Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Need help understanding my doctor!
  2. Back from surgery
  3. Continued weight gain despite balanced thyroid
  4. Weight gain increases as dosage increases
  5. I have a question for anyone who can help out please!!!! Thanks :)
  6. Newly Diagnosed, question about time it takes to get adjusted
  7. SOS.HypoT & extreme moods? HELP PLEASE..
  8. Time off work
  9. Thyroid nodules - need advice
  10. Don't know what my best treatment options are!!!
  11. Propylthyracil
  12. Thyroid and menopause!!
  13. Had my TT this week!
  14. thyroid nodule press on carotid anyone??
  15. i'm confused
  16. popscookann
  17. tsh went up & acidosis?
  18. What the dosage means?
  19. Nov 8th dignosised with graves disease pls shed some light ...
  20. HELP - thyroid problem or ?
  21. Correcting a borderline case of Hypothyroidism
  22. Hashimotos.....changes
  23. Newly diagnosed Hashi's
  24. latest news on my little boy
  25. TSH fluctuations and synthroid
  26. synthroid
  27. hair shedding
  28. when can I take meds.?
  29. Oleander I Am Home From Surgery!!
  30. subacute thyroiditis and hashimoto thyroiditis
  31. FNB and hashimoto diagnosis
  32. cough from thyroid nodule
  33. Hyper with hypo symptoms?
  34. Large Nodule or Cyst ?
  35. Fab4Fan
  36. ErinBeth! Midwest! Need an opinion.
  37. Help,don't Feel Well !
  38. My labs
  39. Reocurring nodules?
  40. Fluctuating TSH?
  41. just a few questions
  42. tsh normal, i'm crazy?
  43. thymus gland enlarged
  44. Mercury exposure?
  45. Thyroid Nodule Problem
  46. Sweats
  47. Pathology after TT (again!)
  48. Has Anyone Tried Isagenix?
  49. New to Hypothyroidism
  50. Had my FNB yesterday......
  51. What to expect during thyroid scan?
  52. Hypothyroidism, newly Dx'd
  53. thyriod and supplements should I take hem apart from each other!!
  54. Natural support
  55. Hi I'm New and I have a ?
  56. Horrible Appt with PCP, do I need a second opinion?!? Please help!!
  57. Yet another request for help with labs!
  58. Thyroid disease and acne??
  59. Hashimoto's and fluctuating symptoms
  60. Follicular Tumor
  61. Got my nodule results
  62. hello i have some questions about my results
  63. Help! Doctor won't check thyroid!!
  64. Help, please! Newest labs and guess what Dr. wants to do?
  65. TSH level was 6.... Dr. wants to "wait and watch"... I"m concerned..
  66. surgery complications help
  67. TSH Level, what does it mean?
  68. Scar
  69. Graves and BP
  70. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  71. Thyroid Nodule
  72. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  73. Help with test results
  74. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  75. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  76. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  77. over the counter thyroid supplements
  78. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  79. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  80. why breathless?
  81. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  82. Help me with lab results!
  83. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  84. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  85. is this serious?
  86. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  87. Incorporating more t4...
  88. does fasting effect tsh?
  89. How long before back to work after surgery
  90. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  91. Please advise. Very confused.
  92. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  93. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  94. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  95. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  96. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  97. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  98. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  99. Level Questions... advice please
  100. Just wondering
  101. Help! I just received my test results...
  102. Home from surgery
  103. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  104. Confused!
  105. Should I ......
  106. Good News!
  107. Very ill!!!
  108. Questions for Armour users...
  109. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  110. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  111. new here and don't know what ....
  112. help me with my labs
  113. Lab Results
  114. To armour users...
  115. Levels way off!
  116. Autoimmune Diseases
  117. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  118. What would I do without you guys?
  119. follicular neoplasm
  120. an update
  121. TSH normal, surgery next month
  122. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  123. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  124. New Numbers
  125. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  126. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  127. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  128. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  129. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  130. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  131. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  132. New Member
  133. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  134. red eyes
  135. Arm & legs jerk!
  136. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  137. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  138. Beta-Blockers
  139. Surgery Tomorrow am
  140. beta blockers
  141. lip problems and thyroid
  142. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  143. My new neck :-)
  144. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  145. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  146. help i think i,m going mad.
  147. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  148. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  149. New with a question..
  150. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  151. I can not get full......
  152. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  153. chrashed!!!
  154. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  155. Home after TT
  156. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  157. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  158. I've Decided...
  159. Tsh 6.1
  160. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  161. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  162. Just Might Snap.........
  163. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  164. "Normal" Test Results
  165. New to the thyroid board
  166. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  167. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  168. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  169. Thyroid meds questions
  170. Wow
  171. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  172. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  173. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  174. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  175. Salty Taste
  176. New Looking for Advice
  177. Thanks Midwest
  178. Possible overactive thyroid
  179. got a copy of my results.....
  180. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  181. Second Opinion
  182. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  183. What tests should I request?
  184. Ana?
  185. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  186. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  187. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  188. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  189. test results
  190. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  191. Pathology after TT
  192. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  193. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  194. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  195. Do KELP pills help?
  196. calcitonin and cea blood test
  197. new here
  198. anyone esle feel like this.
  199. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  200. Test results are in
  201. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  202. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  203. New member with questions
  204. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  205. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  206. LisaBob Update please.........
  207. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  208. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  209. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  210. When do you get results
  211. hashimotos possible remmission??
  212. thyroiditis ???
  213. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  214. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  215. I would like to share an office consult
  216. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  217. TSH Level Question
  218. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  219. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  220. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  221. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  222. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  223. Dosage
  224. Is this Hashimoto's?
  225. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  226. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  227. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  228. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  229. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  230. Need Advice About Surgery
  231. Hypo after RAI??
  232. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  233. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  234. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  235. TSH and T4
  236. Facial flushing with Headache?
  237. result what it meant please
  238. what's wrong
  239. food
  240. help!!!!!!!!
  241. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  242. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  243. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  244. Just got some test results back
  245. help? tsh at 12.9
  246. What to ask on Monday
  247. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  248. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  249. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  250. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy