PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 [72] 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. Low Temp - Not enough Thyroxine?
  2. Synthroid Side-Effects
  3. Graves disease
  4. Midwest, Access12, GCC.. calling all T vets.
  5. Looking for answers
  6. Look at this diagnoses
  7. Can you live a normal life span without a thryoid? (More)
  8. hair coming out
  9. Question about Antibodies
  10. Infections
  11. Hypercalcemia and abdominal pain?
  12. Stomach stapled? Lap Belt? Anyone?
  13. Can I take antihistamines?
  14. Anyone familiar with Wilson's Syndrome
  15. thyroid and beta blocker...
  16. Dr. Says He Has My Numbers Normal
  17. tsh level
  18. Low T3 thyroid
  19. 2 year Thy journey: 5 months on Armour (smile!)
  20. hard to breath, shaking and very tired
  21. Alli
  22. TSH .55 but having hyper symptoms
  23. Midwest1 ??????
  24. lab help please
  25. Help...my face hurts...
  26. Anyone else have Dysautonomia???
  27. Lab Results - Advice Pleeeeeeease
  28. Shaking
  29. New to this - Subclinical Hyperthyroid - Meeting Endo next week
  30. armour/levothroxine
  31. Thyroid Problem and Breast Cancer
  32. what does it mean when your T4 levels are high
  33. Great News to share - at last!
  34. High resting pulse in thyroid diease
  35. Requesting labs
  36. Anyone want a good laugh??? re:endo appt
  37. Has the range changed for FT4
  38. questions about Synthroid
  39. low heart rate
  40. Help Midwest
  41. Lab Results
  42. Plantar Fascia Help!
  43. Please help with meds adjustment question?????
  44. Thyroid for Dummies and a brief venting session..
  45. Weight
  46. T3 suppressing TSH
  47. Vitamin D deficiency
  48. please HELP.. Has anyone else felt like this ?
  49. Hyperthyroid/ Addisons like symtoms
  50. FNA and new symptoms
  51. FNA and new symptoms
  52. This is weirder than I thought and I have NO clue!
  53. Upcoming TT surgery - updated with answers!
  54. GCC and Midwest I need your advice !
  55. Oprah blew out her thyroid....
  56. Has anyone gone back to get the rest removed
  57. Amount of T3 & T4 in Armour?
  58. not feeling well
  59. cortisol testing - did i screw up?
  60. What questions should I ask my doctor?
  61. New lab results:
  62. Hashimoto's Symptoms????
  63. hypothyroidism and goiter
  64. Latest labs, still feeling crappy....help....
  65. High TSH but feeling fine???
  66. Can someone please help me understand an Ultra Sound Report
  67. Graves Disease and Chronic Hypertension
  68. Has anybody ASKED to have their thyroid removed? +++
  69. Synthroid vs. other T4 only pills
  70. Hyper??
  71. Hyper again???
  72. Please help with these labs...
  73. sudamonis
  74. what is normal range for t4?
  75. Update:Saw rheumy about swollen face and voice change
  76. Need advice from anyone taking Armour...
  77. Transdermal T3 and other oddities :)
  78. Upcoming TT surgery - papillary cancer - questions
  79. My 4 yr 11 mo sons labs are in any comments?
  80. Viral thyroiditis AGAIN
  81. Newly Diagnosed, Strange Dizziness and other symptoms
  82. Just Basic info
  83. Rai
  84. Was able to get my endo to order more tests...question about cortisol
  85. Recent testing confusing
  86. multipule thyroid nodules
  87. Help! Confusing symptoms...
  88. small multinodular goiter and synthroid
  89. do you think this is hyperthroid?
  90. 24 hour cortisol test?
  91. Huge TSH swings
  92. All thyroid victims, please respond
  93. Not taking it seriously....
  94. A caution about mail order thyroid tests
  95. Opinions - How do I ask nicely for more tests.....
  96. Extreme changes in TSH, need advice/ explanation
  97. Thinking of having sleep study, anyone have this?
  98. Endo Appt this week.........
  99. tsh test
  100. New with questions!!!
  101. Hot flashes/fever?
  102. Thyroid Delimma...to keep or not to keep? that is the question ....what is the answe
  103. Contraceptive Pill/Thyroxine
  104. anyone else feeling emotionally crazy after thyroidectomy surgery?
  105. Weight Loss Question
  106. Mother has high TSH also!
  107. Hydrochlorothiazide Effects on Thyroid Tests?
  108. synthroid
  109. Could stomach ache be from Graves Disease?
  110. Low hemoglobin...does hypo-T affect hemoglobin levels?
  111. Hypo symptoms when you are hyper?
  112. sensitive to light with hashi?
  113. Could it be hypothyroidism?
  114. Thyroid Nodule
  115. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Sept.10th/07
  116. Thyroid surgery and problems with calcium? Can anyone help?
  117. I made it to the Endo
  118. THS level---please help clarify
  119. Thyroid Disorder And Drug Issues
  120. It's finally here...
  121. HELP NEEDED!! Once again I have a question regarding NEW labs???
  122. Latest Lab Report and I'm confused
  123. Dr. app.
  124. got some news about my tsh and want to share and want some advice.
  125. Lab question
  126. Update from Thyroid sono and checkup
  127. Got my hypothryoidism diagnosis. What to expect?
  128. heart flutters....
  129. Now my test results show I am hyperthyroid (need advice)
  130. Scar
  131. Hyperthyroidism??
  132. Tingling lips
  133. copper supplements
  134. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  135. How is it possible?
  136. acne
  137. AFter Thyroidectomy
  138. Confused, scared, etc.
  139. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  140. Hypothyroid and skin
  141. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  142. How much more Armour?
  143. new test results
  144. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  145. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  146. On the Verge of giving up
  147. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  148. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  149. How do you convince your doctor?
  150. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  151. Slow healing wound
  152. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  153. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  154. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  155. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  156. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  157. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  158. New to thyroid disorder
  159. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  160. New to board and need some answers . . .
  161. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  162. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  163. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  164. thyroid and chlomid
  165. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  166. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  167. thyroid brain fog
  168. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  169. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  170. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  171. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  172. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  173. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  174. Help!!!!!
  175. Advice
  176. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  177. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  178. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  179. Hashi better with levels above range?
  180. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  181. Multinodular
  182. TSH Levels
  183. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  184. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  185. does your doc call you with results?
  186. Is this optimal blood results?
  187. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  188. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  189. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  190. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  191. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  192. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  193. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  194. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  195. Question about Iron
  196. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  197. lab results and weight loss
  198. Edema?
  199. labs back need advice on these
  200. crazy fatigue symptoms
  201. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  202. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  203. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  204. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  205. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  206. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  207. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  208. help with thyroglobulin range
  209. Will I ever feel perfect?
  210. help with side effect
  211. Midwest
  212. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  213. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  214. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  215. Copper in Supplements
  216. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  217. Confused by lab results
  218. New doctor and one more question please!
  219. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  220. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  221. symptoms...and question
  222. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  223. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  224. experienced hypers! need your help.
  225. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  226. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  227. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  228. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  229. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  230. post op 1 week
  231. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  232. Help need with nodules
  233. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  234. Saliva Testing
  235. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  236. Basal Body Temperature?
  237. Thyroid Eye Disease
  238. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  239. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  240. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  241. so frustrated
  242. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  243. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  244. Sore Throat
  245. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  246. FNA biopsy yesterday
  247. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  248. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  249. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  250. Need advice, please.