Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. 24 hour cortisol test?
  2. Huge TSH swings
  3. All thyroid victims, please respond
  4. Not taking it seriously....
  5. A caution about mail order thyroid tests
  6. Opinions - How do I ask nicely for more tests.....
  7. Extreme changes in TSH, need advice/ explanation
  8. Thinking of having sleep study, anyone have this?
  9. Endo Appt this week.........
  10. tsh test
  11. New with questions!!!
  12. Hot flashes/fever?
  13. Thyroid Delimma...to keep or not to keep? that is the question ....what is the answe
  14. Contraceptive Pill/Thyroxine
  15. anyone else feeling emotionally crazy after thyroidectomy surgery?
  16. Weight Loss Question
  17. Mother has high TSH also!
  18. Hydrochlorothiazide Effects on Thyroid Tests?
  19. synthroid
  20. Could stomach ache be from Graves Disease?
  21. Low hemoglobin...does hypo-T affect hemoglobin levels?
  22. Hypo symptoms when you are hyper?
  23. sensitive to light with hashi?
  24. Could it be hypothyroidism?
  25. Thyroid Nodule
  26. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Sept.10th/07
  27. Thyroid surgery and problems with calcium? Can anyone help?
  28. I made it to the Endo
  29. THS level---please help clarify
  30. Thyroid Disorder And Drug Issues
  31. It's finally here...
  32. HELP NEEDED!! Once again I have a question regarding NEW labs???
  33. Latest Lab Report and I'm confused
  34. Dr. app.
  35. got some news about my tsh and want to share and want some advice.
  36. Lab question
  37. Update from Thyroid sono and checkup
  38. Got my hypothryoidism diagnosis. What to expect?
  39. heart flutters....
  40. Now my test results show I am hyperthyroid (need advice)
  41. Scar
  42. Hyperthyroidism??
  43. Tingling lips
  44. copper supplements
  45. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  46. How is it possible?
  47. acne
  48. AFter Thyroidectomy
  49. Confused, scared, etc.
  50. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  51. Hypothyroid and skin
  52. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  53. How much more Armour?
  54. new test results
  55. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  56. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  57. On the Verge of giving up
  58. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  59. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  60. How do you convince your doctor?
  61. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  62. Slow healing wound
  63. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  64. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  65. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  66. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  67. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  68. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  69. New to thyroid disorder
  70. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  71. New to board and need some answers . . .
  72. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  73. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  74. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  75. thyroid and chlomid
  76. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  77. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  78. thyroid brain fog
  79. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  80. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  81. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  82. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  83. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  84. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  85. Help!!!!!
  86. Advice
  87. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  88. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  89. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  90. Hashi better with levels above range?
  91. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  92. Multinodular
  93. TSH Levels
  94. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  95. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  96. does your doc call you with results?
  97. Is this optimal blood results?
  98. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  99. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  100. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  101. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  102. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  103. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  104. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  105. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  106. Question about Iron
  107. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  108. lab results and weight loss
  109. Edema?
  110. labs back need advice on these
  111. crazy fatigue symptoms
  112. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  113. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  114. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  115. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  116. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  117. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  118. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  119. help with thyroglobulin range
  120. Will I ever feel perfect?
  121. help with side effect
  122. Midwest
  123. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  124. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  125. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  126. Copper in Supplements
  127. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  128. Confused by lab results
  129. New doctor and one more question please!
  130. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  131. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  132. symptoms...and question
  133. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  134. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  135. experienced hypers! need your help.
  136. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  137. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  138. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  139. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  140. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  141. post op 1 week
  142. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  143. Help need with nodules
  144. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  145. Saliva Testing
  146. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  147. Basal Body Temperature?
  148. Thyroid Eye Disease
  149. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  150. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  151. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  152. so frustrated
  153. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  154. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  155. Sore Throat
  156. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  157. FNA biopsy yesterday
  158. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  159. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  160. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  161. Need advice, please.
  162. Looking for answers, any advise?
  163. Iron question
  164. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  165. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  166. Ups and Downs Normal?
  167. accessn12 need advice please
  168. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  169. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  170. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  171. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  172. Drugged Up.
  173. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  174. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  175. Got my TSH back
  176. question about ranges
  177. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  178. Neck Fluttering
  179. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  180. In Between?
  181. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  182. Where do I go from here?
  183. help with these lab...normal or??
  184. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  185. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  186. My first T tests, interpretation?
  187. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  188. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  189. What about these labs?
  190. Hey Ticker
  191. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  192. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  193. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  194. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  195. TTs - question please!
  196. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  197. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  198. Need help with results please!
  199. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  200. Hypothyroid
  201. One Year! How do you feel?
  202. Dea4......I have a question
  203. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  204. Optimal Ferritin levels
  205. one week post op
  206. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  207. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  208. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  209. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  210. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  211. Feeling down and desperate - please help
  212. orange/brown coated tongue
  213. Hypothyroidism cause Anxiety?
  214. hypothyroid symptoms but blood tests are normal
  215. DEB123 Is 35 of cortef too much?
  216. children with thyroid problems.
  217. Here are my test numbers can someone help me
  218. Armour question
  219. New Hampshire Endocrin? Help!
  220. Test Results Back
  221. what are all the test to be run for thyriold disorder?
  222. Question regarding tests... new to forum
  223. Are these labs normal for 22 year old male?
  224. Hashimotos
  225. Is this wierd...or just normal???
  226. still clinching
  227. Anyone with Hypo/Hyperthyroid also suddenly get high blood pressure?
  228. Feeling tearful!
  229. Let's post our stories here-I'll start with mine 2
  230. Need advice from those who've been titrating longer than I
  231. Graves/Hyperthyroid after RAI
  232. Hashimoto's Disease
  233. Wrong place???
  234. Where to begin??
  235. Metabolic acidosis
  236. Armour Thyroid and hot flashes
  237. Please! Please! Pllllleeaassssee!
  238. TT & On Cytomel - New Sympton (Female Related!)
  239. Cancer question re: hypothyroid and twitching
  240. just need to vent just upset.
  241. Newbie - Medication concerns after total thyroidectomy (cytomel vs synthroid)
  242. Calcified Thyroid
  243. My new lab numbers are in.....Comments, PLEASE!!
  244. Doctor lowered meds now my hair is falling out!
  245. anyone out there who can help me with weird stuff going on ? midwest or anyone.......
  246. well internal medicine dr wants me to start back on levothyroxine 25mcgs,need advice?
  247. Newbie here...1st post, what do my test results mean?
  248. Labs- Confused and frustrated
  249. New Here....my story...your thoughts
  250. Has Anyone Seen Loretta38 Around ? Hey Loretta Just Wanting To Say Hi ....vickie


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!