PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 [70] 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. remeron or thyroid
  2. New endo questions?
  3. if you are hypo at what tsh, ft4, ft3 levels do you feel best
  4. Need help deciding what blood tests to request
  5. Should this of Happened
  6. Just diagnosed with Grave's Disease yesterday
  7. Energy Drinks
  8. TSH of 2.5, no antibodies
  9. Very Confused Now Need Help
  10. hashimoto's type
  11. Becoming very Nervous About SUGERY!
  12. Tests for thyroid disorder?
  13. Help, Thyroid Hashimoto's
  14. High ANA and thyroid problems
  15. Anyone have "long standing" nodules?
  16. 3 year-old with thyroid problems
  17. Does My Son Have A Para Thyroid?
  18. ThyroCare: Need Feedback
  19. Can someone interpret my thyroid levels?
  20. Feeling crappy after parathyroid edenoma operation
  21. Test Results - In Theory.....
  22. help with blood test results
  23. High TSH, normal T3 and T4
  24. Life story in a nutshell
  25. hypo prob.
  26. I'm still in a Fog...
  27. Dr refused a scan
  28. Am I crazy? Weird, weird stuff...
  29. TSH level
  30. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  31. tingling...follow up.
  32. Low Thyroid
  33. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  34. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  35. Visual Thyroid Check
  36. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  37. What nodule size is too big?
  38. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  39. Advice needed, please!
  40. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  41. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  42. Why
  43. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  44. Lightheadedness
  45. Thyroid testing
  46. fatigue level back up
  47. what is a full body thyroid scan
  48. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  49. Hypo with insomnia
  50. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  51. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  52. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  53. Finally
  54. subclinical?
  55. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  56. Hypo Symptoms?
  57. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  58. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  59. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  60. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  61. Need Advice
  62. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  63. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  64. Very fedup
  65. tingling
  66. getting results today
  67. ANA elevated with hypo
  68. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  69. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  70. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  71. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  72. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  73. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  74. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  75. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  76. Thyroid panel
  77. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  78. what should my free t4 levels be
  79. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  80. Very scared, please help
  81. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  82. Should I have blood work done?
  83. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  84. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  85. small thyroid glands
  86. hypothyroid
  87. constantly worried
  88. What should I do????
  89. Normal TSH with high T4
  90. Change In Medication
  91. ttc with underactive thyroid
  92. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  93. medication change
  94. relapse
  95. Papillary Cancer
  96. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  97. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  98. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  99. Supplement Question
  100. thyroid problems
  101. So confused
  102. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  103. Thyroid
  104. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  105. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  106. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  107. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  108. Synthroid and Calicum
  109. HRT and Thyroid
  110. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  111. New To Message Board
  112. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  113. propronalol and synthriod
  114. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  115. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  116. numbness and joint pain
  117. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  118. Question for experienced ones
  119. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  120. Hyperthyroid with questions
  121. More ?? TT Recovery
  122. Which antibodies Test to request???
  123. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  124. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  125. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  126. blood test levels off
  127. thyroid storm
  128. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  129. TT and lab tests
  130. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  131. Question about jaw and neck,
  132. Synthroid
  133. overmedicated...new to this
  134. Throat question
  135. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  136. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  137. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  138. Vent session
  139. Please help with labs
  140. central hypothyroidism?
  141. please help
  142. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  143. Thyroid and Diabetes
  144. starting medication dosage?
  145. Dry, brittle hair
  146. New to Board
  147. help with lab tests
  148. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  149. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  150. When to see an endocrinologist?
  151. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  152. What do these lab results mean?
  153. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  154. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  155. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  156. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  157. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  158. Coconut Oil
  159. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  160. daughter having thyroidectomy
  161. am i turning hyper?
  162. facial rashes
  163. do you ever get to feel better?
  164. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  165. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  166. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  167. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  168. thyroid removal
  169. Medication questions?
  170. abdominal muscles?
  171. thyroid issues
  172. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  173. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  174. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  175. THyroid
  176. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  177. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  178. What do these numbers mean?
  179. Acid Reflux
  180. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  181. overactive metabolism?
  182. Emotional numbness
  183. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  184. Canceled Appointment
  185. Test question HELP
  186. constant hoarse voice....why?
  187. going to new doctor
  188. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  189. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  190. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  191. New blood work, what do you think?
  192. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  193. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  194. TT Post-op
  195. If its not cancer am I done?
  196. Help Doctor in SC
  197. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  198. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  199. I finally got my FreeT's back
  200. newbie ... on other question
  201. tsh levels
  202. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  203. synthroid
  204. nonexistant libido
  205. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  206. Which branch name is best?
  207. synthroid
  208. Help!
  209. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  210. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  211. need help again
  212. need help again
  213. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  214. Are these blood test results ok?
  215. I just got my second blood test results
  216. need help!!!
  217. Thyroid cyst
  218. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  219. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  220. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  221. Need your help again
  222. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  223. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  224. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  225. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  226. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  227. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  228. Daughters lab results
  229. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  230. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?
  231. Synthroid & iodized salt
  232. Seeing New Doctor
  233. Starting to get scared.
  234. Iron in prenatal supplements and timing of thyroid meds
  235. Stress and Hypo results
  236. subacute thyroiditis? What do you think? Any advice?
  237. New results - please help interpret!
  238. Thyroid and depression
  239. Lab results help
  240. My 14 yr old daughter with swollen Neck
  241. Please look at new test results
  242. why is my heartrate in 90s all the time?? Anyone else??
  243. Armour no longer available???
  244. when do you see results with levothyroxine
  245. Post TT People! I have a couple questions
  246. Synthroid question
  247. Yipee! FNA negative for cancer! update
  248. can thyroid problems cause yeast infections?
  249. New Labs Again With New Questions???? Still Looks Like...????
  250. Why would my TSH go up when my dose is increased?