PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 [74] 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  2. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  3. Excema
  4. Low T3 and Low TSH
  5. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  6. Ths
  7. Thyroid Issues
  8. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  9. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  10. graves & lasik
  11. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  12. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  13. About my son
  14. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  15. Surprising results on tests
  16. Has no one faced this ?
  17. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  18. Hypo and Fertility
  19. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  20. mkgbrook
  21. Optimal Vit D level
  22. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  23. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  24. I have an appointment
  25. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  26. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  27. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  28. Thyroid and numbness
  29. To Hopalong
  30. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  31. just need reassurance
  32. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  33. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  34. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  35. Good Doctor
  36. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  37. confused about Thyroid scan results
  38. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  39. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  40. Thyroid specialist
  41. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  42. Weight loss possible or not?
  43. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  44. thyroid
  45. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  46. midwest and mgbrook
  47. Just wondering
  48. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  49. Soy and Thyroid ?
  50. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  51. lab results help.
  52. Hypo and multivitamin
  53. what is a thyroglob AB test
  54. New Test Results Thyroid
  55. Update
  56. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  57. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  58. hypothroidism need some help
  59. Saw my Endo
  60. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  61. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration
  62. Discontinuing soy but to what extent do I go?
  63. Hearing Loss
  64. Have lost my zest for living.
  65. Dizziness...Please reassure me.
  66. Lymph Pain
  67. Can you have hypo and hyper symptoms at the same time?
  68. One week total thyroid removal
  69. Ready to give up...Literally...Comments, suggestions, encouragment, anything needed
  70. Hypothyroid-Broccoli and Cauliflower etc.
  71. thyroid antibodies keep rising.
  72. Diet advice for a newbie?
  73. Choosing the right practitioner
  74. I,m back again with ?'s
  75. any suggestions on this?
  76. TSH level Please help
  77. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  78. Can Anyone Please Help!
  79. odds of solid/cysitic nodule being malignent??
  80. Maybe a thyroid problem
  81. DHEA-S Test
  82. confused!!!!
  83. how to make surgery scar look better
  84. Pregnancy and Hypothyroid
  85. Yikes.....Cholesterol up 68 points in 5 months.
  86. hypo to hyper
  87. synthroid after half thyroid removal
  88. Well Crud! Another FNA in my future
  89. Ways to Feel Better?
  90. confused by PCP and lab results
  91. My second week on thyroid meds!
  92. New HypoT - Looking for Support
  93. Fainting/Thyroid
  94. Could this be hypothyroid?
  95. Petra1979
  96. need help diagnosing, possible adrenal fatique
  97. Levothyroxine and ST. John's Wart
  98. Help With Labs Please
  99. Multinodular goiter with cervical adenopathy
  100. TSH is 6.62
  101. Hyperparathyroid I'm going to Florida!!!!!
  102. I'm New - Long
  103. Oprah Says She "Blew out her thyroid"
  104. Natural Thyroid Question
  105. can hypers take vit. D from fish oil(iodine problem)?
  106. Hypothyroid and Effexor? I'll bet!
  107. Oprah show is actually 10/16
  108. I had 1/2 my thyroid taken out and having problems.
  109. Saw surgeon re: nodule
  110. No thyroid
  111. HELP!! I am 83lbs and my hair is falling out...
  112. Thyroid Nodules
  113. Biopsy shows Follicular Lesion - Qs about surgery and travel
  114. Help with questions...
  115. Watch Oprah 10/15
  116. Blood tests to ask for?
  117. New Endo says .18 = no symptoms
  118. Cannot have RAI Therapy?
  119. New Lab Results - Any input appreciated.
  120. Need advice, please!!!
  121. Do you think this is thyroid or weak adrenals?
  122. Help interperting thyroid ultrsound.....Please....
  123. Finally , labwork results..normal thyroid function? -was vit d deficient,hi ionizedCA
  124. Saw the endo today about u/s results, PLEASE tell me what you think
  125. need help interpreting bloodwork
  126. Thyroid Whacking Out??
  127. How to take Calcium?
  128. Sore dry throat?
  129. Midwest - I need advice on levels and meds please help!
  130. 2 solid thyroid nodules 1 cyst thyrax med for hypoactive thyroid
  131. My thyroid history
  132. Medication switched from Synthroid to Armour
  133. what are extremely low sodium blood levels?
  134. Thyroid + Spotty skin
  135. Not Taking my Synthroid..its been a long time
  136. a year later!
  137. new here... advice please!
  138. Accidentally Took Double Dose of Armour for Three Days
  139. Endo Appointment This Thursday
  140. Ginkgo biloba is a herbal medicine for improving memory and mental state...
  141. Thyroid Disorders and Focal Dystonia
  142. why would you have to throw away sheets and towels after thyroid treatment
  143. THS thyroid problems, please help!
  144. Kelp for Hyperthyroidism/Graves disease? how safe?
  145. Hyperparathyroid.....I don't want to do this!!
  146. Need good thyroid doctor now
  147. tsh test results of 17
  148. Question regarding Free T's???
  149. hurtle cells does not always mean you must remove thyroid immediatly
  150. Synthroid and facial hair.
  151. Different names and the confusion it causes!!
  152. How do I get more energy w/out a thyroid
  153. thyroid
  154. Lab Results-Help with Understanding them?
  155. If Your Tsh Test Result Is .28 What Does This Mean
  156. Why Would A Doctor Do A Thyroid Panel
  157. horrible headaches since beginning Synthroid?
  158. high cholesterol
  159. Reece, Molly, Christine, others who have had RA-I
  160. Thoughts on drs. orders and Nature-Throid
  161. Advice please
  162. Where do you live?
  163. A Return Visit To The Doctor
  164. why is my metabolism so slow? I take thyroid
  165. Auto diff question from blood work
  166. Parathyroid High Calcium from Dr. Norman
  167. hot flushes
  168. My appointment with the endo....
  169. Lump in neck next to adam's apple.
  170. post your sad thyroid disorder stories
  171. weird feeling in neck
  172. Puzzled by the Hypo Look
  173. Anyone sleepy on Armour?
  174. Any recommendations for additional tests?
  175. Just got labs, feedback appreciated...
  176. FNA- need help with cystology
  177. Cholesterol Test-Too Low-Going Hyper?
  178. large mass right side center
  179. Today is the day!
  180. On half dose Levo, no change at all???
  181. On half dose Levo, no change at all???
  182. TSH test results
  183. How long does it take to stabilise?
  184. Total thyroidectomy
  185. Synthroid and Bone Loss
  186. Hypothyroid & Sometimes Not Hungry...
  187. Help with US report
  188. Please help me I am so confused and doc won't return calls
  189. Please help me I am so confused and doc won't return calls
  190. frustrated w/ labs
  191. Anyone on sustained release T3?
  192. menopausal weight gain
  193. What does low T4 Free level means in Thyroid test
  194. while I was searching the internet
  195. Newbie Lobectomy this Friday - scared
  196. Medication Times
  197. does taking levoxyl affect the reproductive system?
  198. normal thyroid but antibodies present
  199. Any ideas?
  200. Whats next??
  201. New results - feedback greatly appreciated
  202. Think This Maybe A Thyroid Problem?
  203. t4
  204. Latest labs, I'm confused!
  205. TSH, Free-T's climb/fall together, ever heard of this?
  206. please help me interpret my results thanks.
  207. Ruling Out Hashi's
  208. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please read my symptoms :)
  209. Cost Of Fna??
  210. 4 nodules - all over 1 cm
  211. TSH test anytime of the day?
  212. New - TSH level slightly low
  213. Jelly Legs
  214. New Thyroid Test Results, Plus B12 Results, Same Symptoms!!
  215. I am tired again.....................
  216. Symptoms of hypothyroidism?
  217. thyroid flucuating up and down
  218. **** this is horrible. 8 mo post RAI and still.............
  219. HELP! I don't want to have surgery
  220. Subclincical Hypothyroidism in Children - Question
  221. Some advice please !!!
  222. Got my Results back...any thoughts?? Dr says I am fine. Don't feel fine.
  223. Thyroid Test and Tests
  224. endo appt.
  225. Thyroid Doses
  226. Neglected refilling synthoid prescription
  227. New to "Thyroid" world - need advise please
  228. Swollen Lymph Node
  229. under active thyroid
  230. Looking for answers/similar conditions
  231. thyroid
  232. New Here. TT and vocal cord damage questions
  233. hypothyroid and weight gain
  234. TSH Level Help - 2.98 Normal?
  235. why does my vitamin d supplement make me feel so bad
  236. Waiting for biopsy-scared and frustrated.
  237. Multiple problems- could they be related?
  238. when to retest
  239. wake up my thyroid?
  240. Medication Question
  241. Midwest and MGbrook!!!!!!!!!!!
  242. UP and AWAY....
  243. Thyroid Surgery
  244. thyroiditis
  245. Finally got copy of labs...can someone help interpret?
  246. Complete List Of Thyroid Symptoms
  247. Enlarged Thyroid?
  248. Low Temp - Not enough Thyroxine?
  249. Synthroid Side-Effects
  250. Graves disease