PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 [73] 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Pregnant With Grave's Disease?
  2. Anyone just plain worn out from Thanksgiving . . .
  3. anyone have prickly skin as a hypothyroid symptom
  4. could i have hyperthyroid? please help
  5. Chest Pains
  6. Those Who Had Tt Around 4 Months Ago
  7. microcalcification now found in thyroid nodule
  8. Midwest and Deb, I could go on a cruise with the money I am spending on my Teeth!!!!
  9. does hypothyroid cause twitching of the legs
  10. my thyroid level
  11. help!
  12. Another 1,000 questions on what to expect next!
  13. Advice needed - can't afford treatment
  14. Question about cold hands....please help
  15. Thyroid Antibodies
  16. Something stuck in my throat
  17. Question - does hyperthyroid effect blood sugar levels?
  18. SURGERY NEXT WEEK- advice needed please
  19. I need your help... AGAIN PLEASE!
  20. Test Results - A little confused
  21. New DX Hypothyroid.....Synthroid
  22. Good News
  23. New Here with questions
  24. I am shocked!
  25. Vitamin A & Hypo
  26. Scheduled for lobectomy...questions, please help!
  27. I had my ultrasound yesterday.
  28. Biopsy or monitor by U/S?
  29. who tests for hypothalamus problems?
  30. what will taking levothroid medication unnecessarily do to the body?
  31. results from my labs--questions??
  32. Barking up the wrong tree?
  33. Urgent!! Calcium Issue Questions Please.
  34. Once again I need HELP pleaseeee??? Questions about Armour and Rash
  35. Got the blah's
  36. thyroid level
  37. Calcified thyroid nodule & enlarged cervical lymph nodes
  38. I though thirst and urge incontinency were from ADH levels; what....
  39. what happens when you stop taking thyroid extract?
  40. I Am So Tired
  41. Another question about my Ferritin results
  42. Felt better w/Armour, now feel bad again??
  43. Please Help, I am losing my mind
  44. Optimal blood still exhausted and depressed
  45. Hypothyroid and now parotid stones question
  46. what is normal Ferritin level?
  47. Do you have nodules or goiter? If so, where?
  48. Early Hashimoto's? Questions
  49. skin symptoms
  50. swollen thyroid gland
  51. New Labs...Should I increase dose?
  52. Please Help With New Test Results
  53. Double vision...is it possibly thyroid?
  54. What kind of tests to ask for?
  55. Help with Results
  56. Switch from Synthroid to Armour
  57. Understanding T3 T4 and all that jazz
  58. Confused about lab results
  59. Grave's Disease - Newly Diagnosed - A Few Questions
  60. can synthroid possibly stop your monthly period when going on a higher dosage?
  61. I am just so tired!
  62. Having a Total Thyroidectomy on December 6th - Scared
  63. My goiter is growing help
  64. Hair falling out dry itchy scalp
  65. How can I find out FOR SURE if I have an allergy to Iodine? Cobalt?
  66. Interpreting Blood Work
  67. Current Thyroid labs
  68. Splitting dose of Armour... when to take 2nd dose?
  69. diet/weightloss question
  70. mixing generic and name brand
  71. Please help, hyper and hype - question about starting cytomel
  72. My doctor has agreed to try something new :) *sorry so long*
  73. Results Show I Do Have Graves
  74. Got labs, whole chart, no ranges; any comments?
  75. I had half my thyroid out! And I feel GREAT!
  76. Hypothyroid..help with results..
  77. Low Ferritin
  78. Tsh Test
  79. Graves disease, with high iron count ??
  80. Should I call Endo about throat pain?
  81. Had Endo appt. Started Armour. QUESTIONS??? Help please!
  82. My thyriod has grown what does that mean
  83. ? on test results, high T3 - Midwest?
  84. how to keep from gaining weight on synthyroid?
  85. I hope Iam not being a pest but I need help
  86. A general question for the regulars..
  87. New Test Results....More issues, I think?
  88. what to do if you have HIGH CORTISOL and what that exactly means?
