PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 [75] 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. How much more Armour?
  2. new test results
  3. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  4. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  5. On the Verge of giving up
  6. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  7. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  8. How do you convince your doctor?
  9. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  10. Slow healing wound
  11. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  12. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  13. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  14. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  15. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  16. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  17. New to thyroid disorder
  18. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  19. New to board and need some answers . . .
  20. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  21. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  22. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  23. thyroid and chlomid
  24. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  25. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  26. thyroid brain fog
  27. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  28. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  29. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  30. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  31. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  32. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  33. Help!!!!!
  34. Advice
  35. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  36. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  37. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  38. Hashi better with levels above range?
  39. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  40. Multinodular
  41. TSH Levels
  42. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  43. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  44. does your doc call you with results?
  45. Is this optimal blood results?
  46. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  47. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  48. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  49. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  50. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  51. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  52. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  53. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  54. Question about Iron
  55. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  56. lab results and weight loss
  57. Edema?
  58. labs back need advice on these
  59. crazy fatigue symptoms
  60. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  61. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  62. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  63. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  64. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  65. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  66. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  67. help with thyroglobulin range
  68. Will I ever feel perfect?
  69. help with side effect
  70. Midwest
  71. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  72. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  73. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  74. Copper in Supplements
  75. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  76. Confused by lab results
  77. New doctor and one more question please!
  78. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  79. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  80. symptoms...and question
  81. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  82. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  83. experienced hypers! need your help.
  84. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  85. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  86. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  87. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  88. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  89. post op 1 week
  90. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  91. Help need with nodules
  92. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  93. Saliva Testing
  94. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  95. Basal Body Temperature?
  96. Thyroid Eye Disease
  97. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  98. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  99. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  100. so frustrated
  101. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  102. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  103. Sore Throat
  104. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  105. FNA biopsy yesterday
  106. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  107. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  108. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  109. Need advice, please.
  110. Looking for answers, any advise?
  111. Iron question
  112. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  113. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  114. Ups and Downs Normal?
  115. accessn12 need advice please
  116. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  117. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  118. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  119. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  120. Drugged Up.
  121. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  122. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  123. Got my TSH back
  124. question about ranges
  125. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  126. Neck Fluttering
  127. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  128. In Between?
  129. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  130. Where do I go from here?
  131. help with these lab...normal or??
  132. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  133. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  134. My first T tests, interpretation?
  135. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  136. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  137. What about these labs?
  138. Hey Ticker
  139. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  140. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  141. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  142. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  143. TTs - question please!
  144. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  145. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  146. Need help with results please!
  147. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  148. Hypothyroid
  149. One Year! How do you feel?
  150. Dea4......I have a question
  151. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  152. Optimal Ferritin levels
  153. one week post op
  154. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  155. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  156. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  157. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  158. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  159. Feeling down and desperate - please help
  160. orange/brown coated tongue
  161. Hypothyroidism cause Anxiety?
  162. hypothyroid symptoms but blood tests are normal
  163. DEB123 Is 35 of cortef too much?
  164. children with thyroid problems.
  165. Here are my test numbers can someone help me
  166. Armour question
  167. New Hampshire Endocrin? Help!
  168. Test Results Back
  169. what are all the test to be run for thyriold disorder?
  170. Question regarding tests... new to forum
  171. Are these labs normal for 22 year old male?
  172. Hashimotos
  173. Is this wierd...or just normal???
  174. still clinching
  175. Anyone with Hypo/Hyperthyroid also suddenly get high blood pressure?
  176. Feeling tearful!
  177. Let's post our stories here-I'll start with mine 2
  178. Need advice from those who've been titrating longer than I
  179. Graves/Hyperthyroid after RAI
  180. Hashimoto's Disease
  181. Wrong place???
  182. Where to begin??
  183. Metabolic acidosis
  184. Armour Thyroid and hot flashes
  185. Please! Please! Pllllleeaassssee!
  186. TT & On Cytomel - New Sympton (Female Related!)
  187. Cancer question re: hypothyroid and twitching
  188. just need to vent just upset.
  189. Newbie - Medication concerns after total thyroidectomy (cytomel vs synthroid)
  190. Calcified Thyroid
  191. My new lab numbers are in.....Comments, PLEASE!!
  192. Doctor lowered meds now my hair is falling out!
  193. anyone out there who can help me with weird stuff going on ? midwest or anyone.......
  194. well internal medicine dr wants me to start back on levothyroxine 25mcgs,need advice?
  195. Newbie here...1st post, what do my test results mean?
  196. Labs- Confused and frustrated
  197. New Here....my story...your thoughts
  198. Has Anyone Seen Loretta38 Around ? Hey Loretta Just Wanting To Say Hi ....vickie
  199. still having problems with Armour
  200. Does anyone have an allergy to contrast dye?
  201. Reece
  202. High Calcium
  203. believe i have hypothyroid ......all tests are negative
  204. High altitude and hyperthyroid
  205. FNA today
  206. Hey Midwest.....
  207. TSH down to 1.96, but symptoms still persist.
  208. dr gave me good news about my thyriold illness .
  209. Thyroid Issues
  210. Armour Thyroid question
  211. went to the er.
  212. graves disease and insurance companies
  213. Weird labs - is this common? - what does it mean?
  214. Kooky Thyroid Girl
  215. Lab results interpretation please.
  216. Do you all have thyroid flare ups corresponding to your menstral cycles?
  217. hyper/Hypo, HELP
  218. Unstable thyroid
  219. Calcified Thyroid
  220. Is the number of symptoms relative to the possibility of having a disorder?
  221. thoughts on these labs
  222. Few days after surgery...palpitations?
  223. Test Results
  224. Advice needed about thyroid surgery
  225. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  226. Lab tests shortly after taking medication
  227. RAI, does he need to be islolated from me??
  228. what is the tpo for?
  229. Is there a "best" time of day for a blood draw?
  230. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  231. migraines thyroid graves disease
  232. nervous
  233. My thyroid caused infertilty
  234. hi i new here doc just started me on levothyroxine 25mcg
  235. lightheaded menstrual cycle on Armour
  236. Can physical activity help in a thyroid disorder case?
  237. Legal question regarding test results
  238. new here and trying to figure out what's going on.....
  239. wow tsh went down and im not been on meds for 3 weeks need advice,,,,
  240. med question
  241. Cytomel Short Life in Body
  242. 3rd year of RAI and still ?? re: diet
  243. endocrinologist cost
  244. Doctor Called Me: Macrocytosis
  245. The new kid in town
  246. New to this....What is T3 ?
  247. Does TSH really matter if you don't have a thyroid?
  248. Trish558
  249. Itching/Hives
  250. Anyone from Ohio see Dr. David Shewmon ??