PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 [71] 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. high TSH, normal T3 and T4 = no treatment?
  2. What nodule size is too big?
  3. Will be away in Texas having TT through next Friday!!
  4. Advice needed, please!
  5. Can I take kelp with armour thyroid? and essiac too?
  6. what does it mean if your TSH is high
  7. Why
  8. Hurtle Cell Change with Nodules
  9. Lightheadedness
  10. Thyroid testing
  11. fatigue level back up
  12. what is a full body thyroid scan
  13. carpal tunnel or thyroid?
  14. Hypo with insomnia
  15. Graves/Thyroid concerns..would appreciate input
  16. what health problems do you have to have to take synthroid 100mcg
  17. Brain Fog, Hand Shakes, Thyroid Meds need adjustment?
  18. Finally
  19. subclinical?
  20. NEW LAB RESULTS...any suggestions?
  21. Hypo Symptoms?
  22. Has anyone gone off their Thyroid meds for good?
  23. Three Nodules were discovered on my Thyroid.
  24. Low Vitamin D and thyroid levels?
  25. Hi I am new to this board and need advice
  26. Need Advice
  27. How would a shellfish iodine alergy affect baseline TSH level, if at all?
  28. thyroid nodule, pressure,weakness and shaking
  29. Very fedup
  30. tingling
  31. getting results today
  32. ANA elevated with hypo
  33. low body temp, fatigue, insomnia indicates what
  34. what is the differance between a t4 level and a free t4 level?
  35. Need with Lab and ultrasound results
  36. neck pain when swallowling or yawning or streching
  37. TSH of 6.72 but a normal free T4, please help!
  38. Could Armour cause anxiety/agitation?
  39. Synthroid and Testosterone Cream
  40. thyroid numbers and what they mean
  41. Thyroid panel
  42. Abnormal Cardiology Stress Test and Hypothyroid
  43. what should my free t4 levels be
  44. Just diagnosed, hypothyroid 7.66 is it high?
  45. Very scared, please help
  46. Question about digestive issues and thyroid.
  47. Should I have blood work done?
  48. Question Re: How To Take Meds.
  49. Shmily, and others, I'm taking a big step: TT!
  50. small thyroid glands
  51. hypothyroid
  52. constantly worried
  53. What should I do????
  54. Normal TSH with high T4
  55. Change In Medication
  56. ttc with underactive thyroid
  57. t3 and t4 fluctuatation
  58. medication change
  59. relapse
  60. Papillary Cancer
  61. Trouble Swallowing? Please tell me your stories
  62. parathyroid and vitamin D levels?
  63. Should I see an endocrinologist? Help.
  64. Supplement Question
  65. thyroid problems
  66. So confused
  67. Very Oily Skin & Other Symptoms
  68. Thyroid
  69. Am I hypo now? Thyroid confusion sets in...
  70. can someone please post the symtoms of both Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism ?
  71. Parathyroid disease-looking for dr in TN
  72. My 12yr olds results.. help me understand
  73. Synthroid and Calicum
  74. HRT and Thyroid
  75. Quick question, optimal levels of T4 and Free T3?
  76. New To Message Board
  77. High FT3/normal TSH/high sed rate?
  78. propronalol and synthriod
  79. Can anyone help? Hyperthyroidism
  80. How do I find a good endocrinologist in my area?
  81. numbness and joint pain
  82. Stopped thryroid medication and ...
  83. Question for experienced ones
  84. can someone on the boards post the symtons of hyper and hypo symtoms please.
  85. Hyperthyroid with questions
  86. More ?? TT Recovery
  87. Which antibodies Test to request???
  88. My thyroid story (help!) and need excellent doc in CT!
  89. vocal cord paralysis after thyroidectomy
  90. Will medication shut off my partially working thyroid???
  91. blood test levels off
  92. thyroid storm
  93. I'm puzzled. Hashi's question.
  94. TT and lab tests
  95. Tsh Readings And What They Mean
  96. Question about jaw and neck,
  97. Synthroid
  98. overmedicated...new to this
  99. Throat question
  100. Hyperthyroid - Lab Results Interpretation
  101. Whole Body Edema What Could It Be
  102. Midwest ? for you about catscans
  103. Vent session
  104. Please help with labs
  105. central hypothyroidism?
  106. please help
  107. dose of rocatrol in hypoparathyroidism
  108. Thyroid and Diabetes
  109. starting medication dosage?
  110. Dry, brittle hair
  111. New to Board
  112. help with lab tests
  113. what causes elevated tsh (24)with normal free t4(1.4)
  114. Why have TT for 5cm nodule?
  115. When to see an endocrinologist?
  116. Can you feel it when you swallow? (Large nodules)
  117. What do these lab results mean?
  118. Lab results 7 weeks post lobectomy...need opinions
  119. Can my Thyroid Swell and recede? Please help
  120. Last Minute words of wisdom on TT
  121. Hashi's and lymphoma?
  122. blood test results...hypothyroidism???
  123. Coconut Oil
  124. Can levels change even AFTER you're stable for a while??
  125. daughter having thyroidectomy
  126. am i turning hyper?
  127. facial rashes
  128. do you ever get to feel better?
  129. questions about my tsh .t4 and t3 without meds since june 07.
  130. Will Synthroid affect my thyroid antibodies test results?
  131. TSH-8.30 - Normal Free T4/T3 -what does this mean?
  132. Can I breath a sigh of relief? And symptom questions
  133. thyroid removal
  134. Medication questions?
  135. abdominal muscles?
  136. thyroid issues
  137. gained weight when thyroid medication was raised
  138. fna and blood work results....need help interpreting
  139. Levothyroxine a miracle drug for me
  140. THyroid
  141. levothyroxine/levothroid?
  142. Questions about HYPERthyroid...
  143. What do these numbers mean?
  144. Acid Reflux
  145. Does this sound like a thyroid problem to you?
  146. overactive metabolism?
  147. Emotional numbness
  148. Synthroid-Increasing dosage difficulty
  149. Canceled Appointment
  150. Test question HELP
  151. constant hoarse voice....why?
  152. going to new doctor
  153. Appt yesterday with endo. Kinda scary and worrysome for me..
  154. dosage of cytomel and levothroid without eye puffiness and swolen stomach
  155. Oprah makes NEW comment on her show today....
  156. New blood work, what do you think?
  157. Endo Stopped Thyroid Meds for 6 weeks & Testing Adrenals - Anyone Else? Advice!!!
  158. Thyroid Labs...HELP
  159. TT Post-op
  160. If its not cancer am I done?
  161. Help Doctor in SC
  162. my mother has a enlarged goiter
  163. Graves hypOthyroidism - it's not Hashi's
  164. I finally got my FreeT's back
  165. newbie ... on other question
  166. tsh levels
  167. TSH Levels - Is this hypo? Do I need treatment?
  168. synthroid
  169. nonexistant libido
  170. How does Hashi's/Hypo lower iron levels?
  171. Which branch name is best?
  172. synthroid
  173. Help!
  174. paralyzed vocal cord post op thyroidectomy
  175. What's the difference between a ferritin test and a CBC?
  176. need help again
  177. need help again
  178. 7 weeks post-op lobectomy and swollen thyroid??
  179. Are these blood test results ok?
  180. I just got my second blood test results
  181. need help!!!
  182. Thyroid cyst
  183. All symptoms of Hypo T and Hashi's??
  184. Test Results Suggestions please help me
  185. 5cm Nodule just turned up in my thyroid from nowhere! anyone else have this happen?
  186. Need your help again
  187. Hashi's/Hypo - Bloating and TSH levels wildly fluctuating - anyone have this?
  188. tsh results...at what level should treatment start
  189. Please Help -- Levoxyl potency question
  190. boring eye pain and swollen eyelid with hypothyroid
  191. Slightly high T4, slightly low T3, slightly low TSH... Umm?
  192. Scared to say it, but I think I am getting better . . .
  193. Daughters lab results
  194. palpitations with hypothyroidism
  195. Anyone take apple cider vinegar on thyroxine please?
  196. Synthroid & iodized salt
  197. Seeing New Doctor
  198. Starting to get scared.
  199. Iron in prenatal supplements and timing of thyroid meds
  200. Stress and Hypo results
  201. subacute thyroiditis? What do you think? Any advice?
  202. New results - please help interpret!
  203. Thyroid and depression
  204. Lab results help
  205. My 14 yr old daughter with swollen Neck
  206. Please look at new test results
  207. why is my heartrate in 90s all the time?? Anyone else??
  208. Armour no longer available???
  209. when do you see results with levothyroxine
  210. Post TT People! I have a couple questions
  211. Synthroid question
  212. Yipee! FNA negative for cancer! update
  213. can thyroid problems cause yeast infections?
  214. New Labs Again With New Questions???? Still Looks Like...????
  215. Why would my TSH go up when my dose is increased?
  216. Ft4 & Tsh
  217. Why is it such a struggle?
  218. trying to get a diagnosis
  219. homocysteinemia
  220. Parathyroid disease
  221. Slightly high thyroid levels in 18 year old male.
  222. Thyroid meds before blood test or not?
  223. low free t3 help what should I do?
  224. my tsh is 9 what should i do
  225. Hi there, i'm new..sorry if i'm not doing this right
  226. do toxic nodules ever go away on their own?
  227. Hashimoto's and Cycling Tension/Negativity
  228. newly diagnosed hypothyroid and seeking answers
  229. Thickness in throat
  230. flashing lights in vision
  231. Help reading my TSH numbers
  232. Thyroid Peroxidase
  233. Loss of Period
  234. Wondering what steps to take now
  235. Thyroid Med(Synthroid) Plus Osteoporosis Med (Actonel)Which First in A.M. ? i
  236. thyroid/what is normal?
  237. Anyone know normals for TSI . . .
  238. Low ferritin
  239. HYPO with severe CFS
  240. TSH is 16.49
  241. Best time of day...
  242. Question re: Cytomel with Synthroid/Armour
  243. Hyper?
  244. Just got back from endo appt. Need your educated opinions, please
  245. Hyper to Hypo question
  246. Shmily, need info on your treatment
  247. Thyroidectomy
  248. Hurthle Cell neoplasm waiting for a surgery appointment date
  249. Quick question before tomorrow, please Midwest? Reece?
  250. 5 years post surgery and having problems