Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Back from doctors with questions.
  2. Please help with results from FNA Biopsy
  3. T3 and T4 backwards
  4. Why do you bloat from a overactive thyroid and will it go away?
  5. Two questions before I go to the dr. for my results.
  6. thyroid problems
  7. feel better with no meds
  8. New Test Results - Need Help with Translation!
  9. Is it hypothyroidism or Hashimoto's or what? My doc didn't say.
  10. Are the synthetics and the dessicated the same?
  11. pain in the neck
  12. Should my gyn put me on thyroid meds, or should I see an endo?
  13. newbie that needs some advice...please!
  14. Got NO thyroid?
  15. not enough hormone replacement?'s
  16. Meth Exposed Baby/low thyroid/very small 4 year old
  17. Feel better at night?
  18. Can Levoxyl make you feel dizzy?
  19. midwest
  20. Thyroid Issues
  21. High TSH, normal T4
  22. how long does thyroxine stay in the body
  23. Thyroid
  24. hyperthryoid Maybe???
  25. Help Newbie
  26. Endo in Pittsburgh
  27. Need Advice
  28. Can someone interpret my test results
  29. Please help adrenal question
  30. dosage
  31. Flare up!
  32. Does Any One Get Diagnosed In The Uk
  33. swelling and redness around eyes
  34. Adventures with Hypo Meds
  35. how long does it take for levothroid to start working
  36. Thyroid and adrenal questions
  37. Could I have hypothyroidism? ( with a TSH of 2.753
  38. What is it about Tylenol...
  39. T-4 normal now/Tsh Lower than ever
  40. Desperate for help! Please advise!!
  41. On the wrong meds....
  42. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  43. HELP! (sorry...long)
  44. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  45. Hoarsness
  46. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  47. New Labs...calling Midwest and all experts
  48. First post...need encouragement and a hug
  49. Complications with Armour Thyroid & Over the Counter supplements
  50. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  51. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  52. Excema
  53. Low T3 and Low TSH
  54. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  55. Ths
  56. Thyroid Issues
  57. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  58. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  59. graves & lasik
  60. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  61. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  62. About my son
  63. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  64. Surprising results on tests
  65. Has no one faced this ?
  66. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  67. Hypo and Fertility
  68. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  69. mkgbrook
  70. Optimal Vit D level
  71. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  72. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  73. I have an appointment
  74. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  75. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  76. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  77. Thyroid and numbness
  78. To Hopalong
  79. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  80. just need reassurance
  81. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  82. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  83. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  84. Good Doctor
  85. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  86. confused about Thyroid scan results
  87. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  88. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  89. Thyroid specialist
  90. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  91. Weight loss possible or not?
  92. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  93. thyroid
  94. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  95. midwest and mgbrook
  96. Just wondering
  97. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  98. Soy and Thyroid ?
  99. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  100. lab results help.
  101. Hypo and multivitamin
  102. what is a thyroglob AB test
  103. New Test Results Thyroid
  104. Update
  105. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  106. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  107. hypothroidism need some help
  108. Saw my Endo
  109. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  110. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration
  111. Discontinuing soy but to what extent do I go?
  112. Hearing Loss
  113. Have lost my zest for living.
  114. Dizziness...Please reassure me.
  115. Lymph Pain
  116. Can you have hypo and hyper symptoms at the same time?
  117. One week total thyroid removal
  118. Ready to give up...Literally...Comments, suggestions, encouragment, anything needed
  119. Hypothyroid-Broccoli and Cauliflower etc.
  120. thyroid antibodies keep rising.
  121. Diet advice for a newbie?
  122. Choosing the right practitioner
  123. I,m back again with ?'s
  124. any suggestions on this?
  125. TSH level Please help
  126. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  127. Can Anyone Please Help!
  128. odds of solid/cysitic nodule being malignent??
  129. Maybe a thyroid problem
  130. DHEA-S Test
  131. confused!!!!
  132. how to make surgery scar look better
  133. Pregnancy and Hypothyroid
  134. Yikes.....Cholesterol up 68 points in 5 months.
  135. hypo to hyper
  136. synthroid after half thyroid removal
  137. Well Crud! Another FNA in my future
  138. Ways to Feel Better?
  139. confused by PCP and lab results
  140. My second week on thyroid meds!
  141. New HypoT - Looking for Support
  142. Fainting/Thyroid
  143. Could this be hypothyroid?
  144. Petra1979
  145. need help diagnosing, possible adrenal fatique
  146. Levothyroxine and ST. John's Wart
  147. Help With Labs Please
  148. Multinodular goiter with cervical adenopathy
  149. TSH is 6.62
  150. Hyperparathyroid I'm going to Florida!!!!!
  151. I'm New - Long
  152. Oprah Says She "Blew out her thyroid"
  153. Natural Thyroid Question
  154. can hypers take vit. D from fish oil(iodine problem)?
  155. Hypothyroid and Effexor? I'll bet!
  156. Oprah show is actually 10/16
  157. I had 1/2 my thyroid taken out and having problems.
  158. Saw surgeon re: nodule
  159. No thyroid
  160. HELP!! I am 83lbs and my hair is falling out...
  161. Thyroid Nodules
  162. Biopsy shows Follicular Lesion - Qs about surgery and travel
  163. Help with questions...
  164. Watch Oprah 10/15
  165. Blood tests to ask for?
  166. New Endo says .18 = no symptoms
  167. Cannot have RAI Therapy?
  168. New Lab Results - Any input appreciated.
  169. Need advice, please!!!
  170. Do you think this is thyroid or weak adrenals?
  171. Help interperting thyroid ultrsound.....Please....
  172. Finally , labwork results..normal thyroid function? -was vit d deficient,hi ionizedCA
  173. Saw the endo today about u/s results, PLEASE tell me what you think
  174. need help interpreting bloodwork
  175. Thyroid Whacking Out??
  176. How to take Calcium?
  177. Sore dry throat?
  178. Midwest - I need advice on levels and meds please help!
  179. 2 solid thyroid nodules 1 cyst thyrax med for hypoactive thyroid
  180. My thyroid history
  181. Medication switched from Synthroid to Armour
  182. what are extremely low sodium blood levels?
  183. Thyroid + Spotty skin
  184. Not Taking my Synthroid..its been a long time
  185. a year later!
  186. new here... advice please!
  187. Accidentally Took Double Dose of Armour for Three Days
  188. Endo Appointment This Thursday
  189. Ginkgo biloba is a herbal medicine for improving memory and mental state...
  190. Thyroid Disorders and Focal Dystonia
  191. why would you have to throw away sheets and towels after thyroid treatment
  192. THS thyroid problems, please help!
  193. Kelp for Hyperthyroidism/Graves disease? how safe?
  194. Hyperparathyroid.....I don't want to do this!!
  195. Need good thyroid doctor now
  196. tsh test results of 17
  197. Question regarding Free T's???
  198. hurtle cells does not always mean you must remove thyroid immediatly
  199. Synthroid and facial hair.
  200. Different names and the confusion it causes!!
  201. How do I get more energy w/out a thyroid
  202. thyroid
  203. Lab Results-Help with Understanding them?
  204. If Your Tsh Test Result Is .28 What Does This Mean
  205. Why Would A Doctor Do A Thyroid Panel
  206. horrible headaches since beginning Synthroid?
  207. high cholesterol
  208. Reece, Molly, Christine, others who have had RA-I
  209. Thoughts on drs. orders and Nature-Throid
  210. Advice please
  211. Where do you live?
  212. A Return Visit To The Doctor
  213. why is my metabolism so slow? I take thyroid
  214. Auto diff question from blood work
  215. Parathyroid High Calcium from Dr. Norman
  216. hot flushes
  217. My appointment with the endo....
  218. Lump in neck next to adam's apple.
  219. post your sad thyroid disorder stories
  220. weird feeling in neck
  221. Puzzled by the Hypo Look
  222. Anyone sleepy on Armour?
  223. Any recommendations for additional tests?
  224. Just got labs, feedback appreciated...
  225. FNA- need help with cystology
  226. Cholesterol Test-Too Low-Going Hyper?
  227. large mass right side center
  228. Today is the day!
  229. On half dose Levo, no change at all???
  230. On half dose Levo, no change at all???
  231. TSH test results
  232. How long does it take to stabilise?
  233. Total thyroidectomy
  234. Synthroid and Bone Loss
  235. Hypothyroid & Sometimes Not Hungry...
  236. Help with US report
  237. Please help me I am so confused and doc won't return calls
  238. Please help me I am so confused and doc won't return calls
  239. frustrated w/ labs
  240. Anyone on sustained release T3?
  241. menopausal weight gain
  242. What does low T4 Free level means in Thyroid test
  243. while I was searching the internet
  244. Newbie Lobectomy this Friday - scared
  245. Medication Times
  246. does taking levoxyl affect the reproductive system?
  247. normal thyroid but antibodies present
  248. Any ideas?
  249. Whats next??
  250. New results - feedback greatly appreciated


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!