Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. beta blockers
  2. lip problems and thyroid
  3. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  4. My new neck :-)
  5. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  6. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  7. help i think i,m going mad.
  8. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  9. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  10. New with a question..
  11. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  12. I can not get full......
  13. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  14. chrashed!!!
  15. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  16. Home after TT
  17. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  18. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  19. I've Decided...
  20. Tsh 6.1
  21. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  22. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  23. Just Might Snap.........
  24. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  25. "Normal" Test Results
  26. New to the thyroid board
  27. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  28. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  29. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  30. Thyroid meds questions
  31. Wow
  32. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  33. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  34. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  35. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  36. Salty Taste
  37. New Looking for Advice
  38. Thanks Midwest
  39. Possible overactive thyroid
  40. got a copy of my results.....
  41. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  42. Second Opinion
  43. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  44. What tests should I request?
  45. Ana?
  46. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  47. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  48. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  49. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  50. test results
  51. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  52. Pathology after TT
  53. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  54. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  55. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  56. Do KELP pills help?
  57. calcitonin and cea blood test
  58. new here
  59. anyone esle feel like this.
  60. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  61. Test results are in
  62. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  63. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  64. New member with questions
  65. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  66. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  67. LisaBob Update please.........
  68. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  69. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  70. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  71. When do you get results
  72. hashimotos possible remmission??
  73. thyroiditis ???
  74. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  75. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  76. I would like to share an office consult
  77. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  78. TSH Level Question
  79. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  80. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  81. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  82. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  83. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  84. Dosage
  85. Is this Hashimoto's?
  86. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  87. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  88. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  89. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  90. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  91. Need Advice About Surgery
  92. Hypo after RAI??
  93. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  94. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  95. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  96. TSH and T4
  97. Facial flushing with Headache?
  98. result what it meant please
  99. what's wrong
  100. food
  101. help!!!!!!!!
  102. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  103. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  104. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  105. Just got some test results back
  106. help? tsh at 12.9
  107. What to ask on Monday
  108. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  109. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  110. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  111. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  112. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  113. thyroid supplements?
  114. another question
  115. Flipping OUT!!!
  116. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?
  117. Help with lab results please
  118. Half a thyroid and Levoxyl
  119. Has anyone had success with Nutri T Convert for converting T4 to T3?
  120. Best time of day to get blood drawn?
  121. Freaking out with med change!!
  122. Help! Any books suggested
  123. Posted my Labs, Please, please Review
  124. Just reading my uptake scan results - can someone translate please? :-)
  125. High parathyroid hormone levels
  126. im getting tested
  127. OK DAY 5 of upping and feeling...........
  128. hyperthyroidism with nodules and weight gain
  129. Lobectomy and resultant hypothyroidism?
  130. Generic Armour not as good?
  131. hashi's and armour -- ineffective?
  132. Feet/Ankle Swollen
  133. Weight gaining / anxiety ?
  134. So, back to square one...
  135. does HYPO = cranky, lack of sleep & anxiety???
  136. Back on Armour feeling like a new Woman
  137. Any ideas?????
  138. Going Crazy! Endo has "No Idea" about my symptoms
  139. drastic change in levels
  140. Which Antibodies test is better???
  141. Now I am worried! Help!
  142. half grain of armour
  143. got my labs (need help)
  144. Please, Please HELP
  145. Ferritin - is anyone having theirs checked?
  146. what are best tests to show graves
  147. What to East -- before and during RAI
  148. B12 deficiency
  149. Problems at the dr's office
  150. Puffy Eyes... Maybe from RAI or Hypo.. Any Advice?
  151. What did you feel with med change??
  152. Well the results are normal, but I have never felt WORSE!
  153. Help with Lab Results
  154. Getting Ready for RAI
  155. Met with surgeon today...
  156. Tests?
  157. Anyone with a goiter willing to share with me?
  158. Weight Loss Combination
  159. Synthroid vs. Armour
  160. Hypo to Hyper after hyster?
  161. Totally given up!
  162. Help! Voice changes after surgery.
  163. How can the blood tests vary so much? DESPERATE
  164. Basic Advice for Newly-Diagnosed Hashi's Hypothyroiditis
  165. hot flashes and nausea, and i'm NOT in menopaus
  166. could birth control pills affect thyroid?
  167. Thyroid Antibodies Question
  168. Oleander???
  169. My Endo's new toy for thyroid pp.
  170. Could i have an underactive thyriod?
  171. Help
  172. Thyroglobin Test Results=HIGH
  173. what's the result mean
  174. new member
  175. What should we eat or avoid? for hashis?
  176. Thyroid WAY outta wack
  177. Synthroid? Starting after becoming hypo from RAI...
  178. I just want to cry
  179. New to disease/new to forum. Have ????'s
  180. lab results vs. how i feel
  181. New Member - Need a question answered..
  182. Final Results Of Fnab
  183. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  184. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  185. is this related to hypothyroidism?
  186. Changing my own synthroid dose?
  187. peeling nails
  188. calcified tumor...surgery
  189. Nodule biopsy results follicular lesion, help.
  190. Good Doc in Las Vegas
  191. Update from Endo. 1st Visit
  192. Ferritin ?
  193. New Twist--conflicting results
  194. Thyroid Healed
  195. Is TSH normal @ 2.18??
  196. Meeting others with thyroid problems?
  197. folicular lesion/hurthle cell metaplasia
  198. I'm getting my "normal" results back today
  199. TT Scheduled for 30th Oct!
  200. Surgery Nov 8th
  201. Does T3 Suppress T4??
  202. Advice on RAI followup Appointment ~ Please Help!
  203. Thyroid Med keeps increasing ??? WHy ??
  204. Calling All Experts /3rd opinion in
  205. Life after TT
  206. Quit Smoking. How long should I wait to get my levels checked?
  207. new to board but not the thyroid
  208. Lab Results- Abnormal- Need help!! Hypothyroidism
  209. New member, please help!
  210. Tingling Hands?
  211. I-123 vs. I-131 for nuclear thyroid scans
  212. Doctor Says Everything is Normal
  213. Thyroidectomy at Royal Marsden, London following poss lymphoma
  214. Infertility and Hypothroidism
  215. question
  216. Life after RAI
  217. thyroidectomy post op
  218. Newbie
  219. Pathology Results from Thyroidectomy
  220. Hypo....I think I've had it long time
  221. natural form bad reaction!!!!!!
  222. Thyroid Surgery - earlier post this date
  223. Thyroid Surgery Scheduled...Am Petrified
  224. give me a break, GIVE *me* a BREAK,,,
  225. Armour, Cytomel, Synthroid, Thylor
  226. New member
  227. I think I have HYPO....HELP
  228. Had my thyroidectomy today
  229. Play "Guess My Symptoms"!!
  230. Help ME Please
  231. Question about lab ranges
  232. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  233. weight loss
  234. i might be a swinger????
  235. Those of you who've had TT - did you get to see the horrible gland??!! :-0
  236. desperately need help!
  237. What does my Thyroid levels mean
  238. EmsMommy any results back yet?
  239. Mercury Fillings, Gilbert's Syndrome and Thyroid Problems
  240. Pre-op Appointment with Surgeon
  241. RAI Treatment?!? Any good results out there??
  242. Upped med and UGH!!!!!!!!
  243. Just got back from the endo...
  244. Negative for antibodies
  245. Sub-Clinical thyroid and multi nodule
  246. Doctor says remission but I am still having symptoms?
  247. Midwest!
  248. dr. levine's ultimate weight loss formula
  249. a few hair questions
  250. ultrasound question.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy