PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 [88] 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thyroid hormone sensitivity?
  2. Anyone get rid of goiter naturally?
  3. Having a TT, very scared, please help!
  4. Question for Anyone taking Armour???
  5. Oops, Forgot To Ask This Question
  6. Update
  7. Diagnosing Hashimotos
  8. hyperthyroid or something else??
  9. Stress
  10. please help, not sure what to do about thyroid
  11. thyroid questions
  12. thyroid problems
  13. Very Scared-Taking Cytomel No Thyroid Trouble
  14. Scared and confused about right nodule
  15. How many days/weeks before your synthroid (or, like im taking- levothroid) kicked in?
  16. Another calling Midwest....
  17. Need some help, got questions!!
  18. Any thoughts on symptoms??
  19. Synthroid and birth control
  20. Carrielynn
  21. CALLING MIDWEST!!!!!!! Anyone else also
  22. anyone feel like this
  23. Was I heading from hypo to hyper?
  24. Totally yucky day!
  25. Numbness
  26. Penicillin alergy and synthroid troubles?
  27. Uptake & Scan today. What is 18.7% mean?
  28. lived on a garbage dump, cancer and 22 yrs old and hypo.
  29. Need Help With Results Please
  30. B12 and hypo
  31. Please Help
  32. side effects and synthroid?
  33. Anyone else in here have Gilbert's Syndrome or other liver probs?
  34. Two weeks after surgery
  35. I am sooo mad! Lab results.
  36. Hot flashes with levothyroxine. Normal?
  37. sore throat
  38. Achilles tendons and synthroid
  39. Anyone please help explain my labs? ;)
  40. Hashi and miscarriage
  41. First Endo appt since TT
  42. This will make you giggle :-)
  43. Took Blood Test..Confirmed.. I have a question..
  44. Surgery Scheduled
  45. Please help, need advice!
  46. birth control & thyroid issues
  47. Is it me or what???
  48. Just started taking PTU
  49. Appointment this afternoon... can anybody check out my labs?
  50. Muscle Spasms with Hashi's - opinions please
  51. TSH Normal Range?
  52. Hoping for a little help...
  53. Lab Tests are back, newly diagnosed, with questions...
  54. How long can thyroiditis last?
  55. Began self treatment w/ suppls. today...
  56. Hi Everyone - no change to tight neck post TT
  57. Please Helppppp!!!!!
  58. My doctor does not think I have hypothyroidism or even subclinical hypothyroidism.
  59. Hypothyroidism and insomnia
  60. Just Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism. Have questions.
  61. Foot Problems?
  62. overmedicated
  63. High TSH and normal T4?
  64. What is low for Free T4?
  65. Stressful events caused fatigue
  66. Test Results Are Back...
  67. Anyone on levo and still feel like something is not right!!!
  68. Need help understanding my doctor!
  69. Back from surgery
  70. Continued weight gain despite balanced thyroid
  71. Weight gain increases as dosage increases
  72. I have a question for anyone who can help out please!!!! Thanks :)
  73. Newly Diagnosed, question about time it takes to get adjusted
  74. SOS.HypoT & extreme moods? HELP PLEASE..
  75. Time off work
  76. Thyroid nodules - need advice
  77. Don't know what my best treatment options are!!!
  78. Propylthyracil
  79. Thyroid and menopause!!
  80. Had my TT this week!
  81. thyroid nodule press on carotid anyone??
  82. i'm confused
  83. popscookann
  84. tsh went up & acidosis?
  85. What the dosage means?
  86. Nov 8th dignosised with graves disease pls shed some light ...
  87. HELP - thyroid problem or ?
  88. Correcting a borderline case of Hypothyroidism
  89. Hashimotos.....changes
  90. Newly diagnosed Hashi's
  91. latest news on my little boy
  92. TSH fluctuations and synthroid
  93. synthroid
  94. hair shedding
  95. when can I take meds.?
  96. Oleander I Am Home From Surgery!!
  97. subacute thyroiditis and hashimoto thyroiditis
  98. FNB and hashimoto diagnosis
  99. cough from thyroid nodule
  100. Hyper with hypo symptoms?
  101. Large Nodule or Cyst ?
  102. Fab4Fan
  103. ErinBeth! Midwest! Need an opinion.
  104. Help,don't Feel Well !
  105. My labs
  106. Reocurring nodules?
  107. Fluctuating TSH?
  108. just a few questions
  109. tsh normal, i'm crazy?
  110. thymus gland enlarged
  111. Mercury exposure?
  112. Thyroid Nodule Problem
  113. Sweats
  114. Pathology after TT (again!)
  115. Has Anyone Tried Isagenix?
  116. New to Hypothyroidism
  117. Had my FNB yesterday......
  118. What to expect during thyroid scan?
  119. Hypothyroidism, newly Dx'd
  120. thyriod and supplements should I take hem apart from each other!!
  121. Natural support
  122. Hi I'm New and I have a ?
  123. Horrible Appt with PCP, do I need a second opinion?!? Please help!!
  124. Yet another request for help with labs!
  125. Thyroid disease and acne??
  126. Hashimoto's and fluctuating symptoms
  127. Follicular Tumor
  128. Got my nodule results
  129. hello i have some questions about my results
  130. Help! Doctor won't check thyroid!!
  131. Help, please! Newest labs and guess what Dr. wants to do?
  132. TSH level was 6.... Dr. wants to "wait and watch"... I"m concerned..
  133. surgery complications help
  134. TSH Level, what does it mean?
  135. Scar
  136. Graves and BP
  137. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  138. Thyroid Nodule
  139. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  140. Help with test results
  141. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  142. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  143. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  144. over the counter thyroid supplements
  145. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  146. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  147. why breathless?
  148. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  149. Help me with lab results!
  150. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  151. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  152. is this serious?
  153. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  154. Incorporating more t4...
  155. does fasting effect tsh?
  156. How long before back to work after surgery
  157. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  158. Please advise. Very confused.
  159. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  160. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  161. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  162. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  163. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  164. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  165. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  166. Level Questions... advice please
  167. Just wondering
  168. Help! I just received my test results...
  169. Home from surgery
  170. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  171. Confused!
  172. Should I ......
  173. Good News!
  174. Very ill!!!
  175. Questions for Armour users...
  176. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  177. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  178. new here and don't know what ....
  179. help me with my labs
  180. Lab Results
  181. To armour users...
  182. Levels way off!
  183. Autoimmune Diseases
  184. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  185. What would I do without you guys?
  186. follicular neoplasm
  187. an update
  188. TSH normal, surgery next month
  189. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  190. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  191. New Numbers
  192. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  193. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  194. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  195. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  196. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  197. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  198. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  199. New Member
  200. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  201. red eyes
  202. Arm & legs jerk!
  203. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  204. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  205. Beta-Blockers
  206. Surgery Tomorrow am
  207. beta blockers
  208. lip problems and thyroid
  209. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  210. My new neck :-)
  211. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  212. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  213. help i think i,m going mad.
  214. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  215. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  216. New with a question..
  217. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  218. I can not get full......
  219. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  220. chrashed!!!
  221. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  222. Home after TT
  223. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  224. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  225. I've Decided...
  226. Tsh 6.1
  227. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  228. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  229. Just Might Snap.........
  230. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  231. "Normal" Test Results
  232. New to the thyroid board
  233. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  234. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  235. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  236. Thyroid meds questions
  237. Wow
  238. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  239. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  240. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  241. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  242. Salty Taste
  243. New Looking for Advice
  244. Thanks Midwest
  245. Possible overactive thyroid
  246. got a copy of my results.....
  247. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  248. Second Opinion
  249. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  250. What tests should I request?