Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. My complaint
  2. Thyroid Ultrasound
  3. Doctors
  4. dr quan-yang duh
  5. Multinodular goitre, bulging and uncomfortable.
  6. thyrois ultrasound question
  7. MD not wanting to do anything - abnormal labs/ultrasound & symptomatic
  8. Thyroid Nodule results
  9. Hypothyroid, not Hashi's, Pituitary maybe?
  10. Losing weight with low thyroid
  11. Thyroid Lab: Low FT4/FT3, Optimal TSH??
  12. Enlarged solid mass on the Thyroid
  13. Lab Results - Do I have a thyroid problem?
  14. Only half a thyroid
  15. Hypothyroidism and adrenal exhaustion
  16. Looking for experienced input
  17. thyoid, anxiety and pregnancy!!
  18. Scary symptoms
  19. Could my hyperthyroidism be coming back
  20. Armour Thyroid w/phentermine - test results
  21. TSH stabilization elusive!
  22. Thyroid
  23. Very odd problem
  24. Nucleoar 1:80 & hypothyroidism
  25. thyroid questions
  26. Finally have an Appt. with Endo!
  27. Armour and cytomel didn't work, levo and cytomel a bit better but having strange prob
  28. New member and ? about symptoms and lab results
  29. Thyroid Issues
  30. a little bit lost in the thyroid minefield
  31. What now?
  32. What next???
  33. Armour... could it be working this fast???
  34. Mystery Symptoms... Please Help
  35. Did my ultrasound Thursday, having anxiety!!
  36. Stopped Tapazole for 1 week, restarted -- now it feels like it's not working anymore?
  37. Armour Thyroid vs Nature Thyroid
  38. Thyroid medication causing tingling/crawling sensation?
  39. Newbie ��
  40. nodule description
  41. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  42. Test results
  43. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  44. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  45. Thyroid results help
  46. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  47. Please help me interpret my results :)
  48. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  49. would I benefit from T3?
  50. I disagree with my doctor
  51. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  52. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  53. hashis and anxiety at night?
  54. Rt3
  55. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  56. no one knows
  57. TSH bouncing all over?
  58. Its been a while...
  59. i could really use some advice.. please
  60. Thyroids
  61. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  62. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  63. Thyroid problem Help Me
  64. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  65. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  66. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  67. New to this board - looking for advice
  68. Education on Hashimotos
  69. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  70. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  71. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  72. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  73. Low tsh problem
  74. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  75. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  76. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  77. Cytomel side effects?
  78. Nature throid
  79. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  80. my tsh level is .970
  81. problem switch back to armour?
  82. Thyroid
  83. Thyroid issues would account
  84. thyroid problems
  85. support and answers needed
  86. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  87. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  88. advice on labs/symptoms
  89. advice on labs / symptoms
  90. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  91. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  92. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  93. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  94. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  95. Thyroid
  96. Thyroid disorder
  97. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  98. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  99. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  100. Help with Levels?
  101. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  102. Do things ever get better?
  103. TSH level 644
  104. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  105. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  106. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  107. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  108. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  109. confused about levels
  110. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  111. T3 meds
  112. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  113. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  114. Mystery Symptoms
  115. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  116. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  117. lab results... med question and opinion
  118. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  119. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  120. thyroid test question
  121. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  122. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  123. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  124. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  125. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  126. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  127. Feeling hyper but not?!
  128. Continuing neck pain
  129. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  130. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  131. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  132. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  133. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  134. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  135. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  136. multi nodular goiter nodules
  137. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  138. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  139. Would like some input please
  140. Hi! Im New. Please help
  141. Maca & hypothyroid?
  142. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  143. Thyroid results
  144. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  145. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  146. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  147. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  148. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  149. Have I gone hyper?
  150. Please help lab results
  151. Panicking about appointment
  152. Overactive no medication??
  153. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  154. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  155. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  156. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  157. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  158. Thyroid Tissue
  159. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  160. Hashimoto's Problems...
  161. Please help me understand results
  162. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  163. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  164. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  165. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  166. Thyroid
  167. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  168. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  169. Help with Results
  170. Hypothyroidism?
  171. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  172. Total Thyroidectomy
  173. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  174. post op thyroidectomy
  175. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  176. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  177. Hyperparathyroidism
  178. Trapped by Graves Disease
  179. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  180. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  181. muscle pain and weakness
  182. Possibly parathyroid disease
  183. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  184. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  185. Question on Kelp
  186. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  187. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  188. Yawning
  189. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  190. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  191. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  192. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  193. My T4 level is high
  194. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  195. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  196. how to discontinue levo?
  197. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  198. Something stuck in throat???
  199. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  200. Feeling of something in throat?
  201. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  202. Is my TSH too low?
  203. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  204. RAI or Surgery
  205. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  206. please help with my blood test results?
  207. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  208. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  209. 2nd goiter surgery
  210. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  211. No confirmed diagnosis
  212. High T3 and prolactin..
  213. molecular iodine
  214. Hashimotos?
  215. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  216. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  217. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  218. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  219. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  220. My numbers
  221. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  222. Loss of hair! Help!
  223. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  224. I am new here :D please be nice
  225. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  226. swallowing issues
  227. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  228. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  229. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  230. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  231. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  232. tsh 94
  233. Thyroid help with medication
  234. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  235. need some help
  236. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  237. My hair is still lifeless
  238. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  239. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  240. Thyroid acting up again?
  241. Can't get a diagnosis
  242. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  243. After a year... finally
  244. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  245. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  246. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  247. synthroid and shortness of breath
  248. Strange labs
  249. Natural vs synthetic
  250. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!