Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. I made it to the Endo
  2. THS level---please help clarify
  3. Thyroid Disorder And Drug Issues
  4. It's finally here...
  5. HELP NEEDED!! Once again I have a question regarding NEW labs???
  6. Latest Lab Report and I'm confused
  7. Dr. app.
  8. got some news about my tsh and want to share and want some advice.
  9. Lab question
  10. Update from Thyroid sono and checkup
  11. Got my hypothryoidism diagnosis. What to expect?
  12. heart flutters....
  13. Now my test results show I am hyperthyroid (need advice)
  14. Scar
  15. Hyperthyroidism??
  16. Tingling lips
  17. copper supplements
  18. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  19. How is it possible?
  20. acne
  21. AFter Thyroidectomy
  22. Confused, scared, etc.
  23. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  24. Hypothyroid and skin
  25. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  26. How much more Armour?
  27. new test results
  28. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  29. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  30. On the Verge of giving up
  31. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  32. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  33. How do you convince your doctor?
  34. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  35. Slow healing wound
  36. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  37. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  38. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  39. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  40. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  41. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  42. New to thyroid disorder
  43. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  44. New to board and need some answers . . .
  45. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  46. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  47. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  48. thyroid and chlomid
  49. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  50. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  51. thyroid brain fog
  52. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  53. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  54. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  55. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  56. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  57. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  58. Help!!!!!
  59. Advice
  60. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  61. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  62. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  63. Hashi better with levels above range?
  64. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  65. Multinodular
  66. TSH Levels
  67. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  68. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  69. does your doc call you with results?
  70. Is this optimal blood results?
  71. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  72. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  73. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  74. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  75. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  76. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  77. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  78. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  79. Question about Iron
  80. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  81. lab results and weight loss
  82. Edema?
  83. labs back need advice on these
  84. crazy fatigue symptoms
  85. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  86. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  87. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  88. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  89. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  90. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  91. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  92. help with thyroglobulin range
  93. Will I ever feel perfect?
  94. help with side effect
  95. Midwest
  96. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  97. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  98. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  99. Copper in Supplements
  100. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  101. Confused by lab results
  102. New doctor and one more question please!
  103. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  104. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  105. symptoms...and question
  106. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  107. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  108. experienced hypers! need your help.
  109. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  110. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  111. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  112. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  113. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  114. post op 1 week
  115. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  116. Help need with nodules
  117. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  118. Saliva Testing
  119. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  120. Basal Body Temperature?
  121. Thyroid Eye Disease
  122. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  123. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  124. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  125. so frustrated
  126. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  127. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  128. Sore Throat
  129. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  130. FNA biopsy yesterday
  131. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  132. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  133. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  134. Need advice, please.
  135. Looking for answers, any advise?
  136. Iron question
  137. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  138. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  139. Ups and Downs Normal?
  140. accessn12 need advice please
  141. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  142. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  143. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  144. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  145. Drugged Up.
  146. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  147. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  148. Got my TSH back
  149. question about ranges
  150. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  151. Neck Fluttering
  152. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  153. In Between?
  154. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  155. Where do I go from here?
  156. help with these lab...normal or??
  157. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  158. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  159. My first T tests, interpretation?
  160. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  161. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  162. What about these labs?
  163. Hey Ticker
  164. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  165. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  166. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  167. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  168. TTs - question please!
  169. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  170. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  171. Need help with results please!
  172. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  173. Hypothyroid
  174. One Year! How do you feel?
  175. Dea4......I have a question
  176. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  177. Optimal Ferritin levels
  178. one week post op
  179. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  180. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  181. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  182. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  183. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  184. Feeling down and desperate - please help
  185. orange/brown coated tongue
  186. Hypothyroidism cause Anxiety?
  187. hypothyroid symptoms but blood tests are normal
  188. DEB123 Is 35 of cortef too much?
  189. children with thyroid problems.
  190. Here are my test numbers can someone help me
  191. Armour question
  192. New Hampshire Endocrin? Help!
  193. Test Results Back
  194. what are all the test to be run for thyriold disorder?
  195. Question regarding tests... new to forum
  196. Are these labs normal for 22 year old male?
  197. Hashimotos
  198. Is this wierd...or just normal???
  199. still clinching
  200. Anyone with Hypo/Hyperthyroid also suddenly get high blood pressure?
  201. Feeling tearful!
  202. Let's post our stories here-I'll start with mine 2
  203. Need advice from those who've been titrating longer than I
  204. Graves/Hyperthyroid after RAI
  205. Hashimoto's Disease
  206. Wrong place???
  207. Where to begin??
  208. Metabolic acidosis
  209. Armour Thyroid and hot flashes
  210. Please! Please! Pllllleeaassssee!
  211. TT & On Cytomel - New Sympton (Female Related!)
  212. Cancer question re: hypothyroid and twitching
  213. just need to vent just upset.
  214. Newbie - Medication concerns after total thyroidectomy (cytomel vs synthroid)
  215. Calcified Thyroid
  216. My new lab numbers are in.....Comments, PLEASE!!
  217. Doctor lowered meds now my hair is falling out!
  218. anyone out there who can help me with weird stuff going on ? midwest or anyone.......
  219. well internal medicine dr wants me to start back on levothyroxine 25mcgs,need advice?
  220. Newbie here...1st post, what do my test results mean?
  221. Labs- Confused and frustrated
  222. New Here....my story...your thoughts
  223. Has Anyone Seen Loretta38 Around ? Hey Loretta Just Wanting To Say Hi ....vickie
  224. still having problems with Armour
  225. Does anyone have an allergy to contrast dye?
  226. Reece
  227. High Calcium
  228. believe i have hypothyroid ......all tests are negative
  229. High altitude and hyperthyroid
  230. FNA today
  231. Hey Midwest.....
  232. TSH down to 1.96, but symptoms still persist.
  233. dr gave me good news about my thyriold illness .
  234. Thyroid Issues
  235. Armour Thyroid question
  236. went to the er.
  237. graves disease and insurance companies
  238. Weird labs - is this common? - what does it mean?
  239. Kooky Thyroid Girl
  240. Lab results interpretation please.
  241. Do you all have thyroid flare ups corresponding to your menstral cycles?
  242. hyper/Hypo, HELP
  243. Unstable thyroid
  244. Calcified Thyroid
  245. Is the number of symptoms relative to the possibility of having a disorder?
  246. thoughts on these labs
  247. Few days after surgery...palpitations?
  248. Test Results
  249. Advice needed about thyroid surgery
  250. radioactive iodine and parathyroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!