PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  2. Can someone help me with my numbers
  3. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  4. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  5. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  6. dont understand!!!
  7. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  8. Adrenal Saliva Test
  9. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  10. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  11. Hashimoto's and Medication
  12. hypothyroidism (really)
  13. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  14. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  15. CT scan..
  16. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  17. High antibodies help please
  18. Help! Armour experts needed
  19. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  20. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  21. New to thyroid issues
  22. Erfa and morning coffee?
  23. Nausea with Cytomel
  24. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  25. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  26. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  27. Skin moles/petechae
  28. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  29. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  30. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  31. Dose Adjustment?
  32. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  33. thyroid absorption
  34. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  35. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  36. FNA and Fear of Needles
  37. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  38. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  39. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  40. want my hair back soon
  41. Hyperparathyroidism again
  42. armour thryoid
  43. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  44. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  45. Low ferritin etc.
  46. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  47. High TPO, normal TSH?
  48. my new labs
  49. Well now what... **help**
  50. Confused by Lab Results
  51. Verdict is in
  52. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  53. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  54. Struggling to get diagnosed
  55. Questions regarding test results
  56. Can anyone relate?
  57. thyroid tsh test
  58. Another plea for help with labs
  59. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  60. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  61. Hypothyroidism
  62. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  63. Thyroid Nodules
  64. Blood tests
  65. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  66. Help after TT
  67. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  68. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  69. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  70. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  71. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  72. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  73. Lab Thyroid Results
  74. Scared!!! *c- word*
  75. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  76. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  77. Very sick - please help.
  78. thyroid malignancy
  79. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  80. compounded t3,t4
  81. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  82. nature throid and WP thyroid
  83. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  84. relieved
  85. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  86. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  87. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  88. Synthroid making me feel worse
  89. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  90. Hypothyroid??
  91. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  92. my symptoms
  93. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  94. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  95. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  96. Levoxyl back on march 3
  97. Thyroid testing
  98. Cytomel/Iordoral
  99. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  100. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  101. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  102. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  103. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  104. Should my meds be lowered?
  105. New to thyroid issues
  106. Low TSH normal free T4
  107. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  108. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  109. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  110. Suffering for months to no avail
  111. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  112. need help
  113. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  114. What does it mean?
  115. Fluctuating levels?
  116. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  117. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  118. Supplementing thyroid
  119. Hashimoto's and reflux
  120. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  121. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  122. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  123. Is this Hashimoto's?
  124. thyroid and menopause
  125. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  126. Levothyroxine at night...
  127. TSH to high
  128. Wow
  129. Need a Dx soon :(
  130. Normal TSH but high free T4
  131. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  132. What tests do I need???
  133. Elevated body temperature
  134. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  135. Improvements when switched to Armour?
  136. under active thyroid
  137. Are My Results Good?
  138. Hey, I need an advice please
  139. Lab results
  140. US thyroid
  141. Mural echogenic focus?
  142. Please help- so confused over lab results
  143. Hashimoto's and SRT
  144. hypothyroidism
  145. Thyroid swell if Hyper?
  146. Moodiness and emotional from switching to Armour
  147. Basal Body temperature
  148. Relief for severe pain?
  149. Understanding my Lab Work
  150. Help with conversion!!
  151. Question about Armour dosage
  152. Lab Results
  153. Dry mouth... is this a med side effect?
  154. Results: What do they mean. Help pls.
  155. Thyroid itchy neck
  156. Hi can someone help?
  157. Can injury/trauma to throat cause thyroid problems/goiters?
  158. First Post... ;+)
  159. lab results normal - enlarged thyroid
  160. Fna...
  161. Acne from Thyroid Meds?!
  162. Weak Immunity,slow metabolism
  163. Thyroid fluctuating
  164. Please Help! Need advice!
  165. Can I use Mucinex D if I had subacute thyroiditis or hyperthyroidism ?
  166. Help! New here and freaking out.
  167. Thyroid & sensitive receding gums
  168. Cant get Free T's up
  169. x-post from Endocrine Disorders Board - please tell me what you think about my labs
  170. Very enlarged left lobe, normal labs
  171. Just started Armour
  172. Hyper to Hypo 20 weeks pregnant
  173. Low TSH, normal FT4 and FT3, no symptoms
  174. Arrhythmia
  175. Tyrosine - good for hyPO or hyPER?
  176. Follow Up lab question
  177. Thanks/Rant/Please comment
  178. elevated s tsh
  179. confused
  180. Finally Labs! Please tell me what you think! :)
  181. test results
  182. Why Doctor took me off synthroid
  183. Help, please!
  184. anybody gain weight too much synthroid?
  185. A little advice please
  186. Extremely dry lips for Hypos
  187. who can prescribe T3
  188. Help with switch to Armour
  189. new labs
  190. Getting nowhere it seems
  191. Generic or not
  192. Thyroid Test
  193. T3/cytomel help?
  194. Do I really have hypo?
  195. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  196. Hypo symptom flare up? Anybody?
  197. Overmedicated?
  198. 2 light periods - Synthroid too high?
  199. Dr. James Dicke in Westminster, MD
  200. Am I now Hyperthyroid?
  201. hypo for many years... can it cause kidney issues?
  202. Worried About New Labs; High T3's
  203. Armour and low TSH
  204. Subacute Thyroiditis recovery time
  205. FNA of thyroid nodule w calcification
  206. Graves vs. Hashimotos Graves?
  207. Thyroid Uptake Test
  208. Calcified nodule
  209. From borderline hypo to hyper in a month?
  210. activity level and dosage?
  211. Desperate for help...
  212. Do I have a thyroid problem?
  213. Hypothyroid and Low Triglycerides
  214. In-range but low T3/T4, VERY high TSH
  215. Hyperthyroid?? Scared... Confused
  216. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  217. New and terrified!
  218. Lab Results
  219. Help with Lab results
  220. What do you guys think?
  221. Nodules and Goiter - advice?
  222. Is it safe to try iodine supplements without a thyroid diagnosis
  223. Dry mouth/eyes
  224. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  225. My results... What do you say?
  226. pins and needles
  227. This is probably nothing...
  228. New and a worried Momma
  229. Thyroid levels... NEED HELP PLEASE
  230. Tsh 5.29
  231. Thyroglobulin Results ?
  232. Hi, I am new...
  233. FNA Results
  234. Switched to Armour. Anyone else take this?
  235. Do I have a thyroid problem... or not?
  236. Help about lab results
  237. Synthroid dose question
  238. Help understanding strange test results
  239. thyroid
  240. Take your thyroid meds after the test
  241. FNA questions
  242. Solid Nodule with rim calcifications
  243. Hypo-Thyroid Patients - check your Iodine levels
  244. Should I get tested for hyperthyroid
  245. Synthroid and Menstrual Cycle
  246. Cytomel and muscle pain
  247. Do I really have Hypothyroid/is Synthroid Dangerous?
  248. LAB Results! Please help!
  249. Need some advice please
  250. 18 yo with hypothyroid - need help