PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 [70] 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Hypo with insomnia
  2. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  3. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  4. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  5. Finally
  6. subclinical?
  7. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  8. Hypo Symptoms?
  9. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  10. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  11. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  12. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  13. Need Advice
  14. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  15. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  16. Very fedup
  17. tingling
  18. getting results today
  19. ANA elevated with hypo
  20. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  21. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  22. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  23. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  24. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  25. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  26. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  27. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  28. Thyroid panel
  29. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  30. what should my free t4 levels be
  31. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  32. Very scared, please help
  33. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  34. Should I have blood work done?
  35. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  36. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  37. small thyroid glands
  38. hypothyroid
  39. constantly worried
  40. What should I do????
  41. Normal TSH with high T4
  42. Change In Medication
  43. ttc with underactive thyroid
  44. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  45. medication change
  46. relapse
  47. Papillary Cancer
  48. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  49. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  50. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  51. Supplement Question
  52. thyroid problems
  53. So confused
  54. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  55. Thyroid
  56. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  57. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  58. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  59. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  60. Synthroid and Calicum
  61. HRT and Thyroid
  62. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  63. New To Message Board
  64. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  65. propronalol and synthriod
  66. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  67. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  68. numbness and joint pain
  69. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  70. Question for experienced ones
  71. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  72. Hyperthyroid with questions
  73. More ?? TT Recovery
  74. Which antibodies Test to request???
  75. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  76. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  77. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  78. blood test levels off
  79. thyroid storm
  80. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  81. TT and lab tests
  82. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  83. Question about jaw and neck,
  84. Synthroid
  85. overmedicated...new to this
  86. Throat question
  87. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  88. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  89. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  90. Vent session
  91. Please help with labs
  92. central hypothyroidism?
  93. please help
  94. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  95. Thyroid and Diabetes
  96. starting medication dosage?
  97. Dry, brittle hair
  98. New to Board
  99. help with lab tests
  100. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  101. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  102. When to see an endocrinologist?
  103. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  104. What do these lab results mean?
  105. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  106. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  107. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  108. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  109. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  110. Coconut Oil
  111. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  112. daughter having thyroidectomy
  113. am i turning hyper?
  114. facial rashes
  115. do you ever get to feel better?
  116. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  117. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  118. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  119. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  120. thyroid removal
  121. Medication questions?
  122. abdominal muscles?
  123. thyroid issues
  124. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  125. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  126. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  127. THyroid
  128. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  129. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  130. What do these numbers mean?
  131. Acid Reflux
  132. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  133. overactive metabolism?
  134. Emotional numbness
  135. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  136. Canceled Appointment
  137. Test question HELP
  138. constant hoarse voice....why?
  139. going to new doctor
  140. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  141. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  142. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  143. New blood work, what do you think?
  144. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  145. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  146. TT Post-op
  147. If its not cancer am I done?
  148. Help Doctor in SC
  149. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  150. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  151. I finally got my FreeT's back
  152. newbie ... on other question
  153. tsh levels
  154. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  155. synthroid
  156. nonexistant libido
  157. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  158. Which branch name is best?
  159. synthroid
  160. Help!
  161. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  162. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  163. need help again
  164. need help again
  165. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  166. Are these blood test results ok?
  167. I just got my second blood test results
  168. need help!!!
  169. Thyroid cyst
  170. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  171. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  172. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  173. Need your help again
  174. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  175. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  176. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  177. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  178. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  179. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  180. Daughters lab results
  181. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  182. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?
  183. Synthroid & iodized salt
  184. Seeing New Doctor
  185. Starting to get scared.
  186. Iron in prenatal supplements and timing of thyroid meds
  187. Stress and Hypo results
  188. subacute thyroiditis? What do you think? Any advice?
  189. New results - please help interpret!
  190. Thyroid and depression
  191. Lab results help
  192. My 14 yr old daughter with swollen Neck
  193. Please look at new test results
  194. why is my heartrate in 90s all the time?? Anyone else??
  195. Armour no longer available???
  196. when do you see results with levothyroxine
  197. Post TT People! I have a couple questions
  198. Synthroid question
  199. Yipee! FNA negative for cancer! update
  200. can thyroid problems cause yeast infections?
  201. New Labs Again With New Questions???? Still Looks Like...????
  202. Why would my TSH go up when my dose is increased?
  203. Ft4 & Tsh
  204. Why is it such a struggle?
  205. trying to get a diagnosis
  206. homocysteinemia
  207. Parathyroid disease
  208. Slightly high thyroid levels in 18 year old male.
  209. Thyroid meds before blood test or not?
  210. low free t3 help what should I do?
  211. my tsh is 9 what should i do
  212. Hi there, i'm new..sorry if i'm not doing this right
  213. do toxic nodules ever go away on their own?
  214. Hashimoto's and Cycling Tension/Negativity
  215. newly diagnosed hypothyroid and seeking answers
  216. Thickness in throat
  217. flashing lights in vision
  218. Help reading my TSH numbers
  219. Thyroid Peroxidase
  220. Loss of Period
  221. Wondering what steps to take now
  222. Thyroid Med(Synthroid) Plus Osteoporosis Med (Actonel)Which First in A.M. ? i
  223. thyroid/what is normal?
  224. Anyone know normals for TSI . . .
  225. Low ferritin
  226. HYPO with severe CFS
  227. TSH is 16.49
  228. Best time of day...
  229. Question re: Cytomel with Synthroid/Armour
  230. Hyper?
  231. Just got back from endo appt. Need your educated opinions, please
  232. Hyper to Hypo question
  233. Shmily, need info on your treatment
  234. Thyroidectomy
  235. Hurthle Cell neoplasm waiting for a surgery appointment date
  236. Quick question before tomorrow, please Midwest? Reece?
  237. 5 years post surgery and having problems
  238. I'm a newbie...please help w/test results
  239. Help Please with Lab Results
  240. Jaw tingling after thyroidectomy?
  241. armour
  242. what to expect at scan and update of the thyroid gland
  243. Hypothyroidism: Have you used Amino Acids supplements
  244. help with ANA blood work
  245. thyroid questions
  246. Need some help
  247. Need help with blood results please.
  248. Rash from thyroid medicine?
  249. ear pain thyroid
  250. Hashimotos question