PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 [74] 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Anyone want a good laugh??? re:endo appt
  2. Has the range changed for FT4
  3. questions about Synthroid
  4. low heart rate
  5. Help Midwest
  6. Lab Results
  7. Plantar Fascia Help!
  8. Please help with meds adjustment question?????
  9. Thyroid for Dummies and a brief venting session..
  10. Weight
  11. T3 suppressing TSH
  12. Vitamin D deficiency
  13. please HELP.. Has anyone else felt like this ?
  14. Hyperthyroid/ Addisons like symtoms
  15. FNA and new symptoms
  16. FNA and new symptoms
  17. This is weirder than I thought and I have NO clue!
  18. Upcoming TT surgery - updated with answers!
  19. GCC and Midwest I need your advice !
  20. Oprah blew out her thyroid....
  21. Has anyone gone back to get the rest removed
  22. Amount of T3 & T4 in Armour?
  23. not feeling well
  24. cortisol testing - did i screw up?
  25. What questions should I ask my doctor?
  26. New lab results:
  27. Hashimoto's Symptoms????
  28. hypothyroidism and goiter
  29. Latest labs, still feeling crappy....help....
  30. High TSH but feeling fine???
  31. Can someone please help me understand an Ultra Sound Report
  32. Graves Disease and Chronic Hypertension
  33. Has anybody ASKED to have their thyroid removed? +++
  34. Synthroid vs. other T4 only pills
  35. Hyper??
  36. Hyper again???
  37. Please help with these labs...
  38. sudamonis
  39. what is normal range for t4?
  40. Update:Saw rheumy about swollen face and voice change
  41. Need advice from anyone taking Armour...
  42. Transdermal T3 and other oddities :)
  43. Upcoming TT surgery - papillary cancer - questions
  44. My 4 yr 11 mo sons labs are in any comments?
  45. Viral thyroiditis AGAIN
  46. Newly Diagnosed, Strange Dizziness and other symptoms
  47. Just Basic info
  48. Rai
  49. Was able to get my endo to order more tests...question about cortisol
  50. Recent testing confusing
  51. multipule thyroid nodules
  52. Help! Confusing symptoms...
  53. small multinodular goiter and synthroid
  54. do you think this is hyperthroid?
  55. 24 hour cortisol test?
  56. Huge TSH swings
  57. All thyroid victims, please respond
  58. Not taking it seriously....
  59. A caution about mail order thyroid tests
  60. Opinions - How do I ask nicely for more tests.....
  61. Extreme changes in TSH, need advice/ explanation
  62. Thinking of having sleep study, anyone have this?
  63. Endo Appt this week.........
  64. tsh test
  65. New with questions!!!
  66. Hot flashes/fever?
  67. Thyroid Delimma...to keep or not to keep? that is the question ....what is the answe
  68. Contraceptive Pill/Thyroxine
  69. anyone else feeling emotionally crazy after thyroidectomy surgery?
  70. Weight Loss Question
  71. Mother has high TSH also!
  72. Hydrochlorothiazide Effects on Thyroid Tests?
  73. synthroid
  74. Could stomach ache be from Graves Disease?
  75. Low hemoglobin...does hypo-T affect hemoglobin levels?
  76. Hypo symptoms when you are hyper?
  77. sensitive to light with hashi?
  78. Could it be hypothyroidism?
  79. Thyroid Nodule
  80. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Sept.10th/07
  81. Thyroid surgery and problems with calcium? Can anyone help?
  82. I made it to the Endo
  83. THS level---please help clarify
  84. Thyroid Disorder And Drug Issues
  85. It's finally here...
  86. HELP NEEDED!! Once again I have a question regarding NEW labs???
  87. Latest Lab Report and I'm confused
  88. Dr. app.
  89. got some news about my tsh and want to share and want some advice.
  90. Lab question
  91. Update from Thyroid sono and checkup
  92. Got my hypothryoidism diagnosis. What to expect?
  93. heart flutters....
  94. Now my test results show I am hyperthyroid (need advice)
  95. Scar
  96. Hyperthyroidism??
  97. Tingling lips
  98. copper supplements
  99. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  100. How is it possible?
  101. acne
  102. AFter Thyroidectomy
  103. Confused, scared, etc.
  104. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  105. Hypothyroid and skin
  106. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  107. How much more Armour?
  108. new test results
  109. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  110. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  111. On the Verge of giving up
  112. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  113. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  114. How do you convince your doctor?
  115. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  116. Slow healing wound
  117. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  118. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  119. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  120. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  121. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  122. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  123. New to thyroid disorder
  124. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  125. New to board and need some answers . . .
  126. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  127. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  128. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  129. thyroid and chlomid
  130. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  131. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  132. thyroid brain fog
  133. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  134. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  135. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  136. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  137. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  138. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  139. Help!!!!!
  140. Advice
  141. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  142. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  143. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  144. Hashi better with levels above range?
  145. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  146. Multinodular
  147. TSH Levels
  148. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  149. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  150. does your doc call you with results?
  151. Is this optimal blood results?
  152. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  153. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  154. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  155. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  156. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  157. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  158. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  159. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  160. Question about Iron
  161. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  162. lab results and weight loss
  163. Edema?
  164. labs back need advice on these
  165. crazy fatigue symptoms
  166. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  167. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  168. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  169. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  170. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  171. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  172. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  173. help with thyroglobulin range
  174. Will I ever feel perfect?
  175. help with side effect
  176. Midwest
  177. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  178. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  179. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  180. Copper in Supplements
  181. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  182. Confused by lab results
  183. New doctor and one more question please!
  184. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  185. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  186. symptoms...and question
  187. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  188. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  189. experienced hypers! need your help.
  190. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  191. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  192. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  193. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  194. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  195. post op 1 week
  196. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  197. Help need with nodules
  198. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  199. Saliva Testing
  200. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  201. Basal Body Temperature?
  202. Thyroid Eye Disease
  203. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  204. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  205. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  206. so frustrated
  207. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  208. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  209. Sore Throat
  210. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  211. FNA biopsy yesterday
  212. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  213. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  214. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  215. Need advice, please.
  216. Looking for answers, any advise?
  217. Iron question
  218. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  219. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  220. Ups and Downs Normal?
  221. accessn12 need advice please
  222. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  223. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  224. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  225. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  226. Drugged Up.
  227. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  228. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  229. Got my TSH back
  230. question about ranges
  231. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  232. Neck Fluttering
  233. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  234. In Between?
  235. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  236. Where do I go from here?
  237. help with these lab...normal or??
  238. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  239. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  240. My first T tests, interpretation?
  241. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  242. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  243. What about these labs?
  244. Hey Ticker
  245. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  246. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  247. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  248. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  249. TTs - question please!
  250. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?