Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Penicillin alergy and synthroid troubles?
  2. Uptake & Scan today. What is 18.7% mean?
  3. lived on a garbage dump, cancer and 22 yrs old and hypo.
  4. Need Help With Results Please
  5. B12 and hypo
  6. Please Help
  7. side effects and synthroid?
  8. Anyone else in here have Gilbert's Syndrome or other liver probs?
  9. Two weeks after surgery
  10. I am sooo mad! Lab results.
  11. Hot flashes with levothyroxine. Normal?
  12. sore throat
  13. Achilles tendons and synthroid
  14. Anyone please help explain my labs? ;)
  15. Hashi and miscarriage
  16. First Endo appt since TT
  17. This will make you giggle :-)
  18. Took Blood Test..Confirmed.. I have a question..
  19. Surgery Scheduled
  20. Please help, need advice!
  21. birth control & thyroid issues
  22. Is it me or what???
  23. Just started taking PTU
  24. Appointment this afternoon... can anybody check out my labs?
  25. Muscle Spasms with Hashi's - opinions please
  26. TSH Normal Range?
  27. Hoping for a little help...
  28. Lab Tests are back, newly diagnosed, with questions...
  29. How long can thyroiditis last?
  30. Began self treatment w/ suppls. today...
  31. Hi Everyone - no change to tight neck post TT
  32. Please Helppppp!!!!!
  33. My doctor does not think I have hypothyroidism or even subclinical hypothyroidism.
  34. Hypothyroidism and insomnia
  35. Just Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism. Have questions.
  36. Foot Problems?
  37. overmedicated
  38. High TSH and normal T4?
  39. What is low for Free T4?
  40. Stressful events caused fatigue
  41. Test Results Are Back...
  42. Anyone on levo and still feel like something is not right!!!
  43. Need help understanding my doctor!
  44. Back from surgery
  45. Continued weight gain despite balanced thyroid
  46. Weight gain increases as dosage increases
  47. I have a question for anyone who can help out please!!!! Thanks :)
  48. Newly Diagnosed, question about time it takes to get adjusted
  49. SOS.HypoT & extreme moods? HELP PLEASE..
  50. Time off work
  51. Thyroid nodules - need advice
  52. Don't know what my best treatment options are!!!
  53. Propylthyracil
  54. Thyroid and menopause!!
  55. Had my TT this week!
  56. thyroid nodule press on carotid anyone??
  57. i'm confused
  58. popscookann
  59. tsh went up & acidosis?
  60. What the dosage means?
  61. Nov 8th dignosised with graves disease pls shed some light ...
  62. HELP - thyroid problem or ?
  63. Correcting a borderline case of Hypothyroidism
  64. Hashimotos.....changes
  65. Newly diagnosed Hashi's
  66. latest news on my little boy
  67. TSH fluctuations and synthroid
  68. synthroid
  69. hair shedding
  70. when can I take meds.?
  71. Oleander I Am Home From Surgery!!
  72. subacute thyroiditis and hashimoto thyroiditis
  73. FNB and hashimoto diagnosis
  74. cough from thyroid nodule
  75. Hyper with hypo symptoms?
  76. Large Nodule or Cyst ?
  77. Fab4Fan
  78. ErinBeth! Midwest! Need an opinion.
  79. Help,don't Feel Well !
  80. My labs
  81. Reocurring nodules?
  82. Fluctuating TSH?
  83. just a few questions
  84. tsh normal, i'm crazy?
  85. thymus gland enlarged
  86. Mercury exposure?
  87. Thyroid Nodule Problem
  88. Sweats
  89. Pathology after TT (again!)
  90. Has Anyone Tried Isagenix?
  91. New to Hypothyroidism
  92. Had my FNB yesterday......
  93. What to expect during thyroid scan?
  94. Hypothyroidism, newly Dx'd
  95. thyriod and supplements should I take hem apart from each other!!
  96. Natural support
  97. Hi I'm New and I have a ?
  98. Horrible Appt with PCP, do I need a second opinion?!? Please help!!
  99. Yet another request for help with labs!
  100. Thyroid disease and acne??
  101. Hashimoto's and fluctuating symptoms
  102. Follicular Tumor
  103. Got my nodule results
  104. hello i have some questions about my results
  105. Help! Doctor won't check thyroid!!
  106. Help, please! Newest labs and guess what Dr. wants to do?
  107. TSH level was 6.... Dr. wants to "wait and watch"... I"m concerned..
  108. surgery complications help
  109. TSH Level, what does it mean?
  110. Scar
  111. Graves and BP
  112. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  113. Thyroid Nodule
  114. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  115. Help with test results
  116. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  117. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  118. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  119. over the counter thyroid supplements
  120. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  121. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  122. why breathless?
  123. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  124. Help me with lab results!
  125. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  126. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  127. is this serious?
  128. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  129. Incorporating more t4...
  130. does fasting effect tsh?
  131. How long before back to work after surgery
  132. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  133. Please advise. Very confused.
  134. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  135. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  136. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  137. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  138. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  139. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  140. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  141. Level Questions... advice please
  142. Just wondering
  143. Help! I just received my test results...
  144. Home from surgery
  145. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  146. Confused!
  147. Should I ......
  148. Good News!
  149. Very ill!!!
  150. Questions for Armour users...
  151. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  152. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  153. new here and don't know what ....
  154. help me with my labs
  155. Lab Results
  156. To armour users...
  157. Levels way off!
  158. Autoimmune Diseases
  159. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  160. What would I do without you guys?
  161. follicular neoplasm
  162. an update
  163. TSH normal, surgery next month
  164. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  165. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  166. New Numbers
  167. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  168. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  169. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  170. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  171. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  172. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  173. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  174. New Member
  175. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  176. red eyes
  177. Arm & legs jerk!
  178. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  179. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  180. Beta-Blockers
  181. Surgery Tomorrow am
  182. beta blockers
  183. lip problems and thyroid
  184. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  185. My new neck :-)
  186. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  187. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  188. help i think i,m going mad.
  189. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  190. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  191. New with a question..
  192. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  193. I can not get full......
  194. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  195. chrashed!!!
  196. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  197. Home after TT
  198. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  199. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  200. I've Decided...
  201. Tsh 6.1
  202. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  203. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  204. Just Might Snap.........
  205. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  206. "Normal" Test Results
  207. New to the thyroid board
  208. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  209. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  210. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  211. Thyroid meds questions
  212. Wow
  213. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  214. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  215. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  216. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  217. Salty Taste
  218. New Looking for Advice
  219. Thanks Midwest
  220. Possible overactive thyroid
  221. got a copy of my results.....
  222. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  223. Second Opinion
  224. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  225. What tests should I request?
  226. Ana?
  227. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  228. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  229. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  230. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  231. test results
  232. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  233. Pathology after TT
  234. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  235. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  236. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  237. Do KELP pills help?
  238. calcitonin and cea blood test
  239. new here
  240. anyone esle feel like this.
  241. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  242. Test results are in
  243. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  244. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  245. New member with questions
  246. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  247. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  248. LisaBob Update please.........
  249. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  250. Okay, Here's my latest issue...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!