Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. "Itchy" Thyroid Anyone?
  2. Are there alternatives for cytomel?
  3. I'm going to go off of the Armour
  4. Midwest--set me straight please
  5. Low Temp In The A.m.????
  6. can u ignore underactive thyroid
  7. tightening of throat
  8. can an injury cause thyroid problems?
  9. 450mg PTU/day?
  10. doctor in SE MI that's open to Armour
  11. NEW to Board-need help.....
  12. Need Opinion - Graves or Hashi's????
  13. Any info on Hungry Hyper gaining weight?
  14. Help with reading bloodwork/sonogram report
  15. Suppressed TSH & Hypo symptoms?
  16. Antithyroglobulin 382 but Negative Microsomal Antibody?
  17. Anyone on 40mg Day Tapazole?
  18. ? How long until feel change w/dec. meds?
  19. What'd think?
  20. This is annoying!!!
  21. Does anyone know what TgAK means?
  22. Once Again Help Needed Badly And Quick!!
  23. Antibodies & where to go from here?
  24. q's about hot nodule
  25. chest pains from Cytomel - caffeine
  26. new here, have hypothyroid question
  27. Can you help with these lab results?
  28. Med increase - feeling weird
  29. MIDWEST1-Question?
  30. Help with test result
  31. Lab Results-Help with Interpretation?
  32. New Hashi/HypoT/Insulin Resistant, got a question.
  33. Synthroid Not Being Converted Properly In The Body
  34. Antibodies Query
  35. Asymptomatic
  36. Thyroid uptake scan -
  37. Anyone have a thyroid problem right itself during pregnancy?
  38. Doctors remarks questionable!!
  39. Synthroid 0.05 mg
  40. Synthroid vs. Armour
  41. Hypothyroid and strong metallic odor
  42. Hashimoto's Question
  43. tinglin in the hands and feet
  44. new labs - not sure what they mean
  45. Need some help know if I do have a thyroid problem
  46. Was subclinical hypo now hyper?
  47. new ,with ?'s ..worried about daughter with enlarged thyroid
  48. I need stories & advice from ppl with hyperthyroidism
  49. Lump Sensation - could it be thyroids?
  50. Should I be angry with my Doctor ?
  51. Anna Nicole - had hashi's
  52. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  53. For those of us intolerant-what about B&R?
  54. Help interpret Labs!!!
  55. Stay on Levoxyl or switch to Armour?
  56. dizziness
  57. Miserable with ???'s
  58. Going to meet my oncologist soon, what should I ask?
  59. MEEP-Lab Interpretation?
  60. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  61. Who Wrote Me About Synthroid Causing Muscle Pains?
  62. High T4. Help?
  63. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  64. DEA, Sue1234, SHMILY et al in hot humid climates
  65. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  66. Diet and Thyroid Disease
  67. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  68. Multiple Endo Problems
  69. Multiple Endo Problems
  70. What is hyper enough to treat?
  71. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  72. Wow.....
  73. Tapazole Questions Please
  74. Boarderline Hyper
  75. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  76. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  77. Can someone help me?
  78. Help Me !!!!!!!
  79. my concerns and reports
  80. Hello
  81. Where has the energy gone?
  82. switching from tapazole to PTU
  83. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  84. Surgery report
  85. Thyroid
  86. Very Upset!!
  87. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  88. Thyroid Removed
  89. new and have q's
  90. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  91. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  92. normal thyroid
  93. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  94. At My Wit's End
  95. Groiter
  96. daughter misdiagnosed?
  97. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  98. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  99. Level results in......what does it mean????
  100. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  101. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  102. Better! Thx for your support
  103. Causes of hypothyroidism
  104. RAI: after treatment precautions
  105. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  106. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  107. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  108. out of my comfort zone
  109. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  110. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  111. goin hyper please advise?
  112. Please Help...I need some input please
  113. New Labs...Please Look
  114. Another Scan????
  115. Just got new labs
  116. fluctuating labs
  117. Stick a fork in me
  118. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  119. repro endo and armour replacement
  120. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  121. Dr in Nashville
  122. thyroid and anxiety
  123. Always Feel like passing out
  124. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  125. Emotional wreck
  126. went from hyper to hypo
  127. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  128. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  129. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  130. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  131. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  132. Help with test results
  133. TSH Units of Measurement
  134. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  135. very ill - help
  136. Throbbing thyroid???
  137. Doc's in WI?
  138. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  139. feeling more hypo after raise????
  140. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  141. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  142. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  143. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  144. Could somebody please help?
  145. Sski?
  146. Headache
  147. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  148. How do you take your Tapazole?
  149. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  150. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  151. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  152. I just started Synthroid
  153. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  154. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  155. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  156. I'm so lost!!!!
  157. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  158. Free T4 Results..need input
  159. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  160. What doe high magnesium mean?
  161. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  162. Carpal tunnel
  163. Test results. Help please
  164. I have an appt....wish me luck
  165. Midwest, Guess what
  166. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  167. Good News!
  168. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  169. Please advise on RAI
  170. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  171. Saliva test vs. blood test
  172. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  173. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  174. have you heard of such a thing???
  175. Unusually low temperature
  176. Wellbutrin or Adderall & skewed test results?
  177. if i have the anti bodies is that good or bad or will i get worse?
  178. Really need some answers
  179. Thyroid medication
  180. Sudden PMS Anyone?
  181. Hashimoto's - No treatment
  182. TSH deficiency???
  183. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  184. test results help
  185. ANA came back positive
  186. sTSH?
  187. i have thyriod disorder and this is week 8 and i have tons of energy....
  188. help with 5 year old labs
  189. What is earliest you can re-test after a med change?
  190. Pain radiating from thyroid nodule
  191. Anyone better on Synthroid than Armour?
  192. Please help my Mother
  193. Thyroid blood work is A okay according to endo??
  194. What Tests?
  195. Can you outgrow thyroid problems?
  196. what are normal numbers
  197. Do These TSH, T3 & T4 Free Tests Really Accurate?
  198. Help Please w/ Lab Results
  199. increases in meds how do you feel?????
  200. Cytomel Overdose
  201. Need help with diagnosis please ?
  202. Emotional swings? Do SSRI's help?
  203. Hypo Impacts Blood Sugars?
  204. More than a week for lab results???
  205. Ache near or on side of thyroid when nervous
  206. Anyone else with symptoms like mine?
  207. meisha, IrisT, others with similar labs. Come on in! :)
  208. New with a few questions
  209. creaking clicking bones!!!!!
  210. Hashi's or Menopause?
  211. what causes tight-throat/lump-in-throat sensation?
  212. ? about subclinical hyperthyroidism
  213. Anxiety + Cytomel = ?
  214. Thyroid question - I'm new
  215. Is Nausea a Hashimoto's Symptom?
  216. any research to show low-normal ft4 indicates hypo?
  217. any other natural options that are NOT from pig?
  218. hyper in sedona
  219. Looking for a docotr in NJ
  220. Midwest, question for you!
  221. Midwest,Sparkie,Anyone
  222. New labs questions?????
  223. unexplained weight
  224. Help! I can't absorb my thyroid med
  225. Will taking Synthroid same day of labs effect the results?
  226. Newbie - have I made the right decision
  227. Renin???
  228. Propranolol and Xanax?
  229. What is the difference bet. T4 and free T4?
  230. Pondering tsh lab ranges - thoughts?
  231. if you have under active thyriod do you have to take xanax too or can you ween off th
  232. Dosage Change Question
  233. does tsh fluctuate for ppl without thyroid disorders?
  234. Midwest, the latest
  235. i take 250 mcg of synthroid
  236. Happy Birthday Helen!
  237. Help please, I don't understand
  238. Help please
  239. Help, Got Lab Results
  240. Endo"s And Cytomel
  241. Omega 3 and thyroid
  242. synthorid vs levothyroxine question
  243. So, What else could it be?? (lab results in)
  244. another question
  245. I'm So Discouraged - How Long Will It Take?
  246. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  247. acessn12! Im so discouraged!
  248. Parathyroid Level High
  249. Lab Test for Grave's disease
  250. Vitamin D-Thyroid article


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy