PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 [80] 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Anyone on 40mg Day Tapazole?
  2. ? How long until feel change w/dec. meds?
  3. What'd think?
  4. This is annoying!!!
  5. Does anyone know what TgAK means?
  6. Once Again Help Needed Badly And Quick!!
  7. Antibodies & where to go from here?
  8. q's about hot nodule
  9. chest pains from Cytomel - caffeine
  10. new here, have hypothyroid question
  11. Can you help with these lab results?
  12. Med increase - feeling weird
  13. MIDWEST1-Question?
  14. Help with test result
  15. Lab Results-Help with Interpretation?
  16. New Hashi/HypoT/Insulin Resistant, got a question.
  17. Synthroid Not Being Converted Properly In The Body
  18. Antibodies Query
  19. Asymptomatic
  20. Thyroid uptake scan -
  21. Anyone have a thyroid problem right itself during pregnancy?
  22. Doctors remarks questionable!!
  23. Synthroid 0.05 mg
  24. Synthroid vs. Armour
  25. Hypothyroid and strong metallic odor
  26. Hashimoto's Question
  27. tinglin in the hands and feet
  28. new labs - not sure what they mean
  29. Need some help know if I do have a thyroid problem
  30. Was subclinical hypo now hyper?
  31. new ,with ?'s ..worried about daughter with enlarged thyroid
  32. I need stories & advice from ppl with hyperthyroidism
  33. Lump Sensation - could it be thyroids?
  34. Should I be angry with my Doctor ?
  35. Anna Nicole - had hashi's
  36. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  37. For those of us intolerant-what about B&R?
  38. Help interpret Labs!!!
  39. Stay on Levoxyl or switch to Armour?
  40. dizziness
  41. Miserable with ???'s
  42. Going to meet my oncologist soon, what should I ask?
  43. MEEP-Lab Interpretation?
  44. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  45. Who Wrote Me About Synthroid Causing Muscle Pains?
  46. High T4. Help?
  47. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  48. DEA, Sue1234, SHMILY et al in hot humid climates
  49. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  50. Diet and Thyroid Disease
  51. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  52. Multiple Endo Problems
  53. Multiple Endo Problems
  54. What is hyper enough to treat?
  55. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  56. Wow.....
  57. Tapazole Questions Please
  58. Boarderline Hyper
  59. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  60. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  61. Can someone help me?
  62. Help Me !!!!!!!
  63. my concerns and reports
  64. Hello
  65. Where has the energy gone?
  66. switching from tapazole to PTU
  67. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  68. Surgery report
  69. Thyroid
  70. Very Upset!!
  71. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  72. Thyroid Removed
  73. new and have q's
  74. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  75. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  76. normal thyroid
  77. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  78. At My Wit's End
  79. Groiter
  80. daughter misdiagnosed?
  81. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  82. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  83. Level results in......what does it mean????
  84. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  85. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  86. Better! Thx for your support
  87. Causes of hypothyroidism
  88. RAI: after treatment precautions
  89. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  90. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  91. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  92. out of my comfort zone
  93. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  94. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  95. goin hyper please advise?
  96. Please Help...I need some input please
  97. New Labs...Please Look
  98. Another Scan????
  99. Just got new labs
  100. fluctuating labs
  101. Stick a fork in me
  102. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  103. repro endo and armour replacement
  104. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  105. Dr in Nashville
  106. thyroid and anxiety
  107. Always Feel like passing out
  108. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  109. Emotional wreck
  110. went from hyper to hypo
  111. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  112. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  113. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  114. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  115. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  116. Help with test results
  117. TSH Units of Measurement
  118. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  119. very ill - help
  120. Throbbing thyroid???
  121. Doc's in WI?
  122. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  123. feeling more hypo after raise????
  124. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  125. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  126. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  127. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  128. Could somebody please help?
  129. Sski?
  130. Headache
  131. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  132. How do you take your Tapazole?
  133. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  134. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  135. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  136. I just started Synthroid
  137. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  138. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  139. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  140. I'm so lost!!!!
  141. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  142. Free T4 Results..need input
  143. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  144. What doe high magnesium mean?
  145. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  146. Carpal tunnel
  147. Test results. Help please
  148. I have an appt....wish me luck
  149. Midwest, Guess what
  150. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  151. Good News!
  152. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  153. Please advise on RAI
  154. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  155. Saliva test vs. blood test
  156. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  157. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  158. have you heard of such a thing???
  159. Unusually low temperature
  160. Wellbutrin or Adderall & skewed test results?
  161. if i have the anti bodies is that good or bad or will i get worse?
  162. Really need some answers
  163. Thyroid medication
  164. Sudden PMS Anyone?
  165. Hashimoto's - No treatment
  166. TSH deficiency???
  167. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  168. test results help
  169. ANA came back positive
  170. sTSH?
  171. i have thyriod disorder and this is week 8 and i have tons of energy....
  172. help with 5 year old labs
  173. What is earliest you can re-test after a med change?
  174. Pain radiating from thyroid nodule
  175. Anyone better on Synthroid than Armour?
  176. Please help my Mother
  177. Thyroid blood work is A okay according to endo??
  178. What Tests?
  179. Can you outgrow thyroid problems?
  180. what are normal numbers
  181. Do These TSH, T3 & T4 Free Tests Really Accurate?
  182. Help Please w/ Lab Results
  183. increases in meds how do you feel?????
  184. Cytomel Overdose
  185. Need help with diagnosis please ?
  186. Emotional swings? Do SSRI's help?
  187. Hypo Impacts Blood Sugars?
  188. More than a week for lab results???
  189. Ache near or on side of thyroid when nervous
  190. Anyone else with symptoms like mine?
  191. meisha, IrisT, others with similar labs. Come on in! :)
  192. New with a few questions
  193. creaking clicking bones!!!!!
  194. Hashi's or Menopause?
  195. what causes tight-throat/lump-in-throat sensation?
  196. ? about subclinical hyperthyroidism
  197. Anxiety + Cytomel = ?
  198. Thyroid question - I'm new
  199. Is Nausea a Hashimoto's Symptom?
  200. any research to show low-normal ft4 indicates hypo?
  201. any other natural options that are NOT from pig?
  202. hyper in sedona
  203. Looking for a docotr in NJ
  204. Midwest, question for you!
  205. Midwest,Sparkie,Anyone
  206. New labs questions?????
  207. unexplained weight
  208. Help! I can't absorb my thyroid med
  209. Will taking Synthroid same day of labs effect the results?
  210. Newbie - have I made the right decision
  211. Renin???
  212. Propranolol and Xanax?
  213. What is the difference bet. T4 and free T4?
  214. Pondering tsh lab ranges - thoughts?
  215. if you have under active thyriod do you have to take xanax too or can you ween off th
  216. Dosage Change Question
  217. does tsh fluctuate for ppl without thyroid disorders?
  218. Midwest, the latest
  219. i take 250 mcg of synthroid
  220. Happy Birthday Helen!
  221. Help please, I don't understand
  222. Help please
  223. Help, Got Lab Results
  224. Endo"s And Cytomel
  225. Omega 3 and thyroid
  226. synthorid vs levothyroxine question
  227. So, What else could it be?? (lab results in)
  228. another question
  229. I'm So Discouraged - How Long Will It Take?
  230. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  231. acessn12! Im so discouraged!
  232. Parathyroid Level High
  233. Lab Test for Grave's disease
  234. Vitamin D-Thyroid article
  235. Armour and Depression
  236. Good visit with PCP
  237. Endo Visit-Strange Labs-Thoughts?
  238. Soy and Thryroid Meds
  239. free t4 of 13?? yes THIRTEEN
  240. thyroid level question
  241. Hypothyroidism to Hashimotos?
  242. Another go at this - new test results
  243. Anyone in Houston, TX
  244. new here and CONFUSED
  245. sick after rai
  246. Does it get worse before it gets better?
  247. Help Please Reply - Switch From Graves To Hasimotos????
  248. For ErinBeth
  249. Hyper and TG numbers telling a story?
  250. For Nikki!