Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. need help
  2. stressed
  3. Help with daughter's lab tests
  4. second surgery necessary
  5. Myxedema puffiness
  6. Lab questions
  7. My complaint
  8. Thyroid Ultrasound
  9. Doctors
  10. dr quan-yang duh
  11. Multinodular goitre, bulging and uncomfortable.
  12. thyrois ultrasound question
  13. MD not wanting to do anything - abnormal labs/ultrasound & symptomatic
  14. Thyroid Nodule results
  15. Hypothyroid, not Hashi's, Pituitary maybe?
  16. Losing weight with low thyroid
  17. Thyroid Lab: Low FT4/FT3, Optimal TSH??
  18. Enlarged solid mass on the Thyroid
  19. Lab Results - Do I have a thyroid problem?
  20. Only half a thyroid
  21. Hypothyroidism and adrenal exhaustion
  22. Looking for experienced input
  23. thyoid, anxiety and pregnancy!!
  24. Scary symptoms
  25. Could my hyperthyroidism be coming back
  26. Armour Thyroid w/phentermine - test results
  27. TSH stabilization elusive!
  28. Thyroid
  29. Very odd problem
  30. Nucleoar 1:80 & hypothyroidism
  31. thyroid questions
  32. Finally have an Appt. with Endo!
  33. Armour and cytomel didn't work, levo and cytomel a bit better but having strange prob
  34. New member and ? about symptoms and lab results
  35. Thyroid Issues
  36. a little bit lost in the thyroid minefield
  37. What now?
  38. What next???
  39. Armour... could it be working this fast???
  40. Mystery Symptoms... Please Help
  41. Did my ultrasound Thursday, having anxiety!!
  42. Stopped Tapazole for 1 week, restarted -- now it feels like it's not working anymore?
  43. Armour Thyroid vs Nature Thyroid
  44. Thyroid medication causing tingling/crawling sensation?
  45. Newbie ��
  46. nodule description
  47. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  48. Test results
  49. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  50. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  51. Thyroid results help
  52. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  53. Please help me interpret my results :)
  54. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  55. would I benefit from T3?
  56. I disagree with my doctor
  57. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  58. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  59. hashis and anxiety at night?
  60. Rt3
  61. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  62. no one knows
  63. TSH bouncing all over?
  64. Its been a while...
  65. i could really use some advice.. please
  66. Thyroids
  67. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  68. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  69. Thyroid problem Help Me
  70. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  71. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  72. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  73. New to this board - looking for advice
  74. Education on Hashimotos
  75. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  76. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  77. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  78. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  79. Low tsh problem
  80. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  81. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  82. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  83. Cytomel side effects?
  84. Nature throid
  85. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  86. my tsh level is .970
  87. problem switch back to armour?
  88. Thyroid
  89. Thyroid issues would account
  90. thyroid problems
  91. support and answers needed
  92. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  93. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  94. advice on labs/symptoms
  95. advice on labs / symptoms
  96. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  97. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  98. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  99. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  100. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  101. Thyroid
  102. Thyroid disorder
  103. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  104. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  105. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  106. Help with Levels?
  107. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  108. Do things ever get better?
  109. TSH level 644
  110. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  111. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  112. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  113. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  114. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  115. confused about levels
  116. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  117. T3 meds
  118. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  119. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  120. Mystery Symptoms
  121. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  122. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  123. lab results... med question and opinion
  124. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  125. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  126. thyroid test question
  127. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  128. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  129. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  130. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  131. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  132. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  133. Feeling hyper but not?!
  134. Continuing neck pain
  135. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  136. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  137. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  138. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  139. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  140. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  141. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  142. multi nodular goiter nodules
  143. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  144. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  145. Would like some input please
  146. Hi! Im New. Please help
  147. Maca & hypothyroid?
  148. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  149. Thyroid results
  150. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  151. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  152. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  153. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  154. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  155. Have I gone hyper?
  156. Please help lab results
  157. Panicking about appointment
  158. Overactive no medication??
  159. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  160. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  161. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  162. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  163. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  164. Thyroid Tissue
  165. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  166. Hashimoto's Problems...
  167. Please help me understand results
  168. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  169. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  170. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  171. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  172. Thyroid
  173. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  174. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  175. Help with Results
  176. Hypothyroidism?
  177. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  178. Total Thyroidectomy
  179. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  180. post op thyroidectomy
  181. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  182. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  183. Hyperparathyroidism
  184. Trapped by Graves Disease
  185. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  186. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  187. muscle pain and weakness
  188. Possibly parathyroid disease
  189. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  190. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  191. Question on Kelp
  192. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  193. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  194. Yawning
  195. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  196. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  197. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  198. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  199. My T4 level is high
  200. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  201. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  202. how to discontinue levo?
  203. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  204. Something stuck in throat???
  205. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  206. Feeling of something in throat?
  207. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  208. Is my TSH too low?
  209. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  210. RAI or Surgery
  211. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  212. please help with my blood test results?
  213. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  214. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  215. 2nd goiter surgery
  216. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  217. No confirmed diagnosis
  218. High T3 and prolactin..
  219. molecular iodine
  220. Hashimotos?
  221. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  222. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  223. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  224. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  225. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  226. My numbers
  227. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  228. Loss of hair! Help!
  229. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  230. I am new here :D please be nice
  231. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  232. swallowing issues
  233. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  234. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  235. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  236. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  237. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  238. tsh 94
  239. Thyroid help with medication
  240. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  241. need some help
  242. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  243. My hair is still lifeless
  244. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  245. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  246. Thyroid acting up again?
  247. Can't get a diagnosis
  248. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  249. After a year... finally
  250. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!