PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Overactive no medication??
  2. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  3. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  4. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  5. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  6. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  7. Thyroid Tissue
  8. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  9. Hashimoto's Problems...
  10. Please help me understand results
  11. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  12. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  13. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  14. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  15. Thyroid
  16. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  17. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  18. Help with Results
  19. Hypothyroidism?
  20. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  21. Total Thyroidectomy
  22. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  23. post op thyroidectomy
  24. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  25. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  26. Hyperparathyroidism
  27. Trapped by Graves Disease
  28. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  29. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  30. muscle pain and weakness
  31. Possibly parathyroid disease
  32. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  33. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  34. Question on Kelp
  35. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  36. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  37. Yawning
  38. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  39. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  40. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  41. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  42. My T4 level is high
  43. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  44. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  45. how to discontinue levo?
  46. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  47. Something stuck in throat???
  48. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  49. Feeling of something in throat?
  50. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  51. Is my TSH too low?
  52. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  53. RAI or Surgery
  54. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  55. please help with my blood test results?
  56. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  57. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  58. 2nd goiter surgery
  59. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  60. No confirmed diagnosis
  61. High T3 and prolactin..
  62. molecular iodine
  63. Hashimotos?
  64. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  65. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  66. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  67. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  68. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  69. My numbers
  70. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  71. Loss of hair! Help!
  72. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  73. I am new here :D please be nice
  74. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  75. swallowing issues
  76. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  77. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  78. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  79. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  80. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  81. tsh 94
  82. Thyroid help with medication
  83. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  84. need some help
  85. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  86. My hair is still lifeless
  87. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  88. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  89. Thyroid acting up again?
  90. Can't get a diagnosis
  91. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  92. After a year... finally
  93. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  94. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  95. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  96. synthroid and shortness of breath
  97. Strange labs
  98. Natural vs synthetic
  99. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  100. Gap in medication
  101. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  102. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  103. last hope
  104. treating Hashitoxicosis
  105. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  106. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  107. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  108. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  109. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  110. FNA for thyroid
  111. Is this hypothyroidism?
  112. question on hypothyroidism
  113. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  114. magnesium citrate
  115. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  116. New Levothyroxine RX
  117. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  118. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  119. Info Please
  120. Levothyroxine
  121. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  122. hyper thyroid
  123. Increasing dosage myself?
  124. thyroid mass
  125. Thyroid and Juicing
  126. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  127. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  128. What labs should I ask for?
  129. Question on Free T-4
  130. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  131. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  132. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  133. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  134. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  135. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  136. Thyroid nodule not scary
  137. Need help in understanding numbers
  138. Help understanding latest labs...
  139. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  140. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  141. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  142. I need help in knowing what to do?
  143. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  144. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  145. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  146. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  147. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  148. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  149. Does having thyroid affecting
  150. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  151. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  152. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  153. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  154. Thyroid ?
  155. Fna
  156. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  157. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  158. My results are in, what is going on?
  159. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  160. Need your input, please...
  161. New labs... what dose ?
  162. Tsh 155
  163. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  164. blood test
  165. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  166. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  167. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  168. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  169. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  170. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  171. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  172. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  173. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  174. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  175. new labs and ultrasound reports
  176. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  177. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  178. Update
  179. could someone help me ?
  180. Worried and waiting
  181. Biopsy results
  182. Questions to ask
  183. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  184. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  185. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  186. Thyroid Nodule
  187. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  188. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  189. Hypothyroid?
  190. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  191. New member
  192. Acid reflux or not
  193. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  194. New to Cytomel
  195. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  196. Thyroid Problems
  197. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  198. Diet pills
  199. Throat
  200. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  201. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  202. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  203. Hashimotos and IVF
  204. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  205. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  206. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  207. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  208. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  209. Lab Results Help??!!
  210. Thyroid
  211. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  212. TSH changes
  213. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  214. Hashimotos
  215. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  216. help to define lab results
  217. Total Thyroidectomy
  218. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  219. Help with labs thyroid
  220. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  221. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  222. 10 year old - thyroid results
  223. cytomel dosage question
  224. Is it really my thyroid?
  225. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  226. Got additional Lab finally
  227. Confused - Lab Results
  228. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  229. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  230. Undiagnosed and depressed
  231. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  232. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  233. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  234. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  235. Large benign thyroid nodule
  236. Overdosed on Synthroid
  237. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  238. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  239. Tirosint
  240. Unsure what to make of lab results
  241. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  242. T3 Help
  243. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  244. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  245. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  246. Trying to find the right medication
  247. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  248. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  249. Synthroid withdrawals
  250. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!