Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Queston for Hashis and silent thyroiditis sufferers
  2. New to Armour thyroid
  3. TEST RESULTS w/ Ref Ranges ... PLEASE!
  4. HGH stimulation test
  5. Thyroid Myths and truths
  6. iodine
  7. Questions re: hyperthyroid
  8. Tightness, fullness in throat after TT
  9. help with meds
  10. TSH was 27, T4 was "on the low side of normal", T3 was ok...
  11. Do you take your meds or not for blood work
  12. needing help again!!!!!!
  13. Please help with results, ?s re T4-T3 conversion
  14. desperately need help
  15. question on goiter compression+seeing stars
  16. For Meep please
  17. Meep have a question for you please
  18. New Here and a Question
  19. Elevated TSH
  20. Extreme change in TSH without meds... Please help!!!
  21. I really wish someone would help me with my question
  22. Pathology Back...Papillary Carcinoma
  23. Just told I may have Hypothroidism
  24. neck pain due to goiter? Just Me Again!
  25. Iron Pills and Thyroid meds
  26. After RAI Treatment
  27. New test results including DHEA
  28. are these test results ok?
  29. Slow Release T3 & food?
  30. New to Synthroid: I feel like I'm going hypo-hyper-hypo-hyper-hypo
  31. Lady 50...Question please
  32. 2nd injection into TT neck scar today
  33. Osteoporosis concerns
  34. RAI and iodine
  35. eastrogen??
  36. heavy legs!!
  37. thyroid removed 5 days ago
  38. Bruising from surgery
  39. Can other drugs - i.e., anti-anxiety - cause hypo?
  40. Strange side effect of synthroid?????
  41. **LABS** opinions please!
  42. No more goiter...
  43. Sharing my story about my sister
  44. I am so not happy???????????????????? help
  45. Thyroid Storm Or What!!!
  46. Thyroiditis
  47. Home from Hospital after Surgery
  48. Exhaustion/Short of Breath?
  49. Anyone care to comment on my ultrasound report? :-)
  50. After TT, I have got leg swelling. Please help.
  51. Help please......
  52. Recent labs...
  53. help with meds
  54. Where is blood drawn for Healthcheck USA?
  55. Feeling very hyper for a hypo!
  56. Anybody familiar with cortisol levels or problems?
  57. Meep...please read this
  58. Set of blood tests ordered, can anyone help decipher?
  59. High TSH - Any advise please
  60. Danger of not treating high TSH?
  61. New here and have some questions
  62. Female Cytomel users???
  63. synthroid dosage based on body weight
  64. don't know where to start.....
  65. Ultrasound guided biopsy
  66. Vision problems
  67. Pregnancy and Hashimoto
  68. New test results. Help!
  69. hypo & allergies
  70. Hypothyroid
  71. Pregnant - need advice
  72. Synthroid and Alcohol - BAD reaction for me!
  73. Supressed TSH explained?
  74. update of recent labs
  75. Going for a Thyroid Ultrasound...
  76. Help, I have NO idea what I SHOULD be doing.
  77. Concerned
  78. Some Levels I found In Papers- Can You Read For Me?
  79. Freaked out! Stomach issues help please!
  80. Surgery Tomorrow
  81. don't know where to start
  82. salt cravings and hunger after 2 weeks on armour?
  83. carroc
  84. Dry mouth.
  85. Question about nodules and lab numbers
  86. hello evaryone!!!
  87. Help!
  88. Levoxyl to Syntroid and some problems
  89. is cultured cabbage goitrogenic?
  90. Prednisone and TED(messed me up!!)
  91. New, Hyper, and seeking opinions!
  92. TPO and TG antibodies...Plus my lab results. need advice!
  93. question on high "normal" TSI
  94. slightly hypo
  95. hypersensitive to bleach, etc.
  96. Need help! Got my results back for thyroid!
  97. legs and feet
  98. I've given up!
  99. undermedicated ???????????????????????
  100. Goitergenic foods / MILLET!? help
  101. FT4 lvels? anyone
  102. worrierd about going for my eye test????
  103. CountryCarole...How are you doing?
  104. Thyroglobulin antibodies no more?
  105. Prilosec -- Deda or anyone have info?
  106. Help - In the middle of tests that are inconsisten
  107. First Armour pill today, and Hmmm funny sensation in my throat
  108. Mood stabilizers with Synthroid?
  109. Anyone look pale ??
  110. Is my Total T3 low?????
  111. katpurs, just wondering how you are doing ?
  112. DHEA anyone
  113. TSH changing sooo much, why???
  114. Synthroid vs. the generic - I need some help please
  115. Hooray!!
  116. hurthle cell changes
  117. How Do I..........
  118. Mom hypo too?
  119. Protien and brain fog?
  120. Levoxyl to Armour Question...
  121. Lab results show normal, why the symptoms?
  122. Hashi's with LIGHT periods
  123. What int he heck !?!?!!?
  124. healthcheck usa blood tests
  125. New here
  126. Anyone know what a vocal chord test is?
  127. stressed/relaxed/stressed??
  128. extremely high tsh?
  129. Help! Thyroid Tsh up/lyme disease/mercury
  130. Can horsness and full feeling in neck and throat change from day to day??
  131. emergency here!
  132. anyone have this?
  133. Synthroid and Cytomel Combo
  134. Got results...need help!!!
  135. I have Armour questions, got mine today * SO CONFUSED*
  136. Selenium question..
  137. Anxiety symptoms getting worse - could it be synthroid (well, generic?)
  138. Hi i,m new, i,m in england surgery on 7th
  139. Frustrated! Need Suggestions!
  140. addisons and hypothyroidism
  141. Fna-june 5
  142. sore throat voice going!!!!!!!!!!
  143. Is this hyperthyroid??
  144. High ESR?
  145. Eye lid surgery?
  146. Graves disease and TTC...NEED HELP!
  147. My husband has Graves Disease and is out of control mentally, help!
  148. Can stress make TSH low?
  149. sweating question
  150. Armour vs Synthroid - advice please ???
  151. My thyroid hates me!
  152. Please help, "normal results".
  153. I'm soooo scared...TTC and hyperthyroid...
  154. I think I may be Hyper..???
  155. Can Thyroid meds correct PCOS
  156. please read me ! only short!!!!
  157. bad tests results explains alot??????/
  158. Who's right & who's wrong
  159. Should I get a 2nd opinion?..m
  160. Antidepressants
  161. Test results....
  162. Are you on Armour?
  163. Does this mean anything?
  164. Is this from methimazole?
  165. New here and just got test results
  166. My doctor closed his practice!
  167. Will things calm down?
  168. Hi all x anyone know what normal blood pressure should be??numbers?
  169. About TSH
  170. Side effects of Armour?
  171. tired even at 1.8 tsh
  172. how do i know if going the other way?
  173. I want to feel nothing - mentally
  174. kathy590
  175. Too much Synthroid?
  176. its qaulity of life ??? i just dont have!!!!
  177. Hypo? Hyper? What the heck!!!!!!!!!!
  178. Weight Training, Bicycling, and Surgery
  179. Weight Training, Bicycling, and Surgery
  180. Can anyone recommend an Endo in the S.FL area, specifically N Broward County or S
  181. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  182. antibody tests normal.. any other tests to test for hashis?
  183. really flue like HELP!!!!!
  184. AV Sue's story (sudufu) long!
  185. thyroid antibody test
  186. What is ACTH test?
  187. Armour warning!!!!
  188. armour update
  189. Hypo and feeling good?
  190. Ted
  191. Is acid reflux common after Thyroidectomy?
  192. cant swallow
  193. Please help me understand...
  194. HHHEEEELLLLLPPPPPPP please!!!!
  195. Have questions
  196. Do This Now
  197. Does your TSH number really matter?
  198. Blackouts and neck pressure...
  199. sorry another thread - can anyone make sense of my fnab cytology report? please :-)
  200. when is enough med ????????
  201. TT in 3 weeks - doc said no need to see endo...?????
  202. what the ............... is going on???????
  203. newest lab results for anemia
  204. Carotenemia and hypothyroidism
  205. O-My-GOD, I really wanna curl up and die!
  206. tsh low and free t4 low???
  207. acidity and hypothyroidism & a bit on my dizzy experiment
  208. Day 3 on Synthroid, I'm dizzy - just a coincidence?
  209. Pathology report back after TT
  210. Hypo now Hyper
  211. Went to Pain Management for TT scar
  212. TSH level normal???
  213. SHMILY-I went to sessions
  214. Crash And Burn Three Weeks Into Meds
  215. patho report positive for pap cancer
  216. Explain the different meds referred to on board
  217. surgery
  218. Help with hubby's labs
  219. Advice needed, please look at my lab results.
  220. Synthroid causing Mania?
  221. Off Meds - Nuclear Scan
  222. Full Lab Report-TAP dosage question
  223. Am I weird? Normal finally?
  224. homeopath
  225. I need some advice.....
  226. 1st Day of TAP-dosage advice/labs
  227. Low Grade Fevers W/hashi's
  228. How long until I feel better? T3 & 4
  229. WHY anxiety/panic with hashi's hypo ????
  230. Question from my wife
  231. Are these "perfect?"
  232. depression from thyroid meds
  233. Should I ask for Cytomel or Armour?
  234. Why hyper symptoms so suddenly?
  235. Typical to not treat Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  236. hypothyroid symptoms
  237. please help me !!!
  238. are you ok on armour .d. ???
  239. exersize and thyroxine???
  240. Lab tests look good, but I could feel better!
  241. What are the norm T4 Ranges? Also, I just realized something...
  242. Fish Oil and Other vitamins?????
  243. Should I feel like an idiot or no? (RE endo call)
  244. Hyper then changed to Hypo??
  245. what is maca?
  246. It's not my thyroid, I'm just fat! - Appt. follow-up
  247. needle biopsy tomarrow advice request
  248. I'll prob. be away for a week or so.... just wanted to say
  249. New pain in chest (or other scary symptom) - how do you know when to go to hospital ?
  250. What story does the TSH tell?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy