PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Labs Help!
  2. Iodine, can anyone use it?
  3. Still Hyperthyroid after thyroid removal...PLEASE HELP
  4. Normal TSH, low free T3 and T4. Advice needed!
  5. Free T3 vs. Total T3? Which to go by?
  6. Adrenal
  7. Thyroidectomy and questions
  8. Hypo for 6 years
  9. Concerned about thyroid ultrasound results
  10. Frustrated
  11. Radio frequency ablation (RFA) and high frequency intense ultrasound (HIFU)
  12. Frustrated
  13. 4 Wks post op, just now pain when speaking, & swollen ankles
  14. Tirosint
  15. Seeing a new doctor
  16. Need some serious advice
  17. Confused about results
  18. Question for those who have tried Naturethroid or other natural thyroid
  19. Switched from Synthroid (75) to Armour (60)
  20. Lab Results: Please Help interpret!
  21. low Free T3
  22. Should I make a doctor's appointment?
  23. hypothyroid & High Iron
  24. Fibromyalgia Symptoms with suspicious thyroid panel
  25. Partial Thyroid Problems
  26. Thyroid
  27. Possible Thyroid Symptoms - Please Help
  28. Thyroid nodule ultrasound report - help please
  29. Thyroid blood test and ultrasound help please :)
  30. meaning of test results
  31. Please help with test interpretation!! I'm desperate!
  32. Low T4, High T3?
  33. Help - mystery TSH panel results!
  34. Hashi's or not?
  35. Are these symptoms of thyroid problems?
  36. Which NDT is better: Nature-Throid or Armour?
  37. Possible hyperthyroid
  38. Low T3, T4? (Help Interpreting Lab Results)
  39. Labs, treatment plan?
  40. I really don't understand my hair loss
  41. Hopeless!
  42. Levothyroxine used to help until 9 months ago
  43. Thyroid test results
  44. Thyrolar Mystery
  45. Thyroidsm - Hypo or Hyper ?
  46. Thyroid Ultrasound Questions
  47. Thyroid nodule and swollen lymph nodes
  48. Ultrasound results, confused.
  49. Take Levoxyl at Night?
  50. High Blood Pressure and Thyroid Disorder
  51. Hyper/Graves disease(untreated)
  52. Are this thyroid levels normal?
  53. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies High
  54. Can Hypothyroidism cause night sweats?
  55. Help with lab results
  56. confused patient
  57. Hashimoto's, lethargic, hopeless!
  58. Low TSH High T3 & Anti-TPO
  59. Thyroid Peroxidase AB: 100
  60. What do these labs say?
  61. Thyroid problems - Looking for help.
  62. have to switch medication , need help
  63. need some expertise
  64. Leg Pain
  65. Nodule has grown, I'm scared
  66. Low TSH
  67. Do I have hypothyroidism ... help!
  68. Total T3 dropping, other labs normal?
  69. What do these labs mean
  70. Thyroid blood work numbers- what do they mean?
  71. Are my lab results subclinically hypothyroid?
  72. New - symptomatic, low T4... advice?
  73. Further testing/second opinion??
  74. U/S results and tight feeling in neck...meaning?
  75. Multiple Calcifications on Thyroid
  76. New
  77. Strange symptoms/no diagnosis
  78. Hyperthyroid?
  79. Anyone on Tirosint?
  80. Follicular Nodule FNA question
  81. Low T4 normal TSH and pregnancy?
  82. Jump in TSH Question
  83. My lab results
  84. More results question
  85. Considering Thyroidectomy
  86. Hashimoto's? Please help!
  87. Thyroid Ultrasound
  88. Thyroid biopsy (macrophage and colloid)
  89. High FT4 normal TSH and FT3
  90. Help with Results
  91. Nature Throid
  92. Need help right now
  93. 24 hours post Total Thyroidectomy
  94. Swelling above my Scar post Thyroid Surgery
  95. Extreme exhaustion after exercise
  96. Normal TSH Elevated TPO
  97. Confused - is this hyper or hypo?
  98. Questions regarding Tsh levels
  99. Hypothyroidism and testosterone shuts
  100. My thyroid is confusing me
  101. TSH considered normal, multi nodular goiter, hypothyroid symptoms
  102. What do my lab results mean? Low TSH
  103. Help analyzing results
  104. TSH 3.56 = hypothyroidism?
  105. Hypothyrodism
  106. Bad reaction to Thyroid Meds
  107. Increasing medication
  108. "Normal tests" what about RT3?
  109. High TSH while on levothyroxine
  110. Hyper or Hypo? Feeling bad.
  111. Free T4 Too Low on Armour??
  112. Help never with these results
  113. High Free t4 on levothyroxine
  114. alternative
  115. Medication change
  116. TSH keeps going down on medication
  117. TSH levels keep going down so exhausted
  118. At Wit's End - Low TSH, T4 and T3
  119. Knee and leg pain/ache
  120. Did my Dr. misdiagnose me? Thyroid issues ...
  121. Eyebrow hair loss
  122. 2 slightly hypoechoic nodules are present along the posterior aspect of the thyroid?
  123. Happy, sad, anxious ... Normal???
  124. Armour vs Westhroid
  125. 'New' on levothyroxine
  126. May be a stupid question, but does everyone have a hard time regulating post ablation
  127. What do I do?
  128. Hypothyroid Help - what do my results mean?
  129. Tsh 1.9; t4 14 hyperthyroid in range?
  130. Seeking Manitoba (west?) Canada thyroid doc ... ??
  131. Feeling hypo and labs are confusing
  132. Too much Synthroid
  133. Hypo/Hyper Thyroid Advice needed please! Current meds not working.
  134. Tacycardia in am Hypo
  135. Synthroid & bone loss?
  136. Breast enlargement from armour thyroid medication
  137. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation - Could this possibly be sub acute thyroiditis?
  138. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation
  139. thyroid lab feedback, please
  140. Thyroid nodule > 4cm
  141. Brittle nails and weight gain
  142. Anyone with experince of the Afirma Gene Expression Classifier Test
  143. High T3, normal T4 and normal TSH; are indication of what?
  144. Hashimotos
  145. Thyroid Nodules
  146. How long can the hypo phase of subacute thyroiditis last?
  147. TSH 1.7 or 3.0, but FT4 is still Low.
  148. 2 Large Thyroid Nodules. Very Scared
  149. Hashimoto's Parents
  150. Not sure what to think?
  151. Synthroid red itchy peeling eyelids
  152. Thyroid anyone??
  153. Normal t4 and TSH is 5.06. doctor says it's good
  154. I was recently diagnosed with hyper thyroid.
  155. Possible thyroid over medicated
  156. Thyroid advice needed!
  157. Frustrated
  158. Thyroid Lab Help
  159. Is it safe to go to surgery with a high TSH?
  160. Tsh is .008 for long time
  161. What is more likely to cause hair loss?
  162. Any chance? 😢
  163. Is normal really normal?
  164. Heat is bad for thyroid ?
  165. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  166. TSH results
  167. Stopping cytomel
  168. Do these test results look hyperthyroid?
  169. 15 year old with Hashimoto - help!
  170. help advice on dosage
  171. Can methimazole help insomnia?
  172. help reading labs
  173. TSH from 6.15 to 1.15 in 2 weeks?
  174. High tsh, t4 and t3 look good. What to do.
  175. What's wrong with my thyroid?
  176. Low Free T4 but raising medication is causing issues :/
  177. Help understanding my blood test.
  178. suffering ... need insights into labs
  179. Trying to understand my lab results
  180. Do my thyroid levels look ok?
  181. Hypo and low Vitamin D, need advice
  182. 19 years old and TSH level of 6.15?
  183. looking for information!
  184. Hyperthyroid, how does it start???
  185. Hashi's and shortness of breath (all the time)
  186. Endo not testing what I'd expect
  187. State of confusion
  188. HIGH WBC with Hashi's but no Inflammation?
  189. sinus bowel allergies and other issues
  190. Partial Thyroidectomy
  191. Thyroidectomy
  192. Goiter
  193. Thyroid issues but bloods normal levels???
  194. It's gotta be my thyroid??!!
  195. Diet for subacute thyreoiditis de Quervain
  196. hypothyroidism and intrusive disturbing thoughts (Pure-O OCD)
  197. Nature-Throid dosage and TSH
  198. Scared to start Cytomel does it Help
  199. Hypothyroidism
  200. Do I really have hypothyroidism?
  201. Large Thyroid Nodule causing symptoms?
  202. Help - Low T3 but Cytomel causing anxiety
  203. hot thyroid nodule treatment
  204. Synthroid versus Levothyroxine?
  205. Levothyroxin to Armour
  206. Levothyroixn to Armour
  207. Possibly showing signs of Hypothyroidism
  208. Thyroid Profile
  209. Large Goiter 3.5 cm. Concerned.
  210. New Here/Thyroid Medication Question
  211. Synthroid, hair loss and long period cycles
  212. Muscle Twitching/Pulsing Question with high TSH/Low Normal T4
  213. Lab Results
  214. Swinging back and Forth
  215. Test results
  216. Cytomel
  217. Thyroid
  218. Anti-Thyroid Peroxidase
  219. Need Help: Same dosage of Tirosint/Synthroid?
  220. Allergic to Synthroid-Help!
  221. Advice? 6 yrs in-HypoThyroid post rad; poor response to Rx
  222. How Would You Describe Your Fatigue?
  223. Labs show Hyperthyrodism but I have no symptoms and reoccurred after miscarriage
  224. Dizziness - Is it Anyone Else's Primary Symptom?
  225. Thyroid??? Worried
  226. Opinions on these iron tests?
  227. T3, T4 levels were normal now high and low. ???
  228. Mixed information re: Cytomel lousy numbers
  229. Hi ..bI'm new and need some help
  230. Anyone else? ~TMI~
  231. Premature Gray, Depression, Tired, Anxiety
  232. Stopping atenolol
  233. Getting frustrated
  234. New here, just had thyroid scan
  235. after thyroidectomy: how important are TSH and T4
  236. Feeling worse on thyroid medication
  237. Symptomatic at 3.0?
  238. Normal TSH normal free T3 slightly elevated free T4; indicative of hyperthyroidism?
  239. In need of direction
  240. Could use some insight, please!
  241. Increasing meds t3 and t4 stay the same tsh lowers
  242. Hashimotos
  243. new ranges (again?)
  244. Adding Cytomel to Erfa-?
  245. NEED GUIDANCE: Synthroid & Anxiety/Insomnia
  246. Question Regarding 2nd Gen Thyroglobulin
  247. TSH normal with eurosig but free T4 still low?
  248. Hashimoto's, Low Ferritin & Synthroid Side Effects
  249. Recently done lab work
  250. connection between sinus issues and thyroid?