Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Help!!!!!
  2. Advice
  3. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  4. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  5. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  6. Hashi better with levels above range?
  7. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  8. Multinodular
  9. TSH Levels
  10. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  11. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  12. does your doc call you with results?
  13. Is this optimal blood results?
  14. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  15. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  16. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  17. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  18. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  19. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  20. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  21. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  22. Question about Iron
  23. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  24. lab results and weight loss
  25. Edema?
  26. labs back need advice on these
  27. crazy fatigue symptoms
  28. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  29. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  30. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  31. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  32. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  33. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  34. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  35. help with thyroglobulin range
  36. Will I ever feel perfect?
  37. help with side effect
  38. Midwest
  39. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  40. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  41. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  42. Copper in Supplements
  43. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  44. Confused by lab results
  45. New doctor and one more question please!
  46. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  47. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  48. symptoms...and question
  49. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  50. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  51. experienced hypers! need your help.
  52. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  53. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  54. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  55. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  56. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  57. post op 1 week
  58. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  59. Help need with nodules
  60. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  61. Saliva Testing
  62. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  63. Basal Body Temperature?
  64. Thyroid Eye Disease
  65. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  66. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  67. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  68. so frustrated
  69. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  70. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  71. Sore Throat
  72. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  73. FNA biopsy yesterday
  74. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  75. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  76. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  77. Need advice, please.
  78. Looking for answers, any advise?
  79. Iron question
  80. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  81. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  82. Ups and Downs Normal?
  83. accessn12 need advice please
  84. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  85. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  86. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  87. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  88. Drugged Up.
  89. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  90. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  91. Got my TSH back
  92. question about ranges
  93. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  94. Neck Fluttering
  95. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  96. In Between?
  97. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  98. Where do I go from here?
  99. help with these lab...normal or??
  100. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  101. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  102. My first T tests, interpretation?
  103. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  104. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  105. What about these labs?
  106. Hey Ticker
  107. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  108. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  109. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  110. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  111. TTs - question please!
  112. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  113. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  114. Need help with results please!
  115. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  116. Hypothyroid
  117. One Year! How do you feel?
  118. Dea4......I have a question
  119. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  120. Optimal Ferritin levels
  121. one week post op
  122. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  123. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  124. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  125. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  126. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  127. Feeling down and desperate - please help
  128. orange/brown coated tongue
  129. Hypothyroidism cause Anxiety?
  130. hypothyroid symptoms but blood tests are normal
  131. DEB123 Is 35 of cortef too much?
  132. children with thyroid problems.
  133. Here are my test numbers can someone help me
  134. Armour question
  135. New Hampshire Endocrin? Help!
  136. Test Results Back
  137. what are all the test to be run for thyriold disorder?
  138. Question regarding tests... new to forum
  139. Are these labs normal for 22 year old male?
  140. Hashimotos
  141. Is this wierd...or just normal???
  142. still clinching
  143. Anyone with Hypo/Hyperthyroid also suddenly get high blood pressure?
  144. Feeling tearful!
  145. Let's post our stories here-I'll start with mine 2
  146. Need advice from those who've been titrating longer than I
  147. Graves/Hyperthyroid after RAI
  148. Hashimoto's Disease
  149. Wrong place???
  150. Where to begin??
  151. Metabolic acidosis
  152. Armour Thyroid and hot flashes
  153. Please! Please! Pllllleeaassssee!
  154. TT & On Cytomel - New Sympton (Female Related!)
  155. Cancer question re: hypothyroid and twitching
  156. just need to vent just upset.
  157. Newbie - Medication concerns after total thyroidectomy (cytomel vs synthroid)
  158. Calcified Thyroid
  159. My new lab numbers are in.....Comments, PLEASE!!
  160. Doctor lowered meds now my hair is falling out!
  161. anyone out there who can help me with weird stuff going on ? midwest or anyone.......
  162. well internal medicine dr wants me to start back on levothyroxine 25mcgs,need advice?
  163. Newbie here...1st post, what do my test results mean?
  164. Labs- Confused and frustrated
  165. New Here....my story...your thoughts
  166. Has Anyone Seen Loretta38 Around ? Hey Loretta Just Wanting To Say Hi ....vickie
  167. still having problems with Armour
  168. Does anyone have an allergy to contrast dye?
  169. Reece
  170. High Calcium
  171. believe i have hypothyroid ......all tests are negative
  172. High altitude and hyperthyroid
  173. FNA today
  174. Hey Midwest.....
  175. TSH down to 1.96, but symptoms still persist.
  176. dr gave me good news about my thyriold illness .
  177. Thyroid Issues
  178. Armour Thyroid question
  179. went to the er.
  180. graves disease and insurance companies
  181. Weird labs - is this common? - what does it mean?
  182. Kooky Thyroid Girl
  183. Lab results interpretation please.
  184. Do you all have thyroid flare ups corresponding to your menstral cycles?
  185. hyper/Hypo, HELP
  186. Unstable thyroid
  187. Calcified Thyroid
  188. Is the number of symptoms relative to the possibility of having a disorder?
  189. thoughts on these labs
  190. Few days after surgery...palpitations?
  191. Test Results
  192. Advice needed about thyroid surgery
  193. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  194. Lab tests shortly after taking medication
  195. RAI, does he need to be islolated from me??
  196. what is the tpo for?
  197. Is there a "best" time of day for a blood draw?
  198. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  199. migraines thyroid graves disease
  200. nervous
  201. My thyroid caused infertilty
  202. hi i new here doc just started me on levothyroxine 25mcg
  203. lightheaded menstrual cycle on Armour
  204. Can physical activity help in a thyroid disorder case?
  205. Legal question regarding test results
  206. new here and trying to figure out what's going on.....
  207. wow tsh went down and im not been on meds for 3 weeks need advice,,,,
  208. med question
  209. Cytomel Short Life in Body
  210. 3rd year of RAI and still ?? re: diet
  211. endocrinologist cost
  212. Doctor Called Me: Macrocytosis
  213. The new kid in town
  214. New to this....What is T3 ?
  215. Does TSH really matter if you don't have a thyroid?
  216. Trish558
  217. Itching/Hives
  218. Anyone from Ohio see Dr. David Shewmon ??
  219. Can an Enlarged Thyroid be Normal?
  220. what does it mean if dr says my tsh was abnormal??
  221. Sick Again???
  222. Ozlady???
  223. solid mass and lesion
  224. GCC Thank you
  225. Doctors don't seem to know what's wrong. Getting desperate.
  226. Doctor Called
  227. Anyone have a parathyroid problems?
  228. T3 - Day 3 feeling wierd
  229. I dont know what to do.......
  230. Thyroid Test Results
  231. hypothyroid blood results help please
  232. Tests to run after thyroid removal?
  233. size of the thyroid
  234. can someone tell me the symtons of thyroiditis ?
  235. Lightheadedness
  236. Dtg. has Thyroid Disease (Hashimoto's)
  237. lab results...advice anyone
  238. Reece?
  239. is a good internal med dr just as good as a endo ?
  240. Antibodies = 11,790?
  241. Antibodies = 11,790?
  242. Help with my test results....
  243. for hypothyroid people: do you avoid tea?
  244. thyroid med & seizures
  245. Hyper w/ Hasimoto's?
  246. Autoimmune Diseses
  247. Enlarged thyroid and lung cancer
  248. Gcc
  249. Please Help W?ultra Sound Report
  250. Is There Tapazole Withdrawal?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!