Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. big difference august to march - please help me interpret!
  2. Fingers crossed
  3. Midwest & All..test results in ~ opinions appreciated
  4. Labs and Doc's Instructions
  5. loose bowels
  6. Lipoma's caused by Synthroid?
  7. Help in General With Thyroid
  8. lab question - Help
  9. Any HypoT's with weight loss secrets out there????
  10. My doctor is making me hyper. Normal?
  11. Adverse Maca reaction - related to thyroid disorder???
  12. Antibody Testing
  13. What do I do now????
  14. have test results & need help for dtr please
  15. Stuck in limbo
  16. ups and downs
  17. I need help!
  18. Hyperthyroid serious worries
  19. Thyroid Help
  20. TSH is normal? Am I?
  21. Anyone have these symptoms relieved?
  22. I need help....
  23. new to this place
  24. Shmily
  25. What is the difference? Hashimoto's & low thyroid?
  26. Zuzu s Petals
  27. Thyroid???
  28. Hashimoto's Input Needed
  29. skin problems
  30. weird labs
  31. Going hypo for RAI - Reece, anybody...
  32. Just wanted to give an update
  33. Could I be Over-medicated???
  34. "Itchy" Thyroid Anyone?
  35. Are there alternatives for cytomel?
  36. I'm going to go off of the Armour
  37. Midwest--set me straight please
  38. Low Temp In The A.m.????
  39. can u ignore underactive thyroid
  40. tightening of throat
  41. can an injury cause thyroid problems?
  42. 450mg PTU/day?
  43. doctor in SE MI that's open to Armour
  44. NEW to Board-need help.....
  45. Need Opinion - Graves or Hashi's????
  46. Any info on Hungry Hyper gaining weight?
  47. Help with reading bloodwork/sonogram report
  48. Suppressed TSH & Hypo symptoms?
  49. Antithyroglobulin 382 but Negative Microsomal Antibody?
  50. Anyone on 40mg Day Tapazole?
  51. ? How long until feel change w/dec. meds?
  52. What'd think?
  53. This is annoying!!!
  54. Does anyone know what TgAK means?
  55. Once Again Help Needed Badly And Quick!!
  56. Antibodies & where to go from here?
  57. q's about hot nodule
  58. chest pains from Cytomel - caffeine
  59. new here, have hypothyroid question
  60. Can you help with these lab results?
  61. Med increase - feeling weird
  62. MIDWEST1-Question?
  63. Help with test result
  64. Lab Results-Help with Interpretation?
  65. New Hashi/HypoT/Insulin Resistant, got a question.
  66. Synthroid Not Being Converted Properly In The Body
  67. Antibodies Query
  68. Asymptomatic
  69. Thyroid uptake scan -
  70. Anyone have a thyroid problem right itself during pregnancy?
  71. Doctors remarks questionable!!
  72. Synthroid 0.05 mg
  73. Synthroid vs. Armour
  74. Hypothyroid and strong metallic odor
  75. Hashimoto's Question
  76. tinglin in the hands and feet
  77. new labs - not sure what they mean
  78. Need some help know if I do have a thyroid problem
  79. Was subclinical hypo now hyper?
  80. new ,with ?'s ..worried about daughter with enlarged thyroid
  81. I need stories & advice from ppl with hyperthyroidism
  82. Lump Sensation - could it be thyroids?
  83. Should I be angry with my Doctor ?
  84. Anna Nicole - had hashi's
  85. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  86. For those of us intolerant-what about B&R?
  87. Help interpret Labs!!!
  88. Stay on Levoxyl or switch to Armour?
  89. dizziness
  90. Miserable with ???'s
  91. Going to meet my oncologist soon, what should I ask?
  92. MEEP-Lab Interpretation?
  93. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  94. Who Wrote Me About Synthroid Causing Muscle Pains?
  95. High T4. Help?
  96. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  97. DEA, Sue1234, SHMILY et al in hot humid climates
  98. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  99. Diet and Thyroid Disease
  100. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  101. Multiple Endo Problems
  102. Multiple Endo Problems
  103. What is hyper enough to treat?
  104. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  105. Wow.....
  106. Tapazole Questions Please
  107. Boarderline Hyper
  108. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  109. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  110. Can someone help me?
  111. Help Me !!!!!!!
  112. my concerns and reports
  113. Hello
  114. Where has the energy gone?
  115. switching from tapazole to PTU
  116. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  117. Surgery report
  118. Thyroid
  119. Very Upset!!
  120. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  121. Thyroid Removed
  122. new and have q's
  123. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  124. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  125. normal thyroid
  126. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  127. At My Wit's End
  128. Groiter
  129. daughter misdiagnosed?
  130. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  131. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  132. Level results in......what does it mean????
  133. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  134. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  135. Better! Thx for your support
  136. Causes of hypothyroidism
  137. RAI: after treatment precautions
  138. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  139. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  140. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  141. out of my comfort zone
  142. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  143. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  144. goin hyper please advise?
  145. Please Help...I need some input please
  146. New Labs...Please Look
  147. Another Scan????
  148. Just got new labs
  149. fluctuating labs
  150. Stick a fork in me
  151. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  152. repro endo and armour replacement
  153. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  154. Dr in Nashville
  155. thyroid and anxiety
  156. Always Feel like passing out
  157. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  158. Emotional wreck
  159. went from hyper to hypo
  160. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  161. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  162. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  163. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  164. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  165. Help with test results
  166. TSH Units of Measurement
  167. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  168. very ill - help
  169. Throbbing thyroid???
  170. Doc's in WI?
  171. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  172. feeling more hypo after raise????
  173. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  174. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  175. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  176. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  177. Could somebody please help?
  178. Sski?
  179. Headache
  180. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  181. How do you take your Tapazole?
  182. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  183. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  184. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  185. I just started Synthroid
  186. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  187. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  188. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  189. I'm so lost!!!!
  190. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  191. Free T4 Results..need input
  192. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  193. What doe high magnesium mean?
  194. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  195. Carpal tunnel
  196. Test results. Help please
  197. I have an appt....wish me luck
  198. Midwest, Guess what
  199. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  200. Good News!
  201. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  202. Please advise on RAI
  203. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  204. Saliva test vs. blood test
  205. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  206. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  207. have you heard of such a thing???
  208. Unusually low temperature
  209. Wellbutrin or Adderall & skewed test results?
  210. if i have the anti bodies is that good or bad or will i get worse?
  211. Really need some answers
  212. Thyroid medication
  213. Sudden PMS Anyone?
  214. Hashimoto's - No treatment
  215. TSH deficiency???
  216. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  217. test results help
  218. ANA came back positive
  219. sTSH?
  220. i have thyriod disorder and this is week 8 and i have tons of energy....
  221. help with 5 year old labs
  222. What is earliest you can re-test after a med change?
  223. Pain radiating from thyroid nodule
  224. Anyone better on Synthroid than Armour?
  225. Please help my Mother
  226. Thyroid blood work is A okay according to endo??
  227. What Tests?
  228. Can you outgrow thyroid problems?
  229. what are normal numbers
  230. Do These TSH, T3 & T4 Free Tests Really Accurate?
  231. Help Please w/ Lab Results
  232. increases in meds how do you feel?????
  233. Cytomel Overdose
  234. Need help with diagnosis please ?
  235. Emotional swings? Do SSRI's help?
  236. Hypo Impacts Blood Sugars?
  237. More than a week for lab results???
  238. Ache near or on side of thyroid when nervous
  239. Anyone else with symptoms like mine?
  240. meisha, IrisT, others with similar labs. Come on in! :)
  241. New with a few questions
  242. creaking clicking bones!!!!!
  243. Hashi's or Menopause?
  244. what causes tight-throat/lump-in-throat sensation?
  245. ? about subclinical hyperthyroidism
  246. Anxiety + Cytomel = ?
  247. Thyroid question - I'm new
  248. Is Nausea a Hashimoto's Symptom?
  249. any research to show low-normal ft4 indicates hypo?
  250. any other natural options that are NOT from pig?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!