PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 [95] 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Question about TSH levels/ranges
  2. swollen glands by ear jawline
  3. has anyone taken Beta Blockers along with Synthroid (or other meds?)
  4. Can't lose weight & taking other tablets with thyroxine
  5. Thyroid/Goitre/Nodule Problem
  6. Good luck Pursie!!!
  7. hot flushed face, chills...any new thoughts?
  8. Who has had a TT and went on Cytomel for 4 weeks
  9. looking for some advice
  10. **HELP Birth Control/Synthroid mess? not sure what to do?**
  11. age & Hashimotos
  12. Tests
  13. for mad-maz
  14. l tyrosine?????
  15. My lab results
  16. Decreased perspiration.
  17. Has Anyone Trie Just Taking Cytomel Alone & Time Released T3
  18. muscle twitching and internal tremors
  19. Hypothyroidism and diet
  20. Weight Gain/Loss
  21. thyroid symptoms or neuro?
  22. Adding t4 to Armour
  23. Synthroid and pregnancy/BFing
  24. Thyroid removal
  25. rashes anyone??
  26. Finally Feeling Good
  27. What would RX for Antibodies look like ? Have tests coming up
  28. Eating Right for Hyperthyroid
  29. low ferritin but not anemic?
  30. TSH test
  31. Iodine?
  32. has your thyroid killed your relationships
  33. Finally, something good happened...
  34. Goitrogenic food help
  35. Childrens Hashimoto's
  36. Anyone been to a Health and Wellness Center?
  37. New at this lookong for support
  38. Message for Reece
  39. I checked out labs from last summer, when I first felt sick - can someone please look
  40. What Can I Expect Before & After RAI
  41. To kds0, I have to ask.......
  42. Queston for Hashis and silent thyroiditis sufferers
  43. New to Armour thyroid
  44. TEST RESULTS w/ Ref Ranges ... PLEASE!
  45. HGH stimulation test
  46. Thyroid Myths and truths
  47. iodine
  48. Questions re: hyperthyroid
  49. Tightness, fullness in throat after TT
  50. help with meds
  51. TSH was 27, T4 was "on the low side of normal", T3 was ok...
  52. Do you take your meds or not for blood work
  53. needing help again!!!!!!
  54. Please help with results, ?s re T4-T3 conversion
  55. desperately need help
  56. question on goiter compression+seeing stars
  57. For Meep please
  58. Meep have a question for you please
  59. New Here and a Question
  60. Elevated TSH
  61. Extreme change in TSH without meds... Please help!!!
  62. I really wish someone would help me with my question
  63. Pathology Back...Papillary Carcinoma
  64. Just told I may have Hypothroidism
  65. neck pain due to goiter? Just Me Again!
  66. Iron Pills and Thyroid meds
  67. After RAI Treatment
  68. New test results including DHEA
  69. are these test results ok?
  70. Slow Release T3 & food?
  71. New to Synthroid: I feel like I'm going hypo-hyper-hypo-hyper-hypo
  72. Lady 50...Question please
  73. 2nd injection into TT neck scar today
  74. Osteoporosis concerns
  75. RAI and iodine
  76. eastrogen??
  77. heavy legs!!
  78. thyroid removed 5 days ago
  79. Bruising from surgery
  80. Can other drugs - i.e., anti-anxiety - cause hypo?
  81. Strange side effect of synthroid?????
  82. **LABS** opinions please!
  83. No more goiter...
  84. Sharing my story about my sister
  85. I am so not happy???????????????????? help
  86. Thyroid Storm Or What!!!
  87. Thyroiditis
  88. Home from Hospital after Surgery
  89. Exhaustion/Short of Breath?
  90. Anyone care to comment on my ultrasound report? :-)
  91. After TT, I have got leg swelling. Please help.
  92. Help please......
  93. Recent labs...
  94. help with meds
  95. Where is blood drawn for Healthcheck USA?
  96. Feeling very hyper for a hypo!
  97. Anybody familiar with cortisol levels or problems?
  98. Meep...please read this
  99. Set of blood tests ordered, can anyone help decipher?
  100. High TSH - Any advise please
  101. Danger of not treating high TSH?
  102. New here and have some questions
  103. Female Cytomel users???
  104. synthroid dosage based on body weight
  105. don't know where to start.....
  106. Ultrasound guided biopsy
  107. Vision problems
  108. Pregnancy and Hashimoto
  109. New test results. Help!
  110. hypo & allergies
  111. Hypothyroid
  112. Pregnant - need advice
  113. Synthroid and Alcohol - BAD reaction for me!
  114. Supressed TSH explained?
  115. update of recent labs
  116. Going for a Thyroid Ultrasound...
  117. Help, I have NO idea what I SHOULD be doing.
  118. Concerned
  119. Some Levels I found In Papers- Can You Read For Me?
  120. Freaked out! Stomach issues help please!
  121. Surgery Tomorrow
  122. don't know where to start
  123. salt cravings and hunger after 2 weeks on armour?
  124. carroc
  125. Dry mouth.
  126. Question about nodules and lab numbers
  127. hello evaryone!!!
  128. Help!
  129. Levoxyl to Syntroid and some problems
  130. is cultured cabbage goitrogenic?
  131. Prednisone and TED(messed me up!!)
  132. New, Hyper, and seeking opinions!
  133. TPO and TG antibodies...Plus my lab results. need advice!
  134. question on high "normal" TSI
  135. slightly hypo
  136. hypersensitive to bleach, etc.
  137. Need help! Got my results back for thyroid!
  138. legs and feet
  139. I've given up!
  140. undermedicated ???????????????????????
  141. Goitergenic foods / MILLET!? help
  142. FT4 lvels? anyone
  143. worrierd about going for my eye test????
  144. CountryCarole...How are you doing?
  145. Thyroglobulin antibodies no more?
  146. Prilosec -- Deda or anyone have info?
  147. Help - In the middle of tests that are inconsisten
  148. First Armour pill today, and Hmmm funny sensation in my throat
  149. Mood stabilizers with Synthroid?
  150. Anyone look pale ??
  151. Is my Total T3 low?????
  152. katpurs, just wondering how you are doing ?
  153. DHEA anyone
  154. TSH changing sooo much, why???
  155. Synthroid vs. the generic - I need some help please
  156. Hooray!!
  157. hurthle cell changes
  158. How Do I..........
  159. Mom hypo too?
  160. Protien and brain fog?
  161. Levoxyl to Armour Question...
  162. Lab results show normal, why the symptoms?
  163. Hashi's with LIGHT periods
  164. What int he heck !?!?!!?
  165. healthcheck usa blood tests
  166. New here
  167. Anyone know what a vocal chord test is?
  168. stressed/relaxed/stressed??
  169. extremely high tsh?
  170. Help! Thyroid Tsh up/lyme disease/mercury
  171. Can horsness and full feeling in neck and throat change from day to day??
  172. emergency here!
  173. anyone have this?
  174. Synthroid and Cytomel Combo
  175. Got results...need help!!!
  176. I have Armour questions, got mine today * SO CONFUSED*
  177. Selenium question..
  178. Anxiety symptoms getting worse - could it be synthroid (well, generic?)
  179. Hi i,m new, i,m in england surgery on 7th
  180. Frustrated! Need Suggestions!
  181. addisons and hypothyroidism
  182. Fna-june 5
  183. sore throat voice going!!!!!!!!!!
  184. Is this hyperthyroid??
  185. High ESR?
  186. Eye lid surgery?
  187. Graves disease and TTC...NEED HELP!
  188. My husband has Graves Disease and is out of control mentally, help!
  189. Can stress make TSH low?
  190. sweating question
  191. Armour vs Synthroid - advice please ???
  192. My thyroid hates me!
  193. Please help, "normal results".
  194. I'm soooo scared...TTC and hyperthyroid...
  195. I think I may be Hyper..???
  196. Can Thyroid meds correct PCOS
  197. please read me ! only short!!!!
  198. bad tests results explains alot??????/
  199. Who's right & who's wrong
  200. Should I get a 2nd opinion?..m
  201. Antidepressants
  202. Test results....
  203. Are you on Armour?
  204. Does this mean anything?
  205. Is this from methimazole?
  206. New here and just got test results
  207. My doctor closed his practice!
  208. Will things calm down?
  209. Hi all x anyone know what normal blood pressure should be??numbers?
  210. About TSH
  211. Side effects of Armour?
  212. tired even at 1.8 tsh
  213. how do i know if going the other way?
  214. I want to feel nothing - mentally
  215. kathy590
  216. Too much Synthroid?
  217. its qaulity of life ??? i just dont have!!!!
  218. Hypo? Hyper? What the heck!!!!!!!!!!
  219. Weight Training, Bicycling, and Surgery
  220. Weight Training, Bicycling, and Surgery
  221. Can anyone recommend an Endo in the S.FL area, specifically N Broward County or S
  222. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  223. antibody tests normal.. any other tests to test for hashis?
  224. really flue like HELP!!!!!
  225. AV Sue's story (sudufu) long!
  226. thyroid antibody test
  227. What is ACTH test?
  228. Armour warning!!!!
  229. armour update
  230. Hypo and feeling good?
  231. Ted
  232. Is acid reflux common after Thyroidectomy?
  233. cant swallow
  234. Please help me understand...
  235. HHHEEEELLLLLPPPPPPP please!!!!
  236. Have questions
  237. Do This Now
  238. Does your TSH number really matter?
  239. Blackouts and neck pressure...
  240. sorry another thread - can anyone make sense of my fnab cytology report? please :-)
  241. when is enough med ????????
  242. TT in 3 weeks - doc said no need to see endo...?????
  243. what the ............... is going on???????
  244. newest lab results for anemia
  245. Carotenemia and hypothyroidism
  246. O-My-GOD, I really wanna curl up and die!
  247. tsh low and free t4 low???
  248. acidity and hypothyroidism & a bit on my dizzy experiment
  249. Day 3 on Synthroid, I'm dizzy - just a coincidence?
  250. Pathology report back after TT