PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 [74] 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hashi's but no goiter check?
  2. Hashimoto's and Gastroparesis?
  3. What is the protocol for follow up blood testing?
  4. hashimotos
  5. tsh optimal numbers
  6. Had surgery on 11-2-07
  7. Input
  8. Low TSH, Normal T3 and T4
  9. Pistachios and cholesterol
  10. Got blood tests result and need help
  11. Feeling Very Ill Today
  12. Midwest-Help-Death Warmed Over
  13. exactly how did they ultrasound your neck?
  14. Tegretol and Thyroid Testing
  15. Newly Diagnosed
  16. Finally some answers!
  17. calcium
  18. Got latest lab results
  19. midwest1 or anyone - what do you think?
  20. got labs back put on higher levo
  21. Elthroxine
  22. Losing my hair!! LOW TOTAL T3, but normal TSH, FT4, HELP!
  23. Any good Endos in Pittsburgh???
  24. Do certain foods block absorption of Synthroid?
  25. Found Nodules on Ultrasound
  26. Dr. app
  27. hypothyroidism and doctor does not prescribe natural thyroid help!!!
  28. What are "normal" FT£ & FT4 levels?
  29. hot flushes, is this linked to thyroid?
  30. one week on the drug.. frustrated
  31. need help on moving tsh
  32. I'm ready to quit and live this way
  33. FINALLY diagnosed!
  34. Lab results - help with interpretation please? :confused:
  35. hypothyroid range
  36. low FT3
  37. low TSH, low free T4
  38. flashing lights in vision
  39. is it usual to have urinary tract problems?
  40. Anyone w/Hashimotos Taking T3 Meds Only? (long post)
  41. Are there any side affects from neomercazole?
  42. Fine needle aspiration - Thyroid nodule
  43. What treatment do I need?
  44. colds and flue is this hashimotos or more?>>>>>
  45. MIDWEST1 ~ she upped me to .112mcgs ??????
  46. HGH and generic thyroid meds
  47. Anxiety! Do you wake up with it, before taking a pill?
  48. Thyroid Perox / Thyroglobulin AB OUT OF RANGE
  49. diet
  50. Accessn and mkgbrook?
  51. Hypo Symptoms Returning?
  52. FT3 or FT4 or TSH? Hyperthyroid
  53. New User/Bad Disease
  54. What are the main SYMPTOMS of hypothyroidism?
  55. How many of you had follicular cells on your FNA?
  56. A general surgeon or ENT to do surgery??
  57. Oh, how come I have great HDL and LDL levels?
  58. In lieu of labs, can knowing SYMPTOMS help?
  59. Amino Acids supplements can trigger Hyperthyroid?
  60. help with test results
  61. MIDWEST1 - The OATMEAL worked
  62. Question about "thyroid panel"
  63. Lab Results...Help deciphering the medical language : )
  64. under active thyroid
  65. synthroid vs. generic
  66. Questions re: antibodies/immunoglobulins
  67. thyroid nodules, normal blood work
  68. Opinions on my thyroid results
  69. How Much Pain with FNA?
  70. thyroids
  71. Iodine (Iodoral)
  72. On Levox : Tsh is lower and LDL is elevated?
  73. Where did it go?
  74. Calcium and Iron ?
  75. help understand test results
  76. Posting Ranges for those trying to be helpful, thank you.
  77. Levoxyl
  78. Newbie can't understand test results...
  79. Help getting TSH retest, do I take my levo before test???
  80. Newbie Here
  81. need info on hypertyroid disorder
  82. I'm scared. Hypothyroid meds????
  83. I'm SCARED. Heart is pounding. New meds!!!
  84. Ultrasound Report Would Appreciate Input (long)
  85. BAD reactions to Nature-Throid. Anyone else?
  86. Why are the ranges we ALL post different for each blood labs? It doesn't make sense
  87. TSH normal, T4 and T3 high?
  88. I need help interpreting labs-especially Midwest and MG -the experts I hear!!
  89. help!!!
  90. 1st Lab Issue, 11 Year old daughter No Symptoms Please Help
  91. My labs, what do they tell you? Please help.
  92. Please Help! Very sick just back from ER with questions???
  93. what is considered an enlarged thyroid on ultrasound
  94. Update
  95. are salivary glands hurt from Wisdom tooth extraction
  96. paper--want input
  97. neg results/Mgkbrook
  98. TSH of .09 what does this mean, I also have a nodule 6mm on the upper left lobe--i AL
  99. how do l interpret my results?
  100. Need Answers>>>confussed
  101. results baffle me
  102. Eltroxin/dosage
  103. Hypo and Allergies
  104. blood pressure
  105. Broada Barnes test
  106. Is hospitalization ever necessary for thyroid disease?
  107. Now what's happening? Two weeks on Nature-Throid...
  108. MD trying to suppress T-gland and thyroiditis with more Synthroid
  109. Splitting the pills??? EEEK!
  110. desparate for help on blood level results
  111. armour
  112. Finally--GREAT LABS!!!!
  113. on Armour - FT3 is fine, FT4 is too high
  114. Can it really get cured ?
  115. Just received blood test results. Need help.
  116. help please!
  117. Hashi's and Proptosis
  118. Do you have to fast for TSH, T3 and T4 blood test?
  119. just confirmed to be Hypo
  120. How can I tell if I'm going hyper from too much T4 or T3?
  121. please help whats happened to my levels?
  122. hairloss when taking thyrax
  123. Last round of blood work
  124. Please HELp interpret results (can get a hold of endo to interpret)
  125. Back from doctors with questions.
  126. Please help with results from FNA Biopsy
  127. T3 and T4 backwards
  128. Why do you bloat from a overactive thyroid and will it go away?
  129. Two questions before I go to the dr. for my results.
  130. thyroid problems
  131. feel better with no meds
  132. New Test Results - Need Help with Translation!
  133. Is it hypothyroidism or Hashimoto's or what? My doc didn't say.
  134. Are the synthetics and the dessicated the same?
  135. pain in the neck
  136. Should my gyn put me on thyroid meds, or should I see an endo?
  137. newbie that needs some advice...please!
  138. Got NO thyroid?
  139. not enough hormone replacement?'s
  140. Meth Exposed Baby/low thyroid/very small 4 year old
  141. Feel better at night?
  142. Can Levoxyl make you feel dizzy?
  143. midwest
  144. Thyroid Issues
  145. High TSH, normal T4
  146. how long does thyroxine stay in the body
  147. Thyroid
  148. hyperthryoid Maybe???
  149. Help Newbie
  150. Endo in Pittsburgh
  151. Need Advice
  152. Can someone interpret my test results
  153. Please help adrenal question
  154. dosage
  155. Flare up!
  156. Does Any One Get Diagnosed In The Uk
  157. swelling and redness around eyes
  158. Adventures with Hypo Meds
  159. how long does it take for levothroid to start working
  160. Thyroid and adrenal questions
  161. Could I have hypothyroidism? ( with a TSH of 2.753
  162. What is it about Tylenol...
  163. T-4 normal now/Tsh Lower than ever
  164. Desperate for help! Please advise!!
  165. On the wrong meds....
  166. Hypothyroid symptoms, even when levels ok?
  167. HELP! (sorry...long)
  168. Contact Dermatitis, Chronic Hives and Hashimotos???
  169. Hoarsness
  170. thyroid to be removed - goiters
  171. New Labs...calling Midwest and all experts
  172. First post...need encouragement and a hug
  173. Complications with Armour Thyroid & Over the Counter supplements
  174. Daily Shut Down / Now Tsh 0.8 ( Was 150 ) - T4 17 ? Is This Normal ?
  175. Hashimoto's & Increased Thyroxine Query
  176. Excema
  177. Low T3 and Low TSH
  178. what medicine do you take for a high thyroid?
  179. Ths
  180. Thyroid Issues
  181. Should I feel...umm...worse??
  182. what sort of vision disturbances can you have with HYPO
  183. graves & lasik
  184. Omega -3's and Hashimoto's
  185. Vitamin suplements and thyroid medication
  186. About my son
  187. Feeling of fullness and pressure in neck
  188. Surprising results on tests
  189. Has no one faced this ?
  190. Hypothyroid to Hyper Crisis
  191. Hypo and Fertility
  192. Is there a connection between thyroid disorders and high blood pressure?
  193. mkgbrook
  194. Optimal Vit D level
  195. Was what the doctor did the FNA?
  196. Please help with ultrasound of thyroid findings. ( multiple nodules?)
  197. I have an appointment
  198. Access and Others Need Help with TSH Confusion
  199. what happens when you dont take enough ml of synthroid
  200. Hypothyroidism, So What?
  201. Thyroid and numbness
  202. To Hopalong
  203. How can memory and concentration problem due to thyroid disorder
  204. just need reassurance
  205. Strange symptoms...am I alone?
  206. Does this sound like anybody's day?
  207. FT4 and FT3 - at what level do you feel bad?
  208. Good Doctor
  209. 150mg thyroxine daily-levels good, but still - daily episodes where body shuts down ?
  210. confused about Thyroid scan results
  211. Tsh Levels and symptoms
  212. pregnant with galactorrhea?
  213. Thyroid specialist
  214. Should I see an Endo or ENT?
  215. Weight loss possible or not?
  216. Sttill suffering from subacute thyroiditis since may 2006- please help me
  217. thyroid
  218. Reece, Lori123, Christine - post surgery questions for you
  219. midwest and mgbrook
  220. Just wondering
  221. asking for a friend, bad headaches
  222. Soy and Thyroid ?
  223. zynthroid makes me feel like I am starving
  224. lab results help.
  225. Hypo and multivitamin
  226. what is a thyroglob AB test
  227. New Test Results Thyroid
  228. Update
  229. Low Body Temp of 96.6 and BAD Headaches - more Hypo symptoms?
  230. Anyone w/Hashi's ever.....
  231. hypothroidism need some help
  232. Saw my Endo
  233. do you always need to treat an enlarged thyroid
  234. Hurthle Cell Prolifieration
  235. Discontinuing soy but to what extent do I go?
  236. Hearing Loss
  237. Have lost my zest for living.
  238. Dizziness...Please reassure me.
  239. Lymph Pain
  240. Can you have hypo and hyper symptoms at the same time?
  241. One week total thyroid removal
  242. Ready to give up...Literally...Comments, suggestions, encouragment, anything needed
  243. Hypothyroid-Broccoli and Cauliflower etc.
  244. thyroid antibodies keep rising.
  245. Diet advice for a newbie?
  246. Choosing the right practitioner
  247. I,m back again with ?'s
  248. any suggestions on this?
  249. TSH level Please help
  250. Could this be a thyroid issue?