PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 [72] 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. cortisol testing - did i screw up?
  2. What questions should I ask my doctor?
  3. New lab results:
  4. Hashimoto's Symptoms????
  5. hypothyroidism and goiter
  6. Latest labs, still feeling crappy....help....
  7. High TSH but feeling fine???
  8. Can someone please help me understand an Ultra Sound Report
  9. Graves Disease and Chronic Hypertension
  10. Has anybody ASKED to have their thyroid removed? +++
  11. Synthroid vs. other T4 only pills
  12. Hyper??
  13. Hyper again???
  14. Please help with these labs...
  15. sudamonis
  16. what is normal range for t4?
  17. Update:Saw rheumy about swollen face and voice change
  18. Need advice from anyone taking Armour...
  19. Transdermal T3 and other oddities :)
  20. Upcoming TT surgery - papillary cancer - questions
  21. My 4 yr 11 mo sons labs are in any comments?
  22. Viral thyroiditis AGAIN
  23. Newly Diagnosed, Strange Dizziness and other symptoms
  24. Just Basic info
  25. Rai
  26. Was able to get my endo to order more tests...question about cortisol
  27. Recent testing confusing
  28. multipule thyroid nodules
  29. Help! Confusing symptoms...
  30. small multinodular goiter and synthroid
  31. do you think this is hyperthroid?
  32. 24 hour cortisol test?
  33. Huge TSH swings
  34. All thyroid victims, please respond
  35. Not taking it seriously....
  36. A caution about mail order thyroid tests
  37. Opinions - How do I ask nicely for more tests.....
  38. Extreme changes in TSH, need advice/ explanation
  39. Thinking of having sleep study, anyone have this?
  40. Endo Appt this week.........
  41. tsh test
  42. New with questions!!!
  43. Hot flashes/fever?
  44. Thyroid Delimma...to keep or not to keep? that is the question ....what is the answe
  45. Contraceptive Pill/Thyroxine
  46. anyone else feeling emotionally crazy after thyroidectomy surgery?
  47. Weight Loss Question
  48. Mother has high TSH also!
  49. Hydrochlorothiazide Effects on Thyroid Tests?
  50. synthroid
  51. Could stomach ache be from Graves Disease?
  52. Low hemoglobin...does hypo-T affect hemoglobin levels?
  53. Hypo symptoms when you are hyper?
  54. sensitive to light with hashi?
  55. Could it be hypothyroidism?
  56. Thyroid Nodule
  57. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Sept.10th/07
  58. Thyroid surgery and problems with calcium? Can anyone help?
  59. I made it to the Endo
  60. THS level---please help clarify
  61. Thyroid Disorder And Drug Issues
  62. It's finally here...
  63. HELP NEEDED!! Once again I have a question regarding NEW labs???
  64. Latest Lab Report and I'm confused
  65. Dr. app.
  66. got some news about my tsh and want to share and want some advice.
  67. Lab question
  68. Update from Thyroid sono and checkup
  69. Got my hypothryoidism diagnosis. What to expect?
  70. heart flutters....
  71. Now my test results show I am hyperthyroid (need advice)
  72. Scar
  73. Hyperthyroidism??
  74. Tingling lips
  75. copper supplements
  76. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  77. How is it possible?
  78. acne
  79. AFter Thyroidectomy
  80. Confused, scared, etc.
  81. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  82. Hypothyroid and skin
  83. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  84. How much more Armour?
  85. new test results
  86. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  87. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  88. On the Verge of giving up
  89. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  90. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  91. How do you convince your doctor?
  92. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  93. Slow healing wound
  94. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  95. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  96. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  97. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  98. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  99. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  100. New to thyroid disorder
  101. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  102. New to board and need some answers . . .
  103. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  104. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  105. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  106. thyroid and chlomid
  107. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  108. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  109. thyroid brain fog
  110. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  111. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  112. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  113. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  114. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  115. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  116. Help!!!!!
  117. Advice
  118. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  119. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  120. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  121. Hashi better with levels above range?
  122. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  123. Multinodular
  124. TSH Levels
  125. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  126. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  127. does your doc call you with results?
  128. Is this optimal blood results?
  129. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  130. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  131. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  132. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  133. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  134. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  135. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  136. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  137. Question about Iron
  138. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  139. lab results and weight loss
  140. Edema?
  141. labs back need advice on these
  142. crazy fatigue symptoms
  143. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  144. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  145. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  146. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  147. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  148. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  149. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  150. help with thyroglobulin range
  151. Will I ever feel perfect?
  152. help with side effect
  153. Midwest
  154. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  155. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  156. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  157. Copper in Supplements
  158. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  159. Confused by lab results
  160. New doctor and one more question please!
  161. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  162. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  163. symptoms...and question
  164. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  165. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  166. experienced hypers! need your help.
  167. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  168. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  169. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  170. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  171. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  172. post op 1 week
  173. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  174. Help need with nodules
  175. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  176. Saliva Testing
  177. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  178. Basal Body Temperature?
  179. Thyroid Eye Disease
  180. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  181. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  182. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  183. so frustrated
  184. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  185. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  186. Sore Throat
  187. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  188. FNA biopsy yesterday
  189. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  190. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  191. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  192. Need advice, please.
  193. Looking for answers, any advise?
  194. Iron question
  195. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  196. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  197. Ups and Downs Normal?
  198. accessn12 need advice please
  199. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  200. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  201. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  202. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  203. Drugged Up.
  204. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  205. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  206. Got my TSH back
  207. question about ranges
  208. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  209. Neck Fluttering
  210. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  211. In Between?
  212. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  213. Where do I go from here?
  214. help with these lab...normal or??
  215. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  216. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  217. My first T tests, interpretation?
  218. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  219. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  220. What about these labs?
  221. Hey Ticker
  222. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  223. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  224. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  225. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  226. TTs - question please!
  227. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  228. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  229. Need help with results please!
  230. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  231. Hypothyroid
  232. One Year! How do you feel?
  233. Dea4......I have a question
  234. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  235. Optimal Ferritin levels
  236. one week post op
  237. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  238. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  239. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  240. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  241. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  242. Feeling down and desperate - please help
  243. orange/brown coated tongue
  244. Hypothyroidism cause Anxiety?
  245. hypothyroid symptoms but blood tests are normal
  246. DEB123 Is 35 of cortef too much?
  247. children with thyroid problems.
  248. Here are my test numbers can someone help me
  249. Armour question
  250. New Hampshire Endocrin? Help!