Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. TPOab and TgAB test High
  2. Blood test
  3. T4 switch to NTH, feeling awful, please advice
  4. stupid question ... can nodules burst?
  5. Need input!
  6. Just an update
  7. Low TSH, High TPO, Hyperthyroidism...Bipolar/Lithium
  8. protein powder
  9. Free T3 vs. Free T4?
  10. Still having awful insomnia
  11. Thyroid Cancer or Hashimoto
  12. Hyperparthyroid Surgery
  13. Switching from Generic to Synthroid
  14. what does this mean?
  15. Hypothyroidism, feels like I am dying.
  16. Meds at night?
  17. new, on t3 only med, need help
  18. Do doctors know about percentages?
  19. Need guidance ...
  20. hashi AND graves? hashitoxicosis?
  21. Im 27 and i give up..
  22. Biopsy scheduled
  23. Lab results, need help interpreting
  24. Thyroid medication
  25. Do people find that they sleep better on desiccated thyroid?
  26. Hyperthyroid - Looking for reassurance & advice!
  27. type 2 hypothyroidism (Dr. Mark Starr)
  28. Please answer this if you know ...
  29. Thyroid disorder
  30. Synthroid
  31. Eyes burning?? Help please
  32. Do these labs seem normal?
  33. New here. Please help
  34. Multinodular goiter and Soy?
  35. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  36. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  37. ttc with low TSH
  38. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  39. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  40. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  41. Unsure and freaking out
  42. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  43. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  44. Here I am again.....
  45. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  46. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  47. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  48. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  49. I dont understand my Lab Results
  50. Lab results question?
  51. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  52. Newly Diagnosed
  53. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  54. Help for my daughter
  55. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  56. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  57. Dose adjustments
  58. US Results in detail
  59. Greatly eleated FT4
  60. Newly diagnosed
  61. Hypothyroidism
  62. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  63. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  64. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  65. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  66. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  67. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  68. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  69. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  70. Tsh = 0.15
  71. Scared...Confused
  72. Graves' disease question
  73. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  74. Could this be my thyroid?
  75. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  76. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  77. Is this hypothyroidism?
  78. Please help with these lab results
  79. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  80. hairloss
  81. Questions about Thyroid
  82. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  83. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  84. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  85. Please help I'm in hell!
  86. Hashimotos and diet
  87. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  88. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  89. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  90. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  91. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  92. Normal Lab results
  93. Tsh 0.75
  94. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  95. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  96. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  97. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  98. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  99. help plz whats wrong with me
  100. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  101. new to thyroid disease
  102. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  103. Confused - Believed i had thyroid problems, then lyme, now back to thyroid?
  104. confused ... need help reading lab results
  105. Need Advice
  106. hypothyroidism
  107. Thyroid labs
  108. Need help reading test results
  109. Need help understanding thyroid results
  110. Thyroglobulin question
  111. Need help, thyroid advice
  112. How to feel symptom free?
  113. my results from 2011 reposted
  114. Armour
  115. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  116. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  117. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  118. Help with Lab Results
  119. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  120. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  121. Leg pain and fatigue
  122. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  123. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  124. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  125. Seeking doctor in Miami
  126. Help please
  127. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  128. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  129. Thyroid Function Return
  130. So tired....
  131. Lab Help - Hyper?
  132. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  133. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  134. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  135. Confused
  136. Thyroid dr. Annapolis/Baltimore area
  137. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  138. Cytomel
  139. Thyroid Readings
  140. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  141. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  142. lOW-T and low TSH in Nashville
  143. Please help with lab results
  144. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  145. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  146. here we go again
  147. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  148. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  149. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  150. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3
  151. neuropathies do they ever go away?
  152. Confused, hyperparathyroidism vs what?
  153. 4 days post total thyroidectomy
  154. RAI with CT Contrast Dye Allergy?
  155. Can surgery affect TSH/Thyroid Levels?
  156. Pregnant with thyroid issues. Very concerned for baby. Please help!
  157. Do I need to find out if it's Hashimoto's?
  158. Can anyone tell me
  159. On NP thyroid labs good (?) still symptoms
  160. Why do doctors keep telling me I'm fine when I'm clearly not?!
  161. Can weight loss affect how much thyroid meds I need?
  162. Please help
  163. 8 weeks into Hashimotos check up
  164. Thyroid tests?
  165. Post 6 years after Thyroidectomy
  166. can you tell me about this test - new to board
  167. thyroid
  168. I'm so confused.
  169. Hands Falling Asleep At Night....
  170. Hyperparathyroid Symptoms
  171. Recent thyroidectomy need help
  172. Thyroidectomy 2/26; question about labs and weepiness
  173. Undiagnosed and Giving Up
  174. hashimotos and the hives
  175. My thyroid blood test results (new to board)
  176. thyroid ultrasound and FNA results..don't understand..HELP!
  177. New labs indicating central hypothyroidism but Kaiser won't treat
  178. lab results - Am I HypoT?
  179. thyroid profile
  180. Seems odd.
  181. Should thyroid medication be continued when treating an adrenal issue?
  182. Follow up
  183. New labs, where do I go from here?
  184. Pathology report...total thyroidectomy
  185. Gluten sensitivity
  186. Opinions on lab results please
  187. Off methamizole, now a bit hypo
  188. update labs need opinion
  189. how much does ft3 matter??
  190. Elevated T4 Total Question
  191. Medication Question
  192. Bouncing between hyperactive to hypoactive ALL THE TIME
  193. Really needing advice.
  194. TSH test 6.4 - Dr says wait 6 weeks.. am I crazy?
  195. anyone have experience with vit d affecting tsh
  196. I'm a newby to the site but not to Thyroid Disease
  197. Subclinical Hypothyroidism?
  198. Hyperparathyroidism?
  199. So many things at once
  200. Hypothyroidism, with a solid nodule, symptoms getting worse fast.
  201. Is it ok to add T3 when T3 levels are good?
  202. Frustrated, tired and sick!
  203. doctor says its nothing but doesnt seem right
  204. orbital radiation therapy (ORT)
  205. New to site and would like some input
  206. hashimoto's thyroiditis and shellfish allergy
  207. Tsh 40
  208. New to site
  209. anyone had adrenal insufficiency ?
  210. Cushings? Thyroid? PCOS? Whatttttt
  211. Possible Hashimoto's Thyroiditis/Bipolar
  212. Labs help
  213. Help with my blood results pls... :(
  214. Possible to be hypothyroid, but also heat intolerant?
  215. Hypothyroidism question
  216. FT3/RT3 ratio
  217. Thyroid Cancer or Not?
  218. Post surgery-low calcium levels????
  219. look into adrenals or try different thyroid med
  220. Hashimotos and Anxiety Supplements
  221. HELP!!!!!! Test Results ... what does this mean?!?!
  222. Help - Excessive weight gain
  223. Thyroid Nodules
  224. Synthroid adjustment period
  225. Hashimoto's/stool
  226. 50 mch synthroid increase ?
  227. I'm only getting worse. Why?
  228. Frustrated with Thyroid
  229. Hashimoto's & Gluten Free Diet
  230. Lab results
  231. Hypothyroid and Pregnant
  232. got my result back , are they normal ?
  233. Lab help PLEASE
  234. Blood test for adrenals
  235. Thyroid levels
  236. Methimazole and Hair Loss
  237. Very Frustrated - Thyroid Issue or Not?
  238. Normal Thyroxine but Elevated TSH Means ??
  239. Probiotics
  240. Levothyroxine
  241. Synthroid and Hair Loss
  242. subclinical hyperthyroid and a cold nodule
  243. Second lab test, higher tsh and T4
  244. Tapozol
  245. Hyperthyroid Diagnosis- Dr won't do it!
  246. Hypothyroid and Depression Suffering
  247. Thyroid
  248. Test results OB
  249. Thyroid nodule need advice
  250. I could really use some advice for my thyroid issues


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy