PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Cytomel Effects/Buildup/Dosage Questions
  2. Thyroid and SVT?
  3. Lab results
  4. Hypo and Graves
  5. TPO Antibodies 11 - is it Hashimoto's, or could it be something else?
  6. Thyroid ultrasound
  7. Please help with lab results
  8. Help with results?
  9. Strange change to my NatureThroid prescription
  10. thyroid test results
  11. thyroid test results
  12. Hashimoto's/Perimenopause
  13. Is It My Thyroid?
  14. Hives
  15. Cancer- Pheochromocytoma?
  16. TPO antibodies 419 should be below 9
  17. New to thyroid issues
  18. Need help understanding my labs (High TSH one month, Low next, Positive TGab)
  19. started on Cytomel........
  20. Is this too low?
  21. Is this too high
  22. Multiple nodules, goiter, new choking sensation
  23. Low T4Free, normal TSH
  24. Post Thyroidectomy, feel dreadful, help !!
  25. Thyroid Symptoms have returned!!! Help
  26. Normal levels of TSH and t3 with symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  27. Help! Test results!
  28. TSH high, post-ablation, hyperthyroid symptoms?
  29. Help with Interpreting Thyroid Test
  30. t4 replacement trial
  31. Iodine deficiency and hypothyroidism
  32. Hashimoto's and Diet
  33. Thyroid diagnosis elusive
  34. Thyroid getting smaller than before.
  35. Started Synthroid 4 days ago and I'm exhausted
  36. Shingles and under active thyroid
  37. Hypothyrodism
  38. Thyroid question
  39. Low TSH, Normal FT4, Positive TRAb: What to do to normalize hormones?
  40. "NECK FULLNESS" and "CHOKING" Sensations
  41. Newbie: Please help me understand U/S results
  42. Cytomel, sleep, and dosing
  43. Hair loss worse before better on Synthroid?
  44. Is Hypo Due to the High Body Fat Percentage (Fat)?
  45. Blood results
  46. Thyroid Question
  47. New here.
  48. Thyroxine
  49. Thyroid scan duration
  50. hypothroid?
  51. PCOS and out of whack TPA
  52. hyperthyroidism ??
  53. Bloodwork. Graves Disease?
  54. New, Thyroiditis, autoimmune question
  55. went off synthroid, maybe shouldn't have?
  56. Tsh of 2.53,, dont know what it means?
  57. WP Thyroid
  58. Thyroid Lab Results on Armour
  59. Myedema Coma - Long Term
  60. Questions Regarding TSH results
  61. Starting Synthroid tomorrow (29-year-old male): What to expect?
  62. Undiagnosed Thyroid Disorder
  63. Could this be all just my thryoid?
  64. Help with Thyroid Labs
  65. What is an ANA panel?
  66. Thyroid Cancer/Lymphoma or Hypchondriac?
  67. Advice Requested: High Free T3, Low TBG - Both Hypo and Hyper Symptoms
  68. Should I be concerned
  69. Radioactive Iodie Uptake & General Thyroid Question
  70. Help me with my lab results!
  71. Mostly normal labs so far..
  72. Antibodies and other blood results, help?
  73. Any Hypo's that have Adrenal Problems, too?
  74. Is Thyroid my issue? (Symptom list)
  75. 5.22 THS then a 1.99 THS ???
  76. Nodules keep coming
  77. T3 Uptake concerns
  78. lab results questions
  79. Hashimoto's Do I get a good treatment?
  80. thyroid problems
  81. Thyroglobulin Antibody test results
  82. Possible Thyroid Disorder
  83. Recovery
  84. Does brand matter? Desperate!!!
  85. Enlarged thyroid/neck pain
  86. back after a long hiatus
  87. Thyroid biopsy
  88. I need help deciphering my labs, HELP
  89. Thyroid/Constipation
  90. Need Help Reading Thyroid Lab Results
  91. Not sure what to do
  92. Thyroglobulin AB elevated, everything else WNL?
  93. Labs Help!
  94. Iodine, can anyone use it?
  95. Still Hyperthyroid after thyroid removal...PLEASE HELP
  96. Normal TSH, low free T3 and T4. Advice needed!
  97. Free T3 vs. Total T3? Which to go by?
  98. Adrenal
  99. Thyroidectomy and questions
  100. Hypo for 6 years
  101. Concerned about thyroid ultrasound results
  102. Frustrated
  103. Radio frequency ablation (RFA) and high frequency intense ultrasound (HIFU)
  104. Frustrated
  105. 4 Wks post op, just now pain when speaking, & swollen ankles
  106. Tirosint
  107. Seeing a new doctor
  108. Need some serious advice
  109. Confused about results
  110. Question for those who have tried Naturethroid or other natural thyroid
  111. Switched from Synthroid (75) to Armour (60)
  112. Lab Results: Please Help interpret!
  113. low Free T3
  114. Should I make a doctor's appointment?
  115. hypothyroid & High Iron
  116. Fibromyalgia Symptoms with suspicious thyroid panel
  117. Partial Thyroid Problems
  118. Thyroid
  119. Possible Thyroid Symptoms - Please Help
  120. Thyroid nodule ultrasound report - help please
  121. Thyroid blood test and ultrasound help please :)
  122. meaning of test results
  123. Please help with test interpretation!! I'm desperate!
  124. Low T4, High T3?
  125. Help - mystery TSH panel results!
  126. Hashi's or not?
  127. Are these symptoms of thyroid problems?
  128. Which NDT is better: Nature-Throid or Armour?
  129. Possible hyperthyroid
  130. Low T3, T4? (Help Interpreting Lab Results)
  131. Labs, treatment plan?
  132. I really don't understand my hair loss
  133. Hopeless!
  134. Levothyroxine used to help until 9 months ago
  135. Thyroid test results
  136. Thyrolar Mystery
  137. Thyroidsm - Hypo or Hyper ?
  138. Thyroid Ultrasound Questions
  139. Thyroid nodule and swollen lymph nodes
  140. Ultrasound results, confused.
  141. Take Levoxyl at Night?
  142. High Blood Pressure and Thyroid Disorder
  143. Hyper/Graves disease(untreated)
  144. Are this thyroid levels normal?
  145. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies High
  146. Can Hypothyroidism cause night sweats?
  147. Help with lab results
  148. confused patient
  149. Hashimoto's, lethargic, hopeless!
  150. Low TSH High T3 & Anti-TPO
  151. Thyroid Peroxidase AB: 100
  152. What do these labs say?
  153. Thyroid problems - Looking for help.
  154. have to switch medication , need help
  155. need some expertise
  156. Leg Pain
  157. Nodule has grown, I'm scared
  158. Low TSH
  159. Do I have hypothyroidism ... help!
  160. Total T3 dropping, other labs normal?
  161. What do these labs mean
  162. Thyroid blood work numbers- what do they mean?
  163. Are my lab results subclinically hypothyroid?
  164. New - symptomatic, low T4... advice?
  165. Further testing/second opinion??
  166. U/S results and tight feeling in neck...meaning?
  167. Multiple Calcifications on Thyroid
  168. New
  169. Strange symptoms/no diagnosis
  170. Hyperthyroid?
  171. Anyone on Tirosint?
  172. Follicular Nodule FNA question
  173. Low T4 normal TSH and pregnancy?
  174. Jump in TSH Question
  175. My lab results
  176. More results question
  177. Considering Thyroidectomy
  178. Hashimoto's? Please help!
  179. Thyroid Ultrasound
  180. Thyroid biopsy (macrophage and colloid)
  181. High FT4 normal TSH and FT3
  182. Help with Results
  183. Nature Throid
  184. Need help right now
  185. 24 hours post Total Thyroidectomy
  186. Swelling above my Scar post Thyroid Surgery
  187. Extreme exhaustion after exercise
  188. Normal TSH Elevated TPO
  189. Confused - is this hyper or hypo?
  190. Questions regarding Tsh levels
  191. Hypothyroidism and testosterone shuts
  192. My thyroid is confusing me
  193. TSH considered normal, multi nodular goiter, hypothyroid symptoms
  194. What do my lab results mean? Low TSH
  195. Help analyzing results
  196. TSH 3.56 = hypothyroidism?
  197. Hypothyrodism
  198. Bad reaction to Thyroid Meds
  199. Increasing medication
  200. "Normal tests" what about RT3?
  201. High TSH while on levothyroxine
  202. Hyper or Hypo? Feeling bad.
  203. Free T4 Too Low on Armour??
  204. Help never with these results
  205. High Free t4 on levothyroxine
  206. alternative
  207. Medication change
  208. TSH keeps going down on medication
  209. TSH levels keep going down so exhausted
  210. At Wit's End - Low TSH, T4 and T3
  211. Knee and leg pain/ache
  212. Did my Dr. misdiagnose me? Thyroid issues ...
  213. Eyebrow hair loss
  214. 2 slightly hypoechoic nodules are present along the posterior aspect of the thyroid?
  215. Happy, sad, anxious ... Normal???
  216. Armour vs Westhroid
  217. 'New' on levothyroxine
  218. May be a stupid question, but does everyone have a hard time regulating post ablation
  219. What do I do?
  220. Hypothyroid Help - what do my results mean?
  221. Tsh 1.9; t4 14 hyperthyroid in range?
  222. Seeking Manitoba (west?) Canada thyroid doc ... ??
  223. Feeling hypo and labs are confusing
  224. Too much Synthroid
  225. Hypo/Hyper Thyroid Advice needed please! Current meds not working.
  226. Tacycardia in am Hypo
  227. Synthroid & bone loss?
  228. Breast enlargement from armour thyroid medication
  229. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation - Could this possibly be sub acute thyroiditis?
  230. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation
  231. thyroid lab feedback, please
  232. Thyroid nodule > 4cm
  233. Brittle nails and weight gain
  234. Anyone with experince of the Afirma Gene Expression Classifier Test
  235. High T3, normal T4 and normal TSH; are indication of what?
  236. Hashimotos
  237. Thyroid Nodules
  238. How long can the hypo phase of subacute thyroiditis last?
  239. 2 Large Thyroid Nodules. Very Scared
  240. Hashimoto's Parents
  241. Not sure what to think?
  242. Synthroid red itchy peeling eyelids
  243. Thyroid anyone??
  244. Normal t4 and TSH is 5.06. doctor says it's good
  245. I was recently diagnosed with hyper thyroid.
  246. Possible thyroid over medicated
  247. Thyroid advice needed!
  248. Frustrated
  249. Thyroid Lab Help
  250. Is it safe to go to surgery with a high TSH?