PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 [89] 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  2. Please advise. Very confused.
  3. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  4. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  5. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  6. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  7. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  8. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  9. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  10. Level Questions... advice please
  11. Just wondering
  12. Help! I just received my test results...
  13. Home from surgery
  14. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  15. Confused!
  16. Should I ......
  17. Good News!
  18. Very ill!!!
  19. Questions for Armour users...
  20. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  21. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  22. new here and don't know what ....
  23. help me with my labs
  24. Lab Results
  25. To armour users...
  26. Levels way off!
  27. Autoimmune Diseases
  28. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  29. What would I do without you guys?
  30. follicular neoplasm
  31. an update
  32. TSH normal, surgery next month
  33. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  34. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  35. New Numbers
  36. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  37. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  38. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  39. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  40. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  41. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  42. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  43. New Member
  44. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  45. red eyes
  46. Arm & legs jerk!
  47. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  48. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  49. Beta-Blockers
  50. Surgery Tomorrow am
  51. beta blockers
  52. lip problems and thyroid
  53. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  54. My new neck :-)
  55. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  56. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  57. help i think i,m going mad.
  58. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  59. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  60. New with a question..
  61. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  62. I can not get full......
  63. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  64. chrashed!!!
  65. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  66. Home after TT
  67. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  68. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  69. I've Decided...
  70. Tsh 6.1
  71. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  72. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  73. Just Might Snap.........
  74. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  75. "Normal" Test Results
  76. New to the thyroid board
  77. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  78. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  79. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  80. Thyroid meds questions
  81. Wow
  82. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  83. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  84. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  85. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  86. Salty Taste
  87. New Looking for Advice
  88. Thanks Midwest
  89. Possible overactive thyroid
  90. got a copy of my results.....
  91. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  92. Second Opinion
  93. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  94. What tests should I request?
  95. Ana?
  96. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  97. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  98. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  99. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  100. test results
  101. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  102. Pathology after TT
  103. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  104. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  105. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  106. Do KELP pills help?
  107. calcitonin and cea blood test
  108. new here
  109. anyone esle feel like this.
  110. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  111. Test results are in
  112. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  113. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  114. New member with questions
  115. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  116. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  117. LisaBob Update please.........
  118. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  119. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  120. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  121. When do you get results
  122. hashimotos possible remmission??
  123. thyroiditis ???
  124. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  125. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  126. I would like to share an office consult
  127. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  128. TSH Level Question
  129. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  130. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  131. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  132. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  133. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  134. Dosage
  135. Is this Hashimoto's?
  136. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  137. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  138. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  139. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  140. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  141. Need Advice About Surgery
  142. Hypo after RAI??
  143. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  144. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  145. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  146. TSH and T4
  147. Facial flushing with Headache?
  148. result what it meant please
  149. what's wrong
  150. food
  151. help!!!!!!!!
  152. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  153. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  154. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  155. Just got some test results back
  156. help? tsh at 12.9
  157. What to ask on Monday
  158. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  159. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  160. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  161. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  162. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  163. thyroid supplements?
  164. another question
  165. Flipping OUT!!!
  166. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?
  167. Help with lab results please
  168. Half a thyroid and Levoxyl
  169. Has anyone had success with Nutri T Convert for converting T4 to T3?
  170. Best time of day to get blood drawn?
  171. Freaking out with med change!!
  172. Help! Any books suggested
  173. Posted my Labs, Please, please Review
  174. Just reading my uptake scan results - can someone translate please? :-)
  175. High parathyroid hormone levels
  176. im getting tested
  177. OK DAY 5 of upping and feeling...........
  178. hyperthyroidism with nodules and weight gain
  179. Lobectomy and resultant hypothyroidism?
  180. Generic Armour not as good?
  181. hashi's and armour -- ineffective?
  182. Feet/Ankle Swollen
  183. Weight gaining / anxiety ?
  184. So, back to square one...
  185. does HYPO = cranky, lack of sleep & anxiety???
  186. Back on Armour feeling like a new Woman
  187. Any ideas?????
  188. Going Crazy! Endo has "No Idea" about my symptoms
  189. drastic change in levels
  190. Which Antibodies test is better???
  191. Now I am worried! Help!
  192. half grain of armour
  193. got my labs (need help)
  194. Please, Please HELP
  195. Ferritin - is anyone having theirs checked?
  196. what are best tests to show graves
  197. What to East -- before and during RAI
  198. B12 deficiency
  199. Problems at the dr's office
  200. Puffy Eyes... Maybe from RAI or Hypo.. Any Advice?
  201. What did you feel with med change??
  202. Well the results are normal, but I have never felt WORSE!
  203. Help with Lab Results
  204. Getting Ready for RAI
  205. Met with surgeon today...
  206. Tests?
  207. Anyone with a goiter willing to share with me?
  208. Weight Loss Combination
  209. Synthroid vs. Armour
  210. Hypo to Hyper after hyster?
  211. Totally given up!
  212. Help! Voice changes after surgery.
  213. How can the blood tests vary so much? DESPERATE
  214. Basic Advice for Newly-Diagnosed Hashi's Hypothyroiditis
  215. hot flashes and nausea, and i'm NOT in menopaus
  216. could birth control pills affect thyroid?
  217. Thyroid Antibodies Question
  218. Oleander???
  219. My Endo's new toy for thyroid pp.
  220. Could i have an underactive thyriod?
  221. Help
  222. Thyroglobin Test Results=HIGH
  223. what's the result mean
  224. new member
  225. What should we eat or avoid? for hashis?
  226. Thyroid WAY outta wack
  227. Synthroid? Starting after becoming hypo from RAI...
  228. I just want to cry
  229. New to disease/new to forum. Have ????'s
  230. lab results vs. how i feel
  231. New Member - Need a question answered..
  232. Final Results Of Fnab
  233. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  234. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  235. is this related to hypothyroidism?
  236. Changing my own synthroid dose?
  237. peeling nails
  238. calcified tumor...surgery
  239. Nodule biopsy results follicular lesion, help.
  240. Good Doc in Las Vegas
  241. Update from Endo. 1st Visit
  242. Ferritin ?
  243. New Twist--conflicting results
  244. Thyroid Healed
  245. Is TSH normal @ 2.18??
  246. Meeting others with thyroid problems?
  247. folicular lesion/hurthle cell metaplasia
  248. I'm getting my "normal" results back today
  249. TT Scheduled for 30th Oct!
  250. Surgery Nov 8th