Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Midwest and MGbrook!!!!!!!!!!!
  2. UP and AWAY....
  3. Thyroid Surgery
  4. thyroiditis
  5. Finally got copy of labs...can someone help interpret?
  6. Complete List Of Thyroid Symptoms
  7. Enlarged Thyroid?
  8. Low Temp - Not enough Thyroxine?
  9. Synthroid Side-Effects
  10. Graves disease
  11. Midwest, Access12, GCC.. calling all T vets.
  12. Looking for answers
  13. Look at this diagnoses
  14. Can you live a normal life span without a thryoid? (More)
  15. hair coming out
  16. Question about Antibodies
  17. Infections
  18. Hypercalcemia and abdominal pain?
  19. Stomach stapled? Lap Belt? Anyone?
  20. Can I take antihistamines?
  21. Anyone familiar with Wilson's Syndrome
  22. thyroid and beta blocker...
  23. Dr. Says He Has My Numbers Normal
  24. tsh level
  25. Low T3 thyroid
  26. 2 year Thy journey: 5 months on Armour (smile!)
  27. hard to breath, shaking and very tired
  28. Alli
  29. TSH .55 but having hyper symptoms
  30. Midwest1 ??????
  31. lab help please
  32. Help...my face hurts...
  33. Anyone else have Dysautonomia???
  34. Lab Results - Advice Pleeeeeeease
  35. Shaking
  36. New to this - Subclinical Hyperthyroid - Meeting Endo next week
  37. armour/levothroxine
  38. Thyroid Problem and Breast Cancer
  39. what does it mean when your T4 levels are high
  40. Great News to share - at last!
  41. High resting pulse in thyroid diease
  42. Requesting labs
  43. Anyone want a good laugh??? re:endo appt
  44. Has the range changed for FT4
  45. questions about Synthroid
  46. low heart rate
  47. Help Midwest
  48. Lab Results
  49. Plantar Fascia Help!
  50. Please help with meds adjustment question?????
  51. Thyroid for Dummies and a brief venting session..
  52. Weight
  53. T3 suppressing TSH
  54. Vitamin D deficiency
  55. please HELP.. Has anyone else felt like this ?
  56. Hyperthyroid/ Addisons like symtoms
  57. FNA and new symptoms
  58. FNA and new symptoms
  59. This is weirder than I thought and I have NO clue!
  60. Upcoming TT surgery - updated with answers!
  61. GCC and Midwest I need your advice !
  62. Oprah blew out her thyroid....
  63. Has anyone gone back to get the rest removed
  64. Amount of T3 & T4 in Armour?
  65. not feeling well
  66. cortisol testing - did i screw up?
  67. What questions should I ask my doctor?
  68. New lab results:
  69. Hashimoto's Symptoms????
  70. hypothyroidism and goiter
  71. Latest labs, still feeling crappy....help....
  72. High TSH but feeling fine???
  73. Can someone please help me understand an Ultra Sound Report
  74. Graves Disease and Chronic Hypertension
  75. Has anybody ASKED to have their thyroid removed? +++
  76. Synthroid vs. other T4 only pills
  77. Hyper??
  78. Hyper again???
  79. Please help with these labs...
  80. sudamonis
  81. what is normal range for t4?
  82. Update:Saw rheumy about swollen face and voice change
  83. Need advice from anyone taking Armour...
  84. Transdermal T3 and other oddities :)
  85. Upcoming TT surgery - papillary cancer - questions
  86. My 4 yr 11 mo sons labs are in any comments?
  87. Viral thyroiditis AGAIN
  88. Newly Diagnosed, Strange Dizziness and other symptoms
  89. Just Basic info
  90. Rai
  91. Was able to get my endo to order more tests...question about cortisol
  92. Recent testing confusing
  93. multipule thyroid nodules
  94. Help! Confusing symptoms...
  95. small multinodular goiter and synthroid
  96. do you think this is hyperthroid?
  97. 24 hour cortisol test?
  98. Huge TSH swings
  99. All thyroid victims, please respond
  100. Not taking it seriously....
  101. A caution about mail order thyroid tests
  102. Opinions - How do I ask nicely for more tests.....
  103. Extreme changes in TSH, need advice/ explanation
  104. Thinking of having sleep study, anyone have this?
  105. Endo Appt this week.........
  106. tsh test
  107. New with questions!!!
  108. Hot flashes/fever?
  109. Thyroid Delimma...to keep or not to keep? that is the question ....what is the answe
  110. Contraceptive Pill/Thyroxine
  111. anyone else feeling emotionally crazy after thyroidectomy surgery?
  112. Weight Loss Question
  113. Mother has high TSH also!
  114. Hydrochlorothiazide Effects on Thyroid Tests?
  115. synthroid
  116. Could stomach ache be from Graves Disease?
  117. Low hemoglobin...does hypo-T affect hemoglobin levels?
  118. Hypo symptoms when you are hyper?
  119. sensitive to light with hashi?
  120. Could it be hypothyroidism?
  121. Thyroid Nodule
  122. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Sept.10th/07
  123. Thyroid surgery and problems with calcium? Can anyone help?
  124. I made it to the Endo
  125. THS level---please help clarify
  126. Thyroid Disorder And Drug Issues
  127. It's finally here...
  128. HELP NEEDED!! Once again I have a question regarding NEW labs???
  129. Latest Lab Report and I'm confused
  130. Dr. app.
  131. got some news about my tsh and want to share and want some advice.
  132. Lab question
  133. Update from Thyroid sono and checkup
  134. Got my hypothryoidism diagnosis. What to expect?
  135. heart flutters....
  136. Now my test results show I am hyperthyroid (need advice)
  137. Scar
  138. Hyperthyroidism??
  139. Tingling lips
  140. copper supplements
  141. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  142. How is it possible?
  143. acne
  144. AFter Thyroidectomy
  145. Confused, scared, etc.
  146. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  147. Hypothyroid and skin
  148. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  149. How much more Armour?
  150. new test results
  151. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  152. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  153. On the Verge of giving up
  154. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  155. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  156. How do you convince your doctor?
  157. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  158. Slow healing wound
  159. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  160. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  161. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  162. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  163. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  164. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  165. New to thyroid disorder
  166. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  167. New to board and need some answers . . .
  168. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  169. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  170. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  171. thyroid and chlomid
  172. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  173. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  174. thyroid brain fog
  175. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  176. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  177. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  178. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  179. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  180. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  181. Help!!!!!
  182. Advice
  183. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  184. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  185. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  186. Hashi better with levels above range?
  187. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  188. Multinodular
  189. TSH Levels
  190. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  191. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  192. does your doc call you with results?
  193. Is this optimal blood results?
  194. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  195. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  196. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  197. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  198. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  199. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  200. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  201. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  202. Question about Iron
  203. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  204. lab results and weight loss
  205. Edema?
  206. labs back need advice on these
  207. crazy fatigue symptoms
  208. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  209. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  210. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  211. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  212. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  213. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  214. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  215. help with thyroglobulin range
  216. Will I ever feel perfect?
  217. help with side effect
  218. Midwest
  219. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  220. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  221. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  222. Copper in Supplements
  223. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  224. Confused by lab results
  225. New doctor and one more question please!
  226. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  227. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  228. symptoms...and question
  229. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  230. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  231. experienced hypers! need your help.
  232. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  233. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  234. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  235. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  236. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  237. post op 1 week
  238. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  239. Help need with nodules
  240. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  241. Saliva Testing
  242. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  243. Basal Body Temperature?
  244. Thyroid Eye Disease
  245. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  246. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  247. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  248. so frustrated
  249. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  250. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy