Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Don't know how to get help. Constantly Puffy, unrecongnizable face, nose.. etc.. help
  2. Thyroid hormone sensitivity?
  3. Anyone get rid of goiter naturally?
  4. Having a TT, very scared, please help!
  5. Question for Anyone taking Armour???
  6. Oops, Forgot To Ask This Question
  7. Update
  8. Diagnosing Hashimotos
  9. hyperthyroid or something else??
  10. Stress
  11. please help, not sure what to do about thyroid
  12. thyroid questions
  13. thyroid problems
  14. Very Scared-Taking Cytomel No Thyroid Trouble
  15. Scared and confused about right nodule
  16. How many days/weeks before your synthroid (or, like im taking- levothroid) kicked in?
  17. Another calling Midwest....
  18. Need some help, got questions!!
  19. Any thoughts on symptoms??
  20. Synthroid and birth control
  21. Carrielynn
  22. CALLING MIDWEST!!!!!!! Anyone else also
  23. anyone feel like this
  24. Was I heading from hypo to hyper?
  25. Totally yucky day!
  26. Numbness
  27. Penicillin alergy and synthroid troubles?
  28. Uptake & Scan today. What is 18.7% mean?
  29. lived on a garbage dump, cancer and 22 yrs old and hypo.
  30. Need Help With Results Please
  31. B12 and hypo
  32. Please Help
  33. side effects and synthroid?
  34. Anyone else in here have Gilbert's Syndrome or other liver probs?
  35. Two weeks after surgery
  36. I am sooo mad! Lab results.
  37. Hot flashes with levothyroxine. Normal?
  38. sore throat
  39. Achilles tendons and synthroid
  40. Anyone please help explain my labs? ;)
  41. Hashi and miscarriage
  42. First Endo appt since TT
  43. This will make you giggle :-)
  44. Took Blood Test..Confirmed.. I have a question..
  45. Surgery Scheduled
  46. Please help, need advice!
  47. birth control & thyroid issues
  48. Is it me or what???
  49. Just started taking PTU
  50. Appointment this afternoon... can anybody check out my labs?
  51. Muscle Spasms with Hashi's - opinions please
  52. TSH Normal Range?
  53. Hoping for a little help...
  54. Lab Tests are back, newly diagnosed, with questions...
  55. How long can thyroiditis last?
  56. Began self treatment w/ suppls. today...
  57. Hi Everyone - no change to tight neck post TT
  58. Please Helppppp!!!!!
  59. My doctor does not think I have hypothyroidism or even subclinical hypothyroidism.
  60. Hypothyroidism and insomnia
  61. Just Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism. Have questions.
  62. Foot Problems?
  63. overmedicated
  64. High TSH and normal T4?
  65. What is low for Free T4?
  66. Stressful events caused fatigue
  67. Test Results Are Back...
  68. Anyone on levo and still feel like something is not right!!!
  69. Need help understanding my doctor!
  70. Back from surgery
  71. Continued weight gain despite balanced thyroid
  72. Weight gain increases as dosage increases
  73. I have a question for anyone who can help out please!!!! Thanks :)
  74. Newly Diagnosed, question about time it takes to get adjusted
  75. SOS.HypoT & extreme moods? HELP PLEASE..
  76. Time off work
  77. Thyroid nodules - need advice
  78. Don't know what my best treatment options are!!!
  79. Propylthyracil
  80. Thyroid and menopause!!
  81. Had my TT this week!
  82. thyroid nodule press on carotid anyone??
  83. i'm confused
  84. popscookann
  85. tsh went up & acidosis?
  86. What the dosage means?
  87. Nov 8th dignosised with graves disease pls shed some light ...
  88. HELP - thyroid problem or ?
  89. Correcting a borderline case of Hypothyroidism
  90. Hashimotos.....changes
  91. Newly diagnosed Hashi's
  92. latest news on my little boy
  93. TSH fluctuations and synthroid
  94. synthroid
  95. hair shedding
  96. when can I take meds.?
  97. Oleander I Am Home From Surgery!!
  98. subacute thyroiditis and hashimoto thyroiditis
  99. FNB and hashimoto diagnosis
  100. cough from thyroid nodule
  101. Hyper with hypo symptoms?
  102. Large Nodule or Cyst ?
  103. Fab4Fan
  104. ErinBeth! Midwest! Need an opinion.
  105. Help,don't Feel Well !
  106. My labs
  107. Reocurring nodules?
  108. Fluctuating TSH?
  109. just a few questions
  110. tsh normal, i'm crazy?
  111. thymus gland enlarged
  112. Mercury exposure?
  113. Thyroid Nodule Problem
  114. Sweats
  115. Pathology after TT (again!)
  116. Has Anyone Tried Isagenix?
  117. New to Hypothyroidism
  118. Had my FNB yesterday......
  119. What to expect during thyroid scan?
  120. Hypothyroidism, newly Dx'd
  121. thyriod and supplements should I take hem apart from each other!!
  122. Natural support
  123. Hi I'm New and I have a ?
  124. Horrible Appt with PCP, do I need a second opinion?!? Please help!!
  125. Yet another request for help with labs!
  126. Thyroid disease and acne??
  127. Hashimoto's and fluctuating symptoms
  128. Follicular Tumor
  129. Got my nodule results
  130. hello i have some questions about my results
  131. Help! Doctor won't check thyroid!!
  132. Help, please! Newest labs and guess what Dr. wants to do?
  133. TSH level was 6.... Dr. wants to "wait and watch"... I"m concerned..
  134. surgery complications help
  135. TSH Level, what does it mean?
  136. Scar
  137. Graves and BP
  138. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  139. Thyroid Nodule
  140. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  141. Help with test results
  142. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  143. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  144. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  145. over the counter thyroid supplements
  146. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  147. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  148. why breathless?
  149. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  150. Help me with lab results!
  151. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  152. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  153. is this serious?
  154. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  155. Incorporating more t4...
  156. does fasting effect tsh?
  157. How long before back to work after surgery
  158. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  159. Please advise. Very confused.
  160. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  161. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  162. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  163. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  164. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  165. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  166. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  167. Level Questions... advice please
  168. Just wondering
  169. Help! I just received my test results...
  170. Home from surgery
  171. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  172. Confused!
  173. Should I ......
  174. Good News!
  175. Very ill!!!
  176. Questions for Armour users...
  177. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  178. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  179. new here and don't know what ....
  180. help me with my labs
  181. Lab Results
  182. To armour users...
  183. Levels way off!
  184. Autoimmune Diseases
  185. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  186. What would I do without you guys?
  187. follicular neoplasm
  188. an update
  189. TSH normal, surgery next month
  190. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  191. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  192. New Numbers
  193. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  194. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  195. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  196. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  197. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  198. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  199. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  200. New Member
  201. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  202. red eyes
  203. Arm & legs jerk!
  204. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  205. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  206. Beta-Blockers
  207. Surgery Tomorrow am
  208. beta blockers
  209. lip problems and thyroid
  210. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  211. My new neck :-)
  212. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  213. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  214. help i think i,m going mad.
  215. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  216. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  217. New with a question..
  218. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  219. I can not get full......
  220. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  221. chrashed!!!
  222. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  223. Home after TT
  224. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  225. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  226. I've Decided...
  227. Tsh 6.1
  228. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  229. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  230. Just Might Snap.........
  231. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  232. "Normal" Test Results
  233. New to the thyroid board
  234. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  235. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  236. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  237. Thyroid meds questions
  238. Wow
  239. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  240. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  241. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  242. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  243. Salty Taste
  244. New Looking for Advice
  245. Thanks Midwest
  246. Possible overactive thyroid
  247. got a copy of my results.....
  248. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  249. Second Opinion
  250. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy