PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Hashimotos and EBV
  2. Parathyroid Nodule
  3. Strange reaction to Synthroid
  4. College and Hypothyroidism: How to Deal?
  5. hyperthyroid in 78 year old lady
  6. NYC doctor who prescribes Armour/NDT
  7. Advice please
  8. Graves Disease Thyroidectomy
  9. Thyroid uptake scan results, help understanding
  10. Thyroid disease
  11. Just diagnosed and confused and afraid
  12. Needing help
  13. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  14. Fluctuating TSH?
  15. Male Hashimoto's: Can hypothyroidism mimic male-pattern baldness?
  16. i have a 13mm thyroid nodule
  17. NP Thyroid v. Armour Thyroid
  18. Anxiety and heart palpitations
  19. Help
  20. In desperate need of help!
  21. hypothyroid, iron & vitB ; please help
  22. Haven't felt good in almost two years.. Need advice
  23. Achy Legs
  24. Trying to find help for my wife's hashimoto weight trouble
  25. Lab results
  26. WP Thyroid
  27. Trying to make sense of my Thyroid Labs
  28. Hypothyroid or Hashimotos Disease
  29. Need help and advice?! Possible hypo??
  30. Hashimotos thyroid with new nodule
  31. What types of experience hsve you had with this
  32. Exercise?
  33. Hurthle Cell and Lymph Node Involvement
  34. Not Optimal?
  35. should i be concerned
  36. Are these labs good?
  37. Hashi's & low ferritin: gluten free struggles
  38. Weight gain
  39. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  40. I'm new to this ...
  41. Please advise.
  42. Should I see an endocrinologist?
  43. Am I overmedicated
  44. Hashimotos
  45. GP is a dud - Now an ENT?
  46. Newest Results report, seeking for advice for improvement.
  47. borderline hyperthyroid?
  48. Sweating. Please help!!
  49. Thyroid & pitting edema
  50. SO confused. Please help!
  51. Hyperthyroid
  52. thyroid medicine
  53. Levo to NatureThroid and So sick. Help.
  54. OB or Endocrinologist
  55. Very Heterogeneous echo pattern
  56. Visited Endo Yesterday, labs have gotten worse
  57. Need to increase my doses
  58. Did I have a thyroid storm?
  59. Need help understanding lab results
  60. This is all 'new' to me, it's very frustrating and confusing.
  61. So tired of being tired ... when will it end.
  62. Hypothyroidism? meds not working.
  63. Confusing labs please help
  64. Advice on FNA ...
  65. Thyroid problems ... NEED HELP !
  66. Thyroid results help
  67. Advice/insight on lab results/history and talking to Dr.
  68. Thyroid Ultrasound Results and hypervascular Nodule
  69. itchy scalp and severe hairloss
  70. Stopping birth control and hair loss?
  71. Ache in stomach
  72. Levothyroxine losing all my hair
  73. Thyroid Results - Hypo?
  74. Think i have a problem?
  75. Weight and Hypothyroidism
  76. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  77. Graves reccurence?
  78. Are my results normal?
  79. Hyperthyroidism symptoms! Please help.
  80. Unwanted weight loss despite hypothyroidism
  81. 13.5 tsh level!
  82. High T3 normal t4 normal tsh
  83. Graves Remission Question
  84. Thyroid Lab Result Confusion
  85. Confused about my symptoms and lab results. Please help!
  86. High Free T3 - what does it mean?
  87. Need help interpreting test results
  88. Husband and large goiter
  89. thyroid question
  90. Carbimazole Titration for Graves/Hyper
  91. Considering meds,help with Lab Results
  92. Vent and Need Help With Test Results?
  93. Good thyroid doctor in Springfield, MO
  94. Medicated- Low TSH, LowT3, Low T4- advice?
  95. Any past or present Levoxyl users?
  96. New test results ... please help again.
  97. TPOAb 554, everything else normal?
  98. Have hypothyroidism but confused by symptoms
  99. New member seeking information
  100. New test results ... please help
  101. Lab results
  102. Positive Antibodies
  103. No Thyroid Gland
  104. Lab results (feedback appreciated)
  105. Hospital tells me I'm Hyper when I'm actually hypo
  106. Do i have a thyroid problem????
  107. Lab results please help!
  108. Fluctuating TSH
  109. On methimazole for 10 days now, how long does it take?
  110. 29 Yr Old Male - Hypo??
  111. Hypo? Help!
  112. Thyroid Issues
  113. anti TPO (ELFA)
  114. Lab results ... help
  115. Question
  116. TSH Problem???
  117. Loss of INNER eyebrows?
  118. Newly dx hashimotos
  119. Internist ignoring results?
  120. Treated thyroid creating doubts
  121. They Won't Listen!!
  122. Understanding results
  123. Thyroid Uptake Test
  124. Hypo Symptoms blood tests says norm?
  125. 191 Peroxidase Antibodies - Dr. refusing to see me.
  126. 21 y/o with 2.5cm thyroid nodule, awaiting biopsy, help!
  127. Interpreting Test Results
  128. Acid Reflux
  129. Hashi went into thyroidtoxicosis
  130. Need to increase Armour?
  131. 19 year old, possible hypothyroid ?
  132. Cytomel doses & timing of labs.
  133. help with fine needle aspiration results please
  134. Test Results
  135. Hashimoto and lack of hair
  136. Help Understanding Ultrasound Results
  137. Results Help
  138. help understanding my results
  139. Biopsy came back suspicious not sure what to do next
  140. Help with TSH
  141. Thyroid Evaluation Question
  142. High t4, high rt3? so confused
  143. Low T3 and muscles soreness/weakness
  144. Help! Thyroid gone nuts after surgery
  145. question about thyroid levels
  146. Female facial hair growth from thyroid meds?
  147. TSH levels
  148. New here, TSH 6.4, questions
  149. Possible hypothyroidism
  150. Why does it take so long to see Endos
  151. Hashimoto's and possible resistance to levothyroxine
  152. Can I be both hypo and hyper? [lab results]
  153. Weird symptoms after combining Cytomel with synthroid
  154. Anyone take or taken Unithroid?
  155. Help needed with my thyroid results
  156. Hashi's Dose Help
  157. Question on Labs
  158. Confusion w/#s
  159. Thyroid disaster!
  160. Hypothyroidism
  161. Low TSH, Depression
  162. Help
  163. Help me understand TPO readings please
  164. Last 3 labs unstable TSH...need feedback.
  165. Please help - URGENT
  166. Advice
  167. Joint and muscle weakness?
  168. Subacute Thyroiditis
  169. Has anyone had thier TSH swing wildly?
  170. Synthroid & Vitamins: Need Clarification!
  171. Help with New Labs
  172. New doctor not listening
  173. ENT or Endocrinologist?
  174. Lab results and confusion
  175. Misdiagnosis of Hashimotos- Important Question
  176. Total thyroidectomy and menopause
  177. Antibodies? ????
  178. Differences in generic brands??
  179. hypo with flu symptoms
  180. test results help
  181. Does your thyroid level fluctuate as you lose weight
  182. Normal t3 t4 Low THS
  183. Low T3 Uptake
  184. What could this be?
  185. SEVERE itching!
  186. Does having a thyroid issue change your attractiveness
  187. Lab Results vs Symtpoms vs Small town doctor
  188. Do I have Hashimoto Disease?
  189. i would appeciate any opinion on these symptoms
  190. Confused about lab results
  191. Synthroid & Cytomel dosage question
  192. another confused about test results person
  193. Need some advice
  194. Too much sleep?
  195. Confused about Thyroid results
  196. Confused about Thyroid results
  197. New to the board! Thyroid Nodules.
  198. Living well with Hashimoto's. For now?
  199. Synthroid or NDT
  200. Methimazole/Atenolol side effects and other questions
  201. anyone here ever had this?
  202. New and Confused
  203. how to suggest you would like to see a different endocrinologist?
  204. Question about an article I came across regarding TSH
  205. Thyroid?!?!
  206. Please help ... advice needed regarding lab results ...
  207. Hypothyroidism dosage changes
  208. VERY confused about lab test - new here
  209. Hashimotos?
  210. Worth pursuing?
  211. Thyroid nodules
  212. Help with getting my life back.
  213. symptoms returning, is it common?
  214. Can thyroid issues cause spotting between periods
  215. Strange TSH/T4/T4 labs - docs unconcerned, health terrible.
  216. Thyroid Questions For Hemotologist
  217. TSH Levels and T4 Free
  218. Adrenals and pituitary gland involved?
  219. Sudden rapid change in skin laxity and texture. 20 yrs old, suspecting thyroid.
  220. Low free T4 Normal low TSH: Doctor just started me on synthroid
  221. 30 year old female needs advice/help with thyroid issue.
  222. Do I have a thyroid disease?
  223. could it be a thyroid disorder ?
  224. Blood result help
  225. Had thymus gland removed, now it's back
  226. Thyroid Advice?
  227. Hair loss
  228. Can a decrease of 12 mcgs Synthroid make that much difference
  229. Help sorting out all the numbers ... dr not much help at all!
  230. Not sure what to ask about lab results
  231. Is it deficiency, anxiety or something serious?
  232. Methimazole dose
  233. TSH with reflex to FT4 - 19.825 T4 free 0.4 How bad is this?
  234. What tests do I need other than TSH and Free T4?
  235. Extreme high t3, regular t4 & tsh
  236. UnTreated Hyperthyroidism
  237. Sky-high FT3, high FT4, and high TSH, how does this make sense?
  238. Graves plus? Follow up
  239. help me with my results
  240. hyper thyroid and don't know where to start?
  241. Endocrine ?'s
  242. Labs help - Hashi's - added Cytomel
  243. Confused on my diagnoses
  244. Thyroid ultrasound and RAIU results
  245. Thyroid issue - really scared
  246. Joint pain
  247. Concerned about Thyroid scan results
  248. Do I have Graves or no?
  249. Very high T3 and weight gain
  250. hyper or no?