PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 [75] 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Got my Results back...any thoughts?? Dr says I am fine. Don't feel fine.
  2. Thyroid Test and Tests
  3. endo appt.
  4. Thyroid Doses
  5. Neglected refilling synthoid prescription
  6. New to "Thyroid" world - need advise please
  7. Swollen Lymph Node
  8. under active thyroid
  9. Looking for answers/similar conditions
  10. thyroid
  11. New Here. TT and vocal cord damage questions
  12. hypothyroid and weight gain
  13. TSH Level Help - 2.98 Normal?
  14. why does my vitamin d supplement make me feel so bad
  15. Waiting for biopsy-scared and frustrated.
  16. Multiple problems- could they be related?
  17. when to retest
  18. wake up my thyroid?
  19. Medication Question
  20. Midwest and MGbrook!!!!!!!!!!!
  21. UP and AWAY....
  22. Thyroid Surgery
  23. thyroiditis
  24. Finally got copy of labs...can someone help interpret?
  25. Complete List Of Thyroid Symptoms
  26. Enlarged Thyroid?
  27. Low Temp - Not enough Thyroxine?
  28. Synthroid Side-Effects
  29. Graves disease
  30. Midwest, Access12, GCC.. calling all T vets.
  31. Looking for answers
  32. Look at this diagnoses
  33. Can you live a normal life span without a thryoid? (More)
  34. hair coming out
  35. Question about Antibodies
  36. Infections
  37. Hypercalcemia and abdominal pain?
  38. Stomach stapled? Lap Belt? Anyone?
  39. Can I take antihistamines?
  40. Anyone familiar with Wilson's Syndrome
  41. thyroid and beta blocker...
  42. Dr. Says He Has My Numbers Normal
  43. tsh level
  44. Low T3 thyroid
  45. 2 year Thy journey: 5 months on Armour (smile!)
  46. hard to breath, shaking and very tired
  47. Alli
  48. TSH .55 but having hyper symptoms
  49. Midwest1 ??????
  50. lab help please
  51. Help...my face hurts...
  52. Anyone else have Dysautonomia???
  53. Lab Results - Advice Pleeeeeeease
  54. Shaking
  55. New to this - Subclinical Hyperthyroid - Meeting Endo next week
  56. armour/levothroxine
  57. Thyroid Problem and Breast Cancer
  58. what does it mean when your T4 levels are high
  59. Great News to share - at last!
  60. High resting pulse in thyroid diease
  61. Requesting labs
  62. Anyone want a good laugh??? re:endo appt
  63. Has the range changed for FT4
  64. questions about Synthroid
  65. low heart rate
  66. Help Midwest
  67. Lab Results
  68. Plantar Fascia Help!
  69. Please help with meds adjustment question?????
  70. Thyroid for Dummies and a brief venting session..
  71. Weight
  72. T3 suppressing TSH
  73. Vitamin D deficiency
  74. please HELP.. Has anyone else felt like this ?
  75. Hyperthyroid/ Addisons like symtoms
  76. FNA and new symptoms
  77. FNA and new symptoms
  78. This is weirder than I thought and I have NO clue!
  79. Upcoming TT surgery - updated with answers!
  80. GCC and Midwest I need your advice !
  81. Oprah blew out her thyroid....
  82. Has anyone gone back to get the rest removed
  83. Amount of T3 & T4 in Armour?
  84. not feeling well
  85. cortisol testing - did i screw up?
  86. What questions should I ask my doctor?
  87. New lab results:
  88. Hashimoto's Symptoms????
  89. hypothyroidism and goiter
  90. Latest labs, still feeling crappy....help....
  91. High TSH but feeling fine???
  92. Can someone please help me understand an Ultra Sound Report
  93. Graves Disease and Chronic Hypertension
  94. Has anybody ASKED to have their thyroid removed? +++
  95. Synthroid vs. other T4 only pills
  96. Hyper??
  97. Hyper again???
  98. Please help with these labs...
  99. sudamonis
  100. what is normal range for t4?
  101. Update:Saw rheumy about swollen face and voice change
  102. Need advice from anyone taking Armour...
  103. Transdermal T3 and other oddities :)
  104. Upcoming TT surgery - papillary cancer - questions
  105. My 4 yr 11 mo sons labs are in any comments?
  106. Viral thyroiditis AGAIN
  107. Newly Diagnosed, Strange Dizziness and other symptoms
  108. Just Basic info
  109. Rai
  110. Was able to get my endo to order more tests...question about cortisol
  111. Recent testing confusing
  112. multipule thyroid nodules
  113. Help! Confusing symptoms...
  114. small multinodular goiter and synthroid
  115. do you think this is hyperthroid?
  116. 24 hour cortisol test?
  117. Huge TSH swings
  118. All thyroid victims, please respond
  119. Not taking it seriously....
  120. A caution about mail order thyroid tests
  121. Opinions - How do I ask nicely for more tests.....
  122. Extreme changes in TSH, need advice/ explanation
  123. Thinking of having sleep study, anyone have this?
  124. Endo Appt this week.........
  125. tsh test
  126. New with questions!!!
  127. Hot flashes/fever?
  128. Thyroid Delimma...to keep or not to keep? that is the question ....what is the answe
  129. Contraceptive Pill/Thyroxine
  130. anyone else feeling emotionally crazy after thyroidectomy surgery?
  131. Weight Loss Question
  132. Mother has high TSH also!
  133. Hydrochlorothiazide Effects on Thyroid Tests?
  134. synthroid
  135. Could stomach ache be from Graves Disease?
  136. Low hemoglobin...does hypo-T affect hemoglobin levels?
  137. Hypo symptoms when you are hyper?
  138. sensitive to light with hashi?
  139. Could it be hypothyroidism?
  140. Thyroid Nodule
  141. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Sept.10th/07
  142. Thyroid surgery and problems with calcium? Can anyone help?
  143. I made it to the Endo
  144. THS level---please help clarify
  145. Thyroid Disorder And Drug Issues
  146. It's finally here...
  147. HELP NEEDED!! Once again I have a question regarding NEW labs???
  148. Latest Lab Report and I'm confused
  149. Dr. app.
  150. got some news about my tsh and want to share and want some advice.
  151. Lab question
  152. Update from Thyroid sono and checkup
  153. Got my hypothryoidism diagnosis. What to expect?
  154. heart flutters....
  155. Now my test results show I am hyperthyroid (need advice)
  156. Scar
  157. Hyperthyroidism??
  158. Tingling lips
  159. copper supplements
  160. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  161. How is it possible?
  162. acne
  163. AFter Thyroidectomy
  164. Confused, scared, etc.
  165. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  166. Hypothyroid and skin
  167. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  168. How much more Armour?
  169. new test results
  170. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  171. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  172. On the Verge of giving up
  173. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  174. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  175. How do you convince your doctor?
  176. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  177. Slow healing wound
  178. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  179. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  180. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  181. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  182. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  183. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  184. New to thyroid disorder
  185. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  186. New to board and need some answers . . .
  187. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  188. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  189. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  190. thyroid and chlomid
  191. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  192. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  193. thyroid brain fog
  194. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  195. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  196. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  197. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  198. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  199. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  200. Help!!!!!
  201. Advice
  202. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  203. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  204. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  205. Hashi better with levels above range?
  206. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  207. Multinodular
  208. TSH Levels
  209. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  210. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  211. does your doc call you with results?
  212. Is this optimal blood results?
  213. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  214. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  215. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  216. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  217. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  218. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  219. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  220. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  221. Question about Iron
  222. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  223. lab results and weight loss
  224. Edema?
  225. labs back need advice on these
  226. crazy fatigue symptoms
  227. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  228. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  229. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  230. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  231. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  232. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  233. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  234. help with thyroglobulin range
  235. Will I ever feel perfect?
  236. help with side effect
  237. Midwest
  238. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  239. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  240. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  241. Copper in Supplements
  242. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  243. Confused by lab results
  244. New doctor and one more question please!
  245. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  246. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  247. symptoms...and question
  248. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  249. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  250. experienced hypers! need your help.