PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Dose adjustments
  2. US Results in detail
  3. Greatly eleated FT4
  4. Newly diagnosed
  5. Hypothyroidism
  6. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  7. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  8. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  9. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  10. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  11. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  12. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  13. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  14. Tsh = 0.15
  15. Scared...Confused
  16. Graves' disease question
  17. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  18. Could this be my thyroid?
  19. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  20. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  21. Is this hypothyroidism?
  22. Please help with these lab results
  23. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  24. hairloss
  25. Questions about Thyroid
  26. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  27. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  28. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  29. Please help I'm in hell!
  30. Hashimotos and diet
  31. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  32. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  33. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  34. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  35. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  36. Normal Lab results
  37. Tsh 0.75
  38. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  39. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  40. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  41. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  42. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  43. help plz whats wrong with me
  44. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  45. new to thyroid disease
  46. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  47. Confused - Believed i had thyroid problems, then lyme, now back to thyroid?
  48. confused ... need help reading lab results
  49. Need Advice
  50. hypothyroidism
  51. Thyroid labs
  52. Need help reading test results
  53. Need help understanding thyroid results
  54. Thyroglobulin question
  55. Need help, thyroid advice
  56. How to feel symptom free?
  57. my results from 2011 reposted
  58. Armour
  59. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  60. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  61. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  62. Help with Lab Results
  63. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  64. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  65. Leg pain and fatigue
  66. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  67. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  68. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  69. Seeking doctor in Miami
  70. Help please
  71. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  72. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  73. Thyroid Function Return
  74. So tired....
  75. Lab Help - Hyper?
  76. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  77. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  78. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  79. Confused
  80. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  81. Cytomel
  82. Thyroid Readings
  83. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  84. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  85. Please help with lab results
  86. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  87. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  88. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  89. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  90. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  91. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3
  92. 4 days post total thyroidectomy
  93. Can surgery affect TSH/Thyroid Levels?
  94. Pregnant with thyroid issues. Very concerned for baby. Please help!
  95. Do I need to find out if it's Hashimoto's?
  96. Can anyone tell me
  97. On NP thyroid labs good (?) still symptoms
  98. Why do doctors keep telling me I'm fine when I'm clearly not?!
  99. Can weight loss affect how much thyroid meds I need?
  100. 8 weeks into Hashimotos check up
  101. Thyroid tests?
  102. Post 6 years after Thyroidectomy
  103. can you tell me about this test - new to board
  104. thyroid
  105. I'm so confused.
  106. Hands Falling Asleep At Night....
  107. Hyperparathyroid Symptoms
  108. Recent thyroidectomy need help
  109. Thyroidectomy 2/26; question about labs and weepiness
  110. Undiagnosed and Giving Up
  111. hashimotos and the hives
  112. My thyroid blood test results (new to board)
  113. thyroid ultrasound and FNA results..don't understand..HELP!
  114. New labs indicating central hypothyroidism but Kaiser won't treat
  115. lab results - Am I HypoT?
  116. thyroid profile
  117. Seems odd.
  118. Should thyroid medication be continued when treating an adrenal issue?
  119. Follow up
  120. New labs, where do I go from here?
  121. Pathology report...total thyroidectomy
  122. Gluten sensitivity
  123. Opinions on lab results please
  124. Off methamizole, now a bit hypo
  125. update labs need opinion
  126. how much does ft3 matter??
  127. Elevated T4 Total Question
  128. Medication Question
  129. Bouncing between hyperactive to hypoactive ALL THE TIME
  130. Really needing advice.
  131. TSH test 6.4 - Dr says wait 6 weeks.. am I crazy?
  132. anyone have experience with vit d affecting tsh
  133. I'm a newby to the site but not to Thyroid Disease
  134. Subclinical Hypothyroidism?
  135. Hyperparathyroidism?
  136. So many things at once
  137. Hypothyroidism, with a solid nodule, symptoms getting worse fast.
  138. Is it ok to add T3 when T3 levels are good?
  139. Frustrated, tired and sick!
  140. doctor says its nothing but doesnt seem right
  141. orbital radiation therapy (ORT)
  142. New to site and would like some input
  143. hashimoto's thyroiditis and shellfish allergy
  144. Tsh 40
  145. New to site
  146. anyone had adrenal insufficiency ?
  147. Cushings? Thyroid? PCOS? Whatttttt
  148. Possible Hashimoto's Thyroiditis/Bipolar
  149. Labs help
  150. Help with my blood results pls... :(
  151. Possible to be hypothyroid, but also heat intolerant?
  152. Hypothyroidism question
  153. FT3/RT3 ratio
  154. Thyroid Cancer or Not?
  155. Post surgery-low calcium levels????
  156. look into adrenals or try different thyroid med
  157. Hashimotos and Anxiety Supplements
  158. HELP!!!!!! Test Results ... what does this mean?!?!
  159. Help - Excessive weight gain
  160. Thyroid Nodules
  161. Synthroid adjustment period
  162. Hashimoto's/stool
  163. 50 mch synthroid increase ?
  164. I'm only getting worse. Why?
  165. Frustrated with Thyroid
  166. Hashimoto's & Gluten Free Diet
  167. Lab results
  168. Hypothyroid and Pregnant
  169. got my result back , are they normal ?
  170. Lab help PLEASE
  171. Blood test for adrenals
  172. Thyroid levels
  173. Methimazole and Hair Loss
  174. Very Frustrated - Thyroid Issue or Not?
  175. Normal Thyroxine but Elevated TSH Means ??
  176. Probiotics
  177. Levothyroxine
  178. Synthroid and Hair Loss
  179. subclinical hyperthyroid and a cold nodule
  180. Second lab test, higher tsh and T4
  181. Tapozol
  182. Hyperthyroid Diagnosis- Dr won't do it!
  183. Hypothyroid and Depression Suffering
  184. Thyroid
  185. Test results OB
  186. Thyroid nodule need advice
  187. I could really use some advice for my thyroid issues
  188. TSH/hyperthyroid question
  189. Does thyroid disease cause Terry nails?
  190. Hashimoto's
  191. Selenium question
  192. How frequently should I lower dosage, and by how much?
  193. stop my natural desiccated thyroid if it's making things worse?
  194. l-Tyrosine overdose, overstimulated CNS please help
  195. Hashimotos , Adrenal Gland Fatigue, and PCOS ... help!
  196. New to the site. Anyone have an answer?
  197. Hypo and hyperthiroid problems at the same time?
  198. Total thyroidectomy ... recovery
  199. Endo wants to decrease Levo - concerned
  200. RAI for Large Goiter and Hyperthyroid
  201. Trying to recover after too much meds.
  202. Infant Thyroid Tests Results Question
  203. Infant with high TSH and low T4
  204. Thyroid Questions: Would love some help!
  205. Thyroid medication side effects
  206. Rather concerned over thyroid ultrasound
  207. Hypothyroid symptoms? Please help
  208. What do my labs mean?
  209. Thyroid meds
  210. Can I just not take the Thyroxine pills?
  211. Weight Gain after Total Thyroidectomy
  212. Hashimoto's - Help Understanding Lab Results
  213. Graves levels affected by other autoimmune?
  214. Test results, and questions about doctor.
  215. Should I be taking Synthroid?
  216. wellbutrin and cytomel and lvothyroxine
  217. Urinating a ton at night help!
  218. Hyperthyroidism is hereditary ?
  219. Is hyperthyroidism heredity ?
  220. Lab work help!
  221. High tsh following thyroid surgery- normal?
  222. Odd Presentation of Hyperthyroidism
  223. low tsh with normal t3 t4
  224. Symptoms but normal range
  225. Can a nodule be both?
  226. Neck pain
  227. Hyperthyroid - Fibromyalgia?
  228. Is my TSH elevated or Normal?
  229. Right Thyroid Nodule 3.7cm
  230. Armour and Blood Sugar - Can One Affect the Other?
  231. Synthroid to Armour Conversion Chart Inaccurate??
  232. Question for anyone on NatureThroid...
  233. Biopsy/cytology results ..Confused!
  234. Thyroid scans
  235. Hashimoto's with decreasing wbc 3.8 now 1.8
  236. T3/T4 During pregnancy-please help :)
  237. TSH Level
  238. Hashimoto's nightmare
  239. Meds or new symptoms from a possible other disease?
  240. Confused about Armour
  241. Total doctor frustration
  242. Severe Leg Cramps - Really need advice PLEASE
  243. pregant and a under active thryoid any advice
  244. Ultrasound Question
  245. Hashimoto's, Thyroid Nodule, FNA Inconclusive consists of Blood??
  246. Synthroid question
  247. Thyrotoxicosis?
  248. Diagnosed as hyperthyroid but no meds
  249. Help!
  250. iodine is found in cows milk