PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 [73] 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Desperate for help! Please advise!!
  2. On the wrong meds....
  3. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  4. HELP! (sorry...long)
  5. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  6. Hoarsness
  7. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  8. New Labs...calling Midwest and all experts
  9. First post...need encouragement and a hug
  10. Complications with Armour Thyroid & Over the Counter supplements
  11. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  12. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  13. Excema
  14. Low T3 and Low TSH
  15. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  16. Ths
  17. Thyroid Issues
  18. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  19. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  20. graves & lasik
  21. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  22. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  23. About my son
  24. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  25. Surprising results on tests
  26. Has no one faced this ?
  27. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  28. Hypo and Fertility
  29. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  30. mkgbrook
  31. Optimal Vit D level
  32. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  33. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  34. I have an appointment
  35. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  36. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  37. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  38. Thyroid and numbness
  39. To Hopalong
  40. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  41. just need reassurance
  42. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  43. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  44. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  45. Good Doctor
  46. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  47. confused about Thyroid scan results
  48. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  49. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  50. Thyroid specialist
  51. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  52. Weight loss possible or not?
  53. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  54. thyroid
  55. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  56. midwest and mgbrook
  57. Just wondering
  58. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  59. Soy and Thyroid ?
  60. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  61. lab results help.
  62. Hypo and multivitamin
  63. what is a thyroglob AB test
  64. New Test Results Thyroid
  65. Update
  66. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  67. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  68. hypothroidism need some help
  69. Saw my Endo
  70. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  71. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration
  72. Discontinuing soy but to what extent do I go?
  73. Hearing Loss
  74. Have lost my zest for living.
  75. Dizziness...Please reassure me.
  76. Lymph Pain
  77. Can you have hypo and hyper symptoms at the same time?
  78. One week total thyroid removal
  79. Ready to give up...Literally...Comments, suggestions, encouragment, anything needed
  80. Hypothyroid-Broccoli and Cauliflower etc.
  81. thyroid antibodies keep rising.
  82. Diet advice for a newbie?
  83. Choosing the right practitioner
  84. I,m back again with ?'s
  85. any suggestions on this?
  86. TSH level Please help
  87. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  88. Can Anyone Please Help!
  89. odds of solid/cysitic nodule being malignent??
  90. Maybe a thyroid problem
  91. DHEA-S Test
  92. confused!!!!
  93. how to make surgery scar look better
  94. Pregnancy and Hypothyroid
  95. Yikes.....Cholesterol up 68 points in 5 months.
  96. hypo to hyper
  97. synthroid after half thyroid removal
  98. Well Crud! Another FNA in my future
  99. Ways to Feel Better?
  100. confused by PCP and lab results
  101. My second week on thyroid meds!
  102. New HypoT - Looking for Support
  103. Fainting/Thyroid
  104. Could this be hypothyroid?
  105. Petra1979
  106. need help diagnosing, possible adrenal fatique
  107. Levothyroxine and ST. John's Wart
  108. Help With Labs Please
  109. Multinodular goiter with cervical adenopathy
  110. TSH is 6.62
  111. Hyperparathyroid I'm going to Florida!!!!!
  112. I'm New - Long
  113. Oprah Says She "Blew out her thyroid"
  114. Natural Thyroid Question
  115. can hypers take vit. D from fish oil(iodine problem)?
  116. Hypothyroid and Effexor? I'll bet!
  117. Oprah show is actually 10/16
  118. I had 1/2 my thyroid taken out and having problems.
  119. Saw surgeon re: nodule
  120. No thyroid
  121. HELP!! I am 83lbs and my hair is falling out...
  122. Thyroid Nodules
  123. Biopsy shows Follicular Lesion - Qs about surgery and travel
  124. Help with questions...
  125. Watch Oprah 10/15
  126. Blood tests to ask for?
  127. New Endo says .18 = no symptoms
  128. Cannot have RAI Therapy?
  129. New Lab Results - Any input appreciated.
  130. Need advice, please!!!
  131. Do you think this is thyroid or weak adrenals?
  132. Help interperting thyroid ultrsound.....Please....
  133. Finally , labwork results..normal thyroid function? -was vit d deficient,hi ionizedCA
  134. Saw the endo today about u/s results, PLEASE tell me what you think
  135. need help interpreting bloodwork
  136. Thyroid Whacking Out??
  137. How to take Calcium?
  138. Sore dry throat?
  139. Midwest - I need advice on levels and meds please help!
  140. 2 solid thyroid nodules 1 cyst thyrax med for hypoactive thyroid
  141. My thyroid history
  142. Medication switched from Synthroid to Armour
  143. what are extremely low sodium blood levels?
  144. Thyroid + Spotty skin
  145. Not Taking my Synthroid..its been a long time
  146. a year later!
  147. new here... advice please!
  148. Accidentally Took Double Dose of Armour for Three Days
  149. Endo Appointment This Thursday
  150. Ginkgo biloba is a herbal medicine for improving memory and mental state...
  151. Thyroid Disorders and Focal Dystonia
  152. why would you have to throw away sheets and towels after thyroid treatment
  153. THS thyroid problems, please help!
  154. Kelp for Hyperthyroidism/Graves disease? how safe?
  155. Hyperparathyroid.....I don't want to do this!!
  156. Need good thyroid doctor now
  157. tsh test results of 17
  158. Question regarding Free T's???
  159. hurtle cells does not always mean you must remove thyroid immediatly
  160. Synthroid and facial hair.
  161. Different names and the confusion it causes!!
  162. How do I get more energy w/out a thyroid
  163. thyroid
  164. Lab Results-Help with Understanding them?
  165. If Your Tsh Test Result Is .28 What Does This Mean
  166. Why Would A Doctor Do A Thyroid Panel
  167. horrible headaches since beginning Synthroid?
  168. high cholesterol
  169. Reece, Molly, Christine, others who have had RA-I
  170. Thoughts on drs. orders and Nature-Throid
  171. Advice please
  172. Where do you live?
  173. A Return Visit To The Doctor
  174. why is my metabolism so slow? I take thyroid
  175. Auto diff question from blood work
  176. Parathyroid High Calcium from Dr. Norman
  177. hot flushes
  178. My appointment with the endo....
  179. Lump in neck next to adam's apple.
  180. post your sad thyroid disorder stories
  181. weird feeling in neck
  182. Puzzled by the Hypo Look
  183. Anyone sleepy on Armour?
  184. Any recommendations for additional tests?
  185. Just got labs, feedback appreciated...
  186. FNA- need help with cystology
  187. Cholesterol Test-Too Low-Going Hyper?
  188. large mass right side center
  189. Today is the day!
  190. On half dose Levo, no change at all???
  191. On half dose Levo, no change at all???
  192. TSH test results
  193. How long does it take to stabilise?
  194. Total thyroidectomy
  195. Synthroid and Bone Loss
  196. Hypothyroid & Sometimes Not Hungry...
  197. Help with US report
  198. Please help me I am so confused and doc won't return calls
  199. Please help me I am so confused and doc won't return calls
  200. frustrated w/ labs
  201. Anyone on sustained release T3?
  202. menopausal weight gain
  203. What does low T4 Free level means in Thyroid test
  204. while I was searching the internet
  205. Newbie Lobectomy this Friday - scared
  206. Medication Times
  207. does taking levoxyl affect the reproductive system?
  208. normal thyroid but antibodies present
  209. Any ideas?
  210. Whats next??
  211. New results - feedback greatly appreciated
  212. Think This Maybe A Thyroid Problem?
  213. t4
  214. Latest labs, I'm confused!
  215. TSH, Free-T's climb/fall together, ever heard of this?
  216. please help me interpret my results thanks.
  217. Ruling Out Hashi's
  218. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please read my symptoms :)
  219. Cost Of Fna??
  220. 4 nodules - all over 1 cm
  221. TSH test anytime of the day?
  222. New - TSH level slightly low
  223. Jelly Legs
  224. New Thyroid Test Results, Plus B12 Results, Same Symptoms!!
  225. I am tired again.....................
  226. Symptoms of hypothyroidism?
  227. thyroid flucuating up and down
  228. **** this is horrible. 8 mo post RAI and still.............
  229. HELP! I don't want to have surgery
  230. Subclincical Hypothyroidism in Children - Question
  231. Some advice please !!!
  232. Got my Results back...any thoughts?? Dr says I am fine. Don't feel fine.
  233. Thyroid Test and Tests
  234. endo appt.
  235. Thyroid Doses
  236. Neglected refilling synthoid prescription
  237. New to "Thyroid" world - need advise please
  238. Swollen Lymph Node
  239. under active thyroid
  240. Looking for answers/similar conditions
  241. thyroid
  242. New Here. TT and vocal cord damage questions
  243. hypothyroid and weight gain
  244. TSH Level Help - 2.98 Normal?
  245. Hashimoto encephalopathy? Help!
  246. why does my vitamin d supplement make me feel so bad
  247. Waiting for biopsy-scared and frustrated.
  248. Multiple problems- could they be related?
  249. when to retest
  250. wake up my thyroid?