Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. How long can thyroiditis last?
  2. Began self treatment w/ suppls. today...
  3. Hi Everyone - no change to tight neck post TT
  4. Please Helppppp!!!!!
  5. My doctor does not think I have hypothyroidism or even subclinical hypothyroidism.
  6. Hypothyroidism and insomnia
  7. Just Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism. Have questions.
  8. Foot Problems?
  9. overmedicated
  10. High TSH and normal T4?
  11. What is low for Free T4?
  12. Stressful events caused fatigue
  13. Test Results Are Back...
  14. Anyone on levo and still feel like something is not right!!!
  15. Need help understanding my doctor!
  16. Back from surgery
  17. Continued weight gain despite balanced thyroid
  18. Weight gain increases as dosage increases
  19. I have a question for anyone who can help out please!!!! Thanks :)
  20. Newly Diagnosed, question about time it takes to get adjusted
  21. SOS.HypoT & extreme moods? HELP PLEASE..
  22. Time off work
  23. Thyroid nodules - need advice
  24. Don't know what my best treatment options are!!!
  25. Propylthyracil
  26. Thyroid and menopause!!
  27. Had my TT this week!
  28. thyroid nodule press on carotid anyone??
  29. i'm confused
  30. popscookann
  31. tsh went up & acidosis?
  32. What the dosage means?
  33. Nov 8th dignosised with graves disease pls shed some light ...
  34. HELP - thyroid problem or ?
  35. Correcting a borderline case of Hypothyroidism
  36. Hashimotos.....changes
  37. Newly diagnosed Hashi's
  38. latest news on my little boy
  39. TSH fluctuations and synthroid
  40. synthroid
  41. hair shedding
  42. when can I take meds.?
  43. Oleander I Am Home From Surgery!!
  44. subacute thyroiditis and hashimoto thyroiditis
  45. FNB and hashimoto diagnosis
  46. cough from thyroid nodule
  47. Hyper with hypo symptoms?
  48. Large Nodule or Cyst ?
  49. Fab4Fan
  50. ErinBeth! Midwest! Need an opinion.
  51. Help,don't Feel Well !
  52. My labs
  53. Reocurring nodules?
  54. Fluctuating TSH?
  55. just a few questions
  56. tsh normal, i'm crazy?
  57. thymus gland enlarged
  58. Mercury exposure?
  59. Thyroid Nodule Problem
  60. Sweats
  61. Pathology after TT (again!)
  62. Has Anyone Tried Isagenix?
  63. New to Hypothyroidism
  64. Had my FNB yesterday......
  65. What to expect during thyroid scan?
  66. Hypothyroidism, newly Dx'd
  67. thyriod and supplements should I take hem apart from each other!!
  68. Natural support
  69. Hi I'm New and I have a ?
  70. Horrible Appt with PCP, do I need a second opinion?!? Please help!!
  71. Yet another request for help with labs!
  72. Thyroid disease and acne??
  73. Hashimoto's and fluctuating symptoms
  74. Follicular Tumor
  75. Got my nodule results
  76. hello i have some questions about my results
  77. Help! Doctor won't check thyroid!!
  78. Help, please! Newest labs and guess what Dr. wants to do?
  79. TSH level was 6.... Dr. wants to "wait and watch"... I"m concerned..
  80. surgery complications help
  81. TSH Level, what does it mean?
  82. Scar
  83. Graves and BP
  84. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  85. Thyroid Nodule
  86. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  87. Help with test results
  88. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  89. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  90. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  91. over the counter thyroid supplements
  92. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  93. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  94. why breathless?
  95. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  96. Help me with lab results!
  97. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  98. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  99. is this serious?
  100. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  101. Incorporating more t4...
  102. does fasting effect tsh?
  103. How long before back to work after surgery
  104. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  105. Please advise. Very confused.
  106. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  107. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  108. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  109. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  110. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  111. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  112. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  113. Level Questions... advice please
  114. Just wondering
  115. Help! I just received my test results...
  116. Home from surgery
  117. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  118. Confused!
  119. Should I ......
  120. Good News!
  121. Very ill!!!
  122. Questions for Armour users...
  123. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  124. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  125. new here and don't know what ....
  126. help me with my labs
  127. Lab Results
  128. To armour users...
  129. Levels way off!
  130. Autoimmune Diseases
  131. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  132. What would I do without you guys?
  133. follicular neoplasm
  134. an update
  135. TSH normal, surgery next month
  136. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  137. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  138. New Numbers
  139. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  140. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  141. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  142. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  143. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  144. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  145. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  146. New Member
  147. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  148. red eyes
  149. Arm & legs jerk!
  150. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  151. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  152. Beta-Blockers
  153. Surgery Tomorrow am
  154. beta blockers
  155. lip problems and thyroid
  156. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  157. My new neck :-)
  158. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  159. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  160. help i think i,m going mad.
  161. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  162. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  163. New with a question..
  164. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  165. I can not get full......
  166. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  167. chrashed!!!
  168. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  169. Home after TT
  170. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  171. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  172. I've Decided...
  173. Tsh 6.1
  174. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  175. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  176. Just Might Snap.........
  177. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  178. "Normal" Test Results
  179. New to the thyroid board
  180. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  181. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  182. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  183. Thyroid meds questions
  184. Wow
  185. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  186. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  187. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  188. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  189. Salty Taste
  190. New Looking for Advice
  191. Thanks Midwest
  192. Possible overactive thyroid
  193. got a copy of my results.....
  194. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  195. Second Opinion
  196. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  197. What tests should I request?
  198. Ana?
  199. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  200. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  201. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  202. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  203. test results
  204. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  205. Pathology after TT
  206. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  207. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  208. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  209. Do KELP pills help?
  210. calcitonin and cea blood test
  211. new here
  212. anyone esle feel like this.
  213. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  214. Test results are in
  215. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  216. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  217. New member with questions
  218. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  219. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  220. LisaBob Update please.........
  221. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  222. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  223. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  224. When do you get results
  225. hashimotos possible remmission??
  226. thyroiditis ???
  227. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  228. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  229. I would like to share an office consult
  230. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  231. TSH Level Question
  232. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  233. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  234. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  235. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  236. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  237. Dosage
  238. Is this Hashimoto's?
  239. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  240. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  241. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  242. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  243. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  244. Need Advice About Surgery
  245. Hypo after RAI??
  246. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  247. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  248. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  249. TSH and T4
  250. Facial flushing with Headache?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy