Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hyperthyroidism??
  2. Tingling lips
  3. copper supplements
  4. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  5. How is it possible?
  6. acne
  7. AFter Thyroidectomy
  8. Confused, scared, etc.
  9. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  10. Hypothyroid and skin
  11. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  12. How much more Armour?
  13. new test results
  14. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  15. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  16. On the Verge of giving up
  17. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  18. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  19. How do you convince your doctor?
  20. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  21. Slow healing wound
  22. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  23. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  24. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  25. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  26. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  27. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  28. New to thyroid disorder
  29. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  30. New to board and need some answers . . .
  31. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  32. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  33. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  34. thyroid and chlomid
  35. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  36. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  37. thyroid brain fog
  38. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  39. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  40. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  41. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  42. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  43. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  44. Help!!!!!
  45. Advice
  46. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  47. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  48. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  49. Hashi better with levels above range?
  50. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  51. Multinodular
  52. TSH Levels
  53. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  54. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  55. does your doc call you with results?
  56. Is this optimal blood results?
  57. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  58. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  59. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  60. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  61. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  62. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  63. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  64. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  65. Question about Iron
  66. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  67. lab results and weight loss
  68. Edema?
  69. labs back need advice on these
  70. crazy fatigue symptoms
  71. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  72. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  73. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  74. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  75. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  76. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  77. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  78. help with thyroglobulin range
  79. Will I ever feel perfect?
  80. help with side effect
  81. Midwest
  82. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  83. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  84. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  85. Copper in Supplements
  86. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  87. Confused by lab results
  88. New doctor and one more question please!
  89. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  90. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  91. symptoms...and question
  92. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  93. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  94. experienced hypers! need your help.
  95. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  96. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  97. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  98. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  99. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  100. post op 1 week
  101. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  102. Help need with nodules
  103. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  104. Saliva Testing
  105. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  106. Basal Body Temperature?
  107. Thyroid Eye Disease
  108. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  109. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  110. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  111. so frustrated
  112. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  113. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  114. Sore Throat
  115. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  116. FNA biopsy yesterday
  117. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  118. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  119. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  120. Need advice, please.
  121. Looking for answers, any advise?
  122. Iron question
  123. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  124. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  125. Ups and Downs Normal?
  126. accessn12 need advice please
  127. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  128. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  129. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  130. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  131. Drugged Up.
  132. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  133. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  134. Got my TSH back
  135. question about ranges
  136. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  137. Neck Fluttering
  138. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  139. In Between?
  140. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  141. Where do I go from here?
  142. help with these lab...normal or??
  143. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  144. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  145. My first T tests, interpretation?
  146. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  147. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  148. What about these labs?
  149. Hey Ticker
  150. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  151. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  152. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  153. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  154. TTs - question please!
  155. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  156. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  157. Need help with results please!
  158. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  159. Hypothyroid
  160. One Year! How do you feel?
  161. Dea4......I have a question
  162. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  163. Optimal Ferritin levels
  164. one week post op
  165. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  166. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  167. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  168. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  169. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  170. Feeling down and desperate - please help
  171. orange/brown coated tongue
  172. Hypothyroidism cause Anxiety?
  173. hypothyroid symptoms but blood tests are normal
  174. DEB123 Is 35 of cortef too much?
  175. children with thyroid problems.
  176. Here are my test numbers can someone help me
  177. Armour question
  178. New Hampshire Endocrin? Help!
  179. Test Results Back
  180. what are all the test to be run for thyriold disorder?
  181. Question regarding tests... new to forum
  182. Are these labs normal for 22 year old male?
  183. Hashimotos
  184. Is this wierd...or just normal???
  185. still clinching
  186. Anyone with Hypo/Hyperthyroid also suddenly get high blood pressure?
  187. Feeling tearful!
  188. Let's post our stories here-I'll start with mine 2
  189. Need advice from those who've been titrating longer than I
  190. Graves/Hyperthyroid after RAI
  191. Hashimoto's Disease
  192. Wrong place???
  193. Where to begin??
  194. Metabolic acidosis
  195. Armour Thyroid and hot flashes
  196. Please! Please! Pllllleeaassssee!
  197. TT & On Cytomel - New Sympton (Female Related!)
  198. Cancer question re: hypothyroid and twitching
  199. just need to vent just upset.
  200. Newbie - Medication concerns after total thyroidectomy (cytomel vs synthroid)
  201. Calcified Thyroid
  202. My new lab numbers are in.....Comments, PLEASE!!
  203. Doctor lowered meds now my hair is falling out!
  204. anyone out there who can help me with weird stuff going on ? midwest or anyone.......
  205. well internal medicine dr wants me to start back on levothyroxine 25mcgs,need advice?
  206. Newbie here...1st post, what do my test results mean?
  207. Labs- Confused and frustrated
  208. New Here....my story...your thoughts
  209. Has Anyone Seen Loretta38 Around ? Hey Loretta Just Wanting To Say Hi ....vickie
  210. still having problems with Armour
  211. Does anyone have an allergy to contrast dye?
  212. Reece
  213. High Calcium
  214. believe i have hypothyroid ......all tests are negative
  215. High altitude and hyperthyroid
  216. FNA today
  217. Hey Midwest.....
  218. TSH down to 1.96, but symptoms still persist.
  219. dr gave me good news about my thyriold illness .
  220. Thyroid Issues
  221. Armour Thyroid question
  222. went to the er.
  223. graves disease and insurance companies
  224. Weird labs - is this common? - what does it mean?
  225. Kooky Thyroid Girl
  226. Lab results interpretation please.
  227. Do you all have thyroid flare ups corresponding to your menstral cycles?
  228. hyper/Hypo, HELP
  229. Unstable thyroid
  230. Calcified Thyroid
  231. Is the number of symptoms relative to the possibility of having a disorder?
  232. thoughts on these labs
  233. Few days after surgery...palpitations?
  234. Test Results
  235. Advice needed about thyroid surgery
  236. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  237. Lab tests shortly after taking medication
  238. RAI, does he need to be islolated from me??
  239. what is the tpo for?
  240. Is there a "best" time of day for a blood draw?
  241. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  242. migraines thyroid graves disease
  243. nervous
  244. My thyroid caused infertilty
  245. hi i new here doc just started me on levothyroxine 25mcg
  246. lightheaded menstrual cycle on Armour
  247. Can physical activity help in a thyroid disorder case?
  248. Legal question regarding test results
  249. new here and trying to figure out what's going on.....
  250. wow tsh went down and im not been on meds for 3 weeks need advice,,,,


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy