Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Husband and large goiter
  2. thyroid question
  3. Carbimazole Titration for Graves/Hyper
  4. Considering meds,help with Lab Results
  5. Vent and Need Help With Test Results?
  6. Good thyroid doctor in Springfield, MO
  7. Medicated- Low TSH, LowT3, Low T4- advice?
  8. Any past or present Levoxyl users?
  9. New test results ... please help again.
  10. TPOAb 554, everything else normal?
  11. Have hypothyroidism but confused by symptoms
  12. New member seeking information
  13. New test results ... please help
  14. Lab results
  15. Positive Antibodies
  16. No Thyroid Gland
  17. Lab results (feedback appreciated)
  18. Hospital tells me I'm Hyper when I'm actually hypo
  19. Do i have a thyroid problem????
  20. Lab results please help!
  21. Fluctuating TSH
  22. On methimazole for 10 days now, how long does it take?
  23. 29 Yr Old Male - Hypo??
  24. Hypo? Help!
  25. Thyroid Issues
  26. anti TPO (ELFA)
  27. Lab results ... help
  28. Question
  29. TSH Problem???
  30. Loss of INNER eyebrows?
  31. Newly dx hashimotos
  32. Internist ignoring results?
  33. Treated thyroid creating doubts
  34. They Won't Listen!!
  35. Understanding results
  36. Thyroid Uptake Test
  37. Hypo Symptoms blood tests says norm?
  38. 191 Peroxidase Antibodies - Dr. refusing to see me.
  39. 21 y/o with 2.5cm thyroid nodule, awaiting biopsy, help!
  40. Interpreting Test Results
  41. Acid Reflux
  42. Hashi went into thyroidtoxicosis
  43. Need to increase Armour?
  44. 19 year old, possible hypothyroid ?
  45. Cytomel doses & timing of labs.
  46. help with fine needle aspiration results please
  47. Test Results
  48. Hashimoto and lack of hair
  49. Help Understanding Ultrasound Results
  50. Results Help
  51. help understanding my results
  52. Biopsy came back suspicious not sure what to do next
  53. Help with TSH
  54. Thyroid Evaluation Question
  55. High t4, high rt3? so confused
  56. Low T3 and muscles soreness/weakness
  57. Help! Thyroid gone nuts after surgery
  58. question about thyroid levels
  59. Female facial hair growth from thyroid meds?
  60. TSH levels
  61. New here, TSH 6.4, questions
  62. Possible hypothyroidism
  63. Why does it take so long to see Endos
  64. Hashimoto's and possible resistance to levothyroxine
  65. Can I be both hypo and hyper? [lab results]
  66. Weird symptoms after combining Cytomel with synthroid
  67. Anyone take or taken Unithroid?
  68. Help needed with my thyroid results
  69. Hashi's Dose Help
  70. Question on Labs
  71. Confusion w/#s
  72. Thyroid disaster!
  73. Hypothyroidism
  74. Low TSH, Depression
  75. Help
  76. Help me understand TPO readings please
  77. Last 3 labs unstable TSH...need feedback.
  78. Please help - URGENT
  79. Advice
  80. Joint and muscle weakness?
  81. Subacute Thyroiditis
  82. Has anyone had thier TSH swing wildly?
  83. Synthroid & Vitamins: Need Clarification!
  84. Help with New Labs
  85. New doctor not listening
  86. ENT or Endocrinologist?
  87. Lab results and confusion
  88. Misdiagnosis of Hashimotos- Important Question
  89. Total thyroidectomy and menopause
  90. Antibodies? ????
  91. Differences in generic brands??
  92. hypo with flu symptoms
  93. test results help
  94. Does your thyroid level fluctuate as you lose weight
  95. Normal t3 t4 Low THS
  96. Low T3 Uptake
  97. What could this be?
  98. SEVERE itching!
  99. Does having a thyroid issue change your attractiveness
  100. Lab Results vs Symtpoms vs Small town doctor
  101. Do I have Hashimoto Disease?
  102. i would appeciate any opinion on these symptoms
  103. Confused about lab results
  104. Synthroid & Cytomel dosage question
  105. another confused about test results person
  106. Need some advice
  107. Too much sleep?
  108. Confused about Thyroid results
  109. Confused about Thyroid results
  110. New to the board! Thyroid Nodules.
  111. Living well with Hashimoto's. For now?
  112. Synthroid or NDT
  113. Methimazole/Atenolol side effects and other questions
  114. anyone here ever had this?
  115. New and Confused
  116. how to suggest you would like to see a different endocrinologist?
  117. Question about an article I came across regarding TSH
  118. Thyroid?!?!
  119. Please help ... advice needed regarding lab results ...
  120. Hypothyroidism dosage changes
  121. VERY confused about lab test - new here
  122. Hashimotos?
  123. Worth pursuing?
  124. Thyroid nodules
  125. Help with getting my life back.
  126. symptoms returning, is it common?
  127. Can thyroid issues cause spotting between periods
  128. Strange TSH/T4/T4 labs - docs unconcerned, health terrible.
  129. Thyroid Questions For Hemotologist
  130. TSH Levels and T4 Free
  131. Adrenals and pituitary gland involved?
  132. Sudden rapid change in skin laxity and texture. 20 yrs old, suspecting thyroid.
  133. Low free T4 Normal low TSH: Doctor just started me on synthroid
  134. 30 year old female needs advice/help with thyroid issue.
  135. Do I have a thyroid disease?
  136. could it be a thyroid disorder ?
  137. Blood result help
  138. Had thymus gland removed, now it's back
  139. Thyroid Advice?
  140. Hair loss
  141. Can a decrease of 12 mcgs Synthroid make that much difference
  142. Help sorting out all the numbers ... dr not much help at all!
  143. Not sure what to ask about lab results
  144. Is it deficiency, anxiety or something serious?
  145. Methimazole dose
  146. TSH with reflex to FT4 - 19.825 T4 free 0.4 How bad is this?
  147. What tests do I need other than TSH and Free T4?
  148. Extreme high t3, regular t4 & tsh
  149. UnTreated Hyperthyroidism
  150. Sky-high FT3, high FT4, and high TSH, how does this make sense?
  151. Graves plus? Follow up
  152. hyper thyroid and don't know where to start?
  153. Endocrine ?'s
  154. Labs help - Hashi's - added Cytomel
  155. Confused on my diagnoses
  156. Thyroid ultrasound and RAIU results
  157. Thyroid issue - really scared
  158. Joint pain
  159. Concerned about Thyroid scan results
  160. Do I have Graves or no?
  161. Very high T3 and weight gain
  162. hyper or no?
  163. Hashitoxicosis
  164. Low TSH, Normal T3, T4. What to do next?
  165. What do you think?
  166. Is Armor Thyroid making me worse?
  167. Shriveled thyroid
  168. Hyperthyroidism- free t4 level high?
  169. High Free T4, but T3 and TSH fine
  170. Hypothyroid - high reverse t3
  171. New to hyperthyroidism
  172. One globe left and it constantly aches and swells....
  173. Ultrasound results-so confused....help!
  174. hypothyroid tests
  175. I need help with my Hashimoto's
  176. Hypothyroid - NOT Hashimoto's - so what then?
  177. A lot of symptoms, a few questions.
  178. Withdrawal Symptoms of Armour Thyroid
  179. Large Nodule & Very Scared
  180. Thyroid Test feed back please
  181. Test Results: Looking for Feedback!
  182. TSH falling
  183. help me understand my thyroid ultrasound
  184. Hello, just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism
  185. Hashimoto's??
  186. Confused about lab work
  187. hashimotos thyrodism
  188. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  189. Enlarged Thyroid w/Surgery scheduled
  190. TSH level at 6,3 and my doctor won't treat, help!!!
  191. Struggling to understand whats wrong with me. Please read
  192. Treating reverse t3
  193. sound like a thyroid issue?
  194. Intermittent thyroid swelling and pain
  195. Nursing mom - Thyroid issue?
  196. Am I Hypo?
  197. Thyroid or not
  198. Thyroid confusion
  199. Total Thyroidectomy
  200. hypo levels good but nails bad
  201. how long does Synthroid-induced hyperthyroidism last?
  202. Thyroid?
  203. Symptoms of Hypothyroid, but tests negative
  204. Labs and US results
  205. Results of increasing Free T3 with Cytomel...
  206. What do results mean?
  207. Central FL Endocrinologist Referral PLEASE!!
  208. Hypothyroid without symptoms
  209. Anyone on Nature-Throid? Can it affect your cycle?
  210. Help with lab results
  211. Is this a thyroid problem?
  212. Armour thyroid doctors in Pensacola, Fl
  213. Reverse T3 conundrum, help
  214. need help
  215. Can you be hypothyroid with normal bloodwork?
  216. ENT or US, who's right.
  217. Extremely frustrated and need guidance.
  218. hyperthyroid symptoms on 150 mcg of Synthroid
  219. Hyper/Total Thyroidectomy
  220. My story
  221. Can anyone help with these results?
  222. Eye Spasms
  223. TSH Results?
  224. Toxic nodule or autoimmune?
  225. Unevenly Enlarged Thyroid
  226. Advice - What to expect from new Endo?
  227. Test Result help?
  228. Hyperthyroidism 4 months postpartum with normal anti tpo ab, what does it mean?
  229. Thyroid Information Resources
  230. "Hypochondriac."... Vindication
  231. Goiter, nodule
  232. Hashimotos AND Parathyroid issue? A little confused...
  233. Graves and Horrible Symptoms for years, time for Thyroidectomy?
  234. Test Results - Normal? Please help!
  235. Hello, new member here who doesn't know if he has a thyroid problem.
  236. Thyroid ultrasound
  237. Does postpartum thyroiditis always lead to Hashimoto
  238. thyroid nodule affecting voice?
  239. question on thyroid effects on skin
  240. 6cm Nodule, Hyperthyroid but gaining weight
  241. Thyroid Nodule
  242. Ultrasound results?
  243. Can anyone explain please
  244. Thyroid FNA Report Understanding
  245. Please Help I am going Crazy :(
  246. Thyroid Pain???????
  247. Hypothyroidism and shortness of breath
  248. Medication question
  249. Thyroid Nodules
  250. Not sure if I'm hypo or hyper?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!