PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  2. ttc with low TSH
  3. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  4. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  5. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  6. Unsure and freaking out
  7. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  8. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  9. Here I am again.....
  10. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  11. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  12. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  13. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  14. I dont understand my Lab Results
  15. Lab results question?
  16. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  17. Newly Diagnosed
  18. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  19. Help for my daughter
  20. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  21. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  22. Dose adjustments
  23. US Results in detail
  24. Greatly eleated FT4
  25. Newly diagnosed
  26. Hypothyroidism
  27. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  28. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  29. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  30. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  31. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  32. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  33. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  34. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  35. Tsh = 0.15
  36. Scared...Confused
  37. Graves' disease question
  38. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  39. Could this be my thyroid?
  40. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  41. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  42. Is this hypothyroidism?
  43. Please help with these lab results
  44. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  45. hairloss
  46. Questions about Thyroid
  47. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  48. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  49. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  50. Please help I'm in hell!
  51. Hashimotos and diet
  52. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  53. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  54. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  55. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  56. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  57. Normal Lab results
  58. Tsh 0.75
  59. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  60. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  61. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  62. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  63. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  64. help plz whats wrong with me
  65. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  66. new to thyroid disease
  67. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  68. Confused - Believed i had thyroid problems, then lyme, now back to thyroid?
  69. confused ... need help reading lab results
  70. Need Advice
  71. hypothyroidism
  72. Thyroid labs
  73. Need help reading test results
  74. Need help understanding thyroid results
  75. Thyroglobulin question
  76. Need help, thyroid advice
  77. How to feel symptom free?
  78. my results from 2011 reposted
  79. Armour
  80. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  81. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  82. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  83. Help with Lab Results
  84. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  85. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  86. Leg pain and fatigue
  87. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  88. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  89. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  90. Seeking doctor in Miami
  91. Help please
  92. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  93. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  94. Thyroid Function Return
  95. So tired....
  96. Lab Help - Hyper?
  97. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  98. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  99. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  100. Confused
  101. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  102. Cytomel
  103. Thyroid Readings
  104. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  105. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  106. Please help with lab results
  107. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  108. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  109. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  110. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  111. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  112. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3
  113. 4 days post total thyroidectomy
  114. Can surgery affect TSH/Thyroid Levels?
  115. Pregnant with thyroid issues. Very concerned for baby. Please help!
  116. Do I need to find out if it's Hashimoto's?
  117. Can anyone tell me
  118. On NP thyroid labs good (?) still symptoms
  119. Why do doctors keep telling me I'm fine when I'm clearly not?!
  120. Can weight loss affect how much thyroid meds I need?
  121. 8 weeks into Hashimotos check up
  122. Thyroid tests?
  123. Post 6 years after Thyroidectomy
  124. can you tell me about this test - new to board
  125. thyroid
  126. I'm so confused.
  127. Hands Falling Asleep At Night....
  128. Hyperparathyroid Symptoms
  129. Recent thyroidectomy need help
  130. Thyroidectomy 2/26; question about labs and weepiness
  131. Undiagnosed and Giving Up
  132. hashimotos and the hives
  133. My thyroid blood test results (new to board)
  134. thyroid ultrasound and FNA results..don't understand..HELP!
  135. New labs indicating central hypothyroidism but Kaiser won't treat
  136. lab results - Am I HypoT?
  137. thyroid profile
  138. Seems odd.
  139. Should thyroid medication be continued when treating an adrenal issue?
  140. Follow up
  141. New labs, where do I go from here?
  142. Pathology report...total thyroidectomy
  143. Gluten sensitivity
  144. Opinions on lab results please
  145. update labs need opinion
  146. how much does ft3 matter??
  147. Elevated T4 Total Question
  148. Medication Question
  149. Bouncing between hyperactive to hypoactive ALL THE TIME
  150. Really needing advice.
  151. TSH test 6.4 - Dr says wait 6 weeks.. am I crazy?
  152. anyone have experience with vit d affecting tsh
  153. I'm a newby to the site but not to Thyroid Disease
  154. Subclinical Hypothyroidism?
  155. Hyperparathyroidism?
  156. So many things at once
  157. Hypothyroidism, with a solid nodule, symptoms getting worse fast.
  158. Is it ok to add T3 when T3 levels are good?
  159. Frustrated, tired and sick!
  160. doctor says its nothing but doesnt seem right
  161. orbital radiation therapy (ORT)
  162. New to site and would like some input
  163. hashimoto's thyroiditis and shellfish allergy
  164. Tsh 40
  165. New to site
  166. anyone had adrenal insufficiency ?
  167. Cushings? Thyroid? PCOS? Whatttttt
  168. Possible Hashimoto's Thyroiditis/Bipolar
  169. Labs help
  170. Help with my blood results pls... :(
  171. Possible to be hypothyroid, but also heat intolerant?
  172. Hypothyroidism question
  173. FT3/RT3 ratio
  174. Thyroid Cancer or Not?
  175. Post surgery-low calcium levels????
  176. look into adrenals or try different thyroid med
  177. Hashimotos and Anxiety Supplements
  178. HELP!!!!!! Test Results ... what does this mean?!?!
  179. Help - Excessive weight gain
  180. Thyroid Nodules
  181. Synthroid adjustment period
  182. Hashimoto's/stool
  183. 50 mch synthroid increase ?
  184. I'm only getting worse. Why?
  185. Frustrated with Thyroid
  186. Hashimoto's & Gluten Free Diet
  187. Lab results
  188. Hypothyroid and Pregnant
  189. got my result back , are they normal ?
  190. Lab help PLEASE
  191. Blood test for adrenals
  192. Thyroid levels
  193. Methimazole and Hair Loss
  194. Very Frustrated - Thyroid Issue or Not?
  195. Normal Thyroxine but Elevated TSH Means ??
  196. Probiotics
  197. Levothyroxine
  198. Synthroid and Hair Loss
  199. subclinical hyperthyroid and a cold nodule
  200. Second lab test, higher tsh and T4
  201. Tapozol
  202. Hyperthyroid Diagnosis- Dr won't do it!
  203. Hypothyroid and Depression Suffering
  204. Thyroid
  205. Test results OB
  206. Thyroid nodule need advice
  207. I could really use some advice for my thyroid issues
  208. TSH/hyperthyroid question
  209. Does thyroid disease cause Terry nails?
  210. Hashimoto's
  211. Selenium question
  212. How frequently should I lower dosage, and by how much?
  213. stop my natural desiccated thyroid if it's making things worse?
  214. l-Tyrosine overdose, overstimulated CNS please help
  215. Hashimotos , Adrenal Gland Fatigue, and PCOS ... help!
  216. New to the site. Anyone have an answer?
  217. Hypo and hyperthiroid problems at the same time?
  218. Total thyroidectomy ... recovery
  219. Endo wants to decrease Levo - concerned
  220. RAI for Large Goiter and Hyperthyroid
  221. Trying to recover after too much meds.
  222. Infant Thyroid Tests Results Question
  223. Infant with high TSH and low T4
  224. Thyroid Questions: Would love some help!
  225. Thyroid medication side effects
  226. Rather concerned over thyroid ultrasound
  227. Hypothyroid symptoms? Please help
  228. What do my labs mean?
  229. Thyroid meds
  230. Can I just not take the Thyroxine pills?
  231. Weight Gain after Total Thyroidectomy
  232. Hashimoto's - Help Understanding Lab Results
  233. Graves levels affected by other autoimmune?
  234. Test results, and questions about doctor.
  235. Should I be taking Synthroid?
  236. wellbutrin and cytomel and lvothyroxine
  237. Urinating a ton at night help!
  238. Hyperthyroidism is hereditary ?
  239. Is hyperthyroidism heredity ?
  240. Lab work help!
  241. High tsh following thyroid surgery- normal?
  242. Odd Presentation of Hyperthyroidism
  243. low tsh with normal t3 t4
  244. Symptoms but normal range
  245. Can a nodule be both?
  246. Neck pain
  247. Hyperthyroid - Fibromyalgia?
  248. Is my TSH elevated or Normal?
  249. Right Thyroid Nodule 3.7cm
  250. Armour and Blood Sugar - Can One Affect the Other?