PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Treating Graves Disease
  2. TSH test results and T3 - T4
  3. Ultrasound Head and Neck
  4. Thyroid Nodule & insufficient FNA
  5. Confused about lab results and thyroid fluctuations
  6. New blood test results?
  7. Hyperthyroid: Anyone done the Radioactive Iodine?
  8. Blood test help
  9. New Pills Dissolved Immediately?
  10. No Nodule?
  11. I feel like giving up
  12. ultrasound of thyroid
  13. Tests come out normal, but I still feel off
  14. Anyone not gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  15. Really bad experience at Endo today....
  16. Blood Test TSH level shows "Underactive Thyroid"; Dx Goiter/Nodules
  17. Help with Thyroid test results anyone???
  18. NEW - Ultrasound results - PLEASE HELP
  19. Weird Thyroid Scan - Help!
  20. Newly diagnosed and confused by meds
  21. Low TSH means what? My T-4 is fine
  22. hyperthyroid
  23. Need Urgent Help
  24. Thyroid Test Results - Out of Country, Need some Help
  25. New Diagnosis and question about TSH levels and dosage.
  26. where to from now?
  27. Low Blood Pressure
  28. Thyroid concerns
  29. Help with Thyroid test results
  30. Newly diagnosed. TSH 117.55
  31. 100 mcrogm thyroxine + blood results + pregnancy
  32. Help in interpreting Lab results
  33. Just diagnosed hypothyroid - confused?
  34. Dr change med dosage after 26 years, help.
  35. Scared to start T3
  36. New labs - please help me understand them
  37. gaining lots of weight on levothyroxine
  38. How long does T3 stay in system/best time for labs
  39. Prescribed Armour, not sure if I should take it
  40. Thyroid Results
  41. Help - going to doc today
  42. advice needed
  43. Allergic Reaction to my meds
  44. TSH improved with Naturethroid, but freeT3 and freeT4 are worse?
  45. Armour questions...
  46. TSH won't stabilize
  47. how long for low dose synthroid to heal symptoms (thyroid)
  48. help with trying to determine if this is a thyroid problem
  49. does being sick increase tsh
  50. Thyroid flucuating
  51. Hashis and Treadmill Exercise
  52. Insomnia has become unbearable
  53. ugggg … what do these results mean?
  54. "Obvious" thyroid symptom ... doc says I'm ok'
  55. Hashimotos/hypo/vitamin d??? Please help!
  56. Below normal TSH, normal T4
  57. I'm hypothyroidism or hypogonadism ? (with LAB TEST)
  58. Question about goiter and thyroglobulin levels
  59. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  60. Does adding iron supp=need for increase NDT?
  61. Exhaustion and help needed
  62. ADVICE! Low T4 exhaustion with higher T3?
  63. Hypo?
  64. Could I be Hypo?
  65. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  66. large Thyroid nodule
  67. Hypo? Dr. Says Normal
  68. Diffuse toxic goiter
  69. Should I be concerned? PLEASE HELP
  70. doctor called y I hadn't died
  71. Pervasive Hurthle Cell Change
  72. New Labs on Erfa
  73. Endocrinologist and Grave's Disease Question
  74. Newbie needs help finding a doctor
  75. Hypothyroidism?
  76. Newbie with Graves Disease
  77. My Labs...
  78. Synthroid
  79. Hyperparathyroid and tinnitus?
  80. Sub Acute Thyroiditis! Confused.
  81. Please help me with this!
  82. Diagnosed with Graves... and not taking my medicine?
  83. Surgery or Radioactive Iodine Treatment?
  84. Hypothyroid, could this be what has made me sick for so many years?
  85. Thoughts...opinions
  86. Wilsons Tempurature Cytromel Dosage
  87. Blood test
  88. Nevous Newbie - Help with Results??
  89. Idiopathic Itch
  90. Graves' disease
  91. Hypo/Foods
  92. Thyroid Questions
  93. Chronic Swollen Face
  94. Low unmedicated TSH, TPO high, Fevers, Fatigue, Hashi’s
  95. New, lots of questions
  96. more test results - some advice if possible ?
  97. Graves/Hyperthyroid and Lobectomy
  98. Help! Strange hashimoto diagnosis
  99. Do I need to go to the ER?? Or will I last until tomorrow?
  100. Thyroid Lab Results
  101. Thyroid Lab Work
  102. Thyroid Related Blood Pressure Issues?
  103. Help, Synthroid Advice!
  104. Hypothyroid/Armour/New Labs Help!
  105. Anyone help with thyroid
  106. Awaiting FNA on thyroid nodules with calcifications... questions!
  107. Update
  108. Tbg and Tsh elevated?
  109. Rapid weight gain
  110. Nodules + Hypo Symptoms but GP says NORMAL?!
  111. Could these things provoke or cause a thyroid storm?
  112. TSH down now, but still tired
  113. Help diagnosing lab results
  114. Hyperthyroid Help
  115. Propanolol Withdrawal
  116. no probiotics for autoimmune disease
  117. Thyroglossal duct cyst
  118. ER for anxiety & thyroid, has anyone ever? What do I have?
  119. Weight gain on Cytomel?
  120. Subacute Thyroiditis Question
  121. Total Thyroidectomy... now to Oncologist???
  122. doc raised my meds on TSH alone
  123. Graves' disease
  124. thyroid
  125. Interpreting US results
  126. Fluctuating TSH
  127. feeling horrible/lab results
  128. Erfa lighter menstruation? Please experiences?
  129. Arc welding and Thyroid abnormalities
  130. Vitamin D Supplements Lower My Thyroid Levels --- What's Going On?
  131. Grrrrrrr... Looking for a good doctor, endo, who understands thyroid in Ohio
  132. Looking for a good Thyroid doctor in Savannah area
  133. What tests should I ask for?
  134. Scared
  135. Need Help with diagnosing
  136. Horrible Insomnia
  137. Need lots of help
  138. Artificial Energy/Speediness after dose increase
  139. Gastritis/thyroid/lowT
  140. diagnosed with iodine deficient hypothyroid - can anyone assist?
  141. Thyroid problems
  142. nature throid
  143. Ultrasound yesterday and DRs still um'ing and ah'ing
  144. subclinical hyperthyroidism?
  145. TSH very low... on levosynthroid Dr says
  146. thyroid lab tests
  147. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  148. Please help!!!!!!!! overmedicated or not?
  149. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  150. thyroid nodule growth
  151. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  152. Thyroid issues
  153. Am I right to worry about this?
  154. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  155. Lab results inputs needed.
  156. Suppressed TSH with Frees in the gutter and on high dose NDT
  157. urine Iodine test question
  158. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  159. Hypo Meds too High?
  160. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  161. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  162. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  163. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  164. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  165. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  166. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  167. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  168. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  169. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  170. Help with labs and dosing
  171. Help understanding labs
  172. Learning to spot the signs
  173. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  174. TSH up and down
  175. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  176. Tpo
  177. Levoxyl is back!
  178. Levoxyl is back!
  179. please help.
  180. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  181. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  182. Understanding test results and treatment option
  183. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  184. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  185. Can someone help me with my numbers
  186. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  187. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  188. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  189. dont understand!!!
  190. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  191. Adrenal Saliva Test
  192. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  193. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  194. Hashimoto's and Medication
  195. hypothyroidism (really)
  196. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  197. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  198. CT scan..
  199. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  200. High antibodies help please
  201. Help! Armour experts needed
  202. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  203. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  204. New to thyroid issues
  205. Erfa and morning coffee?
  206. Nausea with Cytomel
  207. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  208. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  209. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  210. Skin moles/petechae
  211. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  212. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  213. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  214. Dose Adjustment?
  215. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  216. thyroid absorption
  217. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  218. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  219. FNA and Fear of Needles
  220. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  221. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  222. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  223. want my hair back soon
  224. Hyperparathyroidism again
  225. armour thryoid
  226. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  227. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  228. Low ferritin etc.
  229. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  230. High TPO, normal TSH?
  231. my new labs
  232. Well now what... **help**
  233. Confused by Lab Results
  234. Verdict is in
  235. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  236. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  237. Struggling to get diagnosed
  238. Questions regarding test results
  239. Can anyone relate?
  240. thyroid tsh test
  241. Another plea for help with labs
  242. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  243. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  244. Hypothyroidism
  245. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  246. Thyroid Nodules
  247. Blood tests
  248. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  249. Help after TT
  250. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue