PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 [82] 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Hypothyroid and strong metallic odor
  2. Hashimoto's Question
  3. tinglin in the hands and feet
  4. new labs - not sure what they mean
  5. Need some help know if I do have a thyroid problem
  6. Was subclinical hypo now hyper?
  7. new ,with ?'s ..worried about daughter with enlarged thyroid
  8. I need stories & advice from ppl with hyperthyroidism
  9. Lump Sensation - could it be thyroids?
  10. Should I be angry with my Doctor ?
  11. Anna Nicole - had hashi's
  12. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  13. For those of us intolerant-what about B&R?
  14. Help interpret Labs!!!
  15. Stay on Levoxyl or switch to Armour?
  16. dizziness
  17. Miserable with ???'s
  18. Going to meet my oncologist soon, what should I ask?
  19. MEEP-Lab Interpretation?
  20. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  21. Who Wrote Me About Synthroid Causing Muscle Pains?
  22. High T4. Help?
  23. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  24. DEA, Sue1234, SHMILY et al in hot humid climates
  25. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  26. Diet and Thyroid Disease
  27. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  28. Multiple Endo Problems
  29. Multiple Endo Problems
  30. What is hyper enough to treat?
  31. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  32. Wow.....
  33. Tapazole Questions Please
  34. Boarderline Hyper
  35. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  36. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  37. Can someone help me?
  38. Help Me !!!!!!!
  39. my concerns and reports
  40. Hello
  41. Where has the energy gone?
  42. switching from tapazole to PTU
  43. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  44. Surgery report
  45. Thyroid
  46. Very Upset!!
  47. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  48. Thyroid Removed
  49. new and have q's
  50. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  51. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  52. normal thyroid
  53. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  54. At My Wit's End
  55. Groiter
  56. daughter misdiagnosed?
  57. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  58. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  59. Level results in......what does it mean????
  60. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  61. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  62. Better! Thx for your support
  63. Causes of hypothyroidism
  64. RAI: after treatment precautions
  65. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  66. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  67. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  68. out of my comfort zone
  69. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  70. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  71. goin hyper please advise?
  72. Please Help...I need some input please
  73. New Labs...Please Look
  74. Another Scan????
  75. Just got new labs
  76. fluctuating labs
  77. Stick a fork in me
  78. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  79. repro endo and armour replacement
  80. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  81. Dr in Nashville
  82. thyroid and anxiety
  83. Always Feel like passing out
  84. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  85. Emotional wreck
  86. went from hyper to hypo
  87. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  88. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  89. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  90. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  91. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  92. Help with test results
  93. TSH Units of Measurement
  94. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  95. very ill - help
  96. Throbbing thyroid???
  97. Doc's in WI?
  98. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  99. feeling more hypo after raise????
  100. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  101. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  102. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  103. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  104. Could somebody please help?
  105. Sski?
  106. Headache
  107. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  108. How do you take your Tapazole?
  109. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  110. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  111. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  112. I just started Synthroid
  113. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  114. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  115. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  116. I'm so lost!!!!
  117. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  118. Free T4 Results..need input
  119. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  120. What doe high magnesium mean?
  121. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  122. Carpal tunnel
  123. Test results. Help please
  124. I have an appt....wish me luck
  125. Midwest, Guess what
  126. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  127. Good News!
  128. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  129. Please advise on RAI
  130. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  131. Saliva test vs. blood test
  132. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  133. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  134. have you heard of such a thing???
  135. Unusually low temperature
  136. Wellbutrin or Adderall & skewed test results?
  137. if i have the anti bodies is that good or bad or will i get worse?
  138. Really need some answers
  139. Thyroid medication
  140. Sudden PMS Anyone?
  141. Hashimoto's - No treatment
  142. TSH deficiency???
  143. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  144. test results help
  145. ANA came back positive
  146. sTSH?
  147. i have thyriod disorder and this is week 8 and i have tons of energy....
  148. help with 5 year old labs
  149. What is earliest you can re-test after a med change?
  150. Pain radiating from thyroid nodule
  151. Anyone better on Synthroid than Armour?
  152. Please help my Mother
  153. Thyroid blood work is A okay according to endo??
  154. What Tests?
  155. Can you outgrow thyroid problems?
  156. what are normal numbers
  157. Do These TSH, T3 & T4 Free Tests Really Accurate?
  158. Help Please w/ Lab Results
  159. increases in meds how do you feel?????
  160. Cytomel Overdose
  161. Need help with diagnosis please ?
  162. Emotional swings? Do SSRI's help?
  163. Hypo Impacts Blood Sugars?
  164. More than a week for lab results???
  165. Ache near or on side of thyroid when nervous
  166. Anyone else with symptoms like mine?
  167. meisha, IrisT, others with similar labs. Come on in! :)
  168. New with a few questions
  169. creaking clicking bones!!!!!
  170. Hashi's or Menopause?
  171. what causes tight-throat/lump-in-throat sensation?
  172. ? about subclinical hyperthyroidism
  173. Anxiety + Cytomel = ?
  174. Thyroid question - I'm new
  175. Is Nausea a Hashimoto's Symptom?
  176. any research to show low-normal ft4 indicates hypo?
  177. any other natural options that are NOT from pig?
  178. hyper in sedona
  179. Looking for a docotr in NJ
  180. Midwest, question for you!
  181. Midwest,Sparkie,Anyone
  182. New labs questions?????
  183. unexplained weight
  184. Help! I can't absorb my thyroid med
  185. Will taking Synthroid same day of labs effect the results?
  186. Newbie - have I made the right decision
  187. Renin???
  188. Propranolol and Xanax?
  189. What is the difference bet. T4 and free T4?
  190. Pondering tsh lab ranges - thoughts?
  191. if you have under active thyriod do you have to take xanax too or can you ween off th
  192. Dosage Change Question
  193. does tsh fluctuate for ppl without thyroid disorders?
  194. Midwest, the latest
  195. i take 250 mcg of synthroid
  196. Happy Birthday Helen!
  197. Help please, I don't understand
  198. Help please
  199. Help, Got Lab Results
  200. Endo"s And Cytomel
  201. Omega 3 and thyroid
  202. synthorid vs levothyroxine question
  203. So, What else could it be?? (lab results in)
  204. another question
  205. I'm So Discouraged - How Long Will It Take?
  206. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  207. acessn12! Im so discouraged!
  208. Parathyroid Level High
  209. Lab Test for Grave's disease
  210. Vitamin D-Thyroid article
  211. Armour and Depression
  212. Good visit with PCP
  213. Endo Visit-Strange Labs-Thoughts?
  214. Soy and Thryroid Meds
  215. free t4 of 13?? yes THIRTEEN
  216. thyroid level question
  217. Hypothyroidism to Hashimotos?
  218. Another go at this - new test results
  219. Anyone in Houston, TX
  220. new here and CONFUSED
  221. sick after rai
  222. Does it get worse before it gets better?
  223. Help Please Reply - Switch From Graves To Hasimotos????
  224. For ErinBeth
  225. Hyper and TG numbers telling a story?
  226. For Nikki!
  227. A few questions..
  228. numb hands
  229. 5 year old with thyroid issues
  230. Midwest...Anyone else...please help
  231. Accessn... can you help Bitohoney?
  232. What is Serum thyroglobulin?
  233. Midwest & Anyone else that can help me understand this
  234. New and have questions...
  235. Reflux and thyroid???
  236. Intolerance to Meds
  237. Does this make sense? MRI?
  238. Question about meds
  239. what meds can you not take while on thyriod meds?
  240. still soooo thirsty and freqent loo visits!!!
  241. rhianz
  242. Sleep troubles
  243. Ears Ringing Anyone?
  244. Other couch potatoes out there?
  245. GOOD LUCK tomorrow Helen!!
  246. Neck pain associated with nodules?
  247. It figures--got my hopes up and nothing!
  248. Who has taken RAI years ago? And how are you today?
  249. tsh levels and pregnancy
  250. Midwest, here are my new numbers help.....