PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thyroid Nodules
  2. How long can the hypo phase of subacute thyroiditis last?
  3. TSH 1.7 or 3.0, but FT4 is still Low.
  4. 2 Large Thyroid Nodules. Very Scared
  5. Hashimoto's Parents
  6. Not sure what to think?
  7. Synthroid red itchy peeling eyelids
  8. Thyroid anyone??
  9. Normal t4 and TSH is 5.06. doctor says it's good
  10. I was recently diagnosed with hyper thyroid.
  11. Possible thyroid over medicated
  12. Thyroid advice needed!
  13. Frustrated
  14. Thyroid Lab Help
  15. Is it safe to go to surgery with a high TSH?
  16. Tsh is .008 for long time
  17. What is more likely to cause hair loss?
  18. Any chance? 😢
  19. Is normal really normal?
  20. Heat is bad for thyroid ?
  21. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  22. TSH results
  23. Stopping cytomel
  24. Do these test results look hyperthyroid?
  25. 15 year old with Hashimoto - help!
  26. help advice on dosage
  27. Can methimazole help insomnia?
  28. help reading labs
  29. TSH from 6.15 to 1.15 in 2 weeks?
  30. High tsh, t4 and t3 look good. What to do.
  31. What's wrong with my thyroid?
  32. Low Free T4 but raising medication is causing issues :/
  33. Help understanding my blood test.
  34. suffering ... need insights into labs
  35. Trying to understand my lab results
  36. Do my thyroid levels look ok?
  37. Hypo and low Vitamin D, need advice
  38. 19 years old and TSH level of 6.15?
  39. looking for information!
  40. Hyperthyroid, how does it start???
  41. Hashi's and shortness of breath (all the time)
  42. Endo not testing what I'd expect
  43. State of confusion
  44. HIGH WBC with Hashi's but no Inflammation?
  45. sinus bowel allergies and other issues
  46. Partial Thyroidectomy
  47. Thyroidectomy
  48. Goiter
  49. Thyroid issues but bloods normal levels???
  50. It's gotta be my thyroid??!!
  51. Diet for subacute thyreoiditis de Quervain
  52. hypothyroidism and intrusive disturbing thoughts (Pure-O OCD)
  53. Nature-Throid dosage and TSH
  54. Scared to start Cytomel does it Help
  55. Hypothyroidism
  56. Do I really have hypothyroidism?
  57. Large Thyroid Nodule causing symptoms?
  58. Help - Low T3 but Cytomel causing anxiety
  59. hot thyroid nodule treatment
  60. Synthroid versus Levothyroxine?
  61. Levothyroxin to Armour
  62. Levothyroixn to Armour
  63. Possibly showing signs of Hypothyroidism
  64. Thyroid Profile
  65. Large Goiter 3.5 cm. Concerned.
  66. New Here/Thyroid Medication Question
  67. Synthroid, hair loss and long period cycles
  68. Muscle Twitching/Pulsing Question with high TSH/Low Normal T4
  69. Lab Results
  70. Swinging back and Forth
  71. Test results
  72. Cytomel
  73. Thyroid
  74. Anti-Thyroid Peroxidase
  75. Need Help: Same dosage of Tirosint/Synthroid?
  76. Allergic to Synthroid-Help!
  77. Advice? 6 yrs in-HypoThyroid post rad; poor response to Rx
  78. How Would You Describe Your Fatigue?
  79. Labs show Hyperthyrodism but I have no symptoms and reoccurred after miscarriage
  80. Dizziness - Is it Anyone Else's Primary Symptom?
  81. Thyroid??? Worried
  82. Opinions on these iron tests?
  83. T3, T4 levels were normal now high and low. ???
  84. Mixed information re: Cytomel lousy numbers
  85. Hi ..bI'm new and need some help
  86. Anyone else? ~TMI~
  87. Premature Gray, Depression, Tired, Anxiety
  88. Stopping atenolol
  89. Getting frustrated
  90. New here, just had thyroid scan
  91. after thyroidectomy: how important are TSH and T4
  92. Feeling worse on thyroid medication
  93. Symptomatic at 3.0?
  94. Normal TSH normal free T3 slightly elevated free T4; indicative of hyperthyroidism?
  95. In need of direction
  96. Could use some insight, please!
  97. Increasing meds t3 and t4 stay the same tsh lowers
  98. Hashimotos
  99. new ranges (again?)
  100. Adding Cytomel to Erfa-?
  101. NEED GUIDANCE: Synthroid & Anxiety/Insomnia
  102. Question Regarding 2nd Gen Thyroglobulin
  103. TSH normal with eurosig but free T4 still low?
  104. Hashimoto's, Low Ferritin & Synthroid Side Effects
  105. Recently done lab work
  106. connection between sinus issues and thyroid?
  107. thyroid nodule too small to biopsy?
  108. Freezing feet ... over it!
  109. Thyroid??
  110. Test Results Questions
  111. nodule
  112. Help with test results
  113. extrathyroidal extension??? help
  114. Synthroid
  115. How do you lose weight with a hypothyroid
  116. Thyroid
  117. Is this a high TPO?
  118. Adding a bit of T3 to my T4-only meds - advice?
  119. 5cm thyroid nodule out of nowhere. Please help!
  120. 12 Year Old Recently Diagnosed
  121. Under active thyroid
  122. Normal TSH & Free T3 but low T4???
  123. Low free t4 is normal?
  124. I'm a 21 year old female and my TSH result is 5.22. What does this mean?
  125. Can you ever stop taking Synthroid
  126. Blood work results and thoughts?
  127. Doctor finally did FT3 and FT4..
  128. Test Result Opinion
  129. First post - help me understand the math with my labs
  130. please help with thyroid labs
  131. Lab Results ... need help
  132. Confused ... Please help.
  133. Graves Disease, Hyperthyroidism & Facial Outbreaks
  134. Need information to get my doctor to run a full thyroid panel! Please help!
  135. Ultrasound Blood test questions
  136. Hashi's or more?
  137. SCRAY Thyroid nodule ultasound
  138. Insight on Labs
  139. My lab results
  140. Armour not working ... help!
  141. Essential Tremor - tied to Thyroid issues?
  142. maybe thyroid problems or diabetes
  143. How long until you start to feel better?
  144. Thyroid ultrasound
  145. Sleepy
  146. High tpo ab recurrent miscarriage
  147. Anyone Have Bad Experience With Nature-Throid?
  148. FT4 by Dialysis?
  149. Thyroid nodule, scared :-(
  150. Thyroid results help
  151. relation between hypothyroidism, depression, adrenal fatigue?
  152. High RT3 , hypothyroid male
  153. Please help ... is this thyroid related ?
  154. Normal thyroid test but I have the symptoms??
  155. PRTH - Symptoms are back :(
  156. Super low TSH, confused and worried.
  157. Thydroid Test results
  158. Goiter? Hashitmots Suffere. Please Help
  159. Need help with hypothermia problem.
  160. Thyroid levels
  161. Opinions needed:
  162. New here ~ "Normal" Thyroid levels, Anti TPO Antibodies
  163. confusing sonograms thyroid
  164. Free T3 high T4 normal and TSH normal
  165. Thyroid
  166. Large multinode goitre
  167. Hair loss - overmedicated?
  168. Enlarged thyroid gland with "normal" TSH results
  169. Help understanding Thyroid test results please!
  170. At risk of developing a low thyroid?
  171. Does Hypothyroidsm cause fatigue even if you have normal Thyroid levels?
  172. Please Help my gasping at night is worse
  173. Hyperthyroidism , Cyst with Nodules Found?
  174. Help understanding lab results
  175. Hypothyroidism, hypercortisolism, leg + feet cramps, random high bp, liver problems?f
  176. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP
  177. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP!!!!
  178. Help with Blue Horizon results
  179. Diet
  180. Hashi's with normal levels?
  181. Thyroid problem?
  182. Help, ft3 lower after starting synthroid
  183. I appreciate any help interpreting new results
  184. Chronic goiter, normal tests??
  185. Frustrated...need help interpreting labs
  186. Hyperthyroid - Questions about Symptoms & Treatment
  187. Had 2 ct scans and other stuff done this year. How worried should I be?
  188. Do these labs show I'm not converting?
  189. Please help! High free t3, normal TSH, extremely symptomatic
  190. Can somebody help me understand my thyroid readings?
  191. Nodules FNA
  192. Confused and Need Advice
  193. Hi. New to board, seeking feedback on my levels
  194. Prednisone is killing me!
  195. Please Help My Poor Wife
  196. Confused.
  197. thyroid problems
  198. What does a TSH level at 4.97 mean?
  199. desiccated thyroid question
  200. Taking Synthroid and still exhausted
  201. Hyperthyroid/Graves' disease and pregnancy
  202. New here and confused
  203. Hyperthyroid? New and scared.
  204. Newly diagnosed -- gasping at night
  205. Has anyone helped their hypothyroidism naturally?
  206. Thyroid and Antibiotics
  207. Should I be worried
  208. On Levo 42 yrs time to get off?
  209. Hypo with sudden hair shedding
  210. Here's an interesting hypo symptom ...
  211. low TSH but hypo symptoms
  212. Synthroid or not?
  213. 4 Weeks On Methimazol - Symptoms Persist :(
  214. any thoughts on my labs
  215. Confusing Thyroid/Adrenal Issue
  216. Hypothyroid Weird Symptom?
  217. High TSH but no treatment yet
  218. Quality and consistency of mail order synthroid
  219. Not sure about thyroid?
  220. Nausea- Thyroid Radiation Related?
  221. Is daughter hypo?
  222. Should dosage be changed
  223. Mr
  224. Low T3 symptoms? Or diabetes? Or both?
  225. 3-year old son small for his age
  226. Switching from Synthroid to armour
  227. Hi there, I'm new & have nodules
  228. Recently diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  229. Am I Hypo??
  230. Elevated Thyroid no symptoms
  231. Foods to eat or avoid before thyroid blood test
  232. Free T3 level = 4.0
  233. thyroid nodules and labs
  234. adjusting a sensitive dosage
  235. Thyroid Nodule Question- advice needed
  236. Help in Lab Results
  237. Levothyroxine and body odor
  238. IBS, IIH, tachycardia... Helli
  239. Treatment for low stomach acid?
  240. Does estrogen affect thyroid levels
  241. Hashimotos and EBV
  242. Parathyroid Nodule
  243. Strange reaction to Synthroid
  244. College and Hypothyroidism: How to Deal?
  245. hyperthyroid in 78 year old lady
  246. NYC doctor who prescribes Armour/NDT
  247. Advice please
  248. Graves Disease Thyroidectomy
  249. Thyroid uptake scan results, help understanding
  250. Thyroid disease