PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 [71] 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  2. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  3. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  4. Supplement Question
  5. thyroid problems
  6. So confused
  7. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  8. Thyroid
  9. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  10. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  11. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  12. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  13. Synthroid and Calicum
  14. HRT and Thyroid
  15. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  16. New To Message Board
  17. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  18. propronalol and synthriod
  19. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  20. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  21. numbness and joint pain
  22. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  23. Question for experienced ones
  24. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  25. Hyperthyroid with questions
  26. More ?? TT Recovery
  27. Which antibodies Test to request???
  28. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  29. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  30. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  31. blood test levels off
  32. thyroid storm
  33. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  34. TT and lab tests
  35. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  36. Question about jaw and neck,
  37. Synthroid
  38. overmedicated...new to this
  39. Throat question
  40. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  41. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  42. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  43. Vent session
  44. Please help with labs
  45. central hypothyroidism?
  46. please help
  47. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  48. Thyroid and Diabetes
  49. starting medication dosage?
  50. Dry, brittle hair
  51. New to Board
  52. help with lab tests
  53. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  54. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  55. When to see an endocrinologist?
  56. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  57. What do these lab results mean?
  58. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  59. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  60. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  61. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  62. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  63. Coconut Oil
  64. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  65. daughter having thyroidectomy
  66. am i turning hyper?
  67. facial rashes
  68. do you ever get to feel better?
  69. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  70. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  71. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  72. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  73. thyroid removal
  74. Medication questions?
  75. abdominal muscles?
  76. thyroid issues
  77. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  78. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  79. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  80. THyroid
  81. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  82. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  83. What do these numbers mean?
  84. Acid Reflux
  85. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  86. overactive metabolism?
  87. Emotional numbness
  88. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  89. Canceled Appointment
  90. Test question HELP
  91. constant hoarse voice....why?
  92. going to new doctor
  93. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  94. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  95. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  96. New blood work, what do you think?
  97. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  98. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  99. TT Post-op
  100. If its not cancer am I done?
  101. Help Doctor in SC
  102. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  103. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  104. I finally got my FreeT's back
  105. newbie ... on other question
  106. tsh levels
  107. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  108. synthroid
  109. nonexistant libido
  110. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  111. Which branch name is best?
  112. synthroid
  113. Help!
  114. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  115. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  116. need help again
  117. need help again
  118. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  119. Are these blood test results ok?
  120. I just got my second blood test results
  121. need help!!!
  122. Thyroid cyst
  123. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  124. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  125. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  126. Need your help again
  127. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  128. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  129. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  130. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  131. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  132. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  133. Daughters lab results
  134. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  135. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?
  136. Synthroid & iodized salt
  137. Seeing New Doctor
  138. Starting to get scared.
  139. Iron in prenatal supplements and timing of thyroid meds
  140. Stress and Hypo results
  141. subacute thyroiditis? What do you think? Any advice?
  142. New results - please help interpret!
  143. Thyroid and depression
  144. Lab results help
  145. My 14 yr old daughter with swollen Neck
  146. Please look at new test results
  147. why is my heartrate in 90s all the time?? Anyone else??
  148. Armour no longer available???
  149. when do you see results with levothyroxine
  150. Post TT People! I have a couple questions
  151. Synthroid question
  152. Yipee! FNA negative for cancer! update
  153. can thyroid problems cause yeast infections?
  154. New Labs Again With New Questions???? Still Looks Like...????
  155. Why would my TSH go up when my dose is increased?
  156. Ft4 & Tsh
  157. Why is it such a struggle?
  158. trying to get a diagnosis
  159. homocysteinemia
  160. Parathyroid disease
  161. Slightly high thyroid levels in 18 year old male.
  162. Thyroid meds before blood test or not?
  163. low free t3 help what should I do?
  164. my tsh is 9 what should i do
  165. Hi there, i'm new..sorry if i'm not doing this right
  166. do toxic nodules ever go away on their own?
  167. Hashimoto's and Cycling Tension/Negativity
  168. newly diagnosed hypothyroid and seeking answers
  169. Thickness in throat
  170. flashing lights in vision
  171. Help reading my TSH numbers
  172. Thyroid Peroxidase
  173. Loss of Period
  174. Wondering what steps to take now
  175. Thyroid Med(Synthroid) Plus Osteoporosis Med (Actonel)Which First in A.M. ? i
  176. thyroid/what is normal?
  177. Anyone know normals for TSI . . .
  178. Low ferritin
  179. HYPO with severe CFS
  180. TSH is 16.49
  181. Best time of day...
  182. Question re: Cytomel with Synthroid/Armour
  183. Hyper?
  184. Just got back from endo appt. Need your educated opinions, please
  185. Hyper to Hypo question
  186. Shmily, need info on your treatment
  187. Thyroidectomy
  188. Hurthle Cell neoplasm waiting for a surgery appointment date
  189. Quick question before tomorrow, please Midwest? Reece?
  190. 5 years post surgery and having problems
  191. I'm a newbie...please help w/test results
  192. Help Please with Lab Results
  193. Jaw tingling after thyroidectomy?
  194. armour
  195. what to expect at scan and update of the thyroid gland
  196. Hypothyroidism: Have you used Amino Acids supplements
  197. help with ANA blood work
  198. thyroid questions
  199. Need some help
  200. Need help with blood results please.
  201. Rash from thyroid medicine?
  202. ear pain thyroid
  203. Hashimotos question
  204. Energy level up - ability to sleep down
  205. New Lab Results
  206. low free T3
  207. Hypo and Jet lag/time changes
  208. Hyperthyroidism
  209. I'm Back, Former Friends
  210. Please help since age 36 my weight keep going up and up i have been told i have
  211. Is this normal?
  212. thyroid readings
  213. tests normal still feel hypo
  214. suddenly hyperthyroid and confused
  215. suddenly hyperthyroid and confused
  216. Can you have "normal" TSH levels but still be hyperthyroid?
  217. recurrent cancer ?s for Reece
  218. quitting the fags
  219. hi to all its been awhile since i been to this board.
  220. Thoughts on this treatment approach
  221. Post Operative Mood Swings
  222. High TSH
  223. ARMOUR Users - need YOUR input p-l-e-a-s-e
  224. Help! Is cancer is back?
  225. 22 year old son
  226. Can a nodule swell up?
  227. daughter born without a thyroid- scared parent
  228. thyroid and puffy (dark) eyes
  229. need help understanding blood work
  230. What is a normal level for TPO AB
  231. Armour vs. Synthroid w/Cytomel
  232. New labs from last week, got results today...
  233. Can someone tell me what compression symptoms are?
  234. effects of alcohol
  235. Cytomel
  236. Midwest,
  237. Heat intolerance & thyroid
  238. lebatalol
  239. The entire thyroid gland removal
  240. Latest lab results.....
  241. Swimming After Surgery
  242. got new blood work - I got the results on all the thyroid #'s.
  243. what is normal
  244. Hypo symptoms, but normal TSH result
  245. Merry Christmas and Thanks to All
  246. for Accessn12
  247. Will thyroid medication help me lose weight?
  248. Thyroid and Acid Reflux
  249. eye pain associated with hypothyroid
  250. Curious - Lyme and Thyroid?