Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  2. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  3. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  4. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  5. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  6. New and confused
  7. Hypothyroid Disease
  8. Blood test help
  9. newbie need help(hypo symptoms are still present)
  10. feeling Hopeless
  11. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  12. Please help me understand my test results
  13. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  14. Levothyroxine dosage
  15. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  16. is there to much focus on free t3 and not enough on total t3
  17. Need Insights on Lab Results
  18. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  19. Bladder Wrack Safe (seaweed supps)?
  20. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  21. High TSH 6.30 and normal T3 108 T2 8.3, effects and madication
  22. Feeling really confused and depressed
  23. What would you do??
  24. HYPERthroid questions
  25. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  26. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  27. Compare past results with new
  28. need thyroid advice
  29. Dr isn't right
  30. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  31. Depressed over need to increase Synthroid
  32. hypothyroidism questions
  33. Need educated info or experience
  34. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  35. What are the chances?
  36. Help with lab results
  37. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  38. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  39. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  40. High blood sugar from low thyroid?
  41. Low Blood Pressure Suddenly High
  42. New to Nature Throid
  43. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  44. Questions for Doctor?
  45. Opinions please - 8 weeks post TT labs
  46. What "kind" of doctor?
  47. Choking feeling- Please help me
  48. Hypothyroid?
  49. thyroid problem
  50. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  51. thyroid ultrasound questions
  52. Help on thyroid test results
  53. Thyroid Question
  54. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  55. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  56. Levo and Antibody Levels
  57. Thyroid problems 101
  58. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  59. Could it be thyroid issues?
  60. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  61. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  62. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  63. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  64. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  65. question about ultrasound
  66. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  67. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  68. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  69. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  70. New Here
  71. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  72. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  73. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  74. What do you think? Labs
  75. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  76. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  77. Thyroid meds
  78. Please surprise me!
  79. Syntroid dosage question
  80. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  81. Hypothyroidism but in reference range?
  82. One month post TT - headaches and dizzy
  83. High Calcium- Could I have hyperparathyroid?
  84. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  85. Could I be hypothyroid?
  86. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  87. Tsh
  88. Low TSH but normal T4, what does it mean?
  89. Diagnosed in 2001 with a Goiter
  90. Graves and hashimoto
  91. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  92. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  93. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  94. hypothyrodism
  95. Please help
  96. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  97. puffy eyes after starting Levothryoxin
  98. New to forum, seeking thyroid advice
  99. newbie here with questions
  100. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  101. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  102. Wilson's Syndrome
  103. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  104. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  105. Tests show hyperthyroid. Wondering about symptoms.
  106. Your opinion please
  107. pretty sure i have hypothyroidism- need advice.
  108. Results Normal but have all the symptoms
  109. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  110. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  111. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  112. T3
  113. Low TSH Normal T3 and T4
  114. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  115. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  116. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  117. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  118. Levels normal but feel like crap
  119. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  120. Post Thyroidectomy
  121. hair thinning and breakage
  122. help me diagnose myself!!
  123. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  124. Shrtness of Breath
  125. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  126. thyriod
  127. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  128. My analysis of test results - Hyperthyroid
  129. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  130. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  131. Help for adrenal fatigue
  132. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  133. Thyroid ultrasound
  134. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  135. Armour or Synthroid?
  136. Anyone know the time frame for Cabergoline/Dostinex?
  137. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  138. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  139. Low end of normal on T4
  140. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  141. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  142. Low TSH and High Thyroglobulin Antibody
  143. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  144. Gene Expression Classifier
  145. Confused about lab results
  146. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  147. It's a whatever ... Geez Doc ...
  148. Thyroid nodules
  149. Thoughts?
  150. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  151. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  152. T3 question.
  153. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  154. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  155. Hair Loss
  156. TPO level to the extreme
  157. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  158. mild thyromegally with hypercholic nodules
  159. Thyroid Scan Results
  160. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  161. thyroid blood test results
  162. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  163. very confused by conflicting numbers
  164. thyroid ultrasound
  165. Scared
  166. armour becoming ineffective?
  167. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  168. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  169. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  170. High TSI 529 with TSH of 13 thx RAI
  171. Armour didn't help with hypo
  172. Hyper with hypo symptoms 4 months after TT
  173. Weird thyroid Results
  174. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  175. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  176. Thyroid
  177. Not getting better and not getting answers
  178. Meds and coffee
  179. Supplements
  180. TSH is high
  181. Graves, RAI and Eyes
  182. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  183. Heartburn and graves
  184. Help- hypothyroidism
  185. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  186. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  187. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  188. Lab Results - any insight?
  189. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  190. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  191. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  192. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  193. Can someone please review these labs?
  194. Lab Results - Would appreciate thoughts on if these are "normal"
  195. What do you have to say about these values?
  196. Medication question?
  197. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  198. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  199. Are these results normal?
  200. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  201. "Funny" lab results
  202. PARAtHYROID
  203. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  204. Thyroid levels and growth hormone
  205. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  206. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  207. advice - surgery or not?
  208. Antithyroglobulin AB
  209. Frustrated
  210. Finally a diagnosis
  211. is this a positive antibody result?
  212. sternum pain
  213. Foot Pain (Plantar Faciitis), Synthroid vs. Generic
  214. Hypo. Ferritin of 3 and iron iv but allergic
  215. Problems from T3 meds??
  216. newbie and blood test. Might be fibromyalgia
  217. Check the fillers in your meds!!
  218. Hashi's Round Two? Advice Needed.
  219. Where do I go from here
  220. Tsh question?
  221. Proferrin
  222. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  223. Thyroid?
  224. Lab result question
  225. Desperately Need Help
  226. Adding T3 to T4
  227. Hypothyroid and eating disorder
  228. Confused...
  229. Do I have Hashimoto?
  230. Someone please guide me!!!!
  231. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  232. hypothyrodisum
  233. Thyroid nodules advice needed...
  234. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  235. New to NatureThroid
  236. Newbie + Labs
  237. thyroid test result- need help
  238. cytomel
  239. Lab result help
  240. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  241. Hyper? Initial blood test results
  242. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  243. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  244. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  245. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  246. Don't Know What To Do
  247. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  248. Thyroid results
  249. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  250. Hypo but always hot?!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy