Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  2. Loss of hair! Help!
  3. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  4. I am new here :D please be nice
  5. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  6. swallowing issues
  7. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  8. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  9. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  10. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  11. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  12. tsh 94
  13. Thyroid help with medication
  14. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  15. need some help
  16. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  17. My hair is still lifeless
  18. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  19. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  20. Thyroid acting up again?
  21. Can't get a diagnosis
  22. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  23. After a year... finally
  24. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  25. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  26. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  27. synthroid and shortness of breath
  28. Strange labs
  29. Natural vs synthetic
  30. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  31. Gap in medication
  32. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  33. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  34. last hope
  35. treating Hashitoxicosis
  36. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  37. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  38. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  39. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  40. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  41. FNA for thyroid
  42. Is this hypothyroidism?
  43. question on hypothyroidism
  44. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  45. magnesium citrate
  46. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  47. New Levothyroxine RX
  48. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  49. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  50. Info Please
  51. Levothyroxine
  52. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  53. hyper thyroid
  54. Increasing dosage myself?
  55. thyroid mass
  56. Thyroid and Juicing
  57. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  58. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  59. What labs should I ask for?
  60. Question on Free T-4
  61. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  62. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  63. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  64. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  65. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  66. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  67. Thyroid nodule not scary
  68. Need help in understanding numbers
  69. Help understanding latest labs...
  70. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  71. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  72. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  73. I need help in knowing what to do?
  74. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  75. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  76. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  77. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  78. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  79. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  80. Does having thyroid affecting
  81. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  82. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  83. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  84. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  85. Thyroid ?
  86. Fna
  87. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  88. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  89. My results are in, what is going on?
  90. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  91. Need your input, please...
  92. New labs... what dose ?
  93. Tsh 155
  94. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  95. blood test
  96. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  97. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  98. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  99. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  100. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  101. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  102. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  103. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  104. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  105. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  106. new labs and ultrasound reports
  107. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  108. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  109. Update
  110. could someone help me ?
  111. Worried and waiting
  112. Biopsy results
  113. Questions to ask
  114. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  115. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  116. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  117. Thyroid Nodule
  118. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  119. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  120. Hypothyroid?
  121. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  122. New member
  123. Acid reflux or not
  124. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  125. New to Cytomel
  126. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  127. Thyroid Problems
  128. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  129. Diet pills
  130. Throat
  131. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  132. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  133. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  134. Hashimotos and IVF
  135. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  136. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  137. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  138. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  139. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  140. Lab Results Help??!!
  141. Thyroid
  142. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  143. TSH changes
  144. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  145. Hashimotos
  146. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  147. help to define lab results
  148. Total Thyroidectomy
  149. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  150. Help with labs thyroid
  151. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  152. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  153. 10 year old - thyroid results
  154. cytomel dosage question
  155. Is it really my thyroid?
  156. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  157. Got additional Lab finally
  158. Confused - Lab Results
  159. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  160. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  161. Undiagnosed and depressed
  162. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  163. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  164. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  165. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  166. Large benign thyroid nodule
  167. Overdosed on Synthroid
  168. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  169. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  170. Tirosint
  171. Unsure what to make of lab results
  172. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  173. T3 Help
  174. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  175. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  176. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  177. Trying to find the right medication
  178. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  179. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  180. Synthroid withdrawals
  181. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  182. Thyroid Disorder
  183. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  184. Please help me understand my TSH results!
  185. thyroid labs help
  186. help-thyroid labs
  187. I am a Hyper Hypothyroid person
  188. Hello, I'm new.
  189. Confused by my results...
  190. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  191. Confused by my results
  192. Normal thyroid tests but symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  193. Thyroidectomy AFTER I-131 Iodine?
  194. A Hyper, Hypo
  195. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  196. Total Thyroidectomy
  197. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  198. Eye Pain, Headaches?
  199. thyroidectomy cost
  200. Here I go again..
  201. Newbie looking for some advice :)
  202. 7 days post Total Thyroidectomy
  203. Thyroid antibodies
  204. Choking feeling
  205. Best time to get TSH T3 and T4 done in the day
  206. Goiter
  207. Grrr - can't find that balance between TSH and Free's
  208. How long do you have to be off of thyroid hormone to have an iodine scan done?
  209. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  210. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  211. Thyroid?
  212. thyroid nodule 3.6cm
  213. Low FT4, Normal TSH?
  214. thyroid diagnosis and TT
  215. Looking for a new dr - Allentown PA
  216. T4 Overdose
  217. Lab results - much needed help
  218. Nearing a surgery for thyroidectomy
  219. Total thyroidectomy
  220. Advice
  221. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  222. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  223. what does this mean
  224. Levothyroxine and sleep troubles
  225. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  226. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  227. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  228. Thyroid lab results
  229. Thyroid blood test
  230. 7 year old hypothyroidism
  231. Raising those FT3 levels
  232. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  233. My Labs
  234. Which vitamin do you all take?
  235. New Poster/Longtime Slave to My Thyroid
  236. Question regarding lab results
  237. Normal numbers, feeling unwell
  238. Always tired
  239. newly diagnosed as Hypothyroid
  240. skin problems with hypothyroidism
  241. Help with Thyroid test results
  242. Thyroid issues still
  243. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  244. thyroid
  245. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  246. Please help with Lab Report
  247. Hashimoto/Thyroid problem
  248. T4 meds - Feel better, then I feel worse - why?
  249. Help with thyroid ultrasound results
  250. Thyroid problem


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy