Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid blood test
  2. 7 year old hypothyroidism
  3. Raising those FT3 levels
  4. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  5. My Labs
  6. Which vitamin do you all take?
  7. New Poster/Longtime Slave to My Thyroid
  8. Question regarding lab results
  9. Normal numbers, feeling unwell
  10. Always tired
  11. newly diagnosed as Hypothyroid
  12. skin problems with hypothyroidism
  13. Help with Thyroid test results
  14. Thyroid issues still
  15. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  16. thyroid
  17. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  18. Please help with Lab Report
  19. Hashimoto/Thyroid problem
  20. T4 meds - Feel better, then I feel worse - why?
  21. Help with thyroid ultrasound results
  22. Thyroid problem
  23. Need help understanding Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  24. Please help with Lab report for Thyroid..
  25. Synthroid Troubles!!
  26. What's Up with Me. Need You Guys!!
  27. Low TSH torture
  28. How worried should I be?
  29. Question About Tapazole
  30. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  31. New here,Help needed to interpret my results!
  32. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  33. Thyroid Storm
  34. Help with my results!
  35. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  36. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  37. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  38. Hyper Thyroid?
  39. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  40. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  41. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  42. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  43. Thyroid help!
  44. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  45. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  46. Reverse T3
  47. Reverse T3
  48. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  49. Are these results nothing?
  50. hyperthyroidism?
  51. Help with thyroid problem
  52. Thyroid
  53. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  54. Lab tests
  55. thyroid
  56. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  57. question
  58. high reverse t3
  59. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  60. Thyroid exam questions
  61. Tirosint
  62. Thyroid Function Tests
  63. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  64. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  65. Need advice quick
  66. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  67. How long to adjust to meds?
  68. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  69. Any insight would be appreciated!
  70. Hyperthyroid
  71. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  72. So discouraged
  73. Next steps
  74. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  75. Inconclusive
  76. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  77. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  78. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  79. enlarged thyroid
  80. tsh rising
  81. makinmecrazy
  82. Hypothyroid and confused
  83. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  84. Thyroid
  85. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  86. Lab results... questions.
  87. unithroid meds
  88. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  89. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  90. Dosing questions....
  91. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  92. soy and thyroid
  93. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  94. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  95. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  96. High TSH normal T4
  97. High TSH normal T4
  98. confused and fed up
  99. Synthroid and Sleep
  100. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  101. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  102. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  103. High free T3 but low free T4
  104. Hypothyroid?
  105. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  106. why are my symptoms so bad?
  107. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  108. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  109. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  110. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  111. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  112. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  113. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  114. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  115. Itching Skin
  116. This is normal?
  117. What are typical dosages
  118. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  119. Thyroid diagnosis
  120. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  121. Hypothyroid
  122. Pregnant, under medicated?
  123. Test Results
  124. Choking feeling...
  125. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  126. Confused: T3 High, T4 normal
  127. Results
  128. Here we go... again.
  129. Heart is willing but thyroid is weak...
  130. What is thyroiditis?
  131. Labwork for toddler - low T3?
  132. Is 25mcg levothyroxine working?
  133. Thyroid Lab Results for Toddler
  134. Thyroid swings
  135. What to do?
  136. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  137. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  138. levels
  139. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  140. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  141. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  142. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  143. Hypothyroid?
  144. CT scan has me worried
  145. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  146. Can any one help
  147. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  148. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  149. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  150. teleradiology report
  151. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  152. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  153. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  154. New! Synthroid question
  155. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  156. Swollen from levothyroxin
  157. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  158. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  159. Thyroid Cyst
  160. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  161. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  162. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  163. New to board - hypothyroid
  164. Advice Please!
  165. Please help me while I am in between endos
  166. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  167. How do you really feel?
  168. Fluctuating TSH????
  169. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  170. Lab Interpretation?
  171. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  172. Hyper? Results help?
  173. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  174. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  175. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  176. EKG has been ordered... why?
  177. New to results-please help?
  178. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  179. Need help with lab results
  180. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  181. Thyroid problem?
  182. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  183. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  184. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  185. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  186. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  187. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  188. thyroid
  189. New and first post...
  190. Parathyroidectomy
  191. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  192. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  193. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  194. Please look at my test results
  195. Lab Result Question
  196. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  197. I think my thyroid is off
  198. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  199. Could this be HypoT?
  200. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  201. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  202. med change
  203. Thyroid result help?
  204. Please help me understand these terms.
  205. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  206. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  207. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  208. Lab results help please :)
  209. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  210. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  211. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  212. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  213. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  214. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  215. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  216. Advice on impact on studies
  217. Help with T3 and T4
  218. Test results... so confused
  219. too low or too high synthroid
  220. Low mch, neut
  221. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  222. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  223. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  224. thyroid question please help
  225. Too much levothyroxine???
  226. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  227. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  228. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  229. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  230. Interesting lab results
  231. Are my t4 to high
  232. Converting to different Meds - Question
  233. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  234. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  235. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  236. Ranges normal?
  237. Needing Cytomel?
  238. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  239. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  240. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  241. Thyroid Eye disease
  242. Still feeling horrible and tired
  243. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  244. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  245. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  246. Help understanding my lab results
  247. Now i'm just even more confused
  248. Lab results, need advice on results
  249. Thyroid Problem!
  250. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy