PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 [96] 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. My lab results
  2. Decreased perspiration.
  3. Has Anyone Trie Just Taking Cytomel Alone & Time Released T3
  4. muscle twitching and internal tremors
  5. Hypothyroidism and diet
  6. Weight Gain/Loss
  7. thyroid symptoms or neuro?
  8. Adding t4 to Armour
  9. Synthroid and pregnancy/BFing
  10. Thyroid removal
  11. rashes anyone??
  12. Finally Feeling Good
  13. What would RX for Antibodies look like ? Have tests coming up
  14. Eating Right for Hyperthyroid
  15. low ferritin but not anemic?
  16. TSH test
  17. Iodine?
  18. has your thyroid killed your relationships
  19. Finally, something good happened...
  20. Goitrogenic food help
  21. Childrens Hashimoto's
  22. Anyone been to a Health and Wellness Center?
  23. New at this lookong for support
  24. Message for Reece
  25. I checked out labs from last summer, when I first felt sick - can someone please look
  26. What Can I Expect Before & After RAI
  27. To kds0, I have to ask.......
  28. Queston for Hashis and silent thyroiditis sufferers
  29. New to Armour thyroid
  30. TEST RESULTS w/ Ref Ranges ... PLEASE!
  31. HGH stimulation test
  32. Thyroid Myths and truths
  33. iodine
  34. Questions re: hyperthyroid
  35. Tightness, fullness in throat after TT
  36. help with meds
  37. TSH was 27, T4 was "on the low side of normal", T3 was ok...
  38. Do you take your meds or not for blood work
  39. needing help again!!!!!!
  40. Please help with results, ?s re T4-T3 conversion
  41. desperately need help
  42. question on goiter compression+seeing stars
  43. For Meep please
  44. Meep have a question for you please
  45. New Here and a Question
  46. Elevated TSH
  47. Extreme change in TSH without meds... Please help!!!
  48. I really wish someone would help me with my question
  49. Pathology Back...Papillary Carcinoma
  50. Just told I may have Hypothroidism
  51. neck pain due to goiter? Just Me Again!
  52. Iron Pills and Thyroid meds
  53. After RAI Treatment
  54. New test results including DHEA
  55. are these test results ok?
  56. Slow Release T3 & food?
  57. New to Synthroid: I feel like I'm going hypo-hyper-hypo-hyper-hypo
  58. Lady 50...Question please
  59. 2nd injection into TT neck scar today
  60. Osteoporosis concerns
  61. RAI and iodine
  62. eastrogen??
  63. heavy legs!!
  64. thyroid removed 5 days ago
  65. Bruising from surgery
  66. Can other drugs - i.e., anti-anxiety - cause hypo?
  67. Strange side effect of synthroid?????
  68. **LABS** opinions please!
  69. No more goiter...
  70. Sharing my story about my sister
  71. I am so not happy???????????????????? help
  72. Thyroid Storm Or What!!!
  73. Thyroiditis
  74. Home from Hospital after Surgery
  75. Exhaustion/Short of Breath?
  76. Anyone care to comment on my ultrasound report? :-)
  77. After TT, I have got leg swelling. Please help.
  78. Help please......
  79. Recent labs...
  80. help with meds
  81. Where is blood drawn for Healthcheck USA?
  82. Feeling very hyper for a hypo!
  83. Anybody familiar with cortisol levels or problems?
  84. Meep...please read this
  85. Set of blood tests ordered, can anyone help decipher?
  86. High TSH - Any advise please
  87. Danger of not treating high TSH?
  88. New here and have some questions
  89. Female Cytomel users???
  90. synthroid dosage based on body weight
  91. don't know where to start.....
  92. Ultrasound guided biopsy
  93. Vision problems
  94. Pregnancy and Hashimoto
  95. New test results. Help!
  96. hypo & allergies
  97. Hypothyroid
  98. Pregnant - need advice
  99. Synthroid and Alcohol - BAD reaction for me!
  100. Supressed TSH explained?
  101. update of recent labs
  102. Going for a Thyroid Ultrasound...
  103. Help, I have NO idea what I SHOULD be doing.
  104. Concerned
  105. Some Levels I found In Papers- Can You Read For Me?
  106. Freaked out! Stomach issues help please!
  107. Surgery Tomorrow
  108. don't know where to start
  109. salt cravings and hunger after 2 weeks on armour?
  110. carroc
  111. Dry mouth.
  112. Question about nodules and lab numbers
  113. hello evaryone!!!
  114. Help!
  115. Levoxyl to Syntroid and some problems
  116. is cultured cabbage goitrogenic?
  117. Prednisone and TED(messed me up!!)
  118. New, Hyper, and seeking opinions!
  119. TPO and TG antibodies...Plus my lab results. need advice!
  120. question on high "normal" TSI
  121. slightly hypo
  122. hypersensitive to bleach, etc.
  123. Need help! Got my results back for thyroid!
  124. legs and feet
  125. I've given up!
  126. undermedicated ???????????????????????
  127. Goitergenic foods / MILLET!? help
  128. FT4 lvels? anyone
  129. worrierd about going for my eye test????
  130. CountryCarole...How are you doing?
  131. Thyroglobulin antibodies no more?
  132. Prilosec -- Deda or anyone have info?
  133. Help - In the middle of tests that are inconsisten
  134. First Armour pill today, and Hmmm funny sensation in my throat
  135. Mood stabilizers with Synthroid?
  136. Anyone look pale ??
  137. Is my Total T3 low?????
  138. katpurs, just wondering how you are doing ?
  139. DHEA anyone
  140. TSH changing sooo much, why???
  141. Synthroid vs. the generic - I need some help please
  142. Hooray!!
  143. hurthle cell changes
  144. How Do I..........
  145. Mom hypo too?
  146. Protien and brain fog?
  147. Levoxyl to Armour Question...
  148. Lab results show normal, why the symptoms?
  149. Hashi's with LIGHT periods
  150. What int he heck !?!?!!?
  151. healthcheck usa blood tests
  152. New here
  153. Anyone know what a vocal chord test is?
  154. stressed/relaxed/stressed??
  155. extremely high tsh?
  156. Help! Thyroid Tsh up/lyme disease/mercury
  157. Can horsness and full feeling in neck and throat change from day to day??
  158. emergency here!
  159. anyone have this?
  160. Synthroid and Cytomel Combo
  161. Got results...need help!!!
  162. I have Armour questions, got mine today * SO CONFUSED*
  163. Selenium question..
  164. Anxiety symptoms getting worse - could it be synthroid (well, generic?)
  165. Hi i,m new, i,m in england surgery on 7th
  166. Frustrated! Need Suggestions!
  167. addisons and hypothyroidism
  168. Fna-june 5
  169. sore throat voice going!!!!!!!!!!
  170. Is this hyperthyroid??
  171. High ESR?
  172. Eye lid surgery?
  173. Graves disease and TTC...NEED HELP!
  174. My husband has Graves Disease and is out of control mentally, help!
  175. Can stress make TSH low?
  176. sweating question
  177. Armour vs Synthroid - advice please ???
  178. My thyroid hates me!
  179. Please help, "normal results".
  180. I'm soooo scared...TTC and hyperthyroid...
  181. I think I may be Hyper..???
  182. Can Thyroid meds correct PCOS
  183. please read me ! only short!!!!
  184. bad tests results explains alot??????/
  185. Who's right & who's wrong
  186. Should I get a 2nd opinion?..m
  187. Antidepressants
  188. Test results....
  189. Are you on Armour?
  190. Does this mean anything?
  191. Is this from methimazole?
  192. New here and just got test results
  193. My doctor closed his practice!
  194. Will things calm down?
  195. Hi all x anyone know what normal blood pressure should be??numbers?
  196. About TSH
  197. Side effects of Armour?
  198. tired even at 1.8 tsh
  199. how do i know if going the other way?
  200. I want to feel nothing - mentally
  201. kathy590
  202. Too much Synthroid?
  203. its qaulity of life ??? i just dont have!!!!
  204. Hypo? Hyper? What the heck!!!!!!!!!!
  205. Weight Training, Bicycling, and Surgery
  206. Weight Training, Bicycling, and Surgery
  207. Can anyone recommend an Endo in the S.FL area, specifically N Broward County or S
  208. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  209. antibody tests normal.. any other tests to test for hashis?
  210. really flue like HELP!!!!!
  211. AV Sue's story (sudufu) long!
  212. thyroid antibody test
  213. What is ACTH test?
  214. Armour warning!!!!
  215. armour update
  216. Hypo and feeling good?
  217. Ted
  218. Is acid reflux common after Thyroidectomy?
  219. cant swallow
  220. Please help me understand...
  221. HHHEEEELLLLLPPPPPPP please!!!!
  222. Have questions
  223. Do This Now
  224. Does your TSH number really matter?
  225. Blackouts and neck pressure...
  226. sorry another thread - can anyone make sense of my fnab cytology report? please :-)
  227. when is enough med ????????
  228. TT in 3 weeks - doc said no need to see endo...?????
  229. what the ............... is going on???????
  230. newest lab results for anemia
  231. Carotenemia and hypothyroidism
  232. O-My-GOD, I really wanna curl up and die!
  233. tsh low and free t4 low???
  234. acidity and hypothyroidism & a bit on my dizzy experiment
  235. Day 3 on Synthroid, I'm dizzy - just a coincidence?
  236. Pathology report back after TT
  237. Hypo now Hyper
  238. Went to Pain Management for TT scar
  239. TSH level normal???
  240. SHMILY-I went to sessions
  241. Crash And Burn Three Weeks Into Meds
  242. patho report positive for pap cancer
  243. Explain the different meds referred to on board
  244. surgery
  245. Help with hubby's labs
  246. Advice needed, please look at my lab results.
  247. Synthroid causing Mania?
  248. Off Meds - Nuclear Scan
  249. Full Lab Report-TAP dosage question
  250. Am I weird? Normal finally?