Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  2. thyroid
  3. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  4. Please help with Lab Report
  5. Hashimoto/Thyroid problem
  6. T4 meds - Feel better, then I feel worse - why?
  7. Help with thyroid ultrasound results
  8. Thyroid problem
  9. Need help understanding Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  10. Please help with Lab report for Thyroid..
  11. Synthroid Troubles!!
  12. What's Up with Me. Need You Guys!!
  13. Low TSH torture
  14. How worried should I be?
  15. Question About Tapazole
  16. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  17. New here,Help needed to interpret my results!
  18. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  19. Thyroid Storm
  20. Help with my results!
  21. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  22. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  23. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  24. Hyper Thyroid?
  25. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  26. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  27. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  28. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  29. Thyroid help!
  30. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  31. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  32. Reverse T3
  33. Reverse T3
  34. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  35. Are these results nothing?
  36. hyperthyroidism?
  37. Help with thyroid problem
  38. Thyroid
  39. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  40. Lab tests
  41. thyroid
  42. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  43. question
  44. high reverse t3
  45. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  46. Thyroid exam questions
  47. Tirosint
  48. Thyroid Function Tests
  49. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  50. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  51. Need advice quick
  52. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  53. How long to adjust to meds?
  54. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  55. Any insight would be appreciated!
  56. Hyperthyroid
  57. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  58. So discouraged
  59. Next steps
  60. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  61. Inconclusive
  62. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  63. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  64. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  65. enlarged thyroid
  66. tsh rising
  67. makinmecrazy
  68. Hypothyroid and confused
  69. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  70. Thyroid
  71. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  72. Lab results... questions.
  73. unithroid meds
  74. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  75. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  76. Dosing questions....
  77. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  78. soy and thyroid
  79. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  80. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  81. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  82. High TSH normal T4
  83. High TSH normal T4
  84. confused and fed up
  85. Synthroid and Sleep
  86. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  87. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  88. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  89. High free T3 but low free T4
  90. Hypothyroid?
  91. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  92. why are my symptoms so bad?
  93. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  94. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  95. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  96. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  97. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  98. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  99. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  100. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  101. Itching Skin
  102. This is normal?
  103. What are typical dosages
  104. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  105. Thyroid diagnosis
  106. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  107. Hypothyroid
  108. Pregnant, under medicated?
  109. Test Results
  110. Choking feeling...
  111. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  112. Confused: T3 High, T4 normal
  113. Results
  114. Here we go... again.
  115. Heart is willing but thyroid is weak...
  116. What is thyroiditis?
  117. Labwork for toddler - low T3?
  118. Is 25mcg levothyroxine working?
  119. Thyroid Lab Results for Toddler
  120. Thyroid swings
  121. What to do?
  122. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  123. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  124. levels
  125. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  126. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  127. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  128. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  129. Hypothyroid?
  130. CT scan has me worried
  131. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  132. Can any one help
  133. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  134. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  135. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  136. teleradiology report
  137. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  138. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  139. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  140. New! Synthroid question
  141. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  142. Swollen from levothyroxin
  143. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  144. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  145. Thyroid Cyst
  146. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  147. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  148. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  149. New to board - hypothyroid
  150. Advice Please!
  151. Please help me while I am in between endos
  152. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  153. How do you really feel?
  154. Fluctuating TSH????
  155. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  156. Lab Interpretation?
  157. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  158. Hyper? Results help?
  159. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  160. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  161. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  162. EKG has been ordered... why?
  163. New to results-please help?
  164. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  165. Need help with lab results
  166. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  167. Thyroid problem?
  168. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  169. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  170. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  171. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  172. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  173. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  174. thyroid
  175. New and first post...
  176. Parathyroidectomy
  177. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  178. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  179. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  180. Please look at my test results
  181. Lab Result Question
  182. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  183. I think my thyroid is off
  184. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  185. Could this be HypoT?
  186. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  187. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  188. med change
  189. Thyroid result help?
  190. Please help me understand these terms.
  191. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  192. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  193. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  194. Lab results help please :)
  195. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  196. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  197. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  198. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  199. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  200. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  201. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  202. Advice on impact on studies
  203. Help with T3 and T4
  204. Test results... so confused
  205. too low or too high synthroid
  206. Low mch, neut
  207. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  208. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  209. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  210. thyroid question please help
  211. Too much levothyroxine???
  212. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  213. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  214. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  215. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  216. Interesting lab results
  217. Are my t4 to high
  218. Converting to different Meds - Question
  219. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  220. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  221. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  222. Ranges normal?
  223. Needing Cytomel?
  224. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  225. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  226. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  227. Thyroid Eye disease
  228. Still feeling horrible and tired
  229. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  230. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  231. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  232. Help understanding my lab results
  233. Now i'm just even more confused
  234. Lab results, need advice on results
  235. Thyroid Problem!
  236. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  237. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  238. New to message board looking for help
  239. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  240. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  241. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  242. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  243. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  244. Got my lab results, need advice!
  245. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  246. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  247. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  248. newbie after help and advice xx
  249. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  250. newbie... feedback on my lab results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy