Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Weight loss
  2. thyroperoxidase levels very high
  3. Hypothyroid
  4. Enlarged Liver - Graves Relapse
  5. lab interpretation please!
  6. Problems after thyroid surgery
  7. hypothyroid symptoms
  8. Everything was great and then ...
  9. I'm pregnant and need help understanding lab results!
  10. Thyroid Concerns
  11. Should I see an endo, hypothyroid and hypogonad
  12. So confused, please help?
  13. Thyroid antibodies > 1000
  14. thyroid
  15. Another newbie in thyroid disorders
  16. Inconclusive cold thyroid nodule
  17. Hypothyroid? Normal Test Results
  18. Should I get 2nd opinion?? Help! What would u do?
  19. Synthroid vs armour
  20. What's my problem!? chronic problem when talking
  21. low tsh free t3 and free t4 on dessicated thyroid
  22. Levothyroxine and red patches on skin?
  23. Thyroid Symptoms
  24. What do thyroid ultrasound results mean?
  25. tsh reading
  26. Hypothyroidism?
  27. TSH & T4 normal range, Hashimotos symptoms bad???
  28. Symptoms following abruptly stopping levothyroxine?
  29. Back/Neck/Arm/Hand Pain
  30. TSH Over 100?!? I Feel like I'm going nuts.
  31. Hi. New. Lots of questions.
  32. raw thyroid vz synthroid
  33. How long can I go without my Levothyroxine?
  34. Synthroid, Dosage, and Labwork Question
  35. New blood work results
  36. Started cytomel - stomach hurts
  37. Big *** on skyrocketing TSH
  38. inhomogeneous thyroid
  39. Blood work help......
  40. over medicated?
  41. could these neurological problems be hyper,hypo, or something else?plz help?
  42. Do thyroid cysts go away?
  43. Solid Thyroid nodule
  44. new to this
  45. normal tsh, low free t4
  46. Low T3 - Please help me interpret my labs!
  47. T3
  48. Hypo and still can't sleep
  49. Hypo Hyper test confusion
  50. symptoms with TSH of 4 --is that possible??
  51. Help please :)
  52. Does Levothyroxine Quicken Thyroid Slowdown?
  53. Need help on new labs
  54. Questions regarding diagnosis of hypothyroidism.
  55. Hypo w/anxiety and adding Cytomel
  56. Armour
  57. no thyroid issues but still medicated?
  58. Test Results and now really confused with medication
  59. Please I need some advice!!
  60. Undetectable TSH, but HYPOthyroid
  61. Lymph Node and Thyroid Nodule Biopsy
  62. Liothyronine 25mcg augmentation of antidepressant
  63. Hypo and Mood Swings
  64. Thyroid Test
  65. stopped taking thyroid meds
  66. Newbie to Thyroid Issues
  67. Urgent Thyroid Help-- I'm Scared
  68. Leg swelling & hypothyroid meds
  69. New to thyroid issues
  70. Multiple "hot" nodules, surgery or radioactive idodine treatment?
  71. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy?
  72. Can virus and/or infections cause level jump?
  73. thyroid
  74. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  75. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  76. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  77. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  78. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  79. New and confused
  80. Hypothyroid Disease
  81. Blood test help
  82. newbie need help(hypo symptoms are still present)
  83. feeling Hopeless
  84. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  85. Please help me understand my test results
  86. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  87. Levothyroxine dosage
  88. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  89. is there to much focus on free t3 and not enough on total t3
  90. Need Insights on Lab Results
  91. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  92. Bladder Wrack Safe (seaweed supps)?
  93. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  94. High TSH 6.30 and normal T3 108 T2 8.3, effects and madication
  95. Feeling really confused and depressed
  96. What would you do??
  97. HYPERthroid questions
  98. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  99. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  100. Compare past results with new
  101. need thyroid advice
  102. Dr isn't right
  103. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  104. Depressed over need to increase Synthroid
  105. hypothyroidism questions
  106. Need educated info or experience
  107. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  108. What are the chances?
  109. Help with lab results
  110. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  111. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  112. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  113. High blood sugar from low thyroid?
  114. Low Blood Pressure Suddenly High
  115. New to Nature Throid
  116. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  117. Questions for Doctor?
  118. Opinions please - 8 weeks post TT labs
  119. What "kind" of doctor?
  120. Choking feeling- Please help me
  121. Hypothyroid?
  122. thyroid problem
  123. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  124. thyroid ultrasound questions
  125. Help on thyroid test results
  126. Thyroid Question
  127. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  128. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  129. Levo and Antibody Levels
  130. Thyroid problems 101
  131. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  132. Could it be thyroid issues?
  133. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  134. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  135. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  136. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  137. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  138. question about ultrasound
  139. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  140. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  141. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  142. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  143. New Here
  144. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  145. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  146. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  147. What do you think? Labs
  148. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  149. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  150. Thyroid meds
  151. Please surprise me!
  152. Syntroid dosage question
  153. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  154. Hypothyroidism but in reference range?
  155. One month post TT - headaches and dizzy
  156. High Calcium- Could I have hyperparathyroid?
  157. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  158. Could I be hypothyroid?
  159. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  160. Tsh
  161. Low TSH but normal T4, what does it mean?
  162. Diagnosed in 2001 with a Goiter
  163. Graves and hashimoto
  164. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  165. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  166. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  167. hypothyrodism
  168. Please help
  169. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  170. puffy eyes after starting Levothryoxin
  171. New to forum, seeking thyroid advice
  172. newbie here with questions
  173. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  174. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  175. Wilson's Syndrome
  176. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  177. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  178. Tests show hyperthyroid. Wondering about symptoms.
  179. Your opinion please
  180. pretty sure i have hypothyroidism- need advice.
  181. Results Normal but have all the symptoms
  182. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  183. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  184. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  185. T3
  186. Low TSH Normal T3 and T4
  187. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  188. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  189. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  190. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  191. Levels normal but feel like crap
  192. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  193. Post Thyroidectomy
  194. hair thinning and breakage
  195. help me diagnose myself!!
  196. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  197. Shrtness of Breath
  198. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  199. thyriod
  200. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  201. My analysis of test results - Hyperthyroid
  202. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  203. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  204. Help for adrenal fatigue
  205. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  206. Thyroid ultrasound
  207. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  208. Armour or Synthroid?
  209. Anyone know the time frame for Cabergoline/Dostinex?
  210. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  211. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  212. Low end of normal on T4
  213. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  214. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  215. Low TSH and High Thyroglobulin Antibody
  216. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  217. Gene Expression Classifier
  218. Confused about lab results
  219. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  220. It's a whatever ... Geez Doc ...
  221. Thyroid nodules
  222. Thoughts?
  223. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  224. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  225. T3 question.
  226. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  227. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  228. Hair Loss
  229. TPO level to the extreme
  230. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  231. mild thyromegally with hypercholic nodules
  232. Thyroid Scan Results
  233. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  234. thyroid blood test results
  235. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  236. very confused by conflicting numbers
  237. thyroid ultrasound
  238. Scared
  239. armour becoming ineffective?
  240. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  241. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  242. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  243. High TSI 529 with TSH of 13 thx RAI
  244. Armour didn't help with hypo
  245. Hyper with hypo symptoms 4 months after TT
  246. Weird thyroid Results
  247. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  248. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  249. Thyroid
  250. Not getting better and not getting answers


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy