PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 [90] 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. chrashed!!!
  2. My thyroid is sooo unfair....
  3. Home after TT
  4. Thyroid suppresion therapy?
  5. mri?! on my hypothalamus or other thyroid tests
  6. I've Decided...
  7. Tsh 6.1
  8. Wanting opinions about my endos suggestion...
  9. So confused! High TSH low t3 and low t4
  10. Just Might Snap.........
  11. Will these interfere with my thyroid med?
  12. "Normal" Test Results
  13. New to the thyroid board
  14. Can Adderall Effect Your T4 Level?
  15. Help! Thyroid warm & itchy...
  16. TSH Range(0.3-2.0)??
  17. Thyroid meds questions
  18. Wow
  19. Lipid Panel Lab work --Thyroid Related???
  20. thyriod nodules/iodine deficiency question
  21. Today the day! Wish me luck :-)
  22. sending out an sos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  23. Salty Taste
  24. New Looking for Advice
  25. Thanks Midwest
  26. Possible overactive thyroid
  27. got a copy of my results.....
  28. I am a mess, and I am new here.
  29. Second Opinion
  30. One More Question...can The Tyroid Affect The Heart??
  31. What tests should I request?
  32. Ana?
  33. I need info on radio Iodine treatment
  34. My Thyroid Peroxidase AB is in range but endo says I have Hashi's
  35. Help, MANY ongoing symptoms...
  36. Alcohol and Hypothyroidism
  37. test results
  38. STRESSIN....... Please help......
  39. Pathology after TT
  40. tingling,vibrating body and hypothyroid
  41. Severe HypoT??? Need help w/ symptoms!
  42. Beta-Blocker and High T4
  43. Do KELP pills help?
  44. calcitonin and cea blood test
  45. new here
  46. anyone esle feel like this.
  47. If you're hypo and puffy faced raise your hand!
  48. Test results are in
  49. I'm New - Couple Questions Please
  50. Postpartum Hashimotos..strange symptoms
  51. New member with questions
  52. Can you be hypo and hyper in the same day?
  53. On Cytomel TSH is all over the map!
  54. LisaBob Update please.........
  55. should I go to an endocrinologist?
  56. Okay, Here's my latest issue...
  57. Predicting with Thyrogobulin levels
  58. When do you get results
  59. hashimotos possible remmission??
  60. thyroiditis ???
  61. anybody with hashis and graves at the same timw???
  62. Anyone with a thyroid disorder have SVT too?
  63. I would like to share an office consult
  64. Doctor found a Simple Goiter
  65. TSH Level Question
  66. Anyone have a nodule in the center?
  67. how likely am i to have underactive thyroid
  68. New here...I'm taking synthroid and can't get the wieght off.
  69. Outgoing to feeling blah...
  70. Cytomel - Does it matter when you take it?
  71. Dosage
  72. Is this Hashimoto's?
  73. Please help me feel better about this test!!!
  74. Vocal Paralysis after Thyroid Surgery-Reece
  75. Really WEIRD Symptom - any thoughts!?!
  76. Cat's Claw w/ hashis
  77. stomache problems and thyroid meds!!!
  78. Need Advice About Surgery
  79. Hypo after RAI??
  80. Can these be caused by my thyroid
  81. Voice Change - Is this Normal after TT
  82. Need advice: Possible Hashimotos diagnosis
  83. TSH and T4
  84. Facial flushing with Headache?
  85. result what it meant please
  86. what's wrong
  87. food
  88. help!!!!!!!!
  89. RAI Scheduled l0/30 - Reece, Archie & Others Advice
  90. Graves w/blood pressure problems
  91. ?AM I UNIQUE? - Off scale levels, or Daft UK Dr ?!!
  92. Just got some test results back
  93. help? tsh at 12.9
  94. What to ask on Monday
  95. Hypothyroid and speech. - HELP PLEASE !
  96. 2nd endo opinion about fna results...
  97. can u have a normal tsh range but still have thyroid issues?
  98. I need HELP with making a decision on whether or not to get thyroid surgery
  99. Eyebrows & hair falling out again...what does it mean?
  100. thyroid supplements?
  101. another question
  102. Flipping OUT!!!
  103. high T3...low T4.....on armour ...why?
  104. Help with lab results please
  105. Half a thyroid and Levoxyl
  106. Has anyone had success with Nutri T Convert for converting T4 to T3?
  107. Best time of day to get blood drawn?
  108. Freaking out with med change!!
  109. Help! Any books suggested
  110. Posted my Labs, Please, please Review
  111. Just reading my uptake scan results - can someone translate please? :-)
  112. High parathyroid hormone levels
  113. im getting tested
  114. OK DAY 5 of upping and feeling...........
  115. hyperthyroidism with nodules and weight gain
  116. Lobectomy and resultant hypothyroidism?
  117. Generic Armour not as good?
  118. hashi's and armour -- ineffective?
  119. Feet/Ankle Swollen
  120. Weight gaining / anxiety ?
  121. So, back to square one...
  122. does HYPO = cranky, lack of sleep & anxiety???
  123. Back on Armour feeling like a new Woman
  124. Any ideas?????
  125. Going Crazy! Endo has "No Idea" about my symptoms
  126. drastic change in levels
  127. Which Antibodies test is better???
  128. Now I am worried! Help!
  129. half grain of armour
  130. got my labs (need help)
  131. Please, Please HELP
  132. Ferritin - is anyone having theirs checked?
  133. what are best tests to show graves
  134. What to East -- before and during RAI
  135. B12 deficiency
  136. Problems at the dr's office
  137. Puffy Eyes... Maybe from RAI or Hypo.. Any Advice?
  138. What did you feel with med change??
  139. Well the results are normal, but I have never felt WORSE!
  140. Help with Lab Results
  141. Getting Ready for RAI
  142. Met with surgeon today...
  143. Tests?
  144. Anyone with a goiter willing to share with me?
  145. Weight Loss Combination
  146. Synthroid vs. Armour
  147. Hypo to Hyper after hyster?
  148. Totally given up!
  149. Help! Voice changes after surgery.
  150. How can the blood tests vary so much? DESPERATE
  151. Basic Advice for Newly-Diagnosed Hashi's Hypothyroiditis
  152. hot flashes and nausea, and i'm NOT in menopaus
  153. could birth control pills affect thyroid?
  154. Thyroid Antibodies Question
  155. Oleander???
  156. My Endo's new toy for thyroid pp.
  157. Could i have an underactive thyriod?
  158. Help
  159. Thyroglobin Test Results=HIGH
  160. what's the result mean
  161. new member
  162. What should we eat or avoid? for hashis?
  163. Thyroid WAY outta wack
  164. Synthroid? Starting after becoming hypo from RAI...
  165. I just want to cry
  166. New to disease/new to forum. Have ????'s
  167. lab results vs. how i feel
  168. New Member - Need a question answered..
  169. Final Results Of Fnab
  170. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  171. tests results really hyper!!!!!
  172. is this related to hypothyroidism?
  173. Changing my own synthroid dose?
  174. peeling nails
  175. calcified tumor...surgery
  176. Nodule biopsy results follicular lesion, help.
  177. Good Doc in Las Vegas
  178. Update from Endo. 1st Visit
  179. Ferritin ?
  180. New Twist--conflicting results
  181. Thyroid Healed
  182. Is TSH normal @ 2.18??
  183. Meeting others with thyroid problems?
  184. folicular lesion/hurthle cell metaplasia
  185. I'm getting my "normal" results back today
  186. TT Scheduled for 30th Oct!
  187. Surgery Nov 8th
  188. Does T3 Suppress T4??
  189. Advice on RAI followup Appointment ~ Please Help!
  190. Thyroid Med keeps increasing ??? WHy ??
  191. Calling All Experts /3rd opinion in
  192. Life after TT
  193. Quit Smoking. How long should I wait to get my levels checked?
  194. new to board but not the thyroid
  195. Lab Results- Abnormal- Need help!! Hypothyroidism
  196. New member, please help!
  197. Tingling Hands?
  198. I-123 vs. I-131 for nuclear thyroid scans
  199. Doctor Says Everything is Normal
  200. Thyroidectomy at Royal Marsden, London following poss lymphoma
  201. Infertility and Hypothroidism
  202. question
  203. Life after RAI
  204. thyroidectomy post op
  205. Newbie
  206. Pathology Results from Thyroidectomy
  207. Hypo....I think I've had it long time
  208. natural form bad reaction!!!!!!
  209. Thyroid Surgery - earlier post this date
  210. Thyroid Surgery Scheduled...Am Petrified
  211. give me a break, GIVE *me* a BREAK,,,
  212. Armour, Cytomel, Synthroid, Thylor
  213. New member
  214. I think I have HYPO....HELP
  215. Had my thyroidectomy today
  216. Play "Guess My Symptoms"!!
  217. Help ME Please
  218. Question about lab ranges
  219. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  220. weight loss
  221. i might be a swinger????
  222. Those of you who've had TT - did you get to see the horrible gland??!! :-0
  223. desperately need help!
  224. What does my Thyroid levels mean
  225. EmsMommy any results back yet?
  226. Mercury Fillings, Gilbert's Syndrome and Thyroid Problems
  227. Pre-op Appointment with Surgeon
  228. RAI Treatment?!? Any good results out there??
  229. Upped med and UGH!!!!!!!!
  230. Just got back from the endo...
  231. Negative for antibodies
  232. Sub-Clinical thyroid and multi nodule
  233. Doctor says remission but I am still having symptoms?
  234. Midwest!
  235. dr. levine's ultimate weight loss formula
  236. a few hair questions
  237. ultrasound question.
  238. Mixed up....HELP
  239. Grave's Disease & RAI
  240. Why do I always feel sick?
  241. New Here w/ a Question
  242. What are the symptoms of a thyroid disorder?
  243. Could I be hypo?
  244. Surgery scheduled for Oct 24th
  245. hyper ????? please help love from katpurs
  246. Any answers yet....aray827?
  247. Thyroid Problems?
  248. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 10/13/06
  249. got the test results back for my little boy
  250. Post Partial and Feeling Down