PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 [75] 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Can you live a normal life span without a thryoid? (More)
  2. hair coming out
  3. Question about Antibodies
  4. Infections
  5. Hypercalcemia and abdominal pain?
  6. Stomach stapled? Lap Belt? Anyone?
  7. Can I take antihistamines?
  8. Anyone familiar with Wilson's Syndrome
  9. thyroid and beta blocker...
  10. Dr. Says He Has My Numbers Normal
  11. tsh level
  12. Low T3 thyroid
  13. 2 year Thy journey: 5 months on Armour (smile!)
  14. hard to breath, shaking and very tired
  15. Alli
  16. TSH .55 but having hyper symptoms
  17. Midwest1 ??????
  18. lab help please
  19. Help...my face hurts...
  20. Anyone else have Dysautonomia???
  21. Lab Results - Advice Pleeeeeeease
  22. Shaking
  23. New to this - Subclinical Hyperthyroid - Meeting Endo next week
  24. armour/levothroxine
  25. Thyroid Problem and Breast Cancer
  26. what does it mean when your T4 levels are high
  27. Great News to share - at last!
  28. High resting pulse in thyroid diease
  29. Requesting labs
  30. Anyone want a good laugh??? re:endo appt
  31. Has the range changed for FT4
  32. questions about Synthroid
  33. low heart rate
  34. Help Midwest
  35. Lab Results
  36. Plantar Fascia Help!
  37. Please help with meds adjustment question?????
  38. Thyroid for Dummies and a brief venting session..
  39. Weight
  40. T3 suppressing TSH
  41. Vitamin D deficiency
  42. please HELP.. Has anyone else felt like this ?
  43. Hyperthyroid/ Addisons like symtoms
  44. FNA and new symptoms
  45. FNA and new symptoms
  46. This is weirder than I thought and I have NO clue!
  47. Upcoming TT surgery - updated with answers!
  48. GCC and Midwest I need your advice !
  49. Oprah blew out her thyroid....
  50. Has anyone gone back to get the rest removed
  51. Amount of T3 & T4 in Armour?
  52. not feeling well
  53. cortisol testing - did i screw up?
  54. What questions should I ask my doctor?
  55. New lab results:
  56. Hashimoto's Symptoms????
  57. hypothyroidism and goiter
  58. Latest labs, still feeling crappy....help....
  59. High TSH but feeling fine???
  60. Can someone please help me understand an Ultra Sound Report
  61. Graves Disease and Chronic Hypertension
  62. Has anybody ASKED to have their thyroid removed? +++
  63. Synthroid vs. other T4 only pills
  64. Hyper??
  65. Hyper again???
  66. Please help with these labs...
  67. sudamonis
  68. what is normal range for t4?
  69. Update:Saw rheumy about swollen face and voice change
  70. Need advice from anyone taking Armour...
  71. Transdermal T3 and other oddities :)
  72. Upcoming TT surgery - papillary cancer - questions
  73. My 4 yr 11 mo sons labs are in any comments?
  74. Viral thyroiditis AGAIN
  75. Newly Diagnosed, Strange Dizziness and other symptoms
  76. Just Basic info
  77. Rai
  78. Was able to get my endo to order more tests...question about cortisol
  79. Recent testing confusing
  80. multipule thyroid nodules
  81. Help! Confusing symptoms...
  82. small multinodular goiter and synthroid
  83. do you think this is hyperthroid?
  84. 24 hour cortisol test?
  85. Huge TSH swings
  86. All thyroid victims, please respond
  87. Not taking it seriously....
  88. A caution about mail order thyroid tests
  89. Opinions - How do I ask nicely for more tests.....
  90. Extreme changes in TSH, need advice/ explanation
  91. Thinking of having sleep study, anyone have this?
  92. Endo Appt this week.........
  93. tsh test
  94. New with questions!!!
  95. Hot flashes/fever?
  96. Thyroid Delimma...to keep or not to keep? that is the question ....what is the answe
  97. Contraceptive Pill/Thyroxine
  98. anyone else feeling emotionally crazy after thyroidectomy surgery?
  99. Weight Loss Question
  100. Mother has high TSH also!
  101. Hydrochlorothiazide Effects on Thyroid Tests?
  102. synthroid
  103. Could stomach ache be from Graves Disease?
  104. Low hemoglobin...does hypo-T affect hemoglobin levels?
  105. Hypo symptoms when you are hyper?
  106. sensitive to light with hashi?
  107. Could it be hypothyroidism?
  108. Thyroid Nodule
  109. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Sept.10th/07
  110. Thyroid surgery and problems with calcium? Can anyone help?
  111. I made it to the Endo
  112. THS level---please help clarify
  113. Thyroid Disorder And Drug Issues
  114. It's finally here...
  115. HELP NEEDED!! Once again I have a question regarding NEW labs???
  116. Latest Lab Report and I'm confused
  117. Dr. app.
  118. got some news about my tsh and want to share and want some advice.
  119. Lab question
  120. Update from Thyroid sono and checkup
  121. Got my hypothryoidism diagnosis. What to expect?
  122. heart flutters....
  123. Now my test results show I am hyperthyroid (need advice)
  124. Scar
  125. Hyperthyroidism??
  126. Tingling lips
  127. copper supplements
  128. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  129. How is it possible?
  130. acne
  131. AFter Thyroidectomy
  132. Confused, scared, etc.
  133. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  134. Hypothyroid and skin
  135. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  136. How much more Armour?
  137. new test results
  138. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  139. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  140. On the Verge of giving up
  141. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  142. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  143. How do you convince your doctor?
  144. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  145. Slow healing wound
  146. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  147. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  148. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  149. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  150. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  151. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  152. New to thyroid disorder
  153. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  154. New to board and need some answers . . .
  155. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  156. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  157. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  158. thyroid and chlomid
  159. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  160. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  161. thyroid brain fog
  162. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  163. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  164. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  165. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  166. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  167. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  168. Help!!!!!
  169. Advice
  170. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  171. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  172. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  173. Hashi better with levels above range?
  174. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  175. Multinodular
  176. TSH Levels
  177. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  178. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  179. does your doc call you with results?
  180. Is this optimal blood results?
  181. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  182. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  183. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  184. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  185. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  186. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  187. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  188. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  189. Question about Iron
  190. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  191. lab results and weight loss
  192. Edema?
  193. labs back need advice on these
  194. crazy fatigue symptoms
  195. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  196. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  197. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  198. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  199. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  200. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  201. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  202. help with thyroglobulin range
  203. Will I ever feel perfect?
  204. help with side effect
  205. Midwest
  206. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  207. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  208. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  209. Copper in Supplements
  210. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  211. Confused by lab results
  212. New doctor and one more question please!
  213. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  214. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  215. symptoms...and question
  216. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  217. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  218. experienced hypers! need your help.
  219. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  220. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  221. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  222. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  223. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  224. post op 1 week
  225. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  226. Help need with nodules
  227. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  228. Saliva Testing
  229. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  230. Basal Body Temperature?
  231. Thyroid Eye Disease
  232. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  233. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  234. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  235. so frustrated
  236. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  237. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  238. Sore Throat
  239. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  240. FNA biopsy yesterday
  241. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  242. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  243. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  244. Need advice, please.
  245. Looking for answers, any advise?
  246. Iron question
  247. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  248. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  249. Ups and Downs Normal?
  250. accessn12 need advice please