Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. thyroid problems
  2. Very Scared-Taking Cytomel No Thyroid Trouble
  3. Scared and confused about right nodule
  4. How many days/weeks before your synthroid (or, like im taking- levothroid) kicked in?
  5. Another calling Midwest....
  6. Need some help, got questions!!
  7. Any thoughts on symptoms??
  8. Synthroid and birth control
  9. Carrielynn
  10. CALLING MIDWEST!!!!!!! Anyone else also
  11. anyone feel like this
  12. Was I heading from hypo to hyper?
  13. Totally yucky day!
  14. Numbness
  15. Penicillin alergy and synthroid troubles?
  16. Uptake & Scan today. What is 18.7% mean?
  17. lived on a garbage dump, cancer and 22 yrs old and hypo.
  18. Need Help With Results Please
  19. B12 and hypo
  20. Please Help
  21. side effects and synthroid?
  22. Anyone else in here have Gilbert's Syndrome or other liver probs?
  23. Two weeks after surgery
  24. I am sooo mad! Lab results.
  25. Hot flashes with levothyroxine. Normal?
  26. sore throat
  27. Achilles tendons and synthroid
  28. Anyone please help explain my labs? ;)
  29. Hashi and miscarriage
  30. First Endo appt since TT
  31. This will make you giggle :-)
  32. Took Blood Test..Confirmed.. I have a question..
  33. Surgery Scheduled
  34. Please help, need advice!
  35. birth control & thyroid issues
  36. Is it me or what???
  37. Just started taking PTU
  38. Appointment this afternoon... can anybody check out my labs?
  39. Muscle Spasms with Hashi's - opinions please
  40. TSH Normal Range?
  41. Hoping for a little help...
  42. Lab Tests are back, newly diagnosed, with questions...
  43. How long can thyroiditis last?
  44. Began self treatment w/ suppls. today...
  45. Hi Everyone - no change to tight neck post TT
  46. Please Helppppp!!!!!
  47. My doctor does not think I have hypothyroidism or even subclinical hypothyroidism.
  48. Hypothyroidism and insomnia
  49. Just Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism. Have questions.
  50. Foot Problems?
  51. overmedicated
  52. High TSH and normal T4?
  53. What is low for Free T4?
  54. Stressful events caused fatigue
  55. Test Results Are Back...
  56. Anyone on levo and still feel like something is not right!!!
  57. Need help understanding my doctor!
  58. Back from surgery
  59. Continued weight gain despite balanced thyroid
  60. Weight gain increases as dosage increases
  61. I have a question for anyone who can help out please!!!! Thanks :)
  62. Newly Diagnosed, question about time it takes to get adjusted
  63. SOS.HypoT & extreme moods? HELP PLEASE..
  64. Time off work
  65. Thyroid nodules - need advice
  66. Don't know what my best treatment options are!!!
  67. Propylthyracil
  68. Thyroid and menopause!!
  69. Had my TT this week!
  70. thyroid nodule press on carotid anyone??
  71. i'm confused
  72. popscookann
  73. tsh went up & acidosis?
  74. What the dosage means?
  75. Nov 8th dignosised with graves disease pls shed some light ...
  76. HELP - thyroid problem or ?
  77. Correcting a borderline case of Hypothyroidism
  78. Hashimotos.....changes
  79. Newly diagnosed Hashi's
  80. latest news on my little boy
  81. TSH fluctuations and synthroid
  82. synthroid
  83. hair shedding
  84. when can I take meds.?
  85. Oleander I Am Home From Surgery!!
  86. subacute thyroiditis and hashimoto thyroiditis
  87. FNB and hashimoto diagnosis
  88. cough from thyroid nodule
  89. Hyper with hypo symptoms?
  90. Large Nodule or Cyst ?
  91. Fab4Fan
  92. ErinBeth! Midwest! Need an opinion.
  93. Help,don't Feel Well !
  94. My labs
  95. Reocurring nodules?
  96. Fluctuating TSH?
  97. just a few questions
  98. tsh normal, i'm crazy?
  99. thymus gland enlarged
  100. Mercury exposure?
  101. Thyroid Nodule Problem
  102. Sweats
  103. Pathology after TT (again!)
  104. Has Anyone Tried Isagenix?
  105. New to Hypothyroidism
  106. Had my FNB yesterday......
  107. What to expect during thyroid scan?
  108. Hypothyroidism, newly Dx'd
  109. thyriod and supplements should I take hem apart from each other!!
  110. Natural support
  111. Hi I'm New and I have a ?
  112. Horrible Appt with PCP, do I need a second opinion?!? Please help!!
  113. Yet another request for help with labs!
  114. Thyroid disease and acne??
  115. Hashimoto's and fluctuating symptoms
  116. Follicular Tumor
  117. Got my nodule results
  118. hello i have some questions about my results
  119. Help! Doctor won't check thyroid!!
  120. Help, please! Newest labs and guess what Dr. wants to do?
  121. TSH level was 6.... Dr. wants to "wait and watch"... I"m concerned..
  122. surgery complications help
  123. TSH Level, what does it mean?
  124. Scar
  125. Graves and BP
  126. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  127. Thyroid Nodule
  128. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  129. Help with test results
  130. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  131. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  132. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  133. over the counter thyroid supplements
  134. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  135. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  136. why breathless?
  137. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  138. Help me with lab results!
  139. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  140. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  141. is this serious?
  142. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  143. Incorporating more t4...
  144. does fasting effect tsh?
  145. How long before back to work after surgery
  146. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  147. Please advise. Very confused.
  148. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  149. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  150. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  151. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  152. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  153. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  154. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  155. Level Questions... advice please
  156. Just wondering
  157. Help! I just received my test results...
  158. Home from surgery
  159. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  160. Confused!
  161. Should I ......
  162. Good News!
  163. Very ill!!!
  164. Questions for Armour users...
  165. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  166. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  167. new here and don't know what ....
  168. help me with my labs
  169. Lab Results
  170. To armour users...
  171. Levels way off!
  172. Autoimmune Diseases
  173. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  174. What would I do without you guys?
  175. follicular neoplasm
  176. an update
  177. TSH normal, surgery next month
  178. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  179. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  180. New Numbers
  181. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  182. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  183. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  184. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  185. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  186. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  187. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  188. New Member
  189. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  190. red eyes
  191. Arm & legs jerk!
  192. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  193. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  194. Beta-Blockers
  195. Surgery Tomorrow am
  196. beta blockers
  197. lip problems and thyroid
  198. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  199. My new neck :-)
  200. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  201. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  202. help i think i,m going mad.
  203. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  204. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  205. New with a question..
  206. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  207. I can not get full......
  208. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  209. chrashed!!!
  210. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  211. Home after TT
  212. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  213. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  214. I've Decided...
  215. Tsh 6.1
  216. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  217. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  218. Just Might Snap.........
  219. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  220. "Normal" Test Results
  221. New to the thyroid board
  222. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  223. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  224. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  225. Thyroid meds questions
  226. Wow
  227. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  228. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  229. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  230. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  231. Salty Taste
  232. New Looking for Advice
  233. Thanks Midwest
  234. Possible overactive thyroid
  235. got a copy of my results.....
  236. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  237. Second Opinion
  238. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  239. What tests should I request?
  240. Ana?
  241. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  242. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  243. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  244. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  245. test results
  246. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  247. Pathology after TT
  248. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  249. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  250. Beta-Blocker and High T4

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!