PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 [73] 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Midwest-Help-Death Warmed Over
  2. exactly how did they ultrasound your neck?
  3. Tegretol and Thyroid Testing
  4. Newly Diagnosed
  5. Finally some answers!
  6. calcium
  7. Got latest lab results
  8. midwest1 or anyone - what do you think?
  9. got labs back put on higher levo
  10. Elthroxine
  11. Losing my hair!! LOW TOTAL T3, but normal TSH, FT4, HELP!
  12. Any good Endos in Pittsburgh???
  13. Do certain foods block absorption of Synthroid?
  14. Found Nodules on Ultrasound
  15. Dr. app
  16. hypothyroidism and doctor does not prescribe natural thyroid help!!!
  17. What are "normal" FT£ & FT4 levels?
  18. hot flushes, is this linked to thyroid?
  19. one week on the drug.. frustrated
  20. need help on moving tsh
  21. I'm ready to quit and live this way
  22. FINALLY diagnosed!
  23. Lab results - help with interpretation please? :confused:
  24. hypothyroid range
  25. low FT3
  26. low TSH, low free T4
  27. flashing lights in vision
  28. is it usual to have urinary tract problems?
  29. Anyone w/Hashimotos Taking T3 Meds Only? (long post)
  30. Are there any side affects from neomercazole?
  31. Fine needle aspiration - Thyroid nodule
  32. What treatment do I need?
  33. colds and flue is this hashimotos or more?>>>>>
  34. MIDWEST1 ~ she upped me to .112mcgs ??????
  35. HGH and generic thyroid meds
  36. Anxiety! Do you wake up with it, before taking a pill?
  37. Thyroid Perox / Thyroglobulin AB OUT OF RANGE
  38. diet
  39. Accessn and mkgbrook?
  40. Hypo Symptoms Returning?
  41. FT3 or FT4 or TSH? Hyperthyroid
  42. New User/Bad Disease
  43. What are the main SYMPTOMS of hypothyroidism?
  44. How many of you had follicular cells on your FNA?
  45. A general surgeon or ENT to do surgery??
  46. Oh, how come I have great HDL and LDL levels?
  47. In lieu of labs, can knowing SYMPTOMS help?
  48. Amino Acids supplements can trigger Hyperthyroid?
  49. help with test results
  50. MIDWEST1 - The OATMEAL worked
  51. Question about "thyroid panel"
  52. Lab Results...Help deciphering the medical language : )
  53. under active thyroid
  54. synthroid vs. generic
  55. Questions re: antibodies/immunoglobulins
  56. thyroid nodules, normal blood work
  57. Opinions on my thyroid results
  58. How Much Pain with FNA?
  59. thyroids
  60. Iodine (Iodoral)
  61. On Levox : Tsh is lower and LDL is elevated?
  62. Where did it go?
  63. Calcium and Iron ?
  64. help understand test results
  65. Posting Ranges for those trying to be helpful, thank you.
  66. Levoxyl
  67. Newbie can't understand test results...
  68. Help getting TSH retest, do I take my levo before test???
  69. Newbie Here
  70. need info on hypertyroid disorder
  71. I'm scared. Hypothyroid meds????
  72. I'm SCARED. Heart is pounding. New meds!!!
  73. Ultrasound Report Would Appreciate Input (long)
  74. BAD reactions to Nature-Throid. Anyone else?
  75. Why are the ranges we ALL post different for each blood labs? It doesn't make sense
  76. TSH normal, T4 and T3 high?
  77. I need help interpreting labs-especially Midwest and MG -the experts I hear!!
  78. help!!!
  79. 1st Lab Issue, 11 Year old daughter No Symptoms Please Help
  80. My labs, what do they tell you? Please help.
  81. Please Help! Very sick just back from ER with questions???
  82. what is considered an enlarged thyroid on ultrasound
  83. Update
  84. are salivary glands hurt from Wisdom tooth extraction
  85. paper--want input
  86. neg results/Mgkbrook
  87. TSH of .09 what does this mean, I also have a nodule 6mm on the upper left lobe--i AL
  88. how do l interpret my results?
  89. Need Answers>>>confussed
  90. results baffle me
  91. Eltroxin/dosage
  92. Hypo and Allergies
  93. blood pressure
  94. Broada Barnes test
  95. Is hospitalization ever necessary for thyroid disease?
  96. Now what's happening? Two weeks on Nature-Throid...
  97. MD trying to suppress T-gland and thyroiditis with more Synthroid
  98. Splitting the pills??? EEEK!
  99. desparate for help on blood level results
  100. armour
  101. Finally--GREAT LABS!!!!
  102. on Armour - FT3 is fine, FT4 is too high
  103. Can it really get cured ?
  104. Just received blood test results. Need help.
  105. help please!
  106. Hashi's and Proptosis
  107. Do you have to fast for TSH, T3 and T4 blood test?
  108. just confirmed to be Hypo
  109. How can I tell if I'm going hyper from too much T4 or T3?
  110. please help whats happened to my levels?
  111. hairloss when taking thyrax
  112. Last round of blood work
  113. Please HELp interpret results (can get a hold of endo to interpret)
  114. Back from doctors with questions.
  115. Please help with results from FNA Biopsy
  116. T3 and T4 backwards
  117. Why do you bloat from a overactive thyroid and will it go away?
  118. Two questions before I go to the dr. for my results.
  119. thyroid problems
  120. feel better with no meds
  121. New Test Results - Need Help with Translation!
  122. Is it hypothyroidism or Hashimoto's or what? My doc didn't say.
  123. Are the synthetics and the dessicated the same?
  124. pain in the neck
  125. Should my gyn put me on thyroid meds, or should I see an endo?
  126. newbie that needs some advice...please!
  127. Got NO thyroid?
  128. not enough hormone replacement?'s
  129. Meth Exposed Baby/low thyroid/very small 4 year old
  130. Feel better at night?
  131. Can Levoxyl make you feel dizzy?
  132. midwest
  133. Thyroid Issues
  134. High TSH, normal T4
  135. how long does thyroxine stay in the body
  136. Thyroid
  137. hyperthryoid Maybe???
  138. Help Newbie
  139. Endo in Pittsburgh
  140. Need Advice
  141. Can someone interpret my test results
  142. Please help adrenal question
  143. dosage
  144. Flare up!
  145. Does Any One Get Diagnosed In The Uk
  146. swelling and redness around eyes
  147. Adventures with Hypo Meds
  148. how long does it take for levothroid to start working
  149. Thyroid and adrenal questions
  150. Could I have hypothyroidism? ( with a TSH of 2.753
  151. What is it about Tylenol...
  152. T-4 normal now/Tsh Lower than ever
  153. Desperate for help! Please advise!!
  154. On the wrong meds....
  155. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  156. HELP! (sorry...long)
  157. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  158. Hoarsness
  159. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  160. New Labs...calling Midwest and all experts
  161. First post...need encouragement and a hug
  162. Complications with Armour Thyroid & Over the Counter supplements
  163. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  164. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  165. Excema
  166. Low T3 and Low TSH
  167. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  168. Ths
  169. Thyroid Issues
  170. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  171. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  172. graves & lasik
  173. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  174. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  175. About my son
  176. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  177. Surprising results on tests
  178. Has no one faced this ?
  179. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  180. Hypo and Fertility
  181. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  182. mkgbrook
  183. Optimal Vit D level
  184. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  185. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  186. I have an appointment
  187. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  188. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  189. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  190. Thyroid and numbness
  191. To Hopalong
  192. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  193. just need reassurance
  194. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  195. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  196. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  197. Good Doctor
  198. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  199. confused about Thyroid scan results
  200. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  201. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  202. Thyroid specialist
  203. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  204. Weight loss possible or not?
  205. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  206. thyroid
  207. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  208. midwest and mgbrook
  209. Just wondering
  210. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  211. Soy and Thyroid ?
  212. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  213. lab results help.
  214. Hypo and multivitamin
  215. what is a thyroglob AB test
  216. New Test Results Thyroid
  217. Update
  218. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  219. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  220. hypothroidism need some help
  221. Saw my Endo
  222. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  223. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration
  224. Discontinuing soy but to what extent do I go?
  225. Hearing Loss
  226. Have lost my zest for living.
  227. Dizziness...Please reassure me.
  228. Lymph Pain
  229. Can you have hypo and hyper symptoms at the same time?
  230. One week total thyroid removal
  231. Ready to give up...Literally...Comments, suggestions, encouragment, anything needed
  232. Hypothyroid-Broccoli and Cauliflower etc.
  233. thyroid antibodies keep rising.
  234. Diet advice for a newbie?
  235. Choosing the right practitioner
  236. I,m back again with ?'s
  237. any suggestions on this?
  238. TSH level Please help
  239. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  240. Can Anyone Please Help!
  241. odds of solid/cysitic nodule being malignent??
  242. Maybe a thyroid problem
  243. DHEA-S Test
  244. confused!!!!
  245. how to make surgery scar look better
  246. Pregnancy and Hypothyroid
  247. Yikes.....Cholesterol up 68 points in 5 months.
  248. hypo to hyper
  249. synthroid after half thyroid removal
  250. Well Crud! Another FNA in my future