PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Gastritis/thyroid/lowT
  2. diagnosed with iodine deficient hypothyroid - can anyone assist?
  3. Thyroid problems
  4. nature throid
  5. Ultrasound yesterday and DRs still um'ing and ah'ing
  6. subclinical hyperthyroidism?
  7. TSH very low... on levosynthroid Dr says
  8. thyroid lab tests
  9. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  10. Please help!!!!!!!! overmedicated or not?
  11. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  12. thyroid nodule growth
  13. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  14. Thyroid issues
  15. Am I right to worry about this?
  16. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  17. Lab results inputs needed.
  18. Suppressed TSH with Frees in the gutter and on high dose NDT
  19. urine Iodine test question
  20. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  21. Hypo Meds too High?
  22. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  23. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  24. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  25. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  26. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  27. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  28. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  29. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  30. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  31. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  32. Help with labs and dosing
  33. Help understanding labs
  34. Learning to spot the signs
  35. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  36. TSH up and down
  37. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  38. Tpo
  39. Levoxyl is back!
  40. Levoxyl is back!
  41. please help.
  42. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  43. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  44. Understanding test results and treatment option
  45. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  46. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  47. Can someone help me with my numbers
  48. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  49. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  50. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  51. dont understand!!!
  52. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  53. Adrenal Saliva Test
  54. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  55. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  56. Hashimoto's and Medication
  57. hypothyroidism (really)
  58. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  59. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  60. CT scan..
  61. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  62. High antibodies help please
  63. Help! Armour experts needed
  64. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  65. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  66. New to thyroid issues
  67. Erfa and morning coffee?
  68. Nausea with Cytomel
  69. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  70. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  71. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  72. Skin moles/petechae
  73. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  74. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  75. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  76. Dose Adjustment?
  77. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  78. thyroid absorption
  79. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  80. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  81. FNA and Fear of Needles
  82. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  83. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  84. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  85. want my hair back soon
  86. Hyperparathyroidism again
  87. armour thryoid
  88. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  89. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  90. Low ferritin etc.
  91. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  92. High TPO, normal TSH?
  93. my new labs
  94. Well now what... **help**
  95. Confused by Lab Results
  96. Verdict is in
  97. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  98. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  99. Struggling to get diagnosed
  100. Questions regarding test results
  101. Can anyone relate?
  102. thyroid tsh test
  103. Another plea for help with labs
  104. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  105. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  106. Hypothyroidism
  107. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  108. Thyroid Nodules
  109. Blood tests
  110. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  111. Help after TT
  112. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  113. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  114. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  115. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  116. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  117. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  118. Lab Thyroid Results
  119. Scared!!! *c- word*
  120. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  121. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  122. Very sick - please help.
  123. thyroid malignancy
  124. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  125. compounded t3,t4
  126. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  127. nature throid and WP thyroid
  128. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  129. relieved
  130. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  131. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  132. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  133. Synthroid making me feel worse
  134. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  135. Hypothyroid??
  136. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  137. my symptoms
  138. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  139. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  140. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  141. Levoxyl back on march 3
  142. Thyroid testing
  143. Cytomel/Iordoral
  144. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  145. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  146. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  147. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  148. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  149. Should my meds be lowered?
  150. New to thyroid issues
  151. Low TSH normal free T4
  152. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  153. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  154. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  155. Suffering for months to no avail
  156. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  157. need help
  158. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  159. What does it mean?
  160. Fluctuating levels?
  161. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  162. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  163. Supplementing thyroid
  164. Hashimoto's and reflux
  165. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  166. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  167. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  168. Is this Hashimoto's?
  169. thyroid and menopause
  170. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  171. Levothyroxine at night...
  172. TSH to high
  173. Wow
  174. Need a Dx soon :(
  175. Normal TSH but high free T4
  176. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  177. What tests do I need???
  178. Elevated body temperature
  179. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  180. Improvements when switched to Armour?
  181. under active thyroid
  182. Are My Results Good?
  183. Hey, I need an advice please
  184. Lab results
  185. US thyroid
  186. Mural echogenic focus?
  187. Please help- so confused over lab results
  188. Hashimoto's and SRT
  189. hypothyroidism
  190. Thyroid swell if Hyper?
  191. Moodiness and emotional from switching to Armour
  192. Basal Body temperature
  193. Relief for severe pain?
  194. Understanding my Lab Work
  195. Help with conversion!!
  196. Question about Armour dosage
  197. Lab Results
  198. Dry mouth... is this a med side effect?
  199. Results: What do they mean. Help pls.
  200. Thyroid itchy neck
  201. Hi can someone help?
  202. Can injury/trauma to throat cause thyroid problems/goiters?
  203. First Post... ;+)
  204. lab results normal - enlarged thyroid
  205. Fna...
  206. Acne from Thyroid Meds?!
  207. Weak Immunity,slow metabolism
  208. Thyroid fluctuating
  209. Please Help! Need advice!
  210. Can I use Mucinex D if I had subacute thyroiditis or hyperthyroidism ?
  211. Help! New here and freaking out.
  212. Thyroid & sensitive receding gums
  213. Cant get Free T's up
  214. x-post from Endocrine Disorders Board - please tell me what you think about my labs
  215. Very enlarged left lobe, normal labs
  216. Just started Armour
  217. Hyper to Hypo 20 weeks pregnant
  218. Low TSH, normal FT4 and FT3, no symptoms
  219. Arrhythmia
  220. Tyrosine - good for hyPO or hyPER?
  221. Follow Up lab question
  222. Thanks/Rant/Please comment
  223. elevated s tsh
  224. confused
  225. Finally Labs! Please tell me what you think! :)
  226. test results
  227. Why Doctor took me off synthroid
  228. Help, please!
  229. anybody gain weight too much synthroid?
  230. A little advice please
  231. Extremely dry lips for Hypos
  232. who can prescribe T3
  233. Help with switch to Armour
  234. new labs
  235. Getting nowhere it seems
  236. Generic or not
  237. Thyroid Test
  238. T3/cytomel help?
  239. Do I really have hypo?
  240. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  241. Hypo symptom flare up? Anybody?
  242. Overmedicated?
  243. 2 light periods - Synthroid too high?
  244. Dr. James Dicke in Westminster, MD
  245. Am I now Hyperthyroid?
  246. hypo for many years... can it cause kidney issues?
  247. Worried About New Labs; High T3's
  248. Armour and low TSH
  249. Subacute Thyroiditis recovery time
  250. FNA of thyroid nodule w calcification