PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Undiagnosed Thyroid Disorder
  2. Could this be all just my thryoid?
  3. Help with Thyroid Labs
  4. What is an ANA panel?
  5. Advice Requested: High Free T3, Low TBG - Both Hypo and Hyper Symptoms
  6. Should I be concerned
  7. Radioactive Iodie Uptake & General Thyroid Question
  8. Help me with my lab results!
  9. Mostly normal labs so far..
  10. Antibodies and other blood results, help?
  11. Any Hypo's that have Adrenal Problems, too?
  12. Is Thyroid my issue? (Symptom list)
  13. 5.22 THS then a 1.99 THS ???
  14. Nodules keep coming
  15. T3 Uptake concerns
  16. lab results questions
  17. Hashimoto's Do I get a good treatment?
  18. thyroid problems
  19. Thyroglobulin Antibody test results
  20. Possible Thyroid Disorder
  21. Recovery
  22. Does brand matter? Desperate!!!
  23. Enlarged thyroid/neck pain
  24. back after a long hiatus
  25. conversion, dosing, when t4 is kinda low as well
  26. Thyroid biopsy
  27. I need help deciphering my labs, HELP
  28. Thyroid/Constipation
  29. Need Help Reading Thyroid Lab Results
  30. Not sure what to do
  31. Thyroglobulin AB elevated, everything else WNL?
  32. Labs Help!
  33. Iodine, can anyone use it?
  34. Still Hyperthyroid after thyroid removal...PLEASE HELP
  35. Normal TSH, low free T3 and T4. Advice needed!
  36. Free T3 vs. Total T3? Which to go by?
  37. Adrenal
  38. Thyroidectomy and questions
  39. Hypo for 6 years
  40. Concerned about thyroid ultrasound results
  41. Frustrated
  42. Radio frequency ablation (RFA) and high frequency intense ultrasound (HIFU)
  43. Frustrated
  44. 4 Wks post op, just now pain when speaking, & swollen ankles
  45. Tirosint
  46. Seeing a new doctor
  47. Need some serious advice
  48. Confused about results
  49. Question for those who have tried Naturethroid or other natural thyroid
  50. Switched from Synthroid (75) to Armour (60)
  51. Lab Results: Please Help interpret!
  52. low Free T3
  53. Should I make a doctor's appointment?
  54. hypothyroid & High Iron
  55. Fibromyalgia Symptoms with suspicious thyroid panel
  56. Partial Thyroid Problems
  57. Thyroid
  58. Possible Thyroid Symptoms - Please Help
  59. Thyroid nodule ultrasound report - help please
  60. Thyroid blood test and ultrasound help please :)
  61. meaning of test results
  62. Please help with test interpretation!! I'm desperate!
  63. Low T4, High T3?
  64. Help - mystery TSH panel results!
  65. Hashi's or not?
  66. Are these symptoms of thyroid problems?
  67. Which NDT is better: Nature-Throid or Armour?
  68. Possible hyperthyroid
  69. Low T3, T4? (Help Interpreting Lab Results)
  70. Labs, treatment plan?
  71. I really don't understand my hair loss
  72. Hopeless!
  73. Levothyroxine used to help until 9 months ago
  74. Thyroid test results
  75. Thyrolar Mystery
  76. Thyroidsm - Hypo or Hyper ?
  77. Thyroid Ultrasound Questions
  78. Thyroid nodule and swollen lymph nodes
  79. Ultrasound results, confused.
  80. Take Levoxyl at Night?
  81. High Blood Pressure and Thyroid Disorder
  82. Hyper/Graves disease(untreated)
  83. Are this thyroid levels normal?
  84. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies High
  85. Can Hypothyroidism cause night sweats?
  86. Help with lab results
  87. confused patient
  88. Hashimoto's, lethargic, hopeless!
  89. Low TSH High T3 & Anti-TPO
  90. Thyroid Peroxidase AB: 100
  91. What do these labs say?
  92. Thyroid problems - Looking for help.
  93. have to switch medication , need help
  94. need some expertise
  95. Leg Pain
  96. Nodule has grown, I'm scared
  97. Low TSH
  98. Do I have hypothyroidism ... help!
  99. Total T3 dropping, other labs normal?
  100. What do these labs mean
  101. Thyroid blood work numbers- what do they mean?
  102. Are my lab results subclinically hypothyroid?
  103. New - symptomatic, low T4... advice?
  104. Further testing/second opinion??
  105. U/S results and tight feeling in neck...meaning?
  106. Multiple Calcifications on Thyroid
  107. New
  108. Strange symptoms/no diagnosis
  109. Hyperthyroid?
  110. Anyone on Tirosint?
  111. Follicular Nodule FNA question
  112. Low T4 normal TSH and pregnancy?
  113. Jump in TSH Question
  114. My lab results
  115. More results question
  116. Considering Thyroidectomy
  117. Hashimoto's? Please help!
  118. Thyroid Ultrasound
  119. Thyroid biopsy (macrophage and colloid)
  120. High FT4 normal TSH and FT3
  121. Help with Results
  122. Nature Throid
  123. Need help right now
  124. 24 hours post Total Thyroidectomy
  125. Swelling above my Scar post Thyroid Surgery
  126. Extreme exhaustion after exercise
  127. Normal TSH Elevated TPO
  128. Confused - is this hyper or hypo?
  129. Questions regarding Tsh levels
  130. Hypothyroidism and testosterone shuts
  131. My thyroid is confusing me
  132. TSH considered normal, multi nodular goiter, hypothyroid symptoms
  133. What do my lab results mean? Low TSH
  134. Help analyzing results
  135. TSH 3.56 = hypothyroidism?
  136. Hypothyrodism
  137. Bad reaction to Thyroid Meds
  138. Increasing medication
  139. "Normal tests" what about RT3?
  140. High TSH while on levothyroxine
  141. Hyper or Hypo? Feeling bad.
  142. Free T4 Too Low on Armour??
  143. Help never with these results
  144. High Free t4 on levothyroxine
  145. alternative
  146. Medication change
  147. TSH keeps going down on medication
  148. TSH levels keep going down so exhausted
  149. At Wit's End - Low TSH, T4 and T3
  150. Knee and leg pain/ache
  151. Did my Dr. misdiagnose me? Thyroid issues ...
  152. Eyebrow hair loss
  153. 2 slightly hypoechoic nodules are present along the posterior aspect of the thyroid?
  154. Happy, sad, anxious ... Normal???
  155. Armour vs Westhroid
  156. 'New' on levothyroxine
  157. May be a stupid question, but does everyone have a hard time regulating post ablation
  158. What do I do?
  159. Hypothyroid Help - what do my results mean?
  160. Tsh 1.9; t4 14 hyperthyroid in range?
  161. Seeking Manitoba (west?) Canada thyroid doc ... ??
  162. Feeling hypo and labs are confusing
  163. Too much Synthroid
  164. Hypo/Hyper Thyroid Advice needed please! Current meds not working.
  165. Tacycardia in am Hypo
  166. Synthroid & bone loss?
  167. Breast enlargement from armour thyroid medication
  168. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation - Could this possibly be sub acute thyroiditis?
  169. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation
  170. thyroid lab feedback, please
  171. Thyroid nodule > 4cm
  172. Brittle nails and weight gain
  173. Anyone with experince of the Afirma Gene Expression Classifier Test
  174. High T3, normal T4 and normal TSH; are indication of what?
  175. Hashimotos
  176. Thyroid Nodules
  177. How long can the hypo phase of subacute thyroiditis last?
  178. TSH 1.7 or 3.0, but FT4 is still Low.
  179. 2 Large Thyroid Nodules. Very Scared
  180. Hashimoto's Parents
  181. Not sure what to think?
  182. Synthroid red itchy peeling eyelids
  183. Thyroid anyone??
  184. Normal t4 and TSH is 5.06. doctor says it's good
  185. I was recently diagnosed with hyper thyroid.
  186. Possible thyroid over medicated
  187. Thyroid advice needed!
  188. Frustrated
  189. Thyroid Lab Help
  190. Is it safe to go to surgery with a high TSH?
  191. Tsh is .008 for long time
  192. What is more likely to cause hair loss?
  193. Any chance? 😢
  194. Is normal really normal?
  195. Heat is bad for thyroid ?
  196. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  197. TSH results
  198. Stopping cytomel
  199. Do these test results look hyperthyroid?
  200. 15 year old with Hashimoto - help!
  201. help advice on dosage
  202. Can methimazole help insomnia?
  203. help reading labs
  204. TSH from 6.15 to 1.15 in 2 weeks?
  205. High tsh, t4 and t3 look good. What to do.
  206. What's wrong with my thyroid?
  207. Low Free T4 but raising medication is causing issues :/
  208. Help understanding my blood test.
  209. suffering ... need insights into labs
  210. Trying to understand my lab results
  211. Do my thyroid levels look ok?
  212. Hypo and low Vitamin D, need advice
  213. 19 years old and TSH level of 6.15?
  214. looking for information!
  215. Hyperthyroid, how does it start???
  216. Hashi's and shortness of breath (all the time)
  217. Endo not testing what I'd expect
  218. State of confusion
  219. HIGH WBC with Hashi's but no Inflammation?
  220. sinus bowel allergies and other issues
  221. Partial Thyroidectomy
  222. Thyroidectomy
  223. Goiter
  224. Thyroid issues but bloods normal levels???
  225. It's gotta be my thyroid??!!
  226. Diet for subacute thyreoiditis de Quervain
  227. hypothyroidism and intrusive disturbing thoughts (Pure-O OCD)
  228. Nature-Throid dosage and TSH
  229. Scared to start Cytomel does it Help
  230. Hypothyroidism
  231. Do I really have hypothyroidism?
  232. Large Thyroid Nodule causing symptoms?
  233. Help - Low T3 but Cytomel causing anxiety
  234. hot thyroid nodule treatment
  235. Synthroid versus Levothyroxine?
  236. Levothyroxin to Armour
  237. Levothyroixn to Armour
  238. Possibly showing signs of Hypothyroidism
  239. Thyroid Profile
  240. Large Goiter 3.5 cm. Concerned.
  241. New Here/Thyroid Medication Question
  242. Synthroid, hair loss and long period cycles
  243. Muscle Twitching/Pulsing Question with high TSH/Low Normal T4
  244. Lab Results
  245. Swinging back and Forth
  246. Test results
  247. Cytomel
  248. Thyroid
  249. Anti-Thyroid Peroxidase
  250. Need Help: Same dosage of Tirosint/Synthroid?