Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Help with lab results and Sonogram please
  2. Thyroid still?
  3. New To All This!!! Lots of ???
  4. Help w labs results
  5. New ... need help with lab results and what they mean
  6. Raw thyroid capules
  7. Test results for hypo
  8. New Here Hashimoto's
  9. Thyroid Mess? Labs, Scan, Help please?
  10. HELP! Can hypothyroidism affect my urine screen?!
  11. Hypothyroid and testosterone problems!
  12. Hello - Please help with results. 14 yr old with goiter.
  13. To have thyroid removed or not
  14. Hashimoto's and severe bloating!!
  15. test results
  16. Thyroid Ultrasound
  17. Another request for help with test results
  18. help with lab results?
  19. 1st doc appt after results
  20. Thyroid is driving me crazy
  21. High blood calcium, low vit D, low normal pth
  22. Armour thyroid and constipation
  23. Need help on lab readings
  24. Tons of pain and don't know what to do next
  25. new here and just had thyroid surgery
  26. can any one undrestand this
  27. thyroid numbers
  28. FNA Biopsy Results - Any ideas?
  29. Dont know if I am being treated correctly
  30. Goiter trachea compression?
  31. Safe Dosage
  32. Help to diagnose the problem?
  33. Pregnant thyroid lab results
  34. Any tips on gaining energy?
  35. Hashimotos ... is there a way to un-enlarge the thyroid?
  36. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  37. Hypothyroidism Help?
  38. Levothyroxine dosage change
  39. Just started Synthroid - Having problems and I want to stop
  40. Getting off Synthroid
  41. Should I continue Methimazole or go for Radioactive Iodine?
  42. Hasimoto's Symptoms
  43. exhausted!! :/
  44. confused, hyper to hashis??
  45. Hypo with extreme Hyper symptoms?????
  46. Hypo & lab work
  47. Confusing Labs
  48. Could do with a snooze
  49. TSH too low to add T3?
  50. 7.8 enlarged thyroid gland
  51. Dr says dont need FT3 and FT4
  52. thyroid and use of clenbuterol
  53. Low tsh and high thyroid peroxidase
  54. Hypothyroidism?
  55. Thyroid nodule 3.3cm doctor wants to take out whole thyroid
  56. Is it possible that I have hypothyroidism? Or am I jumping to conclusions?
  57. New here! Help! Felt like I was crashing!
  58. Confused! Lab Results
  59. confused
  60. Has anyone ever heard about low-dose naltrexone for Hashimoto's?
  61. Going to gp today advice please
  62. differences in levothyroxine brands
  63. Solid nodule growing slowly
  64. need help please re stopping T3
  65. new
  66. FNA Report ... Thoughts?
  67. no energy ...
  68. Xanax & Synthroid
  69. Too Much Synthroid?
  70. Lab Results Questions
  71. Do I or Don't I???
  72. Question about High FT3
  73. Possible goiter? In severe discomfort any advice welcome
  74. I need a thyroid specialist who treats hypothyroidism based on basal temp
  75. Could I be hypothyroid
  76. 5 Year Old with Elevated TSH
  77. Changing over from Synthroid to Armour
  78. hypothyroidism and menstruation
  79. TSH results
  80. Over medication? thyroid storm ? Please help
  81. Thyroglobulin Antibody Out of Range
  82. TSH test results
  83. Increasing levothyroxine dosage
  84. TSH, Free T4 lab test information after forgetting to take levothyroxine
  85. Graves and medicine does this make sense please?
  86. No thyroid. TSH ? weight/lethargy
  87. Newbie with Hashimoto's
  88. Can living within 10 miles of a nuclear power plant cause thyroid issues
  89. I'm a newbie and this madness needs to stop!
  90. Lab results, primary physician not concerned...
  91. Upcoming Thyroid Surgery with New Hashi Diagnosis
  92. What is going on? Hypothyroid?
  93. Did I mess up?
  94. High Thyroglobulin & Complex Cystic Mass
  95. Small Thyroid??
  96. Throbbing neck, strangling sensation
  97. Advice Required Urgently
  98. The fatigue is unbearable
  99. Hypothyroid- RECOMMENDATIONS for meds that has worked best ?
  100. Can it happen this fast?
  101. Thyroid and autoimmune confusion
  102. Ultrasound results
  103. Weight gain and lethargy
  104. Lab test results
  105. Hashimoto's - confused, need help, please
  106. What in the world is this mess?
  107. Cortisol levels
  108. High TSH but feel great
  109. Memory loss
  110. HYPOTHYROID or NOT
  111. Ideal TSH and new blood work help
  112. New here and looking for help interpreting my new lab results
  113. Could this be hyperthyroidism?
  114. I live in Egypt and we only have T4, what to do?
  115. Partial thyroidextomy- low t3 - +60lb 9 months postpartum
  116. Aches and Pains Due to Hashimoto's- Any suggestions
  117. Pj
  118. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  119. suspicious for follicular neoplasia with hurthle cells
  120. Ideal range for TSH
  121. Anxiety and Hypothyroid, Need Insight
  122. any ideas on test results...
  123. Thyroid and trying to get pregnant
  124. can i get someone to help out with this?
  125. Any ideas?
  126. Weird Lab Results - Thyroid Problem
  127. hypothyroidism
  128. problem after my appointment
  129. Medications
  130. How to get a thyroidectomy?
  131. need help with tsi number
  132. New to thyroid problems, any input appreciated.
  133. advice on possible hypothyroid problem
  134. New Labs New Dose still not better!!
  135. What else can I do?
  136. Help! Need Advice
  137. thyroid nodules and lymph nodes
  138. Porridge and Synthroid
  139. Thyroid Untrasound Ordered by new doc?
  140. Hyper/hypo or normal?
  141. T3 Reverse High
  142. Hi
  143. Got my lab results today and not sure should i worry or not?
  144. Hashi's and Nodule
  145. An important update!!!!
  146. Thyroid blood results ... Please Anyone!! Scared of Cancer.
  147. Please help... thyroid levels & symptoms?
  148. Which number is a higher level of hyper
  149. Question
  150. Labs vs. my symptoms
  151. Lets talk about elevated Ferritin
  152. My endo refuses to order T3 labs
  153. High Lab sodium, High B12, how does this relate to hypothyroid?
  154. if you are hypo do you have Hashimotos?
  155. Do I really NEED meds?
  156. please help 24 male low t or thyroid problem!? doc is clueless
  157. Fna biopsy and genetic testing
  158. Help Interpreting Lab Results After Dr Visit
  159. TSH 5.2 but no overt symptoms
  160. Weight loss
  161. thyroperoxidase levels very high
  162. Hypothyroid
  163. Enlarged Liver - Graves Relapse
  164. lab interpretation please!
  165. Can lab values still be in range and experience thyroid issues?
  166. Problems after thyroid surgery
  167. hypothyroid symptoms
  168. Everything was great and then ...
  169. I'm pregnant and need help understanding lab results!
  170. Thyroid Concerns
  171. Should I see an endo, hypothyroid and hypogonad
  172. So confused, please help?
  173. Thyroid antibodies > 1000
  174. thyroid
  175. Another newbie in thyroid disorders
  176. Inconclusive cold thyroid nodule
  177. Hypothyroid? Normal Test Results
  178. Should I get 2nd opinion?? Help! What would u do?
  179. Synthroid vs armour
  180. What's my problem!? chronic problem when talking
  181. low tsh free t3 and free t4 on dessicated thyroid
  182. Levothyroxine and red patches on skin?
  183. Thyroid Symptoms
  184. What do thyroid ultrasound results mean?
  185. tsh reading
  186. Hypothyroidism?
  187. TSH & T4 normal range, Hashimotos symptoms bad???
  188. Symptoms following abruptly stopping levothyroxine?
  189. Back/Neck/Arm/Hand Pain
  190. TSH Over 100?!? I Feel like I'm going nuts.
  191. Hi. New. Lots of questions.
  192. raw thyroid vz synthroid
  193. How long can I go without my Levothyroxine?
  194. Synthroid, Dosage, and Labwork Question
  195. New blood work results
  196. Started cytomel - stomach hurts
  197. Big *** on skyrocketing TSH
  198. inhomogeneous thyroid
  199. Blood work help......
  200. over medicated?
  201. could these neurological problems be hyper,hypo, or something else?plz help?
  202. Do thyroid cysts go away?
  203. Solid Thyroid nodule
  204. new to this
  205. normal tsh, low free t4
  206. Low T3 - Please help me interpret my labs!
  207. T3
  208. Hypo and still can't sleep
  209. Hypo Hyper test confusion
  210. symptoms with TSH of 4 --is that possible??
  211. Help please :)
  212. Does Levothyroxine Quicken Thyroid Slowdown?
  213. Need help on new labs
  214. Questions regarding diagnosis of hypothyroidism.
  215. Hypo w/anxiety and adding Cytomel
  216. Armour
  217. no thyroid issues but still medicated?
  218. Test Results and now really confused with medication
  219. Please I need some advice!!
  220. Undetectable TSH, but HYPOthyroid
  221. Lymph Node and Thyroid Nodule Biopsy
  222. Liothyronine 25mcg augmentation of antidepressant
  223. Hypo and Mood Swings
  224. Thyroid Test
  225. stopped taking thyroid meds
  226. Newbie to Thyroid Issues
  227. Urgent Thyroid Help-- I'm Scared
  228. Leg swelling & hypothyroid meds
  229. New to thyroid issues
  230. Multiple "hot" nodules, surgery or radioactive idodine treatment?
  231. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy?
  232. Can virus and/or infections cause level jump?
  233. thyroid
  234. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  235. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  236. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  237. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  238. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  239. New and confused
  240. Hypothyroid Disease
  241. Blood test help
  242. newbie need help(hypo symptoms are still present)
  243. feeling Hopeless
  244. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  245. Please help me understand my test results
  246. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  247. Levothyroxine dosage
  248. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  249. is there to much focus on free t3 and not enough on total t3
  250. Need Insights on Lab Results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy