Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Weight gain and lethargy
  2. Lab test results
  3. Hashimoto's - confused, need help, please
  4. What in the world is this mess?
  5. Cortisol levels
  6. High TSH but feel great
  7. Memory loss
  8. HYPOTHYROID or NOT
  9. Ideal TSH and new blood work help
  10. New here and looking for help interpreting my new lab results
  11. Could this be hyperthyroidism?
  12. I live in Egypt and we only have T4, what to do?
  13. Partial thyroidextomy- low t3 - +60lb 9 months postpartum
  14. Aches and Pains Due to Hashimoto's- Any suggestions
  15. Pj
  16. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  17. suspicious for follicular neoplasia with hurthle cells
  18. Ideal range for TSH
  19. Anxiety and Hypothyroid, Need Insight
  20. any ideas on test results...
  21. Thyroid and trying to get pregnant
  22. can i get someone to help out with this?
  23. Any ideas?
  24. Weird Lab Results - Thyroid Problem
  25. hypothyroidism
  26. problem after my appointment
  27. Medications
  28. How to get a thyroidectomy?
  29. need help with tsi number
  30. New to thyroid problems, any input appreciated.
  31. advice on possible hypothyroid problem
  32. New Labs New Dose still not better!!
  33. What else can I do?
  34. Help! Need Advice
  35. thyroid nodules and lymph nodes
  36. Porridge and Synthroid
  37. Thyroid Untrasound Ordered by new doc?
  38. Hyper/hypo or normal?
  39. T3 Reverse High
  40. Hi
  41. Got my lab results today and not sure should i worry or not?
  42. Hashi's and Nodule
  43. An important update!!!!
  44. Thyroid blood results ... Please Anyone!! Scared of Cancer.
  45. Please help... thyroid levels & symptoms?
  46. Which number is a higher level of hyper
  47. Question
  48. Labs vs. my symptoms
  49. Lets talk about elevated Ferritin
  50. My endo refuses to order T3 labs
  51. High Lab sodium, High B12, how does this relate to hypothyroid?
  52. if you are hypo do you have Hashimotos?
  53. Do I really NEED meds?
  54. please help 24 male low t or thyroid problem!? doc is clueless
  55. Fna biopsy and genetic testing
  56. Help Interpreting Lab Results After Dr Visit
  57. TSH 5.2 but no overt symptoms
  58. Weight loss
  59. thyroperoxidase levels very high
  60. Hypothyroid
  61. Enlarged Liver - Graves Relapse
  62. lab interpretation please!
  63. Can lab values still be in range and experience thyroid issues?
  64. Problems after thyroid surgery
  65. hypothyroid symptoms
  66. Everything was great and then ...
  67. I'm pregnant and need help understanding lab results!
  68. Thyroid Concerns
  69. Should I see an endo, hypothyroid and hypogonad
  70. So confused, please help?
  71. Thyroid antibodies > 1000
  72. thyroid
  73. Another newbie in thyroid disorders
  74. Inconclusive cold thyroid nodule
  75. Hypothyroid? Normal Test Results
  76. Should I get 2nd opinion?? Help! What would u do?
  77. Synthroid vs armour
  78. What's my problem!? chronic problem when talking
  79. low tsh free t3 and free t4 on dessicated thyroid
  80. Levothyroxine and red patches on skin?
  81. Thyroid Symptoms
  82. What do thyroid ultrasound results mean?
  83. tsh reading
  84. Hypothyroidism?
  85. TSH & T4 normal range, Hashimotos symptoms bad???
  86. Symptoms following abruptly stopping levothyroxine?
  87. Back/Neck/Arm/Hand Pain
  88. TSH Over 100?!? I Feel like I'm going nuts.
  89. Hi. New. Lots of questions.
  90. raw thyroid vz synthroid
  91. How long can I go without my Levothyroxine?
  92. Synthroid, Dosage, and Labwork Question
  93. New blood work results
  94. Started cytomel - stomach hurts
  95. Big *** on skyrocketing TSH
  96. inhomogeneous thyroid
  97. Blood work help......
  98. over medicated?
  99. could these neurological problems be hyper,hypo, or something else?plz help?
  100. Do thyroid cysts go away?
  101. Solid Thyroid nodule
  102. new to this
  103. normal tsh, low free t4
  104. Low T3 - Please help me interpret my labs!
  105. T3
  106. Hypo and still can't sleep
  107. Hypo Hyper test confusion
  108. symptoms with TSH of 4 --is that possible??
  109. Help please :)
  110. Does Levothyroxine Quicken Thyroid Slowdown?
  111. Need help on new labs
  112. Questions regarding diagnosis of hypothyroidism.
  113. Hypo w/anxiety and adding Cytomel
  114. Armour
  115. no thyroid issues but still medicated?
  116. Test Results and now really confused with medication
  117. Please I need some advice!!
  118. Undetectable TSH, but HYPOthyroid
  119. Lymph Node and Thyroid Nodule Biopsy
  120. Liothyronine 25mcg augmentation of antidepressant
  121. Hypo and Mood Swings
  122. Thyroid Test
  123. stopped taking thyroid meds
  124. Newbie to Thyroid Issues
  125. Urgent Thyroid Help-- I'm Scared
  126. Leg swelling & hypothyroid meds
  127. New to thyroid issues
  128. Multiple "hot" nodules, surgery or radioactive idodine treatment?
  129. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy?
  130. Can virus and/or infections cause level jump?
  131. thyroid
  132. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  133. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  134. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  135. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  136. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  137. New and confused
  138. Hypothyroid Disease
  139. Blood test help
  140. newbie need help(hypo symptoms are still present)
  141. feeling Hopeless
  142. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  143. Please help me understand my test results
  144. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  145. Levothyroxine dosage
  146. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  147. is there to much focus on free t3 and not enough on total t3
  148. Need Insights on Lab Results
  149. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  150. Bladder Wrack Safe (seaweed supps)?
  151. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  152. High TSH 6.30 and normal T3 108 T2 8.3, effects and madication
  153. Feeling really confused and depressed
  154. What would you do??
  155. HYPERthroid questions
  156. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  157. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  158. Compare past results with new
  159. need thyroid advice
  160. Dr isn't right
  161. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  162. Depressed over need to increase Synthroid
  163. hypothyroidism questions
  164. Need educated info or experience
  165. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  166. What are the chances?
  167. Help with lab results
  168. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  169. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  170. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  171. High blood sugar from low thyroid?
  172. Low Blood Pressure Suddenly High
  173. New to Nature Throid
  174. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  175. Questions for Doctor?
  176. Opinions please - 8 weeks post TT labs
  177. What "kind" of doctor?
  178. Choking feeling- Please help me
  179. Hypothyroid?
  180. thyroid problem
  181. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  182. thyroid ultrasound questions
  183. Help on thyroid test results
  184. Thyroid Question
  185. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  186. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  187. Levo and Antibody Levels
  188. Thyroid problems 101
  189. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  190. Could it be thyroid issues?
  191. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  192. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  193. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  194. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  195. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  196. question about ultrasound
  197. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  198. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  199. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  200. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  201. New Here
  202. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  203. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  204. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  205. What do you think? Labs
  206. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  207. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  208. Thyroid meds
  209. Please surprise me!
  210. Syntroid dosage question
  211. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  212. Hypothyroidism but in reference range?
  213. One month post TT - headaches and dizzy
  214. High Calcium- Could I have hyperparathyroid?
  215. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  216. Could I be hypothyroid?
  217. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  218. Tsh
  219. Low TSH but normal T4, what does it mean?
  220. Diagnosed in 2001 with a Goiter
  221. Graves and hashimoto
  222. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  223. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  224. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  225. hypothyrodism
  226. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  227. puffy eyes after starting Levothryoxin
  228. New to forum, seeking thyroid advice
  229. newbie here with questions
  230. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  231. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  232. Wilson's Syndrome
  233. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  234. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  235. Tests show hyperthyroid. Wondering about symptoms.
  236. Your opinion please
  237. pretty sure i have hypothyroidism- need advice.
  238. Results Normal but have all the symptoms
  239. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  240. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  241. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  242. T3
  243. Low TSH Normal T3 and T4
  244. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  245. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  246. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  247. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  248. Levels normal but feel like crap
  249. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  250. Post Thyroidectomy


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy