Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Test Results Are Back...
  2. Anyone on levo and still feel like something is not right!!!
  3. Need help understanding my doctor!
  4. Back from surgery
  5. Continued weight gain despite balanced thyroid
  6. Weight gain increases as dosage increases
  7. I have a question for anyone who can help out please!!!! Thanks :)
  8. Newly Diagnosed, question about time it takes to get adjusted
  9. SOS.HypoT & extreme moods? HELP PLEASE..
  10. Time off work
  11. Thyroid nodules - need advice
  12. Don't know what my best treatment options are!!!
  13. Propylthyracil
  14. Thyroid and menopause!!
  15. Had my TT this week!
  16. thyroid nodule press on carotid anyone??
  17. i'm confused
  18. popscookann
  19. tsh went up & acidosis?
  20. What the dosage means?
  21. Nov 8th dignosised with graves disease pls shed some light ...
  22. HELP - thyroid problem or ?
  23. Correcting a borderline case of Hypothyroidism
  24. Hashimotos.....changes
  25. Newly diagnosed Hashi's
  26. latest news on my little boy
  27. TSH fluctuations and synthroid
  28. synthroid
  29. hair shedding
  30. when can I take meds.?
  31. Oleander I Am Home From Surgery!!
  32. subacute thyroiditis and hashimoto thyroiditis
  33. FNB and hashimoto diagnosis
  34. cough from thyroid nodule
  35. Hyper with hypo symptoms?
  36. Large Nodule or Cyst ?
  37. Fab4Fan
  38. ErinBeth! Midwest! Need an opinion.
  39. Help,don't Feel Well !
  40. My labs
  41. Reocurring nodules?
  42. Fluctuating TSH?
  43. just a few questions
  44. tsh normal, i'm crazy?
  45. thymus gland enlarged
  46. Mercury exposure?
  47. Thyroid Nodule Problem
  48. Sweats
  49. Pathology after TT (again!)
  50. Has Anyone Tried Isagenix?
  51. New to Hypothyroidism
  52. Had my FNB yesterday......
  53. What to expect during thyroid scan?
  54. Hypothyroidism, newly Dx'd
  55. thyriod and supplements should I take hem apart from each other!!
  56. Natural support
  57. Hi I'm New and I have a ?
  58. Horrible Appt with PCP, do I need a second opinion?!? Please help!!
  59. Yet another request for help with labs!
  60. Thyroid disease and acne??
  61. Hashimoto's and fluctuating symptoms
  62. Follicular Tumor
  63. Got my nodule results
  64. hello i have some questions about my results
  65. Help! Doctor won't check thyroid!!
  66. Help, please! Newest labs and guess what Dr. wants to do?
  67. TSH level was 6.... Dr. wants to "wait and watch"... I"m concerned..
  68. surgery complications help
  69. TSH Level, what does it mean?
  70. Scar
  71. Graves and BP
  72. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  73. Thyroid Nodule
  74. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  75. Help with test results
  76. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  77. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  78. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  79. over the counter thyroid supplements
  80. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  81. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  82. why breathless?
  83. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  84. Help me with lab results!
  85. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  86. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  87. is this serious?
  88. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  89. Incorporating more t4...
  90. does fasting effect tsh?
  91. How long before back to work after surgery
  92. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  93. Please advise. Very confused.
  94. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  95. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  96. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  97. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  98. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  99. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  100. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  101. Level Questions... advice please
  102. Just wondering
  103. Help! I just received my test results...
  104. Home from surgery
  105. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  106. Confused!
  107. Should I ......
  108. Good News!
  109. Very ill!!!
  110. Questions for Armour users...
  111. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  112. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  113. new here and don't know what ....
  114. help me with my labs
  115. Lab Results
  116. To armour users...
  117. Levels way off!
  118. Autoimmune Diseases
  119. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  120. What would I do without you guys?
  121. follicular neoplasm
  122. an update
  123. TSH normal, surgery next month
  124. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  125. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  126. New Numbers
  127. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  128. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  129. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  130. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  131. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  132. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  133. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  134. New Member
  135. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  136. red eyes
  137. Arm & legs jerk!
  138. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  139. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  140. Beta-Blockers
  141. Surgery Tomorrow am
  142. beta blockers
  143. lip problems and thyroid
  144. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  145. My new neck :-)
  146. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  147. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  148. help i think i,m going mad.
  149. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  150. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  151. New with a question..
  152. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  153. I can not get full......
  154. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  155. chrashed!!!
  156. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  157. Home after TT
  158. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  159. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  160. I've Decided...
  161. Tsh 6.1
  162. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  163. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  164. Just Might Snap.........
  165. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  166. "Normal" Test Results
  167. New to the thyroid board
  168. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  169. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  170. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  171. Thyroid meds questions
  172. Wow
  173. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  174. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  175. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  176. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  177. Salty Taste
  178. New Looking for Advice
  179. Thanks Midwest
  180. Possible overactive thyroid
  181. got a copy of my results.....
  182. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  183. Second Opinion
  184. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  185. What tests should I request?
  186. Ana?
  187. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  188. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  189. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  190. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  191. test results
  192. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  193. Pathology after TT
  194. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  195. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  196. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  197. Do KELP pills help?
  198. calcitonin and cea blood test
  199. new here
  200. anyone esle feel like this.
  201. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  202. Test results are in
  203. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  204. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  205. New member with questions
  206. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  207. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  208. LisaBob Update please.........
  209. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  210. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  211. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  212. When do you get results
  213. hashimotos possible remmission??
  214. thyroiditis ???
  215. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  216. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  217. I would like to share an office consult
  218. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  219. TSH Level Question
  220. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  221. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  222. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  223. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  224. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  225. Dosage
  226. Is this Hashimoto's?
  227. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  228. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  229. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  230. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  231. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  232. Need Advice About Surgery
  233. Hypo after RAI??
  234. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  235. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  236. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  237. TSH and T4
  238. Facial flushing with Headache?
  239. result what it meant please
  240. what's wrong
  241. food
  242. help!!!!!!!!
  243. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  244. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  245. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  246. Just got some test results back
  247. help? tsh at 12.9
  248. What to ask on Monday
  249. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  250. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!