Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Very Scared-Taking Cytomel No Thyroid Trouble
  2. Scared and confused about right nodule
  3. How many days/weeks before your synthroid (or, like im taking- levothroid) kicked in?
  4. Another calling Midwest....
  5. Need some help, got questions!!
  6. Any thoughts on symptoms??
  7. Synthroid and birth control
  8. Carrielynn
  9. CALLING MIDWEST!!!!!!! Anyone else also
  10. anyone feel like this
  11. Was I heading from hypo to hyper?
  12. Totally yucky day!
  13. Numbness
  14. Penicillin alergy and synthroid troubles?
  15. Uptake & Scan today. What is 18.7% mean?
  16. lived on a garbage dump, cancer and 22 yrs old and hypo.
  17. Need Help With Results Please
  18. B12 and hypo
  19. Please Help
  20. side effects and synthroid?
  21. Anyone else in here have Gilbert's Syndrome or other liver probs?
  22. Two weeks after surgery
  23. I am sooo mad! Lab results.
  24. Hot flashes with levothyroxine. Normal?
  25. sore throat
  26. Achilles tendons and synthroid
  27. Anyone please help explain my labs? ;)
  28. Hashi and miscarriage
  29. First Endo appt since TT
  30. This will make you giggle :-)
  31. Took Blood Test..Confirmed.. I have a question..
  32. Surgery Scheduled
  33. Please help, need advice!
  34. birth control & thyroid issues
  35. Is it me or what???
  36. Just started taking PTU
  37. Appointment this afternoon... can anybody check out my labs?
  38. Muscle Spasms with Hashi's - opinions please
  39. TSH Normal Range?
  40. Hoping for a little help...
  41. Lab Tests are back, newly diagnosed, with questions...
  42. How long can thyroiditis last?
  43. Began self treatment w/ suppls. today...
  44. Hi Everyone - no change to tight neck post TT
  45. Please Helppppp!!!!!
  46. My doctor does not think I have hypothyroidism or even subclinical hypothyroidism.
  47. Hypothyroidism and insomnia
  48. Just Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism. Have questions.
  49. Foot Problems?
  50. overmedicated
  51. High TSH and normal T4?
  52. What is low for Free T4?
  53. Stressful events caused fatigue
  54. Test Results Are Back...
  55. Anyone on levo and still feel like something is not right!!!
  56. Need help understanding my doctor!
  57. Back from surgery
  58. Continued weight gain despite balanced thyroid
  59. Weight gain increases as dosage increases
  60. I have a question for anyone who can help out please!!!! Thanks :)
  61. Newly Diagnosed, question about time it takes to get adjusted
  62. SOS.HypoT & extreme moods? HELP PLEASE..
  63. Time off work
  64. Thyroid nodules - need advice
  65. Don't know what my best treatment options are!!!
  66. Propylthyracil
  67. Thyroid and menopause!!
  68. Had my TT this week!
  69. thyroid nodule press on carotid anyone??
  70. i'm confused
  71. popscookann
  72. tsh went up & acidosis?
  73. What the dosage means?
  74. Nov 8th dignosised with graves disease pls shed some light ...
  75. HELP - thyroid problem or ?
  76. Correcting a borderline case of Hypothyroidism
  77. Hashimotos.....changes
  78. Newly diagnosed Hashi's
  79. latest news on my little boy
  80. TSH fluctuations and synthroid
  81. synthroid
  82. hair shedding
  83. when can I take meds.?
  84. Oleander I Am Home From Surgery!!
  85. subacute thyroiditis and hashimoto thyroiditis
  86. FNB and hashimoto diagnosis
  87. cough from thyroid nodule
  88. Hyper with hypo symptoms?
  89. Large Nodule or Cyst ?
  90. Fab4Fan
  91. ErinBeth! Midwest! Need an opinion.
  92. Help,don't Feel Well !
  93. My labs
  94. Reocurring nodules?
  95. Fluctuating TSH?
  96. just a few questions
  97. tsh normal, i'm crazy?
  98. thymus gland enlarged
  99. Mercury exposure?
  100. Thyroid Nodule Problem
  101. Sweats
  102. Pathology after TT (again!)
  103. Has Anyone Tried Isagenix?
  104. New to Hypothyroidism
  105. Had my FNB yesterday......
  106. What to expect during thyroid scan?
  107. Hypothyroidism, newly Dx'd
  108. thyriod and supplements should I take hem apart from each other!!
  109. Natural support
  110. Hi I'm New and I have a ?
  111. Horrible Appt with PCP, do I need a second opinion?!? Please help!!
  112. Yet another request for help with labs!
  113. Thyroid disease and acne??
  114. Hashimoto's and fluctuating symptoms
  115. Follicular Tumor
  116. Got my nodule results
  117. hello i have some questions about my results
  118. Help! Doctor won't check thyroid!!
  119. Help, please! Newest labs and guess what Dr. wants to do?
  120. TSH level was 6.... Dr. wants to "wait and watch"... I"m concerned..
  121. surgery complications help
  122. TSH Level, what does it mean?
  123. Scar
  124. Graves and BP
  125. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  126. Thyroid Nodule
  127. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  128. Help with test results
  129. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  130. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  131. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  132. over the counter thyroid supplements
  133. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  134. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  135. why breathless?
  136. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  137. Help me with lab results!
  138. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  139. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  140. is this serious?
  141. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  142. Incorporating more t4...
  143. does fasting effect tsh?
  144. How long before back to work after surgery
  145. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  146. Please advise. Very confused.
  147. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  148. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  149. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  150. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  151. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  152. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  153. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  154. Level Questions... advice please
  155. Just wondering
  156. Help! I just received my test results...
  157. Home from surgery
  158. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  159. Confused!
  160. Should I ......
  161. Good News!
  162. Very ill!!!
  163. Questions for Armour users...
  164. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  165. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  166. new here and don't know what ....
  167. help me with my labs
  168. Lab Results
  169. To armour users...
  170. Levels way off!
  171. Autoimmune Diseases
  172. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  173. What would I do without you guys?
  174. follicular neoplasm
  175. an update
  176. TSH normal, surgery next month
  177. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  178. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  179. New Numbers
  180. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  181. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  182. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  183. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  184. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  185. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  186. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  187. New Member
  188. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  189. red eyes
  190. Arm & legs jerk!
  191. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  192. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  193. Beta-Blockers
  194. Surgery Tomorrow am
  195. beta blockers
  196. lip problems and thyroid
  197. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  198. My new neck :-)
  199. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  200. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  201. help i think i,m going mad.
  202. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  203. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  204. New with a question..
  205. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  206. I can not get full......
  207. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  208. chrashed!!!
  209. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  210. Home after TT
  211. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  212. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  213. I've Decided...
  214. Tsh 6.1
  215. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  216. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  217. Just Might Snap.........
  218. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  219. "Normal" Test Results
  220. New to the thyroid board
  221. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  222. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  223. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  224. Thyroid meds questions
  225. Wow
  226. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  227. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  228. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  229. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  230. Salty Taste
  231. New Looking for Advice
  232. Thanks Midwest
  233. Possible overactive thyroid
  234. got a copy of my results.....
  235. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  236. Second Opinion
  237. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  238. What tests should I request?
  239. Ana?
  240. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  241. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  242. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  243. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  244. test results
  245. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  246. Pathology after TT
  247. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  248. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  249. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  250. Do KELP pills help?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy