PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 [73] 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Question regarding hormone values!!!
  2. Armour and high TPO counts
  3. Adrenal question
  4. Advice re: first Endo appointment
  5. Head Swelling and back of head tender
  6. HYPERthyroid ~ It just doesnt make sense :(
  7. mgkbrook-was seeing you have POTS
  8. I'm Back! New Lab Values, New Questions??? Please Help!
  9. Went to a walk in
  10. Now taking Cytomel with my Armour. Anyone else taking Cytomel?
  11. mgkbrook, re: flax
  12. Amino acids for Hypothyroidism
  13. Thyroid ???
  14. Ohh I could just cry...
  15. Non toxic and toxic?
  16. Need Help With Lab Values Vs Symptoms
  17. Graves Disease and hyperthyroidism with hypop symptoms
  18. Midwest and MKGBrook.. will you please look at my results. It's Tricia....
  19. Blood test results- any advice?
  20. What happens to Hashi's AB after thyroidectomy?
  21. Need help making sense of TPO antibody test
  22. Surgery help
  23. Fast pulse
  24. Bunged!
  25. Hashi Symptoms Please
  26. Enlarged Thyroid related to slow metabolism from medication?
  27. Test Results... no treatment?
  28. Hashi's but no goiter check?
  29. Hashimoto's and Gastroparesis?
  30. What is the protocol for follow up blood testing?
  31. hashimotos
  32. tsh optimal numbers
  33. Had surgery on 11-2-07
  34. Input
  35. Low TSH, Normal T3 and T4
  36. Pistachios and cholesterol
  37. Got blood tests result and need help
  38. Feeling Very Ill Today
  39. Midwest-Help-Death Warmed Over
  40. exactly how did they ultrasound your neck?
  41. Tegretol and Thyroid Testing
  42. Newly Diagnosed
  43. Finally some answers!
  44. calcium
  45. Got latest lab results
  46. midwest1 or anyone - what do you think?
  47. got labs back put on higher levo
  48. Elthroxine
  49. Losing my hair!! LOW TOTAL T3, but normal TSH, FT4, HELP!
  50. Any good Endos in Pittsburgh???
  51. Do certain foods block absorption of Synthroid?
  52. Found Nodules on Ultrasound
  53. Dr. app
  54. hypothyroidism and doctor does not prescribe natural thyroid help!!!
  55. What are "normal" FT£ & FT4 levels?
  56. hot flushes, is this linked to thyroid?
  57. one week on the drug.. frustrated
  58. need help on moving tsh
  59. I'm ready to quit and live this way
  60. FINALLY diagnosed!
  61. Lab results - help with interpretation please? :confused:
  62. hypothyroid range
  63. low FT3
  64. low TSH, low free T4
  65. flashing lights in vision
  66. is it usual to have urinary tract problems?
  67. Anyone w/Hashimotos Taking T3 Meds Only? (long post)
  68. Are there any side affects from neomercazole?
  69. Fine needle aspiration - Thyroid nodule
  70. What treatment do I need?
  71. colds and flue is this hashimotos or more?>>>>>
  72. MIDWEST1 ~ she upped me to .112mcgs ??????
  73. HGH and generic thyroid meds
  74. Anxiety! Do you wake up with it, before taking a pill?
  75. Thyroid Perox / Thyroglobulin AB OUT OF RANGE
  76. diet
  77. Accessn and mkgbrook?
  78. Hypo Symptoms Returning?
  79. FT3 or FT4 or TSH? Hyperthyroid
  80. New User/Bad Disease
  81. What are the main SYMPTOMS of hypothyroidism?
  82. How many of you had follicular cells on your FNA?
  83. A general surgeon or ENT to do surgery??
  84. Oh, how come I have great HDL and LDL levels?
  85. In lieu of labs, can knowing SYMPTOMS help?
  86. Amino Acids supplements can trigger Hyperthyroid?
  87. help with test results
  88. MIDWEST1 - The OATMEAL worked
  89. Question about "thyroid panel"
  90. Lab Results...Help deciphering the medical language : )
  91. under active thyroid
  92. synthroid vs. generic
  93. Questions re: antibodies/immunoglobulins
  94. thyroid nodules, normal blood work
  95. Opinions on my thyroid results
  96. How Much Pain with FNA?
  97. thyroids
  98. Iodine (Iodoral)
  99. On Levox : Tsh is lower and LDL is elevated?
  100. Where did it go?
  101. Calcium and Iron ?
  102. help understand test results
  103. Posting Ranges for those trying to be helpful, thank you.
  104. Levoxyl
  105. Newbie can't understand test results...
  106. Help getting TSH retest, do I take my levo before test???
  107. Newbie Here
  108. need info on hypertyroid disorder
  109. I'm scared. Hypothyroid meds????
  110. I'm SCARED. Heart is pounding. New meds!!!
  111. Ultrasound Report Would Appreciate Input (long)
  112. BAD reactions to Nature-Throid. Anyone else?
  113. Why are the ranges we ALL post different for each blood labs? It doesn't make sense
  114. TSH normal, T4 and T3 high?
  115. I need help interpreting labs-especially Midwest and MG -the experts I hear!!
  116. help!!!
  117. 1st Lab Issue, 11 Year old daughter No Symptoms Please Help
  118. My labs, what do they tell you? Please help.
  119. Please Help! Very sick just back from ER with questions???
  120. what is considered an enlarged thyroid on ultrasound
  121. Update
  122. are salivary glands hurt from Wisdom tooth extraction
  123. paper--want input
  124. neg results/Mgkbrook
  125. TSH of .09 what does this mean, I also have a nodule 6mm on the upper left lobe--i AL
  126. how do l interpret my results?
  127. Need Answers>>>confussed
  128. results baffle me
  129. Eltroxin/dosage
  130. Hypo and Allergies
  131. blood pressure
  132. Broada Barnes test
  133. Is hospitalization ever necessary for thyroid disease?
  134. Now what's happening? Two weeks on Nature-Throid...
  135. MD trying to suppress T-gland and thyroiditis with more Synthroid
  136. Splitting the pills??? EEEK!
  137. desparate for help on blood level results
  138. armour
  139. Finally--GREAT LABS!!!!
  140. on Armour - FT3 is fine, FT4 is too high
  141. Can it really get cured ?
  142. Just received blood test results. Need help.
  143. help please!
  144. Hashi's and Proptosis
  145. Do you have to fast for TSH, T3 and T4 blood test?
  146. just confirmed to be Hypo
  147. How can I tell if I'm going hyper from too much T4 or T3?
  148. please help whats happened to my levels?
  149. hairloss when taking thyrax
  150. Last round of blood work
  151. Please HELp interpret results (can get a hold of endo to interpret)
  152. Back from doctors with questions.
  153. Please help with results from FNA Biopsy
  154. T3 and T4 backwards
  155. Why do you bloat from a overactive thyroid and will it go away?
  156. Two questions before I go to the dr. for my results.
  157. thyroid problems
  158. feel better with no meds
  159. New Test Results - Need Help with Translation!
  160. Is it hypothyroidism or Hashimoto's or what? My doc didn't say.
  161. Are the synthetics and the dessicated the same?
  162. pain in the neck
  163. Should my gyn put me on thyroid meds, or should I see an endo?
  164. newbie that needs some advice...please!
  165. Got NO thyroid?
  166. not enough hormone replacement?'s
  167. Meth Exposed Baby/low thyroid/very small 4 year old
  168. Feel better at night?
  169. Can Levoxyl make you feel dizzy?
  170. midwest
  171. Thyroid Issues
  172. High TSH, normal T4
  173. how long does thyroxine stay in the body
  174. Thyroid
  175. hyperthryoid Maybe???
  176. Help Newbie
  177. Endo in Pittsburgh
  178. Need Advice
  179. Can someone interpret my test results
  180. Please help adrenal question
  181. dosage
  182. Flare up!
  183. Does Any One Get Diagnosed In The Uk
  184. swelling and redness around eyes
  185. Adventures with Hypo Meds
  186. how long does it take for levothroid to start working
  187. Thyroid and adrenal questions
  188. Could I have hypothyroidism? ( with a TSH of 2.753
  189. What is it about Tylenol...
  190. T-4 normal now/Tsh Lower than ever
  191. Desperate for help! Please advise!!
  192. On the wrong meds....
  193. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  194. HELP! (sorry...long)
  195. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  196. Hoarsness
  197. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  198. New Labs...calling Midwest and all experts
  199. First post...need encouragement and a hug
  200. Complications with Armour Thyroid & Over the Counter supplements
  201. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  202. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  203. Excema
  204. Low T3 and Low TSH
  205. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  206. Ths
  207. Thyroid Issues
  208. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  209. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  210. graves & lasik
  211. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  212. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  213. About my son
  214. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  215. Surprising results on tests
  216. Has no one faced this ?
  217. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  218. Hypo and Fertility
  219. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  220. mkgbrook
  221. Optimal Vit D level
  222. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  223. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  224. I have an appointment
  225. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  226. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  227. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  228. Thyroid and numbness
  229. To Hopalong
  230. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  231. just need reassurance
  232. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  233. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  234. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  235. Good Doctor
  236. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  237. confused about Thyroid scan results
  238. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  239. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  240. Thyroid specialist
  241. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  242. Weight loss possible or not?
  243. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  244. thyroid
  245. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  246. midwest and mgbrook
  247. Just wondering
  248. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  249. Soy and Thyroid ?
  250. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving