PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 [89] 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  2. My new neck :-)
  3. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  4. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  5. help i think i,m going mad.
  6. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  7. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  8. New with a question..
  9. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  10. I can not get full......
  11. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  12. chrashed!!!
  13. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  14. Home after TT
  15. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  16. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  17. I've Decided...
  18. Tsh 6.1
  19. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  20. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  21. Just Might Snap.........
  22. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  23. "Normal" Test Results
  24. New to the thyroid board
  25. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  26. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  27. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  28. Thyroid meds questions
  29. Wow
  30. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  31. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  32. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  33. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  34. Salty Taste
  35. New Looking for Advice
  36. Thanks Midwest
  37. Possible overactive thyroid
  38. got a copy of my results.....
  39. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  40. Second Opinion
  41. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  42. What tests should I request?
  43. Ana?
  44. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  45. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  46. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  47. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  48. test results
  49. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  50. Pathology after TT
  51. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  52. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  53. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  54. Do KELP pills help?
  55. calcitonin and cea blood test
  56. new here
  57. anyone esle feel like this.
  58. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  59. Test results are in
  60. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  61. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  62. New member with questions
  63. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  64. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  65. LisaBob Update please.........
  66. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  67. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  68. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  69. When do you get results
  70. hashimotos possible remmission??
  71. thyroiditis ???
  72. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  73. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  74. I would like to share an office consult
  75. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  76. TSH Level Question
  77. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  78. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  79. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  80. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  81. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  82. Dosage
  83. Is this Hashimoto's?
  84. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  85. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  86. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  87. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  88. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  89. Need Advice About Surgery
  90. Hypo after RAI??
  91. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  92. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  93. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  94. TSH and T4
  95. Facial flushing with Headache?
  96. result what it meant please
  97. what's wrong
  98. food
  99. help!!!!!!!!
  100. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  101. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  102. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  103. Just got some test results back
  104. help? tsh at 12.9
  105. What to ask on Monday
  106. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  107. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  108. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  109. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  110. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  111. thyroid supplements?
  112. another question
  113. Flipping OUT!!!
  114. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?
  115. Help with lab results please
  116. Half a thyroid and Levoxyl
  117. Has anyone had success with Nutri T Convert for converting T4 to T3?
  118. Best time of day to get blood drawn?
  119. Freaking out with med change!!
  120. Help! Any books suggested
  121. Posted my Labs, Please, please Review
  122. Just reading my uptake scan results - can someone translate please? :-)
  123. High parathyroid hormone levels
  124. im getting tested
  125. OK DAY 5 of upping and feeling...........
  126. hyperthyroidism with nodules and weight gain
  127. Lobectomy and resultant hypothyroidism?
  128. Generic Armour not as good?
  129. hashi's and armour -- ineffective?
  130. Feet/Ankle Swollen
  131. Weight gaining / anxiety ?
  132. So, back to square one...
  133. does HYPO = cranky, lack of sleep & anxiety???
  134. Back on Armour feeling like a new Woman
  135. Any ideas?????
  136. Going Crazy! Endo has "No Idea" about my symptoms
  137. drastic change in levels
  138. Which Antibodies test is better???
  139. Now I am worried! Help!
  140. half grain of armour
  141. got my labs (need help)
  142. Please, Please HELP
  143. Ferritin - is anyone having theirs checked?
  144. what are best tests to show graves
  145. What to East -- before and during RAI
  146. B12 deficiency
  147. Problems at the dr's office
  148. Puffy Eyes... Maybe from RAI or Hypo.. Any Advice?
  149. What did you feel with med change??
  150. Well the results are normal, but I have never felt WORSE!
  151. Help with Lab Results
  152. Getting Ready for RAI
  153. Met with surgeon today...
  154. Tests?
  155. Anyone with a goiter willing to share with me?
  156. Weight Loss Combination
  157. Synthroid vs. Armour
  158. Hypo to Hyper after hyster?
  159. Totally given up!
  160. Help! Voice changes after surgery.
  161. How can the blood tests vary so much? DESPERATE
  162. Basic Advice for Newly-Diagnosed Hashi's Hypothyroiditis
  163. hot flashes and nausea, and i'm NOT in menopaus
  164. could birth control pills affect thyroid?
  165. Thyroid Antibodies Question
  166. Oleander???
  167. My Endo's new toy for thyroid pp.
  168. Could i have an underactive thyriod?
  169. Help
  170. Thyroglobin Test Results=HIGH
  171. what's the result mean
  172. new member
  173. What should we eat or avoid? for hashis?
  174. Thyroid WAY outta wack
  175. Synthroid? Starting after becoming hypo from RAI...
  176. I just want to cry
  177. New to disease/new to forum. Have ????'s
  178. lab results vs. how i feel
  179. New Member - Need a question answered..
  180. Final Results Of Fnab
  181. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  182. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  183. is this related to hypothyroidism?
  184. Changing my own synthroid dose?
  185. peeling nails
  186. calcified tumor...surgery
  187. Nodule biopsy results follicular lesion, help.
  188. Good Doc in Las Vegas
  189. Update from Endo. 1st Visit
  190. Ferritin ?
  191. New Twist--conflicting results
  192. Thyroid Healed
  193. Is TSH normal @ 2.18??
  194. Meeting others with thyroid problems?
  195. folicular lesion/hurthle cell metaplasia
  196. I'm getting my "normal" results back today
  197. TT Scheduled for 30th Oct!
  198. Surgery Nov 8th
  199. Does T3 Suppress T4??
  200. Advice on RAI followup Appointment ~ Please Help!
  201. Thyroid Med keeps increasing ??? WHy ??
  202. Calling All Experts /3rd opinion in
  203. Life after TT
  204. Quit Smoking. How long should I wait to get my levels checked?
  205. new to board but not the thyroid
  206. Lab Results- Abnormal- Need help!! Hypothyroidism
  207. New member, please help!
  208. Tingling Hands?
  209. I-123 vs. I-131 for nuclear thyroid scans
  210. Doctor Says Everything is Normal
  211. Thyroidectomy at Royal Marsden, London following poss lymphoma
  212. Infertility and Hypothroidism
  213. question
  214. Life after RAI
  215. thyroidectomy post op
  216. Newbie
  217. Pathology Results from Thyroidectomy
  218. Hypo....I think I've had it long time
  219. natural form bad reaction!!!!!!
  220. Thyroid Surgery - earlier post this date
  221. Thyroid Surgery Scheduled...Am Petrified
  222. give me a break, GIVE *me* a BREAK,,,
  223. Armour, Cytomel, Synthroid, Thylor
  224. New member
  225. I think I have HYPO....HELP
  226. Had my thyroidectomy today
  227. Play "Guess My Symptoms"!!
  228. Help ME Please
  229. Question about lab ranges
  230. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  231. weight loss
  232. i might be a swinger????
  233. Those of you who've had TT - did you get to see the horrible gland??!! :-0
  234. desperately need help!
  235. What does my Thyroid levels mean
  236. EmsMommy any results back yet?
  237. Mercury Fillings, Gilbert's Syndrome and Thyroid Problems
  238. Pre-op Appointment with Surgeon
  239. RAI Treatment?!? Any good results out there??
  240. Upped med and UGH!!!!!!!!
  241. Just got back from the endo...
  242. Negative for antibodies
  243. Sub-Clinical thyroid and multi nodule
  244. Doctor says remission but I am still having symptoms?
  245. Midwest!
  246. dr. levine's ultimate weight loss formula
  247. a few hair questions
  248. ultrasound question.
  249. Mixed up....HELP
  250. Grave's Disease & RAI