Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Thyroid changes with weight loss
  2. Radioactive versus Thyroidectomy
  3. eye issues
  4. Disheartened in PA
  5. Dropping things????
  6. Who has improved by switching meds?
  7. Feel like I am dying....
  8. Benign and Boring
  9. Decision
  10. Ok to refrigerate Armour?
  11. Advice for Leg Pain?
  12. Am I over-medicated??
  13. Had sonogram on thyroid today !
  14. Playing with medication/Current lab results
  15. Hypothyroid and Sjogren's
  16. HELP! Need to find a doctor
  17. Playing with medication
  18. hey buds - Just need some support/quick question
  19. test worries!
  20. Bad week
  21. Thyroid Nodule
  22. first bloods since op
  23. is a tsh of 2.58 good?
  24. Hypothyroid&Drug Allergies...
  25. hyper/hypo
  26. Sue/ Houston Docs/comments welcome
  27. What if it's another auto-immune issue?
  28. Wow - what a bad morning - HELP
  29. As long as I'm bugging you anyway - Labs?
  30. What is normal range for TSH, T4 and T3?
  31. low FT4
  32. im confused on my test results
  33. High Parathyroid Hormone
  34. are these tests adequate?
  35. Need Menstrual Period Advice
  36. I Am Back
  37. Still looking for answers!
  38. Armour Thyroid
  39. Thyroid Update
  40. Free T3 and T3 Update Difference????
  41. Hello, newbie here!
  42. Questions for Bran'sNana
  43. big difference august to march - please help me interpret!
  44. Fingers crossed
  45. Midwest & All..test results in ~ opinions appreciated
  46. Labs and Doc's Instructions
  47. loose bowels
  48. Lipoma's caused by Synthroid?
  49. Help in General With Thyroid
  50. lab question - Help
  51. Any HypoT's with weight loss secrets out there????
  52. My doctor is making me hyper. Normal?
  53. Adverse Maca reaction - related to thyroid disorder???
  54. Antibody Testing
  55. What do I do now????
  56. have test results & need help for dtr please
  57. Stuck in limbo
  58. ups and downs
  59. I need help!
  60. Hyperthyroid serious worries
  61. Thyroid Help
  62. TSH is normal? Am I?
  63. Anyone have these symptoms relieved?
  64. I need help....
  65. new to this place
  66. Shmily
  67. What is the difference? Hashimoto's & low thyroid?
  68. Zuzu s Petals
  69. Thyroid???
  70. Hashimoto's Input Needed
  71. skin problems
  72. weird labs
  73. Going hypo for RAI - Reece, anybody...
  74. Just wanted to give an update
  75. Could I be Over-medicated???
  76. "Itchy" Thyroid Anyone?
  77. Are there alternatives for cytomel?
  78. I'm going to go off of the Armour
  79. Midwest--set me straight please
  80. Low Temp In The A.m.????
  81. can u ignore underactive thyroid
  82. tightening of throat
  83. can an injury cause thyroid problems?
  84. 450mg PTU/day?
  85. doctor in SE MI that's open to Armour
  86. NEW to Board-need help.....
  87. Need Opinion - Graves or Hashi's????
  88. Any info on Hungry Hyper gaining weight?
  89. Help with reading bloodwork/sonogram report
  90. Suppressed TSH & Hypo symptoms?
  91. Antithyroglobulin 382 but Negative Microsomal Antibody?
  92. Anyone on 40mg Day Tapazole?
  93. ? How long until feel change w/dec. meds?
  94. What'd think?
  95. This is annoying!!!
  96. Does anyone know what TgAK means?
  97. Once Again Help Needed Badly And Quick!!
  98. Antibodies & where to go from here?
  99. q's about hot nodule
  100. chest pains from Cytomel - caffeine
  101. new here, have hypothyroid question
  102. Can you help with these lab results?
  103. Med increase - feeling weird
  104. MIDWEST1-Question?
  105. Help with test result
  106. Lab Results-Help with Interpretation?
  107. New Hashi/HypoT/Insulin Resistant, got a question.
  108. Synthroid Not Being Converted Properly In The Body
  109. Antibodies Query
  110. Asymptomatic
  111. Thyroid uptake scan -
  112. Anyone have a thyroid problem right itself during pregnancy?
  113. Doctors remarks questionable!!
  114. Synthroid 0.05 mg
  115. Synthroid vs. Armour
  116. Hypothyroid and strong metallic odor
  117. Hashimoto's Question
  118. tinglin in the hands and feet
  119. new labs - not sure what they mean
  120. Need some help know if I do have a thyroid problem
  121. Was subclinical hypo now hyper?
  122. new ,with ?'s ..worried about daughter with enlarged thyroid
  123. I need stories & advice from ppl with hyperthyroidism
  124. Lump Sensation - could it be thyroids?
  125. Should I be angry with my Doctor ?
  126. Anna Nicole - had hashi's
  127. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  128. For those of us intolerant-what about B&R?
  129. Help interpret Labs!!!
  130. Stay on Levoxyl or switch to Armour?
  131. dizziness
  132. Miserable with ???'s
  133. Going to meet my oncologist soon, what should I ask?
  134. MEEP-Lab Interpretation?
  135. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  136. Who Wrote Me About Synthroid Causing Muscle Pains?
  137. High T4. Help?
  138. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  139. DEA, Sue1234, SHMILY et al in hot humid climates
  140. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  141. Diet and Thyroid Disease
  142. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  143. Multiple Endo Problems
  144. Multiple Endo Problems
  145. What is hyper enough to treat?
  146. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  147. Wow.....
  148. Tapazole Questions Please
  149. Boarderline Hyper
  150. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  151. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  152. Can someone help me?
  153. Help Me !!!!!!!
  154. my concerns and reports
  155. Hello
  156. Where has the energy gone?
  157. switching from tapazole to PTU
  158. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  159. Surgery report
  160. Thyroid
  161. Very Upset!!
  162. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  163. Thyroid Removed
  164. new and have q's
  165. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  166. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  167. normal thyroid
  168. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  169. At My Wit's End
  170. Groiter
  171. daughter misdiagnosed?
  172. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  173. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  174. Level results in......what does it mean????
  175. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  176. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  177. Better! Thx for your support
  178. Causes of hypothyroidism
  179. RAI: after treatment precautions
  180. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  181. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  182. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  183. out of my comfort zone
  184. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  185. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  186. goin hyper please advise?
  187. Please Help...I need some input please
  188. New Labs...Please Look
  189. Another Scan????
  190. Just got new labs
  191. fluctuating labs
  192. Stick a fork in me
  193. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  194. repro endo and armour replacement
  195. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  196. Dr in Nashville
  197. thyroid and anxiety
  198. Always Feel like passing out
  199. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  200. Emotional wreck
  201. went from hyper to hypo
  202. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  203. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  204. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  205. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  206. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  207. Help with test results
  208. TSH Units of Measurement
  209. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  210. very ill - help
  211. Throbbing thyroid???
  212. Doc's in WI?
  213. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  214. feeling more hypo after raise????
  215. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  216. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  217. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  218. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  219. Could somebody please help?
  220. Sski?
  221. Headache
  222. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  223. How do you take your Tapazole?
  224. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  225. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  226. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  227. I just started Synthroid
  228. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  229. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  230. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  231. I'm so lost!!!!
  232. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  233. Free T4 Results..need input
  234. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  235. What doe high magnesium mean?
  236. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  237. Carpal tunnel
  238. Test results. Help please
  239. I have an appt....wish me luck
  240. Midwest, Guess what
  241. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  242. Good News!
  243. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  244. Please advise on RAI
  245. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  246. Saliva test vs. blood test
  247. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  248. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  249. have you heard of such a thing???
  250. Unusually low temperature


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!