Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. anyone feel like this
  2. Was I heading from hypo to hyper?
  3. Totally yucky day!
  4. Numbness
  5. Penicillin alergy and synthroid troubles?
  6. Uptake & Scan today. What is 18.7% mean?
  7. lived on a garbage dump, cancer and 22 yrs old and hypo.
  8. Need Help With Results Please
  9. B12 and hypo
  10. Please Help
  11. side effects and synthroid?
  12. Anyone else in here have Gilbert's Syndrome or other liver probs?
  13. Two weeks after surgery
  14. I am sooo mad! Lab results.
  15. Hot flashes with levothyroxine. Normal?
  16. sore throat
  17. Achilles tendons and synthroid
  18. Anyone please help explain my labs? ;)
  19. Hashi and miscarriage
  20. First Endo appt since TT
  21. This will make you giggle :-)
  22. Took Blood Test..Confirmed.. I have a question..
  23. Surgery Scheduled
  24. Please help, need advice!
  25. birth control & thyroid issues
  26. Is it me or what???
  27. Just started taking PTU
  28. Appointment this afternoon... can anybody check out my labs?
  29. Muscle Spasms with Hashi's - opinions please
  30. TSH Normal Range?
  31. Hoping for a little help...
  32. Lab Tests are back, newly diagnosed, with questions...
  33. How long can thyroiditis last?
  34. Began self treatment w/ suppls. today...
  35. Hi Everyone - no change to tight neck post TT
  36. Please Helppppp!!!!!
  37. My doctor does not think I have hypothyroidism or even subclinical hypothyroidism.
  38. Hypothyroidism and insomnia
  39. Just Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism. Have questions.
  40. Foot Problems?
  41. overmedicated
  42. High TSH and normal T4?
  43. What is low for Free T4?
  44. Stressful events caused fatigue
  45. Test Results Are Back...
  46. Anyone on levo and still feel like something is not right!!!
  47. Need help understanding my doctor!
  48. Back from surgery
  49. Continued weight gain despite balanced thyroid
  50. Weight gain increases as dosage increases
  51. I have a question for anyone who can help out please!!!! Thanks :)
  52. Newly Diagnosed, question about time it takes to get adjusted
  53. SOS.HypoT & extreme moods? HELP PLEASE..
  54. Time off work
  55. Thyroid nodules - need advice
  56. Don't know what my best treatment options are!!!
  57. Propylthyracil
  58. Thyroid and menopause!!
  59. Had my TT this week!
  60. thyroid nodule press on carotid anyone??
  61. i'm confused
  62. popscookann
  63. tsh went up & acidosis?
  64. What the dosage means?
  65. Nov 8th dignosised with graves disease pls shed some light ...
  66. HELP - thyroid problem or ?
  67. Correcting a borderline case of Hypothyroidism
  68. Hashimotos.....changes
  69. Newly diagnosed Hashi's
  70. latest news on my little boy
  71. TSH fluctuations and synthroid
  72. synthroid
  73. hair shedding
  74. when can I take meds.?
  75. Oleander I Am Home From Surgery!!
  76. subacute thyroiditis and hashimoto thyroiditis
  77. FNB and hashimoto diagnosis
  78. cough from thyroid nodule
  79. Hyper with hypo symptoms?
  80. Large Nodule or Cyst ?
  81. Fab4Fan
  82. ErinBeth! Midwest! Need an opinion.
  83. Help,don't Feel Well !
  84. My labs
  85. Reocurring nodules?
  86. Fluctuating TSH?
  87. just a few questions
  88. tsh normal, i'm crazy?
  89. thymus gland enlarged
  90. Mercury exposure?
  91. Thyroid Nodule Problem
  92. Sweats
  93. Pathology after TT (again!)
  94. Has Anyone Tried Isagenix?
  95. New to Hypothyroidism
  96. Had my FNB yesterday......
  97. What to expect during thyroid scan?
  98. Hypothyroidism, newly Dx'd
  99. thyriod and supplements should I take hem apart from each other!!
  100. Natural support
  101. Hi I'm New and I have a ?
  102. Horrible Appt with PCP, do I need a second opinion?!? Please help!!
  103. Yet another request for help with labs!
  104. Thyroid disease and acne??
  105. Hashimoto's and fluctuating symptoms
  106. Follicular Tumor
  107. Got my nodule results
  108. hello i have some questions about my results
  109. Help! Doctor won't check thyroid!!
  110. Help, please! Newest labs and guess what Dr. wants to do?
  111. TSH level was 6.... Dr. wants to "wait and watch"... I"m concerned..
  112. surgery complications help
  113. TSH Level, what does it mean?
  114. Scar
  115. Graves and BP
  116. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  117. Thyroid Nodule
  118. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  119. Help with test results
  120. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  121. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  122. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  123. over the counter thyroid supplements
  124. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  125. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  126. why breathless?
  127. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  128. Help me with lab results!
  129. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  130. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  131. is this serious?
  132. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  133. Incorporating more t4...
  134. does fasting effect tsh?
  135. How long before back to work after surgery
  136. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  137. Please advise. Very confused.
  138. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  139. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  140. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  141. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  142. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  143. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  144. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  145. Level Questions... advice please
  146. Just wondering
  147. Help! I just received my test results...
  148. Home from surgery
  149. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  150. Confused!
  151. Should I ......
  152. Good News!
  153. Very ill!!!
  154. Questions for Armour users...
  155. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  156. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  157. new here and don't know what ....
  158. help me with my labs
  159. Lab Results
  160. To armour users...
  161. Levels way off!
  162. Autoimmune Diseases
  163. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  164. What would I do without you guys?
  165. follicular neoplasm
  166. an update
  167. TSH normal, surgery next month
  168. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  169. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  170. New Numbers
  171. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  172. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  173. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  174. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  175. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  176. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  177. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  178. New Member
  179. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  180. red eyes
  181. Arm & legs jerk!
  182. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  183. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  184. Beta-Blockers
  185. Surgery Tomorrow am
  186. beta blockers
  187. lip problems and thyroid
  188. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  189. My new neck :-)
  190. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  191. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  192. help i think i,m going mad.
  193. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  194. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  195. New with a question..
  196. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  197. I can not get full......
  198. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  199. chrashed!!!
  200. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  201. Home after TT
  202. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  203. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  204. I've Decided...
  205. Tsh 6.1
  206. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  207. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  208. Just Might Snap.........
  209. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  210. "Normal" Test Results
  211. New to the thyroid board
  212. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  213. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  214. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  215. Thyroid meds questions
  216. Wow
  217. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  218. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  219. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  220. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  221. Salty Taste
  222. New Looking for Advice
  223. Thanks Midwest
  224. Possible overactive thyroid
  225. got a copy of my results.....
  226. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  227. Second Opinion
  228. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  229. What tests should I request?
  230. Ana?
  231. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  232. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  233. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  234. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  235. test results
  236. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  237. Pathology after TT
  238. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  239. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  240. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  241. Do KELP pills help?
  242. calcitonin and cea blood test
  243. new here
  244. anyone esle feel like this.
  245. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  246. Test results are in
  247. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  248. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  249. New member with questions
  250. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy