Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Hashimotos
  2. GP is a dud - Now an ENT?
  3. Newest Results report, seeking for advice for improvement.
  4. borderline hyperthyroid?
  5. Sweating. Please help!!
  6. Thyroid & pitting edema
  7. SO confused. Please help!
  8. Hyperthyroid
  9. thyroid medicine
  10. Levo to NatureThroid and So sick. Help.
  11. OB or Endocrinologist
  12. Very Heterogeneous echo pattern
  13. Visited Endo Yesterday, labs have gotten worse
  14. Need to increase my doses
  15. Did I have a thyroid storm?
  16. Need help understanding lab results
  17. This is all 'new' to me, it's very frustrating and confusing.
  18. So tired of being tired ... when will it end.
  19. Hypothyroidism? meds not working.
  20. Confusing labs please help
  21. Advice on FNA ...
  22. Thyroid problems ... NEED HELP !
  23. Thyroid results help
  24. Advice/insight on lab results/history and talking to Dr.
  25. Thyroid Ultrasound Results and hypervascular Nodule
  26. itchy scalp and severe hairloss
  27. Stopping birth control and hair loss?
  28. Ache in stomach
  29. Levothyroxine losing all my hair
  30. Thyroid Results - Hypo?
  31. Think i have a problem?
  32. Weight and Hypothyroidism
  33. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  34. Graves reccurence?
  35. Are my results normal?
  36. Hyperthyroidism symptoms! Please help.
  37. Unwanted weight loss despite hypothyroidism
  38. 13.5 tsh level!
  39. High T3 normal t4 normal tsh
  40. Graves Remission Question
  41. Thyroid Lab Result Confusion
  42. Confused about my symptoms and lab results. Please help!
  43. High Free T3 - what does it mean?
  44. Need help interpreting test results
  45. Husband and large goiter
  46. thyroid question
  47. Carbimazole Titration for Graves/Hyper
  48. Considering meds,help with Lab Results
  49. Vent and Need Help With Test Results?
  50. Good thyroid doctor in Springfield, MO
  51. Medicated- Low TSH, LowT3, Low T4- advice?
  52. Any past or present Levoxyl users?
  53. New test results ... please help again.
  54. TPOAb 554, everything else normal?
  55. Have hypothyroidism but confused by symptoms
  56. New member seeking information
  57. New test results ... please help
  58. Lab results
  59. Positive Antibodies
  60. No Thyroid Gland
  61. Lab results (feedback appreciated)
  62. Hospital tells me I'm Hyper when I'm actually hypo
  63. Do i have a thyroid problem????
  64. Lab results please help!
  65. Fluctuating TSH
  66. On methimazole for 10 days now, how long does it take?
  67. 29 Yr Old Male - Hypo??
  68. Hypo? Help!
  69. Thyroid Issues
  70. anti TPO (ELFA)
  71. Lab results ... help
  72. Question
  73. TSH Problem???
  74. Loss of INNER eyebrows?
  75. Newly dx hashimotos
  76. Internist ignoring results?
  77. Treated thyroid creating doubts
  78. They Won't Listen!!
  79. Understanding results
  80. Thyroid Uptake Test
  81. Hypo Symptoms blood tests says norm?
  82. 191 Peroxidase Antibodies - Dr. refusing to see me.
  83. 21 y/o with 2.5cm thyroid nodule, awaiting biopsy, help!
  84. Interpreting Test Results
  85. Acid Reflux
  86. Hashi went into thyroidtoxicosis
  87. Need to increase Armour?
  88. 19 year old, possible hypothyroid ?
  89. Cytomel doses & timing of labs.
  90. help with fine needle aspiration results please
  91. Test Results
  92. Hashimoto and lack of hair
  93. Help Understanding Ultrasound Results
  94. Results Help
  95. help understanding my results
  96. Biopsy came back suspicious not sure what to do next
  97. Help with TSH
  98. Thyroid Evaluation Question
  99. High t4, high rt3? so confused
  100. Low T3 and muscles soreness/weakness
  101. Help! Thyroid gone nuts after surgery
  102. question about thyroid levels
  103. Female facial hair growth from thyroid meds?
  104. TSH levels
  105. New here, TSH 6.4, questions
  106. Possible hypothyroidism
  107. Why does it take so long to see Endos
  108. Hashimoto's and possible resistance to levothyroxine
  109. Can I be both hypo and hyper? [lab results]
  110. Weird symptoms after combining Cytomel with synthroid
  111. Anyone take or taken Unithroid?
  112. Help needed with my thyroid results
  113. Hashi's Dose Help
  114. Question on Labs
  115. Confusion w/#s
  116. Thyroid disaster!
  117. Hypothyroidism
  118. Low TSH, Depression
  119. Help
  120. Help me understand TPO readings please
  121. Last 3 labs unstable TSH...need feedback.
  122. Please help - URGENT
  123. Advice
  124. Joint and muscle weakness?
  125. Subacute Thyroiditis
  126. Has anyone had thier TSH swing wildly?
  127. Synthroid & Vitamins: Need Clarification!
  128. Help with New Labs
  129. New doctor not listening
  130. ENT or Endocrinologist?
  131. Lab results and confusion
  132. Misdiagnosis of Hashimotos- Important Question
  133. Total thyroidectomy and menopause
  134. Antibodies? ????
  135. Differences in generic brands??
  136. hypo with flu symptoms
  137. test results help
  138. Does your thyroid level fluctuate as you lose weight
  139. Normal t3 t4 Low THS
  140. Low T3 Uptake
  141. What could this be?
  142. SEVERE itching!
  143. Does having a thyroid issue change your attractiveness
  144. Lab Results vs Symtpoms vs Small town doctor
  145. Do I have Hashimoto Disease?
  146. i would appeciate any opinion on these symptoms
  147. Confused about lab results
  148. Synthroid & Cytomel dosage question
  149. another confused about test results person
  150. Need some advice
  151. Too much sleep?
  152. Confused about Thyroid results
  153. Confused about Thyroid results
  154. New to the board! Thyroid Nodules.
  155. Living well with Hashimoto's. For now?
  156. Synthroid or NDT
  157. Methimazole/Atenolol side effects and other questions
  158. anyone here ever had this?
  159. New and Confused
  160. how to suggest you would like to see a different endocrinologist?
  161. Question about an article I came across regarding TSH
  162. Thyroid?!?!
  163. Please help ... advice needed regarding lab results ...
  164. Hypothyroidism dosage changes
  165. VERY confused about lab test - new here
  166. Hashimotos?
  167. Worth pursuing?
  168. Thyroid nodules
  169. Help with getting my life back.
  170. symptoms returning, is it common?
  171. Can thyroid issues cause spotting between periods
  172. Strange TSH/T4/T4 labs - docs unconcerned, health terrible.
  173. Thyroid Questions For Hemotologist
  174. TSH Levels and T4 Free
  175. Adrenals and pituitary gland involved?
  176. Sudden rapid change in skin laxity and texture. 20 yrs old, suspecting thyroid.
  177. Low free T4 Normal low TSH: Doctor just started me on synthroid
  178. 30 year old female needs advice/help with thyroid issue.
  179. Do I have a thyroid disease?
  180. could it be a thyroid disorder ?
  181. Blood result help
  182. Had thymus gland removed, now it's back
  183. Thyroid Advice?
  184. Hair loss
  185. Can a decrease of 12 mcgs Synthroid make that much difference
  186. Help sorting out all the numbers ... dr not much help at all!
  187. Not sure what to ask about lab results
  188. Is it deficiency, anxiety or something serious?
  189. Methimazole dose
  190. TSH with reflex to FT4 - 19.825 T4 free 0.4 How bad is this?
  191. What tests do I need other than TSH and Free T4?
  192. Extreme high t3, regular t4 & tsh
  193. UnTreated Hyperthyroidism
  194. Sky-high FT3, high FT4, and high TSH, how does this make sense?
  195. Graves plus? Follow up
  196. hyper thyroid and don't know where to start?
  197. Endocrine ?'s
  198. Labs help - Hashi's - added Cytomel
  199. Confused on my diagnoses
  200. Thyroid ultrasound and RAIU results
  201. Thyroid issue - really scared
  202. Joint pain
  203. Concerned about Thyroid scan results
  204. Do I have Graves or no?
  205. Very high T3 and weight gain
  206. hyper or no?
  207. Hashitoxicosis
  208. Low TSH, Normal T3, T4. What to do next?
  209. What do you think?
  210. Is Armor Thyroid making me worse?
  211. Shriveled thyroid
  212. Hyperthyroidism- free t4 level high?
  213. High Free T4, but T3 and TSH fine
  214. Hypothyroid - high reverse t3
  215. New to hyperthyroidism
  216. One globe left and it constantly aches and swells....
  217. Ultrasound results-so confused....help!
  218. hypothyroid tests
  219. I need help with my Hashimoto's
  220. Hypothyroid - NOT Hashimoto's - so what then?
  221. A lot of symptoms, a few questions.
  222. Withdrawal Symptoms of Armour Thyroid
  223. Large Nodule & Very Scared
  224. Thyroid Test feed back please
  225. Test Results: Looking for Feedback!
  226. TSH falling
  227. help me understand my thyroid ultrasound
  228. Hello, just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism
  229. Hashimoto's??
  230. Confused about lab work
  231. hashimotos thyrodism
  232. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  233. Enlarged Thyroid w/Surgery scheduled
  234. TSH level at 6,3 and my doctor won't treat, help!!!
  235. Struggling to understand whats wrong with me. Please read
  236. Treating reverse t3
  237. sound like a thyroid issue?
  238. Intermittent thyroid swelling and pain
  239. Nursing mom - Thyroid issue?
  240. Am I Hypo?
  241. Thyroid or not
  242. Thyroid confusion
  243. Total Thyroidectomy
  244. hypo levels good but nails bad
  245. how long does Synthroid-induced hyperthyroidism last?
  246. Thyroid?
  247. Symptoms of Hypothyroid, but tests negative
  248. Labs and US results
  249. Results of increasing Free T3 with Cytomel...
  250. What do results mean?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!