Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Need Help!! Hypo/Hashi's
  2. Thyroid changes with weight loss
  3. Radioactive versus Thyroidectomy
  4. eye issues
  5. Disheartened in PA
  6. Dropping things????
  7. Who has improved by switching meds?
  8. Feel like I am dying....
  9. Benign and Boring
  10. Decision
  11. Ok to refrigerate Armour?
  12. Advice for Leg Pain?
  13. Am I over-medicated??
  14. Had sonogram on thyroid today !
  15. Playing with medication/Current lab results
  16. Hypothyroid and Sjogren's
  17. HELP! Need to find a doctor
  18. Playing with medication
  19. hey buds - Just need some support/quick question
  20. test worries!
  21. Bad week
  22. Thyroid Nodule
  23. first bloods since op
  24. is a tsh of 2.58 good?
  25. Hypothyroid&Drug Allergies...
  26. hyper/hypo
  27. Sue/ Houston Docs/comments welcome
  28. What if it's another auto-immune issue?
  29. Wow - what a bad morning - HELP
  30. As long as I'm bugging you anyway - Labs?
  31. What is normal range for TSH, T4 and T3?
  32. low FT4
  33. im confused on my test results
  34. High Parathyroid Hormone
  35. are these tests adequate?
  36. Need Menstrual Period Advice
  37. I Am Back
  38. Still looking for answers!
  39. Armour Thyroid
  40. Thyroid Update
  41. Free T3 and T3 Update Difference????
  42. Hello, newbie here!
  43. Questions for Bran'sNana
  44. big difference august to march - please help me interpret!
  45. Fingers crossed
  46. Midwest & All..test results in ~ opinions appreciated
  47. Labs and Doc's Instructions
  48. loose bowels
  49. Lipoma's caused by Synthroid?
  50. Help in General With Thyroid
  51. lab question - Help
  52. Any HypoT's with weight loss secrets out there????
  53. My doctor is making me hyper. Normal?
  54. Adverse Maca reaction - related to thyroid disorder???
  55. Antibody Testing
  56. What do I do now????
  57. have test results & need help for dtr please
  58. Stuck in limbo
  59. ups and downs
  60. I need help!
  61. Hyperthyroid serious worries
  62. Thyroid Help
  63. TSH is normal? Am I?
  64. Anyone have these symptoms relieved?
  65. I need help....
  66. new to this place
  67. Shmily
  68. What is the difference? Hashimoto's & low thyroid?
  69. Zuzu s Petals
  70. Thyroid???
  71. Hashimoto's Input Needed
  72. skin problems
  73. weird labs
  74. Going hypo for RAI - Reece, anybody...
  75. Just wanted to give an update
  76. Could I be Over-medicated???
  77. "Itchy" Thyroid Anyone?
  78. Are there alternatives for cytomel?
  79. I'm going to go off of the Armour
  80. Midwest--set me straight please
  81. Low Temp In The A.m.????
  82. can u ignore underactive thyroid
  83. tightening of throat
  84. can an injury cause thyroid problems?
  85. 450mg PTU/day?
  86. doctor in SE MI that's open to Armour
  87. NEW to Board-need help.....
  88. Need Opinion - Graves or Hashi's????
  89. Any info on Hungry Hyper gaining weight?
  90. Help with reading bloodwork/sonogram report
  91. Suppressed TSH & Hypo symptoms?
  92. Antithyroglobulin 382 but Negative Microsomal Antibody?
  93. Anyone on 40mg Day Tapazole?
  94. ? How long until feel change w/dec. meds?
  95. What'd think?
  96. This is annoying!!!
  97. Does anyone know what TgAK means?
  98. Once Again Help Needed Badly And Quick!!
  99. Antibodies & where to go from here?
  100. q's about hot nodule
  101. chest pains from Cytomel - caffeine
  102. new here, have hypothyroid question
  103. Can you help with these lab results?
  104. Med increase - feeling weird
  105. MIDWEST1-Question?
  106. Help with test result
  107. Lab Results-Help with Interpretation?
  108. New Hashi/HypoT/Insulin Resistant, got a question.
  109. Synthroid Not Being Converted Properly In The Body
  110. Antibodies Query
  111. Asymptomatic
  112. Thyroid uptake scan -
  113. Anyone have a thyroid problem right itself during pregnancy?
  114. Doctors remarks questionable!!
  115. Synthroid 0.05 mg
  116. Synthroid vs. Armour
  117. Hypothyroid and strong metallic odor
  118. Hashimoto's Question
  119. tinglin in the hands and feet
  120. new labs - not sure what they mean
  121. Need some help know if I do have a thyroid problem
  122. Was subclinical hypo now hyper?
  123. new ,with ?'s ..worried about daughter with enlarged thyroid
  124. I need stories & advice from ppl with hyperthyroidism
  125. Lump Sensation - could it be thyroids?
  126. Should I be angry with my Doctor ?
  127. Anna Nicole - had hashi's
  128. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  129. For those of us intolerant-what about B&R?
  130. Help interpret Labs!!!
  131. Stay on Levoxyl or switch to Armour?
  132. dizziness
  133. Miserable with ???'s
  134. Going to meet my oncologist soon, what should I ask?
  135. MEEP-Lab Interpretation?
  136. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  137. Who Wrote Me About Synthroid Causing Muscle Pains?
  138. High T4. Help?
  139. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  140. DEA, Sue1234, SHMILY et al in hot humid climates
  141. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  142. Diet and Thyroid Disease
  143. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  144. Multiple Endo Problems
  145. Multiple Endo Problems
  146. What is hyper enough to treat?
  147. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  148. Wow.....
  149. Tapazole Questions Please
  150. Boarderline Hyper
  151. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  152. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  153. Can someone help me?
  154. Help Me !!!!!!!
  155. my concerns and reports
  156. Hello
  157. Where has the energy gone?
  158. switching from tapazole to PTU
  159. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  160. Surgery report
  161. Thyroid
  162. Very Upset!!
  163. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  164. Thyroid Removed
  165. new and have q's
  166. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  167. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  168. normal thyroid
  169. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  170. At My Wit's End
  171. Groiter
  172. daughter misdiagnosed?
  173. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  174. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  175. Level results in......what does it mean????
  176. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  177. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  178. Better! Thx for your support
  179. Causes of hypothyroidism
  180. RAI: after treatment precautions
  181. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  182. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  183. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  184. out of my comfort zone
  185. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  186. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  187. goin hyper please advise?
  188. Please Help...I need some input please
  189. New Labs...Please Look
  190. Another Scan????
  191. Just got new labs
  192. fluctuating labs
  193. Stick a fork in me
  194. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  195. repro endo and armour replacement
  196. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  197. Dr in Nashville
  198. thyroid and anxiety
  199. Always Feel like passing out
  200. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  201. Emotional wreck
  202. went from hyper to hypo
  203. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  204. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  205. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  206. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  207. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  208. Help with test results
  209. TSH Units of Measurement
  210. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  211. very ill - help
  212. Throbbing thyroid???
  213. Doc's in WI?
  214. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  215. feeling more hypo after raise????
  216. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  217. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  218. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  219. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  220. Could somebody please help?
  221. Sski?
  222. Headache
  223. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  224. How do you take your Tapazole?
  225. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  226. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  227. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  228. I just started Synthroid
  229. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  230. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  231. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  232. I'm so lost!!!!
  233. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  234. Free T4 Results..need input
  235. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  236. What doe high magnesium mean?
  237. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  238. Carpal tunnel
  239. Test results. Help please
  240. I have an appt....wish me luck
  241. Midwest, Guess what
  242. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  243. Good News!
  244. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  245. Please advise on RAI
  246. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  247. Saliva test vs. blood test
  248. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  249. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  250. have you heard of such a thing???


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!