Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  2. Thyroid results
  3. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  4. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  5. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  6. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  7. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  8. Have I gone hyper?
  9. Please help lab results
  10. Panicking about appointment
  11. Overactive no medication??
  12. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  13. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  14. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  15. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  16. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  17. Thyroid Tissue
  18. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  19. Hashimoto's Problems...
  20. Please help me understand results
  21. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  22. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  23. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  24. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  25. Thyroid
  26. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  27. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  28. Help with Results
  29. Hypothyroidism?
  30. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  31. Total Thyroidectomy
  32. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  33. post op thyroidectomy
  34. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  35. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  36. Hyperparathyroidism
  37. Trapped by Graves Disease
  38. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  39. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  40. muscle pain and weakness
  41. Possibly parathyroid disease
  42. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  43. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  44. Question on Kelp
  45. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  46. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  47. Yawning
  48. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  49. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  50. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  51. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  52. My T4 level is high
  53. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  54. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  55. how to discontinue levo?
  56. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  57. Something stuck in throat???
  58. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  59. Feeling of something in throat?
  60. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  61. Is my TSH too low?
  62. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  63. RAI or Surgery
  64. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  65. please help with my blood test results?
  66. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  67. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  68. 2nd goiter surgery
  69. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  70. No confirmed diagnosis
  71. High T3 and prolactin..
  72. molecular iodine
  73. Hashimotos?
  74. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  75. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  76. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  77. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  78. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  79. My numbers
  80. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  81. Loss of hair! Help!
  82. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  83. I am new here :D please be nice
  84. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  85. swallowing issues
  86. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  87. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  88. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  89. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  90. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  91. tsh 94
  92. Thyroid help with medication
  93. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  94. need some help
  95. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  96. My hair is still lifeless
  97. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  98. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  99. Thyroid acting up again?
  100. Can't get a diagnosis
  101. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  102. After a year... finally
  103. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  104. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  105. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  106. synthroid and shortness of breath
  107. Strange labs
  108. Natural vs synthetic
  109. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  110. Gap in medication
  111. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  112. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  113. last hope
  114. treating Hashitoxicosis
  115. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  116. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  117. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  118. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  119. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  120. FNA for thyroid
  121. Is this hypothyroidism?
  122. question on hypothyroidism
  123. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  124. magnesium citrate
  125. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  126. New Levothyroxine RX
  127. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  128. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  129. Info Please
  130. Levothyroxine
  131. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  132. hyper thyroid
  133. Increasing dosage myself?
  134. thyroid mass
  135. Thyroid and Juicing
  136. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  137. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  138. What labs should I ask for?
  139. Question on Free T-4
  140. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  141. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  142. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  143. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  144. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  145. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  146. Thyroid nodule not scary
  147. Need help in understanding numbers
  148. Help understanding latest labs...
  149. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  150. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  151. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  152. I need help in knowing what to do?
  153. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  154. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  155. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  156. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  157. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  158. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  159. Does having thyroid affecting
  160. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  161. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  162. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  163. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  164. Thyroid ?
  165. Fna
  166. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  167. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  168. My results are in, what is going on?
  169. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  170. Need your input, please...
  171. New labs... what dose ?
  172. Tsh 155
  173. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  174. blood test
  175. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  176. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  177. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  178. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  179. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  180. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  181. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  182. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  183. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  184. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  185. new labs and ultrasound reports
  186. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  187. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  188. Update
  189. could someone help me ?
  190. Worried and waiting
  191. Biopsy results
  192. Questions to ask
  193. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  194. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  195. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  196. Thyroid Nodule
  197. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  198. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  199. Hypothyroid?
  200. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  201. New member
  202. Acid reflux or not
  203. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  204. New to Cytomel
  205. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  206. Thyroid Problems
  207. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  208. Diet pills
  209. Throat
  210. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  211. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  212. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  213. Hashimotos and IVF
  214. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  215. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  216. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  217. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  218. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  219. Lab Results Help??!!
  220. Thyroid
  221. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  222. TSH changes
  223. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  224. Hashimotos
  225. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  226. help to define lab results
  227. Total Thyroidectomy
  228. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  229. Help with labs thyroid
  230. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  231. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  232. 10 year old - thyroid results
  233. cytomel dosage question
  234. Is it really my thyroid?
  235. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  236. Got additional Lab finally
  237. Confused - Lab Results
  238. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  239. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  240. Undiagnosed and depressed
  241. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  242. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  243. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  244. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  245. Large benign thyroid nodule
  246. Overdosed on Synthroid
  247. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  248. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  249. Tirosint
  250. Unsure what to make of lab results

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!