PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 [90] 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Should I ......
  2. Good News!
  3. Very ill!!!
  4. Questions for Armour users...
  5. EmmsMommy7 - specialists in NJ?
  6. Armour, new Endo, and my visit
  7. new here and don't know what ....
  8. help me with my labs
  9. Lab Results
  10. To armour users...
  11. Levels way off!
  12. Autoimmune Diseases
  13. Is dizziness a sign that my medication is still too high?
  14. What would I do without you guys?
  15. follicular neoplasm
  16. an update
  17. TSH normal, surgery next month
  18. FNB next Tues.....how easy is it?
  19. Help! I'm scared about hyper and starting my period after thinking I'm in menopause
  20. New Numbers
  21. Archie - See my post on low dose of RAI
  22. Low Dose of RAI Monday-Isolation Through Wednesday
  23. First Appointment With Endocrinologist
  24. SEVERE night sweats on armour?
  25. Scarey Symptoms, Been on Drugs For Awhile
  26. sulphur help regulate thyroid?
  27. Vocal Cord Check Tomorrow (FRI)...
  28. New Member
  29. Scheduled Right Thyroidectomy-please post success stories for me
  30. red eyes
  31. Arm & legs jerk!
  32. confused about results and doctor's recs...help!
  33. how to tell if thyroid is swollen?
  34. Beta-Blockers
  35. Surgery Tomorrow am
  36. beta blockers
  37. lip problems and thyroid
  38. Thyroid Levels and No Meds-Help Please
  39. My new neck :-)
  40. Cystic Acne & Thyroid Problems?
  41. Cost of Doctor shopping in Thyroidville
  42. help i think i,m going mad.
  43. Teen with Diabetes and Hashis TSH results
  44. good luck mad maz on your barium test!!!
  45. New with a question..
  46. Received all my medical reports and need help interpreting them please.
  47. I can not get full......
  48. Thyroid Storm/ Synthroid advice
  49. chrashed!!!
  50. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  51. Home after TT
  52. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  53. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  54. I've Decided...
  55. Tsh 6.1
  56. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  57. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  58. Just Might Snap.........
  59. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  60. "Normal" Test Results
  61. New to the thyroid board
  62. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  63. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  64. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  65. Thyroid meds questions
  66. Wow
  67. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  68. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  69. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  70. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  71. Salty Taste
  72. New Looking for Advice
  73. Thanks Midwest
  74. Possible overactive thyroid
  75. got a copy of my results.....
  76. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  77. Second Opinion
  78. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  79. What tests should I request?
  80. Ana?
  81. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  82. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  83. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  84. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  85. test results
  86. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  87. Pathology after TT
  88. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  89. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  90. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  91. Do KELP pills help?
  92. calcitonin and cea blood test
  93. new here
  94. anyone esle feel like this.
  95. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  96. Test results are in
  97. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  98. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  99. New member with questions
  100. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  101. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  102. LisaBob Update please.........
  103. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  104. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  105. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  106. When do you get results
  107. hashimotos possible remmission??
  108. thyroiditis ???
  109. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  110. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  111. I would like to share an office consult
  112. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  113. TSH Level Question
  114. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  115. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  116. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  117. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  118. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  119. Dosage
  120. Is this Hashimoto's?
  121. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  122. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  123. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  124. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  125. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  126. Need Advice About Surgery
  127. Hypo after RAI??
  128. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  129. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  130. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  131. TSH and T4
  132. Facial flushing with Headache?
  133. result what it meant please
  134. what's wrong
  135. food
  136. help!!!!!!!!
  137. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  138. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  139. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  140. Just got some test results back
  141. help? tsh at 12.9
  142. What to ask on Monday
  143. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  144. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  145. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  146. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  147. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  148. thyroid supplements?
  149. another question
  150. Flipping OUT!!!
  151. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?
  152. Help with lab results please
  153. Half a thyroid and Levoxyl
  154. Has anyone had success with Nutri T Convert for converting T4 to T3?
  155. Best time of day to get blood drawn?
  156. Freaking out with med change!!
  157. Help! Any books suggested
  158. Posted my Labs, Please, please Review
  159. Just reading my uptake scan results - can someone translate please? :-)
  160. High parathyroid hormone levels
  161. im getting tested
  162. OK DAY 5 of upping and feeling...........
  163. hyperthyroidism with nodules and weight gain
  164. Lobectomy and resultant hypothyroidism?
  165. Generic Armour not as good?
  166. hashi's and armour -- ineffective?
  167. Feet/Ankle Swollen
  168. Weight gaining / anxiety ?
  169. So, back to square one...
  170. does HYPO = cranky, lack of sleep & anxiety???
  171. Back on Armour feeling like a new Woman
  172. Any ideas?????
  173. Going Crazy! Endo has "No Idea" about my symptoms
  174. drastic change in levels
  175. Which Antibodies test is better???
  176. Now I am worried! Help!
  177. half grain of armour
  178. got my labs (need help)
  179. Please, Please HELP
  180. Ferritin - is anyone having theirs checked?
  181. what are best tests to show graves
  182. What to East -- before and during RAI
  183. B12 deficiency
  184. Problems at the dr's office
  185. Puffy Eyes... Maybe from RAI or Hypo.. Any Advice?
  186. What did you feel with med change??
  187. Well the results are normal, but I have never felt WORSE!
  188. Help with Lab Results
  189. Getting Ready for RAI
  190. Met with surgeon today...
  191. Tests?
  192. Anyone with a goiter willing to share with me?
  193. Weight Loss Combination
  194. Synthroid vs. Armour
  195. Hypo to Hyper after hyster?
  196. Totally given up!
  197. Help! Voice changes after surgery.
  198. How can the blood tests vary so much? DESPERATE
  199. Basic Advice for Newly-Diagnosed Hashi's Hypothyroiditis
  200. hot flashes and nausea, and i'm NOT in menopaus
  201. could birth control pills affect thyroid?
  202. Thyroid Antibodies Question
  203. Oleander???
  204. My Endo's new toy for thyroid pp.
  205. Could i have an underactive thyriod?
  206. Help
  207. Thyroglobin Test Results=HIGH
  208. what's the result mean
  209. new member
  210. What should we eat or avoid? for hashis?
  211. Thyroid WAY outta wack
  212. Synthroid? Starting after becoming hypo from RAI...
  213. I just want to cry
  214. New to disease/new to forum. Have ????'s
  215. lab results vs. how i feel
  216. New Member - Need a question answered..
  217. Final Results Of Fnab
  218. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  219. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  220. is this related to hypothyroidism?
  221. Changing my own synthroid dose?
  222. peeling nails
  223. calcified tumor...surgery
  224. Nodule biopsy results follicular lesion, help.
  225. Good Doc in Las Vegas
  226. Update from Endo. 1st Visit
  227. Ferritin ?
  228. New Twist--conflicting results
  229. Thyroid Healed
  230. Is TSH normal @ 2.18??
  231. Meeting others with thyroid problems?
  232. folicular lesion/hurthle cell metaplasia
  233. I'm getting my "normal" results back today
  234. TT Scheduled for 30th Oct!
  235. Surgery Nov 8th
  236. Does T3 Suppress T4??
  237. Advice on RAI followup Appointment ~ Please Help!
  238. Thyroid Med keeps increasing ??? WHy ??
  239. Calling All Experts /3rd opinion in
  240. Life after TT
  241. Quit Smoking. How long should I wait to get my levels checked?
  242. new to board but not the thyroid
  243. Lab Results- Abnormal- Need help!! Hypothyroidism
  244. New member, please help!
  245. Tingling Hands?
  246. I-123 vs. I-131 for nuclear thyroid scans
  247. Doctor Says Everything is Normal
  248. Thyroidectomy at Royal Marsden, London following poss lymphoma
  249. Infertility and Hypothroidism
  250. question