PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 [88] 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. cough from thyroid nodule
  2. Hyper with hypo symptoms?
  3. Large Nodule or Cyst ?
  4. Fab4Fan
  5. ErinBeth! Midwest! Need an opinion.
  6. Help,don't Feel Well !
  7. My labs
  8. Reocurring nodules?
  9. Fluctuating TSH?
  10. just a few questions
  11. tsh normal, i'm crazy?
  12. thymus gland enlarged
  13. Mercury exposure?
  14. Thyroid Nodule Problem
  15. Sweats
  16. Pathology after TT (again!)
  17. Has Anyone Tried Isagenix?
  18. New to Hypothyroidism
  19. Had my FNB yesterday......
  20. What to expect during thyroid scan?
  21. Hypothyroidism, newly Dx'd
  22. thyriod and supplements should I take hem apart from each other!!
  23. Natural support
  24. Hi I'm New and I have a ?
  25. Horrible Appt with PCP, do I need a second opinion?!? Please help!!
  26. Yet another request for help with labs!
  27. Thyroid disease and acne??
  28. Hashimoto's and fluctuating symptoms
  29. Follicular Tumor
  30. Got my nodule results
  31. hello i have some questions about my results
  32. Help! Doctor won't check thyroid!!
  33. Help, please! Newest labs and guess what Dr. wants to do?
  34. TSH level was 6.... Dr. wants to "wait and watch"... I"m concerned..
  35. surgery complications help
  36. TSH Level, what does it mean?
  37. Scar
  38. Graves and BP
  39. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  40. Thyroid Nodule
  41. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  42. Help with test results
  43. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  44. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  45. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  46. over the counter thyroid supplements
  47. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  48. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  49. why breathless?
  50. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  51. Help me with lab results!
  52. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  53. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  54. is this serious?
  55. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  56. Incorporating more t4...
  57. does fasting effect tsh?
  58. How long before back to work after surgery
  59. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  60. Please advise. Very confused.
  61. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  62. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  63. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  64. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  65. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  66. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  67. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  68. Level Questions... advice please
  69. Just wondering
  70. Help! I just received my test results...
  71. Home from surgery
  72. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  73. Confused!
  74. Should I ......
  75. Good News!
  76. Very ill!!!
  77. Questions for Armour users...
  78. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  79. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  80. new here and don't know what ....
  81. help me with my labs
  82. Lab Results
  83. To armour users...
  84. Levels way off!
  85. Autoimmune Diseases
  86. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  87. What would I do without you guys?
  88. follicular neoplasm
  89. an update
  90. TSH normal, surgery next month
  91. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  92. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  93. New Numbers
  94. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  95. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  96. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  97. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  98. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  99. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  100. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  101. New Member
  102. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  103. red eyes
  104. Arm & legs jerk!
  105. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  106. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  107. Beta-Blockers
  108. Surgery Tomorrow am
  109. beta blockers
  110. lip problems and thyroid
  111. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  112. My new neck :-)
  113. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  114. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  115. help i think i,m going mad.
  116. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  117. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  118. New with a question..
  119. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  120. I can not get full......
  121. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  122. chrashed!!!
  123. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  124. Home after TT
  125. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  126. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  127. I've Decided...
  128. Tsh 6.1
  129. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  130. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  131. Just Might Snap.........
  132. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  133. "Normal" Test Results
  134. New to the thyroid board
  135. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  136. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  137. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  138. Thyroid meds questions
  139. Wow
  140. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  141. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  142. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  143. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  144. Salty Taste
  145. New Looking for Advice
  146. Thanks Midwest
  147. Possible overactive thyroid
  148. got a copy of my results.....
  149. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  150. Second Opinion
  151. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  152. What tests should I request?
  153. Ana?
  154. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  155. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  156. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  157. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  158. test results
  159. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  160. Pathology after TT
  161. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  162. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  163. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  164. Do KELP pills help?
  165. calcitonin and cea blood test
  166. new here
  167. anyone esle feel like this.
  168. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  169. Test results are in
  170. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  171. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  172. New member with questions
  173. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  174. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  175. LisaBob Update please.........
  176. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  177. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  178. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  179. When do you get results
  180. hashimotos possible remmission??
  181. thyroiditis ???
  182. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  183. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  184. I would like to share an office consult
  185. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  186. TSH Level Question
  187. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  188. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  189. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  190. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  191. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  192. Dosage
  193. Is this Hashimoto's?
  194. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  195. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  196. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  197. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  198. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  199. Need Advice About Surgery
  200. Hypo after RAI??
  201. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  202. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  203. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  204. TSH and T4
  205. Facial flushing with Headache?
  206. result what it meant please
  207. what's wrong
  208. food
  209. help!!!!!!!!
  210. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  211. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  212. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  213. Just got some test results back
  214. help? tsh at 12.9
  215. What to ask on Monday
  216. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  217. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  218. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  219. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  220. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  221. thyroid supplements?
  222. another question
  223. Flipping OUT!!!
  224. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?
  225. Help with lab results please
  226. Half a thyroid and Levoxyl
  227. Has anyone had success with Nutri T Convert for converting T4 to T3?
  228. Best time of day to get blood drawn?
  229. Freaking out with med change!!
  230. Help! Any books suggested
  231. Posted my Labs, Please, please Review
  232. Just reading my uptake scan results - can someone translate please? :-)
  233. High parathyroid hormone levels
  234. im getting tested
  235. OK DAY 5 of upping and feeling...........
  236. hyperthyroidism with nodules and weight gain
  237. Lobectomy and resultant hypothyroidism?
  238. Generic Armour not as good?
  239. hashi's and armour -- ineffective?
  240. Feet/Ankle Swollen
  241. Weight gaining / anxiety ?
  242. So, back to square one...
  243. does HYPO = cranky, lack of sleep & anxiety???
  244. Back on Armour feeling like a new Woman
  245. Any ideas?????
  246. Going Crazy! Endo has "No Idea" about my symptoms
  247. drastic change in levels
  248. Which Antibodies test is better???
  249. Now I am worried! Help!
  250. half grain of armour