Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid Update
  2. Free T3 and T3 Update Difference????
  3. Hello, newbie here!
  4. Questions for Bran'sNana
  5. big difference august to march - please help me interpret!
  6. Fingers crossed
  7. Midwest & All..test results in ~ opinions appreciated
  8. Labs and Doc's Instructions
  9. loose bowels
  10. Lipoma's caused by Synthroid?
  11. Help in General With Thyroid
  12. lab question - Help
  13. Any HypoT's with weight loss secrets out there????
  14. My doctor is making me hyper. Normal?
  15. Adverse Maca reaction - related to thyroid disorder???
  16. Antibody Testing
  17. What do I do now????
  18. have test results & need help for dtr please
  19. Stuck in limbo
  20. ups and downs
  21. I need help!
  22. Hyperthyroid serious worries
  23. Thyroid Help
  24. TSH is normal? Am I?
  25. Anyone have these symptoms relieved?
  26. I need help....
  27. new to this place
  28. Shmily
  29. What is the difference? Hashimoto's & low thyroid?
  30. Zuzu s Petals
  31. Thyroid???
  32. Hashimoto's Input Needed
  33. skin problems
  34. weird labs
  35. Going hypo for RAI - Reece, anybody...
  36. Just wanted to give an update
  37. Could I be Over-medicated???
  38. "Itchy" Thyroid Anyone?
  39. Are there alternatives for cytomel?
  40. I'm going to go off of the Armour
  41. Midwest--set me straight please
  42. Low Temp In The A.m.????
  43. can u ignore underactive thyroid
  44. tightening of throat
  45. can an injury cause thyroid problems?
  46. 450mg PTU/day?
  47. doctor in SE MI that's open to Armour
  48. NEW to Board-need help.....
  49. Need Opinion - Graves or Hashi's????
  50. Any info on Hungry Hyper gaining weight?
  51. Help with reading bloodwork/sonogram report
  52. Suppressed TSH & Hypo symptoms?
  53. Antithyroglobulin 382 but Negative Microsomal Antibody?
  54. Anyone on 40mg Day Tapazole?
  55. ? How long until feel change w/dec. meds?
  56. What'd think?
  57. This is annoying!!!
  58. Does anyone know what TgAK means?
  59. Once Again Help Needed Badly And Quick!!
  60. Antibodies & where to go from here?
  61. q's about hot nodule
  62. chest pains from Cytomel - caffeine
  63. new here, have hypothyroid question
  64. Can you help with these lab results?
  65. Med increase - feeling weird
  66. MIDWEST1-Question?
  67. Help with test result
  68. Lab Results-Help with Interpretation?
  69. New Hashi/HypoT/Insulin Resistant, got a question.
  70. Synthroid Not Being Converted Properly In The Body
  71. Antibodies Query
  72. Asymptomatic
  73. Thyroid uptake scan -
  74. Anyone have a thyroid problem right itself during pregnancy?
  75. Doctors remarks questionable!!
  76. Synthroid 0.05 mg
  77. Synthroid vs. Armour
  78. Hypothyroid and strong metallic odor
  79. Hashimoto's Question
  80. tinglin in the hands and feet
  81. new labs - not sure what they mean
  82. Need some help know if I do have a thyroid problem
  83. Was subclinical hypo now hyper?
  84. new ,with ?'s ..worried about daughter with enlarged thyroid
  85. I need stories & advice from ppl with hyperthyroidism
  86. Lump Sensation - could it be thyroids?
  87. Should I be angry with my Doctor ?
  88. Anna Nicole - had hashi's
  89. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  90. For those of us intolerant-what about B&R?
  91. Help interpret Labs!!!
  92. Stay on Levoxyl or switch to Armour?
  93. dizziness
  94. Miserable with ???'s
  95. Going to meet my oncologist soon, what should I ask?
  96. MEEP-Lab Interpretation?
  97. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  98. Who Wrote Me About Synthroid Causing Muscle Pains?
  99. High T4. Help?
  100. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  101. DEA, Sue1234, SHMILY et al in hot humid climates
  102. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  103. Diet and Thyroid Disease
  104. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  105. Multiple Endo Problems
  106. Multiple Endo Problems
  107. What is hyper enough to treat?
  108. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  109. Wow.....
  110. Tapazole Questions Please
  111. Boarderline Hyper
  112. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  113. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  114. Can someone help me?
  115. Help Me !!!!!!!
  116. my concerns and reports
  117. Hello
  118. Where has the energy gone?
  119. switching from tapazole to PTU
  120. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  121. Surgery report
  122. Thyroid
  123. Very Upset!!
  124. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  125. Thyroid Removed
  126. new and have q's
  127. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  128. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  129. normal thyroid
  130. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  131. At My Wit's End
  132. Groiter
  133. daughter misdiagnosed?
  134. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  135. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  136. Level results in......what does it mean????
  137. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  138. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  139. Better! Thx for your support
  140. Causes of hypothyroidism
  141. RAI: after treatment precautions
  142. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  143. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  144. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  145. out of my comfort zone
  146. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  147. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  148. goin hyper please advise?
  149. Please Help...I need some input please
  150. New Labs...Please Look
  151. Another Scan????
  152. Just got new labs
  153. fluctuating labs
  154. Stick a fork in me
  155. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  156. repro endo and armour replacement
  157. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  158. Dr in Nashville
  159. thyroid and anxiety
  160. Always Feel like passing out
  161. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  162. Emotional wreck
  163. went from hyper to hypo
  164. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  165. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  166. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  167. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  168. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  169. Help with test results
  170. TSH Units of Measurement
  171. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  172. very ill - help
  173. Throbbing thyroid???
  174. Doc's in WI?
  175. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  176. feeling more hypo after raise????
  177. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  178. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  179. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  180. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  181. Could somebody please help?
  182. Sski?
  183. Headache
  184. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  185. How do you take your Tapazole?
  186. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  187. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  188. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  189. I just started Synthroid
  190. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  191. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  192. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  193. I'm so lost!!!!
  194. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  195. Free T4 Results..need input
  196. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  197. What doe high magnesium mean?
  198. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  199. Carpal tunnel
  200. Test results. Help please
  201. I have an appt....wish me luck
  202. Midwest, Guess what
  203. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  204. Good News!
  205. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  206. Please advise on RAI
  207. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  208. Saliva test vs. blood test
  209. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  210. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  211. have you heard of such a thing???
  212. Unusually low temperature
  213. Wellbutrin or Adderall & skewed test results?
  214. if i have the anti bodies is that good or bad or will i get worse?
  215. Really need some answers
  216. Thyroid medication
  217. Sudden PMS Anyone?
  218. Hashimoto's - No treatment
  219. TSH deficiency???
  220. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  221. test results help
  222. ANA came back positive
  223. sTSH?
  224. i have thyriod disorder and this is week 8 and i have tons of energy....
  225. help with 5 year old labs
  226. What is earliest you can re-test after a med change?
  227. Pain radiating from thyroid nodule
  228. Anyone better on Synthroid than Armour?
  229. Please help my Mother
  230. Thyroid blood work is A okay according to endo??
  231. What Tests?
  232. Can you outgrow thyroid problems?
  233. what are normal numbers
  234. Do These TSH, T3 & T4 Free Tests Really Accurate?
  235. Help Please w/ Lab Results
  236. increases in meds how do you feel?????
  237. Cytomel Overdose
  238. Need help with diagnosis please ?
  239. Emotional swings? Do SSRI's help?
  240. Hypo Impacts Blood Sugars?
  241. More than a week for lab results???
  242. Ache near or on side of thyroid when nervous
  243. Anyone else with symptoms like mine?
  244. meisha, IrisT, others with similar labs. Come on in! :)
  245. New with a few questions
  246. creaking clicking bones!!!!!
  247. Hashi's or Menopause?
  248. what causes tight-throat/lump-in-throat sensation?
  249. ? about subclinical hyperthyroidism
  250. Anxiety + Cytomel = ?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!