PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Help diagnosing lab results
  2. Hyperthyroid Help
  3. Propanolol Withdrawal
  4. no probiotics for autoimmune disease
  5. Thyroglossal duct cyst
  6. ER for anxiety & thyroid, has anyone ever? What do I have?
  7. Weight gain on Cytomel?
  8. Subacute Thyroiditis Question
  9. Total Thyroidectomy... now to Oncologist???
  10. doc raised my meds on TSH alone
  11. Graves' disease
  12. thyroid
  13. Interpreting US results
  14. Fluctuating TSH
  15. feeling horrible/lab results
  16. Erfa lighter menstruation? Please experiences?
  17. Arc welding and Thyroid abnormalities
  18. Vitamin D Supplements Lower My Thyroid Levels --- What's Going On?
  19. Grrrrrrr... Looking for a good doctor, endo, who understands thyroid in Ohio
  20. Looking for a good Thyroid doctor in Savannah area
  21. What tests should I ask for?
  22. Scared
  23. Need Help with diagnosing
  24. Horrible Insomnia
  25. Need lots of help
  26. Artificial Energy/Speediness after dose increase
  27. Gastritis/thyroid/lowT
  28. diagnosed with iodine deficient hypothyroid - can anyone assist?
  29. Thyroid problems
  30. nature throid
  31. Ultrasound yesterday and DRs still um'ing and ah'ing
  32. subclinical hyperthyroidism?
  33. TSH very low... on levosynthroid Dr says
  34. thyroid lab tests
  35. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  36. Please help!!!!!!!! overmedicated or not?
  37. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  38. thyroid nodule growth
  39. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  40. Thyroid issues
  41. Am I right to worry about this?
  42. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  43. Lab results inputs needed.
  44. Suppressed TSH with Frees in the gutter and on high dose NDT
  45. urine Iodine test question
  46. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  47. Hypo Meds too High?
  48. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  49. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  50. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  51. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  52. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  53. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  54. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  55. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  56. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  57. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  58. Help with labs and dosing
  59. Help understanding labs
  60. Learning to spot the signs
  61. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  62. TSH up and down
  63. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  64. Tpo
  65. Levoxyl is back!
  66. Levoxyl is back!
  67. please help.
  68. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  69. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  70. Understanding test results and treatment option
  71. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  72. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  73. Can someone help me with my numbers
  74. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  75. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  76. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  77. dont understand!!!
  78. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  79. Adrenal Saliva Test
  80. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  81. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  82. Hashimoto's and Medication
  83. hypothyroidism (really)
  84. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  85. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  86. CT scan..
  87. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  88. High antibodies help please
  89. Help! Armour experts needed
  90. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  91. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  92. New to thyroid issues
  93. Erfa and morning coffee?
  94. Nausea with Cytomel
  95. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  96. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  97. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  98. Skin moles/petechae
  99. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  100. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  101. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  102. Dose Adjustment?
  103. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  104. thyroid absorption
  105. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  106. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  107. FNA and Fear of Needles
  108. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  109. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  110. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  111. want my hair back soon
  112. Hyperparathyroidism again
  113. armour thryoid
  114. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  115. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  116. Low ferritin etc.
  117. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  118. High TPO, normal TSH?
  119. my new labs
  120. Well now what... **help**
  121. Confused by Lab Results
  122. Verdict is in
  123. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  124. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  125. Struggling to get diagnosed
  126. Questions regarding test results
  127. Can anyone relate?
  128. thyroid tsh test
  129. Another plea for help with labs
  130. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  131. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  132. Hypothyroidism
  133. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  134. Thyroid Nodules
  135. Blood tests
  136. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  137. Help after TT
  138. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  139. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  140. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  141. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  142. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  143. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  144. Lab Thyroid Results
  145. Scared!!! *c- word*
  146. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  147. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  148. Very sick - please help.
  149. thyroid malignancy
  150. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  151. compounded t3,t4
  152. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  153. nature throid and WP thyroid
  154. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  155. relieved
  156. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  157. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  158. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  159. Synthroid making me feel worse
  160. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  161. Hypothyroid??
  162. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  163. my symptoms
  164. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  165. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  166. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  167. Levoxyl back on march 3
  168. Thyroid testing
  169. Cytomel/Iordoral
  170. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  171. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  172. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  173. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  174. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  175. Should my meds be lowered?
  176. New to thyroid issues
  177. Low TSH normal free T4
  178. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  179. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  180. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  181. Suffering for months to no avail
  182. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  183. need help
  184. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  185. What does it mean?
  186. Fluctuating levels?
  187. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  188. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  189. Supplementing thyroid
  190. Hashimoto's and reflux
  191. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  192. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  193. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  194. Is this Hashimoto's?
  195. thyroid and menopause
  196. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  197. Levothyroxine at night...
  198. TSH to high
  199. Wow
  200. Need a Dx soon :(
  201. Normal TSH but high free T4
  202. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  203. What tests do I need???
  204. Elevated body temperature
  205. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  206. Improvements when switched to Armour?
  207. under active thyroid
  208. Are My Results Good?
  209. Hey, I need an advice please
  210. Lab results
  211. US thyroid
  212. Mural echogenic focus?
  213. Please help- so confused over lab results
  214. Hashimoto's and SRT
  215. hypothyroidism
  216. Thyroid swell if Hyper?
  217. Moodiness and emotional from switching to Armour
  218. Basal Body temperature
  219. Relief for severe pain?
  220. Understanding my Lab Work
  221. Help with conversion!!
  222. Question about Armour dosage
  223. Lab Results
  224. Dry mouth... is this a med side effect?
  225. Results: What do they mean. Help pls.
  226. Thyroid itchy neck
  227. Hi can someone help?
  228. Can injury/trauma to throat cause thyroid problems/goiters?
  229. First Post... ;+)
  230. lab results normal - enlarged thyroid
  231. Fna...
  232. Acne from Thyroid Meds?!
  233. Weak Immunity,slow metabolism
  234. Thyroid fluctuating
  235. Please Help! Need advice!
  236. Can I use Mucinex D if I had subacute thyroiditis or hyperthyroidism ?
  237. Help! New here and freaking out.
  238. Thyroid & sensitive receding gums
  239. Cant get Free T's up
  240. x-post from Endocrine Disorders Board - please tell me what you think about my labs
  241. Very enlarged left lobe, normal labs
  242. Just started Armour
  243. Hyper to Hypo 20 weeks pregnant
  244. Low TSH, normal FT4 and FT3, no symptoms
  245. Arrhythmia
  246. Tyrosine - good for hyPO or hyPER?
  247. Follow Up lab question
  248. Thanks/Rant/Please comment
  249. elevated s tsh
  250. confused