PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 [86] 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. Newly Diagnosed, question about time it takes to get adjusted
  2. SOS.HypoT & extreme moods? HELP PLEASE..
  3. Time off work
  4. Thyroid nodules - need advice
  5. Don't know what my best treatment options are!!!
  6. Propylthyracil
  7. Thyroid and menopause!!
  8. Had my TT this week!
  9. thyroid nodule press on carotid anyone??
  10. i'm confused
  11. popscookann
  12. tsh went up & acidosis?
  13. What the dosage means?
  14. Nov 8th dignosised with graves disease pls shed some light ...
  15. HELP - thyroid problem or ?
  16. Correcting a borderline case of Hypothyroidism
  17. Hashimotos.....changes
  18. Newly diagnosed Hashi's
  19. latest news on my little boy
  20. TSH fluctuations and synthroid
  21. synthroid
  22. hair shedding
  23. when can I take meds.?
  24. Oleander I Am Home From Surgery!!
  25. subacute thyroiditis and hashimoto thyroiditis
  26. FNB and hashimoto diagnosis
  27. cough from thyroid nodule
  28. Hyper with hypo symptoms?
  29. Large Nodule or Cyst ?
  30. Fab4Fan
  31. ErinBeth! Midwest! Need an opinion.
  32. Help,don't Feel Well !
  33. My labs
  34. Reocurring nodules?
  35. Fluctuating TSH?
  36. just a few questions
  37. tsh normal, i'm crazy?
  38. thymus gland enlarged
  39. Mercury exposure?
  40. Thyroid Nodule Problem
  41. Sweats
  42. Pathology after TT (again!)
  43. Has Anyone Tried Isagenix?
  44. New to Hypothyroidism
  45. Had my FNB yesterday......
  46. What to expect during thyroid scan?
  47. Hypothyroidism, newly Dx'd
  48. thyriod and supplements should I take hem apart from each other!!
  49. Natural support
  50. Hi I'm New and I have a ?
  51. Horrible Appt with PCP, do I need a second opinion?!? Please help!!
  52. Yet another request for help with labs!
  53. Thyroid disease and acne??
  54. Hashimoto's and fluctuating symptoms
  55. Follicular Tumor
  56. Got my nodule results
  57. hello i have some questions about my results
  58. Help! Doctor won't check thyroid!!
  59. Help, please! Newest labs and guess what Dr. wants to do?
  60. TSH level was 6.... Dr. wants to "wait and watch"... I"m concerned..
  61. surgery complications help
  62. TSH Level, what does it mean?
  63. Scar
  64. Graves and BP
  65. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  66. Thyroid Nodule
  67. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  68. Help with test results
  69. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  70. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  71. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  72. over the counter thyroid supplements
  73. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  74. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  75. why breathless?
  76. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  77. Help me with lab results!
  78. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  79. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  80. is this serious?
  81. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  82. Incorporating more t4...
  83. does fasting effect tsh?
  84. How long before back to work after surgery
  85. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  86. Please advise. Very confused.
  87. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  88. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  89. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  90. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  91. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  92. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  93. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  94. Level Questions... advice please
  95. Just wondering
  96. Help! I just received my test results...
  97. Home from surgery
  98. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  99. Confused!
  100. Should I ......
  101. Good News!
  102. Very ill!!!
  103. Questions for Armour users...
  104. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  105. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  106. new here and don't know what ....
  107. help me with my labs
  108. Lab Results
  109. To armour users...
  110. Levels way off!
  111. Autoimmune Diseases
  112. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  113. What would I do without you guys?
  114. follicular neoplasm
  115. an update
  116. TSH normal, surgery next month
  117. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  118. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  119. New Numbers
  120. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  121. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  122. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  123. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  124. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  125. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  126. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  127. New Member
  128. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  129. red eyes
  130. Arm & legs jerk!
  131. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  132. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  133. Beta-Blockers
  134. Surgery Tomorrow am
  135. beta blockers
  136. lip problems and thyroid
  137. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  138. My new neck :-)
  139. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  140. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  141. help i think i,m going mad.
  142. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  143. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  144. New with a question..
  145. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  146. I can not get full......
  147. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  148. chrashed!!!
  149. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  150. Home after TT
  151. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  152. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  153. I've Decided...
  154. Tsh 6.1
  155. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  156. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  157. Just Might Snap.........
  158. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  159. "Normal" Test Results
  160. New to the thyroid board
  161. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  162. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  163. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  164. Thyroid meds questions
  165. Wow
  166. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  167. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  168. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  169. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  170. Salty Taste
  171. New Looking for Advice
  172. Thanks Midwest
  173. Possible overactive thyroid
  174. got a copy of my results.....
  175. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  176. Second Opinion
  177. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  178. What tests should I request?
  179. Ana?
  180. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  181. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  182. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  183. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  184. test results
  185. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  186. Pathology after TT
  187. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  188. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  189. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  190. Do KELP pills help?
  191. calcitonin and cea blood test
  192. new here
  193. anyone esle feel like this.
  194. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  195. Test results are in
  196. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  197. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  198. New member with questions
  199. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  200. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  201. LisaBob Update please.........
  202. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  203. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  204. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  205. When do you get results
  206. hashimotos possible remmission??
  207. thyroiditis ???
  208. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  209. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  210. I would like to share an office consult
  211. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  212. TSH Level Question
  213. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  214. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  215. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  216. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  217. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  218. Dosage
  219. Is this Hashimoto's?
  220. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  221. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  222. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  223. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  224. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  225. Need Advice About Surgery
  226. Hypo after RAI??
  227. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  228. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  229. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  230. TSH and T4
  231. Facial flushing with Headache?
  232. result what it meant please
  233. what's wrong
  234. food
  235. help!!!!!!!!
  236. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  237. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  238. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  239. Just got some test results back
  240. help? tsh at 12.9
  241. What to ask on Monday
  242. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  243. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  244. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  245. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  246. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  247. thyroid supplements?
  248. another question
  249. Flipping OUT!!!
  250. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?