Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  2. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  3. new labs and ultrasound reports
  4. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  5. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  6. Update
  7. could someone help me ?
  8. Worried and waiting
  9. Biopsy results
  10. Questions to ask
  11. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  12. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  13. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  14. Thyroid Nodule
  15. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  16. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  17. Hypothyroid?
  18. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  19. New member
  20. Acid reflux or not
  21. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  22. New to Cytomel
  23. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  24. Thyroid Problems
  25. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  26. Diet pills
  27. Throat
  28. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  29. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  30. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  31. Hashimotos and IVF
  32. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  33. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  34. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  35. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  36. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  37. Lab Results Help??!!
  38. Thyroid
  39. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  40. TSH changes
  41. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  42. Hashimotos
  43. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  44. help to define lab results
  45. Total Thyroidectomy
  46. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  47. Help with labs thyroid
  48. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  49. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  50. 10 year old - thyroid results
  51. cytomel dosage question
  52. Is it really my thyroid?
  53. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  54. Got additional Lab finally
  55. Confused - Lab Results
  56. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  57. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  58. Undiagnosed and depressed
  59. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  60. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  61. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  62. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  63. Large benign thyroid nodule
  64. Overdosed on Synthroid
  65. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  66. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  67. Tirosint
  68. Unsure what to make of lab results
  69. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  70. T3 Help
  71. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  72. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  73. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  74. Trying to find the right medication
  75. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  76. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  77. Synthroid withdrawals
  78. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  79. Thyroid Disorder
  80. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  81. Please help me understand my TSH results!
  82. thyroid labs help
  83. help-thyroid labs
  84. I am a Hyper Hypothyroid person
  85. Hello, I'm new.
  86. Confused by my results...
  87. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  88. Confused by my results
  89. Normal thyroid tests but symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  90. Thyroidectomy AFTER I-131 Iodine?
  91. A Hyper, Hypo
  92. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  93. Total Thyroidectomy
  94. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  95. Eye Pain, Headaches?
  96. thyroidectomy cost
  97. Here I go again..
  98. Newbie looking for some advice :)
  99. 7 days post Total Thyroidectomy
  100. Thyroid antibodies
  101. Choking feeling
  102. Best time to get TSH T3 and T4 done in the day
  103. Goiter
  104. Grrr - can't find that balance between TSH and Free's
  105. How long do you have to be off of thyroid hormone to have an iodine scan done?
  106. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  107. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  108. Thyroid?
  109. thyroid nodule 3.6cm
  110. Low FT4, Normal TSH?
  111. thyroid diagnosis and TT
  112. Looking for a new dr - Allentown PA
  113. T4 Overdose
  114. Lab results - much needed help
  115. Nearing a surgery for thyroidectomy
  116. Total thyroidectomy
  117. Advice
  118. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  119. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  120. what does this mean
  121. Levothyroxine and sleep troubles
  122. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  123. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  124. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  125. Thyroid lab results
  126. Thyroid blood test
  127. 7 year old hypothyroidism
  128. Raising those FT3 levels
  129. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  130. My Labs
  131. Which vitamin do you all take?
  132. New Poster/Longtime Slave to My Thyroid
  133. Question regarding lab results
  134. Normal numbers, feeling unwell
  135. Always tired
  136. newly diagnosed as Hypothyroid
  137. skin problems with hypothyroidism
  138. Help with Thyroid test results
  139. Thyroid issues still
  140. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  141. thyroid
  142. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  143. Please help with Lab Report
  144. Hashimoto/Thyroid problem
  145. T4 meds - Feel better, then I feel worse - why?
  146. Help with thyroid ultrasound results
  147. Thyroid problem
  148. Need help understanding Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  149. Please help with Lab report for Thyroid..
  150. Synthroid Troubles!!
  151. What's Up with Me. Need You Guys!!
  152. Low TSH torture
  153. How worried should I be?
  154. Question About Tapazole
  155. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  156. New here,Help needed to interpret my results!
  157. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  158. Thyroid Storm
  159. Help with my results!
  160. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  161. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  162. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  163. Hyper Thyroid?
  164. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  165. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  166. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  167. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  168. Thyroid help!
  169. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  170. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  171. Reverse T3
  172. Reverse T3
  173. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  174. Are these results nothing?
  175. hyperthyroidism?
  176. Help with thyroid problem
  177. Thyroid
  178. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  179. Lab tests
  180. thyroid
  181. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  182. question
  183. high reverse t3
  184. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  185. Thyroid exam questions
  186. Tirosint
  187. Thyroid Function Tests
  188. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  189. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  190. Need advice quick
  191. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  192. How long to adjust to meds?
  193. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  194. Any insight would be appreciated!
  195. Hyperthyroid
  196. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  197. So discouraged
  198. Next steps
  199. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  200. Inconclusive
  201. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  202. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  203. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  204. enlarged thyroid
  205. tsh rising
  206. makinmecrazy
  207. Hypothyroid and confused
  208. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  209. Thyroid
  210. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  211. Lab results... questions.
  212. unithroid meds
  213. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  214. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  215. Dosing questions....
  216. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  217. soy and thyroid
  218. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  219. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  220. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  221. High TSH normal T4
  222. High TSH normal T4
  223. confused and fed up
  224. Synthroid and Sleep
  225. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  226. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  227. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  228. High free T3 but low free T4
  229. Hypothyroid?
  230. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  231. why are my symptoms so bad?
  232. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  233. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  234. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  235. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  236. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  237. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  238. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  239. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  240. Itching Skin
  241. This is normal?
  242. What are typical dosages
  243. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  244. Thyroid diagnosis
  245. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  246. Hypothyroid
  247. Pregnant, under medicated?
  248. Test Results
  249. Choking feeling...
  250. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy