PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. Armour Thyroid vs Nature Thyroid
  2. Thyroid medication causing tingling/crawling sensation?
  3. Newbie ��
  4. nodule description
  5. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  6. Test results
  7. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  8. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  9. Thyroid results help
  10. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  11. Please help me interpret my results :)
  12. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  13. would I benefit from T3?
  14. I disagree with my doctor
  15. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  16. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  17. hashis and anxiety at night?
  18. Rt3
  19. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  20. no one knows
  21. TSH bouncing all over?
  22. Its been a while...
  23. i could really use some advice.. please
  24. Thyroids
  25. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  26. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  27. Thyroid problem Help Me
  28. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  29. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  30. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  31. New to this board - looking for advice
  32. Education on Hashimotos
  33. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  34. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  35. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  36. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  37. Low tsh problem
  38. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  39. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  40. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  41. Cytomel side effects?
  42. Nature throid
  43. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  44. my tsh level is .970
  45. problem switch back to armour?
  46. Thyroid
  47. Thyroid issues would account
  48. thyroid problems
  49. support and answers needed
  50. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  51. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  52. advice on labs/symptoms
  53. advice on labs / symptoms
  54. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  55. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  56. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  57. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  58. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  59. Thyroid
  60. Thyroid disorder
  61. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  62. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  63. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  64. Help with Levels?
  65. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  66. Do things ever get better?
  67. TSH level 644
  68. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  69. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  70. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  71. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  72. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  73. confused about levels
  74. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  75. T3 meds
  76. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  77. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  78. Mystery Symptoms
  79. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  80. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  81. lab results... med question and opinion
  82. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  83. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  84. thyroid test question
  85. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  86. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  87. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  88. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  89. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  90. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  91. Feeling hyper but not?!
  92. Continuing neck pain
  93. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  94. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  95. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  96. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  97. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  98. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  99. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  100. multi nodular goiter nodules
  101. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  102. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  103. Would like some input please
  104. Hi! Im New. Please help
  105. Maca & hypothyroid?
  106. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  107. Thyroid results
  108. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  109. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  110. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  111. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  112. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  113. Have I gone hyper?
  114. Please help lab results
  115. Panicking about appointment
  116. Overactive no medication??
  117. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  118. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  119. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  120. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  121. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  122. Thyroid Tissue
  123. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  124. Hashimoto's Problems...
  125. Please help me understand results
  126. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  127. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  128. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  129. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  130. Thyroid
  131. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  132. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  133. Help with Results
  134. Hypothyroidism?
  135. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  136. Total Thyroidectomy
  137. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  138. post op thyroidectomy
  139. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  140. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  141. Hyperparathyroidism
  142. Trapped by Graves Disease
  143. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  144. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  145. muscle pain and weakness
  146. Possibly parathyroid disease
  147. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  148. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  149. Question on Kelp
  150. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  151. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  152. Yawning
  153. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  154. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  155. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  156. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  157. My T4 level is high
  158. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  159. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  160. how to discontinue levo?
  161. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  162. Something stuck in throat???
  163. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  164. Feeling of something in throat?
  165. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  166. Is my TSH too low?
  167. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  168. RAI or Surgery
  169. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  170. please help with my blood test results?
  171. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  172. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  173. 2nd goiter surgery
  174. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  175. No confirmed diagnosis
  176. High T3 and prolactin..
  177. molecular iodine
  178. Hashimotos?
  179. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  180. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  181. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  182. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  183. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  184. My numbers
  185. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  186. Loss of hair! Help!
  187. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  188. I am new here :D please be nice
  189. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  190. swallowing issues
  191. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  192. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  193. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  194. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  195. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  196. tsh 94
  197. Thyroid help with medication
  198. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  199. need some help
  200. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  201. My hair is still lifeless
  202. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  203. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  204. Thyroid acting up again?
  205. Can't get a diagnosis
  206. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  207. After a year... finally
  208. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  209. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  210. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  211. synthroid and shortness of breath
  212. Strange labs
  213. Natural vs synthetic
  214. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  215. Gap in medication
  216. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  217. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  218. last hope
  219. treating Hashitoxicosis
  220. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  221. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  222. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  223. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  224. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  225. FNA for thyroid
  226. Is this hypothyroidism?
  227. question on hypothyroidism
  228. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  229. magnesium citrate
  230. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  231. New Levothyroxine RX
  232. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  233. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  234. Info Please
  235. Levothyroxine
  236. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  237. hyper thyroid
  238. Increasing dosage myself?
  239. thyroid mass
  240. Thyroid and Juicing
  241. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  242. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  243. What labs should I ask for?
  244. Question on Free T-4
  245. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  246. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  247. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  248. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  249. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  250. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...