Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Newbie ��
  2. nodule description
  3. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  4. Test results
  5. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  6. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  7. Thyroid results help
  8. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  9. Please help me interpret my results :)
  10. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  11. would I benefit from T3?
  12. I disagree with my doctor
  13. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  14. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  15. hashis and anxiety at night?
  16. Rt3
  17. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  18. no one knows
  19. TSH bouncing all over?
  20. Its been a while...
  21. i could really use some advice.. please
  22. Thyroids
  23. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  24. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  25. Thyroid problem Help Me
  26. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  27. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  28. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  29. New to this board - looking for advice
  30. Education on Hashimotos
  31. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  32. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  33. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  34. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  35. Low tsh problem
  36. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  37. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  38. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  39. Cytomel side effects?
  40. Nature throid
  41. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  42. my tsh level is .970
  43. problem switch back to armour?
  44. Thyroid
  45. Thyroid issues would account
  46. thyroid problems
  47. support and answers needed
  48. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  49. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  50. advice on labs/symptoms
  51. advice on labs / symptoms
  52. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  53. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  54. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  55. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  56. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  57. Thyroid
  58. Thyroid disorder
  59. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  60. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  61. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  62. Help with Levels?
  63. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  64. Do things ever get better?
  65. TSH level 644
  66. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  67. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  68. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  69. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  70. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  71. confused about levels
  72. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  73. T3 meds
  74. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  75. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  76. Mystery Symptoms
  77. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  78. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  79. lab results... med question and opinion
  80. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  81. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  82. thyroid test question
  83. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  84. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  85. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  86. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  87. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  88. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  89. Feeling hyper but not?!
  90. Continuing neck pain
  91. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  92. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  93. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  94. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  95. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  96. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  97. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  98. multi nodular goiter nodules
  99. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  100. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  101. Would like some input please
  102. Hi! Im New. Please help
  103. Maca & hypothyroid?
  104. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  105. Thyroid results
  106. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  107. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  108. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  109. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  110. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  111. Have I gone hyper?
  112. Please help lab results
  113. Panicking about appointment
  114. Overactive no medication??
  115. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  116. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  117. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  118. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  119. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  120. Thyroid Tissue
  121. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  122. Hashimoto's Problems...
  123. Please help me understand results
  124. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  125. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  126. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  127. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  128. Thyroid
  129. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  130. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  131. Help with Results
  132. Hypothyroidism?
  133. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  134. Total Thyroidectomy
  135. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  136. post op thyroidectomy
  137. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  138. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  139. Hyperparathyroidism
  140. Trapped by Graves Disease
  141. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  142. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  143. muscle pain and weakness
  144. Possibly parathyroid disease
  145. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  146. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  147. Question on Kelp
  148. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  149. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  150. Yawning
  151. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  152. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  153. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  154. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  155. My T4 level is high
  156. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  157. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  158. how to discontinue levo?
  159. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  160. Something stuck in throat???
  161. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  162. Feeling of something in throat?
  163. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  164. Is my TSH too low?
  165. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  166. RAI or Surgery
  167. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  168. please help with my blood test results?
  169. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  170. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  171. 2nd goiter surgery
  172. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  173. No confirmed diagnosis
  174. High T3 and prolactin..
  175. molecular iodine
  176. Hashimotos?
  177. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  178. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  179. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  180. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  181. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  182. My numbers
  183. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  184. Loss of hair! Help!
  185. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  186. I am new here :D please be nice
  187. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  188. swallowing issues
  189. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  190. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  191. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  192. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  193. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  194. tsh 94
  195. Thyroid help with medication
  196. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  197. need some help
  198. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  199. My hair is still lifeless
  200. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  201. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  202. Thyroid acting up again?
  203. Can't get a diagnosis
  204. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  205. After a year... finally
  206. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  207. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  208. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  209. synthroid and shortness of breath
  210. Strange labs
  211. Natural vs synthetic
  212. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  213. Gap in medication
  214. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  215. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  216. last hope
  217. treating Hashitoxicosis
  218. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  219. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  220. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  221. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  222. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  223. FNA for thyroid
  224. Is this hypothyroidism?
  225. question on hypothyroidism
  226. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  227. magnesium citrate
  228. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  229. New Levothyroxine RX
  230. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  231. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  232. Info Please
  233. Levothyroxine
  234. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  235. hyper thyroid
  236. Increasing dosage myself?
  237. thyroid mass
  238. Thyroid and Juicing
  239. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  240. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  241. What labs should I ask for?
  242. Question on Free T-4
  243. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  244. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  245. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  246. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  247. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  248. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  249. Thyroid nodule not scary
  250. Need help in understanding numbers


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy