PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Hyperthyroid? New and scared.
  2. Newly diagnosed -- gasping at night
  3. Has anyone helped their hypothyroidism naturally?
  4. Thyroid and Antibiotics
  5. Should I be worried
  6. On Levo 42 yrs time to get off?
  7. Hypo with sudden hair shedding
  8. Here's an interesting hypo symptom ...
  9. low TSH but hypo symptoms
  10. Synthroid or not?
  11. 4 Weeks On Methimazol - Symptoms Persist :(
  12. any thoughts on my labs
  13. Confusing Thyroid/Adrenal Issue
  14. Hypothyroid Weird Symptom?
  15. High TSH but no treatment yet
  16. Quality and consistency of mail order synthroid
  17. Not sure about thyroid?
  18. Nausea- Thyroid Radiation Related?
  19. Is daughter hypo?
  20. Should dosage be changed
  21. Mr
  22. Low T3 symptoms? Or diabetes? Or both?
  23. 3-year old son small for his age
  24. Switching from Synthroid to armour
  25. Hi there, I'm new & have nodules
  26. Recently diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  27. Am I Hypo??
  28. Elevated Thyroid no symptoms
  29. Foods to eat or avoid before thyroid blood test
  30. Free T3 level = 4.0
  31. thyroid nodules and labs
  32. adjusting a sensitive dosage
  33. Thyroid Nodule Question- advice needed
  34. Help in Lab Results
  35. Levothyroxine and body odor
  36. IBS, IIH, tachycardia... Helli
  37. Treatment for low stomach acid?
  38. Does estrogen affect thyroid levels
  39. Hashimotos and EBV
  40. Parathyroid Nodule
  41. Strange reaction to Synthroid
  42. College and Hypothyroidism: How to Deal?
  43. hyperthyroid in 78 year old lady
  44. NYC doctor who prescribes Armour/NDT
  45. Advice please
  46. Graves Disease Thyroidectomy
  47. Thyroid uptake scan results, help understanding
  48. Thyroid disease
  49. Just diagnosed and confused and afraid
  50. Needing help
  51. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  52. Fluctuating TSH?
  53. Male Hashimoto's: Can hypothyroidism mimic male-pattern baldness?
  54. i have a 13mm thyroid nodule
  55. NP Thyroid v. Armour Thyroid
  56. Anxiety and heart palpitations
  57. Help
  58. In desperate need of help!
  59. hypothyroid, iron & vitB ; please help
  60. Haven't felt good in almost two years.. Need advice
  61. Achy Legs
  62. Trying to find help for my wife's hashimoto weight trouble
  63. Lab results
  64. WP Thyroid
  65. Trying to make sense of my Thyroid Labs
  66. Hypothyroid or Hashimotos Disease
  67. Need help and advice?! Possible hypo??
  68. Hashimotos thyroid with new nodule
  69. What types of experience hsve you had with this
  70. Exercise?
  71. Hurthle Cell and Lymph Node Involvement
  72. Not Optimal?
  73. should i be concerned
  74. Are these labs good?
  75. Hashi's & low ferritin: gluten free struggles
  76. Weight gain
  77. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  78. I'm new to this ...
  79. Please advise.
  80. Should I see an endocrinologist?
  81. Am I overmedicated
  82. Hashimotos
  83. GP is a dud - Now an ENT?
  84. Newest Results report, seeking for advice for improvement.
  85. borderline hyperthyroid?
  86. Sweating. Please help!!
  87. Thyroid & pitting edema
  88. SO confused. Please help!
  89. Hyperthyroid
  90. thyroid medicine
  91. Levo to NatureThroid and So sick. Help.
  92. OB or Endocrinologist
  93. Very Heterogeneous echo pattern
  94. Visited Endo Yesterday, labs have gotten worse
  95. Need to increase my doses
  96. Did I have a thyroid storm?
  97. Need help understanding lab results
  98. This is all 'new' to me, it's very frustrating and confusing.
  99. So tired of being tired ... when will it end.
  100. Hypothyroidism? meds not working.
  101. Confusing labs please help
  102. Advice on FNA ...
  103. Thyroid problems ... NEED HELP !
  104. Thyroid results help
  105. Advice/insight on lab results/history and talking to Dr.
  106. Thyroid Ultrasound Results and hypervascular Nodule
  107. itchy scalp and severe hairloss
  108. Stopping birth control and hair loss?
  109. Ache in stomach
  110. Levothyroxine losing all my hair
  111. Thyroid Results - Hypo?
  112. Think i have a problem?
  113. Weight and Hypothyroidism
  114. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  115. Graves reccurence?
  116. Are my results normal?
  117. Hyperthyroidism symptoms! Please help.
  118. Unwanted weight loss despite hypothyroidism
  119. 13.5 tsh level!
  120. High T3 normal t4 normal tsh
  121. Graves Remission Question
  122. Thyroid Lab Result Confusion
  123. Confused about my symptoms and lab results. Please help!
  124. High Free T3 - what does it mean?
  125. Need help interpreting test results
  126. Husband and large goiter
  127. thyroid question
  128. Carbimazole Titration for Graves/Hyper
  129. Considering meds,help with Lab Results
  130. Vent and Need Help With Test Results?
  131. Good thyroid doctor in Springfield, MO
  132. Medicated- Low TSH, LowT3, Low T4- advice?
  133. Any past or present Levoxyl users?
  134. New test results ... please help again.
  135. TPOAb 554, everything else normal?
  136. Have hypothyroidism but confused by symptoms
  137. New member seeking information
  138. New test results ... please help
  139. Lab results
  140. Positive Antibodies
  141. No Thyroid Gland
  142. Lab results (feedback appreciated)
  143. Hospital tells me I'm Hyper when I'm actually hypo
  144. Do i have a thyroid problem????
  145. Lab results please help!
  146. Fluctuating TSH
  147. On methimazole for 10 days now, how long does it take?
  148. 29 Yr Old Male - Hypo??
  149. Hypo? Help!
  150. Thyroid Issues
  151. anti TPO (ELFA)
  152. Lab results ... help
  153. Question
  154. TSH Problem???
  155. Loss of INNER eyebrows?
  156. Newly dx hashimotos
  157. Internist ignoring results?
  158. Treated thyroid creating doubts
  159. They Won't Listen!!
  160. Understanding results
  161. Thyroid Uptake Test
  162. Hypo Symptoms blood tests says norm?
  163. 191 Peroxidase Antibodies - Dr. refusing to see me.
  164. 21 y/o with 2.5cm thyroid nodule, awaiting biopsy, help!
  165. Interpreting Test Results
  166. Acid Reflux
  167. Hashi went into thyroidtoxicosis
  168. Need to increase Armour?
  169. 19 year old, possible hypothyroid ?
  170. Cytomel doses & timing of labs.
  171. help with fine needle aspiration results please
  172. Test Results
  173. Hashimoto and lack of hair
  174. Help Understanding Ultrasound Results
  175. Results Help
  176. help understanding my results
  177. Biopsy came back suspicious not sure what to do next
  178. Help with TSH
  179. Thyroid Evaluation Question
  180. High t4, high rt3? so confused
  181. Low T3 and muscles soreness/weakness
  182. Help! Thyroid gone nuts after surgery
  183. question about thyroid levels
  184. Female facial hair growth from thyroid meds?
  185. TSH levels
  186. New here, TSH 6.4, questions
  187. Possible hypothyroidism
  188. Why does it take so long to see Endos
  189. Hashimoto's and possible resistance to levothyroxine
  190. Can I be both hypo and hyper? [lab results]
  191. Weird symptoms after combining Cytomel with synthroid
  192. Anyone take or taken Unithroid?
  193. Help needed with my thyroid results
  194. Hashi's Dose Help
  195. Question on Labs
  196. Confusion w/#s
  197. Thyroid disaster!
  198. Hypothyroidism
  199. Low TSH, Depression
  200. Help
  201. Help me understand TPO readings please
  202. Last 3 labs unstable TSH...need feedback.
  203. Please help - URGENT
  204. Advice
  205. Joint and muscle weakness?
  206. Subacute Thyroiditis
  207. Has anyone had thier TSH swing wildly?
  208. Synthroid & Vitamins: Need Clarification!
  209. Help with New Labs
  210. New doctor not listening
  211. ENT or Endocrinologist?
  212. Lab results and confusion
  213. Misdiagnosis of Hashimotos- Important Question
  214. Total thyroidectomy and menopause
  215. Antibodies? ????
  216. Differences in generic brands??
  217. hypo with flu symptoms
  218. test results help
  219. Does your thyroid level fluctuate as you lose weight
  220. Normal t3 t4 Low THS
  221. Low T3 Uptake
  222. What could this be?
  223. SEVERE itching!
  224. Does having a thyroid issue change your attractiveness
  225. Lab Results vs Symtpoms vs Small town doctor
  226. Do I have Hashimoto Disease?
  227. i would appeciate any opinion on these symptoms
  228. Confused about lab results
  229. Synthroid & Cytomel dosage question
  230. another confused about test results person
  231. Need some advice
  232. Too much sleep?
  233. Confused about Thyroid results
  234. Confused about Thyroid results
  235. New to the board! Thyroid Nodules.
  236. Living well with Hashimoto's. For now?
  237. Synthroid or NDT
  238. Methimazole/Atenolol side effects and other questions
  239. anyone here ever had this?
  240. New and Confused
  241. how to suggest you would like to see a different endocrinologist?
  242. Question about an article I came across regarding TSH
  243. Thyroid?!?!
  244. Please help ... advice needed regarding lab results ...
  245. Hypothyroidism dosage changes
  246. VERY confused about lab test - new here
  247. Hashimotos?
  248. Worth pursuing?
  249. Thyroid nodules
  250. Help with getting my life back.