Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  2. Thyroid diagnosis
  3. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  4. Hypothyroid
  5. Pregnant, under medicated?
  6. Test Results
  7. Choking feeling...
  8. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  9. Confused: T3 High, T4 normal
  10. Results
  11. Here we go... again.
  12. Heart is willing but thyroid is weak...
  13. What is thyroiditis?
  14. Labwork for toddler - low T3?
  15. Is 25mcg levothyroxine working?
  16. Thyroid Lab Results for Toddler
  17. Thyroid swings
  18. What to do?
  19. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  20. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  21. levels
  22. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  23. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  24. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  25. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  26. Hypothyroid?
  27. CT scan has me worried
  28. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  29. Can any one help
  30. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  31. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  32. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  33. teleradiology report
  34. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  35. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  36. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  37. New! Synthroid question
  38. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  39. Swollen from levothyroxin
  40. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  41. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  42. Thyroid Cyst
  43. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  44. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  45. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  46. New to board - hypothyroid
  47. Advice Please!
  48. Please help me while I am in between endos
  49. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  50. How do you really feel?
  51. Fluctuating TSH????
  52. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  53. Lab Interpretation?
  54. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  55. Hyper? Results help?
  56. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  57. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  58. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  59. EKG has been ordered... why?
  60. New to results-please help?
  61. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  62. Need help with lab results
  63. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  64. Thyroid problem?
  65. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  66. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  67. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  68. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  69. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  70. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  71. thyroid
  72. New and first post...
  73. Parathyroidectomy
  74. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  75. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  76. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  77. Please look at my test results
  78. Lab Result Question
  79. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  80. I think my thyroid is off
  81. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  82. Could this be HypoT?
  83. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  84. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  85. med change
  86. Thyroid result help?
  87. Please help me understand these terms.
  88. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  89. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  90. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  91. Lab results help please :)
  92. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  93. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  94. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  95. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  96. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  97. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  98. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  99. Advice on impact on studies
  100. Help with T3 and T4
  101. Test results... so confused
  102. too low or too high synthroid
  103. Low mch, neut
  104. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  105. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  106. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  107. thyroid question please help
  108. Too much levothyroxine???
  109. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  110. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  111. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  112. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  113. Interesting lab results
  114. Are my t4 to high
  115. Converting to different Meds - Question
  116. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  117. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  118. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  119. Ranges normal?
  120. Needing Cytomel?
  121. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  122. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  123. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  124. Thyroid Eye disease
  125. Still feeling horrible and tired
  126. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  127. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  128. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  129. Help understanding my lab results
  130. Now i'm just even more confused
  131. Lab results, need advice on results
  132. Thyroid Problem!
  133. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  134. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  135. New to message board looking for help
  136. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  137. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  138. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  139. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  140. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  141. Got my lab results, need advice!
  142. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  143. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  144. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  145. newbie after help and advice xx
  146. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  147. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  148. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  149. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  150. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  151. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  152. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  153. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  154. Nodule on right side and blood work
  155. hypothyroidism
  156. Thyroid Medication Question!
  157. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  158. thyroiditis new... need help!
  159. What supplements have you found helpful?
  160. adrenals and reverse t3?
  161. New here, advice needed!!
  162. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  163. "Thyroid"
  164. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  165. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  166. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  167. Here are my lab results...
  168. snake like skin arms legs
  169. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  170. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  171. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  172. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  173. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  174. T3 too high
  175. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  176. VERY Low TSH
  177. I'm new
  178. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  179. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  180. Antibodies
  181. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  182. Question about uptake results
  183. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  184. Nodule and lab results
  185. Lab Test Information
  186. Hypothyroidism - kids
  187. Thyroid disease
  188. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  189. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  190. Test Results
  191. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  192. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  193. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  194. Jump between hypo & hyper
  195. What is the normal value of TSH?
  196. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  197. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  198. Test results!?!
  199. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  200. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  201. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  202. Hi
  203. Naturethroid exhaustion
  204. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  205. Am I on too high a dose?
  206. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  207. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  208. FNA results are in... now what!?
  209. Arm yourself with Info
  210. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  211. Need opinions
  212. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  213. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  214. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  215. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  216. frustrated!!!
  217. It's me again ! new labs!
  218. FNA process....
  219. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  220. Biopsy result question..
  221. Hypothyroid craziness
  222. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  223. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  224. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  225. Not sure its synthroid is working
  226. Scared! Any help would be great!
  227. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  228. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  229. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  230. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  231. I had thyroid biopsy today
  232. How do you know?
  233. Graves
  234. Frustrated with endo.
  235. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  236. When do you start noticing a difference?
  237. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  238. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  239. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  240. Thyroid! please help!!!
  241. Frustrated
  242. Looking for advice on test results
  243. desperate for your help
  244. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  245. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  246. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  247. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  248. I know I have Hashi's
  249. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  250. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy