Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  2. Hypothyroidism Help?
  3. Levothyroxine dosage change
  4. Just started Synthroid - Having problems and I want to stop
  5. Getting off Synthroid
  6. Should I continue Methimazole or go for Radioactive Iodine?
  7. Hasimoto's Symptoms
  8. exhausted!! :/
  9. confused, hyper to hashis??
  10. Hypo with extreme Hyper symptoms?????
  11. Hypo & lab work
  12. Confusing Labs
  13. Could do with a snooze
  14. TSH too low to add T3?
  15. 7.8 enlarged thyroid gland
  16. Dr says dont need FT3 and FT4
  17. thyroid and use of clenbuterol
  18. Low tsh and high thyroid peroxidase
  19. Hypothyroidism?
  20. Thyroid nodule 3.3cm doctor wants to take out whole thyroid
  21. Is it possible that I have hypothyroidism? Or am I jumping to conclusions?
  22. New here! Help! Felt like I was crashing!
  23. Confused! Lab Results
  24. confused
  25. Has anyone ever heard about low-dose naltrexone for Hashimoto's?
  26. Going to gp today advice please
  27. differences in levothyroxine brands
  28. Solid nodule growing slowly
  29. need help please re stopping T3
  30. new
  31. FNA Report ... Thoughts?
  32. no energy ...
  33. Xanax & Synthroid
  34. Too Much Synthroid?
  35. Lab Results Questions
  36. Do I or Don't I???
  37. Question about High FT3
  38. Possible goiter? In severe discomfort any advice welcome
  39. I need a thyroid specialist who treats hypothyroidism based on basal temp
  40. Could I be hypothyroid
  41. 5 Year Old with Elevated TSH
  42. Changing over from Synthroid to Armour
  43. hypothyroidism and menstruation
  44. TSH results
  45. Over medication? thyroid storm ? Please help
  46. Thyroglobulin Antibody Out of Range
  47. TSH test results
  48. Increasing levothyroxine dosage
  49. TSH, Free T4 lab test information after forgetting to take levothyroxine
  50. Graves and medicine does this make sense please?
  51. No thyroid. TSH ? weight/lethargy
  52. Newbie with Hashimoto's
  53. Can living within 10 miles of a nuclear power plant cause thyroid issues
  54. I'm a newbie and this madness needs to stop!
  55. Lab results, primary physician not concerned...
  56. Upcoming Thyroid Surgery with New Hashi Diagnosis
  57. What is going on? Hypothyroid?
  58. Did I mess up?
  59. High Thyroglobulin & Complex Cystic Mass
  60. Small Thyroid??
  61. Throbbing neck, strangling sensation
  62. Advice Required Urgently
  63. The fatigue is unbearable
  64. Hypothyroid- RECOMMENDATIONS for meds that has worked best ?
  65. Can it happen this fast?
  66. Thyroid and autoimmune confusion
  67. Ultrasound results
  68. Weight gain and lethargy
  69. Lab test results
  70. Hashimoto's - confused, need help, please
  71. What in the world is this mess?
  72. Cortisol levels
  73. High TSH but feel great
  74. Memory loss
  75. HYPOTHYROID or NOT
  76. Ideal TSH and new blood work help
  77. New here and looking for help interpreting my new lab results
  78. Could this be hyperthyroidism?
  79. I live in Egypt and we only have T4, what to do?
  80. Partial thyroidextomy- low t3 - +60lb 9 months postpartum
  81. Aches and Pains Due to Hashimoto's- Any suggestions
  82. Pj
  83. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  84. suspicious for follicular neoplasia with hurthle cells
  85. Ideal range for TSH
  86. Anxiety and Hypothyroid, Need Insight
  87. any ideas on test results...
  88. Thyroid and trying to get pregnant
  89. can i get someone to help out with this?
  90. Any ideas?
  91. Weird Lab Results - Thyroid Problem
  92. hypothyroidism
  93. problem after my appointment
  94. Medications
  95. How to get a thyroidectomy?
  96. need help with tsi number
  97. New to thyroid problems, any input appreciated.
  98. advice on possible hypothyroid problem
  99. New Labs New Dose still not better!!
  100. What else can I do?
  101. Help! Need Advice
  102. thyroid nodules and lymph nodes
  103. Porridge and Synthroid
  104. Thyroid Untrasound Ordered by new doc?
  105. Hyper/hypo or normal?
  106. T3 Reverse High
  107. Hi
  108. Got my lab results today and not sure should i worry or not?
  109. Hashi's and Nodule
  110. An important update!!!!
  111. Thyroid blood results ... Please Anyone!! Scared of Cancer.
  112. Please help... thyroid levels & symptoms?
  113. Which number is a higher level of hyper
  114. Question
  115. Labs vs. my symptoms
  116. Lets talk about elevated Ferritin
  117. My endo refuses to order T3 labs
  118. High Lab sodium, High B12, how does this relate to hypothyroid?
  119. if you are hypo do you have Hashimotos?
  120. Do I really NEED meds?
  121. please help 24 male low t or thyroid problem!? doc is clueless
  122. Fna biopsy and genetic testing
  123. Help Interpreting Lab Results After Dr Visit
  124. TSH 5.2 but no overt symptoms
  125. Weight loss
  126. thyroperoxidase levels very high
  127. Hypothyroid
  128. Enlarged Liver - Graves Relapse
  129. lab interpretation please!
  130. Can lab values still be in range and experience thyroid issues?
  131. Problems after thyroid surgery
  132. hypothyroid symptoms
  133. Everything was great and then ...
  134. I'm pregnant and need help understanding lab results!
  135. Thyroid Concerns
  136. Should I see an endo, hypothyroid and hypogonad
  137. So confused, please help?
  138. Thyroid antibodies > 1000
  139. thyroid
  140. Another newbie in thyroid disorders
  141. Inconclusive cold thyroid nodule
  142. Hypothyroid? Normal Test Results
  143. Should I get 2nd opinion?? Help! What would u do?
  144. Synthroid vs armour
  145. What's my problem!? chronic problem when talking
  146. low tsh free t3 and free t4 on dessicated thyroid
  147. Levothyroxine and red patches on skin?
  148. Thyroid Symptoms
  149. What do thyroid ultrasound results mean?
  150. tsh reading
  151. Hypothyroidism?
  152. TSH & T4 normal range, Hashimotos symptoms bad???
  153. Symptoms following abruptly stopping levothyroxine?
  154. Back/Neck/Arm/Hand Pain
  155. TSH Over 100?!? I Feel like I'm going nuts.
  156. Hi. New. Lots of questions.
  157. raw thyroid vz synthroid
  158. How long can I go without my Levothyroxine?
  159. Synthroid, Dosage, and Labwork Question
  160. New blood work results
  161. Started cytomel - stomach hurts
  162. Big *** on skyrocketing TSH
  163. inhomogeneous thyroid
  164. Blood work help......
  165. over medicated?
  166. could these neurological problems be hyper,hypo, or something else?plz help?
  167. Do thyroid cysts go away?
  168. Solid Thyroid nodule
  169. new to this
  170. normal tsh, low free t4
  171. Low T3 - Please help me interpret my labs!
  172. T3
  173. Hypo and still can't sleep
  174. Hypo Hyper test confusion
  175. symptoms with TSH of 4 --is that possible??
  176. Help please :)
  177. Does Levothyroxine Quicken Thyroid Slowdown?
  178. Need help on new labs
  179. Questions regarding diagnosis of hypothyroidism.
  180. Hypo w/anxiety and adding Cytomel
  181. Armour
  182. no thyroid issues but still medicated?
  183. Test Results and now really confused with medication
  184. Please I need some advice!!
  185. Undetectable TSH, but HYPOthyroid
  186. Lymph Node and Thyroid Nodule Biopsy
  187. Liothyronine 25mcg augmentation of antidepressant
  188. Hypo and Mood Swings
  189. Thyroid Test
  190. stopped taking thyroid meds
  191. Newbie to Thyroid Issues
  192. Urgent Thyroid Help-- I'm Scared
  193. Leg swelling & hypothyroid meds
  194. New to thyroid issues
  195. Multiple "hot" nodules, surgery or radioactive idodine treatment?
  196. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy?
  197. Can virus and/or infections cause level jump?
  198. thyroid
  199. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  200. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  201. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  202. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  203. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  204. New and confused
  205. Hypothyroid Disease
  206. Blood test help
  207. newbie need help(hypo symptoms are still present)
  208. feeling Hopeless
  209. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  210. Please help me understand my test results
  211. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  212. Levothyroxine dosage
  213. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  214. is there to much focus on free t3 and not enough on total t3
  215. Need Insights on Lab Results
  216. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  217. Bladder Wrack Safe (seaweed supps)?
  218. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  219. High TSH 6.30 and normal T3 108 T2 8.3, effects and madication
  220. Feeling really confused and depressed
  221. What would you do??
  222. HYPERthroid questions
  223. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  224. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  225. Compare past results with new
  226. need thyroid advice
  227. Dr isn't right
  228. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  229. Depressed over need to increase Synthroid
  230. hypothyroidism questions
  231. Need educated info or experience
  232. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  233. What are the chances?
  234. Help with lab results
  235. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  236. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  237. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  238. High blood sugar from low thyroid?
  239. Low Blood Pressure Suddenly High
  240. New to Nature Throid
  241. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  242. Questions for Doctor?
  243. Opinions please - 8 weeks post TT labs
  244. What "kind" of doctor?
  245. Choking feeling- Please help me
  246. Hypothyroid?
  247. thyroid problem
  248. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  249. thyroid ultrasound questions
  250. Help on thyroid test results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy