PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 [86] 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Questions for Armour users...
  2. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  3. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  4. new here and don't know what ....
  5. help me with my labs
  6. Lab Results
  7. To armour users...
  8. Levels way off!
  9. Autoimmune Diseases
  10. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  11. What would I do without you guys?
  12. follicular neoplasm
  13. an update
  14. TSH normal, surgery next month
  15. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  16. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  17. New Numbers
  18. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  19. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  20. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  21. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  22. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  23. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  24. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  25. New Member
  26. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  27. red eyes
  28. Arm & legs jerk!
  29. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  30. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  31. Beta-Blockers
  32. Surgery Tomorrow am
  33. beta blockers
  34. lip problems and thyroid
  35. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  36. My new neck :-)
  37. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  38. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  39. help i think i,m going mad.
  40. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  41. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  42. New with a question..
  43. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  44. I can not get full......
  45. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  46. chrashed!!!
  47. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  48. Home after TT
  49. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  50. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  51. I've Decided...
  52. Tsh 6.1
  53. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  54. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  55. Just Might Snap.........
  56. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  57. "Normal" Test Results
  58. New to the thyroid board
  59. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  60. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  61. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  62. Thyroid meds questions
  63. Wow
  64. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  65. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  66. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  67. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  68. Salty Taste
  69. New Looking for Advice
  70. Thanks Midwest
  71. Possible overactive thyroid
  72. got a copy of my results.....
  73. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  74. Second Opinion
  75. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  76. What tests should I request?
  77. Ana?
  78. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  79. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  80. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  81. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  82. test results
  83. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  84. Pathology after TT
  85. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  86. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  87. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  88. Do KELP pills help?
  89. calcitonin and cea blood test
  90. new here
  91. anyone esle feel like this.
  92. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  93. Test results are in
  94. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  95. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  96. New member with questions
  97. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  98. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  99. LisaBob Update please.........
  100. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  101. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  102. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  103. When do you get results
  104. hashimotos possible remmission??
  105. thyroiditis ???
  106. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  107. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  108. I would like to share an office consult
  109. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  110. TSH Level Question
  111. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  112. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  113. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  114. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  115. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  116. Dosage
  117. Is this Hashimoto's?
  118. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  119. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  120. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  121. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  122. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  123. Need Advice About Surgery
  124. Hypo after RAI??
  125. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  126. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  127. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  128. TSH and T4
  129. Facial flushing with Headache?
  130. result what it meant please
  131. what's wrong
  132. food
  133. help!!!!!!!!
  134. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  135. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  136. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  137. Just got some test results back
  138. help? tsh at 12.9
  139. What to ask on Monday
  140. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  141. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  142. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  143. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  144. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  145. thyroid supplements?
  146. another question
  147. Flipping OUT!!!
  148. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?
  149. Help with lab results please
  150. Half a thyroid and Levoxyl
  151. Has anyone had success with Nutri T Convert for converting T4 to T3?
  152. Best time of day to get blood drawn?
  153. Freaking out with med change!!
  154. Help! Any books suggested
  155. Posted my Labs, Please, please Review
  156. Just reading my uptake scan results - can someone translate please? :-)
  157. High parathyroid hormone levels
  158. im getting tested
  159. OK DAY 5 of upping and feeling...........
  160. hyperthyroidism with nodules and weight gain
  161. Lobectomy and resultant hypothyroidism?
  162. Generic Armour not as good?
  163. hashi's and armour -- ineffective?
  164. Feet/Ankle Swollen
  165. Weight gaining / anxiety ?
  166. So, back to square one...
  167. does HYPO = cranky, lack of sleep & anxiety???
  168. Back on Armour feeling like a new Woman
  169. Any ideas?????
  170. Going Crazy! Endo has "No Idea" about my symptoms
  171. drastic change in levels
  172. Which Antibodies test is better???
  173. Now I am worried! Help!
  174. half grain of armour
  175. got my labs (need help)
  176. Please, Please HELP
  177. Ferritin - is anyone having theirs checked?
  178. what are best tests to show graves
  179. What to East -- before and during RAI
  180. B12 deficiency
  181. Problems at the dr's office
  182. Puffy Eyes... Maybe from RAI or Hypo.. Any Advice?
  183. What did you feel with med change??
  184. Well the results are normal, but I have never felt WORSE!
  185. Help with Lab Results
  186. Getting Ready for RAI
  187. Met with surgeon today...
  188. Tests?
  189. Anyone with a goiter willing to share with me?
  190. Weight Loss Combination
  191. Synthroid vs. Armour
  192. Hypo to Hyper after hyster?
  193. Totally given up!
  194. Help! Voice changes after surgery.
  195. How can the blood tests vary so much? DESPERATE
  196. Basic Advice for Newly-Diagnosed Hashi's Hypothyroiditis
  197. hot flashes and nausea, and i'm NOT in menopaus
  198. could birth control pills affect thyroid?
  199. Thyroid Antibodies Question
  200. Oleander???
  201. My Endo's new toy for thyroid pp.
  202. Could i have an underactive thyriod?
  203. Help
  204. Thyroglobin Test Results=HIGH
  205. what's the result mean
  206. new member
  207. What should we eat or avoid? for hashis?
  208. Thyroid WAY outta wack
  209. Synthroid? Starting after becoming hypo from RAI...
  210. I just want to cry
  211. New to disease/new to forum. Have ????'s
  212. lab results vs. how i feel
  213. New Member - Need a question answered..
  214. Final Results Of Fnab
  215. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  216. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  217. is this related to hypothyroidism?
  218. Changing my own synthroid dose?
  219. peeling nails
  220. calcified tumor...surgery
  221. Nodule biopsy results follicular lesion, help.
  222. Good Doc in Las Vegas
  223. Update from Endo. 1st Visit
  224. Ferritin ?
  225. New Twist--conflicting results
  226. Thyroid Healed
  227. Is TSH normal @ 2.18??
  228. Meeting others with thyroid problems?
  229. folicular lesion/hurthle cell metaplasia
  230. I'm getting my "normal" results back today
  231. TT Scheduled for 30th Oct!
  232. Surgery Nov 8th
  233. Does T3 Suppress T4??
  234. Advice on RAI followup Appointment ~ Please Help!
  235. Thyroid Med keeps increasing ??? WHy ??
  236. Calling All Experts /3rd opinion in
  237. Life after TT
  238. Quit Smoking. How long should I wait to get my levels checked?
  239. new to board but not the thyroid
  240. Lab Results- Abnormal- Need help!! Hypothyroidism
  241. New member, please help!
  242. Tingling Hands?
  243. I-123 vs. I-131 for nuclear thyroid scans
  244. Doctor Says Everything is Normal
  245. Thyroidectomy at Royal Marsden, London following poss lymphoma
  246. Infertility and Hypothroidism
  247. question
  248. Life after RAI
  249. thyroidectomy post op
  250. Newbie