Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Very ill!!!
  2. Questions for Armour users...
  3. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  4. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  5. new here and don't know what ....
  6. help me with my labs
  7. Lab Results
  8. To armour users...
  9. Levels way off!
  10. Autoimmune Diseases
  11. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  12. What would I do without you guys?
  13. follicular neoplasm
  14. an update
  15. TSH normal, surgery next month
  16. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  17. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  18. New Numbers
  19. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  20. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  21. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  22. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  23. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  24. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  25. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  26. New Member
  27. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  28. red eyes
  29. Arm & legs jerk!
  30. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  31. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  32. Beta-Blockers
  33. Surgery Tomorrow am
  34. beta blockers
  35. lip problems and thyroid
  36. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  37. My new neck :-)
  38. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  39. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  40. help i think i,m going mad.
  41. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  42. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  43. New with a question..
  44. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  45. I can not get full......
  46. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  47. chrashed!!!
  48. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  49. Home after TT
  50. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  51. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  52. I've Decided...
  53. Tsh 6.1
  54. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  55. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  56. Just Might Snap.........
  57. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  58. "Normal" Test Results
  59. New to the thyroid board
  60. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  61. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  62. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  63. Thyroid meds questions
  64. Wow
  65. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  66. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  67. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  68. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  69. Salty Taste
  70. New Looking for Advice
  71. Thanks Midwest
  72. Possible overactive thyroid
  73. got a copy of my results.....
  74. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  75. Second Opinion
  76. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  77. What tests should I request?
  78. Ana?
  79. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  80. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  81. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  82. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  83. test results
  84. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  85. Pathology after TT
  86. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  87. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  88. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  89. Do KELP pills help?
  90. calcitonin and cea blood test
  91. new here
  92. anyone esle feel like this.
  93. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  94. Test results are in
  95. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  96. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  97. New member with questions
  98. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  99. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  100. LisaBob Update please.........
  101. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  102. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  103. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  104. When do you get results
  105. hashimotos possible remmission??
  106. thyroiditis ???
  107. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  108. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  109. I would like to share an office consult
  110. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  111. TSH Level Question
  112. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  113. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  114. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  115. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  116. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  117. Dosage
  118. Is this Hashimoto's?
  119. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  120. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  121. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  122. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  123. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  124. Need Advice About Surgery
  125. Hypo after RAI??
  126. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  127. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  128. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  129. TSH and T4
  130. Facial flushing with Headache?
  131. result what it meant please
  132. what's wrong
  133. food
  134. help!!!!!!!!
  135. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  136. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  137. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  138. Just got some test results back
  139. help? tsh at 12.9
  140. What to ask on Monday
  141. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  142. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  143. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  144. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  145. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  146. thyroid supplements?
  147. another question
  148. Flipping OUT!!!
  149. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?
  150. Help with lab results please
  151. Half a thyroid and Levoxyl
  152. Has anyone had success with Nutri T Convert for converting T4 to T3?
  153. Best time of day to get blood drawn?
  154. Freaking out with med change!!
  155. Help! Any books suggested
  156. Posted my Labs, Please, please Review
  157. Just reading my uptake scan results - can someone translate please? :-)
  158. High parathyroid hormone levels
  159. im getting tested
  160. OK DAY 5 of upping and feeling...........
  161. hyperthyroidism with nodules and weight gain
  162. Lobectomy and resultant hypothyroidism?
  163. Generic Armour not as good?
  164. hashi's and armour -- ineffective?
  165. Feet/Ankle Swollen
  166. Weight gaining / anxiety ?
  167. So, back to square one...
  168. does HYPO = cranky, lack of sleep & anxiety???
  169. Back on Armour feeling like a new Woman
  170. Any ideas?????
  171. Going Crazy! Endo has "No Idea" about my symptoms
  172. drastic change in levels
  173. Which Antibodies test is better???
  174. Now I am worried! Help!
  175. half grain of armour
  176. got my labs (need help)
  177. Please, Please HELP
  178. Ferritin - is anyone having theirs checked?
  179. what are best tests to show graves
  180. What to East -- before and during RAI
  181. B12 deficiency
  182. Problems at the dr's office
  183. Puffy Eyes... Maybe from RAI or Hypo.. Any Advice?
  184. What did you feel with med change??
  185. Well the results are normal, but I have never felt WORSE!
  186. Help with Lab Results
  187. Getting Ready for RAI
  188. Met with surgeon today...
  189. Tests?
  190. Anyone with a goiter willing to share with me?
  191. Weight Loss Combination
  192. Synthroid vs. Armour
  193. Hypo to Hyper after hyster?
  194. Totally given up!
  195. Help! Voice changes after surgery.
  196. How can the blood tests vary so much? DESPERATE
  197. Basic Advice for Newly-Diagnosed Hashi's Hypothyroiditis
  198. hot flashes and nausea, and i'm NOT in menopaus
  199. could birth control pills affect thyroid?
  200. Thyroid Antibodies Question
  201. Oleander???
  202. My Endo's new toy for thyroid pp.
  203. Could i have an underactive thyriod?
  204. Help
  205. Thyroglobin Test Results=HIGH
  206. what's the result mean
  207. new member
  208. What should we eat or avoid? for hashis?
  209. Thyroid WAY outta wack
  210. Synthroid? Starting after becoming hypo from RAI...
  211. I just want to cry
  212. New to disease/new to forum. Have ????'s
  213. lab results vs. how i feel
  214. New Member - Need a question answered..
  215. Final Results Of Fnab
  216. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  217. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  218. is this related to hypothyroidism?
  219. Changing my own synthroid dose?
  220. peeling nails
  221. calcified tumor...surgery
  222. Nodule biopsy results follicular lesion, help.
  223. Good Doc in Las Vegas
  224. Update from Endo. 1st Visit
  225. Ferritin ?
  226. New Twist--conflicting results
  227. Thyroid Healed
  228. Is TSH normal @ 2.18??
  229. Meeting others with thyroid problems?
  230. folicular lesion/hurthle cell metaplasia
  231. I'm getting my "normal" results back today
  232. TT Scheduled for 30th Oct!
  233. Surgery Nov 8th
  234. Does T3 Suppress T4??
  235. Advice on RAI followup Appointment ~ Please Help!
  236. Thyroid Med keeps increasing ??? WHy ??
  237. Calling All Experts /3rd opinion in
  238. Life after TT
  239. Quit Smoking. How long should I wait to get my levels checked?
  240. new to board but not the thyroid
  241. Lab Results- Abnormal- Need help!! Hypothyroidism
  242. New member, please help!
  243. Tingling Hands?
  244. I-123 vs. I-131 for nuclear thyroid scans
  245. Doctor Says Everything is Normal
  246. Thyroidectomy at Royal Marsden, London following poss lymphoma
  247. Infertility and Hypothroidism
  248. question
  249. Life after RAI
  250. thyroidectomy post op

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!