Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. FT3 or FT4 or TSH? Hyperthyroid
  2. New User/Bad Disease
  3. What are the main SYMPTOMS of hypothyroidism?
  4. How many of you had follicular cells on your FNA?
  5. A general surgeon or ENT to do surgery??
  6. Oh, how come I have great HDL and LDL levels?
  7. In lieu of labs, can knowing SYMPTOMS help?
  8. Amino Acids supplements can trigger Hyperthyroid?
  9. help with test results
  10. MIDWEST1 - The OATMEAL worked
  11. Question about "thyroid panel"
  12. Lab Results...Help deciphering the medical language : )
  13. under active thyroid
  14. synthroid vs. generic
  15. Questions re: antibodies/immunoglobulins
  16. thyroid nodules, normal blood work
  17. Opinions on my thyroid results
  18. How Much Pain with FNA?
  19. thyroids
  20. Iodine (Iodoral)
  21. On Levox : Tsh is lower and LDL is elevated?
  22. Where did it go?
  23. Calcium and Iron ?
  24. help understand test results
  25. Posting Ranges for those trying to be helpful, thank you.
  26. Levoxyl
  27. Newbie can't understand test results...
  28. Help getting TSH retest, do I take my levo before test???
  29. Newbie Here
  30. need info on hypertyroid disorder
  31. I'm scared. Hypothyroid meds????
  32. I'm SCARED. Heart is pounding. New meds!!!
  33. Ultrasound Report Would Appreciate Input (long)
  34. BAD reactions to Nature-Throid. Anyone else?
  35. Why are the ranges we ALL post different for each blood labs? It doesn't make sense
  36. TSH normal, T4 and T3 high?
  37. I need help interpreting labs-especially Midwest and MG -the experts I hear!!
  38. help!!!
  39. 1st Lab Issue, 11 Year old daughter No Symptoms Please Help
  40. My labs, what do they tell you? Please help.
  41. Please Help! Very sick just back from ER with questions???
  42. what is considered an enlarged thyroid on ultrasound
  43. Update
  44. are salivary glands hurt from Wisdom tooth extraction
  45. paper--want input
  46. neg results/Mgkbrook
  47. TSH of .09 what does this mean, I also have a nodule 6mm on the upper left lobe--i AL
  48. how do l interpret my results?
  49. Need Answers>>>confussed
  50. results baffle me
  51. Eltroxin/dosage
  52. Hypo and Allergies
  53. blood pressure
  54. Broada Barnes test
  55. Is hospitalization ever necessary for thyroid disease?
  56. Now what's happening? Two weeks on Nature-Throid...
  57. MD trying to suppress T-gland and thyroiditis with more Synthroid
  58. Splitting the pills??? EEEK!
  59. desparate for help on blood level results
  60. armour
  61. Finally--GREAT LABS!!!!
  62. on Armour - FT3 is fine, FT4 is too high
  63. Can it really get cured ?
  64. Just received blood test results. Need help.
  65. help please!
  66. Hashi's and Proptosis
  67. Do you have to fast for TSH, T3 and T4 blood test?
  68. just confirmed to be Hypo
  69. How can I tell if I'm going hyper from too much T4 or T3?
  70. please help whats happened to my levels?
  71. hairloss when taking thyrax
  72. Last round of blood work
  73. Please HELp interpret results (can get a hold of endo to interpret)
  74. Back from doctors with questions.
  75. Please help with results from FNA Biopsy
  76. T3 and T4 backwards
  77. Why do you bloat from a overactive thyroid and will it go away?
  78. Two questions before I go to the dr. for my results.
  79. thyroid problems
  80. feel better with no meds
  81. New Test Results - Need Help with Translation!
  82. Is it hypothyroidism or Hashimoto's or what? My doc didn't say.
  83. Are the synthetics and the dessicated the same?
  84. pain in the neck
  85. Should my gyn put me on thyroid meds, or should I see an endo?
  86. newbie that needs some advice...please!
  87. Got NO thyroid?
  88. not enough hormone replacement?'s
  89. Meth Exposed Baby/low thyroid/very small 4 year old
  90. Feel better at night?
  91. Can Levoxyl make you feel dizzy?
  92. midwest
  93. Thyroid Issues
  94. High TSH, normal T4
  95. how long does thyroxine stay in the body
  96. Thyroid
  97. hyperthryoid Maybe???
  98. Help Newbie
  99. Endo in Pittsburgh
  100. Need Advice
  101. Can someone interpret my test results
  102. Please help adrenal question
  103. dosage
  104. Flare up!
  105. Does Any One Get Diagnosed In The Uk
  106. swelling and redness around eyes
  107. Adventures with Hypo Meds
  108. how long does it take for levothroid to start working
  109. Thyroid and adrenal questions
  110. Could I have hypothyroidism? ( with a TSH of 2.753
  111. What is it about Tylenol...
  112. T-4 normal now/Tsh Lower than ever
  113. Desperate for help! Please advise!!
  114. On the wrong meds....
  115. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  116. HELP! (sorry...long)
  117. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  118. Hoarsness
  119. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  120. New Labs...calling Midwest and all experts
  121. First post...need encouragement and a hug
  122. Complications with Armour Thyroid & Over the Counter supplements
  123. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  124. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  125. Excema
  126. Low T3 and Low TSH
  127. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  128. Ths
  129. Thyroid Issues
  130. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  131. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  132. graves & lasik
  133. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  134. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  135. About my son
  136. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  137. Surprising results on tests
  138. Has no one faced this ?
  139. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  140. Hypo and Fertility
  141. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  142. mkgbrook
  143. Optimal Vit D level
  144. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  145. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  146. I have an appointment
  147. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  148. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  149. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  150. Thyroid and numbness
  151. To Hopalong
  152. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  153. just need reassurance
  154. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  155. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  156. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  157. Good Doctor
  158. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  159. confused about Thyroid scan results
  160. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  161. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  162. Thyroid specialist
  163. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  164. Weight loss possible or not?
  165. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  166. thyroid
  167. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  168. midwest and mgbrook
  169. Just wondering
  170. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  171. Soy and Thyroid ?
  172. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  173. lab results help.
  174. Hypo and multivitamin
  175. what is a thyroglob AB test
  176. New Test Results Thyroid
  177. Update
  178. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  179. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  180. hypothroidism need some help
  181. Saw my Endo
  182. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  183. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration
  184. Discontinuing soy but to what extent do I go?
  185. Hearing Loss
  186. Have lost my zest for living.
  187. Dizziness...Please reassure me.
  188. Lymph Pain
  189. Can you have hypo and hyper symptoms at the same time?
  190. One week total thyroid removal
  191. Ready to give up...Literally...Comments, suggestions, encouragment, anything needed
  192. Hypothyroid-Broccoli and Cauliflower etc.
  193. thyroid antibodies keep rising.
  194. Diet advice for a newbie?
  195. Choosing the right practitioner
  196. I,m back again with ?'s
  197. any suggestions on this?
  198. TSH level Please help
  199. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  200. Can Anyone Please Help!
  201. odds of solid/cysitic nodule being malignent??
  202. Maybe a thyroid problem
  203. DHEA-S Test
  204. confused!!!!
  205. how to make surgery scar look better
  206. Pregnancy and Hypothyroid
  207. Yikes.....Cholesterol up 68 points in 5 months.
  208. hypo to hyper
  209. synthroid after half thyroid removal
  210. Well Crud! Another FNA in my future
  211. Ways to Feel Better?
  212. confused by PCP and lab results
  213. My second week on thyroid meds!
  214. New HypoT - Looking for Support
  215. Fainting/Thyroid
  216. Could this be hypothyroid?
  217. Petra1979
  218. need help diagnosing, possible adrenal fatique
  219. Levothyroxine and ST. John's Wart
  220. Help With Labs Please
  221. Multinodular goiter with cervical adenopathy
  222. TSH is 6.62
  223. Hyperparathyroid I'm going to Florida!!!!!
  224. I'm New - Long
  225. Oprah Says She "Blew out her thyroid"
  226. Natural Thyroid Question
  227. can hypers take vit. D from fish oil(iodine problem)?
  228. Hypothyroid and Effexor? I'll bet!
  229. Oprah show is actually 10/16
  230. I had 1/2 my thyroid taken out and having problems.
  231. Saw surgeon re: nodule
  232. No thyroid
  233. HELP!! I am 83lbs and my hair is falling out...
  234. Thyroid Nodules
  235. Biopsy shows Follicular Lesion - Qs about surgery and travel
  236. Help with questions...
  237. Watch Oprah 10/15
  238. Blood tests to ask for?
  239. New Endo says .18 = no symptoms
  240. Cannot have RAI Therapy?
  241. New Lab Results - Any input appreciated.
  242. Need advice, please!!!
  243. Do you think this is thyroid or weak adrenals?
  244. Help interperting thyroid ultrsound.....Please....
  245. Finally , labwork results..normal thyroid function? -was vit d deficient,hi ionizedCA
  246. Saw the endo today about u/s results, PLEASE tell me what you think
  247. need help interpreting bloodwork
  248. Thyroid Whacking Out??
  249. How to take Calcium?
  250. Sore dry throat?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy