Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. feel better with no meds
  2. New Test Results - Need Help with Translation!
  3. Is it hypothyroidism or Hashimoto's or what? My doc didn't say.
  4. Are the synthetics and the dessicated the same?
  5. pain in the neck
  6. Should my gyn put me on thyroid meds, or should I see an endo?
  7. newbie that needs some advice...please!
  8. Got NO thyroid?
  9. not enough hormone replacement?'s
  10. Meth Exposed Baby/low thyroid/very small 4 year old
  11. Feel better at night?
  12. Can Levoxyl make you feel dizzy?
  13. midwest
  14. Thyroid Issues
  15. High TSH, normal T4
  16. how long does thyroxine stay in the body
  17. Thyroid
  18. hyperthryoid Maybe???
  19. Help Newbie
  20. Endo in Pittsburgh
  21. Need Advice
  22. Can someone interpret my test results
  23. Please help adrenal question
  24. dosage
  25. Flare up!
  26. Does Any One Get Diagnosed In The Uk
  27. swelling and redness around eyes
  28. Adventures with Hypo Meds
  29. how long does it take for levothroid to start working
  30. Thyroid and adrenal questions
  31. Could I have hypothyroidism? ( with a TSH of 2.753
  32. What is it about Tylenol...
  33. T-4 normal now/Tsh Lower than ever
  34. Desperate for help! Please advise!!
  35. On the wrong meds....
  36. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  37. HELP! (sorry...long)
  38. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  39. Hoarsness
  40. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  41. New Labs...calling Midwest and all experts
  42. First post...need encouragement and a hug
  43. Complications with Armour Thyroid & Over the Counter supplements
  44. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  45. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  46. Excema
  47. Low T3 and Low TSH
  48. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  49. Ths
  50. Thyroid Issues
  51. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  52. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  53. graves & lasik
  54. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  55. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  56. About my son
  57. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  58. Surprising results on tests
  59. Has no one faced this ?
  60. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  61. Hypo and Fertility
  62. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  63. mkgbrook
  64. Optimal Vit D level
  65. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  66. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  67. I have an appointment
  68. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  69. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  70. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  71. Thyroid and numbness
  72. To Hopalong
  73. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  74. just need reassurance
  75. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  76. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  77. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  78. Good Doctor
  79. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  80. confused about Thyroid scan results
  81. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  82. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  83. Thyroid specialist
  84. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  85. Weight loss possible or not?
  86. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  87. thyroid
  88. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  89. midwest and mgbrook
  90. Just wondering
  91. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  92. Soy and Thyroid ?
  93. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  94. lab results help.
  95. Hypo and multivitamin
  96. what is a thyroglob AB test
  97. New Test Results Thyroid
  98. Update
  99. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  100. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  101. hypothroidism need some help
  102. Saw my Endo
  103. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  104. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration
  105. Discontinuing soy but to what extent do I go?
  106. Hearing Loss
  107. Have lost my zest for living.
  108. Dizziness...Please reassure me.
  109. Lymph Pain
  110. Can you have hypo and hyper symptoms at the same time?
  111. One week total thyroid removal
  112. Ready to give up...Literally...Comments, suggestions, encouragment, anything needed
  113. Hypothyroid-Broccoli and Cauliflower etc.
  114. thyroid antibodies keep rising.
  115. Diet advice for a newbie?
  116. Choosing the right practitioner
  117. I,m back again with ?'s
  118. any suggestions on this?
  119. TSH level Please help
  120. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  121. Can Anyone Please Help!
  122. odds of solid/cysitic nodule being malignent??
  123. Maybe a thyroid problem
  124. DHEA-S Test
  125. confused!!!!
  126. how to make surgery scar look better
  127. Pregnancy and Hypothyroid
  128. Yikes.....Cholesterol up 68 points in 5 months.
  129. hypo to hyper
  130. synthroid after half thyroid removal
  131. Well Crud! Another FNA in my future
  132. Ways to Feel Better?
  133. confused by PCP and lab results
  134. My second week on thyroid meds!
  135. New HypoT - Looking for Support
  136. Fainting/Thyroid
  137. Could this be hypothyroid?
  138. Petra1979
  139. need help diagnosing, possible adrenal fatique
  140. Levothyroxine and ST. John's Wart
  141. Help With Labs Please
  142. Multinodular goiter with cervical adenopathy
  143. TSH is 6.62
  144. Hyperparathyroid I'm going to Florida!!!!!
  145. I'm New - Long
  146. Oprah Says She "Blew out her thyroid"
  147. Natural Thyroid Question
  148. can hypers take vit. D from fish oil(iodine problem)?
  149. Hypothyroid and Effexor? I'll bet!
  150. Oprah show is actually 10/16
  151. I had 1/2 my thyroid taken out and having problems.
  152. Saw surgeon re: nodule
  153. No thyroid
  154. HELP!! I am 83lbs and my hair is falling out...
  155. Thyroid Nodules
  156. Biopsy shows Follicular Lesion - Qs about surgery and travel
  157. Help with questions...
  158. Watch Oprah 10/15
  159. Blood tests to ask for?
  160. New Endo says .18 = no symptoms
  161. Cannot have RAI Therapy?
  162. New Lab Results - Any input appreciated.
  163. Need advice, please!!!
  164. Do you think this is thyroid or weak adrenals?
  165. Help interperting thyroid ultrsound.....Please....
  166. Finally , labwork results..normal thyroid function? -was vit d deficient,hi ionizedCA
  167. Saw the endo today about u/s results, PLEASE tell me what you think
  168. need help interpreting bloodwork
  169. Thyroid Whacking Out??
  170. How to take Calcium?
  171. Sore dry throat?
  172. Midwest - I need advice on levels and meds please help!
  173. 2 solid thyroid nodules 1 cyst thyrax med for hypoactive thyroid
  174. My thyroid history
  175. Medication switched from Synthroid to Armour
  176. what are extremely low sodium blood levels?
  177. Thyroid + Spotty skin
  178. Not Taking my Synthroid..its been a long time
  179. a year later!
  180. new here... advice please!
  181. Accidentally Took Double Dose of Armour for Three Days
  182. Endo Appointment This Thursday
  183. Ginkgo biloba is a herbal medicine for improving memory and mental state...
  184. Thyroid Disorders and Focal Dystonia
  185. why would you have to throw away sheets and towels after thyroid treatment
  186. THS thyroid problems, please help!
  187. Kelp for Hyperthyroidism/Graves disease? how safe?
  188. Hyperparathyroid.....I don't want to do this!!
  189. Need good thyroid doctor now
  190. tsh test results of 17
  191. Question regarding Free T's???
  192. hurtle cells does not always mean you must remove thyroid immediatly
  193. Synthroid and facial hair.
  194. Different names and the confusion it causes!!
  195. How do I get more energy w/out a thyroid
  196. thyroid
  197. Lab Results-Help with Understanding them?
  198. If Your Tsh Test Result Is .28 What Does This Mean
  199. Why Would A Doctor Do A Thyroid Panel
  200. horrible headaches since beginning Synthroid?
  201. high cholesterol
  202. Reece, Molly, Christine, others who have had RA-I
  203. Thoughts on drs. orders and Nature-Throid
  204. Advice please
  205. Where do you live?
  206. A Return Visit To The Doctor
  207. why is my metabolism so slow? I take thyroid
  208. Auto diff question from blood work
  209. Parathyroid High Calcium from Dr. Norman
  210. hot flushes
  211. My appointment with the endo....
  212. Lump in neck next to adam's apple.
  213. post your sad thyroid disorder stories
  214. weird feeling in neck
  215. Puzzled by the Hypo Look
  216. Anyone sleepy on Armour?
  217. Any recommendations for additional tests?
  218. Just got labs, feedback appreciated...
  219. FNA- need help with cystology
  220. Cholesterol Test-Too Low-Going Hyper?
  221. large mass right side center
  222. Today is the day!
  223. On half dose Levo, no change at all???
  224. On half dose Levo, no change at all???
  225. TSH test results
  226. How long does it take to stabilise?
  227. Total thyroidectomy
  228. Synthroid and Bone Loss
  229. Hypothyroid & Sometimes Not Hungry...
  230. Help with US report
  231. Please help me I am so confused and doc won't return calls
  232. Please help me I am so confused and doc won't return calls
  233. frustrated w/ labs
  234. Anyone on sustained release T3?
  235. menopausal weight gain
  236. What does low T4 Free level means in Thyroid test
  237. while I was searching the internet
  238. Newbie Lobectomy this Friday - scared
  239. Medication Times
  240. does taking levoxyl affect the reproductive system?
  241. normal thyroid but antibodies present
  242. Any ideas?
  243. Whats next??
  244. New results - feedback greatly appreciated
  245. Think This Maybe A Thyroid Problem?
  246. t4
  247. Latest labs, I'm confused!
  248. TSH, Free-T's climb/fall together, ever heard of this?
  249. please help me interpret my results thanks.
  250. Ruling Out Hashi's


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!