PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 [76] 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Newly Diagnosed, Strange Dizziness and other symptoms
  2. Just Basic info
  3. Rai
  4. Was able to get my endo to order more tests...question about cortisol
  5. Recent testing confusing
  6. multipule thyroid nodules
  7. Help! Confusing symptoms...
  8. small multinodular goiter and synthroid
  9. do you think this is hyperthroid?
  10. 24 hour cortisol test?
  11. Huge TSH swings
  12. All thyroid victims, please respond
  13. Not taking it seriously....
  14. A caution about mail order thyroid tests
  15. Opinions - How do I ask nicely for more tests.....
  16. Extreme changes in TSH, need advice/ explanation
  17. Thinking of having sleep study, anyone have this?
  18. Endo Appt this week.........
  19. tsh test
  20. New with questions!!!
  21. Hot flashes/fever?
  22. Thyroid Delimma...to keep or not to keep? that is the question ....what is the answe
  23. Contraceptive Pill/Thyroxine
  24. anyone else feeling emotionally crazy after thyroidectomy surgery?
  25. Weight Loss Question
  26. Mother has high TSH also!
  27. Hydrochlorothiazide Effects on Thyroid Tests?
  28. synthroid
  29. Could stomach ache be from Graves Disease?
  30. Low hemoglobin...does hypo-T affect hemoglobin levels?
  31. Hypo symptoms when you are hyper?
  32. sensitive to light with hashi?
  33. Could it be hypothyroidism?
  34. Thyroid Nodule
  35. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Sept.10th/07
  36. Thyroid surgery and problems with calcium? Can anyone help?
  37. I made it to the Endo
  38. THS level---please help clarify
  39. Thyroid Disorder And Drug Issues
  40. It's finally here...
  41. HELP NEEDED!! Once again I have a question regarding NEW labs???
  42. Latest Lab Report and I'm confused
  43. Dr. app.
  44. got some news about my tsh and want to share and want some advice.
  45. Lab question
  46. Update from Thyroid sono and checkup
  47. Got my hypothryoidism diagnosis. What to expect?
  48. heart flutters....
  49. Now my test results show I am hyperthyroid (need advice)
  50. Scar
  51. Hyperthyroidism??
  52. Tingling lips
  53. copper supplements
  54. Had U/S and Fine Needle Biopsy - Qs
  55. How is it possible?
  56. acne
  57. AFter Thyroidectomy
  58. Confused, scared, etc.
  59. Is the TSH Suppressed Thyroid Hormone?
  60. Hypothyroid and skin
  61. More symptoms, but TSH is normal
  62. How much more Armour?
  63. new test results
  64. Preliminary Hashimoto's my Endo's take and pregnancy monitoring plan.
  65. 5 years of hypothyroidism now I am hyper?
  66. On the Verge of giving up
  67. New Synthroid User Here w/Question?
  68. Circulation issues - splotchy legs?
  69. How do you convince your doctor?
  70. midwest anyone ,low temp hypo thyroid
  71. Slow healing wound
  72. Breast pain and hypothyroid???
  73. Mostly normal labs? do I have thyroid problems?
  74. What questions did you ask your endocologist?
  75. Hypo with mood disorder and skin problems--need advice
  76. Qs for those of you who know lots about hypothyroid
  77. How long before pursuing med change from T4 alone?
  78. New to thyroid disorder
  79. Forthcoming Partial Thyroidectomy
  80. New to board and need some answers . . .
  81. anybody takes some medication to improve the concentration?
  82. mannn....thyroid problems can be interesting...
  83. Thyroid Meds, and Blood Pressure med?
  84. thyroid and chlomid
  85. Question about Glucose and thyroid
  86. Need Help with Lab Interpretation
  87. thyroid brain fog
  88. TSH lab result ? and symptoms driving me crazy
  89. a little nervous, but ready to get it all done
  90. lab results.. need interpretation please!
  91. New Here w/hyperthyroid
  92. Added Synthroid to Armour = less swelling
  93. Looking for others who have experienced singular thyroid nodule
  94. Help!!!!!
  95. Advice
  96. SO I went to the Endo today, here's what she said...
  97. Hypothyroidism.. please help
  98. Hands hot to the touch, do you have this symptom?
  99. Hashi better with levels above range?
  100. New Endocrin: Levoxyl vs. Armour
  101. Multinodular
  102. TSH Levels
  103. Problems with increase in meds, anyone else?
  104. I Just Found Out My Ailing Mother Has High TSH Also!!
  105. does your doc call you with results?
  106. Is this optimal blood results?
  107. Hypothyroid with positive ANA test
  108. Has anyone tried Chiropractic?
  109. New Blood Test Results, what do you think?
  110. Not Making Armour Anymore??? Rumor Or Fact? Anybody?...
  111. Graves Disease Veteran needs help please
  112. Spent a night in the ER Helpwith Lab test
  113. How long does Tapazole take to work?
  114. ?'s re: Papillary Cancer
  115. Question about Iron
  116. Anyone Secondary Hypo out there?
  117. lab results and weight loss
  118. Edema?
  119. labs back need advice on these
  120. crazy fatigue symptoms
  121. levothyroxine feeling better, somewhat
  122. Got the Lab Ranges...please help me understand
  123. Hypothyroidism is often un-diagnosed. Are you sure you are not hypothyroid?
  124. Double-checked my iron-good thing! Question...
  125. hi everyone so far so good 2nd time around on levothyroxine 25mcgs and feeling good .
  126. Thyroidectomy -RAI treatment or surgery?
  127. Sub acute thyroiditis and thyoid test numbers
  128. help with thyroglobulin range
  129. Will I ever feel perfect?
  130. help with side effect
  131. Midwest
  132. Toxic Multinodular Goiter
  133. Blood tests the only test for thyroid disorders?
  134. Carnitine and T3 - anyone?
  135. Copper in Supplements
  136. Can Anyone Help Me With My FSH, LH And Testosterone Results Please?
  137. Confused by lab results
  138. New doctor and one more question please!
  139. What Do I Do Now? DR Says TSH of 4.37 is Normal-
  140. multi nodular goiter? suppressed tsh?
  141. symptoms...and question
  142. Anyone here with amiodarone induced hyperthyroidism?
  143. Graves disease and bad chest pain, are they related?
  144. experienced hypers! need your help.
  145. I was in denial with Hypo, but the symptoms keep piling up
  146. loretta38 ,KAT,HELEN ,STARTED BACK ON MY LEVOTHYROXINE 25MCGS AND IM FEELING GOOD....
  147. well took the levothroxine 25mcgs first time in 6 weeks and i feel good .
  148. Help! The endo said graves, but I feel fine.
  149. Normal TSH, low T4, what does that mean?
  150. post op 1 week
  151. well im back again.need some advice please anyone so frustrated........
  152. Help need with nodules
  153. Why should I have my Thyroid removed? HELP!!
  154. Saliva Testing
  155. Finally got my labs. I"m confused. Can you help?
  156. Basal Body Temperature?
  157. Thyroid Eye Disease
  158. TSH 3.2 T3 High normal t4 High normal
  159. saliva testing for thyroid disorder
  160. Have my hands on results! What do they mean?
  161. so frustrated
  162. Allergic children are at increased risk for AIs
  163. Synthroid w/ cytomel the same as Armour?
  164. Sore Throat
  165. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  166. FNA biopsy yesterday
  167. Symptoms characteristic of thyroid problem?l
  168. New Labs - thoughts??? Thanks!
  169. Multifocal Fibrosclerosis/Riedel's Thyroiditis?
  170. Need advice, please.
  171. Looking for answers, any advise?
  172. Iron question
  173. Blood Test Results: High Thyroid (T3 and T4) Levels
  174. Transdermal T3 anyone?
  175. Ups and Downs Normal?
  176. accessn12 need advice please
  177. bulging/swollen eyes and increase in meds
  178. Left Lobe Thyroidectomy
  179. Thyroid Symptoms? Can anyone help me?
  180. Taking Synthroid and Fosamax
  181. Drugged Up.
  182. Brain Function and Hypothyroid
  183. Frustrating labs and symptoms for my child
  184. Got my TSH back
  185. question about ranges
  186. The REAL latest labs - bummer. Midwest?
  187. Neck Fluttering
  188. Swelling in hands and feet. Should I be worried?
  189. In Between?
  190. can someone be hypo and hyper at the same time????
  191. Where do I go from here?
  192. help with these lab...normal or??
  193. hi everyone just wanted to pop in and say how i feel.
  194. Hashimoto with normal thyroid test?
  195. My first T tests, interpretation?
  196. New to the Boards and Some Questions
  197. Birch, ErinBeth, Midwest
  198. What about these labs?
  199. Hey Ticker
  200. Anyone on Synthroid and the new Nardil?
  201. Thyroid & LDL Cholestrol ~ unsucessful in getting it down
  202. Help with my Mum - Thyroid related?
  203. Anyone taking/have taken Cytomel? Headaches from ect....
  204. TTs - question please!
  205. Anyone have nausea from hypothyroidism?
  206. need serious advice about my new endo's advice/treatment
  207. Need help with results please!
  208. midrange t4, high t3- odd lab results?
  209. Hypothyroid
  210. One Year! How do you feel?
  211. Dea4......I have a question
  212. hypothyroid , hormonal imbalance ,and insulin resistance.
  213. Optimal Ferritin levels
  214. one week post op
  215. New Labs - Opinions, Please -thanks!
  216. Hashimoto's, Vit. D deficiency, and hormonal imbalance
  217. Seriously stupid question - antibodies tests
  218. Newly diagnosed with Hashi's. We want a second child, can I be treated safely?
  219. i been off meds 5 weeks and my tsh is going down .what does this mean????
  220. Feeling down and desperate - please help
  221. orange/brown coated tongue
  222. Hypothyroidism cause Anxiety?
  223. hypothyroid symptoms but blood tests are normal
  224. DEB123 Is 35 of cortef too much?
  225. children with thyroid problems.
  226. Here are my test numbers can someone help me
  227. Armour question
  228. New Hampshire Endocrin? Help!
  229. Test Results Back
  230. what are all the test to be run for thyriold disorder?
  231. Question regarding tests... new to forum
  232. Are these labs normal for 22 year old male?
  233. Hashimotos
  234. Is this wierd...or just normal???
  235. still clinching
  236. Anyone with Hypo/Hyperthyroid also suddenly get high blood pressure?
  237. Feeling tearful!
  238. Let's post our stories here-I'll start with mine 2
  239. Need advice from those who've been titrating longer than I
  240. Graves/Hyperthyroid after RAI
  241. Hashimoto's Disease
  242. Wrong place???
  243. Where to begin??
  244. Metabolic acidosis
  245. Armour Thyroid and hot flashes
  246. Please! Please! Pllllleeaassssee!
  247. TT & On Cytomel - New Sympton (Female Related!)
  248. Cancer question re: hypothyroid and twitching
  249. just need to vent just upset.
  250. Newbie - Medication concerns after total thyroidectomy (cytomel vs synthroid)