Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. I need stories & advice from ppl with hyperthyroidism
  2. Lump Sensation - could it be thyroids?
  3. Should I be angry with my Doctor ?
  4. Anna Nicole - had hashi's
  5. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  6. For those of us intolerant-what about B&R?
  7. Help interpret Labs!!!
  8. Stay on Levoxyl or switch to Armour?
  9. dizziness
  10. Miserable with ???'s
  11. Going to meet my oncologist soon, what should I ask?
  12. MEEP-Lab Interpretation?
  13. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  14. Who Wrote Me About Synthroid Causing Muscle Pains?
  15. High T4. Help?
  16. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  17. DEA, Sue1234, SHMILY et al in hot humid climates
  18. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  19. Diet and Thyroid Disease
  20. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  21. Multiple Endo Problems
  22. Multiple Endo Problems
  23. What is hyper enough to treat?
  24. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  25. Wow.....
  26. Tapazole Questions Please
  27. Boarderline Hyper
  28. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  29. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  30. Can someone help me?
  31. Help Me !!!!!!!
  32. my concerns and reports
  33. Hello
  34. Where has the energy gone?
  35. switching from tapazole to PTU
  36. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  37. Surgery report
  38. Thyroid
  39. Very Upset!!
  40. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  41. Thyroid Removed
  42. new and have q's
  43. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  44. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  45. normal thyroid
  46. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  47. At My Wit's End
  48. Groiter
  49. daughter misdiagnosed?
  50. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  51. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  52. Level results in......what does it mean????
  53. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  54. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  55. Better! Thx for your support
  56. Causes of hypothyroidism
  57. RAI: after treatment precautions
  58. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  59. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  60. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  61. out of my comfort zone
  62. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  63. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  64. goin hyper please advise?
  65. Please Help...I need some input please
  66. New Labs...Please Look
  67. Another Scan????
  68. Just got new labs
  69. fluctuating labs
  70. Stick a fork in me
  71. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  72. repro endo and armour replacement
  73. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  74. Dr in Nashville
  75. thyroid and anxiety
  76. Always Feel like passing out
  77. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  78. Emotional wreck
  79. went from hyper to hypo
  80. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  81. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  82. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  83. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  84. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  85. Help with test results
  86. TSH Units of Measurement
  87. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  88. very ill - help
  89. Throbbing thyroid???
  90. Doc's in WI?
  91. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  92. feeling more hypo after raise????
  93. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  94. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  95. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  96. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  97. Could somebody please help?
  98. Sski?
  99. Headache
  100. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  101. How do you take your Tapazole?
  102. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  103. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  104. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  105. I just started Synthroid
  106. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  107. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  108. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  109. I'm so lost!!!!
  110. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  111. Free T4 Results..need input
  112. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  113. What doe high magnesium mean?
  114. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  115. Carpal tunnel
  116. Test results. Help please
  117. I have an appt....wish me luck
  118. Midwest, Guess what
  119. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  120. Good News!
  121. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  122. Please advise on RAI
  123. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  124. Saliva test vs. blood test
  125. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  126. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  127. have you heard of such a thing???
  128. Unusually low temperature
  129. Wellbutrin or Adderall & skewed test results?
  130. if i have the anti bodies is that good or bad or will i get worse?
  131. Really need some answers
  132. Thyroid medication
  133. Sudden PMS Anyone?
  134. Hashimoto's - No treatment
  135. TSH deficiency???
  136. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  137. test results help
  138. ANA came back positive
  139. sTSH?
  140. i have thyriod disorder and this is week 8 and i have tons of energy....
  141. help with 5 year old labs
  142. What is earliest you can re-test after a med change?
  143. Pain radiating from thyroid nodule
  144. Anyone better on Synthroid than Armour?
  145. Please help my Mother
  146. Thyroid blood work is A okay according to endo??
  147. What Tests?
  148. Can you outgrow thyroid problems?
  149. what are normal numbers
  150. Do These TSH, T3 & T4 Free Tests Really Accurate?
  151. Help Please w/ Lab Results
  152. increases in meds how do you feel?????
  153. Cytomel Overdose
  154. Need help with diagnosis please ?
  155. Emotional swings? Do SSRI's help?
  156. Hypo Impacts Blood Sugars?
  157. More than a week for lab results???
  158. Ache near or on side of thyroid when nervous
  159. Anyone else with symptoms like mine?
  160. meisha, IrisT, others with similar labs. Come on in! :)
  161. New with a few questions
  162. creaking clicking bones!!!!!
  163. Hashi's or Menopause?
  164. what causes tight-throat/lump-in-throat sensation?
  165. ? about subclinical hyperthyroidism
  166. Anxiety + Cytomel = ?
  167. Thyroid question - I'm new
  168. Is Nausea a Hashimoto's Symptom?
  169. any research to show low-normal ft4 indicates hypo?
  170. any other natural options that are NOT from pig?
  171. hyper in sedona
  172. Looking for a docotr in NJ
  173. Midwest, question for you!
  174. Midwest,Sparkie,Anyone
  175. New labs questions?????
  176. unexplained weight
  177. Help! I can't absorb my thyroid med
  178. Will taking Synthroid same day of labs effect the results?
  179. Newbie - have I made the right decision
  180. Renin???
  181. Propranolol and Xanax?
  182. What is the difference bet. T4 and free T4?
  183. Pondering tsh lab ranges - thoughts?
  184. if you have under active thyriod do you have to take xanax too or can you ween off th
  185. Dosage Change Question
  186. does tsh fluctuate for ppl without thyroid disorders?
  187. Midwest, the latest
  188. i take 250 mcg of synthroid
  189. Happy Birthday Helen!
  190. Help please, I don't understand
  191. Help please
  192. Help, Got Lab Results
  193. Endo"s And Cytomel
  194. Omega 3 and thyroid
  195. synthorid vs levothyroxine question
  196. So, What else could it be?? (lab results in)
  197. another question
  198. I'm So Discouraged - How Long Will It Take?
  199. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  200. acessn12! Im so discouraged!
  201. Parathyroid Level High
  202. Lab Test for Grave's disease
  203. Vitamin D-Thyroid article
  204. Armour and Depression
  205. Good visit with PCP
  206. Endo Visit-Strange Labs-Thoughts?
  207. Soy and Thryroid Meds
  208. free t4 of 13?? yes THIRTEEN
  209. thyroid level question
  210. Hypothyroidism to Hashimotos?
  211. Another go at this - new test results
  212. Anyone in Houston, TX
  213. new here and CONFUSED
  214. sick after rai
  215. Does it get worse before it gets better?
  216. Help Please Reply - Switch From Graves To Hasimotos????
  217. For ErinBeth
  218. Hyper and TG numbers telling a story?
  219. For Nikki!
  220. A few questions..
  221. numb hands
  222. 5 year old with thyroid issues
  223. Midwest...Anyone else...please help
  224. Accessn... can you help Bitohoney?
  225. What is Serum thyroglobulin?
  226. Midwest & Anyone else that can help me understand this
  227. New and have questions...
  228. Reflux and thyroid???
  229. Intolerance to Meds
  230. Does this make sense? MRI?
  231. Question about meds
  232. what meds can you not take while on thyriod meds?
  233. still soooo thirsty and freqent loo visits!!!
  234. rhianz
  235. Sleep troubles
  236. Ears Ringing Anyone?
  237. Other couch potatoes out there?
  238. GOOD LUCK tomorrow Helen!!
  239. Neck pain associated with nodules?
  240. It figures--got my hopes up and nothing!
  241. Who has taken RAI years ago? And how are you today?
  242. tsh levels and pregnancy
  243. Midwest, here are my new numbers help.....
  244. Somewhat prominent thyroid??
  245. Small Thyroid gland?
  246. Is This Possible With Generics?
  247. Eye twiches????
  248. Can I take Saw Palmetto for my hair?
  249. Happy Birthday Bran's!!!!!!!
  250. Whoops, just found out I wasn't supposed to keep Levoxyl in the fridge


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy