's and SRT


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!