PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  2. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  3. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  4. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  5. Does having thyroid affecting
  6. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  7. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  8. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  9. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  10. Thyroid ?
  11. Fna
  12. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  13. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  14. My results are in, what is going on?
  15. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  16. Need your input, please...
  17. New labs... what dose ?
  18. Tsh 155
  19. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  20. blood test
  21. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  22. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  23. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  24. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  25. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  26. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  27. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  28. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  29. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  30. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  31. new labs and ultrasound reports
  32. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  33. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  34. Update
  35. could someone help me ?
  36. Worried and waiting
  37. Biopsy results
  38. Questions to ask
  39. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  40. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  41. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  42. Thyroid Nodule
  43. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  44. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  45. Hypothyroid?
  46. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  47. New member
  48. Acid reflux or not
  49. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  50. New to Cytomel
  51. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  52. Thyroid Problems
  53. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  54. Diet pills
  55. Throat
  56. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  57. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  58. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  59. Hashimotos and IVF
  60. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  61. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  62. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  63. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  64. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  65. Lab Results Help??!!
  66. Thyroid
  67. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  68. TSH changes
  69. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  70. Hashimotos
  71. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  72. help to define lab results
  73. Total Thyroidectomy
  74. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  75. Help with labs thyroid
  76. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  77. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  78. 10 year old - thyroid results
  79. cytomel dosage question
  80. Is it really my thyroid?
  81. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  82. Got additional Lab finally
  83. Confused - Lab Results
  84. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  85. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  86. Undiagnosed and depressed
  87. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  88. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  89. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  90. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  91. Large benign thyroid nodule
  92. Overdosed on Synthroid
  93. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  94. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  95. Tirosint
  96. Unsure what to make of lab results
  97. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  98. T3 Help
  99. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  100. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  101. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  102. Trying to find the right medication
  103. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  104. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  105. Synthroid withdrawals
  106. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  107. Thyroid Disorder
  108. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  109. Please help me understand my TSH results!
  110. thyroid labs help
  111. help-thyroid labs
  112. I am a Hyper Hypothyroid person
  113. Hello, I'm new.
  114. Confused by my results...
  115. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  116. Confused by my results
  117. Normal thyroid tests but symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  118. Thyroidectomy AFTER I-131 Iodine?
  119. A Hyper, Hypo
  120. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  121. Total Thyroidectomy
  122. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  123. Eye Pain, Headaches?
  124. thyroidectomy cost
  125. Here I go again..
  126. Newbie looking for some advice :)
  127. 7 days post Total Thyroidectomy
  128. Thyroid antibodies
  129. Choking feeling
  130. Best time to get TSH T3 and T4 done in the day
  131. Goiter
  132. Grrr - can't find that balance between TSH and Free's
  133. How long do you have to be off of thyroid hormone to have an iodine scan done?
  134. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  135. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  136. Thyroid?
  137. thyroid nodule 3.6cm
  138. Low FT4, Normal TSH?
  139. thyroid diagnosis and TT
  140. Looking for a new dr - Allentown PA
  141. T4 Overdose
  142. Lab results - much needed help
  143. Nearing a surgery for thyroidectomy
  144. Total thyroidectomy
  145. Advice
  146. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  147. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  148. what does this mean
  149. Levothyroxine and sleep troubles
  150. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  151. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  152. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  153. Thyroid lab results
  154. Thyroid blood test
  155. 7 year old hypothyroidism
  156. Raising those FT3 levels
  157. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  158. My Labs
  159. Which vitamin do you all take?
  160. New Poster/Longtime Slave to My Thyroid
  161. Question regarding lab results
  162. Normal numbers, feeling unwell
  163. Always tired
  164. newly diagnosed as Hypothyroid
  165. skin problems with hypothyroidism
  166. Help with Thyroid test results
  167. Thyroid issues still
  168. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  169. thyroid
  170. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  171. Please help with Lab Report
  172. Hashimoto/Thyroid problem
  173. T4 meds - Feel better, then I feel worse - why?
  174. Help with thyroid ultrasound results
  175. Thyroid problem
  176. Need help understanding Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  177. Please help with Lab report for Thyroid..
  178. Synthroid Troubles!!
  179. What's Up with Me. Need You Guys!!
  180. Low TSH torture
  181. How worried should I be?
  182. Question About Tapazole
  183. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  184. New here,Help needed to interpret my results!
  185. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  186. Thyroid Storm
  187. Help with my results!
  188. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  189. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  190. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  191. Hyper Thyroid?
  192. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  193. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  194. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  195. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  196. Thyroid help!
  197. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  198. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  199. Reverse T3
  200. Reverse T3
  201. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  202. Are these results nothing?
  203. hyperthyroidism?
  204. Help with thyroid problem
  205. Thyroid
  206. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  207. Lab tests
  208. thyroid
  209. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  210. question
  211. high reverse t3
  212. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  213. Thyroid exam questions
  214. Tirosint
  215. Thyroid Function Tests
  216. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  217. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  218. Need advice quick
  219. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  220. How long to adjust to meds?
  221. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  222. Any insight would be appreciated!
  223. Hyperthyroid
  224. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  225. So discouraged
  226. Next steps
  227. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  228. Inconclusive
  229. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  230. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  231. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  232. enlarged thyroid
  233. tsh rising
  234. makinmecrazy
  235. Hypothyroid and confused
  236. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  237. Thyroid
  238. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  239. Lab results... questions.
  240. unithroid meds
  241. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  242. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  243. Dosing questions....
  244. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  245. soy and thyroid
  246. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  247. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  248. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  249. High TSH normal T4
  250. High TSH normal T4