Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. I am sooo mad! Lab results.
  2. Hot flashes with levothyroxine. Normal?
  3. sore throat
  4. Achilles tendons and synthroid
  5. Anyone please help explain my labs? ;)
  6. Hashi and miscarriage
  7. First Endo appt since TT
  8. This will make you giggle :-)
  9. Took Blood Test..Confirmed.. I have a question..
  10. Surgery Scheduled
  11. Please help, need advice!
  12. birth control & thyroid issues
  13. Is it me or what???
  14. Just started taking PTU
  15. Appointment this afternoon... can anybody check out my labs?
  16. Muscle Spasms with Hashi's - opinions please
  17. TSH Normal Range?
  18. Hoping for a little help...
  19. Lab Tests are back, newly diagnosed, with questions...
  20. How long can thyroiditis last?
  21. Began self treatment w/ suppls. today...
  22. Hi Everyone - no change to tight neck post TT
  23. Please Helppppp!!!!!
  24. My doctor does not think I have hypothyroidism or even subclinical hypothyroidism.
  25. Hypothyroidism and insomnia
  26. Just Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism. Have questions.
  27. Foot Problems?
  28. overmedicated
  29. High TSH and normal T4?
  30. What is low for Free T4?
  31. Stressful events caused fatigue
  32. Test Results Are Back...
  33. Anyone on levo and still feel like something is not right!!!
  34. Need help understanding my doctor!
  35. Back from surgery
  36. Continued weight gain despite balanced thyroid
  37. Weight gain increases as dosage increases
  38. I have a question for anyone who can help out please!!!! Thanks :)
  39. Newly Diagnosed, question about time it takes to get adjusted
  40. SOS.HypoT & extreme moods? HELP PLEASE..
  41. Time off work
  42. Thyroid nodules - need advice
  43. Don't know what my best treatment options are!!!
  44. Propylthyracil
  45. Thyroid and menopause!!
  46. Had my TT this week!
  47. thyroid nodule press on carotid anyone??
  48. i'm confused
  49. popscookann
  50. tsh went up & acidosis?
  51. What the dosage means?
  52. Nov 8th dignosised with graves disease pls shed some light ...
  53. HELP - thyroid problem or ?
  54. Correcting a borderline case of Hypothyroidism
  55. Hashimotos.....changes
  56. Newly diagnosed Hashi's
  57. latest news on my little boy
  58. TSH fluctuations and synthroid
  59. synthroid
  60. hair shedding
  61. when can I take meds.?
  62. Oleander I Am Home From Surgery!!
  63. subacute thyroiditis and hashimoto thyroiditis
  64. FNB and hashimoto diagnosis
  65. cough from thyroid nodule
  66. Hyper with hypo symptoms?
  67. Large Nodule or Cyst ?
  68. Fab4Fan
  69. ErinBeth! Midwest! Need an opinion.
  70. Help,don't Feel Well !
  71. My labs
  72. Reocurring nodules?
  73. Fluctuating TSH?
  74. just a few questions
  75. tsh normal, i'm crazy?
  76. thymus gland enlarged
  77. Mercury exposure?
  78. Thyroid Nodule Problem
  79. Sweats
  80. Pathology after TT (again!)
  81. Has Anyone Tried Isagenix?
  82. New to Hypothyroidism
  83. Had my FNB yesterday......
  84. What to expect during thyroid scan?
  85. Hypothyroidism, newly Dx'd
  86. thyriod and supplements should I take hem apart from each other!!
  87. Natural support
  88. Hi I'm New and I have a ?
  89. Horrible Appt with PCP, do I need a second opinion?!? Please help!!
  90. Yet another request for help with labs!
  91. Thyroid disease and acne??
  92. Hashimoto's and fluctuating symptoms
  93. Follicular Tumor
  94. Got my nodule results
  95. hello i have some questions about my results
  96. Help! Doctor won't check thyroid!!
  97. Help, please! Newest labs and guess what Dr. wants to do?
  98. TSH level was 6.... Dr. wants to "wait and watch"... I"m concerned..
  99. surgery complications help
  100. TSH Level, what does it mean?
  101. Scar
  102. Graves and BP
  103. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  104. Thyroid Nodule
  105. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  106. Help with test results
  107. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  108. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  109. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  110. over the counter thyroid supplements
  111. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  112. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  113. why breathless?
  114. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  115. Help me with lab results!
  116. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  117. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  118. is this serious?
  119. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  120. Incorporating more t4...
  121. does fasting effect tsh?
  122. How long before back to work after surgery
  123. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  124. Please advise. Very confused.
  125. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  126. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  127. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  128. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  129. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  130. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  131. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  132. Level Questions... advice please
  133. Just wondering
  134. Help! I just received my test results...
  135. Home from surgery
  136. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  137. Confused!
  138. Should I ......
  139. Good News!
  140. Very ill!!!
  141. Questions for Armour users...
  142. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  143. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  144. new here and don't know what ....
  145. help me with my labs
  146. Lab Results
  147. To armour users...
  148. Levels way off!
  149. Autoimmune Diseases
  150. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  151. What would I do without you guys?
  152. follicular neoplasm
  153. an update
  154. TSH normal, surgery next month
  155. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  156. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  157. New Numbers
  158. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  159. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  160. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  161. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  162. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  163. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  164. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  165. New Member
  166. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  167. red eyes
  168. Arm & legs jerk!
  169. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  170. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  171. Beta-Blockers
  172. Surgery Tomorrow am
  173. beta blockers
  174. lip problems and thyroid
  175. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  176. My new neck :-)
  177. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  178. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  179. help i think i,m going mad.
  180. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  181. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  182. New with a question..
  183. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  184. I can not get full......
  185. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  186. chrashed!!!
  187. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  188. Home after TT
  189. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  190. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  191. I've Decided...
  192. Tsh 6.1
  193. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  194. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  195. Just Might Snap.........
  196. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  197. "Normal" Test Results
  198. New to the thyroid board
  199. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  200. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  201. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  202. Thyroid meds questions
  203. Wow
  204. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  205. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  206. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  207. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  208. Salty Taste
  209. New Looking for Advice
  210. Thanks Midwest
  211. Possible overactive thyroid
  212. got a copy of my results.....
  213. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  214. Second Opinion
  215. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  216. What tests should I request?
  217. Ana?
  218. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  219. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  220. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  221. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  222. test results
  223. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  224. Pathology after TT
  225. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  226. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  227. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  228. Do KELP pills help?
  229. calcitonin and cea blood test
  230. new here
  231. anyone esle feel like this.
  232. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  233. Test results are in
  234. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  235. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  236. New member with questions
  237. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  238. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  239. LisaBob Update please.........
  240. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  241. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  242. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  243. When do you get results
  244. hashimotos possible remmission??
  245. thyroiditis ???
  246. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  247. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  248. I would like to share an office consult
  249. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  250. TSH Level Question


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!