Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Ok to refrigerate Armour?
  2. Advice for Leg Pain?
  3. Am I over-medicated??
  4. Had sonogram on thyroid today !
  5. Playing with medication/Current lab results
  6. Hypothyroid and Sjogren's
  7. HELP! Need to find a doctor
  8. Playing with medication
  9. hey buds - Just need some support/quick question
  10. test worries!
  11. Bad week
  12. Thyroid Nodule
  13. first bloods since op
  14. is a tsh of 2.58 good?
  15. Hypothyroid&Drug Allergies...
  16. hyper/hypo
  17. Sue/ Houston Docs/comments welcome
  18. What if it's another auto-immune issue?
  19. Wow - what a bad morning - HELP
  20. As long as I'm bugging you anyway - Labs?
  21. What is normal range for TSH, T4 and T3?
  22. low FT4
  23. im confused on my test results
  24. High Parathyroid Hormone
  25. are these tests adequate?
  26. Need Menstrual Period Advice
  27. I Am Back
  28. Still looking for answers!
  29. Armour Thyroid
  30. Thyroid Update
  31. Free T3 and T3 Update Difference????
  32. Hello, newbie here!
  33. Questions for Bran'sNana
  34. big difference august to march - please help me interpret!
  35. Fingers crossed
  36. Midwest & All..test results in ~ opinions appreciated
  37. Labs and Doc's Instructions
  38. loose bowels
  39. Lipoma's caused by Synthroid?
  40. Help in General With Thyroid
  41. lab question - Help
  42. Any HypoT's with weight loss secrets out there????
  43. My doctor is making me hyper. Normal?
  44. Adverse Maca reaction - related to thyroid disorder???
  45. Antibody Testing
  46. What do I do now????
  47. have test results & need help for dtr please
  48. Stuck in limbo
  49. ups and downs
  50. I need help!
  51. Hyperthyroid serious worries
  52. Thyroid Help
  53. TSH is normal? Am I?
  54. Anyone have these symptoms relieved?
  55. I need help....
  56. new to this place
  57. Shmily
  58. What is the difference? Hashimoto's & low thyroid?
  59. Zuzu s Petals
  60. Thyroid???
  61. Hashimoto's Input Needed
  62. skin problems
  63. weird labs
  64. Going hypo for RAI - Reece, anybody...
  65. Just wanted to give an update
  66. Could I be Over-medicated???
  67. "Itchy" Thyroid Anyone?
  68. Are there alternatives for cytomel?
  69. I'm going to go off of the Armour
  70. Midwest--set me straight please
  71. Low Temp In The A.m.????
  72. can u ignore underactive thyroid
  73. tightening of throat
  74. can an injury cause thyroid problems?
  75. 450mg PTU/day?
  76. doctor in SE MI that's open to Armour
  77. NEW to Board-need help.....
  78. Need Opinion - Graves or Hashi's????
  79. Any info on Hungry Hyper gaining weight?
  80. Help with reading bloodwork/sonogram report
  81. Suppressed TSH & Hypo symptoms?
  82. Antithyroglobulin 382 but Negative Microsomal Antibody?
  83. Anyone on 40mg Day Tapazole?
  84. ? How long until feel change w/dec. meds?
  85. What'd think?
  86. This is annoying!!!
  87. Does anyone know what TgAK means?
  88. Once Again Help Needed Badly And Quick!!
  89. Antibodies & where to go from here?
  90. q's about hot nodule
  91. chest pains from Cytomel - caffeine
  92. new here, have hypothyroid question
  93. Can you help with these lab results?
  94. Med increase - feeling weird
  95. MIDWEST1-Question?
  96. Help with test result
  97. Lab Results-Help with Interpretation?
  98. New Hashi/HypoT/Insulin Resistant, got a question.
  99. Synthroid Not Being Converted Properly In The Body
  100. Antibodies Query
  101. Asymptomatic
  102. Thyroid uptake scan -
  103. Anyone have a thyroid problem right itself during pregnancy?
  104. Doctors remarks questionable!!
  105. Synthroid 0.05 mg
  106. Synthroid vs. Armour
  107. Hypothyroid and strong metallic odor
  108. Hashimoto's Question
  109. tinglin in the hands and feet
  110. new labs - not sure what they mean
  111. Need some help know if I do have a thyroid problem
  112. Was subclinical hypo now hyper?
  113. new ,with ?'s ..worried about daughter with enlarged thyroid
  114. I need stories & advice from ppl with hyperthyroidism
  115. Lump Sensation - could it be thyroids?
  116. Should I be angry with my Doctor ?
  117. Anna Nicole - had hashi's
  118. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  119. For those of us intolerant-what about B&R?
  120. Help interpret Labs!!!
  121. Stay on Levoxyl or switch to Armour?
  122. dizziness
  123. Miserable with ???'s
  124. Going to meet my oncologist soon, what should I ask?
  125. MEEP-Lab Interpretation?
  126. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  127. Who Wrote Me About Synthroid Causing Muscle Pains?
  128. High T4. Help?
  129. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  130. DEA, Sue1234, SHMILY et al in hot humid climates
  131. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  132. Diet and Thyroid Disease
  133. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  134. Multiple Endo Problems
  135. Multiple Endo Problems
  136. What is hyper enough to treat?
  137. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  138. Wow.....
  139. Tapazole Questions Please
  140. Boarderline Hyper
  141. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  142. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  143. Can someone help me?
  144. Help Me !!!!!!!
  145. my concerns and reports
  146. Hello
  147. Where has the energy gone?
  148. switching from tapazole to PTU
  149. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  150. Surgery report
  151. Thyroid
  152. Very Upset!!
  153. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  154. Thyroid Removed
  155. new and have q's
  156. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  157. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  158. normal thyroid
  159. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  160. At My Wit's End
  161. Groiter
  162. daughter misdiagnosed?
  163. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  164. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  165. Level results in......what does it mean????
  166. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  167. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  168. Better! Thx for your support
  169. Causes of hypothyroidism
  170. RAI: after treatment precautions
  171. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  172. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  173. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  174. out of my comfort zone
  175. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  176. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  177. goin hyper please advise?
  178. Please Help...I need some input please
  179. New Labs...Please Look
  180. Another Scan????
  181. Just got new labs
  182. fluctuating labs
  183. Stick a fork in me
  184. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  185. repro endo and armour replacement
  186. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  187. Dr in Nashville
  188. thyroid and anxiety
  189. Always Feel like passing out
  190. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  191. Emotional wreck
  192. went from hyper to hypo
  193. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  194. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  195. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  196. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  197. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  198. Help with test results
  199. TSH Units of Measurement
  200. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  201. very ill - help
  202. Throbbing thyroid???
  203. Doc's in WI?
  204. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  205. feeling more hypo after raise????
  206. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  207. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  208. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  209. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  210. Could somebody please help?
  211. Sski?
  212. Headache
  213. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  214. How do you take your Tapazole?
  215. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  216. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  217. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  218. I just started Synthroid
  219. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  220. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  221. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  222. I'm so lost!!!!
  223. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  224. Free T4 Results..need input
  225. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  226. What doe high magnesium mean?
  227. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  228. Carpal tunnel
  229. Test results. Help please
  230. I have an appt....wish me luck
  231. Midwest, Guess what
  232. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  233. Good News!
  234. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  235. Please advise on RAI
  236. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  237. Saliva test vs. blood test
  238. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  239. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  240. have you heard of such a thing???
  241. Unusually low temperature
  242. Wellbutrin or Adderall & skewed test results?
  243. if i have the anti bodies is that good or bad or will i get worse?
  244. Really need some answers
  245. Thyroid medication
  246. Sudden PMS Anyone?
  247. Hashimoto's - No treatment
  248. TSH deficiency???
  249. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  250. test results help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy