PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 [89] 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. New to Hypothyroidism
  2. Had my FNB yesterday......
  3. What to expect during thyroid scan?
  4. Hypothyroidism, newly Dx'd
  5. thyriod and supplements should I take hem apart from each other!!
  6. Natural support
  7. Hi I'm New and I have a ?
  8. Horrible Appt with PCP, do I need a second opinion?!? Please help!!
  9. Yet another request for help with labs!
  10. Thyroid disease and acne??
  11. Hashimoto's and fluctuating symptoms
  12. Follicular Tumor
  13. Got my nodule results
  14. hello i have some questions about my results
  15. Help! Doctor won't check thyroid!!
  16. Help, please! Newest labs and guess what Dr. wants to do?
  17. TSH level was 6.... Dr. wants to "wait and watch"... I"m concerned..
  18. surgery complications help
  19. TSH Level, what does it mean?
  20. Scar
  21. Graves and BP
  22. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  23. Thyroid Nodule
  24. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  25. Help with test results
  26. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  27. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  28. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  29. over the counter thyroid supplements
  30. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  31. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  32. why breathless?
  33. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  34. Help me with lab results!
  35. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  36. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  37. is this serious?
  38. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  39. Incorporating more t4...
  40. does fasting effect tsh?
  41. How long before back to work after surgery
  42. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  43. Please advise. Very confused.
  44. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  45. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  46. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  47. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  48. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  49. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  50. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  51. Level Questions... advice please
  52. Just wondering
  53. Help! I just received my test results...
  54. Home from surgery
  55. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  56. Confused!
  57. Should I ......
  58. Good News!
  59. Very ill!!!
  60. Questions for Armour users...
  61. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  62. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  63. new here and don't know what ....
  64. help me with my labs
  65. Lab Results
  66. To armour users...
  67. Levels way off!
  68. Autoimmune Diseases
  69. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  70. What would I do without you guys?
  71. follicular neoplasm
  72. an update
  73. TSH normal, surgery next month
  74. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  75. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  76. New Numbers
  77. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  78. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  79. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  80. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  81. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  82. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  83. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  84. New Member
  85. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  86. red eyes
  87. Arm & legs jerk!
  88. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  89. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  90. Beta-Blockers
  91. Surgery Tomorrow am
  92. beta blockers
  93. lip problems and thyroid
  94. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  95. My new neck :-)
  96. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  97. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  98. help i think i,m going mad.
  99. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  100. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  101. New with a question..
  102. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  103. I can not get full......
  104. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  105. chrashed!!!
  106. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  107. Home after TT
  108. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  109. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  110. I've Decided...
  111. Tsh 6.1
  112. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  113. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  114. Just Might Snap.........
  115. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  116. "Normal" Test Results
  117. New to the thyroid board
  118. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  119. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  120. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  121. Thyroid meds questions
  122. Wow
  123. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  124. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  125. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  126. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  127. Salty Taste
  128. New Looking for Advice
  129. Thanks Midwest
  130. Possible overactive thyroid
  131. got a copy of my results.....
  132. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  133. Second Opinion
  134. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  135. What tests should I request?
  136. Ana?
  137. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  138. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  139. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  140. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  141. test results
  142. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  143. Pathology after TT
  144. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  145. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  146. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  147. Do KELP pills help?
  148. calcitonin and cea blood test
  149. new here
  150. anyone esle feel like this.
  151. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  152. Test results are in
  153. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  154. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  155. New member with questions
  156. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  157. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  158. LisaBob Update please.........
  159. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  160. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  161. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  162. When do you get results
  163. hashimotos possible remmission??
  164. thyroiditis ???
  165. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  166. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  167. I would like to share an office consult
  168. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  169. TSH Level Question
  170. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  171. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  172. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  173. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  174. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  175. Dosage
  176. Is this Hashimoto's?
  177. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  178. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  179. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  180. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  181. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  182. Need Advice About Surgery
  183. Hypo after RAI??
  184. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  185. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  186. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  187. TSH and T4
  188. Facial flushing with Headache?
  189. result what it meant please
  190. what's wrong
  191. food
  192. help!!!!!!!!
  193. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  194. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  195. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  196. Just got some test results back
  197. help? tsh at 12.9
  198. What to ask on Monday
  199. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  200. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  201. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  202. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  203. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  204. thyroid supplements?
  205. another question
  206. Flipping OUT!!!
  207. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?
  208. Help with lab results please
  209. Half a thyroid and Levoxyl
  210. Has anyone had success with Nutri T Convert for converting T4 to T3?
  211. Best time of day to get blood drawn?
  212. Freaking out with med change!!
  213. Help! Any books suggested
  214. Posted my Labs, Please, please Review
  215. Just reading my uptake scan results - can someone translate please? :-)
  216. High parathyroid hormone levels
  217. im getting tested
  218. OK DAY 5 of upping and feeling...........
  219. hyperthyroidism with nodules and weight gain
  220. Lobectomy and resultant hypothyroidism?
  221. Generic Armour not as good?
  222. hashi's and armour -- ineffective?
  223. Feet/Ankle Swollen
  224. Weight gaining / anxiety ?
  225. So, back to square one...
  226. does HYPO = cranky, lack of sleep & anxiety???
  227. Back on Armour feeling like a new Woman
  228. Any ideas?????
  229. Going Crazy! Endo has "No Idea" about my symptoms
  230. drastic change in levels
  231. Which Antibodies test is better???
  232. Now I am worried! Help!
  233. half grain of armour
  234. got my labs (need help)
  235. Please, Please HELP
  236. Ferritin - is anyone having theirs checked?
  237. what are best tests to show graves
  238. What to East -- before and during RAI
  239. B12 deficiency
  240. Problems at the dr's office
  241. Puffy Eyes... Maybe from RAI or Hypo.. Any Advice?
  242. What did you feel with med change??
  243. Well the results are normal, but I have never felt WORSE!
  244. Help with Lab Results
  245. Getting Ready for RAI
  246. Met with surgeon today...
  247. Tests?
  248. Anyone with a goiter willing to share with me?
  249. Weight Loss Combination
  250. Synthroid vs. Armour