PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 [89] 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Another calling Midwest....
  2. Need some help, got questions!!
  3. Any thoughts on symptoms??
  4. Synthroid and birth control
  5. Carrielynn
  6. CALLING MIDWEST!!!!!!! Anyone else also
  7. anyone feel like this
  8. Was I heading from hypo to hyper?
  9. Totally yucky day!
  10. Numbness
  11. Penicillin alergy and synthroid troubles?
  12. Uptake & Scan today. What is 18.7% mean?
  13. lived on a garbage dump, cancer and 22 yrs old and hypo.
  14. Need Help With Results Please
  15. B12 and hypo
  16. Please Help
  17. side effects and synthroid?
  18. Anyone else in here have Gilbert's Syndrome or other liver probs?
  19. Two weeks after surgery
  20. I am sooo mad! Lab results.
  21. Hot flashes with levothyroxine. Normal?
  22. sore throat
  23. Achilles tendons and synthroid
  24. Anyone please help explain my labs? ;)
  25. Hashi and miscarriage
  26. First Endo appt since TT
  27. This will make you giggle :-)
  28. Took Blood Test..Confirmed.. I have a question..
  29. Surgery Scheduled
  30. Please help, need advice!
  31. birth control & thyroid issues
  32. Is it me or what???
  33. Just started taking PTU
  34. Appointment this afternoon... can anybody check out my labs?
  35. Muscle Spasms with Hashi's - opinions please
  36. TSH Normal Range?
  37. Hoping for a little help...
  38. Lab Tests are back, newly diagnosed, with questions...
  39. How long can thyroiditis last?
  40. Began self treatment w/ suppls. today...
  41. Hi Everyone - no change to tight neck post TT
  42. Please Helppppp!!!!!
  43. My doctor does not think I have hypothyroidism or even subclinical hypothyroidism.
  44. Hypothyroidism and insomnia
  45. Just Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism. Have questions.
  46. Foot Problems?
  47. overmedicated
  48. High TSH and normal T4?
  49. What is low for Free T4?
  50. Stressful events caused fatigue
  51. Test Results Are Back...
  52. Anyone on levo and still feel like something is not right!!!
  53. Need help understanding my doctor!
  54. Back from surgery
  55. Continued weight gain despite balanced thyroid
  56. Weight gain increases as dosage increases
  57. I have a question for anyone who can help out please!!!! Thanks :)
  58. Newly Diagnosed, question about time it takes to get adjusted
  59. SOS.HypoT & extreme moods? HELP PLEASE..
  60. Time off work
  61. Thyroid nodules - need advice
  62. Don't know what my best treatment options are!!!
  63. Propylthyracil
  64. Thyroid and menopause!!
  65. Had my TT this week!
  66. thyroid nodule press on carotid anyone??
  67. i'm confused
  68. popscookann
  69. tsh went up & acidosis?
  70. What the dosage means?
  71. Nov 8th dignosised with graves disease pls shed some light ...
  72. HELP - thyroid problem or ?
  73. Correcting a borderline case of Hypothyroidism
  74. Hashimotos.....changes
  75. Newly diagnosed Hashi's
  76. latest news on my little boy
  77. TSH fluctuations and synthroid
  78. synthroid
  79. hair shedding
  80. when can I take meds.?
  81. Oleander I Am Home From Surgery!!
  82. subacute thyroiditis and hashimoto thyroiditis
  83. FNB and hashimoto diagnosis
  84. cough from thyroid nodule
  85. Hyper with hypo symptoms?
  86. Large Nodule or Cyst ?
  87. Fab4Fan
  88. ErinBeth! Midwest! Need an opinion.
  89. Help,don't Feel Well !
  90. My labs
  91. Reocurring nodules?
  92. Fluctuating TSH?
  93. just a few questions
  94. tsh normal, i'm crazy?
  95. thymus gland enlarged
  96. Mercury exposure?
  97. Thyroid Nodule Problem
  98. Sweats
  99. Pathology after TT (again!)
  100. Has Anyone Tried Isagenix?
  101. New to Hypothyroidism
  102. Had my FNB yesterday......
  103. What to expect during thyroid scan?
  104. Hypothyroidism, newly Dx'd
  105. thyriod and supplements should I take hem apart from each other!!
  106. Natural support
  107. Hi I'm New and I have a ?
  108. Horrible Appt with PCP, do I need a second opinion?!? Please help!!
  109. Yet another request for help with labs!
  110. Thyroid disease and acne??
  111. Hashimoto's and fluctuating symptoms
  112. Follicular Tumor
  113. Got my nodule results
  114. hello i have some questions about my results
  115. Help! Doctor won't check thyroid!!
  116. Help, please! Newest labs and guess what Dr. wants to do?
  117. TSH level was 6.... Dr. wants to "wait and watch"... I"m concerned..
  118. surgery complications help
  119. TSH Level, what does it mean?
  120. Scar
  121. Graves and BP
  122. Immune System Support Supplesment and Autoimmune Disease
  123. Thyroid Nodule
  124. What does a thyroid problem do to you?
  125. Help with test results
  126. Surgery this Wed Nov 8th
  127. What the Heck is wrong with thyroid people?
  128. "Low End Of Normal" TSH?????
  129. over the counter thyroid supplements
  130. HELP - Large Nodule!!
  131. Are all the AI diseases diagnosed through blood work?
  132. why breathless?
  133. HELP! Doctor said no biopsy now he wants to!
  134. Help me with lab results!
  135. Inderal - can it cause postmenopausal bleeding?
  136. Hot And Cold At The Same Time????
  137. is this serious?
  138. How many with local anesthesia 4 thyroid surgery?!
  139. Incorporating more t4...
  140. does fasting effect tsh?
  141. How long before back to work after surgery
  142. Trouble staying asleep is HYPO too???
  143. Please advise. Very confused.
  144. Hypo, abdominal discomfort and belching - recognise this?
  145. Hypo to Hyper in a week?
  146. How many of you on this board, had a FNA that was benign, BUT decided to have surgery
  147. How common is it to have the other part of thyroid die after partial thyroidectomy?
  148. Lab Results Normal? Still Feel Awful!
  149. just diagnosed with ca thyroid
  150. After RAI Full Body Scan -- Explain What This is and What Results are We Looking For
  151. Level Questions... advice please
  152. Just wondering
  153. Help! I just received my test results...
  154. Home from surgery
  155. Lump In Throat Feeling - Any Way To Lessen The Discomfort?
  156. Confused!
  157. Should I ......
  158. Good News!
  159. Very ill!!!
  160. Questions for Armour users...
  161. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  162. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  163. new here and don't know what ....
  164. help me with my labs
  165. Lab Results
  166. To armour users...
  167. Levels way off!
  168. Autoimmune Diseases
  169. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  170. What would I do without you guys?
  171. follicular neoplasm
  172. an update
  173. TSH normal, surgery next month
  174. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  175. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  176. New Numbers
  177. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  178. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  179. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  180. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  181. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  182. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  183. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  184. New Member
  185. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  186. red eyes
  187. Arm & legs jerk!
  188. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  189. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  190. Beta-Blockers
  191. Surgery Tomorrow am
  192. beta blockers
  193. lip problems and thyroid
  194. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  195. My new neck :-)
  196. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  197. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  198. help i think i,m going mad.
  199. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  200. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  201. New with a question..
  202. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  203. I can not get full......
  204. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  205. chrashed!!!
  206. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  207. Home after TT
  208. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  209. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  210. I've Decided...
  211. Tsh 6.1
  212. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  213. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  214. Just Might Snap.........
  215. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  216. "Normal" Test Results
  217. New to the thyroid board
  218. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  219. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  220. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  221. Thyroid meds questions
  222. Wow
  223. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  224. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  225. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  226. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  227. Salty Taste
  228. New Looking for Advice
  229. Thanks Midwest
  230. Possible overactive thyroid
  231. got a copy of my results.....
  232. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  233. Second Opinion
  234. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  235. What tests should I request?
  236. Ana?
  237. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  238. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  239. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  240. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  241. test results
  242. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  243. Pathology after TT
  244. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  245. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  246. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  247. Do KELP pills help?
  248. calcitonin and cea blood test
  249. new here
  250. anyone esle feel like this.