Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  2. Any insight would be appreciated!
  3. Hyperthyroid
  4. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  5. So discouraged
  6. Next steps
  7. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  8. Inconclusive
  9. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  10. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  11. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  12. enlarged thyroid
  13. tsh rising
  14. makinmecrazy
  15. Hypothyroid and confused
  16. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  17. Thyroid
  18. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  19. Lab results... questions.
  20. unithroid meds
  21. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  22. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  23. Dosing questions....
  24. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  25. soy and thyroid
  26. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  27. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  28. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  29. High TSH normal T4
  30. High TSH normal T4
  31. confused and fed up
  32. Synthroid and Sleep
  33. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  34. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  35. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  36. High free T3 but low free T4
  37. Hypothyroid?
  38. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  39. why are my symptoms so bad?
  40. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  41. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  42. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  43. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  44. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  45. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  46. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  47. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  48. Itching Skin
  49. This is normal?
  50. What are typical dosages
  51. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  52. Thyroid diagnosis
  53. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  54. Hypothyroid
  55. Pregnant, under medicated?
  56. Test Results
  57. Choking feeling...
  58. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  59. Confused: T3 High, T4 normal
  60. Results
  61. Here we go... again.
  62. Heart is willing but thyroid is weak...
  63. What is thyroiditis?
  64. Labwork for toddler - low T3?
  65. Is 25mcg levothyroxine working?
  66. Thyroid Lab Results for Toddler
  67. Thyroid swings
  68. What to do?
  69. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  70. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  71. levels
  72. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  73. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  74. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  75. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  76. Hypothyroid?
  77. CT scan has me worried
  78. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  79. Can any one help
  80. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  81. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  82. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  83. teleradiology report
  84. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  85. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  86. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  87. New! Synthroid question
  88. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  89. Swollen from levothyroxin
  90. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  91. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  92. Thyroid Cyst
  93. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  94. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  95. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  96. New to board - hypothyroid
  97. Advice Please!
  98. Please help me while I am in between endos
  99. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  100. How do you really feel?
  101. Fluctuating TSH????
  102. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  103. Lab Interpretation?
  104. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  105. Hyper? Results help?
  106. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  107. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  108. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  109. EKG has been ordered... why?
  110. New to results-please help?
  111. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  112. Need help with lab results
  113. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  114. Thyroid problem?
  115. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  116. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  117. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  118. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  119. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  120. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  121. thyroid
  122. New and first post...
  123. Parathyroidectomy
  124. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  125. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  126. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  127. Please look at my test results
  128. Lab Result Question
  129. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  130. I think my thyroid is off
  131. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  132. Could this be HypoT?
  133. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  134. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  135. med change
  136. Thyroid result help?
  137. Please help me understand these terms.
  138. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  139. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  140. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  141. Lab results help please :)
  142. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  143. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  144. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  145. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  146. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  147. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  148. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  149. Advice on impact on studies
  150. Help with T3 and T4
  151. Test results... so confused
  152. too low or too high synthroid
  153. Low mch, neut
  154. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  155. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  156. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  157. thyroid question please help
  158. Too much levothyroxine???
  159. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  160. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  161. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  162. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  163. Interesting lab results
  164. Are my t4 to high
  165. Converting to different Meds - Question
  166. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  167. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  168. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  169. Ranges normal?
  170. Needing Cytomel?
  171. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  172. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  173. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  174. Thyroid Eye disease
  175. Still feeling horrible and tired
  176. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  177. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  178. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  179. Help understanding my lab results
  180. Now i'm just even more confused
  181. Lab results, need advice on results
  182. Thyroid Problem!
  183. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  184. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  185. New to message board looking for help
  186. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  187. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  188. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  189. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  190. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  191. Got my lab results, need advice!
  192. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  193. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  194. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  195. newbie after help and advice xx
  196. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  197. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  198. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  199. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  200. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  201. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  202. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  203. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  204. Nodule on right side and blood work
  205. hypothyroidism
  206. Thyroid Medication Question!
  207. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  208. thyroiditis new... need help!
  209. What supplements have you found helpful?
  210. adrenals and reverse t3?
  211. New here, advice needed!!
  212. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  213. "Thyroid"
  214. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  215. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  216. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  217. Here are my lab results...
  218. snake like skin arms legs
  219. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  220. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  221. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  222. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  223. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  224. T3 too high
  225. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  226. VERY Low TSH
  227. I'm new
  228. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  229. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  230. Antibodies
  231. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  232. Question about uptake results
  233. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  234. Nodule and lab results
  235. Lab Test Information
  236. Hypothyroidism - kids
  237. Thyroid disease
  238. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  239. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  240. Test Results
  241. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  242. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  243. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  244. Jump between hypo & hyper
  245. What is the normal value of TSH?
  246. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  247. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  248. Test results!?!
  249. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  250. Free T3 + Stiff Neck


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy