PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 [70] 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Please Help! Trouble breathing on Armour
  2. dx with hashimoto's lot's of ?'s
  3. what does 3rd generation tsh mean
  4. very low TSH but normal T4L
  5. Calcium Citrate And Magnesium Citrate
  6. high B12
  7. How do you decide to see an endo?
  8. I am so curious. I just made a caffeine discovery and
  9. midwest1 some test results
  10. New to Levothryoxine - Side effect?
  11. My labs, in context of the lab, at last. Please help!
  12. Caveat: Fifth Day on a double dose, not good....
  13. Why take Armour sublingually?
  14. Unable to cough
  15. what should my t4 level be
  16. TT and Armour thyroid
  17. For Moderator2
  18. Newbie - I have general questions
  19. More on Smoking....My thyroid problems started when I quit
  20. Confused-New Lab Results-MIDWEST Help?
  21. How serious is all this anyway?
  22. Newly Diagnosed and wondering if anyone else has these symptoms?
  23. Just wanted to say thanks!!
  24. How do you handle increased appetite?
  25. Synthroid and Testosterone Replacement, Brand to Generic
  26. Mgkbrook, everyone else in storm path, ok?
  27. Midwest
  28. Symptoms of Hypo
  29. Anyone had trouble taking Armour or adjusting to it?
  30. Just started Armour...I think its making things worse?
  31. Hypoparathyroidism ?
  32. Was diagnosed with fibromyalgia, but think I may actually have hypothyroidism??
  33. Newbie needs your input/opinions, fearful will not get diagnosed!
  34. Third day on a double dose, and....
  35. TSH from 6 to 18 after starting Levothyroxin
  36. High T3/FT3 on Latest Labs & Low FT4...Any thoughts?
  37. Help interpurting Biopsy Report (Please?)
  38. Need help understanding Path Report... newbie
  39. thyroid question
  40. Hmmm....some problems after surgery related or not?
  41. Rashes and other annoying things....
  42. Anyone tried Provigil in addition to levoxyl (or synthroid)?
  43. Come on Folks, are you going to tell me that smoking has nothing
  44. Hashi, insulin resistant and now osteopenia. Anyone else?
  45. I doubled my dose of Nature-Throid. What are the possible dangers?
  46. What's the relationship between smoking and thyroid meds?
  47. Can anyone answer a quick question?
  48. Quick question for anyone before I leave for appt.
  49. New Labs on Armour
  50. So frustrated - what to do!
  51. Yikes! I took 2 doses of Synthroid this morning
  52. Blood Test Result of Peroxidase Ab over 1,000 - any advice
  53. Could I be allergic to Synthroid
  54. THS of 36 - How high can it get??
  55. First labs since starting Levoxyl
  56. Questions about brainfog
  57. Heart Palpitations Vs. Lightheadedness
  58. Can anyone tell me if Hashmoto's can cause Atrial Fib.
  59. I tried Armour and now Cytomel. Do these labs support need for Cytomel?
  60. need advice
  61. Trying to narrow down correct diagnosis!
  62. Have you heard that Nature-Throid is now being
  63. I'm going cuckoo with all this info, and no real doctor
  64. Longest time on tapazole
  65. Needle Biopsy
  66. I'm back from Texas, had TT...
  67. over medication
  68. not feeling the greatest
  69. Took wrong dose today - what will happen?
  70. Help with labs
  71. Does Anyone Know???
  72. Starting Armour, have some questions...
  73. Help interpreting TSH/FT4 levels
  74. Oleander
  75. Eyebrows and Eyelashes-Getting Sparser with Hypo
  76. Is this really true?
  77. ? tsh level review, should you fast?
  78. hypothyroid and muscle twitches
  79. thyroids
  80. Isoflavones to treat Hyperthyroid
  81. Serious Brainfog
  82. Back from Surgery! GREAT NEWS
  83. Has this ever happened to anyone else?
  84. Does Anyone Here Take Agnus Castus Whilst Taking Levo?
  85. Questions with that is going on now...Midwest, MKG, Access, ANYONE
  86. help with test info
  87. Changed meds, drowsy; is this usual?
  88. Help, Pregnancy Question
  89. Lab Results
  90. hypopituitarism & TSH
  91. I have many questions? HELP
  92. Can You Explain?
  93. Elevated thyroid antibody, what does this mean
  94. remeron or thyroid
  95. New endo questions?
  96. if you are hypo at what tsh, ft4, ft3 levels do you feel best
  97. Need help deciding what blood tests to request
  98. Should this of Happened
  99. Just diagnosed with Grave's Disease yesterday
  100. Energy Drinks
  101. TSH of 2.5, no antibodies
  102. Very Confused Now Need Help
  103. hashimoto's type
  104. Becoming very Nervous About SUGERY!
  105. Tests for thyroid disorder?
  106. Help, Thyroid Hashimoto's
  107. High ANA and thyroid problems
  108. Anyone have "long standing" nodules?
  109. 3 year-old with thyroid problems
  110. Does My Son Have A Para Thyroid?
  111. ThyroCare: Need Feedback
  112. Can someone interpret my thyroid levels?
  113. Feeling crappy after parathyroid edenoma operation
  114. Test Results - In Theory.....
  115. help with blood test results
  116. High TSH, normal T3 and T4
  117. Life story in a nutshell
  118. hypo prob.
  119. I'm still in a Fog...
  120. Dr refused a scan
  121. Am I crazy? Weird, weird stuff...
  122. TSH level
  123. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  124. tingling...follow up.
  125. Low Thyroid
  126. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  127. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  128. Visual Thyroid Check
  129. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  130. What nodule size is too big?
  131. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  132. Advice needed, please!
  133. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  134. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  135. Why
  136. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  137. Lightheadedness
  138. Thyroid testing
  139. fatigue level back up
  140. what is a full body thyroid scan
  141. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  142. Hypo with insomnia
  143. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  144. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  145. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  146. Finally
  147. subclinical?
  148. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  149. Hypo Symptoms?
  150. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  151. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  152. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  153. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  154. Need Advice
  155. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  156. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  157. Very fedup
  158. tingling
  159. getting results today
  160. ANA elevated with hypo
  161. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  162. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  163. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  164. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  165. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  166. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  167. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  168. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  169. Thyroid panel
  170. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  171. what should my free t4 levels be
  172. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  173. Very scared, please help
  174. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  175. Should I have blood work done?
  176. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  177. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  178. small thyroid glands
  179. hypothyroid
  180. constantly worried
  181. What should I do????
  182. Normal TSH with high T4
  183. Change In Medication
  184. ttc with underactive thyroid
  185. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  186. medication change
  187. relapse
  188. Papillary Cancer
  189. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  190. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  191. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  192. Supplement Question
  193. thyroid problems
  194. So confused
  195. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  196. Thyroid
  197. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  198. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  199. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  200. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  201. Synthroid and Calicum
  202. HRT and Thyroid
  203. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  204. New To Message Board
  205. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  206. propronalol and synthriod
  207. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  208. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  209. numbness and joint pain
  210. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  211. Question for experienced ones
  212. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  213. Hyperthyroid with questions
  214. More ?? TT Recovery
  215. Which antibodies Test to request???
  216. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  217. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  218. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  219. blood test levels off
  220. thyroid storm
  221. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  222. TT and lab tests
  223. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  224. Question about jaw and neck,
  225. Synthroid
  226. overmedicated...new to this
  227. Throat question
  228. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  229. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  230. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  231. Vent session
  232. Please help with labs
  233. central hypothyroidism?
  234. please help
  235. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  236. Thyroid and Diabetes
  237. starting medication dosage?
  238. Dry, brittle hair
  239. New to Board
  240. help with lab tests
  241. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  242. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  243. When to see an endocrinologist?
  244. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  245. What do these lab results mean?
  246. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  247. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  248. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  249. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  250. blood test results...hypothyroidism???