Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. first bloods since op
  2. is a tsh of 2.58 good?
  3. Hypothyroid&Drug Allergies...
  4. hyper/hypo
  5. Sue/ Houston Docs/comments welcome
  6. What if it's another auto-immune issue?
  7. Wow - what a bad morning - HELP
  8. As long as I'm bugging you anyway - Labs?
  9. What is normal range for TSH, T4 and T3?
  10. low FT4
  11. im confused on my test results
  12. High Parathyroid Hormone
  13. are these tests adequate?
  14. Need Menstrual Period Advice
  15. I Am Back
  16. Still looking for answers!
  17. Armour Thyroid
  18. Thyroid Update
  19. Free T3 and T3 Update Difference????
  20. Hello, newbie here!
  21. Questions for Bran'sNana
  22. big difference august to march - please help me interpret!
  23. Fingers crossed
  24. Midwest & All..test results in ~ opinions appreciated
  25. Labs and Doc's Instructions
  26. loose bowels
  27. Lipoma's caused by Synthroid?
  28. Help in General With Thyroid
  29. lab question - Help
  30. Any HypoT's with weight loss secrets out there????
  31. My doctor is making me hyper. Normal?
  32. Adverse Maca reaction - related to thyroid disorder???
  33. Antibody Testing
  34. What do I do now????
  35. have test results & need help for dtr please
  36. Stuck in limbo
  37. ups and downs
  38. I need help!
  39. Hyperthyroid serious worries
  40. Thyroid Help
  41. TSH is normal? Am I?
  42. Anyone have these symptoms relieved?
  43. I need help....
  44. new to this place
  45. Shmily
  46. What is the difference? Hashimoto's & low thyroid?
  47. Zuzu s Petals
  48. Thyroid???
  49. Hashimoto's Input Needed
  50. skin problems
  51. weird labs
  52. Going hypo for RAI - Reece, anybody...
  53. Just wanted to give an update
  54. Could I be Over-medicated???
  55. "Itchy" Thyroid Anyone?
  56. Are there alternatives for cytomel?
  57. I'm going to go off of the Armour
  58. Midwest--set me straight please
  59. Low Temp In The A.m.????
  60. can u ignore underactive thyroid
  61. tightening of throat
  62. can an injury cause thyroid problems?
  63. 450mg PTU/day?
  64. doctor in SE MI that's open to Armour
  65. NEW to Board-need help.....
  66. Need Opinion - Graves or Hashi's????
  67. Any info on Hungry Hyper gaining weight?
  68. Help with reading bloodwork/sonogram report
  69. Suppressed TSH & Hypo symptoms?
  70. Antithyroglobulin 382 but Negative Microsomal Antibody?
  71. Anyone on 40mg Day Tapazole?
  72. ? How long until feel change w/dec. meds?
  73. What'd think?
  74. This is annoying!!!
  75. Does anyone know what TgAK means?
  76. Once Again Help Needed Badly And Quick!!
  77. Antibodies & where to go from here?
  78. q's about hot nodule
  79. chest pains from Cytomel - caffeine
  80. new here, have hypothyroid question
  81. Can you help with these lab results?
  82. Med increase - feeling weird
  83. MIDWEST1-Question?
  84. Help with test result
  85. Lab Results-Help with Interpretation?
  86. New Hashi/HypoT/Insulin Resistant, got a question.
  87. Synthroid Not Being Converted Properly In The Body
  88. Antibodies Query
  89. Asymptomatic
  90. Thyroid uptake scan -
  91. Anyone have a thyroid problem right itself during pregnancy?
  92. Doctors remarks questionable!!
  93. Synthroid 0.05 mg
  94. Synthroid vs. Armour
  95. Hypothyroid and strong metallic odor
  96. Hashimoto's Question
  97. tinglin in the hands and feet
  98. new labs - not sure what they mean
  99. Need some help know if I do have a thyroid problem
  100. Was subclinical hypo now hyper?
  101. new ,with ?'s ..worried about daughter with enlarged thyroid
  102. I need stories & advice from ppl with hyperthyroidism
  103. Lump Sensation - could it be thyroids?
  104. Should I be angry with my Doctor ?
  105. Anna Nicole - had hashi's
  106. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  107. For those of us intolerant-what about B&R?
  108. Help interpret Labs!!!
  109. Stay on Levoxyl or switch to Armour?
  110. dizziness
  111. Miserable with ???'s
  112. Going to meet my oncologist soon, what should I ask?
  113. MEEP-Lab Interpretation?
  114. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  115. Who Wrote Me About Synthroid Causing Muscle Pains?
  116. High T4. Help?
  117. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  118. DEA, Sue1234, SHMILY et al in hot humid climates
  119. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  120. Diet and Thyroid Disease
  121. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  122. Multiple Endo Problems
  123. Multiple Endo Problems
  124. What is hyper enough to treat?
  125. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  126. Wow.....
  127. Tapazole Questions Please
  128. Boarderline Hyper
  129. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  130. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  131. Can someone help me?
  132. Help Me !!!!!!!
  133. my concerns and reports
  134. Hello
  135. Where has the energy gone?
  136. switching from tapazole to PTU
  137. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  138. Surgery report
  139. Thyroid
  140. Very Upset!!
  141. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  142. Thyroid Removed
  143. new and have q's
  144. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  145. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  146. normal thyroid
  147. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  148. At My Wit's End
  149. Groiter
  150. daughter misdiagnosed?
  151. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  152. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  153. Level results in......what does it mean????
  154. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  155. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  156. Better! Thx for your support
  157. Causes of hypothyroidism
  158. RAI: after treatment precautions
  159. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  160. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  161. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  162. out of my comfort zone
  163. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  164. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  165. goin hyper please advise?
  166. Please Help...I need some input please
  167. New Labs...Please Look
  168. Another Scan????
  169. Just got new labs
  170. fluctuating labs
  171. Stick a fork in me
  172. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  173. repro endo and armour replacement
  174. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  175. Dr in Nashville
  176. thyroid and anxiety
  177. Always Feel like passing out
  178. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  179. Emotional wreck
  180. went from hyper to hypo
  181. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  182. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  183. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  184. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  185. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  186. Help with test results
  187. TSH Units of Measurement
  188. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  189. very ill - help
  190. Throbbing thyroid???
  191. Doc's in WI?
  192. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  193. feeling more hypo after raise????
  194. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  195. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  196. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  197. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  198. Could somebody please help?
  199. Sski?
  200. Headache
  201. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  202. How do you take your Tapazole?
  203. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  204. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  205. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  206. I just started Synthroid
  207. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  208. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  209. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  210. I'm so lost!!!!
  211. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  212. Free T4 Results..need input
  213. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  214. What doe high magnesium mean?
  215. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  216. Carpal tunnel
  217. Test results. Help please
  218. I have an appt....wish me luck
  219. Midwest, Guess what
  220. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  221. Good News!
  222. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  223. Please advise on RAI
  224. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  225. Saliva test vs. blood test
  226. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  227. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  228. have you heard of such a thing???
  229. Unusually low temperature
  230. Wellbutrin or Adderall & skewed test results?
  231. if i have the anti bodies is that good or bad or will i get worse?
  232. Really need some answers
  233. Thyroid medication
  234. Sudden PMS Anyone?
  235. Hashimoto's - No treatment
  236. TSH deficiency???
  237. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  238. test results help
  239. ANA came back positive
  240. sTSH?
  241. i have thyriod disorder and this is week 8 and i have tons of energy....
  242. help with 5 year old labs
  243. What is earliest you can re-test after a med change?
  244. Pain radiating from thyroid nodule
  245. Anyone better on Synthroid than Armour?
  246. Please help my Mother
  247. Thyroid blood work is A okay according to endo??
  248. What Tests?
  249. Can you outgrow thyroid problems?
  250. what are normal numbers


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy