Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Graves? Confused
  2. hashimoto's and infertility
  3. a year later and....
  4. Why differing opinions?
  5. The Wait... Feeling a little lost
  6. My story, advice ?
  7. Question about TSH level
  8. Preparing for an apt with endocrinologist?
  9. Preparing for an apt with endocrinologist?
  10. Switching to Armour
  11. Fibromyalgia or Hypothyroidism? Advice needed?
  12. Weight loss... anything?
  13. Any advice would be greatly appreciated!
  14. Post thyroidectomy tightness in throatI
  15. Feeling better after total thyroidectomy... is it possible?
  16. Hypo and fast heart rate??
  17. Help! Suspect Hypothyroidism
  18. Does anyone feel this awful when hypo??
  19. Thyroid knowledge needed
  20. Thyroid and extreme irritability, dizzyness
  21. Vitamin d and calcuim
  22. Lab Results - Opinions Please?
  23. Am I taking too much?
  24. Levo and OTC Animal Thyroid?
  25. Enlarged Thyroid and 3 small lesions
  26. Sweet potato powder for a filler
  27. interpret results plz!!
  28. Low TSH; Frozen Shoulder Syndrome
  29. Treating symptoms or just lab work?
  30. Surgery adised. Parotid tumor and large thyroid nodule. WWYD?
  31. Thyroid dose and symptom swing
  32. soy/leafies and synthroid
  33. On Synthroid still have scalloped tongue!
  34. Any Advice. Dr says resluts of labs show hypothyroid
  35. Low FT4- Seeing an endocrinologist?
  36. High normal antibodies?
  37. Thyroid symptoms
  38. Hashimoto's, Majorly Enlarged Thyroid, and Normal Bloodwork???
  39. Can I chew my Synthroid?
  40. Partial labs ok but very itchy- reduce dose?
  41. Anyone have hypothyroid with vertigo/dizziness?
  42. Anyone Try WP Thyroid?
  43. Is my Doctor allowed to do this?
  44. Need help: no weight loss, what tests to ask for?
  45. Hypothyroidism 4 years
  46. Possibly hyperthyroid?
  47. 300 mcg
  48. bad reaction on armour medication
  49. Partial thyroid missing? Advice please
  50. Painful thyroid and lymph lobes
  51. New Test Results
  52. My hair is like cotton
  53. Drastic change in TSH on same dose?? What's up?
  54. Feeling worse after starting meds?
  55. Blood results. Symptoms, feeling lost..
  56. natural ways to dissolve thryoid nodules
  57. Hyper and RAIU question
  58. new here. Need help on dosage
  59. Help with lab results please
  60. Tired of speculating. Help wanted.
  61. Thyroid? If not, what??
  62. It's been awhile since I've been here!
  63. Labs Interpretation/Feedback PRETTY PLEASE!
  64. total thyroidectomy
  65. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  66. lobe nodule
  67. Lab Tests Help Please
  68. Hypothyroidism!
  69. nodule after cancer
  70. Confuse between graves and hyper... help
  71. I am hyper
  72. multi-nodule goiter and growing?
  73. Hypothyrodism questions
  74. Atenolol / Hyperactive Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  75. Non-toxic multi nodular goiter
  76. UGH... FT4 always kind of low... any good Pennsylvania drs?
  77. What do these labs mean?
  78. hypoThyroid systems
  79. need help
  80. stressed
  81. Help with daughter's lab tests
  82. second surgery necessary
  83. Myxedema puffiness
  84. Lab questions
  85. My complaint
  86. Thyroid Ultrasound
  87. Doctors
  88. dr quan-yang duh
  89. Multinodular goitre, bulging and uncomfortable.
  90. thyrois ultrasound question
  91. MD not wanting to do anything - abnormal labs/ultrasound & symptomatic
  92. Thyroid Nodule results
  93. Hypothyroid, not Hashi's, Pituitary maybe?
  94. Losing weight with low thyroid
  95. Thyroid Lab: Low FT4/FT3, Optimal TSH??
  96. Enlarged solid mass on the Thyroid
  97. Lab Results - Do I have a thyroid problem?
  98. Only half a thyroid
  99. Hypothyroidism and adrenal exhaustion
  100. Looking for experienced input
  101. thyoid, anxiety and pregnancy!!
  102. Scary symptoms
  103. Could my hyperthyroidism be coming back
  104. Armour Thyroid w/phentermine - test results
  105. TSH stabilization elusive!
  106. Thyroid
  107. Very odd problem
  108. Nucleoar 1:80 & hypothyroidism
  109. thyroid questions
  110. Finally have an Appt. with Endo!
  111. Armour and cytomel didn't work, levo and cytomel a bit better but having strange prob
  112. New member and ? about symptoms and lab results
  113. Thyroid Issues
  114. a little bit lost in the thyroid minefield
  115. What now?
  116. What next???
  117. Armour... could it be working this fast???
  118. Mystery Symptoms... Please Help
  119. Did my ultrasound Thursday, having anxiety!!
  120. Stopped Tapazole for 1 week, restarted -- now it feels like it's not working anymore?
  121. Armour Thyroid vs Nature Thyroid
  122. Thyroid medication causing tingling/crawling sensation?
  123. Newbie ��
  124. nodule description
  125. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  126. Test results
  127. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  128. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  129. Thyroid results help
  130. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  131. Please help me interpret my results :)
  132. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  133. would I benefit from T3?
  134. I disagree with my doctor
  135. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  136. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  137. hashis and anxiety at night?
  138. Rt3
  139. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  140. no one knows
  141. TSH bouncing all over?
  142. Its been a while...
  143. i could really use some advice.. please
  144. Thyroids
  145. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  146. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  147. Thyroid problem Help Me
  148. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  149. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  150. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  151. New to this board - looking for advice
  152. Education on Hashimotos
  153. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  154. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  155. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  156. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  157. Low tsh problem
  158. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  159. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  160. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  161. Cytomel side effects?
  162. Nature throid
  163. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  164. my tsh level is .970
  165. problem switch back to armour?
  166. Thyroid
  167. Thyroid issues would account
  168. thyroid problems
  169. support and answers needed
  170. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  171. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  172. advice on labs/symptoms
  173. advice on labs / symptoms
  174. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  175. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  176. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  177. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  178. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  179. Thyroid
  180. Thyroid disorder
  181. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  182. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  183. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  184. Help with Levels?
  185. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  186. Do things ever get better?
  187. TSH level 644
  188. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  189. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  190. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  191. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  192. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  193. confused about levels
  194. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  195. T3 meds
  196. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  197. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  198. Mystery Symptoms
  199. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  200. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  201. lab results... med question and opinion
  202. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  203. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  204. thyroid test question
  205. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  206. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  207. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  208. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  209. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  210. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  211. Feeling hyper but not?!
  212. Continuing neck pain
  213. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  214. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  215. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  216. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  217. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  218. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  219. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  220. multi nodular goiter nodules
  221. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  222. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  223. Would like some input please
  224. Hi! Im New. Please help
  225. Maca & hypothyroid?
  226. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  227. Thyroid results
  228. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  229. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  230. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  231. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  232. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  233. Have I gone hyper?
  234. Please help lab results
  235. Panicking about appointment
  236. Overactive no medication??
  237. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  238. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  239. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  240. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  241. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  242. Thyroid Tissue
  243. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  244. Hashimoto's Problems...
  245. Please help me understand results
  246. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  247. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  248. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  249. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  250. Thyroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!