Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Are there alternatives for cytomel?
  2. I'm going to go off of the Armour
  3. Midwest--set me straight please
  4. Low Temp In The A.m.????
  5. can u ignore underactive thyroid
  6. tightening of throat
  7. can an injury cause thyroid problems?
  8. 450mg PTU/day?
  9. doctor in SE MI that's open to Armour
  10. NEW to Board-need help.....
  11. Need Opinion - Graves or Hashi's????
  12. Any info on Hungry Hyper gaining weight?
  13. Help with reading bloodwork/sonogram report
  14. Suppressed TSH & Hypo symptoms?
  15. Antithyroglobulin 382 but Negative Microsomal Antibody?
  16. Anyone on 40mg Day Tapazole?
  17. ? How long until feel change w/dec. meds?
  18. What'd think?
  19. This is annoying!!!
  20. Does anyone know what TgAK means?
  21. Once Again Help Needed Badly And Quick!!
  22. Antibodies & where to go from here?
  23. q's about hot nodule
  24. chest pains from Cytomel - caffeine
  25. new here, have hypothyroid question
  26. Can you help with these lab results?
  27. Med increase - feeling weird
  28. MIDWEST1-Question?
  29. Help with test result
  30. Lab Results-Help with Interpretation?
  31. New Hashi/HypoT/Insulin Resistant, got a question.
  32. Synthroid Not Being Converted Properly In The Body
  33. Antibodies Query
  34. Asymptomatic
  35. Thyroid uptake scan -
  36. Anyone have a thyroid problem right itself during pregnancy?
  37. Doctors remarks questionable!!
  38. Synthroid 0.05 mg
  39. Synthroid vs. Armour
  40. Hypothyroid and strong metallic odor
  41. Hashimoto's Question
  42. tinglin in the hands and feet
  43. new labs - not sure what they mean
  44. Need some help know if I do have a thyroid problem
  45. Was subclinical hypo now hyper?
  46. new ,with ?'s ..worried about daughter with enlarged thyroid
  47. I need stories & advice from ppl with hyperthyroidism
  48. Lump Sensation - could it be thyroids?
  49. Should I be angry with my Doctor ?
  50. Anna Nicole - had hashi's
  51. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  52. For those of us intolerant-what about B&R?
  53. Help interpret Labs!!!
  54. Stay on Levoxyl or switch to Armour?
  55. dizziness
  56. Miserable with ???'s
  57. Going to meet my oncologist soon, what should I ask?
  58. MEEP-Lab Interpretation?
  59. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  60. Who Wrote Me About Synthroid Causing Muscle Pains?
  61. High T4. Help?
  62. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  63. DEA, Sue1234, SHMILY et al in hot humid climates
  64. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  65. Diet and Thyroid Disease
  66. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  67. Multiple Endo Problems
  68. Multiple Endo Problems
  69. What is hyper enough to treat?
  70. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  71. Wow.....
  72. Tapazole Questions Please
  73. Boarderline Hyper
  74. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  75. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  76. Can someone help me?
  77. Help Me !!!!!!!
  78. my concerns and reports
  79. Hello
  80. Where has the energy gone?
  81. switching from tapazole to PTU
  82. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  83. Surgery report
  84. Thyroid
  85. Very Upset!!
  86. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  87. Thyroid Removed
  88. new and have q's
  89. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  90. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  91. normal thyroid
  92. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  93. At My Wit's End
  94. Groiter
  95. daughter misdiagnosed?
  96. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  97. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  98. Level results in......what does it mean????
  99. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  100. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  101. Better! Thx for your support
  102. Causes of hypothyroidism
  103. RAI: after treatment precautions
  104. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  105. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  106. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  107. out of my comfort zone
  108. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  109. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  110. goin hyper please advise?
  111. Please Help...I need some input please
  112. New Labs...Please Look
  113. Another Scan????
  114. Just got new labs
  115. fluctuating labs
  116. Stick a fork in me
  117. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  118. repro endo and armour replacement
  119. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  120. Dr in Nashville
  121. thyroid and anxiety
  122. Always Feel like passing out
  123. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  124. Emotional wreck
  125. went from hyper to hypo
  126. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  127. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  128. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  129. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  130. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  131. Help with test results
  132. TSH Units of Measurement
  133. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  134. very ill - help
  135. Throbbing thyroid???
  136. Doc's in WI?
  137. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  138. feeling more hypo after raise????
  139. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  140. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  141. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  142. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  143. Could somebody please help?
  144. Sski?
  145. Headache
  146. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  147. How do you take your Tapazole?
  148. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  149. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  150. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  151. I just started Synthroid
  152. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  153. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  154. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  155. I'm so lost!!!!
  156. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  157. Free T4 Results..need input
  158. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  159. What doe high magnesium mean?
  160. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  161. Carpal tunnel
  162. Test results. Help please
  163. I have an appt....wish me luck
  164. Midwest, Guess what
  165. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  166. Good News!
  167. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  168. Please advise on RAI
  169. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  170. Saliva test vs. blood test
  171. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  172. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  173. have you heard of such a thing???
  174. Unusually low temperature
  175. Wellbutrin or Adderall & skewed test results?
  176. if i have the anti bodies is that good or bad or will i get worse?
  177. Really need some answers
  178. Thyroid medication
  179. Sudden PMS Anyone?
  180. Hashimoto's - No treatment
  181. TSH deficiency???
  182. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  183. test results help
  184. ANA came back positive
  185. sTSH?
  186. i have thyriod disorder and this is week 8 and i have tons of energy....
  187. help with 5 year old labs
  188. What is earliest you can re-test after a med change?
  189. Pain radiating from thyroid nodule
  190. Anyone better on Synthroid than Armour?
  191. Please help my Mother
  192. Thyroid blood work is A okay according to endo??
  193. What Tests?
  194. Can you outgrow thyroid problems?
  195. what are normal numbers
  196. Do These TSH, T3 & T4 Free Tests Really Accurate?
  197. Help Please w/ Lab Results
  198. increases in meds how do you feel?????
  199. Cytomel Overdose
  200. Need help with diagnosis please ?
  201. Emotional swings? Do SSRI's help?
  202. Hypo Impacts Blood Sugars?
  203. More than a week for lab results???
  204. Ache near or on side of thyroid when nervous
  205. Anyone else with symptoms like mine?
  206. meisha, IrisT, others with similar labs. Come on in! :)
  207. New with a few questions
  208. creaking clicking bones!!!!!
  209. Hashi's or Menopause?
  210. what causes tight-throat/lump-in-throat sensation?
  211. ? about subclinical hyperthyroidism
  212. Anxiety + Cytomel = ?
  213. Thyroid question - I'm new
  214. Is Nausea a Hashimoto's Symptom?
  215. any research to show low-normal ft4 indicates hypo?
  216. any other natural options that are NOT from pig?
  217. hyper in sedona
  218. Looking for a docotr in NJ
  219. Midwest, question for you!
  220. Midwest,Sparkie,Anyone
  221. New labs questions?????
  222. unexplained weight
  223. Help! I can't absorb my thyroid med
  224. Will taking Synthroid same day of labs effect the results?
  225. Newbie - have I made the right decision
  226. Renin???
  227. Propranolol and Xanax?
  228. What is the difference bet. T4 and free T4?
  229. Pondering tsh lab ranges - thoughts?
  230. if you have under active thyriod do you have to take xanax too or can you ween off th
  231. Dosage Change Question
  232. does tsh fluctuate for ppl without thyroid disorders?
  233. Midwest, the latest
  234. i take 250 mcg of synthroid
  235. Happy Birthday Helen!
  236. Help please, I don't understand
  237. Help please
  238. Help, Got Lab Results
  239. Endo"s And Cytomel
  240. Omega 3 and thyroid
  241. synthorid vs levothyroxine question
  242. So, What else could it be?? (lab results in)
  243. another question
  244. I'm So Discouraged - How Long Will It Take?
  245. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  246. acessn12! Im so discouraged!
  247. Parathyroid Level High
  248. Lab Test for Grave's disease
  249. Vitamin D-Thyroid article
  250. Armour and Depression


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy