Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Antibodies? ????
  2. Differences in generic brands??
  3. hypo with flu symptoms
  4. test results help
  5. Does your thyroid level fluctuate as you lose weight
  6. Normal t3 t4 Low THS
  7. Low T3 Uptake
  8. What could this be?
  9. SEVERE itching!
  10. Does having low progesterone make you less attractive
  11. Does having a thyroid issue change your attractiveness
  12. Lab Results vs Symtpoms vs Small town doctor
  13. Do I have Hashimoto Disease?
  14. i would appeciate any opinion on these symptoms
  15. Confused about lab results
  16. Synthroid & Cytomel dosage question
  17. another confused about test results person
  18. Need some advice
  19. Too much sleep?
  20. Confused about Thyroid results
  21. Confused about Thyroid results
  22. New to the board! Thyroid Nodules.
  23. Living well with Hashimoto's. For now?
  24. Synthroid or NDT
  25. Methimazole/Atenolol side effects and other questions
  26. anyone here ever had this?
  27. New and Confused
  28. how to suggest you would like to see a different endocrinologist?
  29. Question about an article I came across regarding TSH
  30. Thyroid?!?!
  31. Please help ... advice needed regarding lab results ...
  32. Hypothyroidism dosage changes
  33. VERY confused about lab test - new here
  34. Hashimotos?
  35. Worth pursuing?
  36. Thyroid nodules
  37. Help with getting my life back.
  38. symptoms returning, is it common?
  39. Can thyroid issues cause spotting between periods
  40. Strange TSH/T4/T4 labs - docs unconcerned, health terrible.
  41. Thyroid Questions For Hemotologist
  42. TSH Levels and T4 Free
  43. Adrenals and pituitary gland involved?
  44. Sudden rapid change in skin laxity and texture. 20 yrs old, suspecting thyroid.
  45. Low free T4 Normal low TSH: Doctor just started me on synthroid
  46. 30 year old female needs advice/help with thyroid issue.
  47. Do I have a thyroid disease?
  48. could it be a thyroid disorder ?
  49. Blood result help
  50. Had thymus gland removed, now it's back
  51. Thyroid Advice?
  52. Hair loss
  53. Can a decrease of 12 mcgs Synthroid make that much difference
  54. Help sorting out all the numbers ... dr not much help at all!
  55. Not sure what to ask about lab results
  56. Is it deficiency, anxiety or something serious?
  57. Methimazole dose
  58. TSH with reflex to FT4 - 19.825 T4 free 0.4 How bad is this?
  59. What tests do I need other than TSH and Free T4?
  60. Extreme high t3, regular t4 & tsh
  61. UnTreated Hyperthyroidism
  62. Sky-high FT3, high FT4, and high TSH, how does this make sense?
  63. Graves plus? Follow up
  64. hyper thyroid and don't know where to start?
  65. Endocrine ?'s
  66. Labs help - Hashi's - added Cytomel
  67. Confused on my diagnoses
  68. Thyroid ultrasound and RAIU results
  69. Thyroid issue - really scared
  70. Joint pain
  71. Concerned about Thyroid scan results
  72. Do I have Graves or no?
  73. Very high T3 and weight gain
  74. hyper or no?
  75. Hashitoxicosis
  76. Low TSH, Normal T3, T4. What to do next?
  77. What do you think?
  78. Is Armor Thyroid making me worse?
  79. Shriveled thyroid
  80. Hyperthyroidism- free t4 level high?
  81. High Free T4, but T3 and TSH fine
  82. Hypothyroid - high reverse t3
  83. New to hyperthyroidism
  84. One globe left and it constantly aches and swells....
  85. Ultrasound results-so confused....help!
  86. hypothyroid tests
  87. I need help with my Hashimoto's
  88. Hypothyroid - NOT Hashimoto's - so what then?
  89. A lot of symptoms, a few questions.
  90. Withdrawal Symptoms of Armour Thyroid
  91. Large Nodule & Very Scared
  92. Thyroid Test feed back please
  93. Test Results: Looking for Feedback!
  94. TSH falling
  95. help me understand my thyroid ultrasound
  96. Hello, just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism
  97. Hashimoto's??
  98. Confused about lab work
  99. hashimotos thyrodism
  100. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  101. Enlarged Thyroid w/Surgery scheduled
  102. TSH level at 6,3 and my doctor won't treat, help!!!
  103. Struggling to understand whats wrong with me. Please read
  104. Treating reverse t3
  105. sound like a thyroid issue?
  106. Intermittent thyroid swelling and pain
  107. Nursing mom - Thyroid issue?
  108. Am I Hypo?
  109. Thyroid or not
  110. Thyroid confusion
  111. Total Thyroidectomy
  112. hypo levels good but nails bad
  113. how long does Synthroid-induced hyperthyroidism last?
  114. Thyroid?
  115. Symptoms of Hypothyroid, but tests negative
  116. Labs and US results
  117. Results of increasing Free T3 with Cytomel...
  118. What do results mean?
  119. Central FL Endocrinologist Referral PLEASE!!
  120. Hypothyroid without symptoms
  121. Anyone on Nature-Throid? Can it affect your cycle?
  122. Help with lab results
  123. Is this a thyroid problem?
  124. Armour thyroid doctors in Pensacola, Fl
  125. Reverse T3 conundrum, help
  126. need help
  127. Can you be hypothyroid with normal bloodwork?
  128. ENT or US, who's right.
  129. Extremely frustrated and need guidance.
  130. hyperthyroid symptoms on 150 mcg of Synthroid
  131. Hyper/Total Thyroidectomy
  132. My story
  133. Can anyone help with these results?
  134. Eye Spasms
  135. TSH Results?
  136. Toxic nodule or autoimmune?
  137. Unevenly Enlarged Thyroid
  138. Advice - What to expect from new Endo?
  139. Test Result help?
  140. Hyperthyroidism 4 months postpartum with normal anti tpo ab, what does it mean?
  141. Thyroid Information Resources
  142. "Hypochondriac."... Vindication
  143. Goiter, nodule
  144. Hashimotos AND Parathyroid issue? A little confused...
  145. Graves and Horrible Symptoms for years, time for Thyroidectomy?
  146. Test Results - Normal? Please help!
  147. Hello, new member here who doesn't know if he has a thyroid problem.
  148. Thyroid ultrasound
  149. Does postpartum thyroiditis always lead to Hashimoto
  150. thyroid nodule affecting voice?
  151. question on thyroid effects on skin
  152. 6cm Nodule, Hyperthyroid but gaining weight
  153. Thyroid Nodule
  154. Ultrasound results?
  155. Can anyone explain please
  156. Thyroid FNA Report Understanding
  157. Please Help I am going Crazy :(
  158. Thyroid Pain???????
  159. Hypothyroidism and shortness of breath
  160. Medication question
  161. Thyroid Nodules
  162. Not sure if I'm hypo or hyper?
  163. Surgery or no-Surgery???
  164. Hyper - being taken off methamazole?
  165. On Armour and symptoms worsening
  166. Thyroid Question
  167. Had f/u thryoid u/s with new results - can someone please help?
  168. Likely to have a thyroid problem?
  169. New here, and extremely anxious!! Please help!
  170. test results, please help.
  171. Ulcers in Throat/always ill - Levothyroxine
  172. Synthroid side effect
  173. TSH Steadily Rising (but antibodies all normal?)
  174. stopping meds completely
  175. Am i hypo?
  176. ANA comprehensive panel results! Anybody with me here?
  177. Fingernails falling off
  178. Surgery or no surgery?
  179. Anxiety & Heart Symptoms from Tirosint/Levothyroxine
  180. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  181. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  182. TSH Levels slightly abnormal
  183. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  184. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  185. My sons hypothyroidism
  186. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  187. It all started with laryngitis...
  188. Help with labs
  189. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  190. Possible compressive symptoms?
  191. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  192. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  193. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  194. Hypothyroid
  195. Lab results & med questions
  196. TSH result
  197. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  198. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  199. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  200. Results. Please Help.
  201. Hyperthyroidism??
  202. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  203. Thyroid results and confused
  204. thyroid issues?
  205. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  206. Question About Symptoms
  207. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  208. NP Thyroid
  209. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  210. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  211. TSH is low
  212. Med question
  213. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  214. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  215. Hoshimoto's
  216. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  217. What do I have?!
  218. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  219. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  220. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  221. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  222. What is considered a big nodule?
  223. New labs, not sure whats going on
  224. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  225. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  226. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  227. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  228. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  229. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  230. Lab tests and goiter question
  231. Swollen thyroid
  232. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  233. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  234. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  235. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  236. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  237. New with a few questions
  238. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  239. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  240. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  241. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  242. Swollen isthmus scared
  243. Help please
  244. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  245. Side effects of a dose change ...
  246. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  247. Help needed with results
  248. Lab Values and symptoms
  249. Need medication info. Please help
  250. question about ultrasound


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!