PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 [72] 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Headaches, difficulty walking up stairs, etc.
  2. Sweaty hands?
  3. TSH results differ from morning & afternoon draw?
  4. Question about new Labs
  5. What is the difference between Synthroid, Unithroid, Levithroid, and Amour(sp?)
  6. Feeling tired and hyper off meds and no Thyroid, normal?
  7. Thyroid disorder...irregular menses... bleeding problem
  8. Question re thyroid result - new to forum
  9. Query re lab test result - new to forum
  10. Best friend just got results back from family Dr.... has not seen an endo yet
  11. Need Help Quickly Please
  12. PLEASE HELP-Dr. just called said birth cntrol might be causing issues-MORE TESTS ORD.
  13. Doctor recommendation for Nashville, TN?
  14. Flaxseed oils Vs Fish oils (omega3 source), which one is better for graves disease?
  15. Anyone on Armour have a suppressed TSH?
  16. Question regarding hormone values!!!
  17. Armour and high TPO counts
  18. Adrenal question
  19. Advice re: first Endo appointment
  20. Head Swelling and back of head tender
  21. HYPERthyroid ~ It just doesnt make sense :(
  22. mgkbrook-was seeing you have POTS
  23. I'm Back! New Lab Values, New Questions??? Please Help!
  24. Went to a walk in
  25. Now taking Cytomel with my Armour. Anyone else taking Cytomel?
  26. mgkbrook, re: flax
  27. Amino acids for Hypothyroidism
  28. Thyroid ???
  29. Ohh I could just cry...
  30. Non toxic and toxic?
  31. Need Help With Lab Values Vs Symptoms
  32. Graves Disease and hyperthyroidism with hypop symptoms
  33. Midwest and MKGBrook.. will you please look at my results. It's Tricia....
  34. Blood test results- any advice?
  35. What happens to Hashi's AB after thyroidectomy?
  36. Need help making sense of TPO antibody test
  37. Surgery help
  38. Fast pulse
  39. Bunged!
  40. Hashi Symptoms Please
  41. Enlarged Thyroid related to slow metabolism from medication?
  42. Test Results... no treatment?
  43. Hashi's but no goiter check?
  44. Hashimoto's and Gastroparesis?
  45. What is the protocol for follow up blood testing?
  46. hashimotos
  47. tsh optimal numbers
  48. Had surgery on 11-2-07
  49. Input
  50. Low TSH, Normal T3 and T4
  51. Pistachios and cholesterol
  52. Got blood tests result and need help
  53. Feeling Very Ill Today
  54. Midwest-Help-Death Warmed Over
  55. exactly how did they ultrasound your neck?
  56. Tegretol and Thyroid Testing
  57. Newly Diagnosed
  58. Finally some answers!
  59. calcium
  60. Got latest lab results
  61. midwest1 or anyone - what do you think?
  62. got labs back put on higher levo
  63. Elthroxine
  64. Losing my hair!! LOW TOTAL T3, but normal TSH, FT4, HELP!
  65. Any good Endos in Pittsburgh???
  66. Do certain foods block absorption of Synthroid?
  67. Found Nodules on Ultrasound
  68. Dr. app
  69. hypothyroidism and doctor does not prescribe natural thyroid help!!!
  70. What are "normal" FT£ & FT4 levels?
  71. hot flushes, is this linked to thyroid?
  72. one week on the drug.. frustrated
  73. need help on moving tsh
  74. I'm ready to quit and live this way
  75. FINALLY diagnosed!
  76. Lab results - help with interpretation please? :confused:
  77. hypothyroid range
  78. low FT3
  79. low TSH, low free T4
  80. flashing lights in vision
  81. is it usual to have urinary tract problems?
  82. Anyone w/Hashimotos Taking T3 Meds Only? (long post)
  83. Are there any side affects from neomercazole?
  84. Fine needle aspiration - Thyroid nodule
  85. What treatment do I need?
  86. colds and flue is this hashimotos or more?>>>>>
  87. MIDWEST1 ~ she upped me to .112mcgs ??????
  88. HGH and generic thyroid meds
  89. Anxiety! Do you wake up with it, before taking a pill?
  90. Thyroid Perox / Thyroglobulin AB OUT OF RANGE
  91. diet
  92. Accessn and mkgbrook?
  93. Hypo Symptoms Returning?
  94. FT3 or FT4 or TSH? Hyperthyroid
  95. New User/Bad Disease
  96. What are the main SYMPTOMS of hypothyroidism?
  97. How many of you had follicular cells on your FNA?
  98. A general surgeon or ENT to do surgery??
  99. Oh, how come I have great HDL and LDL levels?
  100. In lieu of labs, can knowing SYMPTOMS help?
  101. Amino Acids supplements can trigger Hyperthyroid?
  102. help with test results
  103. MIDWEST1 - The OATMEAL worked
  104. Question about "thyroid panel"
  105. Lab Results...Help deciphering the medical language : )
  106. under active thyroid
  107. synthroid vs. generic
  108. Questions re: antibodies/immunoglobulins
  109. thyroid nodules, normal blood work
  110. Opinions on my thyroid results
  111. How Much Pain with FNA?
  112. thyroids
  113. Iodine (Iodoral)
  114. On Levox : Tsh is lower and LDL is elevated?
  115. Where did it go?
  116. Calcium and Iron ?
  117. help understand test results
  118. Posting Ranges for those trying to be helpful, thank you.
  119. Levoxyl
  120. Newbie can't understand test results...
  121. Help getting TSH retest, do I take my levo before test???
  122. Newbie Here
  123. need info on hypertyroid disorder
  124. I'm scared. Hypothyroid meds????
  125. I'm SCARED. Heart is pounding. New meds!!!
  126. Ultrasound Report Would Appreciate Input (long)
  127. BAD reactions to Nature-Throid. Anyone else?
  128. Why are the ranges we ALL post different for each blood labs? It doesn't make sense
  129. TSH normal, T4 and T3 high?
  130. I need help interpreting labs-especially Midwest and MG -the experts I hear!!
  131. help!!!
  132. 1st Lab Issue, 11 Year old daughter No Symptoms Please Help
  133. My labs, what do they tell you? Please help.
  134. Please Help! Very sick just back from ER with questions???
  135. what is considered an enlarged thyroid on ultrasound
  136. Update
  137. are salivary glands hurt from Wisdom tooth extraction
  138. paper--want input
  139. neg results/Mgkbrook
  140. TSH of .09 what does this mean, I also have a nodule 6mm on the upper left lobe--i AL
  141. how do l interpret my results?
  142. Need Answers>>>confussed
  143. results baffle me
  144. Eltroxin/dosage
  145. Hypo and Allergies
  146. blood pressure
  147. Broada Barnes test
  148. Is hospitalization ever necessary for thyroid disease?
  149. Now what's happening? Two weeks on Nature-Throid...
  150. MD trying to suppress T-gland and thyroiditis with more Synthroid
  151. Splitting the pills??? EEEK!
  152. desparate for help on blood level results
  153. armour
  154. Finally--GREAT LABS!!!!
  155. on Armour - FT3 is fine, FT4 is too high
  156. Can it really get cured ?
  157. Just received blood test results. Need help.
  158. help please!
  159. Hashi's and Proptosis
  160. Do you have to fast for TSH, T3 and T4 blood test?
  161. just confirmed to be Hypo
  162. How can I tell if I'm going hyper from too much T4 or T3?
  163. please help whats happened to my levels?
  164. hairloss when taking thyrax
  165. Last round of blood work
  166. Please HELp interpret results (can get a hold of endo to interpret)
  167. Back from doctors with questions.
  168. Please help with results from FNA Biopsy
  169. T3 and T4 backwards
  170. Why do you bloat from a overactive thyroid and will it go away?
  171. Two questions before I go to the dr. for my results.
  172. thyroid problems
  173. feel better with no meds
  174. New Test Results - Need Help with Translation!
  175. Is it hypothyroidism or Hashimoto's or what? My doc didn't say.
  176. Are the synthetics and the dessicated the same?
  177. pain in the neck
  178. Should my gyn put me on thyroid meds, or should I see an endo?
  179. newbie that needs some advice...please!
  180. Got NO thyroid?
  181. not enough hormone replacement?'s
  182. Meth Exposed Baby/low thyroid/very small 4 year old
  183. Feel better at night?
  184. Can Levoxyl make you feel dizzy?
  185. midwest
  186. Thyroid Issues
  187. High TSH, normal T4
  188. how long does thyroxine stay in the body
  189. Thyroid
  190. hyperthryoid Maybe???
  191. Help Newbie
  192. Endo in Pittsburgh
  193. Need Advice
  194. Can someone interpret my test results
  195. Please help adrenal question
  196. dosage
  197. Flare up!
  198. Does Any One Get Diagnosed In The Uk
  199. swelling and redness around eyes
  200. Adventures with Hypo Meds
  201. how long does it take for levothroid to start working
  202. Thyroid and adrenal questions
  203. Could I have hypothyroidism? ( with a TSH of 2.753
  204. What is it about Tylenol...
  205. T-4 normal now/Tsh Lower than ever
  206. Desperate for help! Please advise!!
  207. On the wrong meds....
  208. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  209. HELP! (sorry...long)
  210. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  211. Hoarsness
  212. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  213. New Labs...calling Midwest and all experts
  214. First post...need encouragement and a hug
  215. Complications with Armour Thyroid & Over the Counter supplements
  216. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  217. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  218. Excema
  219. Low T3 and Low TSH
  220. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  221. Ths
  222. Thyroid Issues
  223. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  224. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  225. graves & lasik
  226. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  227. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  228. About my son
  229. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  230. Surprising results on tests
  231. Has no one faced this ?
  232. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  233. Hypo and Fertility
  234. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  235. mkgbrook
  236. Optimal Vit D level
  237. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  238. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  239. I have an appointment
  240. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  241. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  242. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  243. Thyroid and numbness
  244. To Hopalong
  245. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  246. just need reassurance
  247. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  248. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  249. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  250. Good Doctor