Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Lab results
  2. Please help interpret labs...ty
  3. Child with thyroid issues?
  4. Went to the doc this am
  5. Newbie help...
  6. New, Confused... Please help
  7. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  8. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  9. Need some help!
  10. Help with test results?
  11. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  12. Another question
  13. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  14. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  15. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  16. Consult on Sonogram
  17. Just had blood drawn
  18. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  19. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  20. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  21. Could this be related?
  22. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  23. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  24. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  25. Hyperthyroid
  26. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  27. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  28. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  29. Opinions appreciated
  30. Pain in the neck?
  31. Thyroid Cancer
  32. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  33. Very Confused, need some help
  34. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  35. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  36. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  37. help with test results??
  38. Scar after thyroid surgery
  39. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  40. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  41. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  42. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  43. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  44. Need some love!
  45. please help
  46. Sonogram results - scared!
  47. please need help
  48. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  49. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  50. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  51. New labs help
  52. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  53. Question For The More Informed
  54. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  55. thyroid
  56. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  57. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  58. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  59. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  60. Confused
  61. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  62. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  63. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  64. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  65. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  66. RECENT labs! need advice!
  67. high TSH normal T3&T4
  68. Missing dose of meds
  69. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  70. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  71. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  72. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  73. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  74. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  75. Backwards Symptoms
  76. What are your numbers?
  77. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  78. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  79. No normal thyroid
  80. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  81. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  82. Help with thyroid results!!
  83. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  84. thyroid disorder
  85. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  86. Could it be thyroid?
  87. Thyroid Cancer
  88. Biopsy Fear
  89. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  90. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  91. need information! please help!
  92. high TPO looking for info
  93. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  94. thyroid levels
  95. Blood Test Results
  96. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  97. Graves disease
  98. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  99. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  100. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  101. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  102. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  103. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  104. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  105. low ft4 normal tsh question
  106. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  107. My story...& questions
  108. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  109. Atlanta North Endo?
  110. help
  111. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  112. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  113. Help! could i be hypo?
  114. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  115. t3 low Can someone help me figure out what is going on
  116. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  117. Hypo to Hyper - New Test Results
  118. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  119. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  120. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  121. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  122. Need a new endo in Baton Rouge....any suggestions????
  123. Thyroid test results they say I'm good??
  124. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  125. Newly found nodule
  126. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  127. Thyroid or CFS?
  128. REALLY confused about my results... help??
  129. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  130. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  131. Finding a good doctor
  132. New to site - at my wits end!!
  133. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  134. Hashimoto's + Acute thyroiditis possible?
  135. Is anyone Gluten Free?
  136. Do these thyroid results look suspicious?
  137. Could I be going from hypo -> hyper?
  138. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  139. More labs/new Dr.
  140. Thyroid enlargement
  141. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004
  142. Hyperparathyroidism or Not
  143. has anyone noticed side effects with 25mcg levothroyxine
  144. Chest pains and feeling strange on thyroxine
  145. Help again with results
  146. Thy. Peroxidase is 119.0 . Any advice?
  147. Thyroid help - bit confused!
  148. Thyroid Cyst
  149. 'Borderline high' - what does it mean?
  150. Teeth Implants in a Day
  151. New Doctor / New Tests - Hashimotos??
  152. prolactin?
  153. Hashimoto's and new Cytomel
  154. help me
  155. Thyroid Blood Tests - Which Ones?
  156. New Doctor
  157. Time for meds?
  158. Need support
  159. New, need advice
  160. Misdiagnosed Graves Disease???? (Hyperparathyroidism)
  161. Hypothyroid- higher levo dose, lower cholesterol?
  162. tincture
  163. Hypo then Graves now Hypo
  164. without thyroid meds
  165. Taking supplements with Levothyroxine?
  166. Thyroidectomy
  167. Eye problems
  168. My Graves' Update - Nearly a Year Post-Diagnosis
  169. My doctor said that it is stress related but i disagree.
  170. strange SYMTOMS
  171. Not sure what to do.
  172. Update on my thyroidectomy
  173. Discouraged
  174. Started thyroid medication for first time... extreme diarrhea, eek!
  175. frustrated
  176. Cyst in my throat - should i have it removed?
  177. Help with lab results
  178. Thyroid and Hashimotos?
  179. A VERY long post from a newbie, and a request for advice
  180. what to do with thyroid results
  181. Hashimoto's symptoms resolved with Cortisone injection
  182. please help
  183. thyroiditis and diet?
  184. Can anyone help with answers
  185. synthroid and dental work - is it safe?
  186. Post Partial Thyroidectomy - update
  187. Enlargement of Thyroid
  188. WHEN and IF the time comes regarding switching meds..
  189. Help with my lab results
  190. To those with thyroid disorders and hypo adrenalin
  191. Please decode my lab results!
  192. Thyroid Disorder?
  193. It is NOT in my head!
  194. Hypothyroid and too much sleep
  195. new results in and not sure again
  196. How often to have bloods done ?
  197. Thyroid Report
  198. Persue more testing?
  199. Parathyroid issues?
  200. Hot and cold, nausea, fatigue, TSH-L result
  201. Newly Hyperthyroidism
  202. hypothyroid with high level of T3
  203. Thyroid Medication question
  204. Ferritin level question
  205. Enlarged thyroid, feel terrible but "normal" test results
  206. Hypo to Hyper!
  207. Help with Results - Urgent
  208. how do you know if you're converting well?
  209. help with understanding thyroid test
  210. Starting Fresh - looking at thyroid removal
  211. Need Thyroid Savvy Doctor in Indianapolis area PLEASE!!!!!
  212. Can I stop the Cortef? Armour may be working.
  213. Hitting Hyperthyroid while ramping up NDT
  214. can we prevent hashi flares from happening?
  215. Do my labs warrant treatment?
  216. Can anyone relate???
  217. Hashimotos
  218. Am I Hypo? Need Dr recs...
  219. Begging for help, so sad and frustrated
  220. HYPERTHYROID and hot flashes can't sleep
  221. Fluctuating between Hypo and Hyper
  222. Thyroid? Please help
  223. Thinking of trying Armour
  224. TSH jumped to 8.8
  225. Help me understand my test results-Thanks!
  226. Switching levothyroxine to armour for muscle pains
  227. Possible Hypothyroid?
  228. What is wrong with me
  229. hyperthyroidism
  230. thyroid medication
  231. Testosterone results
  232. need help fast endo put me back on synth with ndt! anxiety
  233. Posting for a friend: Help understanding labs
  234. hypo and graves disease ? can somebody explain
  235. Can someone answer my question about meds?
  236. Could this be Primary Hyperparathyroidism?
  237. Hair loss and thyroid
  238. Am I over medicated now ?
  239. Should I start meds or not?! Need advice
  240. Thyroid problems
  241. Low TSH
  242. 21 year old female sooooo confused !! :(
  243. What is happening to me?
  244. Ultrasound ? re nodules
  245. Help please! Thyroid levels keep getting worse. Any changes I can make?
  246. Am I "Normal"
  247. Thyroid Results... TSH Slightly High, T3 & T4 Ok... help!
  248. Anybody tried dessicated supplements?
  249. Menstrual cycle & Armour
  250. Results...Symptoms...Need advice


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy