PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 [80] 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. What is hyper enough to treat?
  2. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  3. Wow.....
  4. Tapazole Questions Please
  5. Boarderline Hyper
  6. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  7. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  8. Can someone help me?
  9. Help Me !!!!!!!
  10. my concerns and reports
  11. Hello
  12. Where has the energy gone?
  13. switching from tapazole to PTU
  14. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  15. Surgery report
  16. Thyroid
  17. Very Upset!!
  18. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  19. Thyroid Removed
  20. new and have q's
  21. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  22. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  23. normal thyroid
  24. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  25. At My Wit's End
  26. Groiter
  27. daughter misdiagnosed?
  28. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  29. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  30. Level results in......what does it mean????
  31. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  32. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  33. Better! Thx for your support
  34. Causes of hypothyroidism
  35. RAI: after treatment precautions
  36. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  37. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  38. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  39. out of my comfort zone
  40. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  41. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  42. goin hyper please advise?
  43. Please Help...I need some input please
  44. New Labs...Please Look
  45. Another Scan????
  46. Just got new labs
  47. fluctuating labs
  48. Stick a fork in me
  49. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  50. repro endo and armour replacement
  51. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  52. Dr in Nashville
  53. thyroid and anxiety
  54. Always Feel like passing out
  55. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  56. Emotional wreck
  57. went from hyper to hypo
  58. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  59. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  60. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  61. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  62. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  63. Help with test results
  64. TSH Units of Measurement
  65. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  66. very ill - help
  67. Throbbing thyroid???
  68. Doc's in WI?
  69. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  70. feeling more hypo after raise????
  71. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  72. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  73. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  74. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  75. Could somebody please help?
  76. Sski?
  77. Headache
  78. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  79. How do you take your Tapazole?
  80. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  81. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  82. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  83. I just started Synthroid
  84. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  85. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  86. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  87. I'm so lost!!!!
  88. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  89. Free T4 Results..need input
  90. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  91. What doe high magnesium mean?
  92. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  93. Carpal tunnel
  94. Test results. Help please
  95. I have an appt....wish me luck
  96. Midwest, Guess what
  97. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  98. Good News!
  99. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  100. Please advise on RAI
  101. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  102. Saliva test vs. blood test
  103. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  104. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  105. have you heard of such a thing???
  106. Unusually low temperature
  107. Wellbutrin or Adderall & skewed test results?
  108. if i have the anti bodies is that good or bad or will i get worse?
  109. Really need some answers
  110. Thyroid medication
  111. Sudden PMS Anyone?
  112. Hashimoto's - No treatment
  113. TSH deficiency???
  114. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  115. test results help
  116. ANA came back positive
  117. sTSH?
  118. i have thyriod disorder and this is week 8 and i have tons of energy....
  119. help with 5 year old labs
  120. What is earliest you can re-test after a med change?
  121. Pain radiating from thyroid nodule
  122. Anyone better on Synthroid than Armour?
  123. Please help my Mother
  124. Thyroid blood work is A okay according to endo??
  125. What Tests?
  126. Can you outgrow thyroid problems?
  127. what are normal numbers
  128. Do These TSH, T3 & T4 Free Tests Really Accurate?
  129. Help Please w/ Lab Results
  130. increases in meds how do you feel?????
  131. Cytomel Overdose
  132. Need help with diagnosis please ?
  133. Emotional swings? Do SSRI's help?
  134. Hypo Impacts Blood Sugars?
  135. More than a week for lab results???
  136. Ache near or on side of thyroid when nervous
  137. Anyone else with symptoms like mine?
  138. meisha, IrisT, others with similar labs. Come on in! :)
  139. New with a few questions
  140. creaking clicking bones!!!!!
  141. Hashi's or Menopause?
  142. what causes tight-throat/lump-in-throat sensation?
  143. ? about subclinical hyperthyroidism
  144. Anxiety + Cytomel = ?
  145. Thyroid question - I'm new
  146. Is Nausea a Hashimoto's Symptom?
  147. any research to show low-normal ft4 indicates hypo?
  148. any other natural options that are NOT from pig?
  149. hyper in sedona
  150. Looking for a docotr in NJ
  151. Midwest, question for you!
  152. Midwest,Sparkie,Anyone
  153. New labs questions?????
  154. unexplained weight
  155. Help! I can't absorb my thyroid med
  156. Will taking Synthroid same day of labs effect the results?
  157. Newbie - have I made the right decision
  158. Renin???
  159. Propranolol and Xanax?
  160. What is the difference bet. T4 and free T4?
  161. Pondering tsh lab ranges - thoughts?
  162. if you have under active thyriod do you have to take xanax too or can you ween off th
  163. Dosage Change Question
  164. does tsh fluctuate for ppl without thyroid disorders?
  165. Midwest, the latest
  166. i take 250 mcg of synthroid
  167. Happy Birthday Helen!
  168. Help please, I don't understand
  169. Help please
  170. Help, Got Lab Results
  171. Endo"s And Cytomel
  172. Omega 3 and thyroid
  173. synthorid vs levothyroxine question
  174. So, What else could it be?? (lab results in)
  175. another question
  176. I'm So Discouraged - How Long Will It Take?
  177. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  178. acessn12! Im so discouraged!
  179. Parathyroid Level High
  180. Lab Test for Grave's disease
  181. Vitamin D-Thyroid article
  182. Armour and Depression
  183. Good visit with PCP
  184. Endo Visit-Strange Labs-Thoughts?
  185. Soy and Thryroid Meds
  186. free t4 of 13?? yes THIRTEEN
  187. thyroid level question
  188. Hypothyroidism to Hashimotos?
  189. Another go at this - new test results
  190. Anyone in Houston, TX
  191. new here and CONFUSED
  192. sick after rai
  193. Does it get worse before it gets better?
  194. Help Please Reply - Switch From Graves To Hasimotos????
  195. For ErinBeth
  196. Hyper and TG numbers telling a story?
  197. For Nikki!
  198. A few questions..
  199. numb hands
  200. 5 year old with thyroid issues
  201. Midwest...Anyone else...please help
  202. Accessn... can you help Bitohoney?
  203. What is Serum thyroglobulin?
  204. Midwest & Anyone else that can help me understand this
  205. New and have questions...
  206. Reflux and thyroid???
  207. Intolerance to Meds
  208. Does this make sense? MRI?
  209. Question about meds
  210. what meds can you not take while on thyriod meds?
  211. still soooo thirsty and freqent loo visits!!!
  212. rhianz
  213. Sleep troubles
  214. Ears Ringing Anyone?
  215. Other couch potatoes out there?
  216. GOOD LUCK tomorrow Helen!!
  217. Neck pain associated with nodules?
  218. It figures--got my hopes up and nothing!
  219. Who has taken RAI years ago? And how are you today?
  220. tsh levels and pregnancy
  221. Midwest, here are my new numbers help.....
  222. Somewhat prominent thyroid??
  223. Small Thyroid gland?
  224. Is This Possible With Generics?
  225. Eye twiches????
  226. Can I take Saw Palmetto for my hair?
  227. Happy Birthday Bran's!!!!!!!
  228. Whoops, just found out I wasn't supposed to keep Levoxyl in the fridge
  229. can't find the magic number
  230. please explain adrenal support and relationship to hypo
  231. Feedback needed please!
  232. Which do you prefer Propranolol or Atenolol?
  233. Hypo and no menstrual cycle
  234. Thyroid and Pregnancy?
  235. Armour vs Synthroid
  236. hyper from pituritory problem and rai????or tt options??
  237. Pvc's And Hyperthyroid Anyone?
  238. Thyroid Issue?
  239. Menstrual Cycle Affected By Hypo?
  240. Hypo symptoms at 1 dose - Hyper at another
  241. Hyper Sleep Suggestions Please????
  242. Will Someone Please Reply??? I Need Help. K9mom???
  243. How many have severe constipation??
  244. synthroid
  245. Please Help with biopsy results
  246. Can Thyroid grow back after TT?
  247. To K9mom Please Reply
  248. Getting really hypo again.....
  249. Armour and Adderall Questions
  250. Help needed