  89. Does T4 Levels Even Matter?
  90. goiters and cancer
  91. Dumb question, but exactly how does TSH work or what does the TSH test measure?
  92. Joint and muscular pain.
  93. Armour Thyroid Question
  94. What is T7?
  95. Is a sore throat a symptom?
  96. What's next for me?
  97. Headaches, difficulty walking up stairs, etc.
  98. Sweaty hands?
  99. TSH results differ from morning & afternoon draw?
  100. Question about new Labs
  101. What is the difference between Synthroid, Unithroid, Levithroid, and Amour(sp?)
  102. Feeling tired and hyper off meds and no Thyroid, normal?
  103. Thyroid disorder...irregular menses... bleeding problem
  104. Question re thyroid result - new to forum
  105. Query re lab test result - new to forum
  106. Best friend just got results back from family Dr.... has not seen an endo yet
  107. Need Help Quickly Please
  108. PLEASE HELP-Dr. just called said birth cntrol might be causing issues-MORE TESTS ORD.
  109. Doctor recommendation for Nashville, TN?
  110. Flaxseed oils Vs Fish oils (omega3 source), which one is better for graves disease?
  111. Anyone on Armour have a suppressed TSH?
  112. Question regarding hormone values!!!
  113. Armour and high TPO counts
  114. Adrenal question
  115. Advice re: first Endo appointment
  116. Head Swelling and back of head tender
  117. HYPERthyroid ~ It just doesnt make sense :(
  118. mgkbrook-was seeing you have POTS
  119. I'm Back! New Lab Values, New Questions??? Please Help!
  120. Went to a walk in
  121. Now taking Cytomel with my Armour. Anyone else taking Cytomel?
  122. mgkbrook, re: flax
  123. Amino acids for Hypothyroidism
  124. Thyroid ???
  125. Ohh I could just cry...
  126. Non toxic and toxic?
  127. Need Help With Lab Values Vs Symptoms
  128. Graves Disease and hyperthyroidism with hypop symptoms
  129. Midwest and MKGBrook.. will you please look at my results. It's Tricia....
  130. Blood test results- any advice?
  131. What happens to Hashi's AB after thyroidectomy?
  132. Need help making sense of TPO antibody test
  133. Surgery help
  134. Fast pulse
  135. Bunged!
  136. Hashi Symptoms Please
  137. Enlarged Thyroid related to slow metabolism from medication?
  138. Test Results... no treatment?
  139. Hashi's but no goiter check?
  140. Hashimoto's and Gastroparesis?
  141. What is the protocol for follow up blood testing?
  142. hashimotos
  143. tsh optimal numbers
  144. Had surgery on 11-2-07
  145. Input
  146. Low TSH, Normal T3 and T4
  147. Pistachios and cholesterol
  148. Got blood tests result and need help
  149. Feeling Very Ill Today
  150. Midwest-Help-Death Warmed Over
  151. exactly how did they ultrasound your neck?
  152. Tegretol and Thyroid Testing
  153. Newly Diagnosed
  154. Finally some answers!
  155. calcium
  156. Got latest lab results
  157. midwest1 or anyone - what do you think?
  158. got labs back put on higher levo
  159. Elthroxine
  160. Losing my hair!! LOW TOTAL T3, but normal TSH, FT4, HELP!
  161. Any good Endos in Pittsburgh???
  162. Do certain foods block absorption of Synthroid?
  163. Found Nodules on Ultrasound
  164. Dr. app
  165. hypothyroidism and doctor does not prescribe natural thyroid help!!!
  166. What are "normal" FT£ & FT4 levels?
  167. hot flushes, is this linked to thyroid?
  168. one week on the drug.. frustrated
  169. need help on moving tsh
  170. I'm ready to quit and live this way
  171. FINALLY diagnosed!
  172. Lab results - help with interpretation please? :confused:
  173. hypothyroid range
  174. low FT3
  175. low TSH, low free T4
  176. flashing lights in vision
  177. is it usual to have urinary tract problems?
  178. Anyone w/Hashimotos Taking T3 Meds Only? (long post)
  179. Are there any side affects from neomercazole?
  180. Fine needle aspiration - Thyroid nodule
  181. What treatment do I need?
  182. colds and flue is this hashimotos or more?>>>>>
  183. MIDWEST1 ~ she upped me to .112mcgs ??????
  184. HGH and generic thyroid meds
  185. Anxiety! Do you wake up with it, before taking a pill?
  186. Thyroid Perox / Thyroglobulin AB OUT OF RANGE
  187. diet
  188. Accessn and mkgbrook?
  189. Hypo Symptoms Returning?
  190. FT3 or FT4 or TSH? Hyperthyroid
  191. New User/Bad Disease
  192. What are the main SYMPTOMS of hypothyroidism?
  193. How many of you had follicular cells on your FNA?
  194. A general surgeon or ENT to do surgery??
  195. Oh, how come I have great HDL and LDL levels?
  196. In lieu of labs, can knowing SYMPTOMS help?
  197. Amino Acids supplements can trigger Hyperthyroid?
  198. help with test results
  199. MIDWEST1 - The OATMEAL worked
  200. Question about "thyroid panel"
  201. Lab Results...Help deciphering the medical language : )
  202. under active thyroid
  203. synthroid vs. generic
  204. Questions re: antibodies/immunoglobulins
  205. thyroid nodules, normal blood work
  206. Opinions on my thyroid results
  207. How Much Pain with FNA?
  208. thyroids
  209. Iodine (Iodoral)
  210. On Levox : Tsh is lower and LDL is elevated?
  211. Where did it go?
  212. Calcium and Iron ?
  213. help understand test results
  214. Posting Ranges for those trying to be helpful, thank you.
  215. Levoxyl
  216. Newbie can't understand test results...
  217. Help getting TSH retest, do I take my levo before test???
  218. Newbie Here
  219. need info on hypertyroid disorder
  220. I'm scared. Hypothyroid meds????
  221. I'm SCARED. Heart is pounding. New meds!!!
  222. Ultrasound Report Would Appreciate Input (long)
  223. BAD reactions to Nature-Throid. Anyone else?
  224. Why are the ranges we ALL post different for each blood labs? It doesn't make sense
  225. TSH normal, T4 and T3 high?
  226. I need help interpreting labs-especially Midwest and MG -the experts I hear!!
  227. help!!!
  228. 1st Lab Issue, 11 Year old daughter No Symptoms Please Help
  229. My labs, what do they tell you? Please help.
  230. Please Help! Very sick just back from ER with questions???
  231. what is considered an enlarged thyroid on ultrasound
  232. Update
  233. are salivary glands hurt from Wisdom tooth extraction
  234. paper--want input
  235. neg results/Mgkbrook
  236. TSH of .09 what does this mean, I also have a nodule 6mm on the upper left lobe--i AL
  237. how do l interpret my results?
  238. Need Answers>>>confussed
  239. results baffle me
  240. Eltroxin/dosage
  241. Hypo and Allergies
  242. blood pressure
  243. Broada Barnes test
  244. Is hospitalization ever necessary for thyroid disease?
  245. Now what's happening? Two weeks on Nature-Throid...
  246. MD trying to suppress T-gland and thyroiditis with more Synthroid
  247. Splitting the pills??? EEEK!
  248. desparate for help on blood level results
  249. armour
  250. Finally--GREAT LABS!!!!