Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Appointment Moved Up - Yeah!
  2. Question about TSH levels/ranges
  3. swollen glands by ear jawline
  4. has anyone taken Beta Blockers along with Synthroid (or other meds?)
  5. Can't lose weight & taking other tablets with thyroxine
  6. Thyroid/Goitre/Nodule Problem
  7. Good luck Pursie!!!
  8. hot flushed face, chills...any new thoughts?
  9. Who has had a TT and went on Cytomel for 4 weeks
  10. looking for some advice
  11. **HELP Birth Control/Synthroid mess? not sure what to do?**
  12. age & Hashimotos
  13. Tests
  14. for mad-maz
  15. l tyrosine?????
  16. My lab results
  17. Decreased perspiration.
  18. Has Anyone Trie Just Taking Cytomel Alone & Time Released T3
  19. muscle twitching and internal tremors
  20. Hypothyroidism and diet
  21. Weight Gain/Loss
  22. thyroid symptoms or neuro?
  23. Adding t4 to Armour
  24. Synthroid and pregnancy/BFing
  25. Thyroid removal
  26. rashes anyone??
  27. Finally Feeling Good
  28. What would RX for Antibodies look like ? Have tests coming up
  29. Eating Right for Hyperthyroid
  30. low ferritin but not anemic?
  31. TSH test
  32. Iodine?
  33. has your thyroid killed your relationships
  34. Finally, something good happened...
  35. Goitrogenic food help
  36. Childrens Hashimoto's
  37. Anyone been to a Health and Wellness Center?
  38. New at this lookong for support
  39. Message for Reece
  40. I checked out labs from last summer, when I first felt sick - can someone please look
  41. What Can I Expect Before & After RAI
  42. To kds0, I have to ask.......
  43. Queston for Hashis and silent thyroiditis sufferers
  44. New to Armour thyroid
  45. TEST RESULTS w/ Ref Ranges ... PLEASE!
  46. HGH stimulation test
  47. Thyroid Myths and truths
  48. iodine
  49. Questions re: hyperthyroid
  50. Tightness, fullness in throat after TT
  51. help with meds
  52. TSH was 27, T4 was "on the low side of normal", T3 was ok...
  53. Do you take your meds or not for blood work
  54. needing help again!!!!!!
  55. Please help with results, ?s re T4-T3 conversion
  56. desperately need help
  57. question on goiter compression+seeing stars
  58. For Meep please
  59. Meep have a question for you please
  60. New Here and a Question
  61. Elevated TSH
  62. Extreme change in TSH without meds... Please help!!!
  63. I really wish someone would help me with my question
  64. Pathology Back...Papillary Carcinoma
  65. Just told I may have Hypothroidism
  66. neck pain due to goiter? Just Me Again!
  67. Iron Pills and Thyroid meds
  68. After RAI Treatment
  69. New test results including DHEA
  70. are these test results ok?
  71. Slow Release T3 & food?
  72. New to Synthroid: I feel like I'm going hypo-hyper-hypo-hyper-hypo
  73. Lady 50...Question please
  74. 2nd injection into TT neck scar today
  75. Osteoporosis concerns
  76. RAI and iodine
  77. eastrogen??
  78. heavy legs!!
  79. thyroid removed 5 days ago
  80. Bruising from surgery
  81. Can other drugs - i.e., anti-anxiety - cause hypo?
  82. Strange side effect of synthroid?????
  83. **LABS** opinions please!
  84. No more goiter...
  85. Sharing my story about my sister
  86. I am so not happy???????????????????? help
  87. Thyroid Storm Or What!!!
  88. Thyroiditis
  89. Home from Hospital after Surgery
  90. Exhaustion/Short of Breath?
  91. Anyone care to comment on my ultrasound report? :-)
  92. After TT, I have got leg swelling. Please help.
  93. Help please......
  94. Recent labs...
  95. help with meds
  96. Where is blood drawn for Healthcheck USA?
  97. Feeling very hyper for a hypo!
  98. Anybody familiar with cortisol levels or problems?
  99. Meep...please read this
  100. Set of blood tests ordered, can anyone help decipher?
  101. High TSH - Any advise please
  102. Danger of not treating high TSH?
  103. New here and have some questions
  104. Female Cytomel users???
  105. synthroid dosage based on body weight
  106. don't know where to start.....
  107. Ultrasound guided biopsy
  108. Vision problems
  109. Pregnancy and Hashimoto
  110. New test results. Help!
  111. hypo & allergies
  112. Hypothyroid
  113. Pregnant - need advice
  114. Synthroid and Alcohol - BAD reaction for me!
  115. Supressed TSH explained?
  116. update of recent labs
  117. Going for a Thyroid Ultrasound...
  118. Help, I have NO idea what I SHOULD be doing.
  119. Concerned
  120. Some Levels I found In Papers- Can You Read For Me?
  121. Freaked out! Stomach issues help please!
  122. Surgery Tomorrow
  123. don't know where to start
  124. salt cravings and hunger after 2 weeks on armour?
  125. carroc
  126. Dry mouth.
  127. Question about nodules and lab numbers
  128. hello evaryone!!!
  129. Help!
  130. Levoxyl to Syntroid and some problems
  131. is cultured cabbage goitrogenic?
  132. Prednisone and TED(messed me up!!)
  133. New, Hyper, and seeking opinions!
  134. TPO and TG antibodies...Plus my lab results. need advice!
  135. question on high "normal" TSI
  136. slightly hypo
  137. hypersensitive to bleach, etc.
  138. Need help! Got my results back for thyroid!
  139. legs and feet
  140. I've given up!
  141. undermedicated ???????????????????????
  142. Goitergenic foods / MILLET!? help
  143. FT4 lvels? anyone
  144. worrierd about going for my eye test????
  145. CountryCarole...How are you doing?
  146. Thyroglobulin antibodies no more?
  147. Prilosec -- Deda or anyone have info?
  148. Help - In the middle of tests that are inconsisten
  149. First Armour pill today, and Hmmm funny sensation in my throat
  150. Mood stabilizers with Synthroid?
  151. Anyone look pale ??
  152. Is my Total T3 low?????
  153. katpurs, just wondering how you are doing ?
  154. DHEA anyone
  155. TSH changing sooo much, why???
  156. Synthroid vs. the generic - I need some help please
  157. Hooray!!
  158. hurthle cell changes
  159. How Do I..........
  160. Mom hypo too?
  161. Protien and brain fog?
  162. Levoxyl to Armour Question...
  163. Lab results show normal, why the symptoms?
  164. Hashi's with LIGHT periods
  165. What int he heck !?!?!!?
  166. healthcheck usa blood tests
  167. New here
  168. Anyone know what a vocal chord test is?
  169. stressed/relaxed/stressed??
  170. extremely high tsh?
  171. Help! Thyroid Tsh up/lyme disease/mercury
  172. Can horsness and full feeling in neck and throat change from day to day??
  173. emergency here!
  174. anyone have this?
  175. Synthroid and Cytomel Combo
  176. Got results...need help!!!
  177. I have Armour questions, got mine today * SO CONFUSED*
  178. Selenium question..
  179. Anxiety symptoms getting worse - could it be synthroid (well, generic?)
  180. Hi i,m new, i,m in england surgery on 7th
  181. Frustrated! Need Suggestions!
  182. addisons and hypothyroidism
  183. Fna-june 5
  184. sore throat voice going!!!!!!!!!!
  185. Is this hyperthyroid??
  186. High ESR?
  187. Eye lid surgery?
  188. Graves disease and TTC...NEED HELP!
  189. My husband has Graves Disease and is out of control mentally, help!
  190. Can stress make TSH low?
  191. sweating question
  192. Armour vs Synthroid - advice please ???
  193. My thyroid hates me!
  194. Please help, "normal results".
  195. I'm soooo scared...TTC and hyperthyroid...
  196. I think I may be Hyper..???
  197. Can Thyroid meds correct PCOS
  198. please read me ! only short!!!!
  199. bad tests results explains alot??????/
  200. Who's right & who's wrong
  201. Should I get a 2nd opinion?..m
  202. Antidepressants
  203. Test results....
  204. Are you on Armour?
  205. Does this mean anything?
  206. Is this from methimazole?
  207. New here and just got test results
  208. My doctor closed his practice!
  209. Will things calm down?
  210. Hi all x anyone know what normal blood pressure should be??numbers?
  211. About TSH
  212. Side effects of Armour?
  213. tired even at 1.8 tsh
  214. how do i know if going the other way?
  215. I want to feel nothing - mentally
  216. kathy590
  217. Too much Synthroid?
  218. its qaulity of life ??? i just dont have!!!!
  219. Hypo? Hyper? What the heck!!!!!!!!!!
  220. Weight Training, Bicycling, and Surgery
  221. Weight Training, Bicycling, and Surgery
  222. Can anyone recommend an Endo in the S.FL area, specifically N Broward County or S
  223. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  224. antibody tests normal.. any other tests to test for hashis?
  225. really flue like HELP!!!!!
  226. AV Sue's story (sudufu) long!
  227. thyroid antibody test
  228. What is ACTH test?
  229. Armour warning!!!!
  230. armour update
  231. Hypo and feeling good?
  232. Ted
  233. Is acid reflux common after Thyroidectomy?
  234. cant swallow
  235. Please help me understand...
  236. HHHEEEELLLLLPPPPPPP please!!!!
  237. Have questions
  238. Do This Now
  239. Does your TSH number really matter?
  240. Blackouts and neck pressure...
  241. sorry another thread - can anyone make sense of my fnab cytology report? please :-)
  242. when is enough med ????????
  243. TT in 3 weeks - doc said no need to see endo...?????
  244. what the ............... is going on???????
  245. newest lab results for anemia
  246. Carotenemia and hypothyroidism
  247. O-My-GOD, I really wanna curl up and die!
  248. tsh low and free t4 low???
  249. acidity and hypothyroidism & a bit on my dizzy experiment
  250. Day 3 on Synthroid, I'm dizzy - just a coincidence?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy