PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 [88] 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. why breathless?
  2. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  3. Help me with lab results!
  4. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  5. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  6. is this serious?
  7. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  8. Incorporating more t4...
  9. does fasting effect tsh?
  10. How long before back to work after surgery
  11. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  12. Please advise. Very confused.
  13. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  14. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  15. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  16. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  17. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  18. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  19. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  20. Level Questions... advice please
  21. Just wondering
  22. Help! I just received my test results...
  23. Home from surgery
  24. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  25. Confused!
  26. Should I ......
  27. Good News!
  28. Very ill!!!
  29. Questions for Armour users...
  30. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  31. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  32. new here and don't know what ....
  33. help me with my labs
  34. Lab Results
  35. To armour users...
  36. Levels way off!
  37. Autoimmune Diseases
  38. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  39. What would I do without you guys?
  40. follicular neoplasm
  41. an update
  42. TSH normal, surgery next month
  43. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  44. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  45. New Numbers
  46. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  47. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  48. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  49. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  50. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  51. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  52. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  53. New Member
  54. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  55. red eyes
  56. Arm & legs jerk!
  57. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  58. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  59. Beta-Blockers
  60. Surgery Tomorrow am
  61. beta blockers
  62. lip problems and thyroid
  63. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  64. My new neck :-)
  65. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  66. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  67. help i think i,m going mad.
  68. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  69. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  70. New with a question..
  71. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  72. I can not get full......
  73. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  74. chrashed!!!
  75. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  76. Home after TT
  77. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  78. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  79. I've Decided...
  80. Tsh 6.1
  81. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  82. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  83. Just Might Snap.........
  84. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  85. "Normal" Test Results
  86. New to the thyroid board
  87. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  88. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  89. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  90. Thyroid meds questions
  91. Wow
  92. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  93. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  94. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  95. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  96. Salty Taste
  97. New Looking for Advice
  98. Thanks Midwest
  99. Possible overactive thyroid
  100. got a copy of my results.....
  101. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  102. Second Opinion
  103. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  104. What tests should I request?
  105. Ana?
  106. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  107. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  108. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  109. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  110. test results
  111. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  112. Pathology after TT
  113. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  114. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  115. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  116. Do KELP pills help?
  117. calcitonin and cea blood test
  118. new here
  119. anyone esle feel like this.
  120. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  121. Test results are in
  122. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  123. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  124. New member with questions
  125. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  126. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  127. LisaBob Update please.........
  128. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  129. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  130. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  131. When do you get results
  132. hashimotos possible remmission??
  133. thyroiditis ???
  134. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  135. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  136. I would like to share an office consult
  137. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  138. TSH Level Question
  139. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  140. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  141. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  142. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  143. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  144. Dosage
  145. Is this Hashimoto's?
  146. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  147. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  148. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  149. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  150. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  151. Need Advice About Surgery
  152. Hypo after RAI??
  153. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  154. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  155. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  156. TSH and T4
  157. Facial flushing with Headache?
  158. result what it meant please
  159. what's wrong
  160. food
  161. help!!!!!!!!
  162. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  163. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  164. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  165. Just got some test results back
  166. help? tsh at 12.9
  167. What to ask on Monday
  168. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  169. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  170. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  171. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  172. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  173. thyroid supplements?
  174. another question
  175. Flipping OUT!!!
  176. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?
  177. Help with lab results please
  178. Half a thyroid and Levoxyl
  179. Has anyone had success with Nutri T Convert for converting T4 to T3?
  180. Best time of day to get blood drawn?
  181. Freaking out with med change!!
  182. Help! Any books suggested
  183. Posted my Labs, Please, please Review
  184. Just reading my uptake scan results - can someone translate please? :-)
  185. High parathyroid hormone levels
  186. im getting tested
  187. OK DAY 5 of upping and feeling...........
  188. hyperthyroidism with nodules and weight gain
  189. Lobectomy and resultant hypothyroidism?
  190. Generic Armour not as good?
  191. hashi's and armour -- ineffective?
  192. Feet/Ankle Swollen
  193. Weight gaining / anxiety ?
  194. So, back to square one...
  195. does HYPO = cranky, lack of sleep & anxiety???
  196. Back on Armour feeling like a new Woman
  197. Any ideas?????
  198. Going Crazy! Endo has "No Idea" about my symptoms
  199. drastic change in levels
  200. Which Antibodies test is better???
  201. Now I am worried! Help!
  202. half grain of armour
  203. got my labs (need help)
  204. Please, Please HELP
  205. Ferritin - is anyone having theirs checked?
  206. what are best tests to show graves
  207. What to East -- before and during RAI
  208. B12 deficiency
  209. Problems at the dr's office
  210. Puffy Eyes... Maybe from RAI or Hypo.. Any Advice?
  211. What did you feel with med change??
  212. Well the results are normal, but I have never felt WORSE!
  213. Help with Lab Results
  214. Getting Ready for RAI
  215. Met with surgeon today...
  216. Tests?
  217. Anyone with a goiter willing to share with me?
  218. Weight Loss Combination
  219. Synthroid vs. Armour
  220. Hypo to Hyper after hyster?
  221. Totally given up!
  222. Help! Voice changes after surgery.
  223. How can the blood tests vary so much? DESPERATE
  224. Basic Advice for Newly-Diagnosed Hashi's Hypothyroiditis
  225. hot flashes and nausea, and i'm NOT in menopaus
  226. could birth control pills affect thyroid?
  227. Thyroid Antibodies Question
  228. Oleander???
  229. My Endo's new toy for thyroid pp.
  230. Could i have an underactive thyriod?
  231. Help
  232. Thyroglobin Test Results=HIGH
  233. what's the result mean
  234. new member
  235. What should we eat or avoid? for hashis?
  236. Thyroid WAY outta wack
  237. Synthroid? Starting after becoming hypo from RAI...
  238. I just want to cry
  239. New to disease/new to forum. Have ????'s
  240. lab results vs. how i feel
  241. New Member - Need a question answered..
  242. Final Results Of Fnab
  243. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  244. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  245. is this related to hypothyroidism?
  246. Changing my own synthroid dose?
  247. peeling nails
  248. calcified tumor...surgery
  249. Nodule biopsy results follicular lesion, help.
  250. Good Doc in Las Vegas