Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. paper--want input
  2. neg results/Mgkbrook
  3. TSH of .09 what does this mean, I also have a nodule 6mm on the upper left lobe--i AL
  4. how do l interpret my results?
  5. Need Answers>>>confussed
  6. results baffle me
  7. Eltroxin/dosage
  8. Hypo and Allergies
  9. blood pressure
  10. Broada Barnes test
  11. Is hospitalization ever necessary for thyroid disease?
  12. Now what's happening? Two weeks on Nature-Throid...
  13. MD trying to suppress T-gland and thyroiditis with more Synthroid
  14. Splitting the pills??? EEEK!
  15. desparate for help on blood level results
  16. armour
  17. Finally--GREAT LABS!!!!
  18. on Armour - FT3 is fine, FT4 is too high
  19. Can it really get cured ?
  20. Just received blood test results. Need help.
  21. help please!
  22. Hashi's and Proptosis
  23. Do you have to fast for TSH, T3 and T4 blood test?
  24. just confirmed to be Hypo
  25. How can I tell if I'm going hyper from too much T4 or T3?
  26. please help whats happened to my levels?
  27. hairloss when taking thyrax
  28. Last round of blood work
  29. Please HELp interpret results (can get a hold of endo to interpret)
  30. Back from doctors with questions.
  31. Please help with results from FNA Biopsy
  32. T3 and T4 backwards
  33. Why do you bloat from a overactive thyroid and will it go away?
  34. Two questions before I go to the dr. for my results.
  35. thyroid problems
  36. feel better with no meds
  37. New Test Results - Need Help with Translation!
  38. Is it hypothyroidism or Hashimoto's or what? My doc didn't say.
  39. Are the synthetics and the dessicated the same?
  40. pain in the neck
  41. Should my gyn put me on thyroid meds, or should I see an endo?
  42. newbie that needs some advice...please!
  43. Got NO thyroid?
  44. not enough hormone replacement?'s
  45. Meth Exposed Baby/low thyroid/very small 4 year old
  46. Feel better at night?
  47. Can Levoxyl make you feel dizzy?
  48. midwest
  49. Thyroid Issues
  50. High TSH, normal T4
  51. how long does thyroxine stay in the body
  52. Thyroid
  53. hyperthryoid Maybe???
  54. Help Newbie
  55. Endo in Pittsburgh
  56. Need Advice
  57. Can someone interpret my test results
  58. Please help adrenal question
  59. dosage
  60. Flare up!
  61. Does Any One Get Diagnosed In The Uk
  62. swelling and redness around eyes
  63. Adventures with Hypo Meds
  64. how long does it take for levothroid to start working
  65. Thyroid and adrenal questions
  66. Could I have hypothyroidism? ( with a TSH of 2.753
  67. What is it about Tylenol...
  68. T-4 normal now/Tsh Lower than ever
  69. Desperate for help! Please advise!!
  70. On the wrong meds....
  71. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  72. HELP! (sorry...long)
  73. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  74. Hoarsness
  75. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  76. New Labs...calling Midwest and all experts
  77. First post...need encouragement and a hug
  78. Complications with Armour Thyroid & Over the Counter supplements
  79. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  80. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  81. Excema
  82. Low T3 and Low TSH
  83. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  84. Ths
  85. Thyroid Issues
  86. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  87. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  88. graves & lasik
  89. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  90. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  91. About my son
  92. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  93. Surprising results on tests
  94. Has no one faced this ?
  95. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  96. Hypo and Fertility
  97. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  98. mkgbrook
  99. Optimal Vit D level
  100. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  101. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  102. I have an appointment
  103. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  104. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  105. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  106. Thyroid and numbness
  107. To Hopalong
  108. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  109. just need reassurance
  110. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  111. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  112. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  113. Good Doctor
  114. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  115. confused about Thyroid scan results
  116. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  117. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  118. Thyroid specialist
  119. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  120. Weight loss possible or not?
  121. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  122. thyroid
  123. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  124. midwest and mgbrook
  125. Just wondering
  126. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  127. Soy and Thyroid ?
  128. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  129. lab results help.
  130. Hypo and multivitamin
  131. what is a thyroglob AB test
  132. New Test Results Thyroid
  133. Update
  134. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  135. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  136. hypothroidism need some help
  137. Saw my Endo
  138. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  139. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration
  140. Discontinuing soy but to what extent do I go?
  141. Hearing Loss
  142. Have lost my zest for living.
  143. Dizziness...Please reassure me.
  144. Lymph Pain
  145. Can you have hypo and hyper symptoms at the same time?
  146. One week total thyroid removal
  147. Ready to give up...Literally...Comments, suggestions, encouragment, anything needed
  148. Hypothyroid-Broccoli and Cauliflower etc.
  149. thyroid antibodies keep rising.
  150. Diet advice for a newbie?
  151. Choosing the right practitioner
  152. I,m back again with ?'s
  153. any suggestions on this?
  154. TSH level Please help
  155. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  156. Can Anyone Please Help!
  157. odds of solid/cysitic nodule being malignent??
  158. Maybe a thyroid problem
  159. DHEA-S Test
  160. confused!!!!
  161. how to make surgery scar look better
  162. Pregnancy and Hypothyroid
  163. Yikes.....Cholesterol up 68 points in 5 months.
  164. hypo to hyper
  165. synthroid after half thyroid removal
  166. Well Crud! Another FNA in my future
  167. Ways to Feel Better?
  168. confused by PCP and lab results
  169. My second week on thyroid meds!
  170. New HypoT - Looking for Support
  171. Fainting/Thyroid
  172. Could this be hypothyroid?
  173. Petra1979
  174. need help diagnosing, possible adrenal fatique
  175. Levothyroxine and ST. John's Wart
  176. Help With Labs Please
  177. Multinodular goiter with cervical adenopathy
  178. TSH is 6.62
  179. Hyperparathyroid I'm going to Florida!!!!!
  180. I'm New - Long
  181. Oprah Says She "Blew out her thyroid"
  182. Natural Thyroid Question
  183. can hypers take vit. D from fish oil(iodine problem)?
  184. Hypothyroid and Effexor? I'll bet!
  185. Oprah show is actually 10/16
  186. I had 1/2 my thyroid taken out and having problems.
  187. Saw surgeon re: nodule
  188. No thyroid
  189. HELP!! I am 83lbs and my hair is falling out...
  190. Thyroid Nodules
  191. Biopsy shows Follicular Lesion - Qs about surgery and travel
  192. Help with questions...
  193. Watch Oprah 10/15
  194. Blood tests to ask for?
  195. New Endo says .18 = no symptoms
  196. Cannot have RAI Therapy?
  197. New Lab Results - Any input appreciated.
  198. Need advice, please!!!
  199. Do you think this is thyroid or weak adrenals?
  200. Help interperting thyroid ultrsound.....Please....
  201. Finally , labwork results..normal thyroid function? -was vit d deficient,hi ionizedCA
  202. Saw the endo today about u/s results, PLEASE tell me what you think
  203. need help interpreting bloodwork
  204. Thyroid Whacking Out??
  205. How to take Calcium?
  206. Sore dry throat?
  207. Midwest - I need advice on levels and meds please help!
  208. 2 solid thyroid nodules 1 cyst thyrax med for hypoactive thyroid
  209. My thyroid history
  210. Medication switched from Synthroid to Armour
  211. what are extremely low sodium blood levels?
  212. Thyroid + Spotty skin
  213. Not Taking my Synthroid..its been a long time
  214. a year later!
  215. new here... advice please!
  216. Accidentally Took Double Dose of Armour for Three Days
  217. Endo Appointment This Thursday
  218. Ginkgo biloba is a herbal medicine for improving memory and mental state...
  219. Thyroid Disorders and Focal Dystonia
  220. why would you have to throw away sheets and towels after thyroid treatment
  221. THS thyroid problems, please help!
  222. Kelp for Hyperthyroidism/Graves disease? how safe?
  223. Hyperparathyroid.....I don't want to do this!!
  224. Need good thyroid doctor now
  225. tsh test results of 17
  226. Question regarding Free T's???
  227. hurtle cells does not always mean you must remove thyroid immediatly
  228. Synthroid and facial hair.
  229. Different names and the confusion it causes!!
  230. How do I get more energy w/out a thyroid
  231. thyroid
  232. Lab Results-Help with Understanding them?
  233. If Your Tsh Test Result Is .28 What Does This Mean
  234. Why Would A Doctor Do A Thyroid Panel
  235. horrible headaches since beginning Synthroid?
  236. high cholesterol
  237. Reece, Molly, Christine, others who have had RA-I
  238. Thoughts on drs. orders and Nature-Throid
  239. Advice please
  240. Where do you live?
  241. A Return Visit To The Doctor
  242. why is my metabolism so slow? I take thyroid
  243. Auto diff question from blood work
  244. Parathyroid High Calcium from Dr. Norman
  245. hot flushes
  246. My appointment with the endo....
  247. Lump in neck next to adam's apple.
  248. post your sad thyroid disorder stories
  249. weird feeling in neck
  250. Puzzled by the Hypo Look


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!