Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Low FT4- Seeing an endocrinologist?
  2. High normal antibodies?
  3. Thyroid symptoms
  4. Hashimoto's, Majorly Enlarged Thyroid, and Normal Bloodwork???
  5. Can I chew my Synthroid?
  6. Partial labs ok but very itchy- reduce dose?
  7. Anyone have hypothyroid with vertigo/dizziness?
  8. Anyone Try WP Thyroid?
  9. Is my Doctor allowed to do this?
  10. Need help: no weight loss, what tests to ask for?
  11. Hypothyroidism 4 years
  12. Possibly hyperthyroid?
  13. 300 mcg
  14. bad reaction on armour medication
  15. Partial thyroid missing? Advice please
  16. Painful thyroid and lymph lobes
  17. New Test Results
  18. My hair is like cotton
  19. Drastic change in TSH on same dose?? What's up?
  20. Feeling worse after starting meds?
  21. Blood results. Symptoms, feeling lost..
  22. natural ways to dissolve thryoid nodules
  23. Hyper and RAIU question
  24. new here. Need help on dosage
  25. Help with lab results please
  26. Tired of speculating. Help wanted.
  27. Thyroid? If not, what??
  28. It's been awhile since I've been here!
  29. Labs Interpretation/Feedback PRETTY PLEASE!
  30. total thyroidectomy
  31. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  32. lobe nodule
  33. Lab Tests Help Please
  34. Hypothyroidism!
  35. nodule after cancer
  36. Confuse between graves and hyper... help
  37. I am hyper
  38. multi-nodule goiter and growing?
  39. Hypothyrodism questions
  40. Atenolol / Hyperactive Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  41. Non-toxic multi nodular goiter
  42. UGH... FT4 always kind of low... any good Pennsylvania drs?
  43. What do these labs mean?
  44. hypoThyroid systems
  45. need help
  46. stressed
  47. Help with daughter's lab tests
  48. second surgery necessary
  49. Myxedema puffiness
  50. Lab questions
  51. My complaint
  52. Thyroid Ultrasound
  53. Doctors
  54. dr quan-yang duh
  55. Multinodular goitre, bulging and uncomfortable.
  56. thyrois ultrasound question
  57. MD not wanting to do anything - abnormal labs/ultrasound & symptomatic
  58. Thyroid Nodule results
  59. Hypothyroid, not Hashi's, Pituitary maybe?
  60. Losing weight with low thyroid
  61. Thyroid Lab: Low FT4/FT3, Optimal TSH??
  62. Enlarged solid mass on the Thyroid
  63. Lab Results - Do I have a thyroid problem?
  64. Only half a thyroid
  65. Hypothyroidism and adrenal exhaustion
  66. Looking for experienced input
  67. thyoid, anxiety and pregnancy!!
  68. Scary symptoms
  69. Could my hyperthyroidism be coming back
  70. Armour Thyroid w/phentermine - test results
  71. TSH stabilization elusive!
  72. Thyroid
  73. Very odd problem
  74. Nucleoar 1:80 & hypothyroidism
  75. thyroid questions
  76. Finally have an Appt. with Endo!
  77. Armour and cytomel didn't work, levo and cytomel a bit better but having strange prob
  78. New member and ? about symptoms and lab results
  79. Thyroid Issues
  80. a little bit lost in the thyroid minefield
  81. What now?
  82. What next???
  83. Armour... could it be working this fast???
  84. Mystery Symptoms... Please Help
  85. Did my ultrasound Thursday, having anxiety!!
  86. Stopped Tapazole for 1 week, restarted -- now it feels like it's not working anymore?
  87. Armour Thyroid vs Nature Thyroid
  88. Thyroid medication causing tingling/crawling sensation?
  89. Newbie ��
  90. nodule description
  91. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  92. Test results
  93. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  94. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  95. Thyroid results help
  96. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  97. Please help me interpret my results :)
  98. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  99. would I benefit from T3?
  100. I disagree with my doctor
  101. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  102. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  103. hashis and anxiety at night?
  104. Rt3
  105. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  106. no one knows
  107. TSH bouncing all over?
  108. Its been a while...
  109. i could really use some advice.. please
  110. Thyroids
  111. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  112. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  113. Thyroid problem Help Me
  114. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  115. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  116. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  117. New to this board - looking for advice
  118. Education on Hashimotos
  119. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  120. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  121. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  122. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  123. Low tsh problem
  124. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  125. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  126. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  127. Cytomel side effects?
  128. Nature throid
  129. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  130. my tsh level is .970
  131. problem switch back to armour?
  132. Thyroid
  133. Thyroid issues would account
  134. thyroid problems
  135. support and answers needed
  136. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  137. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  138. advice on labs/symptoms
  139. advice on labs / symptoms
  140. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  141. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  142. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  143. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  144. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  145. Thyroid
  146. Thyroid disorder
  147. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  148. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  149. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  150. Help with Levels?
  151. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  152. Do things ever get better?
  153. TSH level 644
  154. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  155. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  156. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  157. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  158. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  159. confused about levels
  160. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  161. T3 meds
  162. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  163. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  164. Mystery Symptoms
  165. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  166. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  167. lab results... med question and opinion
  168. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  169. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  170. thyroid test question
  171. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  172. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  173. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  174. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  175. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  176. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  177. Feeling hyper but not?!
  178. Continuing neck pain
  179. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  180. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  181. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  182. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  183. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  184. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  185. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  186. multi nodular goiter nodules
  187. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  188. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  189. Would like some input please
  190. Hi! Im New. Please help
  191. Maca & hypothyroid?
  192. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  193. Thyroid results
  194. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  195. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  196. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  197. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  198. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  199. Have I gone hyper?
  200. Please help lab results
  201. Panicking about appointment
  202. Overactive no medication??
  203. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  204. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  205. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  206. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  207. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  208. Thyroid Tissue
  209. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  210. Hashimoto's Problems...
  211. Please help me understand results
  212. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  213. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  214. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  215. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  216. Thyroid
  217. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  218. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  219. Help with Results
  220. Hypothyroidism?
  221. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  222. Total Thyroidectomy
  223. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  224. post op thyroidectomy
  225. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  226. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  227. Hyperparathyroidism
  228. Trapped by Graves Disease
  229. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  230. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  231. muscle pain and weakness
  232. Possibly parathyroid disease
  233. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  234. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  235. Question on Kelp
  236. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  237. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  238. Yawning
  239. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  240. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  241. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  242. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  243. My T4 level is high
  244. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  245. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  246. how to discontinue levo?
  247. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  248. Something stuck in throat???
  249. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  250. Feeling of something in throat?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!