Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  2. Hashi better with levels above range?
  3. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  4. Multinodular
  5. TSH Levels
  6. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  7. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  8. does your doc call you with results?
  9. Is this optimal blood results?
  10. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  11. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  12. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  13. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  14. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  15. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  16. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  17. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  18. Question about Iron
  19. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  20. lab results and weight loss
  21. Edema?
  22. labs back need advice on these
  23. crazy fatigue symptoms
  24. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  25. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  26. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  27. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  28. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  29. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  30. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  31. help with thyroglobulin range
  32. Will I ever feel perfect?
  33. help with side effect
  34. Midwest
  35. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  36. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  37. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  38. Copper in Supplements
  39. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  40. Confused by lab results
  41. New doctor and one more question please!
  42. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  43. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  44. symptoms...and question
  45. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  46. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  47. experienced hypers! need your help.
  48. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  49. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  50. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  51. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  52. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  53. post op 1 week
  54. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  55. Help need with nodules
  56. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  57. Saliva Testing
  58. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  59. Basal Body Temperature?
  60. Thyroid Eye Disease
  61. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  62. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  63. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  64. so frustrated
  65. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  66. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  67. Sore Throat
  68. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  69. FNA biopsy yesterday
  70. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  71. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  72. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  73. Need advice, please.
  74. Looking for answers, any advise?
  75. Iron question
  76. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  77. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  78. Ups and Downs Normal?
  79. accessn12 need advice please
  80. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  81. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  82. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  83. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  84. Drugged Up.
  85. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  86. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  87. Got my TSH back
  88. question about ranges
  89. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  90. Neck Fluttering
  91. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  92. In Between?
  93. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  94. Where do I go from here?
  95. help with these lab...normal or??
  96. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  97. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  98. My first T tests, interpretation?
  99. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  100. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  101. What about these labs?
  102. Hey Ticker
  103. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  104. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  105. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  106. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  107. TTs - question please!
  108. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  109. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  110. Need help with results please!
  111. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  112. Hypothyroid
  113. One Year! How do you feel?
  114. Dea4......I have a question
  115. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  116. Optimal Ferritin levels
  117. one week post op
  118. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  119. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  120. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  121. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  122. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  123. Feeling down and desperate - please help
  124. orange/brown coated tongue
  125. Hypothyroidism cause Anxiety?
  126. hypothyroid symptoms but blood tests are normal
  127. DEB123 Is 35 of cortef too much?
  128. children with thyroid problems.
  129. Here are my test numbers can someone help me
  130. Armour question
  131. New Hampshire Endocrin? Help!
  132. Test Results Back
  133. what are all the test to be run for thyriold disorder?
  134. Question regarding tests... new to forum
  135. Are these labs normal for 22 year old male?
  136. Hashimotos
  137. Is this wierd...or just normal???
  138. still clinching
  139. Anyone with Hypo/Hyperthyroid also suddenly get high blood pressure?
  140. Feeling tearful!
  141. Let's post our stories here-I'll start with mine 2
  142. Need advice from those who've been titrating longer than I
  143. Graves/Hyperthyroid after RAI
  144. Hashimoto's Disease
  145. Wrong place???
  146. Where to begin??
  147. Metabolic acidosis
  148. Armour Thyroid and hot flashes
  149. Please! Please! Pllllleeaassssee!
  150. TT & On Cytomel - New Sympton (Female Related!)
  151. Cancer question re: hypothyroid and twitching
  152. just need to vent just upset.
  153. Newbie - Medication concerns after total thyroidectomy (cytomel vs synthroid)
  154. Calcified Thyroid
  155. My new lab numbers are in.....Comments, PLEASE!!
  156. Doctor lowered meds now my hair is falling out!
  157. anyone out there who can help me with weird stuff going on ? midwest or anyone.......
  158. well internal medicine dr wants me to start back on levothyroxine 25mcgs,need advice?
  159. Newbie here...1st post, what do my test results mean?
  160. Labs- Confused and frustrated
  161. New Here....my story...your thoughts
  162. Has Anyone Seen Loretta38 Around ? Hey Loretta Just Wanting To Say Hi ....vickie
  163. still having problems with Armour
  164. Does anyone have an allergy to contrast dye?
  165. Reece
  166. High Calcium
  167. believe i have hypothyroid ......all tests are negative
  168. High altitude and hyperthyroid
  169. FNA today
  170. Hey Midwest.....
  171. TSH down to 1.96, but symptoms still persist.
  172. dr gave me good news about my thyriold illness .
  173. Thyroid Issues
  174. Armour Thyroid question
  175. went to the er.
  176. graves disease and insurance companies
  177. Weird labs - is this common? - what does it mean?
  178. Kooky Thyroid Girl
  179. Lab results interpretation please.
  180. Do you all have thyroid flare ups corresponding to your menstral cycles?
  181. hyper/Hypo, HELP
  182. Unstable thyroid
  183. Calcified Thyroid
  184. Is the number of symptoms relative to the possibility of having a disorder?
  185. thoughts on these labs
  186. Few days after surgery...palpitations?
  187. Test Results
  188. Advice needed about thyroid surgery
  189. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  190. Lab tests shortly after taking medication
  191. RAI, does he need to be islolated from me??
  192. what is the tpo for?
  193. Is there a "best" time of day for a blood draw?
  194. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  195. migraines thyroid graves disease
  196. nervous
  197. My thyroid caused infertilty
  198. hi i new here doc just started me on levothyroxine 25mcg
  199. lightheaded menstrual cycle on Armour
  200. Can physical activity help in a thyroid disorder case?
  201. Legal question regarding test results
  202. new here and trying to figure out what's going on.....
  203. wow tsh went down and im not been on meds for 3 weeks need advice,,,,
  204. med question
  205. Cytomel Short Life in Body
  206. 3rd year of RAI and still ?? re: diet
  207. endocrinologist cost
  208. Doctor Called Me: Macrocytosis
  209. The new kid in town
  210. New to this....What is T3 ?
  211. Does TSH really matter if you don't have a thyroid?
  212. Trish558
  213. Itching/Hives
  214. Anyone from Ohio see Dr. David Shewmon ??
  215. Can an Enlarged Thyroid be Normal?
  216. what does it mean if dr says my tsh was abnormal??
  217. Sick Again???
  218. Ozlady???
  219. solid mass and lesion
  220. GCC Thank you
  221. Doctors don't seem to know what's wrong. Getting desperate.
  222. Doctor Called
  223. Anyone have a parathyroid problems?
  224. T3 - Day 3 feeling wierd
  225. I dont know what to do.......
  226. Thyroid Test Results
  227. hypothyroid blood results help please
  228. Tests to run after thyroid removal?
  229. size of the thyroid
  230. can someone tell me the symtons of thyroiditis ?
  231. Lightheadedness
  232. Dtg. has Thyroid Disease (Hashimoto's)
  233. lab results...advice anyone
  234. Reece?
  235. is a good internal med dr just as good as a endo ?
  236. Antibodies = 11,790?
  237. Antibodies = 11,790?
  238. Help with my test results....
  239. for hypothyroid people: do you avoid tea?
  240. thyroid med & seizures
  241. Hyper w/ Hasimoto's?
  242. Autoimmune Diseses
  243. Enlarged thyroid and lung cancer
  244. Gcc
  245. Please Help W?ultra Sound Report
  246. Is There Tapazole Withdrawal?
  247. Midwest
  248. one last lab
  249. Tests results - What is causing my hyperthyroidism?
  250. Another question-Sorry


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!