Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Help with Test Results
  2. Feeling cold
  3. heterogenous thyroid
  4. Post-surgery questions
  5. subacute thyroiditis
  6. New Thread Deb123 AND Midwest I was afraid you may not see other one.
  7. what happens if you dont use thyroid replacement medication after radioactive iodine
  8. what happens if you dont use thyroid replacement medication after radioactive iodine
  9. Normal Thyroid Sizw
  10. Thyroid Goiter Questions.....
  11. blood tests results
  12. test results
  13. Pregnant With Grave's Disease?
  14. Anyone just plain worn out from Thanksgiving . . .
  15. anyone have prickly skin as a hypothyroid symptom
  16. could i have hyperthyroid? please help
  17. Chest Pains
  18. Those Who Had Tt Around 4 Months Ago
  19. microcalcification now found in thyroid nodule
  20. Midwest and Deb, I could go on a cruise with the money I am spending on my Teeth!!!!
  21. does hypothyroid cause twitching of the legs
  22. my thyroid level
  23. help!
  24. Another 1,000 questions on what to expect next!
  25. Advice needed - can't afford treatment
  26. Question about cold hands....please help
  27. Thyroid Antibodies
  28. Something stuck in my throat
  29. Question - does hyperthyroid effect blood sugar levels?
  30. SURGERY NEXT WEEK- advice needed please
  31. I need your help... AGAIN PLEASE!
  32. Test Results - A little confused
  33. New DX Hypothyroid.....Synthroid
  34. Good News
  35. New Here with questions
  36. I am shocked!
  37. Vitamin A & Hypo
  38. Scheduled for lobectomy...questions, please help!
  39. I had my ultrasound yesterday.
  40. Biopsy or monitor by U/S?
  41. who tests for hypothalamus problems?
  42. what will taking levothroid medication unnecessarily do to the body?
  43. results from my labs--questions??
  44. Barking up the wrong tree?
  45. Urgent!! Calcium Issue Questions Please.
  46. Once again I need HELP pleaseeee??? Questions about Armour and Rash
  47. Got the blah's
  48. thyroid level
  49. Calcified thyroid nodule & enlarged cervical lymph nodes
  50. I though thirst and urge incontinency were from ADH levels; what....
  51. what happens when you stop taking thyroid extract?
  52. I Am So Tired
  53. Another question about my Ferritin results
  54. Felt better w/Armour, now feel bad again??
  55. Please Help, I am losing my mind
  56. Optimal blood still exhausted and depressed
  57. Hypothyroid and now parotid stones question
  58. what is normal Ferritin level?
  59. Do you have nodules or goiter? If so, where?
  60. Early Hashimoto's? Questions
  61. skin symptoms
  62. swollen thyroid gland
  63. New Labs...Should I increase dose?
  64. Please Help With New Test Results
  65. Double vision...is it possibly thyroid?
  66. What kind of tests to ask for?
  67. Help with Results
  68. Switch from Synthroid to Armour
  69. Understanding T3 T4 and all that jazz
  70. Confused about lab results
  71. Grave's Disease - Newly Diagnosed - A Few Questions
  72. can synthroid possibly stop your monthly period when going on a higher dosage?
  73. I am just so tired!
  74. Having a Total Thyroidectomy on December 6th - Scared
  75. My goiter is growing help
  76. Hair falling out dry itchy scalp
  77. How can I find out FOR SURE if I have an allergy to Iodine? Cobalt?
  78. Interpreting Blood Work
  79. Current Thyroid labs
  80. Splitting dose of Armour... when to take 2nd dose?
  81. diet/weightloss question
  82. mixing generic and name brand
  83. Please help, hyper and hype - question about starting cytomel
  84. My doctor has agreed to try something new :) *sorry so long*
  85. Results Show I Do Have Graves
  86. Got labs, whole chart, no ranges; any comments?
  87. I had half my thyroid out! And I feel GREAT!
  88. Hypothyroid..help with results..
  89. Low Ferritin
  90. Tsh Test
  91. Graves disease, with high iron count ??
  92. Should I call Endo about throat pain?
  93. Had Endo appt. Started Armour. QUESTIONS??? Help please!
  94. My thyriod has grown what does that mean
  95. ? on test results, high T3 - Midwest?
  96. how to keep from gaining weight on synthyroid?
  97. I hope Iam not being a pest but I need help
  98. A general question for the regulars..
  99. New Test Results....More issues, I think?
  100. what to do if you have HIGH CORTISOL and what that exactly means?
  101. Does T4 Levels Even Matter?
  102. goiters and cancer
  103. Dumb question, but exactly how does TSH work or what does the TSH test measure?
  104. Joint and muscular pain.
  105. Armour Thyroid Question
  106. What is T7?
  107. Is a sore throat a symptom?
  108. What's next for me?
  109. Headaches, difficulty walking up stairs, etc.
  110. Sweaty hands?
  111. TSH results differ from morning & afternoon draw?
  112. Question about new Labs
  113. What is the difference between Synthroid, Unithroid, Levithroid, and Amour(sp?)
  114. Feeling tired and hyper off meds and no Thyroid, normal?
  115. Thyroid disorder...irregular menses... bleeding problem
  116. Question re thyroid result - new to forum
  117. Best friend just got results back from family Dr.... has not seen an endo yet
  118. Query re lab test result - new to forum
  119. Need Help Quickly Please
  120. PLEASE HELP-Dr. just called said birth cntrol might be causing issues-MORE TESTS ORD.
  121. Doctor recommendation for Nashville, TN?
  122. Flaxseed oils Vs Fish oils (omega3 source), which one is better for graves disease?
  123. Anyone on Armour have a suppressed TSH?
  124. Question regarding hormone values!!!
  125. Armour and high TPO counts
  126. Adrenal question
  127. Advice re: first Endo appointment
  128. Head Swelling and back of head tender
  129. HYPERthyroid ~ It just doesnt make sense :(
  130. mgkbrook-was seeing you have POTS
  131. I'm Back! New Lab Values, New Questions??? Please Help!
  132. Went to a walk in
  133. Now taking Cytomel with my Armour. Anyone else taking Cytomel?
  134. mgkbrook, re: flax
  135. Amino acids for Hypothyroidism
  136. Thyroid ???
  137. Ohh I could just cry...
  138. Non toxic and toxic?
  139. Need Help With Lab Values Vs Symptoms
  140. Graves Disease and hyperthyroidism with hypop symptoms
  141. Midwest and MKGBrook.. will you please look at my results. It's Tricia....
  142. Blood test results- any advice?
  143. What happens to Hashi's AB after thyroidectomy?
  144. Need help making sense of TPO antibody test
  145. Surgery help
  146. Fast pulse
  147. Bunged!
  148. Hashi Symptoms Please
  149. Enlarged Thyroid related to slow metabolism from medication?
  150. Test Results... no treatment?
  151. Hashi's but no goiter check?
  152. Hashimoto's and Gastroparesis?
  153. What is the protocol for follow up blood testing?
  154. hashimotos
  155. tsh optimal numbers
  156. Had surgery on 11-2-07
  157. Input
  158. Low TSH, Normal T3 and T4
  159. Pistachios and cholesterol
  160. Got blood tests result and need help
  161. Feeling Very Ill Today
  162. Midwest-Help-Death Warmed Over
  163. exactly how did they ultrasound your neck?
  164. Tegretol and Thyroid Testing
  165. Newly Diagnosed
  166. Finally some answers!
  167. calcium
  168. Got latest lab results
  169. midwest1 or anyone - what do you think?
  170. got labs back put on higher levo
  171. Elthroxine
  172. Losing my hair!! LOW TOTAL T3, but normal TSH, FT4, HELP!
  173. Any good Endos in Pittsburgh???
  174. Do certain foods block absorption of Synthroid?
  175. Found Nodules on Ultrasound
  176. Dr. app
  177. hypothyroidism and doctor does not prescribe natural thyroid help!!!
  178. What are "normal" FT£ & FT4 levels?
  179. hot flushes, is this linked to thyroid?
  180. one week on the drug.. frustrated
  181. need help on moving tsh
  182. I'm ready to quit and live this way
  183. FINALLY diagnosed!
  184. Lab results - help with interpretation please? :confused:
  185. hypothyroid range
  186. low FT3
  187. low TSH, low free T4
  188. flashing lights in vision
  189. is it usual to have urinary tract problems?
  190. Anyone w/Hashimotos Taking T3 Meds Only? (long post)
  191. Are there any side affects from neomercazole?
  192. Fine needle aspiration - Thyroid nodule
  193. What treatment do I need?
  194. colds and flue is this hashimotos or more?>>>>>
  195. MIDWEST1 ~ she upped me to .112mcgs ??????
  196. HGH and generic thyroid meds
  197. Anxiety! Do you wake up with it, before taking a pill?
  198. Thyroid Perox / Thyroglobulin AB OUT OF RANGE
  199. diet
  200. Accessn and mkgbrook?
  201. Hypo Symptoms Returning?
  202. FT3 or FT4 or TSH? Hyperthyroid
  203. New User/Bad Disease
  204. What are the main SYMPTOMS of hypothyroidism?
  205. How many of you had follicular cells on your FNA?
  206. A general surgeon or ENT to do surgery??
  207. Oh, how come I have great HDL and LDL levels?
  208. In lieu of labs, can knowing SYMPTOMS help?
  209. Amino Acids supplements can trigger Hyperthyroid?
  210. help with test results
  211. MIDWEST1 - The OATMEAL worked
  212. Question about "thyroid panel"
  213. Lab Results...Help deciphering the medical language : )
  214. under active thyroid
  215. synthroid vs. generic
  216. Questions re: antibodies/immunoglobulins
  217. thyroid nodules, normal blood work
  218. Opinions on my thyroid results
  219. How Much Pain with FNA?
  220. thyroids
  221. Iodine (Iodoral)
  222. On Levox : Tsh is lower and LDL is elevated?
  223. Where did it go?
  224. Calcium and Iron ?
  225. help understand test results
  226. Posting Ranges for those trying to be helpful, thank you.
  227. Levoxyl
  228. Newbie can't understand test results...
  229. Help getting TSH retest, do I take my levo before test???
  230. Newbie Here
  231. need info on hypertyroid disorder
  232. I'm scared. Hypothyroid meds????
  233. I'm SCARED. Heart is pounding. New meds!!!
  234. Ultrasound Report Would Appreciate Input (long)
  235. BAD reactions to Nature-Throid. Anyone else?
  236. Why are the ranges we ALL post different for each blood labs? It doesn't make sense
  237. TSH normal, T4 and T3 high?
  238. I need help interpreting labs-especially Midwest and MG -the experts I hear!!
  239. help!!!
  240. 1st Lab Issue, 11 Year old daughter No Symptoms Please Help
  241. My labs, what do they tell you? Please help.
  242. Please Help! Very sick just back from ER with questions???
  243. what is considered an enlarged thyroid on ultrasound
  244. Update
  245. are salivary glands hurt from Wisdom tooth extraction
  246. paper--want input
  247. neg results/Mgkbrook
  248. TSH of .09 what does this mean, I also have a nodule 6mm on the upper left lobe--i AL
  249. how do l interpret my results?
  250. Need Answers>>>confussed


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!