PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. urine Iodine test question
  2. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  3. Hypo Meds too High?
  4. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  5. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  6. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  7. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  8. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  9. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  10. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  11. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  12. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  13. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  14. Help with labs and dosing
  15. Help understanding labs
  16. Learning to spot the signs
  17. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  18. TSH up and down
  19. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  20. Tpo
  21. Levoxyl is back!
  22. Levoxyl is back!
  23. please help.
  24. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  25. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  26. Understanding test results and treatment option
  27. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  28. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  29. Can someone help me with my numbers
  30. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  31. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  32. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  33. dont understand!!!
  34. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  35. Adrenal Saliva Test
  36. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  37. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  38. Hashimoto's and Medication
  39. hypothyroidism (really)
  40. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  41. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  42. CT scan..
  43. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  44. High antibodies help please
  45. Help! Armour experts needed
  46. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  47. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  48. New to thyroid issues
  49. Erfa and morning coffee?
  50. Nausea with Cytomel
  51. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  52. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  53. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  54. Skin moles/petechae
  55. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  56. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  57. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  58. Dose Adjustment?
  59. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  60. thyroid absorption
  61. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  62. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  63. FNA and Fear of Needles
  64. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  65. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  66. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  67. want my hair back soon
  68. Hyperparathyroidism again
  69. armour thryoid
  70. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  71. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  72. Low ferritin etc.
  73. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  74. High TPO, normal TSH?
  75. my new labs
  76. Well now what... **help**
  77. Confused by Lab Results
  78. Verdict is in
  79. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  80. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  81. Struggling to get diagnosed
  82. Questions regarding test results
  83. Can anyone relate?
  84. thyroid tsh test
  85. Another plea for help with labs
  86. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  87. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  88. Hypothyroidism
  89. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  90. Thyroid Nodules
  91. Blood tests
  92. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  93. Help after TT
  94. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  95. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  96. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  97. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  98. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  99. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  100. Lab Thyroid Results
  101. Scared!!! *c- word*
  102. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  103. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  104. Very sick - please help.
  105. thyroid malignancy
  106. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  107. compounded t3,t4
  108. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  109. nature throid and WP thyroid
  110. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  111. relieved
  112. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  113. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  114. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  115. Synthroid making me feel worse
  116. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  117. Hypothyroid??
  118. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  119. my symptoms
  120. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  121. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  122. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  123. Levoxyl back on march 3
  124. Thyroid testing
  125. Cytomel/Iordoral
  126. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  127. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  128. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  129. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  130. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  131. Should my meds be lowered?
  132. New to thyroid issues
  133. Low TSH normal free T4
  134. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  135. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  136. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  137. Suffering for months to no avail
  138. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  139. need help
  140. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  141. What does it mean?
  142. Fluctuating levels?
  143. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  144. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  145. Supplementing thyroid
  146. Hashimoto's and reflux
  147. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  148. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  149. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  150. Is this Hashimoto's?
  151. thyroid and menopause
  152. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  153. Levothyroxine at night...
  154. TSH to high
  155. Wow
  156. Need a Dx soon :(
  157. Normal TSH but high free T4
  158. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  159. What tests do I need???
  160. Elevated body temperature
  161. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  162. Improvements when switched to Armour?
  163. under active thyroid
  164. Are My Results Good?
  165. Hey, I need an advice please
  166. Lab results
  167. US thyroid
  168. Mural echogenic focus?
  169. Please help- so confused over lab results
  170. Hashimoto's and SRT
  171. hypothyroidism
  172. Thyroid swell if Hyper?
  173. Moodiness and emotional from switching to Armour
  174. Basal Body temperature
  175. Relief for severe pain?
  176. Understanding my Lab Work
  177. Help with conversion!!
  178. Question about Armour dosage
  179. Lab Results
  180. Dry mouth... is this a med side effect?
  181. Results: What do they mean. Help pls.
  182. Thyroid itchy neck
  183. Hi can someone help?
  184. Can injury/trauma to throat cause thyroid problems/goiters?
  185. First Post... ;+)
  186. lab results normal - enlarged thyroid
  187. Fna...
  188. Acne from Thyroid Meds?!
  189. Weak Immunity,slow metabolism
  190. Thyroid fluctuating
  191. Please Help! Need advice!
  192. Can I use Mucinex D if I had subacute thyroiditis or hyperthyroidism ?
  193. Help! New here and freaking out.
  194. Thyroid & sensitive receding gums
  195. Cant get Free T's up
  196. x-post from Endocrine Disorders Board - please tell me what you think about my labs
  197. Very enlarged left lobe, normal labs
  198. Just started Armour
  199. Hyper to Hypo 20 weeks pregnant
  200. Low TSH, normal FT4 and FT3, no symptoms
  201. Arrhythmia
  202. Tyrosine - good for hyPO or hyPER?
  203. Follow Up lab question
  204. Thanks/Rant/Please comment
  205. elevated s tsh
  206. confused
  207. Finally Labs! Please tell me what you think! :)
  208. test results
  209. Why Doctor took me off synthroid
  210. Help, please!
  211. anybody gain weight too much synthroid?
  212. A little advice please
  213. Extremely dry lips for Hypos
  214. who can prescribe T3
  215. Help with switch to Armour
  216. new labs
  217. Getting nowhere it seems
  218. Generic or not
  219. Thyroid Test
  220. T3/cytomel help?
  221. Do I really have hypo?
  222. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  223. Hypo symptom flare up? Anybody?
  224. Overmedicated?
  225. 2 light periods - Synthroid too high?
  226. Dr. James Dicke in Westminster, MD
  227. Am I now Hyperthyroid?
  228. hypo for many years... can it cause kidney issues?
  229. Worried About New Labs; High T3's
  230. Armour and low TSH
  231. Subacute Thyroiditis recovery time
  232. FNA of thyroid nodule w calcification
  233. Graves vs. Hashimotos Graves?
  234. Thyroid Uptake Test
  235. Calcified nodule
  236. From borderline hypo to hyper in a month?
  237. activity level and dosage?
  238. Desperate for help...
  239. Do I have a thyroid problem?
  240. Hypothyroid and Low Triglycerides
  241. In-range but low T3/T4, VERY high TSH
  242. Hyperthyroid?? Scared... Confused
  243. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  244. New and terrified!
  245. Lab Results
  246. Help with Lab results
  247. What do you guys think?
  248. Nodules and Goiter - advice?
  249. Is it safe to try iodine supplements without a thyroid diagnosis
  250. Dry mouth/eyes