Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Blood test help
  2. New Pills Dissolved Immediately?
  3. No Nodule?
  4. I feel like giving up
  5. ultrasound of thyroid
  6. Tests come out normal, but I still feel off
  7. Anyone not gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  8. Really bad experience at Endo today....
  9. Blood Test TSH level shows "Underactive Thyroid"; Dx Goiter/Nodules
  10. Help with Thyroid test results anyone???
  11. NEW - Ultrasound results - PLEASE HELP
  12. Weird Thyroid Scan - Help!
  13. Newly diagnosed and confused by meds
  14. Low TSH means what? My T-4 is fine
  15. hyperthyroid
  16. PLEASE help me know what to do!!!
  17. Need Urgent Help
  18. Thyroid Test Results - Out of Country, Need some Help
  19. New Diagnosis and question about TSH levels and dosage.
  20. where to from now?
  21. Low Blood Pressure
  22. Thyroid concerns
  23. Help with Thyroid test results
  24. Newly diagnosed. TSH 117.55
  25. 100 mcrogm thyroxine + blood results + pregnancy
  26. Help in interpreting Lab results
  27. Just diagnosed hypothyroid - confused?
  28. Dr change med dosage after 26 years, help.
  29. Scared to start T3
  30. New labs - please help me understand them
  31. gaining lots of weight on levothyroxine
  32. How long does T3 stay in system/best time for labs
  33. Prescribed Armour, not sure if I should take it
  34. Thyroid Results
  35. Help - going to doc today
  36. advice needed
  37. Allergic Reaction to my meds
  38. TSH improved with Naturethroid, but freeT3 and freeT4 are worse?
  39. Armour questions...
  40. TSH won't stabilize
  41. how long for low dose synthroid to heal symptoms (thyroid)
  42. help with trying to determine if this is a thyroid problem
  43. does being sick increase tsh
  44. Thyroid flucuating
  45. Hashis and Treadmill Exercise
  46. Insomnia has become unbearable
  47. ugggg … what do these results mean?
  48. "Obvious" thyroid symptom ... doc says I'm ok'
  49. Hashimotos/hypo/vitamin d??? Please help!
  50. Below normal TSH, normal T4
  51. I'm hypothyroidism or hypogonadism ? (with LAB TEST)
  52. Question about goiter and thyroglobulin levels
  53. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  54. Does adding iron supp=need for increase NDT?
  55. Exhaustion and help needed
  56. ADVICE! Low T4 exhaustion with higher T3?
  57. Hypo?
  58. Could I be Hypo?
  59. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  60. large Thyroid nodule
  61. Hypo? Dr. Says Normal
  62. Diffuse toxic goiter
  63. Should I be concerned? PLEASE HELP
  64. doctor called y I hadn't died
  65. Pervasive Hurthle Cell Change
  66. New Labs on Erfa
  67. Endocrinologist and Grave's Disease Question
  68. Newbie needs help finding a doctor
  69. Hypothyroidism?
  70. Newbie with Graves Disease
  71. My Labs...
  72. Synthroid
  73. Hyperparathyroid and tinnitus?
  74. Sub Acute Thyroiditis! Confused.
  75. Please help me with this!
  76. Diagnosed with Graves... and not taking my medicine?
  77. Surgery or Radioactive Iodine Treatment?
  78. Hypothyroid, could this be what has made me sick for so many years?
  79. Thoughts...opinions
  80. Wilsons Tempurature Cytromel Dosage
  81. Blood test
  82. Nevous Newbie - Help with Results??
  83. Idiopathic Itch
  84. Graves' disease
  85. Hypo/Foods
  86. Thyroid Questions
  87. Chronic Swollen Face
  88. Low unmedicated TSH, TPO high, Fevers, Fatigue, Hashi’s
  89. New, lots of questions
  90. more test results - some advice if possible ?
  91. Graves/Hyperthyroid and Lobectomy
  92. Help! Strange hashimoto diagnosis
  93. Do I need to go to the ER?? Or will I last until tomorrow?
  94. Thyroid Lab Results
  95. Thyroid Lab Work
  96. Thyroid Related Blood Pressure Issues?
  97. Help, Synthroid Advice!
  98. Hypothyroid/Armour/New Labs Help!
  99. Anyone help with thyroid
  100. Awaiting FNA on thyroid nodules with calcifications... questions!
  101. Update
  102. Tbg and Tsh elevated?
  103. Rapid weight gain
  104. Nodules + Hypo Symptoms but GP says NORMAL?!
  105. Could these things provoke or cause a thyroid storm?
  106. TSH down now, but still tired
  107. Help diagnosing lab results
  108. Hyperthyroid Help
  109. Propanolol Withdrawal
  110. no probiotics for autoimmune disease
  111. Thyroglossal duct cyst
  112. ER for anxiety & thyroid, has anyone ever? What do I have?
  113. Weight gain on Cytomel?
  114. Subacute Thyroiditis Question
  115. Total Thyroidectomy... now to Oncologist???
  116. doc raised my meds on TSH alone
  117. Graves' disease
  118. thyroid
  119. Interpreting US results
  120. Fluctuating TSH
  121. feeling horrible/lab results
  122. Erfa lighter menstruation? Please experiences?
  123. Arc welding and Thyroid abnormalities
  124. Vitamin D Supplements Lower My Thyroid Levels --- What's Going On?
  125. Grrrrrrr... Looking for a good doctor, endo, who understands thyroid in Ohio
  126. Looking for a good Thyroid doctor in Savannah area
  127. What tests should I ask for?
  128. Scared
  129. Need Help with diagnosing
  130. Horrible Insomnia
  131. Need lots of help
  132. Artificial Energy/Speediness after dose increase
  133. Gastritis/thyroid/lowT
  134. diagnosed with iodine deficient hypothyroid - can anyone assist?
  135. Thyroid problems
  136. nature throid
  137. Ultrasound yesterday and DRs still um'ing and ah'ing
  138. subclinical hyperthyroidism?
  139. TSH very low... on levosynthroid Dr says
  140. thyroid lab tests
  141. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  142. Please help!!!!!!!! overmedicated or not?
  143. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  144. thyroid nodule growth
  145. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  146. Thyroid issues
  147. Am I right to worry about this?
  148. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  149. Lab results inputs needed.
  150. Suppressed TSH with Frees in the gutter and on high dose NDT
  151. urine Iodine test question
  152. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  153. Hypo Meds too High?
  154. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  155. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  156. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  157. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  158. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  159. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  160. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  161. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  162. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  163. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  164. Help with labs and dosing
  165. Help understanding labs
  166. Learning to spot the signs
  167. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  168. TSH up and down
  169. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  170. Tpo
  171. Levoxyl is back!
  172. Levoxyl is back!
  173. please help.
  174. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  175. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  176. Understanding test results and treatment option
  177. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  178. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  179. Can someone help me with my numbers
  180. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  181. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  182. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  183. dont understand!!!
  184. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  185. Adrenal Saliva Test
  186. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  187. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  188. Hashimoto's and Medication
  189. hypothyroidism (really)
  190. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  191. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  192. CT scan..
  193. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  194. High antibodies help please
  195. Help! Armour experts needed
  196. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  197. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  198. New to thyroid issues
  199. Erfa and morning coffee?
  200. Nausea with Cytomel
  201. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  202. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  203. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  204. Skin moles/petechae
  205. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  206. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  207. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  208. Dose Adjustment?
  209. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  210. thyroid absorption
  211. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  212. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  213. FNA and Fear of Needles
  214. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  215. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  216. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  217. So confused...
  218. want my hair back soon
  219. Hyperparathyroidism again
  220. armour thryoid
  221. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  222. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  223. Low ferritin etc.
  224. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  225. High TPO, normal TSH?
  226. my new labs
  227. Well now what... **help**
  228. Confused by Lab Results
  229. Verdict is in
  230. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  231. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  232. Struggling to get diagnosed
  233. Questions regarding test results
  234. Can anyone relate?
  235. thyroid tsh test
  236. Another plea for help with labs
  237. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  238. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  239. Hypothyroidism
  240. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  241. Thyroid Nodules
  242. Blood tests
  243. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  244. Help after TT
  245. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  246. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  247. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  248. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  249. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  250. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy