PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 [75] 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Huge TSH swings
  2. All thyroid victims, please respond
  3. Not taking it seriously....
  4. A caution about mail order thyroid tests
  5. Opinions - How do I ask nicely for more tests.....
  6. Extreme changes in TSH, need advice/ explanation
  7. Thinking of having sleep study, anyone have this?
  8. Endo Appt this week.........
  9. tsh test
  10. New with questions!!!
  11. Hot flashes/fever?
  12. Thyroid Delimma...to keep or not to keep? that is the question ....what is the answe
  13. Contraceptive Pill/Thyroxine
  14. anyone else feeling emotionally crazy after thyroidectomy surgery?
  15. Weight Loss Question
  16. Mother has high TSH also!
  17. Hydrochlorothiazide Effects on Thyroid Tests?
  18. synthroid
  19. Could stomach ache be from Graves Disease?
  20. Low hemoglobin...does hypo-T affect hemoglobin levels?
  21. Hypo symptoms when you are hyper?
  22. sensitive to light with hashi?
  23. Could it be hypothyroidism?
  24. Thyroid Nodule
  25. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Sept.10th/07
  26. Thyroid surgery and problems with calcium? Can anyone help?
  27. I made it to the Endo
  28. THS level---please help clarify
  29. Thyroid Disorder And Drug Issues
  30. It's finally here...
  31. HELP NEEDED!! Once again I have a question regarding NEW labs???
  32. Latest Lab Report and I'm confused
  33. Dr. app.
  34. got some news about my tsh and want to share and want some advice.
  35. Lab question
  36. Update from Thyroid sono and checkup
  37. Got my hypothryoidism diagnosis. What to expect?
  38. heart flutters....
  39. Now my test results show I am hyperthyroid (need advice)
  40. Scar
  41. Hyperthyroidism??
  42. Tingling lips
  43. copper supplements
  44. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  45. How is it possible?
  46. acne
  47. AFter Thyroidectomy
  48. Confused, scared, etc.
  49. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  50. Hypothyroid and skin
  51. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  52. How much more Armour?
  53. new test results
  54. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  55. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  56. On the Verge of giving up
  57. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  58. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  59. How do you convince your doctor?
  60. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  61. Slow healing wound
  62. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  63. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  64. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  65. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  66. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  67. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  68. New to thyroid disorder
  69. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  70. New to board and need some answers . . .
  71. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  72. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  73. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  74. thyroid and chlomid
  75. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  76. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  77. thyroid brain fog
  78. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  79. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  80. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  81. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  82. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  83. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  84. Help!!!!!
  85. Advice
  86. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  87. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  88. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  89. Hashi better with levels above range?
  90. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  91. Multinodular
  92. TSH Levels
  93. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  94. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  95. does your doc call you with results?
  96. Is this optimal blood results?
  97. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  98. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  99. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  100. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  101. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  102. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  103. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  104. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  105. Question about Iron
  106. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  107. lab results and weight loss
  108. Edema?
  109. labs back need advice on these
  110. crazy fatigue symptoms
  111. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  112. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  113. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  114. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  115. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  116. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  117. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  118. help with thyroglobulin range
  119. Will I ever feel perfect?
  120. help with side effect
  121. Midwest
  122. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  123. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  124. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  125. Copper in Supplements
  126. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  127. Confused by lab results
  128. New doctor and one more question please!
  129. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  130. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  131. symptoms...and question
  132. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  133. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  134. experienced hypers! need your help.
  135. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  136. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  137. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  138. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  139. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  140. post op 1 week
  141. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  142. Help need with nodules
  143. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  144. Saliva Testing
  145. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  146. Basal Body Temperature?
  147. Thyroid Eye Disease
  148. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  149. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  150. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  151. so frustrated
  152. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  153. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  154. Sore Throat
  155. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  156. FNA biopsy yesterday
  157. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  158. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  159. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  160. Need advice, please.
  161. Looking for answers, any advise?
  162. Iron question
  163. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  164. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  165. Ups and Downs Normal?
  166. accessn12 need advice please
  167. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  168. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  169. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  170. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  171. Drugged Up.
  172. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  173. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  174. Got my TSH back
  175. question about ranges
  176. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  177. Neck Fluttering
  178. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  179. In Between?
  180. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  181. Where do I go from here?
  182. help with these lab...normal or??
  183. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  184. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  185. My first T tests, interpretation?
  186. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  187. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  188. What about these labs?
  189. Hey Ticker
  190. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  191. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  192. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  193. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  194. TTs - question please!
  195. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  196. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  197. Need help with results please!
  198. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  199. Hypothyroid
  200. One Year! How do you feel?
  201. Dea4......I have a question
  202. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  203. Optimal Ferritin levels
  204. one week post op
  205. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  206. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  207. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  208. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  209. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  210. Feeling down and desperate - please help
  211. orange/brown coated tongue
  212. Hypothyroidism cause Anxiety?
  213. hypothyroid symptoms but blood tests are normal
  214. DEB123 Is 35 of cortef too much?
  215. children with thyroid problems.
  216. Here are my test numbers can someone help me
  217. Armour question
  218. New Hampshire Endocrin? Help!
  219. Test Results Back
  220. what are all the test to be run for thyriold disorder?
  221. Question regarding tests... new to forum
  222. Are these labs normal for 22 year old male?
  223. Hashimotos
  224. Is this wierd...or just normal???
  225. still clinching
  226. Anyone with Hypo/Hyperthyroid also suddenly get high blood pressure?
  227. Feeling tearful!
  228. Let's post our stories here-I'll start with mine 2
  229. Need advice from those who've been titrating longer than I
  230. Graves/Hyperthyroid after RAI
  231. Hashimoto's Disease
  232. Wrong place???
  233. Where to begin??
  234. Metabolic acidosis
  235. Armour Thyroid and hot flashes
  236. Please! Please! Pllllleeaassssee!
  237. TT & On Cytomel - New Sympton (Female Related!)
  238. Cancer question re: hypothyroid and twitching
  239. just need to vent just upset.
  240. Newbie - Medication concerns after total thyroidectomy (cytomel vs synthroid)
  241. Calcified Thyroid
  242. My new lab numbers are in.....Comments, PLEASE!!
  243. Doctor lowered meds now my hair is falling out!
  244. anyone out there who can help me with weird stuff going on ? midwest or anyone.......
  245. well internal medicine dr wants me to start back on levothyroxine 25mcgs,need advice?
  246. Newbie here...1st post, what do my test results mean?
  247. Labs- Confused and frustrated
  248. New Here....my story...your thoughts
  249. Has Anyone Seen Loretta38 Around ? Hey Loretta Just Wanting To Say Hi ....vickie
  250. still having problems with Armour