Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. New here, and extremely anxious!! Please help!
  2. test results, please help.
  3. Ulcers in Throat/always ill - Levothyroxine
  4. Synthroid side effect
  5. TSH Steadily Rising (but antibodies all normal?)
  6. stopping meds completely
  7. Am i hypo?
  8. ANA comprehensive panel results! Anybody with me here?
  9. Fingernails falling off
  10. Surgery or no surgery?
  11. Anxiety & Heart Symptoms from Tirosint/Levothyroxine
  12. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  13. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  14. TSH Levels slightly abnormal
  15. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  16. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  17. My sons hypothyroidism
  18. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  19. It all started with laryngitis...
  20. Help with labs
  21. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  22. Possible compressive symptoms?
  23. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  24. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  25. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  26. Hypothyroid
  27. Lab results & med questions
  28. TSH result
  29. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  30. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  31. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  32. Results. Please Help.
  33. Hyperthyroidism??
  34. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  35. Thyroid results and confused
  36. thyroid issues?
  37. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  38. Question About Symptoms
  39. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  40. NP Thyroid
  41. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  42. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  43. TSH is low
  44. Med question
  45. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  46. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  47. Hoshimoto's
  48. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  49. What do I have?!
  50. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  51. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  52. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  53. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  54. What is considered a big nodule?
  55. New labs, not sure whats going on
  56. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  57. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  58. Thyroid Doctor in New Jersey Area
  59. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  60. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  61. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  62. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  63. Lab tests and goiter question
  64. Swollen thyroid
  65. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  66. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  67. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  68. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  69. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  70. New with a few questions
  71. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  72. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  73. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  74. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  75. Swollen isthmus scared
  76. Help please
  77. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  78. Side effects of a dose change ...
  79. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  80. Help needed with results
  81. Lab Values and symptoms
  82. Need medication info. Please help
  83. question about ultrasound
  84. hypo but hating synthroid
  85. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  86. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  87. Help understanding cystic and complex
  88. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  89. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  90. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  91. Levothyroxine 25
  92. Hashimotos symptoms
  93. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  94. thyroid changes
  95. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  96. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  97. Anxiety
  98. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  99. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  100. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  101. Need direction
  102. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  103. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  104. Low dose?
  105. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  106. What tests do I request?
  107. Help with labs please.
  108. In need of some direction
  109. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  110. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  111. Total thyroidectomy,post op symptoms
  112. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  113. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  114. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  115. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  116. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  117. Can someone help with labs please
  118. I'm just not getting well
  119. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  120. want to stop T3
  121. Can someone help, please?
  122. Been having digestive issues
  123. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  124. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  125. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  126. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  127. Only need to check Free T4?
  128. Another uptdate on nodules
  129. do I have Hashimoto's?
  130. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  131. Thyroid Nodule
  132. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  133. Update on new and terrified. . .
  134. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  135. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  136. Graves disease or not?
  137. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  138. Muscle aches and weakness
  139. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  140. I'm so confused
  141. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  142. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  143. Seeking understanding
  144. At my wits end!
  145. Thyroid blood testing
  146. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  147. Hyper thyroid
  148. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  149. Thyrogen Side-effects?
  150. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  151. AM or PM ?
  152. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  153. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  154. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  155. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  156. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  157. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  158. Contradicting lab results?
  159. Thyroid Antibodies
  160. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  161. Switching from PCP to Endo
  162. Please can someone help, Please
  163. Thyroid Help
  164. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  165. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  166. Help me understand blood test
  167. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  168. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  169. Thyroid test results
  170. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  171. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  172. Tsh & rbc
  173. New to this...
  174. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  175. When Will I Feel Better
  176. Could it be Graves?
  177. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  178. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  179. Help for my son
  180. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  181. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  182. Reducing meds
  183. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  184. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  185. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  186. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  187. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  188. Hair falling out again
  189. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  190. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  191. Thyroid hormone temperature
  192. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  193. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  194. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  195. Dosage question
  196. Help Please Post RAI
  197. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  198. Any suggestions
  199. Goiter went away???
  200. Confusing test results
  201. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  202. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  203. Levels not staying level
  204. Just started new medication today!!
  205. Weaning off Methimazole
  206. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  207. Dr switched my meds today
  208. Should I be concerned?
  209. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  210. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  211. New Test Results??
  212. hashi and graves? help with labs
  213. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  214. compounded T3
  215. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  216. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  217. Switched to Armour
  218. Side effects from synthroid?
  219. Armour Thyroid - administration
  220. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  221. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  222. Preparing for Endo Visit
  223. IVF and Synthroid
  224. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  225. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  226. symptoms don't make sense
  227. High TPO and Generic Medication
  228. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  229. possible parathyroid adenoma
  230. New and confused
  231. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  232. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  233. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  234. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  235. looking to get a second opinion
  236. Ask for more tests
  237. Thryoid Measurement Results
  238. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  239. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  240. Hurthle Cells
  241. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  242. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  243. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  244. FNA Results
  245. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  246. Lab Test opinions
  247. Lab Test opinions
  248. How fast does TSH adjust?
  249. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  250. thyroid and worried


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!