Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Feeling Very Ill Today
  2. Midwest-Help-Death Warmed Over
  3. exactly how did they ultrasound your neck?
  4. Tegretol and Thyroid Testing
  5. Newly Diagnosed
  6. Finally some answers!
  7. calcium
  8. Got latest lab results
  9. midwest1 or anyone - what do you think?
  10. got labs back put on higher levo
  11. Elthroxine
  12. Losing my hair!! LOW TOTAL T3, but normal TSH, FT4, HELP!
  13. Any good Endos in Pittsburgh???
  14. Do certain foods block absorption of Synthroid?
  15. Found Nodules on Ultrasound
  16. Dr. app
  17. hypothyroidism and doctor does not prescribe natural thyroid help!!!
  18. What are "normal" FT£ & FT4 levels?
  19. hot flushes, is this linked to thyroid?
  20. one week on the drug.. frustrated
  21. need help on moving tsh
  22. I'm ready to quit and live this way
  23. FINALLY diagnosed!
  24. Lab results - help with interpretation please? :confused:
  25. hypothyroid range
  26. low FT3
  27. low TSH, low free T4
  28. flashing lights in vision
  29. is it usual to have urinary tract problems?
  30. Anyone w/Hashimotos Taking T3 Meds Only? (long post)
  31. Are there any side affects from neomercazole?
  32. Fine needle aspiration - Thyroid nodule
  33. What treatment do I need?
  34. colds and flue is this hashimotos or more?>>>>>
  35. MIDWEST1 ~ she upped me to .112mcgs ??????
  36. HGH and generic thyroid meds
  37. Anxiety! Do you wake up with it, before taking a pill?
  38. Thyroid Perox / Thyroglobulin AB OUT OF RANGE
  39. diet
  40. Accessn and mkgbrook?
  41. Hypo Symptoms Returning?
  42. FT3 or FT4 or TSH? Hyperthyroid
  43. New User/Bad Disease
  44. What are the main SYMPTOMS of hypothyroidism?
  45. How many of you had follicular cells on your FNA?
  46. A general surgeon or ENT to do surgery??
  47. Oh, how come I have great HDL and LDL levels?
  48. In lieu of labs, can knowing SYMPTOMS help?
  49. Amino Acids supplements can trigger Hyperthyroid?
  50. help with test results
  51. MIDWEST1 - The OATMEAL worked
  52. Question about "thyroid panel"
  53. Lab Results...Help deciphering the medical language : )
  54. under active thyroid
  55. synthroid vs. generic
  56. Questions re: antibodies/immunoglobulins
  57. thyroid nodules, normal blood work
  58. Opinions on my thyroid results
  59. How Much Pain with FNA?
  60. thyroids
  61. Iodine (Iodoral)
  62. On Levox : Tsh is lower and LDL is elevated?
  63. Where did it go?
  64. Calcium and Iron ?
  65. help understand test results
  66. Posting Ranges for those trying to be helpful, thank you.
  67. Levoxyl
  68. Newbie can't understand test results...
  69. Help getting TSH retest, do I take my levo before test???
  70. Newbie Here
  71. need info on hypertyroid disorder
  72. I'm scared. Hypothyroid meds????
  73. I'm SCARED. Heart is pounding. New meds!!!
  74. Ultrasound Report Would Appreciate Input (long)
  75. BAD reactions to Nature-Throid. Anyone else?
  76. Why are the ranges we ALL post different for each blood labs? It doesn't make sense
  77. TSH normal, T4 and T3 high?
  78. I need help interpreting labs-especially Midwest and MG -the experts I hear!!
  79. help!!!
  80. 1st Lab Issue, 11 Year old daughter No Symptoms Please Help
  81. My labs, what do they tell you? Please help.
  82. Please Help! Very sick just back from ER with questions???
  83. what is considered an enlarged thyroid on ultrasound
  84. Update
  85. are salivary glands hurt from Wisdom tooth extraction
  86. paper--want input
  87. neg results/Mgkbrook
  88. TSH of .09 what does this mean, I also have a nodule 6mm on the upper left lobe--i AL
  89. how do l interpret my results?
  90. Need Answers>>>confussed
  91. results baffle me
  92. Eltroxin/dosage
  93. Hypo and Allergies
  94. blood pressure
  95. Broada Barnes test
  96. Is hospitalization ever necessary for thyroid disease?
  97. Now what's happening? Two weeks on Nature-Throid...
  98. MD trying to suppress T-gland and thyroiditis with more Synthroid
  99. Splitting the pills??? EEEK!
  100. desparate for help on blood level results
  101. armour
  102. Finally--GREAT LABS!!!!
  103. on Armour - FT3 is fine, FT4 is too high
  104. Can it really get cured ?
  105. Just received blood test results. Need help.
  106. help please!
  107. Hashi's and Proptosis
  108. Do you have to fast for TSH, T3 and T4 blood test?
  109. just confirmed to be Hypo
  110. How can I tell if I'm going hyper from too much T4 or T3?
  111. please help whats happened to my levels?
  112. hairloss when taking thyrax
  113. Last round of blood work
  114. Please HELp interpret results (can get a hold of endo to interpret)
  115. Back from doctors with questions.
  116. Please help with results from FNA Biopsy
  117. T3 and T4 backwards
  118. Why do you bloat from a overactive thyroid and will it go away?
  119. Two questions before I go to the dr. for my results.
  120. thyroid problems
  121. feel better with no meds
  122. New Test Results - Need Help with Translation!
  123. Is it hypothyroidism or Hashimoto's or what? My doc didn't say.
  124. Are the synthetics and the dessicated the same?
  125. pain in the neck
  126. Should my gyn put me on thyroid meds, or should I see an endo?
  127. newbie that needs some advice...please!
  128. Got NO thyroid?
  129. not enough hormone replacement?'s
  130. Meth Exposed Baby/low thyroid/very small 4 year old
  131. Feel better at night?
  132. Can Levoxyl make you feel dizzy?
  133. midwest
  134. Thyroid Issues
  135. High TSH, normal T4
  136. how long does thyroxine stay in the body
  137. Thyroid
  138. hyperthryoid Maybe???
  139. Help Newbie
  140. Endo in Pittsburgh
  141. Need Advice
  142. Can someone interpret my test results
  143. Please help adrenal question
  144. dosage
  145. Flare up!
  146. Does Any One Get Diagnosed In The Uk
  147. swelling and redness around eyes
  148. Adventures with Hypo Meds
  149. how long does it take for levothroid to start working
  150. Thyroid and adrenal questions
  151. Could I have hypothyroidism? ( with a TSH of 2.753
  152. What is it about Tylenol...
  153. T-4 normal now/Tsh Lower than ever
  154. Desperate for help! Please advise!!
  155. On the wrong meds....
  156. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  157. HELP! (sorry...long)
  158. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  159. Hoarsness
  160. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  161. New Labs...calling Midwest and all experts
  162. First post...need encouragement and a hug
  163. Complications with Armour Thyroid & Over the Counter supplements
  164. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  165. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  166. Excema
  167. Low T3 and Low TSH
  168. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  169. Ths
  170. Thyroid Issues
  171. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  172. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  173. graves & lasik
  174. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  175. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  176. About my son
  177. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  178. Surprising results on tests
  179. Has no one faced this ?
  180. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  181. Hypo and Fertility
  182. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  183. mkgbrook
  184. Optimal Vit D level
  185. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  186. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  187. I have an appointment
  188. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  189. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  190. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  191. Thyroid and numbness
  192. To Hopalong
  193. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  194. just need reassurance
  195. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  196. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  197. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  198. Good Doctor
  199. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  200. confused about Thyroid scan results
  201. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  202. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  203. Thyroid specialist
  204. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  205. Weight loss possible or not?
  206. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  207. thyroid
  208. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  209. midwest and mgbrook
  210. Just wondering
  211. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  212. Soy and Thyroid ?
  213. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  214. lab results help.
  215. Hypo and multivitamin
  216. what is a thyroglob AB test
  217. New Test Results Thyroid
  218. Update
  219. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  220. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  221. hypothroidism need some help
  222. Saw my Endo
  223. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  224. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration
  225. Discontinuing soy but to what extent do I go?
  226. Hearing Loss
  227. Have lost my zest for living.
  228. Dizziness...Please reassure me.
  229. Lymph Pain
  230. Can you have hypo and hyper symptoms at the same time?
  231. One week total thyroid removal
  232. Ready to give up...Literally...Comments, suggestions, encouragment, anything needed
  233. Hypothyroid-Broccoli and Cauliflower etc.
  234. thyroid antibodies keep rising.
  235. Diet advice for a newbie?
  236. Choosing the right practitioner
  237. I,m back again with ?'s
  238. any suggestions on this?
  239. TSH level Please help
  240. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  241. Can Anyone Please Help!
  242. odds of solid/cysitic nodule being malignent??
  243. Maybe a thyroid problem
  244. DHEA-S Test
  245. confused!!!!
  246. how to make surgery scar look better
  247. Pregnancy and Hypothyroid
  248. Yikes.....Cholesterol up 68 points in 5 months.
  249. hypo to hyper
  250. synthroid after half thyroid removal


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!