PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 [76] 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. copper supplements
  2. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  3. How is it possible?
  4. acne
  5. AFter Thyroidectomy
  6. Confused, scared, etc.
  7. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  8. Hypothyroid and skin
  9. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  10. How much more Armour?
  11. new test results
  12. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  13. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  14. On the Verge of giving up
  15. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  16. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  17. How do you convince your doctor?
  18. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  19. Slow healing wound
  20. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  21. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  22. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  23. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  24. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  25. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  26. New to thyroid disorder
  27. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  28. New to board and need some answers . . .
  29. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  30. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  31. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  32. thyroid and chlomid
  33. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  34. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  35. thyroid brain fog
  36. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  37. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  38. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  39. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  40. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  41. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  42. Help!!!!!
  43. Advice
  44. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  45. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  46. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  47. Hashi better with levels above range?
  48. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  49. Multinodular
  50. TSH Levels
  51. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  52. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  53. does your doc call you with results?
  54. Is this optimal blood results?
  55. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  56. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  57. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  58. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  59. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  60. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  61. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  62. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  63. Question about Iron
  64. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  65. lab results and weight loss
  66. Edema?
  67. labs back need advice on these
  68. crazy fatigue symptoms
  69. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  70. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  71. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  72. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  73. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  74. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  75. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  76. help with thyroglobulin range
  77. Will I ever feel perfect?
  78. help with side effect
  79. Midwest
  80. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  81. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  82. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  83. Copper in Supplements
  84. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  85. Confused by lab results
  86. New doctor and one more question please!
  87. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  88. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  89. symptoms...and question
  90. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  91. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  92. experienced hypers! need your help.
  93. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  94. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  95. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  96. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  97. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  98. post op 1 week
  99. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  100. Help need with nodules
  101. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  102. Saliva Testing
  103. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  104. Basal Body Temperature?
  105. Thyroid Eye Disease
  106. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  107. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  108. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  109. so frustrated
  110. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  111. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  112. Sore Throat
  113. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  114. FNA biopsy yesterday
  115. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  116. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  117. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  118. Need advice, please.
  119. Looking for answers, any advise?
  120. Iron question
  121. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  122. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  123. Ups and Downs Normal?
  124. accessn12 need advice please
  125. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  126. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  127. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  128. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  129. Drugged Up.
  130. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  131. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  132. Got my TSH back
  133. question about ranges
  134. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  135. Neck Fluttering
  136. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  137. In Between?
  138. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  139. Where do I go from here?
  140. help with these lab...normal or??
  141. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  142. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  143. My first T tests, interpretation?
  144. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  145. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  146. What about these labs?
  147. Hey Ticker
  148. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  149. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  150. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  151. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  152. TTs - question please!
  153. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  154. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  155. Need help with results please!
  156. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  157. Hypothyroid
  158. One Year! How do you feel?
  159. Dea4......I have a question
  160. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  161. Optimal Ferritin levels
  162. one week post op
  163. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  164. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  165. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  166. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  167. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  168. Feeling down and desperate - please help
  169. orange/brown coated tongue
  170. Hypothyroidism cause Anxiety?
  171. hypothyroid symptoms but blood tests are normal
  172. DEB123 Is 35 of cortef too much?
  173. children with thyroid problems.
  174. Here are my test numbers can someone help me
  175. Armour question
  176. New Hampshire Endocrin? Help!
  177. Test Results Back
  178. what are all the test to be run for thyriold disorder?
  179. Question regarding tests... new to forum
  180. Are these labs normal for 22 year old male?
  181. Hashimotos
  182. Is this wierd...or just normal???
  183. still clinching
  184. Anyone with Hypo/Hyperthyroid also suddenly get high blood pressure?
  185. Feeling tearful!
  186. Let's post our stories here-I'll start with mine 2
  187. Need advice from those who've been titrating longer than I
  188. Graves/Hyperthyroid after RAI
  189. Hashimoto's Disease
  190. Wrong place???
  191. Where to begin??
  192. Metabolic acidosis
  193. Armour Thyroid and hot flashes
  194. Please! Please! Pllllleeaassssee!
  195. TT & On Cytomel - New Sympton (Female Related!)
  196. Cancer question re: hypothyroid and twitching
  197. just need to vent just upset.
  198. Newbie - Medication concerns after total thyroidectomy (cytomel vs synthroid)
  199. Calcified Thyroid
  200. My new lab numbers are in.....Comments, PLEASE!!
  201. Doctor lowered meds now my hair is falling out!
  202. anyone out there who can help me with weird stuff going on ? midwest or anyone.......
  203. well internal medicine dr wants me to start back on levothyroxine 25mcgs,need advice?
  204. Newbie here...1st post, what do my test results mean?
  205. Labs- Confused and frustrated
  206. New Here....my story...your thoughts
  207. Has Anyone Seen Loretta38 Around ? Hey Loretta Just Wanting To Say Hi ....vickie
  208. still having problems with Armour
  209. Does anyone have an allergy to contrast dye?
  210. Reece
  211. High Calcium
  212. believe i have hypothyroid ......all tests are negative
  213. High altitude and hyperthyroid
  214. FNA today
  215. Hey Midwest.....
  216. TSH down to 1.96, but symptoms still persist.
  217. dr gave me good news about my thyriold illness .
  218. Thyroid Issues
  219. Armour Thyroid question
  220. went to the er.
  221. graves disease and insurance companies
  222. Weird labs - is this common? - what does it mean?
  223. Kooky Thyroid Girl
  224. Lab results interpretation please.
  225. Do you all have thyroid flare ups corresponding to your menstral cycles?
  226. hyper/Hypo, HELP
  227. Unstable thyroid
  228. Calcified Thyroid
  229. Is the number of symptoms relative to the possibility of having a disorder?
  230. thoughts on these labs
  231. Few days after surgery...palpitations?
  232. Test Results
  233. Advice needed about thyroid surgery
  234. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  235. Lab tests shortly after taking medication
  236. RAI, does he need to be islolated from me??
  237. what is the tpo for?
  238. Is there a "best" time of day for a blood draw?
  239. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  240. migraines thyroid graves disease
  241. nervous
  242. My thyroid caused infertilty
  243. hi i new here doc just started me on levothyroxine 25mcg
  244. lightheaded menstrual cycle on Armour
  245. Can physical activity help in a thyroid disorder case?
  246. Legal question regarding test results
  247. new here and trying to figure out what's going on.....
  248. wow tsh went down and im not been on meds for 3 weeks need advice,,,,
  249. med question
  250. Cytomel Short Life in Body