Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Stress
  2. please help, not sure what to do about thyroid
  3. thyroid questions
  4. thyroid problems
  5. Very Scared-Taking Cytomel No Thyroid Trouble
  6. Scared and confused about right nodule
  7. How many days/weeks before your synthroid (or, like im taking- levothroid) kicked in?
  8. Another calling Midwest....
  9. Need some help, got questions!!
  10. Any thoughts on symptoms??
  11. Synthroid and birth control
  12. Carrielynn
  13. CALLING MIDWEST!!!!!!! Anyone else also
  14. anyone feel like this
  15. Was I heading from hypo to hyper?
  16. Totally yucky day!
  17. Numbness
  18. Penicillin alergy and synthroid troubles?
  19. Uptake & Scan today. What is 18.7% mean?
  20. lived on a garbage dump, cancer and 22 yrs old and hypo.
  21. Need Help With Results Please
  22. B12 and hypo
  23. Please Help
  24. side effects and synthroid?
  25. Anyone else in here have Gilbert's Syndrome or other liver probs?
  26. Two weeks after surgery
  27. I am sooo mad! Lab results.
  28. Hot flashes with levothyroxine. Normal?
  29. sore throat
  30. Achilles tendons and synthroid
  31. Anyone please help explain my labs? ;)
  32. Hashi and miscarriage
  33. First Endo appt since TT
  34. This will make you giggle :-)
  35. Took Blood Test..Confirmed.. I have a question..
  36. Surgery Scheduled
  37. Please help, need advice!
  38. birth control & thyroid issues
  39. Is it me or what???
  40. Just started taking PTU
  41. Appointment this afternoon... can anybody check out my labs?
  42. Muscle Spasms with Hashi's - opinions please
  43. TSH Normal Range?
  44. Hoping for a little help...
  45. Lab Tests are back, newly diagnosed, with questions...
  46. How long can thyroiditis last?
  47. Began self treatment w/ suppls. today...
  48. Hi Everyone - no change to tight neck post TT
  49. Please Helppppp!!!!!
  50. My doctor does not think I have hypothyroidism or even subclinical hypothyroidism.
  51. Hypothyroidism and insomnia
  52. Just Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism. Have questions.
  53. Foot Problems?
  54. overmedicated
  55. High TSH and normal T4?
  56. What is low for Free T4?
  57. Stressful events caused fatigue
  58. Test Results Are Back...
  59. Anyone on levo and still feel like something is not right!!!
  60. Need help understanding my doctor!
  61. Back from surgery
  62. Continued weight gain despite balanced thyroid
  63. Weight gain increases as dosage increases
  64. I have a question for anyone who can help out please!!!! Thanks :)
  65. Newly Diagnosed, question about time it takes to get adjusted
  66. SOS.HypoT & extreme moods? HELP PLEASE..
  67. Time off work
  68. Thyroid nodules - need advice
  69. Don't know what my best treatment options are!!!
  70. Propylthyracil
  71. Thyroid and menopause!!
  72. Had my TT this week!
  73. thyroid nodule press on carotid anyone??
  74. i'm confused
  75. popscookann
  76. tsh went up & acidosis?
  77. What the dosage means?
  78. Nov 8th dignosised with graves disease pls shed some light ...
  79. HELP - thyroid problem or ?
  80. Correcting a borderline case of Hypothyroidism
  81. Hashimotos.....changes
  82. Newly diagnosed Hashi's
  83. latest news on my little boy
  84. TSH fluctuations and synthroid
  85. synthroid
  86. hair shedding
  87. when can I take meds.?
  88. Oleander I Am Home From Surgery!!
  89. subacute thyroiditis and hashimoto thyroiditis
  90. FNB and hashimoto diagnosis
  91. cough from thyroid nodule
  92. Hyper with hypo symptoms?
  93. Large Nodule or Cyst ?
  94. Fab4Fan
  95. ErinBeth! Midwest! Need an opinion.
  96. Help,don't Feel Well !
  97. My labs
  98. Reocurring nodules?
  99. Fluctuating TSH?
  100. just a few questions
  101. tsh normal, i'm crazy?
  102. thymus gland enlarged
  103. Mercury exposure?
  104. Thyroid Nodule Problem
  105. Sweats
  106. Pathology after TT (again!)
  107. Has Anyone Tried Isagenix?
  108. New to Hypothyroidism
  109. Had my FNB yesterday......
  110. What to expect during thyroid scan?
  111. Hypothyroidism, newly Dx'd
  112. thyriod and supplements should I take hem apart from each other!!
  113. Natural support
  114. Hi I'm New and I have a ?
  115. Horrible Appt with PCP, do I need a second opinion?!? Please help!!
  116. Yet another request for help with labs!
  117. Thyroid disease and acne??
  118. Hashimoto's and fluctuating symptoms
  119. Follicular Tumor
  120. Got my nodule results
  121. hello i have some questions about my results
  122. Help! Doctor won't check thyroid!!
  123. Help, please! Newest labs and guess what Dr. wants to do?
  124. TSH level was 6.... Dr. wants to "wait and watch"... I"m concerned..
  125. surgery complications help
  126. TSH Level, what does it mean?
  127. Scar
  128. Graves and BP
  129. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  130. Thyroid Nodule
  131. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  132. Help with test results
  133. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  134. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  135. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  136. over the counter thyroid supplements
  137. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  138. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  139. why breathless?
  140. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  141. Help me with lab results!
  142. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  143. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  144. is this serious?
  145. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  146. Incorporating more t4...
  147. does fasting effect tsh?
  148. How long before back to work after surgery
  149. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  150. Please advise. Very confused.
  151. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  152. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  153. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  154. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  155. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  156. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  157. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  158. Level Questions... advice please
  159. Just wondering
  160. Help! I just received my test results...
  161. Home from surgery
  162. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  163. Confused!
  164. Should I ......
  165. Good News!
  166. Very ill!!!
  167. Questions for Armour users...
  168. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  169. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  170. new here and don't know what ....
  171. help me with my labs
  172. Lab Results
  173. To armour users...
  174. Levels way off!
  175. Autoimmune Diseases
  176. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  177. What would I do without you guys?
  178. follicular neoplasm
  179. an update
  180. TSH normal, surgery next month
  181. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  182. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  183. New Numbers
  184. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  185. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  186. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  187. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  188. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  189. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  190. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  191. New Member
  192. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  193. red eyes
  194. Arm & legs jerk!
  195. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  196. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  197. Beta-Blockers
  198. Surgery Tomorrow am
  199. beta blockers
  200. lip problems and thyroid
  201. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  202. My new neck :-)
  203. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  204. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  205. help i think i,m going mad.
  206. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  207. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  208. New with a question..
  209. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  210. I can not get full......
  211. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  212. chrashed!!!
  213. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  214. Home after TT
  215. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  216. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  217. I've Decided...
  218. Tsh 6.1
  219. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  220. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  221. Just Might Snap.........
  222. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  223. "Normal" Test Results
  224. New to the thyroid board
  225. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  226. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  227. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  228. Thyroid meds questions
  229. Wow
  230. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  231. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  232. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  233. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  234. Salty Taste
  235. New Looking for Advice
  236. Thanks Midwest
  237. Possible overactive thyroid
  238. got a copy of my results.....
  239. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  240. Second Opinion
  241. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  242. What tests should I request?
  243. Ana?
  244. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  245. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  246. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  247. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  248. test results
  249. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  250. Pathology after TT


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy