Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  2. I know I have Hashi's
  3. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  4. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  5. biopsy inconclusive
  6. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  7. More help reading test results
  8. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  9. Need help with numbers
  10. gbm
  11. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  12. Thyroid issues
  13. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  14. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  15. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  16. swelling around jaw
  17. thyroid scare
  18. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  19. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  20. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  21. levothroxine and citalopram together
  22. hypothyroid not allergies
  23. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  24. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  25. weight gain
  26. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  27. Hypothyroidism and College
  28. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  29. Labs....
  30. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  31. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  32. Trauma to thyroid
  33. High TSH and High Free T4
  34. What labs to check for hyper?
  35. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  36. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  37. Help w/Labs
  38. generic armour thyroid meds
  39. Need thyroid test result help.
  40. Petechial Rash
  41. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  42. Could I benefit from T3?
  43. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  44. Thyroid antibodies tests
  45. My medication is causing me problems?
  46. Graves Disease Question
  47. Tsh 30.15
  48. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  49. Thyroid test results
  50. First time with sythroid
  51. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  52. Malabsorption?
  53. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  54. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  55. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  56. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  57. Taking medicine first thing in am
  58. My experience and need help
  59. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  60. How many had hair loss?
  61. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  62. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  63. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  64. thyroid nodule?
  65. hypothyroid
  66. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  67. Confused about labs etc.
  68. Which lab results are comparable from lab to lab?
  69. Opinions
  70. Husband looking for advice
  71. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  72. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  73. Armour problems
  74. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  75. Cytomel Only - New to board
  76. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  77. heart beat a bit fast
  78. Is this side effect normal?
  79. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  80. Antibody tests.
  81. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  82. Reducing Thyroxine
  83. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  84. Old lab retrospective
  85. TSH Levels
  86. Help with my thyroid lab results
  87. Different lab ranges
  88. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  89. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  90. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  91. Iam wondering?
  92. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  93. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  94. eyebrows??
  95. Dosing help
  96. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  97. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  98. Could Use Your Help
  99. new test results, need help deciphering!
  100. Hypo or hyper?
  101. Nature thyroid dose
  102. Thyrotoxicosis??
  103. Just started naturethroid
  104. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  105. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  106. Help Me Please
  107. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  108. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  109. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  110. TSH Result
  111. Lab results
  112. New looking for advice.
  113. Question about test results
  114. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  115. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  116. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  117. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  118. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  119. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  120. Best support or recourse now?
  121. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  122. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  123. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  124. Newly diagnosed
  125. Under active or over active
  126. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  127. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  128. What should I tell the Doctor?
  129. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  130. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  131. The results are in
  132. New to board, thyroid questions
  133. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  134. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  135. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  136. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  137. How much time off for partial TT?
  138. Newly diagnosed with questions
  139. Question from former Hashimoto's
  140. New labs... please take a look
  141. Underactive Throid - Newbie
  142. quick question: thyroid and xylocaine (gastro)
  143. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  144. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  145. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  146. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  147. Hashimoto's
  148. Hasimoto's
  149. low TSH and Nature Throid
  150. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  151. Synthroid Question
  152. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  153. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  154. Hormones and thyroid?
  155. Treating hashimoto's disease
  156. Hashimoto's disease
  157. New to me... going HYPER
  158. Looking for Hope
  159. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  160. Does your memory get better?
  161. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  162. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  163. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  164. Lab results
  165. Please help interpret labs...ty
  166. Child with thyroid issues?
  167. Went to the doc this am
  168. Newbie help...
  169. New, Confused... Please help
  170. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  171. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  172. Need some help!
  173. Help with test results?
  174. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  175. Another question
  176. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  177. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  178. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  179. Consult on Sonogram
  180. Just had blood drawn
  181. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  182. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  183. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  184. Could this be related?
  185. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  186. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  187. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  188. Hyperthyroid
  189. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  190. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  191. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  192. Opinions appreciated
  193. Pain in the neck?
  194. Thyroid Cancer
  195. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  196. Very Confused, need some help
  197. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  198. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  199. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  200. help with test results??
  201. Scar after thyroid surgery
  202. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  203. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  204. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  205. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  206. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  207. Need some love!
  208. please help
  209. Sonogram results - scared!
  210. please need help
  211. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  212. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  213. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  214. New labs help
  215. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  216. Question For The More Informed
  217. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  218. thyroid
  219. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  220. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  221. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  222. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  223. Confused
  224. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  225. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  226. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  227. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  228. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  229. RECENT labs! need advice!
  230. high TSH normal T3&T4
  231. Missing dose of meds
  232. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  233. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  234. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  235. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  236. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  237. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  238. Backwards Symptoms
  239. What are your numbers?
  240. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  241. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  242. No normal thyroid
  243. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  244. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  245. Help with thyroid results!!
  246. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  247. thyroid disorder
  248. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  249. Could it be thyroid?
  250. Thyroid Cancer


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy