Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid exam questions
  2. Tirosint
  3. Thyroid Function Tests
  4. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  5. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  6. Need advice quick
  7. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  8. How long to adjust to meds?
  9. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  10. Any insight would be appreciated!
  11. Hyperthyroid
  12. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  13. So discouraged
  14. Next steps
  15. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  16. Inconclusive
  17. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  18. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  19. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  20. enlarged thyroid
  21. tsh rising
  22. makinmecrazy
  23. Hypothyroid and confused
  24. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  25. Thyroid
  26. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  27. Lab results... questions.
  28. unithroid meds
  29. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  30. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  31. Dosing questions....
  32. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  33. soy and thyroid
  34. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  35. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  36. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  37. High TSH normal T4
  38. High TSH normal T4
  39. confused and fed up
  40. Synthroid and Sleep
  41. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  42. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  43. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  44. High free T3 but low free T4
  45. Hypothyroid?
  46. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  47. why are my symptoms so bad?
  48. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  49. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  50. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  51. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  52. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  53. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  54. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  55. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  56. Itching Skin
  57. This is normal?
  58. What are typical dosages
  59. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  60. Thyroid diagnosis
  61. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  62. Hypothyroid
  63. Pregnant, under medicated?
  64. Test Results
  65. Choking feeling...
  66. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  67. Confused: T3 High, T4 normal
  68. Results
  69. Here we go... again.
  70. Heart is willing but thyroid is weak...
  71. What is thyroiditis?
  72. Labwork for toddler - low T3?
  73. Is 25mcg levothyroxine working?
  74. Thyroid Lab Results for Toddler
  75. Thyroid swings
  76. What to do?
  77. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  78. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  79. levels
  80. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  81. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  82. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  83. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  84. Hypothyroid?
  85. CT scan has me worried
  86. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  87. Can any one help
  88. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  89. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  90. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  91. teleradiology report
  92. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  93. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  94. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  95. New! Synthroid question
  96. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  97. Swollen from levothyroxin
  98. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  99. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  100. Thyroid Cyst
  101. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  102. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  103. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  104. New to board - hypothyroid
  105. Advice Please!
  106. Please help me while I am in between endos
  107. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  108. How do you really feel?
  109. Fluctuating TSH????
  110. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  111. Lab Interpretation?
  112. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  113. Hyper? Results help?
  114. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  115. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  116. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  117. EKG has been ordered... why?
  118. New to results-please help?
  119. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  120. Need help with lab results
  121. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  122. Thyroid problem?
  123. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  124. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  125. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  126. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  127. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  128. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  129. thyroid
  130. New and first post...
  131. Parathyroidectomy
  132. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  133. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  134. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  135. Please look at my test results
  136. Lab Result Question
  137. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  138. I think my thyroid is off
  139. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  140. Could this be HypoT?
  141. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  142. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  143. med change
  144. Thyroid result help?
  145. Please help me understand these terms.
  146. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  147. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  148. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  149. Lab results help please :)
  150. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  151. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  152. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  153. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  154. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  155. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  156. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  157. Advice on impact on studies
  158. Help with T3 and T4
  159. Test results... so confused
  160. too low or too high synthroid
  161. Low mch, neut
  162. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  163. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  164. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  165. thyroid question please help
  166. Too much levothyroxine???
  167. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  168. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  169. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  170. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  171. Interesting lab results
  172. Are my t4 to high
  173. Converting to different Meds - Question
  174. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  175. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  176. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  177. Ranges normal?
  178. Needing Cytomel?
  179. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  180. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  181. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  182. Thyroid Eye disease
  183. Still feeling horrible and tired
  184. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  185. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  186. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  187. Help understanding my lab results
  188. Now i'm just even more confused
  189. Lab results, need advice on results
  190. Thyroid Problem!
  191. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  192. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  193. New to message board looking for help
  194. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  195. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  196. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  197. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  198. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  199. Got my lab results, need advice!
  200. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  201. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  202. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  203. newbie after help and advice xx
  204. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  205. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  206. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  207. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  208. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  209. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  210. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  211. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  212. Nodule on right side and blood work
  213. hypothyroidism
  214. Thyroid Medication Question!
  215. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  216. thyroiditis new... need help!
  217. What supplements have you found helpful?
  218. adrenals and reverse t3?
  219. New here, advice needed!!
  220. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  221. "Thyroid"
  222. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  223. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  224. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  225. Here are my lab results...
  226. snake like skin arms legs
  227. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  228. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  229. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  230. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  231. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  232. T3 too high
  233. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  234. VERY Low TSH
  235. I'm new
  236. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  237. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  238. Antibodies
  239. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  240. Question about uptake results
  241. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  242. Nodule and lab results
  243. Lab Test Information
  244. Hypothyroidism - kids
  245. Thyroid disease
  246. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  247. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  248. Test Results
  249. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  250. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy