PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 [74] 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. A general surgeon or ENT to do surgery??
  2. Oh, how come I have great HDL and LDL levels?
  3. In lieu of labs, can knowing SYMPTOMS help?
  4. Amino Acids supplements can trigger Hyperthyroid?
  5. help with test results
  6. MIDWEST1 - The OATMEAL worked
  7. Question about "thyroid panel"
  8. Lab Results...Help deciphering the medical language : )
  9. under active thyroid
  10. synthroid vs. generic
  11. Questions re: antibodies/immunoglobulins
  12. thyroid nodules, normal blood work
  13. Opinions on my thyroid results
  14. How Much Pain with FNA?
  15. thyroids
  16. Iodine (Iodoral)
  17. On Levox : Tsh is lower and LDL is elevated?
  18. Where did it go?
  19. Calcium and Iron ?
  20. help understand test results
  21. Posting Ranges for those trying to be helpful, thank you.
  22. Levoxyl
  23. Newbie can't understand test results...
  24. Help getting TSH retest, do I take my levo before test???
  25. Newbie Here
  26. need info on hypertyroid disorder
  27. I'm scared. Hypothyroid meds????
  28. I'm SCARED. Heart is pounding. New meds!!!
  29. Ultrasound Report Would Appreciate Input (long)
  30. BAD reactions to Nature-Throid. Anyone else?
  31. Why are the ranges we ALL post different for each blood labs? It doesn't make sense
  32. TSH normal, T4 and T3 high?
  33. I need help interpreting labs-especially Midwest and MG -the experts I hear!!
  34. help!!!
  35. 1st Lab Issue, 11 Year old daughter No Symptoms Please Help
  36. My labs, what do they tell you? Please help.
  37. Please Help! Very sick just back from ER with questions???
  38. what is considered an enlarged thyroid on ultrasound
  39. Update
  40. are salivary glands hurt from Wisdom tooth extraction
  41. paper--want input
  42. neg results/Mgkbrook
  43. TSH of .09 what does this mean, I also have a nodule 6mm on the upper left lobe--i AL
  44. how do l interpret my results?
  45. Need Answers>>>confussed
  46. results baffle me
  47. Eltroxin/dosage
  48. Hypo and Allergies
  49. blood pressure
  50. Broada Barnes test
  51. Is hospitalization ever necessary for thyroid disease?
  52. Now what's happening? Two weeks on Nature-Throid...
  53. MD trying to suppress T-gland and thyroiditis with more Synthroid
  54. Splitting the pills??? EEEK!
  55. desparate for help on blood level results
  56. armour
  57. Finally--GREAT LABS!!!!
  58. on Armour - FT3 is fine, FT4 is too high
  59. Can it really get cured ?
  60. Just received blood test results. Need help.
  61. help please!
  62. Hashi's and Proptosis
  63. Do you have to fast for TSH, T3 and T4 blood test?
  64. just confirmed to be Hypo
  65. How can I tell if I'm going hyper from too much T4 or T3?
  66. please help whats happened to my levels?
  67. hairloss when taking thyrax
  68. Last round of blood work
  69. Please HELp interpret results (can get a hold of endo to interpret)
  70. Back from doctors with questions.
  71. Please help with results from FNA Biopsy
  72. T3 and T4 backwards
  73. Why do you bloat from a overactive thyroid and will it go away?
  74. Two questions before I go to the dr. for my results.
  75. thyroid problems
  76. feel better with no meds
  77. New Test Results - Need Help with Translation!
  78. Is it hypothyroidism or Hashimoto's or what? My doc didn't say.
  79. Are the synthetics and the dessicated the same?
  80. pain in the neck
  81. Should my gyn put me on thyroid meds, or should I see an endo?
  82. newbie that needs some advice...please!
  83. Got NO thyroid?
  84. not enough hormone replacement?'s
  85. Meth Exposed Baby/low thyroid/very small 4 year old
  86. Feel better at night?
  87. Can Levoxyl make you feel dizzy?
  88. midwest
  89. Thyroid Issues
  90. High TSH, normal T4
  91. how long does thyroxine stay in the body
  92. Thyroid
  93. hyperthryoid Maybe???
  94. Help Newbie
  95. Endo in Pittsburgh
  96. Need Advice
  97. Can someone interpret my test results
  98. Please help adrenal question
  99. dosage
  100. Flare up!
  101. Does Any One Get Diagnosed In The Uk
  102. swelling and redness around eyes
  103. Adventures with Hypo Meds
  104. how long does it take for levothroid to start working
  105. Thyroid and adrenal questions
  106. Could I have hypothyroidism? ( with a TSH of 2.753
  107. What is it about Tylenol...
  108. T-4 normal now/Tsh Lower than ever
  109. Desperate for help! Please advise!!
  110. On the wrong meds....
  111. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  112. HELP! (sorry...long)
  113. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  114. Hoarsness
  115. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  116. New Labs...calling Midwest and all experts
  117. First post...need encouragement and a hug
  118. Complications with Armour Thyroid & Over the Counter supplements
  119. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  120. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  121. Excema
  122. Low T3 and Low TSH
  123. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  124. Ths
  125. Thyroid Issues
  126. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  127. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  128. graves & lasik
  129. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  130. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  131. About my son
  132. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  133. Surprising results on tests
  134. Has no one faced this ?
  135. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  136. Hypo and Fertility
  137. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  138. mkgbrook
  139. Optimal Vit D level
  140. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  141. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  142. I have an appointment
  143. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  144. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  145. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  146. Thyroid and numbness
  147. To Hopalong
  148. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  149. just need reassurance
  150. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  151. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  152. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  153. Good Doctor
  154. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  155. confused about Thyroid scan results
  156. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  157. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  158. Thyroid specialist
  159. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  160. Weight loss possible or not?
  161. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  162. thyroid
  163. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  164. midwest and mgbrook
  165. Just wondering
  166. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  167. Soy and Thyroid ?
  168. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  169. lab results help.
  170. Hypo and multivitamin
  171. what is a thyroglob AB test
  172. New Test Results Thyroid
  173. Update
  174. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  175. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  176. hypothroidism need some help
  177. Saw my Endo
  178. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  179. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration
  180. Discontinuing soy but to what extent do I go?
  181. Hearing Loss
  182. Have lost my zest for living.
  183. Dizziness...Please reassure me.
  184. Lymph Pain
  185. Can you have hypo and hyper symptoms at the same time?
  186. One week total thyroid removal
  187. Ready to give up...Literally...Comments, suggestions, encouragment, anything needed
  188. Hypothyroid-Broccoli and Cauliflower etc.
  189. thyroid antibodies keep rising.
  190. Diet advice for a newbie?
  191. Choosing the right practitioner
  192. I,m back again with ?'s
  193. any suggestions on this?
  194. TSH level Please help
  195. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  196. Can Anyone Please Help!
  197. odds of solid/cysitic nodule being malignent??
  198. Maybe a thyroid problem
  199. DHEA-S Test
  200. confused!!!!
  201. how to make surgery scar look better
  202. Pregnancy and Hypothyroid
  203. Yikes.....Cholesterol up 68 points in 5 months.
  204. hypo to hyper
  205. synthroid after half thyroid removal
  206. Well Crud! Another FNA in my future
  207. Ways to Feel Better?
  208. confused by PCP and lab results
  209. My second week on thyroid meds!
  210. New HypoT - Looking for Support
  211. Fainting/Thyroid
  212. Could this be hypothyroid?
  213. Petra1979
  214. need help diagnosing, possible adrenal fatique
  215. Levothyroxine and ST. John's Wart
  216. Help With Labs Please
  217. Multinodular goiter with cervical adenopathy
  218. TSH is 6.62
  219. Hyperparathyroid I'm going to Florida!!!!!
  220. I'm New - Long
  221. Oprah Says She "Blew out her thyroid"
  222. Natural Thyroid Question
  223. can hypers take vit. D from fish oil(iodine problem)?
  224. Hypothyroid and Effexor? I'll bet!
  225. Oprah show is actually 10/16
  226. I had 1/2 my thyroid taken out and having problems.
  227. Saw surgeon re: nodule
  228. No thyroid
  229. HELP!! I am 83lbs and my hair is falling out...
  230. Thyroid Nodules
  231. Biopsy shows Follicular Lesion - Qs about surgery and travel
  232. Help with questions...
  233. Watch Oprah 10/15
  234. Blood tests to ask for?
  235. New Endo says .18 = no symptoms
  236. Cannot have RAI Therapy?
  237. New Lab Results - Any input appreciated.
  238. Need advice, please!!!
  239. Do you think this is thyroid or weak adrenals?
  240. Help interperting thyroid ultrsound.....Please....
  241. Finally , labwork results..normal thyroid function? -was vit d deficient,hi ionizedCA
  242. Saw the endo today about u/s results, PLEASE tell me what you think
  243. need help interpreting bloodwork
  244. Thyroid Whacking Out??
  245. How to take Calcium?
  246. Sore dry throat?
  247. Midwest - I need advice on levels and meds please help!
  248. 2 solid thyroid nodules 1 cyst thyrax med for hypoactive thyroid
  249. My thyroid history
  250. Medication switched from Synthroid to Armour