PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 [83] 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. What'd think?
  2. This is annoying!!!
  3. Does anyone know what TgAK means?
  4. Once Again Help Needed Badly And Quick!!
  5. Antibodies & where to go from here?
  6. q's about hot nodule
  7. chest pains from Cytomel - caffeine
  8. new here, have hypothyroid question
  9. Can you help with these lab results?
  10. Med increase - feeling weird
  11. MIDWEST1-Question?
  12. Help with test result
  13. Lab Results-Help with Interpretation?
  14. New Hashi/HypoT/Insulin Resistant, got a question.
  15. Synthroid Not Being Converted Properly In The Body
  16. Antibodies Query
  17. Asymptomatic
  18. Thyroid uptake scan -
  19. Anyone have a thyroid problem right itself during pregnancy?
  20. Doctors remarks questionable!!
  21. Synthroid 0.05 mg
  22. Synthroid vs. Armour
  23. Hypothyroid and strong metallic odor
  24. Hashimoto's Question
  25. tinglin in the hands and feet
  26. new labs - not sure what they mean
  27. Need some help know if I do have a thyroid problem
  28. Was subclinical hypo now hyper?
  29. new ,with ?'s ..worried about daughter with enlarged thyroid
  30. I need stories & advice from ppl with hyperthyroidism
  31. Lump Sensation - could it be thyroids?
  32. Should I be angry with my Doctor ?
  33. Anna Nicole - had hashi's
  34. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  35. For those of us intolerant-what about B&R?
  36. Help interpret Labs!!!
  37. Stay on Levoxyl or switch to Armour?
  38. dizziness
  39. Miserable with ???'s
  40. Going to meet my oncologist soon, what should I ask?
  41. MEEP-Lab Interpretation?
  42. Thyroid And Panic Attacks
  43. Who Wrote Me About Synthroid Causing Muscle Pains?
  44. High T4. Help?
  45. Hypo Food Intolerances HELP!!!
  46. DEA, Sue1234, SHMILY et al in hot humid climates
  47. Pitting edema and Hypo-T
  48. Diet and Thyroid Disease
  49. Hypo symptoms intensified by exercise?
  50. Multiple Endo Problems
  51. Multiple Endo Problems
  52. What is hyper enough to treat?
  53. HYPO and just found out I'm pregnant...
  54. Wow.....
  55. Tapazole Questions Please
  56. Boarderline Hyper
  57. Hypo but no Antibodies or Hashimotos. Any others like this?
  58. Midwest, Dea or anyone who can help please!
  59. Can someone help me?
  60. Help Me !!!!!!!
  61. my concerns and reports
  62. Hello
  63. Where has the energy gone?
  64. switching from tapazole to PTU
  65. TSH at 5.0 normal range??
  66. Surgery report
  67. Thyroid
  68. Very Upset!!
  69. Low Heart Rate-one Dr Says Yes/one Say No To The Atenolol Still
  70. Thyroid Removed
  71. new and have q's
  72. New lab results--endo visit on Monday--need opinions
  73. PTU vs TAPazole. please help.
  74. normal thyroid
  75. "Normal" TSH Levels?
  76. At My Wit's End
  77. Groiter
  78. daughter misdiagnosed?
  79. "Holistic" MD wants to treat
  80. Hyper / Graves Question Please
  81. Level results in......what does it mean????
  82. Lab/med adjustment mavens, please help! Symptoms are back...
  83. Good or bad idea? Opinions!
  84. Better! Thx for your support
  85. Causes of hypothyroidism
  86. RAI: after treatment precautions
  87. Hate to ask but need HELP - diarrhea for 2 months!
  88. URGENT! link to surgery questions to ask pls
  89. New Here- Thyroid test questions
  90. out of my comfort zone
  91. Restless Leg.... Everywhere?
  92. another interesting endo statement for y'all.
  93. goin hyper please advise?
  94. Please Help...I need some input please
  95. New Labs...Please Look
  96. Another Scan????
  97. Just got new labs
  98. fluctuating labs
  99. Stick a fork in me
  100. Dr. near Acworth/Marietta, GA who prescribes Armour???
  101. repro endo and armour replacement
  102. Sports and hashimotos hypoT
  103. Dr in Nashville
  104. thyroid and anxiety
  105. Always Feel like passing out
  106. Need help on TSI antibodies test
  107. Emotional wreck
  108. went from hyper to hypo
  109. Body burning, headache and nausea???
  110. Is being out of breath a thyroid symptom?
  111. Doctor won't run tests!!!
  112. I Switched To Armour And Feeling Much Better
  113. Effects of decrease in levothyroxine dosage?
  114. Help with test results
  115. TSH Units of Measurement
  116. Hypothyroid - Without symptoms
  117. very ill - help
  118. Throbbing thyroid???
  119. Doc's in WI?
  120. Hello. New to the board, needing to talk out/about results from FNA...
  121. feeling more hypo after raise????
