PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 [70] 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thyroid and Diabetes
  2. starting medication dosage?
  3. Dry, brittle hair
  4. New to Board
  5. help with lab tests
  6. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  7. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  8. When to see an endocrinologist?
  9. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  10. What do these lab results mean?
  11. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  12. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  13. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  14. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  15. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  16. Coconut Oil
  17. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  18. daughter having thyroidectomy
  19. am i turning hyper?
  20. facial rashes
  21. do you ever get to feel better?
  22. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  23. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  24. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  25. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  26. thyroid removal
  27. Medication questions?
  28. abdominal muscles?
  29. thyroid issues
  30. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  31. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  32. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  33. THyroid
  34. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  35. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  36. What do these numbers mean?
  37. Acid Reflux
  38. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  39. overactive metabolism?
  40. Emotional numbness
  41. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  42. Canceled Appointment
  43. Test question HELP
  44. constant hoarse voice....why?
  45. going to new doctor
  46. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  47. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  48. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  49. New blood work, what do you think?
  50. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  51. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  52. TT Post-op
  53. If its not cancer am I done?
  54. Help Doctor in SC
  55. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  56. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  57. I finally got my FreeT's back
  58. newbie ... on other question
  59. tsh levels
  60. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  61. synthroid
  62. nonexistant libido
  63. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  64. Which branch name is best?
  65. synthroid
  66. Help!
  67. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  68. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  69. need help again
  70. need help again
  71. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  72. Are these blood test results ok?
  73. I just got my second blood test results
  74. need help!!!
  75. Thyroid cyst
  76. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  77. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  78. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  79. Need your help again
  80. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  81. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  82. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  83. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  84. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  85. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  86. Daughters lab results
  87. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  88. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?
  89. Synthroid & iodized salt
  90. Seeing New Doctor
  91. Starting to get scared.
  92. Iron in prenatal supplements and timing of thyroid meds
  93. Stress and Hypo results
  94. subacute thyroiditis? What do you think? Any advice?
  95. New results - please help interpret!
  96. Thyroid and depression
  97. Lab results help
  98. My 14 yr old daughter with swollen Neck
  99. Please look at new test results
  100. why is my heartrate in 90s all the time?? Anyone else??
  101. Armour no longer available???
  102. when do you see results with levothyroxine
  103. Post TT People! I have a couple questions
  104. Synthroid question
  105. Yipee! FNA negative for cancer! update
  106. can thyroid problems cause yeast infections?
  107. New Labs Again With New Questions???? Still Looks Like...????
  108. Why would my TSH go up when my dose is increased?
  109. Ft4 & Tsh
  110. Why is it such a struggle?
  111. trying to get a diagnosis
  112. homocysteinemia
  113. Parathyroid disease
  114. Slightly high thyroid levels in 18 year old male.
  115. Thyroid meds before blood test or not?
  116. low free t3 help what should I do?
  117. my tsh is 9 what should i do
  118. Hi there, i'm new..sorry if i'm not doing this right
  119. do toxic nodules ever go away on their own?
  120. Hashimoto's and Cycling Tension/Negativity
  121. newly diagnosed hypothyroid and seeking answers
  122. Thickness in throat
  123. flashing lights in vision
  124. Help reading my TSH numbers
  125. Thyroid Peroxidase
  126. Loss of Period
  127. Wondering what steps to take now
  128. Thyroid Med(Synthroid) Plus Osteoporosis Med (Actonel)Which First in A.M. ? i
  129. thyroid/what is normal?
  130. Anyone know normals for TSI . . .
  131. Low ferritin
  132. HYPO with severe CFS
  133. TSH is 16.49
  134. Best time of day...
  135. Question re: Cytomel with Synthroid/Armour
  136. Hyper?
  137. Just got back from endo appt. Need your educated opinions, please
  138. Hyper to Hypo question
  139. Shmily, need info on your treatment
  140. Thyroidectomy
  141. Hurthle Cell neoplasm waiting for a surgery appointment date
  142. Quick question before tomorrow, please Midwest? Reece?
  143. 5 years post surgery and having problems
  144. I'm a newbie...please help w/test results
  145. Help Please with Lab Results
  146. Jaw tingling after thyroidectomy?
  147. armour
  148. what to expect at scan and update of the thyroid gland
  149. Hypothyroidism: Have you used Amino Acids supplements
  150. help with ANA blood work
  151. thyroid questions
  152. Need some help
  153. Need help with blood results please.
  154. Rash from thyroid medicine?
  155. ear pain thyroid
  156. Hashimotos question
  157. Energy level up - ability to sleep down
  158. New Lab Results
  159. low free T3
  160. Hypo and Jet lag/time changes
  161. Hyperthyroidism
  162. I'm Back, Former Friends
  163. Please help since age 36 my weight keep going up and up i have been told i have
  164. Is this normal?
  165. thyroid readings
  166. tests normal still feel hypo
  167. suddenly hyperthyroid and confused
  168. suddenly hyperthyroid and confused
  169. Can you have "normal" TSH levels but still be hyperthyroid?
  170. recurrent cancer ?s for Reece
  171. quitting the fags
  172. hi to all its been awhile since i been to this board.
  173. Thoughts on this treatment approach
  174. Post Operative Mood Swings
  175. High TSH
  176. ARMOUR Users - need YOUR input p-l-e-a-s-e
  177. Help! Is cancer is back?
  178. 22 year old son
  179. Can a nodule swell up?
  180. daughter born without a thyroid- scared parent
  181. thyroid and puffy (dark) eyes
  182. need help understanding blood work
  183. What is a normal level for TPO AB
  184. Armour vs. Synthroid w/Cytomel
  185. New labs from last week, got results today...
  186. Can someone tell me what compression symptoms are?
  187. effects of alcohol
  188. Cytomel
  189. Midwest,
  190. Heat intolerance & thyroid
  191. lebatalol
  192. The entire thyroid gland removal
  193. Latest lab results.....
  194. Swimming After Surgery
  195. got new blood work - I got the results on all the thyroid #'s.
  196. what is normal
  197. Hypo symptoms, but normal TSH result
  198. Merry Christmas and Thanks to All
  199. for Accessn12
  200. Will thyroid medication help me lose weight?
  201. Thyroid and Acid Reflux
  202. eye pain associated with hypothyroid
  203. Curious - Lyme and Thyroid?
  204. Help on Labs and New Dosing Range
  205. Recall of Armour-FDA website
  206. Going it alone?
  207. Rechecking a solitary nodule?
  208. Ovarian cysts, high BP and BC pills
  209. can someone help me out i have nodules on my thyriod
  210. Generic Levoxyl
  211. Thyroid Overstimulation
  212. Resistance to thyroid hormone
  213. help please with blood result levels
  214. Started cytomel about a month ago and ...
  215. Levothyroid & Acne??
  216. Armour Use
  217. Saliva test results- help please?
  218. I need help to understand labs
  219. no thyroid and fluctuating tsh levels
  220. New labs and more confused...any thoughts?
  221. Helping T3 conversion, anybody had success? How?
  222. Can someone help me please
  223. Midwest and Deb
  224. Hypothyroid Male
  225. Need someone to shed some light
  226. hypo your experiences with the levelling process
  227. thyroid repair itself?
  228. Thyroid Test
  229. hypothyroid?? What test would you recommend?
  230. Saw the doctor today
  231. Should I have my thyroid removed ? please help I have appointment 12/27
  232. Running out of meds?
  233. hypertyroid and pregnancy?
  234. hypertyrpiod and pregnancy?
  235. Synthroid too high?
  236. Cold Weather and Brain Fog
  237. Thoughts on child
  238. Tis the season to be JOLLY...
  239. hypo and heart issues
  240. Total Thyroidectomy
  241. Surpise large solid nodules found
  242. Surprise finding of 2.6 cm nodule plus more
  243. Hyperthyroid...Need answers please
  244. Im back again and even more upset please send your knowledge
  245. Hypo and Aging Facial Skin
  246. why do i have pitting edema throughout my whole body
  247. TSH shot way up real fast
  248. what are the aftermath of a thyroidectomy?
  249. Newly diagnosed- questions
  250. Newly diagnosed- questions