PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Total doctor frustration
  2. Severe Leg Cramps - Really need advice PLEASE
  3. pregant and a under active thryoid any advice
  4. Ultrasound Question
  5. Hashimoto's, Thyroid Nodule, FNA Inconclusive consists of Blood??
  6. Synthroid question
  7. Thyrotoxicosis?
  8. Diagnosed as hyperthyroid but no meds
  9. Help!
  10. iodine is found in cows milk
  11. Please help with results....
  12. starting medication without diagnoses
  13. High thyroglobulin Levels
  14. Treating Graves Disease
  15. TSH test results and T3 - T4
  16. Ultrasound Head and Neck
  17. Thyroid Nodule & insufficient FNA
  18. Confused about lab results and thyroid fluctuations
  19. New blood test results?
  20. Hyperthyroid: Anyone done the Radioactive Iodine?
  21. Blood test help
  22. New Pills Dissolved Immediately?
  23. No Nodule?
  24. I feel like giving up
  25. ultrasound of thyroid
  26. Tests come out normal, but I still feel off
  27. Anyone not gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  28. Really bad experience at Endo today....
  29. Blood Test TSH level shows "Underactive Thyroid"; Dx Goiter/Nodules
  30. Help with Thyroid test results anyone???
  31. NEW - Ultrasound results - PLEASE HELP
  32. Weird Thyroid Scan - Help!
  33. Newly diagnosed and confused by meds
  34. Low TSH means what? My T-4 is fine
  35. hyperthyroid
  36. PLEASE help me know what to do!!!
  37. Need Urgent Help
  38. Thyroid Test Results - Out of Country, Need some Help
  39. New Diagnosis and question about TSH levels and dosage.
  40. where to from now?
  41. Low Blood Pressure
  42. Thyroid concerns
  43. Help with Thyroid test results
  44. Newly diagnosed. TSH 117.55
  45. 100 mcrogm thyroxine + blood results + pregnancy
  46. Help in interpreting Lab results
  47. Just diagnosed hypothyroid - confused?
  48. Dr change med dosage after 26 years, help.
  49. Scared to start T3
  50. New labs - please help me understand them
  51. gaining lots of weight on levothyroxine
  52. How long does T3 stay in system/best time for labs
  53. Prescribed Armour, not sure if I should take it
  54. Thyroid Results
  55. Help - going to doc today
  56. advice needed
  57. Allergic Reaction to my meds
  58. TSH improved with Naturethroid, but freeT3 and freeT4 are worse?
  59. Armour questions...
  60. TSH won't stabilize
  61. how long for low dose synthroid to heal symptoms (thyroid)
  62. help with trying to determine if this is a thyroid problem
  63. does being sick increase tsh
  64. Thyroid flucuating
  65. Hashis and Treadmill Exercise
  66. Insomnia has become unbearable
  67. ugggg … what do these results mean?
  68. "Obvious" thyroid symptom ... doc says I'm ok'
  69. Hashimotos/hypo/vitamin d??? Please help!
  70. Below normal TSH, normal T4
  71. I'm hypothyroidism or hypogonadism ? (with LAB TEST)
  72. Question about goiter and thyroglobulin levels
  73. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  74. Does adding iron supp=need for increase NDT?
  75. Exhaustion and help needed
  76. ADVICE! Low T4 exhaustion with higher T3?
  77. Hypo?
  78. Could I be Hypo?
  79. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  80. large Thyroid nodule
  81. Hypo? Dr. Says Normal
  82. Diffuse toxic goiter
  83. Should I be concerned? PLEASE HELP
  84. doctor called y I hadn't died
  85. Pervasive Hurthle Cell Change
  86. New Labs on Erfa
  87. Endocrinologist and Grave's Disease Question
  88. Newbie needs help finding a doctor
  89. Hypothyroidism?
  90. Newbie with Graves Disease
  91. My Labs...
  92. Synthroid
  93. Hyperparathyroid and tinnitus?
  94. Sub Acute Thyroiditis! Confused.
  95. Please help me with this!
  96. Diagnosed with Graves... and not taking my medicine?
  97. Surgery or Radioactive Iodine Treatment?
  98. Hypothyroid, could this be what has made me sick for so many years?
  99. Thoughts...opinions
  100. Wilsons Tempurature Cytromel Dosage
  101. Blood test
  102. Nevous Newbie - Help with Results??
  103. Idiopathic Itch
  104. Graves' disease
  105. Hypo/Foods
  106. Thyroid Questions
  107. Chronic Swollen Face
  108. Low unmedicated TSH, TPO high, Fevers, Fatigue, Hashi’s
  109. New, lots of questions
  110. more test results - some advice if possible ?
  111. Graves/Hyperthyroid and Lobectomy
  112. Help! Strange hashimoto diagnosis
  113. Do I need to go to the ER?? Or will I last until tomorrow?
  114. Thyroid Lab Results
  115. Thyroid Lab Work
  116. Thyroid Related Blood Pressure Issues?
  117. Help, Synthroid Advice!
  118. Hypothyroid/Armour/New Labs Help!
  119. Anyone help with thyroid
  120. Awaiting FNA on thyroid nodules with calcifications... questions!
  121. Update
  122. Tbg and Tsh elevated?
  123. Rapid weight gain
  124. Nodules + Hypo Symptoms but GP says NORMAL?!
  125. Could these things provoke or cause a thyroid storm?
  126. TSH down now, but still tired
  127. Help diagnosing lab results
  128. Hyperthyroid Help
  129. Propanolol Withdrawal
  130. no probiotics for autoimmune disease
  131. Thyroglossal duct cyst
  132. ER for anxiety & thyroid, has anyone ever? What do I have?
  133. Weight gain on Cytomel?
  134. Subacute Thyroiditis Question
  135. Total Thyroidectomy... now to Oncologist???
  136. doc raised my meds on TSH alone
  137. Graves' disease
  138. thyroid
  139. Interpreting US results
  140. Fluctuating TSH
  141. feeling horrible/lab results
  142. Erfa lighter menstruation? Please experiences?
  143. Arc welding and Thyroid abnormalities
  144. Vitamin D Supplements Lower My Thyroid Levels --- What's Going On?
  145. Grrrrrrr... Looking for a good doctor, endo, who understands thyroid in Ohio
  146. Looking for a good Thyroid doctor in Savannah area
  147. What tests should I ask for?
  148. Scared
  149. Need Help with diagnosing
  150. Horrible Insomnia
  151. Need lots of help
  152. Artificial Energy/Speediness after dose increase
  153. Gastritis/thyroid/lowT
  154. diagnosed with iodine deficient hypothyroid - can anyone assist?
  155. Thyroid problems
  156. nature throid
  157. Ultrasound yesterday and DRs still um'ing and ah'ing
  158. subclinical hyperthyroidism?
  159. TSH very low... on levosynthroid Dr says
  160. thyroid lab tests
  161. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  162. Please help!!!!!!!! overmedicated or not?
  163. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  164. thyroid nodule growth
  165. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  166. Thyroid issues
  167. Am I right to worry about this?
  168. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  169. Lab results inputs needed.
  170. Suppressed TSH with Frees in the gutter and on high dose NDT
  171. urine Iodine test question
  172. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  173. Hypo Meds too High?
  174. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  175. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  176. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  177. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  178. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  179. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  180. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  181. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  182. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  183. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  184. Help with labs and dosing
  185. Help understanding labs
  186. Learning to spot the signs
  187. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  188. TSH up and down
  189. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  190. Tpo
  191. Levoxyl is back!
  192. Levoxyl is back!
  193. please help.
  194. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  195. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  196. Understanding test results and treatment option
  197. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  198. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  199. Can someone help me with my numbers
  200. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  201. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  202. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  203. dont understand!!!
  204. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  205. Adrenal Saliva Test
  206. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  207. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  208. Hashimoto's and Medication
  209. hypothyroidism (really)
  210. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  211. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  212. CT scan..
  213. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  214. High antibodies help please
  215. Help! Armour experts needed
  216. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  217. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  218. New to thyroid issues
  219. Erfa and morning coffee?
  220. Nausea with Cytomel
  221. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  222. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  223. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  224. Skin moles/petechae
  225. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  226. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  227. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  228. Dose Adjustment?
  229. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  230. thyroid absorption
  231. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  232. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  233. FNA and Fear of Needles
  234. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  235. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  236. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  237. want my hair back soon
  238. Hyperparathyroidism again
  239. armour thryoid
  240. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  241. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  242. Low ferritin etc.
  243. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  244. High TPO, normal TSH?
  245. my new labs
  246. Well now what... **help**
  247. Confused by Lab Results
  248. Verdict is in
  249. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  250. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?