PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  2. CT scan..
  3. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  4. High antibodies help please
  5. Help! Armour experts needed
  6. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  7. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  8. New to thyroid issues
  9. Erfa and morning coffee?
  10. Nausea with Cytomel
  11. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  12. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  13. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  14. Skin moles/petechae
  15. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  16. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  17. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  18. Dose Adjustment?
  19. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  20. thyroid absorption
  21. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  22. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  23. FNA and Fear of Needles
  24. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  25. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  26. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  27. want my hair back soon
  28. Hyperparathyroidism again
  29. armour thryoid
  30. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  31. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  32. Low ferritin etc.
  33. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  34. High TPO, normal TSH?
  35. my new labs
  36. Well now what... **help**
  37. Confused by Lab Results
  38. Verdict is in
  39. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  40. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  41. Struggling to get diagnosed
  42. Questions regarding test results
  43. Can anyone relate?
  44. thyroid tsh test
  45. Another plea for help with labs
  46. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  47. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  48. Hypothyroidism
  49. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  50. Thyroid Nodules
  51. Blood tests
  52. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  53. Help after TT
  54. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  55. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  56. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  57. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  58. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  59. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  60. Lab Thyroid Results
  61. Scared!!! *c- word*
  62. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  63. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  64. Very sick - please help.
  65. thyroid malignancy
  66. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  67. compounded t3,t4
  68. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  69. nature throid and WP thyroid
  70. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  71. relieved
  72. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  73. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  74. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  75. Synthroid making me feel worse
  76. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  77. Hypothyroid??
  78. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  79. my symptoms
  80. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  81. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  82. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  83. Levoxyl back on march 3
  84. Thyroid testing
  85. Cytomel/Iordoral
  86. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  87. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  88. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  89. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  90. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  91. Should my meds be lowered?
  92. New to thyroid issues
  93. Low TSH normal free T4
  94. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  95. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  96. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  97. Suffering for months to no avail
  98. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  99. need help
  100. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  101. What does it mean?
  102. Fluctuating levels?
  103. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  104. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  105. Supplementing thyroid
  106. Hashimoto's and reflux
  107. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  108. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  109. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  110. Is this Hashimoto's?
  111. thyroid and menopause
  112. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  113. Levothyroxine at night...
  114. TSH to high
  115. Wow
  116. Need a Dx soon :(
  117. Normal TSH but high free T4
  118. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  119. What tests do I need???
  120. Elevated body temperature
  121. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  122. Improvements when switched to Armour?
  123. under active thyroid
  124. Are My Results Good?
  125. Hey, I need an advice please
  126. Lab results
  127. US thyroid
  128. Mural echogenic focus?
  129. Please help- so confused over lab results
  130. Hashimoto's and SRT
  131. hypothyroidism
  132. Thyroid swell if Hyper?
  133. Moodiness and emotional from switching to Armour
  134. Basal Body temperature
  135. Relief for severe pain?
  136. Understanding my Lab Work
  137. Help with conversion!!
  138. Question about Armour dosage
  139. Lab Results
  140. Dry mouth... is this a med side effect?
  141. Results: What do they mean. Help pls.
  142. Thyroid itchy neck
  143. Hi can someone help?
  144. Can injury/trauma to throat cause thyroid problems/goiters?
  145. First Post... ;+)
  146. lab results normal - enlarged thyroid
  147. Fna...
  148. Acne from Thyroid Meds?!
  149. Weak Immunity,slow metabolism
  150. Thyroid fluctuating
  151. Please Help! Need advice!
  152. Can I use Mucinex D if I had subacute thyroiditis or hyperthyroidism ?
  153. Help! New here and freaking out.
  154. Thyroid & sensitive receding gums
  155. Cant get Free T's up
  156. x-post from Endocrine Disorders Board - please tell me what you think about my labs
  157. Very enlarged left lobe, normal labs
  158. Just started Armour
  159. Hyper to Hypo 20 weeks pregnant
  160. Low TSH, normal FT4 and FT3, no symptoms
  161. Arrhythmia
  162. Tyrosine - good for hyPO or hyPER?
  163. Follow Up lab question
  164. Thanks/Rant/Please comment
  165. elevated s tsh
  166. confused
  167. Finally Labs! Please tell me what you think! :)
  168. test results
  169. Why Doctor took me off synthroid
  170. Help, please!
  171. anybody gain weight too much synthroid?
  172. A little advice please
  173. Extremely dry lips for Hypos
  174. who can prescribe T3
  175. Help with switch to Armour
  176. new labs
  177. Getting nowhere it seems
  178. Generic or not
  179. Thyroid Test
  180. T3/cytomel help?
  181. Do I really have hypo?
  182. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  183. Hypo symptom flare up? Anybody?
  184. Overmedicated?
  185. 2 light periods - Synthroid too high?
  186. Dr. James Dicke in Westminster, MD
  187. Am I now Hyperthyroid?
  188. hypo for many years... can it cause kidney issues?
  189. Worried About New Labs; High T3's
  190. Armour and low TSH
  191. Subacute Thyroiditis recovery time
  192. FNA of thyroid nodule w calcification
  193. Graves vs. Hashimotos Graves?
  194. Thyroid Uptake Test
  195. Calcified nodule
  196. From borderline hypo to hyper in a month?
  197. activity level and dosage?
  198. Desperate for help...
  199. Do I have a thyroid problem?
  200. Hypothyroid and Low Triglycerides
  201. In-range but low T3/T4, VERY high TSH
  202. Hyperthyroid?? Scared... Confused
  203. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  204. New and terrified!
  205. Lab Results
  206. Help with Lab results
  207. What do you guys think?
  208. Nodules and Goiter - advice?
  209. Is it safe to try iodine supplements without a thyroid diagnosis
  210. Dry mouth/eyes
  211. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  212. My results... What do you say?
  213. pins and needles
  214. This is probably nothing...
  215. New and a worried Momma
  216. Thyroid levels... NEED HELP PLEASE
  217. Tsh 5.29
  218. Thyroglobulin Results ?
  219. Hi, I am new...
  220. FNA Results
  221. Switched to Armour. Anyone else take this?
  222. Do I have a thyroid problem... or not?
  223. Help about lab results
  224. Synthroid dose question
  225. Help understanding strange test results
  226. thyroid
  227. Take your thyroid meds after the test
  228. FNA questions
  229. Solid Nodule with rim calcifications
  230. Hypo-Thyroid Patients - check your Iodine levels
  231. Should I get tested for hyperthyroid
  232. Synthroid and Menstrual Cycle
  233. Cytomel and muscle pain
  234. Do I really have Hypothyroid/is Synthroid Dangerous?
  235. LAB Results! Please help!
  236. Need some advice please
  237. 18 yo with hypothyroid - need help
  238. Nervous about my thyroid
  239. New here and need some advice
  240. hashimoto/Hyper? Please some insight in labs
  241. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst and advice for best practice steps
  242. Results!
  243. Is it a thyroid thing?
  244. Hashimoto's, dizziness
  245. Help!!!!!
  246. is it symptoms of hypothyroidism
  247. Thyroid Scan Question
  248. Normal TSH with thyroid problems?
  249. Needing someone to chat Thyroid with!
  250. low positive ANA test