Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  2. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  3. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  4. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  5. New Member
  6. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  7. red eyes
  8. Arm & legs jerk!
  9. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  10. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  11. Beta-Blockers
  12. Surgery Tomorrow am
  13. beta blockers
  14. lip problems and thyroid
  15. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  16. My new neck :-)
  17. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  18. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  19. help i think i,m going mad.
  20. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  21. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  22. New with a question..
  23. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  24. I can not get full......
  25. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  26. chrashed!!!
  27. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  28. Home after TT
  29. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  30. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  31. I've Decided...
  32. Tsh 6.1
  33. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  34. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  35. Just Might Snap.........
  36. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  37. "Normal" Test Results
  38. New to the thyroid board
  39. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  40. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  41. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  42. Thyroid meds questions
  43. Wow
  44. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  45. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  46. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  47. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  48. Salty Taste
  49. New Looking for Advice
  50. Thanks Midwest
  51. Possible overactive thyroid
  52. got a copy of my results.....
  53. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  54. Second Opinion
  55. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  56. What tests should I request?
  57. Ana?
  58. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  59. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  60. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  61. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  62. test results
  63. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  64. Pathology after TT
  65. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  66. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  67. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  68. Do KELP pills help?
  69. calcitonin and cea blood test
  70. new here
  71. anyone esle feel like this.
  72. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  73. Test results are in
  74. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  75. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  76. New member with questions
  77. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  78. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  79. LisaBob Update please.........
  80. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  81. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  82. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  83. When do you get results
  84. hashimotos possible remmission??
  85. thyroiditis ???
  86. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  87. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  88. I would like to share an office consult
  89. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  90. TSH Level Question
  91. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  92. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  93. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  94. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  95. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  96. Dosage
  97. Is this Hashimoto's?
  98. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  99. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  100. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  101. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  102. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  103. Need Advice About Surgery
  104. Hypo after RAI??
  105. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  106. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  107. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  108. TSH and T4
  109. Facial flushing with Headache?
  110. result what it meant please
  111. what's wrong
  112. food
  113. help!!!!!!!!
  114. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  115. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  116. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  117. Just got some test results back
  118. help? tsh at 12.9
  119. What to ask on Monday
  120. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  121. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  122. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  123. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  124. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  125. thyroid supplements?
  126. another question
  127. Flipping OUT!!!
  128. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?
  129. Help with lab results please
  130. Half a thyroid and Levoxyl
  131. Has anyone had success with Nutri T Convert for converting T4 to T3?
  132. Best time of day to get blood drawn?
  133. Freaking out with med change!!
  134. Help! Any books suggested
  135. Posted my Labs, Please, please Review
  136. Just reading my uptake scan results - can someone translate please? :-)
  137. High parathyroid hormone levels
  138. im getting tested
  139. OK DAY 5 of upping and feeling...........
  140. hyperthyroidism with nodules and weight gain
  141. Lobectomy and resultant hypothyroidism?
  142. Generic Armour not as good?
  143. hashi's and armour -- ineffective?
  144. Feet/Ankle Swollen
  145. Weight gaining / anxiety ?
  146. So, back to square one...
  147. does HYPO = cranky, lack of sleep & anxiety???
  148. Back on Armour feeling like a new Woman
  149. Any ideas?????
  150. Going Crazy! Endo has "No Idea" about my symptoms
  151. drastic change in levels
  152. Which Antibodies test is better???
  153. Now I am worried! Help!
  154. half grain of armour
  155. got my labs (need help)
  156. Please, Please HELP
  157. Ferritin - is anyone having theirs checked?
  158. what are best tests to show graves
  159. What to East -- before and during RAI
  160. B12 deficiency
  161. Problems at the dr's office
  162. Puffy Eyes... Maybe from RAI or Hypo.. Any Advice?
  163. What did you feel with med change??
  164. Well the results are normal, but I have never felt WORSE!
  165. Help with Lab Results
  166. Getting Ready for RAI
  167. Met with surgeon today...
  168. Tests?
  169. Anyone with a goiter willing to share with me?
  170. Weight Loss Combination
  171. Synthroid vs. Armour
  172. Hypo to Hyper after hyster?
  173. Totally given up!
  174. Help! Voice changes after surgery.
  175. How can the blood tests vary so much? DESPERATE
  176. Basic Advice for Newly-Diagnosed Hashi's Hypothyroiditis
  177. hot flashes and nausea, and i'm NOT in menopaus
  178. could birth control pills affect thyroid?
  179. Thyroid Antibodies Question
  180. Oleander???
  181. My Endo's new toy for thyroid pp.
  182. Could i have an underactive thyriod?
  183. Help
  184. Thyroglobin Test Results=HIGH
  185. what's the result mean
  186. new member
  187. What should we eat or avoid? for hashis?
  188. Thyroid WAY outta wack
  189. Synthroid? Starting after becoming hypo from RAI...
  190. I just want to cry
  191. New to disease/new to forum. Have ????'s
  192. lab results vs. how i feel
  193. New Member - Need a question answered..
  194. Final Results Of Fnab
  195. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  196. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  197. is this related to hypothyroidism?
  198. Changing my own synthroid dose?
  199. peeling nails
  200. calcified tumor...surgery
  201. Nodule biopsy results follicular lesion, help.
  202. Good Doc in Las Vegas
  203. Update from Endo. 1st Visit
  204. Ferritin ?
  205. New Twist--conflicting results
  206. Thyroid Healed
  207. Is TSH normal @ 2.18??
  208. Meeting others with thyroid problems?
  209. folicular lesion/hurthle cell metaplasia
  210. I'm getting my "normal" results back today
  211. TT Scheduled for 30th Oct!
  212. Surgery Nov 8th
  213. Does T3 Suppress T4??
  214. Advice on RAI followup Appointment ~ Please Help!
  215. Thyroid Med keeps increasing ??? WHy ??
  216. Calling All Experts /3rd opinion in
  217. Life after TT
  218. Quit Smoking. How long should I wait to get my levels checked?
  219. new to board but not the thyroid
  220. Lab Results- Abnormal- Need help!! Hypothyroidism
  221. New member, please help!
  222. Tingling Hands?
  223. I-123 vs. I-131 for nuclear thyroid scans
  224. Doctor Says Everything is Normal
  225. Thyroidectomy at Royal Marsden, London following poss lymphoma
  226. Infertility and Hypothroidism
  227. question
  228. Life after RAI
  229. thyroidectomy post op
  230. Newbie
  231. Pathology Results from Thyroidectomy
  232. Hypo....I think I've had it long time
  233. natural form bad reaction!!!!!!
  234. Thyroid Surgery - earlier post this date
  235. Thyroid Surgery Scheduled...Am Petrified
  236. give me a break, GIVE *me* a BREAK,,,
  237. Armour, Cytomel, Synthroid, Thylor
  238. New member
  239. I think I have HYPO....HELP
  240. Had my thyroidectomy today
  241. Play "Guess My Symptoms"!!
  242. Help ME Please
  243. Question about lab ranges
  244. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  245. weight loss
  246. i might be a swinger????
  247. Those of you who've had TT - did you get to see the horrible gland??!! :-0
  248. desperately need help!
  249. What does my Thyroid levels mean
  250. EmsMommy any results back yet?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!