Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Armour... could it be working this fast???
  2. Mystery Symptoms... Please Help
  3. Did my ultrasound Thursday, having anxiety!!
  4. Stopped Tapazole for 1 week, restarted -- now it feels like it's not working anymore?
  5. Armour Thyroid vs Nature Thyroid
  6. Thyroid medication causing tingling/crawling sensation?
  7. Newbie ��
  8. nodule description
  9. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  10. Test results
  11. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  12. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  13. Thyroid results help
  14. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  15. Please help me interpret my results :)
  16. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  17. would I benefit from T3?
  18. I disagree with my doctor
  19. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  20. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  21. hashis and anxiety at night?
  22. Rt3
  23. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  24. no one knows
  25. TSH bouncing all over?
  26. Its been a while...
  27. i could really use some advice.. please
  28. Thyroids
  29. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  30. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  31. Thyroid problem Help Me
  32. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  33. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  34. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  35. New to this board - looking for advice
  36. Education on Hashimotos
  37. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  38. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  39. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  40. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  41. Low tsh problem
  42. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  43. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  44. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  45. Cytomel side effects?
  46. Nature throid
  47. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  48. my tsh level is .970
  49. problem switch back to armour?
  50. Thyroid
  51. Thyroid issues would account
  52. thyroid problems
  53. support and answers needed
  54. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  55. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  56. advice on labs/symptoms
  57. advice on labs / symptoms
  58. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  59. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  60. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  61. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  62. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  63. Thyroid
  64. Thyroid disorder
  65. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  66. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  67. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  68. Help with Levels?
  69. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  70. Do things ever get better?
  71. TSH level 644
  72. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  73. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  74. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  75. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  76. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  77. confused about levels
  78. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  79. T3 meds
  80. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  81. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  82. Mystery Symptoms
  83. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  84. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  85. lab results... med question and opinion
  86. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  87. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  88. thyroid test question
  89. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  90. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  91. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  92. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  93. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  94. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  95. Feeling hyper but not?!
  96. Continuing neck pain
  97. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  98. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  99. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  100. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  101. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  102. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  103. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  104. multi nodular goiter nodules
  105. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  106. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  107. Would like some input please
  108. Hi! Im New. Please help
  109. Maca & hypothyroid?
  110. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  111. Thyroid results
  112. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  113. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  114. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  115. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  116. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  117. Have I gone hyper?
  118. Please help lab results
  119. Panicking about appointment
  120. Overactive no medication??
  121. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  122. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  123. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  124. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  125. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  126. Thyroid Tissue
  127. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  128. Hashimoto's Problems...
  129. Please help me understand results
  130. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  131. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  132. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  133. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  134. Thyroid
  135. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  136. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  137. Help with Results
  138. Hypothyroidism?
  139. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  140. Total Thyroidectomy
  141. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  142. post op thyroidectomy
  143. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  144. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  145. Hyperparathyroidism
  146. Trapped by Graves Disease
  147. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  148. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  149. muscle pain and weakness
  150. Possibly parathyroid disease
  151. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  152. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  153. Question on Kelp
  154. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  155. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  156. Yawning
  157. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  158. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  159. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  160. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  161. My T4 level is high
  162. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  163. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  164. how to discontinue levo?
  165. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  166. Something stuck in throat???
  167. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  168. Feeling of something in throat?
  169. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  170. Is my TSH too low?
  171. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  172. RAI or Surgery
  173. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  174. please help with my blood test results?
  175. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  176. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  177. 2nd goiter surgery
  178. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  179. No confirmed diagnosis
  180. High T3 and prolactin..
  181. molecular iodine
  182. Hashimotos?
  183. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  184. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  185. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  186. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  187. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  188. My numbers
  189. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  190. Loss of hair! Help!
  191. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  192. I am new here :D please be nice
  193. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  194. swallowing issues
  195. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  196. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  197. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  198. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  199. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  200. tsh 94
  201. Thyroid help with medication
  202. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  203. need some help
  204. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  205. My hair is still lifeless
  206. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  207. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  208. Thyroid acting up again?
  209. Can't get a diagnosis
  210. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  211. After a year... finally
  212. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  213. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  214. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  215. synthroid and shortness of breath
  216. Strange labs
  217. Natural vs synthetic
  218. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  219. Gap in medication
  220. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  221. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  222. last hope
  223. treating Hashitoxicosis
  224. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  225. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  226. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  227. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  228. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  229. FNA for thyroid
  230. Is this hypothyroidism?
  231. question on hypothyroidism
  232. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  233. magnesium citrate
  234. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  235. New Levothyroxine RX
  236. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  237. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  238. Info Please
  239. Levothyroxine
  240. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  241. hyper thyroid
  242. Increasing dosage myself?
  243. thyroid mass
  244. Thyroid and Juicing
  245. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  246. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  247. What labs should I ask for?
  248. Question on Free T-4
  249. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  250. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!