PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 [75] 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. FNA and new symptoms
  2. This is weirder than I thought and I have NO clue!
  3. Upcoming TT surgery - updated with answers!
  4. GCC and Midwest I need your advice !
  5. Oprah blew out her thyroid....
  6. Has anyone gone back to get the rest removed
  7. Amount of T3 & T4 in Armour?
  8. not feeling well
  9. cortisol testing - did i screw up?
  10. What questions should I ask my doctor?
  11. New lab results:
  12. Hashimoto's Symptoms????
  13. hypothyroidism and goiter
  14. Latest labs, still feeling crappy....help....
  15. High TSH but feeling fine???
  16. Can someone please help me understand an Ultra Sound Report
  17. Graves Disease and Chronic Hypertension
  18. Has anybody ASKED to have their thyroid removed? +++
  19. Synthroid vs. other T4 only pills
  20. Hyper??
  21. Hyper again???
  22. Please help with these labs...
  23. sudamonis
  24. what is normal range for t4?
  25. Update:Saw rheumy about swollen face and voice change
  26. Need advice from anyone taking Armour...
  27. Transdermal T3 and other oddities :)
  28. Upcoming TT surgery - papillary cancer - questions
  29. My 4 yr 11 mo sons labs are in any comments?
  30. Viral thyroiditis AGAIN
  31. Newly Diagnosed, Strange Dizziness and other symptoms
  32. Just Basic info
  33. Rai
  34. Was able to get my endo to order more tests...question about cortisol
  35. Recent testing confusing
  36. multipule thyroid nodules
  37. Help! Confusing symptoms...
  38. small multinodular goiter and synthroid
  39. do you think this is hyperthroid?
  40. 24 hour cortisol test?
  41. Huge TSH swings
  42. All thyroid victims, please respond
  43. Not taking it seriously....
  44. A caution about mail order thyroid tests
  45. Opinions - How do I ask nicely for more tests.....
  46. Extreme changes in TSH, need advice/ explanation
  47. Thinking of having sleep study, anyone have this?
  48. Endo Appt this week.........
  49. tsh test
  50. New with questions!!!
  51. Hot flashes/fever?
  52. Thyroid Delimma...to keep or not to keep? that is the question ....what is the answe
  53. Contraceptive Pill/Thyroxine
  54. anyone else feeling emotionally crazy after thyroidectomy surgery?
  55. Weight Loss Question
  56. Mother has high TSH also!
  57. Hydrochlorothiazide Effects on Thyroid Tests?
  58. synthroid
  59. Could stomach ache be from Graves Disease?
  60. Low hemoglobin...does hypo-T affect hemoglobin levels?
  61. Hypo symptoms when you are hyper?
  62. sensitive to light with hashi?
  63. Could it be hypothyroidism?
  64. Thyroid Nodule
  65. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Sept.10th/07
  66. Thyroid surgery and problems with calcium? Can anyone help?
  67. I made it to the Endo
  68. THS level---please help clarify
  69. Thyroid Disorder And Drug Issues
  70. It's finally here...
  71. HELP NEEDED!! Once again I have a question regarding NEW labs???
  72. Latest Lab Report and I'm confused
  73. Dr. app.
  74. got some news about my tsh and want to share and want some advice.
  75. Lab question
  76. Update from Thyroid sono and checkup
  77. Got my hypothryoidism diagnosis. What to expect?
  78. heart flutters....
  79. Now my test results show I am hyperthyroid (need advice)
  80. Scar
  81. Hyperthyroidism??
  82. Tingling lips
  83. copper supplements
  84. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  85. How is it possible?
  86. acne
  87. AFter Thyroidectomy
  88. Confused, scared, etc.
  89. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  90. Hypothyroid and skin
  91. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  92. How much more Armour?
  93. new test results
  94. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  95. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  96. On the Verge of giving up
  97. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  98. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  99. How do you convince your doctor?
  100. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  101. Slow healing wound
  102. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  103. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  104. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  105. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  106. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  107. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  108. New to thyroid disorder
  109. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  110. New to board and need some answers . . .
  111. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  112. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  113. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  114. thyroid and chlomid
  115. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  116. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  117. thyroid brain fog
  118. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  119. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  120. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  121. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  122. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  123. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  124. Help!!!!!
  125. Advice
  126. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  127. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  128. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  129. Hashi better with levels above range?
  130. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  131. Multinodular
  132. TSH Levels
  133. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  134. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  135. does your doc call you with results?
  136. Is this optimal blood results?
  137. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  138. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  139. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  140. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  141. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  142. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  143. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  144. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  145. Question about Iron
  146. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  147. lab results and weight loss
  148. Edema?
  149. labs back need advice on these
  150. crazy fatigue symptoms
  151. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  152. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  153. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  154. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  155. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  156. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  157. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  158. help with thyroglobulin range
  159. Will I ever feel perfect?
  160. help with side effect
  161. Midwest
  162. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  163. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  164. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  165. Copper in Supplements
  166. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  167. Confused by lab results
  168. New doctor and one more question please!
  169. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  170. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  171. symptoms...and question
  172. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  173. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  174. experienced hypers! need your help.
  175. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  176. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  177. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  178. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  179. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  180. post op 1 week
  181. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  182. Help need with nodules
  183. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  184. Saliva Testing
  185. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  186. Basal Body Temperature?
  187. Thyroid Eye Disease
  188. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  189. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  190. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  191. so frustrated
  192. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  193. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  194. Sore Throat
  195. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  196. FNA biopsy yesterday
  197. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  198. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  199. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  200. Need advice, please.
  201. Looking for answers, any advise?
  202. Iron question
  203. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  204. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  205. Ups and Downs Normal?
  206. accessn12 need advice please
  207. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  208. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  209. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  210. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  211. Drugged Up.
  212. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  213. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  214. Got my TSH back
  215. question about ranges
  216. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  217. Neck Fluttering
  218. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  219. In Between?
  220. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  221. Where do I go from here?
  222. help with these lab...normal or??
  223. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  224. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  225. My first T tests, interpretation?
  226. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  227. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  228. What about these labs?
  229. Hey Ticker
  230. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  231. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  232. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  233. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  234. TTs - question please!
  235. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  236. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  237. Need help with results please!
  238. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  239. Hypothyroid
  240. One Year! How do you feel?
  241. Dea4......I have a question
  242. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  243. Optimal Ferritin levels
  244. one week post op
  245. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  246. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  247. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  248. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  249. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  250. Feeling down and desperate - please help