Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. help with side effect
  2. Midwest
  3. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  4. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  5. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  6. Copper in Supplements
  7. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  8. Confused by lab results
  9. New doctor and one more question please!
  10. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  11. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  12. symptoms...and question
  13. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  14. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  15. experienced hypers! need your help.
  16. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  17. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  18. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  19. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  20. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  21. post op 1 week
  22. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  23. Help need with nodules
  24. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  25. Saliva Testing
  26. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  27. Basal Body Temperature?
  28. Thyroid Eye Disease
  29. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  30. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  31. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  32. so frustrated
  33. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  34. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  35. Sore Throat
  36. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  37. FNA biopsy yesterday
  38. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  39. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  40. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  41. Need advice, please.
  42. Looking for answers, any advise?
  43. Iron question
  44. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  45. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  46. Ups and Downs Normal?
  47. accessn12 need advice please
  48. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  49. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  50. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  51. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  52. Drugged Up.
  53. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  54. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  55. Got my TSH back
  56. question about ranges
  57. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  58. Neck Fluttering
  59. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  60. In Between?
  61. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  62. Where do I go from here?
  63. help with these lab...normal or??
  64. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  65. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  66. My first T tests, interpretation?
  67. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  68. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  69. What about these labs?
  70. Hey Ticker
  71. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  72. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  73. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  74. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  75. TTs - question please!
  76. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  77. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  78. Need help with results please!
  79. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  80. Hypothyroid
  81. One Year! How do you feel?
  82. Dea4......I have a question
  83. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  84. Optimal Ferritin levels
  85. one week post op
  86. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  87. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  88. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  89. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  90. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  91. Feeling down and desperate - please help
  92. orange/brown coated tongue
  93. Hypothyroidism cause Anxiety?
  94. hypothyroid symptoms but blood tests are normal
  95. DEB123 Is 35 of cortef too much?
  96. children with thyroid problems.
  97. Here are my test numbers can someone help me
  98. Armour question
  99. New Hampshire Endocrin? Help!
  100. Test Results Back
  101. what are all the test to be run for thyriold disorder?
  102. Question regarding tests... new to forum
  103. Are these labs normal for 22 year old male?
  104. Hashimotos
  105. Is this wierd...or just normal???
  106. still clinching
  107. Anyone with Hypo/Hyperthyroid also suddenly get high blood pressure?
  108. Feeling tearful!
  109. Let's post our stories here-I'll start with mine 2
  110. Need advice from those who've been titrating longer than I
  111. Graves/Hyperthyroid after RAI
  112. Hashimoto's Disease
  113. Wrong place???
  114. Where to begin??
  115. Metabolic acidosis
  116. Armour Thyroid and hot flashes
  117. Please! Please! Pllllleeaassssee!
  118. TT & On Cytomel - New Sympton (Female Related!)
  119. Cancer question re: hypothyroid and twitching
  120. just need to vent just upset.
  121. Newbie - Medication concerns after total thyroidectomy (cytomel vs synthroid)
  122. Calcified Thyroid
  123. My new lab numbers are in.....Comments, PLEASE!!
  124. Doctor lowered meds now my hair is falling out!
  125. anyone out there who can help me with weird stuff going on ? midwest or anyone.......
  126. well internal medicine dr wants me to start back on levothyroxine 25mcgs,need advice?
  127. Newbie here...1st post, what do my test results mean?
  128. Labs- Confused and frustrated
  129. New Here....my story...your thoughts
  130. Has Anyone Seen Loretta38 Around ? Hey Loretta Just Wanting To Say Hi ....vickie
  131. still having problems with Armour
  132. Does anyone have an allergy to contrast dye?
  133. Reece
  134. High Calcium
  135. believe i have hypothyroid ......all tests are negative
  136. High altitude and hyperthyroid
  137. FNA today
  138. Hey Midwest.....
  139. TSH down to 1.96, but symptoms still persist.
  140. dr gave me good news about my thyriold illness .
  141. Thyroid Issues
  142. Armour Thyroid question
  143. went to the er.
  144. graves disease and insurance companies
  145. Weird labs - is this common? - what does it mean?
  146. Kooky Thyroid Girl
  147. Lab results interpretation please.
  148. Do you all have thyroid flare ups corresponding to your menstral cycles?
  149. hyper/Hypo, HELP
  150. Unstable thyroid
  151. Calcified Thyroid
  152. Is the number of symptoms relative to the possibility of having a disorder?
  153. thoughts on these labs
  154. Few days after surgery...palpitations?
  155. Test Results
  156. Advice needed about thyroid surgery
  157. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  158. Lab tests shortly after taking medication
  159. RAI, does he need to be islolated from me??
  160. what is the tpo for?
  161. Is there a "best" time of day for a blood draw?
  162. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  163. migraines thyroid graves disease
  164. nervous
  165. My thyroid caused infertilty
  166. hi i new here doc just started me on levothyroxine 25mcg
  167. lightheaded menstrual cycle on Armour
  168. Can physical activity help in a thyroid disorder case?
  169. Legal question regarding test results
  170. new here and trying to figure out what's going on.....
  171. wow tsh went down and im not been on meds for 3 weeks need advice,,,,
  172. med question
  173. Cytomel Short Life in Body
  174. 3rd year of RAI and still ?? re: diet
  175. endocrinologist cost
  176. Doctor Called Me: Macrocytosis
  177. The new kid in town
  178. New to this....What is T3 ?
  179. Does TSH really matter if you don't have a thyroid?
  180. Trish558
  181. Itching/Hives
  182. Anyone from Ohio see Dr. David Shewmon ??
  183. Can an Enlarged Thyroid be Normal?
  184. what does it mean if dr says my tsh was abnormal??
  185. Sick Again???
  186. Ozlady???
  187. solid mass and lesion
  188. GCC Thank you
  189. Doctors don't seem to know what's wrong. Getting desperate.
  190. Doctor Called
  191. Anyone have a parathyroid problems?
  192. T3 - Day 3 feeling wierd
  193. I dont know what to do.......
  194. Thyroid Test Results
  195. hypothyroid blood results help please
  196. Tests to run after thyroid removal?
  197. size of the thyroid
  198. can someone tell me the symtons of thyroiditis ?
  199. Lightheadedness
  200. Dtg. has Thyroid Disease (Hashimoto's)
  201. lab results...advice anyone
  202. Reece?
  203. is a good internal med dr just as good as a endo ?
  204. Antibodies = 11,790?
  205. Antibodies = 11,790?
  206. Help with my test results....
  207. for hypothyroid people: do you avoid tea?
  208. thyroid med & seizures
  209. Hyper w/ Hasimoto's?
  210. Autoimmune Diseses
  211. Enlarged thyroid and lung cancer
  212. Gcc
  213. Please Help W?ultra Sound Report
  214. Is There Tapazole Withdrawal?
  215. Midwest
  216. one last lab
  217. Tests results - What is causing my hyperthyroidism?
  218. Another question-Sorry
  219. compounded t3- first dose!!!
  220. Doctor won't give me my thyroid results!
  221. thyrodectomy....heavy dosage of thyroxin
  222. The presence of Thyroid Peroxidase antibodies.....
  223. I think these results are normal....I wish I had something to BLAME this on!
  224. Hoarseness after Thyroidectomy ?
  225. I am back!
  226. Had my blood work done and
  227. midwest
  228. Modifilan for Mercury?
  229. very itchy right below tailbone, constant no rash, or bite marks
  230. Graves Disease Eye Problem - worried
  231. surgey scheduled
  232. GCC have question for you.
  233. Need advice - is it too soon for another blood test?
  234. I found an OLD result....why are the ranges SO different?
  235. Increased dosage of thyroxine
  236. Low TSH levels...and I'm pregnant, any advice?
  237. Uptake and Scan results
  238. HypoT, Levothyroxine and energy levels
  239. Highest Prescribed Dosage Ever
  240. Question: RAI now having possible eye symptoms?? HELP!!
  241. Type II polyglandular syndrome
  242. New hear
  243. Feeling much more tired on day 3 of Cytomel.... any thoughts?
  244. Question for the ladies who've had a TT
  245. Methimazole / 5 Days On-2 Days Off
  246. new doctor didin't work out
  247. confusing conversation
  248. More Thyroid questions!
  249. Hypo Hair - Revelation
  250. methimazole - 5 days on/2 days off


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!