Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Amino acids for Hypothyroidism
  2. Thyroid ???
  3. Ohh I could just cry...
  4. Non toxic and toxic?
  5. Need Help With Lab Values Vs Symptoms
  6. Graves Disease and hyperthyroidism with hypop symptoms
  7. Midwest and MKGBrook.. will you please look at my results. It's Tricia....
  8. Blood test results- any advice?
  9. What happens to Hashi's AB after thyroidectomy?
  10. Need help making sense of TPO antibody test
  11. Surgery help
  12. Fast pulse
  13. Bunged!
  14. Hashi Symptoms Please
  15. Enlarged Thyroid related to slow metabolism from medication?
  16. Test Results... no treatment?
  17. Hashi's but no goiter check?
  18. Hashimoto's and Gastroparesis?
  19. What is the protocol for follow up blood testing?
  20. hashimotos
  21. tsh optimal numbers
  22. Had surgery on 11-2-07
  23. Input
  24. Low TSH, Normal T3 and T4
  25. Pistachios and cholesterol
  26. Got blood tests result and need help
  27. Feeling Very Ill Today
  28. Midwest-Help-Death Warmed Over
  29. exactly how did they ultrasound your neck?
  30. Tegretol and Thyroid Testing
  31. Newly Diagnosed
  32. Finally some answers!
  33. calcium
  34. Got latest lab results
  35. midwest1 or anyone - what do you think?
  36. got labs back put on higher levo
  37. Elthroxine
  38. Losing my hair!! LOW TOTAL T3, but normal TSH, FT4, HELP!
  39. Any good Endos in Pittsburgh???
  40. Do certain foods block absorption of Synthroid?
  41. Found Nodules on Ultrasound
  42. Dr. app
  43. hypothyroidism and doctor does not prescribe natural thyroid help!!!
  44. What are "normal" FT£ & FT4 levels?
  45. hot flushes, is this linked to thyroid?
  46. one week on the drug.. frustrated
  47. need help on moving tsh
  48. I'm ready to quit and live this way
  49. FINALLY diagnosed!
  50. Lab results - help with interpretation please? :confused:
  51. hypothyroid range
  52. low FT3
  53. low TSH, low free T4
  54. flashing lights in vision
  55. is it usual to have urinary tract problems?
  56. Anyone w/Hashimotos Taking T3 Meds Only? (long post)
  57. Are there any side affects from neomercazole?
  58. Fine needle aspiration - Thyroid nodule
  59. What treatment do I need?
  60. colds and flue is this hashimotos or more?>>>>>
  61. MIDWEST1 ~ she upped me to .112mcgs ??????
  62. HGH and generic thyroid meds
  63. Anxiety! Do you wake up with it, before taking a pill?
  64. Thyroid Perox / Thyroglobulin AB OUT OF RANGE
  65. diet
  66. Accessn and mkgbrook?
  67. Hypo Symptoms Returning?
  68. FT3 or FT4 or TSH? Hyperthyroid
  69. New User/Bad Disease
  70. What are the main SYMPTOMS of hypothyroidism?
  71. How many of you had follicular cells on your FNA?
  72. A general surgeon or ENT to do surgery??
  73. Oh, how come I have great HDL and LDL levels?
  74. In lieu of labs, can knowing SYMPTOMS help?
  75. Amino Acids supplements can trigger Hyperthyroid?
  76. help with test results
  77. MIDWEST1 - The OATMEAL worked
  78. Question about "thyroid panel"
  79. Lab Results...Help deciphering the medical language : )
  80. under active thyroid
  81. synthroid vs. generic
  82. Questions re: antibodies/immunoglobulins
  83. thyroid nodules, normal blood work
  84. Opinions on my thyroid results
  85. How Much Pain with FNA?
  86. thyroids
  87. Iodine (Iodoral)
  88. On Levox : Tsh is lower and LDL is elevated?
  89. Where did it go?
  90. Calcium and Iron ?
  91. help understand test results
  92. Posting Ranges for those trying to be helpful, thank you.
  93. Levoxyl
  94. Newbie can't understand test results...
  95. Help getting TSH retest, do I take my levo before test???
  96. Newbie Here
  97. need info on hypertyroid disorder
  98. I'm scared. Hypothyroid meds????
  99. I'm SCARED. Heart is pounding. New meds!!!
  100. Ultrasound Report Would Appreciate Input (long)
  101. BAD reactions to Nature-Throid. Anyone else?
  102. Why are the ranges we ALL post different for each blood labs? It doesn't make sense
  103. TSH normal, T4 and T3 high?
  104. I need help interpreting labs-especially Midwest and MG -the experts I hear!!
  105. help!!!
  106. 1st Lab Issue, 11 Year old daughter No Symptoms Please Help
  107. My labs, what do they tell you? Please help.
  108. Please Help! Very sick just back from ER with questions???
  109. what is considered an enlarged thyroid on ultrasound
  110. Update
  111. are salivary glands hurt from Wisdom tooth extraction
  112. paper--want input
  113. neg results/Mgkbrook
  114. TSH of .09 what does this mean, I also have a nodule 6mm on the upper left lobe--i AL
  115. how do l interpret my results?
  116. Need Answers>>>confussed
  117. results baffle me
  118. Eltroxin/dosage
  119. Hypo and Allergies
  120. blood pressure
  121. Broada Barnes test
  122. Is hospitalization ever necessary for thyroid disease?
  123. Now what's happening? Two weeks on Nature-Throid...
  124. MD trying to suppress T-gland and thyroiditis with more Synthroid
  125. Splitting the pills??? EEEK!
  126. desparate for help on blood level results
  127. armour
  128. Finally--GREAT LABS!!!!
  129. on Armour - FT3 is fine, FT4 is too high
  130. Can it really get cured ?
  131. Just received blood test results. Need help.
  132. help please!
  133. Hashi's and Proptosis
  134. Do you have to fast for TSH, T3 and T4 blood test?
  135. just confirmed to be Hypo
  136. How can I tell if I'm going hyper from too much T4 or T3?
  137. please help whats happened to my levels?
  138. hairloss when taking thyrax
  139. Last round of blood work
  140. Please HELp interpret results (can get a hold of endo to interpret)
  141. Back from doctors with questions.
  142. Please help with results from FNA Biopsy
  143. T3 and T4 backwards
  144. Why do you bloat from a overactive thyroid and will it go away?
  145. Two questions before I go to the dr. for my results.
  146. thyroid problems
  147. feel better with no meds
  148. New Test Results - Need Help with Translation!
  149. Is it hypothyroidism or Hashimoto's or what? My doc didn't say.
  150. Are the synthetics and the dessicated the same?
  151. pain in the neck
  152. Should my gyn put me on thyroid meds, or should I see an endo?
  153. newbie that needs some advice...please!
  154. Got NO thyroid?
  155. not enough hormone replacement?'s
  156. Meth Exposed Baby/low thyroid/very small 4 year old
  157. Feel better at night?
  158. Can Levoxyl make you feel dizzy?
  159. midwest
  160. Thyroid Issues
  161. High TSH, normal T4
  162. how long does thyroxine stay in the body
  163. Thyroid
  164. hyperthryoid Maybe???
  165. Help Newbie
  166. Endo in Pittsburgh
  167. Need Advice
  168. Can someone interpret my test results
  169. Please help adrenal question
  170. dosage
  171. Flare up!
  172. Does Any One Get Diagnosed In The Uk
  173. swelling and redness around eyes
  174. Adventures with Hypo Meds
  175. how long does it take for levothroid to start working
  176. Thyroid and adrenal questions
  177. Could I have hypothyroidism? ( with a TSH of 2.753
  178. What is it about Tylenol...
  179. T-4 normal now/Tsh Lower than ever
  180. Desperate for help! Please advise!!
  181. On the wrong meds....
  182. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  183. HELP! (sorry...long)
  184. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  185. Hoarsness
  186. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  187. New Labs...calling Midwest and all experts
  188. First post...need encouragement and a hug
  189. Complications with Armour Thyroid & Over the Counter supplements
  190. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  191. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  192. Excema
  193. Low T3 and Low TSH
  194. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  195. Ths
  196. Thyroid Issues
  197. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  198. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  199. graves & lasik
  200. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  201. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  202. About my son
  203. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  204. Surprising results on tests
  205. Has no one faced this ?
  206. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  207. Hypo and Fertility
  208. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  209. mkgbrook
  210. Optimal Vit D level
  211. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  212. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  213. I have an appointment
  214. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  215. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  216. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  217. Thyroid and numbness
  218. To Hopalong
  219. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  220. just need reassurance
  221. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  222. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  223. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  224. Good Doctor
  225. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  226. confused about Thyroid scan results
  227. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  228. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  229. Thyroid specialist
  230. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  231. Weight loss possible or not?
  232. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  233. thyroid
  234. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  235. midwest and mgbrook
  236. Just wondering
  237. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  238. Soy and Thyroid ?
  239. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  240. lab results help.
  241. Hypo and multivitamin
  242. what is a thyroglob AB test
  243. New Test Results Thyroid
  244. Update
  245. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  246. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  247. hypothroidism need some help
  248. Saw my Endo
  249. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  250. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!