Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Help me with lab results!
  2. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  3. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  4. is this serious?
  5. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  6. Incorporating more t4...
  7. does fasting effect tsh?
  8. How long before back to work after surgery
  9. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  10. Please advise. Very confused.
  11. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  12. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  13. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  14. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  15. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  16. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  17. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  18. Level Questions... advice please
  19. Just wondering
  20. Help! I just received my test results...
  21. Home from surgery
  22. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  23. Confused!
  24. Should I ......
  25. Good News!
  26. Very ill!!!
  27. Questions for Armour users...
  28. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  29. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  30. new here and don't know what ....
  31. help me with my labs
  32. Lab Results
  33. To armour users...
  34. Levels way off!
  35. Autoimmune Diseases
  36. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  37. What would I do without you guys?
  38. follicular neoplasm
  39. an update
  40. TSH normal, surgery next month
  41. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  42. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  43. New Numbers
  44. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  45. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  46. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  47. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  48. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  49. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  50. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  51. New Member
  52. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  53. red eyes
  54. Arm & legs jerk!
  55. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  56. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  57. Beta-Blockers
  58. Surgery Tomorrow am
  59. beta blockers
  60. lip problems and thyroid
  61. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  62. My new neck :-)
  63. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  64. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  65. help i think i,m going mad.
  66. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  67. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  68. New with a question..
  69. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  70. I can not get full......
  71. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  72. chrashed!!!
  73. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  74. Home after TT
  75. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  76. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  77. I've Decided...
  78. Tsh 6.1
  79. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  80. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  81. Just Might Snap.........
  82. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  83. "Normal" Test Results
  84. New to the thyroid board
  85. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  86. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  87. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  88. Thyroid meds questions
  89. Wow
  90. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  91. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  92. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  93. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  94. Salty Taste
  95. New Looking for Advice
  96. Thanks Midwest
  97. Possible overactive thyroid
  98. got a copy of my results.....
  99. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  100. Second Opinion
  101. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  102. What tests should I request?
  103. Ana?
  104. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  105. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  106. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  107. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  108. test results
  109. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  110. Pathology after TT
  111. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  112. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  113. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  114. Do KELP pills help?
  115. calcitonin and cea blood test
  116. new here
  117. anyone esle feel like this.
  118. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  119. Test results are in
  120. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  121. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  122. New member with questions
  123. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  124. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  125. LisaBob Update please.........
  126. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  127. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  128. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  129. When do you get results
  130. hashimotos possible remmission??
  131. thyroiditis ???
  132. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  133. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  134. I would like to share an office consult
  135. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  136. TSH Level Question
  137. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  138. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  139. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  140. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  141. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  142. Dosage
  143. Is this Hashimoto's?
  144. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  145. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  146. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  147. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  148. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  149. Need Advice About Surgery
  150. Hypo after RAI??
  151. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  152. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  153. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  154. TSH and T4
  155. Facial flushing with Headache?
  156. result what it meant please
  157. what's wrong
  158. food
  159. help!!!!!!!!
  160. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  161. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  162. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  163. Just got some test results back
  164. help? tsh at 12.9
  165. What to ask on Monday
  166. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  167. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  168. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  169. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  170. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  171. thyroid supplements?
  172. another question
  173. Flipping OUT!!!
  174. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?
  175. Help with lab results please
  176. Half a thyroid and Levoxyl
  177. Has anyone had success with Nutri T Convert for converting T4 to T3?
  178. Best time of day to get blood drawn?
  179. Freaking out with med change!!
  180. Help! Any books suggested
  181. Posted my Labs, Please, please Review
  182. Just reading my uptake scan results - can someone translate please? :-)
  183. High parathyroid hormone levels
  184. im getting tested
  185. OK DAY 5 of upping and feeling...........
  186. hyperthyroidism with nodules and weight gain
  187. Lobectomy and resultant hypothyroidism?
  188. Generic Armour not as good?
  189. hashi's and armour -- ineffective?
  190. Feet/Ankle Swollen
  191. Weight gaining / anxiety ?
  192. So, back to square one...
  193. does HYPO = cranky, lack of sleep & anxiety???
  194. Back on Armour feeling like a new Woman
  195. Any ideas?????
  196. Going Crazy! Endo has "No Idea" about my symptoms
  197. drastic change in levels
  198. Which Antibodies test is better???
  199. Now I am worried! Help!
  200. half grain of armour
  201. got my labs (need help)
  202. Please, Please HELP
  203. Ferritin - is anyone having theirs checked?
  204. what are best tests to show graves
  205. What to East -- before and during RAI
  206. B12 deficiency
  207. Problems at the dr's office
  208. Puffy Eyes... Maybe from RAI or Hypo.. Any Advice?
  209. What did you feel with med change??
  210. Well the results are normal, but I have never felt WORSE!
  211. Help with Lab Results
  212. Getting Ready for RAI
  213. Met with surgeon today...
  214. Tests?
  215. Anyone with a goiter willing to share with me?
  216. Weight Loss Combination
  217. Synthroid vs. Armour
  218. Hypo to Hyper after hyster?
  219. Totally given up!
  220. Help! Voice changes after surgery.
  221. How can the blood tests vary so much? DESPERATE
  222. Basic Advice for Newly-Diagnosed Hashi's Hypothyroiditis
  223. hot flashes and nausea, and i'm NOT in menopaus
  224. could birth control pills affect thyroid?
  225. Thyroid Antibodies Question
  226. Oleander???
  227. My Endo's new toy for thyroid pp.
  228. Could i have an underactive thyriod?
  229. Help
  230. Thyroglobin Test Results=HIGH
  231. what's the result mean
  232. new member
  233. What should we eat or avoid? for hashis?
  234. Thyroid WAY outta wack
  235. Synthroid? Starting after becoming hypo from RAI...
  236. I just want to cry
  237. New to disease/new to forum. Have ????'s
  238. lab results vs. how i feel
  239. New Member - Need a question answered..
  240. Final Results Of Fnab
  241. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  242. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  243. is this related to hypothyroidism?
  244. Changing my own synthroid dose?
  245. peeling nails
  246. calcified tumor...surgery
  247. Nodule biopsy results follicular lesion, help.
  248. Good Doc in Las Vegas
  249. Update from Endo. 1st Visit
  250. Ferritin ?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy