PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Normal TSH Elevated TPO
  2. Confused - is this hyper or hypo?
  3. Questions regarding Tsh levels
  4. Hypothyroidism and testosterone shuts
  5. My thyroid is confusing me
  6. What do my lab results mean? Low TSH
  7. Help analyzing results
  8. TSH 3.56 = hypothyroidism?
  9. Hypothyrodism
  10. Bad reaction to Thyroid Meds
  11. Increasing medication
  12. "Normal tests" what about RT3?
  13. High TSH while on levothyroxine
  14. Hyper or Hypo? Feeling bad.
  15. Free T4 Too Low on Armour??
  16. Help never with these results
  17. High Free t4 on levothyroxine
  18. alternative
  19. Medication change
  20. TSH keeps going down on medication
  21. TSH levels keep going down so exhausted
  22. At Wit's End - Low TSH, T4 and T3
  23. Knee and leg pain/ache
  24. Eyebrow hair loss
  25. 2 slightly hypoechoic nodules are present along the posterior aspect of the thyroid?
  26. Happy, sad, anxious ... Normal???
  27. Armour vs Westhroid
  28. 'New' on levothyroxine
  29. May be a stupid question, but does everyone have a hard time regulating post ablation
  30. What do I do?
  31. Hypothyroid Help - what do my results mean?
  32. Tsh 1.9; t4 14 hyperthyroid in range?
  33. Seeking Manitoba (west?) Canada thyroid doc ... ??
  34. Feeling hypo and labs are confusing
  35. Too much Synthroid
  36. Hypo/Hyper Thyroid Advice needed please! Current meds not working.
  37. Tacycardia in am Hypo
  38. Synthroid & bone loss?
  39. Breast enlargement from armour thyroid medication
  40. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation - Could this possibly be sub acute thyroiditis?
  41. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation
  42. thyroid lab feedback, please
  43. Thyroid nodule > 4cm
  44. Brittle nails and weight gain
  45. Anyone with experince of the Afirma Gene Expression Classifier Test
  46. High T3, normal T4 and normal TSH; are indication of what?
  47. Hashimotos
  48. Thyroid Nodules
  49. How long can the hypo phase of subacute thyroiditis last?
  50. TSH 1.7 or 3.0, but FT4 is still Low.
  51. 2 Large Thyroid Nodules. Very Scared
  52. Hashimoto's Parents
  53. Not sure what to think?
  54. Synthroid red itchy peeling eyelids
  55. Thyroid anyone??
  56. Normal t4 and TSH is 5.06. doctor says it's good
  57. I was recently diagnosed with hyper thyroid.
  58. Possible thyroid over medicated
  59. Thyroid advice needed!
  60. Frustrated
  61. Thyroid Lab Help
  62. Is it safe to go to surgery with a high TSH?
  63. Tsh is .008 for long time
  64. What is more likely to cause hair loss?
  65. Any chance? 😢
  66. Is normal really normal?
  67. Heat is bad for thyroid ?
  68. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  69. TSH results
  70. Stopping cytomel
  71. Do these test results look hyperthyroid?
  72. 15 year old with Hashimoto - help!
  73. help advice on dosage
  74. Can methimazole help insomnia?
  75. help reading labs
  76. TSH from 6.15 to 1.15 in 2 weeks?
  77. High tsh, t4 and t3 look good. What to do.
  78. What's wrong with my thyroid?
  79. Low Free T4 but raising medication is causing issues :/
  80. Help understanding my blood test.
  81. suffering ... need insights into labs
  82. Trying to understand my lab results
  83. Do my thyroid levels look ok?
  84. Hypo and low Vitamin D, need advice
  85. 19 years old and TSH level of 6.15?
  86. looking for information!
  87. Hyperthyroid, how does it start???
  88. Hashi's and shortness of breath (all the time)
  89. Endo not testing what I'd expect
  90. State of confusion
  91. HIGH WBC with Hashi's but no Inflammation?
  92. sinus bowel allergies and other issues
  93. Partial Thyroidectomy
  94. Thyroidectomy
  95. Goiter
  96. Thyroid issues but bloods normal levels???
  97. It's gotta be my thyroid??!!
  98. Diet for subacute thyreoiditis de Quervain
  99. hypothyroidism and intrusive disturbing thoughts (Pure-O OCD)
  100. Nature-Throid dosage and TSH
  101. Scared to start Cytomel does it Help
  102. Hypothyroidism
  103. Do I really have hypothyroidism?
  104. Large Thyroid Nodule causing symptoms?
  105. Help - Low T3 but Cytomel causing anxiety
  106. hot thyroid nodule treatment
  107. Synthroid versus Levothyroxine?
  108. Levothyroxin to Armour
  109. Levothyroixn to Armour
  110. Possibly showing signs of Hypothyroidism
  111. Thyroid Profile
  112. Large Goiter 3.5 cm. Concerned.
  113. New Here/Thyroid Medication Question
  114. Synthroid, hair loss and long period cycles
  115. Muscle Twitching/Pulsing Question with high TSH/Low Normal T4
  116. Lab Results
  117. Swinging back and Forth
  118. Test results
  119. Cytomel
  120. Thyroid
  121. Anti-Thyroid Peroxidase
  122. Need Help: Same dosage of Tirosint/Synthroid?
  123. Allergic to Synthroid-Help!
  124. Advice? 6 yrs in-HypoThyroid post rad; poor response to Rx
  125. How Would You Describe Your Fatigue?
  126. Labs show Hyperthyrodism but I have no symptoms and reoccurred after miscarriage
  127. Dizziness - Is it Anyone Else's Primary Symptom?
  128. Thyroid??? Worried
  129. Opinions on these iron tests?
  130. T3, T4 levels were normal now high and low. ???
  131. Mixed information re: Cytomel lousy numbers
  132. Hi ..bI'm new and need some help
  133. Anyone else? ~TMI~
  134. Premature Gray, Depression, Tired, Anxiety
  135. Stopping atenolol
  136. Getting frustrated
  137. New here, just had thyroid scan
  138. after thyroidectomy: how important are TSH and T4
  139. Feeling worse on thyroid medication
  140. Symptomatic at 3.0?
  141. Normal TSH normal free T3 slightly elevated free T4; indicative of hyperthyroidism?
  142. In need of direction
  143. Could use some insight, please!
  144. Increasing meds t3 and t4 stay the same tsh lowers
  145. Hashimotos
  146. new ranges (again?)
  147. Adding Cytomel to Erfa-?
  148. NEED GUIDANCE: Synthroid & Anxiety/Insomnia
  149. Question Regarding 2nd Gen Thyroglobulin
  150. TSH normal with eurosig but free T4 still low?
  151. Hashimoto's, Low Ferritin & Synthroid Side Effects
  152. Recently done lab work
  153. connection between sinus issues and thyroid?
  154. thyroid nodule too small to biopsy?
  155. Freezing feet ... over it!
  156. Thyroid??
  157. Test Results Questions
  158. nodule
  159. Help with test results
  160. extrathyroidal extension??? help
  161. Synthroid
  162. How do you lose weight with a hypothyroid
  163. Thyroid
  164. Is this a high TPO?
  165. Adding a bit of T3 to my T4-only meds - advice?
  166. 5cm thyroid nodule out of nowhere. Please help!
  167. 12 Year Old Recently Diagnosed
  168. Under active thyroid
  169. Normal TSH & Free T3 but low T4???
  170. Low free t4 is normal?
  171. I'm a 21 year old female and my TSH result is 5.22. What does this mean?
  172. Can you ever stop taking Synthroid
  173. Blood work results and thoughts?
  174. Doctor finally did FT3 and FT4..
  175. Test Result Opinion
  176. First post - help me understand the math with my labs
  177. please help with thyroid labs
  178. Lab Results ... need help
  179. Confused ... Please help.
  180. Graves Disease, Hyperthyroidism & Facial Outbreaks
  181. Need information to get my doctor to run a full thyroid panel! Please help!
  182. Ultrasound Blood test questions
  183. Hashi's or more?
  184. SCRAY Thyroid nodule ultasound
  185. Insight on Labs
  186. My lab results
  187. Armour not working ... help!
  188. Essential Tremor - tied to Thyroid issues?
  189. maybe thyroid problems or diabetes
  190. How long until you start to feel better?
  191. Thyroid ultrasound
  192. Sleepy
  193. High tpo ab recurrent miscarriage
  194. Anyone Have Bad Experience With Nature-Throid?
  195. FT4 by Dialysis?
  196. Thyroid nodule, scared :-(
  197. Thyroid results help
  198. relation between hypothyroidism, depression, adrenal fatigue?
  199. High RT3 , hypothyroid male
  200. Please help ... is this thyroid related ?
  201. Normal thyroid test but I have the symptoms??
  202. PRTH - Symptoms are back :(
  203. Super low TSH, confused and worried.
  204. Thydroid Test results
  205. Goiter? Hashitmots Suffere. Please Help
  206. Need help with hypothermia problem.
  207. Thyroid levels
  208. Opinions needed:
  209. New here ~ "Normal" Thyroid levels, Anti TPO Antibodies
  210. confusing sonograms thyroid
  211. Free T3 high T4 normal and TSH normal
  212. Thyroid
  213. Large multinode goitre
  214. Hair loss - overmedicated?
  215. Enlarged thyroid gland with "normal" TSH results
  216. Help understanding Thyroid test results please!
  217. At risk of developing a low thyroid?
  218. Does Hypothyroidsm cause fatigue even if you have normal Thyroid levels?
  219. Please Help my gasping at night is worse
  220. Hyperthyroidism , Cyst with Nodules Found?
  221. Help understanding lab results
  222. Hypothyroidism, hypercortisolism, leg + feet cramps, random high bp, liver problems?f
  223. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP
  224. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP!!!!
  225. Help with Blue Horizon results
  226. Diet
  227. Hashi's with normal levels?
  228. Thyroid problem?
  229. Help, ft3 lower after starting synthroid
  230. I appreciate any help interpreting new results
  231. Chronic goiter, normal tests??
  232. Frustrated...need help interpreting labs
  233. Hyperthyroid - Questions about Symptoms & Treatment
  234. Had 2 ct scans and other stuff done this year. How worried should I be?
  235. Do these labs show I'm not converting?
  236. Please help! High free t3, normal TSH, extremely symptomatic
  237. Can somebody help me understand my thyroid readings?
  238. Nodules FNA
  239. Confused and Need Advice
  240. Hi. New to board, seeking feedback on my levels
  241. Prednisone is killing me!
  242. Please Help My Poor Wife
  243. Confused.
  244. thyroid problems
  245. What does a TSH level at 4.97 mean?
  246. desiccated thyroid question
  247. Taking Synthroid and still exhausted
  248. Hyperthyroid/Graves' disease and pregnancy
  249. New here and confused
  250. Hyperthyroid? New and scared.