PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Question Regarding 2nd Gen Thyroglobulin
  2. TSH normal with eurosig but free T4 still low?
  3. Hashimoto's, Low Ferritin & Synthroid Side Effects
  4. Recently done lab work
  5. connection between sinus issues and thyroid?
  6. thyroid nodule too small to biopsy?
  7. Freezing feet ... over it!
  8. Thyroid??
  9. Test Results Questions
  10. nodule
  11. Help with test results
  12. extrathyroidal extension??? help
  13. Synthroid
  14. How do you lose weight with a hypothyroid
  15. Thyroid
  16. Is this a high TPO?
  17. Adding a bit of T3 to my T4-only meds - advice?
  18. 5cm thyroid nodule out of nowhere. Please help!
  19. 12 Year Old Recently Diagnosed
  20. Under active thyroid
  21. Normal TSH & Free T3 but low T4???
  22. Low free t4 is normal?
  23. I'm a 21 year old female and my TSH result is 5.22. What does this mean?
  24. Can you ever stop taking Synthroid
  25. Blood work results and thoughts?
  26. Doctor finally did FT3 and FT4..
  27. Test Result Opinion
  28. First post - help me understand the math with my labs
  29. please help with thyroid labs
  30. Lab Results.. need help
  31. Confused ... Please help.
  32. Graves Disease, Hyperthyroidism & Facial Outbreaks
  33. Need information to get my doctor to run a full thyroid panel! Please help!
  34. Ultrasound Blood test questions
  35. Hashi's or more?
  36. SCRAY Thyroid nodule ultasound
  37. Insight on Labs
  38. My lab results
  39. Armour not working ... help!
  40. Essential Tremor - tied to Thyroid issues?
  41. maybe thyroid problems or diabetes
  42. How long until you start to feel better?
  43. Thyroid ultrasound
  44. Sleepy
  45. High tpo ab recurrent miscarriage
  46. Anyone Have Bad Experience With Nature-Throid?
  47. FT4 by Dialysis?
  48. Thyroid nodule, scared :-(
  49. Thyroid results help
  50. relation between hypothyroidism, depression, adrenal fatigue?
  51. High RT3 , hypothyroid male
  52. Please help ... is this thyroid related ?
  53. Normal thyroid test but I have the symptoms??
  54. PRTH - Symptoms are back :(
  55. Super low TSH, confused and worried.
  56. Thydroid Test results
  57. Goiter? Hashitmots Suffere. Please Help
  58. Need help with hypothermia problem.
  59. Thyroid levels
  60. Opinions needed:
  61. New here ~ "Normal" Thyroid levels, Anti TPO Antibodies
  62. confusing sonograms thyroid
  63. Free T3 high T4 normal and TSH normal
  64. Thyroid
  65. Large multinode goitre
  66. Hair loss - overmedicated?
  67. Enlarged thyroid gland with "normal" TSH results
  68. Help understanding Thyroid test results please!
  69. At risk of developing a low thyroid?
  70. Does Hypothyroidsm cause fatigue even if you have normal Thyroid levels?
  71. Please Help my gasping at night is worse
  72. Hyperthyroidism , Cyst with Nodules Found?
  73. Help understanding lab results
  74. Hypothyroidism, hypercortisolism, leg + feet cramps, random high bp, liver problems?f
  75. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP
  76. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP!!!!
  77. Help with Blue Horizon results
  78. Diet
  79. Hashi's with normal levels?
  80. Thyroid problem?
  81. Help, ft3 lower after starting synthroid
  82. I appreciate any help interpreting new results
  83. Chronic goiter, normal tests??
  84. Frustrated...need help interpreting labs
  85. Hyperthyroid - Questions about Symptoms & Treatment
  86. Had 2 ct scans and other stuff done this year. How worried should I be?
  87. Do these labs show I'm not converting?
  88. Please help! High free t3, normal TSH, extremely symptomatic
  89. Can somebody help me understand my thyroid readings?
  90. Nodules FNA
  91. Confused and Need Advice
  92. Hi. New to board, seeking feedback on my levels
  93. Prednisone is killing me!
  94. Please Help My Poor Wife
  95. Confused.
  96. thyroid problems
  97. What does a TSH level at 4.97 mean?
  98. desiccated thyroid question
  99. Taking Synthroid and still exhausted
  100. Hyperthyroid/Graves' disease and pregnancy
  101. New here and confused
  102. Hyperthyroid? New and scared.
  103. Newly diagnosed -- gasping at night
  104. Has anyone helped their hypothyroidism naturally?
  105. Thyroid and Antibiotics
  106. Should I be worried
  107. On Levo 42 yrs time to get off?
  108. Hypo with sudden hair shedding
  109. Here's an interesting hypo symptom ...
  110. low TSH but hypo symptoms
  111. Synthroid or not?
  112. 4 Weeks On Methimazol - Symptoms Persist :(
  113. any thoughts on my labs
  114. Confusing Thyroid/Adrenal Issue
  115. Hypothyroid Weird Symptom?
  116. High TSH but no treatment yet
  117. Quality and consistency of mail order synthroid
  118. Not sure about thyroid?
  119. Nausea- Thyroid Radiation Related?
  120. Is daughter hypo?
  121. Should dosage be changed
  122. Mr
  123. Low T3 symptoms? Or diabetes? Or both?
  124. 3-year old son small for his age
  125. Switching from Synthroid to armour
  126. Hi there, I'm new & have nodules
  127. Recently diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  128. Am I Hypo??
  129. Elevated Thyroid no symptoms
  130. Foods to eat or avoid before thyroid blood test
  131. Free T3 level = 4.0
  132. thyroid nodules and labs
  133. adjusting a sensitive dosage
  134. Thyroid Nodule Question- advice needed
  135. Help in Lab Results
  136. Levothyroxine and body odor
  137. IBS, IIH, tachycardia... Helli
  138. Treatment for low stomach acid?
  139. Does estrogen affect thyroid levels
  140. Hashimotos and EBV
  141. Parathyroid Nodule
  142. Strange reaction to Synthroid
  143. College and Hypothyroidism: How to Deal?
  144. hyperthyroid in 78 year old lady
  145. NYC doctor who prescribes Armour/NDT
  146. Advice please
  147. Graves Disease Thyroidectomy
  148. Thyroid uptake scan results, help understanding
  149. Thyroid disease
  150. Just diagnosed and confused and afraid
  151. Needing help
  152. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  153. Fluctuating TSH?
  154. Male Hashimoto's: Can hypothyroidism mimic male-pattern baldness?
  155. i have a 13mm thyroid nodule
  156. NP Thyroid v. Armour Thyroid
  157. Anxiety and heart palpitations
  158. Help
  159. In desperate need of help!
  160. hypothyroid, iron & vitB ; please help
  161. Haven't felt good in almost two years.. Need advice
  162. Achy Legs
  163. Trying to find help for my wife's hashimoto weight trouble
  164. Lab results
  165. WP Thyroid
  166. Trying to make sense of my Thyroid Labs
  167. Hypothyroid or Hashimotos Disease
  168. Need help and advice?! Possible hypo??
  169. Hashimotos thyroid with new nodule
  170. What types of experience hsve you had with this
  171. Exercise?
  172. Hurthle Cell and Lymph Node Involvement
  173. Not Optimal?
  174. should i be concerned
  175. Are these labs good?
  176. Hashi's & low ferritin: gluten free struggles
  177. Weight gain
  178. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  179. I'm new to this ...
  180. Please advise.
  181. Should I see an endocrinologist?
  182. Am I overmedicated
  183. Hashimotos
  184. GP is a dud - Now an ENT?
  185. Newest Results report, seeking for advice for improvement.
  186. borderline hyperthyroid?
  187. Sweating. Please help!!
  188. Thyroid & pitting edema
  189. SO confused. Please help!
  190. Hyperthyroid
  191. thyroid medicine
  192. Levo to NatureThroid and So sick. Help.
  193. OB or Endocrinologist
  194. Very Heterogeneous echo pattern
  195. Visited Endo Yesterday, labs have gotten worse
  196. Need to increase my doses
  197. Did I have a thyroid storm?
  198. Need help understanding lab results
  199. This is all 'new' to me, it's very frustrating and confusing.
  200. So tired of being tired ... when will it end.
  201. Hypothyroidism? meds not working.
  202. Confusing labs please help
  203. Advice on FNA ...
  204. Thyroid problems ... NEED HELP !
  205. Thyroid results help
  206. Advice/insight on lab results/history and talking to Dr.
  207. Thyroid Ultrasound Results and hypervascular Nodule
  208. itchy scalp and severe hairloss
  209. Stopping birth control and hair loss?
  210. Ache in stomach
  211. Levothyroxine losing all my hair
  212. Thyroid Results - Hypo?
  213. Think i have a problem?
  214. Weight and Hypothyroidism
  215. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  216. Graves reccurence?
  217. Are my results normal?
  218. Hyperthyroidism symptoms! Please help.
  219. Unwanted weight loss despite hypothyroidism
  220. 13.5 tsh level!
  221. High T3 normal t4 normal tsh
  222. Graves Remission Question
  223. Thyroid Lab Result Confusion
  224. Confused about my symptoms and lab results. Please help!
  225. High Free T3 - what does it mean?
  226. Need help interpreting test results
  227. Husband and large goiter
  228. thyroid question
  229. Carbimazole Titration for Graves/Hyper
  230. Considering meds,help with Lab Results
  231. Vent and Need Help With Test Results?
  232. Good thyroid doctor in Springfield, MO
  233. Medicated- Low TSH, LowT3, Low T4- advice?
  234. Any past or present Levoxyl users?
  235. New test results ... please help again.
  236. TPOAb 554, everything else normal?
  237. Have hypothyroidism but confused by symptoms
  238. New member seeking information
  239. New test results ... please help
  240. Lab results
  241. Positive Antibodies
  242. No Thyroid Gland
  243. Lab results (feedback appreciated)
  244. Hospital tells me I'm Hyper when I'm actually hypo
  245. Do i have a thyroid problem????
  246. Lab results please help!
  247. Fluctuating TSH
  248. On methimazole for 10 days now, how long does it take?
  249. 29 Yr Old Male - Hypo??
  250. Hypo? Help!