PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  2. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  3. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  4. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  5. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  6. Thyroid
  7. Thyroid disorder
  8. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  9. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  10. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  11. Help with Levels?
  12. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  13. Do things ever get better?
  14. TSH level 644
  15. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  16. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  17. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  18. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  19. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  20. confused about levels
  21. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  22. T3 meds
  23. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  24. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  25. Mystery Symptoms
  26. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  27. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  28. lab results... med question and opinion
  29. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  30. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  31. thyroid test question
  32. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  33. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  34. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  35. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  36. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  37. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  38. Feeling hyper but not?!
  39. Continuing neck pain
  40. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  41. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  42. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  43. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  44. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  45. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  46. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  47. multi nodular goiter nodules
  48. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  49. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  50. Would like some input please
  51. Hi! Im New. Please help
  52. Maca & hypothyroid?
  53. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  54. Thyroid results
  55. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  56. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  57. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  58. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  59. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  60. Have I gone hyper?
  61. Please help lab results
  62. Panicking about appointment
  63. Overactive no medication??
  64. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  65. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  66. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  67. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  68. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  69. Thyroid Tissue
  70. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  71. Hashimoto's Problems...
  72. Please help me understand results
  73. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  74. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  75. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  76. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  77. Thyroid
  78. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  79. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  80. Help with Results
  81. Hypothyroidism?
  82. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  83. Total Thyroidectomy
  84. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  85. post op thyroidectomy
  86. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  87. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  88. Hyperparathyroidism
  89. Trapped by Graves Disease
  90. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  91. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  92. muscle pain and weakness
  93. Possibly parathyroid disease
  94. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  95. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  96. Question on Kelp
  97. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  98. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  99. Yawning
  100. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  101. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  102. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  103. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  104. My T4 level is high
  105. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  106. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  107. how to discontinue levo?
  108. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  109. Something stuck in throat???
  110. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  111. Feeling of something in throat?
  112. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  113. Is my TSH too low?
  114. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  115. RAI or Surgery
  116. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  117. please help with my blood test results?
  118. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  119. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  120. 2nd goiter surgery
  121. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  122. No confirmed diagnosis
  123. High T3 and prolactin..
  124. molecular iodine
  125. Hashimotos?
  126. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  127. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  128. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  129. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  130. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  131. My numbers
  132. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  133. Loss of hair! Help!
  134. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  135. I am new here :D please be nice
  136. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  137. swallowing issues
  138. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  139. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  140. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  141. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  142. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  143. tsh 94
  144. Thyroid help with medication
  145. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  146. need some help
  147. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  148. My hair is still lifeless
  149. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  150. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  151. Thyroid acting up again?
  152. Can't get a diagnosis
  153. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  154. After a year... finally
  155. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  156. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  157. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  158. synthroid and shortness of breath
  159. Strange labs
  160. Natural vs synthetic
  161. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  162. Gap in medication
  163. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  164. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  165. last hope
  166. treating Hashitoxicosis
  167. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  168. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  169. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  170. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  171. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  172. FNA for thyroid
  173. Is this hypothyroidism?
  174. question on hypothyroidism
  175. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  176. magnesium citrate
  177. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  178. New Levothyroxine RX
  179. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  180. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  181. Info Please
  182. Levothyroxine
  183. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  184. hyper thyroid
  185. Increasing dosage myself?
  186. thyroid mass
  187. Thyroid and Juicing
  188. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  189. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  190. What labs should I ask for?
  191. Question on Free T-4
  192. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  193. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  194. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  195. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  196. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  197. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  198. Thyroid nodule not scary
  199. Need help in understanding numbers
  200. Help understanding latest labs...
  201. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  202. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  203. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  204. I need help in knowing what to do?
  205. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  206. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  207. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  208. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  209. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  210. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  211. Does having thyroid affecting
  212. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  213. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  214. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  215. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  216. Thyroid ?
  217. Fna
  218. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  219. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  220. My results are in, what is going on?
  221. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  222. Need your input, please...
  223. New labs... what dose ?
  224. Tsh 155
  225. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  226. blood test
  227. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  228. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  229. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  230. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  231. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  232. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  233. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  234. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  235. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  236. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  237. new labs and ultrasound reports
  238. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  239. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  240. Update
  241. could someone help me ?
  242. Worried and waiting
  243. Biopsy results
  244. Questions to ask
  245. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  246. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  247. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  248. Thyroid Nodule
  249. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  250. Lab results- feel AWFUl