Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. iodine
  2. Questions re: hyperthyroid
  3. Tightness, fullness in throat after TT
  4. help with meds
  5. TSH was 27, T4 was "on the low side of normal", T3 was ok...
  6. Do you take your meds or not for blood work
  7. needing help again!!!!!!
  8. Please help with results, ?s re T4-T3 conversion
  9. desperately need help
  10. question on goiter compression+seeing stars
  11. For Meep please
  12. Meep have a question for you please
  13. New Here and a Question
  14. Elevated TSH
  15. Extreme change in TSH without meds... Please help!!!
  16. I really wish someone would help me with my question
  17. Pathology Back...Papillary Carcinoma
  18. Just told I may have Hypothroidism
  19. neck pain due to goiter? Just Me Again!
  20. Iron Pills and Thyroid meds
  21. After RAI Treatment
  22. New test results including DHEA
  23. are these test results ok?
  24. Slow Release T3 & food?
  25. New to Synthroid: I feel like I'm going hypo-hyper-hypo-hyper-hypo
  26. Lady 50...Question please
  27. 2nd injection into TT neck scar today
  28. Osteoporosis concerns
  29. RAI and iodine
  30. eastrogen??
  31. heavy legs!!
  32. thyroid removed 5 days ago
  33. Bruising from surgery
  34. Can other drugs - i.e., anti-anxiety - cause hypo?
  35. Strange side effect of synthroid?????
  36. **LABS** opinions please!
  37. No more goiter...
  38. Sharing my story about my sister
  39. I am so not happy???????????????????? help
  40. Thyroid Storm Or What!!!
  41. Thyroiditis
  42. Home from Hospital after Surgery
  43. Exhaustion/Short of Breath?
  44. Anyone care to comment on my ultrasound report? :-)
  45. After TT, I have got leg swelling. Please help.
  46. Help please......
  47. Recent labs...
  48. help with meds
  49. Where is blood drawn for Healthcheck USA?
  50. Feeling very hyper for a hypo!
  51. Anybody familiar with cortisol levels or problems?
  52. Meep...please read this
  53. Set of blood tests ordered, can anyone help decipher?
  54. High TSH - Any advise please
  55. Danger of not treating high TSH?
  56. New here and have some questions
  57. Female Cytomel users???
  58. synthroid dosage based on body weight
  59. don't know where to start.....
  60. Ultrasound guided biopsy
  61. Vision problems
  62. Pregnancy and Hashimoto
  63. New test results. Help!
  64. hypo & allergies
  65. Hypothyroid
  66. Pregnant - need advice
  67. Synthroid and Alcohol - BAD reaction for me!
  68. Supressed TSH explained?
  69. update of recent labs
  70. Going for a Thyroid Ultrasound...
  71. Help, I have NO idea what I SHOULD be doing.
  72. Concerned
  73. Some Levels I found In Papers- Can You Read For Me?
  74. Freaked out! Stomach issues help please!
  75. Surgery Tomorrow
  76. don't know where to start
  77. salt cravings and hunger after 2 weeks on armour?
  78. carroc
  79. Dry mouth.
  80. Question about nodules and lab numbers
  81. hello evaryone!!!
  82. Help!
  83. Levoxyl to Syntroid and some problems
  84. is cultured cabbage goitrogenic?
  85. Prednisone and TED(messed me up!!)
  86. New, Hyper, and seeking opinions!
  87. TPO and TG antibodies...Plus my lab results. need advice!
  88. question on high "normal" TSI
  89. slightly hypo
  90. hypersensitive to bleach, etc.
  91. Need help! Got my results back for thyroid!
  92. legs and feet
  93. I've given up!
  94. undermedicated ???????????????????????
  95. Goitergenic foods / MILLET!? help
  96. FT4 lvels? anyone
  97. worrierd about going for my eye test????
  98. CountryCarole...How are you doing?
  99. Thyroglobulin antibodies no more?
  100. Prilosec -- Deda or anyone have info?
  101. Help - In the middle of tests that are inconsisten
  102. First Armour pill today, and Hmmm funny sensation in my throat
  103. Mood stabilizers with Synthroid?
  104. Anyone look pale ??
  105. Is my Total T3 low?????
  106. katpurs, just wondering how you are doing ?
  107. DHEA anyone
  108. TSH changing sooo much, why???
  109. Synthroid vs. the generic - I need some help please
  110. Hooray!!
  111. hurthle cell changes
  112. How Do I..........
  113. Mom hypo too?
  114. Protien and brain fog?
  115. Levoxyl to Armour Question...
  116. Lab results show normal, why the symptoms?
  117. Hashi's with LIGHT periods
  118. What int he heck !?!?!!?
  119. healthcheck usa blood tests
  120. New here
  121. Anyone know what a vocal chord test is?
  122. stressed/relaxed/stressed??
  123. extremely high tsh?
  124. Help! Thyroid Tsh up/lyme disease/mercury
  125. Can horsness and full feeling in neck and throat change from day to day??
  126. emergency here!
  127. anyone have this?
  128. Synthroid and Cytomel Combo
  129. Got results...need help!!!
  130. I have Armour questions, got mine today * SO CONFUSED*
  131. Selenium question..
  132. Anxiety symptoms getting worse - could it be synthroid (well, generic?)
  133. Hi i,m new, i,m in england surgery on 7th
  134. Frustrated! Need Suggestions!
  135. addisons and hypothyroidism
  136. Fna-june 5
  137. sore throat voice going!!!!!!!!!!
  138. Is this hyperthyroid??
  139. High ESR?
  140. Eye lid surgery?
  141. Graves disease and TTC...NEED HELP!
  142. My husband has Graves Disease and is out of control mentally, help!
  143. Can stress make TSH low?
  144. sweating question
  145. Armour vs Synthroid - advice please ???
  146. My thyroid hates me!
  147. Please help, "normal results".
  148. I'm soooo scared...TTC and hyperthyroid...
  149. I think I may be Hyper..???
  150. Can Thyroid meds correct PCOS
  151. please read me ! only short!!!!
  152. bad tests results explains alot??????/
  153. Who's right & who's wrong
  154. Should I get a 2nd opinion?..m
  155. Antidepressants
  156. Test results....
  157. Are you on Armour?
  158. Does this mean anything?
  159. Is this from methimazole?
  160. New here and just got test results
  161. My doctor closed his practice!
  162. Will things calm down?
  163. Hi all x anyone know what normal blood pressure should be??numbers?
  164. About TSH
  165. Side effects of Armour?
  166. tired even at 1.8 tsh
  167. how do i know if going the other way?
  168. I want to feel nothing - mentally
  169. kathy590
  170. Too much Synthroid?
  171. its qaulity of life ??? i just dont have!!!!
  172. Hypo? Hyper? What the heck!!!!!!!!!!
  173. Weight Training, Bicycling, and Surgery
  174. Weight Training, Bicycling, and Surgery
  175. Can anyone recommend an Endo in the S.FL area, specifically N Broward County or S
  176. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  177. antibody tests normal.. any other tests to test for hashis?
  178. really flue like HELP!!!!!
  179. AV Sue's story (sudufu) long!
  180. thyroid antibody test
  181. What is ACTH test?
  182. Armour warning!!!!
  183. armour update
  184. Hypo and feeling good?
  185. Ted
  186. Is acid reflux common after Thyroidectomy?
  187. cant swallow
  188. Please help me understand...
  189. HHHEEEELLLLLPPPPPPP please!!!!
  190. Have questions
  191. Do This Now
  192. Does your TSH number really matter?
  193. Blackouts and neck pressure...
  194. sorry another thread - can anyone make sense of my fnab cytology report? please :-)
  195. when is enough med ????????
  196. TT in 3 weeks - doc said no need to see endo...?????
  197. what the ............... is going on???????
  198. newest lab results for anemia
  199. Carotenemia and hypothyroidism
  200. O-My-GOD, I really wanna curl up and die!
  201. tsh low and free t4 low???
  202. acidity and hypothyroidism & a bit on my dizzy experiment
  203. Day 3 on Synthroid, I'm dizzy - just a coincidence?
  204. Pathology report back after TT
  205. Hypo now Hyper
  206. Went to Pain Management for TT scar
  207. TSH level normal???
  208. SHMILY-I went to sessions
  209. Crash And Burn Three Weeks Into Meds
  210. patho report positive for pap cancer
  211. Explain the different meds referred to on board
  212. surgery
  213. Help with hubby's labs
  214. Advice needed, please look at my lab results.
  215. Synthroid causing Mania?
  216. Off Meds - Nuclear Scan
  217. Full Lab Report-TAP dosage question
  218. Am I weird? Normal finally?
  219. homeopath
  220. I need some advice.....
  221. 1st Day of TAP-dosage advice/labs
  222. Low Grade Fevers W/hashi's
  223. How long until I feel better? T3 & 4
  224. WHY anxiety/panic with hashi's hypo ????
  225. Question from my wife
  226. Are these "perfect?"
  227. depression from thyroid meds
  228. Should I ask for Cytomel or Armour?
  229. Why hyper symptoms so suddenly?
  230. Typical to not treat Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  231. hypothyroid symptoms
  232. please help me !!!
  233. are you ok on armour .d. ???
  234. exersize and thyroxine???
  235. Lab tests look good, but I could feel better!
  236. What are the norm T4 Ranges? Also, I just realized something...
  237. Fish Oil and Other vitamins?????
  238. Should I feel like an idiot or no? (RE endo call)
  239. Hyper then changed to Hypo??
  240. what is maca?
  241. It's not my thyroid, I'm just fat! - Appt. follow-up
  242. needle biopsy tomarrow advice request
  243. I'll prob. be away for a week or so.... just wanted to say
  244. New pain in chest (or other scary symptom) - how do you know when to go to hospital ?
  245. What story does the TSH tell?
  246. I'm not crazy am I...
  247. Would you mind telling me * Poll of sorts *
  248. Weight loss instead of weight gain with hashimoto's ???? ......
  249. Need some knowledge and advice on labs
  250. Advice for mother needed a.s.a.p. regarding RAI treatment...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy