Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Iodine?
  2. has your thyroid killed your relationships
  3. Finally, something good happened...
  4. Goitrogenic food help
  5. Childrens Hashimoto's
  6. Anyone been to a Health and Wellness Center?
  7. New at this lookong for support
  8. Message for Reece
  9. I checked out labs from last summer, when I first felt sick - can someone please look
  10. What Can I Expect Before & After RAI
  11. To kds0, I have to ask.......
  12. Queston for Hashis and silent thyroiditis sufferers
  13. New to Armour thyroid
  14. TEST RESULTS w/ Ref Ranges ... PLEASE!
  15. HGH stimulation test
  16. Thyroid Myths and truths
  17. iodine
  18. Questions re: hyperthyroid
  19. Tightness, fullness in throat after TT
  20. help with meds
  21. TSH was 27, T4 was "on the low side of normal", T3 was ok...
  22. Do you take your meds or not for blood work
  23. needing help again!!!!!!
  24. Please help with results, ?s re T4-T3 conversion
  25. desperately need help
  26. question on goiter compression+seeing stars
  27. For Meep please
  28. Meep have a question for you please
  29. New Here and a Question
  30. Elevated TSH
  31. Extreme change in TSH without meds... Please help!!!
  32. I really wish someone would help me with my question
  33. Pathology Back...Papillary Carcinoma
  34. Just told I may have Hypothroidism
  35. neck pain due to goiter? Just Me Again!
  36. Iron Pills and Thyroid meds
  37. After RAI Treatment
  38. New test results including DHEA
  39. are these test results ok?
  40. Slow Release T3 & food?
  41. New to Synthroid: I feel like I'm going hypo-hyper-hypo-hyper-hypo
  42. Lady 50...Question please
  43. 2nd injection into TT neck scar today
  44. Osteoporosis concerns
  45. RAI and iodine
  46. eastrogen??
  47. heavy legs!!
  48. thyroid removed 5 days ago
  49. Bruising from surgery
  50. Can other drugs - i.e., anti-anxiety - cause hypo?
  51. Strange side effect of synthroid?????
  52. **LABS** opinions please!
  53. No more goiter...
  54. Sharing my story about my sister
  55. I am so not happy???????????????????? help
  56. Thyroid Storm Or What!!!
  57. Thyroiditis
  58. Home from Hospital after Surgery
  59. Exhaustion/Short of Breath?
  60. Anyone care to comment on my ultrasound report? :-)
  61. After TT, I have got leg swelling. Please help.
  62. Help please......
  63. Recent labs...
  64. help with meds
  65. Where is blood drawn for Healthcheck USA?
  66. Feeling very hyper for a hypo!
  67. Anybody familiar with cortisol levels or problems?
  68. Meep...please read this
  69. Set of blood tests ordered, can anyone help decipher?
  70. High TSH - Any advise please
  71. Danger of not treating high TSH?
  72. New here and have some questions
  73. Female Cytomel users???
  74. synthroid dosage based on body weight
  75. don't know where to start.....
  76. Ultrasound guided biopsy
  77. Vision problems
  78. Pregnancy and Hashimoto
  79. New test results. Help!
  80. hypo & allergies
  81. Hypothyroid
  82. Pregnant - need advice
  83. Synthroid and Alcohol - BAD reaction for me!
  84. Supressed TSH explained?
  85. update of recent labs
  86. Going for a Thyroid Ultrasound...
  87. Help, I have NO idea what I SHOULD be doing.
  88. Concerned
  89. Some Levels I found In Papers- Can You Read For Me?
  90. Freaked out! Stomach issues help please!
  91. Surgery Tomorrow
  92. don't know where to start
  93. salt cravings and hunger after 2 weeks on armour?
  94. carroc
  95. Dry mouth.
  96. Question about nodules and lab numbers
  97. hello evaryone!!!
  98. Help!
  99. Levoxyl to Syntroid and some problems
  100. is cultured cabbage goitrogenic?
  101. Prednisone and TED(messed me up!!)
  102. New, Hyper, and seeking opinions!
  103. TPO and TG antibodies...Plus my lab results. need advice!
  104. question on high "normal" TSI
  105. slightly hypo
  106. hypersensitive to bleach, etc.
  107. Need help! Got my results back for thyroid!
  108. legs and feet
  109. I've given up!
  110. undermedicated ???????????????????????
  111. Goitergenic foods / MILLET!? help
  112. FT4 lvels? anyone
  113. worrierd about going for my eye test????
  114. CountryCarole...How are you doing?
  115. Thyroglobulin antibodies no more?
  116. Prilosec -- Deda or anyone have info?
  117. Help - In the middle of tests that are inconsisten
  118. First Armour pill today, and Hmmm funny sensation in my throat
  119. Mood stabilizers with Synthroid?
  120. Anyone look pale ??
  121. Is my Total T3 low?????
  122. katpurs, just wondering how you are doing ?
  123. DHEA anyone
  124. TSH changing sooo much, why???
  125. Synthroid vs. the generic - I need some help please
  126. Hooray!!
  127. hurthle cell changes
  128. How Do I..........
  129. Mom hypo too?
  130. Protien and brain fog?
  131. Levoxyl to Armour Question...
  132. Lab results show normal, why the symptoms?
  133. Hashi's with LIGHT periods
  134. What int he heck !?!?!!?
  135. healthcheck usa blood tests
  136. New here
  137. Anyone know what a vocal chord test is?
  138. stressed/relaxed/stressed??
  139. extremely high tsh?
  140. Help! Thyroid Tsh up/lyme disease/mercury
  141. Can horsness and full feeling in neck and throat change from day to day??
  142. emergency here!
  143. anyone have this?
  144. Synthroid and Cytomel Combo
  145. Got results...need help!!!
  146. I have Armour questions, got mine today * SO CONFUSED*
  147. Selenium question..
  148. Anxiety symptoms getting worse - could it be synthroid (well, generic?)
  149. Hi i,m new, i,m in england surgery on 7th
  150. Frustrated! Need Suggestions!
  151. addisons and hypothyroidism
  152. Fna-june 5
  153. sore throat voice going!!!!!!!!!!
  154. Is this hyperthyroid??
  155. High ESR?
  156. Eye lid surgery?
  157. Graves disease and TTC...NEED HELP!
  158. My husband has Graves Disease and is out of control mentally, help!
  159. Can stress make TSH low?
  160. sweating question
  161. Armour vs Synthroid - advice please ???
  162. My thyroid hates me!
  163. Please help, "normal results".
  164. I'm soooo scared...TTC and hyperthyroid...
  165. I think I may be Hyper..???
  166. Can Thyroid meds correct PCOS
  167. please read me ! only short!!!!
  168. bad tests results explains alot??????/
  169. Who's right & who's wrong
  170. Should I get a 2nd opinion?..m
  171. Antidepressants
  172. Test results....
  173. Are you on Armour?
  174. Does this mean anything?
  175. Is this from methimazole?
  176. New here and just got test results
  177. My doctor closed his practice!
  178. Will things calm down?
  179. Hi all x anyone know what normal blood pressure should be??numbers?
  180. About TSH
  181. Side effects of Armour?
  182. tired even at 1.8 tsh
  183. how do i know if going the other way?
  184. I want to feel nothing - mentally
  185. kathy590
  186. Too much Synthroid?
  187. its qaulity of life ??? i just dont have!!!!
  188. Hypo? Hyper? What the heck!!!!!!!!!!
  189. Weight Training, Bicycling, and Surgery
  190. Weight Training, Bicycling, and Surgery
  191. Can anyone recommend an Endo in the S.FL area, specifically N Broward County or S
  192. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  193. antibody tests normal.. any other tests to test for hashis?
  194. really flue like HELP!!!!!
  195. AV Sue's story (sudufu) long!
  196. thyroid antibody test
  197. What is ACTH test?
  198. Armour warning!!!!
  199. armour update
  200. Hypo and feeling good?
  201. Ted
  202. Is acid reflux common after Thyroidectomy?
  203. cant swallow
  204. Please help me understand...
  205. HHHEEEELLLLLPPPPPPP please!!!!
  206. Have questions
  207. Do This Now
  208. Does your TSH number really matter?
  209. Blackouts and neck pressure...
  210. sorry another thread - can anyone make sense of my fnab cytology report? please :-)
  211. when is enough med ????????
  212. TT in 3 weeks - doc said no need to see endo...?????
  213. what the ............... is going on???????
  214. newest lab results for anemia
  215. Carotenemia and hypothyroidism
  216. O-My-GOD, I really wanna curl up and die!
  217. tsh low and free t4 low???
  218. acidity and hypothyroidism & a bit on my dizzy experiment
  219. Day 3 on Synthroid, I'm dizzy - just a coincidence?
  220. Pathology report back after TT
  221. Hypo now Hyper
  222. Went to Pain Management for TT scar
  223. TSH level normal???
  224. SHMILY-I went to sessions
  225. Crash And Burn Three Weeks Into Meds
  226. patho report positive for pap cancer
  227. Explain the different meds referred to on board
  228. surgery
  229. Help with hubby's labs
  230. Advice needed, please look at my lab results.
  231. Synthroid causing Mania?
  232. Off Meds - Nuclear Scan
  233. Full Lab Report-TAP dosage question
  234. Am I weird? Normal finally?
  235. homeopath
  236. I need some advice.....
  237. 1st Day of TAP-dosage advice/labs
  238. Low Grade Fevers W/hashi's
  239. How long until I feel better? T3 & 4
  240. WHY anxiety/panic with hashi's hypo ????
  241. Question from my wife
  242. Are these "perfect?"
  243. depression from thyroid meds
  244. Should I ask for Cytomel or Armour?
  245. Why hyper symptoms so suddenly?
  246. Typical to not treat Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  247. hypothyroid symptoms
  248. please help me !!!
  249. are you ok on armour .d. ???
  250. exersize and thyroxine???


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!