Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  2. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  3. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  4. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  5. Level Questions... advice please
  6. Just wondering
  7. Help! I just received my test results...
  8. Home from surgery
  9. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  10. Confused!
  11. Should I ......
  12. Good News!
  13. Very ill!!!
  14. Questions for Armour users...
  15. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  16. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  17. new here and don't know what ....
  18. help me with my labs
  19. Lab Results
  20. To armour users...
  21. Levels way off!
  22. Autoimmune Diseases
  23. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  24. What would I do without you guys?
  25. follicular neoplasm
  26. an update
  27. TSH normal, surgery next month
  28. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  29. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  30. New Numbers
  31. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  32. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  33. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  34. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  35. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  36. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  37. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  38. New Member
  39. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  40. red eyes
  41. Arm & legs jerk!
  42. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  43. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  44. Beta-Blockers
  45. Surgery Tomorrow am
  46. beta blockers
  47. lip problems and thyroid
  48. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  49. My new neck :-)
  50. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  51. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  52. help i think i,m going mad.
  53. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  54. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  55. New with a question..
  56. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  57. I can not get full......
  58. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  59. chrashed!!!
  60. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  61. Home after TT
  62. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  63. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  64. I've Decided...
  65. Tsh 6.1
  66. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  67. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  68. Just Might Snap.........
  69. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  70. "Normal" Test Results
  71. New to the thyroid board
  72. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  73. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  74. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  75. Thyroid meds questions
  76. Wow
  77. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  78. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  79. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  80. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  81. Salty Taste
  82. New Looking for Advice
  83. Thanks Midwest
  84. Possible overactive thyroid
  85. got a copy of my results.....
  86. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  87. Second Opinion
  88. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  89. What tests should I request?
  90. Ana?
  91. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  92. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  93. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  94. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  95. test results
  96. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  97. Pathology after TT
  98. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  99. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  100. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  101. Do KELP pills help?
  102. calcitonin and cea blood test
  103. new here
  104. anyone esle feel like this.
  105. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  106. Test results are in
  107. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  108. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  109. New member with questions
  110. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  111. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  112. LisaBob Update please.........
  113. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  114. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  115. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  116. When do you get results
  117. hashimotos possible remmission??
  118. thyroiditis ???
  119. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  120. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  121. I would like to share an office consult
  122. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  123. TSH Level Question
  124. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  125. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  126. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  127. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  128. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  129. Dosage
  130. Is this Hashimoto's?
  131. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  132. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  133. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  134. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  135. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  136. Need Advice About Surgery
  137. Hypo after RAI??
  138. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  139. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  140. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  141. TSH and T4
  142. Facial flushing with Headache?
  143. result what it meant please
  144. what's wrong
  145. food
  146. help!!!!!!!!
  147. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  148. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  149. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  150. Just got some test results back
  151. help? tsh at 12.9
  152. What to ask on Monday
  153. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  154. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  155. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  156. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  157. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  158. thyroid supplements?
  159. another question
  160. Flipping OUT!!!
  161. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?
  162. Help with lab results please
  163. Half a thyroid and Levoxyl
  164. Has anyone had success with Nutri T Convert for converting T4 to T3?
  165. Best time of day to get blood drawn?
  166. Freaking out with med change!!
  167. Help! Any books suggested
  168. Posted my Labs, Please, please Review
  169. Just reading my uptake scan results - can someone translate please? :-)
  170. High parathyroid hormone levels
  171. im getting tested
  172. OK DAY 5 of upping and feeling...........
  173. hyperthyroidism with nodules and weight gain
  174. Lobectomy and resultant hypothyroidism?
  175. Generic Armour not as good?
  176. hashi's and armour -- ineffective?
  177. Feet/Ankle Swollen
  178. Weight gaining / anxiety ?
  179. So, back to square one...
  180. does HYPO = cranky, lack of sleep & anxiety???
  181. Back on Armour feeling like a new Woman
  182. Any ideas?????
  183. Going Crazy! Endo has "No Idea" about my symptoms
  184. drastic change in levels
  185. Which Antibodies test is better???
  186. Now I am worried! Help!
  187. half grain of armour
  188. got my labs (need help)
  189. Please, Please HELP
  190. Ferritin - is anyone having theirs checked?
  191. what are best tests to show graves
  192. What to East -- before and during RAI
  193. B12 deficiency
  194. Problems at the dr's office
  195. Puffy Eyes... Maybe from RAI or Hypo.. Any Advice?
  196. What did you feel with med change??
  197. Well the results are normal, but I have never felt WORSE!
  198. Help with Lab Results
  199. Getting Ready for RAI
  200. Met with surgeon today...
  201. Tests?
  202. Anyone with a goiter willing to share with me?
  203. Weight Loss Combination
  204. Synthroid vs. Armour
  205. Hypo to Hyper after hyster?
  206. Totally given up!
  207. Help! Voice changes after surgery.
  208. How can the blood tests vary so much? DESPERATE
  209. Basic Advice for Newly-Diagnosed Hashi's Hypothyroiditis
  210. hot flashes and nausea, and i'm NOT in menopaus
  211. could birth control pills affect thyroid?
  212. Thyroid Antibodies Question
  213. Oleander???
  214. My Endo's new toy for thyroid pp.
  215. Could i have an underactive thyriod?
  216. Help
  217. Thyroglobin Test Results=HIGH
  218. what's the result mean
  219. new member
  220. What should we eat or avoid? for hashis?
  221. Thyroid WAY outta wack
  222. Synthroid? Starting after becoming hypo from RAI...
  223. I just want to cry
  224. New to disease/new to forum. Have ????'s
  225. lab results vs. how i feel
  226. New Member - Need a question answered..
  227. Final Results Of Fnab
  228. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  229. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  230. is this related to hypothyroidism?
  231. Changing my own synthroid dose?
  232. peeling nails
  233. calcified tumor...surgery
  234. Nodule biopsy results follicular lesion, help.
  235. Good Doc in Las Vegas
  236. Update from Endo. 1st Visit
  237. Ferritin ?
  238. New Twist--conflicting results
  239. Thyroid Healed
  240. Is TSH normal @ 2.18??
  241. Meeting others with thyroid problems?
  242. folicular lesion/hurthle cell metaplasia
  243. I'm getting my "normal" results back today
  244. TT Scheduled for 30th Oct!
  245. Surgery Nov 8th
  246. Does T3 Suppress T4??
  247. Advice on RAI followup Appointment ~ Please Help!
  248. Thyroid Med keeps increasing ??? WHy ??
  249. Calling All Experts /3rd opinion in
  250. Life after TT


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy