PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 [71] 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. hypothyroid and muscle twitches
  2. thyroids
  3. Isoflavones to treat Hyperthyroid
  4. Serious Brainfog
  5. Back from Surgery! GREAT NEWS
  6. Has this ever happened to anyone else?
  7. Does Anyone Here Take Agnus Castus Whilst Taking Levo?
  8. Questions with that is going on now...Midwest, MKG, Access, ANYONE
  9. help with test info
  10. Changed meds, drowsy; is this usual?
  11. Help, Pregnancy Question
  12. Lab Results
  13. hypopituitarism & TSH
  14. I have many questions? HELP
  15. Can You Explain?
  16. Elevated thyroid antibody, what does this mean
  17. remeron or thyroid
  18. New endo questions?
  19. if you are hypo at what tsh, ft4, ft3 levels do you feel best
  20. Need help deciding what blood tests to request
  21. Should this of Happened
  22. Just diagnosed with Grave's Disease yesterday
  23. Energy Drinks
  24. TSH of 2.5, no antibodies
  25. Very Confused Now Need Help
  26. hashimoto's type
  27. Becoming very Nervous About SUGERY!
  28. Tests for thyroid disorder?
  29. Help, Thyroid Hashimoto's
  30. High ANA and thyroid problems
  31. Anyone have "long standing" nodules?
  32. 3 year-old with thyroid problems
  33. Does My Son Have A Para Thyroid?
  34. ThyroCare: Need Feedback
  35. Can someone interpret my thyroid levels?
  36. Feeling crappy after parathyroid edenoma operation
  37. Test Results - In Theory.....
  38. help with blood test results
  39. High TSH, normal T3 and T4
  40. Life story in a nutshell
  41. hypo prob.
  42. I'm still in a Fog...
  43. Dr refused a scan
  44. Am I crazy? Weird, weird stuff...
  45. TSH level
  46. Lab Results - Need Dr in Memphis
  47. tingling...follow up.
  48. Low Thyroid
  49. Need input regarding my last dr appt
  50. hyothyrodism in pregnancy
  51. Visual Thyroid Check
  52. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  53. What nodule size is too big?
  54. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  55. Advice needed, please!
  56. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  57. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  58. Why
  59. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  60. Lightheadedness
  61. Thyroid testing
  62. fatigue level back up
  63. what is a full body thyroid scan
  64. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  65. Hypo with insomnia
  66. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  67. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  68. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  69. Finally
  70. subclinical?
  71. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  72. Hypo Symptoms?
  73. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  74. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  75. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  76. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  77. Need Advice
  78. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  79. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  80. Very fedup
  81. tingling
  82. getting results today
  83. ANA elevated with hypo
  84. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  85. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  86. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  87. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  88. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  89. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  90. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  91. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  92. Thyroid panel
  93. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  94. what should my free t4 levels be
  95. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  96. Very scared, please help
  97. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  98. Should I have blood work done?
  99. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  100. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  101. small thyroid glands
  102. hypothyroid
  103. constantly worried
  104. What should I do????
  105. Normal TSH with high T4
  106. Change In Medication
  107. ttc with underactive thyroid
  108. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  109. medication change
  110. relapse
  111. Papillary Cancer
  112. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  113. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  114. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  115. Supplement Question
  116. thyroid problems
  117. So confused
  118. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  119. Thyroid
  120. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  121. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  122. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  123. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  124. Synthroid and Calicum
  125. HRT and Thyroid
  126. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  127. New To Message Board
  128. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  129. propronalol and synthriod
  130. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  131. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  132. numbness and joint pain
  133. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  134. Question for experienced ones
  135. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  136. Hyperthyroid with questions
  137. More ?? TT Recovery
  138. Which antibodies Test to request???
  139. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  140. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  141. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  142. blood test levels off
  143. thyroid storm
  144. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  145. TT and lab tests
  146. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  147. Question about jaw and neck,
  148. Synthroid
  149. overmedicated...new to this
  150. Throat question
  151. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  152. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  153. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  154. Vent session
  155. Please help with labs
  156. central hypothyroidism?
  157. please help
  158. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  159. Thyroid and Diabetes
  160. starting medication dosage?
  161. Dry, brittle hair
  162. New to Board
  163. help with lab tests
  164. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  165. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  166. When to see an endocrinologist?
  167. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  168. What do these lab results mean?
  169. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  170. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  171. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  172. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  173. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  174. Coconut Oil
  175. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  176. daughter having thyroidectomy
  177. am i turning hyper?
  178. facial rashes
  179. do you ever get to feel better?
  180. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  181. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  182. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  183. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  184. thyroid removal
  185. Medication questions?
  186. abdominal muscles?
  187. thyroid issues
  188. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  189. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  190. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  191. THyroid
  192. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  193. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  194. What do these numbers mean?
  195. Acid Reflux
  196. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  197. overactive metabolism?
  198. Emotional numbness
  199. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  200. Canceled Appointment
  201. Test question HELP
  202. constant hoarse voice....why?
  203. going to new doctor
  204. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  205. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  206. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  207. New blood work, what do you think?
  208. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  209. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  210. TT Post-op
  211. If its not cancer am I done?
  212. Help Doctor in SC
  213. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  214. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  215. I finally got my FreeT's back
  216. newbie ... on other question
  217. tsh levels
  218. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  219. synthroid
  220. nonexistant libido
  221. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  222. Which branch name is best?
  223. synthroid
  224. Help!
  225. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  226. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  227. need help again
  228. need help again
  229. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  230. Are these blood test results ok?
  231. I just got my second blood test results
  232. need help!!!
  233. Thyroid cyst
  234. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  235. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  236. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  237. Need your help again
  238. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  239. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  240. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  241. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  242. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  243. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  244. Daughters lab results
  245. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  246. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?
  247. Synthroid & iodized salt
  248. Seeing New Doctor
  249. Starting to get scared.
  250. Iron in prenatal supplements and timing of thyroid meds