Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  2. Taking medicine first thing in am
  3. My experience and need help
  4. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  5. How many had hair loss?
  6. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  7. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  8. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  9. thyroid nodule?
  10. hypothyroid
  11. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  12. Confused about labs etc.
  13. Which lab results are comparable from lab to lab?
  14. Opinions
  15. Husband looking for advice
  16. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  17. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  18. Armour problems
  19. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  20. Cytomel Only - New to board
  21. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  22. heart beat a bit fast
  23. Is this side effect normal?
  24. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  25. Antibody tests.
  26. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  27. Reducing Thyroxine
  28. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  29. Old lab retrospective
  30. TSH Levels
  31. Help with my thyroid lab results
  32. Different lab ranges
  33. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  34. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  35. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  36. Iam wondering?
  37. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  38. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  39. eyebrows??
  40. Dosing help
  41. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  42. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  43. Could Use Your Help
  44. new test results, need help deciphering!
  45. Hypo or hyper?
  46. Nature thyroid dose
  47. Thyrotoxicosis??
  48. Just started naturethroid
  49. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  50. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  51. Help Me Please
  52. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  53. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  54. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  55. TSH Result
  56. Lab results
  57. New looking for advice.
  58. Question about test results
  59. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  60. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  61. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  62. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  63. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  64. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  65. Best support or recourse now?
  66. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  67. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  68. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  69. Newly diagnosed
  70. Under active or over active
  71. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  72. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  73. What should I tell the Doctor?
  74. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  75. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  76. The results are in
  77. New to board, thyroid questions
  78. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  79. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  80. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  81. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  82. How much time off for partial TT?
  83. Newly diagnosed with questions
  84. Question from former Hashimoto's
  85. New labs... please take a look
  86. Underactive Throid - Newbie
  87. quick question: thyroid and xylocaine (gastro)
  88. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  89. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  90. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  91. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  92. Hashimoto's
  93. Hasimoto's
  94. low TSH and Nature Throid
  95. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  96. Synthroid Question
  97. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  98. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  99. Hormones and thyroid?
  100. Treating hashimoto's disease
  101. Hashimoto's disease
  102. New to me... going HYPER
  103. Looking for Hope
  104. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  105. Does your memory get better?
  106. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  107. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  108. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  109. Lab results
  110. Please help interpret labs...ty
  111. Child with thyroid issues?
  112. Went to the doc this am
  113. Newbie help...
  114. New, Confused... Please help
  115. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  116. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  117. Need some help!
  118. Help with test results?
  119. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  120. Another question
  121. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  122. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  123. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  124. Consult on Sonogram
  125. Just had blood drawn
  126. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  127. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  128. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  129. Could this be related?
  130. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  131. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  132. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  133. Hyperthyroid
  134. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  135. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  136. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  137. Opinions appreciated
  138. Pain in the neck?
  139. Thyroid Cancer
  140. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  141. Very Confused, need some help
  142. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  143. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  144. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  145. help with test results??
  146. Scar after thyroid surgery
  147. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  148. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  149. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  150. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  151. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  152. Need some love!
  153. please help
  154. Sonogram results - scared!
  155. please need help
  156. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  157. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  158. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  159. New labs help
  160. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  161. Question For The More Informed
  162. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  163. thyroid
  164. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  165. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  166. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  167. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  168. Confused
  169. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  170. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  171. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  172. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  173. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  174. RECENT labs! need advice!
  175. high TSH normal T3&T4
  176. Missing dose of meds
  177. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  178. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  179. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  180. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  181. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  182. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  183. Backwards Symptoms
  184. What are your numbers?
  185. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  186. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  187. No normal thyroid
  188. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  189. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  190. Help with thyroid results!!
  191. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  192. thyroid disorder
  193. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  194. Could it be thyroid?
  195. Thyroid Cancer
  196. Biopsy Fear
  197. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  198. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  199. need information! please help!
  200. high TPO looking for info
  201. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  202. thyroid levels
  203. Blood Test Results
  204. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  205. Graves disease
  206. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  207. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  208. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  209. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  210. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  211. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  212. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  213. low ft4 normal tsh question
  214. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  215. My story...& questions
  216. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  217. Atlanta North Endo?
  218. help
  219. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  220. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  221. Help! could i be hypo?
  222. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  223. t3 low Can someone help me figure out what is going on
  224. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  225. Hypo to Hyper - New Test Results
  226. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  227. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  228. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  229. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  230. Need a new endo in Baton Rouge....any suggestions????
  231. Thyroid test results they say I'm good??
  232. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  233. Newly found nodule
  234. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  235. Thyroid or CFS?
  236. REALLY confused about my results... help??
  237. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  238. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  239. Finding a good doctor
  240. New to site - at my wits end!!
  241. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  242. Hashimoto's + Acute thyroiditis possible?
  243. Is anyone Gluten Free?
  244. Do these thyroid results look suspicious?
  245. Could I be going from hypo -> hyper?
  246. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  247. More labs/new Dr.
  248. Thyroid enlargement
  249. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004
  250. Hyperparathyroidism or Not


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy