PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hashimotos/hypo/vitamin d??? Please help!
  2. Below normal TSH, normal T4
  3. I'm hypothyroidism or hypogonadism ? (with LAB TEST)
  4. Question about goiter and thyroglobulin levels
  5. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  6. Does adding iron supp=need for increase NDT?
  7. Exhaustion and help needed
  8. ADVICE! Low T4 exhaustion with higher T3?
  9. Hypo?
  10. Could I be Hypo?
  11. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  12. large Thyroid nodule
  13. Hypo? Dr. Says Normal
  14. Diffuse toxic goiter
  15. Should I be concerned? PLEASE HELP
  16. doctor called y I hadn't died
  17. Pervasive Hurthle Cell Change
  18. New Labs on Erfa
  19. Endocrinologist and Grave's Disease Question
  20. Newbie needs help finding a doctor
  21. Hypothyroidism?
  22. Newbie with Graves Disease
  23. My Labs...
  24. Synthroid
  25. Hyperparathyroid and tinnitus?
  26. Sub Acute Thyroiditis! Confused.
  27. Please help me with this!
  28. Diagnosed with Graves... and not taking my medicine?
  29. Surgery or Radioactive Iodine Treatment?
  30. Hypothyroid, could this be what has made me sick for so many years?
  31. Thoughts...opinions
  32. Wilsons Tempurature Cytromel Dosage
  33. Blood test
  34. Nevous Newbie - Help with Results??
  35. Idiopathic Itch
  36. Graves' disease
  37. Hypo/Foods
  38. Thyroid Questions
  39. Chronic Swollen Face
  40. Low unmedicated TSH, TPO high, Fevers, Fatigue, Hashi’s
  41. New, lots of questions
  42. more test results - some advice if possible ?
  43. Graves/Hyperthyroid and Lobectomy
  44. Help! Strange hashimoto diagnosis
  45. Do I need to go to the ER?? Or will I last until tomorrow?
  46. Thyroid Lab Results
  47. Thyroid Lab Work
  48. Thyroid Related Blood Pressure Issues?
  49. Help, Synthroid Advice!
  50. Hypothyroid/Armour/New Labs Help!
  51. Anyone help with thyroid
  52. Awaiting FNA on thyroid nodules with calcifications... questions!
  53. Update
  54. Tbg and Tsh elevated?
  55. Rapid weight gain
  56. Nodules + Hypo Symptoms but GP says NORMAL?!
  57. Could these things provoke or cause a thyroid storm?
  58. TSH down now, but still tired
  59. Help diagnosing lab results
  60. Hyperthyroid Help
  61. Propanolol Withdrawal
  62. no probiotics for autoimmune disease
  63. Thyroglossal duct cyst
  64. ER for anxiety & thyroid, has anyone ever? What do I have?
  65. Weight gain on Cytomel?
  66. Subacute Thyroiditis Question
  67. Total Thyroidectomy... now to Oncologist???
  68. doc raised my meds on TSH alone
  69. Graves' disease
  70. thyroid
  71. Interpreting US results
  72. Fluctuating TSH
  73. feeling horrible/lab results
  74. Erfa lighter menstruation? Please experiences?
  75. Arc welding and Thyroid abnormalities
  76. Vitamin D Supplements Lower My Thyroid Levels --- What's Going On?
  77. Grrrrrrr... Looking for a good doctor, endo, who understands thyroid in Ohio
  78. Looking for a good Thyroid doctor in Savannah area
  79. What tests should I ask for?
  80. Scared
  81. Need Help with diagnosing
  82. Horrible Insomnia
  83. Need lots of help
  84. Artificial Energy/Speediness after dose increase
  85. Gastritis/thyroid/lowT
  86. diagnosed with iodine deficient hypothyroid - can anyone assist?
  87. Thyroid problems
  88. nature throid
  89. Ultrasound yesterday and DRs still um'ing and ah'ing
  90. subclinical hyperthyroidism?
  91. TSH very low... on levosynthroid Dr says
  92. thyroid lab tests
  93. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  94. Please help!!!!!!!! overmedicated or not?
  95. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  96. thyroid nodule growth
  97. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  98. Thyroid issues
  99. Am I right to worry about this?
  100. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  101. Lab results inputs needed.
  102. Suppressed TSH with Frees in the gutter and on high dose NDT
  103. urine Iodine test question
  104. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  105. Hypo Meds too High?
  106. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  107. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  108. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  109. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  110. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  111. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  112. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  113. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  114. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  115. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  116. Help with labs and dosing
  117. Help understanding labs
  118. Learning to spot the signs
  119. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  120. TSH up and down
  121. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  122. Tpo
  123. Levoxyl is back!
  124. Levoxyl is back!
  125. please help.
  126. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  127. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  128. Understanding test results and treatment option
  129. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  130. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  131. Can someone help me with my numbers
  132. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  133. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  134. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  135. dont understand!!!
  136. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  137. Adrenal Saliva Test
  138. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  139. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  140. Hashimoto's and Medication
  141. hypothyroidism (really)
  142. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  143. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  144. CT scan..
  145. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  146. High antibodies help please
  147. Help! Armour experts needed
  148. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  149. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  150. New to thyroid issues
  151. Erfa and morning coffee?
  152. Nausea with Cytomel
  153. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  154. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  155. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  156. Skin moles/petechae
  157. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  158. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  159. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  160. Dose Adjustment?
  161. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  162. thyroid absorption
  163. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  164. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  165. FNA and Fear of Needles
  166. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  167. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  168. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  169. want my hair back soon
  170. Hyperparathyroidism again
  171. armour thryoid
  172. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  173. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  174. Low ferritin etc.
  175. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  176. High TPO, normal TSH?
  177. my new labs
  178. Well now what... **help**
  179. Confused by Lab Results
  180. Verdict is in
  181. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  182. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  183. Struggling to get diagnosed
  184. Questions regarding test results
  185. Can anyone relate?
  186. thyroid tsh test
  187. Another plea for help with labs
  188. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  189. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  190. Hypothyroidism
  191. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  192. Thyroid Nodules
  193. Blood tests
  194. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  195. Help after TT
  196. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  197. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  198. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  199. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  200. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  201. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  202. Lab Thyroid Results
  203. Scared!!! *c- word*
  204. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  205. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  206. Very sick - please help.
  207. thyroid malignancy
  208. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  209. compounded t3,t4
  210. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  211. nature throid and WP thyroid
  212. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  213. relieved
  214. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  215. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  216. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  217. Synthroid making me feel worse
  218. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  219. Hypothyroid??
  220. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  221. my symptoms
  222. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  223. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  224. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  225. Levoxyl back on march 3
  226. Thyroid testing
  227. Cytomel/Iordoral
  228. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  229. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  230. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  231. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  232. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  233. Should my meds be lowered?
  234. New to thyroid issues
  235. Low TSH normal free T4
  236. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  237. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  238. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  239. Suffering for months to no avail
  240. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  241. need help
  242. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  243. What does it mean?
  244. Fluctuating levels?
  245. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  246. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  247. Supplementing thyroid
  248. Hashimoto's and reflux
  249. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  250. Could this be a thyroid problem?