Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Drastic change in TSH on same dose?? What's up?
  2. Feeling worse after starting meds?
  3. Blood results. Symptoms, feeling lost..
  4. natural ways to dissolve thryoid nodules
  5. Hyper and RAIU question
  6. new here. Need help on dosage
  7. Help with lab results please
  8. Tired of speculating. Help wanted.
  9. Thyroid? If not, what??
  10. It's been awhile since I've been here!
  11. Labs Interpretation/Feedback PRETTY PLEASE!
  12. total thyroidectomy
  13. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  14. lobe nodule
  15. Lab Tests Help Please
  16. Hypothyroidism!
  17. nodule after cancer
  18. Confuse between graves and hyper... help
  19. I am hyper
  20. multi-nodule goiter and growing?
  21. Hypothyrodism questions
  22. Atenolol / Hyperactive Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  23. Non-toxic multi nodular goiter
  24. UGH... FT4 always kind of low... any good Pennsylvania drs?
  25. What do these labs mean?
  26. hypoThyroid systems
  27. need help
  28. stressed
  29. Help with daughter's lab tests
  30. second surgery necessary
  31. Myxedema puffiness
  32. Lab questions
  33. My complaint
  34. Thyroid Ultrasound
  35. Doctors
  36. dr quan-yang duh
  37. Multinodular goitre, bulging and uncomfortable.
  38. thyrois ultrasound question
  39. MD not wanting to do anything - abnormal labs/ultrasound & symptomatic
  40. Thyroid Nodule results
  41. Hypothyroid, not Hashi's, Pituitary maybe?
  42. Losing weight with low thyroid
  43. Thyroid Lab: Low FT4/FT3, Optimal TSH??
  44. Enlarged solid mass on the Thyroid
  45. Lab Results - Do I have a thyroid problem?
  46. Only half a thyroid
  47. Hypothyroidism and adrenal exhaustion
  48. Looking for experienced input
  49. thyoid, anxiety and pregnancy!!
  50. Scary symptoms
  51. Could my hyperthyroidism be coming back
  52. Armour Thyroid w/phentermine - test results
  53. TSH stabilization elusive!
  54. Thyroid
  55. Very odd problem
  56. Nucleoar 1:80 & hypothyroidism
  57. thyroid questions
  58. Finally have an Appt. with Endo!
  59. Armour and cytomel didn't work, levo and cytomel a bit better but having strange prob
  60. New member and ? about symptoms and lab results
  61. Thyroid Issues
  62. a little bit lost in the thyroid minefield
  63. What now?
  64. What next???
  65. Armour... could it be working this fast???
  66. Mystery Symptoms... Please Help
  67. Did my ultrasound Thursday, having anxiety!!
  68. Stopped Tapazole for 1 week, restarted -- now it feels like it's not working anymore?
  69. Armour Thyroid vs Nature Thyroid
  70. Thyroid medication causing tingling/crawling sensation?
  71. Newbie ��
  72. nodule description
  73. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  74. Test results
  75. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  76. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  77. Thyroid results help
  78. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  79. Please help me interpret my results :)
  80. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  81. would I benefit from T3?
  82. I disagree with my doctor
  83. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  84. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  85. hashis and anxiety at night?
  86. Rt3
  87. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  88. no one knows
  89. TSH bouncing all over?
  90. Its been a while...
  91. i could really use some advice.. please
  92. Thyroids
  93. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  94. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  95. Thyroid problem Help Me
  96. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  97. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  98. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  99. New to this board - looking for advice
  100. Education on Hashimotos
  101. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  102. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  103. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  104. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  105. Low tsh problem
  106. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  107. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  108. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  109. Cytomel side effects?
  110. Nature throid
  111. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  112. my tsh level is .970
  113. problem switch back to armour?
  114. Thyroid
  115. Thyroid issues would account
  116. thyroid problems
  117. support and answers needed
  118. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  119. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  120. advice on labs/symptoms
  121. advice on labs / symptoms
  122. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  123. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  124. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  125. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  126. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  127. Thyroid
  128. Thyroid disorder
  129. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  130. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  131. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  132. Help with Levels?
  133. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  134. Do things ever get better?
  135. TSH level 644
  136. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  137. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  138. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  139. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  140. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  141. confused about levels
  142. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  143. T3 meds
  144. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  145. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  146. Mystery Symptoms
  147. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  148. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  149. lab results... med question and opinion
  150. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  151. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  152. thyroid test question
  153. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  154. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  155. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  156. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  157. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  158. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  159. Feeling hyper but not?!
  160. Continuing neck pain
  161. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  162. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  163. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  164. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  165. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  166. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  167. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  168. multi nodular goiter nodules
  169. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  170. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  171. Would like some input please
  172. Hi! Im New. Please help
  173. Maca & hypothyroid?
  174. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  175. Thyroid results
  176. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  177. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  178. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  179. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  180. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  181. Have I gone hyper?
  182. Please help lab results
  183. Panicking about appointment
  184. Overactive no medication??
  185. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  186. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  187. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  188. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  189. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  190. Thyroid Tissue
  191. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  192. Hashimoto's Problems...
  193. Please help me understand results
  194. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  195. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  196. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  197. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  198. Thyroid
  199. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  200. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  201. Help with Results
  202. Hypothyroidism?
  203. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  204. Total Thyroidectomy
  205. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  206. post op thyroidectomy
  207. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  208. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  209. Hyperparathyroidism
  210. Trapped by Graves Disease
  211. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  212. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  213. muscle pain and weakness
  214. Possibly parathyroid disease
  215. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  216. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  217. Question on Kelp
  218. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  219. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  220. Yawning
  221. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  222. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  223. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  224. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  225. My T4 level is high
  226. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  227. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  228. how to discontinue levo?
  229. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  230. Something stuck in throat???
  231. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  232. Feeling of something in throat?
  233. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  234. Is my TSH too low?
  235. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  236. RAI or Surgery
  237. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  238. please help with my blood test results?
  239. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  240. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  241. 2nd goiter surgery
  242. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  243. No confirmed diagnosis
  244. High T3 and prolactin..
  245. molecular iodine
  246. Hashimotos?
  247. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  248. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  249. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  250. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!