Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Graves and BP
  2. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  3. Thyroid Nodule
  4. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  5. Help with test results
  6. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  7. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  8. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  9. over the counter thyroid supplements
  10. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  11. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  12. why breathless?
  13. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  14. Help me with lab results!
  15. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  16. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  17. is this serious?
  18. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  19. Incorporating more t4...
  20. does fasting effect tsh?
  21. How long before back to work after surgery
  22. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  23. Please advise. Very confused.
  24. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  25. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  26. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  27. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  28. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  29. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  30. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  31. Level Questions... advice please
  32. Just wondering
  33. Help! I just received my test results...
  34. Home from surgery
  35. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  36. Confused!
  37. Should I ......
  38. Good News!
  39. Very ill!!!
  40. Questions for Armour users...
  41. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  42. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  43. new here and don't know what ....
  44. help me with my labs
  45. Lab Results
  46. To armour users...
  47. Levels way off!
  48. Autoimmune Diseases
  49. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  50. What would I do without you guys?
  51. follicular neoplasm
  52. an update
  53. TSH normal, surgery next month
  54. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  55. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  56. New Numbers
  57. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  58. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  59. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  60. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  61. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  62. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  63. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  64. New Member
  65. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  66. red eyes
  67. Arm & legs jerk!
  68. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  69. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  70. Beta-Blockers
  71. Surgery Tomorrow am
  72. beta blockers
  73. lip problems and thyroid
  74. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  75. My new neck :-)
  76. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  77. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  78. help i think i,m going mad.
  79. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  80. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  81. New with a question..
  82. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  83. I can not get full......
  84. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  85. chrashed!!!
  86. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  87. Home after TT
  88. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  89. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  90. I've Decided...
  91. Tsh 6.1
  92. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  93. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  94. Just Might Snap.........
  95. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  96. "Normal" Test Results
  97. New to the thyroid board
  98. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  99. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  100. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  101. Thyroid meds questions
  102. Wow
  103. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  104. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  105. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  106. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  107. Salty Taste
  108. New Looking for Advice
  109. Thanks Midwest
  110. Possible overactive thyroid
  111. got a copy of my results.....
  112. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  113. Second Opinion
  114. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  115. What tests should I request?
  116. Ana?
  117. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  118. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  119. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  120. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  121. test results
  122. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  123. Pathology after TT
  124. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  125. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  126. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  127. Do KELP pills help?
  128. calcitonin and cea blood test
  129. new here
  130. anyone esle feel like this.
  131. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  132. Test results are in
  133. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  134. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  135. New member with questions
  136. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  137. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  138. LisaBob Update please.........
  139. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  140. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  141. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  142. When do you get results
  143. hashimotos possible remmission??
  144. thyroiditis ???
  145. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  146. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  147. I would like to share an office consult
  148. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  149. TSH Level Question
  150. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  151. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  152. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  153. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  154. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  155. Dosage
  156. Is this Hashimoto's?
  157. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  158. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  159. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  160. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  161. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  162. Need Advice About Surgery
  163. Hypo after RAI??
  164. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  165. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  166. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  167. TSH and T4
  168. Facial flushing with Headache?
  169. result what it meant please
  170. what's wrong
  171. food
  172. help!!!!!!!!
  173. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  174. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  175. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  176. Just got some test results back
  177. help? tsh at 12.9
  178. What to ask on Monday
  179. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  180. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  181. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  182. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  183. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  184. thyroid supplements?
  185. another question
  186. Flipping OUT!!!
  187. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?
  188. Help with lab results please
  189. Half a thyroid and Levoxyl
  190. Has anyone had success with Nutri T Convert for converting T4 to T3?
  191. Best time of day to get blood drawn?
  192. Freaking out with med change!!
  193. Help! Any books suggested
  194. Posted my Labs, Please, please Review
  195. Just reading my uptake scan results - can someone translate please? :-)
  196. High parathyroid hormone levels
  197. im getting tested
  198. OK DAY 5 of upping and feeling...........
  199. hyperthyroidism with nodules and weight gain
  200. Lobectomy and resultant hypothyroidism?
  201. Generic Armour not as good?
  202. hashi's and armour -- ineffective?
  203. Feet/Ankle Swollen
  204. Weight gaining / anxiety ?
  205. So, back to square one...
  206. does HYPO = cranky, lack of sleep & anxiety???
  207. Back on Armour feeling like a new Woman
  208. Any ideas?????
  209. Going Crazy! Endo has "No Idea" about my symptoms
  210. drastic change in levels
  211. Which Antibodies test is better???
  212. Now I am worried! Help!
  213. half grain of armour
  214. got my labs (need help)
  215. Please, Please HELP
  216. Ferritin - is anyone having theirs checked?
  217. what are best tests to show graves
  218. What to East -- before and during RAI
  219. B12 deficiency
  220. Problems at the dr's office
  221. Puffy Eyes... Maybe from RAI or Hypo.. Any Advice?
  222. What did you feel with med change??
  223. Well the results are normal, but I have never felt WORSE!
  224. Help with Lab Results
  225. Getting Ready for RAI
  226. Met with surgeon today...
  227. Tests?
  228. Anyone with a goiter willing to share with me?
  229. Weight Loss Combination
  230. Synthroid vs. Armour
  231. Hypo to Hyper after hyster?
  232. Totally given up!
  233. Help! Voice changes after surgery.
  234. How can the blood tests vary so much? DESPERATE
  235. Basic Advice for Newly-Diagnosed Hashi's Hypothyroiditis
  236. hot flashes and nausea, and i'm NOT in menopaus
  237. could birth control pills affect thyroid?
  238. Thyroid Antibodies Question
  239. Oleander???
  240. My Endo's new toy for thyroid pp.
  241. Could i have an underactive thyriod?
  242. Help
  243. Thyroglobin Test Results=HIGH
  244. what's the result mean
  245. new member
  246. What should we eat or avoid? for hashis?
  247. Thyroid WAY outta wack
  248. Synthroid? Starting after becoming hypo from RAI...
  249. I just want to cry
  250. New to disease/new to forum. Have ????'s


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy