Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  2. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  3. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  4. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  5. help with thyroglobulin range
  6. Will I ever feel perfect?
  7. help with side effect
  8. Midwest
  9. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  10. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  11. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  12. Copper in Supplements
  13. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  14. Confused by lab results
  15. New doctor and one more question please!
  16. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  17. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  18. symptoms...and question
  19. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  20. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  21. experienced hypers! need your help.
  22. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  23. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  24. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  25. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  26. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  27. post op 1 week
  28. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  29. Help need with nodules
  30. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  31. Saliva Testing
  32. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  33. Basal Body Temperature?
  34. Thyroid Eye Disease
  35. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  36. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  37. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  38. so frustrated
  39. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  40. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  41. Sore Throat
  42. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  43. FNA biopsy yesterday
  44. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  45. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  46. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  47. Need advice, please.
  48. Looking for answers, any advise?
  49. Iron question
  50. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  51. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  52. Ups and Downs Normal?
  53. accessn12 need advice please
  54. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  55. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  56. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  57. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  58. Drugged Up.
  59. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  60. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  61. Got my TSH back
  62. question about ranges
  63. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  64. Neck Fluttering
  65. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  66. In Between?
  67. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  68. Where do I go from here?
  69. help with these lab...normal or??
  70. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  71. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  72. My first T tests, interpretation?
  73. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  74. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  75. What about these labs?
  76. Hey Ticker
  77. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  78. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  79. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  80. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  81. TTs - question please!
  82. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  83. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  84. Need help with results please!
  85. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  86. Hypothyroid
  87. One Year! How do you feel?
  88. Dea4......I have a question
  89. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  90. Optimal Ferritin levels
  91. one week post op
  92. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  93. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  94. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  95. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  96. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  97. Feeling down and desperate - please help
  98. orange/brown coated tongue
  99. Hypothyroidism cause Anxiety?
  100. hypothyroid symptoms but blood tests are normal
  101. DEB123 Is 35 of cortef too much?
  102. children with thyroid problems.
  103. Here are my test numbers can someone help me
  104. Armour question
  105. New Hampshire Endocrin? Help!
  106. Test Results Back
  107. what are all the test to be run for thyriold disorder?
  108. Question regarding tests... new to forum
  109. Are these labs normal for 22 year old male?
  110. Hashimotos
  111. Is this wierd...or just normal???
  112. still clinching
  113. Anyone with Hypo/Hyperthyroid also suddenly get high blood pressure?
  114. Feeling tearful!
  115. Let's post our stories here-I'll start with mine 2
  116. Need advice from those who've been titrating longer than I
  117. Graves/Hyperthyroid after RAI
  118. Hashimoto's Disease
  119. Wrong place???
  120. Where to begin??
  121. Metabolic acidosis
  122. Armour Thyroid and hot flashes
  123. Please! Please! Pllllleeaassssee!
  124. TT & On Cytomel - New Sympton (Female Related!)
  125. Cancer question re: hypothyroid and twitching
  126. just need to vent just upset.
  127. Newbie - Medication concerns after total thyroidectomy (cytomel vs synthroid)
  128. Calcified Thyroid
  129. My new lab numbers are in.....Comments, PLEASE!!
  130. Doctor lowered meds now my hair is falling out!
  131. anyone out there who can help me with weird stuff going on ? midwest or anyone.......
  132. well internal medicine dr wants me to start back on levothyroxine 25mcgs,need advice?
  133. Newbie here...1st post, what do my test results mean?
  134. Labs- Confused and frustrated
  135. New Here....my story...your thoughts
  136. Has Anyone Seen Loretta38 Around ? Hey Loretta Just Wanting To Say Hi ....vickie
  137. still having problems with Armour
  138. Does anyone have an allergy to contrast dye?
  139. Reece
  140. High Calcium
  141. believe i have hypothyroid ......all tests are negative
  142. High altitude and hyperthyroid
  143. FNA today
  144. Hey Midwest.....
  145. TSH down to 1.96, but symptoms still persist.
  146. dr gave me good news about my thyriold illness .
  147. Thyroid Issues
  148. Armour Thyroid question
  149. went to the er.
  150. graves disease and insurance companies
  151. Weird labs - is this common? - what does it mean?
  152. Kooky Thyroid Girl
  153. Lab results interpretation please.
  154. Do you all have thyroid flare ups corresponding to your menstral cycles?
  155. hyper/Hypo, HELP
  156. Unstable thyroid
  157. Calcified Thyroid
  158. Is the number of symptoms relative to the possibility of having a disorder?
  159. thoughts on these labs
  160. Few days after surgery...palpitations?
  161. Test Results
  162. Advice needed about thyroid surgery
  163. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  164. Lab tests shortly after taking medication
  165. RAI, does he need to be islolated from me??
  166. what is the tpo for?
  167. Is there a "best" time of day for a blood draw?
  168. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  169. migraines thyroid graves disease
  170. nervous
  171. My thyroid caused infertilty
  172. hi i new here doc just started me on levothyroxine 25mcg
  173. lightheaded menstrual cycle on Armour
  174. Can physical activity help in a thyroid disorder case?
  175. Legal question regarding test results
  176. new here and trying to figure out what's going on.....
  177. wow tsh went down and im not been on meds for 3 weeks need advice,,,,
  178. med question
  179. Cytomel Short Life in Body
  180. 3rd year of RAI and still ?? re: diet
  181. endocrinologist cost
  182. Doctor Called Me: Macrocytosis
  183. The new kid in town
  184. New to this....What is T3 ?
  185. Does TSH really matter if you don't have a thyroid?
  186. Trish558
  187. Itching/Hives
  188. Anyone from Ohio see Dr. David Shewmon ??
  189. Can an Enlarged Thyroid be Normal?
  190. what does it mean if dr says my tsh was abnormal??
  191. Sick Again???
  192. Ozlady???
  193. solid mass and lesion
  194. GCC Thank you
  195. Doctors don't seem to know what's wrong. Getting desperate.
  196. Doctor Called
  197. Anyone have a parathyroid problems?
  198. T3 - Day 3 feeling wierd
  199. I dont know what to do.......
  200. Thyroid Test Results
  201. hypothyroid blood results help please
  202. Tests to run after thyroid removal?
  203. size of the thyroid
  204. can someone tell me the symtons of thyroiditis ?
  205. Lightheadedness
  206. Dtg. has Thyroid Disease (Hashimoto's)
  207. lab results...advice anyone
  208. Reece?
  209. is a good internal med dr just as good as a endo ?
  210. Antibodies = 11,790?
  211. Antibodies = 11,790?
  212. Help with my test results....
  213. for hypothyroid people: do you avoid tea?
  214. thyroid med & seizures
  215. Hyper w/ Hasimoto's?
  216. Autoimmune Diseses
  217. Enlarged thyroid and lung cancer
  218. Gcc
  219. Please Help W?ultra Sound Report
  220. Is There Tapazole Withdrawal?
  221. Midwest
  222. one last lab
  223. Tests results - What is causing my hyperthyroidism?
  224. Another question-Sorry
  225. compounded t3- first dose!!!
  226. Doctor won't give me my thyroid results!
  227. thyrodectomy....heavy dosage of thyroxin
  228. The presence of Thyroid Peroxidase antibodies.....
  229. I think these results are normal....I wish I had something to BLAME this on!
  230. Hoarseness after Thyroidectomy ?
  231. I am back!
  232. Had my blood work done and
  233. midwest
  234. Modifilan for Mercury?
  235. very itchy right below tailbone, constant no rash, or bite marks
  236. Graves Disease Eye Problem - worried
  237. surgey scheduled
  238. GCC have question for you.
  239. Need advice - is it too soon for another blood test?
  240. I found an OLD result....why are the ranges SO different?
  241. Increased dosage of thyroxine
  242. Low TSH levels...and I'm pregnant, any advice?
  243. Uptake and Scan results
  244. HypoT, Levothyroxine and energy levels
  245. Highest Prescribed Dosage Ever
  246. Question: RAI now having possible eye symptoms?? HELP!!
  247. Type II polyglandular syndrome
  248. New hear
  249. Feeling much more tired on day 3 of Cytomel.... any thoughts?
  250. Question for the ladies who've had a TT


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!