Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  2. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  3. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  4. Got my lab results, need advice!
  5. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  6. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  7. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  8. newbie after help and advice xx
  9. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  10. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  11. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  12. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  13. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  14. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  15. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  16. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  17. Nodule on right side and blood work
  18. hypothyroidism
  19. Thyroid Medication Question!
  20. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  21. thyroiditis new... need help!
  22. What supplements have you found helpful?
  23. adrenals and reverse t3?
  24. New here, advice needed!!
  25. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  26. "Thyroid"
  27. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  28. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  29. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  30. Here are my lab results...
  31. snake like skin arms legs
  32. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  33. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  34. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  35. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  36. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  37. T3 too high
  38. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  39. VERY Low TSH
  40. I'm new
  41. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  42. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  43. Antibodies
  44. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  45. Question about uptake results
  46. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  47. Nodule and lab results
  48. Lab Test Information
  49. Hypothyroidism - kids
  50. Thyroid disease
  51. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  52. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  53. Test Results
  54. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  55. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  56. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  57. Jump between hypo & hyper
  58. What is the normal value of TSH?
  59. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  60. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  61. Test results!?!
  62. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  63. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  64. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  65. Hi
  66. Naturethroid exhaustion
  67. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  68. Am I on too high a dose?
  69. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  70. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  71. FNA results are in... now what!?
  72. Arm yourself with Info
  73. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  74. Need opinions
  75. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  76. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  77. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  78. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  79. frustrated!!!
  80. It's me again ! new labs!
  81. FNA process....
  82. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  83. Biopsy result question..
  84. Hypothyroid craziness
  85. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  86. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  87. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  88. Not sure its synthroid is working
  89. Scared! Any help would be great!
  90. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  91. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  92. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  93. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  94. I had thyroid biopsy today
  95. How do you know?
  96. Graves
  97. Frustrated with endo.
  98. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  99. When do you start noticing a difference?
  100. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  101. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  102. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  103. Thyroid! please help!!!
  104. Frustrated
  105. Looking for advice on test results
  106. desperate for your help
  107. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  108. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  109. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  110. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  111. I know I have Hashi's
  112. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  113. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  114. biopsy inconclusive
  115. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  116. More help reading test results
  117. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  118. Need help with numbers
  119. gbm
  120. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  121. Thyroid issues
  122. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  123. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  124. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  125. swelling around jaw
  126. thyroid scare
  127. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  128. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  129. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  130. levothroxine and citalopram together
  131. hypothyroid not allergies
  132. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  133. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  134. weight gain
  135. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  136. Hypothyroidism and College
  137. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  138. Labs....
  139. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  140. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  141. Trauma to thyroid
  142. High TSH and High Free T4
  143. What labs to check for hyper?
  144. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  145. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  146. Help w/Labs
  147. generic armour thyroid meds
  148. Need thyroid test result help.
  149. Petechial Rash
  150. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  151. Could I benefit from T3?
  152. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  153. Thyroid antibodies tests
  154. My medication is causing me problems?
  155. Graves Disease Question
  156. Tsh 30.15
  157. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  158. Thyroid test results
  159. First time with sythroid
  160. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  161. Malabsorption?
  162. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  163. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  164. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  165. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  166. Taking medicine first thing in am
  167. My experience and need help
  168. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  169. How many had hair loss?
  170. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  171. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  172. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  173. thyroid nodule?
  174. hypothyroid
  175. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  176. Confused about labs etc.
  177. Which lab results are comparable from lab to lab?
  178. Opinions
  179. Husband looking for advice
  180. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  181. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  182. Armour problems
  183. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  184. Cytomel Only - New to board
  185. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  186. heart beat a bit fast
  187. Is this side effect normal?
  188. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  189. Antibody tests.
  190. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  191. Reducing Thyroxine
  192. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  193. Old lab retrospective
  194. TSH Levels
  195. Help with my thyroid lab results
  196. Different lab ranges
  197. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  198. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  199. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  200. Iam wondering?
  201. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  202. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  203. eyebrows??
  204. Dosing help
  205. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  206. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  207. Could Use Your Help
  208. new test results, need help deciphering!
  209. Hypo or hyper?
  210. Nature thyroid dose
  211. Thyrotoxicosis??
  212. Just started naturethroid
  213. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  214. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  215. Help Me Please
  216. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  217. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  218. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  219. TSH Result
  220. Lab results
  221. New looking for advice.
  222. Question about test results
  223. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  224. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  225. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  226. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  227. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  228. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  229. Best support or recourse now?
  230. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  231. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  232. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  233. Newly diagnosed
  234. Under active or over active
  235. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  236. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  237. What should I tell the Doctor?
  238. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  239. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  240. The results are in
  241. New to board, thyroid questions
  242. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  243. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  244. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  245. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  246. How much time off for partial TT?
  247. Newly diagnosed with questions
  248. Question from former Hashimoto's
  249. New labs... please take a look
  250. Underactive Throid - Newbie


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy