Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Accessn and mkgbrook?
  2. Hypo Symptoms Returning?
  3. FT3 or FT4 or TSH? Hyperthyroid
  4. New User/Bad Disease
  5. What are the main SYMPTOMS of hypothyroidism?
  6. How many of you had follicular cells on your FNA?
  7. A general surgeon or ENT to do surgery??
  8. Oh, how come I have great HDL and LDL levels?
  9. In lieu of labs, can knowing SYMPTOMS help?
  10. Amino Acids supplements can trigger Hyperthyroid?
  11. help with test results
  12. MIDWEST1 - The OATMEAL worked
  13. Question about "thyroid panel"
  14. Lab Results...Help deciphering the medical language : )
  15. under active thyroid
  16. synthroid vs. generic
  17. Questions re: antibodies/immunoglobulins
  18. thyroid nodules, normal blood work
  19. Opinions on my thyroid results
  20. How Much Pain with FNA?
  21. thyroids
  22. Iodine (Iodoral)
  23. On Levox : Tsh is lower and LDL is elevated?
  24. Where did it go?
  25. Calcium and Iron ?
  26. help understand test results
  27. Posting Ranges for those trying to be helpful, thank you.
  28. Levoxyl
  29. Newbie can't understand test results...
  30. Help getting TSH retest, do I take my levo before test???
  31. Newbie Here
  32. need info on hypertyroid disorder
  33. I'm scared. Hypothyroid meds????
  34. I'm SCARED. Heart is pounding. New meds!!!
  35. Ultrasound Report Would Appreciate Input (long)
  36. BAD reactions to Nature-Throid. Anyone else?
  37. Why are the ranges we ALL post different for each blood labs? It doesn't make sense
  38. TSH normal, T4 and T3 high?
  39. I need help interpreting labs-especially Midwest and MG -the experts I hear!!
  40. help!!!
  41. 1st Lab Issue, 11 Year old daughter No Symptoms Please Help
  42. My labs, what do they tell you? Please help.
  43. Please Help! Very sick just back from ER with questions???
  44. what is considered an enlarged thyroid on ultrasound
  45. Update
  46. are salivary glands hurt from Wisdom tooth extraction
  47. paper--want input
  48. neg results/Mgkbrook
  49. TSH of .09 what does this mean, I also have a nodule 6mm on the upper left lobe--i AL
  50. how do l interpret my results?
  51. Need Answers>>>confussed
  52. results baffle me
  53. Eltroxin/dosage
  54. Hypo and Allergies
  55. blood pressure
  56. Broada Barnes test
  57. Is hospitalization ever necessary for thyroid disease?
  58. Now what's happening? Two weeks on Nature-Throid...
  59. MD trying to suppress T-gland and thyroiditis with more Synthroid
  60. Splitting the pills??? EEEK!
  61. desparate for help on blood level results
  62. armour
  63. Finally--GREAT LABS!!!!
  64. on Armour - FT3 is fine, FT4 is too high
  65. Can it really get cured ?
  66. Just received blood test results. Need help.
  67. help please!
  68. Hashi's and Proptosis
  69. Do you have to fast for TSH, T3 and T4 blood test?
  70. just confirmed to be Hypo
  71. How can I tell if I'm going hyper from too much T4 or T3?
  72. please help whats happened to my levels?
  73. hairloss when taking thyrax
  74. Last round of blood work
  75. Please HELp interpret results (can get a hold of endo to interpret)
  76. Back from doctors with questions.
  77. Please help with results from FNA Biopsy
  78. T3 and T4 backwards
  79. Why do you bloat from a overactive thyroid and will it go away?
  80. Two questions before I go to the dr. for my results.
  81. thyroid problems
  82. feel better with no meds
  83. New Test Results - Need Help with Translation!
  84. Is it hypothyroidism or Hashimoto's or what? My doc didn't say.
  85. Are the synthetics and the dessicated the same?
  86. pain in the neck
  87. Should my gyn put me on thyroid meds, or should I see an endo?
  88. newbie that needs some advice...please!
  89. Got NO thyroid?
  90. not enough hormone replacement?'s
  91. Meth Exposed Baby/low thyroid/very small 4 year old
  92. Feel better at night?
  93. Can Levoxyl make you feel dizzy?
  94. midwest
  95. Thyroid Issues
  96. High TSH, normal T4
  97. how long does thyroxine stay in the body
  98. Thyroid
  99. hyperthryoid Maybe???
  100. Help Newbie
  101. Endo in Pittsburgh
  102. Need Advice
  103. Can someone interpret my test results
  104. Please help adrenal question
  105. dosage
  106. Flare up!
  107. Does Any One Get Diagnosed In The Uk
  108. swelling and redness around eyes
  109. Adventures with Hypo Meds
  110. how long does it take for levothroid to start working
  111. Thyroid and adrenal questions
  112. Could I have hypothyroidism? ( with a TSH of 2.753
  113. What is it about Tylenol...
  114. T-4 normal now/Tsh Lower than ever
  115. Desperate for help! Please advise!!
  116. On the wrong meds....
  117. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  118. HELP! (sorry...long)
  119. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  120. Hoarsness
  121. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  122. New Labs...calling Midwest and all experts
  123. First post...need encouragement and a hug
  124. Complications with Armour Thyroid & Over the Counter supplements
  125. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  126. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  127. Excema
  128. Low T3 and Low TSH
  129. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  130. Ths
  131. Thyroid Issues
  132. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  133. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  134. graves & lasik
  135. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  136. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  137. About my son
  138. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  139. Surprising results on tests
  140. Has no one faced this ?
  141. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  142. Hypo and Fertility
  143. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  144. mkgbrook
  145. Optimal Vit D level
  146. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  147. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  148. I have an appointment
  149. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  150. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  151. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  152. Thyroid and numbness
  153. To Hopalong
  154. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  155. just need reassurance
  156. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  157. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  158. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  159. Good Doctor
  160. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  161. confused about Thyroid scan results
  162. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  163. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  164. Thyroid specialist
  165. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  166. Weight loss possible or not?
  167. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  168. thyroid
  169. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  170. midwest and mgbrook
  171. Just wondering
  172. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  173. Soy and Thyroid ?
  174. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  175. lab results help.
  176. Hypo and multivitamin
  177. what is a thyroglob AB test
  178. New Test Results Thyroid
  179. Update
  180. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  181. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  182. hypothroidism need some help
  183. Saw my Endo
  184. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  185. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration
  186. Discontinuing soy but to what extent do I go?
  187. Hearing Loss
  188. Have lost my zest for living.
  189. Dizziness...Please reassure me.
  190. Lymph Pain
  191. Can you have hypo and hyper symptoms at the same time?
  192. One week total thyroid removal
  193. Ready to give up...Literally...Comments, suggestions, encouragment, anything needed
  194. Hypothyroid-Broccoli and Cauliflower etc.
  195. thyroid antibodies keep rising.
  196. Diet advice for a newbie?
  197. Choosing the right practitioner
  198. I,m back again with ?'s
  199. any suggestions on this?
  200. TSH level Please help
  201. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  202. Can Anyone Please Help!
  203. odds of solid/cysitic nodule being malignent??
  204. Maybe a thyroid problem
  205. DHEA-S Test
  206. confused!!!!
  207. how to make surgery scar look better
  208. Pregnancy and Hypothyroid
  209. Yikes.....Cholesterol up 68 points in 5 months.
  210. hypo to hyper
  211. synthroid after half thyroid removal
  212. Well Crud! Another FNA in my future
  213. Ways to Feel Better?
  214. confused by PCP and lab results
  215. My second week on thyroid meds!
  216. New HypoT - Looking for Support
  217. Fainting/Thyroid
  218. Could this be hypothyroid?
  219. Petra1979
  220. need help diagnosing, possible adrenal fatique
  221. Levothyroxine and ST. John's Wart
  222. Help With Labs Please
  223. Multinodular goiter with cervical adenopathy
  224. TSH is 6.62
  225. Hyperparathyroid I'm going to Florida!!!!!
  226. I'm New - Long
  227. Oprah Says She "Blew out her thyroid"
  228. Natural Thyroid Question
  229. can hypers take vit. D from fish oil(iodine problem)?
  230. Hypothyroid and Effexor? I'll bet!
  231. Oprah show is actually 10/16
  232. I had 1/2 my thyroid taken out and having problems.
  233. Saw surgeon re: nodule
  234. No thyroid
  235. HELP!! I am 83lbs and my hair is falling out...
  236. Thyroid Nodules
  237. Biopsy shows Follicular Lesion - Qs about surgery and travel
  238. Help with questions...
  239. Watch Oprah 10/15
  240. Blood tests to ask for?
  241. New Endo says .18 = no symptoms
  242. Cannot have RAI Therapy?
  243. New Lab Results - Any input appreciated.
  244. Need advice, please!!!
  245. Do you think this is thyroid or weak adrenals?
  246. Help interperting thyroid ultrsound.....Please....
  247. Finally , labwork results..normal thyroid function? -was vit d deficient,hi ionizedCA
  248. Saw the endo today about u/s results, PLEASE tell me what you think
  249. need help interpreting bloodwork
  250. Thyroid Whacking Out??


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!