Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. TEST RESULTS w/ Ref Ranges ... PLEASE!
  2. HGH stimulation test
  3. Thyroid Myths and truths
  4. iodine
  5. Questions re: hyperthyroid
  6. Tightness, fullness in throat after TT
  7. help with meds
  8. TSH was 27, T4 was "on the low side of normal", T3 was ok...
  9. Do you take your meds or not for blood work
  10. needing help again!!!!!!
  11. Please help with results, ?s re T4-T3 conversion
  12. desperately need help
  13. question on goiter compression+seeing stars
  14. For Meep please
  15. Meep have a question for you please
  16. New Here and a Question
  17. Elevated TSH
  18. Extreme change in TSH without meds... Please help!!!
  19. I really wish someone would help me with my question
  20. Pathology Back...Papillary Carcinoma
  21. Just told I may have Hypothroidism
  22. neck pain due to goiter? Just Me Again!
  23. Iron Pills and Thyroid meds
  24. After RAI Treatment
  25. New test results including DHEA
  26. are these test results ok?
  27. Slow Release T3 & food?
  28. New to Synthroid: I feel like I'm going hypo-hyper-hypo-hyper-hypo
  29. Lady 50...Question please
  30. 2nd injection into TT neck scar today
  31. Osteoporosis concerns
  32. RAI and iodine
  33. eastrogen??
  34. heavy legs!!
  35. thyroid removed 5 days ago
  36. Bruising from surgery
  37. Can other drugs - i.e., anti-anxiety - cause hypo?
  38. Strange side effect of synthroid?????
  39. **LABS** opinions please!
  40. No more goiter...
  41. Sharing my story about my sister
  42. I am so not happy???????????????????? help
  43. Thyroid Storm Or What!!!
  44. Thyroiditis
  45. Home from Hospital after Surgery
  46. Exhaustion/Short of Breath?
  47. Anyone care to comment on my ultrasound report? :-)
  48. After TT, I have got leg swelling. Please help.
  49. Help please......
  50. Recent labs...
  51. help with meds
  52. Where is blood drawn for Healthcheck USA?
  53. Feeling very hyper for a hypo!
  54. Anybody familiar with cortisol levels or problems?
  55. Meep...please read this
  56. Set of blood tests ordered, can anyone help decipher?
  57. High TSH - Any advise please
  58. Danger of not treating high TSH?
  59. New here and have some questions
  60. Female Cytomel users???
  61. synthroid dosage based on body weight
  62. don't know where to start.....
  63. Ultrasound guided biopsy
  64. Vision problems
  65. Pregnancy and Hashimoto
  66. New test results. Help!
  67. hypo & allergies
  68. Hypothyroid
  69. Pregnant - need advice
  70. Synthroid and Alcohol - BAD reaction for me!
  71. Supressed TSH explained?
  72. update of recent labs
  73. Going for a Thyroid Ultrasound...
  74. Help, I have NO idea what I SHOULD be doing.
  75. Concerned
  76. Some Levels I found In Papers- Can You Read For Me?
  77. Freaked out! Stomach issues help please!
  78. Surgery Tomorrow
  79. don't know where to start
  80. salt cravings and hunger after 2 weeks on armour?
  81. carroc
  82. Dry mouth.
  83. Question about nodules and lab numbers
  84. hello evaryone!!!
  85. Help!
  86. Levoxyl to Syntroid and some problems
  87. is cultured cabbage goitrogenic?
  88. Prednisone and TED(messed me up!!)
  89. New, Hyper, and seeking opinions!
  90. TPO and TG antibodies...Plus my lab results. need advice!
  91. question on high "normal" TSI
  92. slightly hypo
  93. hypersensitive to bleach, etc.
  94. Need help! Got my results back for thyroid!
  95. legs and feet
  96. I've given up!
  97. undermedicated ???????????????????????
  98. Goitergenic foods / MILLET!? help
  99. FT4 lvels? anyone
  100. worrierd about going for my eye test????
  101. CountryCarole...How are you doing?
  102. Thyroglobulin antibodies no more?
  103. Prilosec -- Deda or anyone have info?
  104. Help - In the middle of tests that are inconsisten
  105. First Armour pill today, and Hmmm funny sensation in my throat
  106. Mood stabilizers with Synthroid?
  107. Anyone look pale ??
  108. Is my Total T3 low?????
  109. katpurs, just wondering how you are doing ?
  110. DHEA anyone
  111. TSH changing sooo much, why???
  112. Synthroid vs. the generic - I need some help please
  113. Hooray!!
  114. hurthle cell changes
  115. How Do I..........
  116. Mom hypo too?
  117. Protien and brain fog?
  118. Levoxyl to Armour Question...
  119. Lab results show normal, why the symptoms?
  120. Hashi's with LIGHT periods
  121. What int he heck !?!?!!?
  122. healthcheck usa blood tests
  123. New here
  124. Anyone know what a vocal chord test is?
  125. stressed/relaxed/stressed??
  126. extremely high tsh?
  127. Help! Thyroid Tsh up/lyme disease/mercury
  128. Can horsness and full feeling in neck and throat change from day to day??
  129. emergency here!
  130. anyone have this?
  131. Synthroid and Cytomel Combo
  132. Got results...need help!!!
  133. I have Armour questions, got mine today * SO CONFUSED*
  134. Selenium question..
  135. Anxiety symptoms getting worse - could it be synthroid (well, generic?)
  136. Hi i,m new, i,m in england surgery on 7th
  137. Frustrated! Need Suggestions!
  138. addisons and hypothyroidism
  139. Fna-june 5
  140. sore throat voice going!!!!!!!!!!
  141. Is this hyperthyroid??
  142. High ESR?
  143. Eye lid surgery?
  144. Graves disease and TTC...NEED HELP!
  145. My husband has Graves Disease and is out of control mentally, help!
  146. Can stress make TSH low?
  147. sweating question
  148. Armour vs Synthroid - advice please ???
  149. My thyroid hates me!
  150. Please help, "normal results".
  151. I'm soooo scared...TTC and hyperthyroid...
  152. I think I may be Hyper..???
  153. Can Thyroid meds correct PCOS
  154. please read me ! only short!!!!
  155. bad tests results explains alot??????/
  156. Who's right & who's wrong
  157. Should I get a 2nd opinion?..m
  158. Antidepressants
  159. Test results....
  160. Are you on Armour?
  161. Does this mean anything?
  162. Is this from methimazole?
  163. New here and just got test results
  164. My doctor closed his practice!
  165. Will things calm down?
  166. Hi all x anyone know what normal blood pressure should be??numbers?
  167. About TSH
  168. Side effects of Armour?
  169. tired even at 1.8 tsh
  170. how do i know if going the other way?
  171. I want to feel nothing - mentally
  172. kathy590
  173. Too much Synthroid?
  174. its qaulity of life ??? i just dont have!!!!
  175. Hypo? Hyper? What the heck!!!!!!!!!!
  176. Weight Training, Bicycling, and Surgery
  177. Weight Training, Bicycling, and Surgery
  178. Can anyone recommend an Endo in the S.FL area, specifically N Broward County or S
  179. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  180. antibody tests normal.. any other tests to test for hashis?
  181. really flue like HELP!!!!!
  182. AV Sue's story (sudufu) long!
  183. thyroid antibody test
  184. What is ACTH test?
  185. Armour warning!!!!
  186. armour update
  187. Hypo and feeling good?
  188. Ted
  189. Is acid reflux common after Thyroidectomy?
  190. cant swallow
  191. Please help me understand...
  193. Have questions
  194. Do This Now
  195. Does your TSH number really matter?
  196. Blackouts and neck pressure...
  197. sorry another thread - can anyone make sense of my fnab cytology report? please :-)
  198. when is enough med ????????
  199. TT in 3 weeks - doc said no need to see endo...?????
  200. what the ............... is going on???????
  201. newest lab results for anemia
  202. Carotenemia and hypothyroidism
  203. O-My-GOD, I really wanna curl up and die!
  204. tsh low and free t4 low???
  205. acidity and hypothyroidism & a bit on my dizzy experiment
  206. Day 3 on Synthroid, I'm dizzy - just a coincidence?
  207. Pathology report back after TT
  208. Hypo now Hyper
  209. Went to Pain Management for TT scar
  210. TSH level normal???
  211. SHMILY-I went to sessions
  212. Crash And Burn Three Weeks Into Meds
  213. patho report positive for pap cancer
  214. Explain the different meds referred to on board
  215. surgery
  216. Help with hubby's labs
  217. Advice needed, please look at my lab results.
  218. Synthroid causing Mania?
  219. Off Meds - Nuclear Scan
  220. Full Lab Report-TAP dosage question
  221. Am I weird? Normal finally?
  222. homeopath
  223. I need some advice.....
  224. 1st Day of TAP-dosage advice/labs
  225. Low Grade Fevers W/hashi's
  226. How long until I feel better? T3 & 4
  227. WHY anxiety/panic with hashi's hypo ????
  228. Question from my wife
  229. Are these "perfect?"
  230. depression from thyroid meds
  231. Should I ask for Cytomel or Armour?
  232. Why hyper symptoms so suddenly?
  233. Typical to not treat Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  234. hypothyroid symptoms
  235. please help me !!!
  236. are you ok on armour .d. ???
  237. exersize and thyroxine???
  238. Lab tests look good, but I could feel better!
  239. What are the norm T4 Ranges? Also, I just realized something...
  240. Fish Oil and Other vitamins?????
  241. Should I feel like an idiot or no? (RE endo call)
  242. Hyper then changed to Hypo??
  243. what is maca?
  244. It's not my thyroid, I'm just fat! - Appt. follow-up
  245. needle biopsy tomarrow advice request
  246. I'll prob. be away for a week or so.... just wanted to say
  247. New pain in chest (or other scary symptom) - how do you know when to go to hospital ?
  248. What story does the TSH tell?
  249. I'm not crazy am I...
  250. Would you mind telling me * Poll of sorts *

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!