PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 [74] 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. MD trying to suppress T-gland and thyroiditis with more Synthroid
  2. Splitting the pills??? EEEK!
  3. desparate for help on blood level results
  4. armour
  5. Finally--GREAT LABS!!!!
  6. on Armour - FT3 is fine, FT4 is too high
  7. Can it really get cured ?
  8. Just received blood test results. Need help.
  9. help please!
  10. Hashi's and Proptosis
  11. Do you have to fast for TSH, T3 and T4 blood test?
  12. just confirmed to be Hypo
  13. How can I tell if I'm going hyper from too much T4 or T3?
  14. please help whats happened to my levels?
  15. hairloss when taking thyrax
  16. Last round of blood work
  17. Please HELp interpret results (can get a hold of endo to interpret)
  18. Back from doctors with questions.
  19. Please help with results from FNA Biopsy
  20. T3 and T4 backwards
  21. Why do you bloat from a overactive thyroid and will it go away?
  22. Two questions before I go to the dr. for my results.
  23. thyroid problems
  24. feel better with no meds
  25. New Test Results - Need Help with Translation!
  26. Is it hypothyroidism or Hashimoto's or what? My doc didn't say.
  27. Are the synthetics and the dessicated the same?
  28. pain in the neck
  29. Should my gyn put me on thyroid meds, or should I see an endo?
  30. newbie that needs some advice...please!
  31. Got NO thyroid?
  32. not enough hormone replacement?'s
  33. Meth Exposed Baby/low thyroid/very small 4 year old
  34. Feel better at night?
  35. Can Levoxyl make you feel dizzy?
  36. midwest
  37. Thyroid Issues
  38. High TSH, normal T4
  39. how long does thyroxine stay in the body
  40. Thyroid
  41. hyperthryoid Maybe???
  42. Help Newbie
  43. Endo in Pittsburgh
  44. Need Advice
  45. Can someone interpret my test results
  46. Please help adrenal question
  47. dosage
  48. Flare up!
  49. Does Any One Get Diagnosed In The Uk
  50. swelling and redness around eyes
  51. Adventures with Hypo Meds
  52. how long does it take for levothroid to start working
  53. Thyroid and adrenal questions
  54. Could I have hypothyroidism? ( with a TSH of 2.753
  55. What is it about Tylenol...
  56. T-4 normal now/Tsh Lower than ever
  57. Desperate for help! Please advise!!
  58. On the wrong meds....
  59. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  60. HELP! (sorry...long)
  61. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  62. Hoarsness
  63. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  64. New Labs...calling Midwest and all experts
  65. First post...need encouragement and a hug
  66. Complications with Armour Thyroid & Over the Counter supplements
  67. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  68. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  69. Excema
  70. Low T3 and Low TSH
  71. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  72. Ths
  73. Thyroid Issues
  74. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  75. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  76. graves & lasik
  77. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  78. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  79. About my son
  80. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  81. Surprising results on tests
  82. Has no one faced this ?
  83. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  84. Hypo and Fertility
  85. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  86. mkgbrook
  87. Optimal Vit D level
  88. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  89. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  90. I have an appointment
  91. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  92. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  93. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  94. Thyroid and numbness
  95. To Hopalong
  96. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  97. just need reassurance
  98. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  99. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  100. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  101. Good Doctor
  102. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  103. confused about Thyroid scan results
  104. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  105. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  106. Thyroid specialist
  107. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  108. Weight loss possible or not?
  109. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  110. thyroid
  111. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  112. midwest and mgbrook
  113. Just wondering
  114. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  115. Soy and Thyroid ?
  116. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  117. lab results help.
  118. Hypo and multivitamin
  119. what is a thyroglob AB test
  120. New Test Results Thyroid
  121. Update
  122. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  123. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  124. hypothroidism need some help
  125. Saw my Endo
  126. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  127. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration
  128. Discontinuing soy but to what extent do I go?
  129. Hearing Loss
  130. Have lost my zest for living.
  131. Dizziness...Please reassure me.
  132. Lymph Pain
  133. Can you have hypo and hyper symptoms at the same time?
  134. One week total thyroid removal
  135. Ready to give up...Literally...Comments, suggestions, encouragment, anything needed
  136. Hypothyroid-Broccoli and Cauliflower etc.
  137. thyroid antibodies keep rising.
  138. Diet advice for a newbie?
  139. Choosing the right practitioner
  140. I,m back again with ?'s
  141. any suggestions on this?
  142. TSH level Please help
  143. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  144. Can Anyone Please Help!
  145. odds of solid/cysitic nodule being malignent??
  146. Maybe a thyroid problem
  147. DHEA-S Test
  148. confused!!!!
  149. how to make surgery scar look better
  150. Pregnancy and Hypothyroid
  151. Yikes.....Cholesterol up 68 points in 5 months.
  152. hypo to hyper
  153. synthroid after half thyroid removal
  154. Well Crud! Another FNA in my future
  155. Ways to Feel Better?
  156. confused by PCP and lab results
  157. My second week on thyroid meds!
  158. New HypoT - Looking for Support
  159. Fainting/Thyroid
  160. Could this be hypothyroid?
  161. Petra1979
  162. need help diagnosing, possible adrenal fatique
  163. Levothyroxine and ST. John's Wart
  164. Help With Labs Please
  165. Multinodular goiter with cervical adenopathy
  166. TSH is 6.62
  167. Hyperparathyroid I'm going to Florida!!!!!
  168. I'm New - Long
  169. Oprah Says She "Blew out her thyroid"
  170. Natural Thyroid Question
  171. can hypers take vit. D from fish oil(iodine problem)?
  172. Hypothyroid and Effexor? I'll bet!
  173. Oprah show is actually 10/16
  174. I had 1/2 my thyroid taken out and having problems.
  175. Saw surgeon re: nodule
  176. No thyroid
  177. HELP!! I am 83lbs and my hair is falling out...
  178. Thyroid Nodules
  179. Biopsy shows Follicular Lesion - Qs about surgery and travel
  180. Help with questions...
  181. Watch Oprah 10/15
  182. Blood tests to ask for?
  183. New Endo says .18 = no symptoms
  184. Cannot have RAI Therapy?
  185. New Lab Results - Any input appreciated.
  186. Need advice, please!!!
  187. Do you think this is thyroid or weak adrenals?
  188. Help interperting thyroid ultrsound.....Please....
  189. Finally , labwork results..normal thyroid function? -was vit d deficient,hi ionizedCA
  190. Saw the endo today about u/s results, PLEASE tell me what you think
  191. need help interpreting bloodwork
  192. Thyroid Whacking Out??
  193. How to take Calcium?
  194. Sore dry throat?
  195. Midwest - I need advice on levels and meds please help!
  196. 2 solid thyroid nodules 1 cyst thyrax med for hypoactive thyroid
  197. My thyroid history
  198. Medication switched from Synthroid to Armour
  199. what are extremely low sodium blood levels?
  200. Thyroid + Spotty skin
  201. Not Taking my Synthroid..its been a long time
  202. a year later!
  203. new here... advice please!
  204. Accidentally Took Double Dose of Armour for Three Days
  205. Endo Appointment This Thursday
  206. Ginkgo biloba is a herbal medicine for improving memory and mental state...
  207. Thyroid Disorders and Focal Dystonia
  208. why would you have to throw away sheets and towels after thyroid treatment
  209. THS thyroid problems, please help!
  210. Kelp for Hyperthyroidism/Graves disease? how safe?
  211. Hyperparathyroid.....I don't want to do this!!
  212. Need good thyroid doctor now
  213. tsh test results of 17
  214. Question regarding Free T's???
  215. hurtle cells does not always mean you must remove thyroid immediatly
  216. Synthroid and facial hair.
  217. Different names and the confusion it causes!!
  218. How do I get more energy w/out a thyroid
  219. thyroid
  220. Lab Results-Help with Understanding them?
  221. If Your Tsh Test Result Is .28 What Does This Mean
  222. Why Would A Doctor Do A Thyroid Panel
  223. horrible headaches since beginning Synthroid?
  224. high cholesterol
  225. Reece, Molly, Christine, others who have had RA-I
  226. Thoughts on drs. orders and Nature-Throid
  227. Advice please
  228. Where do you live?
  229. A Return Visit To The Doctor
  230. why is my metabolism so slow? I take thyroid
  231. Auto diff question from blood work
  232. Parathyroid High Calcium from Dr. Norman
  233. hot flushes
  234. My appointment with the endo....
  235. Lump in neck next to adam's apple.
  236. post your sad thyroid disorder stories
  237. weird feeling in neck
  238. Puzzled by the Hypo Look
  239. Anyone sleepy on Armour?
  240. Any recommendations for additional tests?
  241. Just got labs, feedback appreciated...
  242. FNA- need help with cystology
  243. Cholesterol Test-Too Low-Going Hyper?
  244. large mass right side center
  245. Today is the day!
  246. On half dose Levo, no change at all???
  247. On half dose Levo, no change at all???
  248. TSH test results
  249. How long does it take to stabilise?
  250. Total thyroidectomy