Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  2. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  3. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  4. New Here
  5. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  6. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  7. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  8. What do you think? Labs
  9. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  10. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  11. Thyroid meds
  12. Please surprise me!
  13. Syntroid dosage question
  14. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  15. Hypothyroidism but in reference range?
  16. One month post TT - headaches and dizzy
  17. High Calcium- Could I have hyperparathyroid?
  18. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  19. Could I be hypothyroid?
  20. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  21. Tsh
  22. Low TSH but normal T4, what does it mean?
  23. Diagnosed in 2001 with a Goiter
  24. Graves and hashimoto
  25. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  26. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  27. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  28. hypothyrodism
  29. Please help
  30. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  31. puffy eyes after starting Levothryoxin
  32. New to forum, seeking thyroid advice
  33. newbie here with questions
  34. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  35. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  36. Wilson's Syndrome
  37. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  38. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  39. Tests show hyperthyroid. Wondering about symptoms.
  40. Your opinion please
  41. pretty sure i have hypothyroidism- need advice.
  42. Results Normal but have all the symptoms
  43. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  44. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  45. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  46. T3
  47. Low TSH Normal T3 and T4
  48. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  49. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  50. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  51. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  52. Levels normal but feel like crap
  53. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  54. Post Thyroidectomy
  55. hair thinning and breakage
  56. help me diagnose myself!!
  57. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  58. Shrtness of Breath
  59. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  60. thyriod
  61. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  62. My analysis of test results - Hyperthyroid
  63. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  64. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  65. Help for adrenal fatigue
  66. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  67. Thyroid ultrasound
  68. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  69. Armour or Synthroid?
  70. Anyone know the time frame for Cabergoline/Dostinex?
  71. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  72. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  73. Low end of normal on T4
  74. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  75. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  76. Low TSH and High Thyroglobulin Antibody
  77. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  78. Gene Expression Classifier
  79. Confused about lab results
  80. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  81. It's a whatever ... Geez Doc ...
  82. Thyroid nodules
  83. Thoughts?
  84. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  85. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  86. T3 question.
  87. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  88. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  89. Hair Loss
  90. TPO level to the extreme
  91. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  92. mild thyromegally with hypercholic nodules
  93. Thyroid Scan Results
  94. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  95. thyroid blood test results
  96. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  97. very confused by conflicting numbers
  98. thyroid ultrasound
  99. Scared
  100. armour becoming ineffective?
  101. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  102. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  103. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  104. High TSI 529 with TSH of 13 thx RAI
  105. Armour didn't help with hypo
  106. Hyper with hypo symptoms 4 months after TT
  107. Weird thyroid Results
  108. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  109. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  110. Thyroid
  111. Not getting better and not getting answers
  112. Meds and coffee
  113. Supplements
  114. TSH is high
  115. Graves, RAI and Eyes
  116. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  117. Heartburn and graves
  118. Help- hypothyroidism
  119. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  120. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  121. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  122. Lab Results - any insight?
  123. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  124. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  125. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  126. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  127. Can someone please review these labs?
  128. Lab Results - Would appreciate thoughts on if these are "normal"
  129. What do you have to say about these values?
  130. Medication question?
  131. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  132. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  133. Are these results normal?
  134. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  135. "Funny" lab results
  136. PARAtHYROID
  137. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  138. Thyroid levels and growth hormone
  139. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  140. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  141. advice - surgery or not?
  142. Antithyroglobulin AB
  143. Frustrated
  144. Finally a diagnosis
  145. is this a positive antibody result?
  146. sternum pain
  147. Foot Pain (Plantar Faciitis), Synthroid vs. Generic
  148. Hypo. Ferritin of 3 and iron iv but allergic
  149. Problems from T3 meds??
  150. newbie and blood test. Might be fibromyalgia
  151. Check the fillers in your meds!!
  152. Hashi's Round Two? Advice Needed.
  153. Where do I go from here
  154. Tsh question?
  155. Proferrin
  156. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  157. Thyroid?
  158. Lab result question
  159. Desperately Need Help
  160. Adding T3 to T4
  161. Hypothyroid and eating disorder
  162. Confused...
  163. Do I have Hashimoto?
  164. Someone please guide me!!!!
  165. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  166. hypothyrodisum
  167. Thyroid nodules advice needed...
  168. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  169. New to NatureThroid
  170. Newbie + Labs
  171. thyroid test result- need help
  172. cytomel
  173. Lab result help
  174. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  175. Hyper? Initial blood test results
  176. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  177. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  178. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  179. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  180. Don't Know What To Do
  181. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  182. Thyroid results
  183. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  184. Hypo but always hot?!
  185. Do these levels stand out?
  186. Hyperthyroidism and Twitching?
  187. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  188. why so thirsty?
  189. Lab results, pLease help
  190. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  191. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  192. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  193. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  194. Thyroid medicine
  195. thyroid tests ...
  196. Thyroid, hair loss
  197. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  198. Thyroid test in toddler
  199. Gastro Help
  200. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  201. NP Thyroid when I might have Adrenal problems
  202. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  203. Could I have hypothyroidism
  204. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  205. Do i have a thyroid issue?
  206. does going through menopause affect levels?
  207. Conversion problem maybe?
  208. Blood test results. Have questions.
  209. Graves disease and HRT
  210. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  211. New--and Atypical Hypo
  212. Dr won't test free levels...
  213. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  214. Lots of questions ... please help!
  215. Inflammed Thyroid
  216. Does anyone know a great endocrinologist in the Carmel, Northern California area?
  217. Veterans affairs doctors and misdiagnosis.
  218. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  219. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  220. Bloid test help
  221. Finding a great physician in your area
  222. post parathyroid surgery - 3 months and still don't feel well
  223. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  224. Low TSH and low WBC?
  225. I cant lose weight but Hyperthyroid?
  226. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  227. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  228. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  229. Need help with lab results plz ... hyper or hypo???
  230. hot flashes
  231. Doc. abruptly stopping thyroid meds
  232. Please shed some light! Results are in, more confused than ever !!
  233. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  234. Don't understand this AT ALL!!!! Test Results
  235. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...
  236. Do you remember "PROLOID" ?
  237. Help with lab results
  238. New Here- Seeking Clarification
  239. Thyroid levels..abarrant??
  240. Hypo or Hyper?
  241. Steroid injection and TSH
  242. Exhaustion
  243. Hashimotos, thyroid cysts and cost!
  244. TSH over 800
  245. New here ... On Armour - fluid retention fatigue
  246. Please help me better understand my lab tests
  247. Help!! lovethyroxine side effect of heat intolerance
  248. Levoxyl Blues
  249. Transition from Levothyroxine to Armour Thyroid
  250. new member


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy