PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 [71] 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Mgkbrook, everyone else in storm path, ok?
  2. Midwest
  3. Symptoms of Hypo
  4. Anyone had trouble taking Armour or adjusting to it?
  5. Just started Armour...I think its making things worse?
  6. Hypoparathyroidism ?
  7. Was diagnosed with fibromyalgia, but think I may actually have hypothyroidism??
  8. Newbie needs your input/opinions, fearful will not get diagnosed!
  9. Third day on a double dose, and....
  10. TSH from 6 to 18 after starting Levothyroxin
  11. High T3/FT3 on Latest Labs & Low FT4...Any thoughts?
  12. Help interpurting Biopsy Report (Please?)
  13. Need help understanding Path Report... newbie
  14. thyroid question
  15. Hmmm....some problems after surgery related or not?
  16. Rashes and other annoying things....
  17. Anyone tried Provigil in addition to levoxyl (or synthroid)?
  18. Come on Folks, are you going to tell me that smoking has nothing
  19. Hashi, insulin resistant and now osteopenia. Anyone else?
  20. I doubled my dose of Nature-Throid. What are the possible dangers?
  21. What's the relationship between smoking and thyroid meds?
  22. Can anyone answer a quick question?
  23. Quick question for anyone before I leave for appt.
  24. New Labs on Armour
  25. So frustrated - what to do!
  26. Yikes! I took 2 doses of Synthroid this morning
  27. Blood Test Result of Peroxidase Ab over 1,000 - any advice
  28. Could I be allergic to Synthroid
  29. THS of 36 - How high can it get??
  30. First labs since starting Levoxyl
  31. Questions about brainfog
  32. Heart Palpitations Vs. Lightheadedness
  33. Can anyone tell me if Hashmoto's can cause Atrial Fib.
  34. I tried Armour and now Cytomel. Do these labs support need for Cytomel?
  35. need advice
  36. Trying to narrow down correct diagnosis!
  37. Have you heard that Nature-Throid is now being
  38. I'm going cuckoo with all this info, and no real doctor
  39. Longest time on tapazole
  40. Needle Biopsy
  41. I'm back from Texas, had TT...
  42. over medication
  43. not feeling the greatest
  44. Took wrong dose today - what will happen?
  45. Help with labs
  46. Does Anyone Know???
  47. Starting Armour, have some questions...
  48. Help interpreting TSH/FT4 levels
  49. Oleander
  50. Eyebrows and Eyelashes-Getting Sparser with Hypo
  51. Is this really true?
  52. ? tsh level review, should you fast?
  53. hypothyroid and muscle twitches
  54. thyroids
  55. Isoflavones to treat Hyperthyroid
  56. Serious Brainfog
  57. Back from Surgery! GREAT NEWS
  58. Has this ever happened to anyone else?
  59. Does Anyone Here Take Agnus Castus Whilst Taking Levo?
  60. Questions with that is going on now...Midwest, MKG, Access, ANYONE
  61. help with test info
  62. Changed meds, drowsy; is this usual?
  63. Help, Pregnancy Question
  64. Lab Results
  65. hypopituitarism & TSH
  66. I have many questions? HELP
  67. Can You Explain?
  68. Elevated thyroid antibody, what does this mean
  69. remeron or thyroid
  70. New endo questions?
  71. if you are hypo at what tsh, ft4, ft3 levels do you feel best
  72. Need help deciding what blood tests to request
  73. Should this of Happened
  74. Just diagnosed with Grave's Disease yesterday
  75. Energy Drinks
  76. TSH of 2.5, no antibodies
  77. Very Confused Now Need Help
  78. hashimoto's type
  79. Becoming very Nervous About SUGERY!
  80. Tests for thyroid disorder?
  81. Help, Thyroid Hashimoto's
  82. High ANA and thyroid problems
  83. Anyone have "long standing" nodules?
  84. 3 year-old with thyroid problems
  85. Does My Son Have A Para Thyroid?
  86. ThyroCare: Need Feedback
  87. Can someone interpret my thyroid levels?
  88. Feeling crappy after parathyroid edenoma operation
  89. Test Results - In Theory.....
  90. help with blood test results
  91. High TSH, normal T3 and T4
  92. Life story in a nutshell
  93. hypo prob.
  94. I'm still in a Fog...
  95. Dr refused a scan
  96. Am I crazy? Weird, weird stuff...
  97. TSH level
  98. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  99. tingling...follow up.
  100. Low Thyroid
  101. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  102. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  103. Visual Thyroid Check
  104. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  105. What nodule size is too big?
  106. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  107. Advice needed, please!
  108. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  109. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  110. Why
  111. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  112. Lightheadedness
  113. Thyroid testing
  114. fatigue level back up
  115. what is a full body thyroid scan
  116. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  117. Hypo with insomnia
  118. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  119. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  120. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  121. Finally
  122. subclinical?
  123. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  124. Hypo Symptoms?
  125. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  126. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  127. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  128. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  129. Need Advice
  130. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  131. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  132. Very fedup
  133. tingling
  134. getting results today
  135. ANA elevated with hypo
  136. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  137. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  138. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  139. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  140. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  141. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  142. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  143. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  144. Thyroid panel
  145. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  146. what should my free t4 levels be
  147. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  148. Very scared, please help
  149. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  150. Should I have blood work done?
  151. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  152. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  153. small thyroid glands
  154. hypothyroid
  155. constantly worried
  156. What should I do????
  157. Normal TSH with high T4
  158. Change In Medication
  159. ttc with underactive thyroid
  160. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  161. medication change
  162. relapse
  163. Papillary Cancer
  164. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  165. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  166. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  167. Supplement Question
  168. thyroid problems
  169. So confused
  170. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  171. Thyroid
  172. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  173. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  174. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  175. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  176. Synthroid and Calicum
  177. HRT and Thyroid
  178. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  179. New To Message Board
  180. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  181. propronalol and synthriod
  182. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  183. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  184. numbness and joint pain
  185. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  186. Question for experienced ones
  187. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  188. Hyperthyroid with questions
  189. More ?? TT Recovery
  190. Which antibodies Test to request???
  191. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  192. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  193. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  194. blood test levels off
  195. thyroid storm
  196. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  197. TT and lab tests
  198. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  199. Question about jaw and neck,
  200. Synthroid
  201. overmedicated...new to this
  202. Throat question
  203. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  204. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  205. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  206. Vent session
  207. Please help with labs
  208. central hypothyroidism?
  209. please help
  210. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  211. Thyroid and Diabetes
  212. starting medication dosage?
  213. Dry, brittle hair
  214. New to Board
  215. help with lab tests
  216. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  217. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  218. When to see an endocrinologist?
  219. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  220. What do these lab results mean?
  221. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  222. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  223. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  224. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  225. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  226. Coconut Oil
  227. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  228. daughter having thyroidectomy
  229. am i turning hyper?
  230. facial rashes
  231. do you ever get to feel better?
  232. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  233. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  234. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  235. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  236. thyroid removal
  237. Medication questions?
  238. abdominal muscles?
  239. thyroid issues
  240. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  241. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  242. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  243. THyroid
  244. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  245. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  246. What do these numbers mean?
  247. Acid Reflux
  248. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  249. overactive metabolism?
  250. Emotional numbness