  122. you need to read this !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  123. What Symptoms Did You Have Till 6-8 Weeks
  124. Tapazole, I think it's making me feel worse
  125. How Long Till Tapazole Works-your Stories Please
  126. Could somebody please help?
  127. Sski?
  128. Headache
  129. Hypothyroidism>Hyperthyroidism
  130. How do you take your Tapazole?
  131. Follicular cells in biopsy surgery recommended?
  132. Anyone's hands/feet swell when slightly warm?
  133. taking different dose of Armour every other day - thoughts?
  134. I just started Synthroid
  135. What Are Synthroid's Side Effects?
  136. confused by antibody & T3/T4 results!
  137. Secondary HypoThyroidism/INPUT
  138. I'm so lost!!!!
  139. Bumpy ride to a lower dose?
  140. Free T4 Results..need input
  141. Do you get puffy face during some parts of the day?
  142. What doe high magnesium mean?
  143. Labs Back - Is this Hashi's?
  144. Carpal tunnel
  145. Test results. Help please
  146. I have an appt....wish me luck
  147. Midwest, Guess what
  148. 7 yr old Bipolar or thyroid problem.
  149. Good News!
  150. Thyroid Antibodies and TSH
  151. Please advise on RAI
  152. TSH controversy - what about T3/T4?
  153. Saliva test vs. blood test
  154. Hashimotos and high cholesterol
  155. labs now normal, still not feeling well
  156. have you heard of such a thing???
  157. Unusually low temperature
  158. Wellbutrin or Adderall & skewed test results?
  159. if i have the anti bodies is that good or bad or will i get worse?
  160. Really need some answers
  161. Thyroid medication
  162. Sudden PMS Anyone?
  163. Hashimoto's - No treatment
  164. TSH deficiency???
  165. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  166. test results help
  167. ANA came back positive
  168. sTSH?
  169. i have thyriod disorder and this is week 8 and i have tons of energy....
  170. help with 5 year old labs
  171. What is earliest you can re-test after a med change?
  172. Pain radiating from thyroid nodule
  173. Anyone better on Synthroid than Armour?
  174. Please help my Mother
  175. Thyroid blood work is A okay according to endo??
  176. What Tests?
  177. Can you outgrow thyroid problems?
  178. what are normal numbers
  179. Do These TSH, T3 & T4 Free Tests Really Accurate?
  180. Help Please w/ Lab Results
  181. increases in meds how do you feel?????
  182. Cytomel Overdose
  183. Need help with diagnosis please ?
  184. Emotional swings? Do SSRI's help?
  185. Hypo Impacts Blood Sugars?
  186. More than a week for lab results???
  187. Ache near or on side of thyroid when nervous
  188. Anyone else with symptoms like mine?
  189. meisha, IrisT, others with similar labs. Come on in! :)
  190. New with a few questions
  191. creaking clicking bones!!!!!
  192. Hashi's or Menopause?
  193. what causes tight-throat/lump-in-throat sensation?
  194. ? about subclinical hyperthyroidism
  195. Anxiety + Cytomel = ?
  196. Thyroid question - I'm new
  197. Is Nausea a Hashimoto's Symptom?
  198. any research to show low-normal ft4 indicates hypo?
  199. any other natural options that are NOT from pig?
  200. hyper in sedona
  201. Looking for a docotr in NJ
  202. Midwest, question for you!
  203. Midwest,Sparkie,Anyone
  204. New labs questions?????
  205. unexplained weight
  206. Help! I can't absorb my thyroid med
  207. Will taking Synthroid same day of labs effect the results?
  208. Newbie - have I made the right decision
  209. Renin???
  210. Propranolol and Xanax?
  211. What is the difference bet. T4 and free T4?
  212. Pondering tsh lab ranges - thoughts?
  213. if you have under active thyriod do you have to take xanax too or can you ween off th
  214. Dosage Change Question
  215. does tsh fluctuate for ppl without thyroid disorders?
  216. Midwest, the latest
  217. i take 250 mcg of synthroid
  218. Happy Birthday Helen!
  219. Help please, I don't understand
  220. Help please
  221. Help, Got Lab Results
  222. Endo"s And Cytomel
  223. Omega 3 and thyroid
  224. synthorid vs levothyroxine question
  225. So, What else could it be?? (lab results in)
  226. another question
  227. I'm So Discouraged - How Long Will It Take?
  228. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  229. acessn12! Im so discouraged!
  230. Parathyroid Level High
  231. Lab Test for Grave's disease
  232. Vitamin D-Thyroid article
  233. Armour and Depression
  234. Good visit with PCP
  235. Endo Visit-Strange Labs-Thoughts?
  236. Soy and Thryroid Meds
  237. free t4 of 13?? yes THIRTEEN
  238. thyroid level question
  239. Hypothyroidism to Hashimotos?
  240. Another go at this - new test results
  241. Anyone in Houston, TX
  242. new here and CONFUSED
  243. sick after rai
  244. Does it get worse before it gets better?
  245. Help Please Reply - Switch From Graves To Hasimotos????
  246. For ErinBeth
  247. Hyper and TG numbers telling a story?
  248. For Nikki!
  249. A few questions..
  250. numb hands