PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 [74] 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Waiting for biopsy-scared and frustrated.
  2. Multiple problems- could they be related?
  3. when to retest
  4. wake up my thyroid?
  5. Medication Question
  6. Midwest and MGbrook!!!!!!!!!!!
  7. UP and AWAY....
  8. Thyroid Surgery
  9. thyroiditis
  10. Finally got copy of labs...can someone help interpret?
  11. Complete List Of Thyroid Symptoms
  12. Enlarged Thyroid?
  13. Low Temp - Not enough Thyroxine?
  14. Synthroid Side-Effects
  15. Graves disease
  16. Midwest, Access12, GCC.. calling all T vets.
  17. Looking for answers
  18. Look at this diagnoses
  19. Can you live a normal life span without a thryoid? (More)
  20. hair coming out
  21. Question about Antibodies
  22. Infections
  23. Hypercalcemia and abdominal pain?
  24. Stomach stapled? Lap Belt? Anyone?
  25. Can I take antihistamines?
  26. Anyone familiar with Wilson's Syndrome
  27. thyroid and beta blocker...
  28. Dr. Says He Has My Numbers Normal
  29. tsh level
  30. Low T3 thyroid
  31. 2 year Thy journey: 5 months on Armour (smile!)
  32. hard to breath, shaking and very tired
  33. Alli
  34. TSH .55 but having hyper symptoms
  35. Midwest1 ??????
  36. lab help please
  37. Help...my face hurts...
  38. Anyone else have Dysautonomia???
  39. Lab Results - Advice Pleeeeeeease
  40. Shaking
  41. New to this - Subclinical Hyperthyroid - Meeting Endo next week
  42. armour/levothroxine
  43. Thyroid Problem and Breast Cancer
  44. what does it mean when your T4 levels are high
  45. Great News to share - at last!
  46. High resting pulse in thyroid diease
  47. Requesting labs
  48. Anyone want a good laugh??? re:endo appt
  49. Has the range changed for FT4
  50. questions about Synthroid
  51. low heart rate
  52. Help Midwest
  53. Lab Results
  54. Plantar Fascia Help!
  55. Please help with meds adjustment question?????
  56. Thyroid for Dummies and a brief venting session..
  57. Weight
  58. T3 suppressing TSH
  59. Vitamin D deficiency
  60. please HELP.. Has anyone else felt like this ?
  61. Hyperthyroid/ Addisons like symtoms
  62. FNA and new symptoms
  63. FNA and new symptoms
  64. This is weirder than I thought and I have NO clue!
  65. Upcoming TT surgery - updated with answers!
  66. GCC and Midwest I need your advice !
  67. Oprah blew out her thyroid....
  68. Has anyone gone back to get the rest removed
  69. Amount of T3 & T4 in Armour?
  70. not feeling well
  71. cortisol testing - did i screw up?
  72. What questions should I ask my doctor?
  73. New lab results:
  74. Hashimoto's Symptoms????
  75. hypothyroidism and goiter
  76. Latest labs, still feeling crappy....help....
  77. High TSH but feeling fine???
  78. Can someone please help me understand an Ultra Sound Report
  79. Graves Disease and Chronic Hypertension
  80. Has anybody ASKED to have their thyroid removed? +++
  81. Synthroid vs. other T4 only pills
  82. Hyper??
  83. Hyper again???
  84. Please help with these labs...
  85. sudamonis
  86. what is normal range for t4?
  87. Update:Saw rheumy about swollen face and voice change
  88. Need advice from anyone taking Armour...
  89. Transdermal T3 and other oddities :)
  90. Upcoming TT surgery - papillary cancer - questions
  91. My 4 yr 11 mo sons labs are in any comments?
  92. Viral thyroiditis AGAIN
  93. Newly Diagnosed, Strange Dizziness and other symptoms
  94. Just Basic info
  95. Rai
  96. Was able to get my endo to order more tests...question about cortisol
  97. Recent testing confusing
  98. multipule thyroid nodules
  99. Help! Confusing symptoms...
  100. small multinodular goiter and synthroid
  101. do you think this is hyperthroid?
  102. 24 hour cortisol test?
  103. Huge TSH swings
  104. All thyroid victims, please respond
  105. Not taking it seriously....
  106. A caution about mail order thyroid tests
  107. Opinions - How do I ask nicely for more tests.....
  108. Extreme changes in TSH, need advice/ explanation
  109. Thinking of having sleep study, anyone have this?
  110. Endo Appt this week.........
  111. tsh test
  112. New with questions!!!
  113. Hot flashes/fever?
  114. Thyroid Delimma...to keep or not to keep? that is the question ....what is the answe
  115. Contraceptive Pill/Thyroxine
  116. anyone else feeling emotionally crazy after thyroidectomy surgery?
  117. Weight Loss Question
  118. Mother has high TSH also!
  119. Hydrochlorothiazide Effects on Thyroid Tests?
  120. synthroid
  121. Could stomach ache be from Graves Disease?
  122. Low hemoglobin...does hypo-T affect hemoglobin levels?
  123. Hypo symptoms when you are hyper?
  124. sensitive to light with hashi?
  125. Could it be hypothyroidism?
  126. Thyroid Nodule
  127. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Sept.10th/07
  128. Thyroid surgery and problems with calcium? Can anyone help?
  129. I made it to the Endo
  130. THS level---please help clarify
  131. Thyroid Disorder And Drug Issues
  132. It's finally here...
  133. HELP NEEDED!! Once again I have a question regarding NEW labs???
  134. Latest Lab Report and I'm confused
  135. Dr. app.
  136. got some news about my tsh and want to share and want some advice.
  137. Lab question
  138. Update from Thyroid sono and checkup
  139. Got my hypothryoidism diagnosis. What to expect?
  140. heart flutters....
  141. Now my test results show I am hyperthyroid (need advice)
  142. Scar
  143. Hyperthyroidism??
  144. Tingling lips
  145. copper supplements
  146. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  147. How is it possible?
  148. acne
  149. AFter Thyroidectomy
  150. Confused, scared, etc.
  151. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  152. Hypothyroid and skin
  153. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  154. How much more Armour?
  155. new test results
  156. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  157. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  158. On the Verge of giving up
  159. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  160. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  161. How do you convince your doctor?
  162. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  163. Slow healing wound
  164. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  165. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  166. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  167. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  168. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  169. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  170. New to thyroid disorder
  171. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  172. New to board and need some answers . . .
  173. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  174. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  175. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  176. thyroid and chlomid
  177. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  178. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  179. thyroid brain fog
  180. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  181. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  182. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  183. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  184. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  185. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  186. Help!!!!!
  187. Advice
  188. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  189. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  190. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  191. Hashi better with levels above range?
  192. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  193. Multinodular
  194. TSH Levels
  195. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  196. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  197. does your doc call you with results?
  198. Is this optimal blood results?
  199. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  200. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  201. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  202. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  203. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  204. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  205. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  206. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  207. Question about Iron
  208. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  209. lab results and weight loss
  210. Edema?
  211. labs back need advice on these
  212. crazy fatigue symptoms
  213. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  214. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  215. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  216. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  217. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  218. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  219. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  220. help with thyroglobulin range
  221. Will I ever feel perfect?
  222. help with side effect
  223. Midwest
  224. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  225. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  226. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  227. Copper in Supplements
  228. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  229. Confused by lab results
  230. New doctor and one more question please!
  231. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  232. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  233. symptoms...and question
  234. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  235. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  236. experienced hypers! need your help.
  237. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  238. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  239. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  240. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  241. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  242. post op 1 week
  243. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  244. Help need with nodules
  245. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  246. Saliva Testing
  247. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  248. Basal Body Temperature?
  249. Thyroid Eye Disease
  250. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal