PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 [76] 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  2. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  3. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  4. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  5. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  6. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  7. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  8. Question about Iron
  9. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  10. lab results and weight loss
  11. Edema?
  12. labs back need advice on these
  13. crazy fatigue symptoms
  14. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  15. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  16. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  17. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  18. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  19. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  20. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  21. help with thyroglobulin range
  22. Will I ever feel perfect?
  23. help with side effect
  24. Midwest
  25. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  26. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  27. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  28. Copper in Supplements
  29. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  30. Confused by lab results
  31. New doctor and one more question please!
  32. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  33. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  34. symptoms...and question
  35. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  36. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  37. experienced hypers! need your help.
  38. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  39. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  40. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  41. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  42. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  43. post op 1 week
  44. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  45. Help need with nodules
  46. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  47. Saliva Testing
  48. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  49. Basal Body Temperature?
  50. Thyroid Eye Disease
  51. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  52. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  53. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  54. so frustrated
  55. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  56. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  57. Sore Throat
  58. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  59. FNA biopsy yesterday
  60. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  61. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  62. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  63. Need advice, please.
  64. Looking for answers, any advise?
  65. Iron question
  66. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  67. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  68. Ups and Downs Normal?
  69. accessn12 need advice please
  70. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  71. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  72. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  73. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  74. Drugged Up.
  75. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  76. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  77. Got my TSH back
  78. question about ranges
  79. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  80. Neck Fluttering
  81. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  82. In Between?
  83. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  84. Where do I go from here?
  85. help with these lab...normal or??
  86. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  87. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  88. My first T tests, interpretation?
  89. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  90. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  91. What about these labs?
  92. Hey Ticker
  93. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  94. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  95. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  96. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  97. TTs - question please!
  98. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  99. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  100. Need help with results please!
  101. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  102. Hypothyroid
  103. One Year! How do you feel?
  104. Dea4......I have a question
  105. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  106. Optimal Ferritin levels
  107. one week post op
  108. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  109. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  110. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  111. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  112. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  113. Feeling down and desperate - please help
  114. orange/brown coated tongue
  115. Hypothyroidism cause Anxiety?
  116. hypothyroid symptoms but blood tests are normal
  117. DEB123 Is 35 of cortef too much?
  118. children with thyroid problems.
  119. Here are my test numbers can someone help me
  120. Armour question
  121. New Hampshire Endocrin? Help!
  122. Test Results Back
  123. what are all the test to be run for thyriold disorder?
  124. Question regarding tests... new to forum
  125. Are these labs normal for 22 year old male?
  126. Hashimotos
  127. Is this wierd...or just normal???
  128. still clinching
  129. Anyone with Hypo/Hyperthyroid also suddenly get high blood pressure?
  130. Feeling tearful!
  131. Let's post our stories here-I'll start with mine 2
  132. Need advice from those who've been titrating longer than I
  133. Graves/Hyperthyroid after RAI
  134. Hashimoto's Disease
  135. Wrong place???
  136. Where to begin??
  137. Metabolic acidosis
  138. Armour Thyroid and hot flashes
  139. Please! Please! Pllllleeaassssee!
  140. TT & On Cytomel - New Sympton (Female Related!)
  141. Cancer question re: hypothyroid and twitching
  142. just need to vent just upset.
  143. Newbie - Medication concerns after total thyroidectomy (cytomel vs synthroid)
  144. Calcified Thyroid
  145. My new lab numbers are in.....Comments, PLEASE!!
  146. Doctor lowered meds now my hair is falling out!
  147. anyone out there who can help me with weird stuff going on ? midwest or anyone.......
  148. well internal medicine dr wants me to start back on levothyroxine 25mcgs,need advice?
  149. Newbie here...1st post, what do my test results mean?
  150. Labs- Confused and frustrated
  151. New Here....my story...your thoughts
  152. Has Anyone Seen Loretta38 Around ? Hey Loretta Just Wanting To Say Hi ....vickie
  153. still having problems with Armour
  154. Does anyone have an allergy to contrast dye?
  155. Reece
  156. High Calcium
  157. believe i have hypothyroid ......all tests are negative
  158. High altitude and hyperthyroid
  159. FNA today
  160. Hey Midwest.....
  161. TSH down to 1.96, but symptoms still persist.
  162. dr gave me good news about my thyriold illness .
  163. Thyroid Issues
  164. Armour Thyroid question
  165. went to the er.
  166. graves disease and insurance companies
  167. Weird labs - is this common? - what does it mean?
  168. Kooky Thyroid Girl
  169. Lab results interpretation please.
  170. Do you all have thyroid flare ups corresponding to your menstral cycles?
  171. hyper/Hypo, HELP
  172. Unstable thyroid
  173. Calcified Thyroid
  174. Is the number of symptoms relative to the possibility of having a disorder?
  175. thoughts on these labs
  176. Few days after surgery...palpitations?
  177. Test Results
  178. Advice needed about thyroid surgery
  179. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  180. Lab tests shortly after taking medication
  181. RAI, does he need to be islolated from me??
  182. what is the tpo for?
  183. Is there a "best" time of day for a blood draw?
  184. radioactive iodine and parathyroid
  185. migraines thyroid graves disease
  186. nervous
  187. My thyroid caused infertilty
  188. hi i new here doc just started me on levothyroxine 25mcg
  189. lightheaded menstrual cycle on Armour
  190. Can physical activity help in a thyroid disorder case?
  191. Legal question regarding test results
  192. new here and trying to figure out what's going on.....
  193. wow tsh went down and im not been on meds for 3 weeks need advice,,,,
  194. med question
  195. Cytomel Short Life in Body
  196. 3rd year of RAI and still ?? re: diet
  197. endocrinologist cost
  198. Doctor Called Me: Macrocytosis
  199. The new kid in town
  200. New to this....What is T3 ?
  201. Does TSH really matter if you don't have a thyroid?
  202. Trish558
  203. Itching/Hives
  204. Anyone from Ohio see Dr. David Shewmon ??
  205. Can an Enlarged Thyroid be Normal?
  206. what does it mean if dr says my tsh was abnormal??
  207. Sick Again???
  208. Ozlady???
  209. solid mass and lesion
  210. GCC Thank you
  211. Doctors don't seem to know what's wrong. Getting desperate.
  212. Doctor Called
  213. Anyone have a parathyroid problems?
  214. T3 - Day 3 feeling wierd
  215. I dont know what to do.......
  216. Thyroid Test Results
  217. hypothyroid blood results help please
  218. Tests to run after thyroid removal?
  219. size of the thyroid
  220. can someone tell me the symtons of thyroiditis ?
  221. Lightheadedness
  222. Dtg. has Thyroid Disease (Hashimoto's)
  223. lab results...advice anyone
  224. Reece?
  225. is a good internal med dr just as good as a endo ?
  226. Antibodies = 11,790?
  227. Antibodies = 11,790?
  228. Help with my test results....
  229. for hypothyroid people: do you avoid tea?
  230. thyroid med & seizures
  231. Hyper w/ Hasimoto's?
  232. Autoimmune Diseses
  233. Enlarged thyroid and lung cancer
  234. Gcc
  235. Please Help W?ultra Sound Report
  236. Is There Tapazole Withdrawal?
  237. Midwest
  238. one last lab
  239. Tests results - What is causing my hyperthyroidism?
  240. Another question-Sorry
  241. compounded t3- first dose!!!
  242. Doctor won't give me my thyroid results!
  243. thyrodectomy....heavy dosage of thyroxin
  244. The presence of Thyroid Peroxidase antibodies.....
  245. I think these results are normal....I wish I had something to BLAME this on!
  246. Hoarseness after Thyroidectomy ?
  247. I am back!
  248. Had my blood work done and
  249. midwest
  250. Modifilan for Mercury?