Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. is this serious?
  2. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  3. Incorporating more t4...
  4. does fasting effect tsh?
  5. How long before back to work after surgery
  6. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  7. Please advise. Very confused.
  8. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  9. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  10. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  11. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  12. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  13. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  14. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  15. Level Questions... advice please
  16. Just wondering
  17. Help! I just received my test results...
  18. Home from surgery
  19. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  20. Confused!
  21. Should I ......
  22. Good News!
  23. Very ill!!!
  24. Questions for Armour users...
  25. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  26. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  27. new here and don't know what ....
  28. help me with my labs
  29. Lab Results
  30. To armour users...
  31. Levels way off!
  32. Autoimmune Diseases
  33. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  34. What would I do without you guys?
  35. follicular neoplasm
  36. an update
  37. TSH normal, surgery next month
  38. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  39. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  40. New Numbers
  41. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  42. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  43. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  44. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  45. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  46. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  47. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  48. New Member
  49. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  50. red eyes
  51. Arm & legs jerk!
  52. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  53. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  54. Beta-Blockers
  55. Surgery Tomorrow am
  56. beta blockers
  57. lip problems and thyroid
  58. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  59. My new neck :-)
  60. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  61. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  62. help i think i,m going mad.
  63. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  64. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  65. New with a question..
  66. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  67. I can not get full......
  68. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  69. chrashed!!!
  70. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  71. Home after TT
  72. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  73. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  74. I've Decided...
  75. Tsh 6.1
  76. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  77. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  78. Just Might Snap.........
  79. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  80. "Normal" Test Results
  81. New to the thyroid board
  82. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  83. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  84. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  85. Thyroid meds questions
  86. Wow
  87. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  88. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  89. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  90. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  91. Salty Taste
  92. New Looking for Advice
  93. Thanks Midwest
  94. Possible overactive thyroid
  95. got a copy of my results.....
  96. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  97. Second Opinion
  98. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  99. What tests should I request?
  100. Ana?
  101. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  102. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  103. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  104. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  105. test results
  106. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  107. Pathology after TT
  108. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  109. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  110. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  111. Do KELP pills help?
  112. calcitonin and cea blood test
  113. new here
  114. anyone esle feel like this.
  115. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  116. Test results are in
  117. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  118. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  119. New member with questions
  120. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  121. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  122. LisaBob Update please.........
  123. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  124. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  125. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  126. When do you get results
  127. hashimotos possible remmission??
  128. thyroiditis ???
  129. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  130. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  131. I would like to share an office consult
  132. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  133. TSH Level Question
  134. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  135. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  136. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  137. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  138. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  139. Dosage
  140. Is this Hashimoto's?
  141. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  142. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  143. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  144. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  145. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  146. Need Advice About Surgery
  147. Hypo after RAI??
  148. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  149. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  150. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  151. TSH and T4
  152. Facial flushing with Headache?
  153. result what it meant please
  154. what's wrong
  155. food
  156. help!!!!!!!!
  157. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  158. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  159. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  160. Just got some test results back
  161. help? tsh at 12.9
  162. What to ask on Monday
  163. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  164. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  165. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  166. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  167. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  168. thyroid supplements?
  169. another question
  170. Flipping OUT!!!
  171. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?
  172. Help with lab results please
  173. Half a thyroid and Levoxyl
  174. Has anyone had success with Nutri T Convert for converting T4 to T3?
  175. Best time of day to get blood drawn?
  176. Freaking out with med change!!
  177. Help! Any books suggested
  178. Posted my Labs, Please, please Review
  179. Just reading my uptake scan results - can someone translate please? :-)
  180. High parathyroid hormone levels
  181. im getting tested
  182. OK DAY 5 of upping and feeling...........
  183. hyperthyroidism with nodules and weight gain
  184. Lobectomy and resultant hypothyroidism?
  185. Generic Armour not as good?
  186. hashi's and armour -- ineffective?
  187. Feet/Ankle Swollen
  188. Weight gaining / anxiety ?
  189. So, back to square one...
  190. does HYPO = cranky, lack of sleep & anxiety???
  191. Back on Armour feeling like a new Woman
  192. Any ideas?????
  193. Going Crazy! Endo has "No Idea" about my symptoms
  194. drastic change in levels
  195. Which Antibodies test is better???
  196. Now I am worried! Help!
  197. half grain of armour
  198. got my labs (need help)
  199. Please, Please HELP
  200. Ferritin - is anyone having theirs checked?
  201. what are best tests to show graves
  202. What to East -- before and during RAI
  203. B12 deficiency
  204. Problems at the dr's office
  205. Puffy Eyes... Maybe from RAI or Hypo.. Any Advice?
  206. What did you feel with med change??
  207. Well the results are normal, but I have never felt WORSE!
  208. Help with Lab Results
  209. Getting Ready for RAI
  210. Met with surgeon today...
  211. Tests?
  212. Anyone with a goiter willing to share with me?
  213. Weight Loss Combination
  214. Synthroid vs. Armour
  215. Hypo to Hyper after hyster?
  216. Totally given up!
  217. Help! Voice changes after surgery.
  218. How can the blood tests vary so much? DESPERATE
  219. Basic Advice for Newly-Diagnosed Hashi's Hypothyroiditis
  220. hot flashes and nausea, and i'm NOT in menopaus
  221. could birth control pills affect thyroid?
  222. Thyroid Antibodies Question
  223. Oleander???
  224. My Endo's new toy for thyroid pp.
  225. Could i have an underactive thyriod?
  226. Help
  227. Thyroglobin Test Results=HIGH
  228. what's the result mean
  229. new member
  230. What should we eat or avoid? for hashis?
  231. Thyroid WAY outta wack
  232. Synthroid? Starting after becoming hypo from RAI...
  233. I just want to cry
  234. New to disease/new to forum. Have ????'s
  235. lab results vs. how i feel
  236. New Member - Need a question answered..
  237. Final Results Of Fnab
  238. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  239. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  240. is this related to hypothyroidism?
  241. Changing my own synthroid dose?
  242. peeling nails
  243. calcified tumor...surgery
  244. Nodule biopsy results follicular lesion, help.
  245. Good Doc in Las Vegas
  246. Update from Endo. 1st Visit
  247. Ferritin ?
  248. New Twist--conflicting results
  249. Thyroid Healed
  250. Is TSH normal @ 2.18??


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy