Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  2. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  3. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  4. What do you think? Labs
  5. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  6. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  7. Thyroid meds
  8. Please surprise me!
  9. Syntroid dosage question
  10. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  11. Hypothyroidism but in reference range?
  12. One month post TT - headaches and dizzy
  13. High Calcium- Could I have hyperparathyroid?
  14. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  15. Could I be hypothyroid?
  16. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  17. Tsh
  18. Low TSH but normal T4, what does it mean?
  19. Diagnosed in 2001 with a Goiter
  20. Graves and hashimoto
  21. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  22. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  23. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  24. hypothyrodism
  25. Please help
  26. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  27. puffy eyes after starting Levothryoxin
  28. New to forum, seeking thyroid advice
  29. newbie here with questions
  30. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  31. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  32. Wilson's Syndrome
  33. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  34. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  35. Tests show hyperthyroid. Wondering about symptoms.
  36. Your opinion please
  37. pretty sure i have hypothyroidism- need advice.
  38. Results Normal but have all the symptoms
  39. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  40. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  41. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  42. T3
  43. Low TSH Normal T3 and T4
  44. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  45. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  46. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  47. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  48. Levels normal but feel like crap
  49. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  50. Post Thyroidectomy
  51. hair thinning and breakage
  52. help me diagnose myself!!
  53. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  54. Shrtness of Breath
  55. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  56. thyriod
  57. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  58. My analysis of test results - Hyperthyroid
  59. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  60. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  61. Help for adrenal fatigue
  62. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  63. Thyroid ultrasound
  64. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  65. Armour or Synthroid?
  66. Anyone know the time frame for Cabergoline/Dostinex?
  67. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  68. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  69. Low end of normal on T4
  70. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  71. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  72. Low TSH and High Thyroglobulin Antibody
  73. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  74. Gene Expression Classifier
  75. Confused about lab results
  76. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  77. It's a whatever ... Geez Doc ...
  78. Thyroid nodules
  79. Thoughts?
  80. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  81. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  82. T3 question.
  83. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  84. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  85. Hair Loss
  86. TPO level to the extreme
  87. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  88. mild thyromegally with hypercholic nodules
  89. Thyroid Scan Results
  90. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  91. thyroid blood test results
  92. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  93. very confused by conflicting numbers
  94. thyroid ultrasound
  95. Scared
  96. armour becoming ineffective?
  97. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  98. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  99. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  100. High TSI 529 with TSH of 13 thx RAI
  101. Armour didn't help with hypo
  102. Hyper with hypo symptoms 4 months after TT
  103. Weird thyroid Results
  104. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  105. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  106. Thyroid
  107. Meds and coffee
  108. Supplements
  109. TSH is high
  110. Graves, RAI and Eyes
  111. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  112. Heartburn and graves
  113. Help- hypothyroidism
  114. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  115. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  116. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  117. Lab Results - any insight?
  118. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  119. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  120. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  121. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  122. Can someone please review these labs?
  123. Lab Results - Would appreciate thoughts on if these are "normal"
  124. What do you have to say about these values?
  125. Medication question?
  126. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  127. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  128. Are these results normal?
  129. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  130. "Funny" lab results
  131. PARAtHYROID
  132. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  133. Thyroid levels and growth hormone
  134. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  135. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  136. advice - surgery or not?
  137. Antithyroglobulin AB
  138. Frustrated
  139. Finally a diagnosis
  140. is this a positive antibody result?
  141. sternum pain
  142. Foot Pain (Plantar Faciitis), Synthroid vs. Generic
  143. Hypo. Ferritin of 3 and iron iv but allergic
  144. Problems from T3 meds??
  145. newbie and blood test. Might be fibromyalgia
  146. Check the fillers in your meds!!
  147. Hashi's Round Two? Advice Needed.
  148. Where do I go from here
  149. Tsh question?
  150. Proferrin
  151. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  152. Thyroid?
  153. Lab result question
  154. Desperately Need Help
  155. Adding T3 to T4
  156. Hypothyroid and eating disorder
  157. Confused...
  158. Do I have Hashimoto?
  159. Someone please guide me!!!!
  160. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  161. hypothyrodisum
  162. Thyroid nodules advice needed...
  163. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  164. New to NatureThroid
  165. Newbie + Labs
  166. thyroid test result- need help
  167. cytomel
  168. Lab result help
  169. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  170. Hyper? Initial blood test results
  171. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  172. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  173. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  174. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  175. Don't Know What To Do
  176. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  177. Thyroid results
  178. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  179. Hypo but always hot?!
  180. Do these levels stand out?
  181. Hyperthyroidism and Twitching?
  182. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  183. why so thirsty?
  184. Lab results, pLease help
  185. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  186. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  187. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  188. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  189. Thyroid medicine
  190. thyroid tests ...
  191. Thyroid, hair loss
  192. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  193. Thyroid test in toddler
  194. Gastro Help
  195. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  196. NP Thyroid when I might have Adrenal problems
  197. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  198. Could I have hypothyroidism
  199. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  200. Do i have a thyroid issue?
  201. does going through menopause affect levels?
  202. Conversion problem maybe?
  203. Blood test results. Have questions.
  204. Graves disease and HRT
  205. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  206. New--and Atypical Hypo
  207. Dr won't test free levels...
  208. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  209. Lots of questions ... please help!
  210. Inflammed Thyroid
  211. Does anyone know a great endocrinologist in the Carmel, Northern California area?
  212. Veterans affairs doctors and misdiagnosis.
  213. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  214. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  215. Bloid test help
  216. Finding a great physician in your area
  217. post parathyroid surgery - 3 months and still don't feel well
  218. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  219. Low TSH and low WBC?
  220. I cant lose weight but Hyperthyroid?
  221. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  222. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  223. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  224. Need help with lab results plz ... hyper or hypo???
  225. hot flashes
  226. Doc. abruptly stopping thyroid meds
  227. Please shed some light! Results are in, more confused than ever !!
  228. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  229. Don't understand this AT ALL!!!! Test Results
  230. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...
  231. Do you remember "PROLOID" ?
  232. Help with lab results
  233. New Here- Seeking Clarification
  234. Thyroid levels..abarrant??
  235. Hypo or Hyper?
  236. Steroid injection and TSH
  237. Exhaustion
  238. Hashimotos, thyroid cysts and cost!
  239. TSH over 800
  240. New here ... On Armour - fluid retention fatigue
  241. Please help me better understand my lab tests
  242. Help!! lovethyroxine side effect of heat intolerance
  243. Levoxyl Blues
  244. Transition from Levothyroxine to Armour Thyroid
  245. new member
  246. Titration question - HELP!
  247. Diagnosed with beginning stage of Graves Disease
  248. Constipation
  249. Help for hubby with TSH/nodules
  250. Thyroid maybe?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy