Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Has anyone gone back to get the rest removed
  2. Amount of T3 & T4 in Armour?
  3. not feeling well
  4. cortisol testing - did i screw up?
  5. What questions should I ask my doctor?
  6. New lab results:
  7. Hashimoto's Symptoms????
  8. hypothyroidism and goiter
  9. Latest labs, still feeling crappy....help....
  10. High TSH but feeling fine???
  11. Can someone please help me understand an Ultra Sound Report
  12. Graves Disease and Chronic Hypertension
  13. Has anybody ASKED to have their thyroid removed? +++
  14. Synthroid vs. other T4 only pills
  15. Hyper??
  16. Hyper again???
  17. Please help with these labs...
  18. sudamonis
  19. what is normal range for t4?
  20. Update:Saw rheumy about swollen face and voice change
  21. Need advice from anyone taking Armour...
  22. Transdermal T3 and other oddities :)
  23. Upcoming TT surgery - papillary cancer - questions
  24. My 4 yr 11 mo sons labs are in any comments?
  25. Viral thyroiditis AGAIN
  26. Newly Diagnosed, Strange Dizziness and other symptoms
  27. Just Basic info
  28. Rai
  29. Was able to get my endo to order more tests...question about cortisol
  30. Recent testing confusing
  31. multipule thyroid nodules
  32. Help! Confusing symptoms...
  33. small multinodular goiter and synthroid
  34. do you think this is hyperthroid?
  35. 24 hour cortisol test?
  36. Huge TSH swings
  37. All thyroid victims, please respond
  38. Not taking it seriously....
  39. A caution about mail order thyroid tests
  40. Opinions - How do I ask nicely for more tests.....
  41. Extreme changes in TSH, need advice/ explanation
  42. Thinking of having sleep study, anyone have this?
  43. Endo Appt this week.........
  44. tsh test
  45. New with questions!!!
  46. Hot flashes/fever?
  47. Thyroid Delimma...to keep or not to keep? that is the question ....what is the answe
  48. Contraceptive Pill/Thyroxine
  49. anyone else feeling emotionally crazy after thyroidectomy surgery?
  50. Weight Loss Question
  51. Mother has high TSH also!
  52. Hydrochlorothiazide Effects on Thyroid Tests?
  53. synthroid
  54. Could stomach ache be from Graves Disease?
  55. Low hemoglobin...does hypo-T affect hemoglobin levels?
  56. Hypo symptoms when you are hyper?
  57. sensitive to light with hashi?
  58. Could it be hypothyroidism?
  59. Thyroid Nodule
  60. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Sept.10th/07
  61. Thyroid surgery and problems with calcium? Can anyone help?
  62. I made it to the Endo
  63. THS level---please help clarify
  64. Thyroid Disorder And Drug Issues
  65. It's finally here...
  66. HELP NEEDED!! Once again I have a question regarding NEW labs???
  67. Latest Lab Report and I'm confused
  68. Dr. app.
  69. got some news about my tsh and want to share and want some advice.
  70. Lab question
  71. Update from Thyroid sono and checkup
  72. Got my hypothryoidism diagnosis. What to expect?
  73. heart flutters....
  74. Now my test results show I am hyperthyroid (need advice)
  75. Scar
  76. Hyperthyroidism??
  77. Tingling lips
  78. copper supplements
  79. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  80. How is it possible?
  81. acne
  82. AFter Thyroidectomy
  83. Confused, scared, etc.
  84. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  85. Hypothyroid and skin
  86. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  87. How much more Armour?
  88. new test results
  89. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  90. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  91. On the Verge of giving up
  92. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  93. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  94. How do you convince your doctor?
  95. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  96. Slow healing wound
  97. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  98. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  99. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  100. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  101. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  102. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  103. New to thyroid disorder
  104. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  105. New to board and need some answers . . .
  106. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  107. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  108. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  109. thyroid and chlomid
  110. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  111. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  112. thyroid brain fog
  113. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  114. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  115. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  116. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  117. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  118. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  119. Help!!!!!
  120. Advice
  121. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  122. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  123. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  124. Hashi better with levels above range?
  125. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  126. Multinodular
  127. TSH Levels
  128. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  129. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  130. does your doc call you with results?
  131. Is this optimal blood results?
  132. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  133. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  134. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  135. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  136. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  137. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  138. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  139. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  140. Question about Iron
  141. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  142. lab results and weight loss
  143. Edema?
  144. labs back need advice on these
  145. crazy fatigue symptoms
  146. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  147. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  148. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  149. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  150. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  151. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  152. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  153. help with thyroglobulin range
  154. Will I ever feel perfect?
  155. help with side effect
  156. Midwest
  157. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  158. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  159. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  160. Copper in Supplements
  161. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  162. Confused by lab results
  163. New doctor and one more question please!
  164. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  165. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  166. symptoms...and question
  167. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  168. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  169. experienced hypers! need your help.
  170. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  171. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  172. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  173. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  174. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  175. post op 1 week
  176. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  177. Help need with nodules
  178. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  179. Saliva Testing
  180. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  181. Basal Body Temperature?
  182. Thyroid Eye Disease
  183. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  184. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  185. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  186. so frustrated
  187. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  188. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  189. Sore Throat
  190. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  191. FNA biopsy yesterday
  192. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  193. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  194. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  195. Need advice, please.
  196. Looking for answers, any advise?
  197. Iron question
  198. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  199. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  200. Ups and Downs Normal?
  201. accessn12 need advice please
  202. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  203. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  204. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  205. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  206. Drugged Up.
  207. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  208. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  209. Got my TSH back
  210. question about ranges
  211. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  212. Neck Fluttering
  213. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  214. In Between?
  215. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  216. Where do I go from here?
  217. help with these lab...normal or??
  218. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  219. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  220. My first T tests, interpretation?
  221. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  222. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  223. What about these labs?
  224. Hey Ticker
  225. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  226. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  227. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  228. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  229. TTs - question please!
  230. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  231. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  232. Need help with results please!
  233. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  234. Hypothyroid
  235. One Year! How do you feel?
  236. Dea4......I have a question
  237. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  238. Optimal Ferritin levels
  239. one week post op
  240. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  241. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  242. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  243. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  244. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  245. Feeling down and desperate - please help
  246. orange/brown coated tongue
  247. Hypothyroidism cause Anxiety?
  248. hypothyroid symptoms but blood tests are normal
  249. DEB123 Is 35 of cortef too much?
  250. children with thyroid problems.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy