Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  2. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  3. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  4. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  5. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  6. help with thyroglobulin range
  7. Will I ever feel perfect?
  8. help with side effect
  9. Midwest
  10. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  11. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  12. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  13. Copper in Supplements
  14. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  15. Confused by lab results
  16. New doctor and one more question please!
  17. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  18. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  19. symptoms...and question
  20. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  21. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  22. experienced hypers! need your help.
  23. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  24. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  25. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  26. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  27. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  28. post op 1 week
  29. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  30. Help need with nodules
  31. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  32. Saliva Testing
  33. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  34. Basal Body Temperature?
  35. Thyroid Eye Disease
  36. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  37. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  38. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  39. so frustrated
  40. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  41. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  42. Sore Throat
  43. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  44. FNA biopsy yesterday
  45. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  46. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  47. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  48. Need advice, please.
  49. Looking for answers, any advise?
  50. Iron question
  51. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  52. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  53. Ups and Downs Normal?
  54. accessn12 need advice please
  55. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  56. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  57. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  58. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  59. Drugged Up.
  60. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  61. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  62. Got my TSH back
  63. question about ranges
  64. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  65. Neck Fluttering
  66. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  67. In Between?
  68. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  69. Where do I go from here?
  70. help with these lab...normal or??
  71. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  72. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  73. My first T tests, interpretation?
  74. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  75. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  76. What about these labs?
  77. Hey Ticker
  78. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  79. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  80. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  81. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  82. TTs - question please!
  83. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  84. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  85. Need help with results please!
  86. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  87. Hypothyroid
  88. One Year! How do you feel?
  89. Dea4......I have a question
  90. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  91. Optimal Ferritin levels
  92. one week post op
  93. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  94. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  95. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  96. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  97. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  98. Feeling down and desperate - please help
  99. orange/brown coated tongue
  100. Hypothyroidism cause Anxiety?
  101. hypothyroid symptoms but blood tests are normal
  102. DEB123 Is 35 of cortef too much?
  103. children with thyroid problems.
  104. Here are my test numbers can someone help me
  105. Armour question
  106. New Hampshire Endocrin? Help!
  107. Test Results Back
  108. what are all the test to be run for thyriold disorder?
  109. Question regarding tests... new to forum
  110. Are these labs normal for 22 year old male?
  111. Hashimotos
  112. Is this wierd...or just normal???
  113. still clinching
  114. Anyone with Hypo/Hyperthyroid also suddenly get high blood pressure?
  115. Feeling tearful!
  116. Let's post our stories here-I'll start with mine 2
  117. Need advice from those who've been titrating longer than I
  118. Graves/Hyperthyroid after RAI
  119. Hashimoto's Disease
  120. Wrong place???
  121. Where to begin??
  122. Metabolic acidosis
  123. Armour Thyroid and hot flashes
  124. Please! Please! Pllllleeaassssee!
  125. TT & On Cytomel - New Sympton (Female Related!)
  126. Cancer question re: hypothyroid and twitching
  127. just need to vent just upset.
  128. Newbie - Medication concerns after total thyroidectomy (cytomel vs synthroid)
  129. Calcified Thyroid
  130. My new lab numbers are in.....Comments, PLEASE!!
  131. Doctor lowered meds now my hair is falling out!
  132. anyone out there who can help me with weird stuff going on ? midwest or anyone.......
  133. well internal medicine dr wants me to start back on levothyroxine 25mcgs,need advice?
  134. Newbie here...1st post, what do my test results mean?
  135. Labs- Confused and frustrated
  136. New Here....my story...your thoughts
  137. Has Anyone Seen Loretta38 Around ? Hey Loretta Just Wanting To Say Hi ....vickie
  138. still having problems with Armour
  139. Does anyone have an allergy to contrast dye?
  140. Reece
  141. High Calcium
  142. believe i have hypothyroid ......all tests are negative
  143. High altitude and hyperthyroid
  144. FNA today
  145. Hey Midwest.....
  146. TSH down to 1.96, but symptoms still persist.
  147. dr gave me good news about my thyriold illness .
  148. Thyroid Issues
  149. Armour Thyroid question
  150. went to the er.
  151. graves disease and insurance companies
  152. Weird labs - is this common? - what does it mean?
  153. Kooky Thyroid Girl
  154. Lab results interpretation please.
  155. Do you all have thyroid flare ups corresponding to your menstral cycles?
  156. hyper/Hypo, HELP
  157. Unstable thyroid
  158. Calcified Thyroid
  159. Is the number of symptoms relative to the possibility of having a disorder?
  160. thoughts on these labs
  161. Few days after surgery...palpitations?
  162. Test Results
  163. Advice needed about thyroid surgery
  164. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  165. Lab tests shortly after taking medication
  166. RAI, does he need to be islolated from me??
  167. what is the tpo for?
  168. Is there a "best" time of day for a blood draw?
  169. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  170. migraines thyroid graves disease
  171. nervous
  172. My thyroid caused infertilty
  173. hi i new here doc just started me on levothyroxine 25mcg
  174. lightheaded menstrual cycle on Armour
  175. Can physical activity help in a thyroid disorder case?
  176. Legal question regarding test results
  177. new here and trying to figure out what's going on.....
  178. wow tsh went down and im not been on meds for 3 weeks need advice,,,,
  179. med question
  180. Cytomel Short Life in Body
  181. 3rd year of RAI and still ?? re: diet
  182. endocrinologist cost
  183. Doctor Called Me: Macrocytosis
  184. The new kid in town
  185. New to this....What is T3 ?
  186. Does TSH really matter if you don't have a thyroid?
  187. Trish558
  188. Itching/Hives
  189. Anyone from Ohio see Dr. David Shewmon ??
  190. Can an Enlarged Thyroid be Normal?
  191. what does it mean if dr says my tsh was abnormal??
  192. Sick Again???
  193. Ozlady???
  194. solid mass and lesion
  195. GCC Thank you
  196. Doctors don't seem to know what's wrong. Getting desperate.
  197. Doctor Called
  198. Anyone have a parathyroid problems?
  199. T3 - Day 3 feeling wierd
  200. I dont know what to do.......
  201. Thyroid Test Results
  202. hypothyroid blood results help please
  203. Tests to run after thyroid removal?
  204. size of the thyroid
  205. can someone tell me the symtons of thyroiditis ?
  206. Lightheadedness
  207. Dtg. has Thyroid Disease (Hashimoto's)
  208. lab results...advice anyone
  209. Reece?
  210. is a good internal med dr just as good as a endo ?
  211. Antibodies = 11,790?
  212. Antibodies = 11,790?
  213. Help with my test results....
  214. for hypothyroid people: do you avoid tea?
  215. thyroid med & seizures
  216. Hyper w/ Hasimoto's?
  217. Autoimmune Diseses
  218. Enlarged thyroid and lung cancer
  219. Gcc
  220. Please Help W?ultra Sound Report
  221. Is There Tapazole Withdrawal?
  222. Midwest
  223. one last lab
  224. Tests results - What is causing my hyperthyroidism?
  225. Another question-Sorry
  226. compounded t3- first dose!!!
  227. Doctor won't give me my thyroid results!
  228. thyrodectomy....heavy dosage of thyroxin
  229. The presence of Thyroid Peroxidase antibodies.....
  230. I think these results are normal....I wish I had something to BLAME this on!
  231. Hoarseness after Thyroidectomy ?
  232. I am back!
  233. Had my blood work done and
  234. midwest
  235. Modifilan for Mercury?
  236. very itchy right below tailbone, constant no rash, or bite marks
  237. Graves Disease Eye Problem - worried
  238. surgey scheduled
  239. GCC have question for you.
  240. Need advice - is it too soon for another blood test?
  241. I found an OLD result....why are the ranges SO different?
  242. Increased dosage of thyroxine
  243. Low TSH levels...and I'm pregnant, any advice?
  244. Uptake and Scan results
  245. HypoT, Levothyroxine and energy levels
  246. Highest Prescribed Dosage Ever
  247. Question: RAI now having possible eye symptoms?? HELP!!
  248. Type II polyglandular syndrome
  249. New hear
  250. Feeling much more tired on day 3 of Cytomel.... any thoughts?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy