PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 [83] 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Help interpret Labs!!!
  2. Stay on Levoxyl or switch to Armour?
  3. dizziness
  4. Miserable with ???'s
  5. Going to meet my oncologist soon, what should I ask?
  6. MEEP-Lab Interpretation?
  7. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  8. Who Wrote Me About Synthroid Causing Muscle Pains?
  9. High T4. Help?
  10. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  11. DEA, Sue1234, SHMILY et al in hot humid climates
  12. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  13. Diet and Thyroid Disease
  14. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  15. Multiple Endo Problems
  16. Multiple Endo Problems
  17. What is hyper enough to treat?
  18. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  19. Wow.....
  20. Tapazole Questions Please
  21. Boarderline Hyper
  22. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  23. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  24. Can someone help me?
  25. Help Me !!!!!!!
  26. my concerns and reports
  27. Hello
  28. Where has the energy gone?
  29. switching from tapazole to PTU
  30. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  31. Surgery report
  32. Thyroid
  33. Very Upset!!
  34. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  35. Thyroid Removed
  36. new and have q's
  37. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  38. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  39. normal thyroid
  40. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  41. At My Wit's End
  42. Groiter
  43. daughter misdiagnosed?
  44. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  45. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  46. Level results in......what does it mean????
  47. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  48. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  49. Better! Thx for your support
  50. Causes of hypothyroidism
  51. RAI: after treatment precautions
  52. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  53. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  54. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  55. out of my comfort zone
  56. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  57. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  58. goin hyper please advise?
  59. Please Help...I need some input please
  60. New Labs...Please Look
  61. Another Scan????
  62. Just got new labs
  63. fluctuating labs
  64. Stick a fork in me
  65. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  66. repro endo and armour replacement
  67. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  68. Dr in Nashville
  69. thyroid and anxiety
  70. Always Feel like passing out
  71. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  72. Emotional wreck
  73. went from hyper to hypo
  74. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  75. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  76. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  77. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  78. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  79. Help with test results
  80. TSH Units of Measurement
  81. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  82. very ill - help
  83. Throbbing thyroid???
  84. Doc's in WI?
  85. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  86. feeling more hypo after raise????
  87. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  88. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  89. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  90. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  91. Could somebody please help?
  92. Sski?
  93. Headache
  94. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  95. How do you take your Tapazole?
  96. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  97. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  98. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  99. I just started Synthroid
  100. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  101. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  102. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  103. I'm so lost!!!!
  104. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  105. Free T4 Results..need input
  106. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  107. What doe high magnesium mean?
  108. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  109. Carpal tunnel
  110. Test results. Help please
  111. I have an appt....wish me luck
  112. Midwest, Guess what
  113. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  114. Good News!
  115. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  116. Please advise on RAI
  117. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  118. Saliva test vs. blood test
  119. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  120. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  121. have you heard of such a thing???
  122. Unusually low temperature
  123. Wellbutrin or Adderall & skewed test results?
  124. if i have the anti bodies is that good or bad or will i get worse?
  125. Really need some answers
  126. Thyroid medication
  127. Sudden PMS Anyone?
  128. Hashimoto's - No treatment
  129. TSH deficiency???
  130. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  131. test results help
  132. ANA came back positive
  133. sTSH?
  134. i have thyriod disorder and this is week 8 and i have tons of energy....
  135. help with 5 year old labs
  136. What is earliest you can re-test after a med change?
  137. Pain radiating from thyroid nodule
  138. Anyone better on Synthroid than Armour?
  139. Please help my Mother
  140. Thyroid blood work is A okay according to endo??
  141. What Tests?
  142. Can you outgrow thyroid problems?
  143. what are normal numbers
  144. Do These TSH, T3 & T4 Free Tests Really Accurate?
  145. Help Please w/ Lab Results
  146. increases in meds how do you feel?????
  147. Cytomel Overdose
  148. Need help with diagnosis please ?
  149. Emotional swings? Do SSRI's help?
  150. Hypo Impacts Blood Sugars?
  151. More than a week for lab results???
  152. Ache near or on side of thyroid when nervous
  153. Anyone else with symptoms like mine?
  154. meisha, IrisT, others with similar labs. Come on in! :)
  155. New with a few questions
  156. creaking clicking bones!!!!!
  157. Hashi's or Menopause?
  158. what causes tight-throat/lump-in-throat sensation?
  159. ? about subclinical hyperthyroidism
  160. Anxiety + Cytomel = ?
  161. Thyroid question - I'm new
  162. Is Nausea a Hashimoto's Symptom?
  163. any research to show low-normal ft4 indicates hypo?
  164. any other natural options that are NOT from pig?
  165. hyper in sedona
  166. Looking for a docotr in NJ
  167. Midwest, question for you!
  168. Midwest,Sparkie,Anyone
  169. New labs questions?????
  170. unexplained weight
  171. Help! I can't absorb my thyroid med
  172. Will taking Synthroid same day of labs effect the results?
  173. Newbie - have I made the right decision
  174. Renin???
  175. Propranolol and Xanax?
  176. What is the difference bet. T4 and free T4?
  177. Pondering tsh lab ranges - thoughts?
  178. if you have under active thyriod do you have to take xanax too or can you ween off th
  179. Dosage Change Question
  180. does tsh fluctuate for ppl without thyroid disorders?
  181. Midwest, the latest
  182. i take 250 mcg of synthroid
  183. Happy Birthday Helen!
  184. Help please, I don't understand
  185. Help please
  186. Help, Got Lab Results
  187. Endo"s And Cytomel
  188. Omega 3 and thyroid
  189. synthorid vs levothyroxine question
  190. So, What else could it be?? (lab results in)
  191. another question
  192. I'm So Discouraged - How Long Will It Take?
  193. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  194. acessn12! Im so discouraged!
  195. Parathyroid Level High
  196. Lab Test for Grave's disease
  197. Vitamin D-Thyroid article
  198. Armour and Depression
  199. Good visit with PCP
  200. Endo Visit-Strange Labs-Thoughts?
  201. Soy and Thryroid Meds
  202. free t4 of 13?? yes THIRTEEN
  203. thyroid level question
  204. Hypothyroidism to Hashimotos?
  205. Another go at this - new test results
  206. Anyone in Houston, TX
  207. new here and CONFUSED
  208. sick after rai
  209. Does it get worse before it gets better?
  210. Help Please Reply - Switch From Graves To Hasimotos????
  211. For ErinBeth
  212. Hyper and TG numbers telling a story?
  213. For Nikki!
  214. A few questions..
  215. numb hands
  216. 5 year old with thyroid issues
  217. Midwest...Anyone else...please help
  218. Accessn... can you help Bitohoney?
  219. What is Serum thyroglobulin?
  220. Midwest & Anyone else that can help me understand this
  221. New and have questions...
  222. Reflux and thyroid???
  223. Intolerance to Meds
  224. Does this make sense? MRI?
  225. Question about meds
  226. what meds can you not take while on thyriod meds?
  227. still soooo thirsty and freqent loo visits!!!
  228. rhianz
  229. Sleep troubles
  230. Ears Ringing Anyone?
  231. Other couch potatoes out there?
  232. GOOD LUCK tomorrow Helen!!
  233. Neck pain associated with nodules?
  234. It figures--got my hopes up and nothing!
  235. Who has taken RAI years ago? And how are you today?
  236. tsh levels and pregnancy
  237. Midwest, here are my new numbers help.....
  238. Somewhat prominent thyroid??
  239. Small Thyroid gland?
  240. Is This Possible With Generics?
  241. Eye twiches????
  242. Can I take Saw Palmetto for my hair?
  243. Happy Birthday Bran's!!!!!!!
  244. Whoops, just found out I wasn't supposed to keep Levoxyl in the fridge
  245. can't find the magic number
  246. please explain adrenal support and relationship to hypo
  247. Feedback needed please!
  248. Which do you prefer Propranolol or Atenolol?
  249. Hypo and no menstrual cycle
  250. Thyroid and Pregnancy?