Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Doctors remarks questionable!!
  2. Synthroid 0.05 mg
  3. Synthroid vs. Armour
  4. Hypothyroid and strong metallic odor
  5. Hashimoto's Question
  6. tinglin in the hands and feet
  7. new labs - not sure what they mean
  8. Need some help know if I do have a thyroid problem
  9. Was subclinical hypo now hyper?
  10. new ,with ?'s ..worried about daughter with enlarged thyroid
  11. I need stories & advice from ppl with hyperthyroidism
  12. Lump Sensation - could it be thyroids?
  13. Should I be angry with my Doctor ?
  14. Anna Nicole - had hashi's
  15. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  16. For those of us intolerant-what about B&R?
  17. Help interpret Labs!!!
  18. Stay on Levoxyl or switch to Armour?
  19. dizziness
  20. Miserable with ???'s
  21. Going to meet my oncologist soon, what should I ask?
  22. MEEP-Lab Interpretation?
  23. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  24. Who Wrote Me About Synthroid Causing Muscle Pains?
  25. High T4. Help?
  26. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  27. DEA, Sue1234, SHMILY et al in hot humid climates
  28. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  29. Diet and Thyroid Disease
  30. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  31. Multiple Endo Problems
  32. Multiple Endo Problems
  33. What is hyper enough to treat?
  34. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  35. Wow.....
  36. Tapazole Questions Please
  37. Boarderline Hyper
  38. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  39. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  40. Can someone help me?
  41. Help Me !!!!!!!
  42. my concerns and reports
  43. Hello
  44. Where has the energy gone?
  45. switching from tapazole to PTU
  46. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  47. Surgery report
  48. Thyroid
  49. Very Upset!!
  50. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  51. Thyroid Removed
  52. new and have q's
  53. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  54. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  55. normal thyroid
  56. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  57. At My Wit's End
  58. Groiter
  59. daughter misdiagnosed?
  60. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  61. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  62. Level results in......what does it mean????
  63. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  64. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  65. Better! Thx for your support
  66. Causes of hypothyroidism
  67. RAI: after treatment precautions
  68. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  69. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  70. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  71. out of my comfort zone
  72. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  73. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  74. goin hyper please advise?
  75. Please Help...I need some input please
  76. New Labs...Please Look
  77. Another Scan????
  78. Just got new labs
  79. fluctuating labs
  80. Stick a fork in me
  81. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  82. repro endo and armour replacement
  83. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  84. Dr in Nashville
  85. thyroid and anxiety
  86. Always Feel like passing out
  87. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  88. Emotional wreck
  89. went from hyper to hypo
  90. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  91. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  92. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  93. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  94. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  95. Help with test results
  96. TSH Units of Measurement
  97. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  98. very ill - help
  99. Throbbing thyroid???
  100. Doc's in WI?
  101. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  102. feeling more hypo after raise????
  103. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  104. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  105. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  106. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  107. Could somebody please help?
  108. Sski?
  109. Headache
  110. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  111. How do you take your Tapazole?
  112. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  113. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  114. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  115. I just started Synthroid
  116. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  117. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  118. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  119. I'm so lost!!!!
  120. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  121. Free T4 Results..need input
  122. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  123. What doe high magnesium mean?
  124. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  125. Carpal tunnel
  126. Test results. Help please
  127. I have an appt....wish me luck
  128. Midwest, Guess what
  129. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  130. Good News!
  131. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  132. Please advise on RAI
  133. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  134. Saliva test vs. blood test
  135. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  136. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  137. have you heard of such a thing???
  138. Unusually low temperature
  139. Wellbutrin or Adderall & skewed test results?
  140. if i have the anti bodies is that good or bad or will i get worse?
  141. Really need some answers
  142. Thyroid medication
  143. Sudden PMS Anyone?
  144. Hashimoto's - No treatment
  145. TSH deficiency???
  146. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  147. test results help
  148. ANA came back positive
  149. sTSH?
  150. i have thyriod disorder and this is week 8 and i have tons of energy....
  151. help with 5 year old labs
  152. What is earliest you can re-test after a med change?
  153. Pain radiating from thyroid nodule
  154. Anyone better on Synthroid than Armour?
  155. Please help my Mother
  156. Thyroid blood work is A okay according to endo??
  157. What Tests?
  158. Can you outgrow thyroid problems?
  159. what are normal numbers
  160. Do These TSH, T3 & T4 Free Tests Really Accurate?
  161. Help Please w/ Lab Results
  162. increases in meds how do you feel?????
  163. Cytomel Overdose
  164. Need help with diagnosis please ?
  165. Emotional swings? Do SSRI's help?
  166. Hypo Impacts Blood Sugars?
  167. More than a week for lab results???
  168. Ache near or on side of thyroid when nervous
  169. Anyone else with symptoms like mine?
  170. meisha, IrisT, others with similar labs. Come on in! :)
  171. New with a few questions
  172. creaking clicking bones!!!!!
  173. Hashi's or Menopause?
  174. what causes tight-throat/lump-in-throat sensation?
  175. ? about subclinical hyperthyroidism
  176. Anxiety + Cytomel = ?
  177. Thyroid question - I'm new
  178. Is Nausea a Hashimoto's Symptom?
  179. any research to show low-normal ft4 indicates hypo?
  180. any other natural options that are NOT from pig?
  181. hyper in sedona
  182. Looking for a docotr in NJ
  183. Midwest, question for you!
  184. Midwest,Sparkie,Anyone
  185. New labs questions?????
  186. unexplained weight
  187. Help! I can't absorb my thyroid med
  188. Will taking Synthroid same day of labs effect the results?
  189. Newbie - have I made the right decision
  190. Renin???
  191. Propranolol and Xanax?
  192. What is the difference bet. T4 and free T4?
  193. Pondering tsh lab ranges - thoughts?
  194. if you have under active thyriod do you have to take xanax too or can you ween off th
  195. Dosage Change Question
  196. does tsh fluctuate for ppl without thyroid disorders?
  197. Midwest, the latest
  198. i take 250 mcg of synthroid
  199. Happy Birthday Helen!
  200. Help please, I don't understand
  201. Help please
  202. Help, Got Lab Results
  203. Endo"s And Cytomel
  204. Omega 3 and thyroid
  205. synthorid vs levothyroxine question
  206. So, What else could it be?? (lab results in)
  207. another question
  208. I'm So Discouraged - How Long Will It Take?
  209. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  210. acessn12! Im so discouraged!
  211. Parathyroid Level High
  212. Lab Test for Grave's disease
  213. Vitamin D-Thyroid article
  214. Armour and Depression
  215. Good visit with PCP
  216. Endo Visit-Strange Labs-Thoughts?
  217. Soy and Thryroid Meds
  218. free t4 of 13?? yes THIRTEEN
  219. thyroid level question
  220. Hypothyroidism to Hashimotos?
  221. Another go at this - new test results
  222. Anyone in Houston, TX
  223. new here and CONFUSED
  224. sick after rai
  225. Does it get worse before it gets better?
  226. Help Please Reply - Switch From Graves To Hasimotos????
  227. For ErinBeth
  228. Hyper and TG numbers telling a story?
  229. For Nikki!
  230. A few questions..
  231. numb hands
  232. 5 year old with thyroid issues
  233. Midwest...Anyone else...please help
  234. Accessn... can you help Bitohoney?
  235. What is Serum thyroglobulin?
  236. Midwest & Anyone else that can help me understand this
  237. New and have questions...
  238. Reflux and thyroid???
  239. Intolerance to Meds
  240. Does this make sense? MRI?
  241. Question about meds
  242. what meds can you not take while on thyriod meds?
  243. still soooo thirsty and freqent loo visits!!!
  244. rhianz
  245. Sleep troubles
  246. Ears Ringing Anyone?
  247. Other couch potatoes out there?
  248. GOOD LUCK tomorrow Helen!!
  249. Neck pain associated with nodules?
  250. It figures--got my hopes up and nothing!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy